2016 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/30/2016 - Auburn Regional Park
Men C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 41  Riley Cressler 26 -  Livermore CA  Valley Spokesmen Race Team 08:55 09:10 09:21 - - - 3 27:26 09:09   9651
2 195  Christopher Stoner 26 -  Davis CA   09:01 09:13 09:30 - - - 3 27:44 09:15 00:18 17286
3 549  Trent Wilson 24 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 08:47 09:18 09:49 - - - 3 27:54 09:18 00:28 17372
4 651  Chris Gray 28 -  Newcastle CA  Metromint Cycling 09:07 09:35 09:58 - - - 3 28:40 09:33 01:14 1546
5 538  Magnus Bush 18 -  Woodland CA  Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.com 09:14 10:02 10:06 - - - 3 29:22 09:47 01:56 7158
6 302  Tony O'Dell 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 09:40 10:10 10:45 - - - 3 30:35 10:12 03:09 3787
7 328  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:44 10:35 10:48 - - - 3 31:07 10:22 03:41 17295
8 628  Robert Ryan 33 -  Auburn CA   10:30 10:22 10:46 - - - 3 31:38 10:33 04:12 17725
9 480  Nathan Miller 31 -  Denair CA  team RWB 10:02 10:53 11:09 - - - 3 32:04 10:41 04:38 17364
10 676  Tyler Featherstone 24 -  Sacramento CA  Chico Corsa 11:38 11:57 12:10 - - - 3 35:45 11:55 08:19 13346
11 30  Allen Chitty 35 -  Sacramento CA   11:03 11:51 13:35 - - - 3 36:29 12:10 09:03 10582
12 534  Peter Antognini 28 -  Roseville CA   13:08 13:02 13:05 - - - 3 39:15 13:05 11:49 17360
13 243  Nick Lightle 30 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic cycles 13:04 14:23 - - - - 2 27:27 13:44 - 13571
14 125  Rich Marotti 36 -  Sacramento CA   14:25 13:08 - - - - 2 27:33 13:46 - 15698
15 629  Cobe Willis 20 -  Yuba City CA   10:59 - - - - - 1 10:59 10:59 - 13617
dns 532  Adam Aguilar 32 -  Brea CA  Folsom Bike - - - - - - 0 - - -  712
Men C35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:48 10:05 09:54 - - - 3 29:47 09:56   9254
2 176  Michael Seretan 38 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 09:47 10:05 09:59 - - - 3 29:51 09:57 00:04 14007
3 356  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton 09:56 10:46 10:20 - - - 3 31:02 10:21 01:15 11908
4 92  Roy Hui 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 11:03 12:00 11:01 - - - 3 34:04 11:21 04:17 10657
5 95  Carl Jensen 43 -  Sacramento CA   10:47 11:39 12:18 - - - 3 34:44 11:35 04:57 14035
6 469  Dennis Brodowski 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 10:04 10:53 14:23 - - - 3 35:20 11:47 05:33 10394
7 60  Charlie Freemyers 45 -  Mather CA  #zachrideswithme 11:26 12:34 12:16 - - - 3 36:16 12:05 06:29 5774
8 51  Brett Edwards 37 -  Yuba City CA   11:50 12:34 12:53 - - - 3 37:17 12:26 07:30 15705
9 93  Eric Isenberg 37 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 12:08 13:17 13:45 - - - 3 39:10 13:03 09:23 17273
10 230  James Wright 38 -  Manteca CA   13:14 13:03 13:00 - - - 3 39:17 13:06 09:30 14041
11 652  Brad Cox 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 10:16 11:03 - - - - 2 21:19 10:39 - 11882
12 24  Brian Carlson 36 -  Sacramento CA   10:36 11:37 - - - - 2 22:13 11:06 - 15553
13 213  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 12:24 14:01 - - - - 2 26:25 13:12 - 15141
14 340  Jake Otsuka 38 -  Walnut Creek CA  STIX and Stones 12:53 14:05 - - - - 2 26:58 13:29 - 11902
15 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:41 21:55 - - - - 2 41:36 20:48 - 9099
dns 168  Glenn Sabot 42 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  11891
dns 182  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  9486
Men C45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 114  Jeff Larson 53 -  Woodbridge CA   09:10 09:39 09:53 - - - 3 28:42 09:34   9162
2 6  Cameron Abbott 53 -  Applegate CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:32 09:57 09:59 - - - 3 29:28 09:49 00:46 13759
3 198  Steve Beauchamp 47 -  Folsom CA  Monster Design Co 09:48 09:51 09:58 - - - 3 29:37 09:52 00:55 5940
4 529  Willie Willis 54 -  Yuba City CA   09:42 10:09 10:26 - - - 3 30:17 10:06 01:35 11899
5 144  Mark Myhr 46 -  Davis CA   09:50 10:06 10:24 - - - 3 30:20 10:07 01:38 13753
6 79  Scott Hadley 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 09:55 10:19 10:17 - - - 3 30:31 10:10 01:49 13758
7 481  Ian Milne 51 -  Granite Bay CA   09:45 09:47 11:07 - - - 3 30:39 10:13 01:57 17365
8 504  Brett Simic 51 -  Durham CA  Chico Cycling Team 10:34 10:05 10:24 - - - 3 31:03 10:21 02:21 17315
9 337  Todd Isaman 54 -  Sonora CA   10:33 10:20 10:37 - - - 3 31:30 10:30 02:48 8450
10 107  Kirk Keeler 47 -  Yosemite CA  Yosemite Velo 10:31 10:45 10:36 - - - 3 31:52 10:37 03:10 17275
11 312  Ed Ruble 53 -  Gold River CA   10:27 10:32 11:00 - - - 3 31:59 10:40 03:17 54
12 444  Jon Vongschanphen 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:36 10:56 11:20 - - - 3 32:52 10:57 04:10 11905
13 75  Rick Guevel 53 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:06 10:58 10:52 - - - 3 32:56 10:59 04:14 5750
14 161  Earl (jr) Richardson 49 -  Folsom CA  KInetic 10:39 10:58 11:35 - - - 3 33:12 11:04 04:30 566
15 54  Steve Elliott 51 -  Avery CA   10:54 11:05 11:30 - - - 3 33:29 11:10 04:47 13552
16 508  Jeff Sawyer 42 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:31 11:52 11:26 - - - 3 33:49 11:16 05:08 3649
17 37  Pete Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:16 11:52 11:38 - - - 3 34:46 11:35 06:04 15689
