2014 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/14/2014 - Lange Twins Winery
Junior Men 11-12
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 551  Travis Boucher  Roseville Cyclery 11:54 12:31 12:36 - - - - 37:01 12:20
2 142  Cole Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 12:45 13:28 14:02 - - - - 40:15 13:25
3 651  Sean Strachan  unattached 12:46 13:43 13:49 - - - - 40:18 13:26
4 409  Anthony Pritchett  SHOAIR/SERT 13:07 14:07 15:05 - - - - 42:19 14:06
5 660  Owen Walter  El Cerrito Racing 13:06 14:50 - - - - - 27:56 13:58
6 652  Liam Strachan  unattached 13:23 15:16 - - - - - 28:39 14:19
7 641  Cooper Downing   15:38 15:34 - - - - - 31:12 15:36
8 402  Jacob Van Waardenberg   20:44 26:17 - - - - - 47:01 23:31
Junior Men 13-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 143  Sam Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 11:05 11:08 11:13 - - - - 33:26 11:09
2 634  Grant Walter   11:10 11:35 12:22 - - - - 35:07 11:42
3 672  Jasper Dalton  Missing Link 15:03 15:28 - - - - - 30:31 15:15
Junior Men 15-16
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 513  Charlie Velez  Lead Out Racing 09:43 09:44 09:51 - - - - 29:18 09:46
2 683  Benjamin Gomez Villafane  Buy-cell.com 09:47 09:47 09:47 - - - - 29:21 09:47
3 62  Kyle Fiori  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 10:30 11:14 11:19 - - - - 33:03 11:01
4 691  Manuel Iv Affonso   11:32 12:33 13:23 - - - - 37:28 12:29
5 404  Robert Ghirardelli   12:17 13:35 13:16 - - - - 39:08 13:03
6 586  Cole Liekhus  Bell Racing 13:32 14:30 - - - - - 28:02 14:01
Junior Men 17-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 255  Robert Terra  TBBCX/GHETO 09:35 09:16 09:50 - - - - 28:41 09:34
2 639  Miles Daly  CX Nation 09:48 09:26 09:42 - - - - 28:56 09:39
3 171  Alex Smith  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 09:44 09:52 10:42 - - - - 30:18 10:06
4 611  Aidan Malmberg  Family Cycling Center 10:59 11:31 12:10 - - - - 34:40 11:33
Junior Men 9-10
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 690  Dan English  SuperPro Racing 14:60 16:12 - - - - - 31:12 15:36
Junior Women 13-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 488  Gillian Ruhe   16:05 17:36 - - - - - 33:41 16:50
2 220  Hope Crockell  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 19:19 21:15 - - - - - 40:34 20:17
Junior Women 15-16
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 88  Kennedy Hill  Vanderkitten 13:59 14:06 - - - - - 28:05 14:02
2 521  Jessica Seivert  Nevada Union Miners 15:09 14:51 - - - - - 29:60 14:60
3 664  Madelyn Swanson  Pen Velo Racing 17:29 16:46 - - - - - 34:15 17:07
4 274  Riana Young   20:24 22:05 - - - - - 42:29 21:14
Men A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 426  Cody Kaiser  LangeTwins/Specialized 08:02 08:18 08:14 08:20 08:30 08:43 08:15 58:22 08:20
2 704  Tobin Ortenblad  California Giant/Specialized 08:02 08:17 08:15 08:20 08:28 08:44 08:24 58:29 08:21
3 721  Scott Chapin  Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 08:23 08:26 08:42 08:34 08:45 09:07 09:16 1:01:12 08:45
4 725  Max Jundelson  Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 08:03 08:18 08:36 08:53 09:24 09:51 10:19 1:03:23 09:03
5 708  Kirt Fitzpatrick   09:16 08:56 08:58 09:04 09:01 09:06 09:17 1:03:38 09:05
6 731  Sean Estes  Muscle Milk-Specialized 09:07 09:06 09:01 09:10 09:15 09:04 09:19 1:04:02 09:09
7 327  Justin Thomas  Reno Wheelman 09:06 09:04 09:05 09:10 09:16 09:22 09:45 1:04:48 09:15
8 585  Keith Hillier  Team Rambuski Law 09:19 09:11 09:23 09:31 09:21 09:12 09:17 1:05:14 09:19
9 732  Mason Bond  Felt Bicycle 09:29 09:17 09:22 09:20 09:28 09:11 09:13 1:05:20 09:20
10 1  Chris Mcgovern  Real Wheels Bike Shop Nevada City CA 08:56 09:14 09:09 09:35 09:34 09:35 09:57 1:05:60 09:26
11 643  Gareth Feldstein  Famous Horsemen 09:13 09:22 09:24 09:37 09:33 09:40 09:45 1:06:34 09:31
12 735  Sam Cerruti  Family/IBIS CX 09:30 09:21 09:26 09:40 09:54 09:53 09:48 1:07:32 09:39
13 646  Rainier Schaefer  Mash SF 09:19 09:28 09:41 09:53 09:44 09:52 10:15 1:08:12 09:45
14 727  Andrew Nelson  Vive La Tarte and Cykel 09:25 09:32 09:35 09:39 09:47 09:53 10:37 1:08:28 09:47
15 654  Jules Goguely  Rhode Island School of Design 09:21 09:26 09:50 09:55 09:56 10:15 - 58:43 09:47
16 2  Curtis Smith  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 09:21 09:19 10:49 09:48 09:49 09:50 - 58:56 09:49
17 310  Erik Nelson  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10:04 09:49 09:51 09:50 09:52 09:52 - 59:18 09:53
18 719  Kailin Waterman   10:04 09:40 09:48 09:56 10:10 10:01 - 59:39 09:56
19 730  Nate Riffle  Muscle Milk/ Specialized 09:48 09:46 09:49 09:54 10:07 10:17 - 59:41 09:57
