2014 Sacramento Cyclocross
Series Standings
10/12/2014 - 1/17/2015
Junior Men 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 186  Leo Taylor  Alpine Technical. Group 3/48 4/47 4/47 8/43 7/44 -/- 5/46 4/47 279
2 409  Anthony Pritchett  SHOAIR/SERT -/- 5/46 3/48 7/44 5/46 8/43 6/45 -/- 272
3 142  Cole Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 2/49 10/41 10/41 -/- 6/45 6/45 7/44 -/- 265
4 273  Jakob Young   4/47 -/- 9/42 12/39 9/42 -/- 10/41 9/42 253
5 402  Jacob Van Waardenberg   -/- 9/42 6/45 -/- 8/43 15/36 9/42 8/43 251
6 143  Sam Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 1/50 3/48 -/- -/- 2/49 2/49 1/50 -/- 246
7 551  Travis Boucher  Roseville Cyclery -/- -/- -/- 6/45 3/48 4/47 3/48 3/48 236
8 414  Rive Fredericks   -/- 2/49 2/49 4/47 -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 194
9 491  Eli Hoover  Chico Masters -/- -/- 1/50 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 2/49 145
10 404  Robert Ghirardelli   -/- 1/50 -/- 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 145
11 387  Colin Barton  FT3 Gen 2 -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 6/45 131
12 468  Alex Crawford   -/- -/- 7/44 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 10/41 125
13 634  Grant Walter   -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 3/48 -/- -/- 98
14 80  Jack Hargrove  TBBCX -/- 7/44 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 90
15 790  Mack Fee  Unattached -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 50
16 555  Paul Haley  Red zone -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
17 683  Benjamin Gomez Villafane  Buy-cell.com -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50
18 554  Nate Thalhamer   -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
19 766  Nathan Fiori  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 47
20 691  Manuel Iv Affonso   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 46
21 757  Giovanni Galeoto   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 46
22 415  Kaden Fredericks  Real Wheels -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45
23 743  Lucas Dawson  Team City Sacramento -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 44
24 651  Sean Strachan  unattached -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 44
25 472  Jason Crawford   -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43
26 576  Sean Uusitalo   -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42
27 660  Owen Walter  El Cerrito Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 42
28 561  Bryce Pando   -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 41
29 586  Cole Liekhus  Bell Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 41
30 507  Conner Ramesbottom  Revolutions -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40
31 652  Liam Strachan  unattached -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 40
32 672  Jasper Dalton  Missing Link -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 39
33 641  Cooper Downing   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 38
34 690  Dan English  SuperPro Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- 37
Junior Men 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 404  Robert Ghirardelli   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 1/50 1/50 144
2 258  Louis Gaultney   1/50 -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 99
3 255  Robert Terra  TBBCX/GHETO -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50
4 489  Brennon Moore   -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
5 639  Miles Daly  CX Nation -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 49
6 513  Charlie Velez  Lead Out Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48
7 171  Alex Smith  Limitless Cycling Racing Team -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47
8 62  Kyle Fiori  Limitless Cycling Racing Team -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 46
9 611  Aidan Malmberg  Family Cycling Center -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 45
Junior Women 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 220  Hope Crockell  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 1/50 2/49 -/- 2/49 2/49 4/47 3/48 3/48 293
2 274  Riana Young   2/49 -/- 2/49 3/48 3/48 5/46 4/47 2/49 290
3 488  Gillian Ruhe   -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 2/49 1/50 -/- 249
4 88  Kennedy Hill  Vanderkitten -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 100
5 773  Catie Fee   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 1/50 99
6 664  Madelyn Swanson  Pen Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48
Junior Women 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 521  Jessica Seivert  Nevada Union Miners -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- 150
2 497  Makenzie Young   -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
Men A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 2  Curtis Smith  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2/49 4/47 2/49 3/48 3/48 16/35 3/48 7/44 289
2 1  Chris Mcgovern  Real Wheels Bike Shop Nevada City CA 5/46 3/48 1/50 7/44 2/49 10/41 5/46 -/- 283
3 325  Antonio Miranda  Kinetic cycles 10/41 10/41 8/43 9/42 7/44 29/22 7/44 2/49 263
4 77  Samuel Guzman  Victory Velo Racing 6/45 -/- 4/47 6/45 6/45 26/25 8/43 -/- 250
5 310  Erik Nelson  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13/38 8/43 -/- 12/39 9/42 17/34 -/- 3/48 244
6 148  Max Polin  Sprintin Kitten 11/40 19/32 10/41 15/36 10/41 31/20 10/41 9/42 241
7 326  Aj Kennedy  VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 17/34 13/38 11/40 11/40 8/43 32/19 -/- -/- 214
8 305  Scott Hooper  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 7/44 -/- 9/42 4/47 4/47 23/28 -/- -/- 208
9 327  Justin Thomas  Reno Wheelman 3/48 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 7/44 -/- 1/50 192
10 203  Clint Williams  River City Velo 20/31 7/44 5/46 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 164
11 345  Justin Paulson  Victory Velo Racing 18/33 -/- 6/45 14/37 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 161
12 732  Mason Bond  Felt Bicycle -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 4/47 10/41 130
13 350  Matthew Obregon   14/37 9/42 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 123
14 191  Phillip Violett  Auburn Ski Club 15/36 12/39 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 114
15 426  Cody Kaiser  LangeTwins/Specialized -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 100
16 704  Tobin Ortenblad  California Giant/Specialized -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 1/50 -/- 99
17 585  Keith Hillier  Team Rambuski Law -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 8/43 -/- -/- 93
18 429  Daniel Hoeppner  6Fifteen Racing -/- 6/45 -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 86
19 354  Jared Kessler  Marc Pro Strava 1/50 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 81
20 151  Mitch Reichardt  GHETO -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 81
21 347  Nick Schaffner  Marc Pro - Strava 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 72
22 352  Byron Anson  Davis Bike Club Race Team 16/35 -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 70
23 591  Alec Pasqualina  SRV MTB -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 49
24 573  Zach Heath  HiFi CX -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
25 388  Kyle Gritters  Rock n Road Cyclery -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
26 532  Brodie Stringer  SDG-Bellwether p/b Krema Peanut Butter -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48
27 721  Scott Chapin  Voler/HRS/Rocklobster -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48
28 391  Ryan Oakes  Chico Elite -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 47
29 341  Jordan Anderson  Owens Healthcare 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47
30 725  Max Jundelson  Voler/HRS/Rocklobster -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47
31 572  Michael Larson  Velo Reno Cycling Team -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46
32 398  Erik Vangsnes  Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46
33 708  Kirt Fitzpatrick   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 46
34 771  Scott Williams  Mike the Poolman -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 45
35 775  David Greif  UofA Cycling -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 45
36 731  Sean Estes  Muscle Milk-Specialized -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 45
37 795  Corey Duren  Chico Corsa Cycling Club -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 43
38 342  Jeremiah Rout  Sunnyside Bicycles 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43
39 168  Ron Shevock  Folsom Bike 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42
40 776  Shepherd Myers  Quick Release -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 42
41 431  Kevin Tufts  Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40
42 643  Gareth Feldstein  Famous Horsemen -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 40
43 333  Cole Davis  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39
44 735  Sam Cerruti  Family/IBIS CX -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 39
45 646  Rainier Schaefer  Mash SF -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 38
46 568  Ben Dodge  Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 38
47 444  Curtis Myers   -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37
48 727  Andrew Nelson  Vive La Tarte and Cykel -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- 37
49 440  Taylor Mirich   -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36
50 654  Jules Goguely  Rhode Island School of Design -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- 36
51 448  Brian Ray   -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34
52 719  Kailin Waterman   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- 33
53 438  Noah Silverman  Bootleg/Reno Bike Project -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33
54 730  Nate Riffle  Muscle Milk/ Specialized -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- 32
55 663  Murray Swanson  Pen velo racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 -/- -/- 31
56 736  Damien Gonzalez  Michael David Winery Cycling -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- 30
57 645  Jeffrey Salvitti  Squadra SF p/b Terun -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- 29
58 656  Brad Handel  Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 24/27 -/- -/- 27
59 144  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 25/26 -/- -/- 26
60 543  Nathan Barton  Auburn Bike Company -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27/24 -/- -/- 24
61 4  Sage Aldebaran  cx nation -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 28/23 -/- -/- 23
62 255  Robert Terra  TBBCX/GHETO -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 30/21 -/- -/- 21
