2014 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/7/2014 - Miller Park
Junior Men 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 634  Grant Walter   08:32 08:30 08:29 08:27 - - - - - 33:58 08:30
2 143  Sam Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 08:51 08:43 08:52 08:53 - - - - - 35:19 08:50
3 551  Travis Boucher  Roseville Cyclery 09:05 08:46 08:58 09:12 - - - - - 36:01 09:00
4 404  Robert Ghirardelli   08:49 09:15 09:46 - - - - - - 27:50 09:17
5 409  Anthony Pritchett  SHOAIR/SERT 09:08 09:14 09:35 - - - - - - 27:57 09:19
6 142  Cole Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 09:04 09:04 10:12 - - - - - - 28:20 09:27
7 186  Leo Taylor  Alpine Technical. Group 09:43 10:22 09:44 - - - - - - 29:49 09:56
8 402  Jacob Van Waardenberg   13:10 12:52 14:24 - - - - - - 40:26 13:29
9 273  Jakob Young   14:27 14:44 - - - - - - - 29:11 14:35
dns 80  Jack Hargrove  TBBCX - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 507  Conner Ramesbottom  Revolutions - - - - - - - - - - -
Junior Women 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 488  Gillian Ruhe   10:19 10:17 10:28 11:40 - - - - - 42:44 10:41
2 220  Hope Crockell  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 12:35 13:09 14:01 - - - - - - 39:45 13:15
3 274  Riana Young   13:56 14:16 14:32 - - - - - - 42:44 14:15
Men A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 585  Keith Hillier  Team Rambuski Law 06:49 06:34 06:37 06:41 06:37 06:35 06:41 06:46 06:53 1:00:13 06:41
2 1  Chris Mcgovern  Real Wheels Bike Shop Nevada City CA 06:38 06:33 06:39 06:42 06:43 06:43 06:48 06:53 07:00 1:00:39 06:44
3 2  Curtis Smith  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 06:46 06:41 06:53 06:53 06:51 06:53 07:00 07:00 07:09 1:02:06 06:54
4 305  Scott Hooper  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 06:42 06:54 06:49 06:52 06:57 07:01 07:00 07:01 07:12 1:02:27 06:56
5 345  Justin Paulson  Victory Velo Racing 06:57 06:51 06:56 07:03 07:10 07:06 07:06 07:08 07:01 1:03:17 07:02
6 77  Samuel Guzman  Victory Velo Racing 07:05 07:00 06:59 07:10 07:02 06:58 07:02 07:06 06:57 1:03:19 07:02
7 325  Antonio Miranda  Kinetic cycles 07:07 06:60 06:56 07:03 06:56 07:09 07:09 07:05 06:57 1:03:21 07:02
8 326  Aj Kennedy  VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 06:58 06:54 07:03 07:09 06:59 07:04 07:14 07:07 07:02 1:03:29 07:03
9 310  Erik Nelson  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 07:08 07:00 06:57 07:02 07:05 07:12 07:17 07:17 07:23 1:04:20 07:09
10 148  Max Polin  Sprintin Kitten 07:10 06:57 06:57 06:57 07:02 07:04 07:13 07:43 08:13 1:05:16 07:15
dns 191  Phillip Violett  Auburn Ski Club - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 426  Cody Kaiser  LangeTwins/Specialized - - - - - - - - - - -
Men A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 144  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 07:06 06:58 06:52 06:50 07:04 06:57 06:56 07:00 06:53 1:02:36 06:57
2 37  Craig Chaney  BRECycling Team 07:08 06:57 06:55 06:49 06:60 06:59 06:59 06:55 06:55 1:02:37 06:57
3 434  Robert Braun  Alta Alpina Cycling 07:04 06:60 06:54 06:50 06:59 06:59 07:03 07:06 07:01 1:02:56 06:60
4 531  Aron Yevuta  Victory Velo Racing 07:11 07:01 07:04 07:11 07:11 07:16 07:29 07:27 07:08 1:04:58 07:13
5 322  Jeff Mitchell  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 07:06 06:57 06:54 06:50 07:01 06:58 07:01 08:39 07:33 1:04:58 07:13
6 91  Justin Hintz  River City Velo 07:05 07:01 07:01 07:13 07:36 07:23 07:23 07:36 07:26 1:05:44 07:18
