2016 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/6/2016 - Lembi Park
Men C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 277  Andrew Hill 24 -  Livermore CA   07:57 07:53 07:57 - - - - - - 3 23:47 07:56   12987
2 549  Trent Wilson 24 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 07:58 08:02 08:08 - - - - - - 3 24:08 08:03 00:21 17372
3 41  Riley Cressler 26 -  Livermore CA  Valley Spokesmen Race Team 07:59 08:08 08:11 - - - - - - 3 24:18 08:06 00:31 9651
4 195  Christopher Stoner 26 -  Davis CA   08:08 08:28 08:34 - - - - - - 3 25:10 08:23 01:24 17286
5 263  Corby Cobb 31 -  Gardnerville NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:30 08:39 08:40 - - - - - - 3 25:49 08:36 02:02 17186
6 302  Tony O'Dell 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 08:23 08:37 09:03 - - - - - - 3 26:02 08:41 02:16 3787
7 328  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:21 08:53 08:50 - - - - - - 3 26:04 08:41 02:17 17295
8 538  Magnus Bush 18 -  Woodland CA  Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.com 08:53 08:25 08:59 - - - - - - 3 26:18 08:46 02:31 7158
9 645  Austin Guyette 26 -  Truckee CA  Blue Hills Cycling Club 08:45 08:39 08:59 - - - - - - 3 26:23 08:48 02:36 17737
10 480  Nathan Miller 31 -  Denair CA  team RWB 08:41 09:11 09:02 - - - - - - 3 26:53 08:58 03:06 17364
11 664  Leif Mortenson 33 -  Bodega CA   08:52 09:03 09:03 - - - - - - 3 26:58 08:59 03:11 14057
12 667  Ian Boilard 22 -  Carmichael CA   08:52 09:01 09:23 - - - - - - 3 27:16 09:05 03:29 9589
13 646  Richard Luong 30 -  Sacramento CA   08:56 09:27 09:11 - - - - - - 3 27:34 09:11 03:47 13750
14 476  Evan Hudelson 21 -  Hughson CA  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 09:40 09:44 09:32 - - - - - - 3 28:55 09:38 05:08 14039
15 550  Colin Barr 32 -  Sacramento CA   09:29 09:40 09:50 - - - - - - 3 28:58 09:39 05:12 8050
16 532  Adam Aguilar 32 -  Brea CA  Folsom Bike 09:20 09:50 10:06 - - - - - - 3 29:15 09:45 05:29 712
17 705  Joseph Ferrell 29 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:12 10:39 10:02 - - - - - - 3 29:53 09:58 06:06 17743
18 30  Allen Chitty 35 -  Sacramento CA   09:43 10:17 10:34 - - - - - - 3 30:34 10:11 06:47 10582
19 534  Peter Antognini 28 -  Roseville CA   10:48 10:58 11:09 - - - - - - 3 32:55 10:58 09:08 17360
20 706  Matt Johnson 34 -  Woodland CA   14:03 - - - - - - - - 1 14:03 14:03 - 17745
--- 243  Nick Lightle 30 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13571
Men C35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 209  Pete Torres 44 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 08:14 08:30 08:18 - - - - - - 3 25:02 08:21   17287
2 356  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton 08:23 08:20 08:19 - - - - - - 3 25:02 08:21 00:00 11908
3 160  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:26 08:22 08:31 - - - - - - 3 25:19 08:26 00:18 9254
4 669  David Martin 39 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:32 08:37 08:40 - - - - - - 3 25:49 08:36 00:47 752
5 176  Michael Seretan 38 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:34 08:59 09:02 - - - - - - 3 26:34 08:51 01:32 14007
6 92  Roy Hui 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:13 09:19 09:16 - - - - - - 3 27:47 09:16 02:45 10657
7 642  Matthew Bush 38 -  Benicia CA   09:43 08:59 09:06 - - - - - - 3 27:47 09:16 02:45 1247
8 469  Dennis Brodowski 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 08:55 09:36 09:49 - - - - - - 3 28:20 09:27 03:18 10394
9 95  Carl Jensen 43 -  Sacramento CA   09:26 09:43 09:53 - - - - - - 3 29:02 09:41 04:00 14035
10 541  Bryant Powell 45 -  Elk Grove CA   09:11 10:44 09:51 - - - - - - 3 29:46 09:55 04:44 15716
11 213  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:59 10:02 10:28 - - - - - - 3 30:30 10:10 05:28 15141
12 93  Eric Isenberg 37 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 10:13 10:12 10:10 - - - - - - 3 30:35 10:12 05:34 17273
13 60  Charlie Freemyers 45 -  Mather CA  #zachrideswithme 10:01 10:38 10:36 - - - - - - 3 31:15 10:25 06:14 5774
14 511  Ben Olivo 35 -  Folsom CA  Sloppy Mouse 10:07 10:31 10:40 - - - - - - 3 31:18 10:26 06:16 11914
15 270  David Gindy 39 -  Santa Rosa CA   10:17 10:31 10:38 - - - - - - 3 31:26 10:29 06:24 3344
16 182  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 11:04 10:44 10:14 - - - - - - 3 32:01 10:40 07:00 9486
17 51  Brett Edwards 37 -  Yuba City CA   10:04 11:13 10:49 - - - - - - 3 32:06 10:42 07:04 15705
18 672  Jason Johanneck 43 -  Woodland CA   10:34 10:55 11:14 - - - - - - 3 32:43 10:54 07:41 17741
19 24  Brian Carlson 36 -  Sacramento CA   10:23 10:56 11:42 - - - - - - 3 33:01 11:00 07:59 15553
20 230  James Wright 38 -  Manteca CA   11:27 11:01 10:49 - - - - - - 3 33:17 11:06 08:15 14041
21 147  Mark Nelson 57 -  Cameron Park CA   10:58 11:14 11:19 - - - - - - 3 33:31 11:10 08:29 17282
22 340  Jake Otsuka 38 -  Walnut Creek CA  STIX and Stones 11:02 11:44 11:38 - - - - - - 3 34:24 11:28 09:22 11902
23 703  Derek Lindahl 38 -  Elk Grove CA  ETA 10:32 12:06 11:47 - - - - - - 3 34:25 11:28 09:23 10659
24 503  Christian Williams 35 -  Folsom CA   11:42 12:32 - - - - - - - 2 24:14 12:07 - 17313
25 670  David Ochoa 37 -  Folsom CA   12:46 13:06 - - - - - - - 2 25:52 12:56 - 17740
26 701  Mark Potts 37 -  West Sacramento CA   12:41 - - - - - - - - 1 12:41 12:41 - 11904
--- 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9099
--- 168  Glenn Sabot 42 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11891
Men C45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 114  Jeff Larson 53 -  Woodbridge CA   08:16 08:20 08:32 - - - - - - 3 25:08 08:23   9162
2 79  Scott Hadley 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 08:36 08:38 08:24 - - - - - - 3 25:38 08:33 00:30 13758
3 481  Ian Milne 51 -  Granite Bay CA   08:51 08:27 08:20 - - - - - - 3 25:38 08:33 00:30 17365
4 6  Cameron Abbott 53 -  Applegate CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:30 08:48 08:41 - - - - - - 3 25:59 08:40 00:51 13759
5 47  Jay Dillon 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:50 08:46 08:38 - - - - - - 3 26:13 08:44 01:05 1346
6 529  Willie Willis 54 -  Yuba City CA   08:51 08:46 08:49 - - - - - - 3 26:25 08:48 01:18 11899
7 142  Glenn Munlawin 52 -  Vallejo CA  form+data/ Mercedes Benz of Modesto 09:06 08:49 08:50 - - - - - - 3 26:45 08:55 01:37 13986
8 337  Todd Isaman 54 -  Sonora CA   09:02 09:02 09:11 - - - - - - 3 27:15 09:05 02:07 8450
9 170  Ernie Sanchez 57 -  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 09:09 09:10 08:58 - - - - - - 3 27:18 09:06 02:10 14049
10 198  Steve Beauchamp 47 -  Folsom CA  Monster Design Co 09:01 09:14 09:03 - - - - - - 3 27:18 09:06 02:10 5940
11 144  Mark Myhr 46 -  Davis CA   09:04 09:06 09:10 - - - - - - 3 27:21 09:07 02:13 13753
12 444  Jon Vongschanphen 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:26 09:11 09:02 - - - - - - 3 27:39 09:13 02:31 11905
