2016 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/8/2016 - Johnson Springview Park
Men C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Aaron Casados 34 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 07:36 07:49 07:58 07:57 - - - - 4 31:21 07:50   15733
2 201  Jace Benson 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:05 07:54 08:08 08:11 - - - - 4 32:18 08:05 00:57 13326
3 351  Richard Loewen 44 -  Willows CA   08:03 08:09 08:21 08:25 - - - - 4 32:58 08:14 01:37 17296
4 339  Corey Doman 26 -  Stockton CA   08:08 08:06 08:25 08:37 - - - - 4 33:15 08:19 01:54 17297
5 195  Christopher Stoner 26 -  Davis CA   08:16 08:21 08:30 08:13 - - - - 4 33:20 08:20 02:00 17286
6 277  Andrew Hill 24 -  Livermore CA   07:58 08:24 08:51 08:35 - - - - 4 33:48 08:27 02:27 12987
7 41  Riley Cressler 26 -  Livermore CA  Valley Spokesmen Race Team 08:02 08:23 08:52 08:53 - - - - 4 34:10 08:32 02:49 9651
8 302  Tony O'Dell 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 08:55 08:54 08:59 08:41 - - - - 4 35:29 08:52 04:08 3787
9 328  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:17 08:56 09:05 09:15 - - - - 4 35:33 08:53 04:12 17295
10 263  Corby Cobb 31 -  Gardnerville NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:36 08:52 09:07 09:14 - - - - 4 35:50 08:57 04:29 17186
11 279  Spencer Holmes 29 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 08:34 08:59 09:38 09:23 - - - - 4 36:34 09:09 05:13 14128
12 355  Matthew De Parsia 28 -  Sacramento CA   09:47 09:44 09:34 09:37 - - - - 4 38:42 09:41 07:21 17300
13 30  Allen Chitty 35 -  Sacramento CA   09:39 10:15 10:19 10:26 - - - - 4 40:39 10:10 09:18 10582
14 243  Nick Lightle 30 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic cycles 09:58 10:31 10:45 10:42 - - - - 4 41:56 10:29 10:35 13571
15 357  Cody Dynes 33 -  Sacramento CA   09:56 11:37 12:36 - - - - - 3 34:09 11:23 - 17301
Men C35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 65  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:50 08:12 08:16 08:16 - - - - 4 32:34 08:08   374
2 165  Robbie Robertson 42 -  Danville CA  Veri Good Cookies Race Team 08:11 08:10 08:12 08:06 - - - - 4 32:39 08:10 00:05 13955
3 12  Justin Bartolini 38 -  Willits CA  GROW BIOINTENSIVE 08:09 08:23 08:37 08:30 - - - - 4 33:38 08:25 01:05 17267
4 356  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton 08:25 08:33 08:44 08:20 - - - - 4 34:02 08:31 01:28 11908
5 209  Pete Torres 44 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 08:09 08:32 08:49 08:38 - - - - 4 34:08 08:32 01:34 17287
6 176  Michael Seretan 38 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:48 08:53 09:00 08:52 - - - - 4 35:33 08:53 02:59 14007
7 160  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:54 09:08 09:06 09:02 - - - - 4 36:10 09:02 03:36 9254
8 92  Roy Hui 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:59 09:46 09:49 09:34 - - - - 4 38:08 09:32 05:34 10657
9 93  Eric Isenberg 37 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 10:06 10:15 10:25 - - - - - 3 30:46 10:15 - 17273
10 60  Charlie Freemyers 45 -  Mather CA  #zachrideswithme 09:48 10:35 10:38 - - - - - 3 31:01 10:20 - 5774
11 24  Brian Carlson 36 -  Sacramento CA   09:50 10:31 11:00 - - - - - 3 31:21 10:27 - 15553
12 51  Brett Edwards 37 -  Yuba City CA   11:01 10:32 10:11 - - - - - 3 31:44 10:35 - 15705
13 169  Christopher Saenz 36 -  Sacramento CA   10:07 10:27 11:26 - - - - - 3 31:59 10:40 - 13789
14 230  James Wright 38 -  Manteca CA   10:44 10:30 10:58 - - - - - 3 32:12 10:44 - 14041
15 340  Jake Otsuka 38 -  Walnut Creek CA  STIX and Stones 09:58 11:21 11:42 - - - - - 3 33:01 11:00 - 11902
16 353  Jacob Knepper 36 -  Roseville CA   10:42 11:06 11:54 - - - - - 3 33:42 11:14 - 14046
17 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:53 16:08 - - - - - - 2 31:01 15:30 - 9099
dns 95  Carl Jensen 43 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14035
Men C45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 282  Curtiss Johnson 53 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:05 08:28 08:33 08:11 - - - - 4 33:17 08:19   8845
2 114  Jeff Larson 53 -  Woodbridge CA   08:08 08:19 08:39 08:14 - - - - 4 33:20 08:20 00:03 9162
3 341  Eric Zeigler 47 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:23 08:44 08:55 08:34 - - - - 4 34:36 08:39 01:19 3839
4 170  Ernie Sanchez 57 -  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 08:29 08:46 08:52 08:28 - - - - 4 34:36 08:39 01:20 14049
5 79  Scott Hadley 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 08:26 08:48 08:53 08:41 - - - - 4 34:48 08:42 01:31 13758
6 343  Colby Scott 44 -  Reno NV  Reno Cycle 08:47 08:36 08:44 08:46 - - - - 4 34:53 08:43 01:36 17299
7 342  Jim Cordano 48 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:43 08:38 08:56 08:51 - - - - 4 35:08 08:47 01:51 9351
8 6  Cameron Abbott 53 -  Applegate CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:37 08:42 09:09 08:55 - - - - 4 35:23 08:51 02:06 13759
9 300  Jason Murphy 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:38 08:46 09:10 08:59 - - - - 4 35:33 08:53 02:16 9477
10 337  Todd Isaman 54 -  Sonora CA   09:05 08:51 08:56 08:52 - - - - 4 35:44 08:56 02:27 8450
11 107  Kirk Keeler 47 -  Yosemite CA  Yosemite Velo 08:45 08:59 09:09 08:55 - - - - 4 35:48 08:57 02:31 17275
12 161  Earl (jr) Richardson 49 -  Folsom CA  KInetic 08:44 09:00 09:20 08:50 - - - - 4 35:54 08:59 02:37 566
13 113  Jay Lance 47 -  Sacramento CA   08:46 08:43 08:48 09:38 - - - - 4 35:55 08:59 02:38 13746
14 142  Glenn Munlawin 52 -  Vallejo CA  form+data/ Mercedes Benz of Modesto 09:02 08:54 09:05 08:58 - - - - 4 36:00 09:00 02:43 13986
15 144  Mark Myhr 46 -  Davis CA   09:12 08:52 09:04 08:54 - - - - 4 36:01 09:00 02:45 13753
16 54  Steve Elliott 51 -  Avery CA   08:55 09:05 09:10 09:07 - - - - 4 36:17 09:04 03:00 13552
17 150  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team 08:33 08:51 09:38 09:30 - - - - 4 36:32 09:08 03:15 175
18 312  Ed Ruble 53 -  Gold River CA   09:00 09:10 09:15 09:21 - - - - 4 36:46 09:11 03:29 54
19 344  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA   09:15 09:14 09:01 09:19 - - - - 4 36:48 09:12 03:31 15693
20 192  Marc Stewart 47 -  Reno NV   09:11 09:09 09:24 09:12 - - - - 4 36:56 09:14 03:39 13767
21 122  Roger Mackensen 52 -  Sacramento CA   09:18 09:03 09:22 09:27 - - - - 4 37:10 09:18 03:53 9117
22 75  Rick Guevel 53 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:40 09:35 09:44 09:50 - - - - 4 38:48 09:42 05:31 5750
23 213  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:16 09:48 10:04 09:42 - - - - 4 38:50 09:42 05:33 15141
