2016 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/9/2016 - Rocklin Golf Course
Men C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 201  Jace Benson 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 07:59 07:43 07:47 - - - - - 3 23:29 07:50   13326
2 155  Kaveh Pourmehr 17 -  Mill Valley CA   07:54 07:48 07:55 - - - - - 3 23:36 07:52 00:08 17283
3 277  Andrew Hill 24 -  Livermore CA   08:11 08:04 08:06 - - - - - 3 24:22 08:07 00:53 12987
4 447  Demitri Foye 11 -  Granite Bay CA  Looking for sponsors 08:00 08:19 08:37 - - - - - 3 24:56 08:19 01:27 987
5 41  Riley Cressler 26 -  Livermore CA  Valley Spokesmen Race Team 08:43 08:14 08:20 - - - - - 3 25:17 08:26 01:48 9651
6 279  Spencer Holmes 29 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 08:50 08:54 08:50 - - - - - 3 26:34 08:51 03:05 14128
7 30  Allen Chitty 35 -  Sacramento CA   09:43 10:07 09:59 - - - - - 3 29:49 09:56 06:21 10582
8 501  Mitchell Mclaughlin 29 -  Turlock CA   11:39 12:05 - - - - - - 2 23:44 11:52 - 17312
9 125  Rich Marotti 36 -  Sacramento CA   13:20 13:53 - - - - - - 2 27:13 13:36 - 15698
10 262  Jonathan Clay 46 -  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 09:43 - - - - - - - 1 09:43 09:43 - 293
dns 243  Nick Lightle 30 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13571
Men C35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 65  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:00 08:00 08:14 - - - - - 3 24:13 08:04   374
2 165  Robbie Robertson 43 -  Danville CA  Very Good Cookie Race Team 08:12 08:09 08:03 - - - - - 3 24:24 08:08 00:11 13955
3 448  Jack Montes 35 -  Rancho Cordova CA  SGW 08:53 08:35 08:47 - - - - - 3 26:15 08:45 02:02 13776
4 92  Roy Hui 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:57 08:51 08:34 - - - - - 3 26:22 08:47 02:09 10657
5 176  Michael Seretan 38 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:59 08:50 08:40 - - - - - 3 26:29 08:50 02:16 14007
6 160  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:06 09:03 08:52 - - - - - 3 27:01 09:00 02:48 9254
7 95  Carl Jensen 43 -  Sacramento CA   09:09 09:32 09:28 - - - - - 3 28:08 09:23 03:56 14035
8 182  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:48 09:45 09:22 - - - - - 3 28:55 09:38 04:42 9486
9 51  Brett Edwards 37 -  Yuba City CA   09:30 09:54 09:55 - - - - - 3 29:19 09:46 05:06 15705
10 445  Todd Jones 37 -  Santa Rosa CA  Bike Peddler/SCUMB 10:08 10:12 09:52 - - - - - 3 30:12 10:04 05:59 17314
11 340  Jake Otsuka 38 -  Walnut Creek CA  STIX and Stones 10:12 10:27 10:45 - - - - - 3 31:25 10:28 07:12 11902
12 441  Patrick Dyer 43 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 10:21 10:41 10:53 - - - - - 3 31:55 10:38 07:42 340
13 60  Charlie Freemyers 45 -  Mather CA  #zachrideswithme 10:26 10:51 10:56 - - - - - 3 32:13 10:44 08:00 5774
14 503  Christian Williams 35 -  Folsom CA   11:16 16:23 - - - - - - 2 27:39 13:50 - 17313
15 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:10 17:50 - - - - - - 2 34:00 17:00 - 9099
dns 356  David Porter 33 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11908
Men C45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 114  Jeff Larson 53 -  Woodbridge CA   08:19 08:22 08:24 - - - - - 3 25:05 08:22   9162
2 161  Earl (jr) Richardson 49 -  Folsom CA  KInetic 08:34 08:36 08:29 - - - - - 3 25:39 08:33 00:34 566
3 6  Cameron Abbott 54 -  Applegate CA  Victory Vello 08:27 08:43 08:30 - - - - - 3 25:40 08:33 00:35 13759
4 47  Jay Dillon 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:31 08:43 08:29 - - - - - 3 25:42 08:34 00:38 1346
5 144  Mark Myhr 46 -  Davis CA   08:59 08:40 08:25 - - - - - 3 26:03 08:41 00:59 13753
6 79  Scott Hadley 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 08:33 08:53 08:39 - - - - - 3 26:05 08:42 01:01 13758
7 312  Ed Ruble 53 -  Gold River CA   08:57 08:46 08:38 - - - - - 3 26:21 08:47 01:16 54
8 504  Brett Simic 51 -  Durham CA  Chico Musters Cycling Team 08:57 08:45 08:53 - - - - - 3 26:34 08:51 01:30 17315
9 198  Steve Beauchamp 47 -  Folsom CA  Monster Design Co 08:56 08:52 08:50 - - - - - 3 26:38 08:53 01:33 5940
10 337  Todd Isaman 54 -  Sonora CA   09:07 08:50 08:56 - - - - - 3 26:53 08:58 01:48 8450
11 344  Lance Hooper 46 -  Gold River CA   09:17 08:52 08:46 - - - - - 3 26:55 08:58 01:50 15693
12 150  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team 08:59 09:05 08:59 - - - - - 3 27:03 09:01 01:58 175
13 444  Jon Vongschanphen 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:19 09:01 08:50 - - - - - 3 27:09 09:03 02:05 11905
14 122  Roger Mackensen 52 -  Sacramento CA   09:26 08:58 09:02 - - - - - 3 27:26 09:09 02:21 9117
15 192  Marc Stewart 47 -  Reno NV   09:24 09:18 09:03 - - - - - 3 27:46 09:15 02:41 13767
16 75  Rick Guevel 53 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:16 09:16 09:17 - - - - - 3 27:49 09:16 02:45 5750
17 327  John Valderama 49 -  Turlock CA  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 09:26 09:20 09:20 - - - - - 3 28:05 09:22 03:01 15702
18 403  Evan Billman 43 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters 09:18 09:52 09:27 - - - - - 3 28:38 09:33 03:33 11953
19 146  Gary Neate 49 -  Woodland CA   09:52 09:28 09:32 - - - - - 3 28:51 09:37 03:47 15700
20 508  Jeff Sawyer 42 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:35 10:19 10:14 - - - - - 3 30:07 10:02 05:03 3649