18 84  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Bike Dog/Leadout 11:29 11:51 11:28 - - - 3 34:48 11:36 06:06 13562
19 146  Gary Neate 49 -  Woodland CA   11:22 12:11 12:04 - - - 3 35:37 11:52 06:55 15700
20 403  Evan Billman 43 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters 12:25 12:34 14:17 - - - 3 39:16 13:05 10:34 11953
21 631  Paul Brown 45 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:33 12:57 - - - - 2 25:30 12:45 - 10323
22 474  Curt Ferguson 53 -  Rocklin CA   13:01 14:42 - - - - 2 27:43 13:51 - 1350
dnf 122  Roger Mackensen 52 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  9117
dns 247  Matthew Hargrove 45 -  West Sacramento CA  TBBCX/gheto - - - - - - 0 - - -  5751
dns 256  James Callaghan 54 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - 0 - - -  13983
dns 344  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  15693
Men C55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 349  Clay Johnson 55 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling 09:59 10:01 10:03 - - - 3 30:03 10:01   13787
2 42  Michael Crumm 59 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 10:06 10:19 10:09 - - - 3 30:34 10:11 00:31 200
3 18  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:01 10:11 10:30 - - - 3 30:42 10:14 00:39 4448
4 132  Charles Merrill 58 -  Mill Valley CA  3ringcircus 10:25 10:42 10:33 - - - 3 31:40 10:33 01:37 15699
5 354  Eric Hess 59 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 10:19 10:47 11:02 - - - 3 32:08 10:43 02:05 3273
6 154  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 10:36 11:02 11:16 - - - 3 32:54 10:58 02:51 13960
7 141  Lee Mosbrucker 59 -  Roseville CA   10:40 10:57 11:32 - - - 3 33:09 11:03 03:06 1534
8 292  Matthew Korn 57 -  Sacramento CA   10:58 11:15 11:48 - - - 3 34:01 11:20 03:58 14052
9 174  Brian Schyberg 57 -  Sacramento CA  Mrs. Nickerbater 11:27 12:18 12:51 - - - 3 36:36 12:12 06:33 13591
10 219  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:50 12:48 - - - - 2 25:38 12:49 - 662
Open 60+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Dan Magaw 60 -  Lincoln CA   09:11 09:09 09:08 - - - 3 27:28 09:09   9867
2 185  Tim Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:58 10:23 10:16 - - - 3 30:37 10:12 03:09 2289
3 53  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 09:53 10:31 10:27 - - - 3 30:51 10:17 03:23 1395
4 358  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:17 10:22 10:38 - - - 3 31:17 10:26 03:49 3668
5 52  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 10:50 11:14 11:08 - - - 3 33:12 11:04 05:44 1393
dns 72  Manny Glisson 61 -  Napa CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  17271
Men B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 627  Andy Zinsser 31 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:12 08:39 08:51 08:52 09:04 - 5 43:38 08:44   17674
2 351  Richard Loewen 44 -  Willows CA   08:39 08:59 09:19 09:32 09:15 - 5 45:44 09:09 02:06 17296
3 621  Jesse Lash 28 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:26 09:07 09:24 09:50 09:31 - 5 46:18 09:16 02:40 13570
4 201  Jace Benson 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:07 09:30 09:31 09:43 09:41 - 5 47:32 09:30 03:54 13326
5 183  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:47 09:47 09:47 09:47 09:50 - 5 48:58 09:48 05:21 17285
6 570  Paul Levy 27 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 09:41 10:37 10:34 10:43 10:28 - 5 52:03 10:25 08:25 14056
7 110  Kirk Koester 31 -  Chico CA   09:35 10:38 10:39 11:13 11:29 - 5 53:34 10:43 09:56 17276
8 630  James Durham 29 -  Auburn CA   12:21 - - - - - 1 12:21 12:21 - 16966
dns 359  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics - - - - - - 0 - - -  4506
dns 302  Tony O'Dell 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX - - - - - - 0 - - -  3787
Men B35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 291  Ben Knipe 39 -  Berkeley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 08:47 08:51 08:31 08:52 08:59 - 5 44:00 08:48   8731
2 229  Dan Winterberg 41 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 08:56 08:51 09:18 09:40 09:36 - 5 46:21 09:16 02:21 10632
3 509  Tim Johnson 42 -  Cool CA  victory velo 08:47 09:15 09:21 09:40 09:34 - 5 46:37 09:19 02:37 442
4 65  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:55 09:20 09:26 09:33 09:57 - 5 47:11 09:26 03:11 374
5 216  Mike Voss 43 -  Carmichael CA  City of Sacramento 08:54 09:22 09:37 09:36 09:48 - 5 47:17 09:27 03:17 1785
6 82  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Team Velo Wrench 09:05 09:41 09:45 10:05 09:39 - 5 48:14 09:39 04:15 8890
7 71  Mike Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:10 09:38 09:50 10:04 09:45 - 5 48:27 09:41 04:27 13651
8 143  Greg Myers 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:02 09:24 09:53 10:21 10:15 - 5 48:55 09:47 04:55 10341
9 203  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:41 09:42 10:11 10:24 10:22 - 5 50:20 10:04 06:21 255
10 655  Mark Rosa 38 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 09:40 10:02 10:15 10:20 10:04 - 5 50:21 10:04 06:21 17728
11 314  Brian Sanders 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:24 09:51 10:22 10:29 10:31 - 5 50:37 10:07 06:37 10013
12 652  Brad Cox 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 11:08 12:04 11:18 12:18 - - 4 46:48 11:42 - 11882
