2015 Sacramento Cyclocross
Series Standings
9/27/2015 - 12/13/2015
Junior Men 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 300  Nate Thalhamer  Rad Racing 2/49 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 298 11980
2 239  Travis Boucher  Roseville Cyclery 3/48 4/47 3/48 3/48 2/49 2/49 2/49 3/48 291 6214
3 426  Adin Jose   -/- 3/48 2/49 5/46 3/48 3/48 3/48 4/47 288 13664
4 254  Max Clark  Kinetic 5/46 8/43 6/45 -/- 5/46 8/43 9/42 7/44 267 1045
5 214  Jakob Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 12/39 12/39 9/42 8/43 6/45 9/42 10/41 5/46 259 9231
6 278  Jacob Van Waardenberg   13/38 11/40 11/40 11/40 8/43 -/- 11/40 8/43 246 11921
7 30  Lance Carlo  REVS 11/40 13/38 8/43 13/38 9/42 10/41 12/39 -/- 243 5378
8 301  Stuart Mcdonald  Rio Strada Racing 16/35 16/35 10/41 15/36 -/- -/- 14/37 9/42 226 13574
9 451  Henry Chadwick  Team City Sacramento -/- 10/41 7/44 -/- 4/47 5/46 6/45 -/- 223 5859
10 450  Alex Chadwick  Team City Sacramento -/- 9/42 5/46 7/44 -/- 6/45 5/46 -/- 223 13336
11 299  Paul Haley  RAD Racing-NorCal 1/50 -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 1/50 2/49 198 10663
12 314  Conner Ramesbottom  Revolutions 15/36 15/36 -/- -/- 12/39 7/44 15/36 -/- 191 5957
13 336  Ben Castillo   -/- 17/34 -/- -/- 13/38 11/40 -/- 10/41 153 13788
14 279  Mason Van Waardenberg   14/37 14/37 -/- 14/37 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 152 13769
15 147  Sam Ouzounian  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin -/- 1/50 -/- 6/45 -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 145 9143
16 146  Cole Ouzounian  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin -/- 5/46 -/- 4/47 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 140 9141
17 123  John Marks  Victory Velo Racing 4/47 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 139 13751
18 288  Luke Marks   8/43 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- 131 3586
19 543  Anthony Pritchett  Ol Republic / Sho-Air -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 92 3279
20 228  Colin Barton  FT3 Gen 2 7/44 -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 85 5797
21 249  Mike Munoz Jr  Team Revolutions 6/45 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 78 1641
22 653  Tanner Mandelaris   -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 44 14026
23 716  Adrian Gaffney  LuxVue/Sunpower -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 43 10653
24 628  Romeo Disuanro   -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 14011
25 322  William Griffin   9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 3629
26 324  Ethan Griffin   10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 13784
27 654  Nick Mandelaris   -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 40 14027
28 613  Jack Ghirardelli   -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 14010
29 715  Diego Ramirez   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- 38 14055
30 282  Tyler Collins   17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 9181
Junior Men 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 263  Jeremy Schloss   3/48 4/47 3/48 3/48 1/50 1/50 1/50 2/49 295 13765
2 73  Robert Ghirardelli   5/46 5/46 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 2/49 3/48 236 5978
3 251  Kobi Gyetvan   1/50 1/50 2/49 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 199 13761
4 265  Jared Donahue  BHS Mountain Bike 2/49 2/49 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 197 13766
5 742  Joshua Gieschen   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 50 14126
6 435  Lane Sturgeon  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 5480
7 281  Juan Corleto   4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 13770
Junior Women 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 361  Gillian Ruhe  Davis Bike Club 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 300 11954
2 97  Annika Hui  Team City Racing 3/48 4/47 2/49 2/49 3/48 3/48 2/49 2/49 292 13565
3 340  Hope Crockell  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 5/46 3/48 3/48 3/48 4/47 2/49 3/48 3/48 289 932
4 480  Kennedy Cortopassi  Team Oreo -/- 7/44 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 4/47 4/47 184 13606
5 501  Catie Fee   -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 98 8931
6 289  Ella Marks  Victory Velo 2/49 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 95 13772
7 460  Parker Miller  Dirt Birds -/- 6/45 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 92 10500
8 290  Haley Marks  Victory Velo 8/43 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 86 13773
9 326  Ellie Griffin   4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 13785
10 563  Melani Nelson-Gienger  Adventures Edge -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 13993
11 305  Alison English  Shiela Moon 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 3218
12 291  Demi Marks   7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 13774
Junior Women 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 216  Riana Young  Dirt Birds 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 2/49 2/49 1/50 2/49 298 9204
2 636  Morgan Marton   -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- 100 14022
3 746  Ong Tenley   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 50 14133
4 365  Stella Sisneros  Monticello Cycling 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 1683
Men A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 349  Gareth Feldstein  Real Wheels 1/50 1/50 3/48 2/49 3/48 -/- 1/50 1/50 297 8030
2 96  Scott Hooper  Real Wheels 10/41 7/44 7/44 6/45 7/44 4/47 3/48 4/47 275 775
3 375  Aj Snovel  Hifi CX 17/34 5/46 6/45 9/42 8/43 5/46 8/43 6/45 268 3815
4 202  Phillip Violett  Auburn Ski Club / SQUID 5/46 9/42 11/40 7/44 16/35 7/44 4/47 8/43 266 1296
5 386  Robert Terra  Bikes and Bites 12/39 17/34 13/38 12/39 19/32 9/42 9/42 10/41 241 1388
6 200  Nicholas Terzakis  BEERxSQUID 8/43 10/41 15/36 15/36 15/36 -/- 7/44 11/40 240 6009
7 60  Bailey Eckles  The Team SoCalCross 13/38 18/33 14/37 19/32 17/34 6/45 6/45 16/35 234 13743
8 140  Chris Namba  BEERxSQUID 7/44 13/38 17/34 17/34 18/33 -/- -/- 13/38 221 5907
9 3  Antonio Miranda  SGW 11/40 11/40 16/35 14/37 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 189 3907
10 573  Zach Heath  Hifi/Squid Cycling -/- -/- 8/43 5/46 -/- 2/49 -/- 3/48 186 10595
11 21  Mason Bond  Real Wheels Bicycle Studio/ 100% -/- 6/45 5/46 3/48 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 184 1823
12 141  Erik Nelson  Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 4/47 16/35 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 167 160
13 1  Curtis Smith  Real Wheels 3/48 -/- 10/41 22/29 -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 166 2203
14 561  Michael Larson  velo reno -/- -/- 2/49 4/47 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 143 2945
15 646  Jonathan Baker  Chico Masters -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- 15/36 136 14031
16 510  Cormac Dunn  Clif Bar -/- 12/39 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 130 13980
17 2  Chris Mcgovern  real wheels 15/36 4/47 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 130 1409
18 632  Max Judelson  Rock Lobster/Voler -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 2/49 99 13627
19 508  Justin Thomas  Reno Wheelmen -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 97 10440
20 374  Nick Schaffner  Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 91 3138
21 625  Duncan Nason   -/- -/- -/- 11/40 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 86 14020
22 647  Tim Bolton  KLIMIT COACHING -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 7/44 85 14032
23 639  Kailin Waterman  Rock Lobster -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 12/39 80 1390
24 603  James Williams  Adventure's Edge -/- -/- -/- 13/38 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 77 3099
25 280  Travis T  Fresh Air/Hunter 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 72 5766
26 223  Cody Kaiser  LangeTwins/Specialized -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 62
27 509  Liam Dunn  Clif Bar -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 13979
28 732  Kell Mckenzie  Broakland / King Kog -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 46 10610
29 360  Andrew Nelson  Vive La Tarte and Cykel 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 9317
30 515  Stewart Bowerman   -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 13981
31 590  Riley Marmesh  King Kog Oakland -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 10608
32 688  Conner Benton  Metromint -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 43 13634
33 736  Jeremiah Root  Sunnyside Bicycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 42 5795
34 358  Ryan Gallagher  TCB x LOW 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 13557
35 597  Jeffrey Salvitti  Caffienated Cyclist -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 40 8882
36 444  James Stonich  Mikes Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 38 13959
37 500  Ramon Jacquez  TCB // Low -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 5910
38 84  Brad Handel  Fresh Air / Hunter Cycles 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 5781
39 502  Scott Williams  Bicycles Guy / Cannondale -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 3914
40 227  Jerry Barton  FT3bike.com -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 1241
41 334  Kevin Ruszel  Mikes Velo City -/- -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 13589
42 559  Aj Kennedy  Real Wheels -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 1360
43 572  Gavin Haley  Giant Factory Team -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 10667
44 589  Christian Lam  SquadraSF p/b Terun -/- -/- -/- 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- 31 10603
45 529  Matthew Moseley   -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- 30 13985
Men A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 372  Sage Aldebaran  CXNation 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 4/47 -/- -/- 1/50 296 9147
2 369  Alex Nourot  Davis Bike Club Race Team 6/45 3/48 4/47 4/47 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 291 9173
3 390  Aron Yevuta  Victory Velo Racing 5/46 7/44 -/- 3/48 1/50 1/50 3/48 4/47 289 2174
4 331  Justin Hintz  River City Velo 8/43 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 6/45 180 23
5 193  Brian Staby  CX Nation 4/47 5/46 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 141 3158
6 227  Jerry Barton  FT3bike.com 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 5/46 136 1241
