2016 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/20/2016 - Bass Lake Golf Course
Men C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 195  Christopher Stoner 26 -  Davis CA   09:29 09:43 09:39 - - - 3 28:50 09:37   17286
2 277  Andrew Hill 24 -  Livermore CA   09:27 09:44 09:48 - - - 3 28:59 09:40 00:08 12987
3 538  Magnus Bush 18 -  Woodland CA  Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.com 09:28 09:43 09:54 - - - 3 29:05 09:42 00:14 7158
4 302  Tony O'Dell 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 09:24 09:51 10:23 - - - 3 29:37 09:52 00:47 3787
6 549  Trent Wilson 24 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 09:25 10:11 10:29 - - - 3 30:04 10:01 01:14 17372
7 667  Ian Boilard 22 -  Carmichael CA   10:21 10:36 11:28 - - - 3 32:25 10:48 03:34 9589
8 664  Leif Mortenson 33 -  Bodega CA   10:58 11:25 11:20 - - - 3 33:43 11:14 04:52 14057
9 476  Evan Hudelson 21 -  Hughson CA  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 11:08 11:20 11:33 - - - 3 34:01 11:20 05:10 14039
10 781  Wei Yun 23 -  Davis CA   10:47 12:13 13:11 - - - 3 36:11 12:04 07:20 17760
11 532  Adam Aguilar 32 -  Brea CA  Folsom Bike 10:57 13:19 12:29 - - - 3 36:45 12:15 07:54 712
12 534  Peter Antognini 28 -  Roseville CA   12:22 12:55 12:48 - - - 3 38:05 12:42 09:14 17360
13 30  Allen Chitty 35 -  Sacramento CA   12:26 13:32 13:10 - - - 3 39:08 13:03 10:17 10582
14 243  Nick Lightle 30 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic cycles 16:07 17:11 - - - - 2 33:18 16:39 - 13571
dsq 778  Will Jaeb 25 -  San Jose CA   10:38 07:52 11:18 - - - 3 29:47 09:56 -  15609
Men C35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 780  Charlie Kropf 42 -  Edh CA  EDH Trails 10:03 10:12 10:23 - - - 3 30:37 10:12   458
2 356  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton 09:54 10:18 10:26 - - - 3 30:38 10:13 00:00 11908
3 160  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:02 10:35 10:45 - - - 3 31:21 10:27 00:44 9254
4 642  Matthew Bush 38 -  Benicia CA   10:43 10:48 11:01 - - - 3 32:31 10:50 01:53 1247
5 92  Roy Hui 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 10:47 11:09 10:59 - - - 3 32:55 10:58 02:17 10657
6 541  Bryant Powell 45 -  Elk Grove CA   10:41 11:01 11:24 - - - 3 33:06 11:02 02:28 15716
7 24  Brian Carlson 36 -  Sacramento CA   11:11 12:29 12:26 - - - 3 36:05 12:02 05:28 15553
8 95  Carl Jensen 43 -  Sacramento CA   11:38 12:30 12:35 - - - 3 36:43 12:14 06:05 14035
9 230  James Wright 38 -  Manteca CA   12:50 13:04 13:29 - - - 3 39:24 13:08 08:46 14041
10 777  David Porter 44 -  Sacramento CA   12:19 13:35 13:36 - - - 3 39:30 13:10 08:52 17756
11 147  Mark Nelson 57 -  Cameron Park CA   12:57 13:22 13:30 - - - 3 39:49 13:16 09:11 17282
12 182  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 13:20 15:29 - - - - 2 28:49 14:24 - 9486
13 60  Charlie Freemyers 45 -  Mather CA  #zachrideswithme 13:47 15:19 - - - - 2 29:06 14:33 - 5774
dns 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - 0 - - -  9099
dns 51  Brett Edwards 37 -  Yuba City CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  15705
dns 213  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  15141
dns 168  Glenn Sabot 42 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  11891
Men C45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 481  Ian Milne 51 -  Granite Bay CA   10:00 10:42 10:45 - - - 3 31:27 10:29   17365
2 47  Jay Dillon 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:16 10:47 10:58 - - - 3 32:01 10:40 00:34 1346
3 79  Scott Hadley 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 10:13 10:48 11:07 - - - 3 32:08 10:43 00:41 13758
4 6  Cameron Abbott 53 -  Applegate CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:14 10:59 11:02 - - - 3 32:15 10:45 00:48 13759
5 144  Mark Myhr 46 -  Davis CA   10:48 10:52 10:57 - - - 3 32:37 10:52 01:10 13753
6 529  Willie Willis 54 -  Yuba City CA   10:07 11:06 11:32 - - - 3 32:45 10:55 01:18 11899
7 504  Brett Simic 51 -  Durham CA  Chico Cycling Team 10:57 10:52 10:57 - - - 3 32:46 10:55 01:19 17315
8 337  Todd Isaman 54 -  Sonora CA   10:44 11:14 11:09 - - - 3 33:08 11:03 01:41 8450
9 122  Roger Mackensen 52 -  Sacramento CA   11:05 10:59 11:17 - - - 3 33:20 11:07 01:54 9117
10 712  Mike Sparks 49 -  Sacramento CA   11:02 11:12 11:37 - - - 3 33:50 11:17 02:23 17753
11 312  Ed Ruble 53 -  Gold River CA   10:51 11:15 11:50 - - - 3 33:56 11:19 02:29 54
12 161  Earl (jr) Richardson 49 -  Folsom CA  KInetic 11:13 11:30 11:47 - - - 3 34:30 11:30 03:03 566
13 75  Rick Guevel 53 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:14 11:35 11:44 - - - 3 34:33 11:31 03:06 5750
14 344  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA   11:25 11:26 11:44 - - - 3 34:35 11:32 03:08 15693
15 540  Terry Ervin 48 -  Folsom CA   10:58 11:53 11:54 - - - 3 34:45 11:35 03:18 17370
16 84  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Bike Dog/Leadout 11:29 12:04 12:16 - - - 3 35:49 11:56 04:22 13562
17 715  Greg Porter 51 -  Rescue CA   11:39 12:16 11:55 - - - 3 35:50 11:57 04:24 17758
