2016 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/23/2016 - LangeTwins Winery
Men C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 351  Richard Loewen 44 -  Willows CA   07:04 06:59 07:03 06:50 - - - - - 4 27:57 06:59   17296
2 195  Christopher Stoner 26 -  Davis CA   07:08 06:58 07:04 06:55 - - - - - 4 28:05 07:01 00:08 17286
3 277  Andrew Hill 24 -  Livermore CA   07:07 06:58 07:02 07:08 - - - - - 4 28:15 07:04 00:18 12987
4 339  Corey Doman 26 -  Stockton CA   07:09 07:26 07:27 07:19 - - - - - 4 29:21 07:20 01:25 17297
5 538  Magnus Bush 18 -  Woodland CA  Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.com 07:22 07:21 07:32 07:32 - - - - - 4 29:47 07:27 01:50 7158
6 279  Spencer Holmes 29 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 08:04 07:34 07:32 07:46 - - - - - 4 30:56 07:44 02:59 14128
7 328  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 07:55 07:42 07:42 07:38 - - - - - 4 30:57 07:44 03:00 17295
8 532  Adam Aguilar 32 -  Brea CA  Folsom Bike 08:04 07:38 07:40 07:36 - - - - - 4 30:58 07:45 03:01 712
9 547  Trevor King 19 -  Elk Grove CA   08:04 07:54 07:43 07:42 - - - - - 4 31:22 07:51 03:26 17371
10 302  Tony O'Dell 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 08:04 08:12 07:57 07:50 - - - - - 4 32:03 08:01 04:06 3787
11 476  Evan Hudelson 21 -  Hughson CA  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 08:14 08:08 08:10 08:08 - - - - - 4 32:39 08:10 04:42 14039
12 550  Colin Barr 32 -  Sacramento CA   08:23 08:00 08:03 08:22 - - - - - 4 32:49 08:12 04:52 8050
13 473  Todd Detweiler 24 -  Oakland CA   08:24 08:07 08:29 08:02 - - - - - 4 33:02 08:15 05:05 17362
14 527  Luke Cady 20 -  San Francisco CA   08:03 07:54 08:42 08:28 - - - - - 4 33:07 08:17 05:10 17361
15 480  Nathan Miller 31 -  Denair CA  team RWB 08:04 08:36 08:28 08:13 - - - - - 4 33:20 08:20 05:24 17364
16 355  Matthew De Parsia 28 -  Sacramento CA   08:32 08:15 08:26 08:24 - - - - - 4 33:37 08:24 05:40 17300
17 30  Allen Chitty 35 -  Sacramento CA   08:43 08:43 08:43 08:43 - - - - - 4 34:52 08:43 06:56 10582
18 243  Nick Lightle 30 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic cycles 09:12 09:30 09:21 - - - - - - 3 28:03 09:21 - 13571
19 501  Mitchell Mclaughlin 29 -  Turlock CA   09:33 10:23 09:54 - - - - - - 3 29:50 09:57 - 17312
dns 539  Joseph Lange 34 -  Acampo CA  LangeTwins Active Team - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9115
dns 41  Riley Cressler 26 -  Livermore CA  Valley Spokesmen Race Team - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9651
Men C35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Robbie Robertson 42 -  Danville CA  Veri Good Cookies Race Team 07:21 07:20 07:06 07:18 - - - - - 4 29:05 07:16   13955
2 556  Dave Brown 35 -  Livermore CA   07:32 07:14 07:14 07:26 - - - - - 4 29:25 07:21 00:21 1665
3 209  Pete Torres 44 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 07:34 07:19 07:22 07:20 - - - - - 4 29:35 07:24 00:30 17287
4 356  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton 07:37 07:33 07:26 07:21 - - - - - 4 29:56 07:29 00:52 11908
5 160  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:53 07:34 07:44 07:35 - - - - - 4 30:46 07:41 01:41 9254
6 176  Michael Seretan 38 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:53 07:41 07:42 07:38 - - - - - 4 30:54 07:44 01:50 14007
7 469  Dennis Brodowski 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 07:53 08:05 07:43 07:43 - - - - - 4 31:23 07:51 02:19 10394
8 541  Bryant Powell 44 -  Elk Grove CA   08:06 08:17 08:27 08:19 - - - - - 4 33:09 08:17 04:05 15716
9 213  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:43 08:33 08:13 08:09 - - - - - 4 33:38 08:25 04:34 15141
10 95  Carl Jensen 43 -  Sacramento CA   08:15 08:19 08:40 08:32 - - - - - 4 33:44 08:26 04:40 14035
11 51  Brett Edwards 37 -  Yuba City CA   08:36 08:41 08:40 08:38 - - - - - 4 34:35 08:39 05:30 15705
12 24  Brian Carlson 36 -  Sacramento CA   08:43 08:42 09:03 08:45 - - - - - 4 35:13 08:48 06:08 15553
13 182  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:35 08:42 09:29 08:57 - - - - - 4 35:43 08:56 06:38 9486
14 340  Jake Otsuka 38 -  Walnut Creek CA  STIX and Stones 09:19 09:27 09:59 - - - - - - 3 28:44 09:35 - 11902
15 230  James Wright 38 -  Manteca CA   10:02 09:37 09:35 - - - - - - 3 29:14 09:45 - 14041
16 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:25 14:55 12:37 - - - - - - 3 39:56 13:19 - 9099
17 346  Chris Dougherty 44 -  Sacramento CA  The Bicycle Business 10:42 - - - - - - - - 1 10:42 10:42 - 170
dns 168  Glenn Sabot 42 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11891
dns 60  Charlie Freemyers 45 -  Mather CA  #zachrideswithme - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5774
dns 92  Roy Hui 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10657
Men C45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 416  Greg Trumpler 46 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing 07:32 07:23 07:19 07:24 - - - - - 4 29:38 07:25   1750
2 114  Jeff Larson 53 -  Woodbridge CA   07:31 07:27 07:31 07:23 - - - - - 4 29:52 07:28 00:13 9162
3 342  Jim Cordano 48 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 07:45 07:39 07:37 07:22 - - - - - 4 30:23 07:36 00:44 9351
4 6  Cameron Abbott 53 -  Applegate CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:36 07:35 07:51 07:21 - - - - - 4 30:23 07:36 00:44 13759
5 481  Ian Milne 51 -  Granite Bay CA   07:59 07:34 07:29 07:32 - - - - - 4 30:34 07:39 00:55 17365
6 79  Scott Hadley 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 07:44 07:42 07:43 07:33 - - - - - 4 30:41 07:40 01:02 13758
7 150  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team 07:52 07:42 07:38 07:42 - - - - - 4 30:53 07:43 01:15 175
8 144  Mark Myhr 46 -  Davis CA   07:55 07:43 07:45 07:38 - - - - - 4 31:00 07:45 01:21 13753
9 529  Willie Willis 54 -  Yuba City CA   07:53 07:44 07:55 07:35 - - - - - 4 31:07 07:47 01:28 11899
10 161  Earl (jr) Richardson 49 -  Folsom CA  KInetic 07:46 07:45 08:09 08:09 - - - - - 4 31:49 07:57 02:10 566
11 327  John Valderama 49 -  Turlock CA  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 07:51 07:54 08:03 08:13 - - - - - 4 32:01 08:00 02:22 15702
12 551  Randy Will 54 -  Paradise CA   07:58 08:01 08:09 07:56 - - - - - 4 32:04 08:01 02:25 13193
13 122  Roger Mackensen 52 -  Sacramento CA   08:21 08:01 07:53 07:50 - - - - - 4 32:05 08:01 02:26 9117
14 403  Evan Billman 43 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters 07:57 07:59 08:10 08:03 - - - - - 4 32:10 08:03 02:32 11953
15 312  Ed Ruble 53 -  Gold River CA   08:26 08:00 07:53 07:53 - - - - - 4 32:13 08:03 02:34 54
16 504  Brett Simic 51 -  Durham CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:26 08:14 07:50 07:46 - - - - - 4 32:15 08:04 02:37 17315
17 75  Rick Guevel 53 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:39 08:12 08:05 07:59 - - - - - 4 32:56 08:14 03:17 5750
18 337  Todd Isaman 54 -  Sonora CA   08:36 08:01 08:18 08:01 - - - - - 4 32:56 08:14 03:17 8450
19 344  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA   08:58 08:03 08:07 07:53 - - - - - 4 33:00 08:15 03:22 15693
20 37  Pete Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:34 08:13 08:10 08:15 - - - - - 4 33:12 08:18 03:33 15689
21 146  Gary Neate 49 -  Woodland CA   08:21 08:18 08:17 08:23 - - - - - 4 33:18 08:20 03:40 15700
22 256  James Callaghan 54 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 08:57 08:36 08:35 08:41 - - - - - 4 34:49 08:42 05:10 13983
