2014 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/2/2014 - Lembi Park
Junior Men 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 491  Eli Hoover  Chico Masters 08:54 08:55 09:03 09:27 - - - - - 36:19 09:05
2 414  Rive Fredericks   09:07 09:07 09:14 09:04 - - - - - 36:32 09:08
3 409  Anthony Pritchett  SHOAIR/SERT 09:20 09:15 09:16 09:19 - - - - - 37:10 09:17
4 186  Leo Taylor  Alpine Technical. Group 09:21 09:14 09:18 09:19 - - - - - 37:12 09:18
5 80  Jack Hargrove  TBBCX 10:18 11:45 11:05 - - - - - - 33:08 11:03
6 402  Jacob Van Waardenberg   13:16 13:18 13:52 - - - - - - 40:26 13:29
7 468  Alex Crawford   12:04 13:43 - - - - - - - 25:47 12:53
8 472  Jason Crawford   13:35 14:21 - - - - - - - 27:56 13:58
9 273  Jakob Young   16:41 16:58 - - - - - - - 33:39 16:49
10 142  Cole Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 09:54 - - - - - - - - 09:54 09:54
11 507  Conner Ramesbottom  Revolutions 16:24 - - - - - - - - 16:24 16:24
Junior Men 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 489  Brennon Moore   08:43 08:31 08:50 08:31 - - - - - 34:35 08:39
2 258  Louis Gaultney   08:43 08:25 09:38 08:35 - - - - - 35:21 08:50
Junior Women 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 488  Gillian Ruhe   10:45 10:45 10:28 - - - - - - 31:58 10:39
2 274  Riana Young   13:34 16:25 - - - - - - - 29:59 14:60
Junior Women 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 521  Jessica Seivert  Nevada Union Miners 09:50 10:21 09:58 - - - - - - 30:09 10:03
2 497  Makenzie Young   12:57 12:37 - - - - - - - 25:34 12:47
Men A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 1  Chris Mcgovern  Real Wheels Bike Shop Nevada City CA 06:21 06:14 06:16 06:19 06:19 06:17 06:24 06:21 06:16 56:46 06:18
2 2  Curtis Smith  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 06:30 06:06 06:16 06:19 06:17 06:18 06:23 06:21 06:17 56:47 06:19
3 532  Brodie Stringer  SDG-Bellwether p/b Krema Peanut Butter 06:32 06:07 06:13 06:19 06:17 06:17 06:25 06:21 06:20 56:51 06:19
4 77  Samuel Guzman  Victory Velo Racing 06:34 06:21 06:26 06:26 06:33 06:30 06:27 06:31 06:24 58:12 06:28
5 203  Clint Williams  River City Velo 06:40 06:28 06:25 06:30 06:25 06:31 06:31 06:37 06:47 58:54 06:33
6 345  Justin Paulson  Victory Velo Racing 06:37 06:24 06:30 06:31 06:31 06:40 06:33 06:43 06:30 58:59 06:33
7 350  Matthew Obregon   06:53 06:39 06:27 06:30 06:36 06:38 06:44 06:37 06:39 59:43 06:38
8 325  Antonio Miranda  Kinetic cycles 06:33 06:31 06:34 06:38 06:44 06:58 06:56 06:59 06:47 1:00:40 06:44
9 305  Scott Hooper  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 06:21 06:28 06:22 06:27 06:42 06:42 07:04 07:29 08:12 1:01:47 06:52
10 148  Max Polin  Sprintin Kitten 07:02 06:57 06:43 07:03 06:48 06:43 06:52 07:07 07:11 1:02:26 06:56
11 326  Aj Kennedy  VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 06:53 06:50 06:56 06:56 06:59 07:09 07:09 07:03 07:31 1:03:25 07:03
12 191  Phillip Violett  Auburn Ski Club 07:02 06:60 07:17 07:10 07:27 07:10 08:14 07:44 - 59:04 07:23
dns 426  Cody Kaiser  LangeTwins/Specialized - - - - - - - - - - -
Men A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 536  James Coats  Cal Giant/Specialized 06:25 06:21 06:24 06:28 06:29 06:28 06:22 06:17 06:23 57:37 06:24
2 144  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 06:30 06:27 06:26 06:34 06:34 06:21 06:17 06:20 06:24 57:53 06:26
3 322  Jeff Mitchell  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 06:30 06:26 06:27 06:34 06:32 06:23 06:19 06:23 06:27 58:01 06:27
4 434  Robert Braun  Alta Alpina Cycling 06:45 06:29 06:25 06:20 06:31 06:22 06:18 06:25 06:39 58:14 06:28
5 302  Brian Staby  CX Nation 06:31 06:27 06:28 06:32 06:34 06:29 06:28 06:30 06:39 58:38 06:31
6 531  Aron Yevuta  Victory Velo Racing 06:47 06:29 06:35 06:34 06:30 06:26 06:31 06:34 06:30 58:56 06:33
7 458  Basil Moutsopoulos  HUP United 06:44 06:30 06:31 06:35 06:34 06:28 06:31 06:36 06:31 58:60 06:33
8 37  Craig Chaney  BRECycling Team 06:43 06:31 06:33 06:34 06:37 06:46 06:42 06:34 06:36 59:35 06:37
9 195  Johnny Wall  SouthernStar MTB 06:48 06:39 06:37 06:35 06:36 06:41 06:40 06:52 07:12 1:00:41 06:45
10 91  Justin Hintz  River City Velo 06:44 06:42 06:40 06:46 06:49 06:50 06:52 06:50 06:53 1:01:05 06:47
11 336  James Herzman  Jakroo Racing 07:05 06:45 06:47 06:38 06:53 06:55 06:51 07:05 07:02 1:02:01 06:53
12 431  Kevin Tufts  Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 06:42 06:56 06:60 06:56 06:54 07:04 07:03 06:59 06:55 1:02:28 06:56
13 11  Jerry Barton  FT3BIKE.COM 08:09 06:41 06:48 07:48 07:02 07:04 06:59 06:50 - 57:21 07:10