7 564  John Mundelius  Cal Giant -/- -/- 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 1325
8 637  Michael Sayers  Team HSP -/- -/- -/- 6/45 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 93 1
9 370  Brian Finnerty   1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 10588
10 736  Jeremiah Root  Sunnyside Bicycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 50 5795
11 298  Scott Bromstead  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 9503
12 152  James Pavlichek  Mike's Velo City -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 48 1131
13 378  Justin Madison  Velo Fratello 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 2503
14 148  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 1690
15 371  Scott Peifer  Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 2732
16 648  Emily Kachorek  Squid -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 46 3261
17 726  Eric Lonowski  Box Dog Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 45 9219
18 559  Aj Kennedy  Real Wheels -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45 1360
19 105  Adam Koch  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 44 456
20 120  Ryan Madison  SuperPro Racing 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 8461
Men A45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 192  Dan Sovereign  Team City Racing 3/48 2/49 3/48 1/50 2/49 1/50 -/- -/- 294 1412
2 217  William Youngman   2/49 4/47 8/43 3/48 5/46 4/47 3/48 -/- 285 3
3 377  Tao Bernardi  Fortnergardens.com 6/45 7/44 4/47 8/43 3/48 5/46 5/46 -/- 276 1425
4 255  Scott Clark  Kinetic Cycles 7/44 8/43 12/39 11/40 8/43 8/43 11/40 4/47 260 7
5 376  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 12/39 9/42 14/37 13/38 -/- 6/45 10/41 3/48 253 40
6 164  Mitch Rohrer  Team City Racing 11/40 13/38 10/41 12/39 -/- 7/44 6/45 -/- 247 1652
7 189  Jason Snovel  HiFi CX 9/42 -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 9/42 9/42 2/49 213 3814
8 503  Rob Pitchford  Fightin' Bobas -/- 1/50 2/49 4/47 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 196 9121
9 379  James Herzman  Jakroo Racing 4/47 3/48 6/45 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 182 1733
10 578  James Coats  Cal Giant/Specialized -/- -/- 1/50 7/44 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 144 3340
11 571  Eric Bustos  Cal Giant/Specilized -/- -/- 5/46 2/49 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 142 1685
12 187  Phil Smith  LeadOut Racing -/- -/- 11/40 6/45 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 127 93
13 427  Ryosei Kaneko  Ol Republic / SERT -/- 6/45 16/35 -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- 124 3312
14 53  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 10/41 5/46 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 120 933
15 601  Mike Warren  Velo Fratello/ Bay Equity -/- -/- -/- 5/46 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 91 4086
16 397  Michael Fee  R4R - Make A Wish 13/38 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 78 8932
17 193  Brian Staby  CX Nation -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 50 3158
18 371  Scott Peifer  Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 2732
19 148  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 49 1690
20 733  Chris Gaffney  LuxVue/Sunpower -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 49 9235
21 687  John Kammeyer  PenVelo -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48 10599
22 627  Ario Bigattini   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 47 12191
23 416  Jerome Heiberger  SHO-AIR/SERT 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 1735
24 570  Robert Meighan  CalGiant Specialized -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 3065
25 641  Dave Desrosiers  Folsom Bike / Giant -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 44 331
26 176  Kyle Schild  SGW 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 123
27 724  Gregory Spanier  Team Stand -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 43 9124
28 575  Mark Mastoras  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 1620
29 633  Brian Ort  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 14021
30 511  Evan Adams  dfL -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 1419
31 512  Norm Kreiss  California Giant Berry Farms -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 1444
32 507  John-Reed Thomposn  RVC -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 11896
33 245  Gus Platis  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 2925
34 15  Robert Bell  Bell Real Estate -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 11877
Men B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 334  Kevin Ruszel  Mikes Velo City 5/46 4/47 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 2/49 299 13589
2 330  Chase Mason  Team Mikes Bikes CX 7/44 3/48 2/49 8/43 2/49 -/- 6/45 5/46 281 6304
3 49  Daniel Cortopassi  Team City Racing 13/38 5/46 5/46 5/46 4/47 4/47 8/43 4/47 279 9455
4 345  Kyle Blaikie  Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog Brewing 22/29 8/43 4/47 9/42 6/45 10/41 10/41 13/38 259 3382
5 107  Nick Koops  ChicoCX p/b Greenline Cycles 18/33 9/42 7/44 15/36 10/41 6/45 15/36 10/41 249 11987
6 332  Brian Ray   25/26 12/39 -/- -/- 8/43 9/42 11/40 12/39 229 3118
7 114  Steven Lemos  Chico Corsa 19/32 11/40 -/- 17/34 13/38 11/40 14/37 -/- 221 12522
8 131  Ken Mejica  CA Technologies Racing 11/40 -/- 27/24 7/44 5/46 -/- 3/48 -/- 202 2918
9 86  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX/gheto 31/20 21/30 19/32 21/30 21/30 13/38 23/28 19/32 192 5751
10 134  Bryan Miller  Gheto/TBBCX/SVDC 30/21 18/33 18/33 25/26 18/33 15/36 22/29 31/20 190 9119
11 37  Steven Chavez  twodegreesfood.com 32/19 16/35 22/29 24/27 25/26 16/35 25/26 25/26 178 4506
12 14  Will Beirne  River City Velo 34/17 23/28 24/27 -/- -/- 18/33 26/25 22/29 159 1148
13 32  Jonathan Carlos  Victory Velo Racing Team -/- -/- 17/34 26/25 23/28 12/39 -/- 23/28 154 1248
14 124  Matt Marks  Victory Velo Racing 17/34 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 7/44 20/31 -/- 146 3585
15 210  Stuart Watson  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2/49 -/- 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 144 10629
16 48  Chris Corral  Berkeley Bike Club 6/45 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 144 13741
17 444  James Stonich  Mikes Bikes -/- 1/50 8/43 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 142 13959
18 505  Ben Webster   -/- -/- -/- 20/31 16/35 14/37 -/- 16/35 138 11945
19 529  Matthew Moseley   -/- -/- -/- 10/41 3/48 -/- 2/49 -/- 138 13985
20 178  Jeff Scott  NorCal Hub Racing 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 7/44 -/- 135 3650
21 469  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing -/- -/- 13/38 19/32 19/32 -/- 21/30 -/- 132 22
22 484  Scott Heather   -/- 15/36 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 123 13971
23 41  David Christy  CA Technologies Racing -/- -/- 11/40 12/39 -/- -/- 13/38 -/- 117 9105
24 320  Tim Brown   33/18 22/29 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 106 11881
25 589  Christian Lam  SquadraSF p/b Terun -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 95 10603
26 477  Gregory Smaldone  Davis Bike Club Race Team -/- 17/34 21/30 -/- 24/27 -/- -/- -/- 91 5762
27 664  Ryan Terry  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 2/49 -/- -/- 91 631
28 17  Paul Berger  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 27/24 -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- 19/32 -/- 91 11878
29 104  Ben Knipe  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 89 8731
30 77  Emilie Goguely  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 1/50 -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 85 10654
31 94  Andy Hollingsworth  Cushman and Wakefield Racing -/- -/- -/- 13/38 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 82 13564
32 273  Samuel Schneider   -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 81 13590
33 544  Jon Pritchett  Ol Republic/SERT -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 76 3278
34 309  Aaron Shaw  Tequila 4/47 25/26 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 73 13775
35 706  Tyler Marchesano  Sac Golden Wheelmen -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 24/27 6/45 72 10542
36 567  Raul De Anda  Folsom Breakouts -/- -/- 14/37 -/- 20/31 -/- -/- -/- 68 3379
37 323  Joseph Vicencio   37/14 -/- 25/26 -/- -/- -/- -/- 27/24 64 11982
38 337  Spencer Fields  Rio Strada Racing 12/39 27/24 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 63 5841
39 251  Kobi Gyetvan   -/- 26/25 -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- 58 13761
40 474  Robert Markelz   -/- 19/32 -/- -/- 26/25 -/- -/- -/- 57 11885
41 315  Colin Brown   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 30/21 54 13778
42 481  Ben Olivo  Sloppy Mouse -/- 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 28/23 50 11914
43 671  Mark Boggs  VSRT / Toyota -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48 14034
44 59  Chris Dufour  Cushman Wakefield Racing 35/16 -/- 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 6246
45 684  Jason Crawford  VSRT / DS Electric -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 46 3416
46 697  Will Gibby  ORNOT -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 46 14045
47 595  Alex Reimers  SquadraSF p/b Terun -/- -/- -/- 34/17 22/29 -/- -/- -/- 46 14003
48 576  Steven Lewis  Great Basin Bicycles -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 12531
49 466  Matt Anderson  NorNev -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 8977
50 465  Greg Thomton   -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 13698
51 397  Michael Fee  R4R - Make A Wish -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 44 8932
52 36  Marcus Catano  Cushman & Wakefield -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 43 10579
53 105  Adam Koch  Kinetic Cycles 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 456
54 245  Gus Platis  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 2925
55 306  Ken Hill   9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 3540
56 738  Nate Hoe  Cascadia Bicycling Team -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 42 5870
57 430  Mike Meza  REVS -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 500
58 737  Brandon Chan  SyCip -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 40 1343
59 587  Ryan Oakes  Amain.com Cycling Team -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 1535
60 643  Ryan Ramos  Chicago 4 Ever -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 39 5564