Men A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 322  Jeff Mitchell  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2/49 2/49 3/48 4/47 5/46 -/- 4/47 3/48 288
2 434  Robert Braun  Alta Alpina Cycling -/- 4/47 4/47 2/49 3/48 -/- 3/48 4/47 286
3 37  Craig Chaney  BRECycling Team 6/45 6/45 8/43 3/48 2/49 -/- 5/46 5/46 279
4 91  Justin Hintz  River City Velo 5/46 5/46 10/41 6/45 6/45 14/37 6/45 6/45 272
5 144  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 16/35 9/42 2/49 -/- 1/50 -/- 2/49 -/- 225
6 195  Johnny Wall  SouthernStar MTB 7/44 12/39 9/42 8/43 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 210
7 11  Jerry Barton  FT3BIKE.COM 12/39 7/44 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 7/44 7/44 209
8 302  Brian Staby  CX Nation 3/48 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 2/49 188
9 531  Aron Yevuta  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 6/45 5/46 4/47 13/38 -/- -/- 176
10 4  Sage Aldebaran  cx nation -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 1/50 1/50 143
11 313  James Coats  Cal Giant/Specialized 1/50 -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- 132
12 3  Jude Mayne  Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 17/34 3/48 -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 132
13 332  Michael Egan  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 14/37 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- 112
14 447  Henry Kramer  Cal Giant Specialized -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 99
15 116  Justin Madison  Velo Fratello 4/47 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 87
16 188  John-Reed Thomposn  RVC 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 85
17 351  Josh Hughes  Victory Velo 11/40 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 83
18 311  Shawn O'Meara  Velo Reno 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 83
19 336  James Herzman  Jakroo Racing 13/38 -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 78
20 710  Justin Robinson  Cal Giant -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50
21 752  Brock Dickie   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48
22 698  Ryan Grenier  Velo Fretello -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47
23 604  Jason Benford  Team Spokesman Bicycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 46
24 458  Basil Moutsopoulos  HUP United -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44
25 575  Tim Granshaw   -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 44
26 653  Anastasio Flores  Cal Giant Berry Farms -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 44
27 592  Mel Maalouf  Alta Alpina Cycling Club -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 43
28 711  Nick Slone  Dolore Grotta -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 42
29 135  Jason Nearn  Academy 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41
30 702  Aran Watson   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 41
31 431  Kevin Tufts  Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39
32 714  Geoff Wilcox   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 39
33 466  Matt Tufts  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37
34 315  Dan Tebbs  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36
35 60  Michael Fee  R4R - Make A Wish 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36
36 45  Chris Cowart  Pen Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- 36
37 705  Matthew Triska  Dolore Grotta -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- 35
38 667  Brian Finnerty  Cal Giant -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- 33
39 623  Anthony Coando  Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 -/- -/- 31
40 701  Zach Bass  SuperPro Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- 30
Men A45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 16  Tao Bernardi  Fortnergardens.com 1/50 2/49 2/49 2/49 1/50 33/18 2/49 -/- 296
2 206  William Youngman  REVS 3/48 3/48 9/42 5/46 2/49 19/32 1/50 1/50 291
3 74  Robert Goss  Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Cadillac 2/49 6/45 6/45 3/48 4/47 24/27 3/48 10/41 282
4 84  Jerome Heiberger  SHO-AIR/SERT 4/47 5/46 8/43 6/45 3/48 29/22 5/46 2/49 281
5 42  Scott Clark  GU Sports 6/45 7/44 10/41 9/42 7/44 42/9 6/45 3/48 268
6 178  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 10/41 -/- 14/37 8/43 5/46 40/11 7/44 7/44 255
7 55  Ron Fallon  Victory velo racing 9/42 11/40 15/36 13/38 -/- -/- 9/42 8/43 241
8 127  Shawn Miller  Davis Bike Club Race Team 7/44 -/- 12/39 12/39 6/45 38/13 -/- 9/42 222
9 340  John Kammeyer Ii   8/43 8/43 7/44 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 180
10 52  John Elgart  LuxVue/SunPower Racing 11/40 13/38 16/35 10/41 -/- 30/21 -/- -/- 175
11 450  Norm Kreiss  California Giant Berry Farms -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 144
12 179  Joseph Staron  folsom bike -/- 9/42 -/- 7/44 -/- 43/8 -/- 6/45 139
13 331  Mitch Rohrer  Team City 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 8/43 46/5 10/41 -/- 135
14 110  John Lacey King   12/39 -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 117
15 620  Matt Rolandson  dfL -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35/16 8/43 5/46 105
16 537  Gannon Myall  Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 92
17 443  Robert Meighan  CalGiant Specialized -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 90
18 539  Jim Gentes  Buy-cell.com -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 87
19 534  Mark Howland  Family Cycling Center -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 87
20 569  Mike Warren  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 27/24 -/- -/- 71
21 663  Murray Swanson  Pen velo racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50
22 713  Don Myrah  Ibis/Buy-Cell.com -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 49
23 541  John Mundelius  Cal Giant / Specialized -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48
24 144  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48
25 336  James Herzman  Jakroo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 47
26 614  Patrick Myall  dfL -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47
27 709  Todd Hoefer   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 46
28 458  Basil Moutsopoulos  HUP United -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 42
29 193  Will Waggoner  Davis Bike Club Race Team -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41
30 192  Doug Vrieling  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 40
31 754  Acker Mark   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 40
32 399  Scott Weaver  Aerohead Cycles -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39
33 609  Brij Lunine  CX Nation -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 39
34 119  Todd Marshall  Davis Bike Club Race Team 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38
35 699  George Smith  Marc Pro-Strava -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 38
36 322  Jeff Mitchell  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- 37
37 348  Sam Giles   14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37
38 370  Jukka Valkonen  Team Oakland -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37
39 295  Dave Desrosiers  Folsom Bike / Giant 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36
40 695  Cesar Chavez   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- 36
41 659  David Tricamo  dfL -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- 35
42 603  Evan Adams  dfL -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- 34
43 538  Bill Sans  GBI/Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34
44 47  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33
45 522  Steve Hindman  Pen Velo -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- 33
46 612  Mark Mastoras  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 -/- -/- 31
47 428  Rene Larro  PenVelo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- 30
48 606  Eric Bustos  Cal Giant/Specilized -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- 29
49 461  Edwin Rambuski  Teamrambuskilaw.com -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 23/28 -/- -/- 28
50 425  Jim Lund  VSRT/DS Electric -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 25/26 -/- -/- 26
51 613  Reed Maxwell  Feedback Sports -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 26/25 -/- -/- 25
52 685  Ruben Villarreal  Fortner Gardens -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 28/23 -/- -/- 23
53 692  Tom Taylor  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 31/20 -/- -/- 20
54 453  Karl Ehlert  Team Rambuski Law -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32/19 -/- -/- 19
55 750  Dane Grant  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34/17 -/- -/- 17
56 66  Thom Fox  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36/15 -/- -/- 15
57 700  Mike Wood  Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37/14 -/- -/- 14
58 577  John Hansen  Wells Fargo -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39/12 -/- -/- 12
59 622  John Cheetham  performance cycle coaching -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41/10 -/- -/- 10
60 264  Hank Mini  Roseville Cyclery -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44/7 -/- -/- 7
61 697  Rick Ortenblad   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45/6 -/- -/- 6
62 588  Ron Riley   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47/4 -/- -/- 4
63 610  Mike Macdonald  Jaeger/beercomponents.com -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48/3 -/- -/- 3
64 7  Jeff Anderson  420wear.com -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50/1 -/- -/- 1
65 668  Tim Cannard  Buy-Cell.com/Ibis -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49/1 -/- -/- 1
Men B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 171  Alex Smith  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 1/50 1/50 3/48 1/50 1/50 19/32 -/- 1/50 298
2 94  Matthew Hoffman  LangeTwins Active Team 7/44 3/48 4/47 -/- 7/44 4/47 2/49 3/48 283
3 255  Robert Terra  TBBCX/GHETO 4/47 2/49 1/50 2/49 9/42 -/- -/- 8/43 280
4 151  Mitch Reichardt  GHETO 5/46 4/47 2/49 7/44 -/- 13/38 14/37 2/49 273
5 133  Christopher Namba  BEERxSQUID 6/45 10/41 -/- 3/48 3/48 18/33 3/48 10/41 271
6 261  Mason French  Mikes Bikes 13/38 14/37 6/45 4/47 4/47 8/43 15/36 6/45 265
7 187  Nicholas Terzakis  TBBCX 3/48 5/46 36/15 -/- 11/40 14/37 7/44 5/46 261
8 36  Brandon Chan  SyCip 22/29 7/44 -/- 5/46 2/49 -/- 5/46 4/47 261
9 211  Adam Koch  Kinetic Cycles 11/40 11/40 5/46 6/45 14/37 5/46 8/43 -/- 260
10 21  Kyle Blaikie  Team Bike Dog 19/32 16/35 16/35 13/38 17/34 21/30 12/39 14/37 218
11 421  Chase Mason  Mike Bikes -/- 15/36 15/36 14/37 12/39 26/25 10/41 -/- 214
12 137  Ryan Odell  Davis Bike Club Race Team 26/25 -/- -/- 22/29 16/35 25/26 17/34 12/39 188