14 466  Matt Tufts  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 07:49 07:28 08:28 07:51 07:58 07:07 07:45 07:08 - 1:01:33 07:42
15 315  Dan Tebbs  Victory Velo Racing 06:45 - - - - - - - - 06:45 06:45
Men A45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 450  Norm Kreiss  California Giant Berry Farms 06:47 06:31 06:31 06:24 06:25 06:40 06:31 06:33 06:23 58:45 06:32
2 16  Tao Bernardi  Fortnergardens.com 06:48 06:32 06:31 06:25 06:26 06:34 06:35 06:32 06:24 58:47 06:32
3 541  John Mundelius  Cal Giant / Specialized 06:50 06:28 06:31 06:26 06:26 06:34 06:34 06:33 06:26 58:47 06:32
4 537  Gannon Myall  Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:56 06:28 06:28 06:21 06:29 06:36 06:34 06:32 06:38 59:02 06:34
5 534  Mark Howland  Family Cycling Center 06:55 06:39 06:32 06:34 06:34 06:31 06:34 06:33 06:34 59:26 06:36
6 74  Robert Goss  Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Cadillac 06:48 06:33 06:32 06:34 06:37 06:38 06:41 06:37 06:28 59:28 06:36
7 340  John Kammeyer Ii   06:49 06:33 06:33 06:35 06:35 06:43 06:37 06:38 06:27 59:28 06:37
8 84  Jerome Heiberger  SHO-AIR/SERT 06:51 06:34 06:45 06:53 06:50 06:46 06:46 06:52 06:57 1:01:14 06:48
9 206  William Youngman  REVS 06:51 06:35 06:34 06:45 06:50 06:48 07:17 06:56 06:53 1:01:29 06:50
10 42  Scott Clark  GU Sports 06:53 06:49 06:57 07:06 07:04 07:07 06:60 07:05 - 56:01 07:00
11 539  Jim Gentes  Buy-cell.com 06:60 06:54 06:57 07:09 07:13 07:25 07:21 07:11 - 57:09 07:09
12 127  Shawn Miller  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:16 07:15 07:10 07:13 07:13 07:16 07:15 07:03 - 57:41 07:13
13 110  John Lacey King   07:17 07:09 07:15 07:17 07:17 07:22 07:16 07:10 - 58:03 07:15
14 178  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 07:02 06:50 07:02 08:20 07:21 07:10 07:06 07:17 - 58:08 07:16
15 55  Ron Fallon  Victory velo racing 06:53 07:00 07:11 07:16 07:20 07:41 07:32 07:26 - 58:19 07:17
16 52  John Elgart  LuxVue/SunPower Racing 07:28 07:19 07:14 07:09 07:18 07:14 07:12 07:38 - 58:31 07:19
17 538  Bill Sans  GBI/Kinetic Cycles 07:26 07:51 07:25 07:21 07:41 07:20 07:30 07:17 - 59:51 07:29
18 47  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 07:51 07:23 07:40 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:05 07:39 - 1:02:44 07:51
Men B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 255  Robert Terra  TBBCX/GHETO 06:51 06:44 06:52 06:59 07:01 07:08 - - - 41:35 06:56
2 151  Mitch Reichardt  GHETO 06:50 06:48 06:53 07:04 07:09 07:08 - - - 41:52 06:59
3 171  Alex Smith  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 06:55 07:06 07:01 07:04 07:05 06:42 - - - 41:52 06:59
4 94  Matthew Hoffman  LangeTwins Active Team 07:20 07:07 07:04 07:13 07:06 07:11 - - - 43:01 07:10
5 211  Adam Koch  Kinetic Cycles 07:17 07:05 07:09 07:18 07:13 07:09 - - - 43:11 07:12
6 261  Mason French  Mikes Bikes 07:12 07:13 07:12 07:15 07:15 07:13 - - - 43:19 07:13
7 513  Charlie Velez  Lead Out Racing 07:22 06:51 06:60 07:24 07:10 07:37 - - - 43:23 07:14
8 481  Cameron Echternacht  SHOAIRSERT 07:58 07:21 07:11 07:07 07:08 07:07 - - - 43:52 07:19
9 422  Joseph Togoan  Reno Wheelmen 07:36 07:15 07:09 07:14 07:20 07:19 - - - 43:52 07:19
10 518  Timber Weiss  Joes Team 07:36 07:15 07:25 07:15 07:04 07:18 - - - 43:53 07:19
11 279  Brandon Zipp  Team EcxiteBike 07:42 07:32 07:34 07:25 07:35 07:26 - - - 45:14 07:32
12 62  Kyle Fiori  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 07:22 07:46 07:29 07:35 07:36 08:06 - - - 45:54 07:39
13 90  Samuel Hill  Kinetic Cycles Race Team 07:48 07:37 07:37 07:48 07:45 07:52 - - - 46:26 07:44
14 465  Pete Schoenenberger  Fun Sport Cycling Team 08:10 07:24 07:35 07:46 07:44 07:50 - - - 46:29 07:45
15 421  Chase Mason  Mike Bikes 07:38 07:48 07:45 07:54 07:47 07:43 - - - 46:35 07:46
16 21  Kyle Blaikie  Team Bike Dog 08:12 07:50 07:43 07:53 07:45 07:38 - - - 47:00 07:50
17 514  John Donovan   07:45 07:49 07:55 07:50 07:50 07:60 - - - 47:09 07:51
18 170  Gregory Smaldone  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:42 07:41 07:44 08:19 08:21 07:47 - - - 47:34 07:56
19 410  Jon Pritchett  SHO-AIR/SERT 08:16 07:57 08:04 08:01 07:40 07:41 - - - 47:39 07:57
20 408  Maxwell Kiesner  Team Mad Cat 08:16 07:44 07:51 08:02 08:03 07:44 - - - 47:40 07:57
21 416  Darin Fredericks   08:57 07:41 07:45 07:59 07:47 07:41 - - - 47:50 07:58
22 15  Paul Berger   08:29 07:47 07:57 07:45 07:54 07:59 - - - 47:51 07:58
23 109  Nathan Kostiv  Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus/Reliable 08:35 08:04 07:51 07:54 07:36 07:51 - - - 47:51 07:58
24 148  Max Polin  Sprintin Kitten 09:54 08:16 08:21 07:30 07:23 07:15 - - - 48:39 08:07