21 506  Sean Quillen 47 -  Roseville CA   10:07 10:03 10:06 - - - - - 3 30:16 10:06 05:12 781
22 256  James Callaghan 54 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 10:19 10:02 10:03 - - - - - 3 30:24 10:08 05:19 13983
23 130  Matt Mcknight 47 -  Rocklin CA   10:25 10:04 10:28 - - - - - 3 30:58 10:19 05:53 15713
24 84  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Bike Dog/Leadout 09:53 11:13 11:15 - - - - - 3 32:20 10:47 07:15 13562
25 247  Matthew Hargrove 45 -  West Sacramento CA  TBBCX/gheto 10:25 11:09 11:47 - - - - - 3 33:21 11:07 08:16 5751
26 505  John Keller 51 -  Citrus Heights CA  Morgan Creek LLC 11:40 12:05 - - - - - - 2 23:45 11:53 - 17316
dns 446  Chris Foye 46 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2267
dns 213  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15141
Men C55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 502  Gary Carpenter 58 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:50 08:31 08:20 - - - - - 3 25:40 08:33   5899
2 18  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:53 08:47 08:41 - - - - - 3 26:20 08:47 00:41 4448
3 354  Eric Hess 59 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 08:58 08:43 09:05 - - - - - 3 26:45 08:55 01:06 3273
4 132  Charles Merrill 58 -  Mill Valley CA  3ringcircus 09:14 08:58 08:44 - - - - - 3 26:56 08:59 01:16 15699
5 219  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:13 09:04 09:03 - - - - - 3 27:20 09:07 01:40 662
6 42  Michael Crumm 59 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 09:15 09:16 08:57 - - - - - 3 27:27 09:09 01:47 200
7 154  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 09:28 09:26 09:11 - - - - - 3 28:05 09:22 02:25 13960
Open 60+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Dan Magaw 60 -  Lincoln CA   08:31 08:20 07:55 - - - - - 3 24:46 08:15   9867
2 53  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 08:40 08:25 08:15 - - - - - 3 25:19 08:26 00:34 1395
3 59  Thom Fox 64 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:43 08:25 08:21 - - - - - 3 25:28 08:29 00:42 1754
4 323  Rick Timossi 63 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 09:09 08:53 08:39 - - - - - 3 26:40 08:53 01:55 634
5 358  Kurt Barton 65 -  Meadow Vista CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:12 09:12 09:00 - - - - - 3 27:25 09:08 02:39 3668
6 43  George Cruz 61 -  Napa CA   09:01 09:24 09:06 - - - - - 3 27:31 09:10 02:45 9421
7 72  Manny Glisson 61 -  Napa CA   09:08 09:32 09:43 - - - - - 3 28:23 09:28 03:37 17271
8 52  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 09:57 09:49 09:21 - - - - - 3 29:07 09:42 04:21 1393
9 56  Robert Feldman 62 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 10:27 11:08 - - - - - - 2 21:34 10:47 - 1501
Men B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 430  Matthew Moseley 30 -  Sausalito CA   08:19 08:17 08:22 08:27 09:04 - - - 5 42:29 08:30   13985
2 257  Kevin Capo 29 -  San Francisco CA  Contrada 08:22 08:36 08:43 08:40 09:13 - - - 5 43:34 08:43 01:05 17288
3 183  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:32 08:58 09:04 09:10 08:48 - - - 5 44:32 08:54 02:03 17285
4 388  Joseph Togoan 36 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:32 08:59 08:58 09:04 09:07 - - - 5 44:40 08:56 02:11 1759
5 359  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 08:55 09:21 09:07 09:17 09:08 - - - 5 45:47 09:09 03:18 4506
6 371  Mitch Stockwell 17 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountain Bikes USA / Trojan HS Composite 09:31 10:08 10:47 10:59 10:33 - - - 5 51:58 10:24 09:29 619
Men B35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 291  Ben Knipe 39 -  Berkeley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 08:36 08:36 08:17 08:23 08:26 - - - 5 42:18 08:28   8731
2 509  Tim Johnson 41 -  Cool CA  victory velo 08:36 08:52 08:55 08:58 08:44 - - - 5 44:04 08:49 01:46 442
3 364  Josh Hughes 39 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo 08:42 09:02 09:00 09:03 08:50 - - - 5 44:35 08:55 02:16 25
4 314  Brian Sanders 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:02 09:02 09:03 09:24 09:07 - - - 5 45:38 09:08 03:19 10013
5 85  Blair Hickman 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 08:55 09:18 09:22 09:31 08:59 - - - 5 46:05 09:13 03:46 9149
6 71  Mike Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:58 09:09 09:13 09:36 09:11 - - - 5 46:07 09:13 03:48 13651
7 203  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:07 09:31 09:51 09:31 09:11 - - - 5 47:11 09:26 04:52 255
8 450  Pat Murphy 39 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike/ Giant 09:10 09:44 09:39 09:27 09:23 - - - 5 47:22 09:29 05:04 21
9 381  Nick Oxford 34 -  San Francisco CA   09:14 09:47 09:49 09:38 09:41 - - - 5 48:09 09:38 05:51 17306
10 115  Christopher Learned 45 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo 10:22 11:05 11:43 11:09 - - - - 4 44:19 11:05 - 2123
11 511  Ben Olivo 35 -  Folsom CA  Sloppy Mouse 11:53 13:58 - - - - - - 2 25:51 12:55 - 11914
dns 167  Jay Ruzicka 41 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11985
Men B45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 308  Gus Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:39 08:32 08:47 08:44 08:42 - - - 5 43:24 08:41   2925
2 66  Dave George 50 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:47 08:53 08:49 08:49 08:46 - - - 5 44:03 08:49 00:40 742