13 410  Jon Pritchett  SHO-AIR/SERT -/- 22/29 19/32 21/30 22/29 29/22 13/38 -/- 180
14 170  Gregory Smaldone  Davis Bike Club Race Team 23/28 20/31 18/33 23/28 21/30 32/19 -/- -/- 169
15 481  Cameron Echternacht  SHOAIRSERT -/- -/- 8/43 17/34 19/32 20/31 -/- 28/23 163
16 276  Phillip Smith  TBBCX/GHETO 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 6/45 10/41 -/- 27/24 151
17 513  Charlie Velez  Lead Out Racing -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 2/49 1/50 -/- 143
18 279  Brandon Zipp  Team EcxiteBike 20/31 18/33 11/40 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 143
19 148  Max Polin  Sprintin Kitten -/- -/- 24/27 34/17 5/46 -/- 4/47 -/- 137
20 51  Donald Eipper  REVS 27/24 -/- 25/26 26/25 24/27 -/- 19/32 -/- 134
21 15  Paul Berger   14/37 17/34 22/29 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- 133
22 360  Ben Jackson   -/- 8/43 -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 7/44 130
23 256  Chris Swartwood  REVS 25/26 25/26 29/22 -/- 18/33 30/21 -/- -/- 128
24 161  William Sawyer  Team Oakland 8/43 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 122
25 13  Will Beirne  River City Velo 28/23 29/22 33/18 -/- 28/23 38/13 -/- 32/19 118
26 465  Pete Schoenenberger  Fun Sport Cycling Team -/- -/- 14/37 27/24 -/- 28/23 -/- 26/25 109
27 191  Phillip Violett  Auburn Ski Club -/- -/- -/- 20/31 -/- -/- 9/42 19/32 105
28 578  Nick Koops  Chico Suffer Pigs -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 24/27 -/- 15/36 104
29 62  Kyle Fiori  Limitless Cycling Racing Team -/- 21/30 12/39 29/22 -/- -/- -/- -/- 91
30 377  Jamison Norby  Off The Front -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 9/42 90
31 408  Maxwell Kiesner  Team Mad Cat -/- 23/28 20/31 -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- 87
32 543  Nathan Barton  Auburn Bike Company -/- -/- -/- 9/42 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 85
33 553  Graham Lierley  Team Oakland -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 84
34 90  Samuel Hill  Kinetic Cycles Race Team -/- 37/14 13/38 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- 84
35 291  Ben Olivo  Bikedog 30/21 -/- 35/16 -/- -/- -/- 23/28 33/18 83
36 391  Ryan Oakes  Chico Elite -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 79
37 60  Michael Fee  R4R - Make A Wish -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 13/38 78
38 182  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 26/25 30/21 -/- -/- 20/31 -/- 77
39 422  Joseph Togoan  Reno Wheelmen -/- 19/32 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 74
40 270  Roger Vonrotz  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 24/27 -/- 28/23 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- 73
41 54  Kale Elledge   -/- 31/20 31/20 -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- 70
42 283  Nicholas Caster  Rio Strada Racing 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 68
43 406  Chris Jensen  Team Revolutions -/- 24/27 37/14 25/26 -/- -/- -/- -/- 67
44 263  Chris Udarbe  Folsom Bike / Giant -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 -/- 16/35 -/- 66
45 411  Jesse King  Team BEER -/- 38/13 38/13 -/- 29/22 -/- -/- 34/17 65
46 523  Bret Benton  pen Velo -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- 23/28 -/- -/- 64
47 140  Scott Orton  Breakaway Bikes 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 27/24 -/- -/- -/- 60
48 120  Stephen Mason  BRE Cycling -/- 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 -/- 56
49 416  Darin Fredericks   -/- 26/25 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 55
50 429  Daniel Hoeppner  6Fifteen Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50
51 177  Steven Sprague  The Bicycle Business -/- -/- -/- 31/20 -/- -/- 22/29 -/- 49
52 259  Lee Slone  SuperPro Racing 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
53 768  Cory Caldwell  Enduro -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 45
54 682  Eric Lonowski  Box Dog Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 45
55 417  Alex Newcomb  Chico Elite -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45
56 280  Brendan Barrett  Davis Bike Club Race Team -/- 32/19 27/24 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43
57 109  Nathan Kostiv  Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus/Reliable -/- 36/15 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43
58 228  Doug Ryan  michael david winery 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42
59 383  Emile Goguely  University of California Merced -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42
60 647  Chris Seymour  Santa Cruz Bicycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 42
61 460  Keith Purser  Bicycle Planet -/- -/- 32/19 -/- -/- -/- -/- 29/22 41
62 518  Timber Weiss  Joes Team -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41
63 72  Dave George  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 40
64 46  Brad Cox  Team City -/- -/- 30/21 32/19 -/- -/- -/- -/- 40
65 192  Doug Vrieling  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39
66 680  Paul Sage   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 39
67 517  James Pavlichek  Mikes Velo City -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 38
68 696  Geoffrey Colburn  Chica Sexy -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- 36
69 625  Kyle Warner  Marin -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 36
70 258  Louis Gaultney   -/- 34/17 -/- 33/18 -/- -/- -/- -/- 35
71 563  Scott Bristow  The Hub -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 35
72 282  John Clark  Felt/ SR Suntour 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35
73 159  Chris Salcone  Team Donate Life -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 35
74 679  Ario Bigattini   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- 35
75 514  John Donovan   -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34
76 661  Stuart Watson  Cushman & Wakefield Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- 34
77 249  Mike Cochran  East Sac Bikes 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33
78 624  Jason Crawford  VSRT / DS Electric -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 33
79 787  Adam Ross  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 31
80 268  Mike Stinson  Mike the Poolman 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 30
81 758  Patrick Dowd   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 30
82 694  Jim English  SuperPro Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- 29
83 746  Gavin Saffian  Mikes Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 22/29 29
84 745  Sean Macearhern  Mediocre Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 23/28 28
85 384  Robert Wright   -/- -/- -/- 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- 27
86 788  Steven Lemos  Chico Corsa -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 24/27 27
87 762  Adrian House   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 25/26 26
88 414  Rive Fredericks   -/- -/- -/- -/- 25/26 -/- -/- -/- 26
89 626  Zak Bryant  Marin Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- 26/25 -/- -/- -/- 25
90 163  James Schek  Pen Velo Racing -/- 27/24 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 24
91 703  James Keddie   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27/24 -/- -/- 24
92 254  Joshua Geiszler   29/22 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 22
93 389  Alvin Chan  Team Oakland -/- 30/21 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21
94 593  Jeremiah Jarvis   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 30/21 21
95 225  Rozel Tupaz  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 31/20 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20
96 104  Will Kanz  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 31/20 20
97 681  Matt Kanter   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 31/20 -/- -/- 20
98 378  Ross Crary  Roseville Cyclery -/- 33/18 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18
99 671  Erik Maresto   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33/18 -/- -/- 18
100 512  Nelson Bedient  GetReal Nutrition -/- -/- 34/17 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17
101 583  Maciek Wojciechowski  SuperPro -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34/17 -/- -/- 17
102 669  Chris Dufour  Cushman -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35/16 -/- -/- 16
103 365  Jackie Musick  The Bicycle Business -/- 35/16 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 16
104 562  Jay Ruzicka   -/- -/- -/- 35/16 -/- -/- -/- -/- 16
105 753  Vincent Gee  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36/15 -/- -/- 15
106 304  John Morris  Cycle Masters of Turlock -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37/14 -/- -/- 14
Men B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 136  Alex Nourot  Davis Bike Club Race Team 2/49 1/50 14/37 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 22/29 298
2 312  Minh Pham  Cushman & Wakefield 6/45 -/- 6/45 3/48 4/47 2/49 5/46 4/47 282
3 19  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 4/47 3/48 4/47 9/42 5/46 8/43 4/47 21/30 278
4 87  Blair Hickman  River City Velo CX -/- -/- 3/48 4/47 10/41 7/44 10/41 2/49 270
5 517  James Pavlichek  Mikes Velo City -/- -/- 7/44 8/43 9/42 5/46 6/45 16/35 255
6 41  James Clark  Kinetics 10/41 11/40 11/40 -/- 8/43 9/42 9/42 7/44 252
7 299  John McDonald  BEER 9/42 4/47 8/43 -/- -/- 20/31 12/39 3/48 250
8 162  Ernie Sayo  BREcycling 16/35 10/41 12/39 12/39 7/44 14/37 13/38 8/43 244
9 107  Robert Kimzey   8/43 6/45 18/33 13/38 11/40 11/40 -/- -/- 239
10 10  Ken Ballard   14/37 12/39 17/34 20/31 12/39 15/36 11/40 6/45 236
11 8  Tye Austin  Mediocre Racing 15/36 13/38 15/36 15/36 20/31 21/30 14/37 11/40 223
12 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX -/- 21/30 23/28 27/24 14/37 17/34 15/36 15/36 201
13 321  Andy Paxton  Leadoutracing.com 23/28 -/- 35/16 6/45 3/48 -/- 7/44 -/- 181
14 334  Paul Taylor  LeadOut Racing 25/26 24/27 21/30 24/27 -/- 13/38 23/28 -/- 176
15 14  Robert Bell  BRECycling 19/32 16/35 29/22 -/- 15/36 -/- -/- 13/38 163
16 71  Bryan Gast   13/38 9/42 36/15 -/- 21/30 -/- -/- 17/34 159
17 722  Scott Peifer  Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 2/49 1/50 148
18 35  Marcus Catano  Cushman & Wakefield -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- 3/48 3/48 -/- 140
19 263  Chris Udarbe  Folsom Bike / Giant 7/44 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 134
20 530  Clinton Hamilton  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 26/25 -/- 19/32 18/33 16/35 -/- 125
21 202  Lindsay Wetzel Polin  Sprintin Kitten -/- -/- 27/24 -/- 17/34 -/- 17/34 20/31 123
22 85  Robb Herrick  REVS 17/34 -/- 24/27 23/28 18/33 -/- -/- -/- 122
23 163  James Schek  Pen Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- 6/45 -/- 9/42 121
24 529  David Christy  CA Technologies -/- -/- 13/38 16/35 -/- 16/35 -/- -/- 108