24 182  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:11 09:51 10:24 09:33 - - - - 4 38:59 09:45 05:42 9486
25 84  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Bike Dog/Leadout 09:35 09:32 10:14 10:18 - - - - 4 39:39 09:55 06:22 13562
26 256  James Callaghan 54 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 10:07 10:29 10:28 - - - - - 3 31:04 10:21 - 13983
27 247  Matthew Hargrove 45 -  West Sacramento CA  TBBCX/gheto 10:14 11:13 11:05 - - - - - 3 32:32 10:51 - 5751
28 100  Taras Kachmar 46 -  West Sacramento CA   12:24 12:54 12:46 - - - - - 3 38:04 12:41 - 15752
29 37  Pete Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:28 09:39 - - - - - - 2 19:07 09:34 - 15689
Men C55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 18  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:50 09:03 09:02 09:07 - - - - 4 36:02 09:00   4448
2 42  Michael Crumm 59 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:51 09:20 09:27 09:09 - - - - 4 36:47 09:12 00:45 200
3 132  Charles Merrill 58 -  Mill Valley CA  3ringcircus 09:19 09:10 09:10 09:33 - - - - 4 37:12 09:18 01:10 15699
4 154  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 09:02 09:24 09:32 09:27 - - - - 4 37:26 09:22 01:24 13960
5 354  Eric Hess 59 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 08:59 09:27 09:32 09:51 - - - - 4 37:49 09:27 01:47 3273
6 174  Brian Schyberg 57 -  Sacramento CA  Mrs. Nickerbater 09:22 09:39 09:54 09:21 - - - - 4 38:16 09:34 02:14 13591
7 292  Matthew Korn 57 -  Sacramento CA   09:09 09:25 10:01 09:50 - - - - 4 38:25 09:36 02:23 14052
8 141  Lee Mosbrucker 59 -  Roseville CA   09:31 10:02 10:09 - - - - - 3 29:42 09:54 - 1534
9 94  Gerald Jeffs 58 -  Dublin CA  CBRE Racing 09:40 09:58 10:21 - - - - - 3 29:59 10:00 - 10598
10 147  Mark Nelson 57 -  Cameron Park CA   09:51 10:18 10:28 - - - - - 3 30:37 10:12 - 17282
Open 60+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Dan Magaw 60 -  Lincoln CA   08:04 08:03 08:24 08:40 - - - - 4 33:11 08:18   9867
2 53  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 08:40 08:32 08:38 08:45 - - - - 4 34:35 08:39 01:24 1395
3 97  Gary Johnsrud 61 -  Folsom CA   08:43 08:42 09:01 09:02 - - - - 4 35:27 08:52 02:16 3579
4 358  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:15 09:16 09:22 09:06 - - - - 4 36:59 09:15 03:48 3668
5 52  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 09:22 09:03 09:23 09:36 - - - - 4 37:24 09:21 04:13 1393
6 43  George Cruz 61 -  Napa CA   08:57 09:28 09:45 09:30 - - - - 4 37:40 09:25 04:29 9421
7 72  Manny Glisson 61 -  Napa CA   09:16 09:44 10:15 - - - - - 3 29:15 09:45 - 17271
Men B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 363  Tyler Marchesano 26 -  Sacramento CA   07:30 07:49 07:55 07:54 07:32 - - - 5 38:40 07:44   10542
2 362  Jason Martel Dye 30 -  Sacramento CA  Amain Cycling 07:32 07:45 07:57 07:54 07:43 - - - 5 38:51 07:46 00:11 5520
3 350  Scott Schoenwaelder 28 -  Berkeley CA   07:32 07:55 08:04 08:08 07:48 - - - 5 39:27 07:53 00:47 17302
4 309  Brian Ray 34 -  Sacramento CA   07:36 07:59 08:01 08:03 07:51 - - - 5 39:30 07:54 00:50 3118
5 20  Colin Brown 30 -  Sacramento CA   07:32 07:53 08:07 08:08 07:51 - - - 5 39:31 07:54 00:51 13778
6 378  Alexi Taylor 22 -  Petaluma CA  BCR 08:04 08:04 08:09 08:14 08:12 - - - 5 40:43 08:09 02:03 17303
7 183  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:46 08:10 08:21 08:22 08:42 - - - 5 41:21 08:16 02:41 17285
8 351  Richard Loewen 44 -  Willows CA   08:18 08:27 08:30 08:33 08:30 - - - 5 42:19 08:28 03:39 17296
9 359  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 08:21 08:27 08:37 08:28 08:26 - - - 5 42:19 08:28 03:39 4506
10 352  Stefan Fuller 22 -  Lodi CA  RS Bikelab 08:20 08:22 08:30 08:23 08:45 - - - 5 42:20 08:28 03:40 17298
11 110  Kirk Koester 31 -  Chico CA   08:35 08:47 09:09 09:15 09:28 - - - 5 45:13 09:03 06:33 17276
12 371  Mitch Stockwell 17 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountain Bikes USA / Trojan HS Composite 08:49 09:45 10:14 09:47 10:08 - - - 5 48:42 09:44 10:02 619
Men B35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 291  Ben Knipe 39 -  Berkeley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 07:49 07:46 07:45 07:56 07:39 - - - 5 38:55 07:47   8731
2 229  Dan Winterberg 41 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 07:51 07:57 08:07 08:05 08:14 - - - 5 40:14 08:03 01:19 10632
3 157  Vincent Purcell 39 -  Sacramento CA   08:18 08:24 08:29 08:30 08:10 - - - 5 41:50 08:22 02:56 2200
4 71  Mike Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:04 08:24 08:33 08:37 08:27 - - - 5 42:05 08:25 03:10 13651
5 314  Brian Sanders 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:14 08:18 08:31 08:34 08:29 - - - 5 42:07 08:25 03:13 10013
6 202  Paul Berger 42 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 07:58 08:30 08:36 08:37 08:35 - - - 5 42:16 08:27 03:21 11878
7 203  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:13 08:31 08:41 08:36 08:39 - - - 5 42:39 08:32 03:44 255
8 379  Marco Boldt 39 -  Fairfield CA  Quadzilla 08:40 08:53 08:50 08:49 09:02 - - - 5 44:14 08:51 05:19 17304
9 62  Adam Fresia 41 -  Sacramento CA  Fleet Feet Sports 08:28 09:03 09:00 08:59 08:59 - - - 5 44:29 08:54 05:34 13554
10 32  Chris Cioni 56 -  Sacramento CA  Bastille CX 08:41 09:04 09:04 09:11 09:10 - - - 5 45:10 09:02 06:15 5915
11 115  Christopher Learned 45 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo 09:15 10:06 10:39 10:26 - - - - 4 40:26 10:07 - 2123
dnf 82  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Team Velo Wrench 08:22 08:34 08:57 - - - - - 3 25:53 08:38 -  8890
dns 167  Jay Ruzicka 41 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11985
dns 364  Josh Hughes 39 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25
Men B45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 308  Gus Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:07 07:55 07:58 07:50 07:52 - - - 5 39:41 07:56   2925
2 361  Kyle Schild 49 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:54 07:56 08:08 07:54 07:51 - - - 5 39:43 07:57 00:01 123
3 66  Dave George 50 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:52 08:07 08:25 08:15 08:13 - - - 5 40:52 08:10 01:10 742
4 366  Matt Marks 50 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:54 08:03 08:28 08:35 08:31 - - - 5 41:31 08:18 01:49 3585
5 345  Mike Johnson 50 -  Oakland CA  skyline Masters 08:11 08:19 08:17 08:24 08:20 - - - 5 41:31 08:18 01:49 12526
6 347  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 08:11 08:25 08:19 08:29 08:08 - - - 5 41:32 08:18 01:50 1500