3 366  Matt Marks 50 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:47 08:54 08:59 09:17 09:05 - - - 5 45:02 09:00 01:38 3585
4 282  Curtiss Johnson 53 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:59 09:01 09:12 09:05 08:50 - - - 5 45:08 09:02 01:44 8845
5 265  Mike Dean 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 09:02 09:17 09:10 09:08 09:01 - - - 5 45:36 09:07 02:13 324
6 313  Joshua Sacha 46 -  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench 09:05 09:09 09:32 09:20 09:05 - - - 5 46:11 09:14 02:47 9212
7 347  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 09:10 09:11 09:22 09:21 09:29 - - - 5 46:33 09:19 03:09 1500
8 19  Jeffrey Brooks 55 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:59 09:18 09:25 09:39 09:29 - - - 5 46:50 09:22 03:26 8795
9 193  Michael Steyer 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:17 09:21 09:34 09:38 09:41 - - - 5 47:31 09:30 04:07 3182
10 449  Charles Himes 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling Team 09:25 09:50 09:44 09:32 09:19 - - - 5 47:49 09:34 04:25 4087
12 126  Todd Marshall 54 -  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Racing Team 09:26 09:37 09:44 09:42 09:26 - - - 5 47:55 09:35 04:31 1153
13 245  Robert Bell 47 -  Turlock CA  Bell Real Estate 09:27 09:39 09:35 09:59 09:57 - - - 5 48:37 09:43 05:13 11877
14 298  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 09:33 09:38 09:59 09:50 10:10 - - - 5 49:10 09:50 05:46 13954
15 77  Michael Gyetvan 55 -  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis 10:10 10:12 09:43 09:48 09:28 - - - 5 49:21 09:52 05:57 5773
16 133  Michael Oliver 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:55 09:45 10:22 10:23 09:55 - - - 5 50:20 10:04 06:56 17281
17 181  Rick Silva 46 -  Rocklin CA   09:49 10:23 11:02 11:23 - - - - 4 42:37 10:39 - 17284
Men B55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 267  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:03 08:44 09:05 09:03 08:42 - - - 5 44:37 08:55   5959
2 175  John Seivert 57 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 09:05 09:00 09:01 08:56 08:52 - - - 5 44:53 08:59 00:16 212
3 249  Lance Ardans 56 -  Sparks NV  Sacrifice Racing 09:00 08:53 09:11 09:09 08:58 - - - 5 45:12 09:02 00:35 5976
4 153  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton 08:50 09:06 09:36 09:10 09:05 - - - 5 45:47 09:09 01:10 3427
5 21  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 09:03 09:29 09:37 09:29 09:32 - - - 5 47:10 09:26 02:33 9159
6 32  Chris Cioni 56 -  Sacramento CA  Bastille CX 09:37 09:32 09:35 09:33 09:32 - - - 5 47:48 09:34 03:11 5915
7 452  Colin Carr-Hall 54 -  Roseville CA  REVS 09:57 09:51 10:02 09:50 09:51 - - - 5 49:30 09:54 04:53 1102
8 196  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:26 10:04 10:08 10:09 09:57 - - - 5 50:44 10:09 06:07 623
9 278  Steve Hoe 57 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 15:24 09:15 09:31 09:21 - - - - 4 43:30 10:53 - 1638
10 49  John Dougery 67 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:48 11:11 11:42 11:10 - - - - 4 44:51 11:13 - 336
Single Speed B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 22  John Buckerfield 53 -  Gold River CA   08:39 08:41 08:48 08:46 08:49 - - - 5 43:41 08:44   910
2 238  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 08:45 08:45 08:48 08:52 08:48 - - - 5 43:58 08:48 00:16 81
3 217  Will Waggoner 48 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 08:55 08:54 08:50 08:56 08:43 - - - 5 44:17 08:52 00:36 57
4 80  Todd Harris 51 -  Folsom CA  CCP/Hurricane Racing 08:55 08:53 08:58 08:55 08:42 - - - 5 44:22 08:53 00:41 76
5 34  Phil Clements 34 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 08:52 08:55 08:57 08:56 08:44 - - - 5 44:24 08:53 00:42 13739
6 348  Tyler May 27 -  Roseville CA  Nor Cal Hub Racing 09:03 08:57 09:06 09:00 08:43 - - - 5 44:49 08:58 01:07 8820
7 106  Keith Kaneko 47 -  Sacramento CA  W.I.F.E. 08:55 08:53 09:16 09:06 08:54 - - - 5 45:03 09:01 01:22 12509
8 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R45 08:43 09:02 09:20 09:44 09:40 - - - 5 46:28 09:18 02:46 13580
9 416  Greg Trumpler 46 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing 09:28 09:24 09:29 09:36 09:37 - - - 5 47:34 09:31 03:52 1750
10 297  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  team Roseville Cyclery 09:32 09:44 09:41 09:50 09:33 - - - 5 48:21 09:40 04:39 27
11 260  Mark Castillo 46 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:30 09:34 09:48 09:56 09:36 - - - 5 48:24 09:41 04:42 1531
12 11  Brendan Barrett 32 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:30 09:55 10:00 10:33 09:49 - - - 5 49:46 09:57 06:04 3165
13 420  Stephen Mason 51 -  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate 09:37 09:41 10:11 10:12 10:14 - - - 5 49:55 09:59 06:13 3770
14 262  Jonathan Clay 46 -  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 09:12 16:28 09:51 09:23 - - - - 4 44:53 11:13 - 293
dns 248  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3371
dns 158  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
Women B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 512  Kelly Cervantez 47 -  Granite Bay CA   08:58 08:26 08:13 08:28 08:47 - - - 5 42:51 08:34   17317
2 187  Jean Sousa 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 08:53 08:32 08:43 08:49 08:31 - - - 5 43:29 08:42 00:38 2156