61 176  Kyle Schild  SGW -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- 39 123
62 467  Blaine Quillin  Creations in Concrete -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 1084
63 327  Curtis Davenport   14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 13786
64 627  Ario Bigattini   -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 12191
65 609  James Weinberger  Team Mike's Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 37 13703
66 602  Scott Weaver  Aerohead Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 36 3314
67 568  Scott Lee  Kinetic -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 2222
68 758  Nathan Powell  Team Mad Cat -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 36 155
69 287  Brian Rogers   15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 13771
70 40  Sean Chon  VIVE LA TARTE 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 3383
71 677  Jake Taylor   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- 35 13733
72 683  Brandon Hawkins  REVS -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- 34 9330
73 703  Rafael Ramirez   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- 34 14053
74 663  Chris Udarbe  Folsom Bike / Giant -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- 34 647
75 574  Patrick Oconnell   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 34 9120
76 205  Chris Walker  X-Ape -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 33 2171
77 173  William Sawyer  Box Dog Bikes 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 31 11892
78 463  Travis Leet   -/- 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 31 5402
79 317  Justin Sorensen  Crooken Beak Cycling 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 30 13780
80 28  Rob Cady  TBBCX -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 30 3196
81 50  Brad Cox  Team City Racing -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- 29 11882
82 347  Dain Melton   23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 28 13790
83 619  Chuck Edwall  Sunpower Racing -/- -/- -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- 28 14015
84 712  Dave Schyberg  Bici Sport Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 24/27 27 14051
85 207  Colleen Wanty  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27 9298
86 197  Jim Sullivan   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 26/25 25 3242
87 432  Patrick Monroe   -/- -/- 26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 25 13954
88 321  Bradley Allen  SBR p/b Stevens Bicycles 26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 25 13783
89 235  Greg Price  Rio Strada Racing / Yolo Brew -/- -/- -/- 27/24 -/- -/- -/- -/- 24 3796
90 617  Leah Thomas   -/- -/- -/- -/- 27/24 -/- -/- -/- 24 14014
91 710  Leif Mortenson   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27/24 -/- 24 14057
92 586  David Klein   -/- -/- -/- 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- 23 9818
93 157  Mitch Reichardt  Gheto 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 23 169
94 69  Adam Fresia   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 28/23 -/- 23 13554
95 440  Rob Robertson  Kovarus / Wells Fargo -/- -/- 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 23 13955
96 318  Trystan Cobbett   29/22 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 22 13781
97 140  Chris Namba  BEERxSQUID -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 29/22 22 5907
98 117  Mike Lowell   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 29/22 -/- 22 13572
99 629  Milin Balsara  GeekHouse -/- -/- -/- 29/22 -/- -/- -/- -/- 22 3164
100 718  Brian Carroll   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 30/21 -/- 21 14058
101 408  Joshua Boyden   -/- -/- -/- 30/21 -/- -/- -/- -/- 21 5806
102 610  Gregory Freeman   -/- -/- -/- 31/20 -/- -/- -/- -/- 20 14008
103 604  Evan Billman  Chico Masters -/- -/- -/- 32/19 -/- -/- -/- -/- 19 11953
104 618  Reginald Trimingham   -/- -/- -/- 33/18 -/- -/- -/- -/- 18 14013
105 304  Jim English  SuperPro Racing 36/15 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15 3216
106 342  Charlie Velez  LeadOut Racing 38/13 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13 1880
107 341  Chris Saenz   39/12 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12 13789
Men B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 152  James Pavlichek  Mike's Velo City -/- 1/50 1/50 3/48 1/50 2/49 1/50 -/- 297 1131
2 105  Adam Koch  Kinetic Cycles -/- 2/49 2/49 1/50 2/49 1/50 8/43 -/- 290 456
3 442  Brian Gross   -/- -/- 6/45 4/47 6/45 3/48 2/49 1/50 284 13958
4 8  Ken Ballard  Kinetic Cycles 6/45 5/46 3/48 6/45 7/44 6/45 3/48 2/49 281 6211
5 403  Chad Richards  Team BPSierra NevadaReliable 9/42 9/42 12/39 5/46 9/42 9/42 5/46 4/47 265 9482
6 523  Rozel Tupaz  Cushman & Wakefield Racing -/- 12/39 11/40 8/43 3/48 4/47 4/47 -/- 264 3499
7 20  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman and Wakefield Racing -/- 6/45 4/47 15/36 10/41 11/40 6/45 5/46 264 194
8 174  Ernie Sayo  Bell Real Estate Cycling 5/46 8/43 7/44 11/40 11/40 10/41 -/- 6/45 259 11893
9 75  Mike Gleckler  Kinetic Cycles -/- 14/37 8/43 9/42 4/47 13/38 10/41 12/39 250 13651
10 175  James Schek  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17/34 17/34 16/35 7/44 12/39 8/43 7/44 7/44 249 10619
11 70  Bryan Gast   20/31 20/31 -/- 16/35 5/46 7/44 11/40 8/43 239 374
12 172  Brian Sanders  Team City Racing 18/33 19/32 13/38 12/39 16/35 18/33 -/- -/- 210 10013
13 167  Jay Ruzicka   21/30 22/29 21/30 19/32 17/34 19/32 12/39 13/38 205 11985
14 36  Marcus Catano  Cushman & Wakefield 12/39 18/33 5/46 2/49 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 205 10579
15 398  John McDonald  BEER 13/38 10/41 -/- 10/41 14/37 -/- 9/42 -/- 199 753
16 409  Jeremy Barnes  Team BicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 143 8792
17 15  Robert Bell  Bell Real Estate 8/43 15/36 -/- 20/31 -/- 20/31 -/- -/- 141 11877
18 391  Doug Ryan   4/47 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 134 1671
19 408  Joshua Boyden   22/29 -/- 20/31 -/- 18/33 21/30 -/- -/- 123 5806
20 43  James Clark  Revs 10/41 13/38 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 121 845
21 142  Mark Niskanen  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 23/28 -/- 22/29 -/- 19/32 23/28 -/- -/- 117 1741
22 562  Maceo Gienger   -/- -/- 15/36 13/38 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 117 12520
23 17  Paul Berger  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 19/32 -/- 17/34 -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- 103 11878
24 689  Shepherd Myers  Quick Release -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 9/42 88 9529
25 389  Blair Hickman  River City Velo CX 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 85 9149
26 138  Lee Murai   11/40 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 84 9406
27 677  Jake Taylor   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- 11/40 76 13733
28 566  Jamaica Lambie  Team EcxiteBike -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 16/35 -/- -/- 71 1577
29 170  Chris Salcone  Team Donate Life -/- -/- 14/37 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- 71 3377
30 393  Christopher Varner  Reno Running Co 16/35 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 70 13616
31 505  Ben Webster   -/- 21/30 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 62 11945
32 292  Adam Aguilar  Chain Brew/Folsom Bike -/- 25/26 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 53 712
33 298  Scott Bromstead  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 9503
34 45  John Collins  Kinetic Cycles 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 1532
35 580  Brandon Reif  crossiscoming.com -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 10203
36 521  Dan Winterberg  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 10632
37 540  Joel Lukenbill   -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 8459
38 41  David Christy  CA Technologies Racing 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 9105
39 388  Aaron Ofsiany  Team Roaring Mouse 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 12143
40 663  Chris Udarbe  Folsom Bike / Giant -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- 34 647
41 558  Christopher Elbo  Lange Twins -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 1505
42 238  Steve Shigemoto  Team Revolutions -/- -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 5403
43 471  Rob Braddock  TBBCX -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 -/- -/- -/- 31 262
44 634  Kyle Hamilton  Team Revs -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- 30 8875
45 649  Rob Bates  Evil Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- 30 14033
46 690  David Taylor  Reno Wheelmen -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- 29 3096
47 585  Hussein Saffouri  Lange Twins -/- -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 28 13997
48 235  Greg Price  Rio Strada Racing / Yolo Brew -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 28 3796
49 12  Bryan Beardsley  Leadout Racing -/- 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27 5805
Men B45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 211  Erik Week  Velo Fratello/Pacific Porta Trim 1/50 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- 298 4029
2 13  Chris Becker  CA Technology Racing 2/49 4/47 3/48 2/49 -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- 293 10570
3 407  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing 3/48 -/- 5/46 4/47 2/49 5/46 -/- 3/48 284 65
4 92  Steve Hindman  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 10/41 5/46 -/- 3/48 3/48 -/- 2/49 1/50 282 11971
5 218  Robert Kimzey  TBB CX 4/47 20/31 2/49 12/39 5/46 14/37 4/47 5/46 274 1362
6 344  Doug Vrieling  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 8/43 6/45 -/- 8/43 7/44 7/44 7/44 12/39 263 5930
7 5  David Almquist  Team City Racing 35/16 11/40 10/41 18/33 4/47 4/47 11/40 4/47 262 5487
8 78  Mike Gottardi  LeadOut 15/36 15/36 -/- 10/41 6/45 6/45 12/39 2/49 255 9359
9 411  Keith Kaneko   16/35 10/41 9/42 15/36 11/40 13/38 15/36 7/44 241 12509
10 186  Joseph Smith  Bell Real Estate Cycling 12/39 22/29 11/40 -/- -/- 10/41 14/37 6/45 231 11894
11 383  Scott Osgood  Bell Real Estate Cycling 13/38 34/17 8/43 19/32 9/42 -/- 21/30 8/43 228 1474
12 108  John Kretschmann  Body Concepts 6/45 7/44 7/44 7/44 -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 223 820
13 412  Craig Lindberg  SHO-AIR/SERT 24/27 14/37 -/- 11/40 18/33 12/39 6/45 -/- 221 2376
14 71  David George  Kinetic Cycles 14/37 -/- 6/45 5/46 8/43 9/42 -/- -/- 213 8927