25 51  Donald Eipper  REVS 08:13 08:07 08:33 08:36 08:29 - - - - 41:58 08:24
26 182  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles 08:43 08:09 08:16 08:22 08:33 - - - - 42:03 08:25
27 280  Brendan Barrett  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:53 08:13 08:38 08:26 08:32 - - - - 42:42 08:32
28 270  Roger Vonrotz  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 08:54 08:36 08:15 08:26 08:32 - - - - 42:43 08:33
29 256  Chris Swartwood  REVS 08:53 08:23 08:29 08:34 08:30 - - - - 42:49 08:34
30 46  Brad Cox  Team City 09:18 08:43 09:03 08:52 08:43 - - - - 44:39 08:56
31 54  Kale Elledge   08:51 08:50 09:21 09:28 09:48 - - - - 46:18 09:16
32 460  Keith Purser  Bicycle Planet 10:14 09:01 08:51 09:38 09:03 - - - - 46:47 09:21
33 13  Will Beirne  River City Velo 09:30 09:25 09:05 10:13 10:59 - - - - 49:12 09:51
34 512  Nelson Bedient  GetReal Nutrition 08:15 09:50 08:46 08:43 13:49 - - - - 49:23 09:53
35 291  Ben Olivo  Bikedog 09:44 10:20 10:22 10:45 11:19 - - - - 52:30 10:30
36 187  Nicholas Terzakis  TBBCX 07:18 07:02 07:19 07:25 - - - - - 29:04 07:16
37 406  Chris Jensen  Team Revolutions 08:14 08:08 08:05 18:57 - - - - - 43:24 10:51
38 411  Jesse King  Team BEER 20:02 28:03 - - - - - - - 48:05 24:02
dns 412  Tyler Clark   - - - - - - - - - - -
Men B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 533  Henry Rabas  Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 06:32 06:33 06:40 06:43 06:42 06:35 06:50 - - 46:34 06:39
2 535  Bobby Escay  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 06:54 06:43 06:40 06:38 06:45 06:47 06:36 - - 47:03 06:43
3 87  Blair Hickman  River City Velo CX 07:14 06:55 06:57 06:57 06:58 07:01 07:02 - - 49:04 07:01
4 19  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 06:54 07:03 07:00 07:07 06:57 07:03 07:04 - - 49:08 07:01
5 132  Pat Murphy  Folsom Bike/ Giant 06:57 06:58 07:06 07:02 06:56 07:04 07:08 - - 49:11 07:02
6 312  Minh Pham  Cushman & Wakefield 07:15 07:02 07:02 07:05 06:60 06:56 07:03 - - 49:22 07:03
7 517  James Pavlichek  Mikes Velo City 07:21 07:02 07:02 07:06 07:19 07:14 07:05 - - 50:08 07:10
8 299  John McDonald  BEER 06:53 07:13 07:08 07:17 07:08 07:30 07:08 - - 50:16 07:11
9 422  Joseph Togoan  Reno Wheelmen 07:13 07:00 07:13 07:06 07:08 07:19 07:19 - - 50:18 07:11
10 131  Lee Murai   07:14 07:18 07:25 06:54 07:17 07:13 07:05 - - 50:26 07:12
11 41  James Clark  Kinetics 07:04 07:18 07:09 07:10 07:27 07:16 07:08 - - 50:31 07:13
12 162  Ernie Sayo  BREcycling 07:02 07:10 07:20 07:23 07:19 07:34 07:36 - - 51:24 07:21
13 529  David Christy  CA Technologies 07:38 07:21 07:23 07:27 07:31 07:32 07:22 - - 52:14 07:28
14 136  Alex Nourot  Davis Bike Club Race Team 06:43 06:48 06:47 06:44 06:50 07:46 10:38 - - 52:16 07:28
15 8  Tye Austin  Mediocre Racing 07:06 07:17 07:24 07:39 07:48 07:53 07:33 - - 52:40 07:31
16 382  Chad Richards  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 07:36 07:23 07:25 07:32 07:26 07:48 07:30 - - 52:40 07:31
17 10  Ken Ballard   07:36 07:27 07:32 07:32 07:39 07:41 07:43 - - 53:10 07:36
18 107  Robert Kimzey   07:05 07:04 07:32 07:22 07:38 07:59 08:31 - - 53:12 07:36
19 457  Andrew Mcintosh  Bicycle Business 07:48 07:15 07:25 07:34 07:47 07:49 07:57 - - 53:35 07:39
20 18  Vee Bhopla  REVS 07:30 07:24 07:27 07:39 07:58 07:56 07:53 - - 53:47 07:41
21 334  Paul Taylor  LeadOut Racing 07:45 07:23 07:43 07:51 07:41 07:35 08:11 - - 54:08 07:44
22 371  Trevor Cadogan  Rio Strada Racing 07:59 07:42 07:46 07:51 07:49 07:53 - - - 46:59 07:50
23 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX 07:55 07:46 07:55 07:55 07:54 07:48 - - - 47:13 07:52
24 85  Robb Herrick  REVS 08:29 07:54 07:34 07:44 07:50 07:44 - - - 47:15 07:52
25 528  Solomon Soltes  HRS Rocklobster 08:19 07:32 08:22 07:53 07:52 07:36 - - - 47:34 07:56
26 530  Clinton Hamilton  Victory Velo Racing 07:54 07:47 07:55 08:03 08:02 07:58 - - - 47:39 07:57
27 202  Lindsay Wetzel Polin  Sprintin Kitten 08:25 07:49 07:52 07:46 08:47 08:07 - - - 48:46 08:08
28 257  Brian Gaultney  LeadOut Racing 08:08 08:03 08:12 08:21 08:29 08:15 - - - 49:28 08:15
29 14  Robert Bell  BRECycling 08:47 07:58 08:01 08:13 08:31 08:17 - - - 49:47 08:18
30 159  Chris Salcone  Team Donate Life 07:23 08:13 11:33 07:41 07:47 07:40 - - - 50:17 08:23
31 38  Brent Chipponeri  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 08:14 08:09 08:19 08:30 08:42 08:31 - - - 50:25 08:24
32 267  Jeff Sawyer  Victory Velo Racing 08:24 08:26 08:24 08:28 08:34 08:48 - - - 51:04 08:31
33 304  John Morris  Cycle Masters of Turlock 08:43 09:08 08:48 08:44 09:06 08:38 - - - 53:07 08:51
34 79  Kyle Hamilton  Team Revs 09:03 08:34 08:52 09:51 10:24 - - - - 46:44 09:21
