2015 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/15/2015 - Gibson Ranch Park
Junior Men 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 147  Sam Ouzounian  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 15:24 15:45 - - - 31:09 15:34 9143
2 239  Travis Boucher  Roseville Cyclery 15:54 16:29 - - - 32:23 16:11 6214
3 426  Adin Jose   16:03 16:33 - - - 32:36 16:18 13664
4 146  Cole Ouzounian  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 16:16 20:40 - - - 36:56 18:28 9141
5 451  Henry Chadwick  Team City Sacramento 18:22 19:36 - - - 37:58 18:59 5859
6 450  Alex Chadwick  Team City Sacramento 18:22 19:53 - - - 38:15 19:07 13336
7 314  Conner Ramesbottom  Revolutions 23:04 25:33 - - - 48:36 24:18 5957
8 254  Max Clark  Kinetic 23:09 26:27 - - - 49:36 24:48 1045
9 214  Jakob Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 23:21 - - - - 23:21 23:21 9231
10 30  Lance Carlo  REVS 24:04 - - - - 24:04 24:04 5378
11 336  Ben Castillo   31:19 - - - - 31:19 31:19 13788
Junior Men 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 263  Jeremy Schloss   14:34 14:14 - - - 28:48 14:24 13765
Junior Women 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 361  Gillian Ruhe   19:06 19:23 - - - 38:29 19:14 11954
2 340  Hope Crockell  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 19:45 20:29 - - - 40:14 20:07 932
3 97  Annika Hui  Team City Racing 20:26 22:39 - - - 43:05 21:32 13565
Junior Women 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 636  Morgan Marton   21:34 23:04 - - - 44:38 22:19 14022
2 216  Riana Young  Dirt Birds 26:53 - - - - 26:53 26:53 9204
Men A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 646  Jonathan Baker  Chico Masters 11:05 10:58 11:03 11:10 11:20 55:36 11:07 14031
2 573  Zach Heath  Hifi/Squid Cycling 11:05 11:09 11:30 11:36 11:57 57:17 11:27 10595
3 1  Curtis Smith  Real Wheels 11:27 11:33 11:49 11:42 11:55 58:26 11:41 2203
4 96  Scott Hooper  Real Wheels 11:47 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:12 1:00:06 12:01 775
5 375  Aj Snovel  Hifi CX 11:58 12:13 12:17 12:42 12:25 1:01:35 12:19 3815
6 60  Bailey Eckles  The Team SoCalCross 11:54 12:11 12:34 13:00 12:49 1:02:28 12:30 13743
7 202  Phillip Violett  Auburn Ski Club / SQUID 11:45 12:35 12:44 12:47 12:45 1:02:35 12:31 1296
8 688  Conner Benton  Metromint 11:47 13:54 12:31 13:03 13:02 1:04:16 12:51 13634
9 386  Robert Terra  Bikes and Bites 12:20 13:23 14:01 14:55 15:24 1:10:03 14:01 1388
--- 2  Chris Mcgovern  real wheels - - - - - - -  1409
--- 223  Cody Kaiser  LangeTwins/Specialized - - - - - - -  62
Men A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 390  Aron Yevuta  Victory Velo Racing 12:33 12:23 12:01 12:08 11:55 1:01:00 12:12 2174
2 369  Alex Nourot  Davis Bike Club Race Team 12:20 12:03 12:17 12:29 11:56 1:01:05 12:13 9173
Men A45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 192  Dan Sovereign  Team City Racing 12:08 12:08 12:20 12:28 12:29 1:01:32 12:18 1412
2 148  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 12:07 12:06 13:14 13:29 12:45 1:03:41 12:44 1690
3 687  John Kammeyer  PenVelo 12:33 12:48 12:53 12:46 13:08 1:04:08 12:50 10599
4 217  William Youngman   12:34 12:49 12:51 13:07 13:50 1:05:11 13:02 3
