2016 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/3/2016 - Miller Park
Men C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 645  Austin Guyette 26 -  Truckee CA  Blue Hills Cycling Club 06:54 06:51 06:55 06:59 - - - - - - 4 27:39 06:55   17737
2 549  Trent Wilson 24 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 07:07 07:00 06:58 06:47 - - - - - - 4 27:52 06:58 00:14 17372
3 195  Christopher Stoner 26 -  Davis CA   06:49 07:00 07:08 06:55 - - - - - - 4 27:52 06:58 00:14 17286
4 41  Riley Cressler 26 -  Livermore CA  Valley Spokesmen Race Team 07:26 06:46 06:54 06:54 - - - - - - 4 27:59 07:00 00:20 9651
5 733  Nate Pearson 35 -  Reno NV  TrainerRoad 07:23 06:49 06:56 06:53 - - - - - - 4 28:00 07:00 00:22 17207
6 277  Andrew Hill 24 -  Livermore CA   07:00 07:03 06:59 07:20 - - - - - - 4 28:22 07:05 00:43 12987
7 664  Leif Mortenson 33 -  Bodega CA   07:16 07:15 07:32 07:18 - - - - - - 4 29:20 07:20 01:41 14057
8 302  Tony O'Dell 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 08:26 07:14 07:14 07:09 - - - - - - 4 30:03 07:31 02:24 3787
9 328  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 07:20 07:37 07:43 07:24 - - - - - - 4 30:03 07:31 02:24 17295
10 263  Corby Cobb 31 -  Gardnerville NV  Reno Wheelmen 07:31 07:31 07:31 07:33 - - - - - - 4 30:06 07:32 02:28 17186
11 667  Ian Boilard 22 -  Carmichael CA   07:40 07:40 07:43 07:54 - - - - - - 4 30:57 07:44 03:18 9589
12 778  Will Jaeb 25 -  San Jose CA   08:35 07:53 07:50 07:26 - - - - - - 4 31:44 07:56 04:05 15609
13 736  Jeffrey Yingling 41 -  Seattle WA   07:57 08:17 08:21 08:36 - - - - - - 4 33:11 08:18 05:32 17777
14 781  Wei Yun 23 -  Davis CA   07:46 08:20 09:03 08:55 - - - - - - 4 34:03 08:31 06:24 17760
15 534  Peter Antognini 28 -  Roseville CA   08:05 08:32 08:44 08:44 - - - - - - 4 34:05 08:31 06:26 17360
16 646  Richard Luong 30 -  Sacramento CA   08:15 09:03 09:29 09:10 - - - - - - 4 35:57 08:59 08:18 13750
17 125  Rich Marotti 36 -  Sacramento CA   10:10 09:38 09:17 - - - - - - - 3 29:05 09:42 - 15698
18 357  Cody Dynes 33 -  Sacramento CA   09:50 10:25 10:43 - - - - - - - 3 30:58 10:19 - 17301
dnf 538  Magnus Bush 18 -  Woodland CA  Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.com 07:12 - - - - - - - - - 1 07:12 07:12 -  7158
dns 243  Nick Lightle 30 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic cycles - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13571
dns 30  Allen Chitty 35 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10582
dns 532  Adam Aguilar 32 -  Brea CA  Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  712
Men C35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 356  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton 06:58 07:03 07:07 07:14 - - - - - - 4 28:22 07:05   11908
2 160  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:26 07:36 07:19 07:31 - - - - - - 4 29:52 07:28 01:30 9254
3 642  Matthew Bush 38 -  Benicia CA   07:52 07:42 07:31 07:29 - - - - - - 4 30:35 07:39 02:13 1247
4 168  Glenn Sabot 42 -  Sacramento CA   07:41 07:43 07:40 07:46 - - - - - - 4 30:50 07:42 02:28 11891
5 469  Dennis Brodowski 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 07:36 07:45 08:08 07:41 - - - - - - 4 31:10 07:47 02:48 10394
6 156  Greg Price 43 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:00 07:53 07:55 07:53 - - - - - - 4 31:41 07:55 03:19 3796
7 213  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:06 07:56 08:39 08:24 - - - - - - 4 33:05 08:16 04:43 15141
8 314  Brian Sanders 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:10 08:07 08:29 08:43 - - - - - - 4 33:30 08:22 05:08 10013
9 95  Carl Jensen 43 -  Sacramento CA   08:12 08:19 08:36 08:28 - - - - - - 4 33:35 08:24 05:13 14035
10 182  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:53 08:32 08:26 08:26 - - - - - - 4 34:17 08:34 05:55 9486
11 24  Brian Carlson 36 -  Sacramento CA   08:28 08:39 08:50 08:29 - - - - - - 4 34:26 08:36 06:04 15553
12 230  James Wright 38 -  Manteca CA   08:53 08:34 08:37 08:28 - - - - - - 4 34:32 08:38 06:11 14041
