2014 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
1/17/2015 - Old Sacramento
Junior Men 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 790  Mack Fee  Unattached 10:54 10:46 10:56 - - - 32:35 10:52
2 491  Eli Hoover  Chico Masters 10:56 11:02 11:24 - - - 33:21 11:07
3 551  Travis Boucher  Roseville Cyclery 12:28 13:06 - - - - 25:34 12:47
4 186  Leo Taylor  Alpine Technical. Group 12:34 13:07 - - - - 25:41 12:50
5 757  Giovanni Galeoto   13:02 13:20 - - - - 26:22 13:11
6 387  Colin Barton  FT3 Gen 2 14:19 14:37 - - - - 28:56 14:28
7 743  Lucas Dawson  Team City Sacramento 15:01 15:49 - - - - 30:50 15:25
8 402  Jacob Van Waardenberg   16:14 16:31 - - - - 32:45 16:22
9 273  Jakob Young   17:54 17:50 - - - - 35:44 17:52
10 468  Alex Crawford   18:29 21:15 - - - - 39:44 19:52
dns 507  Conner Ramesbottom  Revolutions - - - - - - - -
Junior Men 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 404  Robert Ghirardelli   12:02 12:50 12:00 - - - 36:52 12:17
Junior Women 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 773  Catie Fee   14:04 13:21 13:19 - - - 40:44 13:35
2 274  Riana Young   15:07 15:32 16:03 - - - 46:42 15:34
3 220  Hope Crockell  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 15:45 17:34 20:12 - - - 53:31 17:50
Men A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 327  Justin Thomas  Reno Wheelman 09:05 09:11 09:04 08:53 08:58 09:05 54:17 09:03
2 325  Antonio Miranda  Kinetic cycles 09:14 09:11 09:19 09:25 09:28 09:20 55:57 09:20
3 310  Erik Nelson  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 09:29 09:12 09:29 09:33 09:27 09:24 56:34 09:26
4 391  Ryan Oakes  Chico Elite 09:36 09:20 09:37 09:35 09:30 10:07 57:44 09:37
5 151  Mitch Reichardt  GHETO 09:29 09:43 09:44 09:51 09:59 10:01 58:47 09:48
6 771  Scott Williams  Mike the Poolman 10:10 10:12 10:09 10:12 10:14 10:15 1:01:12 10:12
7 2  Curtis Smith  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 09:06 11:55 11:48 09:37 10:15 09:49 1:02:30 10:25
8 795  Corey Duren  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 10:52 10:54 10:50 11:10 10:59 - 54:45 10:57
9 148  Max Polin  Sprintin Kitten 09:31 12:45 22:07 09:58 - - 54:21 13:35
10 732  Mason Bond  Felt Bicycle 09:07 08:41 12:48 - - - 30:36 10:12
dns 326  Aj Kennedy  VuMedi Elite Cycling Team - - - - - - - -
Men A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 4  Sage Aldebaran  cx nation 09:05 09:01 09:09 09:03 09:07 09:17 54:41 09:07
2 302  Brian Staby  CX Nation 09:18 09:09 09:12 09:12 09:24 09:13 55:27 09:15
3 322  Jeff Mitchell  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 09:20 09:07 09:11 09:13 09:22 09:17 55:30 09:15
4 434  Robert Braun  Alta Alpina Cycling 09:23 09:03 09:22 09:20 09:29 09:20 55:56 09:19
5 37  Craig Chaney  BRECycling Team 09:24 09:09 09:16 09:27 09:38 09:24 56:19 09:23
6 91  Justin Hintz  River City Velo 09:25 09:30 09:26 09:21 09:25 09:13 56:19 09:23
7 11  Jerry Barton  FT3BIKE.COM 09:36 09:47 09:34 09:38 09:47 09:33 57:54 09:39
8 188  John-Reed Thomposn  RVC 10:23 09:50 09:58 10:05 10:29 10:31 1:01:14 10:12
dns 135  Jason Nearn  Academy - - - - - - - -
Men A45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 206  William Youngman  REVS 09:29 09:23 09:26 09:40 09:44 09:42 57:25 09:34
2 84  Jerome Heiberger  SHO-AIR/SERT 09:32 09:26 09:38 09:46 09:42 09:49 57:53 09:39
3 42  Scott Clark  GU Sports 09:48 09:44 09:47 09:50 10:01 09:44 58:53 09:49