15 42  Christopher Cioni  SGW 21/30 19/32 -/- 29/22 15/36 20/31 20/31 -/- 182 5915
16 514  Jim Cordano  Team City Racing -/- 27/24 17/34 26/25 21/30 16/35 19/32 -/- 180 9351
17 421  Jeff Brooks  Victory Velo Racing -/- 31/20 -/- 21/30 10/41 11/40 10/41 -/- 172 8795
18 410  Gary Biehl   27/24 33/18 14/37 20/31 25/26 -/- 22/29 -/- 165 1626
19 517  Rocco Hollaway  BREcyling -/- 23/28 15/36 23/28 20/31 -/- 18/33 -/- 156 1475
20 328  Rich Hufford   5/46 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 144 423
21 126  Stephen Mason  Bell Real Estate Cycling 22/29 -/- 19/32 -/- 14/37 15/36 -/- -/- 134 3770
22 86  Matthew Hargrove  TBBCX/gheto 33/18 26/25 20/31 -/- -/- 22/29 23/28 -/- 131 5751
23 520  Chuck Ross  Ol Repulic/SERT -/- 12/39 4/47 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 131 1623
24 373  J. Reese Gary  Team Revolutions 26/25 21/30 18/33 -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- 122 1445
25 87  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 11/40 17/34 -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 117 76
26 504  Tony Garcia  Fightin Boba -/- 9/42 -/- 16/35 -/- -/- 13/38 -/- 115 9144
27 414  Rik Eckert  Truckee X-C 29/22 25/26 21/30 25/26 -/- -/- -/- -/- 104 2517
28 574  Patrick Oconnell   -/- -/- 16/35 22/29 -/- -/- 16/35 -/- 99 9120
29 149  Daryl Parker  Team City Racing 34/17 28/23 -/- 27/24 -/- 21/30 -/- -/- 94 11901
30 402  Charles Himes  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans 20/31 -/- -/- 24/27 19/32 -/- -/- -/- 90 4087
31 245  Gus Platis  Rio Strada Racing 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 87 2925
32 638  Dan Lee  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans -/- -/- -/- 14/37 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 76 8587
33 519  Jay Newton  Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- 72 5822
34 125  Todd Marshall  Davis Bike Club Race Team -/- 18/33 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 72 1153
35 513  Matt Mansur  Reno Wheelmen -/- 30/21 -/- 28/23 -/- -/- 24/27 -/- 71 3285
36 165  Ed Ruble   30/21 29/22 -/- -/- 24/27 -/- -/- -/- 70 54
37 591  Mark Mckenney   -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 17/34 -/- -/- 69 14001
38 725  Ilya Cantor  Elite Endurance -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 48 12133
39 176  Kyle Schild  SGW -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 123
40 413  Paul Mitchell  Rio Strada #Crushit 23/28 35/16 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 1528
41 415  Andre Tenthorey  Lange Twins Winery Racing 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 3018
42 699  Tim Noel  1K2GO/Burris Logistics -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 42 14047
43 641  Dave Desrosiers  Folsom Bike / Giant -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 331
44 747  Todd Roach  Cushman & Wakefield -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 42 8621
45 528  John Hughes  Napa River Velo -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41 13984
46 80  Rick Guevel  REVS -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 40 5750
47 602  Scott Weaver  Aerohead Cycles -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 3314
48 669  Ben Milikien  Pacos Truckee Bike and Ski -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 38 1500
49 469  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 22
50 485  Ted Toribio  Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 3828
51 446  Scott Sommerfeld   -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 13961
52 635  Dan Goldsmith  SHO-AIR/SERT -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 3292
53 735  Kc Mares  Reno Wheelman -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- 34 13721
54 220  Scott Kildall  Superpro Racing 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 3152
55 205  Chris Walker  X-Ape 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 2171
56 692  Barry Dewitt   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- 33 14044
57 382  David Gill  Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 3088
58 98  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- 32 8845
59 584  Ron Stade  Team Oakland Cycling -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 29 3147
60 582  Wil Matthews   -/- -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 28 13995
61 658  Zol Whitman  Folsom Bike / Giant -/- -/- -/- -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- 28 679
62 246  Cameron Abbott   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 23/28 -/- -/- 28 13759
63 494  Krag Rasmussen   -/- 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27 13974
64 226  Andrew Barton  Victory Velo Racing 25/26 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 26 3698
65 32  Jonathan Carlos  Victory Velo Racing Team 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 23 1248
66 404  Duane Strawser  SHO-AIR/Sierra Express 31/20 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20 1742
67 439  Chris Payne  Velo Reno -/- 32/19 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 19 3792
68 392  Ronald Patch  Reno Wheelmen 32/19 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 19 5876
Men B55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 516  Paul Falvey  Ol' Republic -Sert -/- 1/50 2/49 3/48 1/50 2/49 1/50 1/50 298 1513
2 394  Jim Lund  VSRT Toyota 4/47 3/48 3/48 1/50 2/49 1/50 2/49 -/- 294 1499
3 61  Greg Edwards  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 1/50 2/49 1/50 6/45 5/46 6/45 -/- 2/49 289 341
4 406  Ron Faulk  Body Concepts 3/48 4/47 4/47 2/49 3/48 7/44 4/47 4/47 286 3734
5 182  John Seivert  Ol'Republic / SERT 10/41 7/44 -/- 4/47 4/47 3/48 5/46 3/48 280 212
6 436  Matthew Trethric  Cushman and Wakefield Racing -/- 5/46 9/42 5/46 9/42 8/43 3/48 5/46 271 12519
7 25  Mark Bryson  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 8/43 -/- 5/46 7/44 6/45 -/- 6/45 6/45 268 9159
8 62  John Elgart  TBBCX 5/46 11/40 6/45 8/43 7/44 10/41 8/43 8/43 264 1395
9 26  Chris Burgeson  Eagle Racing Team 6/45 10/41 7/44 15/36 12/39 12/39 -/- -/- 244 5769
10 106  Mark Koenig  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 12/39 15/36 16/35 13/38 11/40 11/40 9/42 -/- 235 10601
11 188  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing 15/36 -/- 14/37 16/35 -/- 14/37 10/41 7/44 230 2289
12 399  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles 14/37 19/32 15/36 18/33 14/37 13/38 -/- 9/42 223 623
13 68  Thom Fox  Team Roaring Mouse 9/42 -/- -/- 9/42 8/43 5/46 -/- -/- 173 1754
14 522  Thomas Wood  Body Concepts -/- 17/34 10/41 10/41 16/35 -/- -/- -/- 151 111
15 387  Bruce Kaiser  Kinetic Cycles/GBI 11/40 20/31 11/40 -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 149 63
16 119  Mike Macdonald  Jaeger Wheelmen 18/33 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 10/41 142 210
17 396  Jon Suzuki   7/44 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 134 5975
18 57  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles -/- 21/30 17/34 19/32 18/33 -/- -/- -/- 129 336
19 458  John Grubbs  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 10/41 9/42 -/- -/- 126 391
20 525  Christopher Holmes  Folsom Bike/Giant -/- 12/39 -/- 11/40 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 115 5
21 506  David Flanary  Fightin' Bobas -/- 13/38 13/38 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 113 1463
22 55  Willie Curran  Fighin Boba's 13/38 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 113 11906
23 405  Colin Carr-Hall  REVS 19/32 18/33 -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- 99 1102
24 395  Cass Laizure  Missing Link 2/49 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 91 1426
25 567  Raul De Anda  Folsom Breakouts -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 7/44 -/- 83 3379
26 401  Ross Stewart  Team Mad Cat 16/35 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 74 12
27 65  Jan Elsbach  Davis Bike Club RaceTeam -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 5959
28 524  David Snyder  Pedersen -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 5804
29 533  Osvaldo Tomatis  Folsom bike -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- 36 3492
30 596  Lewis Rollins  FFKR-Contender Bicycles -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 1222
31 400  Eric Hess  Escapes 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 3273
32 583  Andrew Lyndon  Zeitgeist Racing -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 13996
Men C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 269  Jake Taylor  Davis Bike Club Race Team 6/45 3/48 -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 2/49 292 13429
2 256  Andrew Moore  Subversions 2/49 10/41 6/45 7/44 3/48 3/48 2/49 -/- 283 13580
3 316  Tobias Smith  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10/41 8/43 9/42 -/- 6/45 2/49 6/45 5/46 270 13779
4 315  Colin Brown   7/44 9/42 8/43 6/45 7/44 4/47 -/- -/- 265 13778
5 276  David Porter  Fairfield Peloton 11/40 14/37 10/41 8/43 -/- 6/45 8/43 7/44 256 11908
6 540  Joel Lukenbill   -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 4/47 1/50 3/48 1/50 243 8459
7 588  Chris Gonzalez  Chico Corsa -/- -/- -/- 12/39 10/41 7/44 10/41 11/40 205 14000
8 9  Colin Barr   16/35 -/- 16/35 -/- 9/42 8/43 15/36 -/- 191 8050
9 271  Craig Altare   18/33 19/32 18/33 -/- 13/38 10/41 -/- -/- 177 224
10 311  Ian Stephenson  REEM Cycle 15/36 21/30 17/34 10/41 -/- -/- 17/34 -/- 175 11958
11 292  Adam Aguilar  Chain Brew/Folsom Bike 14/37 15/36 -/- 11/40 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 150 712
12 94  Andy Hollingsworth  Cushman and Wakefield Racing 3/48 2/49 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 147 13564
13 452  Nick Saavedra  Kinetic Cycles -/- 17/34 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 16/35 17/34 141 13964
14 456  Daniel Gazarian  REEM Cycle -/- 7/44 -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 140 11957
15 455  Richard Nagel  Team Velo Wrench -/- 4/47 -/- 5/46 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 139 2968
16 264  Nick Lightle  Kinetic cycles 19/32 24/27 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 121 13571
17 59  Chris Dufour  Cushman Wakefield Racing 9/42 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 19/32 118 6246
18 676  Mark Phillips   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 14/37 10/41 118 14037
19 557  Scott Birch   -/- -/- 19/32 -/- 11/40 9/42 -/- -/- 114 13991
20 273  Samuel Schneider   1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 100 13590
21 549  Nicholas Loomis   -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 98 1619
22 117  Mike Lowell   20/31 22/29 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 96 13572