13 92  Roy Hui 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:18 09:10 08:40 - - - - - - - 3 27:08 09:03 - 10657
14 60  Charlie Freemyers 45 -  Mather CA  #zachrideswithme 08:53 08:59 09:32 - - - - - - - 3 27:24 09:08 - 5774
15 752  Kirk Evans 38 -  Sacramento CA   09:34 09:20 09:22 - - - - - - - 3 28:15 09:25 - 1554
16 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:51 15:24 - - - - - - - - 2 29:15 14:38 - 9099
dns 51  Brett Edwards 37 -  Yuba City CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15705
dns 541  Bryant Powell 45 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15716
Men C45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 481  Ian Milne 51 -  Granite Bay CA   06:16 07:18 07:21 07:20 - - - - - - 4 28:15 07:04   17365
2 47  Jay Dillon 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:19 07:29 07:30 07:29 - - - - - - 4 28:46 07:11 00:31 1346
3 6  Cameron Abbott 53 -  Applegate CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:36 07:22 07:34 07:24 - - - - - - 4 28:56 07:14 00:41 13759
4 312  Ed Ruble 53 -  Gold River CA   06:40 07:21 07:35 07:36 - - - - - - 4 29:12 07:18 00:57 54
5 79  Scott Hadley 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 06:40 07:28 07:37 07:39 - - - - - - 4 29:25 07:21 01:10 13758
6 144  Mark Myhr 46 -  Davis CA   06:36 07:38 07:39 07:40 - - - - - - 4 29:33 07:23 01:18 13753
7 729  Dave Ferrell 55 -  Roseville CA   06:59 07:37 07:50 07:35 - - - - - - 4 30:01 07:30 01:46 17773
8 751  Anthony Launey 47 -     07:15 07:40 07:43 07:26 - - - - - - 4 30:04 07:31 01:49 17779
9 344  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA   07:06 07:44 07:45 07:46 - - - - - - 4 30:21 07:35 02:06 15693
10 122  Roger Mackensen 52 -  Sacramento CA   07:02 07:44 07:54 07:44 - - - - - - 4 30:24 07:36 02:09 9117
11 529  Willie Willis 54 -  Yuba City CA   06:37 07:52 08:06 08:03 - - - - - - 4 30:38 07:40 02:23 11899
12 142  Glenn Munlawin 52 -  Vallejo CA  form+data/ Mercedes Benz of Modesto 06:49 07:43 08:09 08:01 - - - - - - 4 30:42 07:41 02:27 13986
13 337  Todd Isaman 54 -  Sonora CA   07:00 07:54 08:03 08:01 - - - - - - 4 30:58 07:44 02:43 8450
14 712  Mike Sparks 49 -  Sacramento CA   07:08 07:52 08:04 08:01 - - - - - - 4 31:04 07:46 02:49 17753
15 150  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team 06:54 07:56 08:10 08:07 - - - - - - 4 31:07 07:47 02:52 175
16 327  John Valderama 49 -  Turlock CA  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 07:06 07:56 08:05 08:02 - - - - - - 4 31:09 07:47 02:54 15702
17 551  Randy Will 54 -  Paradise CA   06:59 08:07 08:04 08:21 - - - - - - 4 31:31 07:53 03:16 13193
18 54  Steve Elliott 51 -  Avery CA   07:10 08:05 08:13 08:06 - - - - - - 4 31:34 07:53 03:19 13552
19 741  Vincent Gee 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable/Kinetic 07:18 07:57 08:34 08:29 - - - - - - 4 32:17 08:04 04:03 1695
20 540  Terry Ervin 48 -  Folsom CA   07:18 08:18 08:22 08:19 - - - - - - 4 32:18 08:04 04:03 17370
21 504  Brett Simic 51 -  Durham CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:37 08:12 08:11 08:11 - - - - - - 4 33:11 08:18 04:56 17315
22 403  Evan Billman 43 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters 07:49 08:36 08:29 08:58 - - - - - - 4 33:52 08:28 05:37 11953
23 84  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Bike Dog/Leadout 07:40 08:56 08:34 08:56 - - - - - - 4 34:06 08:32 05:51 13562
24 75  Rick Guevel 53 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:42 08:56 08:42 - - - - - - - 3 25:20 08:27 - 5750
25 256  James Callaghan 54 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 07:52 09:00 08:57 - - - - - - - 3 25:49 08:36 - 13983
26 552  Kendall Bennett 44 -  Chico CA   08:01 09:12 09:10 - - - - - - - 3 26:24 08:48 - 11951
27 730  Adrian Guevara 46 -  Pittsburg CA  HCC 08:30 09:38 09:42 - - - - - - - 3 27:51 09:17 - 15743
dns 631  Paul Brown 48 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10323