18 256  James Callaghan 54 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:00 13:10 12:51 - - - 3 39:01 13:00 07:35 13983
19 403  Evan Billman 43 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters 13:34 14:16 - - - - 2 27:50 13:55 - 11953
20 37  Pete Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:13 14:47 - - - - 2 32:00 16:00 - 15689
dns 474  Curt Ferguson 53 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  1350
dns 247  Matthew Hargrove 45 -  West Sacramento CA  TBBCX/gheto - - - - - - 0 - - -  5751
Men C55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 132  Charles Merrill 58 -  Mill Valley CA  3ringcircus 10:56 10:35 10:48 - - - 3 32:19 10:46   15699
2 42  Michael Crumm 59 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 10:55 11:07 11:16 - - - 3 33:19 11:06 01:00 200
3 18  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:00 11:21 11:40 - - - 3 34:01 11:20 01:42 4448
4 219  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:25 11:40 11:29 - - - 3 34:33 11:31 02:14 662
5 354  Eric Hess 59 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 11:00 12:01 12:00 - - - 3 35:00 11:40 02:42 3273
6 141  Lee Mosbrucker 59 -  Roseville CA   11:25 11:48 11:58 - - - 3 35:11 11:44 02:52 1534
7 782  Madrugo Gennino 64 -  Auburn CA   11:35 11:58 12:13 - - - 3 35:45 11:55 03:27 17759
8 154  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 11:26 11:59 12:28 - - - 3 35:53 11:58 03:34 13960
9 713  John Thrane 59 -  Lake Forest CA   11:44 11:55 12:14 - - - 3 35:53 11:58 03:34 17754
10 174  Brian Schyberg 57 -  Sacramento CA  Mrs. Nickerbater 11:35 12:20 12:58 - - - 3 36:53 12:18 04:34 13591
11 292  Matthew Korn 57 -  Sacramento CA   12:10 12:36 13:34 - - - 3 38:19 12:46 06:01 14052
Open 60+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Dan Magaw 60 -  Lincoln CA   09:52 09:39 09:42 - - - 3 29:13 09:44   9867
2 358  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:04 11:22 11:07 - - - 3 35:32 11:51 06:18 3668
3 72  Manny Glisson 61 -  Napa CA   11:07 12:16 12:24 - - - 3 35:47 11:56 06:33 17271
dns 53  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz - - - - - - 0 - - -  1395
Men B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 183  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:21 10:00 10:11 10:21 - - 4 39:53 09:58   17285
2 351  Richard Loewen 44 -  Willows CA   09:42 10:04 10:16 10:19 - - 4 40:20 10:05 00:27 17296
3 201  Jace Benson 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:57 10:24 10:35 10:49 - - 4 41:45 10:26 01:52 13326
4 255  Ben Braxley 36 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:49 10:27 10:40 11:06 - - 4 42:02 10:31 02:09 15731
5 570  Paul Levy 27 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 10:28 10:52 11:17 10:36 - - 4 43:13 10:48 03:20 14056
6 359  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 09:57 10:59 11:14 11:07 - - 4 43:17 10:49 03:24 4506
Men B35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 202  Paul Berger 42 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 09:45 09:38 09:47 09:58 - - 4 39:08 09:47   11878
2 229  Dan Winterberg 41 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 09:46 09:39 09:43 10:18 - - 4 39:26 09:52 00:18 10632
3 65  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:42 09:49 10:18 10:16 - - 4 40:05 10:01 00:57 374
4 216  Mike Voss 43 -  Carmichael CA  City of Sacramento 10:08 10:08 10:21 10:14 - - 4 40:52 10:13 01:44 1785
5 82  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Team Velo Wrench 10:00 10:17 10:27 10:09 - - 4 40:52 10:13 01:45 8890
6 509  Tim Johnson 42 -  Cool CA  victory velo 09:47 10:27 10:33 10:44 - - 4 41:30 10:23 02:22 442
7 669  David Martin 39 -  Fair Oaks CA   10:28 10:28 10:29 10:47 - - 4 42:12 10:33 03:05 752
8 85  Blair Hickman 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 10:10 10:29 10:45 10:56 - - 4 42:20 10:35 03:12 9149
9 157  Vincent Purcell 39 -  Sacramento CA   10:18 10:36 11:02 11:13 - - 4 43:09 10:47 04:01 2200
10 71  Mike Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:33 10:55 11:09 11:11 - - 4 43:48 10:57 04:40 13651
11 203  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:29 10:54 11:16 11:29 - - 4 44:08 11:02 05:00 255
12 314  Brian Sanders 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 11:00 11:47 11:46 12:11 - - 4 46:43 11:41 07:35 10013
13 167  Jay Ruzicka 41 -  Sacramento CA   12:06 12:51 13:37 13:41 - - 4 52:16 13:04 13:08 11985
14 783  Lonny Morgan 43 -  Foresthill CA  Colavista Nor-Cal 12:59 15:03 14:48 - - - 3 42:50 14:17 - 3780
Men B45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 308  Gus Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:39 09:52 10:02 10:28 - - 4 40:00 10:00   2925
2 710  Scot Johnson 55 -  Walnut Creek CA  Divine Electric 09:50 09:58 10:16 10:13 - - 4 40:17 10:04 00:16 15751
3 361  Kyle Schild 49 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 10:02 10:16 10:11 10:20 - - 4 40:48 10:12 00:47 123
4 66  Dave George 50 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:47 10:24 10:21 10:38 - - 4 41:10 10:18 01:09 742