20 663  Murray Swanson  Pen velo racing 09:09 09:27 09:52 09:55 10:40 11:02 - 1:00:04 10:01
21 736  Damien Gonzalez  Michael David Winery Cycling 09:59 09:50 09:42 10:02 10:08 10:29 - 1:00:10 10:02
22 645  Jeffrey Salvitti  Squadra SF p/b Terun 09:51 10:03 10:07 10:13 10:20 10:19 - 1:00:53 10:09
23 305  Scott Hooper  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 09:28 09:57 10:06 10:23 10:37 10:43 - 1:01:14 10:12
24 656  Brad Handel  Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles 09:53 09:46 10:13 10:25 10:39 10:38 - 1:01:34 10:16
25 144  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 10:08 10:07 10:03 10:20 11:09 10:25 - 1:02:12 10:22
26 77  Samuel Guzman  Victory Velo Racing 09:59 10:27 10:33 10:40 10:40 10:36 - 1:02:55 10:29
27 543  Nathan Barton  Auburn Bike Company 10:13 10:14 10:32 10:40 10:52 10:39 - 1:03:10 10:32
28 4  Sage Aldebaran  cx nation 09:44 10:15 10:28 10:31 11:24 12:55 - 1:05:17 10:53
29 325  Antonio Miranda  Kinetic cycles 10:38 10:50 10:54 11:08 11:13 11:59 - 1:06:42 11:07
30 255  Robert Terra  TBBCX/GHETO 10:02 09:52 11:21 12:53 15:20 - - 59:28 11:54
31 148  Max Polin  Sprintin Kitten 11:37 12:21 13:14 12:11 12:40 - - 1:02:03 12:25
32 326  Aj Kennedy  VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 10:18 10:20 11:04 - - - - 31:42 10:34
dns 191  Phillip Violett  Auburn Ski Club - - - - - - - - -
dns 667  Brian Finnerty  Cal Giant - - - - - - - - -
Men A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 710  Justin Robinson  Cal Giant 08:49 08:57 09:17 09:16 09:32 09:52 - 55:42 09:17
2 447  Henry Kramer  Cal Giant Specialized 09:25 09:16 09:19 09:25 09:39 09:40 - 56:44 09:27
3 752  Brock Dickie   09:08 09:32 09:23 09:32 09:45 09:52 - 57:12 09:32
4 698  Ryan Grenier  Velo Fretello 09:08 09:32 09:24 09:49 09:60 10:07 - 57:60 09:40
5 604  Jason Benford  Team Spokesman Bicycles 09:40 09:27 09:45 09:46 09:52 10:05 - 58:35 09:46
6 302  Brian Staby  CX Nation 09:18 09:29 09:55 10:01 10:15 09:60 - 58:58 09:50
7 653  Anastasio Flores  Cal Giant Berry Farms 09:17 10:28 10:04 09:37 09:42 09:55 - 59:02 09:50
8 4  Sage Aldebaran  cx nation 09:29 09:42 10:02 10:31 10:07 10:02 - 59:52 09:59
9 711  Nick Slone  Dolore Grotta 10:05 09:42 09:55 10:08 10:09 09:59 - 59:58 09:60
10 702  Aran Watson   09:26 09:50 10:12 10:06 10:18 10:07 - 59:59 09:60
11 311  Shawn O'Meara  Velo Reno 10:06 10:01 10:15 10:20 10:36 10:59 - 1:02:17 10:23
12 714  Geoff Wilcox   10:18 10:23 10:56 10:57 10:43 10:34 - 1:03:51 10:38
13 531  Aron Yevuta  Victory Velo Racing 10:28 10:46 10:47 10:45 10:55 11:00 - 1:04:42 10:47
14 91  Justin Hintz  River City Velo 10:38 10:37 10:43 11:05 11:25 11:37 - 1:06:04 11:01
15 45  Chris Cowart  Pen Velo Racing 10:48 11:15 11:25 11:41 11:13 - - 56:21 11:16
16 705  Matthew Triska  Dolore Grotta 11:22 11:38 12:07 11:45 11:19 - - 58:11 11:38
17 332  Michael Egan  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11:15 11:36 12:01 12:22 12:43 - - 59:57 11:59
18 667  Brian Finnerty  Cal Giant 08:49 08:58 09:01 09:42 - - - 36:30 09:08
19 536  James Coats  Cal Giant/Specialized 09:09 09:48 - - - - - 18:57 09:29
20 623  Anthony Coando  Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 10:06 10:06 - - - - - 20:12 10:06
21 701  Zach Bass  SuperPro Racing 11:10 12:09 - - - - - 23:19 11:40
dns 135  Jason Nearn  Academy - - - - - - - - -
dns 188  John-Reed Thomposn  RVC - - - - - - - - -
dns 657  Carl Hekkert  Plus 3 Network - - - - - - - - -
Men A45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 663  Murray Swanson  Pen velo racing 09:13 09:17 09:15 09:34 09:28 09:20 - 56:07 09:21
2 713  Don Myrah  Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 09:23 09:23 09:23 09:23 09:23 09:26 - 56:21 09:24
3 144  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 09:23 09:26 09:49 09:50 09:35 09:34 - 57:37 09:36
4 614  Patrick Myall  dfL 09:48 09:25 09:29 09:46 09:39 09:40 - 57:46 09:38
5 709  Todd Hoefer   09:34 09:22 09:56 09:52 09:53 09:52 - 58:29 09:45
6 537  Gannon Myall  Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 09:23 09:38 10:01 09:56 10:01 09:59 - 58:57 09:49
7 443  Robert Meighan  CalGiant Specialized 09:43 09:39 09:43 09:52 10:01 10:11 - 59:09 09:51
8 458  Basil Moutsopoulos  HUP United 09:52 09:50 09:53 09:59 09:55 10:31 - 59:59 09:60
9 534  Mark Howland  Family Cycling Center 09:51 09:50 09:54 10:01 10:15 10:19 - 1:00:10 10:02
10 754  Acker Mark   10:21 09:45 10:04 10:07 10:29 10:17 - 1:01:03 10:10
11 609  Brij Lunine  CX Nation 10:11 09:54 10:21 10:27 10:16 10:13 - 1:01:22 10:14
12 322  Jeff Mitchell  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 10:07 10:28 10:24 10:18 10:28 10:21 - 1:02:06 10:21