5 377  Tao Bernardi  Fortnergardens.com 12:45 12:55 13:30 14:08 14:08 1:07:26 13:29 1425
6 376  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 12:57 13:17 13:55 13:59 13:46 1:07:55 13:35 40
7 164  Mitch Rohrer  Team City Racing 12:52 13:34 14:03 13:59 13:49 1:08:16 13:39 1652
8 255  Scott Clark  Kinetic Cycles 13:57 15:06 15:15 15:45 - 1:00:03 15:01 7
9 189  Jason Snovel  HiFi CX 13:32 - - - - 13:32 13:32 3814
--- 53  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's - - - - - - -  933
Men B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 334  Kevin Ruszel  Mikes Velo City 13:15 13:40 13:28 - - 40:23 13:28 13589
2 664  Ryan Terry  Kinetic Cycles 13:49 13:41 13:41 - - 41:11 13:44 631
3 671  Mark Boggs  VSRT / Toyota 13:48 13:46 13:49 - - 41:22 13:47 14034
4 49  Daniel Cortopassi  Team City Racing 13:34 13:51 14:35 - - 42:00 14:00 9455
5 684  Jason Crawford  VSRT / DS Electric 13:54 14:21 14:08 - - 42:23 14:08 3416
6 107  Nick Koops  ChicoCX p/b Greenline Cycles 13:46 14:24 14:36 - - 42:46 14:15 11987
7 124  Matt Marks  Victory Velo Racing 14:04 14:27 14:23 - - 42:54 14:18 3585
8 178  Jeff Scott  NorCal Hub Racing 14:04 14:27 14:35 - - 43:05 14:22 3650
9 332  Brian Ray   14:20 14:31 14:36 - - 43:26 14:29 3118
10 345  Kyle Blaikie  Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog Brewing 14:33 14:34 15:15 - - 44:22 14:47 3382
11 114  Steven Lemos  Chico Corsa 14:26 14:59 15:10 - - 44:34 14:52 12522
12 32  Jonathan Carlos  Victory Velo Racing Team 16:19 16:18 16:24 - - 49:01 16:20 1248
13 86  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX/gheto 15:53 16:19 17:02 - - 49:14 16:25 5751
14 505  Ben Webster   15:56 16:33 16:48 - - 49:17 16:26 11945
15 134  Bryan Miller  Gheto/TBBCX/SVDC 15:59 17:01 16:29 - - 49:29 16:30 9119
16 37  Steven Chavez  twodegreesfood.com 16:37 17:05 17:45 - - 51:28 17:09 4506
17 683  Brandon Hawkins  REVS 18:53 19:07 18:43 - - 56:43 18:54 9330
18 14  Will Beirne  River City Velo 19:13 22:14 - - - 41:27 20:43 1148
--- 157  Mitch Reichardt  Gheto - - - - - - -  169
--- 586  David Klein   - - - - - - -  9818
--- 600  Kyle Taylor  ORNOT - - - - - - -  14004
Men B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 105  Adam Koch  Kinetic Cycles 12:05 12:01 11:48 - - 35:54 11:58 456
2 152  James Pavlichek  Mike's Velo City 12:19 11:47 11:59 - - 36:05 12:02 1131
3 442  Brian Gross   12:12 12:18 12:15 - - 36:44 12:15 13958
4 523  Rozel Tupaz  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 12:52 12:31 12:47 - - 38:10 12:43 3499
5 689  Shepherd Myers  Quick Release 13:02 12:39 12:36 - - 38:17 12:46 9529
6 8  Ken Ballard  Kinetic Cycles 12:53 12:54 13:02 - - 38:49 12:56 6211
7 70  Bryan Gast   12:45 13:14 12:55 - - 38:54 12:58 374
8 175  James Schek  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13:14 12:47 12:53 - - 38:54 12:58 10619
9 403  Chad Richards  Team BPSierra NevadaReliable 13:09 12:58 12:57 - - 39:04 13:01 9482
10 174  Ernie Sayo  Bell Real Estate Cycling 12:53 13:14 13:11 - - 39:18 13:06 11893
11 20  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman and Wakefield Racing 13:09 13:10 13:15 - - 39:34 13:11 194
12 391  Doug Ryan   13:19 12:52 13:26 - - 39:37 13:12 1671
13 75  Mike Gleckler  Kinetic Cycles 13:15 13:09 13:21 - - 39:45 13:15 13651