7 15  Alan Bodtker 53 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo 08:04 08:18 08:20 08:22 08:29 - - - 5 41:33 08:19 01:51 17268
8 265  Mike Dean 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 08:05 08:30 08:35 08:44 08:29 - - - 5 42:23 08:29 02:41 324
9 313  Joshua Sacha 46 -  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench 08:27 08:34 08:26 08:33 08:39 - - - 5 42:38 08:32 02:56 9212
10 268  Don Fonseca 52 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:14 08:23 08:36 09:03 08:46 - - - 5 43:02 08:36 03:20 3185
11 193  Michael Steyer 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:26 08:43 08:42 08:43 08:37 - - - 5 43:11 08:38 03:29 3182
12 77  Michael Gyetvan 55 -  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis 08:21 08:43 08:48 08:46 08:37 - - - 5 43:15 08:39 03:33 5773
13 211  Scott Tuers 48 -  Modesto CA  lone wolf cycling 08:02 08:43 08:58 08:51 08:45 - - - 5 43:19 08:40 03:37 1722
14 61  Ben French 46 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race 08:26 08:26 08:43 08:57 08:51 - - - 5 43:22 08:40 03:40 8809
15 298  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 08:21 08:47 08:53 09:03 08:45 - - - 5 43:49 08:46 04:07 13954
16 126  Todd Marshall 54 -  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Racing Team 08:25 08:41 08:53 09:03 08:55 - - - 5 43:56 08:47 04:14 1153
17 245  Robert Bell 47 -  Turlock CA  Bell Real Estate 06:30 09:48 09:35 10:13 09:38 - - - 5 45:44 09:09 06:02 11877
18 294  Vaughan Landrum 53 -  Berkeley CA   09:09 09:16 09:30 09:12 09:06 - - - 5 46:12 09:14 06:30 13569
19 181  Rick Silva 46 -  Rocklin CA   08:52 09:19 09:34 09:44 - - - - 4 37:29 09:22 - 17284
20 133  Michael Oliver 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:04 09:25 09:31 09:37 - - - - 4 37:37 09:24 - 17281
21 324  Ben Tomkins 47 -  Orinda CA  SuperPro Racing 09:10 09:26 09:50 10:04 - - - - 4 38:30 09:37 - 9127
Men B55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 45  Chris Demattei 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:05 08:11 08:04 08:18 08:17 - - - 5 40:54 08:11   10327
2 175  John Seivert 57 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 08:04 08:19 08:16 08:17 08:18 - - - 5 41:14 08:15 00:20 212
3 21  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 07:51 08:25 08:19 08:39 08:25 - - - 5 41:39 08:20 00:46 9159
4 267  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:10 08:12 08:14 08:20 08:44 - - - 5 41:40 08:20 00:46 5959
5 153  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton 08:06 08:20 08:26 08:49 08:36 - - - 5 42:16 08:27 01:22 3427
6 278  Steve Hoe 57 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 08:22 08:40 08:47 08:47 08:44 - - - 5 43:19 08:40 02:25 1638
7 360  Greg Edwards 58 -  Orangevale CA  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 08:10 08:34 09:05 08:58 09:12 - - - 5 43:59 08:48 03:05 341
8 227  Paul Wertzberger 61 -  Mt. Shasta CA  SABA dirt riders 08:42 08:44 08:54 09:00 09:03 - - - 5 44:23 08:53 03:29 17223
9 44  Willie Curran 58 -  Windsor CA  Fightin Bobas 08:36 09:05 09:10 09:34 09:19 - - - 5 45:44 09:09 04:50 11906
10 136  Jeff Mittner 56 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 08:49 09:18 09:49 09:29 - - - - 4 37:24 09:21 - 707
11 332  Carroll Wills 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:03 09:26 09:36 09:37 - - - - 4 37:42 09:26 - 684
12 196  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:34 09:39 09:48 09:42 - - - - 4 38:43 09:41 - 623
13 49  John Dougery 67 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:57 10:32 10:49 10:34 - - - - 4 41:52 10:28 - 336
Single Speed B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 238  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 07:47 07:54 07:56 08:01 08:02 - - - 5 39:40 07:56   81
2 34  Phil Clements 34 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 07:50 07:59 08:04 08:00 07:55 - - - 5 39:48 07:58 00:08 13739
3 57  Mark Fellows 45 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:40 08:00 08:05 08:08 08:05 - - - 5 39:58 08:00 00:18 350
4 106  Keith Kaneko 47 -  Sacramento CA  W.I.F.E. 07:53 08:05 08:23 08:22 08:04 - - - 5 40:47 08:09 01:07 12509
5 217  Will Waggoner 48 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 08:12 08:13 08:09 08:17 08:09 - - - 5 40:59 08:12 01:20 57
6 80  Todd Harris 51 -  Folsom CA  CCP/Hurricane Racing 08:13 08:11 08:08 08:18 08:22 - - - 5 41:11 08:14 01:31 76
7 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R45 07:54 08:05 08:10 08:39 08:41 - - - 5 41:29 08:18 01:49 13580
8 348  Tyler May 27 -  Roseville CA  Nor Cal Hub Racing 08:04 08:21 08:27 08:26 08:12 - - - 5 41:30 08:18 01:50 8820
9 372  Adam Shapiro 35 -  Oakland CA  Mustache 08:02 08:20 08:23 08:31 08:32 - - - 5 41:48 08:22 02:08 13614
10 377  George Crawford 44 -  Patterson CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 08:15 08:28 08:36 08:26 08:36 - - - 5 42:20 08:28 02:40 1675
11 321  Todd Stiers 47 -  Berkeley CA  BBC - Berkeley Bicycle Club 08:19 08:47 08:30 08:27 08:24 - - - 5 42:27 08:29 02:47 17293
12 367  Blake Kasemeier 33 -  Berkeley CA   08:07 08:16 08:52 08:36 08:37 - - - 5 42:28 08:30 02:48 17305
13 365  Brian Renyer 42 -  Rocklin CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:38 08:40 08:57 08:51 08:32 - - - 5 43:38 08:44 03:58 8854
14 349  Clay Johnson 55 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling 08:24 08:44 09:01 08:54 09:03 - - - 5 44:06 08:49 04:26 13787
15 53  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 08:46 08:38 09:03 09:01 09:00 - - - 5 44:27 08:54 04:48 1395
16 297  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  team Roseville Cyclery 08:48 08:44 09:04 09:06 09:05 - - - 5 44:47 08:57 05:07 27
17 260  Mark Castillo 46 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:41 09:06 09:07 08:58 09:44 - - - 5 45:36 09:07 05:56 1531
18 373  Katie Styer 31 -  Oakland CA  TEAM JORTZ 08:54 09:09 09:12 09:26 - - - - 4 36:41 09:10 - 10622
19 346  Chris Dougherty 44 -  Sacramento CA  The Bicycle Business 08:53 09:22 10:26 09:18 - - - - 4 37:59 09:30 - 170
dnf 420  Stephen Mason 51 -  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate 08:20 - - - - - - - 1 08:20 08:20 -  3770
dns 158  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
dns 111  Jamaica Lambie 42 -  Woodland CA  Team EcxiteBike - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1577
dns 248  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3371
dns 262  Jonathan Clay 46 -  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  293