13 167  Jay Ruzicka 41 -  Sacramento CA   10:48 12:11 12:47 12:33 - - 4 48:19 12:05 - 11985
14 679  Greg French 44 -  Granite Bay CA   12:46 12:48 12:52 13:04 - - 4 51:30 12:53 - 17730
16 157  Vincent Purcell 39 -  Sacramento CA   09:06 11:12 - - - - 2 20:18 10:09 - 2200
dnf 165  Robbie Robertson 42 -  Danville CA  Veri Good Cookies Race Team 09:03 09:02 - - - - 2 18:05 09:02 -  13955
Men B45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 361  Kyle Schild 49 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 09:03 09:08 09:11 09:10 09:14 - 5 45:46 09:09   123
2 308  Gus Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:04 09:22 09:18 09:35 09:54 - 5 47:13 09:27 01:27 2925
3 313  Joshua Sacha 46 -  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench 09:07 09:30 09:43 09:49 09:36 - 5 47:45 09:33 01:59 9212
4 347  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 09:19 09:22 09:41 09:49 09:43 - 5 47:54 09:35 02:08 1500
5 19  Jeffrey Brooks 55 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:15 09:44 09:58 10:08 09:58 - 5 49:03 09:49 03:17 8795
6 622  Terry Mcniff 51 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:32 09:39 10:04 10:07 10:05 - 5 49:27 09:53 03:41 10349
7 61  Ben French 46 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race 09:33 09:58 09:52 10:14 09:59 - 5 49:36 09:55 03:50 8809
8 15  Alan Bodtker 53 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo 09:25 09:37 09:50 10:47 10:25 - 5 50:04 10:01 04:18 17268
9 341  Eric Zeigler 51 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:23 10:06 10:19 10:21 10:16 - 5 50:25 10:05 04:39 3839
10 298  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 09:42 09:58 10:12 10:21 10:16 - 5 50:29 10:06 04:43 13954
11 654  Rafael Ramirez 46 -  Redding CA   09:48 10:07 10:08 10:13 10:13 - 5 50:29 10:06 04:43 14053
12 126  Todd Marshall 54 -  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Racing Team 09:49 10:18 10:23 10:27 10:11 - 5 51:08 10:14 05:22 1153
13 282  Curtiss Johnson 53 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:29 10:13 10:32 10:34 10:36 - 5 51:25 10:17 05:39 8845
14 563  Gary Biehl 52 -  Sacramento CA   10:00 10:09 10:16 10:37 10:45 - 5 51:47 10:21 06:01 1626
15 47  Jay Dillon 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:52 10:18 10:37 10:50 11:00 - 5 52:37 10:31 06:51 1346
16 366  Matt Marks 50 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:31 10:37 10:58 11:25 - - 4 42:31 10:38 - 3585
17 613  Stan Hill 52 -  Roseville CA   10:13 10:39 10:45 11:06 - - 4 42:43 10:41 - 17670
18 449  Charles Himes 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling Team 09:58 10:53 11:03 11:28 - - 4 43:23 10:51 - 4087
19 294  Vaughan Landrum 53 -  Berkeley CA   11:04 11:07 11:30 11:01 - - 4 44:42 11:11 - 13569
20 133  Michael Oliver 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:50 11:42 10:57 11:21 - - 4 44:50 11:13 - 17281
dnf 477  Victor Mao 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - 0 - - -  483
dns 245  Robert Bell 47 -  Turlock CA  Bell Real Estate - - - - - - 0 - - -  11877
Men B55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 608  Dan Hill 59 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 09:24 09:31 09:29 09:33 09:38 - 5 47:35 09:31   10177
2 267  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:39 09:45 09:47 09:53 09:39 - 5 48:43 09:45 01:08 5959
3 21  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 09:00 09:21 09:32 10:21 10:37 - 5 48:51 09:46 01:16 9159
4 45  Chris Demattei 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:35 09:52 10:03 10:33 10:16 - 5 50:19 10:04 02:44 10327
5 656  Gary Olson 58 -  Loomis CA   10:10 10:12 10:29 11:05 10:32 - 5 52:28 10:30 04:53 17729
6 576  Tim Brown 52 -  Santa Rosa CA   10:16 10:41 10:19 10:36 10:37 - 5 52:28 10:30 04:53 11881
7 659  David Snyder 54 -  Auburn CA  Pedersen 10:17 10:33 10:42 10:38 - - 4 42:10 10:33 - 5804
8 32  Chris Cioni 56 -  Sacramento CA  Bastille CX 10:03 10:29 10:55 10:45 - - 4 42:12 10:33 - 5915
9 557  Bruce Kaiser 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles/GBI 10:19 10:46 11:06 11:11 - - 4 43:22 10:51 - 63
10 136  Jeff Mittner 56 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 10:56 11:38 11:21 11:36 - - 4 45:31 11:23 - 707
11 633  Charlie Fox 55 -  Newcastle CA   12:29 12:22 12:23 12:30 - - 4 49:44 12:26 - 6323
12 572  Joseph Vicencio 52 -  Napa CA   11:55 12:52 12:48 13:26 - - 4 51:01 12:45 - 11982
13 49  John Dougery 67 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:19 12:48 13:20 13:37 - - 4 52:04 13:01 - 336
14 196  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:18 14:57 14:45 - - - 3 43:00 14:20 - 623
15 153  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton 09:31 - - - - - 1 09:31 09:31 - 3427
Single Speed B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 217  Will Waggoner 48 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 08:37 08:56 08:49 09:08 08:53 - 5 44:23 08:53   57
2 632  Richard Laflin 46 -  Irvine CA   08:52 08:47 08:56 08:56 09:04 - 5 44:35 08:55 00:12 17727
3 22  John Buckerfield 53 -  Gold River CA   08:50 09:04 09:09 09:07 09:13 - 5 45:22 09:04 00:59 910
4 238  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 08:50 09:06 09:07 09:15 09:32 - 5 45:50 09:10 01:27 81
5 87  Thomas Hoeffel 54 -  Oakland CA  Speedvagen 09:21 09:14 09:19 09:29 09:25 - 5 46:48 09:22 02:25 9114