3 376  Makenzie Delaughder 21 -  Davis CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 08:46 08:32 08:49 08:55 09:07 - - - 5 44:08 08:50 01:18 13339
4 70  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:04 08:50 09:00 09:03 08:58 - - - 5 44:56 08:59 02:05 13353
5 369  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA   09:06 08:56 08:59 09:05 08:57 - - - 5 45:02 09:01 02:12 15744
6 152  Carolyn Ortenburger 55 -  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 08:53 08:55 09:07 09:15 09:29 - - - 5 45:38 09:08 02:47 15715
7 286  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:58 09:21 09:26 09:35 09:33 - - - 5 46:53 09:23 04:02 1361
8 507  Jamie Jorski 28 -  Sausalito CA   09:30 09:20 09:50 09:43 10:02 - - - 5 48:24 09:41 05:34 13990
9 386  Lara St. John 28 -  Reno NV   09:30 09:48 10:18 09:55 10:23 - - - 5 49:54 09:59 07:03 16796
10 241  Mandi Seavers 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:40 09:55 10:09 10:33 10:29 - - - 5 50:45 10:09 07:54 3622
11 410  Mary Snovel 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:43 10:01 10:09 10:47 10:40 - - - 5 51:21 10:16 08:30 13597
12 451  Melissa Murphy 36 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike/Giant 10:03 10:20 10:40 10:57 10:50 - - - 5 52:50 10:34 09:59 755
Women C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 276  Jessica Hester 33 -  Sacramento CA   09:09 09:16 09:23 - - - - - 3 27:48 09:16   15709
2 151  Eva Olin 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:50 09:53 09:32 - - - - - 3 29:15 09:45 01:27 9479
3 244  Ashley Gross 30 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds 09:55 09:51 09:41 - - - - - 3 29:27 09:49 01:39 11992
4 220  Dayna Waterworth 28 -  Folsom CA  DirtBirds 09:59 09:51 09:46 - - - - - 3 29:36 09:52 01:49 12690
5 287  Jennifer Keyser 34 -  West Sacramento CA   09:50 10:19 09:49 - - - - - 3 29:58 09:59 02:10 10299
6 128  Lauren Mckay 31 -  West CA  Dirt birds 09:59 10:04 10:14 - - - - - 3 30:17 10:06 02:29 13576
7 264  Kate Crosby 37 -  West Sacramento CA   11:37 11:23 11:11 - - - - - 3 34:10 11:23 06:22 17290
8 370  Morgan Marton 17 -  Roseville CA   11:16 12:14 13:03 - - - - - 3 36:33 12:11 08:45 14022
9 233  Riana Young 17 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 12:05 12:53 14:30 - - - - - 3 39:27 13:09 11:40 9204
Women C 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 89  Karrie Hovey 46 -  Mill Valley CA  3ringCircus 09:26 09:03 09:08 - - - - - 3 27:37 09:12   15694
2 139  Michele Moreno 47 -  Reno NV  5 Nines 09:29 09:18 09:15 - - - - - 3 28:02 09:21 00:25 12216
3 387  Margie Lapoint 60 -  Truckee CA  Team City 09:20 09:33 09:32 - - - - - 3 28:25 09:28 00:48 10185
4 301  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies Race Team 09:31 09:40 09:40 - - - - - 3 28:51 09:37 01:14 1273
5 307  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:50 09:50 09:52 - - - - - 3 29:32 09:51 01:56 5470
6 223  Brigitte Week 53 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 09:52 10:08 09:40 - - - - - 3 29:40 09:53 02:03 5923
7 274  Nikki Gross 47 -  Napa CA   09:59 10:05 10:10 - - - - - 3 30:14 10:05 02:37 14054
8 197  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  BABOB 10:45 10:30 10:24 - - - - - 3 31:39 10:33 04:02 11988
9 23  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA   10:36 10:36 10:31 - - - - - 3 31:44 10:35 04:07 9138
10 510  Chelsea Keen 44 -  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 11:17 11:08 10:59 - - - - - 3 33:23 11:08 05:47 17200
11 514  Alicia Aguilera 41 -  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery 11:08 11:31 11:07 - - - - - 3 33:45 11:15 06:08 13533
12 330  Jennifer Vrieling 47 -  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 10:47 11:32 11:57 - - - - - 3 34:16 11:25 06:39 6002
13 259  Kelly Caros 48 -  Pollock Pines CA  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 11:42 11:28 11:19 - - - - - 3 34:29 11:30 06:52 17289
JR Men 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 315  Jeremy Schloss 18 520156  Folsom CA   07:37 07:43 07:51 - - - - - 3 23:10 07:43   13765
2 155  Kaveh Pourmehr 17 One Day  Mill Valley CA   07:49 07:47 07:52 - - - - - 3 23:29 07:50 00:19 17283
3 454  Travis Tucker 14 517678  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 07:50 08:13 08:21 - - - - - 3 24:24 08:08 01:14 17319
4 231  Jakob Young 15 515726  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 09:03 10:12 10:15 - - - - - 3 29:30 09:50 06:21 9231
5 28  Henry Chadwick 15 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:35 10:18 10:27 - - - - - 3 30:19 10:07 07:10 5859
JR Women 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 384  Cayla Crockell 18 305944  Orangevale CA  Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 09:14 09:23 09:29 - - - - - 3 28:05 09:22   832
2 91  Annika Hui 15 458092  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:58 10:22 10:50 - - - - - 3 31:10 10:23 03:04 13565
3 404  Eden Zorne 15 One Day  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills 10:23 10:35 11:08 - - - - - 3 32:05 10:42 04:00 6316
JR Men 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 98  Adin Jose 14 425398  Reno NV  Velo Reno 08:00 07:55 07:55 - - - - - 3 23:49 07:57   13664
2 16  John T Boucher 13 458023  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 08:01 07:53 07:57 - - - - - 3 23:51 07:57 00:01 6214