13 695  Cesar Chavez   10:18 10:27 10:22 10:17 10:32 10:43 - 1:02:39 10:27
14 659  David Tricamo  dfL 10:07 10:28 10:45 10:37 10:28 10:52 - 1:03:17 10:33
15 603  Evan Adams  dfL 10:20 10:12 10:30 10:46 11:03 10:45 - 1:03:36 10:36
16 522  Steve Hindman  Pen Velo 10:27 10:36 10:46 10:46 10:49 10:28 - 1:03:52 10:39
17 206  William Youngman  REVS 10:33 10:26 10:45 10:39 10:54 10:36 - 1:03:53 10:39
18 612  Mark Mastoras  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 10:23 10:45 10:40 10:44 10:47 10:43 - 1:04:02 10:40
19 428  Rene Larro  PenVelo Racing 10:33 10:26 10:50 10:39 10:44 11:01 - 1:04:13 10:42
20 606  Eric Bustos  Cal Giant/Specilized 10:25 10:35 10:48 10:47 10:55 10:57 - 1:04:27 10:45
21 74  Robert Goss  Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Cadillac 10:27 10:23 10:50 11:03 11:20 11:06 - 1:05:09 10:52
22 613  Reed Maxwell  Feedback Sports 10:52 10:53 10:52 11:02 11:20 11:26 - 1:06:25 11:04
23 569  Mike Warren  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 10:46 10:51 11:06 11:11 11:14 11:25 - 1:06:33 11:06
24 685  Ruben Villarreal  Fortner Gardens 11:08 10:35 10:55 11:08 11:26 11:49 - 1:07:01 11:10
25 84  Jerome Heiberger  SHO-AIR/SERT 10:51 11:17 11:31 11:05 11:18 - - 56:02 11:12
26 692  Tom Taylor  Team Roaring Mouse 11:03 10:56 11:01 11:24 11:57 - - 56:21 11:16
27 16  Tao Bernardi  Fortnergardens.com 10:49 11:01 11:03 12:36 11:28 - - 56:57 11:23
28 620  Matt Rolandson  dfL 11:06 11:10 11:49 11:39 11:52 - - 57:36 11:31
29 700  Mike Wood  Roaring Mouse 11:16 11:04 11:59 11:41 11:57 - - 57:57 11:35
30 127  Shawn Miller  Davis Bike Club Race Team 11:35 11:48 11:36 11:31 11:33 - - 58:03 11:37
31 622  John Cheetham  performance cycle coaching 11:11 11:21 11:45 11:57 12:15 - - 58:29 11:42
32 42  Scott Clark  GU Sports 11:20 11:58 11:46 12:06 11:54 - - 59:03 11:49
33 179  Joseph Staron  folsom bike 12:44 12:17 12:41 12:09 12:42 - - 1:02:33 12:31
34 331  Mitch Rohrer  Team City 12:21 12:60 13:48 13:59 13:35 - - 1:06:43 13:21
35 668  Tim Cannard  Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 10:57 10:59 - - - - - 21:56 10:58
36 7  Jeff Anderson  420wear.com 15:29 - - - - - - 15:29 15:29
Men A55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 450  Norm Kreiss  California Giant Berry Farms 09:57 09:43 09:31 10:00 09:57 09:52 - 58:60 09:50
2 699  George Smith  Marc Pro-Strava 09:56 09:54 10:29 10:33 10:28 10:26 - 1:01:47 10:18
3 461  Edwin Rambuski  Teamrambuskilaw.com 10:24 10:40 10:46 10:52 10:45 11:07 - 1:04:34 10:46
4 425  Jim Lund  VSRT/DS Electric 10:50 10:42 10:49 10:52 11:27 11:13 - 1:05:52 10:59
5 453  Karl Ehlert  Team Rambuski Law 11:10 11:07 11:21 11:18 11:57 - - 56:54 11:23
6 750  Dane Grant  Team Roaring Mouse 10:50 11:09 11:42 11:54 11:56 - - 57:31 11:30
7 66  Thom Fox  Team Roaring Mouse 11:27 11:10 11:30 12:01 11:38 - - 57:45 11:33
8 577  John Hansen  Wells Fargo 11:11 11:23 11:51 11:57 11:55 - - 58:17 11:39
9 178  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 11:21 11:32 11:36 12:04 11:54 - - 58:27 11:41
10 697  Rick Ortenblad   12:37 12:45 13:08 13:40 13:13 - - 1:05:23 13:05
Men A65+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 52  John Elgart  LuxVue/SunPower Racing 11:19 11:00 11:17 11:17 11:15 - - 56:08 11:14
2 264  Hank Mini  Roseville Cyclery 12:51 12:51 13:12 13:14 13:09 - - 1:05:17 13:03
3 588  Ron Riley   16:38 17:43 17:54 16:23 - - - 1:08:38 17:10
4 610  Mike Macdonald  Jaeger/beercomponents.com 17:10 18:05 18:16 20:07 - - - 1:13:38 18:25
Men B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 429  Daniel Hoeppner  6Fifteen Racing 09:47 09:54 10:02 10:10 - - - 39:53 09:58
2 513  Charlie Velez  Lead Out Racing 10:33 10:06 09:60 09:36 - - - 40:15 10:04
3 377  Jamison Norby  Off The Front 10:06 10:21 10:13 10:01 - - - 40:41 10:10
4 94  Matthew Hoffman  LangeTwins Active Team 10:16 10:19 10:18 10:08 - - - 41:01 10:15
5 211  Adam Koch  Kinetic Cycles 10:23 10:03 10:34 10:16 - - - 41:16 10:19
6 682  Eric Lonowski  Box Dog Bikes 10:23 10:18 10:24 10:20 - - - 41:25 10:21
7 553  Graham Lierley  Team Oakland 10:46 10:10 10:17 10:30 - - - 41:42 10:26
8 261  Mason French  Mikes Bikes 10:16 10:20 10:56 10:26 - - - 41:58 10:30
9 647  Chris Seymour  Santa Cruz Bicycles 10:15 10:26 10:46 10:34 - - - 42:01 10:30
10 276  Phillip Smith  TBBCX/GHETO 10:24 10:36 10:39 10:52 - - - 42:31 10:38
11 161  William Sawyer  Team Oakland 10:28 10:29 10:55 10:52 - - - 42:44 10:41
12 680  Paul Sage   10:33 10:38 10:44 10:50 - - - 42:46 10:41
13 151  Mitch Reichardt  GHETO 10:28 10:45 11:07 10:53 - - - 43:13 10:48
14 187  Nicholas Terzakis  TBBCX 10:22 10:48 11:09 10:60 - - - 43:19 10:50