dns 35  John Collins 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1532
Women B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 382  Naomi Hester 25 -  Davis CA  King Kog 08:23 08:32 08:52 08:56 08:40 - - - 5 43:22 08:40   13975
2 187  Jean Sousa 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 08:44 08:46 08:39 08:45 08:50 - - - 5 43:43 08:45 00:21 2156
3 290  Hannah Kirby 28 -  San Francisco CA  Moth Attack CX 08:32 08:51 08:51 09:34 09:20 - - - 5 45:08 09:02 01:46 13567
4 68  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:43 09:00 09:11 09:20 09:03 - - - 5 45:18 09:04 01:56 9112
5 369  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA   08:51 08:52 09:09 09:22 09:12 - - - 5 45:26 09:05 02:04 15744
6 70  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:50 08:57 09:18 09:11 09:12 - - - 5 45:28 09:06 02:06 13353
7 246  Veronica Mickelson 43 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:58 09:12 09:15 09:17 09:17 - - - 5 45:59 09:12 02:37 13577
8 286  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:04 09:18 09:25 09:37 09:48 - - - 5 47:12 09:26 03:50 1361
9 152  Carolyn Ortenburger 55 -  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 09:12 09:35 09:54 09:57 09:48 - - - 5 48:26 09:41 05:04 15715
10 368  Karen Munoz 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:39 09:50 10:10 10:26 10:20 - - - 5 50:25 10:05 07:03 516
11 374  Leslie Hoffman 33 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:28 10:45 10:26 10:31 10:11 - - - 5 52:21 10:28 08:59 5952
dns 241  Mandi Seavers 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3622
Women C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 376  Makenzie Delaughder 22 -  Davis CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 08:37 08:37 08:42 - - - - - 3 25:56 08:39   13339
2 151  Eva Olin 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:13 09:39 09:22 - - - - - 3 28:14 09:25 02:18 9479
3 386  Lara St. John 28 -  Reno NV   09:11 09:56 09:18 - - - - - 3 28:25 09:28 02:29 16796
4 244  Ashley Gross 30 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds 09:35 09:36 10:00 - - - - - 3 29:11 09:44 03:15 11992
5 380  Brianna Lierman 38 -  Sacramento CA   09:56 10:37 10:35 - - - - - 3 31:07 10:22 05:12 15712
6 385  Gillian Ruhe 14 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 09:24 10:22 11:35 - - - - - 3 31:20 10:27 05:24 11954
7 370  Morgan Marton 17 -  Roseville CA   11:05 11:52 12:14 - - - - - 3 35:11 11:44 09:15 14022
8 233  Riana Young 17 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 11:31 19:31 - - - - - - 2 31:02 15:31 - 9204
Women C 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 139  Michele Moreno 47 -  Reno NV  5 Nines 09:01 09:25 09:15 - - - - - 3 27:41 09:14   12216
2 387  Margie Lapoint 60 -  Truckee CA  Team City 09:14 09:35 09:38 - - - - - 3 28:27 09:29 00:46 10185
3 89  Karrie Hovey 46 -  Mill Valley CA  3ringCircus 09:25 09:34 09:37 - - - - - 3 28:36 09:32 00:55 15694
4 36  Liz Conlin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  BABOB 09:20 09:46 09:48 - - - - - 3 28:54 09:38 01:13 15690
5 301  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies Race Team 09:42 09:34 09:48 - - - - - 3 29:04 09:41 01:23 1273
6 375  Lynn Yelland 58 -  Lincoln CA  Roseville Cycler 09:34 09:46 10:18 - - - - - 3 29:39 09:53 01:58 687
7 208  Barb Toribio 52 -  Elk Grove CA   09:46 09:40 10:17 - - - - - 3 29:42 09:54 02:01 13599
8 307  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:26 10:31 10:35 - - - - - 3 30:32 10:11 02:51 5470
9 251  Kelli Badillo 43 -  Santa Rosa CA   10:06 10:16 10:17 - - - - - 3 30:38 10:13 02:57 2984
10 223  Brigitte Week 53 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 10:05 10:01 10:44 - - - - - 3 30:50 10:17 03:10 5923
11 274  Nikki Gross 47 -  Napa CA   10:09 10:16 10:50 - - - - - 3 31:15 10:25 03:34 14054
12 338  Rhonda Isaman 48 -  Sonora CA   10:29 10:35 10:23 - - - - - 3 31:27 10:29 03:46 8451
13 197  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  BABOB 10:33 10:34 10:41 - - - - - 3 31:48 10:36 04:07 11988
14 23  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA   10:34 11:08 11:09 - - - - - 3 32:51 10:57 05:10 9138
15 401  Catherine Mcdonald 46 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:59 11:03 10:52 - - - - - 3 32:54 10:58 05:13 11934
16 330  Jennifer Vrieling 47 -  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 11:04 12:06 12:12 - - - - - 3 35:22 11:47 07:41 6002
17 259  Kelly Caros 48 -  Pollock Pines CA  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 11:43 12:04 11:56 - - - - - 3 35:43 11:54 08:02 17289
JR Men 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 406  Mack Fee 13 one day  Davis CA  Unattached 07:48 07:47 07:46 - - - - - 3 23:21 07:47   8930
2 315  Jeremy Schloss 18 520156  Folsom CA   07:44 07:53 08:43 - - - - - 3 24:20 08:07 00:59 13765
3 275  Paul Haley 13 414569  Santa Rosa CA  RAD Racing 08:02 08:55 08:17 - - - - - 3 25:14 08:25 01:53 10663
4 28  Henry Chadwick 15 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:18 09:53 10:41 - - - - - 3 29:52 09:57 06:31 5859
5 231  Jakob Young 15 515726  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 09:45 10:10 10:08 - - - - - 3 30:03 10:01 06:42 9231
JR Women 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 384  Cayla Crockell 18 305944  Orangevale CA  Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 08:54 09:25 09:34 - - - - - 3 27:53 09:18   832
2 91  Annika Hui 15 458092  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:38 11:10 10:07 - - - - - 3 30:55 10:18 03:02 13565
3 404  Eden Zorne 15 one day  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills 09:54 10:56 10:16 - - - - - 3 31:06 10:22 03:13 6316
JR Men 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 98  Adin Jose 14 425398  Reno NV  Velo Reno 08:05 08:04 08:15 - - - - - 3 24:25 08:08   13664
2 16  John T Boucher 13 458023  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 08:08 08:09 08:29 - - - - - 3 24:46 08:15 00:21 6214
3 289  Mckay Kinsey 14 423654  Fresno CA  Academy Cycling Junior Development Team 08:07 08:49 08:45 - - - - - 3 25:41 08:34 01:16 17291
4 118  Ian Lopez De San Roman 14 503995  Sebastpol CA  CX Nation 08:16 08:47 08:51 - - - - - 3 25:54 08:38 01:29 17278
5 405  Giovanni Galeoto 13 4918876  Reno NV   08:50 09:34 09:00 - - - - - 3 27:24 09:08 03:00 9301
6 29  Alex Chadwick 13 420171  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:00 09:17 09:57 - - - - - 3 28:14 09:25 03:49 13336
7 397  Marcis Shelton 12 519669  Mill Valley CA   08:58 09:23 10:19 - - - - - 3 28:40 09:33 04:15 13593