23 609  James Weinberger  Team Mike's Bikes -/- -/- -/- 3/48 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 94 13703
24 39  Allen Chitty   -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- 19/32 18/33 93 10582
25 440  Rob Robertson  Kovarus / Wells Fargo -/- 5/46 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 93 13955
26 297  Thomas Wade  Kinetic 4/47 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 92 11903
27 708  Sam Ruhe  Davis Bike Club -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 4/47 91 8881
28 709  Paul Levy  Team City -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 8/43 81 14056
29 595  Alex Reimers  SquadraSF p/b Terun -/- -/- -/- 9/42 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 81 14003
30 702  Arthur Rosales  Team Pleasant -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 12/39 78 13619
31 432  Patrick Monroe   -/- 13/38 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 78 13954
32 212  Cobe Willis   12/39 -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 76 13617
33 656  Evan Hudelson  Fun Sport Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 18/33 -/- 72 14039
34 307  Stephen Tranberg   17/34 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 65 12523
35 743  Mack Fee  Unattached -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 48 8930
36 587  Ryan Oakes  Amain.com Cycling Team -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 1535
37 546  Chris Valente   -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 13988
38 706  Tyler Marchesano  Sac Golden Wheelmen -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 46 10542
39 238  Steve Shigemoto  Team Revolutions 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 5403
40 753  Sean Callaghan   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 45 14122
41 619  Chuck Edwall  Sunpower Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 43 14015
42 147  Sam Ouzounian  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 9143
43 431  Hank Mini  Team Roseville Cyclery -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 42 27
44 712  Dave Schyberg  Bici Sport Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 42 14051
45 701  Marty Woy  TBBCX/GHETO -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 40 1163
46 465  Greg Thomton   -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 13698
47 466  Matt Anderson  NorNev -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 8977
48 550  Richard Greatz   -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 13989
49 679  Matthew Burkhardt  Sacrfice Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 38 9104
50 710  Leif Mortenson   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 38 14057
51 313  Jack Montes   13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 13776
52 741  Vincent Gee  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 37 1695
53 744  Spencer Holmes   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 36 14128
54 533  Osvaldo Tomatis  Folsom bike -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 35 3492
55 58  Dylan Drovdal   -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 13742
56 476  Michael Liu   -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 9525
57 435  Lane Sturgeon  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 -/- 31 5480
58 711  Richard Morrow  TMBcx -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- 30 14050
Men C35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 29  Noah Campbell  Ol' Republic / SHO-AIR 2/49 1/50 3/48 2/49 2/49 4/47 2/49 2/49 295 3498
2 272  Dan Stock  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 8/43 3/48 2/49 -/- 3/48 1/50 -/- 1/50 288 13768
3 89  Brandon Hayden  Team Velo Wrench 4/47 9/42 4/47 1/50 1/50 -/- 5/46 3/48 288 8890
4 203  Michael Voss   9/42 5/46 8/43 5/46 4/47 2/49 4/47 -/- 278 1785
5 244  Joshua Sacha  Team Velo Wrench 5/46 -/- 6/45 6/45 7/44 3/48 3/48 7/44 276 9212
6 423  Ben French  Top Sport -/- 17/34 5/46 4/47 10/41 6/45 6/45 4/47 271 8809
7 159  Aaron Rezentes   13/38 13/38 9/42 10/41 11/40 7/44 10/41 16/35 246 9254
8 139  Mark Myhr  meatup.biz 17/34 15/36 10/41 15/36 13/38 10/41 11/40 6/45 241 13753
9 168  Glenn Sabot   11/40 12/39 11/40 16/35 12/39 8/43 -/- 11/40 241 11891
10 69  Adam Fresia   18/33 14/37 12/39 13/38 18/33 9/42 12/39 8/43 238 13554
11 531  Greg Myers  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- 8/43 6/45 5/46 7/44 5/46 224 10341
12 542  Jake Otsuka  STIX and Stones -/- -/- 15/36 19/32 22/29 15/36 15/36 17/34 203 11902
13 38  Brent Chipponeri  Bell Real Estate Cycling 10/41 4/47 7/44 14/37 -/- -/- 19/32 -/- 201 10581
14 4  Rudy Alfonso  Kinetic Cycles 26/25 20/31 16/35 24/27 24/27 19/32 18/33 18/33 191 9099
15 274  John Morris  Cycle Masters of Turlock 15/36 16/35 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 14/37 12/39 185 1679
16 23  Matt Brickley   7/44 7/44 -/- 7/44 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 175 11880
17 275  Charlie Freemyers  The Bicycle Business 21/30 -/- -/- -/- 20/31 12/39 17/34 13/38 172 5774
18 424  Roy Hui  Team City Racing -/- 19/32 14/37 18/33 -/- -/- -/- 9/42 144 10657
19 614  Derek Lindahl   -/- -/- -/- 20/31 23/28 17/34 -/- 14/37 130 10659
20 592  Mark Monaghan  Orange pedal -/- -/- -/- 25/26 16/35 -/- 13/38 -/- 99 8850
21 442  Brian Gross   -/- 2/49 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 99 13958
22 440  Rob Robertson  Kovarus / Wells Fargo -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 98 13955
23 234  Mark Hoover  Chico Suffer Pigs 6/45 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 88 10666
24 432  Patrick Monroe   -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 85 13954
25 50  Brad Cox  Team City Racing -/- 10/41 -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 81 11882
26 606  Michael Seretan   -/- -/- -/- 12/39 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 76 14007
27 607  Charles Corns   -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 11/40 -/- -/- 74 13999
28 673  Carl Jensen   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 16/35 -/- 72 14035
29 219  Jeff King   16/35 -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 71 2783
30 112  Stanton Lee  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 14/37 -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- 67 13748
31 604  Evan Billman  Chico Masters -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- 16/35 -/- -/- 64 11953
32 110  Eric Law  Tapioca Express at Natomas 25/26 -/- -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- 54 13747
33 298  Scott Bromstead  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 9503
34 75  Mike Gleckler  Kinetic Cycles 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 13651
35 660  Joe Walsh  Rock Lobster -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 46 14024
36 429  Chris Lyman  Team Chronos Racing p/b Easton -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 3075
37 704  Jeff Sawyer  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 42 3649
38 425  Ben Johnson   -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 42 7538
39 293  Jason Murphy  Team City Sacramento -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41 9477
40 449  Jason Kolb   -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 13963
41 235  Greg Price  Rio Strada Racing / Yolo Brew 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 3796
42 686  James Therall  City -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 38 14038
43 698  Jacob Knepper   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 36 14046
44 593  Christopher Pomeroy   -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 14002
45 680  James Wright   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- 33 14041
46 428  Matthew Lee  Bell Real Estate Cycling -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 13953
47 257  Andrew Loffgren   19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 12189
48 652  Tyler Clark   -/- -/- -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- 32 11926
49 206  Kingsley Wang   20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 31 13757
50 661  Brian Dennick   -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- 30 11964
51 312  Brian Hogan   22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 29 13777
52 283  Daniel Guzman   23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 28 6245
53 46  Erik Cooper   24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27 13740
Men C45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 122  James Mardakis  Bell Real Estate Cycling -/- 1/50 2/49 2/49 1/50 8/43 -/- 1/50 291 11979
2 443  Mike Dean  Kinetic Cycles -/- 10/41 5/46 1/50 2/49 5/46 1/50 3/48 289 324
3 236  Lance Ardans  Sacrifice Racing 3/48 2/49 -/- -/- 5/46 1/50 2/49 4/47 289 5976
4 242  Dan Parkinson  Fairfield Peloton 4/47 5/46 7/44 6/45 3/48 3/48 3/48 2/49 286 3427
5 194  Michael Steyer  REVS 9/42 4/47 4/47 3/48 7/44 7/44 8/43 7/44 274 3182
6 310  Kyle Daugherty  Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 13/38 8/43 15/36 9/42 8/43 6/45 19/32 8/43 254 11981
7 232  Brent Yost  Team Revolutions 8/43 7/44 10/41 8/43 9/42 -/- -/- 10/41 254 188
8 31  Mike Carlo  REVS 10/41 9/42 9/42 18/33 11/40 26/25 15/36 -/- 234 4340
9 233  Todd Isaman   14/37 13/38 22/29 5/46 18/33 -/- 10/41 13/38 233 8450
10 165  Ed Ruble   -/- -/- 16/35 12/39 12/39 15/36 14/37 9/42 228 54
11 240  Scott Hadley  Team City Racing 15/36 12/39 8/43 17/34 14/37 18/33 -/- 15/36 225 13758
12 246  Cameron Abbott   31/20 15/36 -/- 15/36 13/38 17/34 12/39 14/37 220 13759
13 552  Roger Mackensen   -/- -/- 23/28 19/32 17/34 11/40 17/34 16/35 203 9117
14 80  Rick Guevel  REVS 23/28 17/34 26/25 14/37 16/35 19/32 16/35 -/- 201 5750
15 98  Curtiss Johnson  Victory Velo Racing 6/45 -/- 36/15 7/44 -/- 14/37 6/45 -/- 186 8845
16 145  Michael Oliver  REVS -/- 11/40 11/40 -/- 26/25 13/38 9/42 -/- 185 1536
17 143  Ted Novack  Kinetic 24/27 -/- 28/23 20/31 21/30 21/30 18/33 18/33 184 10195
18 208  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 22/29 20/31 -/- -/- 24/27 22/29 20/31 17/34 181 662
19 250  Michael Gyetvan   5/46 3/48 1/50 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- 173 5773
20 535  Scott Tuers  lone wolf cycling -/- -/- 13/38 4/47 10/41 -/- -/- 5/46 172 1722
21 156  Troy Prather  TMT p/b Thomas Law Firm 21/30 23/28 27/24 -/- 22/29 -/- 22/29 21/30 170 5758
22 267  Kwang Kim  Team City Racing 20/31 21/30 18/33 11/40 19/32 -/- -/- -/- 166 2753
23 212  Willie Willis  Academy Mortgage A-TEAM Racing 25/26 16/35 12/39 -/- -/- 23/28 -/- 19/32 160 11899
24 302  Jim Mcdonald  Rio Strada Racing 16/35 18/33 24/27 21/30 -/- -/- 21/30 -/- 155 214