15 696  Geoffrey Colburn  Chica Sexy 10:53 11:06 10:55 10:54 - - - 43:47 10:57
16 679  Ario Bigattini   11:02 11:00 10:56 10:53 - - - 43:51 10:58
17 661  Stuart Watson  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 10:31 11:16 11:04 11:01 - - - 43:52 10:58
18 133  Christopher Namba  BEERxSQUID 10:30 11:11 11:17 10:58 - - - 43:56 10:59
19 171  Alex Smith  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 10:29 10:41 11:36 11:34 - - - 44:19 11:05
20 481  Cameron Echternacht  SHOAIRSERT 10:57 10:56 11:16 11:12 - - - 44:21 11:05
21 21  Kyle Blaikie  Team Bike Dog 10:46 11:09 11:20 11:38 - - - 44:53 11:13
22 694  Jim English  SuperPro Racing 11:19 11:11 11:32 11:10 - - - 45:12 11:18
23 523  Bret Benton  pen Velo 11:29 11:08 11:26 11:13 - - - 45:15 11:19
24 578  Nick Koops  Chico Suffer Pigs 11:26 11:26 11:26 11:29 - - - 45:47 11:27
25 137  Ryan Odell  Davis Bike Club Race Team 11:22 11:49 11:57 11:11 - - - 46:20 11:35
26 421  Chase Mason  Mike Bikes 11:07 11:40 11:55 11:44 - - - 46:25 11:36
27 703  James Keddie   11:31 11:47 11:49 12:17 - - - 47:24 11:51
28 465  Pete Schoenenberger  Fun Sport Cycling Team 11:50 11:43 12:02 11:52 - - - 47:27 11:52
29 410  Jon Pritchett  SHO-AIR/SERT 11:34 11:55 12:24 12:05 - - - 47:58 11:60
30 256  Chris Swartwood  REVS 11:48 12:10 12:29 12:44 - - - 49:11 12:18
31 681  Matt Kanter   12:04 12:11 12:37 12:22 - - - 49:14 12:19
32 170  Gregory Smaldone  Davis Bike Club Race Team 12:09 12:39 12:37 12:51 - - - 50:16 12:34
33 671  Erik Maresto   11:46 12:10 15:32 12:44 - - - 52:12 13:03
34 583  Maciek Wojciechowski  SuperPro 10:09 10:38 11:18 - - - - 32:05 10:42
35 669  Chris Dufour  Cushman 11:49 11:48 12:48 - - - - 36:25 12:08
36 753  Vincent Gee  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 14:07 15:09 14:53 - - - - 44:09 14:43
37 304  John Morris  Cycle Masters of Turlock 16:19 17:45 15:53 - - - - 49:57 16:39
38 13  Will Beirne  River City Velo 16:31 18:26 16:55 - - - - 51:52 17:17
dns 90  Samuel Hill  Kinetic Cycles Race Team - - - - - - - - -
dns 279  Brandon Zipp  Team EcxiteBike - - - - - - - - -
Men B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 136  Alex Nourot  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:49 10:09 10:11 10:13 - - - 40:22 10:06
2 312  Minh Pham  Cushman & Wakefield 09:50 10:06 10:15 10:36 - - - 40:47 10:12
3 35  Marcus Catano  Cushman & Wakefield 10:32 10:17 10:33 10:34 - - - 41:56 10:29
4 662  Dan Winterberg  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bikes 10:11 10:36 11:05 11:17 - - - 43:09 10:47
5 517  James Pavlichek  Mikes Velo City 10:51 10:52 11:07 10:51 - - - 43:41 10:55
6 163  James Schek  Pen Velo Racing 11:07 10:58 11:08 10:54 - - - 44:07 11:02
7 87  Blair Hickman  River City Velo CX 10:33 10:58 11:19 11:45 - - - 44:35 11:09
8 19  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 10:46 11:00 11:36 11:25 - - - 44:47 11:12
9 41  James Clark  Kinetics 11:12 11:17 11:24 10:59 - - - 44:52 11:13
10 624  Jason Crawford  VSRT / DS Electric 10:40 11:21 11:34 11:34 - - - 45:09 11:17
11 107  Robert Kimzey   11:06 11:20 11:44 11:34 - - - 45:44 11:26
12 616  Aaron Ofsiany  Team Roaring Mouse 11:02 11:19 11:37 12:09 - - - 46:06 11:32
13 334  Paul Taylor  LeadOut Racing 10:50 11:49 11:54 12:01 - - - 46:34 11:39
14 162  Ernie Sayo  BREcycling 10:48 11:50 12:14 11:56 - - - 46:48 11:42
15 10  Ken Ballard   11:25 11:42 12:08 11:59 - - - 47:14 11:49
16 529  David Christy  CA Technologies 11:31 12:04 12:34 12:35 - - - 48:44 12:11
17 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX 11:49 12:14 12:35 12:46 - - - 49:24 12:21
18 530  Clinton Hamilton  Victory Velo Racing 11:58 12:22 12:15 13:03 - - - 49:38 12:25
19 79  Kyle Hamilton  Team Revs 12:04 12:26 13:13 12:41 - - - 50:24 12:36
20 299  John McDonald  BEER 12:10 13:03 13:05 12:46 - - - 51:04 12:46
21 8  Tye Austin  Mediocre Racing 12:07 12:46 14:37 14:55 - - - 54:25 13:36
dns 132  Pat Murphy  Folsom Bike/ Giant - - - - - - - - -
dns 346  Pete Atwood  Team Bike Dog - - - - - - - - -
Men B45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 633  John Walter  El Cerrito Racing 10:34 10:23 10:14 10:20 - - - 41:31 10:23
2 317  Kyle Schild  SGW 10:29 10:27 10:19 10:17 - - - 41:32 10:23
3 146  Rob Pitchford  Fightin' Bobas 10:25 10:30 10:29 10:46 - - - 42:10 10:33
4 621  Ilya Cantor  Elite Endurance 10:25 10:31 10:49 10:56 - - - 42:41 10:40
5 329  Andre Tenthorey  Lange Twins Winery Racing 10:05 10:50 11:02 10:53 - - - 42:50 10:43
6 63  Mark Fiori  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 10:31 10:39 11:09 11:06 - - - 43:25 10:51
7 607  Shannon Lee  Team Roaring Mouse 10:52 10:51 11:06 11:24 - - - 44:13 11:03