dns 4  Sage Aldebaran  cx nation - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 135  Jason Nearn  Academy - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 188  John-Reed Thomposn  RVC - - - - - - - - - - -
Men A45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 16  Tao Bernardi  Fortnergardens.com 07:15 07:11 07:15 07:21 07:14 07:19 07:20 07:22 07:23 1:05:40 07:18
2 206  William Youngman  REVS 07:14 07:13 07:16 07:20 07:23 07:22 07:23 07:27 07:35 1:06:12 07:21
3 84  Jerome Heiberger  SHO-AIR/SERT 07:17 07:16 07:08 07:02 07:15 08:15 07:25 07:20 08:30 1:07:28 07:30
4 74  Robert Goss  Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Cadillac 07:25 07:18 07:21 07:25 07:36 07:46 07:38 07:45 - 1:00:13 07:32
5 178  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 07:30 07:16 07:32 07:39 07:41 07:41 07:41 07:40 - 1:00:39 07:35
6 127  Shawn Miller  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:39 07:41 07:40 07:47 07:47 08:04 07:50 07:51 - 1:02:19 07:47
7 42  Scott Clark  GU Sports 07:28 07:24 08:09 07:46 09:45 09:17 08:04 07:55 - 1:05:48 08:13
8 331  Mitch Rohrer  Team City 07:31 07:25 - - - - - - - 14:56 07:28
Men B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 171  Alex Smith  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 07:16 06:56 07:07 07:08 07:11 07:11 - - - 42:49 07:08
2 36  Brandon Chan  SyCip 07:29 07:06 07:08 07:10 07:13 07:19 - - - 43:24 07:14
3 133  Christopher Namba  BEERxSQUID 07:24 07:04 07:12 07:23 07:19 07:20 - - - 43:41 07:17
4 261  Mason French  Mikes Bikes 07:20 07:09 07:10 07:35 07:26 07:17 - - - 43:57 07:19
5 148  Max Polin  Sprintin Kitten 07:50 07:05 07:09 07:21 07:15 07:17 - - - 43:57 07:20
6 276  Phillip Smith  TBBCX/GHETO 07:25 07:10 07:30 07:30 07:28 07:20 - - - 44:22 07:24
7 94  Matthew Hoffman  LangeTwins Active Team 07:30 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:31 07:17 - - - 44:31 07:25
8 543  Nathan Barton  Auburn Bike Company 07:37 07:20 07:25 07:23 07:30 07:23 - - - 44:38 07:26
9 255  Robert Terra  TBBCX/GHETO 07:22 07:06 07:11 07:28 07:47 08:03 - - - 44:57 07:30
10 391  Ryan Oakes  Chico Elite 07:41 07:33 07:42 07:25 07:26 07:45 - - - 45:33 07:36
11 187  Nicholas Terzakis  TBBCX 07:29 07:20 07:29 07:42 07:53 07:55 - - - 45:48 07:38
12 421  Chase Mason  Mike Bikes 07:35 07:30 07:41 07:46 07:44 07:37 - - - 45:54 07:39
13 517  James Pavlichek  Mikes Velo City 07:35 07:31 07:39 07:46 07:50 07:39 - - - 45:59 07:40
14 211  Adam Koch  Kinetic Cycles 07:32 07:35 07:42 07:44 08:14 07:54 - - - 46:41 07:47
15 625  Kyle Warner  Marin 07:33 07:20 07:36 07:44 07:55 08:40 - - - 46:49 07:48
16 137  Ryan Odell  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:38 07:45 07:56 08:03 08:04 08:03 - - - 47:29 07:55
17 21  Kyle Blaikie  Team Bike Dog 07:49 08:00 07:43 08:02 08:06 07:50 - - - 47:30 07:55
18 256  Chris Swartwood  REVS 07:60 07:44 07:52 07:59 08:06 07:52 - - - 47:33 07:55
19 481  Cameron Echternacht  SHOAIRSERT 08:05 08:05 07:51 07:55 08:02 07:55 - - - 47:53 07:59
20 263  Chris Udarbe  Folsom Bike / Giant 07:55 08:04 08:06 08:04 08:08 08:02 - - - 48:18 08:03
21 170  Gregory Smaldone  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:03 08:06 08:02 08:06 08:15 08:27 - - - 48:59 08:10
22 410  Jon Pritchett  SHO-AIR/SERT 07:58 07:59 08:27 08:26 08:32 08:31 - - - 49:53 08:19
23 408  Maxwell Kiesner  Team Mad Cat 08:32 08:29 08:28 08:30 08:40 08:44 - - - 51:23 08:34
24 51  Donald Eipper  REVS 08:24 08:22 08:43 08:50 08:51 - - - - 43:10 08:38
25 414  Rive Fredericks   08:32 08:23 08:38 09:04 10:09 - - - - 44:46 08:57
26 626  Zak Bryant  Marin Bikes 08:51 09:09 09:50 10:19 10:36 - - - - 48:45 09:45