dns 247  Matthew Hargrove 45 -  West Sacramento CA  TBBCX/gheto - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5751
Men C55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 132  Charles Merrill 58 -  Mill Valley CA  3ringcircus 07:53 07:45 07:51 07:30 - - - - - - 4 30:59 07:45   15699
2 42  Michael Crumm 59 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:47 07:48 07:49 07:39 - - - - - - 4 31:04 07:46 00:04 200
3 360  Greg Edwards 58 -  Orangevale CA  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 07:36 07:19 07:29 08:49 - - - - - - 4 31:13 07:48 00:13 341
4 354  Eric Hess 59 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 07:53 07:44 07:53 07:53 - - - - - - 4 31:23 07:51 00:23 3273
5 18  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:50 07:46 07:53 08:27 - - - - - - 4 31:56 07:59 00:56 4448
6 174  Brian Schyberg 57 -  Sacramento CA  Mrs. Nickerbater 08:07 08:04 08:01 07:54 - - - - - - 4 32:06 08:01 01:06 13591
7 219  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:10 08:03 08:03 08:00 - - - - - - 4 32:15 08:04 01:16 662
8 154  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 08:11 08:00 08:04 08:01 - - - - - - 4 32:16 08:04 01:16 13960
9 740  Mike Baroni 57 -  Forest Knolls CA   08:11 08:03 08:03 08:00 - - - - - - 4 32:17 08:04 01:17 17778
10 141  Lee Mosbrucker 59 -  Roseville CA   08:00 08:10 08:33 08:38 - - - - - - 4 33:22 08:21 02:22 1534
11 782  Madrugo Gennino 64 -  Auburn CA   08:14 08:39 08:20 08:14 - - - - - - 4 33:27 08:22 02:27 17759
12 732  Tim Patton 58 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:11 09:13 09:27 - - - - - - - 3 27:51 09:17 - 17775
13 56  Robert Feldman 62 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 09:48 10:10 10:32 - - - - - - - 3 30:30 10:10 - 1501
Open 60+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 545  David Corthell 60 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 07:24 07:14 07:24 07:22 - - - - - - 4 29:24 07:21   8804
2 53  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 07:27 07:26 07:25 07:21 - - - - - - 4 29:39 07:25 00:16 1395
3 97  Gary Johnsrud 61 -  Folsom CA   07:33 07:44 07:54 07:34 - - - - - - 4 30:44 07:41 01:20 3579
4 358  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:34 07:36 08:04 07:31 - - - - - - 4 30:45 07:41 01:21 3668
5 72  Manny Glisson 61 -  Napa CA   08:59 08:13 08:29 08:21 - - - - - - 4 34:02 08:30 04:38 17271
Men B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 485  Erik Nelson 33 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 06:33 06:21 06:40 06:27 06:34 06:39 - - - - 6 39:14 06:32   160
2 569  John Franz 23 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelemn 06:31 06:23 06:38 06:35 06:40 06:54 - - - - 6 39:42 06:37 00:28 15564
3 554  Ryan Terry 34 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:45 06:30 06:33 06:42 06:44 06:44 - - - - 6 39:58 06:40 00:44 631
4 362  Jason Martel Dye 30 -  Sacramento CA  Amain Cycling 06:31 06:33 06:51 06:53 06:40 06:52 - - - - 6 40:19 06:43 01:05 5520
5 363  Tyler Marchesano 26 -  Sacramento CA   06:55 06:41 06:46 06:40 06:43 06:41 - - - - 6 40:25 06:44 01:11 10542
6 351  Richard Loewen 44 -  Willows CA   06:55 06:56 06:55 06:49 06:40 06:48 - - - - 6 41:03 06:51 01:49 17296
7 183  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:07 06:50 06:47 06:50 06:43 06:59 - - - - 6 41:15 06:53 02:01 17285
8 88  Andy Hollingsworth 30 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing 06:56 07:01 07:01 07:01 07:12 06:54 - - - - 6 42:05 07:01 02:51 13564
9 570  Paul Levy 27 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 07:07 06:54 07:17 07:04 07:10 06:58 - - - - 6 42:28 07:05 03:14 14056
10 255  Ben Braxley 36 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:04 07:05 07:06 07:01 07:14 07:00 - - - - 6 42:29 07:05 03:15 15731
11 743  Christopher Parco 32 -  Bend OR  Ace Window Tinting 07:10 07:07 07:14 07:19 07:11 06:58 - - - - 6 42:59 07:10 03:45 17781
12 359  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 07:12 07:02 07:09 07:15 07:17 07:16 - - - - 6 43:11 07:12 03:57 4506