23 553  David Klein 51 -  Chico CA   09:00 08:57 09:00 08:28 - - - - - 4 35:23 08:51 05:45 9818
24 84  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Bike Dog/Leadout 08:52 08:44 08:51 08:58 - - - - - 4 35:25 08:51 05:46 13562
25 130  Matt Mcknight 47 -  Rocklin CA   09:06 08:44 08:57 08:41 - - - - - 4 35:27 08:52 05:48 15713
26 540  Terry Ervin 47 -  Folsom CA   09:19 08:48 08:44 08:46 - - - - - 4 35:37 08:54 05:58 17370
27 247  Matthew Hargrove 45 -  West Sacramento CA  TBBCX/gheto 09:05 08:54 08:54 09:17 - - - - - 4 36:11 09:03 06:32 5751
28 474  Curt Ferguson 53 -  Rocklin CA   09:30 09:22 09:46 - - - - - - 3 28:38 09:33 - 1350
29 100  Taras Kachmar 46 -  West Sacramento CA   09:45 09:22 09:56 - - - - - - 3 29:03 09:41 - 15752
30 552  Kendall Bennett 44 -  Chico CA   14:55 09:19 09:22 - - - - - - 3 33:36 11:12 - 11951
Men C55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 349  Clay Johnson 55 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling 07:48 07:38 07:40 07:34 - - - - - 4 30:40 07:40   13787
2 354  Eric Hess 59 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 07:58 07:54 07:49 07:57 - - - - - 4 31:37 07:54 00:57 3273
3 42  Michael Crumm 59 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:08 07:53 07:55 07:48 - - - - - 4 31:43 07:56 01:03 200
4 18  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:23 07:56 07:57 07:45 - - - - - 4 32:01 08:00 01:21 4448
5 500  David Vincent 58 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 08:16 07:58 07:57 07:53 - - - - - 4 32:04 08:01 01:24 17221
6 132  Charles Merrill 58 -  Mill Valley CA  3ringcircus 08:30 07:56 07:54 07:46 - - - - - 4 32:06 08:01 01:26 15699
7 154  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 08:20 08:23 08:13 08:02 - - - - - 4 32:57 08:14 02:18 13960
8 141  Lee Mosbrucker 59 -  Roseville CA   08:20 08:09 08:15 08:24 - - - - - 4 33:07 08:17 02:27 1534
9 219  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:29 08:14 08:12 08:32 - - - - - 4 33:27 08:22 02:47 662
10 94  Gerald Jeffs 58 -  Dublin CA  CBRE Racing 08:34 08:33 09:17 08:59 - - - - - 4 35:22 08:51 04:42 10598
11 147  Mark Nelson 57 -  Cameron Park CA   08:55 08:43 09:26 - - - - - - 3 27:03 09:01 - 17282
12 543  Tim Johnson 56 -  Ione CA   09:13 09:45 10:09 - - - - - - 3 29:07 09:42 - 15695
Open 60+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Dan Magaw 60 -  Lincoln CA   07:35 07:24 07:15 07:17 - - - - - 4 29:31 07:23   9867
2 53  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 07:43 07:33 07:23 07:19 - - - - - 4 29:58 07:30 00:27 1395
3 545  David Corthell 60 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 07:45 08:02 07:29 07:17 - - - - - 4 30:32 07:38 01:02 8804
4 537  Steve Miller 60 -  Bullhead AZ   07:53 07:42 07:32 07:28 - - - - - 4 30:35 07:39 01:04 17369
5 358  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:05 07:56 07:52 07:45 - - - - - 4 31:37 07:54 02:07 3668
6 52  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 08:48 08:05 08:11 08:18 - - - - - 4 33:21 08:20 03:51 1393
7 72  Manny Glisson 61 -  Napa CA   08:21 08:14 08:21 08:39 - - - - - 4 33:36 08:24 04:05 17271
8 536  Bob Franzdia 64 -  Sacramento CA   09:51 09:36 10:53 - - - - - - 3 30:20 10:07 - 17368
Men B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 363  Tyler Marchesano 26 -  Sacramento CA   07:46 06:42 06:47 06:59 06:53 06:52 06:45 - - 7 48:43 06:58   10542
2 351  Richard Loewen 44 -  Willows CA   07:43 06:48 06:53 06:48 06:53 06:54 07:08 - - 7 49:06 07:01 00:22 17296
3 554  Ryan Terry 34 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:45 06:51 06:53 07:02 07:03 07:15 07:24 - - 7 50:13 07:10 01:29 631
4 255  Ben Braxley 36 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:00 06:55 07:06 07:27 07:12 07:30 07:23 - - 7 51:33 07:22 02:49 15731
5 201  Jace Benson 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:27 07:06 07:09 07:18 07:25 07:30 07:28 - - 7 52:23 07:29 03:40 13326
6 555  Ben Jackson 26 -  Chico CA   07:58 07:15 07:23 07:35 07:26 07:42 07:17 - - 7 52:35 07:31 03:51 8910
7 359  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 08:24 07:23 07:19 07:28 07:26 07:25 07:19 - - 7 52:44 07:32 04:01 4506
8 570  Paul Levy 27 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:21 07:17 07:30 07:31 07:36 07:15 07:27 - - 7 52:56 07:34 04:12 14056
9 569  John Franz 23 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelemn 08:18 07:22 07:25 07:34 07:37 07:26 07:20 - - 7 53:03 07:35 04:20 15564
10 183  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:58 07:01 07:23 07:21 08:13 07:44 07:46 - - 7 53:25 07:38 04:41 17285
11 549  Trent Wilson 24 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 08:07 07:23 07:42 07:51 07:24 07:34 07:31 - - 7 53:31 07:39 04:47 17372
12 539  Joseph Lange 34 -  Acampo CA  LangeTwins Active Team 08:31 07:27 07:33 07:43 07:40 07:45 07:40 - - 7 54:19 07:46 05:35 9115
dnf 25  Aaron Casados 34 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 07:36 06:40 06:47 - - - - - - 3 21:03 07:01 -  15733
Men B35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 291  Ben Knipe 39 -  Berkeley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 06:38 06:44 06:51 06:58 06:45 06:42 06:44 - - 7 47:22 06:46   8731
2 229  Dan Winterberg 41 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 06:53 06:59 07:05 07:06 07:05 07:14 07:08 - - 7 49:29 07:04 02:07 10632
3 65  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   06:57 07:03 07:07 07:11 07:07 07:08 07:01 - - 7 49:34 07:05 02:12 374
4 509  Tim Johnson 42 -  Cool CA  victory velo 06:59 07:02 07:07 07:09 07:06 07:09 07:14 - - 7 49:45 07:06 02:23 442
5 31  David Christy 43 -  Clayton CA  CA Technologies Racing 07:06 07:04 07:02 07:05 07:11 07:15 07:12 - - 7 49:54 07:08 02:33 9105
6 499  Chris Valente 39 -  San Francisco CA   07:03 07:06 07:11 07:25 07:19 07:14 07:11 - - 7 50:28 07:13 03:07 13988
7 85  Blair Hickman 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 07:02 07:08 07:13 07:21 07:18 07:26 07:08 - - 7 50:36 07:14 03:14 9149
8 564  Glen Enzfelder 41 -  Sacramento CA  Flyin Foxes 07:27 07:12 07:12 07:14 07:14 07:15 07:03 - - 7 50:36 07:14 03:14 17373
9 82  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Team Velo Wrench 07:18 07:09 07:13 07:20 07:22 07:16 07:03 - - 7 50:42 07:15 03:20 8890
10 71  Mike Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:11 07:16 07:18 07:15 07:21 07:28 07:23 - - 7 51:12 07:19 03:50 13651
11 202  Paul Berger 42 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 07:26 07:09 07:06 07:20 07:22 07:30 07:21 - - 7 51:15 07:19 03:54 11878
12 560  James Clark 42 -  Sacramento CA  Revs 07:26 07:20 07:16 07:21 07:22 07:27 07:19 - - 7 51:31 07:22 04:09 845
13 216  Mike Voss 43 -  Carmichael CA  City of Sacramento 07:04 06:59 07:05 07:12 07:01 07:11 09:48 - - 7 52:20 07:29 04:58 1785
14 203  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:25 07:28 07:33 07:25 07:34 07:53 07:58 - - 7 53:15 07:36 05:53 255
15 142  Glenn Munlawin 52 -  Vallejo CA  form+data/ Mercedes Benz of Modesto 08:05 07:38 07:35 07:43 07:47 07:49 07:55 - - 7 54:32 07:47 07:10 13986
16 160  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:53 08:11 07:59 08:23 08:08 08:43 - - - 6 49:16 08:13 - 9254
17 566  Dan Edge 37 -  Lodi CA   08:05 08:06 08:11 - - - - - - 3 24:22 08:07 - 17377
dns 167  Jay Ruzicka 41 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11985