4 539  Jim Gentes  Buy-cell.com 09:49 09:46 10:10 10:05 09:51 09:41 59:22 09:54
5 620  Matt Rolandson  dfL 09:48 09:56 09:59 09:56 10:02 09:57 59:37 09:56
6 179  Joseph Staron  folsom bike 09:59 09:45 10:00 09:55 10:02 09:58 59:39 09:56
7 178  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 09:60 09:48 10:21 10:05 10:18 10:08 1:00:38 10:06
8 55  Ron Fallon  Victory velo racing 09:54 10:03 10:17 10:17 10:22 10:11 1:01:04 10:11
9 127  Shawn Miller  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:10 10:04 10:16 10:16 10:10 10:12 1:01:08 10:11
10 74  Robert Goss  Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Cadillac 10:12 - - - - - 10:12 10:12
Men B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 171  Alex Smith  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 09:29 09:21 09:23 09:31 - - 37:44 09:26
2 151  Mitch Reichardt  GHETO 09:35 09:30 09:37 09:50 - - 38:32 09:38
3 94  Matthew Hoffman  LangeTwins Active Team 09:40 09:27 09:47 09:46 - - 38:39 09:40
4 36  Brandon Chan  SyCip 09:54 09:37 09:41 09:30 - - 38:42 09:40
5 187  Nicholas Terzakis  TBBCX 10:01 09:39 09:37 09:25 - - 38:42 09:41
6 261  Mason French  Mikes Bikes 10:06 09:41 09:51 09:31 - - 39:10 09:47
7 360  Ben Jackson   10:04 09:42 09:36 09:50 - - 39:11 09:48
8 255  Robert Terra  TBBCX/GHETO 09:54 09:41 09:57 09:53 - - 39:25 09:51
9 377  Jamison Norby  Off The Front 10:02 09:56 09:53 09:34 - - 39:25 09:51
10 133  Christopher Namba  BEERxSQUID 10:02 09:44 09:53 09:57 - - 39:36 09:54
11 72  Dave George  Kinetic Cycles 10:03 09:51 09:53 09:50 - - 39:37 09:54
12 137  Ryan Odell  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:04 10:02 09:58 09:53 - - 39:57 09:59
13 60  Michael Fee  R4R - Make A Wish 10:08 09:57 09:58 10:08 - - 40:11 10:03
14 21  Kyle Blaikie  Team Bike Dog 10:19 10:06 10:19 09:54 - - 40:38 10:09
15 578  Nick Koops  Chico Suffer Pigs 10:17 10:12 10:09 10:00 - - 40:39 10:10
16 159  Chris Salcone  Team Donate Life 10:28 10:06 10:02 10:14 - - 40:50 10:13
17 283  Nicholas Caster  Rio Strada Racing 10:07 10:12 10:16 10:17 - - 40:52 10:13
18 624  Jason Crawford  VSRT / DS Electric 10:55 10:13 09:57 09:50 - - 40:55 10:14
19 191  Phillip Violett  Auburn Ski Club 10:44 10:06 10:08 09:57 - - 40:55 10:14
20 787  Adam Ross  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 10:55 10:01 10:11 09:56 - - 41:02 10:16
21 758  Patrick Dowd   10:29 10:46 10:09 10:05 - - 41:28 10:22
22 746  Gavin Saffian  Mikes Bikes 10:37 10:31 10:20 10:35 - - 42:03 10:31
23 745  Sean Macearhern  Mediocre Racing 10:41 10:28 10:24 10:33 - - 42:07 10:32
24 788  Steven Lemos  Chico Corsa 10:27 10:20 10:35 10:57 - - 42:19 10:35
25 762  Adrian House   10:18 11:44 10:13 10:21 - - 42:35 10:39
26 465  Pete Schoenenberger  Fun Sport Cycling Team 11:15 10:34 10:30 10:41 - - 42:60 10:45
27 276  Phillip Smith  TBBCX/GHETO 10:01 09:35 10:56 13:27 - - 43:58 10:60
28 481  Cameron Echternacht  SHOAIRSERT 10:57 10:33 10:43 11:50 - - 44:02 11:01
29 460  Keith Purser  Bicycle Planet 11:43 11:27 11:45 12:12 - - 47:07 11:47
30 593  Jeremiah Jarvis   12:09 12:01 12:19 11:31 - - 47:60 11:60
31 104  Will Kanz  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 09:44 09:50 10:30 - - - 30:04 10:01
32 13  Will Beirne  River City Velo 13:08 12:39 12:34 - - - 38:21 12:47
33 291  Ben Olivo  Bikedog 13:11 13:46 13:28 - - - 40:25 13:28
