2014 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/15/2014 - Gibson Ranch Park
Junior Men 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 555  Paul Haley  Red zone 09:02 08:50 08:55 08:55 - - - - 35:42 08:55
2 554  Nate Thalhamer   09:04 08:55 08:54 09:09 - - - - 36:01 09:00
3 404  Robert Ghirardelli   08:59 09:07 09:22 08:49 - - - - 36:17 09:04
4 414  Rive Fredericks   09:07 09:18 09:10 08:44 - - - - 36:19 09:05
5 491  Eli Hoover  Chico Masters 08:59 09:13 09:30 10:38 - - - - 38:19 09:35
6 551  Travis Boucher  Roseville Cyclery 09:48 09:44 09:57 - - - - - 29:29 09:50
7 409  Anthony Pritchett  SHOAIR/SERT 09:48 09:43 10:10 - - - - - 29:41 09:54
8 186  Leo Taylor  Alpine Technical. Group 10:42 11:41 11:27 - - - - - 33:50 11:17
9 576  Sean Uusitalo   11:32 11:36 13:06 - - - - - 36:14 12:05
10 561  Bryce Pando   11:60 14:15 - - - - - - 26:15 13:08
11 468  Alex Crawford   15:01 - - - - - - - 15:01 15:01
12 273  Jakob Young   22:50 - - - - - - - 22:50 22:50
dns 80  Jack Hargrove  TBBCX - - - - - - - - - -
dns 507  Conner Ramesbottom  Revolutions - - - - - - - - - -
Junior Women 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 488  Gillian Ruhe   11:14 11:08 11:11 - - - - - 33:33 11:11
2 220  Hope Crockell  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 13:35 15:01 - - - - - - 28:36 14:18
3 274  Riana Young   15:29 16:11 - - - - - - 31:40 15:50
Men A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 327  Justin Thomas  Andi 06:53 06:52 06:54 06:55 06:55 06:54 06:57 06:54 55:13 06:54
2 573  Zach Heath  HiFi CX 06:53 06:51 06:55 06:54 06:56 06:54 06:57 06:55 55:14 06:54
3 2  Curtis Smith  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 06:56 06:53 07:00 07:08 07:08 07:04 07:09 07:10 56:28 07:03
4 305  Scott Hooper  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 06:54 06:59 07:06 07:07 07:07 07:07 07:09 07:19 56:48 07:06
5 572  Michael Larson  Velo Reno Cycling Team 06:59 06:51 07:01 07:12 07:13 07:14 07:11 07:27 57:08 07:09
6 77  Samuel Guzman  Victory Velo Racing 06:55 06:56 07:10 07:17 07:17 07:14 07:13 07:28 57:29 07:11
7 1  Chris Mcgovern  Real Wheels Bike Shop Nevada City CA 06:47 06:54 06:55 06:55 06:57 08:10 07:41 07:31 57:50 07:14
8 203  Clint Williams  River City Velo 07:13 07:06 07:10 07:11 07:15 07:27 07:29 07:37 58:27 07:18
9 325  Antonio Miranda  Kinetic cycles 07:13 07:18 07:24 07:20 07:20 07:32 07:29 07:27 59:04 07:23
10 429  Daniel Hoeppner  6Fifteen Racing 07:02 07:07 07:17 07:15 07:44 07:53 07:57 07:34 59:49 07:29
11 326  Aj Kennedy  VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 07:15 07:18 07:30 07:36 07:34 07:39 07:52 07:39 1:00:22 07:33
12 310  Erik Nelson  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 07:18 07:16 07:31 07:35 07:47 07:52 07:48 08:22 1:01:29 07:41
13 568  Ben Dodge  Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:24 07:22 07:29 07:23 07:26 08:38 08:11 07:42 1:01:34 07:42
14 345  Justin Paulson  Victory Velo Racing 07:01 07:13 07:29 07:45 07:53 07:58 08:16 08:04 1:01:39 07:42
15 148  Max Polin  Sprintin Kitten 07:45 07:18 07:29 07:39 08:04 09:29 10:06 - 57:50 08:16
16 352  Byron Anson  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:19 08:10 08:19 - - - - - 24:48 08:16
dns 426  Cody Kaiser  LangeTwins/Specialized - - - - - - - - - -
Men A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 3  Jude Mayne  Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 07:11 07:05 07:05 07:09 07:13 07:18 07:09 07:18 57:28 07:11
2 434  Robert Braun  Alta Alpina Cycling 07:17 07:06 07:11 07:13 07:15 07:19 07:27 07:28 58:16 07:17
3 37  Craig Chaney  BRECycling Team 07:22 07:09 07:20 07:17 07:17 07:21 07:21 07:25 58:32 07:19
4 322  Jeff Mitchell  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 07:12 07:06 07:08 07:09 07:12 07:15 07:07 08:53 58:60 07:23
5 531  Aron Yevuta  Victory Velo Racing 07:19 07:13 07:17 07:21 07:22 07:36 07:47 07:27 59:20 07:25
6 91  Justin Hintz  River City Velo 07:13 07:18 07:21 07:32 07:35 07:27 07:28 07:31 59:24 07:26
7 575  Tim Granshaw   07:25 07:08 07:18 07:17 07:16 - - - 36:24 07:17