dns 314  Brian Sanders 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10013
Men B45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 66  Dave George 50 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:58 07:02 07:02 07:05 07:04 07:08 06:51 - - 7 49:10 07:01   742
2 361  Kyle Schild 49 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:05 06:56 07:02 07:04 07:06 07:05 06:52 - - 7 49:10 07:02 00:01 123
3 254  Stuart Bratton 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 07:20 07:03 07:05 07:09 07:16 07:11 07:02 - - 7 50:04 07:09 00:55 22
4 19  Jeffrey Brooks 55 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:11 07:06 07:09 07:17 07:12 07:15 06:59 - - 7 50:09 07:10 00:59 8795
5 494  Joseph Smith 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 07:13 07:03 07:10 07:13 07:12 07:13 07:11 - - 7 50:15 07:11 01:05 11894
6 282  Curtiss Johnson 53 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:12 07:06 07:09 07:16 07:17 07:25 07:18 - - 7 50:43 07:15 01:33 8845
7 449  Charles Himes 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling Team 07:10 07:20 07:14 07:23 07:29 07:14 07:10 - - 7 50:59 07:17 01:50 4087
8 265  Mike Dean 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 07:04 07:18 07:15 07:16 07:22 07:33 07:16 - - 7 51:04 07:18 01:54 324
9 341  Eric Zeigler 47 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:04 07:28 07:29 07:26 07:16 07:21 07:08 - - 7 51:11 07:19 02:02 3839
10 313  Joshua Sacha 46 -  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench 07:18 07:21 07:25 07:20 07:16 07:16 07:16 - - 7 51:13 07:19 02:03 9212
11 321  Todd Stiers 47 -  Berkeley CA  BBC - Berkeley Bicycle Club 07:29 07:17 07:19 07:22 07:21 07:30 07:31 - - 7 51:48 07:24 02:39 17293
12 558  Frank Shoemaker 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 07:37 07:14 07:27 07:34 07:21 07:19 07:25 - - 7 51:57 07:25 02:47 60
13 298  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 07:21 07:27 07:28 07:32 07:34 07:33 07:32 - - 7 52:26 07:30 03:17 13954
14 563  Gary Biehl 52 -  Sacramento CA   07:36 07:19 07:25 07:30 07:35 07:40 07:39 - - 7 52:44 07:32 03:34 1626
15 207  Ted Toribio 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 08:10 07:26 07:27 07:42 07:29 07:17 07:22 - - 7 52:53 07:33 03:43 3828
16 126  Todd Marshall 54 -  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Racing Team 07:23 07:37 07:38 07:39 07:45 07:30 07:35 - - 7 53:07 07:35 03:57 1153
17 544  James Mardakis 47 -  Turlock CA  BRECyclin 07:15 07:19 07:30 07:58 07:53 07:44 07:51 - - 7 53:29 07:38 04:19 11979
18 546  Chris Swartwood 47 -  Lodi CA  REVS 07:49 07:29 07:38 07:41 07:36 07:41 07:47 - - 7 53:41 07:40 04:31 193
19 548  Roy Johnson 45 -  Livermore CA  FortnerGardens.com 07:25 07:19 07:35 07:37 07:52 07:59 08:12 - - 7 53:59 07:43 04:49 1470
20 133  Michael Oliver 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:49 07:40 07:48 07:46 07:55 07:53 - - - 6 46:51 07:49 - 17281
21 477  Victor Mao 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:44 07:50 07:53 07:59 08:04 07:59 - - - 6 47:27 07:55 - 483
22 245  Robert Bell 47 -  Turlock CA  Bell Real Estate 08:19 08:42 08:50 08:41 08:47 08:56 - - - 6 52:15 08:42 - 11877
23 553  David Klein 51 -  Chico CA   08:52 09:17 10:00 - - - - - - 3 28:09 09:23 - 9818
dnf 347  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 11:35 - - - - - - - - 1 11:35 11:35 -  1500
Men B55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 571  Hans Gouwens 53 -  Corte Madera CA  Thirsty Bear Cycling 07:12 06:55 06:53 07:02 07:01 07:08 07:02 - - 7 49:14 07:02   10557
2 175  John Seivert 57 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 07:05 07:08 07:14 07:08 07:07 07:16 07:13 - - 7 50:11 07:10 00:58 212
3 267  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:34 07:27 07:19 07:16 07:10 07:08 07:15 - - 7 51:07 07:18 01:54 5959
4 316  Pete Schoenenberger 56 -  Oakdale CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 07:21 07:14 07:15 07:17 07:23 07:23 07:18 - - 7 51:10 07:19 01:57 9165
5 45  Chris Demattei 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:17 07:54 07:17 07:16 07:13 07:16 07:22 - - 7 51:35 07:22 02:21 10327
6 153  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton 07:21 07:12 07:20 07:21 07:28 07:31 07:42 - - 7 51:55 07:25 02:41 3427
7 21  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 07:19 07:25 07:27 07:17 07:34 08:02 07:49 - - 7 52:52 07:33 03:39 9159
8 567  Kj Forbes 54 -  Danville CA   07:46 07:43 07:47 07:43 07:50 07:42 - - - 6 46:31 07:45 - 10650
9 97  Gary Johnsrud 61 -  Folsom CA   07:42 07:38 07:43 07:49 07:49 07:58 - - - 6 46:39 07:46 - 3579
10 557  Bruce Kaiser 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles/GBI 07:58 07:38 07:51 07:47 07:52 07:53 - - - 6 46:59 07:50 - 63
11 136  Jeff Mittner 56 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 07:46 07:41 07:46 07:44 08:12 08:05 - - - 6 47:14 07:52 - 707
12 32  Chris Cioni 56 -  Sacramento CA  Bastille CX 07:40 07:54 07:54 07:52 07:52 08:04 - - - 6 47:16 07:53 - 5915
13 576  Tim Brown 52 -  Santa Rosa CA   07:46 07:50 07:49 08:01 08:00 08:13 - - - 6 47:38 07:56 - 11881
14 502  Gary Carpenter 58 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:07 07:40 07:54 07:56 07:51 08:17 - - - 6 47:46 07:58 - 5899
15 196  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:41 08:03 08:03 08:02 08:06 07:58 - - - 6 48:53 08:09 - 623
16 332  Carroll Wills 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:18 08:25 08:46 08:44 08:43 08:19 - - - 6 51:15 08:32 - 684
17 49  John Dougery 67 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:47 08:34 08:45 08:59 09:09 09:06 - - - 6 53:20 08:53 - 336
18 572  Joseph Vicencio 52 -  Napa CA   08:33 08:59 09:05 09:10 09:03 08:59 - - - 6 53:49 08:58 - 11982
Single Speed B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  John Collins 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics Cycles 07:07 06:54 06:59 06:56 06:58 06:56 06:57 - - 7 48:47 06:58   1532
2 238  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 07:06 06:59 06:53 06:56 06:59 07:08 06:50 - - 7 48:50 06:59 00:04 81
3 542  Ryan Oakes 24 -  Chico CA  Amain.com Cycling Team 07:06 06:53 06:55 06:56 07:10 07:02 06:52 - - 7 48:54 06:59 00:07 1535
4 57  Mark Fellows 45 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:52 06:55 07:05 06:59 07:10 07:02 07:03 - - 7 49:06 07:01 00:19 350
5 87  Thomas Hoeffel 54 -  Oakland CA  Speedvagen 07:05 06:59 07:01 07:04 07:04 07:05 06:54 - - 7 49:11 07:02 00:25 9114
6 217  Will Waggoner 48 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 07:17 07:05 07:04 07:05 07:04 07:05 07:08 - - 7 49:49 07:07 01:02 57
7 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R45 07:16 07:02 07:05 07:10 07:12 07:09 07:05 - - 7 49:58 07:08 01:11 13580
8 106  Keith Kaneko 47 -  Sacramento CA  W.I.F.E. 07:15 07:15 07:00 07:07 07:11 07:15 07:06 - - 7 50:09 07:10 01:22 12509
9 377  George Crawford 44 -  Patterson CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 07:19 07:09 07:11 07:13 07:14 07:06 07:04 - - 7 50:16 07:11 01:30 1675
10 22  John Buckerfield 53 -  Gold River CA   07:12 07:13 07:09 07:13 07:16 07:12 07:21 - - 7 50:36 07:14 01:49 910
11 262  Jonathan Clay 46 -  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 07:22 07:19 07:16 07:20 07:30 07:39 07:34 - - 7 51:59 07:26 03:12 293
12 492  Kurt Rummel 41 -  Cameron Park CA  Folsom Bike 07:22 07:21 07:38 07:42 07:37 07:30 07:35 - - 7 52:44 07:32 03:58 3808