27 140  Scott Orton  Breakaway Bikes 07:58 07:60 08:08 - - - - - - 24:05 08:02
28 13  Will Beirne  River City Velo 10:34 11:11 - - - - - - - 21:46 10:53
29 411  Jesse King  Team BEER 23:03 23:31 - - - - - - - 46:34 23:17
dns 90  Samuel Hill  Kinetic Cycles Race Team - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 151  Mitch Reichardt  GHETO - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 235  Joshua Boyden   - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 279  Brandon Zipp  Team EcxiteBike - - - - - - - - - - -
Men B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 136  Alex Nourot  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:08 07:08 07:07 07:10 07:13 06:55 - - - 42:41 07:07
2 722  Scott Peifer  Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 07:10 07:07 07:06 07:11 07:12 07:02 - - - 42:48 07:08
3 321  Andy Paxton  Leadoutracing.com 07:18 07:10 07:17 07:20 07:24 07:18 - - - 43:46 07:18
4 312  Minh Pham  Cushman & Wakefield 07:27 07:30 07:23 07:33 07:19 07:20 - - - 44:32 07:25
5 19  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 07:17 07:22 07:33 07:32 07:29 07:46 - - - 44:59 07:30
6 563  Scott Bristow  The Hub 07:55 07:23 07:24 07:33 07:31 07:30 - - - 45:16 07:33
7 162  Ernie Sayo  BREcycling 07:16 07:31 07:41 07:48 07:50 07:51 - - - 45:57 07:40
8 41  James Clark  Kinetics 07:51 07:35 07:39 07:43 07:37 07:44 - - - 46:09 07:42
9 517  James Pavlichek  Mikes Velo City 07:41 07:40 07:50 07:59 07:55 07:47 - - - 46:52 07:49
10 87  Blair Hickman  River City Velo CX 07:21 07:31 07:28 08:23 08:26 08:12 - - - 47:21 07:54
11 107  Robert Kimzey   07:34 07:40 07:43 08:10 08:11 08:08 - - - 47:26 07:54
12 10  Ken Ballard   08:46 07:56 07:49 07:54 07:58 07:58 - - - 48:21 08:04
13 528  Solomon Soltes  HRS Rocklobster 08:03 07:60 07:60 08:05 08:14 08:00 - - - 48:22 08:04
14 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX 07:57 07:59 08:08 08:04 08:15 08:21 - - - 48:44 08:07
15 14  Robert Bell  BRECycling 08:14 07:48 08:09 08:24 08:19 08:14 - - - 49:08 08:11
16 159  Chris Salcone  Team Donate Life 07:53 07:41 09:02 08:26 08:04 08:06 - - - 49:13 08:12
17 202  Lindsay Wetzel Polin  Sprintin Kitten 08:15 07:55 08:04 08:07 08:23 08:28 - - - 49:13 08:12
18 85  Robb Herrick  REVS 08:12 08:18 08:20 08:19 08:13 07:55 - - - 49:17 08:13
19 530  Clinton Hamilton  Victory Velo Racing 08:03 08:08 08:10 08:22 08:23 08:25 - - - 49:31 08:15
20 8  Tye Austin  Mediocre Racing 07:47 07:48 08:24 08:31 08:42 08:35 - - - 49:47 08:18
21 71  Bryan Gast   07:34 07:36 07:45 07:52 08:02 13:45 - - - 52:34 08:46
dsq 346  Pete Atwood  Team Bike Dog 08:20 08:19 08:32 08:44 08:42 08:26 - - - 51:03 08:31
dns 132  Pat Murphy  Folsom Bike/ Giant - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 318  Rich Hufford  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 482  Kendall Bennett   - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 483  Evan Billman  Chico Masters - - - - - - - - - - -
Men B45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 146  Rob Pitchford  Fightin' Bobas 07:09 07:31 06:57 07:13 07:16 07:19 - - - 43:23 07:14
2 63  Mark Fiori  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 07:14 07:26 07:09 07:17 07:25 07:19 - - - 43:50 07:18
3 317  Kyle Schild  SGW 07:14 07:27 07:10 07:16 07:25 07:18 - - - 43:50 07:18
4 324  John Kretschmann  Body Concepts 07:18 07:23 07:20 07:20 07:18 07:16 - - - 43:53 07:19
5 329  Andre Tenthorey  Lange Twins Winery Racing 07:08 07:31 07:24 07:41 07:34 07:39 - - - 44:57 07:30
6 633  John Walter  El Cerrito Racing 07:40 07:21 07:23 07:27 07:38 07:48 - - - 45:17 07:33