3 289  Mckay Kinsey 14 423654  Fresno CA  Academy Cycling Junior Development Team 08:04 08:07 08:51 - - - - - 3 25:01 08:20 01:11 17291
4 275  Paul Haley 13 414569  Santa Rosa CA  RAD Racing 07:59 08:32 08:49 - - - - - 3 25:20 08:27 01:30 10663
5 405  Giovanni Galeoto 13 491876  Reno NV   08:22 08:43 08:47 - - - - - 3 25:52 08:37 02:02 9301
6 118  Ian Lopez De San Roman 14 503995  Sebastpol CA  CX Nation 08:37 09:05 09:09 - - - - - 3 26:51 08:57 03:02 17278
7 29  Alex Chadwick 13 420171  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:55 09:19 09:48 - - - - - 3 28:02 09:21 04:13 13336
8 456  Romeo Disuanco 13 One Day  Folsom CA   09:17 09:38 09:18 - - - - - 3 28:14 09:25 04:24 14011
9 453  Galen Tucker 10 517691  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 09:44 09:51 10:38 - - - - - 3 30:12 10:04 06:23 17318
10 457  Jacob Van Waardenberg 12 One Day  Roseville CA   11:15 11:39 - - - - - - 2 22:54 11:27 - 11921
11 515  Conner Ramesbottom 9 489084  Folsom CA  Folsom bike Jr mountain 11:07 12:19 - - - - - - 2 23:27 11:43 - 5957
12 402  Stuart Mcdonald 10 One Day  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:55 13:18 - - - - - - 2 26:13 13:07 - 1481
13 261  Ben Castillo 10 499633  Sacramento CA  Rion Strada Racing 13:13 13:50 - - - - - - 2 27:03 13:32 - 13788
JR Women 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 119  Vida Lopez De San Roman 11 503997  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 09:23 09:18 09:17 - - - - - 3 27:59 09:20   17279
2 383  Hope Crockell 13 476840  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 09:42 10:18 10:07 - - - - - 3 30:07 10:02 02:08 932
3 284  Amber Keen 13 1 Day  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 12:40 14:28 - - - - - - 2 27:08 13:34 - 16791
4 516  Shantelle Tupaz 10 493588  Pleasanton CA  Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 14:05 17:04 - - - - - - 2 31:08 15:34 - 17320
Elite Women A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 225  Chelsea Weidinger 33 421168  San Francisco CA  Mash SF 08:17 08:33 08:45 08:47 08:53 - - - 5 43:14 08:39   9313
2 458  Kara Lapoint 31 407700  Truckee CA  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:36 08:37 08:46 08:42 08:45 - - - 5 43:25 08:41 00:12 12530
3 518  Janie Dalton 47 0079232  Kensington CA  Lulus Cyclery 08:47 08:40 08:51 08:55 09:08 - - - 5 44:21 08:52 01:07 9139
4 145  Kaitlin Neary 34 -  Sacramento CA  Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 08:45 08:47 08:57 09:04 09:23 - - - 5 44:55 08:59 01:42 15762
5 382  Naomi Hester 24 396175  Davis CA  King Kog 08:49 09:00 09:00 09:14 09:16 - - - 5 45:19 09:04 02:05 13975
6 295  Sarah Maile 39 163025  Truckee CA   08:52 08:59 09:11 09:30 09:33 - - - 5 46:05 09:13 02:52 1421
7 103  Audrey Biehle 34 391877  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 09:05 09:35 09:15 09:28 09:29 - - - 5 46:50 09:22 03:37 3322
8 221  Aubree Watkins 39 One Day  Auburn CA   08:59 09:24 09:42 09:57 10:09 - - - 5 48:11 09:38 04:58 6344
9 105  Anna Poehlmann 32 518278  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:57 09:59 09:57 10:03 09:54 - - - 5 49:48 09:58 06:35 1424
10 320  Emily Sportsman 41 -  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:37 - - - - - - - 1 08:37 08:37 - 9177
Women A35+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 13  Janell Marton 45 392831  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery 09:04 09:11 09:16 09:12 09:18 - - - 5 46:00 09:12   3663
2 63  Paige Galeoto 48 42547  Reno NV  RenoWheelmen 09:05 08:56 09:14 09:36 09:25 - - - 5 46:15 09:15 00:15 1766
3 9  Marila Alvares 46 269155  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 09:07 09:08 09:26 09:35 09:54 - - - 5 47:08 09:26 01:08 13737
4 68  Stacey Gillis 49 458201  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 09:51 09:51 09:56 09:38 09:52 - - - 5 49:08 09:50 03:07 9112
5 336  Lauren Liden 55 334762  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 09:34 09:43 10:04 10:15 10:06 - - - 5 49:42 09:56 03:41 1410
6 246  Veronica Mickelson 43 484375  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:45 09:52 10:09 10:07 10:01 - - - 5 49:54 09:59 03:53 13577
7 164  Trudy Roberts 49 180561  Vacaville CA  Dbc 10:41 10:29 10:16 10:38 10:24 - - - 5 52:28 10:30 06:27 13683
8 412  Teri Reilly 59 467587  Clayton CA  unattached 10:02 10:08 10:24 11:09 11:05 - - - 5 52:47 10:33 06:46 3076
9 162  Dara Richman 39 271727  Oakland CA  TopClubcyclocross 10:03 10:47 10:59 11:42 - - - - 4 43:31 10:53 - 5855
10 460  Stace Cooper 47 7731  Lincoln CA  BlueCollarArmy 10:31 11:40 11:34 11:05 - - - - 4 44:51 11:13 - 3117
dns 134  Kelly Miller 40 378684  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9475
Men B (USAC 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 393  Mark Severy 27 496555  Arcata CA  Adventures Edge 07:41 07:57 07:52 08:00 08:00 - - - 5 39:30 07:54   17308
2 425  Jeff Scott 31 413795  Roseville CA  NorCal Hub Racing 08:13 08:00 08:09 07:51 08:11 - - - 5 40:23 08:05 00:54 3650
3 296  Chase Mason 32 419049  Sacramento CA  Team Mikesbikes CX 08:11 08:01 08:10 08:23 08:31 - - - 5 41:16 08:15 01:46 6304
4 271  Emile Goguely 26 394972  Palo Alto CA   08:34 08:24 08:13 08:27 08:28 - - - 5 42:05 08:25 02:36 10654
5 222  Stuart Watson 30 391493  San Rafael CA  CBRE Racing 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:28 08:33 - - - 5 42:11 08:26 02:41 10629