13 645  Austin Guyette 26 -  Truckee CA  Blue Hills Cycling Club 07:17 06:56 06:56 07:08 07:59 07:29 - - - - 6 43:45 07:18 04:31 17737
14 201  Jace Benson 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 07:06 07:06 07:07 07:19 07:39 07:46 - - - - 6 44:04 07:21 04:50 13326
15 25  Aaron Casados 34 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 06:36 07:02 06:54 06:56 08:22 09:15 - - - - 6 45:05 07:31 05:51 15733
16 756  Paul Droubay 31 -  Carmichael CA  Bike Biz 07:28 07:36 07:41 07:42 07:46 07:21 - - - - 6 45:34 07:36 06:20 17782
Men B35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 755  Curt Brawner 40 -  Bend OR   06:51 06:46 06:45 06:47 06:40 06:37 - - - - 6 40:25 06:44   12533
2 65  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   06:49 06:52 06:51 06:50 06:50 06:47 - - - - 6 40:59 06:50 00:34 374
3 509  Tim Johnson 42 -  Cool CA  victory velo 06:42 06:49 06:55 06:49 06:56 06:54 - - - - 6 41:06 06:51 00:41 442
4 229  Dan Winterberg 41 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 06:52 06:45 06:54 06:55 06:56 06:57 - - - - 6 41:17 06:53 00:53 10632
5 753  Ben Moomey 40 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE 06:46 06:51 06:55 07:08 07:03 07:02 - - - - 6 41:45 06:58 01:20 2387
6 216  Mike Voss 43 -  Carmichael CA  City of Sacramento 06:58 06:51 07:02 07:00 07:04 07:22 - - - - 6 42:16 07:03 01:52 1785
7 82  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Team Velo Wrench 06:56 07:01 07:25 07:09 07:03 06:55 - - - - 6 42:27 07:05 02:02 8890
8 85  Blair Hickman 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 06:51 07:07 07:29 07:03 07:08 06:54 - - - - 6 42:32 07:05 02:07 9149
9 71  Mike Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:00 07:26 07:13 07:07 07:08 07:04 - - - - 6 42:57 07:10 02:32 13651
10 157  Vincent Purcell 39 -  Sacramento CA   07:18 07:19 07:18 07:32 07:35 07:25 - - - - 6 44:26 07:24 04:01 2200
11 314  Brian Sanders 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 07:18 07:29 07:32 07:21 07:26 07:30 - - - - 6 44:35 07:26 04:11 10013
12 203  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:13 07:24 07:27 07:32 07:45 07:37 - - - - 6 44:57 07:30 04:32 255
13 62  Adam Fresia 41 -  Sacramento CA  Fleet Feet Sports 07:14 07:32 07:38 07:46 07:45 07:46 - - - - 6 45:42 07:37 05:17 13554
14 167  Jay Ruzicka 41 -  Sacramento CA   07:52 08:19 08:39 08:32 08:23 - - - - - 5 41:45 08:21 - 11985
dnf 202  Paul Berger 42 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 07:04 06:48 - - - - - - - - 2 13:52 06:56 -  11878
Men B45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 361  Kyle Schild 49 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 06:53 07:01 06:46 06:43 06:41 06:37 - - - - 6 40:41 06:47   123
2 66  Dave George 50 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:52 07:01 06:46 06:44 06:44 06:46 - - - - 6 40:53 06:49 00:12 742
3 19  Jeffrey Brooks 55 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:00 07:03 07:01 07:02 07:03 07:06 - - - - 6 42:14 07:02 01:33 8795
4 347  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 07:04 07:06 07:00 07:04 07:08 07:05 - - - - 6 42:26 07:04 01:45 1500
5 341  Eric Zeigler 51 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:00 07:02 07:07 07:07 07:09 07:02 - - - - 6 42:27 07:04 01:46 3839
6 254  Stuart Bratton 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 07:19 07:07 07:06 07:19 07:22 07:22 - - - - 6 43:36 07:16 02:55 22
7 15  Alan Bodtker 53 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo 07:01 07:01 07:02 07:09 08:38 07:08 - - - - 6 43:59 07:20 03:18 17268
8 665  Reese Gary 51 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:15 07:18 07:23 07:26 07:22 07:22 - - - - 6 44:06 07:21 03:25 1445
9 61  Ben French 46 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race 07:20 07:21 07:29 07:26 07:22 07:23 - - - - 6 44:21 07:24 03:40 8809
10 342  Jim Cordano 48 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 07:28 07:20 07:16 07:28 07:17 07:38 - - - - 6 44:26 07:24 03:46 9351