13 349  Clay Johnson 55 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling 07:37 07:28 07:37 07:34 07:40 07:44 07:32 - - 7 53:12 07:36 04:25 13787
14 416  Greg Trumpler 46 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing 07:27 07:26 07:40 07:41 07:44 07:43 07:39 - - 7 53:19 07:37 04:32 1750
15 420  Stephen Mason 51 -  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate 07:54 07:22 07:30 07:20 07:31 08:08 07:49 - - 7 53:33 07:39 04:47 3770
16 260  Mark Castillo 46 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:51 07:45 07:40 07:44 07:35 07:36 - - - 6 46:12 07:42 - 1531
17 297  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  team Roseville Cyclery 08:00 07:42 07:50 07:43 07:47 07:52 - - - 6 46:53 07:49 - 27
18 524  James Jackson 24 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 07:53 07:47 07:53 07:55 08:03 08:02 - - - 6 47:32 07:55 - 11931
19 111  Jamaica Lambie 42 -  Woodland CA  Team EcxiteBike 07:38 07:43 08:01 07:53 08:08 08:22 - - - 6 47:45 07:58 - 1577
20 11  Brendan Barrett 32 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:51 08:08 08:18 08:27 08:26 08:16 - - - 6 49:24 08:14 - 3165
21 115  Christopher Learned 45 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:10 08:25 08:42 08:50 09:19 08:35 - - - 6 51:59 08:40 - 2123
dns 34  Phil Clements 34 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13739
dns 158  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
dns 248  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3371
Women B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 396  Stephanie Morris 35 -  Los Banos CA  Bell Real Estate 07:31 07:27 07:31 07:28 07:33 07:41 - - - 6 45:10 07:32   13582
2 376  Makenzie Delaughder 22 -  Davis CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 07:48 07:21 07:25 07:49 07:43 07:37 - - - 6 45:43 07:37 00:32 13339
3 187  Jean Sousa 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 07:55 07:32 07:41 07:38 07:33 07:32 - - - 6 45:51 07:38 00:40 2156
4 70  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:43 07:41 07:41 07:46 07:51 07:55 - - - 6 46:35 07:46 01:25 13353
5 582  Jayne Peterlin 49 -  San Ramon CA   07:37 07:31 07:54 07:44 08:02 08:19 - - - 6 47:08 07:51 01:57 3320
6 286  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:45 07:44 08:01 08:03 08:05 07:52 - - - 6 47:29 07:55 02:18 1361
7 152  Carolyn Ortenburger 55 -  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 07:45 07:50 08:02 08:05 08:06 08:06 - - - 6 47:54 07:59 02:43 15715
8 369  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA   07:47 07:53 08:06 08:12 08:10 07:59 - - - 6 48:07 08:01 02:56 15744
9 507  Jamie Jorski 29 -  Sausalito CA   08:16 08:12 08:14 08:24 08:11 08:14 - - - 6 49:30 08:15 04:19 13990
10 578  Naomi Seyfer 34 -  Oakland CA   07:59 08:01 08:10 08:29 08:45 08:40 - - - 6 50:03 08:20 04:52 15770
11 241  Mandi Seavers 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:19 08:34 08:27 08:38 08:30 08:31 - - - 6 50:59 08:30 05:48 3622
12 368  Karen Munoz 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:32 08:22 08:22 08:38 08:47 08:30 - - - 6 51:09 08:32 05:58 516
13 410  Mary Snovel 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:21 08:35 08:25 08:47 08:43 09:09 - - - 6 51:59 08:40 06:48 13597
14 573  Ashley Hernandez 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:39 08:37 08:36 08:53 09:02 08:58 - - - 6 52:45 08:47 07:34 13383
15 475  Madeline Finch 58 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:39 08:55 08:35 - - - - - - 3 26:09 08:43 - 3113
Women C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 479  Jessica Miller 31 -  Denair CA  Team RWB 08:00 07:44 07:43 - - - - - - 3 23:27 07:49   17363
2 559  Nina Brandt 41 -  San Anselmo CA   07:56 07:52 08:07 - - - - - - 3 23:55 07:58 00:28 17374
3 276  Jessica Hester 33 -  Sacramento CA   07:55 08:08 08:19 - - - - - - 3 24:22 08:07 00:55 15709
4 151  Eva Olin 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:07 08:48 08:25 - - - - - - 3 25:20 08:27 01:53 9479
5 244  Ashley Gross 30 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds 08:35 08:32 08:30 - - - - - - 3 25:37 08:32 02:10 11992
6 561  Ashley Fruhwirth 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:40 08:38 08:35 - - - - - - 3 25:53 08:38 02:26 5934
7 128  Lauren Mckay 31 -  West CA  Dirt birds 08:50 08:53 08:55 - - - - - - 3 26:39 08:53 03:12 13576
8 370  Morgan Marton 17 -  Roseville CA   09:10 09:35 09:18 - - - - - - 3 28:02 09:21 04:35 14022
9 565  Amy Goad 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:48 10:09 10:00 - - - - - - 3 30:57 10:19 07:30 17376
10 233  Riana Young 17 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 10:56 12:01 11:55 - - - - - - 3 34:52 11:37 11:25 9204
11 232  Makenzie Young 18 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 12:00 12:44 - - - - - - - 2 24:44 12:22 - 11962
Women C 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 301  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies Race Team 08:34 08:08 08:09 - - - - - - 3 24:50 08:17   1273
2 562  Tanya Fredricks 50 -  San Anselmo CA   09:01 08:14 07:59 - - - - - - 3 25:13 08:24 00:22 17375
3 223  Brigitte Week 53 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 08:30 08:26 08:19 - - - - - - 3 25:14 08:25 00:23 5923
4 89  Karrie Hovey 46 -  Mill Valley CA  3ringCircus 08:41 08:26 08:11 - - - - - - 3 25:18 08:26 00:27 15694
5 307  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:43 08:38 08:32 - - - - - - 3 25:53 08:38 01:02 5470
6 36  Liz Conlin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  BABOB 08:50 08:36 08:35 - - - - - - 3 26:00 08:40 01:09 15690
7 375  Lynn Yelland 58 -  Lincoln CA  Roseville Cycler 09:05 08:33 08:23 - - - - - - 3 26:01 08:40 01:11 687
8 208  Barb Toribio 52 -  Elk Grove CA   09:05 08:33 08:47 - - - - - - 3 26:26 08:49 01:35 13599
9 574  Mary Hernandez 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:28 08:53 08:43 - - - - - - 3 27:04 09:01 02:13 14062
10 215  Krista Veri 46 -  Danville CA  Veri Good Cookies Race Team 09:03 09:03 09:01 - - - - - - 3 27:06 09:02 02:15 15776
11 487  Lucie Oren 53 -  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl 08:59 09:00 09:19 - - - - - - 3 27:18 09:06 02:27 8823
12 577  Sherri Kemper 49 -  Fresno CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 09:16 09:18 09:13 - - - - - - 3 27:47 09:16 02:56 13744
13 575  Alyssa Ghirardelli 45 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:20 09:06 09:21 - - - - - - 3 27:47 09:16 02:56 6001
14 197  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  BABOB 09:37 09:17 09:18 - - - - - - 3 28:11 09:24 03:20 11988
15 568  Michelle Wallace 42 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 10:04 09:58 10:00 - - - - - - 3 30:02 10:01 05:11 17378
dns 23  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9138
JR Men 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 155  Kaveh Pourmehr 17 One Day  Mill Valley CA   06:48 06:48 06:51 - - - - - - 3 20:27 06:49   17283
2 315  Jeremy Schloss 18 520156  Folsom CA   07:29 07:29 07:29 - - - - - - 3 22:27 07:29 02:01 13765
3 231  Jakob Young 15 515726  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:22 08:22 08:23 - - - - - - 3 25:07 08:22 04:40 9231
4 28  Henry Chadwick 15 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:25 08:25 08:26 - - - - - - 3 25:16 08:26 04:50 5859
5 588  Nicholas Archer 15 one day  Clovis CA  Academy Fresno 08:47 08:47 08:49 - - - - - - 3 26:23 08:48 05:56 17382