14 17  Paul Berger  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 13:44 13:16 13:23 - - 40:24 13:28 11878
15 677  Jake Taylor   13:27 14:13 13:47 - - 41:27 13:49 13733
16 566  Jamaica Lambie  Team EcxiteBike 14:01 13:54 13:39 - - 41:33 13:51 1577
17 663  Chris Udarbe  Folsom Bike / Giant 13:56 13:53 13:54 - - 41:42 13:54 647
18 172  Brian Sanders  Team City Racing 13:55 14:13 14:19 - - 42:27 14:09 10013
19 167  Jay Ruzicka   15:13 15:44 15:23 - - 46:20 15:27 11985
20 15  Robert Bell  Bell Real Estate 14:41 14:54 17:04 - - 46:39 15:33 11877
21 408  Joshua Boyden   16:10 16:39 16:06 - - 48:55 16:18 5806
22 690  David Taylor  Reno Wheelmen 14:29 15:51 18:41 - - 49:01 16:20 3096
23 142  Mark Niskanen  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 16:02 16:54 16:15 - - 49:12 16:24 1741
--- 693  Trevor Stevens   - - - - - - -  14043
Men B45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 13  Chris Becker  CA Technology Racing 12:00 12:25 11:58 - - 36:23 12:08 10570
2 211  Erik Week  Velo Fratello/Pacific Porta Trim 12:40 12:29 12:45 - - 37:54 12:38 4029
3 328  Rich Hufford   12:55 12:52 13:01 - - 38:48 12:56 423
4 5  David Almquist  Team City Racing 13:05 13:02 12:45 - - 38:52 12:57 5487
5 407  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing 13:07 13:00 12:58 - - 39:05 13:02 65
6 78  Mike Gottardi  LeadOut 13:12 12:55 13:04 - - 39:11 13:04 9359
7 344  Doug Vrieling  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 13:12 13:08 13:14 - - 39:34 13:11 5930
8 87  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 13:32 13:14 13:19 - - 40:05 13:22 76
9 71  David George  Kinetic Cycles 13:23 13:42 13:00 - - 40:05 13:22 8927
10 186  Joseph Smith  Bell Real Estate Cycling 13:26 13:21 13:29 - - 40:16 13:25 11894
11 421  Jeff Brooks  Victory Velo Racing 13:43 13:16 13:35 - - 40:34 13:31 8795
12 412  Craig Lindberg  SHO-AIR/SERT 13:34 12:59 14:28 - - 41:01 13:40 2376
13 411  Keith Kaneko   13:47 13:47 13:49 - - 41:23 13:48 12509
14 218  Robert Kimzey  TBB CX 13:37 13:59 14:59 - - 42:35 14:12 1362
15 126  Stephen Mason  Bell Real Estate Cycling 13:53 14:13 14:40 - - 42:46 14:15 3770
16 514  Jim Cordano  Team City Racing 14:31 14:46 15:19 - - 44:36 14:52 9351
17 591  Mark Mckenney   14:27 14:45 15:39 - - 44:51 14:57 14001
18 692  Barry Dewitt   15:05 15:02 15:14 - - 45:21 15:07 14044
19 98  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing 15:03 15:28 15:21 - - 45:51 15:17 8845
20 42  Christopher Cioni  SGW 15:19 15:19 15:20 - - 45:58 15:19 5915
21 149  Daryl Parker  Team City Racing 15:09 15:25 15:33 - - 46:07 15:22 11901
22 86  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX/gheto 15:14 15:20 16:23 - - 46:57 15:39 5751
23 246  Cameron Abbott   16:00 17:21 17:58 - - 51:19 17:06 13759
--- 176  Kyle Schild  SGW - - - - - - -  123
--- 691  Bret Dewitt  lincolnPT - - - - - - -  1200
Men B55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 394  Jim Lund  VSRT/DS Electric 13:02 12:38 12:22 - - 38:02 12:41 1499
2 516  Paul Falvey  Ol' Republic -Sert 12:59 12:41 12:28 - - 38:08 12:43 1513
3 182  John Seivert  Ol'Republic / SERT 12:58 12:44 12:47 - - 38:29 12:50 212
4 396  Jon Suzuki   13:02 12:42 12:45 - - 38:29 12:50 5975
5 68  Thom Fox  Team Roaring Mouse 13:02 12:47 12:49 - - 38:38 12:53 1754