13 704  Shawn Hughes 48 -     09:13 09:20 09:12 - - - - - - 3 27:45 09:15 02:38 17742
14 504  Brett Simic 51 -  Durham CA  Chico Cycling Team 09:41 09:16 08:52 - - - - - - 3 27:49 09:16 02:41 17315
15 122  Roger Mackensen 52 -  Sacramento CA   09:17 09:19 09:14 - - - - - - 3 27:50 09:17 02:42 9117
16 551  Randy Will 54 -  Paradise CA   09:35 09:21 09:19 - - - - - - 3 28:15 09:25 03:07 13193
17 344  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA   09:53 09:19 09:09 - - - - - - 3 28:21 09:27 03:13 15693
18 107  Kirk Keeler 47 -  Yosemite CA  Yosemite Velo 09:32 09:25 09:31 - - - - - - 3 28:28 09:29 03:20 17275
19 150  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team 09:58 09:07 09:24 - - - - - - 3 28:29 09:30 03:21 175
20 403  Evan Billman 43 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters 09:32 09:51 09:54 - - - - - - 3 29:17 09:46 04:09 11953
21 161  Earl (jr) Richardson 49 -  Folsom CA  KInetic 09:31 09:38 10:10 - - - - - - 3 29:19 09:46 04:11 566
22 146  Gary Neate 49 -  Woodland CA   09:51 09:44 10:01 - - - - - - 3 29:36 09:52 04:28 15700
23 631  Paul Brown 48 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:06 10:13 09:54 - - - - - - 3 30:13 10:04 05:05 10323
24 540  Terry Ervin 47 -  Folsom CA   10:11 10:26 10:19 - - - - - - 3 30:56 10:19 05:49 17370
25 84  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Bike Dog/Leadout 10:11 10:10 10:39 - - - - - - 3 31:00 10:20 05:52 13562
26 256  James Callaghan 54 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 10:33 10:24 11:00 - - - - - - 3 31:57 10:39 06:49 13983
27 553  David Klein 51 -  Chico CA   10:41 11:22 10:43 - - - - - - 3 32:46 10:55 07:38 9818
28 506  Sean Quillen 47 -  Roseville CA   11:16 10:51 10:55 - - - - - - 3 33:02 11:01 07:54 781
29 474  Curt Ferguson 53 -  Rocklin CA   11:06 11:44 - - - - - - - 2 22:50 11:25 - 1350
30 100  Taras Kachmar 46 -  West Sacramento CA   11:24 12:26 - - - - - - - 2 23:50 11:55 - 15752
--- 247  Matthew Hargrove 45 -  West Sacramento CA  TBBCX/gheto - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5751
Men C55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 360  Greg Edwards 58 -  Orangevale CA  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 08:23 08:20 08:31 - - - - - - 3 25:13 08:24   341
2 42  Michael Crumm 59 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 09:00 09:00 09:01 - - - - - - 3 27:01 09:00 01:49 200
3 132  Charles Merrill 58 -  Mill Valley CA  3ringcircus 09:27 09:04 08:58 - - - - - - 3 27:29 09:10 02:16 15699
4 18  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:09 09:16 09:31 - - - - - - 3 27:56 09:19 02:43 4448
5 354  Eric Hess 59 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 09:06 09:23 09:50 - - - - - - 3 28:19 09:26 03:07 3273
6 154  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 09:30 09:47 09:47 - - - - - - 3 29:03 09:41 03:50 13960
7 219  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:35 09:48 09:46 - - - - - - 3 29:08 09:43 03:56 662
8 141  Lee Mosbrucker 59 -  Roseville CA   09:49 10:04 10:14 - - - - - - 3 30:07 10:02 04:54 1534
9 94  Gerald Jeffs 58 -  Dublin CA  CBRE Racing 10:02 10:02 10:11 - - - - - - 3 30:15 10:05 05:02 10598
10 668  Christian Heckenbach 54 -  Benicia CA   10:26 10:44 10:49 - - - - - - 3 31:59 10:40 06:46 17739
11 56  Robert Feldman 62 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 10:34 11:29 - - - - - - - 2 22:03 11:01 - 1501
Open 60+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Dan Magaw 60 -  Lincoln CA   07:52 07:48 07:58 - - - - - - 3 23:37 07:52   9867
2 297  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  team Roseville Cyclery 08:35 08:14 08:21 - - - - - - 3 25:09 08:23 01:32 27
3 545  David Corthell 60 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 08:36 08:26 08:39 - - - - - - 3 25:41 08:34 02:04 8804
4 53  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 08:56 08:32 08:37 - - - - - - 3 26:04 08:41 02:28 1395
5 358  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:53 08:46 08:46 - - - - - - 3 26:26 08:49 02:49 3668
6 52  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 09:32 09:03 09:06 - - - - - - 3 27:42 09:14 04:05 1393
7 43  George Cruz 61 -  Napa CA   09:33 09:38 09:43 - - - - - - 3 28:54 09:38 05:17 9421
Men B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Aaron Casados 34 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 07:40 07:30 07:44 07:41 07:45 07:57 - - - 6 46:18 07:43   15733
2 351  Richard Loewen 44 -  Willows CA   07:32 07:39 07:44 07:56 08:03 07:52 - - - 6 46:46 07:48 00:28 17296
3 183  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:43 07:42 07:56 09:55 08:30 08:32 - - - 6 50:16 08:23 03:59 17285
4 201  Jace Benson 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:29 08:29 08:29 08:29 08:29 08:29 - - - 6 50:54 08:29 04:37 13326
5 255  Ben Braxley 36 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:57 08:38 08:30 08:47 08:48 08:27 - - - 6 51:07 08:31 04:49 15731
6 359  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 08:17 08:29 08:37 08:42 08:45 08:39 - - - 6 51:29 08:35 05:11 4506
7 371  Mitch Stockwell 23 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountain Bikes USA / Trojan HS Composite 09:10 09:54 10:17 10:43 10:31 - - - - 5 50:35 10:07 - 619
Men B35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 216  Mike Voss 43 -  Carmichael CA  City of Sacramento 08:00 07:59 08:04 07:59 08:03 07:52 - - - 6 47:57 08:00   1785
2 202  Paul Berger 42 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 07:49 07:47 07:51 08:00 08:03 08:27 - - - 6 47:57 08:00 00:00 11878
3 65  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:39 08:03 08:09 08:15 08:08 08:03 - - - 6 48:17 08:03 00:20 374
4 509  Tim Johnson 42 -  Cool CA  victory velo 07:43 08:00 08:08 08:08 08:11 08:23 - - - 6 48:34 08:06 00:37 442
5 165  Robbie Robertson 42 -  Danville CA  Veri Good Cookies Race Team 08:03 07:51 08:01 08:07 08:28 08:18 - - - 6 48:47 08:08 00:50 13955
6 229  Dan Winterberg 41 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 07:49 07:52 08:01 08:27 08:30 08:18 - - - 6 48:55 08:09 00:59 10632
7 82  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Team Velo Wrench 08:23 08:08 08:15 08:26 08:16 08:03 - - - 6 49:31 08:15 01:34 8890
8 31  David Christy 43 -  Clayton CA  CA Technologies Racing 08:09 08:08 08:14 08:32 08:24 08:07 - - - 6 49:34 08:16 01:37 9105
9 157  Vincent Purcell 39 -  Sacramento CA   08:19 08:12 08:20 08:21 08:18 08:07 - - - 6 49:37 08:16 01:40 2200
10 85  Blair Hickman 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 08:07 08:28 08:23 08:41 08:39 08:23 - - - 6 50:41 08:27 02:44 9149
11 71  Mike Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:05 08:25 08:38 08:31 08:38 08:26 - - - 6 50:42 08:27 02:45 13651
12 655  Mark Rosa 39 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 08:27 08:18 08:21 08:48 08:50 08:31 - - - 6 51:14 08:32 03:17 17728