7 26  Jeff Brooks  Victory Velo Racing 07:36 07:31 07:36 07:37 07:37 07:42 - - - 45:39 07:37
8 201  Erik Week  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 07:32 07:38 07:41 07:44 07:43 07:46 - - - 46:04 07:41
9 308  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing 07:43 07:36 07:48 07:45 07:41 07:40 - - - 46:13 07:42
10 70  Tony Garcia  Fightin Boba 07:27 07:38 07:37 07:54 08:01 07:56 - - - 46:33 07:46
11 82  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 07:48 07:43 07:42 07:43 07:49 07:56 - - - 46:41 07:47
12 427  Reese Gary  Team Revolutions 07:46 07:43 07:43 07:54 08:03 08:04 - - - 47:13 07:52
13 75  Mike Gottardi  River Rat 07:50 07:41 07:44 08:04 08:04 08:10 - - - 47:33 07:56
14 166  John Seivert  SHO-Air / SERT 07:52 07:54 07:57 07:57 08:07 07:57 - - - 47:43 07:57
15 145  Dan Parkinson  Fairfield Peloton 07:51 07:45 07:51 07:55 08:00 08:45 - - - 48:07 08:01
16 323  Gary Biehl   07:58 07:49 07:60 08:30 08:08 08:17 - - - 48:42 08:07
17 33  Colin Carr-Hall  REVS 08:13 08:07 08:07 08:13 08:17 08:17 - - - 49:14 08:12
18 23  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing 08:12 08:01 08:13 08:17 08:27 08:16 - - - 49:26 08:14
19 272  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 08:12 08:17 08:22 08:47 08:44 - - - - 42:21 08:28
20 98  Mats Jansson   08:40 08:10 08:42 08:27 08:24 - - - - 42:23 08:29
21 40  Chris Cioni  SGW 08:01 08:14 08:06 09:49 08:20 - - - - 42:30 08:30
22 177  Steven Sprague  The Bicycle Business 09:36 09:56 10:39 09:38 09:44 - - - - 49:33 09:55
dns 141  Scott Osgood  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 150  Jeff Purcell  Fun Sport Bikes - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 330  Ed Ruble   - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 455  Rocco Hollaway  BREcyling - - - - - - - - - - -
Men B55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 56  Paul Falvey  Sho-air cert Sierra express 07:42 07:33 07:40 07:36 07:43 07:40 - - - 45:54 07:39
2 64  David Flanary  Fightin' Bobas 07:57 07:45 07:51 07:51 07:57 07:54 - - - 47:15 07:53
3 31  Chris Burgeson  Eagles Racing Team 07:50 07:47 07:58 07:57 07:60 08:14 - - - 47:46 07:58
4 105  Thomas Kellner  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:03 07:51 07:58 08:09 08:08 08:06 - - - 48:15 08:03
5 264  Hank Mini  Roseville Cyclery 08:06 07:47 07:54 08:11 08:08 08:14 - - - 48:20 08:03
6 134  Jeff Namba  TBBCX/GHETO 08:11 08:06 07:56 07:38 07:41 09:17 - - - 48:49 08:08
7 29  Mark Bryson  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 07:55 08:00 08:08 08:16 08:21 08:13 - - - 48:53 08:09
8 207  Ken Zukin  Fairfield Peleton 08:02 08:08 08:09 08:27 08:37 08:30 - - - 49:53 08:19
9 174  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing 08:10 08:08 08:18 08:29 08:33 - - - - 41:38 08:20
Men C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 625  Kyle Warner  Marin 07:24 07:17 07:20 07:28 - - - - - 29:29 07:22
2 467  Eric Williams  Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 07:29 07:15 07:22 07:38 - - - - - 29:44 07:26
3 391  Ryan Oakes  Chico Elite 07:34 07:17 07:28 07:31 - - - - - 29:49 07:27
4 104  Will Kanz  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 07:24 07:21 07:33 07:42 - - - - - 29:60 07:30
5 493  Daniel Gazarian  REEM Cycle 07:31 07:35 08:02 07:56 - - - - - 31:04 07:46
6 218  Thomas Wade   07:48 07:48 07:51 07:46 - - - - - 31:12 07:48
7 494  Benjamin Vogt  REEM Cycle 07:50 07:52 07:50 07:48 - - - - - 31:20 07:50
8 487  Zachary Seeley  LLNL 07:46 07:41 07:59 07:55 - - - - - 31:21 07:50
9 244  Sam Ruhe  Davis Bike Club 08:09 07:55 08:04 08:02 - - - - - 32:10 08:02