34 411  Jesse King  Team BEER 26:57 25:44 - - - - 52:41 26:21
dns 46  Brad Cox  Team City - - - - - - - -
dns 90  Samuel Hill  Kinetic Cycles Race Team - - - - - - - -
dns 256  Chris Swartwood  REVS - - - - - - - -
dns 279  Brandon Zipp  Team EcxiteBike - - - - - - - -
Men B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 722  Scott Peifer  Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 09:25 09:26 09:32 09:30 - - 37:52 09:28
2 87  Blair Hickman  River City Velo CX 09:40 09:42 09:48 09:55 - - 39:05 09:46
3 299  John McDonald  BEER 09:55 09:52 09:53 09:49 - - 39:29 09:52
4 312  Minh Pham  Cushman & Wakefield 10:03 09:60 09:49 09:58 - - 39:49 09:57
5 263  Chris Udarbe  Folsom Bike / Giant 10:08 09:54 10:01 09:54 - - 39:56 09:59
6 10  Ken Ballard   10:07 09:60 09:53 09:57 - - 39:57 09:59
7 41  James Clark  Kinetics 10:09 09:59 09:57 09:54 - - 39:59 09:60
8 162  Ernie Sayo  BREcycling 09:60 10:03 10:08 10:04 - - 40:15 10:04
9 163  James Schek  Pen Velo Racing 10:36 10:14 10:07 09:58 - - 40:55 10:14
10 792  Curt Brawner   10:38 10:18 10:02 09:59 - - 40:57 10:14
11 8  Tye Austin  Mediocre Racing 10:20 10:22 10:21 10:13 - - 41:17 10:19
12 770  Steven Lewis  Gray Basin Bicycles 10:10 10:11 10:35 10:53 - - 41:48 10:27
13 14  Robert Bell  BRECycling 10:37 10:08 10:17 10:51 - - 41:53 10:28
14 742  Maceo Gienger   10:44 10:20 10:33 10:19 - - 41:56 10:29
15 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX 10:37 10:19 10:40 10:29 - - 42:05 10:31
16 517  James Pavlichek  Mikes Velo City 09:56 11:31 10:18 10:21 - - 42:07 10:32
17 71  Bryan Gast   10:37 10:31 10:49 10:49 - - 42:45 10:41
18 160  Brian Sanders  Team City Sacramento 10:50 10:48 10:53 10:33 - - 43:03 10:46
19 320  Jamaica Lambie  Team EcxiteBike 10:39 10:34 11:11 10:46 - - 43:09 10:47
20 202  Lindsay Wetzel Polin  Sprintin Kitten 11:12 10:40 11:11 11:10 - - 44:12 11:03
21 19  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 09:39 09:45 09:48 15:03 - - 44:14 11:03
22 136  Alex Nourot  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:36 - - - - - 09:36 09:36
dns 107  Robert Kimzey   - - - - - - - -
dns 132  Pat Murphy  Folsom Bike/ Giant - - - - - - - -
Men B45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 146  Rob Pitchford  Fightin' Bobas 09:20 09:21 09:26 09:21 - - 37:28 09:22
2 63  Mark Fiori  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 09:35 09:34 09:36 09:41 - - 38:25 09:36
3 317  Kyle Schild  SGW 09:47 09:39 09:35 09:54 - - 38:54 09:44
4 324  John Kretschmann  Body Concepts 09:48 09:44 09:47 09:52 - - 39:10 09:48
5 308  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing 09:46 09:51 09:55 09:47 - - 39:19 09:50
6 764  Chris Becker  CA Technologies 10:12 09:47 09:43 09:50 - - 39:32 09:53
7 60  Michael Fee  R4R - Make A Wish 10:02 09:55 09:53 09:53 - - 39:42 09:56
8 26  Jeff Brooks  Victory Velo Racing 10:01 09:56 09:57 09:57 - - 39:51 09:58
9 596  Roy Johnson  FortnerGardens.com 10:23 10:17 10:15 10:12 - - 41:08 10:17
10 794  David Snyder  Pedersen 10:23 10:29 10:09 10:08 - - 41:08 10:17
11 284  Ben Milikien  Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries 10:40 10:22 10:09 10:09 - - 41:19 10:20
12 465  Pete Schoenenberger  Fun Sport Cycling Team 10:43 10:23 10:06 10:10 - - 41:22 10:21
13 75  Mike Gottardi  River Rat 10:51 10:21 10:15 10:09 - - 41:36 10:24
14 756  Mike Johnson  skyline Masters 10:40 10:22 10:20 10:28 - - 41:50 10:28