8 325  Mcewan Tomkins 10 460049  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:42 11:43 12:41 - - - - - 3 35:06 11:42 10:41 17294
9 402  Stuart Mcdonald 10 one day  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:41 13:47 - - - - - - 2 26:28 13:14 - 1481
10 391  Tyler Collins 8 One Day  Folsom CA   13:54 15:02 - - - - - - 2 28:56 14:28 - 9181
JR Women 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 407  Catie Fee 13 one day  Davis CA   09:38 10:07 10:17 - - - - - 3 30:02 10:01   8931
2 383  Hope Crockell 13 476840  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 09:52 10:19 10:14 - - - - - 3 30:25 10:08 00:23 932
3 284  Amber Keen 13 1 Day  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 11:10 13:41 - - - - - - 2 24:51 12:25 - 16791
4 306  Sophia Patch 12 494057  Reno NV  Bike Like a Girl / Reno Wheelmen 13:36 16:05 - - - - - - 2 29:41 14:50 - 5880
5 398  Kennedy Cortopassi 10 487819  Rio Linda CA  Team Oreo 14:31 17:22 - - - - - - 2 31:53 15:56 - 13606
Elite Women A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 320  Emily Sportsman 41 457174  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:47 08:01 08:04 08:10 08:15 08:12 - - 6 48:29 08:05   9177
2 225  Chelsea Weidinger 33 421168  San Francisco CA  Mash SF 07:46 07:59 08:06 08:15 08:20 08:16 - - 6 48:42 08:07 00:13 9313
3 145  Kaitlin Neary 34 393971  Sacramento CA  Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 07:48 08:05 08:32 08:35 08:36 08:31 - - 6 50:07 08:21 01:39 15762
4 295  Sarah Maile 39 163025  Truckee CA   07:56 08:26 08:37 08:44 08:35 08:54 - - 6 51:12 08:32 02:43 1421
5 396  Stephanie Morris 35 487914  Los Banos CA  Bell Real Estate 08:03 08:31 08:45 08:41 08:43 08:45 - - 6 51:28 08:35 02:59 13582
6 103  Audrey Biehle 34 391877  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 08:30 08:38 08:56 09:04 09:07 09:10 - - 6 53:25 08:54 04:57 3322
7 105  Anna Poehlmann 32 518278  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:54 08:59 09:20 09:44 09:30 09:23 - - 6 55:50 09:18 07:22 1424
8 373  Katie Styer 31 309920  Oakland CA  TEAM JORTZ 09:20 09:46 10:47 10:15 10:23 - - - 5 50:31 10:06 - 10622
Women A35+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 63  Paige Galeoto 48 42547  Reno NV  RenoWheelmen 08:23 08:15 08:37 08:49 08:50 08:54 - - 6 51:48 08:38   1766
2 177  Renee Shelton 49 101965  Mill Valley CA   08:30 08:23 08:43 08:44 09:05 08:53 - - 6 52:17 08:43 00:29 4010
3 9  Marila Alvares 46 269155  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:22 08:27 08:40 08:53 09:09 08:56 - - 6 52:27 08:44 00:39 13737
4 13  Janell Marton 45 392831  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:22 08:37 08:39 09:39 08:59 08:57 - - 6 53:13 08:52 01:25 3663
5 58  Kendra Foley 48 331616  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:23 08:33 09:12 09:13 09:08 09:22 - - 6 53:51 08:59 02:03 15738
6 68  Stacey Gillis 49 458201  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 09:03 09:08 09:09 09:18 09:23 09:21 - - 6 55:21 09:14 03:33 9112
7 336  Lauren Liden 55 334762  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 08:49 08:59 09:17 09:27 09:49 09:43 - - 6 56:03 09:20 04:15 1410
8 414  Hilary Crowley 44 one Day  Alameda CA  Holiday Rock 08:46 09:10 09:25 09:29 09:43 09:43 - - 6 56:16 09:23 04:28 17309
9 246  Veronica Mickelson 43 484375  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:48 09:03 09:24 09:51 09:52 09:35 - - 6 56:33 09:26 04:45 13577
10 134  Kelly Miller 40 378684  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:25 09:02 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:07 - - 6 56:46 09:28 04:58 9475
11 139  Michele Moreno 47 350789  Reno NV  5 Nines 09:11 09:16 09:44 09:36 09:44 09:25 - - 6 56:56 09:29 05:08 12216
12 412  Teri Reilly 59 467587  Clayton CA  unattached 09:04 09:14 09:35 10:14 09:30 09:29 - - 6 57:05 09:31 05:17 3076
13 164  Trudy Roberts 49 -  Vacaville CA  Dbc 09:42 09:51 09:48 09:54 10:12 - - - 5 49:27 09:53 - 13683
14 410  Mary Snovel 46 one day  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:45 10:06 10:43 10:47 10:50 - - - 5 52:11 10:26 - 13597
16 305  Lori Patch 47 472942  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:55 11:22 13:23 15:12 - - - - 4 50:52 12:43 - 9218
dnf 162  Dara Richman 39 271727  Oakland CA  TopClubcyclocross 09:03 09:36 10:03 10:04 - - - - 4 38:46 09:42 -  5855
Men B (USAC 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 205  Melvictor Tiongson 29 413782  Daly City CA  18MILLIONSPEED 07:19 07:12 07:21 07:29 07:29 07:25 - - 6 44:16 07:23   10648
2 393  Mark Severy 27 496555  Arcata CA  Adventures Edge 07:03 07:23 07:26 07:29 07:33 07:28 - - 6 44:22 07:24 00:06 17308
3 425  Jeff Scott 33 413795  Roseville CA  NorCal Hub Racing 07:20 07:15 07:30 07:27 07:29 07:35 - - 6 44:36 07:26 00:20 3650
4 38  Daniel Cortopassi 34 -  Rio Linda CA  Team City Racing 07:16 07:10 07:34 07:53 07:47 07:42 - - 6 45:21 07:34 01:05 9455
5 64  Ryan Gallagher 32 412640  San Francisco CA  TCB Courier/Low Bicycles 07:17 07:22 07:39 07:53 07:53 07:53 - - 6 45:57 07:40 01:41 13557
6 222  Stuart Watson 30 391493  San Rafael CA  CBRE Racing 07:19 07:26 07:40 07:54 07:53 08:02 - - 6 46:13 07:42 01:57 10629
7 430  Matthew Moseley 31 156264  Sausalito CA   07:28 07:23 07:50 07:55 07:58 07:48 - - 6 46:22 07:44 02:06 13985
8 78  Kobi Gyetvan 19 460244  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis 07:26 07:25 07:47 07:55 08:01 07:56 - - 6 46:30 07:45 02:14 13761
9 296  Chase Mason 32 419049  Sacramento CA  Team Mikesbikes CX 07:03 07:23 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:21 - - 6 46:43 07:47 02:27 6304
10 25  Aaron Casados 34 392595  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 07:17 07:32 08:01 08:04 08:07 08:10 - - 6 47:11 07:52 02:55 15733
11 310  Daryl Rogers 35 One Day  San Francisco CA   07:25 07:51 08:03 08:02 08:02 07:58 - - 6 47:21 07:53 03:05 3329
12 116  Steven Lemos 31 403034  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 07:41 07:46 08:01 08:18 08:03 08:00 - - 6 47:48 07:58 03:32 12522
13 415  Matt Kanter 31 419151  San Francisco CA   07:40 07:58 08:06 08:04 08:03 08:01 - - 6 47:52 07:59 03:36 12193
14 117  Fergus Liam 37 304367  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:37 07:58 08:13 08:03 08:09 07:55 - - 6 47:55 07:59 03:39 17277
15 392  Mason French 27 288175  Oakland CA  Nuun 07:30 07:54 08:11 08:18 08:12 07:52 - - 6 47:56 07:59 03:40 10590
16 283  Will Kanz 20 286429  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:35 08:06 08:17 08:27 08:25 08:33 - - 6 49:23 08:14 05:07 7182