11 563  Gary Biehl 52 -  Sacramento CA   07:56 07:07 07:14 07:27 07:28 07:25 - - - - 6 44:36 07:26 03:55 1626
12 613  Stan Hill 52 -  Roseville CA   07:30 07:26 07:39 07:36 07:39 07:38 - - - - 6 45:28 07:35 04:47 17670
13 193  Michael Steyer 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:39 07:41 07:40 07:41 07:25 07:31 - - - - 6 45:36 07:36 04:55 3182
14 77  Michael Gyetvan 55 -  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis 07:39 07:43 07:39 07:41 07:27 07:33 - - - - 6 45:42 07:37 05:01 5773
15 673  Daryl Parker 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 07:36 07:22 07:31 07:54 07:47 07:43 - - - - 6 45:52 07:39 05:11 11901
16 477  Victor Mao 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:31 07:42 07:49 07:53 07:58 - - - - - 5 38:53 07:47 - 483
17 294  Vaughan Landrum 53 -  Berkeley CA   08:02 08:10 08:15 08:10 07:53 - - - - - 5 40:30 08:06 - 13569
18 671  Joe Dowd 46 -  Folsom CA  JD Elite Sports 08:01 07:30 08:17 08:45 08:39 - - - - - 5 41:11 08:14 - 2175
19 685  Bruce Mcgagin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  REVS 08:14 08:32 09:17 09:13 09:01 - - - - - 5 44:17 08:51 - 69
20 158  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 08:46 09:14 09:20 09:31 09:22 - - - - - 5 46:13 09:15 - 1282
dns 298  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13954
dns 245  Robert Bell 47 -  Turlock CA  Bell Real Estate - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11877
Men B55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 21  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 06:52 06:46 06:56 06:54 06:54 06:53 - - - - 6 41:14 06:52   9159
2 45  Chris Demattei 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:56 06:59 06:58 06:50 06:57 06:47 - - - - 6 41:27 06:55 00:13 10327
3 124  Dan Magaw 60 -  Lincoln CA   07:21 07:08 06:57 06:56 06:57 07:00 - - - - 6 42:19 07:03 01:06 9867
4 175  John Seivert 57 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 07:09 07:01 07:05 07:08 07:09 07:12 - - - - 6 42:43 07:07 01:29 212
5 659  David Snyder 57 -  Auburn CA  Pedersen 07:11 07:17 07:14 07:13 07:09 07:07 - - - - 6 43:10 07:12 01:56 5804
6 267  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:25 07:08 07:33 07:22 07:23 07:19 - - - - 6 44:08 07:21 02:54 5959
7 422  John Grubbs 58 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:29 07:19 07:22 07:19 07:22 07:18 - - - - 6 44:09 07:22 02:55 9281
8 360  Greg Edwards 58 -  Orangevale CA  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 07:20 07:24 07:27 07:39 07:39 07:38 - - - - 6 45:06 07:31 03:52 341
9 32  Chris Cioni 56 -  Sacramento CA  Bastille CX 07:33 07:25 07:36 07:46 07:57 - - - - - 5 38:17 07:39 - 5915
10 196  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:05 07:48 07:52 07:49 07:48 - - - - - 5 39:21 07:52 - 623
11 332  Carroll Wills 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:06 08:46 08:32 08:37 08:40 - - - - - 5 42:40 08:32 - 684
12 572  Joseph Vicencio 52 -  Napa CA   08:36 08:42 08:43 08:23 08:35 - - - - - 5 42:59 08:36 - 11982
13 785  Dave Comerchero 55 -  Sacramento CA  Michael David Wine 08:34 08:38 08:36 08:38 08:52 - - - - - 5 43:18 08:40 - 17764
14 49  John Dougery 67 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:33 08:38 08:41 09:07 09:10 - - - - - 5 44:09 08:50 - 336
dns 153  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3427
Single Speed B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 754  Jay Sturees 42 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 06:50 06:36 06:43 06:37 06:40 06:48 - - - - 6 40:14 06:42   17780
2 35  John Collins 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics Cycles 06:57 06:47 06:41 06:43 06:42 06:46 - - - - 6 40:36 06:46 00:22 1532
3 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R45 06:50 06:52 06:48 06:41 06:47 06:47 - - - - 6 40:45 06:48 00:31 13580
4 57  Mark Fellows 45 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:48 07:07 06:52 06:39 06:47 06:38 - - - - 6 40:51 06:49 00:37 350