35 321  Andy Paxton  Leadoutracing.com 07:23 07:26 07:30 07:33 - - - - - 29:52 07:28
36 71  Bryan Gast   07:08 17:24 - - - - - - - 24:32 12:16
Men B45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 146  Rob Pitchford  Fightin' Bobas 06:54 06:33 06:40 06:43 06:50 06:54 06:53 - - 47:27 06:47
2 201  Erik Week  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 07:08 06:44 06:52 06:50 06:57 06:49 06:50 - - 48:10 06:53
3 319  Sean Lollar  RaceRim.com 06:53 07:01 06:49 06:52 07:01 07:02 07:06 - - 48:44 06:58
4 63  Mark Fiori  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 06:52 07:13 06:57 06:54 06:55 07:03 07:03 - - 48:57 06:60
5 329  Andre Tenthorey  Lange Twins Winery Racing 07:10 06:55 07:00 07:03 07:02 07:04 06:51 - - 49:05 07:01
6 26  Jeff Brooks  Victory Velo Racing 07:10 07:06 06:54 06:59 07:05 07:02 06:54 - - 49:10 07:01
7 176  Gregory Spanier  CA Technologies Racing 07:01 06:58 07:09 07:00 07:04 07:04 07:04 - - 49:20 07:03
8 70  Tony Garcia  Fightin Boba 07:24 06:56 06:59 07:05 07:07 07:09 07:03 - - 49:42 07:06
9 522  Steve Hindman  Pen Velo 07:46 07:01 06:59 07:16 07:05 07:08 07:10 - - 50:25 07:12
10 192  Doug Vrieling  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 07:29 06:58 07:05 07:09 07:31 07:15 07:19 - - 50:46 07:15
11 456  Craig Lindberg  SHO-AIR/SERT 07:55 07:04 07:20 07:24 07:09 07:15 07:04 - - 51:11 07:19
12 306  Jan Elsbach  Vos Racing 07:46 07:21 07:10 07:16 07:22 07:14 07:06 - - 51:16 07:19
13 427  Gary Reese  Team Revolutions 07:22 07:09 07:25 07:15 07:36 07:28 07:17 - - 51:32 07:22
14 284  Ben Milikien  Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries 07:29 07:17 07:15 07:21 07:27 07:23 07:27 - - 51:39 07:23
15 453  Karl Ehlert  Team Rambuski Law 08:02 07:27 07:22 07:16 07:14 07:17 07:07 - - 51:45 07:24
16 308  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing 07:32 07:26 07:31 07:40 07:13 07:17 07:10 - - 51:49 07:24
17 465  Pete Schoenenberger  Fun Sport Cycling Team 07:44 07:15 07:18 07:34 07:27 07:17 07:17 - - 51:51 07:25
18 317  Kyle Schild  SGW 07:09 07:03 06:59 06:57 09:35 07:17 07:21 - - 52:21 07:29
19 527  Kurt Wallace  Team Roaring Mouse 07:50 07:23 07:28 07:27 07:23 07:21 07:39 - - 52:31 07:30
20 166  John Seivert  SHO-Air / SERT 07:46 07:32 07:28 07:37 07:41 07:35 - - - 45:39 07:36
21 172  Joseph Smith  Harvest Moon Restaurant 08:07 07:35 07:35 07:36 07:26 07:38 - - - 45:56 07:39
22 23  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing 08:08 07:30 07:29 07:36 07:40 07:35 - - - 45:58 07:40
23 120  Stephen Mason  BRE Cycling 08:04 07:29 07:38 07:32 07:36 07:40 - - - 45:59 07:40
24 523  Bret Benton  pen Velo 08:29 07:41 07:37 07:33 07:38 07:23 - - - 46:21 07:43
25 145  Dan Parkinson  Fairfield Peloton 07:30 07:37 07:41 07:48 08:01 08:00 - - - 46:37 07:46
26 33  Colin Carr-Hall  REVS 08:26 07:38 07:46 07:40 07:39 07:32 - - - 46:41 07:47
27 100  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing 08:04 07:43 07:41 07:41 07:58 07:50 - - - 46:56 07:49
28 108  Chris Kinsey  Cycle Folsom 07:57 07:38 07:51 07:57 07:56 07:48 - - - 47:07 07:51
29 378  Ross Crary  Roseville Cyclery 08:12 07:45 07:48 08:21 07:42 07:32 - - - 47:20 07:53
30 323  Gary Biehl   08:10 07:49 07:47 07:50 07:51 07:56 - - - 47:23 07:54
31 98  Mats Jansson   08:28 07:48 07:51 07:49 07:46 07:48 - - - 47:30 07:55
32 167  Mark Sheffield  River City Velo 08:23 07:45 08:03 07:52 07:60 07:41 - - - 47:43 07:57
33 40  Chris Cioni  SGW 08:08 07:58 08:08 07:50 08:01 07:51 - - - 47:56 07:59
34 272  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 08:10 07:50 07:54 08:22 08:09 07:42 - - - 48:07 08:01
35 455  Rocco Hollaway  BREcyling 08:23 08:04 07:60 08:10 08:06 07:59 - - - 48:41 08:07
36 9  John Baker   08:20 08:14 08:16 08:28 08:11 08:16 - - - 49:44 08:17
37 370  Jukka Valkonen  Team Oakland 08:48 08:07 08:30 08:23 08:19 08:34 - - - 50:40 08:27
38 141  Scott Osgood  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 08:22 08:16 08:34 08:30 09:17 08:22 - - - 51:21 08:33
39 123  Rick Mcelman  DIRT VELO 09:12 08:47 08:58 09:05 09:16 - - - - 45:17 09:04
40 300  Matt Mansur  Reno Wheelmen 09:30 09:18 09:38 09:56 10:12 - - - - 48:34 09:43
dns 324  John Kretschmann  Body Concepts - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 397  Jonathan Carlos  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - - -
Men B55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 56  Paul Falvey  Sho-air cert Sierra express 07:08 07:03 07:01 07:01 07:06 07:07 07:07 - - 49:33 07:05
2 461  Edwin Rambuski  Teamrambuskilaw.com 07:23 07:13 07:11 07:14 07:14 07:10 07:05 - - 50:29 07:13