17 88  Andy Hollingsworth 30 458101  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing 07:46 08:16 08:18 08:15 08:29 08:25 - - 6 49:28 08:15 05:12 13564
18 50  Chris Dufour 38 302616  Mountain House CA  Pen Velo 08:07 08:20 08:06 08:29 08:39 08:31 - - 6 50:12 08:22 05:56 6246
19 271  Emile Goguely 26 394972  Palo Alto CA   08:08 08:08 08:38 08:54 08:39 08:44 - - 6 51:11 08:32 06:56 10654
20 252  Steven Barnhill 28 466263  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 07:52 08:12 08:26 08:44 09:09 09:11 - - 6 51:33 08:35 07:17 15726
21 315  Jeremy Schloss 18 520156  Folsom CA   08:10 08:32 08:52 09:08 08:59 08:35 - - 6 52:16 08:43 08:00 13765
22 352  Stefan Fuller 22 520188  Lodi CA  RS Bikelab 08:03 08:43 08:49 09:36 09:18 - - - 5 44:28 08:54 - 17298
23 81  Jeff Hartman 27 519810  San Francisco CA   08:36 08:58 09:06 09:15 09:30 - - - 5 45:25 09:05 - 17272
24 423  Matthew Amicucci 28 366695  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:14 09:23 09:10 09:31 09:21 - - - 5 45:39 09:08 - 10466
25 200  Will Beirne 35 439570  Folsom CA  RCV.CX 08:53 09:28 09:47 11:28 10:31 - - - 5 50:07 10:01 - 1148
27 428  Nathan Kostiv 31 390742  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus/Reliable 08:04 08:46 09:02 10:05 - - - - 4 35:57 08:59 - 7185
dnf 388  Joseph Togoan 36 307880  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 07:44 08:33 08:27 - - - - - 3 24:44 08:15 -  1759
dnf 135  Antonio Miranda 36 404027  Sacramento CA  OSCAR'S - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3907
dsq 436  Nick Saavedra 31 ANNUAL  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:51 08:45 09:12 08:41 - - - - 4 35:29 08:52 -  13964
Men B35+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 250  Kyle Ashton 43 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 07:22 07:30 07:48 07:49 07:49 07:53 - - 6 46:11 07:42   3310
2 218  Brian Wallace 44 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 07:30 07:50 07:48 07:42 07:58 07:56 - - 6 46:44 07:47 00:33 4028
3 14  Jeff Bilodeau 41 305630  Brentwood CA  CBRE 07:31 07:49 08:02 08:22 08:08 07:59 - - 6 47:50 07:58 01:39 194
4 417  Rozel Tupaz 41 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 07:38 07:48 07:54 07:59 08:18 08:16 - - 6 47:53 07:59 01:42 3499
5 329  Christopher Varner 40 291915  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:39 07:52 07:55 08:15 08:11 08:02 - - 6 47:54 07:59 01:43 13616
6 127  John Mcdonald 40 519908  Mather CA  The Bicycle Business 07:34 07:59 08:11 08:15 08:26 08:08 - - 6 48:33 08:06 02:22 753
7 172  Ernie Sayo 44 386670  Folsom CA  BREScycling 07:37 07:59 08:10 08:22 08:29 08:13 - - 6 48:50 08:08 02:39 11893
8 421  Ryan Chepernich 35 507192  Auburn CA   07:58 08:01 08:19 08:20 08:12 08:19 - - 6 49:09 08:11 02:58 17310
9 326  Sammy Trujillo 44 286935  Rancho Cordova CA  rio strada 08:09 08:01 08:10 08:20 08:25 08:07 - - 6 49:12 08:12 03:02 1719
10 351  Richard Loewen 44 519860  Willows CA   08:07 08:03 08:10 08:07 08:22 08:25 - - 6 49:12 08:12 03:02 17296
11 165  Robbie Robertson 42 195296  Danville CA  Veri Good Cookies Race Team 08:13 08:32 08:11 08:27 08:48 09:16 - - 6 51:27 08:35 05:16 13955
12 143  Greg Myers 45 418359  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:07 08:39 08:50 08:57 08:57 08:47 - - 6 52:17 08:43 06:06 10341
13 381  Nick Oxford 34 One Day  San Francisco CA   08:38 08:38 09:02 09:12 09:00 - - - 5 44:30 08:54 - 17306
14 137  Mark Monaghan 41 418944  Reno NV  orangepedal cycling 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:30 09:40 - - - 5 45:10 09:02 - 8850
15 389  Saul Escalante 40 519990  Carmichael CA   08:23 09:09 09:13 09:05 09:54 - - - 5 45:44 09:09 - 17307
16 149  Drew Noel 37 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:23 09:02 09:38 09:44 09:55 - - - 5 46:42 09:20 - 15714
17 209  Pete Torres 44 309700  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 08:14 08:36 09:24 - - - - - 3 26:13 08:44 - 17287
18 426  Chad Richards 42 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 07:39 - - - - - - - 1 07:39 07:39 - 9482
Men B45+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 180  Steve Shores 49 85253  San Ramon CA   07:14 07:37 07:38 07:41 07:58 07:46 - - 6 45:54 07:39   10562
2 331  Doug Vrieling 54 185026  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 07:42 07:50 07:48 07:55 08:02 08:00 - - 6 47:17 07:53 01:23 5930
3 99  Rolland Jurgens 46 285465  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 07:42 07:56 07:48 07:48 08:11 08:02 - - 6 47:27 07:55 01:33 17274
4 90  Rich Hufford 47 365212  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:39 07:44 08:01 07:56 08:16 08:18 - - 6 47:53 07:59 01:59 423
5 207  Ted Toribio 54 88963  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 07:41 07:55 08:04 08:16 08:07 08:09 - - 6 48:11 08:02 02:17 3828
6 408  Michael Fee 44 75599  Davis CA  R4R - Make A Wish 07:40 07:57 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:03 - - 6 48:16 08:03 02:22 8932
7 26  Ken Cashion 48 6395  Castro Valley CA  CVC-X 07:38 07:57 08:03 08:19 08:20 08:09 - - 6 48:26 08:04 02:33 13620
8 272  Mike Gottardi 50 518526  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 07:56 08:12 08:10 08:13 08:14 08:13 - - 6 48:57 08:09 03:03 9359
9 80  Todd Harris 51 516887  Folsom CA  CCP/Hurricane Racing 07:47 07:52 08:03 08:23 08:43 08:35 - - 6 49:22 08:14 03:28 76
10 335  Robert Kimzey 47 100974  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ 07:42 07:55 08:24 08:25 08:48 08:16 - - 6 49:30 08:15 03:36 1362
11 399  Dean Klotz 55 139360  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 07:54 07:59 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:17 - - 6 49:30 08:15 03:36 65
12 288  Jeff King 46 105864  Lodi CA  Delta Velo 07:41 08:13 08:19 08:34 08:46 08:13 - - 6 49:46 08:18 03:52 2783
13 303  Aaron Ofsiany 46 51166  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:54 08:15 08:16 08:27 08:31 08:28 - - 6 49:51 08:19 03:57 12143
14 254  Stuart Bratton 51 286850  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 08:07 08:13 08:20 08:32 08:35 08:33 - - 6 50:20 08:23 04:26 22
15 281  John Hughes 50 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 08:25 08:19 08:30 08:34 08:32 08:22 - - 6 50:42 08:27 04:48 13984
16 285  Casey Keen 47 515514  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 08:15 08:14 08:33 08:42 09:05 09:25 - - 6 52:14 08:42 06:20 15753
17 418  Adrian Tieslau 44 271946  Tahoe Vista CA  TVA 08:10 08:27 08:46 08:48 08:45 - - - 5 42:55 08:35 - 3356