25 15  Paul Berger   11/40 23/28 -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- 100
26 257  Brian Gaultney  LeadOut Racing 30/21 19/32 28/23 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- 99
27 382  Chad Richards  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable -/- 17/34 16/35 25/26 -/- -/- -/- -/- 95
28 132  Pat Murphy  Folsom Bike/ Giant 3/48 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 94
29 159  Chris Salcone  Team Donate Life -/- -/- 30/21 14/37 16/35 -/- -/- -/- 93
30 371  Trevor Cadogan  Rio Strada Racing -/- 15/36 22/29 26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- 90
31 563  Scott Bristow  The Hub -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 8/43 -/- 88
32 131  Lee Murai   5/46 -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 87
33 318  Rich Hufford  Victory Velo Racing -/- 8/43 -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 83
34 304  John Morris  Cycle Masters of Turlock 26/25 25/26 33/18 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 69
35 60  Michael Fee  R4R - Make A Wish 29/22 -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 68
36 18  Vee Bhopla  REVS 18/33 -/- 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 64
37 528  Solomon Soltes  HRS Rocklobster -/- -/- 25/26 -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 64
38 316  Paul McCurdy  Reno Wheelmen 20/31 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 62
39 292  Brad Johnson   21/30 -/- -/- 29/22 -/- -/- -/- -/- 52
40 315  Dan Tebbs  Victory Velo Racing 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
41 547  Ken Mejica  CA Technologies Racing -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
42 533  Henry Rabas  Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
43 428  Rene Larro  PenVelo Racing -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
44 79  Kyle Hamilton  Team Revs -/- -/- 34/17 -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- 49
45 535  Bobby Escay  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
46 662  Dan Winterberg  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47
47 393  Kevin Comerford  VSRT -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46
48 253  Jim Macdonald  BEER Components 31/20 26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45
49 422  Joseph Togoan  Reno Wheelmen -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42
50 624  Jason Crawford  VSRT / DS Electric -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 41
51 225  Rozel Tupaz  Cushman & Wakefield Racing -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 41
52 792  Curt Brawner   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41
53 228  Doug Ryan  michael david winery 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39
54 616  Aaron Ofsiany  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 39
55 770  Steven Lewis  Gray Basin Bicycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 39
56 439  Coby Rowe  Glacier Cycling -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37
57 742  Maceo Gienger   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 37
58 410  Jon Pritchett  SHO-AIR/SERT -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33
59 565  Chad Cheadle  Colavita/Norcal -/- -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- 33
60 778  Curtis Hoyt  FT3 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 -/- 33
61 160  Brian Sanders  Team City Sacramento -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 33
62 777  Mathew Barnes  FT3 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 19/32 -/- 32
63 320  Jamaica Lambie  Team EcxiteBike -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 19/32 32
64 457  Andrew Mcintosh  Bicycle Business -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32
65 562  Jay Ruzicka   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 -/- 31
66 582  Jason Snovel  Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- 30
67 772  Keith Kimbrough   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- 30
68 566  Charles Himes  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- 29
69 346  Pete Atwood  Team Bike Dog 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 29
70 437  Marcus Tessier   -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 29
71 774  Dean Dealy  Verge Test Pilot -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- 29
72 339  Nicholas Oliver  Folsom Bike/Roseville VW/Raley's 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27
73 319  Sean Lollar  RaceRim.com 27/24 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 24
74 22  David Brandeberry  Folsom Bike/Giant 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 23
75 125  Bryan Miller  TBBCX/gheto -/- -/- -/- 30/21 -/- -/- -/- -/- 21
76 38  Brent Chipponeri  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team -/- -/- 31/20 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20
77 267  Jeff Sawyer  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 32/19 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 19
Men B45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 146  Rob Pitchford  Fightin' Bobas 1/50 -/- 1/50 34/17 1/50 3/48 1/50 1/50 298
2 317  Kyle Schild  SGW 12/39 3/48 18/33 2/49 3/48 2/49 2/49 3/48 291
3 63  Mark Fiori  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3/48 2/49 4/47 4/47 2/49 6/45 3/48 2/49 290
4 329  Andre Tenthorey  Lange Twins Winery Racing 44/7 1/50 5/46 1/50 5/46 5/46 5/46 -/- 284
5 324  John Kretschmann  Body Concepts 5/46 5/46 -/- 7/44 4/47 10/41 4/47 4/47 277
6 308  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing 6/45 7/44 16/35 6/45 9/42 11/40 6/45 5/46 267
7 26  Jeff Brooks  Victory Velo Racing 13/38 9/42 6/45 9/42 7/44 12/39 -/- 8/43 255
8 284  Ben Milikien  Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries 20/31 11/40 14/37 10/41 -/- 13/38 8/43 11/40 239
9 201  Erik Week  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 8/43 40/11 2/49 5/46 8/43 15/36 -/- -/- 228
10 166  John Seivert  SHO-Air / SERT 18/33 12/39 20/31 11/40 14/37 17/34 12/39 17/34 223
11 70  Tony Garcia  Fightin Boba 7/44 -/- 8/43 -/- 10/41 14/37 10/41 -/- 206
12 82  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 22/29 21/30 -/- 13/38 11/40 19/32 -/- 18/33 202
13 192  Doug Vrieling  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 14/37 -/- 10/41 12/39 -/- 16/35 11/40 -/- 192
14 427  Reese Gary  Team Revolutions -/- 17/34 13/38 15/36 12/39 -/- 9/42 -/- 189
15 176  Gregory Spanier  CA Technologies Racing 10/41 6/45 7/44 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 178
16 33  Colin Carr-Hall  REVS 29/22 25/26 26/25 -/- 17/34 -/- 16/35 22/29 171
17 323  Gary Biehl   28/23 23/28 30/21 20/31 16/35 18/33 -/- -/- 171
18 23  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing 23/28 16/35 22/29 19/32 18/33 -/- -/- -/- 157
19 306  Jan Elsbach  Vos Racing 11/40 10/41 12/39 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 157
20 272  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 35/16 36/15 34/17 27/24 19/32 -/- 15/36 20/31 156
21 145  Dan Parkinson  Fairfield Peloton 31/20 -/- 25/26 18/33 15/36 -/- 20/31 -/- 146
22 75  Mike Gottardi  River Rat 21/30 14/37 -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 13/38 143
23 172  Joseph Smith  Harvest Moon Restaurant 16/35 13/38 21/30 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 138
24 120  Stephen Mason  BRE Cycling 17/34 32/19 23/28 -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- 115
25 40  Chris Cioni  SGW 30/21 41/10 33/18 -/- 21/30 -/- -/- 23/28 107
26 465  Pete Schoenenberger  Fun Sport Cycling Team -/- -/- 17/34 17/34 -/- -/- -/- 12/39 107
27 455  Rocco Hollaway  BREcyling -/- -/- 35/16 21/30 -/- 21/30 -/- 21/30 106
28 100  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing 24/27 30/21 27/24 25/26 -/- -/- -/- -/- 98
29 167  Mark Sheffield  River City Velo 27/24 27/24 32/19 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- 96
30 98  Mats Jansson   33/18 -/- 31/20 24/27 20/31 -/- -/- -/- 96
31 319  Sean Lollar  RaceRim.com -/- 4/47 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 95
32 633  John Walter  El Cerrito Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 1/50 -/- -/- 95
33 60  Michael Fee  R4R - Make A Wish -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 7/44 88
34 108  Chris Kinsey  Cycle Folsom 19/32 20/31 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 86
35 456  Craig Lindberg  SHO-AIR/SERT -/- -/- 11/40 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 83
36 123  Rick Mcelman  DIRT VELO 42/9 39/12 39/12 32/19 -/- 22/29 -/- -/- 81
37 335  Steve Blakemore   15/36 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 79
38 141  Scott Osgood  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 40/11 37/14 38/13 -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 73
39 9  John Baker   41/10 28/23 36/15 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- 71
40 693  Manuel Iii Affonso  Team Oakland -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 13/38 -/- 69
41 557  Joseph Vicencio   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 23/28 18/33 -/- 61
42 378  Ross Crary  Roseville Cyclery -/- -/- 29/22 -/- -/- -/- -/- 19/32 54
43 300  Matt Mansur  Reno Wheelmen 43/8 38/13 40/11 31/20 -/- -/- -/- -/- 52
44 314  Tom Clementi  Kinetic Cycles 25/26 26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 51
45 436  Dan Pollard   -/- 29/22 -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
46 295  Dave Desrosiers  Folsom Bike / Giant 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
47 307  Jerry Roach   4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47
48 621  Ilya Cantor  Elite Endurance -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47
49 764  Chris Becker  CA Technologies -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 45
50 607  Shannon Lee  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 44
51 733  Thomas Farley  Fresh Air Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 43
52 793  Ben Bourne  DBC -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- dnp/43 43
53 397  Jonathan Carlos  Victory Velo Racing -/- 31/20 -/- 29/22 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42
54 596  Roy Johnson  FortnerGardens.com -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 42
55 58  Ron Faulk  Body Concepts 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42
56 522  Steve Hindman  Pen Velo -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42
57 734  John Koslosky  Castro Valley Cyclery -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 42
58 794  David Snyder  Pedersen -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41
59 442  Rick Eckert  Truckee XC -/- 33/18 -/- 30/21 -/- -/- -/- -/- 39
60 28  Tim Brown   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- 37
61 756  Mike Johnson  skyline Masters -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 37
62 594  Doug Gelatti  Delore Grotta -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 36