3 58  Ron Faulk  Body Concepts 07:43 07:23 07:13 07:13 07:12 07:10 07:12 - - 51:06 07:18
4 64  David Flanary  Fightin' Bobas 07:54 07:26 07:23 07:21 07:28 07:24 - - - 44:56 07:29
5 66  Thom Fox  Team Roaring Mouse 07:30 07:55 07:25 07:25 07:24 07:18 - - - 44:57 07:29
6 31  Chris Burgeson  Eagles Racing Team 07:31 07:35 07:31 07:27 07:32 07:30 - - - 45:06 07:31
7 240  Christopher Holmes  Folsom Bike/Giant 08:14 07:53 07:49 07:42 07:47 07:29 - - - 46:53 07:49
8 445  Bret De Witt   08:16 07:52 07:46 07:47 07:44 07:35 - - - 46:60 07:50
9 270  Roger Vonrotz  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 08:17 08:07 07:46 07:55 07:52 07:39 - - - 47:36 07:56
10 207  Ken Zukin  Fairfield Peleton 08:28 07:45 07:51 07:55 07:52 07:55 - - - 47:46 07:58
11 105  Thomas Kellner  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:11 07:50 07:60 08:16 07:54 07:55 - - - 48:06 08:01
12 264  Hank Mini  Roseville Cyclery 08:18 08:02 07:57 08:01 08:08 07:52 - - - 48:18 08:03
13 174  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing 08:13 07:53 08:02 08:17 08:05 07:58 - - - 48:28 08:05
14 475  S.c. Miller   07:55 07:54 07:58 08:19 08:23 08:19 - - - 48:48 08:08
dns 29  Mark Bryson  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - - - - - - - - -
Men C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 476  Todd Stone  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 07:32 07:23 07:31 07:41 - - - - - 30:07 07:32
2 467  Eric Williams  Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 07:51 07:32 07:49 07:48 - - - - - 30:60 07:45
3 244  Sam Ruhe  Davis Bike Club 07:44 07:50 07:41 07:55 - - - - - 31:09 07:47
4 493  Daniel Gazarian  REEM Cycle 07:46 07:47 07:50 07:50 - - - - - 31:13 07:48
5 43  Daniel Cortopassi  TCR 07:40 07:52 07:51 08:09 - - - - - 31:32 07:53
6 118  Robert Markelz   07:48 07:50 08:03 08:01 - - - - - 31:42 07:55
7 487  Zachary Seeley  3FCX 07:51 07:50 08:03 08:07 - - - - - 31:51 07:58
8 104  Will Kanz  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 07:33 07:23 07:35 09:43 - - - - - 32:14 08:03
9 470  Brandon Hayden  Double Bacon Cheese Burger/ Genentech Bike Club 08:05 08:01 08:12 07:57 - - - - - 32:15 08:04
10 494  Benjamin Vogt  REEM Cycle 08:23 08:10 08:12 08:20 - - - - - 33:05 08:16
11 38  Brent Chipponeri  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 08:09 08:17 08:28 08:25 - - - - - 33:19 08:20
12 496  Joyce Richard   08:56 08:59 09:04 09:10 - - - - - 36:09 09:02
13 235  Joshua Boyden   08:51 08:48 09:27 09:07 - - - - - 36:13 09:03
14 242  Adam Aguilar  Folsom Bike 08:12 08:18 08:26 12:04 - - - - - 36:60 09:15
15 486  Austin Fink  Rocklin Endurance Sports 08:45 08:59 09:30 10:08 - - - - - 37:22 09:21
16 218  Thomas Wade   07:50 07:58 07:50 14:05 - - - - - 37:43 09:26
17 502  Jesse Dirks   09:18 09:42 09:47 09:58 - - - - - 38:45 09:41
18 492  Ian Stephenson  REEM Cycle 09:05 09:27 10:02 10:17 - - - - - 38:51 09:43
19 246  Derek Daun  BEER 09:45 09:54 10:01 09:45 - - - - - 39:25 09:51
20 503  Brian Dennick   09:46 09:51 09:58 10:03 - - - - - 39:38 09:55
21 500  Brian Trent   13:24 15:38 16:19 - - - - - - 45:21 15:07
dns 252  David Porter  Fairfield Peloton - - - - - - - - - - -
Men C35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 14  Robert Bell  BRECycling 07:60 08:04 07:54 07:54 - - - - - 31:52 07:58
2 474  Benjamin Webster  MOAB/Cavey Fork Racing 08:06 07:59 08:09 08:06 - - - - - 32:20 08:05
3 160  Brian Sanders  Team City Sacramento 08:22 08:02 07:60 08:00 - - - - - 32:24 08:06
4 382  Chad Richards  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 08:24 08:03 08:05 08:02 - - - - - 32:34 08:09
5 227  Jay Dillon  Victory Velo Racing 08:23 08:05 08:13 08:06 - - - - - 32:47 08:12
6 125  Bryan Miller  TBBCX/gheto 08:09 08:13 08:18 08:13 - - - - - 32:53 08:13
7 12  Steve Beauchamp   08:01 09:04 07:59 07:58 - - - - - 33:02 08:15
8 24  Matt Brickley   08:30 08:17 08:19 08:13 - - - - - 33:18 08:20
9 181  Michael Steyer  Team Revolutions 08:37 08:23 08:29 08:23 - - - - - 33:52 08:28
10 407  Mark Hoover   08:33 08:24 08:25 08:39 - - - - - 34:01 08:30
11 508  Mike Voss   08:44 08:28 08:42 08:32 - - - - - 34:25 08:36
12 376  Greg Price  Rio Strada Racing 08:21 08:35 08:58 08:41 - - - - - 34:35 08:39
13 483  Evan Billman   08:35 08:36 08:47 08:45 - - - - - 34:43 08:41
14 44  Joel Cory   08:53 08:34 08:42 08:36 - - - - - 34:45 08:41
15 499  Nathan Temple  DBCB 08:46 08:38 08:55 08:30 - - - - - 34:49 08:42
16 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX 08:37 09:09 08:37 08:41 - - - - - 35:04 08:46
17 158  Glenn Sabot   09:01 08:57 08:41 08:42 - - - - - 35:20 08:50
18 372  Anthony Ordonez  Team BEER 09:15 08:58 09:09 08:51 - - - - - 36:12 09:03