18 400  Darron Sturgeon 45 286787  Reno N  Reno Wheelmen 07:38 08:17 08:32 09:14 09:40 - - - 5 43:21 08:40 - 3027
19 416  Greg Trumpler 46 516839  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing 08:29 08:37 08:43 08:52 08:49 - - - 5 43:30 08:42 - 1750
20 343  Colby Scott 44 392737  Reno NV  Reno Cycle 08:19 08:23 08:49 09:02 09:13 - - - 5 43:45 08:45 - 17299
21 61  Ben French 46 366123  Merced CA  Revs Road Race 08:37 08:48 08:41 08:54 09:04 - - - 5 44:04 08:49 - 8809
22 19  Jeffrey Brooks 55 395183  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:04 08:38 09:00 09:30 09:04 - - - 5 44:16 08:51 - 8795
23 298  Patrick Monroe 48 90170  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 08:27 08:53 08:58 08:53 09:09 - - - 5 44:20 08:52 - 13954
24 420  Stephen Mason 51 257941  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate 08:29 08:40 08:56 09:24 09:40 - - - 5 45:09 09:02 - 3770
25 266  Rik Eckert 52 95239  Reno NV  ASC/Reno Wheelmen 08:40 08:58 09:18 09:26 09:24 - - - 5 45:46 09:09 - 2517
26 390  Michael Loftesnes 51 53118  Martinez CA  CBRE Racing 08:22 09:42 09:20 10:01 09:03 - - - 5 46:28 09:18 - 14124
27 294  Vaughan Landrum 53 492324  Berkeley CA   09:20 09:24 09:21 09:19 09:16 - - - 5 46:40 09:20 - 13569
28 192  Marc Stewart 47 421210  Reno NV   09:07 09:24 09:52 09:51 09:57 - - - 5 48:11 09:38 - 13767
29 75  Rick Guevel 53 517676  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:47 09:47 09:48 10:03 10:00 - - - 5 49:25 09:53 - 5750
30 304  Ron Patch 47 416750  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:47 09:27 09:45 10:53 10:36 - - - 5 49:28 09:54 - 5876
31 403  Evan Billman 43 391557  Chico CA  Chico Masters 08:58 10:16 10:59 12:50 - - - - 4 43:03 10:46 - 11953
33 258  Jonathan Carlos 48 305050  Pollock Pines CA  Victory Velo Race Team 08:46 08:59 29:15 - - - - - 3 47:00 15:40 - 1248
dnf 409  Kyle Daugherty 46 304539  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 08:33 08:41 11:07 - - - - - 3 28:20 09:27 -  11981
dns 217  Will Waggoner 48 196269  Sacramento CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  57
Open Men 55+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 120  Jim Lund 61 21830  San Leandro CA  VSRT Racing 07:47 07:51 07:57 08:01 08:00 07:52 - - 6 47:28 07:55   1499
2 413  Craig Lindberg 55 83707  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 07:46 07:41 07:52 08:04 08:09 07:57 - - 6 47:29 07:55 00:01 2376
3 293  Cass Laizure 61 517583  Oakland CA  First Republic 07:51 07:49 07:58 07:58 08:13 08:04 - - 6 47:51 07:59 00:23 1426
4 83  Jerome Heiberger 56 15679  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 07:42 07:52 08:11 08:15 08:07 07:59 - - 6 48:06 08:01 00:38 1735
5 273  Dane Grant 59 171862  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:45 07:53 07:57 08:07 08:14 08:18 - - 6 48:14 08:02 00:46 1353
6 210  Matthew Trethric 59 35914  San Rafael CA   07:51 07:56 08:06 08:26 08:19 08:22 - - 6 49:00 08:10 01:32 12519
7 55  Paul Falvey 60 11212  Grass Valley CA  O'Republic 07:46 08:05 08:11 08:24 08:23 08:40 - - 6 49:29 08:15 02:01 1513
8 175  John Seivert 57 212792  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 08:09 08:13 08:25 08:26 08:30 08:38 - - 6 50:21 08:24 02:53 212
9 419  Raul De Anda 57 456376  W. Sacramento CA  Squid bikes 08:07 08:14 08:26 08:27 08:45 08:33 - - 6 50:31 08:25 03:03 3379
10 429  Marty Cunningham 56 8359  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 07:40 07:49 08:01 07:59 08:42 10:31 - - 6 50:42 08:27 03:14 933
11 21  Mark Bryson 60 296935  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 08:20 08:26 08:22 08:28 08:41 - - - 5 42:17 08:27 - 9159
12 422  John Grubbs 58 one day  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:25 08:21 08:30 08:31 08:34 - - - 5 42:21 08:28 - 9281
13 184  Anthony Smith 63 517468  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 08:22 08:32 08:45 08:58 08:48 - - - 5 43:24 08:41 - 2325
14 163  Peter Rissler 57 152909  Reno NV  Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla 08:33 08:47 08:41 08:53 08:50 - - - 5 43:44 08:45 - 15766
15 318  John Slavonic 62 90631  Nevada City CA  Ol' Republic / SERT 08:54 08:48 08:53 09:09 09:04 - - - 5 44:48 08:58 - 1469
16 333  Thomas Wood 60 175841  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/ SERT 08:53 08:49 09:00 09:04 09:03 - - - 5 44:49 08:58 - 111
17 206  Osvaldo Tomatis 57 220373  Elk Grove CA  Body Concept 09:05 09:05 09:06 09:10 09:11 - - - 5 45:36 09:07 - 3492
18 185  Tim Smith 65 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:29 08:59 09:23 09:45 09:42 - - - 5 46:17 09:16 - 2289
dns 242  Rob Stark 56 287188  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  40
Elite Men A (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 431  Ryan Eastman 24 251921  Davis CA  InGamba 06:55 07:02 07:12 07:09 07:14 07:14 07:17 07:09 8 57:12 07:09   17311
2 1  Gareth Feldstein 33 240935  Oakland CA  Top Club CX 06:56 07:01 07:12 07:16 07:26 07:17 07:25 07:36 8 58:09 07:16 00:57 8030
3 3  Aj Snovel 25 272559  Sacramento CA  Jakroo 06:57 07:02 07:23 07:17 07:26 07:16 07:37 07:23 8 58:21 07:18 01:09 3815
4 140  Justin Morgan 43 25053  Portola Valley CA  Top Club CX 07:01 07:04 07:18 07:09 07:20 07:15 07:13 08:06 8 58:25 07:18 01:13 1422
5 2  Scott Hooper 34 142947  Plymouth CA  Top Club CX 06:55 07:01 07:13 07:14 07:27 07:36 07:34 07:26 8 58:26 07:18 01:14 775
6 442  Dan Hoeppner 28 264773  Castro Valley CA  Giant Co-Factory 07:04 07:04 07:17 07:19 07:25 07:30 07:30 07:26 8 58:35 07:19 01:23 10596
7 73  Ryan Grenier 39 96294  Oakland CA  Velo Fratello 06:58 07:04 07:20 07:22 07:24 07:37 07:38 07:33 8 58:55 07:22 01:43 9292
8 4  Philip Violett 32 454245  Folsom CA  ASC Training Center 07:15 07:17 07:25 07:26 07:32 07:38 07:33 07:26 8 59:32 07:27 02:20 1296
9 179  Ron Shevock 42 294396  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 07:04 06:59 07:06 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:58 08:16 8 59:42 07:28 02:30 32
10 76  Samuel Guzman 35 367810  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:02 07:12 07:33 07:30 07:34 07:41 07:35 07:38 8 59:45 07:28 02:33 1111
11 226  Timber Weiss 28 411506  Reno NV   07:05 07:14 07:24 07:32 07:44 07:39 07:54 07:50 8 1:00:22 07:33 03:11 11969
12 438  Gavin Murray 23 403731  Sebastopol CA  red peloton 07:09 07:20 07:23 07:33 07:46 07:50 07:57 07:38 8 1:00:35 07:34 03:23 13398
13 411  Cormac Dunn 18 271148  Denver CA  Clif Bar 06:55 07:35 07:55 07:39 07:45 07:48 07:49 07:49 8 1:01:15 07:39 04:03 13980
14 228  James Williams 32 284329  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 07:10 07:34 07:59 07:46 07:42 07:57 07:35 08:15 8 1:01:57 07:45 04:45 3099