5 784  Jeff Hane 52 -  Sunnyvale CA  Team Roaring Moose 10:15 10:17 10:41 10:39 - - 4 41:51 10:28 01:50 17762
6 15  Alan Bodtker 53 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo 10:18 10:33 10:51 10:35 - - 4 42:16 10:34 02:15 17268
7 347  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 10:18 10:25 10:47 10:53 - - 4 42:22 10:36 02:22 1500
8 19  Jeffrey Brooks 55 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:22 10:43 10:48 11:03 - - 4 42:56 10:44 02:55 8795
9 563  Gary Biehl 52 -  Sacramento CA   10:31 10:46 11:00 11:15 - - 4 43:32 10:53 03:31 1626
10 341  Eric Zeigler 51 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:14 11:03 11:19 11:09 - - 4 43:45 10:56 03:44 3839
11 665  Reese Gary 51 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:42 10:52 11:18 11:23 - - 4 44:15 11:04 04:14 1445
12 298  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 10:30 10:59 11:27 11:30 - - 4 44:25 11:06 04:25 13954
13 198  Steve Beauchamp 47 -  Folsom CA  Monster Design Co 10:37 11:24 11:22 11:17 - - 4 44:41 11:10 04:40 5940
14 366  Matt Marks 50 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:29 11:19 11:39 11:46 - - 4 45:13 11:18 05:12 3585
15 126  Todd Marshall 54 -  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Racing Team 11:16 11:16 11:20 11:38 - - 4 45:30 11:23 05:29 1153
16 342  Jim Cordano 48 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 10:52 11:22 11:30 11:57 - - 4 45:41 11:25 05:41 9351
17 294  Vaughan Landrum 53 -  Berkeley CA   12:06 11:56 12:25 11:43 - - 4 48:10 12:02 08:09 13569
18 613  Stan Hill 52 -  Roseville CA   11:21 11:54 12:24 12:31 - - 4 48:10 12:03 08:09 17670
19 477  Victor Mao 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:42 12:05 12:22 12:35 - - 4 48:44 12:11 08:44 483
20 324  Ben Tomkins 47 -  Orinda CA  SuperPro Racing 12:02 13:27 13:21 - - - 3 38:50 12:57 - 9127
21 675  Brad Catalan 47 -  Folsom CA   13:26 14:03 14:10 - - - 3 41:38 13:53 - 17746
22 717  Chris Cockrell 47 -  Cameron Park CA  Team Sams Town Cyclery 13:54 15:12 16:41 - - - 3 45:46 15:16 - 17763
23 650  Steve Joerger 47 -  Sacramento CA   15:40 17:10 17:49 - - - 3 50:39 16:53 - 17738
dns 245  Robert Bell 47 -  Turlock CA  Bell Real Estate - - - - - - 0 - - -  11877
Men B55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 267  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:57 10:04 09:58 10:22 - - 4 40:20 10:05   5959
2 21  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 09:40 10:17 10:19 10:34 - - 4 40:50 10:12 00:29 9159
3 175  John Seivert 57 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 09:56 10:09 10:26 10:40 - - 4 41:10 10:18 00:50 212
4 45  Chris Demattei 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:02 10:15 10:43 10:38 - - 4 41:37 10:24 01:17 10327
5 608  Dan Hill 59 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 10:36 10:40 11:04 10:44 - - 4 43:04 10:46 02:43 10177
6 656  Gary Olson 58 -  Loomis CA   11:21 11:31 11:44 12:00 - - 4 46:36 11:39 06:15 17729
7 557  Bruce Kaiser 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles/GBI 11:41 11:53 12:17 12:01 - - 4 47:52 11:58 07:31 63
8 576  Tim Brown 52 -  Santa Rosa CA   11:35 11:50 12:35 12:34 - - 4 48:34 12:09 08:13 11881
9 136  Jeff Mittner 56 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 11:54 12:38 13:07 13:31 - - 4 51:10 12:48 10:49 707
10 196  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:27 12:45 12:50 - - - 3 38:02 12:41 - 623
11 592  Spence Gerber 58 -  Folsom CA  Land Out 12:33 12:44 13:03 - - - 3 38:20 12:47 - 135
12 49  John Dougery 67 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:54 14:05 14:06 - - - 3 41:05 13:42 - 336
13 572  Joseph Vicencio 52 -  Napa CA   13:13 13:48 14:20 - - - 3 41:21 13:47 - 11982
14 785  Dave Comerchero 55 -  Sacramento CA  Michael David Wine 13:06 14:02 14:45 - - - 3 41:52 13:58 - 17764
dns 153  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton - - - - - - 0 - - -  3427
Single Speed B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 425  Jeff Scott 33 -  Roseville CA  NorCal Hub Racing 09:39 09:18 09:36 09:37 - - 4 38:10 09:33   3650
2 238  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 09:38 09:40 09:52 10:14 - - 4 39:23 09:51 01:13 81
3 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R45 09:42 10:09 10:07 10:13 - - 4 40:11 10:03 02:00 13580
4 106  Keith Kaneko 47 -  Sacramento CA  W.I.F.E. 09:58 09:54 10:08 10:21 - - 4 40:20 10:05 02:09 12509
5 22  John Buckerfield 53 -  Gold River CA   09:49 10:16 10:22 10:34 - - 4 41:02 10:15 02:51 910
6 492  Kurt Rummel 41 -  Cameron Park CA  Folsom Bike 10:20 10:33 11:02 10:59 - - 4 42:54 10:44 04:44 3808
7 677  Chrys Dudek 45 -  Nevada City CA   10:50 10:48 11:06 10:56 - - 4 43:40 10:55 05:29 17726
8 248  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo 11:08 10:43 10:54 10:57 - - 4 43:42 10:56 05:32 3371
9 254  Stuart Bratton 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 11:09 10:51 11:01 10:53 - - 4 43:54 10:59 05:44 22