13 203  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:21 08:26 08:56 08:43 08:45 08:42 - - - 6 51:53 08:39 03:56 255
14 689  Earl Abel 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:42 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:31 08:57 - - - 6 54:40 09:07 06:43 17748
15 62  Adam Fresia 41 -  Sacramento CA  Fleet Feet Sports 08:38 09:25 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:08 - - - 6 54:53 09:09 06:56 13554
16 143  Greg Myers 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:38 10:17 09:27 10:01 09:37 - - - - 5 48:00 09:36 - 10341
17 167  Jay Ruzicka 41 -  Sacramento CA   09:39 10:07 10:12 10:40 10:33 - - - - 5 51:11 10:14 - 11985
dnf 686  Matt Brickley 41 -  Granite Bay CA   08:52 08:53 09:11 09:09 09:00 - - - - 5 45:05 09:01 -  11880
--- 314  Brian Sanders 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10013
Men B45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 66  Dave George 50 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:57 07:58 08:08 08:06 08:14 07:57 - - - 6 48:20 08:03   742
2 361  Kyle Schild 49 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:59 07:56 08:05 08:11 08:14 07:58 - - - 6 48:22 08:04 00:02 123
3 347  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 08:16 08:11 08:15 08:35 08:32 08:19 - - - 6 50:07 08:21 01:47 1500
4 313  Joshua Sacha 46 -  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench 08:11 08:10 08:21 08:26 08:39 08:22 - - - 6 50:09 08:22 01:49 9212
5 254  Stuart Bratton 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 08:14 08:05 08:23 08:36 08:36 08:23 - - - 6 50:17 08:23 01:57 22
6 15  Alan Bodtker 53 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo 07:57 08:01 08:21 08:45 08:54 08:28 - - - 6 50:26 08:24 02:06 17268
7 494  Joseph Smith 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 08:13 08:11 08:35 08:32 08:37 08:54 - - - 6 51:02 08:30 02:42 11894
8 265  Mike Dean 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 08:46 08:34 08:36 08:31 08:39 08:18 - - - 6 51:24 08:34 03:04 324
9 546  Chris Swartwood 47 -  Lodi CA  REVS 08:55 08:30 08:26 08:32 08:40 08:27 - - - 6 51:30 08:35 03:10 193
10 665  Reese Gary 51 -  Pilot Hill CA  Team Revolutions 08:27 08:41 08:27 08:37 09:01 09:04 - - - 6 52:17 08:43 03:57 1445
11 341  Eric Zeigler 51 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:24 09:08 09:06 08:45 08:48 08:45 - - - 6 52:56 08:49 04:36 3839
12 671  Joe Dowd 43 -  Folsom CA  JD Elite Sports 09:07 08:41 08:26 08:39 09:03 09:04 - - - 6 53:00 08:50 04:40 2175
13 342  Jim Cordano 48 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:40 08:34 08:53 08:46 09:18 08:57 - - - 6 53:07 08:51 04:47 9351
14 193  Michael Steyer 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:35 08:39 08:56 09:02 09:17 08:50 - - - 6 53:17 08:53 04:58 3182
15 449  Charles Himes 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling Team 08:33 09:01 08:48 09:13 09:03 08:44 - - - 6 53:22 08:54 05:02 4087
16 366  Matt Marks 50 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:44 08:27 08:54 09:09 09:21 08:53 - - - 6 53:28 08:55 05:08 3585
17 126  Todd Marshall 54 -  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Racing Team 08:34 09:03 08:49 09:03 09:11 08:50 - - - 6 53:30 08:55 05:10 1153
18 61  Ben French 46 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race 08:57 08:52 09:12 09:02 09:06 09:16 - - - 6 54:25 09:04 06:05 8809
19 613  Stan Hill 52 -  Roseville CA   08:56 08:51 09:09 09:03 09:15 09:27 - - - 6 54:41 09:07 06:21 17670
20 647  Mike Stinson 53 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 08:59 08:46 09:00 09:14 09:18 09:38 - - - 6 54:54 09:09 06:34 2160
21 553  David Klein 51 -  Chico CA   10:25 10:50 11:25 11:30 01:09 - - - - 5 45:18 09:04 - 9818
22 298  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 08:54 08:49 09:02 09:14 09:36 - - - - 5 45:34 09:07 - 13954
23 685  Bruce Mcgagin 49 -  Elk Grove CA  REVS 10:10 10:30 11:00 11:06 10:46 - - - - 5 53:32 10:42 - 69
24 675  Brad Catalan 47 -  Folsom CA   10:25 11:08 11:56 10:59 11:18 - - - - 5 55:46 11:09 - 17746
25 650  Steve Joerger 47 -  Sacramento CA   11:52 12:18 13:47 13:49 - - - - - 4 51:46 12:57 - 17738
26 282  Curtiss Johnson 53 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:28 - - - - - - - - 1 08:28 08:28 - 8845
27 673  Daryl Parker 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:51 - - - - - - - - 1 08:51 08:51 - 11901
--- 245  Robert Bell 47 -  Turlock CA  Bell Real Estate - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11877
Men B55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 316  Pete Schoenenberger 56 -  Oakdale CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 08:07 07:59 08:02 08:18 08:12 07:59 - - - 6 48:37 08:06   9165
2 175  John Seivert 57 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 08:00 08:00 08:09 08:07 08:17 08:18 - - - 6 48:51 08:09 00:14 212
3 21  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 07:56 08:29 08:08 08:14 08:02 08:06 - - - 6 48:54 08:09 00:17 9159
4 267  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:36 08:07 08:08 08:02 08:10 08:19 - - - 6 49:22 08:14 00:45 5959
5 153  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton 08:16 08:19 08:19 08:26 08:27 08:31 - - - 6 50:18 08:23 01:41 3427
6 45  Chris Demattei 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:08 08:00 08:16 08:18 08:08 09:17 - - - 6 51:07 08:31 02:30 10327
7 399  Dean Klotz 55 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 08:15 08:20 08:40 08:35 08:52 08:36 - - - 6 51:17 08:33 02:40 65
8 196  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:39 08:22 08:37 08:31 08:41 08:36 - - - 6 51:25 08:34 02:48 623
9 659  David Snyder 54 -  Auburn CA  Pedersen 08:42 08:42 08:40 08:30 08:38 08:52 - - - 6 52:04 08:41 03:27 5804
10 360  Greg Edwards 58 -  Orangevale CA  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 08:13 08:18 09:44 08:40 08:45 08:58 - - - 6 52:38 08:46 04:01 341
11 32  Chris Cioni 56 -  Sacramento CA  Bastille CX 08:33 08:47 08:46 08:48 09:01 09:11 - - - 6 53:06 08:51 04:29 5915
12 576  Tim Brown 52 -  Santa Rosa CA   09:06 09:02 09:01 09:03 09:18 - - - - 5 45:29 09:06 - 11881
13 702  Rocco Hollaway 55 -  Modesto CA  BREcyling 08:59 09:02 09:18 09:35 09:43 - - - - 5 46:37 09:19 - 1475
14 136  Jeff Mittner 56 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 09:50 09:50 09:50 09:50 09:52 - - - - 5 49:12 09:50 - 707
15 332  Carroll Wills 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:16 09:49 10:06 10:23 10:17 - - - - 5 50:50 10:10 - 684
16 572  Joseph Vicencio 52 -  Napa CA   10:24 10:32 10:55 10:51 10:56 - - - - 5 53:39 10:44 - 11982
17 49  John Dougery 67 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:56 11:53 11:56 12:16 - - - - - 4 46:01 11:30 - 336
18 44  Willie Curran 58 -  Windsor CA  Fightin Bobas 08:38 09:09 - - - - - - - 2 17:47 08:53 - 11906