5 106  Keith Kaneko 47 -  Sacramento CA  W.I.F.E. 06:51 06:54 06:46 06:48 06:59 06:53 - - - - 6 41:11 06:52 00:57 12509
6 217  Will Waggoner 48 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 06:58 06:58 06:55 07:01 06:57 07:05 - - - - 6 41:54 06:59 01:41 57
7 22  John Buckerfield 53 -  Gold River CA   07:14 06:56 06:54 07:00 07:02 07:08 - - - - 6 42:14 07:02 02:00 910
8 677  Chrys Dudek 45 -  Nevada City CA   07:24 07:31 07:32 07:29 07:31 - - - - - 5 37:26 07:29 - 17726
9 260  Mark Castillo 46 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:50 08:17 08:10 08:23 08:11 - - - - - 5 40:50 08:10 - 1531
dns 248  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3371
dns 297  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  team Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
dns 115  Christopher Learned 45 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2123
dns 34  Phil Clements 34 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13739
dns 420  Stephen Mason 51 -  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3770
Women B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 757  Julie Baker 40 -  Sonora CA   07:03 06:42 06:52 06:56 07:03 07:01 - - - - 6 41:37 06:56   5578
2 396  Stephanie Morris 35 -  Los Banos CA  Bell Real Estate 07:03 06:56 07:02 07:08 06:57 06:51 - - - - 6 41:56 06:59 00:19 13582
3 376  Makenzie Delaughder 21 -  Davis CA  Team Mike's Bikes CX 07:04 06:55 07:02 07:08 07:00 06:50 - - - - 6 41:57 07:00 00:20 13339
4 187  Jean Sousa 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 07:10 07:14 07:12 07:13 07:12 07:14 - - - - 6 43:15 07:12 01:37 2156
5 68  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 07:47 07:24 07:23 07:28 07:30 07:25 - - - - 6 44:56 07:29 03:18 9112
6 70  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:37 07:34 07:36 07:48 07:44 07:45 - - - - 6 46:04 07:41 04:26 13353
7 369  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA   07:56 07:42 07:40 07:45 07:47 07:40 - - - - 6 46:30 07:45 04:52 15744
8 687  Debbie Hakansson 59 -  Truckee CA  Bike Like A Girl 07:57 07:45 07:42 07:47 07:46 07:40 - - - - 6 46:36 07:46 04:58 17747
9 758  Carly Amatisto 28 -  Sacamento CA   08:03 07:39 07:41 07:45 07:52 07:39 - - - - 6 46:38 07:46 05:00 9433
10 152  Carolyn Ortenburger 55 -  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 07:53 07:48 07:58 07:57 08:04 07:57 - - - - 6 47:37 07:56 05:59 15715
11 286  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:02 07:51 08:05 08:04 08:01 07:59 - - - - 6 48:02 08:00 06:24 1361
12 241  Mandi Seavers 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:00 08:06 08:13 08:27 08:23 08:11 - - - - 6 49:20 08:13 07:42 3622
13 410  Mary Snovel 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:15 08:18 08:27 08:47 08:46 - - - - - 5 42:33 08:31 - 13597
dns 52  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1393
Women C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 693  Lindsey Mckown 30 -  Sacramento CA   08:36 08:10 07:49 - - - - - - - 3 24:34 08:12   14341
2 742  Lacey Payne 26 -  Clovis CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 08:28 08:18 08:18 - - - - - - - 3 25:04 08:22 00:30 10555
3 151  Eva Olin 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:30 08:22 08:22 - - - - - - - 3 25:14 08:25 00:39 9479
4 244  Ashley Gross 30 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds 08:32 08:34 08:55 - - - - - - - 3 26:01 08:40 01:26 11992
5 139  Michele Moreno 46 -  Reno NV  5 Nines 08:36 08:54 08:48 - - - - - - - 3 26:17 08:46 01:43 12216
6 779  Luisa Semper 28 -  Fremont CA   08:51 09:04 08:56 - - - - - - - 3 26:51 08:57 02:16 17757
7 561  Ashley Fruhwirth 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 09:24 09:09 08:53 - - - - - - - 3 27:26 09:09 02:51 5934
8 370  Morgan Marton 17 -  Roseville CA   09:00 09:23 09:12 - - - - - - - 3 27:35 09:12 03:01 14022
dns 232  Makenzie Young 18 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11962