10 377  George Crawford 44 -  Patterson CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 10:35 10:53 10:59 11:28 - - 4 43:54 10:59 05:44 1675
11 711  Todd Silva 48 -  Cameron Park CA  The Brewmeister 10:46 10:52 11:15 11:31 - - 4 44:24 11:06 06:13 1537
12 297  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  team Roseville Cyclery 11:15 11:20 11:32 11:28 - - 4 45:34 11:24 07:24 27
13 524  James Jackson 24 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 10:43 11:25 11:32 12:27 - - 4 46:06 11:32 07:55 11931
14 11  Brendan Barrett 32 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 11:05 11:50 12:04 12:00 - - 4 46:57 11:44 08:47 3165
15 217  Will Waggoner 48 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 10:17 10:26 10:16 - - - 3 30:59 10:20 - 57
dns 158  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
dns 115  Christopher Learned 45 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo - - - - - - 0 - - -  2123
dns 34  Phil Clements 34 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club - - - - - - 0 - - -  13739
dns 420  Stephen Mason 51 -  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate - - - - - - 0 - - -  3770
Women B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 396  Stephanie Morris 35 -  Los Banos CA  Bell Real Estate 10:33 10:37 10:48 11:04 - - 4 43:02 10:45   13582
2 694  Mina Ricci 16 -  Nevada City CA  McGovern 10:43 10:44 11:08 11:12 - - 4 43:46 10:57 00:45 17750
3 187  Jean Sousa 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 10:52 10:34 11:15 11:45 - - 4 44:26 11:06 01:24 2156
4 376  Makenzie Delaughder 21 -  Davis CA  Team Mike's Bikes CX 10:47 11:08 11:24 11:48 - - 4 45:07 11:17 02:05 13339
5 70  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:48 12:12 12:13 12:01 - - 4 48:14 12:04 05:12 13353
6 52  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 12:06 12:04 12:01 12:03 - - 4 48:14 12:04 05:13 1393
7 152  Carolyn Ortenburger 55 -  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 12:07 12:30 13:03 12:36 - - 4 50:17 12:34 07:15 15715
8 369  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA   12:31 12:48 12:49 12:28 - - 4 50:35 12:39 07:34 15744
9 246  Veronica Mickelson 43 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:57 12:48 13:14 12:58 - - 4 50:57 12:44 07:55 13577
10 384  Cayla Crockell 18 -  Orangevale CA  Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 11:59 12:23 13:09 13:42 - - 4 51:13 12:48 08:11 832
11 241  Mandi Seavers 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:42 13:13 13:34 13:39 - - 4 53:08 13:17 10:06 3622
12 286  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 12:57 13:11 13:38 14:08 - - 4 53:54 13:28 10:52 1361
13 410  Mary Snovel 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 13:03 14:02 13:58 14:34 - - 4 55:37 13:54 12:35 13597
dnf 368  Karen Munoz 45 -  Cameron Park CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:50 - - - - - 1 12:50 12:50 -  516
Women C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 244  Ashley Gross 30 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds 13:26 13:39 - - - - 2 27:05 13:33   11992
2 370  Morgan Marton 17 -  Roseville CA   13:52 14:28 - - - - 2 28:20 14:10 01:15 14022
3 151  Eva Olin 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 13:51 14:29 - - - - 2 28:21 14:10 01:16 9479
4 561  Ashley Fruhwirth 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 14:49 14:16 - - - - 2 29:05 14:32 02:00 5934
5 779  Luisa Semper 28 -  Fremont CA   14:33 15:01 - - - - 2 29:34 14:47 02:29 17757
6 565  Amy Goad 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 17:01 15:07 - - - - 2 32:08 16:04 05:03 17376
7 233  Riana Young 17 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 18:46 19:38 - - - - 2 38:24 19:12 11:19 9204
9 232  Makenzie Young 18 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 21:02 21:52 - - - - 2 42:54 21:27 15:49 11962
Women C 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 387  Margie Lapoint 63 -  Truckee CA  Team City 12:37 12:41 - - - - 2 25:18 12:39   10185
2 139  Michele Moreno 46 -  Reno NV  5 Nines 12:49 13:13 - - - - 2 26:02 13:01 00:44 12216
3 301  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies Race Team 13:22 13:00 - - - - 2 26:21 13:11 01:04 1273
4 36  Liz Conlin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  BABOB 13:19 13:48 - - - - 2 27:07 13:34 01:49 15690
5 23  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA   14:24 14:42 - - - - 2 29:06 14:33 03:48 9138
6 197  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  BABOB 14:31 14:38 - - - - 2 29:09 14:35 03:51 11988
7 307  Angie Platis 46 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 14:59 15:46 - - - - 2 30:45 15:23 05:27 5470
8 514  Alicia Aguilera 41 -  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery 17:11 18:17 - - - - 2 35:28 17:44 10:10 13533
8 776  Cathy Reed 47 -  Carmichael CA   19:01 21:01 - - - - 2 40:02 20:01 14:44 17755
JR Men 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 454  Travis Tucker 15 517678  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 09:28 09:19 - - - - 2 18:47 09:23   17319