8 195  Johnny Wall  SouthernStar MTB 07:29 07:33 07:43 - - - - - 22:45 07:35
dns 582  Jason Snovel  Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys - - - - - - - - - -
Men A45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 340  John Kammeyer Ii   07:12 07:20 07:29 07:29 07:29 07:29 07:32 07:22 59:21 07:25
2 16  Tao Bernardi  Fortnergardens.com 07:13 07:19 07:23 07:17 07:36 07:26 07:46 07:27 59:27 07:26
3 74  Robert Goss  Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Cadillac 07:20 07:25 07:29 07:25 07:29 07:32 07:29 07:30 59:39 07:27
4 569  Mike Warren  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 07:16 07:19 07:25 07:28 07:30 07:36 07:31 07:38 59:43 07:28
5 206  William Youngman  REVS 07:18 07:27 07:28 07:32 07:30 07:24 07:26 07:55 59:60 07:30
6 84  Jerome Heiberger  SHO-AIR/SERT 07:27 07:36 07:39 07:46 07:52 07:59 08:04 - 54:23 07:46
7 179  Joseph Staron  folsom bike 07:58 07:44 07:52 07:59 07:57 08:02 08:08 - 55:40 07:57
8 178  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 07:42 07:49 07:58 08:04 08:07 08:10 08:11 - 56:01 08:00
9 42  Scott Clark  GU Sports 07:33 07:46 08:16 08:08 08:14 08:18 08:26 - 56:41 08:06
10 52  John Elgart  LuxVue/SunPower Racing 07:51 08:07 08:07 08:06 08:13 08:16 08:12 - 56:52 08:07
11 192  Doug Vrieling  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 08:03 07:57 08:14 08:21 08:42 08:23 08:43 - 58:23 08:20
12 127  Shawn Miller  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:02 08:27 08:13 08:22 08:35 08:24 08:25 - 58:28 08:21
13 55  Ron Fallon  Victory velo racing 08:11 08:09 08:24 08:29 - - - - 33:13 08:18
Men B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 171  Alex Smith  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 07:18 07:27 07:33 07:38 07:39 07:24 - - 44:59 07:30
2 255  Robert Terra  TBBCX/GHETO 07:19 07:26 07:41 07:33 07:37 07:25 - - 44:60 07:30
3 133  Christopher Namba  BEERxSQUID 07:28 07:39 07:41 07:44 07:49 07:51 - - 46:11 07:42
4 261  Mason French  Mikes Bikes 07:27 07:34 07:43 07:48 07:52 07:54 - - 46:18 07:43
5 36  Brandon Chan  SyCip 07:45 07:40 07:46 07:53 07:47 07:49 - - 46:39 07:47
6 211  Adam Koch  Kinetic Cycles 07:33 07:41 07:51 08:09 07:52 07:55 - - 46:60 07:50
7 151  Mitch Reichardt  GHETO 07:27 07:48 07:50 07:59 08:11 07:54 - - 47:08 07:51
8 360  Ben Jackson   07:51 07:39 07:41 08:07 08:01 07:53 - - 47:12 07:52
9 543  Nathan Barton  Auburn Bike Company 07:41 07:50 07:55 08:05 08:18 07:51 - - 47:40 07:57
10 578  Nick Koops  Chico Suffer Pigs 07:52 07:58 07:57 08:04 08:01 07:49 - - 47:41 07:57
11 553  Graham Lierley  Team Oakland 08:13 07:53 07:51 07:52 08:18 08:07 - - 48:14 08:02
12 279  Brandon Zipp  Team EcxiteBike 07:58 07:48 08:13 08:15 08:13 08:02 - - 48:30 08:05
13 21  Kyle Blaikie  Team Bike Dog 08:10 08:09 08:03 08:18 08:11 08:11 - - 49:02 08:10
14 421  Chase Mason  Mike Bikes 07:44 07:57 08:19 08:43 08:50 08:31 - - 50:04 08:21
15 523  Bret Benton  pen Velo 08:25 08:12 08:20 08:22 08:17 08:34 - - 50:10 08:22
16 563  Scott Bristow  The Hub 08:19 08:16 08:21 08:41 08:26 08:08 - - 50:10 08:22
17 481  Cameron Echternacht  SHOAIRSERT 08:16 08:04 08:34 08:35 08:26 08:29 - - 50:24 08:24
18 15  Paul Berger   08:35 08:12 08:11 08:23 08:29 08:34 - - 50:24 08:24
19 90  Samuel Hill  Kinetic Cycles Race Team 08:14 08:12 08:18 08:37 08:43 08:52 - - 50:55 08:29
20 191  Phillip Violett  Auburn Ski Club 08:24 08:25 08:37 08:28 08:34 08:35 - - 51:04 08:31
21 410  Jon Pritchett  SHO-AIR/SERT 08:24 08:28 08:31 08:42 08:42 08:36 - - 51:22 08:34
22 137  Ryan Odell  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:23 08:33 08:46 08:46 08:54 08:33 - - 51:54 08:39
23 170  Gregory Smaldone  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:30 08:30 08:58 08:43 08:54 08:42 - - 52:17 08:43
24 384  Robert Wright   09:17 08:15 08:27 08:24 08:57 09:06 - - 52:26 08:44
25 406  Chris Jensen  Team Revolutions 08:47 08:42 09:23 09:38 08:54 - - - 45:24 09:05
26 51  Donald Eipper  REVS 08:57 09:04 09:04 09:20 09:16 - - - 45:41 09:08
27 465  Pete Schoenenberger  Fun Sport Cycling Team 09:06 08:21 09:43 09:14 09:18 - - - 45:42 09:08