10 252  David Porter  Fairfield Peloton 07:53 08:19 08:23 08:25 - - - - - 32:60 08:15
11 118  Robert Markelz   08:11 08:15 08:29 08:19 - - - - - 33:14 08:18
12 241  Adam Tremont  Fairfield Peloton 08:35 08:11 08:22 08:15 - - - - - 33:23 08:21
13 489  Brennon Moore   08:22 08:41 08:54 08:47 - - - - - 34:43 08:41
14 492  Ian Stephenson  REEM Cycle 08:39 08:46 09:04 09:17 - - - - - 35:46 08:56
15 723  Eric Bardet   08:45 09:08 09:22 09:15 - - - - - 36:30 09:07
16 235  Joshua Boyden   08:56 09:18 09:14 09:14 - - - - - 36:42 09:10
17 38  Brent Chipponeri  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 08:44 09:32 10:21 09:20 - - - - - 37:57 09:29
18 250  Colin Barr   09:14 09:28 09:36 09:55 - - - - - 38:13 09:33
19 39  Allen Chitty   09:57 10:21 10:08 - - - - - - 30:26 10:09
20 601  Matt Dewey   11:09 11:09 11:14 - - - - - - 33:32 11:11
21 32  Matthew Burkhardt  Sacrfice Racing 11:41 12:13 12:19 - - - - - - 36:12 12:04
22 500  Brian Trent   12:23 13:31 13:10 - - - - - - 39:04 13:01
23 337  Rad Beauton   08:27 - - - - - - - - 08:27 08:27
Men C35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 382  Chad Richards  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 08:13 07:46 07:55 07:60 - - - - - 31:54 07:58
2 14  Robert Bell  BRECycling 08:10 07:56 08:05 07:60 - - - - - 32:11 08:03
3 125  Bryan Miller  TBBCX/gheto 08:02 08:03 08:11 08:10 - - - - - 32:25 08:06
4 160  Brian Sanders  Team City Sacramento 08:06 08:09 08:12 08:17 - - - - - 32:43 08:11
5 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX 08:21 08:08 08:11 08:14 - - - - - 32:54 08:14
6 12  Steve Beauchamp   08:11 08:18 08:28 08:22 - - - - - 33:19 08:20
7 234  Jason Murphy  Team City Sacramento 08:22 08:20 08:39 08:16 - - - - - 33:37 08:24
8 407  Mark Hoover   08:28 08:26 08:33 08:20 - - - - - 33:47 08:27
9 376  Greg Price  Rio Strada Racing 08:28 08:30 08:52 08:39 - - - - - 34:29 08:37
10 221  Mark Potts   08:47 08:34 08:42 08:50 - - - - - 34:53 08:43
11 24  Matt Brickley   08:44 08:33 08:49 08:60 - - - - - 35:06 08:46
12 267  Jeff Sawyer  Victory Velo Racing 08:52 08:42 08:54 08:59 - - - - - 35:27 08:52
13 627  Daniel Garcia   09:42 08:58 09:22 09:10 - - - - - 37:12 09:18
14 483  Evan Billman  Chico Masters 09:06 09:31 09:24 09:20 - - - - - 37:21 09:20
15 482  Kendall Bennett   09:36 09:20 09:17 09:23 - - - - - 37:36 09:24
16 149  Troy Prather  Team Mason Thomas 09:47 09:32 09:29 09:35 - - - - - 38:23 09:36
17 636  Benjamin French  Top Sport 09:14 08:43 11:01 - - - - - - 28:57 09:39
18 214  Jake Otsuka  STIX and Stones 09:41 09:45 09:48 - - - - - - 29:14 09:45
19 122  Kendall Mccann   09:30 09:36 10:14 - - - - - - 29:20 09:47
20 46  Brad Cox  Team City 08:42 09:53 10:50 - - - - - - 29:26 09:49
21 748  Brian Tong  Endless Bastards 09:32 09:52 10:07 - - - - - - 29:31 09:50
22 632  Tony Simoni  River City Velo 10:10 09:47 09:54 - - - - - - 29:51 09:57
23 548  Randy Rundio   10:27 10:09 10:28 - - - - - - 31:04 10:21
24 243  Dave Pires   10:44 11:22 10:53 - - - - - - 32:59 10:60
25 5  Rudy Alfonso  Kinetic Cycles 13:41 14:41 14:07 - - - - - - 42:29 14:10
26 372  Anthony Ordonez  Team BEER 10:33 - - - - - - - - 10:33 10:33
dns 44  Joel Cory   - - - - - - - - - - -
Men C45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 6  David Almquist  Team City Sacramento 07:58 07:49 07:56 07:54 - - - - - 31:37 07:54
2 72  Dave George  Kinetic Cycles 07:52 07:32 08:39 07:39 - - - - - 31:41 07:55
3 194  Chris Walker  X-APE/The Bicycle Business 08:06 07:57 08:00 08:04 - - - - - 32:07 08:02
4 100  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing 08:14 08:04 08:06 08:06 - - - - - 32:30 08:07