2 406  Mack Fee 16 One Day  Davis CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:27 09:21 - - - - 2 18:48 09:24 00:02 8930
3 315  Jeremy Schloss 18 520156  Folsom CA   09:46 10:15 - - - - 2 20:01 10:00 01:14 13765
4 28  Henry Chadwick 15 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 12:39 13:45 - - - - 2 26:24 13:12 07:37 5859
5 231  Jakob Young 15 515726  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 13:27 13:29 - - - - 2 26:56 13:28 08:09 9231
JR Women 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 91  Annika Hui 15 458092  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 14:03 15:09 - - - - 2 29:12 14:36   13565
dns 384  Cayla Crockell 18 305944  Orangevale CA  Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA - - - - - - 0 - - -  832
JR Men 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 98  Adin Jose 14 425398  Reno NV  Velo Reno 10:15 09:51 - - - - 2 20:05 10:03   13664
2 118  Ian Lopez De San Roman 14 503995  Sebastpol CA  CX Nation 10:14 09:52 - - - - 2 20:06 10:03 00:00 17278
3 16  John T Boucher 13 458023  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 10:16 10:55 - - - - 2 21:11 10:36 01:05 6214
4 29  Alex Chadwick 13 420171  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:33 12:27 - - - - 2 24:00 12:00 03:54 13336
5 467  Ethan Benton 12 520922  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 14:18 14:34 - - - - 2 28:52 14:26 08:46 15729
6 721  Charles Thomas 8 477933  Reno NV   14:23 14:31 - - - - 2 28:54 14:27 08:48 17751
7 618  Luke Anderson 9 518916  Reno NV  Nor*Nev 14:41 15:16 - - - - 2 29:57 14:59 09:52 17175
8 515  Conner Ramesbottom 10 489084  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 14:55 15:17 - - - - 2 30:12 15:06 10:06 5957
9 325  Mcewan Tomkins 9 460049  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 14:51 15:44 - - - - 2 30:35 15:17 10:29 17294
10 716  Enzo Berger 9 One Day  Modesto CA  Form and Data 20:07 - - - - - 1 20:07 20:07 - 17761
dns 275  Paul Haley 13 414569  Santa Rosa CA  RAD Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  10663
JR Women 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 119  Vida Lopez De San Roman 11 503997  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 11:23 11:41 - - - - 2 23:04 11:32   17279
2 383  Hope Crockell 13 476840  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 12:09 12:36 - - - - 2 24:45 12:23 01:41 932
3 284  Amber Keen 13 521025  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 18:02 - - - - - 1 18:02 18:02 - 16791
Elite Women A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Julie Young 51 39296  Auburn CA  Bike Like A Girl 09:53 09:47 10:03 10:02 - - 4 39:45 09:56   8937
2 320  Emily Sportsman 41 457174  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:52 09:51 10:17 10:19 - - 4 40:19 10:05 00:34 9177
3 518  Janie Dalton 47 0079232  Kensington CA  Lulus Cyclery 10:20 10:21 09:57 10:31 - - 4 41:09 10:17 01:24 9139
4 40  Sian Crespo 35 306583  Truckee CA  Bike Like a Girl 10:07 10:16 10:36 10:47 - - 4 41:45 10:26 02:01 17189
5 145  Kaitlin Neary 33 393971  Sacramento CA  Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 10:20 10:53 10:58 11:15 - - 4 43:26 10:52 03:41 15762
6 382  Naomi Hester 25 396175  Davis CA  King Kog 10:45 10:49 11:04 10:59 - - 4 43:36 10:54 03:52 13975
7 718  Megan Ruble 30 458871  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 10:54 11:11 11:21 11:12 - - 4 44:38 11:10 04:53 15591
8 103  Audrey Biehle 34 391877  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 10:45 11:19 11:38 11:32 - - 4 45:14 11:19 05:29 3322
9 496  Christine Sodaro 32 295205  Mill Valley CA  Marin Bikes 10:58 11:15 12:04 11:34 - - 4 45:51 11:28 06:06 6318
10 105  Anna Poehlmann 32 518278  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:25 11:42 12:18 12:25 - - 4 47:51 11:58 08:06 1424
11 787  Lisa Cordova 29 399567  Chico CA   11:33 11:59 12:48 12:01 - - 4 48:20 12:05 08:36 17766
Women A35+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 336  Lauren Liden 55 334762  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11:03 11:18 11:35 11:19 - - 4 45:14 11:19   1410
2 13  Janell Marton 45 392831  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery 10:53 11:27 11:38 11:27 - - 4 45:24 11:21 00:09 3663
3 9  Marila Alvares 46 269155  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 11:05 11:29 11:40 11:31 - - 4 45:45 11:26 00:31 13737
4 134  Kelly Miller 40 378684  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:29 12:08 12:19 12:06 - - 4 48:01 12:00 02:47 9475
5 68  Stacey Gillis 49 458201  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 12:13 12:43 12:40 12:35 - - 4 50:11 12:33 04:56 9112
6 708  Katie Anderson 46 1 DAY  Reno NV  Nor*Nev 12:51 12:33 12:50 12:37 - - 4 50:50 12:43 05:36 8976
7 412  Teri Reilly 59 467587  Clayton CA  unattached 13:00 12:49 12:45 12:31 - - 4 51:04 12:46 05:50 3076
8 139  Michele Moreno 46 -  Reno NV  5 Nines 12:44 12:49 13:40 - - - 3 39:13 13:04 - 12216
dns 164  Trudy Roberts 49 180561  Vacaville CA  Dbc - - - - - - 0 - - -  13683