28 270  Roger Vonrotz  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 09:37 09:06 09:23 09:18 09:16 - - - 46:40 09:20
29 62  Kyle Fiori  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 07:52 08:18 10:25 11:11 10:53 - - - 48:38 09:44
30 182  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles 09:54 09:34 09:41 09:46 09:44 - - - 48:39 09:44
31 177  Steven Sprague  The Bicycle Business 09:52 10:37 10:36 10:49 10:07 - - - 52:01 10:24
32 46  Brad Cox  Team City 09:18 12:18 14:37 09:26 - - - - 45:39 11:25
33 258  Louis Gaultney   09:26 10:22 10:55 - - - - - 30:43 10:14
34 148  Max Polin  Sprintin Kitten 10:09 08:46 - - - - - - 18:55 09:28
35 562  Jay Ruzicka   09:53 10:10 - - - - - - 20:03 10:02
dns 140  Scott Orton  Breakaway Bikes - - - - - - - - - -
Men B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 547  Ken Mejica  CA Technologies Racing 07:17 07:10 07:15 07:27 07:37 07:40 - - 44:28 07:25
2 136  Alex Nourot  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:40 07:25 07:40 07:40 07:49 07:55 - - 46:09 07:42
3 312  Minh Pham  Cushman & Wakefield 07:33 07:40 07:42 07:48 07:46 07:54 - - 46:24 07:44
4 87  Blair Hickman  River City Velo CX 07:33 07:41 07:47 07:49 07:49 07:50 - - 46:29 07:45
5 60  Michael Fee  R4R - Make A Wish 07:49 07:46 07:46 07:52 07:53 07:49 - - 46:55 07:49
6 321  Andy Paxton  Leadoutracing.com 08:03 07:47 07:49 07:54 07:52 07:42 - - 47:07 07:51
7 35  Marcus Catano  Cushman & Wakefield 08:12 07:56 07:51 07:48 07:55 07:57 - - 47:40 07:57
8 517  James Pavlichek  Mikes Velo City 07:51 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:15 07:48 - - 47:57 07:60
9 19  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 07:35 07:55 07:58 08:15 08:13 08:10 - - 48:05 08:01
10 225  Rozel Tupaz  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 08:04 07:46 08:03 08:26 08:06 08:11 - - 48:36 08:06
11 318  Rich Hufford  Victory Velo Racing 07:56 07:56 08:00 08:37 08:17 08:08 - - 48:55 08:09
12 162  Ernie Sayo  BREcycling 07:41 08:12 08:12 08:13 08:29 08:23 - - 49:10 08:12
13 107  Robert Kimzey   07:35 07:40 07:43 07:54 08:35 09:53 - - 49:20 08:13
14 159  Chris Salcone  Team Donate Life 08:04 07:53 08:18 08:20 08:29 08:42 - - 49:46 08:18
15 8  Tye Austin  Mediocre Racing 07:46 08:03 08:14 08:25 08:39 08:42 - - 49:49 08:18
16 529  David Christy  CA Technologies 08:03 08:06 08:27 08:26 08:25 08:25 - - 49:52 08:19
17 163  James Schek  Pen Velo Racing 08:15 08:07 08:26 08:23 08:23 08:20 - - 49:54 08:19
18 565  Chad Cheadle  Colavita/Norcal 08:09 08:11 08:25 08:29 08:28 08:15 - - 49:59 08:20
19 15  Paul Berger   08:59 08:11 08:08 08:16 08:17 08:15 - - 50:07 08:21
20 10  Ken Ballard   08:03 08:22 08:38 08:30 08:28 08:23 - - 50:24 08:24
21 582  Jason Snovel  Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 08:05 08:11 08:40 08:39 08:45 08:28 - - 50:48 08:28
22 566  Charles Himes  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans 08:23 08:30 08:26 08:27 08:41 08:31 - - 50:58 08:30
23 85  Robb Herrick  REVS 08:30 08:21 08:29 08:32 08:45 08:27 - - 51:04 08:31
24 334  Paul Taylor  LeadOut Racing 08:17 08:20 08:30 08:31 08:35 08:60 - - 51:13 08:32
25 382  Chad Richards  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 08:14 08:14 08:32 08:40 08:58 09:04 - - 51:41 08:37
26 371  Trevor Cadogan  Rio Strada Racing 08:37 08:34 08:40 08:45 08:56 08:59 - - 52:32 08:45
27 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX 08:48 08:35 08:43 08:43 09:20 09:15 - - 53:24 08:54
28 257  Brian Gaultney  LeadOut Racing 08:47 09:06 09:28 09:31 09:38 - - - 46:30 09:18
29 292  Brad Johnson   08:57 09:11 09:36 09:39 09:45 - - - 47:08 09:26
30 125  Bryan Miller  TBBCX/gheto 08:47 08:51 - - - - - - 17:38 08:49
dns 202  Lindsay Wetzel Polin  Sprintin Kitten - - - - - - - - - -
dns 263  Chris Udarbe  Folsom Bike / Giant - - - - - - - - - -
dns 550  Garin Moore  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - -
Men B45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 329  Andre Tenthorey  Lange Twins Winery Racing 07:32 07:35 07:43 07:46 07:57 07:33 - - 46:06 07:41