8 733  Thomas Farley  Fresh Air Bikes 10:55 11:06 11:15 11:15 - - - 44:30 11:07
9 734  John Koslosky  Castro Valley Cyclery 10:50 11:22 11:07 11:17 - - - 44:36 11:09
10 324  John Kretschmann  Body Concepts 10:53 10:57 11:25 11:30 - - - 44:45 11:11
11 308  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing 11:16 11:16 11:19 11:04 - - - 44:55 11:14
12 26  Jeff Brooks  Victory Velo Racing 11:16 11:28 11:27 11:30 - - - 45:41 11:25
13 284  Ben Milikien  Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries 11:14 11:19 11:43 11:30 - - - 45:46 11:27
14 70  Tony Garcia  Fightin Boba 11:20 11:21 11:44 11:21 - - - 45:46 11:27
15 201  Erik Week  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 11:16 11:37 11:38 11:40 - - - 46:11 11:33
16 192  Doug Vrieling  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 11:52 12:33 12:38 12:39 - - - 49:42 12:25
17 166  John Seivert  SHO-Air / SERT 12:03 12:15 12:48 12:37 - - - 49:43 12:26
18 323  Gary Biehl   12:18 12:24 12:38 12:46 - - - 50:06 12:31
19 82  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 12:13 12:42 13:36 13:36 - - - 52:07 13:02
20 693  Manuel Iii Affonso  Team Oakland 12:33 13:27 13:18 13:14 - - - 52:32 13:08
21 455  Rocco Hollaway  BREcyling 11:58 12:41 13:50 14:29 - - - 52:58 13:15
22 123  Rick Mcelman  DIRT VELO 15:46 19:21 16:40 - - - - 51:47 17:16
23 557  Joseph Vicencio   17:20 17:55 17:20 - - - - 52:35 17:32
dns 141  Scott Osgood  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team - - - - - - - - -
dns 145  Dan Parkinson  Fairfield Peloton - - - - - - - - -
dns 196  Colleen Wanty  Dolores Grotta - - - - - - - - -
dns 330  Ed Ruble   - - - - - - - - -
dns 465  Pete Schoenenberger  Fun Sport Cycling Team - - - - - - - - -
Men B55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 425  Jim Lund  VSRT/DS Electric 11:04 11:02 11:11 11:12 - - - 44:28 11:07
2 56  Paul Falvey  Sho-air cert Sierra express 11:16 11:19 11:30 11:13 - - - 45:17 11:19
3 729  Greg Edwards  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 11:21 11:48 11:50 11:53 - - - 46:51 11:43
4 64  David Flanary  Fightin' Bobas 11:50 12:02 12:24 12:06 - - - 48:21 12:05
5 29  Mark Bryson  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 12:06 12:41 12:42 12:33 - - - 50:02 12:31
6 570  Mark Koenig  Pen Velo Racing 12:15 12:20 12:37 13:15 - - - 50:26 12:36
7 31  Chris Burgeson  Eagles Racing Team 12:14 13:02 12:56 12:53 - - - 51:05 12:46
8 105  Thomas Kellner  Davis Bike Club Race Team 13:05 13:12 13:16 - - - - 39:33 13:11
9 174  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing 13:03 13:38 13:42 - - - - 40:23 13:28
10 205  Carroll Wills  Kinetic Cycles 14:25 15:47 17:39 - - - - 47:51 15:57
dns 134  Jeff Namba  TBBCX/GHETO - - - - - - - - -
dns 665  Terrence Langeman  PENINSULA VELO RACING - - - - - - - - -
Men C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 104  Will Kanz  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 09:20 09:59 10:22 - - - - 29:41 09:54
2 467  Eric Williams  Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 09:20 10:09 10:19 - - - - 29:48 09:56
3 669  Chris Dufour  Cushman 09:56 09:55 10:39 - - - - 30:29 10:10
4 487  Zachary Seeley  LLNL 09:43 10:36 10:33 - - - - 30:52 10:17
5 688  Peter Colijn  SF2G 09:45 10:35 10:55 - - - - 31:15 10:25
6 218  Thomas Wade   10:56 10:48 11:02 - - - - 32:45 10:55
7 199  James Weatherson  TEAM WEATHERSON 10:07 11:24 11:19 - - - - 32:50 10:57
8 252  David Porter  Fairfield Peloton 10:38 11:33 12:07 - - - - 34:18 11:26
9 687  Arthur Bowlds   10:60 12:04 11:41 - - - - 34:45 11:35
10 244  Sam Ruhe  Davis Bike Club 11:14 12:34 12:37 - - - - 36:25 12:08
11 260  Joseph Lange  LangeTwins Active Team 11:22 12:23 12:53 - - - - 36:38 12:13
12 241  Adam Tremont  Fairfield Peloton 11:45 12:51 13:30 - - - - 38:06 12:42
13 670  Chris Lanyon   11:35 13:34 14:03 - - - - 39:12 13:04
14 678  Aaron Rezentes   13:60 13:33 13:52 - - - - 41:25 13:48
15 38  Brent Chipponeri  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 12:48 14:08 14:45 - - - - 41:40 13:53
16 502  Jesse Dirks   15:55 14:23 - - - - - 30:18 15:09
17 601  Matt Dewey   14:59 15:30 - - - - - 30:29 15:14
18 32  Matthew Burkhardt  Sacrfice Racing 17:54 - - - - - - 17:54 17:54
dns 39  Allen Chitty   - - - - - - - - -
Men C35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 615  Maxence Nachury  SF2G 10:08 11:05 10:59 - - - - 32:12 10:44
2 470  Brandon Hayden  Double Bacon Cheese Burger/ Genentech Bike Club 10:40 11:03 11:08 - - - - 32:51 10:57
3 12  Steve Beauchamp   10:37 11:24 11:24 - - - - 33:24 11:08
4 673  Brandon Reif   10:53 11:19 11:14 - - - - 33:26 11:09
5 14  Robert Bell  BRECycling 11:06 10:49 11:46 - - - - 33:41 11:14