6 57  Mark Fellows 45 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:19 09:17 09:31 09:31 09:38 - 5 47:16 09:27 02:53 350
7 106  Keith Kaneko 47 -  Sacramento CA  W.I.F.E. 09:07 09:24 09:34 09:48 09:25 - 5 47:18 09:28 02:55 12509
8 348  Tyler May 27 -  Roseville CA   09:16 09:17 09:40 09:42 09:33 - 5 47:28 09:30 03:05 8820
9 677  Chrys Dudek 45 -  Nevada City CA   09:33 09:23 09:31 09:42 09:45 - 5 47:54 09:35 03:31 17726
10 80  Todd Harris 51 -  Folsom CA  CCP/Hurricane Racing 09:22 09:35 09:48 10:22 09:59 - 5 49:06 09:49 04:43 76
11 111  Jamaica Lambie 42 -  Woodland CA  Team EcxiteBike 09:36 09:50 09:56 10:36 10:14 - 5 50:12 10:02 05:49 1577
12 492  Kurt Rummel 41 -  Cameron Park CA  Folsom Bike 09:31 09:53 10:09 10:34 10:10 - 5 50:17 10:03 05:54 3808
13 420  Stephen Mason 51 -  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate 09:51 10:15 10:22 10:23 10:56 - 5 51:46 10:21 07:23 3770
14 349  Clay Johnson 55 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling 10:14 10:07 10:17 10:51 - - 4 41:29 10:22 - 13787
15 248  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo 10:12 10:23 10:25 10:45 - - 4 41:45 10:26 - 3371
16 262  Jonathan Clay 46 -  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 10:21 11:27 11:14 11:47 - - 4 44:49 11:12 - 293
17 678  Sterling Frank 34 -  Sacramento CA   11:45 12:02 12:44 12:52 - - 4 49:23 12:21 - 3381
18 115  Christopher Learned 45 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo 11:18 12:26 16:09 - - - 3 39:53 13:18 - 2123
dnf 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R45 08:49 08:58 - - - - 2 17:47 08:53 -  13580
dns 158  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
dns 297  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  team Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
dns 34  Phil Clements 34 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club - - - - - - 0 - - -  13739
Women B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 187  Jean Sousa 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 09:42 09:34 09:52 09:58 - - 4 39:06 09:46   2156
2 396  Stephanie Morris 35 -  Los Banos CA  Bell Real Estate 09:58 09:50 10:08 10:07 - - 4 40:03 10:01 00:57 13582
3 376  Makenzie Delaughder 22 -  Davis CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 09:58 10:12 10:30 10:10 - - 4 40:50 10:13 01:44 13339
4 70  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:54 10:17 10:42 10:21 - - 4 41:14 10:19 02:08 13353
5 479  Jessica Miller 31 -  Denair CA  Team RWB 10:08 09:55 10:09 11:11 - - 4 41:23 10:21 02:17 17363
6 662  Sarah Hodges 31 -     10:24 10:22 10:29 10:28 - - 4 41:43 10:26 02:37 17732
7 658  Amy Morrison 27 -  Auburn CA   10:14 10:19 10:50 10:37 - - 4 42:00 10:30 02:54 8518
8 578  Naomi Seyfer 34 -  Oakland CA   10:33 10:26 10:45 11:02 - - 4 42:46 10:42 03:40 15770
9 246  Veronica Mickelson 43 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:05 11:20 10:54 11:07 - - 4 44:26 11:06 05:20 13577
10 241  Mandi Seavers 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:19 11:03 10:57 11:20 - - 4 44:39 11:10 05:33 3622
11 384  Cayla Crockell 18 -  Orangevale CA  Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 10:48 11:10 11:26 11:48 - - 4 45:12 11:18 06:06 832
12 369  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA   10:51 11:23 11:42 11:16 - - 4 45:12 11:18 06:06 15744
13 507  Jamie Jorski 29 -  Sausalito CA   10:58 11:25 11:48 12:18 - - 4 46:29 11:37 07:23 13990
14 663  Paulette Trinh 31 -  San Rafael CA  Team Mike's Bikes CX 11:46 11:44 11:40 11:53 - - 4 47:03 11:46 07:57 13701
15 660  Kelly Durrer 37 -  Ripon CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 11:14 11:59 11:55 12:06 - - 4 47:14 11:48 08:08 13762
16 657  Angie Blaikie 31 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:25 12:09 12:07 12:09 - - 4 47:50 11:58 08:44 10574
dnf 286  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:04 - - - - - 1 11:04 11:04 -  1361
Women C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 276  Jessica Hester 33 -  Sacramento CA   10:58 11:19 11:37 - - - 3 33:54 11:18   15709
2 244  Ashley Gross 30 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds 11:16 11:36 11:34 - - - 3 34:26 11:29 00:32 11992
3 615  Christine Kirkcaldy 27 -  San Francisco CA  This Team Saves Lives 11:12 11:38 11:59 - - - 3 34:49 11:36 00:55 13568
4 151  Eva Olin 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 11:22 12:12 11:36 - - - 3 35:10 11:43 01:16 9479
5 220  Dayna Waterworth 28 -  Folsom CA  DirtBirds 11:44 11:58 12:19 - - - 3 36:01 12:00 02:07 12690
6 128  Lauren Mckay 31 -  West CA  Dirt birds 12:09 12:22 13:13 - - - 3 37:44 12:35 03:50 13576
7 561  Ashley Fruhwirth 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 12:33 13:37 13:15 - - - 3 39:25 13:08 05:31 5934
8 370  Morgan Marton 17 -  Roseville CA   12:35 14:02 14:27 - - - 3 41:04 13:41 07:10 14022
9 565  Amy Goad 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 15:24 14:17 14:29 - - - 3 44:10 14:43 10:16 17376
10 233  Riana Young 17 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 15:41 17:11 - - - - 2 32:52 16:26 - 9204
11 232  Makenzie Young 18 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 15:46 17:11 - - - - 2 32:57 16:28 - 11962
Women C 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 661  Monica Erdosh 53 -  Forest Hill CA  Victoy Velo 09:43 09:42 10:03 - - - 3 29:28 09:49   17731