JR Women 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 384  Cayla Crockell 18 305944  Orangevale CA  Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 08:10 08:10 08:12 - - - - - - 3 24:32 08:11   832
2 91  Annika Hui 15 458092  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:50 08:50 08:51 - - - - - - 3 26:31 08:50 01:59 13565
3 404  Eden Zorne 15 520071  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills 10:00 10:00 10:03 - - - - - - 3 30:03 10:01 05:30 6316
JR Men 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 98  Adin Jose 14 425398  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:14 07:14 07:17 - - - - - - 3 21:45 07:15   13664
2 289  Mckay Kinsey 14 423654  Fresno CA  Academy Cycling Junior Development Team 07:36 07:36 07:37 - - - - - - 3 22:49 07:36 01:05 17291
3 29  Alex Chadwick 13 420171  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:47 07:47 07:50 - - - - - - 3 23:24 07:48 01:39 13336
4 397  Marcis Shelton 12 519669  Mill Valley CA   08:01 08:01 08:03 - - - - - - 3 24:05 08:02 02:20 13593
5 580  Logan Conners 11 470746  Nevada City CA   08:52 08:52 08:54 - - - - - - 3 26:38 08:53 04:54 17379
6 467  Ethan Benton 12 520922  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:08 09:08 09:09 - - - - - - 3 27:25 09:08 05:40 15729
7 457  Jacob Van Waardenberg 12 520828  Roseville CA   09:33 09:33 09:35 - - - - - - 3 28:41 09:34 06:56 11921
8 584  Jackson Dalton 6 One Day  Kensington CA   09:47 09:48 - - - - - - - 2 19:35 09:47 - 9188
9 402  Stuart Mcdonald 10 520969  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:47 09:48 - - - - - - - 2 19:35 09:48 - 1481
10 112  Ronan Lambie 12 521085  Woodland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 12:33 12:33 - - - - - - - 2 25:06 12:33 - 2698
dns 275  Paul Haley 13 414569  Santa Rosa CA  RAD Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10663
JR Women 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 383  Hope Crockell 13 476840  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 08:54 08:54 08:55 - - - - - - 3 26:43 08:54   932
2 284  Amber Keen 13 521025  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 09:51 09:53 - - - - - - - 2 19:44 09:52 - 16791
3 516  Shantelle Tupaz 10 493588  Pleasanton CA  Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:50 11:51 - - - - - - - 2 23:41 11:51 - 17320
Elite Women A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Julie Young 51 39296  Auburn CA  Bike Like A Girl 06:52 06:51 06:53 06:59 07:03 07:06 - - - 6 41:43 06:57   8937
2 518  Janie Dalton 47 0079232  Kensington CA  Lulus Cyclery 07:05 07:01 06:57 07:01 07:06 07:08 - - - 6 42:19 07:03 00:36 9139
3 145  Kaitlin Neary 34 393971  Sacramento CA  Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 06:57 07:01 07:11 07:06 07:06 07:18 - - - 6 42:40 07:07 00:57 15762
4 382  Naomi Hester 25 396175  Davis CA  King Kog 07:10 07:10 07:05 07:03 07:09 07:10 - - - 6 42:46 07:08 01:04 13975
5 295  Sarah Maile 39 163025  Truckee CA   07:11 07:08 07:12 07:03 07:18 07:10 - - - 6 43:01 07:10 01:18 1421
6 320  Emily Sportsman 41 457174  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:22 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:22 07:16 - - - 6 43:21 07:13 01:38 9177
7 587  Melsa Smith 28 503037  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte CX 07:16 07:01 07:14 07:20 07:19 07:15 - - - 6 43:24 07:14 01:41 13595
8 40  Sian Crespo 35 306583  Truckee CA  Bike Like a Girl 07:21 06:58 07:05 07:00 07:06 08:08 - - - 6 43:37 07:16 01:55 17189
9 581  Rachel Geiter 26 334726  Stanford CA  Allegro Dirt Racing 07:11 07:12 07:05 07:31 07:27 07:24 - - - 6 43:48 07:18 02:05 17380
10 596  Tanya Grossman 43 356222  Castro Valley CA  CX Nation 07:24 07:18 07:19 07:26 07:25 07:25 - - - 6 44:17 07:23 02:34 10404
11 396  Stephanie Morris 35 437914  Los Banos CA  Bell Real Estate 07:27 07:11 07:17 07:24 07:34 07:48 - - - 6 44:41 07:27 02:58 13582
12 221  Aubree Watkins 39 521091  Auburn CA   07:29 07:25 07:24 07:37 07:39 07:36 - - - 6 45:08 07:31 03:26 6344
13 496  Christine Sodaro 32 295205  Mill Valley CA  Marin Bikes 07:04 07:21 08:08 07:43 07:32 07:30 - - - 6 45:18 07:33 03:35 6318
14 103  Audrey Biehle 34 391877  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 07:44 07:28 07:37 07:26 07:35 07:31 - - - 6 45:20 07:33 03:37 3322
15 105  Anna Poehlmann 32 518278  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:43 07:40 07:43 07:40 07:41 07:53 - - - 6 46:19 07:43 04:37 1424
Women A35+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 13  Janell Marton 45 392831  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery 07:21 07:30 07:26 07:34 07:33 07:22 - - - 6 44:47 07:28   3663
2 68  Stacey Gillis 49 458201  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 07:26 07:25 07:28 07:33 07:34 07:30 - - - 6 44:55 07:29 00:08 9112
3 9  Marila Alvares 46 269155  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:20 07:22 07:50 07:38 07:35 07:43 - - - 6 45:27 07:35 00:40 13737
4 593  Brooke Summers 35 one day  Truckee CA  Box Dog CX 07:24 07:21 07:33 07:49 07:48 07:54 - - - 6 45:49 07:38 01:02 17385
5 58  Kendra Foley 48 331616  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:28 07:26 07:41 07:53 08:00 07:58 - - - 6 46:25 07:44 01:39 15738
6 134  Kelly Miller 40 378684  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:51 07:36 07:44 07:41 07:55 07:47 - - - 6 46:34 07:46 01:48 9475
7 336  Lauren Liden 55 334762  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 07:26 07:37 07:55 08:01 08:01 08:02 - - - 6 47:02 07:50 02:15 1410
8 177  Renee Shelton 49 101965  Mill Valley CA   08:01 07:39 07:54 08:02 08:04 08:03 - - - 6 47:41 07:57 02:55 4010
9 164  Trudy Roberts 49 180561  Vacaville CA  Dbc 07:55 07:56 07:58 08:02 08:15 08:30 - - - 6 48:36 08:06 03:49 13683
10 52  Linda Elgart 61 45299  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 07:51 07:46 08:07 08:18 08:27 08:19 - - - 6 48:47 08:08 04:01 1393
dnf 579  Yvonne Walbroehl 56 219164  Mountain View CA  Pen Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11961
Men B (USAC 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 205  Melvictor Tiongson 29 413782  Daly City CA  18MILLIONSPEED 06:40 06:31 06:32 06:32 06:30 06:21 - - - 6 39:06 06:31   10648
2 64  Ryan Gallagher 32 412640  San Francisco CA  TCB Courier/Low Bicycles 06:36 06:33 06:32 06:31 06:26 06:29 - - - 6 39:06 06:31 00:00 13557
3 38  Daniel Cortopassi 34 423128  Rio Linda CA  Team City Racing 06:34 06:32 06:36 06:28 06:33 06:28 - - - 6 39:10 06:32 00:03 9455
4 425  Jeff Scott 33 413795  Roseville CA  NorCal Hub Racing 06:40 06:26 06:35 06:27 06:35 06:35 - - - 6 39:18 06:33 00:11 3650
5 190  Steven Springhorn 34 354058  Sacramento CA  Kinectic Cycles 06:37 06:33 06:38 06:32 06:33 06:34 - - - 6 39:27 06:34 00:20 1538
6 430  Matthew Moseley 31 156264  Sausalito CA   06:43 06:30 06:30 06:30 06:36 06:50 - - - 6 39:39 06:37 00:32 13985
7 296  Chase Mason 32 419049  Sacramento CA  Team Mikesbikes CX 06:39 06:29 06:38 06:33 06:45 06:49 - - - 6 39:53 06:39 00:46 6304
8 513  Eric Williams 28 440433  Sacramento CA  Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 06:42 06:27 07:02 06:35 06:37 06:37 - - - 6 39:59 06:40 00:52 11943
9 88  Andy Hollingsworth 30 458101  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing 06:37 06:38 06:43 06:48 06:39 06:46 - - - 6 40:10 06:42 01:04 13564
10 283  Will Kanz 20 286429  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 06:32 06:35 06:37 06:56 06:45 07:01 - - - 6 40:25 06:44 01:19 7182