Single Speed B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 542  Ryan Oakes 24 -  Chico CA  Amain.com Cycling Team 07:43 07:48 07:41 07:48 07:50 07:43 - - - 6 46:33 07:46   1535
2 238  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 07:37 07:42 08:03 07:43 07:51 07:51 - - - 6 46:45 07:48 00:12 81
3 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R45 07:41 07:54 07:55 08:09 07:57 07:47 - - - 6 47:23 07:54 00:51 13580
4 22  John Buckerfield 53 -  Gold River CA   07:43 07:51 07:47 08:02 08:08 07:53 - - - 6 47:24 07:54 00:51 910
5 87  Thomas Hoeffel 54 -  Oakland CA  Speedvagen 07:41 08:01 08:04 08:08 08:11 08:02 - - - 6 48:07 08:01 01:34 9114
6 217  Will Waggoner 48 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 07:50 08:04 08:08 08:09 08:15 08:00 - - - 6 48:25 08:04 01:52 57
7 35  John Collins 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics Cycles 08:01 08:04 08:09 08:03 08:10 08:18 - - - 6 48:45 08:07 02:12 1532
8 106  Keith Kaneko 47 -  Sacramento CA  W.I.F.E. 08:01 08:08 08:22 08:14 08:24 08:06 - - - 6 49:14 08:12 02:41 12509
9 57  Mark Fellows 45 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:53 08:07 08:29 08:29 08:21 08:05 - - - 6 49:24 08:14 02:51 350
10 80  Todd Harris 51 -  Folsom CA  CCP/Hurricane Racing 08:14 08:14 08:30 08:23 08:18 08:22 - - - 6 50:01 08:20 03:28 76
11 348  Tyler May 28 -  Roseville CA   08:14 08:11 08:25 08:45 08:25 08:11 - - - 6 50:11 08:22 03:38 8820
12 111  Jamaica Lambie 42 -  Woodland CA  Team EcxiteBike 08:14 08:09 08:24 08:31 08:23 08:31 - - - 6 50:12 08:22 03:39 1577
13 492  Kurt Rummel 41 -  Cameron Park CA  Folsom Bike 08:12 08:13 08:24 08:38 09:00 08:42 - - - 6 51:09 08:32 04:36 3808
14 420  Stephen Mason 51 -  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate 08:25 08:24 08:21 08:36 08:45 08:46 - - - 6 51:17 08:33 04:44 3770
15 377  George Crawford 44 -  Patterson CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 08:37 08:26 09:12 09:06 08:39 08:57 - - - 6 52:56 08:49 06:23 1675
16 248  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo 08:52 08:55 08:52 09:07 09:06 - - - - 5 44:53 08:59 - 3371
17 297  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  team Roseville Cyclery 09:12 08:55 09:06 09:20 09:11 - - - - 5 45:44 09:09 - 27
18 260  Mark Castillo 46 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:21 09:43 09:45 09:43 09:39 - - - - 5 48:11 09:38 - 1531
--- 158  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
--- 34  Phil Clements 34 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13739
--- 115  Christopher Learned 45 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2123
Women B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 187  Jean Sousa 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 08:31 08:18 08:17 08:18 08:18 - - - - 5 41:43 08:21   2156
2 396  Stephanie Morris 35 -  Los Banos CA  Bell Real Estate 08:32 08:15 08:20 08:30 08:34 - - - - 5 42:10 08:26 00:28 13582
3 479  Jessica Miller 31 -  Denair CA  Team RWB 08:52 08:36 08:39 08:55 09:00 - - - - 5 44:01 08:48 02:18 17363
4 376  Makenzie Delaughder 22 -  Davis CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 08:46 09:00 09:19 08:49 08:45 - - - - 5 44:39 08:56 02:56 13339
5 70  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:46 08:56 09:11 09:00 08:56 - - - - 5 44:49 08:58 03:06 13353
6 384  Cayla Crockell 18 -  Orangevale CA  Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 08:40 08:49 09:08 09:24 09:18 - - - - 5 45:19 09:04 03:36 832
7 246  Veronica Mickelson 43 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:03 09:25 09:32 09:23 09:11 - - - - 5 46:34 09:19 04:51 13577
8 241  Mandi Seavers 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:22 09:31 09:25 09:28 09:00 - - - - 5 46:46 09:21 05:03 3622
9 369  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA   09:18 09:24 09:44 09:26 09:30 - - - - 5 47:22 09:28 05:39 15744
10 286  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:44 09:36 09:35 09:23 09:49 - - - - 5 48:07 09:37 06:24 1361
11 692  Dani Griffo 28 -  Sparks NV   09:34 09:33 09:47 09:47 09:56 - - - - 5 48:37 09:43 06:54 13656
12 368  Karen Munoz 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:57 09:58 09:45 09:33 09:38 - - - - 5 48:51 09:46 07:08 516
13 507  Jamie Jorski 29 -  Sausalito CA   10:06 09:45 09:47 09:36 10:11 - - - - 5 49:25 09:53 07:42 13990
14 674  Samantha Jeppsen 31 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:39 09:50 09:37 09:50 09:57 - - - - 5 49:53 09:59 08:10 17744
15 410  Mary Snovel 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:22 11:00 10:58 11:29 - - - - - 4 44:49 11:12 - 13597
Women C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 690  Shakira Bandolin 28 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:54 09:57 09:36 - - - - - - 3 29:27 09:49   14130
2 244  Ashley Gross 30 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds 10:22 10:38 10:02 - - - - - - 3 31:01 10:21 01:35 11992
3 370  Morgan Marton 17 -  Roseville CA   10:30 10:30 10:07 - - - - - - 3 31:07 10:22 01:40 14022
4 693  Lindsey Mckown 28 -  Sacramento CA   10:49 10:16 10:05 - - - - - - 3 31:10 10:23 01:43 14341
5 220  Dayna Waterworth 28 -  Folsom CA  DirtBirds 10:59 10:25 10:26 - - - - - - 3 31:50 10:37 02:23 12690
6 561  Ashley Fruhwirth 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 10:59 10:42 10:49 - - - - - - 3 32:30 10:50 03:03 5934
7 128  Lauren Mckay 31 -  West CA  Dirt birds 11:23 10:38 11:05 - - - - - - 3 33:06 11:02 03:39 13576
8 565  Amy Goad 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 13:58 12:33 12:52 - - - - - - 3 39:23 13:08 09:56 17376
9 233  Riana Young 17 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 14:31 13:49 15:02 - - - - - - 3 43:22 14:27 13:55 9204
10 232  Makenzie Young 18 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 14:10 15:12 - - - - - - - 2 29:22 14:41 - 11962
Women C 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 687  Debbie Hakansson 59 -  Truckee CA  Bike Like A Girl 09:23 09:42 09:11 - - - - - - 3 28:15 09:25   17747
2 387  Margie Lapoint 63 -  Truckee CA  Team City 09:22 09:42 09:32 - - - - - - 3 28:35 09:32 00:20 10185
3 301  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies Race Team 10:01 09:38 09:43 - - - - - - 3 29:22 09:47 01:06 1273
4 223  Brigitte Week 53 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 10:22 09:58 09:48 - - - - - - 3 30:08 10:03 01:52 5923
5 643  Joy Cooper 46 -  Vacaville CA   09:57 10:23 10:28 - - - - - - 3 30:48 10:16 02:33 1252
6 620  Amanda Fischer 41 -  Davis CA   11:10 09:51 09:48 - - - - - - 3 30:48 10:16 02:33 15706
7 707  Beth Bourne 46 -  Davis CA   10:42 10:05 10:09 - - - - - - 3 30:56 10:19 02:40 17749
8 274  Nikki Gross 47 -  Napa CA   10:35 10:06 10:47 - - - - - - 3 31:27 10:29 03:12 14054
9 307  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:15 10:52 11:05 - - - - - - 3 32:12 10:44 03:56 5470
10 251  Kelli Badillo 43 -  Santa Rosa CA   10:54 10:41 10:58 - - - - - - 3 32:32 10:51 04:16 2984