6 61  Greg Edwards  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 12:56 12:45 13:05 - - 38:46 12:55 341
7 406  Ron Faulk  Body Concepts 13:16 12:59 12:52 - - 39:07 13:02 3734
8 436  Matthew Trethric  Cushman and Wakefield Racing 13:21 13:03 13:12 - - 39:36 13:12 12519
9 458  John Grubbs  Kinetic Cycles 14:05 13:16 13:21 - - 40:41 13:34 391
10 62  John Elgart  TBBCX 13:52 13:48 13:43 - - 41:23 13:48 1395
11 106  Mark Koenig  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 14:09 13:57 14:31 - - 42:38 14:13 10601
12 26  Chris Burgeson  Eagle Racing Team 14:24 14:03 14:23 - - 42:50 14:17 5769
13 399  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles 15:11 14:45 14:41 - - 44:37 14:52 623
14 188  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing 15:02 15:10 15:51 - - 46:03 15:21 2289
15 533  Osvaldo Tomatis  Folsom bike 16:56 16:15 16:07 - - 49:18 16:26 3492
--- 25  Mark Bryson  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - - - - -  9159
--- 57  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - -  336
Men C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 540  Joel Lukenbill   13:09 13:29 - - - 26:38 13:19 8459
2 316  Tobias Smith  Davis Bike Club Race Team 13:15 13:34 - - - 26:49 13:24 13779
3 256  Andrew Moore  Subversions 13:02 14:04 - - - 27:05 13:33 13580
4 315  Colin Brown   13:36 14:00 - - - 27:36 13:48 13778
5 455  Richard Nagel  Team Velo Wrench 14:02 14:47 - - - 28:50 14:25 2968
6 276  David Porter  Fairfield Peloton 14:46 15:14 - - - 30:00 15:00 11908
7 588  Chris Gonzalez  Chico Corsa 15:41 16:18 - - - 31:59 15:59 14000
8 9  Colin Barr   16:29 18:01 - - - 34:30 17:15 8050
9 557  Scott Birch   17:12 18:35 - - - 35:47 17:54 13991
10 271  Craig Altare   17:26 18:27 - - - 35:53 17:56 224
11 676  Mark Phillips   22:03 17:51 - - - 39:54 19:57 14037
12 656  Evan Hudelson  Fun Sport Bikes 19:49 22:07 - - - 41:55 20:58 14039
13 679  Matthew Burkhardt  Sacrfice Racing 20:52 21:31 - - - 42:23 21:11 9104
--- 39  Allen Chitty   - - - - - - -  10582
--- 117  Mike Lowell   - - - - - - -  13572
Men C35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 272  Dan Stock  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 13:51 13:53 - - - 27:44 13:52 13768
2 203  Michael Voss   13:48 14:32 - - - 28:20 14:10 1785
3 244  Joshua Sacha  Team Velo Wrench 14:08 14:26 - - - 28:34 14:17 9212
4 29  Noah Campbell  Ol' Republic / SHO-AIR 14:13 15:07 - - - 29:19 14:40 3498
5 531  Greg Myers  Victory Velo Racing 14:52 15:09 - - - 30:01 15:00 10341
6 423  Ben French  Top Sport 14:39 16:02 - - - 30:41 15:21 8809
7 159  Aaron Rezentes   15:14 15:38 - - - 30:51 15:26 9254
8 168  Glenn Sabot   16:09 16:23 - - - 32:32 16:16 11891
9 69  Adam Fresia   15:52 17:17 - - - 33:09 16:34 13554
10 139  Mark Myhr  meatup.biz 17:32 17:00 - - - 34:32 17:16 13753
11 607  Charles Corns   16:57 17:53 - - - 34:50 17:25 13999
12 275  Charlie Freemyers  The Bicycle Business 18:39 19:38 - - - 38:16 19:08 5774
13 686  James Therall  City 19:03 19:45 - - - 38:47 19:24 14038
14 673  Carl Jensen   19:03 20:10 - - - 39:13 19:36 14035
15 542  Jake Otsuka  STIX and Stones 19:53 21:08 - - - 41:01 20:30 11902
16 604  Evan Billman  Chico Masters 19:11 22:14 - - - 41:25 20:42 11953
17 614  Derek Lindahl   20:21 21:10 - - - 41:30 20:45 10659