11 135  Antonio Miranda 36 404027  Sacramento CA  OSCAR'S 06:37 06:38 06:41 06:45 06:52 07:17 - - - 6 40:50 06:48 01:43 3907
12 116  Steven Lemos 31 403034  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 06:41 06:53 06:52 06:56 07:01 07:05 - - - 6 41:28 06:55 02:22 12522
13 594  Scott Heather 28 1 DAY  Chico CA   06:42 06:59 07:02 06:54 06:57 06:59 - - - 6 41:32 06:55 02:25 13971
14 363  Tyler Marchesano 26 420060  Sacramento CA   06:47 06:47 07:01 07:11 07:11 07:11 - - - 6 42:09 07:02 03:02 10542
15 542  Ryan Oakes 24 258824  Chico CA  Amain.com Cycling Team 07:01 06:58 06:56 06:57 07:17 07:01 - - - 6 42:10 07:02 03:04 1535
16 488  Scott Orton 33 332742  Santa Rosa CA   07:11 06:54 07:01 07:07 07:05 07:00 - - - 6 42:17 07:03 03:11 11887
17 20  Colin Brown 30 271367  Sacramento CA   07:00 06:58 07:00 07:16 07:13 07:03 - - - 6 42:30 07:05 03:23 13778
18 117  Fergus Liam 37 304367  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 06:55 07:02 06:59 07:15 07:18 07:19 - - - 6 42:47 07:08 03:41 17277
19 50  Chris Dufour 38 302616  Mountain House CA  Pen Velo 07:08 07:21 07:17 07:30 07:34 07:35 - - - 6 44:25 07:24 05:18 6246
20 601  Chris Gonzalez 28 496997  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 07:20 07:30 07:43 07:44 07:41 07:47 - - - 6 45:44 07:37 06:38 14000
21 590  Gabriel Ramirez 25 one day  San Francisco CA  TCB//low 07:15 07:10 07:30 07:46 08:06 08:06 - - - 6 45:52 07:39 06:46 13978
22 517  Joshua Boyden 36 520268  Folsom CA  LeadOut 07:25 08:04 07:58 07:36 07:51 07:43 - - - 6 46:36 07:46 07:30 5806
23 532  Adam Aguilar 32 One Day  Brea CA  Folsom Bike 07:25 07:36 07:59 07:46 07:59 08:01 - - - 6 46:47 07:48 07:41 712
24 423  Matthew Amicucci 28 366695  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:26 07:34 08:14 08:13 08:17 - - - - 5 39:44 07:57 - 10466
25 476  Evan Hudelson 21 368297  Hughson CA  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 07:49 07:55 08:12 08:24 08:38 - - - - 5 40:57 08:11 - 14039
26 600  William Olling 14 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   08:09 08:12 08:22 08:38 08:45 - - - - 5 42:05 08:25 - 17387
dnf 495  Steve Sodaro 30 one day  Tiburon CA  Hood Racing 06:57 07:01 09:10 - - - - - - 3 23:08 07:43 -  17366
dnf 352  Stefan Fuller 22 520188  Lodi CA  RS Bikelab 07:17 07:15 - - - - - - - 2 14:31 07:16 -  17298
dns 200  Will Beirne 35 439570  Folsom CA  RCV.CX - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1148
Men B35+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 585  Dustin Diede 42 206844  Napa CA   06:41 06:36 06:33 06:44 06:56 06:52 - - - 6 40:23 06:44   17388
2 218  Brian Wallace 44 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 06:49 06:42 06:47 06:43 06:50 06:49 - - - 6 40:38 06:46 00:16 4028
3 417  Rozel Tupaz 41 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 06:51 06:46 06:48 06:45 06:51 06:48 - - - 6 40:48 06:48 00:25 3499
4 186  Justin Sorensen 37 457899  San Francisco CA  Ornot p/b Crooked Beak CX 06:49 06:46 06:49 06:51 06:57 06:47 - - - 6 40:59 06:50 00:36 13780
5 426  Chad Richards 42 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 06:50 06:48 06:48 06:54 06:52 06:48 - - - 6 40:59 06:50 00:37 9482
6 351  Richard Loewen 44 519860  Willows CA   06:51 06:39 06:48 06:51 07:01 06:53 - - - 6 41:03 06:50 00:40 17296
7 250  Kyle Ashton 43 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 06:46 06:54 07:17 06:41 06:46 06:41 - - - 6 41:04 06:51 00:41 3310
8 127  John Mcdonald 40 519908  Mather CA  The Bicycle Business 06:51 06:48 07:03 06:59 07:04 06:58 - - - 6 41:42 06:57 01:20 753
9 14  Jeff Bilodeau 41 305630  Brentwood CA  CBRE 06:49 06:53 07:00 07:00 07:21 07:20 - - - 6 42:23 07:04 02:00 194
10 137  Mark Monaghan 41 418944  Reno NV  orangepedal cycling 07:16 07:18 07:35 07:49 07:50 07:43 - - - 6 45:30 07:35 05:08 8850
11 156  Greg Price 43 364779  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:56 08:03 08:18 09:46 08:36 - - - - 5 42:38 08:32 - 3796
12 182  John Simmons 50 384665  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:33 08:30 09:14 09:17 08:41 - - - - 5 44:15 08:51 - 9486
13 62  Adam Fresia 41 493020  Sacramento CA  Fleet Feet Sports 09:03 - - - - - - - - 1 09:03 09:03 - 13554
Men B45+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 272  Mike Gottardi 50 518526  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 06:49 06:48 06:49 06:51 06:54 06:43 - - - 6 40:53 06:49   9359
2 90  Rich Hufford 47 365212  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:48 06:47 06:50 06:52 06:55 06:43 - - - 6 40:54 06:49 00:01 423
3 489  Jay Parkhill 48 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:08 06:46 06:47 06:50 06:49 06:36 - - - 6 40:55 06:49 00:03 15764
4 400  Darron Sturgeon 45 286787  Reno N  Reno Wheelmen 06:48 06:48 06:49 06:51 06:56 06:52 - - - 6 41:04 06:51 00:11 3027
5 361  Kyle Schild 49 430587  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:02 06:48 06:50 06:52 06:50 06:50 - - - 6 41:12 06:52 00:19 123
6 459  Ilya Cantor 48 295680  Monte Sereno CA  Triforce 07:05 06:44 06:52 06:50 06:50 06:52 - - - 6 41:14 06:52 00:21 12133
7 598  Anthony Diede 45 269952  Mcclellan CA   06:50 06:44 06:56 07:00 06:56 06:51 - - - 6 41:16 06:53 00:24 17386
8 498  Ross Tinline 53 35623  San Carlos CA  Peninsula Velo Racing 07:02 06:46 06:58 06:53 06:58 06:56 - - - 6 41:33 06:55 00:40 17367
9 399  Dean Klotz 55 139360  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 07:04 07:00 06:55 07:03 07:00 06:58 - - - 6 42:00 07:00 01:08 65
10 335  Robert Kimzey 47 100974  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ 06:52 06:55 07:05 07:01 07:04 07:06 - - - 6 42:01 07:00 01:08 1362
11 595  John Riggs 48 156163     07:20 07:01 07:03 07:00 07:01 06:56 - - - 6 42:21 07:04 01:28 17390
12 432  Dan Lee 50 113898  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 07:09 07:03 07:00 07:06 07:19 07:06 - - - 6 42:43 07:07 01:51 8587
13 285  Casey Keen 47 515514  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 07:15 07:00 07:04 07:05 07:16 07:09 - - - 6 42:49 07:08 01:56 15753
14 288  Jeff King 46 105864  Lodi CA  Delta Velo 07:02 06:58 07:36 07:10 07:09 07:09 - - - 6 43:03 07:11 02:10 2783
15 303  Aaron Ofsiany 46 51166  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:00 07:07 07:10 07:25 07:24 07:21 - - - 6 43:25 07:14 02:33 12143
16 217  Will Waggoner 48 196269  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 07:21 07:06 07:11 07:12 07:13 07:28 - - - 6 43:30 07:15 02:38 57
17 61  Ben French 46 366123  Merced CA  Revs Road Race 07:40 07:10 07:14 07:11 07:10 07:16 - - - 6 43:41 07:17 02:48 8809
18 449  Charles Himes 47 16249  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling Team 07:19 07:13 07:17 07:27 07:12 07:20 - - - 6 43:47 07:18 02:55 4087
19 599  Thomas Farley 47 252034  San Rafael CA  Cycles Fanatic 07:07 07:06 07:21 07:20 07:29 07:27 - - - 6 43:50 07:18 02:57 3221
20 347  Ben Milikien 54 301559  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 07:38 07:09 07:14 07:10 07:24 07:39 - - - 6 44:15 07:23 03:23 1500
21 533  David Almquist 53 365531  Roseville CA  Team City Racing 07:15 07:13 07:26 07:34 07:31 07:27 - - - 6 44:25 07:24 03:32 5487
22 390  Michael Loftesnes 51 53118  Martinez CA  CBRE Racing 07:20 07:29 07:36 07:41 07:33 07:43 - - - 6 45:21 07:34 04:28 14124
23 591  Chandon Clenard 51 One Day  Redwood City CA   07:28 07:24 07:45 07:42 07:50 - - - - 5 38:08 07:38 - 17384