Men B (USAC 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 513  Eric Williams 29 440433  Sacramento CA  Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 08:44 09:24 09:58 09:47 09:52 - 5 47:45 09:33   11943
2 726  Yoshiaki Sono 28 One Day  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 09:59 10:22 10:24 10:27 10:37 - 5 51:49 10:22 04:03 17769
3 38  Daniel Cortopassi 34 423128  Rio Linda CA  Team City Racing 09:28 09:59 10:41 11:17 10:53 - 5 52:19 10:28 04:34 9455
4 296  Chase Mason 32 419049  Sacramento CA  Team Mikesbikes CX 09:01 09:36 09:58 11:21 13:38 - 5 53:34 10:43 05:48 6304
5 88  Andy Hollingsworth 30 458101  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing 10:27 11:01 11:08 11:16 10:56 - 5 54:47 10:58 07:02 13564
6 363  Tyler Marchesano 26 420060  Sacramento CA   10:59 10:59 10:59 10:59 11:02 - 5 54:58 11:00 07:13 10542
7 719  Cole Kersey 24 One Day  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes 09:44 11:04 11:04 14:51 11:38 - 5 58:21 11:40 10:35 17767
8 601  Chris Gonzalez 29 496997  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 11:08 11:53 11:46 12:21 12:25 - 5 59:33 11:55 11:47 14000
9 788  Michael Cordova 33 207547  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 12:12 12:13 11:31 13:02 - - 4 48:58 12:15 - 17771
10 352  Stefan Fuller 22 520188  Lodi CA  RS Bikelab 11:31 12:19 12:57 13:06 - - 4 49:53 12:28 - 17298
11 688  Tyler Sargent 15 468849  Cameron Park CA  Ponderosa Bruins 10:21 14:33 14:33 14:35 - - 4 54:02 13:31 - 9345
12 200  Will Beirne 35 439570  Folsom CA  RCV.CX 14:59 15:00 18:31 - - - 3 48:30 16:10 - 1148
dnf 517  Joshua Boyden 36 520268  Folsom CA  LeadOut 12:06 12:57 13:11 - - - 3 38:14 12:45 -  5806
dnf 725  Todd Stone 27 One Day  Folsom CA   09:03 09:34 - - - - 2 18:37 09:19 -  179
dnf 205  Melvictor Tiongson 29 413782  Daly City CA  18MILLIONSPEED 09:01 - - - - - 1 09:01 09:01 -  10648
--- 116  Steven Lemos 31 403034  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - 0 - - -  12522
Men B35+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 218  Brian Wallace 44 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 09:40 09:56 10:00 09:57 09:57 - 5 49:30 09:54   4028
2 417  Rozel Tupaz 41 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 09:48 10:19 10:14 10:34 10:34 - 5 51:29 10:18 01:59 3499
3 351  Richard Loewen 44 519860  Willows CA   10:02 10:15 10:31 11:06 11:21 - 5 53:15 10:39 03:45 17296
4 14  Jeff Bilodeau 41 305630  Brentwood CA  CBRE 10:02 11:01 11:11 10:57 11:03 - 5 54:15 10:51 04:45 194
5 31  David Christy 42 356847  Clayton CA  CA Technologies Racing 10:03 10:18 10:59 12:18 10:58 - 5 54:37 10:55 05:07 9105
6 786  Gary Land 42 181093  Santa Rosa CA  Nor Cal Bike Sport 10:29 11:14 11:31 11:50 11:03 - 5 56:07 11:13 06:37 17765
7 172  Ernie Sayo 44 386670  Folsom CA  BREScycling 10:21 11:31 11:44 12:48 11:43 - 5 58:07 11:37 08:37 11893
8 149  Drew Noel 37 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 12:04 11:26 12:05 11:35 - - 4 47:10 11:48 - 15714
9 62  Adam Fresia 41 493020  Sacramento CA  Fleet Feet Sports 10:56 11:50 12:15 12:37 - - 4 47:38 11:55 - 13554
10 96  Ryan Johnson 37 One Day  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 12:17 13:27 14:22 14:58 - - 4 55:04 13:46 - 15710
dnf 619  Matt Anderson 44 518899  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Audi 10:56 10:24 10:24 10:20 - - 4 42:04 10:31 -  8977
dnf 250  Kyle Ashton 43 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 09:23 09:56 - - - - 2 19:19 09:39 -  3310
dns 137  Mark Monaghan 41 418944  Reno NV  orangepedal cycling - - - - - - 0 - - -  8850
Men B45+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 408  Michael Fee 47 75599  Davis CA  R4R - Make A Wish 09:30 09:38 09:50 09:57 10:00 - 5 48:55 09:47   8932
2 189  Gregory Spanier 49 332082  Alamo CA  Team STAND / City Cycle 09:31 09:49 09:54 09:57 10:05 - 5 49:15 09:51 00:20 9124
3 792  Rich Brown 48 142236  Boise ID  Lost River Cycling 10:16 10:32 10:15 10:18 10:27 - 5 51:48 10:22 02:53 17768
4 331  Doug Vrieling 54 185026  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 - 5 52:05 10:25 03:11 5930
5 57  Mark Fellows 45 51289  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:54 10:29 10:29 10:55 11:09 - 5 52:56 10:35 04:01 350
6 285  Casey Keen 47 515514  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 10:09 10:33 10:53 10:41 10:47 - 5 53:03 10:37 04:08 15753
7 637  Dave Desrosiers 49 9317  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike / Giant 10:19 10:40 10:41 10:40 10:54 - 5 53:14 10:39 04:19 331
8 272  Mike Gottardi 50 518562  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 10:03 10:24 11:04 11:09 11:11 - 5 53:51 10:46 04:56 9359
9 533  David Almquist 53 365531  Roseville CA  Team City Racing 10:17 10:32 11:12 11:06 10:53 - 5 53:59 10:48 05:04 5487
10 335  Robert Kimzey 47 100974  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ 10:15 10:42 11:10 10:53 11:17 - 5 54:16 10:51 05:21 1362
11 61  Ben French 46 366123  Merced CA  Revs Road Race 11:18 11:49 11:54 12:05 - - 4 47:06 11:47 - 8809