Women C 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Yuko Gee 48 -  Sacramento CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 07:48 07:49 07:36 - - - - - - - 3 23:12 07:44   3268
2 387  Margie Lapoint 63 -  Truckee CA  Team City 07:46 07:51 07:52 - - - - - - - 3 23:29 07:50 00:16 10185
3 301  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies Race Team 08:03 07:57 07:56 - - - - - - - 3 23:56 07:59 00:43 1273
4 36  Liz Conlin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  BABOB 08:37 08:36 08:30 - - - - - - - 3 25:42 08:34 02:30 15690
5 577  Sherri Kemper 49 -  Fresno CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 08:43 08:52 08:44 - - - - - - - 3 26:18 08:46 03:05 13744
6 620  Amanda Fischer 41 -  Davis CA   08:58 08:57 08:26 - - - - - - - 3 26:21 08:47 03:08 15706
7 307  Angie Platis 46 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:39 08:56 09:00 - - - - - - - 3 26:35 08:52 03:23 5470
8 575  Alyssa Ghirardelli 45 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:54 08:53 08:49 - - - - - - - 3 26:35 08:52 03:23 6001
9 23  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA   09:00 09:07 09:02 - - - - - - - 3 27:09 09:03 03:56 9138
10 197  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  BABOB 09:15 09:06 09:20 - - - - - - - 3 27:41 09:14 04:28 11988
11 623  Michelle Rezentes 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA   10:19 11:01 10:44 - - - - - - - 3 32:04 10:41 08:51 17671
9 776  Cathy Reed 47 -  Carmichael CA   10:42 11:55 12:15 - - - - - - - 3 34:52 11:37 11:39 17755
JR Men 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 315  Jeremy Schloss 18 520156  Folsom CA   06:05 06:03 06:11 05:57 - - - - - - 4 24:16 06:04   13765
2 454  Travis Tucker 15 517678  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 06:06 06:03 06:11 05:57 - - - - - - 4 24:17 06:04 00:01 17319
3 406  Mack Fee 16 One Day  Davis CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 06:07 06:06 06:07 05:59 - - - - - - 4 24:19 06:05 00:03 8930
4 28  Henry Chadwick 15 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:14 07:30 07:26 07:41 - - - - - - 4 29:50 07:28 05:34 5859
5 600  William Olling 14 One Day  Sacramento CA   07:27 07:26 07:24 07:38 - - - - - - 4 29:55 07:29 05:39 17387
6 231  Jakob Young 15 515726  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 06:47 07:48 07:36 07:57 - - - - - - 4 30:08 07:32 05:52 9231
JR Women 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 91  Annika Hui 15 458092  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 07:49 08:22 08:44 - - - - - - - 3 24:55 08:19   13565
JR Men 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 744  Nate Thalhamer 14 457848  Santa Rosa CA  Rad Racing NW 05:44 05:48 05:48 05:55 - - - - - - 4 23:15 05:49   11980
2 275  Paul Haley 13 414569  Santa Rosa CA  RAD Racing 06:02 06:10 06:17 06:26 - - - - - - 4 24:55 06:14 01:40 10663
3 98  Adin Jose 14 425398  Reno NV  Velo Reno 06:06 06:30 06:09 06:23 - - - - - - 4 25:08 06:17 01:53 13664
4 289  Mckay Kinsey 14 423654  Fresno CA  Academy Cycling Junior Development Team 06:19 06:28 06:24 06:21 - - - - - - 4 25:32 06:23 02:18 17291
5 118  Ian Lopez De San Roman 14 503995  Sebastpol CA  CX Nation 06:26 06:19 06:26 06:23 - - - - - - 4 25:34 06:23 02:19 17278
6 16  John T Boucher 13 458023  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 06:22 06:26 06:24 06:28 - - - - - - 4 25:40 06:25 02:25 6214
7 29  Alex Chadwick 13 420171  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 06:29 07:02 07:23 06:59 - - - - - - 4 27:53 06:58 04:38 13336
8 634  Wyatt Hamilton 12 One Day  Auburn CA   06:59 07:21 07:50 07:46 - - - - - - 4 29:56 07:29 06:41 17733
9 453  Galen Tucker 10 517691  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 07:19 07:42 07:44 07:50 - - - - - - 4 30:35 07:39 07:20 17318
10 457  Jacob Van Waardenberg 13 520828  Roseville CA   07:26 07:51 07:49 07:52 - - - - - - 4 30:57 07:44 07:43 11921
11 580  Logan Conners 11 470746  Nevada City CA   07:28 07:39 08:05 08:11 - - - - - - 4 31:22 07:51 08:08 17379