6 674  Brian Gerke  Team Oakland Cycling 10:59 11:25 11:51 - - - - 34:15 11:25
7 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX 11:04 11:35 11:50 - - - - 34:29 11:30
8 24  Matt Brickley   11:12 11:43 11:34 - - - - 34:29 11:30
9 227  Jay Dillon  Victory Velo Racing 11:13 11:43 11:41 - - - - 34:37 11:32
10 160  Brian Sanders  Team City Sacramento 11:07 11:54 12:02 - - - - 35:03 11:41
11 439  Coby Rowe  Glacier Cycling 11:14 12:22 12:28 - - - - 36:04 12:01
12 234  Jason Murphy  Team City Sacramento 11:16 12:17 12:40 - - - - 36:13 12:04
13 556  Kyle Daugherty   12:36 13:00 13:13 - - - - 38:49 12:56
14 684  Matthew Bush   12:04 13:21 13:31 - - - - 38:56 12:59
15 267  Jeff Sawyer  Victory Velo Racing 12:51 12:57 13:41 - - - - 39:29 13:10
16 617  Ron Patch  glacier Cycling 12:19 13:28 13:57 - - - - 39:44 13:15
17 636  Benjamin French  Top Sport 13:06 13:31 13:38 - - - - 40:15 13:25
18 125  Bryan Miller  TBBCX/gheto 16:32 11:54 12:17 - - - - 40:43 13:34
19 158  Glenn Sabot   13:17 14:18 14:35 - - - - 42:10 14:03
20 122  Kendall Mccann   14:35 14:21 15:49 - - - - 44:45 14:55
21 675  Andrew Loffgren   13:50 14:38 - - - - - 28:28 14:14
22 149  Troy Prather  Team Mason Thomas 15:18 16:13 - - - - - 31:31 15:45
23 608  Derek Lindahl   15:34 17:57 - - - - - 33:31 16:45
24 243  Dave Pires   17:02 17:02 - - - - - 34:04 17:02
25 265  Reese Fay   17:39 19:02 - - - - - 36:41 18:20
26 5  Rudy Alfonso  Kinetic Cycles 20:31 22:13 - - - - - 42:44 21:22
27 189  Benjamin Tomkins  Cushman & Wakefield 13:02 - - - - - - 13:02 13:02
28 403  Adam Scherer  Revs 13:38 - - - - - - 13:38 13:38
29 232  Tom Leblanc   20:55 - - - - - - 20:55 20:55
dns 44  Joel Cory   - - - - - - - - -
dns 225  Rozel Tupaz  Cushman & Wakefield Racing - - - - - - - - -
Men C45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 72  Dave George  Kinetic Cycles 09:41 10:06 10:35 - - - - 30:22 10:07
2 686  John Christian   10:11 10:07 11:16 - - - - 31:34 10:31
3 6  David Almquist  Team City Sacramento 10:30 10:40 10:57 - - - - 32:07 10:42
4 490  Matt Marks  Victory Velo Racing 10:42 10:31 10:58 - - - - 32:11 10:44
5 120  Stephen Mason  BRE Cycling 10:01 11:27 11:25 - - - - 32:53 10:58
6 666  Diego Olagaray   10:58 10:56 11:04 - - - - 32:58 10:59
7 75  Mike Gottardi  River Rat 10:42 11:09 11:24 - - - - 33:15 11:05
8 644  Kenneth Salvail  Pen Velo Racing 10:33 11:22 11:23 - - - - 33:19 11:06
9 194  Chris Walker  X-APE/The Bicycle Business 10:36 11:22 11:30 - - - - 33:28 11:09
10 23  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing 10:49 11:21 11:27 - - - - 33:37 11:12
11 216  Jim Cordano  Team City Sacramento 11:28 11:19 11:28 - - - - 34:15 11:25
12 100  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing 11:19 11:32 11:55 - - - - 34:46 11:35
13 361  Jeff Larson   12:29 11:24 11:08 - - - - 35:01 11:40
14 217  Baldur Tryggvason  XApe 11:30 11:41 12:05 - - - - 35:16 11:45
15 630  Leo Salazar  Kinetic Cycles 11:21 12:07 11:57 - - - - 35:25 11:48
16 589  Will Workman  Lamorinda All Three Racing (LATR) 11:58 11:58 11:53 - - - - 35:49 11:56
17 379  Lance Ardans  Sacrifice Racing 11:50 11:55 12:06 - - - - 35:51 11:57
18 106  Kwang Kim  Team City 11:56 12:11 12:10 - - - - 36:17 12:06
19 213  Daryl Parker  Team City Sacramento 11:54 11:54 12:33 - - - - 36:21 12:07
20 156  Glenn Ross   12:04 12:07 12:34 - - - - 36:45 12:15
21 485  Mike Dean  Kinetic Cycles 12:04 12:32 12:24 - - - - 36:60 12:20
22 114  Roger Mackensen   12:34 12:30 13:06 - - - - 38:10 12:43
23 128  Howard Mintz   12:24 13:01 12:46 - - - - 38:11 12:44
24 121  John Matoba  Rio Strada Racing 12:14 12:52 13:07 - - - - 38:13 12:44
25 204  Willie Willis  Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 12:23 12:57 13:06 - - - - 38:26 12:49
26 219  Dave Crockell  Ventana Mountain Bikes USA 12:32 12:59 13:24 - - - - 38:55 12:58
27 676  Peter Aughney   13:12 13:14 13:38 - - - - 40:04 13:21
28 182  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles 13:42 13:25 13:10 - - - - 40:17 13:26
29 197  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 13:04 14:12 13:36 - - - - 40:52 13:37
30 76  Rick Guevel  REVS 13:28 13:43 13:56 - - - - 41:07 13:42
31 96  Roy Hui  Team City Sacramento 13:11 13:36 14:43 - - - - 41:30 13:50
32 271  John Pickett   13:13 14:43 14:54 - - - - 42:50 14:17
33 26  Jeff Brooks  Victory Velo Racing 11:01 - - - - - - 11:01 11:01
34 605  Steve Biggs  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 18:46 - - - - - - 18:46 18:46
dns 139  Patrick Oliver  REVS - - - - - - - - -
dns 459  Ted Novack   - - - - - - - - -
Men C55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 665  Terrence Langeman  PENINSULA VELO RACING 11:24 11:25 11:52 - - - - 34:41 11:34