2 89  Karrie Hovey 46 -  Mill Valley CA  3ringCircus 11:00 11:00 10:59 - - - 3 32:59 11:00 03:31 15694
3 139  Michele Moreno 47 -  Reno NV  5 Nines 10:53 11:06 11:05 - - - 3 33:04 11:01 03:36 12216
4 387  Margie Lapoint 63 -  Truckee CA  Team City 10:52 11:21 11:23 - - - 3 33:36 11:12 04:08 10185
5 36  Liz Conlin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  BABOB 11:33 11:51 11:54 - - - 3 35:18 11:46 05:50 15690
6 620  Amanda Fischer 41 -  Davis CA   12:16 11:52 11:49 - - - 3 35:57 11:59 06:29 15706
7 223  Brigitte Week 53 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 12:14 11:52 12:00 - - - 3 36:06 12:02 06:38 5923
8 301  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies Race Team 11:20 11:35 15:08 - - - 3 38:03 12:41 08:35 1273
9 197  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  BABOB 12:29 12:53 13:04 - - - 3 38:26 12:49 08:58 11988
10 307  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 13:03 12:44 12:45 - - - 3 38:32 12:51 09:04 5470
11 575  Alyssa Ghirardelli 45 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 12:50 13:46 13:45 - - - 3 40:21 13:27 10:53 6001
12 680  Yvette Crockell 48 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 13:25 14:05 14:20 - - - 3 41:50 13:57 12:22 2087
13 23  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA   13:32 14:23 14:29 - - - 3 42:24 14:08 12:56 9138
JR Men 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 454  Travis Tucker 15 517678  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 09:51 10:02 - - - - 2 19:53 09:56   17319
2 406  Mack Fee 16 1 Day  Davis CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:57 10:23 - - - - 2 20:20 10:10 00:27 8930
3 315  Jeremy Schloss 18 520156  Folsom CA   10:13 10:16 - - - - 2 20:29 10:14 00:36 13765
4 625  Robby Striegel 18 One Day  Rocklin CA  Cycling Dev./ Stray Dog Bicycles 11:13 12:07 - - - - 2 23:19 11:40 03:27 17672
5 28  Henry Chadwick 15 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 12:28 13:35 - - - - 2 26:03 13:01 06:10 5859
6 231  Jakob Young 15 515726  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 12:31 13:34 - - - - 2 26:05 13:02 06:12 9231
7 600  William Olling 14 -  Sacramento CA   14:36 13:34 - - - - 2 28:10 14:05 08:17 17387
JR Women 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 384  Cayla Crockell 18 305944  Orangevale CA  Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 12:59 14:00 - - - - 2 26:59 13:29   832
2 91  Annika Hui 15 458092  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 13:31 15:00 - - - - 2 28:31 14:15 01:32 13565
3 404  Eden Zorne 15 520071  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills 17:08 17:09 - - - - 2 34:17 17:09 07:19 6316
JR Men 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 275  Paul Haley 13 414569  Santa Rosa CA  RAD Racing 09:58 10:14 - - - - 2 20:12 10:06   10663
2 118  Ian Lopez De San Roman 14 503995  Sebastpol CA  CX Nation 10:12 10:22 - - - - 2 20:34 10:17 00:22 17278
3 16  John T Boucher 13 458023  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 10:14 10:22 - - - - 2 20:36 10:18 00:24 6214
4 98  Adin Jose 14 425398  Reno NV  Velo Reno 11:02 11:36 - - - - 2 22:38 11:19 02:26 13664
5 634  Wyatt Hamilton 12 One Day  Auburn CA   12:02 13:10 - - - - 2 25:12 12:36 05:00 17733
6 457  Jacob Van Waardenberg 12 520828  Roseville CA   13:35 13:23 - - - - 2 26:58 13:29 06:46 11921
7 580  Logan Conners 11 470746  Nevada City CA   13:26 14:53 - - - - 2 28:19 14:09 08:07 17379
8 531  John Marks 14 1 Day  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:53 14:30 - - - - 2 28:23 14:11 08:11 13751
9 515  Conner Ramesbottom 10 489084  Folsom CA  Folsom bike Jr mountain 15:17 16:03 - - - - 2 31:20 15:40 11:08 5957
10 653  Diego Ramirez 10 one day  Redding CA   17:01 22:26 - - - - 2 39:27 19:43 19:15 14055
dns 29  Alex Chadwick 13 420171  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - 0 - - -  13336
dns 681  Nolan French 13 -  Granite Bay empty   - - - - - - 0 - - -  17734
JR Women 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 119  Vida Lopez De San Roman 11 503997  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 11:38 12:33 - - - - 2 24:12 12:06   17279
2 383  Hope Crockell 13 476840  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 14:59 16:08 - - - - 2 31:07 15:33 06:55 932
3 284  Amber Keen 13 521025  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 19:06 - - - - - 1 19:06 19:06 - 16791
4 516  Shantelle Tupaz 10 493588  Pleasanton CA  Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 19:30 - - - - - 1 19:30 19:30 - 17320
Elite Women A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Julie Young 51 39296  Auburn CA  Bike Like A Girl 10:19 10:17 10:22 10:28 - - 4 41:26 10:21   8937
2 682  Emily Kachorek 38 167636  Sacramento CA  Squid 09:56 10:20 10:41 10:56 - - 4 41:53 10:28 00:27 3261
3 320  Emily Sportsman 41 457174  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:13 10:24 10:31 11:07 - - 4 42:15 10:34 00:49 9177
4 635  Solana Kline 34 302704  Reno NV  Hifi/Thump/Giant Loop 10:31 10:44 10:49 10:46 - - 4 42:50 10:43 01:24 17201
5 145  Kaitlin Neary 34 393971  Sacramento CA  Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 11:05 11:05 11:05 11:07 - - 4 44:22 11:06 02:57 15762
6 40  Sian Crespo 35 306583  Truckee CA  Bike Like a Girl 10:54 10:57 11:27 11:42 - - 4 45:00 11:15 03:34 17189