63 359  Rick Graves  CA Technologies -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36
64 453  Karl Ehlert  Team Rambuski Law -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36
65 435  Andrew Heinemann  Team Audi Reno -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33
66 366  Juan Ortiz  BIANCHI USA -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32
67 753  Vincent Gee  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 19/32 -/- 32
68 527  Kurt Wallace  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32
69 177  Steven Sprague  The Bicycle Business -/- -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- 29
70 367  Donald Pattalock  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 29
71 330  Ed Ruble   39/12 35/16 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 28
72 268  Mike Stinson  Mike the Poolman -/- 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27
73 523  Bret Benton  pen Velo -/- -/- 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27
74 559  Johnny Ruggeri  Velo Fratello -/- -/- -/- 26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- 25
75 196  Colleen Wanty  Dolores Grotta 26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 25
76 328  Mark Poole  Bicycle Planet 32/19 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 19
77 570  Mark Koenig  Pen Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- 33/18 -/- -/- -/- -/- 18
78 138  Michael Oliver  Revs 34/17 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17
79 430  Klaus Grimm  Kryki Sports-Audi -/- 34/17 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17
80 69  Paige Galeoto  Reno Wheelmen 36/15 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15
81 150  Jeff Purcell  Fun Sport Bikes 37/14 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14
82 370  Jukka Valkonen  Team Oakland -/- -/- 37/14 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14
83 97  Gil Inouye  Roseville Cyclery 38/13 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13
Men B55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 56  Paul Falvey  Sho-air cert Sierra express 1/50 2/49 1/50 2/49 1/50 2/49 -/- 5/46 297
2 31  Chris Burgeson  Eagles Racing Team 5/46 5/46 6/45 8/43 3/48 7/44 3/48 2/49 282
3 29  Mark Bryson  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- 7/44 5/46 5/46 6/45 276
4 264  Hank Mini  Roseville Cyclery 10/41 9/42 12/39 10/41 5/46 -/- 6/45 4/47 262
5 105  Thomas Kellner  Davis Bike Club Race Team 8/43 8/43 11/40 9/42 4/47 8/43 7/44 9/42 262
6 174  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing 9/42 11/40 13/38 12/39 9/42 9/42 8/43 10/41 250
7 207  Ken Zukin  Fairfield Peleton 12/39 -/- 10/41 11/40 8/43 -/- 9/42 8/43 248
8 64  David Flanary  Fightin' Bobas 2/49 -/- 4/47 -/- 2/49 4/47 2/49 -/- 241
9 205  Carroll Wills  Kinetic Cycles 11/40 12/39 -/- 13/38 -/- 10/41 -/- 11/40 198
10 58  Ron Faulk  Body Concepts -/- 3/48 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 1/50 193
11 425  Jim Lund  VSRT/DS Electric -/- 1/50 -/- 3/48 -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 148
12 240  Christopher Holmes  Folsom Bike/Giant 6/45 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 136
13 134  Jeff Namba  TBBCX/GHETO 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 10/41 -/- 133
14 729  Greg Edwards  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 3/48 96
15 66  Thom Fox  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 92
16 270  Roger Vonrotz  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 7/44 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 86
17 445  Bret De Witt   -/- 10/41 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 84
18 52  John Elgart  LuxVue/SunPower Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 50
19 581  Cass Laizure  Missing Link -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
20 461  Edwin Rambuski  Teamrambuskilaw.com -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
21 357  David Corthell  Reno-Tahoe Audi -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45
22 577  John Hansen  Wells Fargo -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 45
23 570  Mark Koenig  Pen Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 45
24 433  Jon Suzuki   -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44
25 580  John Royson  mikes bikes -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 44
26 230  William Curran  Fightin Bobas -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 44
27 610  Mike Macdonald  Jaeger/beercomponents.com -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 39
28 475  S.c. Miller   -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37
Men C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 104  Will Kanz  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 1/50 2/49 8/43 1/50 4/47 1/50 1/50 2/49 298
2 467  Eric Williams  Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team -/- -/- 2/49 6/45 2/49 2/49 2/49 1/50 291
3 43  Daniel Cortopassi  TCR 2/49 3/48 5/46 2/49 -/- -/- 3/48 3/48 288
4 244  Sam Ruhe  Davis Bike Club 4/47 -/- 3/48 -/- 9/42 10/41 6/45 6/45 268
5 218  Thomas Wade  Kinetic 7/44 6/45 16/35 7/44 6/45 6/45 -/- 11/40 263
6 252  David Porter  Fairfield Peloton 8/43 10/41 -/- 8/43 10/41 8/43 5/46 10/41 257
7 38  Brent Chipponeri  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 11/40 9/42 11/40 9/42 17/34 15/36 -/- 14/37 237
8 487  Zachary Seeley  LLNL -/- -/- 7/44 4/47 8/43 4/47 -/- 13/38 219
9 250  Colin Barr   18/33 15/36 -/- 13/38 18/33 -/- 7/44 20/31 215
10 494  Benjamin Vogt  REEM Cycle -/- -/- 10/41 5/46 7/44 -/- -/- 8/43 174
11 39  Allen Chitty   16/35 14/37 -/- 15/36 19/32 -/- -/- 22/29 169
12 241  Adam Tremont  Fairfield Peloton 5/46 8/43 -/- -/- 12/39 12/39 -/- -/- 167
13 242  Adam Aguilar  Folsom Bike 9/42 12/39 14/37 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 158
14 235  Joshua Boyden   13/38 -/- 13/38 -/- 16/35 -/- -/- 15/36 147
15 492  Ian Stephenson  REEM Cycle -/- -/- 18/33 10/41 14/37 -/- -/- 17/34 145
16 493  Daniel Gazarian  REEM Cycle -/- -/- 4/47 3/48 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 141
17 199  James Weatherson  TEAM WEATHERSON -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- 4/47 138
18 32  Matthew Burkhardt  Sacrfice Racing 19/32 -/- -/- -/- 21/30 18/33 -/- 25/26 121
19 260  Joseph Lange  LangeTwins Active Team 6/45 16/35 -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 120
20 67  Sterling Frank   15/36 -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 16/35 108
21 246  Derek Daun  BEER 17/34 -/- 19/32 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 101
22 502  Jesse Dirks   -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- 16/35 -/- 19/32 101
23 118  Robert Markelz   -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 85
24 687  Arthur Bowlds   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 9/42 84
25 486  Austin Fink  Rocklin Endurance Sports -/- -/- 15/36 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 75
26 337  Rad Beauton   -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- 68
27 601  Matt Dewey   -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 17/34 -/- -/- 65
28 503  Brian Dennick   -/- -/- 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 61
29 500  Brian Trent   -/- -/- 21/30 -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- 59
30 476  Todd Stone  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
31 377  Jamison Norby  Off The Front -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
32 625  Kyle Warner  Marin -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 50
33 391  Ryan Oakes  Chico Elite -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48
34 90  Samuel Hill  Kinetic Cycles Race Team 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48
35 669  Chris Dufour  Cushman -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48
36 767  Chris Pimentel  Fulton Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 47
37 163  James Schek  Pen Velo Racing -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46
38 365  Jackie Musick  The Bicycle Business -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 46
39 688  Peter Colijn  SF2G -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 46
40 786  Richard Nagel  Team Velo Wrench -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 44
41 385  Tyler Marchesano   -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44
42 470  Brandon Hayden  Double Bacon Cheese Burger/ Genentech Bike Club -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42
43 251  Andy Hegelein   10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41
44 210  Shane Pearman  Sacrifice Racing 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39
45 496  Joyce Richard   -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39
46 597  Peter Francis  franchise racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 39
47 383  Emile Goguely  University of California Merced -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38
48 489  Brennon Moore   -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 38
49 670  Chris Lanyon   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 38
50 678  Aaron Rezentes   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- 37
51 221  Mark Potts   14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37
52 723  Eric Bardet   -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 36
53 358  Andreas Faass  Team Bavaria -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34
54 789  Stephen Tranberg   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 33
55 598  Aaron Sanders   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 23/28 28
56 740  Christopher Carroll   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 24/27 27
Men C35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 14  Robert Bell  BRECycling 2/49 1/50 1/50 -/- 2/49 5/46 1/50 -/- 294
2 382  Chad Richards  Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable -/- 2/49 4/47 2/49 1/50 -/- 2/49 4/47 291
3 125  Bryan Miller  TBBCX/gheto 4/47 4/47 6/45 10/41 3/48 18/33 7/44 1/50 281
4 12  Steve Beauchamp   5/46 9/42 7/44 9/42 6/45 3/48 4/47 10/41 272
5 160  Brian Sanders  Team City Sacramento -/- 29/22 3/48 4/47 4/47 10/41 9/42 6/45 270
6 81  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX -/- 11/40 16/35 8/43 5/46 7/44 5/46 2/49 268
7 227  Jay Dillon  Victory Velo Racing 12/39 8/43 5/46 6/45 -/- 9/42 6/45 8/43 264
8 234  Jason Murphy  Team City Sacramento 3/48 3/48 -/- 15/36 7/44 12/39 10/41 37/14 256
9 24  Matt Brickley   8/43 6/45 8/43 -/- 11/40 8/43 -/- 23/28 242
10 267  Jeff Sawyer  Victory Velo Racing 14/37 12/39 20/31 -/- 12/39 15/36 11/40 14/37 228
11 376  Greg Price  Rio Strada Racing -/- 13/38 12/39 13/38 9/42 -/- 19/32 21/30 219
12 122  Kendall Mccann   11/40 15/36 -/- -/- 19/32 20/31 15/36 27/24 199
13 149  Troy Prather  Team Mason Thomas 13/38 17/34 29/22 21/30 16/35 22/29 18/33 38/13 199
14 407  Mark Hoover   -/- 5/46 10/41 29/22 8/43 -/- -/- 7/44 196