11 23  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA   10:54 11:03 10:53 - - - - - - 3 32:49 10:57 04:34 9138
12 197  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  BABOB 10:51 11:26 11:06 - - - - - - 3 33:23 11:08 05:07 11988
13 330  Jennifer Vrieling 47 -  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 12:08 12:51 12:51 - - - - - - 3 37:50 12:37 09:34 6002
JR Men 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 406  Mack Fee 16 one day  Davis CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:21 07:08 07:09 - - - - - - 3 21:38 07:13   8930
2 454  Travis Tucker 15 517678  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 07:19 07:10 07:12 - - - - - - 3 21:41 07:14 00:03 17319
3 315  Jeremy Schloss 18 520156  Folsom CA   07:24 07:40 08:42 - - - - - - 3 23:46 07:55 02:08 13765
4 625  Robby Striegel 18 One Day  Rocklin CA  Cycling Dev./ Stray Dog Bicycles 08:08 07:57 08:31 - - - - - - 3 24:36 08:12 02:58 17672
5 28  Henry Chadwick 15 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:38 09:19 09:25 - - - - - - 3 27:23 09:08 05:45 5859
6 231  Jakob Young 15 515726  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 09:06 09:57 10:04 - - - - - - 3 29:07 09:42 07:29 9231
7 600  William Olling 14 -  Sacramento CA   09:53 09:53 09:53 - - - - - - 3 29:39 09:53 08:02 17387
8 530  Luke Marks 16 one day  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:30 09:53 10:18 - - - - - - 3 29:41 09:54 08:03 3586
JR Women 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 694  Mina Ricci 16 ONE DAY  Nevada City CA  McGovern 08:04 08:06 08:23 - - - - - - 3 24:33 08:11   17750
2 91  Annika Hui 15 458092  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:46 10:25 10:21 - - - - - - 3 30:32 10:11 05:59 13565
3 404  Eden Zorne 15 520071  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills 11:08 11:29 - - - - - - - 2 22:38 11:19 - 6316
JR Men 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 275  Paul Haley 13 414569  Santa Rosa CA  RAD Racing 07:30 07:32 07:41 - - - - - - 3 22:43 07:34   10663
2 16  John T Boucher 13 458023  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 07:42 07:33 07:32 - - - - - - 3 22:48 07:36 00:05 6214
3 118  Ian Lopez De San Roman 14 503995  Sebastpol CA  CX Nation 07:40 07:32 07:39 - - - - - - 3 22:51 07:37 00:09 17278
4 98  Adin Jose 14 425398  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:43 08:09 08:11 - - - - - - 3 24:03 08:01 01:21 13664
5 405  Giovanni Galeoto 13 491876  Reno NV   08:11 08:02 08:05 - - - - - - 3 24:18 08:06 01:36 9301
6 289  Mckay Kinsey 14 423654  Fresno CA  Academy Cycling Junior Development Team 07:59 08:14 08:06 - - - - - - 3 24:19 08:06 01:36 17291
7 29  Alex Chadwick 13 420171  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:25 09:05 08:52 - - - - - - 3 26:22 08:47 03:40 13336
8 453  Galen Tucker 10 517691  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 08:55 09:03 09:25 - - - - - - 3 27:23 09:08 04:40 17318
9 634  Wyatt Hamilton 12 One Day  Auburn CA   09:06 09:48 09:32 - - - - - - 3 28:26 09:29 05:43 17733
10 457  Jacob Van Waardenberg 12 520828  Roseville CA   09:33 09:20 09:44 - - - - - - 3 28:37 09:32 05:54 11921
11 531  John Marks 14 1 Day  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:34 09:19 10:57 - - - - - - 3 29:50 09:57 07:07 13751
12 721  Charles Thomas 8 477933  Reno NV   10:00 10:19 10:29 - - - - - - 3 30:48 10:16 08:06 17751
13 618  Luke Anderson 10 518916  Reno NV  Nor*Nev 10:07 10:46 - - - - - - - 2 20:53 10:27 - 17175
14 515  Conner Ramesbottom 10 489084  Folsom CA  Folsom bike Jr mountain 10:49 11:51 - - - - - - - 2 22:40 11:20 - 5957
15 402  Stuart Mcdonald 10 520969  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:53 13:01 - - - - - - - 2 24:54 12:27 - 1481
16 261  Ben Castillo 10 499633  Sacramento CA  Rion Strada Racing 14:36 14:17 - - - - - - - 2 28:53 14:27 - 13788
17 391  Tyler Collins 8 One Day  Folsom CA   15:07 15:49 - - - - - - - 2 30:56 15:28 - 9181
JR Women 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 119  Vida Lopez De San Roman 11 503997  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 08:35 08:31 08:36 - - - - - - 3 25:42 08:34   17279
2 383  Hope Crockell 13 476840  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 09:42 09:36 09:28 - - - - - - 3 28:46 09:35 03:04 932
3 516  Shantelle Tupaz 10 493588  Pleasanton CA  Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:22 11:36 - - - - - - - 2 22:58 11:29 - 17320
Elite Women A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Julie Young 51 39296  Auburn CA  Bike Like A Girl 07:16 07:33 07:28 07:32 07:34 07:31 - - - 6 44:54 07:29   8937
2 518  Janie Dalton 47 0079232  Kensington CA  Lulus Cyclery 07:35 07:32 07:33 07:32 07:36 07:47 - - - 6 45:35 07:36 00:41 9139
3 40  Sian Crespo 35 306583  Truckee CA  Bike Like a Girl 07:45 07:34 07:33 07:35 07:43 07:41 - - - 6 45:52 07:39 00:58 17189
4 295  Sarah Maile 39 163025  Truckee CA   07:38 07:36 07:38 07:41 07:51 07:34 - - - 6 45:58 07:40 01:04 1421
5 320  Emily Sportsman 41 457174  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:36 07:37 07:37 07:40 07:53 08:10 - - - 6 46:33 07:46 01:39 9177
6 458  Kara Lapoint 31 407700  Truckee CA  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:02 07:40 07:40 07:50 07:51 07:52 - - - 6 46:54 07:49 02:00 12530
7 648  Carly Thomsen 37 358405  Omaha NE  Midwest cyling trek stores/womes's cycling team 07:54 07:41 07:52 07:59 07:57 07:52 - - - 6 47:15 07:53 02:22 17217
8 496  Christine Sodaro 32 295205  Mill Valley CA  Marin Bikes 07:41 08:03 08:27 08:43 08:33 08:39 - - - 6 50:07 08:21 05:13 6318
9 644  Lauren Desrosiers 18 0359498  Folsom CA  Scott USA 08:04 08:27 08:55 08:27 08:29 08:36 - - - 6 50:58 08:30 06:04 842
10 103  Audrey Biehle 34 391877  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 08:20 08:57 08:41 08:17 08:36 08:36 - - - 6 51:27 08:34 06:33 3322
11 396  Stephanie Morris 35 437914  Los Banos CA  Bell Real Estate 08:21 08:36 08:38 08:36 08:42 09:17 - - - 6 52:10 08:42 07:16 13582
12 221  Aubree Watkins 39 521091  Auburn CA   08:30 08:36 08:39 08:56 08:51 08:55 - - - 6 52:26 08:44 07:33 6344
13 104  Jennifer Teerlink 38 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:32 08:48 08:31 09:09 08:42 08:51 - - - 6 52:33 08:46 07:39 6198
--- 382  Naomi Hester 25 396175  Davis CA  King Kog - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13975
dsq 145  Kaitlin Neary 34 393971  Sacramento CA  Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 09:49 08:19 08:15 08:19 08:16 08:10 - - - 6 51:07 08:31 -  15762
Women A35+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 13  Janell Marton 45 392831  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:04 08:07 08:17 08:12 08:12 08:03 - - - 6 48:55 08:09   3663
2 9  Marila Alvares 46 269155  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:12 08:06 08:10 08:12 08:12 08:05 - - - 6 48:57 08:10 00:02 13737