7 496  Christine Sodaro 32 295205  Mill Valley CA  Marin Bikes 11:14 12:04 12:20 12:22 - - 4 48:00 12:00 06:34 6318
8 382  Naomi Hester 25 396175  Davis CA  King Kog 11:45 12:14 12:15 11:58 - - 4 48:11 12:03 06:46 13975
9 103  Audrey Biehle 34 391877  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 12:04 12:36 12:17 12:20 - - 4 49:17 12:19 07:52 3322
10 105  Anna Poehlmann 32 518278  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 12:24 12:20 12:27 13:00 - - 4 50:11 12:33 08:45 1424
dns 221  Aubree Watkins 39 521091  Auburn CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  6344
Women A35+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 482  Emily Molden 37 385211  Nantucket MA  Nantucket Velo 11:44 11:42 11:34 11:37 - - 4 46:37 11:39   13977
2 9  Marila Alvares 46 269155  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 12:16 11:42 12:04 12:18 - - 4 48:20 12:05 01:43 13737
3 624  Jessica Rockson 45 375775  Alameda CA  US Military Endurance Sports 12:10 12:21 12:05 12:35 - - 4 49:11 12:18 02:34 13755
4 134  Kelly Miller 40 378684  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:54 12:26 12:35 12:56 - - 4 49:51 12:28 03:14 9475
5 336  Lauren Liden 55 334762  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 12:52 12:42 13:18 13:22 - - 4 52:14 13:04 05:37 1410
6 63  Paige Galeoto 48 42547  Reno NV  RenoWheelmen 12:22 12:53 12:55 14:49 - - 4 52:59 13:15 06:22 1766
7 13  Janell Marton 45 392831  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery 13:51 12:34 13:30 13:13 - - 4 53:08 13:17 06:31 3663
8 58  Kendra Foley 48 331616  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:06 13:26 13:46 13:46 - - 4 54:04 13:31 07:27 15738
9 512  Kathy Cervantez 47 472734  Granite Bay CA   13:47 13:16 14:26 - - - 3 41:29 13:50 - 17317
10 164  Trudy Roberts 49 180561  Vacaville CA  Dbc 13:55 13:55 13:57 - - - 3 41:47 13:56 - 13683
11 246  Veronica Mickelson 43 484375  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:41 14:34 15:12 - - - 3 43:27 14:29 - 13577
12 460  Stace Cooper 47 7731  Lincoln CA  BlueCollarArmy 13:54 15:20 15:30 - - - 3 44:44 14:55 - 3117
dns 68  Stacey Gillis 49 458201  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  9112
Men B (USAC 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 205  Melvictor Tiongson 29 413782  Daly City CA  18MILLIONSPEED 09:51 10:34 10:58 11:09 - - 4 42:32 10:38   10648
2 425  Jeff Scott 33 413795  Roseville CA  NorCal Hub Racing 10:19 10:20 11:08 11:10 - - 4 42:57 10:44 00:25 3650
3 135  Antonio Miranda 36 404027  Sacramento CA  OSCAR'S 10:49 11:10 11:18 11:33 - - 4 44:50 11:12 02:18 3907
4 296  Chase Mason 32 419049  Sacramento CA  Team Mikesbikes CX 09:57 11:16 11:55 12:21 - - 4 45:29 11:22 02:57 6304
5 155  Kaveh Pourmehr 17 One Day  Mill Valley CA   10:53 11:39 12:18 12:19 - - 4 47:09 11:47 04:37 17283
6 488  Scott Orton 33 332742  Santa Rosa CA   11:25 11:58 12:32 12:31 - - 4 48:26 12:07 05:54 11887
7 638  Chaz Halbert 22 1 DAY  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 11:13 12:02 12:44 12:45 - - 4 48:43 12:11 06:12 9403
8 406  Mack Fee 16 -  Davis CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:08 11:30 12:57 14:06 - - 4 49:40 12:25 07:09 8930
9 50  Chris Dufour 38 302616  Mountain House CA  Pen Velo 13:03 13:28 13:17 14:08 - - 4 53:56 13:29 11:24 6246
10 684  Zach Baum 16 One Day  Mill Valley CA  MB 12:06 13:41 14:33 13:58 - - 4 54:18 13:35 11:46 17735
11 436  Nick Saavedra 31 520190  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:44 13:44 14:19 14:10 - - 4 54:57 13:44 12:25 13964
12 352  Stefan Fuller 22 520188  Lodi CA  RS Bikelab 13:06 13:08 14:13 15:41 - - 4 56:08 14:02 13:36 17298
13 532  Adam Aguilar 32 1 DAY  Brea CA  Folsom Bike 13:52 15:38 - - - - 2 29:31 14:45 - 712
14 200  Will Beirne 35 439570  Folsom CA  RCV.CX 17:19 16:09 - - - - 2 33:28 16:44 - 1148
dnf 252  Steven Barnhill 28 466263  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium - - - - - - 0 - - -  15726
dns 116  Steven Lemos 31 403034  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - 0 - - -  12522
Men B35+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 426  Chad Richards 42 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 10:43 11:26 11:38 11:36 - - 4 45:23 11:21   9482
2 218  Brian Wallace 44 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 10:45 11:32 11:33 11:56 - - 4 45:45 11:26 00:23 4028
3 351  Richard Loewen 44 519860  Willows CA   10:53 11:14 11:49 12:23 - - 4 46:19 11:35 00:56 17296
4 14  Jeff Bilodeau 41 305630  Brentwood CA  CBRE 11:34 11:34 11:34 11:37 - - 4 46:19 11:35 00:57 194
5 417  Rozel Tupaz 41 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 10:50 13:22 12:24 13:18 - - 4 49:54 12:29 04:31 3499
6 421  Ryan Chepernich 35 507192  Auburn CA   11:10 12:32 13:19 13:10 - - 4 50:11 12:33 04:48 17310
7 127  John Mcdonald 40 519908  Mather CA  The Bicycle Business 11:37 12:44 13:05 13:06 - - 4 50:31 12:38 05:09 753
8 172  Ernie Sayo 44 386670  Folsom CA  BREScycling 11:53 13:32 13:40 14:05 - - 4 53:09 13:17 07:47 11893
9 149  Drew Noel 37 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 13:32 13:32 13:32 13:34 - - 4 54:10 13:33 08:48 15714
10 62  Adam Fresia 41 493020  Sacramento CA  Fleet Feet Sports 13:11 13:55 14:31 14:35 - - 4 56:11 14:03 10:48 13554
11 566  Dan Edge 37 1 DAY  Lodi CA   13:50 15:38 16:09 - - - 3 45:36 15:12 - 17377