24 266  Rik Eckert 52 95239  Reno NV  ASC/Reno Wheelmen 07:39 07:31 07:46 07:49 07:56 - - - - 5 38:40 07:44 - 2517
25 312  Ed Ruble 53 518861  Gold River CA   07:50 07:30 07:46 07:48 07:51 - - - - 5 38:44 07:45 - 54
26 420  Stephen Mason 51 257941  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate 07:56 07:47 08:22 08:24 08:07 - - - - 5 40:37 08:07 - 3770
27 192  Marc Stewart 47 421210  Reno NV   08:05 08:08 08:08 08:28 08:23 - - - - 5 41:12 08:14 - 13767
28 468  Steve Biggs 50 336130  Clayton CA  CBRE Racing 09:09 08:17 09:05 09:38 08:39 - - - - 5 44:47 08:57 - 2338
30 403  Evan Billman 43 391557  Chico CA  Chico Masters 07:48 08:08 08:35 - - - - - - 3 24:31 08:10 - 11953
31 409  Kyle Daugherty 46 304539  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 07:34 07:41 - - - - - - - 2 15:15 07:38 - 11981
dnf 281  John Hughes 50 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 07:13 07:14 08:50 - - - - - - 3 23:17 07:46 -  13984
dns 552  Kendall Bennett 44 393691  Chico CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11951
Open Men 55+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 528  Mike Warren 56 37286  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home loans 06:48 06:43 06:48 06:46 06:49 06:27 - - - 6 40:21 06:43   4086
2 293  Cass Laizure 61 517583  Oakland CA  First Republic 06:49 06:42 06:49 06:45 06:51 06:43 - - - 6 40:38 06:46 00:18 1426
3 413  Craig Lindberg 55 83707  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 06:50 06:46 06:47 06:55 07:00 06:55 - - - 6 41:13 06:52 00:52 2376
4 571  Hans Gouwens 53 16222  Corte Madera CA  Thirsty Bear Cycling 07:08 06:58 06:56 06:54 06:56 06:54 - - - 6 41:46 06:58 01:26 10557
5 586  Mark Henry 57 121396  Incline Village NV  Paco's Bike & Ski 06:57 06:50 07:13 07:03 07:02 07:02 - - - 6 42:05 07:01 01:45 748
6 316  Pete Schoenenberger 56 368177  Oakdale CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 07:12 07:01 06:57 06:59 07:06 07:05 - - - 6 42:22 07:04 02:01 9165
7 83  Jerome Heiberger 56 15679  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 06:56 07:00 07:14 07:14 07:08 07:04 - - - 6 42:35 07:06 02:15 1735
8 210  Matthew Trethric 59 35914  San Rafael CA   07:07 07:04 07:06 07:08 07:12 07:02 - - - 6 42:39 07:06 02:18 12519
9 429  Marty Cunningham 56 8359  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 06:56 06:54 07:13 07:19 07:22 06:54 - - - 6 42:39 07:07 02:18 933
10 175  John Seivert 57 212792  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 07:06 07:07 07:11 07:09 07:15 07:15 - - - 6 43:03 07:11 02:42 212
11 419  Raul De Anda 57 456376  W. Sacramento CA  Squid bikes 07:04 07:13 07:24 07:26 07:25 07:06 - - - 6 43:39 07:17 03:19 3379
12 466  Bret Benton 56 454295  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:20 07:16 07:18 07:17 07:27 07:18 - - - 6 43:55 07:19 03:34 11972
13 184  Anthony Smith 63 517468  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 07:25 07:15 07:19 07:20 07:24 07:15 - - - 6 43:58 07:20 03:37 2325
14 242  Rob Stark 56 287188  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:17 07:09 07:20 07:20 07:28 07:26 - - - 6 44:00 07:20 03:39 40
15 124  Dan Magaw 60 One Day  Lincoln CA   07:27 07:17 07:20 07:25 07:20 07:12 - - - 6 44:00 07:20 03:39 9867
16 422  John Grubbs 58 One Day  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:37 07:22 07:28 07:27 07:18 07:26 - - - 6 44:38 07:26 04:18 9281
17 333  Thomas Wood 60 175841  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/ SERT 07:34 07:23 07:26 07:29 07:31 07:32 - - - 6 44:55 07:29 04:34 111
18 120  Jim Lund 61 21830  San Leandro CA  VSRT Racing 06:59 06:54 07:05 06:59 06:55 10:30 - - - 6 45:21 07:34 05:01 1499
19 318  John Slavonic 62 90631  Nevada City CA  Ol' Republic / SERT 07:59 07:39 07:40 07:39 07:46 - - - - 5 38:43 07:45 - 1469
20 185  Tim Smith 65 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:35 07:37 07:48 07:51 08:06 - - - - 5 38:57 07:47 - 2289
21 163  Peter Rissler 57 152909  Reno NV  Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla 07:36 07:24 07:52 08:06 08:31 - - - - 5 39:28 07:54 - 15766
22 592  Spence Gerber 58 221812  Folsom CA  Land Out 07:58 07:56 07:55 08:01 08:00 - - - - 5 39:49 07:58 - 135
23 589  Ric Kellen 66 18754  Greenbrea CA   08:02 08:05 08:17 08:26 08:24 - - - - 5 41:14 08:15 - 17383
24 121  Mike Macdonald 76 45626  Rancho Cordova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 08:45 08:53 09:03 09:02 09:11 - - - - 5 44:54 08:59 - 210
25 53  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 09:40 09:56 07:11 07:13 11:21 - - - - 5 45:21 09:04 - 1395
Elite Men A (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 597  Cody Kaiser 23 202564  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins/Specialized 06:15 05:58 06:04 06:06 06:15 06:13 06:21 06:19 06:20 9 55:50 06:12   62
2 7  Sage Aldebaran 42 1316  Novato CA  CX Nation 06:16 06:14 06:12 06:14 06:19 06:18 06:20 06:13 06:19 9 56:23 06:16 00:33 9147
3 1  Gareth Feldstein 33 240935  Oakland CA  Top Club CX 06:15 06:12 06:13 06:17 06:17 06:17 06:19 06:24 06:11 9 56:25 06:16 00:35 8030
4 322  Robert Terra 20 269793  Lodi CA  Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 06:18 06:08 06:13 06:10 06:24 06:18 06:21 06:22 06:12 9 56:26 06:16 00:36 1388
5 73  Ryan Grenier 39 96294  Oakland CA  Velo Fratello 06:11 06:10 06:16 06:13 06:22 06:19 06:19 06:17 06:21 9 56:28 06:16 00:38 9292
6 491  Jeremiah Root 43 30525  Fresno CA  Unattatched 06:18 06:09 06:12 06:15 06:19 06:40 06:31 06:24 06:24 9 57:11 06:21 01:22 5795
7 583  Kaler Marshall 30 321012  Stanford CA   06:22 06:22 06:22 06:22 06:22 06:22 06:22 06:22 06:28 9 57:24 06:23 01:35 17381
8 442  Dan Hoeppner 28 264773  Castro Valley CA  Giant Co-Factory 06:22 06:24 06:15 06:16 06:25 06:28 06:30 06:23 06:32 9 57:34 06:24 01:44 10596
9 2  Scott Hooper 34 142947  Plymouth CA  Top Club CX 06:47 06:18 06:15 06:22 06:23 06:15 06:26 06:30 06:32 9 57:47 06:25 01:57 775
10 140  Justin Morgan 43 25053  Portola Valley CA  Top Club CX 06:19 06:19 06:25 06:23 06:23 06:29 06:32 06:31 06:43 9 58:02 06:27 02:12 1422
11 76  Samuel Guzman 35 367810  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:23 06:14 06:20 06:29 06:29 06:28 06:36 06:37 06:39 9 58:15 06:28 02:25 1111
12 3  Aj Snovel 25 272559  Sacramento CA  Jakroo 06:16 06:18 06:26 06:27 06:30 06:32 06:43 06:40 06:36 9 58:28 06:30 02:39 3815
13 4  Philip Violett 32 454245  Folsom CA  ASC Training Center 06:39 06:25 06:20 06:26 06:40 06:37 06:37 06:33 06:38 9 58:53 06:33 03:03 1296
14 411  Cormac Dunn 18 271148  Denver CA  Clif Bar 06:18 06:11 06:26 06:34 06:28 06:43 06:55 06:48 06:53 9 59:15 06:35 03:25 13980
15 438  Gavin Murray 23 403731  Sebastopol CA  red peloton 06:40 06:21 06:33 06:37 06:38 06:34 06:41 06:47 06:35 9 59:24 06:36 03:34 13398
16 179  Ron Shevock 42 294396  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 06:21 06:25 06:36 06:29 07:42 06:36 06:32 06:44 06:48 9 1:00:13 06:41 04:23 32
17 483  Basil Moutsopoulos 47 55050  Belmont CA  HUP United 06:30 06:27 06:30 06:43 06:37 06:55 06:56 06:55 06:58 9 1:00:29 06:43 04:39 11942
18 69  Justin Paulson 32 366030  Rancho Cordova CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:21 06:17 06:40 06:55 07:13 06:54 07:29 07:41 07:39 9 1:03:09 07:01 07:19 1278
19 612  Eric Takayama 45 92480  San Carlos CA  HUD United 06:37 08:38 08:32 09:43 07:20 07:08 07:00 06:57 - 8 1:01:54 07:44 - 17394
20 424  Michael Jasinski 28 269476  Roseville CA  Team Clif Bar 07:44 07:52 07:42 08:10 08:05 07:56 07:55 08:00 - 8 1:03:22 07:55 - 2849