15 594  Doug Gelatti  Delore Grotta 10:34 10:31 10:34 10:20 - - 41:59 10:30
16 141  Scott Osgood  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 10:41 10:27 10:36 10:26 - - 42:09 10:32
17 166  John Seivert  SHO-Air / SERT 10:46 10:20 10:36 10:33 - - 42:15 10:34
18 82  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 10:41 10:31 10:42 10:33 - - 42:26 10:37
19 378  Ross Crary  Roseville Cyclery 10:49 10:31 10:33 10:37 - - 42:30 10:37
20 272  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 10:51 10:28 10:43 10:40 - - 42:41 10:40
21 455  Rocco Hollaway  BREcyling 11:11 10:39 10:53 10:46 - - 43:30 10:52
22 33  Colin Carr-Hall  REVS 12:12 10:36 10:44 10:44 - - 44:15 11:04
23 40  Chris Cioni  SGW 11:40 11:47 11:15 10:58 - - 45:40 11:25
dnp 793  Ben Bourne  DBC 09:56 09:35 09:29 09:39 - - - -
dns 120  Stephen Mason  BRE Cycling - - - - - - - -
dns 145  Dan Parkinson  Fairfield Peloton - - - - - - - -
dns 192  Doug Vrieling  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team - - - - - - - -
dns 330  Ed Ruble   - - - - - - - -
Men B55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 58  Ron Faulk  Body Concepts 10:27 10:08 10:06 10:03 - - 40:44 10:11
2 31  Chris Burgeson  Eagles Racing Team 10:25 10:17 10:21 10:19 - - 41:22 10:21
3 729  Greg Edwards  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 10:27 10:38 10:38 10:50 - - 42:33 10:38
4 264  Hank Mini  Roseville Cyclery 10:50 10:45 10:39 10:38 - - 42:51 10:43
5 56  Paul Falvey  Sho-air cert Sierra express 10:14 09:53 12:03 11:25 - - 43:35 10:54
6 29  Mark Bryson  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 11:28 10:57 11:23 10:36 - - 44:24 11:06
7 230  William Curran  Fightin Bobas 10:51 11:29 11:15 10:49 - - 44:24 11:06
8 207  Ken Zukin  Fairfield Peleton 11:29 11:12 11:01 10:43 - - 44:25 11:06
9 105  Thomas Kellner  Davis Bike Club Race Team 11:39 11:11 11:12 11:07 - - 45:09 11:17
10 174  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing 11:43 11:10 11:14 11:08 - - 45:15 11:19
11 205  Carroll Wills  Kinetic Cycles 11:46 11:56 12:41 - - - 36:23 12:08
12 610  Mike Macdonald  Jaeger/beercomponents.com 13:42 13:17 14:53 - - - 41:52 13:58
dns 134  Jeff Namba  TBBCX/GHETO - - - - - - - -
Men C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 467  Eric Williams  Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 09:25 09:23 09:32 - - - 28:19 09:26
2 104  Will Kanz  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 09:39 10:16 10:24 - - - 30:19 10:06
3 43  Daniel Cortopassi  TCR 10:00 10:08 10:12 - - - 30:20 10:07
4 199  James Weatherson  TEAM WEATHERSON 10:21 10:04 10:34 - - - 30:59 10:20
5 365  Jackie Musick  The Bicycle Business 10:27 10:15 10:25 - - - 31:06 10:22
6 244  Sam Ruhe  Davis Bike Club 10:50 10:19 10:10 - - - 31:19 10:26
7 786  Richard Nagel  Team Velo Wrench 10:42 10:25 10:24 - - - 31:31 10:30
8 494  Benjamin Vogt  REEM Cycle 10:47 10:29 10:30 - - - 31:46 10:35
9 687  Arthur Bowlds   10:46 10:33 10:28 - - - 31:47 10:36
10 252  David Porter  Fairfield Peloton 10:40 10:39 10:40 - - - 31:59 10:40
11 218  Thomas Wade  Kinetic 10:27 11:22 10:22 - - - 32:11 10:44
12 597  Peter Francis  franchise racing 10:55 10:59 10:18 - - - 32:12 10:44
13 487  Zachary Seeley  LLNL 10:45 10:53 11:24 - - - 33:02 11:01
14 38  Brent Chipponeri  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 11:08 11:20 11:20 - - - 33:47 11:16