19 506  Joe Dowd  JD Elite Sports 09:48 08:52 08:42 08:52 - - - - - 36:14 09:03
20 267  Jeff Sawyer  Victory Velo Racing 09:06 08:58 09:15 09:12 - - - - - 36:31 09:08
21 403  Adam Scherer  Revs 09:02 08:59 09:13 09:19 - - - - - 36:33 09:08
22 464  Jon Schlundt   09:26 09:15 09:26 09:23 - - - - - 37:30 09:22
23 214  Jake Otsuka  STIX and Stones 09:31 09:45 09:39 09:14 - - - - - 38:09 09:32
24 373  Christopher Layne  349 AMXS 10:08 09:24 09:24 09:28 - - - - - 38:24 09:36
25 437  Marcus Tessier   09:35 09:52 09:29 09:29 - - - - - 38:25 09:36
26 412  Tyler Clark   09:54 09:36 09:54 09:44 - - - - - 39:08 09:47
27 265  Reese Fay   09:36 09:59 10:23 - - - - - - 29:58 09:59
28 504  Kris Isaacs   10:01 10:14 10:31 - - - - - - 30:46 10:15
29 149  Troy Prather  Team Mason Thomas 09:56 09:57 11:44 - - - - - - 31:37 10:32
30 482  Kendall Bennett   11:39 10:40 10:10 - - - - - - 32:29 10:50
31 243  Dave Pires   10:31 10:48 11:15 - - - - - - 32:34 10:51
32 5  Rudy Alfonso  Kinetic Cycles 12:40 13:17 13:38 - - - - - - 39:35 13:12
Men C45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 72  Dave George  Kinetic Cycles 07:50 07:34 07:47 07:49 - - - - - 30:60 07:45
2 6  David Almquist  Team City Sacramento 07:58 07:42 07:49 07:41 - - - - - 31:10 07:48
3 194  Chris Walker  X-APE/The Bicycle Business 08:05 07:50 07:54 07:51 - - - - - 31:40 07:55
4 236  Darin Land  Steven's Bicycles 07:49 08:11 08:01 07:56 - - - - - 31:57 07:59
5 100  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing 08:33 08:00 08:02 07:59 - - - - - 32:34 08:09
6 153  Steve Rex  Rex Cycles 08:32 08:07 08:06 08:09 - - - - - 32:54 08:14
7 75  Mike Gottardi  River Rat 08:36 08:10 08:04 08:11 - - - - - 33:01 08:15
8 384  Robert Wright   08:57 08:09 08:11 07:46 - - - - - 33:03 08:16
9 490  Matt Marks  Victory Velo Racing 08:26 08:18 08:13 08:17 - - - - - 33:14 08:18
10 217  Baldur Tryggvason  XApe 08:29 08:14 08:21 08:22 - - - - - 33:26 08:22
11 155  Earl (jr) Richardson  Team Revolutions 08:53 08:24 08:25 08:14 - - - - - 33:56 08:29
12 106  Kwang Kim  Team City 08:30 08:27 08:40 08:20 - - - - - 33:57 08:29
13 138  Michael Oliver  Revs 09:05 08:21 08:22 08:11 - - - - - 33:59 08:30
14 219  Dave Crockell  Ventana Mountain Bikes USA 08:40 08:36 08:34 08:20 - - - - - 34:10 08:32
15 224  Brent Yost  Team Revolutions 08:54 08:30 08:28 08:34 - - - - - 34:26 08:37
16 128  Howard Mintz   08:42 08:18 08:45 08:47 - - - - - 34:32 08:38
17 213  Daryl Parker  Team City Sacramento 09:17 08:24 08:33 08:31 - - - - - 34:45 08:41
18 485  Mike Dean  Kinetic Cycles 08:52 08:32 09:10 08:14 - - - - - 34:48 08:42
19 185  Alan Taylor  Alpine Technical Group 09:19 08:44 08:34 08:19 - - - - - 34:56 08:44
20 114  Roger Mackensen   09:25 08:45 08:30 08:19 - - - - - 34:59 08:45
21 216  Jim Cordano  Team City Sacramento 08:59 08:42 08:46 08:38 - - - - - 35:05 08:46
22 182  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles 09:23 08:47 08:37 08:20 - - - - - 35:07 08:47
23 208  Stephen Sprinkel  Sacrifice Racing 09:04 08:38 08:48 08:44 - - - - - 35:14 08:49
24 197  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 09:13 08:48 08:44 08:32 - - - - - 35:17 08:49
25 204  Willie Willis  Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 09:09 08:45 08:48 08:40 - - - - - 35:22 08:50
26 381  Gregg Roh  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:21 08:47 08:44 08:47 - - - - - 35:39 08:55
27 65  Andrew Fourney   09:40 08:53 08:53 08:35 - - - - - 36:01 09:00
28 76  Rick Guevel  REVS 09:27 08:49 09:06 08:56 - - - - - 36:18 09:05
29 380  Bryan Hacker   09:28 08:56 08:59 08:57 - - - - - 36:20 09:05
30 209  Jim Mcdonald  Rio Strada Racing 09:12 08:58 09:11 09:08 - - - - - 36:29 09:07
31 509  Tim Kibler   09:25 09:30 09:28 09:41 - - - - - 38:03 09:31
32 459  Ted Novack   09:50 09:12 09:38 09:45 - - - - - 38:25 09:36
33 477  Aaron Sirles   09:41 09:22 09:55 09:45 - - - - - 38:42 09:40
34 96  Roy Hui  Team City Sacramento 09:36 09:49 10:26 - - - - - - 29:51 09:57
35 473  Vern Crawford   11:18 11:21 11:24 - - - - - - 34:03 11:21
dns 318  Rich Hufford  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 397  Jonathan Carlos  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - - -
Men C55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 184  Bill Swartz  Revs 08:13 07:52 08:04 08:01 - - - - - 32:10 08:02
2 229  Eric Hess  Vans Yuba city Cyclery 08:31 08:30 08:39 08:20 - - - - - 33:60 08:30
3 264  Hank Mini  Roseville Cyclery 08:51 08:41 08:23 08:11 - - - - - 34:06 08:32
4 129  Gordon Moncibais  Off The Front 08:42 09:09 08:21 08:22 - - - - - 34:34 08:39
5 401  Bruce Velthoen   09:05 08:40 08:33 08:37 - - - - - 34:55 08:44