12 281  John Hughes 50 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 11:10 11:45 12:02 12:36 - - 4 47:33 11:53 - 13984
13 409  Kyle Daugherty 46 304539  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 11:03 12:27 12:12 12:13 - - 4 47:54 11:59 - 11981
14 432  Dan Lee 52 113898  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 11:27 12:03 12:09 12:29 - - 4 48:08 12:02 - 8587
15 789  Ron Hansen 53 298332  Lafayette CA  Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team 12:00 12:01 12:13 12:00 - - 4 48:14 12:04 - 5815
16 312  Ed Ruble 53 518861  Gold River CA   11:34 12:22 13:16 13:41 - - 4 50:52 12:43 - 54
dns 400  Darron Sturgeon 45 286787  Reno N  Reno Wheelmen - - - - - - 0 - - -  3027
Open Men 55+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 440  Robert Meighan 56 40227  San Jose CA  Unattached 09:11 10:00 10:00 10:00 10:04 - 5 49:15 09:51   3065
2 429  Marty Cunningham 56 8359  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 09:42 09:47 10:03 10:00 10:18 - 5 49:50 09:58 00:35 933
3 528  Mike Warren 56 37286  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home loans 09:23 09:52 10:15 10:18 10:26 - 5 50:14 10:03 01:00 4086
4 242  Rob Stark 56 287188  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:07 10:07 10:22 10:28 10:30 - 5 51:34 10:19 02:19 40
5 55  Paul Falvey 60 11212  Grass Valley CA  O'Republic 10:03 10:21 10:26 10:23 10:35 - 5 51:48 10:22 02:33 1513
6 413  Craig Lindberg 55 83707  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 10:00 10:13 10:36 10:32 10:36 - 5 51:57 10:23 02:42 2376
7 791  Bill Sans 50 48284  San Mateo CA  GBI/Kinetic Cycles 10:15 10:23 10:20 10:40 10:29 - 5 52:06 10:25 02:52 2506
8 210  Matthew Trethric 59 35914  San Rafael CA   10:21 10:25 10:35 10:38 10:41 - 5 52:40 10:32 03:25 12519
9 83  Jerome Heiberger 56 15679  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 10:05 10:28 10:46 11:07 11:25 - 5 53:51 10:46 04:36 1735
10 175  John Seivert 57 212792  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 10:28 10:40 10:57 11:21 11:09 - 5 54:35 10:55 05:20 212
11 790  Jeff Anderson 53 68739  San Ramon CA  DFL 10:25 11:03 11:04 11:09 11:00 - 5 54:41 10:56 05:26 1597
12 466  Bret Benton 56 454295  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10:49 10:46 11:11 11:10 11:15 - 5 55:11 11:02 05:56 11972
13 399  Dean Klotz 54 139360  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 11:10 11:08 11:24 11:28 11:16 - 5 56:26 11:17 07:11 65
14 124  Dan Magaw 60 521682  Lincoln CA   10:50 10:59 11:40 12:33 - - 4 46:02 11:30 - 9867
15 184  Anthony Smith 63 517468  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 11:00 11:33 11:52 11:45 - - 4 46:11 11:33 - 2325
16 419  Raul De Anda 57 456376  W. Sacramento CA  Squid bikes 11:10 11:38 11:44 11:40 - - 4 46:12 11:33 - 3379
17 318  John Slavonic 62 90631  Nevada City CA  Ol' Republic / SERT 11:17 11:32 12:08 12:09 - - 4 47:06 11:47 - 1469
18 333  Thomas Wood 60 175841  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/ SERT 11:20 11:32 12:29 13:10 - - 4 48:30 12:08 - 111
19 185  Tim Smith 65 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:21 12:21 13:08 13:14 - - 4 50:04 12:31 - 2289
dns 316  Pete Schoenenberger 56 368177  Oakdale CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team - - - - - - 0 - - -  9165
dns 120  Jim Lund 61 21830  San Leandro CA  VSRT Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  1499
Elite Men A (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 720  Justin Thomas 42 136918  Reno NV  TCI Wealth Advisors 08:43 08:52 08:49 09:00 09:06 09:18 6 53:48 08:58   10440
2 322  Robert Terra 20 269793  Lodi CA  Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 08:33 08:56 09:05 09:18 09:04 09:08 6 54:05 09:01 00:17 1388
3 140  Justin Morgan 42 25053  Portola Valley CA  Top Club CX 08:48 08:56 08:59 09:10 09:06 09:10 6 54:10 09:02 00:22 1422
4 7  Sage Aldebaran 42 1316  Novato CA  CX Nation 08:36 08:54 09:06 09:16 09:25 09:36 6 54:52 09:09 01:04 9147
5 1  Gareth Feldstein 34 240935  Oakland CA  Top Club CX 09:03 09:04 09:03 09:15 09:12 09:34 6 55:11 09:12 01:23 8030
6 393  Mark Severy 28 496555  Arcata CA  Adventures Edge 09:03 09:02 09:11 09:11 09:39 09:40 6 55:46 09:18 01:58 17308
7 3  Aj Snovel 24 272559  Sacramento CA  Jakroo 08:45 09:13 09:16 09:28 09:39 09:29 6 55:50 09:18 02:03 3815
8 691  Zach Heath 30 302891  Sacramento CA  Hifi Cycling 08:55 09:16 09:15 09:33 09:40 09:45 6 56:24 09:24 02:36 10595
9 2  Scott Hooper 33 142947  Plymouth CA  Top Club CX 08:44 09:23 09:42 09:32 09:44 09:57 6 57:02 09:30 03:14 775
10 727  Nicolas Taylor 19 495680  Petaluma CA  Burnt Calamari Racing 09:02 09:22 09:36 09:42 09:51 09:42 6 57:15 09:33 03:27 17770
11 179  Ron Shevock 42 294396  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 09:11 09:48 09:23 09:34 09:46 09:50 6 57:32 09:35 03:44 32
12 73  Ryan Grenier 39 96294  Oakland CA  Velo Fratello 09:09 09:41 09:51 09:44 09:32 09:47 6 57:43 09:37 03:55 9292
13 485  Erik Nelson 33 302958  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 09:20 09:24 09:40 09:55 10:09 10:14 6 58:43 09:47 04:56 160