2 317  Kyle Schild  SGW 07:33 07:33 07:43 07:47 07:51 07:40 - - 46:08 07:41
3 176  Gregory Spanier  CA Technologies Racing 07:27 07:41 07:41 07:44 07:57 07:40 - - 46:09 07:42
4 63  Mark Fiori  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 07:28 07:44 07:50 07:55 07:50 07:54 - - 46:41 07:47
5 201  Erik Week  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 07:38 07:48 07:50 07:52 07:47 07:48 - - 46:43 07:47
6 308  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing 07:54 07:55 07:49 07:49 07:59 07:44 - - 47:10 07:52
7 324  John Kretschmann  Body Concepts 07:39 07:55 07:52 07:60 07:58 07:55 - - 47:19 07:53
8 456  Craig Lindberg  SHO-AIR/SERT 07:54 07:42 07:59 08:03 08:03 07:46 - - 47:27 07:55
9 26  Jeff Brooks  Victory Velo Racing 07:48 08:05 07:60 08:06 08:06 08:11 - - 48:16 08:03
10 284  Ben Milikien  Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries 07:56 08:09 07:60 08:02 08:14 08:04 - - 48:25 08:04
11 166  John Seivert  SHO-Air / SERT 08:00 08:01 08:04 08:13 08:23 08:15 - - 48:56 08:09
12 192  Doug Vrieling  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 07:46 07:39 08:34 09:04 08:01 07:59 - - 49:03 08:11
13 82  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 08:12 08:11 08:16 08:16 08:17 08:19 - - 49:31 08:15
14 306  Jan Elsbach  Vos Racing 08:26 08:12 08:07 08:26 08:13 08:18 - - 49:42 08:17
15 427  Gary Reese  Team Revolutions 08:11 08:26 08:18 08:17 08:23 08:24 - - 49:59 08:20
16 172  Joseph Smith  Harvest Moon Restaurant 08:45 08:08 08:13 08:21 08:27 08:19 - - 50:13 08:22
17 465  Pete Schoenenberger  Fun Sport Cycling Team 08:29 08:21 08:28 08:42 08:43 08:38 - - 51:21 08:33
18 145  Dan Parkinson  Fairfield Peloton 08:10 08:27 08:27 08:40 08:45 09:08 - - 51:37 08:36
19 23  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing 08:39 08:25 08:39 08:49 08:40 08:35 - - 51:46 08:38
20 323  Gary Biehl   08:50 08:26 08:41 08:45 08:40 08:45 - - 52:08 08:41
21 455  Rocco Hollaway  BREcyling 08:45 08:37 08:47 08:49 08:55 - - - 43:53 08:47
22 167  Mark Sheffield  River City Velo 08:50 08:30 08:50 08:52 09:12 - - - 44:14 08:51
23 436  Dan Pollard   09:12 08:37 08:44 08:44 09:00 - - - 44:17 08:51
24 98  Mats Jansson   09:11 08:41 09:03 08:36 09:12 - - - 44:42 08:56
25 100  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing 08:52 08:41 08:59 09:05 09:08 - - - 44:45 08:57
26 559  Johnny Ruggeri  Velo Fratello 08:51 08:35 09:04 09:23 09:07 - - - 44:60 08:60
27 272  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 08:57 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:10 - - - 45:55 09:11
28 9  John Baker   09:04 09:14 09:24 09:29 09:40 - - - 46:51 09:22
29 397  Jonathan Carlos  Victory Velo Racing 08:53 09:19 09:28 09:49 09:52 - - - 47:20 09:28
30 442  Rick Eckert  Truckee XC 09:56 09:34 09:55 10:03 10:09 - - - 49:37 09:55
31 300  Matt Mansur  Reno Wheelmen 09:26 10:12 10:27 11:25 11:06 - - - 52:36 10:31
32 123  Rick Mcelman  DIRT VELO 09:28 09:39 10:04 13:30 10:26 - - - 53:06 10:37
33 570  Mark Koenig  Pen Velo Racing 09:05 08:37 - - - - - - 17:42 08:51
34 146  Rob Pitchford  Fightin' Bobas - - - - - - - - - -
dns 141  Scott Osgood  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - -
Men B55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 581  Cass Laizure  Missing Link 07:57 07:48 07:37 07:43 07:48 07:44 - - 46:37 07:46
2 56  Paul Falvey  Sho-air cert Sierra express 07:59 07:46 07:46 07:50 08:02 07:57 - - 47:20 07:53
3 425  Jim Lund  VSRT/DS Electric 08:01 07:51 07:54 08:00 08:06 07:59 - - 47:51 07:59
4 58  Ron Faulk  Body Concepts 08:04 07:49 07:54 08:02 08:03 08:04 - - 47:56 07:59
5 66  Thom Fox  Team Roaring Mouse 08:11 07:52 08:02 08:09 08:01 08:13 - - 48:28 08:05
6 577  John Hansen  Wells Fargo 08:04 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:30 08:02 - - 48:60 08:10
7 580  John Royson  mikes bikes 08:17 08:19 08:30 08:41 08:48 08:47 - - 51:21 08:33
8 31  Chris Burgeson  Eagles Racing Team 08:21 08:28 08:36 08:35 08:38 08:44 - - 51:22 08:34
9 105  Thomas Kellner  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:43 08:43 08:55 08:46 08:39 - - - 43:46 08:45