5 75  Mike Gottardi  River Rat 08:17 08:18 08:07 07:55 - - - - - 32:37 08:09
6 637  Gordon Ong  Protek-Abruzzo 08:28 08:01 08:06 08:03 - - - - - 32:38 08:09
7 216  Jim Cordano  Team City Sacramento 08:32 07:58 08:06 08:03 - - - - - 32:39 08:10
8 490  Matt Marks  Victory Velo Racing 08:31 08:01 08:09 08:11 - - - - - 32:52 08:13
9 120  Stephen Mason  BRE Cycling 08:36 08:09 08:13 08:07 - - - - - 33:05 08:16
10 217  Baldur Tryggvason  XApe 08:29 08:15 08:15 08:13 - - - - - 33:12 08:18
11 153  Steve Rex  Rex Cycles 08:20 08:08 08:25 08:22 - - - - - 33:15 08:19
12 361  Jeff Larson   08:14 08:20 08:29 08:24 - - - - - 33:27 08:22
13 106  Kwang Kim  Team City 08:38 08:18 08:20 08:13 - - - - - 33:29 08:22
14 724  Kj Forbes   08:45 08:14 08:21 08:15 - - - - - 33:34 08:24
15 213  Daryl Parker  Team City Sacramento 08:27 08:28 08:24 08:35 - - - - - 33:54 08:28
16 630  Leo Salazar  Kinetic Cycles 08:41 08:29 08:37 08:39 - - - - - 34:27 08:37
17 379  Lance Ardans  Sacrifice Racing 08:58 08:30 08:34 08:42 - - - - - 34:45 08:41
18 121  John Matoba  Rio Strada Racing 08:49 08:45 08:47 08:38 - - - - - 34:58 08:45
19 138  Michael Oliver  Revs 09:13 08:44 08:34 08:39 - - - - - 35:10 08:47
20 219  Dave Crockell  Ventana Mountain Bikes USA 09:06 08:44 08:46 08:40 - - - - - 35:16 08:49
21 96  Roy Hui  Team City Sacramento 08:54 08:54 08:56 08:44 - - - - - 35:28 08:52
22 185  Alan Taylor  Alpine Technical Group 09:18 08:48 08:50 08:41 - - - - - 35:36 08:54
23 485  Mike Dean  Kinetic Cycles 09:16 08:44 08:53 09:01 - - - - - 35:54 08:58
24 208  Stephen Sprinkel  Sacrifice Racing 08:60 08:47 09:04 09:10 - - - - - 36:01 09:00
25 114  Roger Mackensen   09:08 08:48 08:57 09:12 - - - - - 36:04 09:01
26 204  Willie Willis  Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 09:12 08:57 09:13 09:07 - - - - - 36:28 09:07
27 76  Rick Guevel  REVS 09:22 08:58 09:07 09:09 - - - - - 36:36 09:09
28 128  Howard Mintz   09:54 08:53 08:60 08:53 - - - - - 36:39 09:10
29 197  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 09:27 09:09 09:27 09:24 - - - - - 37:26 09:22
30 749  Bart Mehlhop   09:28 09:05 09:00 - - - - - - 27:34 09:11
31 65  Andrew Fourney   09:26 09:20 09:41 - - - - - - 28:27 09:29
32 459  Ted Novack   09:38 09:21 09:45 - - - - - - 28:44 09:35
33 271  John Pickett   09:46 09:59 09:48 - - - - - - 29:33 09:51
dns 139  Patrick Oliver  REVS - - - - - - - - - - -
Men C55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 184  Bill Swartz  Revs 08:18 07:58 08:06 08:08 - - - - - 32:29 08:07
2 631  Greg Edwards  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 08:25 07:60 08:03 08:04 - - - - - 32:32 08:08
3 229  Eric Hess  Vans Yuba city Cyclery 08:34 08:17 08:23 08:35 - - - - - 33:49 08:27
4 175  Jim Smitherman  Sacrifice Racing 08:50 08:38 08:40 08:43 - - - - - 34:50 08:42
5 451  Kurt Barton   09:19 09:00 08:57 08:53 - - - - - 36:08 09:02
6 215  Russ Kanz   08:52 08:43 09:06 09:34 - - - - - 36:15 09:04
7 25  John Brink   09:02 09:06 09:13 09:27 - - - - - 36:48 09:12
8 49  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles 09:01 09:17 09:20 09:30 - - - - - 37:09 09:17
9 183  Michael Sullivan   09:31 09:32 09:42 - - - - - - 28:45 09:35
10 61  Rob Feldman  Victory Velo 10:23 10:04 10:17 - - - - - - 30:44 10:15
11 629  Scott Herman  G.B.I. 10:35 10:20 10:38 - - - - - - 31:33 10:31
12 245  John Hedderson   10:40 10:34 10:38 - - - - - - 31:51 10:37
dns 59  Russ Fay  Folsom Breakouts - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 99  Gerald Jeffs  Cushman & Wakefield Racing - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 364  Michael Mcfee   - - - - - - - - - - -