21 50  Chris Dufour 38 302616  Mountain House CA  Pen Velo 07:12 07:16 07:50 09:23 07:50 07:59 08:30 - - 7 56:00 08:00 - 6246
dnf 437  Nick Schaffner 35 187296  Reno NV  Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 06:29 06:24 06:28 06:42 - - - - - 4 26:03 06:31 -  3138
dnf 431  Ryan Eastman 24 251921  Davis CA  InGamba 06:29 06:26 - - - - - - - 2 12:54 06:27 -  17311
Single Speed A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 33  Clint Claassen 33 278360  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 06:20 06:30 06:31 06:28 06:30 06:36 06:40 06:46 06:36 9 58:56 06:33   66
2 526  Zack Cunningham 31 443093  Sacramento CA  Squid 06:26 06:32 06:31 06:37 06:41 06:41 06:42 06:42 06:40 9 59:32 06:37 00:36 1255
3 280  Mark Howland 53 16935  Santa Cruz CA  Family Cycling Center/Ibis 06:32 06:36 06:37 06:40 06:38 06:38 06:42 06:42 06:41 9 59:44 06:38 00:48 191
4 606  Peter Knudsen 37 97881  Sacramento CA  SQUID 06:51 06:38 06:34 06:36 06:43 06:44 06:37 06:37 06:40 9 1:00:01 06:40 01:05 1776
5 317  Stacey Sell 51 235653  Prunedale CA  Family Cycling Center 06:34 06:34 06:33 06:43 06:39 06:45 06:47 06:46 06:54 9 1:00:16 06:42 01:20 17292
6 86  Justin Hintz 42 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 06:37 06:38 06:41 06:39 06:40 06:41 06:44 06:57 06:53 9 1:00:28 06:43 01:33 23
7 212  Paul Urich 42 412653  San Francisco CA  NWVSF/Stage1 06:47 06:49 06:43 06:44 06:45 06:41 06:43 06:53 06:35 9 1:00:38 06:44 01:43 15510
8 109  Adam Koch 37 461199  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:36 06:31 06:34 06:42 06:50 06:50 06:57 06:55 06:45 9 1:00:40 06:44 01:44 456
9 484  Chris Namba 28 381934  Sacramento CA  Squid Bikes 06:46 06:44 06:45 06:46 06:45 06:44 06:53 06:55 07:02 9 1:01:19 06:49 02:23 5907
10 497  Nicholas Terzakis 26 343836  Sacramento CA  Mostly Me 06:52 06:41 06:42 06:47 06:48 06:52 07:02 06:56 07:09 9 1:01:50 06:52 02:54 6009
11 236  Pete Zlatnik 46 511228  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 06:41 06:39 06:44 06:57 07:12 06:57 07:18 07:08 - 8 55:35 06:57 - 13957
12 498  Ross Tinline 53 -  San Carlos CA  Peninsula Velo Racing 07:00 07:19 06:56 07:01 07:10 07:11 07:14 07:08 - 8 56:59 07:07 - 17367
13 594  Scott Heather 28 -  Chico CA   06:47 06:46 07:18 07:27 07:47 07:52 07:46 08:05 - 8 59:47 07:28 - 13971
dns 319  Scott Sportsman 49 113986  Oakland CA  Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9178
Men A35+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 27  Marcus Catano 45 443081  Mt View CA  CBRE Racing 06:42 06:28 06:30 06:32 06:29 06:34 06:32 06:33 06:33 9 58:53 06:33   10579
2 46  Ken Dick 42 256960  Richmond CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 06:29 06:30 06:32 06:38 06:35 06:35 06:43 06:48 06:34 9 59:23 06:36 00:31 1460
3 611  Patrick Miller 38 416695  Morgan Hill CA  Zaavy Factory Racing 06:25 06:25 06:35 06:31 06:37 06:37 06:44 06:45 06:52 9 59:30 06:37 00:37 17392
4 602  Matt Quann 41 336130  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 06:24 06:29 06:36 06:41 06:40 06:49 06:52 07:00 06:57 9 1:00:28 06:43 01:35 17389
5 173  Nicolas Schweizer 45 230919  Sacramento CA  SGW 06:38 06:40 06:39 06:42 06:35 07:31 06:57 06:58 07:13 9 1:01:52 06:52 02:59 3094
6 605  Chris Chotas 43 137731  Decature GA  Litespeed-BMW 06:43 06:50 06:53 06:53 06:50 06:57 07:02 07:02 - 8 55:09 06:54 - 17393
7 607  Anastasio Flores 45 11877  La Selva Bch. CA  Spokesman 06:45 06:28 08:05 07:04 07:08 07:07 07:29 06:55 - 8 57:01 07:08 - 12136
8 609  James Coats 52 7200  San Jose CA  SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 06:42 06:27 06:36 07:08 07:35 07:50 07:52 06:53 - 8 57:01 07:08 - 3340
9 493  Randy Shelton 43 448131  San Francisco CA  Crooked Beak CX 06:31 06:28 - - - - - - - 2 12:58 06:29 - 15771
Men A45+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 191  Brian Staby 46 215179  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 06:33 06:24 06:34 06:31 06:28 06:25 06:35 06:26 06:27 9 58:22 06:29   3158
2 166  Chuck Ross 47 30625  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 06:31 06:26 06:33 06:31 06:27 06:28 06:35 06:30 06:30 9 58:29 06:30 00:07 1623
3 178  Matt Shelton 53 42391  Mill Valley CA  dfL 06:33 06:26 06:31 06:30 06:30 06:28 06:38 06:37 06:39 9 58:51 06:32 00:30 10620
4 603  Chris Gaffney 53 286526  San Jose CA  Sunpower 06:39 06:25 06:29 06:32 06:30 06:31 06:41 06:47 06:50 9 59:23 06:36 01:01 9235
5 440  Robert Meighan 56 40227  San Jose CA  Unattached 06:37 06:31 06:28 06:31 06:39 06:46 06:50 06:52 06:51 9 1:00:06 06:41 01:44 3065
6 604  Chad Rosser 45 286506  San Jose CA  Zaavy Factory Racing 06:40 06:56 06:37 06:39 06:40 06:42 06:37 06:38 06:43 9 1:00:11 06:41 01:49 17391
7 235  William Youngman 47 203737  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle 06:35 06:32 06:37 06:42 06:49 06:46 06:51 06:45 06:52 9 1:00:29 06:43 02:07 3
8 528  Mike Warren 56 37286  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home loans 06:51 06:37 06:35 06:41 06:43 06:47 06:54 06:48 06:41 9 1:00:37 06:44 02:15 4086
9 10  Jeremy Barnes 45 332918  Carmichael CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 06:37 06:39 06:49 06:46 06:42 06:52 06:54 06:39 06:42 9 1:00:40 06:44 02:18 8792
10 616  Scott Peifer 46 266877  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike/Raley's/Bank of the West 06:49 06:27 07:05 06:43 06:47 06:45 06:43 06:45 06:40 9 1:00:44 06:45 02:22 2732
11 188  Dan Sovereign 56 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 06:35 06:38 06:47 06:49 06:44 06:52 06:54 06:44 06:42 9 1:00:44 06:45 02:23 1412
12 472  Paul Duncan 49 One Day  Sacramento CA  Jailbirds 06:48 06:41 06:44 06:39 06:47 06:47 06:55 06:44 06:41 9 1:00:45 06:45 02:23 3236
13 462  James Herzman 48 207922  Truckee CA  Jakroo Racing 06:51 06:37 06:34 06:40 06:43 06:46 06:52 06:53 07:17 9 1:01:12 06:48 02:50 1733
14 224  Erik Week 52 166444  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 06:48 06:48 06:48 06:48 06:48 06:48 06:48 06:52 - 8 54:28 06:49 - 4029
15 237  Jim Pavlichek 46 63239  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 06:45 06:38 06:43 06:46 06:46 07:01 07:07 06:55 - 8 54:40 06:50 - 9383
16 427  Eric Bustos 47 40678  Alameda CA  Cal Giant/Specilized 06:42 06:44 06:47 06:50 06:52 06:52 06:59 06:56 - 8 54:42 06:50 - 1685
17 478  Mark Mastoras 54 117797  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 06:53 06:52 06:53 06:52 07:02 06:56 06:54 06:51 - 8 55:12 06:54 - 1620
18 311  Mitch Rohrer 51 30439  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 06:47 06:41 06:49 06:52 07:02 07:01 07:09 06:57 - 8 55:17 06:55 - 1652
19 617  Steve Offerman 45 81992  Sacramento CA  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 06:47 06:47 06:53 06:57 06:53 07:01 07:02 07:11 - 8 55:30 06:56 - 1338
20 131  Sean Melchionda 48 68261  Mill Valley CA  NorCal Divine Electric 06:33 06:39 06:51 06:58 07:13 07:10 07:15 07:15 - 8 55:55 06:59 - 3980
21 610  Jason Snovel 46 268577  Sacramento CA  HiFi Racing 06:48 06:46 06:51 06:56 06:55 07:15 07:29 07:25 - 8 56:25 07:03 - 3814
22 435  Henry Kramer 57 52268  Menlo Park CA  Cal Giant Specialized 06:36 06:31 06:31 06:27 06:23 08:24 - - - 6 40:52 06:49 - 9244
23 395  Matt Mansur 54 47085  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:44 10:02 10:31 10:45 11:41 11:01 - - - 6 1:03:44 10:37 - 3285
dns 48  Alec Dinner 49 9558  San Francisco CA  San Francisco cycling club - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340