10 264  Hank Mini  Roseville Cyclery 09:05 08:45 08:52 09:02 08:48 - - - 44:32 08:54
11 207  Ken Zukin  Fairfield Peleton 08:52 08:42 08:50 09:15 09:04 - - - 44:43 08:57
12 174  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing 09:33 09:26 09:27 09:29 09:55 - - - 47:51 09:34
13 205  Carroll Wills  Kinetic Cycles 09:03 09:33 10:21 10:09 09:40 - - - 48:46 09:45
dns 29  Mark Bryson  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - - - - - - - -
dns 270  Roger Vonrotz  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - -
Men C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 104  Will Kanz  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 07:37 07:53 08:00 08:09 - - - - 31:39 07:55
2 43  Daniel Cortopassi  TCR 07:53 07:56 08:17 08:01 - - - - 32:06 08:02
3 493  Daniel Gazarian  REEM Cycle 07:41 08:12 08:16 07:58 - - - - 32:06 08:02
4 487  Zachary Seeley  3FCX 07:47 08:07 08:21 08:22 - - - - 32:36 08:09
5 494  Benjamin Vogt  REEM Cycle 08:12 08:07 08:26 08:09 - - - - 32:53 08:13
6 467  Eric Williams  Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 08:11 08:00 08:28 08:19 - - - - 32:57 08:14
7 218  Thomas Wade   08:09 08:14 08:23 08:12 - - - - 32:58 08:14
8 252  David Porter  Fairfield Peloton 08:42 08:56 08:60 09:05 - - - - 35:43 08:56
9 38  Brent Chipponeri  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 08:52 09:21 09:34 09:30 - - - - 37:17 09:19
10 492  Ian Stephenson  REEM Cycle 08:51 09:30 10:02 10:09 - - - - 38:31 09:38
11 242  Adam Aguilar  Folsom Bike 08:51 10:10 10:13 10:09 - - - - 39:23 09:51
12 486  Austin Fink  Rocklin Endurance Sports 09:26 10:33 10:38 10:45 - - - - 41:21 10:20
13 250  Colin Barr   09:51 10:27 10:34 10:55 - - - - 41:47 10:27
14 67  Sterling Frank   11:09 10:44 10:58 - - - - - 32:51 10:57
15 39  Allen Chitty   10:31 11:39 11:37 - - - - - 33:47 11:16
16 246  Derek Daun  BEER 13:23 10:42 10:58 - - - - - 35:03 11:41
dns 32  Matthew Burkhardt  Sacrfice Racing - - - - - - - - - -
Men C35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 550  Garin Moore  Victory Velo Racing 08:18 08:08 08:32 08:14 - - - - 33:12 08:18
2 382  Chad Richards  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 08:26 08:20 08:35 08:30 - - - - 33:52 08:28
3 470  Brandon Hayden  Double Bacon Cheese Burger/ Genentech Bike Club 08:34 08:29 08:32 08:17 - - - - 33:52 08:28
4 160  Brian Sanders  Team City Sacramento 08:37 08:28 08:41 08:34 - - - - 34:19 08:35
5 474  Benjamin Webster  MOAB/Cavey Fork Racing 08:26 08:34 08:41 08:39 - - - - 34:20 08:35
6 227  Jay Dillon  Victory Velo Racing 08:38 08:30 08:48 08:48 - - - - 34:43 08:41
7 180  James Mardakis  Bell Real Estate 08:26 08:34 08:58 08:52 - - - - 34:50 08:42
8 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX 08:39 08:44 08:40 08:56 - - - - 34:59 08:45
9 12  Steve Beauchamp   08:53 08:47 08:52 08:56 - - - - 35:28 08:52
10 125  Bryan Miller  TBBCX/gheto 08:35 08:37 09:23 09:09 - - - - 35:44 08:56
11 247  Chris Dougherty  Bicycle Business 08:48 08:51 09:04 09:06 - - - - 35:48 08:57
12 221  Mark Potts   08:55 09:23 09:11 09:14 - - - - 36:43 09:11
13 376  Greg Price  Rio Strada Racing 08:52 09:09 09:36 09:21 - - - - 36:58 09:14
14 46  Brad Cox  Team City 09:38 09:24 09:12 09:33 - - - - 37:47 09:27
15 234  Jason Murphy  Team City Sacramento 08:49 09:30 10:15 10:00 - - - - 38:34 09:39
16 44  Joel Cory   09:33 09:43 09:54 09:48 - - - - 38:58 09:44
17 483  Evan Billman   09:51 09:46 10:04 09:47 - - - - 39:28 09:52
18 214  Jake Otsuka  STIX and Stones 09:60 10:01 10:02 10:07 - - - - 40:10 10:02
19 482  Kendall Bennett   09:54 09:48 10:05 10:25 - - - - 40:12 10:03
20 403  Adam Scherer  Revs 09:59 09:57 10:29 10:37 - - - - 41:02 10:16
21 149  Troy Prather  Team Mason Thomas 10:49 10:54 10:34 - - - - - 32:17 10:46
22 437  Marcus Tessier   10:49 10:58 11:08 - - - - - 32:55 10:58
23 548  Randy Rundio   11:02 11:12 11:43 - - - - - 33:57 11:19
24 243  Dave Pires   12:07 12:35 12:29 - - - - - 37:11 12:24
25 232  Tom Leblanc   14:09 14:26 14:22 - - - - - 42:57 14:19