dns 137  Mark Monaghan 41 418944  Reno NV  orangepedal cycling - - - - - - 0 - - -  8850
dns 250  Kyle Ashton 43 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton - - - - - - 0 - - -  3310
dns 469  Dennis Brodowski 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans - - - - - - 0 - - -  10394
Men B45+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 489  Jay Parkhill 48 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:37 10:38 11:08 11:22 - - 4 43:45 10:56   15764
2 598  Anthony Diede 45 269952  Mcclellan CA   11:04 11:12 11:26 11:46 - - 4 45:27 11:22 01:42 17386
3 637  Dave Desrosiers 47 9317  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike / Giant 10:52 11:36 11:50 11:51 - - 4 46:09 11:32 02:23 331
4 400  Darron Sturgeon 45 286787  Reno N  Reno Wheelmen 10:36 11:34 11:55 12:05 - - 4 46:10 11:33 02:25 3027
5 408  Michael Fee 44 75599  Davis CA  R4R - Make A Wish 10:45 11:20 11:37 13:19 - - 4 47:01 11:45 03:16 8932
6 285  Casey Keen 47 515514  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 11:28 11:43 12:01 12:14 - - 4 47:25 11:51 03:40 15753
7 533  David Almquist 53 365531  Roseville CA  Team City Racing 11:11 11:42 12:14 12:24 - - 4 47:30 11:53 03:45 5487
8 272  Mike Gottardi 50 518526  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 11:11 11:43 12:06 12:34 - - 4 47:33 11:53 03:48 9359
9 595  John Riggs 48 146163     11:07 12:18 12:08 12:06 - - 4 47:39 11:55 03:54 17390
10 288  Jeff King 46 105864  Lodi CA  Delta Velo 11:25 12:15 12:40 12:12 - - 4 48:31 12:08 04:45 2783
11 331  Doug Vrieling 54 185026  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 11:29 12:11 12:32 12:44 - - 4 48:56 12:14 05:10 5930
12 57  Mark Fellows 45 51289  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:54 12:01 12:49 12:27 - - 4 49:11 12:18 05:25 350
13 432  Dan Lee 50 113898  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 12:03 12:44 13:00 12:57 - - 4 50:44 12:41 06:58 8587
14 636  Ross Crary 48 263075  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 12:04 12:49 12:57 12:56 - - 4 50:45 12:41 07:00 3354
15 281  John Hughes 50 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 12:25 13:08 13:56 14:07 - - 4 53:36 13:24 09:50 13984
16 409  Kyle Daugherty 46 304539  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 12:49 13:58 14:45 - - - 3 41:32 13:51 - 11981
17 312  Ed Ruble 53 518861  Gold River CA   12:54 14:14 15:19 - - - 3 42:28 14:09 - 54
18 390  Michael Loftesnes 51 53118  Martinez CA  CBRE Racing 15:08 15:09 14:40 - - - 3 44:56 14:59 - 14124
dnf 632  Richard Laflin 46 468529  Irvine CA   11:26 12:16 - - - - 2 23:42 11:51 -  17727
dns 420  Stephen Mason 51 257941  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate - - - - - - 0 - - -  3770
dns 335  Robert Kimzey 47 100974  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ - - - - - - 0 - - -  1362
dns 449  Charles Himes 47 16249  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling Team - - - - - - 0 - - -  4087
dns 80  Todd Harris 51 516887  Folsom CA  CCP/Hurricane Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  76
Open Men 55+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 528  Mike Warren 56 37286  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home loans 10:09 10:40 10:58 11:07 - - 4 42:54 10:44   4086
2 429  Marty Cunningham 56 8359  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 11:28 11:30 11:25 12:04 - - 4 46:27 11:37 03:34 933
3 55  Paul Falvey 60 11212  Grass Valley CA  O'Republic 11:06 11:40 12:02 11:41 - - 4 46:29 11:37 03:35 1513
4 413  Craig Lindberg 55 83707  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 10:59 11:36 11:53 12:01 - - 4 46:29 11:37 03:36 2376
5 399  Dean Klotz 55 139360  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 11:28 11:48 11:56 12:05 - - 4 47:16 11:49 04:22 65
6 210  Matthew Trethric 59 35914  San Rafael CA   11:20 11:22 12:16 12:44 - - 4 47:41 11:55 04:48 12519
7 83  Jerome Heiberger 56 15679  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 11:07 11:56 12:28 12:39 - - 4 48:10 12:03 05:16 1735
8 242  Rob Stark 56 287188  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:45 12:15 12:41 12:42 - - 4 49:23 12:21 06:30 40
9 184  Anthony Smith 63 517468  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 13:05 13:10 14:04 14:18 - - 4 54:37 13:39 11:43 2325
10 163  Peter Rissler 57 152909  Reno NV  Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla 13:11 13:38 13:58 14:07 - - 4 54:54 13:43 12:00 15766
11 318  John Slavonic 62 90631  Nevada City CA  Ol' Republic / SERT 13:44 13:45 13:54 - - - 3 41:23 13:48 - 1469
12 419  Raul De Anda 57 456376  W. Sacramento CA  Squid bikes 14:13 14:14 14:14 - - - 3 42:42 14:14 - 3379
13 121  Mike Macdonald 76 45626  Rancho Cordova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 17:15 19:25 22:21 - - - 3 59:02 19:41 - 210
dns 120  Jim Lund 61 21830  San Leandro CA  VSRT Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  1499
dns 316  Pete Schoenenberger 56 368177  Oakdale CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team - - - - - - 0 - - -  9165
Elite Men A (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 7  Sage Aldebaran 42 1316  Novato CA  CX Nation 10:22 10:22 10:22 10:22 10:22 10:27 6 1:02:17 10:23   9147
2 322  Robert Terra 20 269793  Lodi CA  Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 10:01 10:29 10:31 10:53 11:05 11:11 6 1:04:08 10:41 01:51 1388