15 235  Joshua Boyden   11:21 11:17 11:28 - - - 34:06 11:22
16 67  Sterling Frank   11:39 11:54 11:40 - - - 35:13 11:44
17 492  Ian Stephenson  REEM Cycle 11:28 12:05 11:40 - - - 35:13 11:44
18 789  Stephen Tranberg   12:03 12:08 12:15 - - - 36:25 12:08
19 502  Jesse Dirks   11:44 12:21 12:21 - - - 36:26 12:09
20 250  Colin Barr   12:59 12:22 12:53 - - - 38:14 12:45
21 503  Brian Dennick   13:13 13:23 13:02 - - - 39:38 13:13
22 39  Allen Chitty   13:41 13:14 12:59 - - - 39:54 13:18
23 598  Aaron Sanders   13:50 13:15 13:18 - - - 40:22 13:27
24 740  Christopher Carroll   13:50 13:57 - - - - 27:47 13:54
25 32  Matthew Burkhardt  Sacrfice Racing 15:28 14:40 - - - - 30:07 15:04
Men C35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 125  Bryan Miller  TBBCX/gheto 10:44 10:36 10:29 - - - 31:49 10:36
2 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX 10:44 10:31 10:35 - - - 31:49 10:36
3 474  Benjamin Webster  MOAB/Cavey Fork Racing 10:40 10:37 10:41 - - - 31:58 10:39
4 382  Chad Richards  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 11:19 10:29 10:23 - - - 32:11 10:44
5 470  Brandon Hayden  Double Bacon Cheese Burger/ Genentech Bike Club 11:05 10:52 10:16 - - - 32:12 10:44
6 160  Brian Sanders  Team City Sacramento 10:56 10:41 10:36 - - - 32:12 10:44
7 407  Mark Hoover   10:51 10:45 10:38 - - - 32:14 10:45
8 227  Jay Dillon  Victory Velo Racing 11:02 10:47 10:37 - - - 32:26 10:49
9 163  James Schek  Pen Velo Racing 11:16 10:35 10:37 - - - 32:28 10:49
10 12  Steve Beauchamp   11:10 10:48 10:45 - - - 32:43 10:54
11 180  James Mardakis  Bell Real Estate 11:03 10:57 10:50 - - - 32:49 10:57
12 742  Maceo Gienger   11:39 10:46 10:28 - - - 32:52 10:58
13 636  Benjamin French  Top Sport 11:35 11:03 10:58 - - - 33:36 11:12
14 267  Jeff Sawyer  Victory Velo Racing 11:38 10:58 11:03 - - - 33:39 11:13
15 765  Keith Kaneko   11:18 11:08 11:16 - - - 33:41 11:14
16 684  Matthew Bush   11:39 11:08 11:27 - - - 34:14 11:25
17 556  Kyle Daugherty   11:47 11:24 11:30 - - - 34:41 11:34
18 372  Anthony Ordonez  Team BEER 11:36 11:42 11:30 - - - 34:47 11:36
19 346  Pete Atwood  Team Bike Dog 12:21 11:16 11:16 - - - 34:53 11:38
20 483  Evan Billman  Chico Masters 11:60 11:35 11:29 - - - 35:04 11:41
21 376  Greg Price  Rio Strada Racing 11:38 12:05 11:26 - - - 35:09 11:43
22 158  Glenn Sabot   12:13 11:47 11:38 - - - 35:38 11:53
23 24  Matt Brickley   11:02 10:44 13:53 - - - 35:39 11:53
24 675  Andrew Loffgren   11:51 12:14 11:38 - - - 35:43 11:54
25 632  Tony Simoni  River City Velo 12:32 11:38 11:48 - - - 35:58 11:59
26 46  Brad Cox  Team City 13:31 11:44 11:08 - - - 36:22 12:07
27 122  Kendall Mccann   12:14 12:04 12:17 - - - 36:34 12:12
28 181  Michael Steyer  Team Revolutions 12:35 11:59 12:01 - - - 36:35 12:12
29 214  Jake Otsuka  STIX and Stones 12:45 12:22 11:52 - - - 36:59 12:20
30 277  Charlie Freemyers  The Bicycle Business 12:58 12:14 12:06 - - - 37:18 12:26
31 403  Adam Scherer  Revs 12:49 12:16 12:14 - - - 37:19 12:26
32 608  Derek Lindahl   12:46 12:26 12:36 - - - 37:48 12:36
33 504  Kris Isaacs   13:12 12:29 12:26 - - - 38:07 12:42
34 739  Neil Yelland   12:55 12:51 12:24 - - - 38:11 12:44
35 599  Chris Shultz   13:09 12:33 12:41 - - - 38:22 12:47
36 413  Eric Mercer   13:18 13:00 12:39 - - - 38:57 12:59
37 234  Jason Murphy  Team City Sacramento 10:51 10:50 17:31 - - - 39:12 13:04
38 149  Troy Prather  Team Mason Thomas 14:08 13:09 13:12 - - - 40:29 13:30