2 229  Eric Hess  Vans Yuba city Cyclery 11:17 11:45 12:14 - - - - 35:16 11:45
3 215  Russ Kanz  Davis Bike Club 11:51 12:25 13:02 - - - - 37:18 12:26
4 129  Gordon Moncibais  Off The Front 12:53 12:14 13:02 - - - - 38:09 12:43
5 175  Jim Smitherman  Sacrifice Racing 12:25 12:59 13:19 - - - - 38:43 12:54
6 401  Bruce Velthoen   13:07 12:56 12:59 - - - - 39:02 13:01
7 451  Kurt Barton   12:57 13:08 13:05 - - - - 39:10 13:03
8 658  Richard Russell   13:50 13:03 13:05 - - - - 39:58 13:19
9 25  John Brink   12:55 13:48 14:02 - - - - 40:45 13:35
10 49  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles 13:22 14:00 15:15 - - - - 42:37 14:12
11 484  Harry Bourassa   14:18 16:23 - - - - - 30:41 15:20
12 245  John Hedderson   15:53 16:00 - - - - - 31:53 15:56
dns 59  Russ Fay  Folsom Breakouts - - - - - - - - -
dns 99  Gerald Jeffs  Cushman & Wakefield Racing - - - - - - - - -
dns 183  Michael Sullivan   - - - - - - - - -
dns 364  Michael Mcfee   - - - - - - - - -
Single Speed 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 47  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 10:33 10:19 10:26 10:45 - - - 42:03 10:31
2 92  Thomas Hoeffel  First Republic Bank. 10:38 10:28 10:36 10:44 - - - 42:26 10:37
3 590  Jess Couch  Comare Cycles 10:40 10:39 11:01 10:54 - - - 43:13 10:48
4 624  Jason Crawford  VSRT / DS Electric 10:40 10:59 11:07 10:53 - - - 43:39 10:55
5 30  John Buckerfield  Kinetic Cycles 11:03 11:00 10:56 10:51 - - - 43:50 10:57
6 7  Jeff Anderson  420wear.com 11:08 10:53 11:03 10:59 - - - 44:03 11:01
7 320  Jamaica Lambie  Team EcxiteBike 10:59 10:59 11:19 11:16 - - - 44:33 11:08
8 642  Benoit Dubuisson  VOLER/HRS/BMW/ROCKLOBSTER 11:02 11:10 11:05 11:17 - - - 44:33 11:08
9 648  Scott Sportsman  VanSS 11:05 11:06 11:42 11:28 - - - 45:21 11:20
10 618  Bil Pfaffendorf  R.L.W 11:22 11:11 11:36 11:32 - - - 45:41 11:25
11 119  Todd Marshall  Davis Bike Club Race Team 11:25 11:23 11:20 11:49 - - - 45:57 11:29
12 18  Vee Bhopla  REVS 11:57 11:52 11:58 11:56 - - - 47:43 11:56
13 281  Frank Shoemaker  Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 11:45 12:11 11:54 12:06 - - - 47:56 11:59
14 635  Kevin Ziemke  Team Beer, PDX 11:57 12:04 12:33 12:12 - - - 48:46 12:12
15 560  Gregory Ries  Squadra Abruzzo 11:33 12:27 12:05 12:42 - - - 48:47 12:12
16 124  Trace Mcmahon  River City Velo 12:03 12:20 12:47 12:36 - - - 49:46 12:27
17 677  Dan Lee  Velo Fratello 12:26 12:26 12:30 12:34 - - - 49:56 12:29
18 164  Andreas Schulten  Bicycle Emporium 13:05 12:32 12:55 12:14 - - - 50:46 12:42
19 57  Jeff Farley  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 12:01 12:20 14:07 12:28 - - - 50:56 12:44
20 247  Chris Dougherty  Bicycle Business 12:47 13:11 13:16 13:01 - - - 52:16 13:04
21 167  Mark Sheffield  River City Velo 12:20 13:06 13:51 13:29 - - - 52:46 13:12
22 602  Spence Gerber  Team Dee Larsen 13:10 13:15 13:16 - - - - 39:41 13:14
23 223  George Crawford  Bell Real Estate Cycling 12:46 14:35 13:57 - - - - 41:18 13:46
24 356  Jonathan Clay  VeloCity 13:18 13:51 15:22 - - - - 42:31 14:10
25 34  Mark Castillo   15:54 19:06 18:46 - - - - 53:46 17:55
26 111  Chris Learned  River City Velo 14:18 16:43 - - - - - 31:01 15:30
dns 89  Kristen Hill  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - -
dns 228  Doug Ryan  michael david winery - - - - - - - - -
dns 253  Jim Macdonald  BEER Components - - - - - - - - -
dns 390  Ken Hill   - - - - - - - - -
Single Speed A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 168  Ron Shevock  Folsom Bike 09:27 09:37 09:30 09:49 09:59 10:09 - 58:31 09:45
2 695  Cesar Chavez   09:25 09:37 09:47 09:54 09:55 10:05 - 58:43 09:47
3 345  Justin Paulson  Victory Velo Racing 09:22 09:35 09:51 10:03 10:13 09:59 - 59:03 09:50
4 343  Peter Knudsen  Squid 09:44 09:40 09:45 10:01 10:10 10:18 - 59:38 09:56
5 266  Rich Maile  GFR 09:41 09:46 10:09 10:10 10:32 10:00 - 1:00:18 10:03
6 619  Ryan Rinn  vive la tarte cx 09:15 09:34 09:50 11:03 10:35 11:29 - 1:01:46 10:18
7 338  Dan Sovereign  The Bicycle Business 10:08 10:11 10:15 10:21 10:34 10:31 - 1:01:60 10:20
8 707  Kell Mckenzie  Broakland / WTTVC 09:49 10:11 10:26 10:47 10:54 10:20 - 1:02:27 10:25
9 95  Clint Holtzen  Bike Dog 12:17 10:30 11:01 11:27 11:57 12:55 - 1:10:06 11:41
10 668  Tim Cannard  Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 10:58 11:13 11:44 11:58 12:08 - - 58:01 11:36
11 157  Kurt Rummel  REVS/Twin Six 11:14 11:36 12:05 12:21 12:51 - - 1:00:06 12:01
12 349  Spencer Fields   11:17 12:30 12:33 12:56 12:15 - - 1:01:31 12:18
13 706  Morgan Allen  BRKLND 11:27 13:25 12:45 13:53 15:28 - - 1:06:58 13:24
dns 48  Zack Cunningham  Squid - - - - - - - - -