3 624  Jessica Rockson 45 375775  Alameda CA  US Military Endurance Sports 08:21 08:22 08:28 08:28 08:38 08:32 - - - 6 50:49 08:28 01:54 13755
4 63  Paige Galeoto 48 42547  Reno NV  RenoWheelmen 08:17 08:21 08:27 08:41 08:46 08:43 - - - 6 51:15 08:33 02:20 1766
5 336  Lauren Liden 55 334762  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 08:24 08:21 08:36 08:53 08:52 08:39 - - - 6 51:44 08:37 02:49 1410
6 58  Kendra Foley 48 331616  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:36 08:27 08:44 08:47 08:43 08:35 - - - 6 51:52 08:39 02:57 15738
7 164  Trudy Roberts 49 180561  Vacaville CA  Dbc 08:44 08:39 08:30 08:44 08:41 08:50 - - - 6 52:07 08:41 03:12 13683
8 68  Stacey Gillis 49 458201  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:33 08:36 08:57 09:08 09:06 09:20 - - - 6 53:40 08:57 04:45 9112
9 134  Kelly Miller 40 378684  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:34 09:13 - - - - 5 45:17 09:03 - 9475
10 512  Kathy Cervantez 47 472734  Granite Bay CA   08:51 08:51 09:21 09:16 09:02 - - - - 5 45:21 09:04 - 17317
11 246  Veronica Mickelson 43 484375  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:58 09:14 09:31 09:46 09:35 - - - - 5 47:05 09:25 - 13577
dnf 661  Monica Erdosh 51 One Day  Forest Hill CA  Victoy Velo 07:43 08:28 09:24 09:05 - - - - - 4 34:40 08:40 -  17731
dnf 162  Dara Richman 39 271727  Oakland CA  TopClubcyclocross - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5855
Men B (USAC 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 425  Jeff Scott 33 413795  Roseville CA  NorCal Hub Racing 07:03 06:58 07:08 07:13 07:12 07:21 - - - 6 42:53 07:09   3650
2 725  Todd Stone 27 1day  Folsom CA   07:14 07:16 07:05 07:07 07:27 07:19 - - - 6 43:28 07:15 00:35 179
3 430  Matthew Moseley 31 156264  Sausalito CA   06:56 07:04 07:29 07:21 07:20 07:42 - - - 6 43:52 07:19 00:58 13985
4 38  Daniel Cortopassi 34 423128  Rio Linda CA  Team City Racing 07:01 07:06 07:22 07:27 07:30 07:42 - - - 6 44:08 07:21 01:15 9455
5 190  Steven Springhorn 34 354058  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:01 07:17 07:30 07:33 07:33 07:39 - - - 6 44:34 07:26 01:40 1538
6 283  Will Kanz 20 286429  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:05 07:18 07:26 07:37 07:44 07:46 - - - 6 44:55 07:29 02:01 7182
7 542  Ryan Oakes 24 258824  Chico CA  Amain.com Cycling Team 07:22 07:18 07:23 07:39 07:40 07:37 - - - 6 44:59 07:30 02:06 1535
8 135  Antonio Miranda 35 404027  Sacramento CA  OSCAR'S 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:38 07:31 07:53 - - - 6 44:59 07:30 02:06 3907
9 362  Jason Martel Dye 30 310948  Sacramento CA  Amain Cycling 07:16 07:27 07:25 07:34 07:43 07:45 - - - 6 45:09 07:32 02:16 5520
10 78  Kobi Gyetvan 19 460244  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis 07:24 07:18 07:37 07:48 07:48 07:56 - - - 6 45:50 07:38 02:56 13761
11 406  Mack Fee 16 one day  Davis CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:33 07:24 07:38 07:41 07:52 07:50 - - - 6 45:56 07:39 03:03 8930
12 513  Eric Williams 28 440433  Sacramento CA  Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 07:09 07:09 07:21 08:04 08:27 08:08 - - - 6 46:17 07:43 03:23 11943
13 363  Tyler Marchesano 26 420060  Sacramento CA   07:09 07:46 07:46 08:02 07:56 07:44 - - - 6 46:22 07:44 03:29 10542
14 310  Daryl Rogers 35 One day  San Francisco CA   07:29 07:34 07:47 08:05 08:01 07:56 - - - 6 46:52 07:49 03:58 3329
15 488  Scott Orton 33 332742  Santa Rosa CA   07:37 08:45 07:59 07:54 07:56 07:48 - - - 6 47:59 08:00 05:05 11887
16 50  Chris Dufour 38 302616  Mountain House CA  Pen Velo 07:29 07:47 07:48 08:07 08:54 07:59 - - - 6 48:04 08:01 05:10 6246
17 688  Tyler Sargent 15 468849  Cameron Park CA  Ponderosa Bruins 07:39 08:02 08:26 07:52 08:09 08:04 - - - 6 48:12 08:02 05:18 9345
18 20  Colin Brown 30 271367  Sacramento CA   07:39 08:29 07:56 08:08 08:17 07:50 - - - 6 48:18 08:03 05:24 13778
19 723  Jared Donahue 15 473733  Berkeley CA  BHS Mountain Bike 07:47 07:43 08:07 09:17 09:52 09:43 - - - 6 52:28 08:45 09:35 13766
20 601  Chris Gonzalez 29 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 08:21 08:22 09:02 09:16 09:11 - - - - 5 44:13 08:51 - 14000
21 428  Nathan Kostiv 34 390742  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus/Reliable 08:12 08:36 08:47 09:37 09:20 - - - - 5 44:31 08:54 - 7185
22 696  David Evans 29 493549    Velo Reno 09:19 09:35 09:45 09:39 09:39 - - - - 5 47:55 09:35 - 17249
23 200  Will Beirne 35 439570  Folsom CA  RCV.CX 10:25 09:37 10:38 16:13 - - - - - 4 46:53 11:43 - 1148
--- 205  Melvictor Tiongson 29 413782  Daly City CA  18MILLIONSPEED - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10648
--- 116  Steven Lemos 31 403034  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12522
Men B35+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 250  Kyle Ashton 43 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 07:15 07:08 07:15 07:26 07:30 07:42 - - - 6 44:16 07:23   3310
2 218  Brian Wallace 44 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 07:12 07:13 07:34 07:33 07:38 07:36 - - - 6 44:45 07:28 00:29 4028
3 417  Rozel Tupaz 41 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 07:24 07:27 07:35 07:47 07:52 07:53 - - - 6 45:57 07:40 01:42 3499
4 14  Jeff Bilodeau 41 305630  Brentwood CA  CBRE 07:24 07:43 07:49 07:42 07:51 07:49 - - - 6 46:17 07:43 02:02 194
5 426  Chad Richards 42 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 07:38 07:42 07:33 07:44 07:51 07:51 - - - 6 46:19 07:43 02:03 9482
6 351  Richard Loewen 44 519860  Willows CA   07:42 07:37 07:42 07:44 07:57 08:03 - - - 6 46:44 07:47 02:29 17296
7 172  Ernie Sayo 44 386670  Folsom CA  BREScycling 07:51 07:51 07:51 07:51 07:51 07:55 - - - 6 47:10 07:52 02:55 11893
8 329  Christopher Varner 40 291915  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:44 07:59 07:48 08:00 08:04 08:06 - - - 6 47:41 07:57 03:25 13616
9 127  John Mcdonald 40 519908  Mather CA  The Bicycle Business 07:22 08:02 08:17 08:16 08:18 08:09 - - - 6 48:24 08:04 04:09 753
10 619  Matt Anderson 45 518899  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Audi 07:49 08:10 08:09 08:07 08:20 08:12 - - - 6 48:47 08:08 04:31 8977
11 450  Pat Murphy 39 1day  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike/ Giant 08:04 08:55 08:27 08:35 08:44 - - - - 5 42:45 08:33 - 21
12 137  Mark Monaghan 41 418944  Reno NV  orangepedal cycling 08:16 08:34 09:16 09:12 09:44 - - - - 5 45:03 09:01 - 8850
13 149  Drew Noel 37 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:05 09:32 09:12 09:32 09:40 - - - - 5 47:00 09:24 - 15714
14 469  Dennis Brodowski 43 379277  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 08:58 09:24 09:55 10:31 - - - - - 4 38:47 09:42 - 10394
dnf 697  Chris Flower 35 406652  Folsom CA  DDA 08:53 09:37 10:35 - - - - - - 3 29:05 09:42 -  8808
Men B45+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 272  Mike Gottardi 50 518526  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 07:33 07:28 07:18 07:31 07:30 07:26 - - - 6 44:45 07:28   9359