39 562  Jay Ruzicka   12:16 17:35 - - - - 29:51 14:56
40 5  Rudy Alfonso  Kinetic Cycles 16:56 17:29 - - - - 34:25 17:12
dns 44  Joel Cory   - - - - - - - -
dns 96  Roy Hui  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - -
Men C45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 490  Matt Marks  Victory Velo Racing 11:12 10:26 10:28 - - - 32:05 10:42
2 194  Chris Walker  X-APE/The Bicycle Business 11:07 10:26 10:33 - - - 32:06 10:42
3 217  Baldur Tryggvason  XApe 11:04 10:45 10:44 - - - 32:34 10:51
4 75  Mike Gottardi  River Rat 11:26 10:46 10:32 - - - 32:43 10:55
5 82  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 11:16 10:40 10:48 - - - 32:44 10:55
6 6  David Almquist  Team City Sacramento 11:22 10:38 10:46 - - - 32:46 10:55
7 100  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing 11:25 10:44 11:22 - - - 33:31 11:10
8 28  Tim Brown   12:03 10:51 11:02 - - - 33:55 11:18
9 128  Howard Mintz   11:29 11:25 11:24 - - - 34:18 11:26
10 156  Glenn Ross   12:10 11:08 10:60 - - - 34:18 11:26
11 600  Jesse Yang   12:03 11:11 11:04 - - - 34:18 11:26
12 185  Alan Taylor  Alpine Technical Group 11:57 11:12 11:25 - - - 34:34 11:31
13 106  Kwang Kim  Team City 12:07 11:25 11:34 - - - 35:05 11:42
14 114  Roger Mackensen   12:13 11:30 11:27 - - - 35:11 11:44
15 204  Willie Willis  Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 12:03 11:45 11:42 - - - 35:30 11:50
16 197  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 12:28 11:34 11:54 - - - 35:56 11:59
17 552  Theo Buckendorf  TMT/ Pure Water Technologies 12:09 12:18 11:39 - - - 36:06 12:02
18 209  Jim Mcdonald  Rio Strada Racing 12:24 11:60 11:43 - - - 36:06 12:02
19 76  Rick Guevel  REVS 12:27 12:04 11:52 - - - 36:22 12:07
20 226  Jon Vongschanphen  Victory Velo Racing 12:16 12:14 11:55 - - - 36:25 12:08
21 182  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles 12:60 12:06 11:46 - - - 36:52 12:17
22 459  Ted Novack   12:38 12:19 12:19 - - - 37:16 12:25
23 557  Joseph Vicencio   13:21 12:52 12:48 - - - 39:01 13:00
24 271  John Pickett   13:05 13:06 - - - - 26:11 13:06
25 744  Bob Nienaber   13:49 13:42 - - - - 27:31 13:46
26 558  Scott Overton   13:58 14:05 - - - - 28:03 14:02
27 473  Vern Crawford   19:49 21:15 - - - - 41:04 20:32
dns 138  Michael Oliver  Revs - - - - - - - -
dns 139  Patrick Oliver  REVS - - - - - - - -
dsq 756  Mike Johnson  skyline Masters 09:28 10:45 11:26 - - - - -
Men C55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 184  Bill Swartz  Revs 11:11 10:31 10:44 - - - 32:26 10:49
2 229  Eric Hess  Vans Yuba city Cyclery 11:13 10:49 10:54 - - - 32:56 10:59
3 215  Russ Kanz  Davis Bike Club 11:34 11:27 11:23 - - - 34:23 11:28
4 175  Jim Smitherman  Sacrifice Racing 11:36 11:36 11:21 - - - 34:33 11:31
5 451  Kurt Barton   11:50 11:34 11:14 - - - 34:37 11:33
6 741  Matt Trethric   12:00 11:53 11:23 - - - 35:16 11:45
7 25  John Brink   12:21 11:54 11:28 - - - 35:43 11:54
8 49  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles 12:31 11:51 11:49 - - - 36:11 12:04
dns 59  Russ Fay  Folsom Breakouts - - - - - - - -
dns 99  Gerald Jeffs  Cushman & Wakefield Racing - - - - - - - -
dns 129  Gordon Moncibais  Off The Front - - - - - - - -
dns 183  Michael Sullivan   - - - - - - - -
dns 230  William Curran  Fightin Bobas - - - - - - - -
dns 364  Michael Mcfee   - - - - - - - -
dns 484  Harry Bourassa   - - - - - - - -