25 545  Jerry Remides  FunSport Cycling -/- -/- 29/22 26/25 27/24 25/26 24/27 23/28 152 13987
26 127  John Matoba  Rio Strada Racing 11/40 -/- 14/37 16/35 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 148 488
27 659  Raymond Gibson  Cushman Wakefield -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 2/49 5/46 -/- 140 14025
28 675  Terry Mcniff  victory velo racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 7/44 6/45 131 10349
29 527  James Callaghan   -/- -/- 34/17 25/26 28/23 27/24 -/- 25/26 116 13983
30 90  David Herman  Mediocre/Bike Dog 29/22 -/- -/- -/- -/- 24/27 23/28 22/29 106 13562
31 64  Steve Elliott   12/39 -/- -/- -/- 25/26 16/35 -/- -/- 100 13552
32 259  Jesse Layman  BRE Cycling 27/24 -/- 31/20 24/27 23/28 -/- -/- -/- 99 13764
33 245  Gus Platis  Rio Strada Racing 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 97 2925
34 457  Ron Almeida   -/- 28/23 -/- -/- 20/31 20/31 -/- -/- 85 13966
35 333  Clay Johnson  Chico Masters Cycling -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 84 13787
36 721  Ernie Sanchez   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 11/40 80 14049
37 530  Glenn Munlawin  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- 68 13986
38 28  Rob Cady  TBBCX 7/44 31/20 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 64 3196
39 109  Jay Lance   -/- 19/32 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 63 13746
40 277  Stephen Sprinkel  Sacrifice Racing 17/34 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 61 3103
41 268  Marc Stewart  Reno Cycling Club 28/23 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 52 13767
42 464  Mark Ruhe   -/- 26/25 25/26 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 51 13968
43 132  Greg Merritt   2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 13752
44 548  Don Fonseca  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 3185
45 650  David Finsthwait  The Hub -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47 2636
46 700  Ken Cashion   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 47 13620
47 448  Gary Jensen   -/- 25/26 30/21 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 13962
48 421  Jeff Brooks  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 8795
49 441  James Cotta   -/- 27/24 32/19 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 3184
50 162  Seth Robinson   30/21 29/22 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 7769
51 113  Scott Leitch  Solano Cycling Club -/- -/- 33/18 -/- -/- 28/23 -/- -/- 41 13749
52 672  Jay Dillon  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 41 1346
53 610  Gregory Freeman   -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 14008
54 657  Kristopher Blee   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 39 10267
55 612  Scott Campbell  Cole Davis Racing -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 2731
56 446  Scott Sommerfeld   -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 13961
57 528  John Hughes  Napa River Velo -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 13984
58 286  John Iverson  Velo Fratello 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 11976
59 10  Mike Barrett   19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 9350
60 534  Benjamin Tomkins  Cushman & Wakefield -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 9127
61 755  Randy Lear   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 31 14123
62 420  Max Bennett   -/- -/- -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- 28 13537
63 756  Michael Loftesnes   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 24/27 27 14124
64 739  Mark Wirth   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 26/25 25 14111
65 270  Felix Riesenberg  Eagle Cycling Club 26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 25 3494
66 437  Scott Underhill   -/- -/- -/- 27/24 -/- -/- -/- -/- 24 13956
67 586  David Klein   -/- -/- -/- 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- 23 9818
68 605  Dale Tapley   -/- -/- -/- 29/22 -/- -/- -/- -/- 22 14005
69 35  Hugo Castro   -/- 30/21 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21 13738
70 551  Cian Woods   -/- -/- 35/16 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 16 3418
Men C55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 294  Jim Smitherman   2/49 3/48 -/- 1/50 5/46 6/45 4/47 1/50 290 5763
2 11  Kurt Barton  Victory Velo Racing 5/46 5/46 2/49 3/48 3/48 5/46 3/48 2/49 288 3668
3 243  Ken Zukin  Fairfield Peleton 3/48 4/47 10/41 4/47 2/49 4/47 5/46 4/47 285 1473
4 262  Albert Fox  Velo Wrench 4/47 7/44 1/50 2/49 -/- 2/49 6/45 -/- 284 2448
5 538  Anthony Smith  Pasadena Cyclery -/- -/- 4/47 6/45 8/43 14/37 11/40 3/48 260 2325
6 198  Michael Sullivan   -/- 13/38 6/45 10/41 -/- 8/43 13/38 6/45 250 3364
7 237  Brian Schyberg  Bicycle Repair Man -/- 11/40 -/- 14/37 9/42 12/39 9/42 8/43 243 13591
8 229  John Brink   10/41 9/42 13/38 11/40 11/40 11/40 -/- -/- 241 4448
9 431  Hank Mini  Team Roseville Cyclery -/- -/- 5/46 8/43 4/47 3/48 2/49 -/- 233 27
10 400  Eric Hess  Escapes -/- -/- 8/43 9/42 -/- 10/41 12/39 5/46 211 3273
11 445  Daniel Parks  Folsom Bike -/- 10/41 14/37 12/39 10/41 15/36 -/- -/- 194 13960
12 418  Rich Balestreri  Team City Racing -/- 8/43 9/42 5/46 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 175 9568
13 67  Rob Feldman  Victory Velo 12/39 15/36 -/- -/- 14/37 16/35 -/- -/- 147 1501
14 121  Dan Magaw   7/44 -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- 136 9867
15 51  Michael Crumm  Chico Masters Cycling Team -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 7/44 130 200
16 224  Jeff Namba  TBBCX/GHETO 8/43 6/45 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 123 58
17 197  Jim Sullivan   -/- 12/39 11/40 -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 117 3242
18 461  Lee Mosbrucker  Team City -/- 14/37 -/- -/- 12/39 13/38 -/- -/- 114 1534
19 651  Chris Demattei  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- 100 10327
20 596  Lewis Rollins  FFKR-Contender Bicycles -/- -/- -/- 7/44 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 89 1222
21 555  Paige Youngman   -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 77 13992
22 533  Osvaldo Tomatis  Folsom bike -/- -/- 20/31 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 75 3492
23 536  Carroll Wills  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 17/34 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 72 684
24 608  Alvin Carpenter  Davis Bike Club Race Team -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- 16/35 -/- 70 13998
25 539  Jim Gross  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- 69 13560
26 537  Jim Goodwin   -/- -/- 19/32 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 68 1605
27 541  Randy Morse  Maita Chevrolet -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- 64 513
28 453  Cliff Coates   -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 13965
29 304  Jim English  SuperPro Racing 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 3216
30 713  S.c. Miller   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 50 11946
31 458  John Grubbs  Kinetic Cycles -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 391
32 295  Gordon Moncibais  Off The Front 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 9251
33 694  Bobby Carpenter  River rat -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 43 281
34 740  David Iriguchi  Iriguchi Ukuleles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 42 427
35 759  Rj Laffins   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41 14127
36 57  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 336
37 547  Chuck Stevens  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 3188
38 261  Daniel Tafolla   13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 13763
39 714  Matthew Korn  Bicycle Repair Man -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- 37 14052
40 447  Brook Baxter  Team Mad Cat -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 5627
41 225  Manuel Reverie   -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 565
Single Speed A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 151  Justin Paulson  Victory Velo Racing 1/50 7/44 1/50 5/46 1/50 2/49 1/50 -/- 295 1278
2 81  Samuel Guzman  Victory Velo Racing 2/49 -/- 2/49 2/49 2/49 3/48 -/- 1/50 294 1111
3 54  Zack Cunningham  BEERxSquid 4/47 5/46 6/45 4/47 4/47 1/50 6/45 2/49 286 1255
4 196  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3/48 3/48 5/46 6/45 3/48 4/47 4/47 10/41 284 1379
5 368  Clint Claassen  Santa Cruz / Fox 5/46 4/47 3/48 7/44 13/38 9/42 -/- 5/46 273 66
6 7  Tye Austin  Mediocre Racing 10/41 10/41 13/38 11/40 11/40 10/41 7/44 6/45 252 2821
7 381  Gerrit West   17/34 11/40 -/- -/- 9/42 8/43 5/46 11/40 245 13797
8 230  Peter Knudsen  SQUID 15/36 -/- 4/47 3/48 6/45 -/- 2/49 -/- 225 1776
9 184  Ron Shevock  Folsom Bike 14/37 1/50 8/43 1/50 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 224 32
10 438  Pete Zlatnik  Signal Cycles -/- 8/43 9/42 -/- 5/46 6/45 -/- 4/47 223 13957
11 166  Kurt Rummel  Folsom Bike 13/38 -/- 11/40 12/39 12/39 -/- -/- 7/44 200 3808
12 367  Cody Schwartz  Ponderosa Bruins/ Cycling Development 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 3/48 135 1236
13 384  Nicolas Schweizer  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6/45 6/45 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 134 3094
14 385  Jake Gilchrist  Cadence Collection 9/42 -/- -/- 8/43 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 122 9184
15 91  Chad Hester  Kinetic Cycle 19/32 -/- 10/41 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 114 1579
16 204  Will Waggoner  Kinetic Cycles 11/40 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 79 57
17 47  Stace Cooper  BlueCollarBikes 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 77 3117
18 518  Mason Marlow  LeadOut Racing p/b beer hand-ups -/- 12/39 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 75 3587
19 473  Basil Moutsopoulos  HUP United -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 11942
20 192  Dan Sovereign  Team City Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 48 1412
21 200  Nicholas Terzakis  BEERxSQUID -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 46 6009
22 331  Justin Hintz  River City Velo -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 44 23
23 362  Nick Keane  TCB X Low 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 13794
24 560  Jonathan Clay  VeloCity -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 43 293
25 640  Dylan Mcreynolds  Cycles FANATIC -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 2476
26 499  Gabriel Ramirez   -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 13978