26 5  Rudy Alfonso  Kinetic Cycles 14:11 14:53 15:48 - - - - - 44:52 14:57
27 556  Kyle Daugherty   10:12 10:48 - - - - - - 20:59 10:30
28 413  Eric Mercer   10:11 12:51 - - - - - - 23:02 11:31
29 407  Mark Hoover   08:56 - - - - - - - 08:56 08:56
Men C45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 194  Chris Walker  X-APE/The Bicycle Business 08:43 08:21 08:26 08:01 - - - - 33:30 08:23
2 6  David Almquist  Team City Sacramento 08:41 08:23 08:22 08:05 - - - - 33:32 08:23
3 100  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing 08:51 08:29 08:32 08:29 - - - - 34:21 08:35
4 361  Jeff Larson   08:45 08:25 09:00 08:13 - - - - 34:23 08:36
5 490  Matt Marks  Victory Velo Racing 08:44 08:33 08:53 08:57 - - - - 35:06 08:46
6 216  Jim Cordano  Team City Sacramento 09:03 08:41 08:52 08:52 - - - - 35:28 08:52
7 106  Kwang Kim  Team City 09:01 08:47 08:58 09:21 - - - - 36:07 09:02
8 28  Tim Brown   09:39 08:54 09:07 08:60 - - - - 36:40 09:10
9 219  Dave Crockell  Ventana Mountain Bikes USA 09:14 09:10 09:21 09:08 - - - - 36:53 09:13
10 213  Daryl Parker  Team City Sacramento 09:07 09:16 09:11 09:21 - - - - 36:54 09:14
11 185  Alan Taylor  Alpine Technical Group 09:19 09:16 09:16 09:10 - - - - 37:01 09:15
12 121  John Matoba  Rio Strada Racing 09:35 09:18 09:25 09:06 - - - - 37:24 09:21
13 546  John Iverson  Velo Fratello 09:11 09:26 09:22 09:28 - - - - 37:26 09:21
14 128  Howard Mintz   09:22 09:16 09:57 09:11 - - - - 37:46 09:27
15 379  Lance Ardans  Sacrifice Racing 09:20 09:36 09:40 09:13 - - - - 37:49 09:27
16 217  Baldur Tryggvason  XApe 09:04 11:04 09:02 09:07 - - - - 38:17 09:34
17 208  Stephen Sprinkel  Sacrifice Racing 09:21 09:40 10:03 09:45 - - - - 38:49 09:42
18 380  Bryan Hacker   09:55 09:33 09:49 09:37 - - - - 38:54 09:43
19 65  Andrew Fourney   10:02 09:57 09:59 10:03 - - - - 40:01 10:00
20 76  Rick Guevel  REVS 09:55 09:58 10:14 10:01 - - - - 40:08 10:02
21 552  Theo Buckendorf  TMT/ Pure Water Technologies 10:02 10:27 10:27 - - - - - 30:56 10:19
22 544  Shane Davis  Velo Fratello 10:20 10:25 10:32 - - - - - 31:17 10:26
23 204  Willie Willis  Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 10:01 10:50 10:47 - - - - - 31:38 10:33
24 462  Robin Rolles  Bike Dog 10:31 10:32 10:47 - - - - - 31:50 10:37
25 459  Ted Novack   10:48 10:54 11:07 - - - - - 32:49 10:56
26 96  Roy Hui  Team City Sacramento 10:37 11:15 11:11 - - - - - 33:04 11:01
27 114  Roger Mackensen   09:22 13:25 13:41 - - - - - 36:28 12:09
28 557  Joseph Vicencio   12:03 12:30 12:08 - - - - - 36:41 12:14
29 558  Scott Overton   12:31 12:38 12:17 - - - - - 37:26 12:29
30 473  Vern Crawford   16:10 13:07 12:12 - - - - - 41:30 13:50
31 381  Gregg Roh  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:19 09:04 - - - - - - 18:23 09:12
32 153  Steve Rex  Rex Cycles 08:54 - - - - - - - 08:54 08:54
dns 374  Mark Glace   - - - - - - - - - -
Men C55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 184  Bill Swartz  Revs 08:39 08:30 08:41 08:54 - - - - 34:44 08:41
2 229  Eric Hess  Vans Yuba city Cyclery 08:56 08:60 09:03 09:04 - - - - 36:03 09:01
3 215  Russ Kanz   09:12 09:13 09:29 09:15 - - - - 37:09 09:17
4 175  Jim Smitherman  Sacrifice Racing 09:15 09:16 09:29 09:11 - - - - 37:11 09:18
5 451  Kurt Barton   09:53 09:33 09:38 09:35 - - - - 38:38 09:39
6 25  John Brink   09:43 09:43 09:50 09:50 - - - - 39:06 09:47
7 454  John Gerling  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 09:41 09:45 09:46 09:58 - - - - 39:10 09:47
8 183  Michael Sullivan   09:33 09:52 10:25 09:55 - - - - 39:44 09:56
9 49  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles 09:47 09:58 10:06 10:14 - - - - 40:05 10:01
10 478  Terry Harvey   09:46 10:03 10:12 - - - - - 30:01 10:00
11 484  Harry Bourassa   10:21 11:07 11:51 - - - - - 33:19 11:06
12 61  Rob Feldman  Victory Velo 11:46 11:36 12:04 - - - - - 35:26 11:49
13 27  Steve Brown  Revs 11:41 12:18 12:26 - - - - - 36:25 12:08
14 245  John Hedderson   11:59 12:10 12:24 - - - - - 36:33 12:11
15 501  Manuel Reverie   14:39 15:48 - - - - - - 30:27 15:13
dns 59  Russ Fay  Folsom Breakouts - - - - - - - - - -