Single Speed 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 47  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 10:05 09:46 09:54 09:55 - - 39:41 09:55
2 321  Andy Paxton  Leadoutracing.com 10:09 09:55 10:10 10:15 - - 40:28 10:07
3 685  Ruben Villarreal  Fortner Gardens 10:29 10:08 09:59 10:11 - - 40:47 10:12
4 124  Trace Mcmahon  River City Velo 10:29 10:10 10:13 10:30 - - 41:22 10:21
5 673  Brandon Reif   10:25 10:22 10:30 10:09 - - 41:25 10:21
6 119  Todd Marshall  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:31 10:26 10:21 10:14 - - 41:32 10:23
7 30  John Buckerfield  Kinetic Cycles 10:27 10:29 10:29 10:08 - - 41:33 10:23
8 320  Jamaica Lambie  Team EcxiteBike 10:18 10:22 10:30 10:30 - - 41:39 10:25
9 18  Vee Bhopla  REVS 10:36 10:23 10:30 10:32 - - 42:01 10:30
10 287  Tim Smith  Team Bike Dog 10:56 10:28 10:24 10:27 - - 42:15 10:34
11 760  Jimmy Nolan   10:51 10:30 10:40 10:41 - - 42:41 10:40
12 278  Scott Campbell  Cole Davis Racing 11:03 10:32 10:38 10:33 - - 42:46 10:42
13 560  Gregory Ries  Squadra Abruzzo 11:03 10:21 11:08 10:15 - - 42:46 10:42
14 272  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 11:03 10:45 10:48 10:26 - - 43:02 10:46
15 356  Jonathan Clay  VeloCity 10:58 10:38 10:55 10:48 - - 43:19 10:50
16 223  George Crawford  Bell Real Estate Cycling 11:29 10:55 11:10 11:31 - - 45:05 11:16
17 92  Thomas Hoeffel  First Republic Bank. 13:40 11:39 10:13 10:19 - - 45:50 11:28
18 469  Ryan Wenker  Team Mad Cat 11:24 11:27 11:43 11:38 - - 46:11 11:33
19 738  Felix Riesenberg  Eagle Cycling Club 12:18 11:47 11:31 11:38 - - 47:15 11:49
20 759  Chris Dawson  Rio Strada Racing 11:47 11:24 12:07 12:01 - - 47:18 11:50
21 34  Mark Castillo   11:52 11:40 11:52 11:60 - - 47:24 11:51
22 247  Chris Dougherty  Bicycle Business 11:20 11:12 12:12 13:43 - - 48:27 12:07
23 57  Jeff Farley  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 10:37 10:23 14:22 - - - 35:22 11:47
dns 89  Kristen Hill  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - -
dns 253  Jim Macdonald  BEER Components - - - - - - - -
dns 390  Ken Hill   - - - - - - - -
Single Speed A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 426  Cody Kaiser  LangeTwins/Specialized 09:18 09:04 08:53 09:07 08:55 09:07 54:24 09:04
2 266  Rich Maile  GFR 09:05 09:05 09:06 09:04 18:08 00:01 54:28 09:05
3 761  Eric Nelson  Mudfoot 09:39 09:14 09:12 09:13 09:16 09:24 55:58 09:20
4 345  Justin Paulson  Victory Velo Racing 09:35 09:16 09:22 09:31 09:18 09:31 56:32 09:25
5 168  Ron Shevock  Folsom Bike 09:41 09:22 09:12 09:17 09:33 09:41 56:47 09:28
6 707  Kell Mckenzie  Broakland / WTTVC 09:37 09:20 09:43 09:23 09:29 09:19 56:51 09:28
7 338  Dan Sovereign  The Bicycle Business 09:41 09:36 09:42 09:47 09:47 09:51 58:24 09:44
8 48  Zack Cunningham  Squid 09:36 09:27 10:02 09:51 09:53 09:47 58:37 09:46
9 157  Kurt Rummel  REVS/Twin Six 10:05 09:51 10:12 10:03 10:13 10:05 1:00:28 10:05
10 47  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 09:58 10:01 10:24 10:23 10:21 10:24 1:01:31 10:15
11 706  Morgan Allen  BRKLND 10:05 10:23 10:17 10:24 10:15 10:56 1:02:20 10:23
12 542  Clint Claassen  Santa Cruz / Fox 10:33 10:14 10:33 09:59 10:35 10:33 1:02:28 10:25
13 419  James Jackson   10:20 10:21 10:22 10:20 10:56 11:22 1:03:42 10:37
14 95  Clint Holtzen  Bike Dog 10:22 12:37 10:36 10:45 10:28 - 54:47 10:57