15 470  Brandon Hayden  Double Bacon Cheese Burger/ Genentech Bike Club -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 2/49 3/48 5/46 191
16 181  Michael Steyer  Team Revolutions 7/44 10/41 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 13/38 28/23 188
17 214  Jake Otsuka  STIX and Stones 16/35 18/33 23/28 18/33 18/33 -/- -/- 29/22 184
18 483  Evan Billman  Chico Masters -/- -/- 13/38 17/34 14/37 -/- 14/37 20/31 177
19 5  Rudy Alfonso  Kinetic Cycles 18/33 26/25 32/19 26/25 25/26 26/25 22/29 40/11 163
20 243  Dave Pires   17/34 25/26 31/20 24/27 24/27 24/27 -/- -/- 161
21 44  Joel Cory   6/45 7/44 14/37 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 161
22 474  Benjamin Webster  MOAB/Cavey Fork Racing -/- -/- 2/49 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 3/48 143
23 403  Adam Scherer  Revs -/- 14/37 21/30 20/31 -/- 28/23 -/- 31/20 141
24 158  Glenn Sabot   9/42 -/- 17/34 -/- -/- 19/32 -/- 22/29 137
25 372  Anthony Ordonez  Team BEER -/- 20/31 18/33 -/- 26/25 -/- -/- 18/33 122
26 277  Charlie Freemyers  The Bicycle Business 15/36 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 30/21 121
27 265  Reese Fay   19/32 24/27 27/24 -/- -/- 25/26 -/- -/- 109
28 636  Benjamin French  Top Sport -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 17/34 -/- 13/38 106
29 413  Eric Mercer   -/- 23/28 -/- 28/23 -/- -/- 21/30 36/15 96
30 556  Kyle Daugherty   -/- -/- -/- 27/24 -/- 13/38 -/- 17/34 96
31 46  Brad Cox  Team City -/- -/- -/- 14/37 20/31 -/- -/- 26/25 93
32 675  Andrew Loffgren   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 17/34 24/27 91
33 482  Kendall Bennett   -/- -/- 30/21 19/32 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 89
34 548  Randy Rundio   -/- -/- -/- 23/28 23/28 -/- 20/31 -/- 87
35 180  James Mardakis  Bell Real Estate -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 11/40 84
36 627  Daniel Garcia   -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- 8/43 -/- 81
37 221  Mark Potts   -/- -/- -/- 12/39 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 80
38 275  Bryan Beardsley  LeadOut Racing 10/41 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 76
39 765  Keith Kaneko   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 15/36 75
40 684  Matthew Bush   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- 16/35 72
41 232  Tom Leblanc   -/- 27/24 -/- 25/26 -/- 29/22 -/- -/- 72
42 373  Christopher Layne  349 AMXS -/- 19/32 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 59
43 632  Tony Simoni  River City Velo -/- -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- 25/26 55
44 412  Tyler Clark   -/- 21/30 26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 55
45 437  Marcus Tessier   -/- -/- 25/26 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- 55
46 225  Rozel Tupaz  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
47 550  Garin Moore  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
48 615  Maxence Nachury  SF2G -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50
49 673  Brandon Reif   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47
50 608  Derek Lindahl   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 23/28 -/- 32/19 47
51 674  Brian Gerke  Team Oakland Cycling -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 45
52 163  James Schek  Pen Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 42
53 504  Kris Isaacs   -/- -/- 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- 33/18 41
54 247  Chris Dougherty  Bicycle Business -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 40
55 508  Mike Voss   -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40
56 439  Coby Rowe  Glacier Cycling -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 40
57 742  Maceo Gienger   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 39
58 499  Nathan Temple  DBCB -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36
59 617  Ron Patch  glacier Cycling -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- 35
60 506  Joe Dowd  JD Elite Sports -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32
61 346  Pete Atwood  Team Bike Dog -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 19/32 32
62 748  Brian Tong  Endless Bastards -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- 30
63 464  Jon Schlundt   -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 29
64 189  Benjamin Tomkins  Cushman & Wakefield -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27/24 -/- -/- 24
65 318  Rich Hufford  Victory Velo Racing -/- 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 23
66 739  Neil Yelland   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34/17 17
67 599  Chris Shultz   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35/16 16
68 562  Jay Ruzicka   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39/12 12
Men C45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 72  Dave George  Kinetic Cycles 2/49 1/50 1/50 -/- 2/49 1/50 1/50 -/- 298
2 194  Chris Walker  X-APE/The Bicycle Business 1/50 3/48 3/48 1/50 3/48 9/42 19/32 2/49 293
3 6  David Almquist  Team City Sacramento 3/48 4/47 2/49 2/49 1/50 3/48 -/- 6/45 291
4 100  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing 5/46 5/46 5/46 3/48 4/47 12/39 5/46 7/44 279
5 490  Matt Marks  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 9/42 5/46 8/43 4/47 3/48 1/50 276
6 75  Mike Gottardi  River Rat -/- 6/45 7/44 -/- 5/46 7/44 2/49 4/47 275
7 217  Baldur Tryggvason  XApe 12/39 9/42 10/41 16/35 10/41 14/37 4/47 3/48 258
8 106  Kwang Kim  Team City 8/43 7/44 12/39 7/44 13/38 18/33 -/- 13/38 246
9 216  Jim Cordano  Team City Sacramento 25/26 12/39 21/30 6/45 7/44 11/40 -/- -/- 224
10 128  Howard Mintz   14/37 27/24 16/35 14/37 28/23 23/28 8/43 9/42 222
11 213  Daryl Parker  Team City Sacramento 18/33 13/38 17/34 10/41 15/36 19/32 -/- -/- 214
12 361  Jeff Larson   -/- 10/41 -/- 4/47 12/39 13/38 6/45 -/- 210
13 185  Alan Taylor  Alpine Technical Group 22/29 -/- 19/32 11/40 22/29 -/- 11/40 12/39 209
14 114  Roger Mackensen   23/28 19/32 20/31 27/24 25/26 22/29 12/39 14/37 196
15 197  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 21/30 16/35 24/27 -/- 29/22 29/22 13/38 16/35 187
16 156  Glenn Ross   17/34 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 20/31 7/44 10/41 186
17 204  Willie Willis  Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 30/21 26/25 25/26 23/28 26/25 25/26 15/36 15/36 177
18 76  Rick Guevel  REVS 27/24 20/31 28/23 20/31 27/24 30/21 16/35 19/32 177
19 219  Dave Crockell  Ventana Mountain Bikes USA 19/32 -/- 14/37 9/42 20/31 26/25 -/- -/- 167
20 208  Stephen Sprinkel  Sacrifice Racing 11/40 14/37 23/28 17/34 24/27 -/- -/- -/- 166
21 379  Lance Ardans  Sacrifice Racing -/- 31/20 -/- 15/36 17/34 17/34 10/41 -/- 165
22 65  Andrew Fourney   28/23 25/26 27/24 19/32 31/20 -/- 14/37 -/- 162
23 153  Steve Rex  Rex Cycles 6/45 -/- 6/45 32/19 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 149
24 236  Darin Land  Steven's Bicycles 4/47 2/49 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 143
25 271  John Pickett   29/22 28/23 -/- -/- 33/18 32/19 18/33 24/27 142
26 485  Mike Dean  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 18/33 -/- 23/28 21/30 9/42 -/- 133
27 459  Ted Novack   -/- -/- 32/19 25/26 32/19 -/- 17/34 22/29 127
28 155  Earl (jr) Richardson  Team Revolutions 10/41 11/40 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 121
29 209  Jim Mcdonald  Rio Strada Racing 20/31 23/28 30/21 -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 113
30 182  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles 26/25 -/- 22/29 -/- -/- 28/23 -/- 21/30 107
31 121  John Matoba  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- -/- 12/39 18/33 24/27 -/- -/- 99
32 138  Michael Oliver  Revs -/- 22/29 13/38 -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- 99
33 96  Roy Hui  Team City Sacramento -/- -/- 34/17 26/25 21/30 31/20 -/- -/- 92
34 120  Stephen Mason  BRE Cycling -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 5/46 -/- -/- 88
35 28  Tim Brown   -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 8/43 86
36 384  Robert Wright   -/- 8/43 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 86
37 226  Jon Vongschanphen  Victory Velo Racing 24/27 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 85
38 224  Brent Yost  Team Revolutions 9/42 -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 78
39 380  Bryan Hacker   -/- 29/22 29/22 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- 77
40 381  Gregg Roh  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen -/- 21/30 26/25 31/20 -/- -/- -/- -/- 75
41 630  Leo Salazar  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 15/36 -/- -/- 71
42 552  Theo Buckendorf  TMT/ Pure Water Technologies -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- 17/34 64
43 473  Vern Crawford   -/- -/- 35/16 30/21 -/- -/- -/- 27/24 61
44 557  Joseph Vicencio   -/- -/- -/- 28/23 -/- -/- -/- 23/28 51
45 686  John Christian   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 49
46 558  Scott Overton   -/- -/- -/- 29/22 -/- -/- -/- 26/25 47
47 82  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 46
48 637  Gordon Ong  Protek-Abruzzo -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45
49 666  Diego Olagaray   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 45
50 262  Peter Gemmell  Body Concepts 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44
51 644  Kenneth Salvail  Pen Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 43
52 23  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 41
53 600  Jesse Yang   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 40
54 238  Rick Simonsen  Team revolutions 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38
55 546  John Iverson  Velo Fratello -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 38
56 724  Kj Forbes   -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 37
57 233  Ron Hill  Fightin Bobas 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36
58 190  Scott Tuers  team water.org 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35
59 589  Will Workman  Lamorinda All Three Racing (LATR) -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- 35
60 386  Todd Lynn   -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34
61 375  Kevin Miller  Victory Velo Racing -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33
62 544  Shane Davis  Velo Fratello -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- 29
63 462  Robin Rolles  Bike Dog -/- -/- -/- 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- 27
64 744  Bob Nienaber   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 25/26 26
65 676  Peter Aughney   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27/24 -/- -/- 24
66 355  James Carr  US Military Endurance Sports -/- 30/21 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21
67 749  Bart Mehlhop   -/- -/- -/- -/- 30/21 -/- -/- -/- 21
68 509  Tim Kibler   -/- -/- 31/20 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20