dns 99  Gerald Jeffs  Cushman & Wakefield Racing - - - - - - - - - -
Single Speed 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 193  Will Waggoner  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:01 07:47 07:38 07:49 07:51 07:53 - - 46:59 07:50
2 47  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 07:55 08:02 07:45 07:50 08:00 08:19 - - 47:51 07:58
3 92  Thomas Hoeffel  First Republic Bank. 07:53 07:55 08:00 08:05 08:06 07:56 - - 47:55 07:59
4 52  John Elgart  LuxVue/SunPower Racing 08:29 07:55 07:57 07:50 07:55 08:10 - - 48:16 08:03
5 577  John Hansen  Wells Fargo 08:24 07:54 07:58 08:13 08:08 07:55 - - 48:31 08:05
6 30  John Buckerfield  Kinetic Cycles 08:09 08:03 08:11 08:06 08:08 08:02 - - 48:38 08:06
7 320  Jamaica Lambie  Team EcxiteBike 08:11 07:58 07:53 08:11 08:36 08:29 - - 49:18 08:13
8 119  Todd Marshall  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:23 08:11 08:20 08:24 08:17 08:27 - - 50:01 08:20
9 124  Trace Mcmahon  River City Velo 08:10 08:07 08:20 08:25 08:40 08:48 - - 50:29 08:25
10 278  Scott Campbell  Cole Davis Racing 08:45 08:26 08:30 08:23 08:32 08:34 - - 51:10 08:32
11 560  Gregory Ries  Squadra Abruzzo 08:38 08:40 08:33 08:33 08:30 08:26 - - 51:20 08:33
12 18  Vee Bhopla  REVS 08:22 08:26 08:45 08:48 08:45 08:42 - - 51:48 08:38
13 281  Frank Shoemaker  Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 08:49 08:34 08:33 08:39 08:38 08:38 - - 51:50 08:38
14 559  Johnny Ruggeri  Velo Fratello 08:47 08:52 08:52 08:56 08:49 08:59 - - 53:14 08:52
15 57  Jeff Farley  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 08:41 08:55 09:01 09:07 09:00 - - - 44:44 08:57
16 287  Tim Smith  Team Bike Dog 09:02 09:05 09:01 09:26 09:15 - - - 45:49 09:10
17 164  Andreas Schulten  Bicycle Emporium 09:05 08:58 09:21 09:23 09:03 - - - 45:50 09:10
18 264  Hank Mini  Roseville Cyclery 09:25 09:13 09:18 09:16 09:17 - - - 46:28 09:18
19 272  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 09:08 09:23 09:50 09:34 09:23 - - - 47:18 09:28
20 469  Ryan Wenker  Team Mad Cat 08:59 09:47 10:51 10:05 10:01 - - - 49:43 09:57
dns 89  Kristen Hill  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - -
dns 253  Jim Macdonald  BEER Components - - - - - - - - - -
dns 390  Ken Hill   - - - - - - - - - -
Single Speed A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 168  Ron Shevock  Folsom Bike 07:16 07:03 07:11 07:15 07:07 07:11 07:15 07:24 57:42 07:13
2 266  Rich Maile  GFR 07:10 07:06 07:10 07:14 07:13 07:15 07:25 07:18 57:51 07:14
3 338  Dan Sovereign  The Bicycle Business 07:12 07:09 07:18 07:20 07:21 07:17 07:25 07:31 58:33 07:19
4 510  Jake Gilchrist  Cadence Collection 07:17 07:24 07:20 07:28 07:33 07:34 07:33 07:32 59:41 07:28
5 353  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:18 07:21 07:31 07:35 07:31 07:31 07:43 - 52:30 07:30
6 583  Maciek Wojciechowski  SuperPro 07:28 07:14 07:19 07:36 07:39 08:14 08:14 - 53:44 07:41
7 571  Allan Sherlock  Superpro 08:57 07:25 07:24 07:26 07:29 07:35 07:42 - 53:58 07:43
8 193  Will Waggoner  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:44 07:35 07:40 07:49 07:47 07:53 08:01 - 54:29 07:47
9 441  Justin Morgan  Cal Norte/VCS 07:40 07:37 07:51 07:59 07:54 07:51 07:47 - 54:39 07:48
10 48  Zack Cunningham  Squid 07:28 07:50 07:51 07:53 07:58 08:10 08:08 - 55:18 07:54
11 151  Mitch Reichardt  GHETO 07:46 08:02 08:03 08:02 08:05 08:15 08:08 - 56:21 08:03
12 419  James Jackson   07:50 07:49 08:03 08:06 08:29 08:37 08:55 - 57:48 08:16
13 157  Kurt Rummel  REVS/Twin Six 07:54 07:59 08:02 08:24 08:26 08:44 08:21 - 57:50 08:16
14 86  Chad Hester  REVS 07:45 07:46 07:44 08:01 08:08 08:20 11:29 - 59:13 08:28
15 95  Clint Holtzen  Bike Dog 07:51 07:53 08:06 08:04 08:10 08:29 - - 48:33 08:06
16 133  Christopher Namba  BEERxSQUID 07:54 07:43 07:39 - - - - - 23:16 07:45
17 574  Nicolas Schweizer  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:48 - - - - - - - 07:48 07:48
18 432  Stace Cooper  GHETOCX 09:19 - - - - - - - 09:19 09:19
19 595  Sasha Magee  Supsrpro Racing 18:57 - - - - - - - 18:57 18:57