2 489  Jay Parkhill 48 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:27 07:32 07:18 07:33 07:36 07:37 - - - 6 45:02 07:30 00:18 15764
3 408  Michael Fee 47 75599  Davis CA  R4R - Make A Wish 07:41 07:28 07:34 07:23 07:32 07:43 - - - 6 45:21 07:34 00:37 8932
4 189  Gregory Spanier 49 332082  Alamo CA  Team STAND / City Cycle 07:19 07:41 07:32 07:42 07:43 07:34 - - - 6 45:30 07:35 00:45 9124
5 99  Rolland Jurgens 46 285465  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 07:50 07:38 07:28 07:29 07:39 07:29 - - - 6 45:32 07:35 00:48 17274
6 400  Darron Sturgeon 45 286787  Reno N  Reno Wheelmen 07:18 07:45 07:53 07:48 08:00 07:54 - - - 6 46:37 07:46 01:53 3027
7 285  Casey Keen 47 515514  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 07:41 07:41 07:39 07:57 07:56 07:49 - - - 6 46:42 07:47 01:57 15753
8 331  Doug Vrieling 54 185026  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 07:25 07:37 07:49 07:53 08:08 07:55 - - - 6 46:45 07:48 02:01 5930
9 695  Shawn O'Meara 45 26461  Reno NV   07:35 07:40 08:00 07:49 07:58 07:48 - - - 6 46:49 07:48 02:04 17256
10 533  David Almquist 53 365531  Roseville CA  Team City Racing 07:50 07:47 07:56 08:06 08:15 07:56 - - - 6 47:51 07:58 03:06 5487
11 57  Mark Fellows 45 51289  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:36 07:46 07:57 08:23 08:40 08:33 - - - 6 48:54 08:09 04:09 350
12 80  Todd Harris 51 -  Folsom CA  CCP/Hurricane Racing 08:04 07:58 08:15 08:11 08:10 08:25 - - - 6 49:03 08:10 04:18 76
13 361  Kyle Schild 49 430587  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:46 07:53 08:07 08:29 08:34 08:28 - - - 6 49:17 08:13 04:32 123
14 636  Ross Crary 48 263075  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:29 08:23 08:38 08:49 08:52 - - - - 5 43:10 08:38 - 3354
15 544  James Mardakis 47 304593  Turlock CA  BRECyclin 08:19 08:16 08:44 08:59 09:20 - - - - 5 43:37 08:43 - 11979
16 409  Kyle Daugherty 46 304539  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 08:29 08:42 08:45 08:59 08:52 - - - - 5 43:46 08:45 - 11981
17 722  Dennis Crespo 49 382552  Truckee CA   08:57 08:57 08:57 08:57 08:58 - - - - 5 44:46 08:57 - 8987
18 449  Charles Himes 47 16249  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling Team 08:32 08:57 09:20 09:26 09:03 - - - - 5 45:18 09:04 - 4087
19 312  Ed Ruble 53 518861  Gold River CA   08:33 08:51 09:15 09:28 09:26 - - - - 5 45:32 09:07 - 54
20 613  Stan Hill 52 521231  Roseville CA   08:50 08:55 09:09 09:34 09:42 - - - - 5 46:10 09:14 - 17670
21 266  Rik Eckert 52 95239  Reno NV  ASC/Reno Wheelmen 08:55 09:01 09:21 09:43 09:34 - - - - 5 46:34 09:19 - 2517
22 468  Steve Biggs 50 336130  Clayton CA  CBRE Racing 10:22 09:52 11:36 10:45 - - - - - 4 42:35 10:39 - 2338
23 335  Robert Kimzey 47 100974  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ 08:30 09:07 09:54 - - - - - - 3 27:31 09:10 - 1362
--- 420  Stephen Mason 51 257941  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3770
--- 403  Evan Billman 43 391557  Chico CA  Chico Masters - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11953
Open Men 55+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 528  Mike Warren 56 37286  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home loans 07:27 07:09 07:30 07:23 07:20 07:29 - - - 6 44:18 07:23   4086
2 724  Jim Gentes 59 13042  Soquel CA  BUY CELL .COM 07:27 07:28 07:29 07:29 07:42 07:48 - - - 6 45:24 07:34 01:06 1745
3 429  Marty Cunningham 56 8359  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 07:39 07:24 07:28 07:40 07:48 07:38 - - - 6 45:35 07:36 01:18 933
4 55  Paul Falvey 60 11212  Grass Valley CA  O'Republic 07:37 07:29 07:40 07:41 07:43 07:35 - - - 6 45:44 07:37 01:27 1513
5 83  Jerome Heiberger 56 15679  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 07:28 07:28 07:38 07:44 07:48 07:44 - - - 6 45:49 07:38 01:31 1735
6 120  Jim Lund 61 21830  San Leandro CA  VSRT Racing 07:47 07:44 07:43 07:46 07:54 07:59 - - - 6 46:52 07:49 02:34 1499
7 210  Matthew Trethric 59 35914  San Rafael CA   08:27 07:45 07:46 07:40 07:44 07:51 - - - 6 47:12 07:52 02:54 12519
8 124  Dan Magaw 60 521682  Lincoln CA   07:57 07:54 07:49 07:51 08:03 07:47 - - - 6 47:20 07:53 03:02 9867
9 413  Craig Lindberg 55 83707  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 07:43 07:58 07:58 08:12 07:56 08:03 - - - 6 47:49 07:58 03:31 2376
10 419  Raul De Anda 57 456376  W. Sacramento CA  Squid bikes 07:49 07:46 08:10 08:21 08:30 08:24 - - - 6 49:00 08:10 04:42 3379
11 316  Pete Schoenenberger 56 368177  Oakdale CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 08:00 08:06 08:07 08:19 08:22 08:23 - - - 6 49:17 08:13 05:00 9165
12 242  Rob Stark 56 287188  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:08 08:11 08:15 08:19 08:32 - - - - 5 41:25 08:17 - 40
13 53  John Elgart 71 45071  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 08:11 08:01 08:36 08:33 08:21 - - - - 5 41:42 08:21 - 1395
14 175  John Seivert 57 212792  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 08:07 07:57 08:39 08:29 09:05 - - - - 5 42:16 08:27 - 212
15 318  John Slavonic 62 90631  Nevada City CA  Ol' Republic / SERT 08:47 08:27 08:35 08:49 08:53 - - - - 5 43:30 08:42 - 1469
16 185  Tim Smith 65 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:45 08:32 08:57 09:03 09:04 - - - - 5 44:20 08:52 - 2289
17 333  Thomas Wood 60 175841  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/ SERT 09:04 09:06 09:08 09:18 09:15 - - - - 5 45:51 09:10 - 111
18 592  Spence Gerber 58 221812  Folsom CA  Land Out 09:36 09:49 10:06 10:24 10:21 - - - - 5 50:15 10:03 - 135
19 184  Anthony Smith 63 517468  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 18:13 08:22 08:42 08:30 - - - - - 4 43:47 10:57 - 2325
dnf 163  Peter Rissler 57 152909  Reno NV  Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla 08:42 08:32 - - - - - - - 2 17:13 08:37 -  15766
Elite Men A (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 720  Justin Thomas 42 136918  Reno NV  TCI Wealth Advisors 06:38 06:42 06:37 06:40 06:40 06:48 06:50 06:46 07:05 9 1:00:46 06:45   10440
2 1  Gareth Feldstein 34 240935  Oakland CA  Top Club CX 06:36 06:48 06:45 06:46 06:55 06:50 06:51 06:52 06:45 9 1:01:06 06:47 00:21 8030
3 438  Gavin Murray 23 403731  Sebastopol CA  red peloton 06:41 06:43 06:39 06:44 06:54 06:47 06:58 06:51 06:52 9 1:01:08 06:48 00:22 13398
4 7  Sage Aldebaran 42 1316  Novato CA  CX Nation 06:39 06:42 06:37 06:48 06:51 06:52 06:57 06:56 07:05 9 1:01:27 06:50 00:41 9147
5 140  Justin Morgan 42 25053  Portola Valley CA  Top Club CX 06:39 06:46 06:40 06:45 06:52 07:02 06:55 07:04 07:04 9 1:01:46 06:52 01:00 1422
6 2  Scott Hooper 33 142947  Plymouth CA  Top Club CX 06:40 06:47 06:45 06:55 07:07 07:01 07:01 07:05 07:17 9 1:02:37 06:57 01:51 775
7 3  Aj Snovel 24 272559  Sacramento CA  Jakroo 06:50 06:51 06:55 07:06 06:54 07:02 07:05 07:09 07:04 9 1:02:56 07:00 02:11 3815