69 374  Mark Glace   -/- 32/19 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 19
70 26  Jeff Brooks  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33/18 -/- -/- 18
71 477  Aaron Sirles   -/- -/- 33/18 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18
72 605  Steve Biggs  Cushman & Wakefield Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34/17 -/- -/- 17
Men C55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 184  Bill Swartz  Revs 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 300
2 229  Eric Hess  Vans Yuba city Cyclery 3/48 2/49 2/49 2/49 3/48 2/49 2/49 2/49 294
3 175  Jim Smitherman  Sacrifice Racing 4/47 -/- -/- 4/47 4/47 5/46 4/47 4/47 281
4 215  Russ Kanz  Davis Bike Club 7/44 5/46 10/41 3/48 6/45 3/48 11/40 3/48 279
5 451  Kurt Barton   -/- -/- 11/40 5/46 5/46 7/44 5/46 5/46 268
6 25  John Brink   6/45 8/43 8/43 6/45 7/44 9/42 6/45 7/44 266
7 49  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles 12/39 7/44 7/44 9/42 8/43 10/41 8/43 8/43 259
8 61  Rob Feldman  Victory Velo 14/37 11/40 15/36 12/39 10/41 -/- 9/42 -/- 235
9 245  John Hedderson   17/34 12/39 18/33 14/37 12/39 12/39 -/- -/- 221
10 129  Gordon Moncibais  Off The Front 8/43 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 185
11 401  Bruce Velthoen   -/- 4/47 5/46 -/- -/- 6/45 7/44 -/- 182
12 183  Michael Sullivan   10/41 6/45 -/- 8/43 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 171
13 484  Harry Bourassa   -/- -/- 9/42 11/40 -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 122
14 59  Russ Fay  Folsom Breakouts 15/36 10/41 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 112
15 27  Steve Brown  Revs 16/35 -/- 17/34 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 107
16 264  Hank Mini  Roseville Cyclery -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 96
17 99  Gerald Jeffs  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 9/42 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 84
18 454  John Gerling  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team -/- -/- 12/39 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 83
19 478  Terry Harvey   -/- -/- 13/38 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 79
20 248  Edward Cruz  Xtreme Outfitters 13/38 -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 75
21 501  Manuel Reverie   -/- -/- 21/30 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 66
22 665  Terrence Langeman  PENINSULA VELO RACING -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50
23 631  Greg Edwards  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 49
24 230  William Curran  Fightin Bobas 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
25 239  Gary Johnsrud   5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46
26 475  S.c. Miller   -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45
27 741  Matt Trethric   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 45
28 658  Richard Russell   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 43
29 769  David Rumbaugh   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 41
30 237  Alex Aguilar   11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40
31 629  Scott Herman  G.B.I. -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 40
32 479  Marty Lukaszewski  Johnson Cabin -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32
33 364  Michael Mcfee   -/- -/- 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 31
Single Speed 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 47  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2/49 2/49 4/47 2/49 13/38 1/50 1/50 1/50 297
2 92  Thomas Hoeffel  First Republic Bank. -/- -/- 3/48 3/48 2/49 2/49 2/49 17/34 277
3 30  John Buckerfield  Kinetic Cycles 6/45 6/45 5/46 6/45 5/46 5/46 3/48 7/44 276
4 320  Jamaica Lambie  Team EcxiteBike -/- 4/47 6/45 7/44 6/45 7/44 4/47 8/43 272
5 119  Todd Marshall  Davis Bike Club Race Team -/- 10/41 9/42 8/43 4/47 11/40 5/46 6/45 264
6 124  Trace Mcmahon  River City Velo 8/43 7/44 10/41 9/42 7/44 16/35 7/44 4/47 264
7 18  Vee Bhopla  REVS 3/48 3/48 14/37 12/39 8/43 12/39 8/43 9/42 263
8 57  Jeff Farley  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5/46 5/46 8/43 15/36 11/40 19/32 6/45 23/28 256
9 287  Tim Smith  Team Bike Dog 17/34 11/40 -/- 16/35 21/30 -/- 10/41 10/41 221
10 164  Andreas Schulten  Bicycle Emporium 11/40 17/34 17/34 17/34 16/35 18/33 11/40 -/- 217
11 272  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 12/39 16/35 15/36 19/32 17/34 -/- -/- 14/37 213
12 247  Chris Dougherty  Bicycle Business 13/38 14/37 13/38 -/- 18/33 20/31 -/- 22/29 206
13 281  Frank Shoemaker  Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 9/42 9/42 -/- 13/38 15/36 13/38 -/- -/- 196
14 356  Jonathan Clay  VeloCity -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 9/42 24/27 9/42 15/36 190
15 111  Chris Learned  River City Velo 10/41 13/38 12/39 -/- -/- 26/25 14/37 -/- 180
16 253  Jim Macdonald  BEER Components 7/44 12/39 7/44 -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 168
17 223  George Crawford  Bell Real Estate Cycling 15/36 19/32 20/31 -/- -/- 23/28 -/- 16/35 162
18 34  Mark Castillo   -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- 25/26 12/39 21/30 128
19 278  Scott Campbell  Cole Davis Racing 4/47 -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 12/39 127
20 560  Gregory Ries  Squadra Abruzzo -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 15/36 -/- 13/38 114
21 193  Will Waggoner  Davis Bike Club Race Team -/- -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 100
22 469  Ryan Wenker  Team Mad Cat -/- -/- 16/35 20/31 -/- -/- -/- 18/33 99
23 52  John Elgart  LuxVue/SunPower Racing -/- -/- -/- 4/47 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 95
24 480  Trent Hignight   -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 77
25 635  Kevin Ziemke  Team Beer, PDX -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 14/37 -/- -/- 76
26 89  Kristen Hill  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- 70
27 264  Hank Mini  Roseville Cyclery 16/35 -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- 68
28 602  Spence Gerber  Team Dee Larsen -/- -/- -/- -/- 19/32 22/29 -/- -/- 61
29 144  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
30 390  Ken Hill   -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
31 511  Sean Coffey  Rocck Lobster -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
32 321  Andy Paxton  Leadoutracing.com -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 49
33 510  Jake Gilchrist  Cadence Collection -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
34 685  Ruben Villarreal  Fortner Gardens -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 48
35 590  Jess Couch  Comare Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48
36 624  Jason Crawford  VSRT / DS Electric -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47
37 577  John Hansen  Wells Fargo -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46
38 673  Brandon Reif   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 46
39 7  Jeff Anderson  420wear.com -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 45
40 642  Benoit Dubuisson  VOLER/HRS/BMW/ROCKLOBSTER -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 43
41 648  Scott Sportsman  VanSS -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 42
42 618  Bil Pfaffendorf  R.L.W -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 41
43 760  Jimmy Nolan   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 40
44 212  Cabot O'Callaghan  Team Mad Cat 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37
45 559  Johnny Ruggeri  Velo Fratello -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 37
46 219  Dave Crockell  Ventana Mountain Bikes USA -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36
47 677  Dan Lee  Velo Fratello -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- 34
48 420  Sean Aguilar  Roseville Cyclery -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33
49 738  Felix Riesenberg  Eagle Cycling Club -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 19/32 32
50 759  Chris Dawson  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 31
51 120  Stephen Mason  BRE Cycling -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 -/- -/- -/- 31
52 167  Mark Sheffield  River City Velo -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- 30
Single Speed A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 266  Rich Maile  GFR 3/48 1/50 1/50 2/49 1/50 5/46 4/47 2/49 296
2 338  Dan Sovereign  The Bicycle Business 1/50 3/48 3/48 3/48 3/48 7/44 3/48 7/44 290
3 168  Ron Shevock  Folsom Bike -/- -/- 13/38 1/50 2/49 1/50 2/49 5/46 282
4 48  Zack Cunningham  Squid 5/46 6/45 5/46 10/41 4/47 -/- 5/46 8/43 273
5 157  Kurt Rummel  REVS/Twin Six 8/43 9/42 9/42 13/38 10/41 11/40 8/43 9/42 253
6 95  Clint Holtzen  Bike Dog 12/39 15/36 -/- 15/36 6/45 9/42 7/44 14/37 243
7 353  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4/47 4/47 4/47 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 233
8 86  Chad Hester  REVS 7/44 10/41 7/44 14/37 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 208
9 343  Peter Knudsen  Squid 2/49 -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 4/47 1/50 -/- 195
10 47  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 6/45 10/41 172
11 133  Christopher Namba  BEERxSQUID 6/45 8/43 -/- 16/35 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 167
12 349  Spencer Fields   9/42 13/38 11/40 -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 159
13 510  Jake Gilchrist  Cadence Collection -/- -/- 6/45 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 15/36 128
14 193  Will Waggoner  Davis Bike Club Race Team -/- -/- 10/41 8/43 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 127
15 542  Clint Claassen  Santa Cruz / Fox -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 10/41 12/39 119
16 419  James Jackson   -/- 12/39 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 13/38 116
17 345  Justin Paulson  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 4/47 95
18 441  Justin Morgan  Cal Norte/VCS -/- 2/49 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 91
19 707  Kell Mckenzie  Broakland / WTTVC -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 6/45 88
20 706  Morgan Allen  BRKLND -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- 11/40 78
21 432  Stace Cooper  GHETOCX -/- 16/35 -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- 68
22 426  Cody Kaiser  LangeTwins/Specialized -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 50
23 695  Cesar Chavez   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 49
24 761  Eric Nelson  Mudfoot -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 48
25 446  Jeff Scott  NorCal Hub Racing -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46
26 619  Ryan Rinn  vive la tarte cx -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 45
27 583  Maciek Wojciechowski  SuperPro -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 45
28 571  Allan Sherlock  Superpro -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 44