6 78  Kobi Gyetvan 19 460244  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis 08:12 08:24 08:39 08:41 08:26 - - - 5 42:22 08:28 02:52 13761
7 310  Daryl Rogers 35 One Day  San Francisco CA   08:22 08:23 08:35 08:39 08:27 - - - 5 42:26 08:29 02:56 3329
8 117  Fergus Liam 37 304367  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 08:19 08:35 08:38 08:39 08:21 - - - 5 42:32 08:30 03:02 17277
9 513  Eric Williams 28 440433  Sacramento CA  Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 08:18 08:30 08:36 08:40 08:29 - - - 5 42:33 08:31 03:03 11943
10 116  Steven Lemos 31 403034  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 08:51 08:26 08:32 08:37 08:36 - - - 5 43:02 08:36 03:32 12522
11 455  Darin Morgan 29 394404  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery 08:58 08:31 08:46 08:52 09:16 - - - 5 44:22 08:52 04:52 3263
12 252  Steven Barnhill 28 466263  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 08:34 08:49 09:05 09:13 08:48 - - - 5 44:29 08:54 05:00 15726
13 50  Chris Dufour 38 302616  Mountain House CA  Pen Velo 08:41 09:10 09:10 09:15 09:30 - - - 5 45:46 09:09 06:16 6246
14 81  Jeff Hartman 27 519810  San Francisco CA   09:23 09:19 09:40 09:47 09:43 - - - 5 47:52 09:34 08:22 17272
15 436  Nick Saavedra 31 Annual - Pending  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:12 09:29 09:51 10:13 09:34 - - - 5 48:19 09:40 08:49 13964
16 517  Joshua Boyden 36 520268  Folsom CA  LeadOut 09:27 09:53 10:19 10:17 - - - - 4 39:56 09:59 - 5806
17 352  Stefan Fuller 21 520188  Lodi CA  RS Bikelab 09:26 09:38 10:59 10:18 - - - - 4 40:21 10:05 - 17298
18 200  Will Beirne 35 439570  Folsom CA  RCV.CX 12:59 - - - - - - - 1 12:59 12:59 - 1148
dns 205  Melvictor Tiongson 29 413782  Daly City CA  18MILLIONSPEED - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10648
Men B35+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 250  Kyle Ashton 43 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 08:26 08:09 08:09 08:17 08:22 - - - 5 41:24 08:17   3310
2 218  Brian Wallace 44 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 08:24 08:23 08:31 08:37 08:37 - - - 5 42:32 08:31 01:09 4028
3 329  Christopher Varner 40 291915  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:34 08:34 08:39 08:43 08:38 - - - 5 43:07 08:38 01:44 13616
4 417  Rozel Tupaz 41 264119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:53 08:35 08:35 08:42 08:35 - - - 5 43:18 08:40 01:55 3499
5 14  Jeff Bilodeau 41 305630  Brentwood CA  CBRE 08:32 08:47 08:45 08:51 08:49 - - - 5 43:44 08:45 02:20 194
6 172  Ernie Sayo 44 386670  Folsom CA  BREScycling 08:35 08:38 08:50 08:59 08:56 - - - 5 43:57 08:47 02:33 11893
7 426  Chad Richards 42 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 08:32 08:50 08:55 08:59 09:10 - - - 5 44:26 08:53 03:02 9482
8 127  John Mcdonald 40 519908  Mather CA  The Bicycle Business 08:28 09:10 09:07 09:03 08:42 - - - 5 44:30 08:54 03:06 753
9 326  Sammy Trujillo 44 286935  Rancho Cordova CA  rio strada 08:57 08:57 08:59 09:01 08:48 - - - 5 44:42 08:56 03:18 1719
10 137  Mark Monaghan 41 418944  Reno NV  orangepedal cycling 08:54 09:04 09:24 09:31 09:27 - - - 5 46:19 09:16 04:55 8850
11 62  Adam Fresia 41 493020  Sacramento CA  Fleet Feet Sports 09:04 09:26 09:37 09:55 10:17 - - - 5 48:19 09:40 06:55 13554
12 149  Drew Noel 37 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:11 09:31 09:48 09:58 09:51 - - - 5 48:19 09:40 06:56 15714
13 381  Nick Oxford 34 One Day  San Francisco CA   10:43 09:38 09:21 09:21 - - - - 4 39:03 09:46 - 17306
14 522  Coby Rowe 42 328268  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:09 09:44 10:12 10:11 - - - - 4 39:14 09:49 - 5964
15 156  Greg Price 43 364779  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:55 10:16 10:36 10:18 - - - - 4 41:05 10:16 - 3796
16 461  Giles Douglas 43 302576  Mountain View CA  SJBC 09:58 10:43 11:05 10:14 - - - - 4 42:00 10:30 - 17321
17 96  Ryan Johnson 38 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 09:57 11:06 10:43 10:38 - - - - 4 42:24 10:36 - 15710
Men B45+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Doug Vrieling 54 185026  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 08:28 08:26 08:22 08:33 08:25 - - - 5 42:13 08:27   5930
2 459  Ilya Cantor 47 295680  Monte Sereno CA  Elite Endurance 08:18 08:24 08:26 08:41 08:35 - - - 5 42:24 08:29 00:11 12133
3 361  Kyle Schild 49 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:45 08:41 08:33 08:39 08:25 - - - 5 43:03 08:37 00:50 123
4 272  Mike Gottardi 50 518526  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 08:42 08:41 08:35 08:41 08:35 - - - 5 43:12 08:39 01:00 9359
5 400  Darron Sturgeon 45 286787  Reno N  Reno Wheelmen 08:45 08:38 08:36 08:53 08:54 - - - 5 43:45 08:45 01:33 3027
6 335  Robert Kimzey 47 100974  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ 08:43 08:55 08:54 08:58 08:56 - - - 5 44:27 08:53 02:14 1362
7 254  Stuart Bratton 51 286850  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 08:47 08:49 08:56 09:09 08:48 - - - 5 44:28 08:54 02:15 22
8 399  Dean Klotz 53 139360  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 08:42 08:51 09:05 09:37 09:45 - - - 5 46:00 09:12 03:47 65
9 285  Casey Keen 47 515514  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 09:08 09:10 09:36 09:38 10:10 - - - 5 47:41 09:32 05:29 15753
10 409  Kyle Daugherty 46 304539  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 09:15 09:32 09:42 09:33 09:43 - - - 5 47:44 09:33 05:31 11981