15 171  William Sawyer 29 385397  Oakland CA  King Kog Oakland 07:19 07:40 07:50 07:52 08:01 08:07 08:05 08:11 8 1:03:03 07:53 05:51 11892
16 214  Charlie Velez 18 337774  El Dorado Hills CA  Data Driven Athlete 08:00 08:34 08:57 09:26 09:43 09:31 09:16 - 7 1:03:27 09:04 - 1880
17 424  Michael Jasinski 28 269476  Roseville CA  Team Clif Bar 08:27 09:14 09:11 09:41 09:32 09:42 09:46 - 7 1:05:33 09:22 - 2849
18 322  Robert Terra 20 269793  Lodi CA  Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 07:00 07:04 07:52 08:02 07:51 - - - 5 37:49 07:34 - 1388
19 50  Chris Dufour 38 302616  Mountain House CA  Pen Velo 08:27 08:51 09:15 10:00 11:59 - - - 5 48:32 09:42 - 6246
20 437  Nick Schaffner 35 187296  Reno NV  Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 06:56 07:05 07:41 08:12 - - - - 4 29:54 07:29 - 3138
21 69  Justin Paulson 32 366030  Rancho Cordova CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:04 07:27 07:55 08:28 - - - - 4 30:54 07:43 - 1278
dns 7  Sage Aldebaran 42 1316  Novato CA  CX Nation - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9147
Single Speed A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 439  Kailin Waterman 38 0391421  Oakland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 07:18 07:26 07:29 07:36 07:45 07:40 07:36 07:24 8 1:00:13 07:32   1390
2 33  Clint Claassen 33 278360  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 07:31 07:31 07:31 07:31 07:31 07:31 07:31 07:36 8 1:00:13 07:32 00:01 66
3 280  Mark Howland 53 16935  Santa Cruz CA  Family Cycling Center/Ibis 07:26 07:23 07:27 07:34 07:45 07:38 07:39 07:46 8 1:00:38 07:35 00:25 191
4 212  Paul Urich 42 412653  San Francisco CA  NWVSF/Stage1 07:26 07:31 07:42 07:45 07:41 07:59 08:10 08:25 8 1:02:39 07:50 02:26 15510
5 86  Justin Hintz 42 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:23 07:50 07:50 07:49 07:51 08:03 08:07 08:11 8 1:03:03 07:53 02:51 23
6 109  Adam Koch 37 461199  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:28 07:42 07:48 07:58 08:09 08:21 08:22 08:06 8 1:03:54 07:59 03:41 456
7 38  Daniel Cortopassi 34 423128  Rio Linda CA  Team City Racing 07:18 07:28 07:30 07:50 07:56 08:36 09:42 09:20 8 1:05:40 08:13 05:27 9455
8 394  Tye Austin 38 510859  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 07:34 08:10 08:23 08:45 09:01 09:09 09:00 - 7 1:00:03 08:35 - 2821
9 319  Scott Sportsman 49 113986  Oakland CA  Roaring Mouse 08:09 08:30 08:54 08:56 09:34 10:26 09:34 - 7 1:04:03 09:09 - 9178
Men A35+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 27  Marcus Catano 45 443081  Mt View CA  CBRE Racing 07:11 07:17 07:28 07:34 07:36 07:40 07:31 07:22 8 59:39 07:27   10579
2 46  Ken Dick 42 256960  Richmond CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:36 07:32 07:36 07:44 07:52 8 1:00:14 07:32 00:35 1460
3 433  Jon Stewart 37 179851  Fresno CA  Academy 07:25 07:41 07:35 07:42 07:40 07:43 07:46 08:02 8 1:01:33 07:42 01:54 10540
4 123  Justin Madison 48 304658  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 07:09 07:39 07:35 07:54 07:54 08:03 08:05 07:57 8 1:02:16 07:47 02:37 2503
5 299  Justin Morgan 44 238135  Fresno CA  ACADEMY 07:40 08:07 08:18 08:20 08:33 08:32 08:22 - 7 57:50 08:16 - 15759
Men A45+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 440  Robert Meighan 56 40227  San Jose CA  Unattached 07:18 07:24 07:20 07:31 07:30 07:36 07:33 07:51 8 1:00:03 07:30   3065
2 166  Chuck Ross 47 30625  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 07:36 07:26 07:29 07:35 07:36 07:26 07:32 07:28 8 1:00:08 07:31 00:05 1623
3 435  Henry Kramer 57 0052268  Menlo Park CA  Cal Giant Specialized 07:20 07:24 07:24 07:34 07:51 07:23 07:35 07:42 8 1:00:12 07:32 00:09 9244
4 191  Brian Staby 46 215179  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:13 07:31 07:28 07:30 07:43 07:35 07:45 08:00 8 1:00:45 07:36 00:42 3158
5 235  William Youngman 47 203737  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle 07:15 07:26 07:31 07:33 07:40 07:54 08:02 08:00 8 1:01:21 07:40 01:18 3
6 10  Jeremy Barnes 45 332918  Carmichael CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 07:17 07:44 07:44 07:47 07:54 07:59 08:03 08:00 8 1:02:27 07:48 02:24 8792
7 131  Sean Melchionda 48 68261  Mill Valley CA  NorCal Divine Electric 07:38 07:33 07:48 07:52 08:04 07:58 08:10 08:02 8 1:03:05 07:53 03:02 3980
8 434  Jason Nearn 46 367019  Fresno CA  Academy Cycling 07:17 07:29 07:48 08:08 08:09 08:03 08:15 08:01 8 1:03:11 07:54 03:08 9280
9 108  Miles Keep 50 333112  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:32 07:45 07:47 07:48 08:05 08:09 08:12 07:58 8 1:03:16 07:54 03:13 3970
10 188  Dan Sovereign 56 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 07:16 07:32 07:50 08:01 08:06 08:08 08:15 08:23 8 1:03:30 07:56 03:27 1412
11 39  Jess Couch 51 62820  Petaluma CA  Comare Cycles 07:42 07:52 07:59 07:56 08:09 07:58 07:58 08:01 8 1:03:35 07:57 03:32 5748
12 199  Chris Becker 48 287692  Moraga CA  Ca Technologies Racing 07:29 07:46 07:52 07:54 08:08 08:20 08:32 - 7 56:01 08:00 - 10570
13 427  Eric Bustos 47 40678  Alameda CA  Cal Giant/Specilized 07:31 07:49 08:01 08:16 08:17 08:19 08:16 - 7 56:29 08:04 - 1685
14 224  Erik Week 52 1664444  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 08:11 08:09 08:10 08:15 08:23 08:20 08:01 - 7 57:29 08:13 - 4029
15 189  Gregory Spanier 49 332082  Alamo CA  Team STAND / City Cycle 07:47 07:56 08:13 08:07 08:45 08:35 08:35 - 7 57:58 08:17 - 9124
16 237  Jim Pavlichek 46 63239  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:41 08:03 08:09 08:29 09:03 09:07 08:19 - 7 58:51 08:24 - 9383
17 87  Thomas Hoeffel 54 16403  Oakland CA  Speedvagen 07:59 08:17 08:24 08:35 08:43 08:56 08:54 - 7 59:48 08:33 - 9114
18 432  Dan Lee 50 113898  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 08:05 08:53 09:09 09:25 08:42 08:49 08:35 - 7 1:01:38 08:48 - 8587
19 311  Mitch Rohrer 51 30439  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 07:46 08:15 08:50 09:10 09:39 09:31 09:38 - 7 1:02:49 08:58 - 1652
20 178  Matt Shelton 53 42391  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:20 07:23 07:29 07:36 07:52 - - - 5 37:40 07:32 - 10620
21 395  Matt Mansur 54 47085  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:38 15:50 12:49 13:50 13:05 - - - 5 1:06:12 13:14 - 3285
22 443  Marty Panos 52 264154  Moraga CA  CA Tech 08:02 08:17 08:34 08:29 - - - - 4 33:22 08:20 - 9252
dns 48  Alec Dinner 49 9558  San Francisco CA  San Francisco cycling club - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340