14 700  Cody Schwartz 18 359716  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development/Scott USA 09:16 10:06 10:10 09:56 10:09 10:09 6 59:46 09:58 05:59 1236
15 442  Dan Hoeppner 28 264773  Castro Valley CA  Giant Co-Factory 08:59 09:50 10:34 10:21 10:14 10:12 6 1:00:10 10:02 06:22 10596
16 76  Samuel Guzman 35 367810  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:19 09:39 10:18 10:32 10:33 10:11 6 1:00:32 10:05 06:45 1111
17 378  Alexi Taylor 22 One Day  Petaluma CA  BCR 09:36 10:18 10:31 10:25 10:24 09:49 6 1:01:02 10:10 07:15 17303
18 4  Philip Violett 32 454245  Folsom CA  ASC Training Center 09:18 09:50 10:14 10:47 12:09 12:11 6 1:04:29 10:45 10:41 1296
dnf 228  James Williams 32 284329  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 09:24 09:35 09:22 09:36 - - 4 37:57 09:29 -  3099
Single Speed A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 526  Zack Cunningham 31 443093  Sacramento CA  Squid 09:18 09:28 09:36 09:54 09:43 10:01 6 58:00 09:40   1255
2 483  Basil Moutsopoulos 47 55050  Belmont CA  HUP United 09:23 09:38 09:57 09:48 09:48 09:51 6 58:26 09:44 00:26 11942
3 33  Clint Claassen 33 278360  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 09:21 09:24 10:11 10:06 09:52 09:54 6 58:48 09:48 00:48 66
4 86  Justin Hintz 42 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 09:35 09:58 10:01 10:11 10:14 10:04 6 1:00:04 10:01 02:04 23
5 236  Pete Zlatnik 46 511228  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 09:29 10:06 10:11 10:14 10:08 10:07 6 1:00:16 10:03 02:16 13957
6 497  Nicholas Terzakis 26 343836  Sacramento CA  Mostly Me 09:52 09:52 10:21 10:09 10:25 10:39 6 1:01:16 10:13 03:17 6009
7 109  Adam Koch 37 461199  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:51 10:05 10:27 10:40 10:52 11:20 6 1:03:15 10:33 05:15 456
8 319  Scott Sportsman 49 113986  Oakland CA  Roaring Mouse 10:12 10:18 10:56 10:54 11:22 - 5 53:41 10:44 - 9178
9 698  Scott Williams 30 447247  Rescue CA  Bicycles Guy / Cannondale 10:29 10:59 10:58 11:21 11:23 - 5 55:09 11:02 - 3914
10 262  Jonathan Clay 46 252989  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 10:55 11:41 11:29 11:45 11:37 - 5 57:27 11:29 - 293
11 420  Stephen Mason 51 257941  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate 11:07 11:49 11:31 11:39 11:34 - 5 57:40 11:32 - 3770
12 394  Tye Austin 37 510859  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 10:38 11:56 12:34 13:14 13:14 - 5 1:01:36 12:19 - 2821
Men A35+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 46  Ken Dick 42 256960  Richmond CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:25 09:33 09:48 09:56 09:57 10:00 6 58:39 09:46   1460
2 123  Justin Madison 48 304658  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 09:40 10:07 09:53 10:07 10:04 10:13 6 1:00:03 10:01 01:24 2503
3 135  Antonio Miranda 36 404027  Sacramento CA  OSCAR'S 09:54 10:15 10:16 10:29 10:12 13:01 6 1:04:07 10:41 05:28 3907
4 639  Alex Nourot 41 420132  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:15 10:26 10:46 11:16 11:30 - 5 54:13 10:51 - 9173
5 470  Matthew Triska 40 One Day  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 11:05 11:29 11:34 11:50 11:22 - 5 57:20 11:28 - 1522
dns 27  Marcus Catano 45 443081  Mt View CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  10579
Men A45+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 191  Brian Staby 46 215179  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 09:12 09:36 09:29 09:46 09:39 10:03 6 57:45 09:38   3158
2 188  Dan Sovereign 56 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:33 09:49 09:50 09:56 10:03 10:02 6 59:12 09:52 01:27 1412
3 235  William Youngman 47 203737  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle 09:35 10:00 09:54 09:59 10:03 09:58 6 59:29 09:55 01:44 3
4 237  Jim Pavlichek 46 63239  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:35 09:51 10:06 09:56 10:02 10:09 6 59:38 09:56 01:54 9383
5 478  Mark Mastoras 54 117797  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 09:45 10:03 10:03 10:23 10:18 10:27 6 1:00:59 10:10 03:14 1620
6 108  Miles Keep 50 333112  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 09:58 10:13 10:27 10:26 10:36 10:48 6 1:02:27 10:25 04:42 3970
7 472  Paul Duncan 49 One Day  Sacramento CA  Jailbirds 10:05 10:06 10:38 10:33 10:54 - 5 52:17 10:27 - 3236
8 311  Mitch Rohrer 51 30439  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 10:04 10:41 10:58 11:12 11:08 - 5 54:03 10:49 - 1652
9 699  Shawn Miller 51 ONE DAY  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 11:10 11:23 11:50 11:17 11:40 - 5 57:20 11:28 - 1438
10 395  Matt Mansur 54 47085  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 16:33 18:22 19:26 - - - 3 54:21 18:07 - 3285
dns 48  Alec Dinner 49 9558  San Francisco CA  San Francisco cycling club - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340
dns 166  Chuck Ross 47 30625  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT - - - - - - 0 - - -  1623