18 680  James Wright   23:33 21:56 - - - 45:28 22:44 14041
19 4  Rudy Alfonso  Kinetic Cycles 30:35 - - - - 30:35 30:35 9099
--- 38  Brent Chipponeri  Bell Real Estate Cycling - - - - - - -  10581
--- 195  Tim Stiles  Echelon Cycle & Multisport - - - - - - -  3100
--- 678  Robert Gumm  FunSport Cycling - - - - - - -  14040
Men C45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 236  Lance Ardans  Sacrifice Racing 13:56 14:24 - - - 28:19 14:10 5976
2 659  Raymond Gibson  Cushman Wakefield 14:23 14:28 - - - 28:51 14:25 14025
3 242  Dan Parkinson  Fairfield Peloton 14:24 14:36 - - - 29:00 14:30 3427
4 650  David Finsthwait  The Hub 14:28 14:40 - - - 29:08 14:34 2636
5 443  Mike Dean  Kinetic Cycles 14:43 14:45 - - - 29:28 14:44 324
6 310  Kyle Daugherty  Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 14:45 14:48 - - - 29:32 14:46 11981
7 194  Michael Steyer  REVS 14:44 15:15 - - - 29:59 14:59 3182
8 122  James Mardakis  Bell Real Estate Cycling 14:00 16:17 - - - 30:17 15:08 11979
9 675  Terry Mcniff  victory velo racing 15:28 14:58 - - - 30:26 15:13 10349
10 672  Jay Dillon  Victory Velo Racing 15:20 15:22 - - - 30:42 15:21 1346
11 552  Roger Mackensen   15:28 16:14 - - - 31:42 15:51 9117
12 657  Kristopher Blee   16:11 15:40 - - - 31:51 15:55 10267
13 145  Michael Oliver  REVS 15:57 16:00 - - - 31:57 15:59 1536
14 98  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing 15:51 16:20 - - - 32:11 16:05 8845
15 165  Ed Ruble   16:10 16:33 - - - 32:43 16:21 54
16 64  Steve Elliott   16:05 16:41 - - - 32:45 16:23 13552
17 246  Cameron Abbott   16:34 17:04 - - - 33:38 16:49 13759
18 240  Scott Hadley  Team City Racing 16:11 17:29 - - - 33:40 16:50 13758
19 80  Rick Guevel  REVS 16:49 17:32 - - - 34:21 17:10 5750
20 457  Ron Almeida   16:41 17:42 - - - 34:23 17:11 13966
21 143  Ted Novack  Kinetic 17:38 18:46 - - - 36:24 18:12 10195
22 208  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 17:39 18:52 - - - 36:31 18:15 662
23 241  Willie Willis  Academy Mortgage A-TEAM Racing 17:34 19:18 - - - 36:52 18:26 11899
24 90  David Herman  Mediocre/Bike Dog 20:34 22:21 - - - 42:55 21:27 13562
25 545  Jerry Remides  FunSport Cycling 20:18 23:14 - - - 43:32 21:46 13987
26 31  Mike Carlo  REVS 17:45 - - - - 17:45 17:45 4340
27 527  James Callaghan   20:26 - - - - 20:26 20:26 13983
28 113  Scott Leitch  Solano Cycling Club 20:59 - - - - 20:59 20:59 13749
--- 221  Mike Costello  Yolo Brewing Co. - - - - - - -  13736
--- 586  David Klein   - - - - - - -  9818
Single Speed A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 54  Zack Cunningham  BEERxSquid 11:42 12:16 12:17 12:34 12:07 1:00:56 12:11 1255
2 151  Justin Paulson  Victory Velo Racing 11:41 11:58 12:21 12:43 12:13 1:00:56 12:11 1278
3 81  Samuel Guzman  Victory Velo Racing 11:43 12:11 12:42 12:47 12:36 1:01:59 12:24 1111
4 196  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 12:11 12:30 12:24 12:33 12:48 1:02:25 12:29 1379
5 200  Nicholas Terzakis  BEERxSQUID 12:05 13:11 13:01 13:03 12:56 1:04:16 12:51 6009
6 438  Pete Zlatnik  Signal Cycles 12:15 15:23 12:48 12:59 12:28 1:05:53 13:11 13957
7 331  Justin Hintz  River City Velo 12:36 13:10 13:32 13:43 14:20 1:07:20 13:28 23
8 381  Gerrit West   13:17 13:43 14:12 14:42 - 55:54 13:59 13797
9 368  Clint Claassen  Santa Cruz / Fox 13:36 13:54 14:29 14:17 - 56:16 14:04 66