11 521  Jim Barkley 53 187303     09:20 09:21 09:43 09:48 09:38 - - - 5 47:49 09:34 05:36 17322
12 312  Ed Ruble 53 518861  Gold River CA   09:17 09:26 09:39 09:44 09:59 - - - 5 48:05 09:37 05:53 54
13 420  Stephen Mason 51 257941  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate 09:16 09:43 10:14 11:06 - - - - 4 40:19 10:05 - 3770
14 258  Jonathan Carlos 48 305050  Pollock Pines CA  Victory Velo Race Team 09:31 10:12 10:22 10:35 - - - - 4 40:40 10:10 - 1248
15 449  Charles Himes 47 16249  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling Team 09:32 10:02 11:04 10:33 - - - - 4 41:11 10:18 - 4087
16 266  Rik Eckert 52 95239  Reno NV  ASC/Reno Wheelmen 10:01 10:22 10:48 10:09 - - - - 4 41:19 10:20 - 2517
dns 217  Will Waggoner 48 196269  Sacramento CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  57
Open Men 55+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 83  Jerome Heiberger 56 15679  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 08:37 08:42 08:37 08:30 08:17 - - - 5 42:42 08:32   1735
2 413  Craig Lindberg 55 83707  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 08:26 08:28 08:31 08:29 08:51 - - - 5 42:44 08:33 00:01 2376
3 120  Jim Lund 61 21830  San Leandro CA  VSRT Racing 08:46 08:33 08:33 08:38 08:37 - - - 5 43:08 08:38 00:25 1499
4 293  Cass Laizure 61 517583  Oakland CA  First Republic 08:36 08:39 08:40 08:45 08:52 - - - 5 43:32 08:42 00:49 1426
5 210  Matthew Trethric 59 35914  San Rafael CA   08:49 08:49 08:53 08:55 08:44 - - - 5 44:09 08:50 01:27 12519
6 175  John Seivert 57 212792  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 08:57 08:53 08:54 08:50 08:57 - - - 5 44:30 08:54 01:47 212
7 242  Rob Stark 56 287188  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:59 08:47 08:55 08:57 09:00 - - - 5 44:38 08:56 01:55 40
8 59  Thom Fox 64 211278  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:08 09:10 08:58 09:20 09:32 - - - 5 46:08 09:14 03:25 1754
9 184  Anthony Smith 63 517468  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 09:05 09:11 09:13 09:33 09:15 - - - 5 46:15 09:15 03:32 2325
10 163  Peter Rissler 57 152909  Reno NV  Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla 09:22 09:26 09:12 09:19 09:10 - - - 5 46:28 09:18 03:46 15766
11 419  Raul De Anda 57 456376  W. Sacramento CA  Squid bikes 09:00 09:13 09:29 09:34 09:38 - - - 5 46:54 09:23 04:11 3379
12 333  Thomas Wood 60 175841  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/ SERT 09:34 09:36 09:26 09:33 - - - - 4 38:08 09:32 - 111
13 318  John Slavonic 62 90631  Nevada City CA  Ol' Republic / SERT 09:33 09:32 09:32 09:37 - - - - 4 38:13 09:33 - 1469
14 185  Tim Smith 65 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:31 09:43 09:58 09:58 - - - - 4 39:10 09:47 - 2289
15 121  Mike Macdonald 76 45626  Rancho Cordova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 11:09 11:20 12:08 12:31 - - - - 4 47:08 11:47 - 210
Elite Men A (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 525  Max Judelson 30 0188837  Berkeley CA  Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:23 07:30 07:32 07:45 07:44 07:45 07:56 07:56 8 1:01:31 07:41   13627
2 7  Sage Aldebaran 42 1316  Novato CA  CX Nation 07:42 07:27 07:34 07:42 07:36 07:47 07:58 07:50 8 1:01:37 07:42 00:06 9147
3 523  Robert Braun 44 249753  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina Cycling Club 07:56 07:40 07:37 07:39 07:47 07:50 07:44 07:39 8 1:01:52 07:44 00:21 1621
4 73  Ryan Grenier 39 96294  Oakland CA  Velo Fratello 07:46 07:40 07:45 07:41 07:46 07:45 07:46 07:47 8 1:01:57 07:45 00:26 9292
5 2  Scott Hooper 34 142947  Plymouth CA  Top Club CX 07:25 07:29 07:32 07:47 08:03 07:58 08:10 08:17 8 1:02:40 07:50 01:09 775
6 140  Justin Morgan 43 25053  Portola Valley CA  Top Club CX 07:51 07:44 08:04 07:41 07:48 07:54 07:53 08:14 8 1:03:10 07:54 01:39 1422
7 179  Ron Shevock 42 294396  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 07:48 07:36 07:58 07:57 08:02 07:59 08:13 08:27 8 1:04:00 08:00 02:29 32
8 520  Rainier Schaefer 30 304249  Sf CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 07:47 07:48 07:47 08:00 07:49 08:23 08:27 08:19 8 1:04:20 08:03 02:49 1518
9 519  Derek Yarra 29 306457  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 08:02 07:52 08:01 08:14 08:00 08:00 08:10 08:07 8 1:04:26 08:03 02:55 1714
10 226  Timber Weiss 28 411506  Reno NV   07:51 07:40 07:49 08:01 08:12 08:16 08:28 08:20 8 1:04:37 08:05 03:06 11969
11 463  Emmet Tutte 16 473180  Oakland CA  rock lobster 07:49 07:41 08:04 08:06 08:20 08:23 08:16 08:04 8 1:04:43 08:05 03:12 15775
12 4  Philip Violett 32 454245  Folsom CA  ASC Training Center 07:59 07:45 08:23 08:02 07:59 08:07 08:20 08:12 8 1:04:45 08:06 03:15 1296
13 69  Justin Paulson 32 366030  Rancho Cordova CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:50 07:45 08:04 08:08 08:19 08:31 08:52 08:43 8 1:06:13 08:17 04:42 1278
14 76  Samuel Guzman 35 367810  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:56 07:49 08:11 08:13 08:26 08:39 08:46 08:25 8 1:06:25 08:18 04:54 1111
15 190  Steven Springhorn 35 354058  Sacramento CA   08:05 08:11 08:24 08:29 08:37 08:43 08:42 08:43 8 1:07:55 08:29 06:24 1538
16 228  James Williams 32 284329  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 07:56 08:02 08:20 08:57 08:59 09:50 08:46 08:35 8 1:09:25 08:41 07:54 3099