8 322  Robert Terra 20 269793  Lodi CA  Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 06:42 06:42 06:51 07:09 07:09 07:17 07:12 07:24 07:22 9 1:03:47 07:05 03:01 1388
9 523  Robert Braun 44 249753  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina Cycling Club 07:01 06:53 07:12 06:57 07:07 07:06 07:07 07:14 07:15 9 1:03:52 07:06 03:06 1621
10 76  Samuel Guzman 35 367810  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:58 06:49 06:56 07:18 07:17 07:09 07:49 07:20 07:27 9 1:05:03 07:14 04:17 1111
11 179  Ron Shevock 42 294396  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 06:45 06:53 06:58 06:59 07:24 07:17 07:25 07:37 08:24 9 1:05:41 07:18 04:55 32
12 700  Cody Schwartz 18 359716  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development/Scott USA 07:06 07:12 07:17 07:18 08:43 07:41 07:57 08:18 - 8 1:01:32 07:42 - 1236
13 485  Erik Nelson 33 302958  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 07:19 07:49 07:29 07:45 07:56 07:53 07:50 07:50 - 8 1:01:51 07:44 - 160
dnf 4  Philip Violett 32 454245  Folsom CA  ASC Training Center 06:51 06:47 07:06 07:21 07:14 07:08 07:14 - - 7 49:41 07:06 -  1296
dnf 431  Ryan Eastman 24 251921  Davis CA  InGamba 06:53 07:12 - - - - - - - 2 14:04 07:02 -  17311
dnf 50  Chris Dufour 38 302616  Mountain House CA  Pen Velo 08:14 08:45 - - - - - - - 2 16:59 08:29 -  6246
--- 691  Zach Heath 30 302891  Sacramento CA  Hifi Cycling - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10595
Single Speed A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 606  Peter Knudsen 37 97881  Sacramento CA  SQUID 07:04 06:56 07:06 07:17 07:19 07:23 07:24 07:27 07:44 9 1:05:37 07:18   1776
2 526  Zack Cunningham 31 443093  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:04 07:02 07:24 07:21 07:22 07:31 07:26 07:36 07:39 9 1:06:24 07:23 00:46 1255
3 33  Clint Claassen 33 278360  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 07:02 07:26 07:20 07:14 07:22 07:35 07:42 07:46 07:39 9 1:07:06 07:27 01:28 66
4 109  Adam Koch 37 461199  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:07 07:07 07:27 07:34 07:43 07:38 07:37 07:29 07:47 9 1:07:27 07:30 01:49 456
5 86  Justin Hintz 42 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:18 07:19 07:27 07:35 07:29 07:34 07:35 07:40 07:49 9 1:07:45 07:32 02:07 23
6 497  Nicholas Terzakis 26 343836  Sacramento CA  Mostly Me 07:17 07:24 07:32 07:30 07:44 07:42 07:44 07:42 - 8 1:00:34 07:34 - 6009
7 236  Pete Zlatnik 46 511228  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:22 07:43 07:43 07:46 07:55 07:46 07:47 07:40 - 8 1:01:42 07:43 - 13957
8 698  Scott Williams 30 447247  Rescue CA  Bicycles Guy / Cannondale 08:06 07:48 08:11 08:20 08:29 08:53 08:12 08:37 - 8 1:06:35 08:19 - 3914
9 319  Scott Sportsman 49 113986  Oakland CA  Roaring Mouse 08:01 08:12 08:26 08:37 08:39 08:41 08:51 09:04 - 8 1:08:31 08:34 - 9178
10 262  Jonathan Clay 46 252989  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 08:03 08:06 08:43 08:43 08:33 08:49 08:45 09:12 - 8 1:08:54 08:37 - 293
Men A35+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 123  Justin Madison 48 304658  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 07:15 07:14 07:18 07:19 07:12 07:22 07:26 07:18 07:37 9 1:06:02 07:20   2503
2 609  James Coats 52 7200  San Jose CA  SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 07:16 07:13 07:17 07:21 07:29 07:23 07:21 07:24 07:29 9 1:06:13 07:21 00:11 3340
3 640  Jeff Seaton 44 80178  Incline Village NV  Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros 07:15 07:13 07:18 07:39 07:19 07:13 07:38 07:24 07:29 9 1:06:27 07:23 00:25 17210
4 27  Marcus Catano 45 443081  Mt View CA  CBRE Racing 07:33 07:24 07:34 07:26 07:37 07:33 07:34 07:28 - 8 1:00:07 07:31 - 10579
5 291  Ben Knipe 39 231656  Berkeley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 07:24 07:17 07:23 07:25 07:30 07:38 07:51 07:41 - 8 1:00:09 07:31 - 8731
6 46  Ken Dick 42 256960  Richmond CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:30 07:15 07:23 07:36 07:37 07:45 07:48 07:59 - 8 1:00:52 07:37 - 1460
7 173  Nicolas Schweizer 45 230919  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:23 07:30 07:36 07:50 07:49 07:40 07:36 07:57 - 8 1:01:20 07:40 - 3094
8 74  Brian Gross 43 14274  Napa CA   07:36 07:38 07:41 07:55 08:06 08:01 08:04 08:11 - 8 1:03:11 07:54 - 13958
9 639  Alex Nourot 41 420132  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:39 07:33 07:57 08:30 08:08 08:10 08:28 08:17 - 8 1:04:42 08:05 - 9173
10 641  Ken Ballard 42 520106  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:06 08:04 08:13 08:19 08:06 08:27 08:34 08:23 - 8 1:06:13 08:17 - 6211
Men A45+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 166  Chuck Ross 47 30625  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 07:13 07:09 07:11 07:11 07:16 07:13 07:22 07:11 07:03 9 1:04:47 07:12   1623
2 191  Brian Staby 46 215179  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:13 07:11 07:10 07:09 07:18 07:14 07:19 07:11 07:05 9 1:04:48 07:12 00:01 3158
3 10  Jeremy Barnes 45 332918  Carmichael CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 07:17 07:15 07:15 07:18 07:35 07:24 07:29 07:32 07:41 9 1:06:44 07:25 01:56 8792
4 131  Sean Melchionda 48 68261  Mill Valley CA  NorCal Divine Electric 07:26 07:17 07:31 07:36 07:36 07:36 07:37 07:20 - 8 59:57 07:30 - 3980
5 188  Dan Sovereign 56 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 07:19 07:20 07:25 07:37 07:31 07:38 07:40 07:29 - 8 59:58 07:30 - 1412
6 237  Jim Pavlichek 46 63239  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:28 07:23 07:22 07:30 07:43 07:40 07:41 07:35 - 8 1:00:24 07:33 - 9383
7 108  Miles Keep 50 333112  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:32 07:31 07:36 07:37 07:40 07:43 07:34 07:28 - 8 1:00:41 07:35 - 3970
8 235  William Youngman 47 203737  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle 07:19 07:25 07:30 07:42 07:41 07:40 07:47 07:47 - 8 1:00:51 07:36 - 3
9 472  Paul Duncan 49 1day  Sacramento CA  Jailbirds 07:31 07:22 07:24 07:44 07:49 07:51 07:51 07:42 - 8 1:01:13 07:39 - 3236
10 224  Erik Week 52 166444  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 07:36 07:29 07:36 07:32 07:46 07:48 07:50 07:40 - 8 1:01:17 07:40 - 4029
11 699  Shawn Miller 51 ONE DAY  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:06 08:12 08:02 08:11 08:05 08:00 08:01 08:03 - 8 1:04:40 08:05 - 1438
12 311  Mitch Rohrer 51 30439  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 07:33 08:00 08:16 08:15 08:17 08:18 08:16 08:19 - 8 1:05:13 08:09 - 1652
13 420  Stephen Mason 51 257941  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate 08:44 09:11 11:04 09:22 09:42 11:12 - - - 6 59:14 09:52 - 3770
--- 489  Jay Parkhill 48 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15764
--- 48  Alec Dinner 49 9558  San Francisco CA  San Francisco cycling club - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340