3 2  Scott Hooper 33 142947  Plymouth CA  Top Club CX 10:23 10:34 10:39 10:37 11:10 11:12 6 1:04:35 10:46 02:17 775
4 226  Timber Weiss 28 411506  Reno NV   11:03 11:03 11:03 11:03 11:03 11:05 6 1:06:20 11:03 04:03 11969
5 73  Ryan Grenier 39 96294  Oakland CA  Velo Fratello 10:32 10:38 11:23 11:22 11:41 11:55 6 1:07:31 11:15 05:14 9292
6 69  Justin Paulson 32 366030  Rancho Cordova CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:40 11:11 11:10 11:24 11:45 11:56 6 1:08:06 11:21 05:48 1278
7 683  Aron Yevuta 34 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:10 11:01 11:33 11:25 11:32 11:39 6 1:08:20 11:23 06:02 2174
8 4  Philip Violett 32 454245  Folsom CA  ASC Training Center 11:24 11:24 11:24 11:24 11:24 11:28 6 1:08:28 11:25 06:11 1296
9 179  Ron Shevock 42 294396  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 10:30 10:53 11:47 11:19 12:02 12:32 6 1:09:03 11:31 06:45 32
10 3  Aj Snovel 24 272559  Sacramento CA  Jakroo 10:55 11:19 11:17 11:36 11:50 12:53 6 1:09:50 11:38 07:32 3815
11 485  Erik Nelson 33 302958  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 11:13 11:42 11:49 11:18 11:37 12:23 6 1:10:02 11:40 07:44 160
12 666  Matthew Paez 25 442816  Bend OR  HiFi Components 10:40 11:25 11:46 12:10 12:26 12:53 6 1:11:20 11:53 09:02 17238
13 140  Justin Morgan 42 25053  Portola Valley CA  Top Club CX 10:40 11:29 12:04 12:26 13:00 13:23 6 1:13:02 12:10 10:44 1422
14 76  Samuel Guzman 35 367810  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:12 11:56 12:15 12:31 12:31 13:40 6 1:14:05 12:21 11:48 1111
dnf 50  Chris Dufour 38 302616  Mountain House CA  Pen Velo 12:41 13:36 15:37 - - - 3 41:54 13:58 -  6246
Single Speed A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 526  Zack Cunningham 31 443093  Sacramento CA  Squid 10:17 11:14 11:33 11:30 11:51 12:12 6 1:08:37 11:26   1255
2 484  Chris Namba 28 381934  Sacramento CA  Squid Bikes 10:47 11:10 11:39 11:43 12:07 12:10 6 1:09:36 11:36 00:59 5907
3 33  Clint Claassen 33 278360  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 11:08 11:39 11:40 11:41 11:47 11:49 6 1:09:44 11:37 01:08 66
4 86  Justin Hintz 42 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 11:50 11:50 11:50 11:50 11:50 11:52 6 1:11:02 11:50 02:26 23
5 109  Adam Koch 37 461199  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:26 11:40 12:12 12:11 11:56 11:58 6 1:11:22 11:54 02:45 456
6 236  Pete Zlatnik 46 511228  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 11:07 11:50 12:07 12:02 12:49 12:15 6 1:12:10 12:02 03:33 13957
7 497  Nicholas Terzakis 26 343836  Sacramento CA  Mostly Me 12:48 12:48 12:48 12:48 12:48 12:50 6 1:16:50 12:48 08:14 6009
8 319  Scott Sportsman 49 113986  Oakland CA  Roaring Mouse 12:18 12:45 12:59 13:08 13:10 - 5 1:04:20 12:52 - 9178
9 420  Stephen Mason 51 257941  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate 13:29 15:48 15:50 16:51 - - 4 1:01:58 15:30 - 3770
dns 595  John Riggs 48 146163  empty CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  17390
Men A35+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 640  Jeff Seaton 44 80178  Incline Village NV  Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros 11:28 11:54 11:49 12:06 12:19 11:59 6 1:11:34 11:56   17210
2 27  Marcus Catano 45 443081  Mt View CA  CBRE Racing 11:24 11:36 11:33 12:16 13:07 13:08 6 1:13:03 12:11 01:30 10579
3 173  Nicolas Schweizer 45 230919  Sacramento CA  SGW 11:22 11:56 12:38 12:38 12:38 12:41 6 1:13:53 12:19 02:20 3094
4 123  Justin Madison 48 304658  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 11:38 12:18 12:28 12:33 12:47 - 5 1:01:44 12:21 - 2503
5 639  Alex Nourot 41 420132  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 12:33 14:16 14:56 14:58 15:44 - 5 1:12:27 14:29 - 9173
Men A45+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 191  Brian Staby 46 215179  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 11:23 11:23 11:23 11:24 12:19 12:21 6 1:10:13 11:42   3158
2 188  Dan Sovereign 56 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 11:09 11:43 11:32 11:47 12:06 12:20 6 1:10:37 11:46 00:23 1412
3 235  William Youngman 47 203737  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle 11:28 11:50 12:26 12:31 12:46 - 5 1:01:01 12:12 - 3
4 237  Jim Pavlichek 46 63239  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 12:00 12:02 12:23 12:25 12:55 - 5 1:01:45 12:21 - 9383
5 224  Erik Week 52 166444  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 12:06 12:09 12:14 12:39 12:45 - 5 1:01:53 12:23 - 4029
6 616  Scott Peifer 46 266877  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike/Raley's/Bank of the West 12:09 12:07 12:34 12:56 12:59 - 5 1:02:45 12:33 - 2732
7 10  Jeremy Barnes 45 332918  Carmichael CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 12:00 12:26 12:40 12:50 12:58 - 5 1:02:54 12:35 - 8792
8 166  Chuck Ross 47 30625  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 10:54 11:58 12:38 13:36 22:42 - 5 1:11:48 14:22 - 1623
dnf 489  Jay Parkhill 48 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 11:45 12:05 12:33 13:56 - - 4 50:18 12:35 -  15764
dns 48  Alec Dinner 49 9558  San Francisco CA  San Francisco cycling club - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340
dns 311  Mitch Rohrer 51 30439  Sacramento CA  Team City CX - - - - - - 0 - - -  1652