29 524  Chris Rippey  Team roaring mouse -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43
30 320  Jamaica Lambie  Team EcxiteBike 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41
31 668  Tim Cannard  Buy-Cell.com/Ibis -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 41
32 151  Mitch Reichardt  GHETO -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 40
33 449  Daniele Farnedi  Team Roaring Mouse -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40
34 67  Sterling Frank   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 40
35 337  Rad Beauton   11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40
36 280  Brendan Barrett  Davis Bike Club Race Team 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38
37 344  William Murray  Folsom Bike/ Giant -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37
38 362  Mason Marlow  LeadOut Racing p/b beer hand-ups -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37
39 574  Nicolas Schweizer  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- 34
40 595  Sasha Magee  Supsrpro Racing -/- -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- 32
Women A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 117  Sarah Maile  Ventana Mountain Bikes 3/48 3/48 2/49 2/49 1/50 5/46 2/49 4/47 293
2 102  Hollie Mcgovern  Real Wheel Bike Shop Nevada City CA 4/47 6/45 3/48 3/48 3/48 -/- 5/46 -/- 282
3 369  Jennifer Teerlink  Mountain Miss Fits -/- 5/46 7/44 4/47 7/44 14/37 7/44 6/45 270
4 202  Lindsay Wetzel Polin  Sprintin Kitten 6/45 8/43 9/42 9/42 5/46 15/36 8/43 5/46 265
5 147  Anna Poehlmann   7/44 9/42 11/40 8/43 8/43 -/- 9/42 8/43 257
6 101  Emily Kachorek  Squid Bikes -/- 1/50 -/- 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 2/49 249
7 293  Audrey Biehle  Aloha Mr. Hand-Up 5/46 7/44 5/46 -/- -/- 13/38 -/- 9/42 216
8 196  Colleen Wanty  Dolores Grotta 2/49 4/47 -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 4/47 -/- 192
9 368  Amanda Seigle  Jakroo Racing Team -/- 10/41 -/- 7/44 4/47 11/40 -/- -/- 172
10 526  Erica Greif  Velo Sports Group -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 7/44 3/48 -/- 137
11 222  Ellen Sherrill  Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 97
12 640  Caroline Dezendorf  Marin Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 3/48 96
13 452  Karen Brems  Team Rambuski Law -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 95
14 564  Vicky Sama  Adventures Edge -/- -/- -/- 5/46 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 91
15 516  Trina Baumsteiger  Team Rambuski Law -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 90
16 791  Katerina Nash  Luna Pro Team -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 50
17 103  Janie Dalton  Missing Link -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
18 715  Carolina Gomez-Villafane  Vanderkitten CX -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 49
19 432  Stace Cooper  GHETOCX -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 45
20 423  Kristin Fredericks   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 45
21 763  Kara Lapoint  Lunachix -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 44
22 286  Dawn Tebbs  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43
23 716  Amanda Schaper  Caletti -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 42
24 720  Kelly Chang  SyCip -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 41
25 298  Judy Wexler   -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41
26 712  Michelle Monroe  Buy-Cell/Ibis -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 39
Women A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 112  Lauren Liden  Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 2/49 -/- 2/49 1/50 1/50 7/44 2/49 2/49 296
2 53  Linda Elgart  LuxVue Sunpower Racing 1/50 2/49 4/47 3/48 2/49 9/42 1/50 3/48 294
3 69  Paige Galeoto  Reno Wheelmen 3/48 1/50 -/- 2/49 3/48 13/38 4/47 1/50 292
4 363  Janell Marton  Roseville Cyclery -/- 4/47 1/50 6/45 4/47 6/45 3/48 -/- 282
5 115  Andrea Madison  Vacaville Velo Wrench 4/47 5/46 3/48 5/46 7/44 15/36 -/- -/- 267
6 169  Shelly Sirkus  The Bicycle Business -/- 8/43 6/45 7/44 -/- -/- 6/45 4/47 224
7 68  Jenny Frayer  Reno Wheelmen -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 6/45 16/35 -/- 5/46 170
8 269  Asa Salas   6/45 3/48 -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 139
9 495  Yvonne Walbroehl  Pen Velo Racing -/- -/- 5/46 4/47 -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 133
10 296  Katie Stonebraker  Rio Strada Racing 5/46 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 90
11 726  Terri Reilly  unattached -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 5/46 -/- 85
12 655  Tanya Grossman  Los Gatos -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50
13 102  Hollie Mcgovern  Real Wheel Bike Shop Nevada City CA -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 49
14 103  Janie Dalton  Missing Link -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48
15 649  Emily Sportsman  Team Jortz -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47
16 196  Colleen Wanty  Dolores Grotta -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 46
17 396  Madeline Finch  Rio Strada Racing -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45
18 564  Vicky Sama  Adventures Edge -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 43
19 751  Tammy Wilson  Boy-Cell / IBIS -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 41
20 755  Christine Ryan   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- 37
Women B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 198  Aubree Watkins   3/48 1/50 3/48 4/47 -/- 2/49 2/49 2/49 293
2 17  Jillian Bhopla  Folsom Bike 5/46 2/49 5/46 11/40 2/49 5/46 4/47 4/47 284
3 78  Desiree Haight  Team Bike Dog 8/43 5/46 -/- 7/44 3/48 6/45 5/46 6/45 274
4 152  Rebecca Reichardt  Sac Tri Club 4/47 3/48 4/47 3/48 -/- 10/41 -/- 9/42 273
5 165  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 7/44 -/- 8/43 -/- 4/47 8/43 7/44 5/46 267
6 20  Angie Blaikie  Team Bike Dog 10/41 -/- 9/42 8/43 5/46 -/- 8/43 7/44 259
7 285  Lynn Yelland   12/39 6/45 6/45 9/42 7/44 9/42 -/- 10/41 259
8 288  Jen Mathe  One 10 6/45 4/47 -/- 6/45 -/- 7/44 -/- 8/43 224
9 405  Katie Colesberry  Cycle Masters -/- -/- 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- 3/48 1/50 196
10 130  Karen Munoz  Rio Strada Racing 14/37 8/43 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/28 147
11 289  Carly Amatisto   11/40 -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 6/45 -/- 130
12 93  Leslie Hoffman  Team Roaring Mouse 9/42 -/- 11/40 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 121
13 423  Kristin Fredericks   -/- -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 100
14 718  Christine Sodaro   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 1/50 -/- 97
15 520  Sam Todhunter  Placer Foothill MTB Club -/- -/- 10/41 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 82
16 515  Lauren Desrosiers  Cycling Development -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
17 650  Erin Stone  vive la tarte -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50
18 298  Judy Wexler   1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
19 286  Dawn Tebbs  Victory Velo Racing 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
20 147  Anna Poehlmann   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48
21 126  Kelly Miller  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 48
22 567  Alexis Dezubiria  Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46
23 525  Adrienne Belliveau  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44
24 392  Karis Mcfarlane  VSRT -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44
25 638  Laurie Axell   -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 43
26 303  Annie Clark   13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38
Women C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total
1 126  Kelly Miller  Rio Strada Racing 1/50 3/48 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 299
2 73  Stacey Gillis   2/49 4/47 7/44 17/34 4/47 3/48 2/49 2/49 289
3 290  Yuko Gee   3/48 5/46 4/47 3/48 3/48 6/45 4/47 -/- 284
4 294  Lya Daggett  Mediocre Racing 8/43 6/45 5/46 4/47 5/46 5/46 5/46 1/50 281
5 83  Brenda Hawkins  REVS 7/44 8/43 12/39 6/45 8/43 11/40 6/45 7/44 264
6 200  Brigitte Week  Velo Wrench of V.V. 4/47 7/44 11/40 8/43 7/44 9/42 -/- -/- 260
7 394  Lori Patch  Reno Wheelmen/ Glacier -/- 10/41 13/38 7/44 6/45 8/43 -/- 4/47 258
8 418  Darcy Hargrove  TBBCX/gheto -/- 13/38 14/37 9/42 10/41 10/41 7/44 9/42 248
9 301  Ashley Fruhwirth  Team Mad Cat 9/42 9/42 16/35 13/38 14/37 -/- -/- 10/41 235
10 231  Susan Butterworth   10/41 15/36 17/34 15/36 15/36 14/37 8/43 13/38 231
11 88  Kennedy Hill  Vanderkitten -/- -/- 3/48 2/49 2/49 -/- 3/48 -/- 194
12 424  Shayna Yasuhara  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen -/- 12/39 10/41 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 8/43 163
13 579  Kari Sumner  349AMXS -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- 13/38 9/42 12/39 154
14 154  Alyssa Reyna  Mike's Bikes -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 5/46 130
15 405  Katie Colesberry  Cycle Masters -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 99
16 297  Alyssa Ghirardelli   6/45 -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 91
17 113  Joanne Liu  Michael David winery 5/46 -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 83
18 395  Rebecca Benasa  Rio Strada -/- 11/40 -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 81
19 471  Kelly Carlos  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 15/36 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 75
20 519  Lisa Hulse  Chico Masters Cycling Team -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50
21 423  Kristin Fredericks   -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49
22 747  Caroline Mays   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 48
23 728  Sara Grenier   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47
24 498  Joy Cooper  Bacon Double Cheeseburger -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45
25 737  Allyson Francis  franchise racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 45
26 717  Michele Moreno  5 Nines/HTFU -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 44
27 505  Jean Sousa  Team Revolutions -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43
28 296  Katie Stonebraker  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 40
29 587  Stephanie Mayberg   -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 40
30 628  Diana Kaempfer  Endless Bastards -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 39
31 689  Raeann Davis   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 39
32 584  Ashley Gross   -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 38
33 400  Catherine Mcdonald   -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37