17 3  Aj Snovel 25 272559  Sacramento CA  Jakroo 07:25 07:40 07:36 07:45 16:06 08:20 08:10 08:13 8 1:11:15 08:54 09:44 3815
18 214  Charlie Velez 18 337774  El Dorado Hills CA  Data Driven Athlete 07:54 08:36 09:00 09:02 09:19 09:37 09:04 - 7 1:02:31 08:56 - 1880
19 424  Michael Jasinski 28 269476  Roseville CA  Team Clif Bar 08:26 09:10 09:32 09:27 09:53 09:57 10:19 - 7 1:06:44 09:32 - 2849
20 50  Chris Dufour 38 302616  Mountain House CA  Pen Velo 09:07 09:54 10:13 10:43 13:44 11:49 - - 6 1:05:30 10:55 - 6246
dnf 1  Gareth Feldstein 33 240935  Oakland CA  Top Club CX 07:46 07:47 08:04 07:58 - - - - 4 31:36 07:54 -  8030
dnf 439  Kailin Waterman 38 0391421  Oakland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 08:01 07:51 08:03 08:13 - - - - 4 32:08 08:02 -  1390
Single Speed A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 280  Mark Howland 53 16935  Santa Cruz CA  Family Cycling Center/Ibis 08:16 08:16 08:12 08:20 08:23 08:24 08:33 08:28 8 1:06:51 08:21   191
2 236  Pete Zlatnik 46 511228  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:17 08:17 08:35 08:40 08:47 08:47 08:37 08:30 8 1:08:29 08:34 01:38 13957
3 86  Justin Hintz 42 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:21 08:31 08:38 08:42 08:25 08:44 08:44 08:36 8 1:08:41 08:35 01:50 23
4 109  Adam Koch 37 461199  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:22 08:27 08:38 08:45 08:53 09:10 09:10 - 7 1:01:25 08:46 - 456
5 87  Thomas Hoeffel 54 16403  Oakland CA  Speedvagen 08:45 08:43 08:44 08:51 08:55 09:00 08:54 - 7 1:01:52 08:50 - 9114
6 57  Mark Fellows 45 51289  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:34 08:36 08:48 08:59 09:10 09:21 09:48 - 7 1:03:16 09:02 - 350
7 524  James Jackson 24 1 DAY  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 08:57 09:47 10:02 09:53 10:07 10:30 10:40 - 7 1:09:56 09:59 - 11931
dnf 319  Scott Sportsman 49 113986  Oakland CA  Roaring Mouse 13:35 17:17 - - - - - - 2 30:52 15:26 -  9178
dns 33  Clint Claassen 33 278360  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  66
Men A35+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 27  Marcus Catano 45 443081  Mt View CA  CBRE Racing 08:14 08:06 08:08 08:15 08:01 08:09 08:17 08:13 8 1:05:23 08:10   10579
2 123  Justin Madison 48 304658  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 08:06 08:08 08:12 08:15 08:11 08:21 08:19 08:34 8 1:06:06 08:16 00:43 2503
3 46  Ken Dick 42 256960  Richmond CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:05 08:09 08:13 08:14 08:10 08:30 08:29 08:30 8 1:06:20 08:18 00:57 1460
4 173  Nicolas Schweizer 45 230919  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:17 08:18 08:31 08:31 08:42 08:46 08:51 09:07 8 1:09:04 08:38 03:41 3094
5 465  Andre Carriao 34 400518  San Francisco CA  Controda Bikes 08:08 08:36 08:41 08:41 08:57 08:58 08:56 09:14 8 1:10:11 08:46 04:48 17323
6 470  Matthew Triska 40 One Day  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 08:42 09:16 09:23 09:16 09:32 09:40 09:32 - 7 1:05:21 09:20 - 1522
7 471  Anthony Coando 39 170101  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 08:15 08:42 10:04 10:25 11:10 14:15 - - 6 1:02:51 10:28 - 3338
Men A45+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 166  Chuck Ross 47 30625  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 08:00 08:06 08:02 08:10 08:10 08:09 08:13 07:55 8 1:04:46 08:06   1623
2 191  Brian Staby 46 215179  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 08:02 08:08 08:07 08:02 08:17 08:07 08:17 08:36 8 1:05:36 08:12 00:49 3158
3 462  James Herzman 45 207922  Truckee CA  Jakroo Racing 08:07 08:09 08:05 08:09 08:16 08:27 08:22 08:31 8 1:06:06 08:16 01:19 1733
4 10  Jeremy Barnes 45 332918  Carmichael CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 08:03 08:08 08:05 08:04 08:15 08:40 08:31 08:46 8 1:06:32 08:19 01:45 8792
5 178  Matt Shelton 53 42391  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:04 08:06 08:07 08:11 08:31 08:48 08:44 08:29 8 1:06:59 08:22 02:12 10620
6 235  William Youngman 47 203737  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle 08:00 08:10 08:19 08:25 08:41 08:46 08:45 08:28 8 1:07:35 08:27 02:48 3
7 188  Dan Sovereign 56 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:03 08:14 08:17 08:25 08:30 08:42 08:46 09:06 8 1:08:03 08:30 03:16 1412
8 224  Erik Week 52 166444  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 08:23 08:32 08:38 08:43 08:31 08:37 08:23 - 7 59:47 08:33 - 4029
9 464  Geoff Wilcox 46 One Day  Berkeley CA  Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 08:29 08:33 08:41 08:40 08:38 08:47 08:18 - 7 1:00:06 08:35 - 12213
10 131  Sean Melchionda 48 68261  Mill Valley CA  NorCal Divine Electric 08:27 08:24 08:28 08:40 08:43 08:49 08:44 - 7 1:00:17 08:37 - 3980
11 472  Paul Duncan 49 One Day  Sacramento CA  Jailbirds 08:18 08:26 08:39 08:52 08:35 08:45 08:45 - 7 1:00:20 08:37 - 3236
12 237  Jim Pavlichek 46 63239  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:14 08:29 08:41 08:50 09:37 10:08 10:16 - 7 1:04:14 09:11 - 9383
13 311  Mitch Rohrer 51 30439  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 08:28 09:08 09:46 09:44 09:51 10:03 10:09 - 7 1:07:08 09:35 - 1652
dnf 189  Gregory Spanier 49 332082  Alamo CA  Team STAND / City Cycle 08:31 13:52 - - - - - - 2 22:23 11:12 -  9124
dns 48  Alec Dinner 49 9558  San Francisco CA  San Francisco cycling club - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340