6 475  S.c. Miller   08:50 08:49 08:47 08:39 - - - - - 35:05 08:46
7 49  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles 08:57 08:42 08:49 08:50 - - - - - 35:18 08:50
8 25  John Brink   09:26 08:50 09:09 09:13 - - - - - 36:38 09:09
9 484  Harry Bourassa   09:28 09:03 09:10 09:12 - - - - - 36:53 09:13
10 215  Russ Kanz   08:47 08:55 09:47 09:24 - - - - - 36:53 09:13
11 451  Kurt Barton   09:40 09:18 09:18 09:05 - - - - - 37:21 09:20
12 454  John Gerling  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 09:21 09:30 09:28 09:26 - - - - - 37:45 09:26
13 478  Terry Harvey   09:27 09:28 09:48 - - - - - - 28:43 09:34
14 248  Edward Cruz  Xtreme Outfitters 09:43 09:34 09:46 - - - - - - 29:03 09:41
15 61  Rob Feldman  Victory Velo 10:27 09:52 09:49 - - - - - - 30:08 10:03
16 59  Russ Fay  Folsom Breakouts 10:27 09:54 09:48 - - - - - - 30:09 10:03
17 27  Steve Brown  Revs 10:45 10:54 11:37 - - - - - - 33:16 11:05
18 245  John Hedderson   11:16 11:18 11:21 - - - - - - 33:55 11:18
19 479  Marty Lukaszewski  Johnson Cabin 11:17 11:56 12:57 - - - - - - 36:10 12:03
20 364  Michael Mcfee   12:04 13:13 14:07 - - - - - - 39:24 13:08
21 501  Manuel Reverie   13:39 14:05 - - - - - - - 27:44 13:52
dns 99  Gerald Jeffs  Cushman & Wakefield Racing - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 183  Michael Sullivan   - - - - - - - - - - -
Single Speed 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 511  Sean Coffey  Rocck Lobster 07:21 06:57 06:59 07:06 06:54 06:60 - - - 42:17 07:03
2 510  Jake Gilchrist  Cadence Collection 07:26 07:00 07:01 06:58 06:57 07:07 - - - 42:29 07:05
3 92  Thomas Hoeffel  First Republic Bank. 07:20 07:23 07:16 07:32 07:15 07:21 - - - 44:07 07:21
4 47  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 07:39 07:16 07:27 07:20 07:24 07:23 - - - 44:29 07:25
5 30  John Buckerfield  Kinetic Cycles 07:38 07:42 07:39 07:38 07:37 07:33 - - - 45:47 07:38
6 320  Jamaica Lambie  Team EcxiteBike 07:50 07:39 07:41 07:44 07:23 07:52 - - - 46:09 07:42
7 253  Jim Macdonald  BEER Components 07:49 07:36 07:42 07:44 07:42 07:36 - - - 46:09 07:42
8 57  Jeff Farley  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 07:42 07:48 07:41 07:47 07:48 07:41 - - - 46:27 07:44
9 119  Todd Marshall  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:21 07:55 07:48 07:41 07:29 07:53 - - - 47:07 07:51
10 124  Trace Mcmahon  River City Velo 07:52 07:59 07:50 07:52 07:54 07:57 - - - 47:24 07:54
11 480  Trent Hignight   08:04 07:57 07:49 07:55 07:60 07:51 - - - 47:36 07:56
12 111  Chris Learned  River City Velo 08:03 08:06 07:57 08:06 08:23 - - - - 40:35 08:07
13 247  Chris Dougherty  Bicycle Business 08:21 08:18 08:20 08:41 08:26 - - - - 42:06 08:25
14 18  Vee Bhopla  REVS 07:49 07:41 07:41 07:46 12:22 - - - - 43:19 08:40
15 272  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 08:22 08:41 08:45 08:51 08:44 - - - - 43:23 08:41
16 469  Ryan Wenker  Team Mad Cat 08:28 08:34 09:04 08:51 08:36 - - - - 43:32 08:42
17 164  Andreas Schulten  Bicycle Emporium 09:36 09:01 08:54 08:57 08:40 - - - - 45:08 09:02
18 34  Mark Castillo   09:44 10:05 09:47 09:43 10:08 - - - - 49:27 09:53
19 89  Kristen Hill  Kinetic Cycles 09:39 10:43 10:32 10:54 - - - - - 41:48 10:27
20 223  George Crawford  Bell Real Estate Cycling 08:26 08:25 28:59 - - - - - - 45:50 15:17
dns 390  Ken Hill   - - - - - - - - - - -
Single Speed A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 266  Rich Maile  GFR 06:30 06:28 06:27 06:27 06:29 06:30 06:33 06:38 06:32 58:34 06:30
2 343  Peter Knudsen  Squid 06:38 06:33 06:38 06:36 06:35 06:25 06:29 06:35 06:49 59:18 06:35
3 338  Dan Sovereign  The Bicycle Business 06:36 06:29 06:31 06:38 06:40 06:32 06:41 06:41 06:42 59:30 06:37
4 353  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 06:54 06:51 06:48 06:49 06:49 06:54 06:37 06:43 06:52 1:01:17 06:49
5 48  Zack Cunningham  Squid 06:41 06:43 06:48 06:50 06:59 06:53 06:50 06:58 07:10 1:01:52 06:52
6 510  Jake Gilchrist  Cadence Collection 06:54 06:44 06:42 06:41 06:50 07:02 07:22 07:18 - 55:33 06:57
7 86  Chad Hester  REVS 06:56 06:52 06:50 06:56 07:02 07:03 07:04 07:06 - 55:49 06:59
8 524  Chris Rippey  Team roaring mouse 06:59 06:56 06:53 06:55 07:10 06:58 07:05 07:08 - 56:04 07:00
9 157  Kurt Rummel  REVS/Twin Six 06:60 06:60 07:04 07:03 07:03 07:14 07:06 07:10 - 56:39 07:05
10 193  Will Waggoner  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:27 07:03 07:01 07:06 07:09 07:11 07:11 07:03 - 57:10 07:09
11 349  Spencer Fields   07:02 07:05 07:14 07:22 07:27 07:22 07:30 07:04 - 58:06 07:16
12 542  Clint Claassen  Santa Cruz / Fox 07:23 07:03 07:12 07:26 07:21 07:19 07:25 07:00 - 58:09 07:16