27 502  Scott Williams  Bicycles Guy / Cannondale -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 41 3914
28 354  Gerald Kammerzell  TCBCX 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 13791
29 631  Brent Emoff  King Kog -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 14018
30 581  Jimmy Nolan   -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 12529
31 114  Steven Lemos  Chico Corsa -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 12522
32 95  Clint Holtzen  Mediocre Racing / Bike Dog 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 7514
Single Speed B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 44  Phil Clements  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4/47 2/49 5/46 4/47 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 295 13739
2 169  Gavin Saffian  Team Mike's Bikes CX 3/48 1/50 2/49 5/46 3/48 -/- 2/49 -/- 290 12525
3 256  Andrew Moore  Subversions 6/45 5/46 3/48 3/48 1/50 -/- 6/45 2/49 286 13580
4 18  Vee Bhopla  REVS -/- 4/47 4/47 1/50 4/47 6/45 3/48 5/46 285 255
5 66  Jeff Farley  Rio Strada Racing 2/49 -/- 1/50 6/45 5/46 4/47 4/47 6/45 284 349
6 87  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 1/50 6/45 -/- 15/36 6/45 5/46 -/- 4/47 269 76
7 130  Trace Mcmahon  River City Velo 5/46 7/44 6/45 7/44 7/44 7/44 7/44 7/44 267 3371
8 126  Stephen Mason  Bell Real Estate Cycling -/- 8/43 7/44 9/42 14/37 3/48 5/46 11/40 263 3770
9 74  Stacey Gillis  Dirt Birds 9/42 13/38 10/41 10/41 11/40 11/40 8/43 10/41 248 9112
10 185  Tony Simoni  River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Business 7/44 12/39 11/40 11/40 10/41 -/- 9/42 -/- 246 2153
11 111  Christopher Learned  River City Velo 10/41 14/37 12/39 12/39 13/38 9/42 10/41 12/39 241 2123
12 231  Jesse King  TBBCX 13/38 16/35 15/36 -/- 15/36 -/- 12/39 14/37 221 5926
13 183  Mark Sheffield  River City Velo p/b Regenera LPB -/- 9/42 9/42 -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 9/42 169 9
14 265  Jared Donahue  BHS Mountain Bike 12/39 17/34 14/37 -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 159 13766
15 284  Anthony Ordonez  River City Velo 11/40 11/40 -/- 13/38 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 157 1373
16 329  Frank Shoemaker  Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd -/- -/- 8/43 8/43 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 129 60
17 285  Chris Dougherty  The Bicycle Business -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 13/38 117 170
18 247  Dylan Houston   8/43 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 84 13760
19 471  Rob Braddock  TBBCX -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 76 262
20 615  Kasemeier Blake   -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 14012
21 760  Michael Salvatierra   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 48 5933
22 470  Benoit Dubuisson  VOLER/HRS/BMW/ROCKLOBSTER -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 12135
23 754  Cameron Echternacht  SHOAIRSERT -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 43 1729
24 549  Nicholas Loomis   -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 42 1619
25 612  Scott Campbell  Cole Davis Racing -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 2731
Single Speed B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 331  Justin Hintz  River City Velo 2/49 1/50 2/49 3/48 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- 296 23
2 45  John Collins  Kinetic Cycles 3/48 2/49 3/48 2/49 2/49 2/49 1/50 1/50 296 1532
3 153  Andy Paxton  LeadOut Racing 1/50 3/48 -/- 5/46 3/48 -/- 2/49 5/46 287 81
4 93  Thomas Hoeffel  Speedvagen 4/47 4/47 4/47 4/47 7/44 -/- 5/46 4/47 281 9114
5 180  Zachary Seeley  Banana Hammocks 6/45 9/42 7/44 6/45 4/47 4/47 3/48 -/- 276 1688
6 125  Todd Marshall  Davis Bike Club Race Team 11/40 13/38 9/42 8/43 9/42 6/45 11/40 6/45 257 1153
7 266  George Crawford  Bell Real Estate Cycling 13/38 -/- 13/38 10/41 -/- 7/44 6/45 2/49 255 1675
8 325  John Buckerfield  Kinetic Cycles 12/39 8/43 17/34 11/40 8/43 5/46 -/- 9/42 253 910
9 488  Tim Smith  Team Bike Dog / Mediocre Racing -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 10/41 11/40 9/42 7/44 206 9213
10 34  Mark Castillo  Rio Strada Racing 15/36 14/37 15/36 -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 8/43 192 1531
11 478  Mark Fellows  Kinetic Cycles -/- 7/44 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 4/47 3/48 182 350
12 431  Hank Mini  Team Roseville Cyclery -/- -/- 16/35 9/42 12/39 -/- 13/38 -/- 154 27
13 562  Maceo Gienger   -/- -/- 10/41 7/44 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 131 12520
14 204  Will Waggoner  Kinetic Cycles 5/46 17/34 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 125 57
15 434  Darron Sturgeon  Reno Wheelmen -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 86 3027
16 62  John Elgart  TBBCX 8/43 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 84 1395
17 469  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 83 22
18 36  Marcus Catano  Cushman & Wakefield 16/35 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 81 10579
19 662  Spence Gerber  Team Dee Larsen -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 10/41 -/- -/- 79 135
20 560  Jonathan Clay  VeloCity -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- 79 293
21 333  Clay Johnson  Chico Masters Cycling 9/42 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 77 13787
22 285  Chris Dougherty  The Bicycle Business 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- 71 170
23 148  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 1690
24 558  Christopher Elbo  Lange Twins -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 1505
25 256  Andrew Moore  Subversions -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48 13580
26 526  Jeff Anderson  DFL -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 1597
27 598  Scott Sportsman  Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45 9178
28 383  Scott Osgood  Bell Real Estate Cycling -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- 44 1474
29 18  Vee Bhopla  REVS 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 255
30 696  Ken Sargent   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 43 14048
31 657  Kristopher Blee   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 42 10267
32 329  Frank Shoemaker  Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 60
33 566  Jamaica Lambie  Team EcxiteBike -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 1577
34 682  Chris Shultz   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 39 95
35 556  Jeff Ochs  Chico Masters Cycling Team -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 175
36 248  Eric Nickell  REVS / Twin Six / Honey Stinger 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 2140
37 63  Linda Elgart  TBBCX -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 1393
Women A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 215  Julie Young  roseville cyclery 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 300 8937
2 102  Hollie Mcgovern  real wheels 3/48 2/49 4/47 2/49 3/48 3/48 4/47 3/48 290 1408
3 19  Audrey Biehle  Dirt Birds 10/41 8/43 8/43 7/44 6/45 6/45 7/44 4/47 268 3322
4 103  Jennifer Teerlink  Dirt Birds 7/44 -/- 5/46 10/41 9/42 5/46 8/43 5/46 267 6198
5 155  Anna Poehlmann  Dirt Birds 11/40 7/44 9/42 8/43 7/44 -/- 10/41 6/45 259 1424
6 181  Amanda Seigle  jakroo racing 5/46 6/45 7/44 -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 178 1616
7 351  Aubree Watkins  Happy Trails 9/42 -/- 6/45 5/46 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 175 6344
8 79  Tanya Grossman  Los Gatos Women's Elite Team 2/49 3/48 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 145 10404
9 207  Colleen Wanty  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 8/43 -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 140 9298
10 717  Ellen Sherrill  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 2/49 98 1378
11 665  Sarah Powers  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 4/47 -/- -/- 93 14029
12 472  Chelsea Weidinger  MASH SF -/- 5/46 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 93 9313
13 128  Emily Mcdonald  Jakroo Racing 6/45 -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 90 13575
14 611  Nia Ransom  Sports Basement -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 87 14009
15 579  Katerina Nash  Luna Pro Team -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 1767
16 745  Alana Heise  Hot Sauce Terrascape Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 50 14129
17 599  Emily Sportsman  Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 49 9177
18 565  Teal Stetson-Lee  Scott 3Rox -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 10621
19 705  Felicia Gomez  Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 48 8719
20 644  Sonya Looney  FreakShow DeFeet - Powered by COOLMAX(R) Ecomade -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 47 13933
21 52  Jessica Culnane  VIVE LA TARTE 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 10637
22 490  Kara Lapoint  Lunachix -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 12530
23 729  Cheryl Claes  Bell Real Estate Cycling -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 46 14063
Women A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 6  Marila Alvares  Signal Cycles 2/49 3/48 2/49 -/- 2/49 1/50 2/49 1/50 296 13737
2 352  Janell Marton  Roseville Cyclery 1/50 -/- 3/48 2/49 1/50 4/47 6/45 4/47 291 3663
3 63  Linda Elgart  TBBCX 4/47 4/47 7/44 3/48 3/48 2/49 4/47 3/48 287 1393
4 115  Lauren Liden  Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo 5/46 5/46 4/47 -/- -/- 5/46 5/46 5/46 277 1410
5 462  Michelle Nightengale  CA Technologies Racing -/- 6/45 8/43 4/47 4/47 -/- 8/43 7/44 269 1273
6 338  Jenny Frayer  Reno Wheelmen 7/44 8/43 9/42 5/46 -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 215 367
7 483  Kimberley Vandersyde  Reno Wheelwomen -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 200 4100
8 681  Yvonne Walbroehl  Pen Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 7/44 6/45 137 11961
9 47  Stace Cooper  BlueCollarBikes 8/43 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 130 3117
10 253  Shelly Sirkus  The Bicycle Business 9/42 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 86 601
11 475  Paige Galeoto  Reno Wheelmen -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 1766
12 479  Kendra Foley Perez  kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 49 13648
13 296  Ruste Parker  Ibis 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 13607
14 730  Kristin Fredericks   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 48 11935