dns 86  Chad Hester  REVS - - - - - - - - -
dns 337  Rad Beauton   - - - - - - - - -
Women A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 101  Emily Kachorek  Squid Bikes 10:08 09:55 09:50 09:39 - - - 39:32 09:53
2 715  Carolina Gomez-Villafane  Vanderkitten CX 09:49 09:60 10:05 09:54 - - - 39:48 09:57
3 640  Caroline Dezendorf  Marin Bikes 10:18 10:20 10:14 10:10 - - - 41:02 10:15
4 222  Ellen Sherrill  Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:22 10:19 10:13 10:09 - - - 41:03 10:16
5 117  Sarah Maile  Ventana Mountain Bikes 10:40 10:44 10:38 10:28 - - - 42:30 10:37
6 452  Karen Brems  Team Rambuski Law 11:09 10:37 10:32 10:35 - - - 42:53 10:43
7 526  Erica Greif  Velo Sports Group 10:56 10:44 10:50 10:54 - - - 43:24 10:51
8 516  Trina Baumsteiger  Team Rambuski Law 10:58 10:56 11:07 11:01 - - - 44:02 11:01
9 716  Amanda Schaper  Caletti 11:04 11:14 11:19 11:04 - - - 44:41 11:10
10 720  Kelly Chang  SyCip 11:29 11:29 11:10 11:26 - - - 45:34 11:24
11 368  Amanda Seigle  Jakroo Racing Team 11:19 11:26 11:48 12:23 - - - 46:55 11:44
12 712  Michelle Monroe  Buy-Cell/Ibis 11:52 11:45 12:07 12:17 - - - 48:01 12:00
13 293  Audrey Biehle  Aloha Mr. Hand-Up 12:12 12:21 11:56 12:17 - - - 48:45 12:11
14 369  Jennifer Teerlink  Mountain Miss Fits 12:30 12:16 12:38 13:05 - - - 50:29 12:37
15 202  Lindsay Wetzel Polin  Sprintin Kitten 13:06 12:25 13:06 13:16 - - - 51:53 12:58
Women A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 655  Tanya Grossman  Los Gatos 10:51 10:41 10:48 10:50 - - - 43:09 10:47
2 102  Hollie Mcgovern  Real Wheel Bike Shop Nevada City CA 11:05 10:50 10:59 10:55 - - - 43:49 10:57
3 103  Janie Dalton  Missing Link 11:19 10:49 11:06 11:23 - - - 44:37 11:09
4 649  Emily Sportsman  Team Jortz 11:11 10:60 11:22 11:22 - - - 44:55 11:14
5 363  Janell Marton  Roseville Cyclery 11:47 11:55 12:05 12:12 - - - 47:59 11:60
6 751  Tammy Wilson  Boy-Cell / IBIS 13:02 13:18 13:16 - - - - 39:36 13:12
Women A45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 196  Colleen Wanty  Dolores Grotta 11:47 11:37 11:34 12:11 - - - 47:09 11:47
2 112  Lauren Liden  Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 11:59 11:59 12:26 12:18 - - - 48:42 12:10
3 564  Vicky Sama  Adventures Edge 12:28 12:23 12:29 12:32 - - - 49:52 12:28
4 69  Paige Galeoto  Reno Wheelmen 15:59 13:02 12:47 - - - - 41:48 13:56
5 755  Christine Ryan   15:12 13:27 13:40 - - - - 42:19 14:06
6 115  Andrea Madison  Vacaville Velo Wrench 14:43 14:08 14:31 - - - - 43:22 14:27
Women A55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 53  Linda Elgart  LuxVue Sunpower Racing 12:20 12:28 12:43 13:10 - - - 50:41 12:40
2 495  Yvonne Walbroehl  Pen Velo Racing 13:25 13:24 13:47 - - - - 40:36 13:32
3 726  Terri Reilly  unattached 13:51 13:48 13:58 - - - - 41:37 13:52
4 68  Jenny Frayer  Reno Wheelmen 14:52 14:32 14:33 - - - - 43:57 14:39
Women B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 650  Erin Stone  vive la tarte 11:54 11:49 12:46 12:48 - - - 49:17 12:19
2 198  Aubree Watkins   12:22 12:22 13:06 13:00 - - - 50:50 12:43
3 147  Anna Poehlmann   13:01 12:42 12:48 13:34 - - - 52:05 13:01
4 718  Christine Sodaro   12:02 13:06 13:45 - - - - 38:53 12:58
5 17  Jillian Bhopla  Folsom Bike 14:06 13:20 13:37 - - - - 41:03 13:41
6 78  Desiree Haight  Team Bike Dog 14:07 13:46 13:51 - - - - 41:44 13:55
7 288  Jen Mathe  One 10 14:42 13:59 13:46 - - - - 42:26 14:09
8 165  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 14:34 14:12 14:27 - - - - 43:13 14:24
9 285  Lynn Yelland   14:44 14:56 15:24 - - - - 45:04 15:01
10 152  Rebecca Reichardt  Sac Tri Club 14:45 16:55 17:01 - - - - 48:41 16:14
dns 20  Angie Blaikie  Team Bike Dog - - - - - - - - -
Women C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Time Average
1 126  Kelly Miller  Rio Strada Racing 12:16 12:09 - - - - - 24:25 12:12
2 405  Katie Colesberry  Cycle Masters 12:25 12:46 - - - - - 25:11 12:36
3 73  Stacey Gillis   13:56 13:53 - - - - - 27:49 13:54
4 728  Sara Grenier   13:51 14:00 - - - - - 27:51 13:56
5 294  Lya Daggett  Mediocre Racing 14:01 13:57 - - - - - 27:58 13:59
6 290  Yuko Gee   14:06 14:27 - - - - - 28:33 14:16
7 717  Michele Moreno  5 Nines/HTFU 14:31 14:19 - - - - - 28:50 14:25
8 394  Lori Patch  Glacier Cycling 14:40 14:44 - - - - - 29:24 14:42
9 200  Brigitte Week  Velo Wrench of V.V. 15:38 15:24 - - - - - 31:02 15:31
10 418  Darcy Hargrove  TBBCX/gheto 15:59 15:26 - - - - - 31:25 15:43
11 83  Brenda Hawkins  REVS 16:43 16:11 - - - - - 32:53 16:27
12 689  Raeann Davis   17:53 18:07 - - - - - 35:60 17:60
13 579  Kari Sumner  349AMXS 18:28 19:14 - - - - - 37:42 18:51
14 231  Susan Butterworth   18:23 19:42 - - - - - 38:05 19:02