Single Speed 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 193  Will Waggoner  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:43 07:26 07:27 07:28 07:37 07:36 - - - 45:17 07:33
2 92  Thomas Hoeffel  First Republic Bank. 07:42 07:33 07:35 07:40 07:38 07:45 - - - 45:52 07:39
3 52  John Elgart  LuxVue/SunPower Racing 07:45 07:41 07:35 07:37 07:45 07:44 - - - 46:07 07:41
4 119  Todd Marshall  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:50 07:44 07:50 07:57 08:06 07:54 - - - 47:22 07:54
5 30  John Buckerfield  Kinetic Cycles 07:51 07:56 07:57 07:58 07:56 07:48 - - - 47:26 07:54
6 320  Jamaica Lambie  Team EcxiteBike 07:56 07:42 08:01 07:60 07:59 07:60 - - - 47:37 07:56
7 124  Trace Mcmahon  River City Velo 08:00 08:01 08:01 08:05 08:07 08:01 - - - 48:15 08:03
8 18  Vee Bhopla  REVS 08:06 08:07 08:12 08:09 08:08 07:53 - - - 48:35 08:06
9 356  Jonathan Clay  VeloCity 08:14 07:56 08:15 08:11 08:07 07:56 - - - 48:39 08:07
10 253  Jim Macdonald  BEER Components 08:15 08:09 08:00 08:07 08:14 08:06 - - - 48:51 08:08
11 57  Jeff Farley  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 08:02 08:02 08:12 08:17 08:14 08:04 - - - 48:51 08:08
12 635  Kevin Ziemke  Team Beer, PDX 08:22 07:59 08:05 08:09 08:14 08:10 - - - 48:58 08:10
13 47  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 07:43 07:26 07:29 11:25 07:37 07:42 - - - 49:22 08:14
14 480  Trent Hignight   08:17 07:58 08:08 08:22 08:39 08:20 - - - 49:44 08:17
15 281  Frank Shoemaker  Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 08:36 08:19 08:26 08:29 08:14 - - - - 42:04 08:25
16 164  Andreas Schulten  Bicycle Emporium 08:41 08:15 08:29 08:22 08:34 - - - - 42:21 08:28
17 272  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 08:30 08:38 08:48 08:47 08:19 - - - - 43:02 08:36
18 247  Chris Dougherty  Bicycle Business 08:24 08:27 08:43 08:58 08:39 - - - - 43:11 08:38
19 602  Spence Gerber  Team Dee Larsen 08:42 08:35 08:42 08:44 08:34 - - - - 43:17 08:39
20 120  Stephen Mason  BRE Cycling 08:41 08:46 08:51 08:50 08:41 - - - - 43:49 08:46
21 287  Tim Smith  Team Bike Dog 08:25 - - - - - - - - 08:25 08:25
dns 34  Mark Castillo   - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 89  Kristen Hill  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 111  Chris Learned  River City Velo - - - - - - - - - - -
dns 390  Ken Hill   - - - - - - - - - - -
Single Speed A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 266  Rich Maile  GFR 06:60 06:48 06:49 06:59 06:52 07:05 07:01 06:59 07:01 1:02:33 06:57
2 168  Ron Shevock  Folsom Bike 06:52 06:49 06:55 06:59 07:07 07:03 06:52 07:09 07:42 1:03:27 07:03
3 338  Dan Sovereign  The Bicycle Business 07:13 07:07 07:13 07:15 07:16 07:16 07:16 07:22 07:34 1:05:31 07:17
4 48  Zack Cunningham  Squid 07:14 07:10 07:14 07:12 07:14 07:16 07:20 07:34 07:46 1:05:59 07:20
5 353  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:25 07:17 07:18 07:17 07:25 07:26 07:29 07:25 - 59:01 07:23
6 95  Clint Holtzen  Bike Dog 07:14 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:37 07:42 07:52 07:26 - 59:57 07:30
7 133  Christopher Namba  BEERxSQUID 07:24 07:12 07:25 07:24 07:30 07:44 07:53 07:28 - 59:60 07:30
8 193  Will Waggoner  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:29 07:19 07:27 07:34 07:39 07:48 07:57 08:09 - 1:01:22 07:40
9 47  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 07:32 07:22 07:31 07:40 07:52 08:14 08:07 08:10 - 1:02:29 07:49
10 157  Kurt Rummel  REVS/Twin Six 07:42 07:48 08:13 08:07 08:15 08:33 08:27 08:22 - 1:05:27 08:11