10 7  Tye Austin  Mediocre Racing 14:34 20:03 16:51 17:06 - 1:08:34 17:08 2821
--- 166  Kurt Rummel  Folsom Bike - - - - - - -  3808
Single Speed B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 44  Phil Clements  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 13:50 13:54 13:47 - - 41:31 13:50 13739
2 265  Jared Donahue  BHS Mountain Bike 13:42 14:13 15:37 - - 43:31 14:30 13766
3 126  Stephen Mason  Bell Real Estate Cycling 14:26 14:42 15:07 - - 44:15 14:45 3770
4 66  Jeff Farley  Rio Strada Racing 14:50 15:00 15:09 - - 44:59 15:00 349
5 87  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 14:50 15:03 15:28 - - 45:22 15:07 76
6 18  Vee Bhopla  REVS 15:08 15:43 15:59 - - 46:49 15:36 255
7 130  Trace Mcmahon  River City Velo 15:56 16:19 15:48 - - 48:03 16:01 3371
8 183  Mark Sheffield  River City Velo p/b Regenera LPB 15:51 16:43 16:46 - - 49:19 16:27 9
9 111  Christopher Learned  River City Velo 17:11 17:37 16:55 - - 51:42 17:14 2123
10 285  Chris Dougherty  The Bicycle Business 16:40 17:11 18:03 - - 51:54 17:18 170
11 74  Stacey Gillis  Dirt Birds 17:11 17:25 17:32 - - 52:08 17:23 9112
--- 185  Tony Simoni  River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Business - - - - - - -  2153
Single Speed B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 331  Justin Hintz  River City Velo 13:28 12:59 13:09 - - 39:36 13:12 23
2 45  John Collins  Kinetic Cycles 13:35 13:39 13:58 - - 41:11 13:44 1532
3 256  Andrew Moore  Subversions 14:49 13:48 14:03 - - 42:40 14:13 13580
4 180  Zachary Seeley  Banana Hammocks 14:14 14:24 14:56 - - 43:34 14:31 1688
5 325  John Buckerfield  Kinetic Cycles 14:30 14:48 14:55 - - 44:13 14:44 910
6 125  Todd Marshall  Davis Bike Club Race Team 14:39 15:01 15:27 - - 45:08 15:03 1153
7 266  George Crawford  Bell Real Estate Cycling 15:39 15:45 16:03 - - 47:26 15:49 1675
8 469  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing 16:34 16:09 16:54 - - 49:36 16:32 22
9 657  Kristopher Blee   16:41 16:55 18:02 - - 51:37 17:12 10267
10 662  Spence Gerber  Team Dee Larsen 17:53 18:42 19:02 - - 55:37 18:32 135
11 488  Tim Smith  Team Bike Dog / Mediocre Racing 18:07 22:04 - - - 40:11 20:05 9213
12 682  Chris Shultz   20:51 - - - - 20:51 20:51 95
--- 34  Mark Castillo  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - -  1531
--- 204  Will Waggoner  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - -  57
--- 431  Hank Mini  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - -  27
Women A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 215  Julie Young  roseville cyclery 14:26 14:25 14:40 - - 43:31 14:30 8937
2 207  Colleen Wanty  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 14:26 14:25 14:41 - - 43:32 14:31 9298
3 102  Hollie Mcgovern  real wheels 14:31 14:35 14:57 - - 44:03 14:41 1408
4 665  Sarah Powers  Team Roaring Mouse 14:56 15:16 15:06 - - 45:18 15:06 14029
5 103  Jennifer Teerlink  Dirt Birds 15:13 15:12 15:21 - - 45:46 15:15 6198
6 19  Audrey Biehle  Dirt Birds 14:56 15:29 15:23 - - 45:48 15:16 3322
Women A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 6  Marila Alvares  Signal Cycles 14:59 15:42 16:07 - - 46:48 15:36 13737
2 63  Linda Elgart  TBBCX 15:40 15:56 16:09 - - 47:45 15:55 1393