Women A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 101  Emily Kachorek  Squid Bikes 07:31 07:40 07:52 07:42 07:48 07:53 - - 46:25 07:44
2 117  Sarah Maile  Ventana Mountain Bikes 07:51 07:56 07:54 08:03 08:01 08:02 - - 47:47 07:58
3 102  Hollie Mcgovern  Real Wheel Bike Shop Nevada City CA 07:58 07:59 07:59 08:01 08:03 07:57 - - 47:57 07:60
4 369  Jennifer Teerlink  Mountain Miss Fits 08:07 08:04 08:15 08:20 08:28 08:41 - - 49:55 08:19
5 564  Vicky Sama  Adventures Edge 08:26 08:39 08:31 09:00 08:48 08:52 - - 52:16 08:43
6 432  Stace Cooper  GHETOCX 08:46 09:07 09:09 09:10 08:58 08:49 - - 53:59 08:60
7 368  Amanda Seigle  Jakroo Racing Team 09:20 08:59 09:12 09:11 09:14 09:18 - - 55:12 09:12
8 147  Anna Poehlmann   09:02 09:05 09:20 09:32 09:38 - - - 46:37 09:20
9 202  Lindsay Wetzel Polin  Sprintin Kitten 08:16 08:44 15:41 10:27 10:13 - - - 53:22 10:40
Women A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 112  Lauren Liden  Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 08:39 08:42 08:57 09:05 09:16 08:50 - - 53:28 08:55
2 69  Paige Galeoto  Reno Wheelmen 08:39 08:45 08:53 09:03 09:12 09:12 - - 53:44 08:57
3 53  Linda Elgart  LuxVue Sunpower Racing 08:54 08:58 08:51 08:35 08:44 10:53 - - 54:54 09:09
4 495  Yvonne Walbroehl  Pen Velo Racing 09:19 09:32 09:39 09:55 09:31 - - - 47:56 09:35
5 115  Andrea Madison  Vacaville Velo Wrench 09:22 09:39 09:26 09:59 09:60 - - - 48:26 09:41
6 363  Janell Marton  Roseville Cyclery 08:36 08:44 11:52 09:50 09:25 - - - 48:27 09:41
7 169  Shelly Sirkus  The Bicycle Business 10:06 10:07 10:19 10:10 10:04 - - - 50:46 10:09
Women B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 423  Kristin Fredericks   08:51 08:24 08:38 08:43 08:50 09:01 - - 52:27 08:45
2 405  Katie Colesberry  Cycle Masters 08:42 08:35 08:47 08:58 09:03 08:49 - - 52:53 08:49
3 152  Rebecca Reichardt  Sac Tri Club 08:49 08:41 08:53 08:57 08:54 08:54 - - 53:07 08:51
4 198  Aubree Watkins   08:58 08:37 08:45 08:54 09:23 09:34 - - 54:11 09:02
5 567  Alexis Dezubiria  Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:47 09:44 09:36 09:27 09:36 - - - 48:10 09:38
6 288  Jen Mathe  One 10 10:10 09:31 09:37 09:40 09:14 - - - 48:12 09:38
7 78  Desiree Haight  Team Bike Dog 09:48 09:34 09:49 09:43 09:39 - - - 48:33 09:43
8 20  Angie Blaikie  Team Bike Dog 10:01 09:44 09:53 10:13 10:12 - - - 50:03 10:01
9 285  Lynn Yelland   09:47 09:59 10:01 10:16 10:23 - - - 50:26 10:05
10 520  Sam Todhunter  Placer Foothill MTB Club 09:44 10:01 10:21 10:36 10:33 - - - 51:14 10:15
11 17  Jillian Bhopla  Folsom Bike 09:43 12:36 10:51 10:27 10:04 - - - 53:41 10:44
12 93  Leslie Hoffman  Team Roaring Mouse 09:57 10:39 11:08 10:59 11:25 - - - 54:09 10:50
dns 165  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - -
Women C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Time Average
1 126  Kelly Miller  Rio Strada Racing 08:46 08:47 08:54 - - - - - 26:27 08:49
2 88  Kennedy Hill  Vanderkitten 09:26 09:52 09:32 - - - - - 28:50 09:37
3 290  Yuko Gee   09:49 10:22 10:06 - - - - - 30:17 10:06
4 294  Lya Daggett  Mediocre Racing 09:52 10:26 10:38 - - - - - 30:56 10:19
5 297  Alyssa Ghirardelli   10:16 10:58 10:49 - - - - - 32:03 10:41
6 83  Brenda Hawkins  REVS 10:53 10:39 10:41 - - - - - 32:13 10:44
7 394  Lori Patch  Glacier Cycling 10:41 10:47 11:00 - - - - - 32:29 10:50
8 200  Brigitte Week  Velo Wrench of V.V. 11:34 10:53 10:37 - - - - - 33:04 11:01
9 418  Darcy Hargrove  TBBCX/gheto 11:25 10:52 10:60 - - - - - 33:17 11:06
10 395  Rebecca Benasa  Rio Strada 11:02 11:09 11:16 - - - - - 33:26 11:09
11 424  Shayna Yasuhara  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10:52 11:12 11:42 - - - - - 33:46 11:15
12 471  Kelly Carlos  Victory Velo Racing 12:03 11:42 11:25 - - - - - 35:10 11:43
13 301  Ashley Fruhwirth  Team Mad Cat 11:45 12:12 12:06 - - - - - 36:03 12:01
14 113  Joanne Liu  Michael David winery 12:26 12:29 12:48 - - - - - 37:43 12:34
15 231  Susan Butterworth   12:19 12:42 13:33 - - - - - 38:34 12:51
16 579  Kari Sumner  349AMXS 13:40 14:19 - - - - - - 27:59 13:59
17 73  Stacey Gillis   09:28 - - - - - - - 09:28 09:28