Women A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 117  Sarah Maile  Ventana Mountain Bikes 07:45 07:34 07:36 07:44 07:45 07:47 - - - 46:11 07:42
2 196  Colleen Wanty  Dolores Grotta 07:47 07:41 07:40 07:44 07:50 07:53 - - - 46:35 07:46
3 102  Hollie Mcgovern  Real Wheel Bike Shop Nevada City CA 07:51 07:39 07:47 07:44 07:47 07:52 - - - 46:39 07:46
4 368  Amanda Seigle  Jakroo Racing Team 08:09 07:38 07:44 07:50 07:55 08:03 - - - 47:19 07:53
5 202  Lindsay Wetzel Polin  Sprintin Kitten 07:58 07:52 07:49 07:60 08:06 08:16 - - - 47:60 07:60
6 564  Vicky Sama  Adventures Edge 08:06 07:51 07:56 08:15 08:05 08:15 - - - 48:29 08:05
7 369  Jennifer Teerlink  Mountain Miss Fits 08:04 07:57 08:12 08:14 08:20 08:03 - - - 48:50 08:08
8 147  Anna Poehlmann   08:24 08:16 08:20 08:23 08:40 08:37 - - - 50:39 08:27
Women A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 112  Lauren Liden  Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 08:10 08:01 08:03 08:06 08:04 08:09 - - - 48:33 08:05
2 53  Linda Elgart  LuxVue Sunpower Racing 08:13 07:57 08:02 08:08 08:00 08:23 - - - 48:44 08:07
3 69  Paige Galeoto  Reno Wheelmen 08:12 08:02 08:13 08:11 08:18 08:20 - - - 49:16 08:13
4 363  Janell Marton  Roseville Cyclery 08:12 08:06 08:11 08:11 08:26 08:25 - - - 49:30 08:15
5 269  Asa Salas   08:10 08:05 08:16 10:00 09:14 08:47 - - - 52:31 08:45
6 68  Jenny Frayer  Reno Wheelmen 09:10 08:50 09:03 09:06 08:57 09:03 - - - 54:09 09:02
7 115  Andrea Madison  Vacaville Velo Wrench 09:06 09:11 09:40 10:09 10:07 - - - - 48:13 09:39
Women B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 423  Kristin Fredericks   08:16 08:10 08:03 08:03 08:08 08:12 - - - 48:52 08:09
2 17  Jillian Bhopla  Folsom Bike 08:37 08:29 08:36 08:39 08:48 08:45 - - - 51:54 08:39
3 78  Desiree Haight  Team Bike Dog 08:51 08:43 08:43 08:41 08:39 08:45 - - - 52:21 08:44
4 165  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 08:49 08:46 08:56 08:60 09:19 08:55 - - - 53:44 08:57
5 20  Angie Blaikie  Team Bike Dog 09:03 08:50 09:07 09:13 09:14 - - - - 45:27 09:05
6 289  Carly Amatisto   09:08 08:59 09:09 09:05 09:12 - - - - 45:33 09:07
7 285  Lynn Yelland   09:26 09:09 09:13 09:22 09:14 - - - - 46:23 09:17
8 638  Laurie Axell   09:34 09:10 09:08 09:20 09:23 - - - - 46:35 09:19
dns 152  Rebecca Reichardt  Sac Tri Club - - - - - - - - - - -
Women C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Time Average
1 126  Kelly Miller  Rio Strada Racing 08:23 08:04 08:14 08:24 - - - - - 33:05 08:16
2 88  Kennedy Hill  Vanderkitten 08:33 08:38 08:42 08:38 - - - - - 34:32 08:38
3 290  Yuko Gee   08:43 08:51 08:41 08:39 - - - - - 34:54 08:43
4 73  Stacey Gillis   09:11 08:45 09:13 08:56 - - - - - 36:05 09:01
5 294  Lya Daggett  Mediocre Racing 09:06 09:14 09:24 09:24 - - - - - 37:08 09:17
6 394  Lori Patch  Glacier Cycling 09:45 09:32 09:39 09:39 - - - - - 38:35 09:39
7 200  Brigitte Week  Velo Wrench of V.V. 10:09 09:37 09:28 09:54 - - - - - 39:08 09:47
8 83  Brenda Hawkins  REVS 09:46 09:40 09:49 09:58 - - - - - 39:13 09:48
9 154  Alyssa Reyna  Mike's Bikes 09:27 09:54 09:49 10:04 - - - - - 39:14 09:49
10 418  Darcy Hargrove  TBBCX/gheto 10:19 09:37 09:55 09:57 - - - - - 39:48 09:57
11 587  Stephanie Mayberg   10:05 09:50 09:55 11:17 - - - - - 41:07 10:17
12 628  Diana Kaempfer  Endless Bastards 10:12 09:58 10:31 10:37 - - - - - 41:18 10:20
13 584  Ashley Gross   10:31 10:17 10:42 10:33 - - - - - 42:03 10:31
14 301  Ashley Fruhwirth  Team Mad Cat 11:31 12:02 12:02 - - - - - - 35:35 11:52
15 231  Susan Butterworth   11:38 12:05 11:55 - - - - - - 35:38 11:53