13 168  Ron Shevock  Folsom Bike 06:37 06:23 06:32 06:20 06:22 10:28 - - - 42:42 07:07
14 540  William Murray  Folsom Bike/ Giant 07:10 07:05 06:58 07:07 - - - - - 28:20 07:05
dns 511  Sean Coffey  Rocck Lobster - - - - - - - - - - -
Women A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 452  Karen Brems  Team Rambuski Law 07:22 07:12 07:11 07:12 07:21 07:16 - - - 43:34 07:16
2 117  Sarah Maile  Ventana Mountain Bikes 07:22 07:12 07:18 07:26 07:16 07:18 - - - 43:52 07:19
3 102  Hollie Mcgovern  Real Wheel Bike Shop Nevada City CA 07:28 07:20 07:22 07:17 07:16 07:25 - - - 44:08 07:21
4 516  Trina Baumsteiger  Team Rambuski Law 07:34 07:16 07:23 07:25 07:32 07:34 - - - 44:44 07:27
5 293  Audrey Biehle  Aloha Mr. Hand-Up 07:56 07:38 07:45 07:32 07:35 07:33 - - - 45:59 07:40
6 526  Erica Greif  Velo Sports Group 07:29 07:42 07:58 07:57 08:15 07:52 - - - 47:13 07:52
7 369  Jennifer Teerlink  Mountain Miss Fits 08:15 08:01 07:59 07:50 07:39 07:34 - - - 47:18 07:53
8 286  Dawn Tebbs  Victory Velo Racing 07:48 07:45 07:56 08:02 08:00 07:50 - - - 47:22 07:54
9 202  Lindsay Wetzel Polin  Sprintin Kitten 08:26 07:46 07:52 08:02 08:04 07:55 - - - 48:06 08:01
10 298  Judy Wexler   08:52 08:24 08:36 08:45 08:18 07:53 - - - 50:48 08:28
11 147  Anna Poehlmann   08:56 08:30 08:41 08:34 08:14 07:60 - - - 50:55 08:29
Women A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 363  Janell Marton  Roseville Cyclery 08:04 07:57 07:58 07:55 07:58 07:46 - - - 47:38 07:56
2 112  Lauren Liden  Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 08:04 07:53 07:56 08:01 07:58 08:01 - - - 47:53 07:59
3 115  Andrea Madison  Vacaville Velo Wrench 08:34 08:27 08:36 08:47 08:34 - - - - 42:58 08:36
4 53  Linda Elgart  LuxVue Sunpower Racing 08:35 08:51 08:34 08:37 08:30 - - - - 43:07 08:37
5 495  Yvonne Walbroehl  Pen Velo Racing 08:54 08:42 08:38 08:46 08:45 - - - - 43:46 08:45
6 169  Shelly Sirkus  The Bicycle Business 09:32 09:23 09:20 09:23 08:50 - - - - 46:28 09:18
7 296  Katie Stonebraker  Rio Strada Racing 10:12 10:36 11:49 10:28 - - - - - 43:05 10:46
Women B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 515  Lauren Desrosiers  Cycling Development 07:55 07:50 07:42 07:40 07:45 07:47 - - - 46:39 07:47
2 405  Katie Colesberry  Cycle Masters 07:57 07:45 08:02 08:04 08:05 07:55 - - - 47:48 07:58
3 198  Aubree Watkins   08:13 07:54 07:59 08:02 07:58 07:49 - - - 47:55 07:59
4 152  Rebecca Reichardt  Sac Tri Club 08:17 08:18 08:11 08:20 08:31 08:07 - - - 49:43 08:17
5 17  Jillian Bhopla  Folsom Bike 08:42 08:42 08:39 08:45 08:26 - - - - 43:14 08:39
6 285  Lynn Yelland   08:57 08:52 08:57 08:57 08:47 - - - - 44:30 08:54
7 525  Adrienne Belliveau  Team Roaring Mouse 09:30 09:01 08:53 08:52 08:43 - - - - 44:59 08:60
8 165  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 09:59 09:24 09:03 09:05 08:31 - - - - 46:02 09:12
9 20  Angie Blaikie  Team Bike Dog 09:25 08:43 09:07 09:27 09:39 - - - - 46:21 09:16
10 520  Sam Todhunter  Placer Foothill MTB Club 09:44 09:30 09:29 09:32 09:15 - - - - 47:30 09:30
11 93  Leslie Hoffman  Team Roaring Mouse 09:32 09:29 09:30 09:53 09:30 - - - - 47:54 09:35
12 130  Karen Munoz  Rio Strada Racing 10:19 10:03 09:59 09:55 09:49 - - - - 50:06 10:01
Women C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 519  Lisa Hulse  Chico Masters Cycling Team 08:39 08:05 07:48 - - - - - - 24:32 08:11
2 126  Kelly Miller  Rio Strada Racing 08:19 08:13 08:14 - - - - - - 24:45 08:15
3 88  Kennedy Hill  Vanderkitten 08:60 08:49 08:10 - - - - - - 25:59 08:40
4 290  Yuko Gee   08:58 08:42 08:26 - - - - - - 26:06 08:42
5 294  Lya Daggett  Mediocre Racing 08:59 08:42 08:37 - - - - - - 26:18 08:46
6 498  Joy Cooper  Bacon Double Cheeseburger 09:13 08:57 08:53 - - - - - - 27:03 09:01
7 73  Stacey Gillis   09:22 09:27 08:49 - - - - - - 27:38 09:13
8 505  Jean Sousa  Team Revs 09:36 09:19 09:32 - - - - - - 28:27 09:29
9 154  Alyssa Reyna  Mike's Bikes 09:51 09:30 09:21 - - - - - - 28:42 09:34
10 424  Shayna Yasuhara  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:36 09:48 09:53 - - - - - - 29:17 09:46
11 200  Brigitte Week  Velo Wrench of V.V. 10:20 09:48 09:15 - - - - - - 29:22 09:47
12 83  Brenda Hawkins  REVS 09:54 09:50 09:39 - - - - - - 29:23 09:48
13 394  Lori Patch  Glacier Cycling 10:08 09:35 09:41 - - - - - - 29:24 09:48
14 418  Darcy Hargrove  TBBCX/gheto 11:20 10:24 10:20 - - - - - - 32:04 10:41
15 471  Kelly Carlos  Victory Velo Racing 11:09 10:43 10:30 - - - - - - 32:21 10:47
16 301  Ashley Fruhwirth  Team Mad Cat 10:48 11:22 11:05 - - - - - - 33:15 11:05
17 231  Susan Butterworth   11:25 11:29 11:02 - - - - - - 33:56 11:19