15 569  Virginia Lingham  Vanderkitten VIPS -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 13994
16 82  Desiree Haight  Dirt Birds 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 6142
17 722  Madeline Finch  Dirt Birds -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 42 3113
Women B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 348  Katie Colesberry  Bell Real Estate/Cycle Masters 3/48 1/50 1/50 6/45 1/50 1/50 2/49 2/49 298 11923
2 136  Stephanie Morris  Bell Real Estate Cycling 9/42 2/49 3/48 -/- -/- 2/49 1/50 1/50 288 13582
3 116  Ashley Litts  Team City Racing 2/49 4/47 4/47 3/48 2/49 -/- 4/47 -/- 287 13383
4 433  Christine Sodaro  Marin Bikes -/- 8/43 2/49 2/49 3/48 5/46 -/- 3/48 283 6318
5 135  Kelly Miller  Dirt Birds 6/45 6/45 6/45 4/47 4/47 3/48 3/48 4/47 282 9475
6 76  Trinity Gleckler   -/- 10/41 7/44 8/43 7/44 7/44 7/44 7/44 263 13353
7 74  Stacey Gillis  Dirt Birds 7/44 7/44 10/41 9/42 -/- 10/41 8/43 9/42 256 9112
8 191  Jean Sousa  REVS 8/43 14/37 11/40 10/41 10/41 12/39 6/45 8/43 253 2156
9 346  Angie Blaikie  Dirt Birds 10/41 12/39 8/43 12/39 11/40 11/40 -/- 14/37 242 10574
10 339  Cayla Crockell  Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 13/38 16/35 15/36 19/32 12/39 -/- 10/41 12/39 228 832
11 179  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 11/40 15/36 16/35 16/35 16/35 15/36 13/38 13/38 223 3622
12 83  April Hamlin  Dirt Birds 4/47 11/40 5/46 7/44 -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 215 2876
13 190  Mary Snovel  Dirt Birds 17/34 20/31 20/31 -/- 19/32 17/34 14/37 16/35 203 13597
14 213  Lynn Yelland  Roseville Cycler 14/37 18/33 17/34 21/30 18/33 18/33 -/- -/- 200 687
15 308  Caroline Mays  Chico Corsa p/b Greenline Cycles -/- -/- 14/37 17/34 -/- 14/37 9/42 10/41 191 12524
16 498  Trudy Roberts  davis bike club -/- 17/34 19/32 14/37 8/43 9/42 -/- -/- 188 13683
17 260  Paulette Trinh  Team Mike's Bikes CX 15/36 -/- -/- 20/31 9/42 -/- 12/39 11/40 188 13701
18 479  Kendra Foley Perez  kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 13/38 11/40 5/46 -/- 5/46 -/- 170 13648
19 163  Jessica Rockson   5/46 -/- -/- -/- 6/45 6/45 -/- -/- 136 13755
20 622  Jen Mathe  One 10 -/- -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- 11/40 6/45 118 9223
21 160  Dara Richman   -/- 13/38 12/39 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 115 5855
22 668  Jennifer Morris   -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 8/43 -/- 15/36 113 5643
23 56  Lya Daggett  Dirt Birds 12/39 22/29 -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- 103 313
24 492  Carly Amatisto   -/- 21/30 -/- -/- 14/37 -/- 15/36 -/- 103 9433
25 468  Kim Kruger   -/- 19/32 18/33 -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 101 13969
26 495  Naomi Hester  King Kog -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 95 13975
27 22  Fanny Bourdais   -/- 9/42 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 88 13538
28 319  Stacy Allen  Team Novo Nordisk 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 13782
29 617  Leah Thomas   -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 14014
30 497  Emily Molden  Nantucket Velo -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 13977
31 762  Allison Quick  Kimmongers -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 46 14131
32 577  Jayne Peterlin   -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 3320
33 150  Lindsey Passe  Team Mike's Bikes CX -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 38 13754
34 630  Erica Schwanke  ZOCA p/b Halo Sports -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 10535
35 158  Rebecca Reichardt  Dirt Birds 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 172
36 209  Dayna Waterworth  Dirt Birds -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 34 12690
37 303  Kennedy Hill  Vanderkitten 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 3539
38 594  Ali Raizin  SuperPro Racing -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- 29 9230
Women C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 16  Rebecca Benasa  Rio Strada Racing 8/43 4/47 1/50 4/47 2/49 4/47 2/49 1/50 292 11933
2 258  Kelly Durrer  Bell Real Estate Cycling 4/47 3/48 3/48 3/48 1/50 2/49 7/44 2/49 292 13762
3 100  Shannon Kentera  ol Republic/Sho-Air 10/41 6/45 2/49 -/- 3/48 5/46 1/50 3/48 286 1361
4 99  Sherri Kemper  Bell Real Estate Cycling 12/39 9/42 5/46 6/45 6/45 -/- 10/41 -/- 258 13744
5 133  Veronica Mickelson  REVS 14/37 13/38 -/- 8/43 9/42 7/44 11/40 10/41 248 13577
6 72  Alyssa Ghirardelli  Dirt Birds 11/40 12/39 6/45 12/39 -/- 9/42 -/- 11/40 245 6001
7 85  Darcy Hargrove  Dirt Birds 21/30 16/35 8/43 14/37 21/30 11/40 14/37 7/44 236 10641
8 144  Eva Olin  Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 25/26 -/- 9/42 7/44 22/29 -/- 16/35 5/46 222 9479
9 150  Lindsey Passe  Team Mike's Bikes CX 9/42 18/33 4/47 2/49 -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 219 13754
10 343  Jennifer Vrieling  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 13/38 -/- -/- 21/30 12/39 12/39 18/33 12/39 218 6002
11 222  Ashley Gross   24/27 -/- 17/34 19/32 18/33 10/41 17/34 13/38 212 11992
12 199  Kari Sumner  Rockville Bike Rattlers 26/25 20/31 15/36 23/28 17/34 13/38 19/32 14/37 208 11988
13 154  Angie Platis  Rio Strada Racing 23/28 -/- 12/39 13/38 19/32 16/35 20/31 -/- 203 5470
14 27  Susan Butterworth   29/22 22/29 14/37 27/24 20/31 8/43 24/27 19/32 199 9138
15 33  Kelly Carlos  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 27/24 -/- 16/35 25/26 15/36 17/34 -/- 15/36 191 1249
16 350  Alicia Aguilera  Michael David Winery 28/23 -/- 18/33 24/27 -/- 15/36 22/29 16/35 183 13533
17 482  Brigitte Week  Velo Fratello -/- 11/40 7/44 18/33 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 161 5923
18 88  Brenda Hawkins  REVS 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 12/39 8/43 160 2241
19 616  Yuko Gee  Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 3/48 -/- 4/47 141 3268
20 335  Catherine Mcdonald   20/31 17/34 -/- 20/31 -/- -/- 15/36 -/- 132 11934
21 209  Dayna Waterworth  Dirt Birds 7/44 8/43 -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 123 12690
22 554  Jamie Jorski   -/- -/- 11/40 11/40 -/- -/- 13/38 -/- 118 13990
23 642  Yvette Crockell  Ventana -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 14/37 -/- 17/34 111 14023
24 553  Sarah Thomas  Reno Wheelmen -/- -/- 13/38 17/34 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 110 13598
25 308  Caroline Mays  Chico Corsa p/b Greenline Cycles 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 12524
26 365  Stella Sisneros  Monticello Cycling -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 92 1683
27 489  Emma Digman  Vacaville Dirt Dogs -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 88 13972
28 129  Lauren Mckay  Edible Pedal -/- -/- 10/41 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 82 13576
29 707  Nikki Gross   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 25/26 9/42 68 14054
30 685  Josephine Falvey   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50 14042
31 496  Trish Ward   -/- 24/27 -/- 28/23 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 13976
32 479  Kendra Foley Perez  kinetic Cycles -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 13648
33 620  Sara Enders  Davis Bike Club -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 14016
34 363  Jaciara Mello  This Team Saves Lives 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 13795
35 76  Trinity Gleckler   3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 13353
36 720  Domonique Fortner  Box Dog Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 47 14060
37 723  Savanna Tracey  King Kog -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 46 13609
38 252  Emily Anderson-Merritt  Team Roaring Mouse 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 1195
39 364  Shelby Tramel  This Team Saves Lives 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 13796
40 734  Amy Chatowsky  Reno Wheelmen -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 45 14064
41 761  Shakira Bandolin  Dirt Birds -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 45 14130
42 422  Joy Cooper   -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 1252
43 719  Lacey Payne  Bell Real Estate Cycling -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 43 14059
44 532  Christy Seifert   -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 43 3635
45 621  Adelle Hintz  King Koa -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 14017
46 727  Sarah Roberts  Box Dog Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 42 14061
47 667  Buff Wendt   -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 41 13730
48 666  Julie Cooper   -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 37 14030
49 487  Barb Toribio  Rio Strada Racing -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 13599
50 419  Joanne Banducci  Reno Wheelwomen -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 9203
51 359  Karli Cerankowski  Team Mikes Bikes CX 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 13548
52 356  Faith Lehman   16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 13792
53 623  Amanda Barker  Bell Real Estate Cycling -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 10321
54 645  Diana Kaempfer  Endless Bastards -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- 35 11998
55 366  Christine Kirkcaldy  This Team Saves Lives 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 13568
56 763  Amanda Kimball   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 33 14132
57 486  Brittany Whitman-Hall   -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 13706
58 355  Hannah Kirby   19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 13567
59 757  Brandy Leggett   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 31 14125
60 731  Karen Baker  Team Mason Thomas -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- 30 1341
61 493  Stephanie Artis   -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 30 6240
62 624  Chelsea Brown  Mikes Bikes -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- 29 14019
63 357  Tramanh Chau   22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 29 13793
64 491  Maddy Malone  Vacaville Dirt Dogs -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 28 13973
65 728  Mary Hernandez  Team City -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 23/28 -/- 28 14062
66 626  Amy Cline   -/- -/- -/- 26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- 25 14006
67 171  Raquel Sampognaro  Dirt Birds 30/21 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21 13756
68 353  Lucy Giles   31/20 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20 9227