3 681  Yvonne Walbroehl  Pen Velo Racing 15:57 16:31 15:51 - - 48:18 16:06 11961
4 352  Janell Marton  Roseville Cyclery 15:49 17:00 17:31 - - 50:19 16:47 3663
5 115  Lauren Liden  Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo 16:35 17:11 18:31 - - 52:16 17:25 1410
Women B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 348  Katie Colesberry  Bell Real Estate/Cycle Masters 14:56 15:07 14:32 - - 44:35 14:52 11923
2 136  Stephanie Morris  Bell Real Estate Cycling 15:19 14:42 15:24 - - 45:25 15:08 13582
3 135  Kelly Miller  Dirt Birds 15:31 15:52 16:05 - - 47:28 15:49 9475
4 495  Naomi Hester  King Kog 15:42 16:16 15:54 - - 47:52 15:57 13975
5 433  Christine Sodaro  Marin Bikes 15:44 16:37 16:27 - - 48:49 16:16 6318
6 163  Jessica Rockson   16:31 16:33 17:20 - - 50:24 16:48 13755
7 76  Trinity Gleckler   16:54 16:58 17:14 - - 51:06 17:02 13353
8 668  Jennifer Morris   17:09 17:22 17:02 - - 51:33 17:11 5643
9 498  Trudy Roberts  davis bike club 17:32 17:32 17:57 - - 53:01 17:40 13683
10 74  Stacey Gillis  Dirt Birds 17:19 17:38 18:05 - - 53:02 17:41 9112
11 346  Angie Blaikie  Dirt Birds 17:26 18:14 17:43 - - 53:24 17:48 10574
12 191  Jean Sousa  REVS 18:27 17:54 17:46 - - 54:07 18:02 2156
13 83  April Hamlin  Dirt Birds 17:39 19:03 18:27 - - 55:09 18:23 2876
14 308  Caroline Mays  Chico Corsa p/b Greenline Cycles 18:01 19:25 18:13 - - 55:39 18:33 12524
15 179  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 18:21 18:58 19:19 - - 56:37 18:53 3622
16 56  Lya Daggett  Dirt Birds 20:05 21:05 - - - 41:10 20:35 313
17 190  Mary Snovel  Dirt Birds 20:38 21:26 - - - 42:04 21:02 13597
18 213  Lynn Yelland  Roseville Cycler 21:26 21:25 - - - 42:51 21:25 687
--- 116  Ashley Litts  Team City Racing - - - - - - -  13383
--- 158  Rebecca Reichardt  Dirt Birds - - - - - - -  172
Women C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Time Avg Racer ID
1 685  Josephine Falvey   16:21 16:39 - - - 33:00 16:30 14042
2 258  Kelly Durrer  Bell Real Estate Cycling 17:03 17:07 - - - 34:09 17:05 13762
3 616  Yuko Gee  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 17:42 17:24 - - - 35:06 17:33 3268
4 16  Rebecca Benasa  Rio Strada Racing 16:52 18:45 - - - 35:37 17:48 11933
5 100  Shannon Kentera  ol Republic/Sho-Air 18:17 18:30 - - - 36:47 18:23 1361
6 88  Brenda Hawkins  REVS 19:21 19:01 - - - 38:22 19:11 2241
7 133  Veronica Mickelson  REVS 19:37 19:22 - - - 38:59 19:29 13577
8 27  Susan Butterworth   20:16 20:08 - - - 40:24 20:12 9138
9 72  Alyssa Ghirardelli  Dirt Birds 19:49 20:53 - - - 40:43 20:21 6001
10 222  Ashley Gross   20:19 20:49 - - - 41:08 20:34 11992
11 85  Darcy Hargrove  Dirt Birds 20:50 21:28 - - - 42:18 21:09 10641
12 343  Jennifer Vrieling  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 20:44 21:55 - - - 42:39 21:19 6002
13 199  Kari Sumner  Rockville Bike Rattlers 20:57 21:51 - - - 42:48 21:24 11988
14 642  Yvette Crockell  Ventana 21:32 22:11 - - - 43:43 21:51 14023
15 350  Alicia Aguilera  Michael David Winery 22:11 21:38 - - - 43:49 21:54 13533
16 154  Angie Platis  Rio Strada Racing 21:50 22:49 - - - 44:39 22:19 5470
17 33  Kelly Carlos  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 22:27 22:18 - - - 44:45 22:22 1249
--- 144  Eva Olin  Michael David Winery/Delta Velo - - - - - - -  9479