15 510  Jake Gilchrist  Cadence Collection 09:33 09:18 10:55 - - - 29:46 09:55
dns 337  Rad Beauton   - - - - - - - -
Women A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 791  Katerina Nash  Luna Pro Team 09:46 09:32 09:38 09:46 - - 38:42 09:41
2 101  Emily Kachorek  Squid Bikes 10:13 10:08 10:05 09:59 - - 40:25 10:06
3 640  Caroline Dezendorf  Marin Bikes 10:15 10:08 10:03 09:59 - - 40:25 10:06
4 117  Sarah Maile  Ventana Mountain Bikes 10:33 10:25 10:26 10:25 - - 41:48 10:27
5 202  Lindsay Wetzel Polin  Sprintin Kitten 10:59 10:50 10:53 10:49 - - 43:31 10:53
6 369  Jennifer Teerlink  Mountain Miss Fits 11:01 10:53 10:57 10:44 - - 43:35 10:54
7 763  Kara Lapoint  Lunachix 11:21 11:05 11:02 11:01 - - 44:28 11:07
8 147  Anna Poehlmann   11:35 10:55 11:02 10:57 - - 44:29 11:07
9 293  Audrey Biehle  Aloha Mr. Hand-Up 11:23 11:48 11:26 12:28 - - 47:05 11:46
Women A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 69  Paige Galeoto  Reno Wheelmen 11:01 10:40 10:56 10:46 - - 43:23 10:51
2 112  Lauren Liden  Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 11:14 10:43 10:41 10:51 - - 43:29 10:52
3 53  Linda Elgart  LuxVue Sunpower Racing 11:40 12:03 11:58 11:56 - - 47:38 11:54
4 169  Shelly Sirkus  The Bicycle Business 12:41 12:38 12:18 12:05 - - 49:42 12:25
5 68  Jenny Frayer  Reno Wheelmen 12:57 12:28 12:19 12:18 - - 50:01 12:30
dns 115  Andrea Madison  Vacaville Velo Wrench - - - - - - - -
Women B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 405  Katie Colesberry  Cycle Masters 11:05 10:38 10:37 10:43 - - 43:03 10:46
2 198  Aubree Watkins   11:25 10:31 10:52 11:05 - - 43:52 10:58
3 126  Kelly Miller  Rio Strada Racing 11:05 11:00 11:10 11:25 - - 44:41 11:10
4 17  Jillian Bhopla  Folsom Bike 11:30 11:30 11:34 11:30 - - 46:04 11:31
5 165  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 12:06 11:30 11:30 11:26 - - 46:33 11:38
6 78  Desiree Haight  Team Bike Dog 12:02 11:40 11:60 11:49 - - 47:30 11:53
7 20  Angie Blaikie  Team Bike Dog 12:40 11:52 12:02 12:09 - - 48:43 12:11
8 288  Jen Mathe  One 10 12:31 12:21 12:22 12:36 - - 49:50 12:27
9 152  Rebecca Reichardt  Sac Tri Club 12:38 12:23 12:42 - - - 37:44 12:35
10 285  Lynn Yelland   12:27 12:14 13:08 - - - 37:49 12:36
dnf 130  Karen Munoz  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - -
Women C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Time Average
1 294  Lya Daggett  Mediocre Racing 11:53 11:18 11:29 - - - 34:40 11:33
2 73  Stacey Gillis   11:51 11:53 11:56 - - - 35:40 11:53
3 747  Caroline Mays   12:43 12:17 12:06 - - - 37:06 12:22
4 394  Lori Patch  Reno Wheelmen/ Glacier 12:35 12:31 12:40 - - - 37:45 12:35
5 154  Alyssa Reyna  Mike's Bikes 13:05 12:29 12:48 - - - 38:22 12:47
6 737  Allyson Francis  franchise racing 13:15 12:39 12:36 - - - 38:30 12:50
7 83  Brenda Hawkins  REVS 13:01 13:01 13:07 - - - 39:09 13:03
8 424  Shayna Yasuhara  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 14:22 13:11 13:26 - - - 40:59 13:40
9 418  Darcy Hargrove  TBBCX/gheto 14:18 13:45 13:29 - - - 41:32 13:51
10 301  Ashley Fruhwirth  Team Mad Cat 14:30 13:42 13:21 - - - 41:33 13:51
11 296  Katie Stonebraker  Rio Strada Racing 14:21 13:48 14:13 - - - 42:21 14:07
12 579  Kari Sumner  349AMXS 14:28 13:55 14:26 - - - 42:49 14:16
13 231  Susan Butterworth   14:28 13:58 14:41 - - - 43:07 14:22
dns 88  Kennedy Hill  Vanderkitten - - - - - - - -
dns 290  Yuko Gee   - - - - - - - -