12 515  Conner Ramesbottom 10 489084  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 08:25 09:09 09:12 - - - - - - - 3 26:45 08:55 - 5957
13 402  Stuart Mcdonald 9 520969  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:12 10:09 10:05 - - - - - - - 3 29:26 09:49 - 1481
14 716  Enzo Berger 9 One Day  Modesto CA  Form and Data 10:08 10:05 10:57 - - - - - - - 3 31:10 10:23 - 17761
15 261  Ben Castillo 10 499633  Sacramento CA  Rion Strada Racing 10:04 10:43 11:05 - - - - - - - 3 31:51 10:37 - 13788
16 112  Ronan Lambie 12 521085  Woodland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:56 12:29 - - - - - - - - 2 23:24 11:42 - 2698
JR Women 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 119  Vida Lopez De San Roman 11 503997  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 06:51 06:56 06:55 06:48 - - - - - - 4 27:30 06:53   17279
2 407  Catie Fee 13 one day  Davis CA   07:26 07:39 07:41 07:47 - - - - - - 4 30:33 07:38 03:03 8931
3 383  Hope Crockell 13 476840  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 07:38 07:48 07:47 - - - - - - - 3 23:13 07:44 - 932
dns 284  Amber Keen 13 521025  Reno NV  Keen Concepts - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  16791
Elite Women A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 759  Katerina Nash 40 0188603  Emeryville CA  Luna Pro Team 06:06 06:06 06:12 06:14 06:19 06:15 06:13 - - - 7 43:25 06:12   1767
2 101  Julie Young 51 39296  Auburn CA  Bike Like A Girl 06:20 06:24 06:24 06:24 06:23 06:25 06:23 - - - 7 44:42 06:23 01:18 8937
3 518  Janie Dalton 47 0079232  Kensington CA  Lulus Cyclery 06:32 06:27 06:33 06:40 06:38 06:42 06:43 - - - 7 46:14 06:36 02:50 9139
4 40  Sian Crespo 35 306583  Truckee CA  Bike Like a Girl 06:34 06:35 06:38 06:49 06:52 06:52 06:55 - - - 7 47:14 06:45 03:49 17189
5 295  Sarah Maile 39 163025  Truckee CA   06:38 06:41 06:51 06:47 06:50 06:55 06:50 - - - 7 47:32 06:47 04:07 1421
6 382  Naomi Hester 25 396175  Davis CA  King Kog 06:49 06:48 06:44 06:52 06:55 06:56 06:40 - - - 7 47:43 06:49 04:18 13975
7 496  Christine Sodaro 32 295205  Mill Valley CA  Marin Bikes 06:39 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:12 07:18 07:16 - - - 7 49:36 07:05 06:11 6318
8 103  Audrey Biehle 34 391877  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 07:03 07:03 07:13 07:15 07:16 07:17 07:16 - - - 7 50:23 07:12 06:59 3322
9 105  Anna Poehlmann 32 518278  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:29 07:18 07:15 07:18 07:15 07:16 - - - - 6 43:51 07:18 - 1424
dns 104  Jennifer Teerlink 38 364362  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6198
Women A35+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 13  Janell Marton 45 392831  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery 06:54 06:54 06:56 06:58 07:03 07:10 07:09 - - - 7 49:04 07:01   3663
2 9  Marila Alvares 46 269155  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:03 07:06 07:00 07:08 07:02 07:05 07:09 - - - 7 49:33 07:05 00:30 13737
3 336  Lauren Liden 55 334762  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 07:13 07:08 07:10 07:10 07:16 07:27 - - - - 6 43:23 07:14 - 1410
4 58  Kendra Foley 48 331616  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:00 07:09 07:16 07:26 07:25 07:29 - - - - 6 43:44 07:17 - 15738
5 624  Jessica Rockson 46 375775  Alameda CA  US Military Endurance Sports 07:16 07:15 07:17 07:18 07:29 07:28 - - - - 6 44:02 07:20 - 13755
6 134  Kelly Miller 40 378684  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:18 07:17 07:17 07:24 07:31 07:25 - - - - 6 44:12 07:22 - 9475
7 68  Stacey Gillis 49 458201  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 07:26 07:28 07:32 07:41 07:45 07:37 - - - - 6 45:28 07:35 - 9112
8 412  Teri Reilly 59 467587  Clayton CA  unattached 07:41 07:32 07:36 07:43 07:39 07:25 - - - - 6 45:36 07:36 - 3076
9 164  Trudy Roberts 49 180561  Vacaville CA  Dbc 07:41 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:22 08:13 - - - - 6 48:16 08:03 - 13683
10 387  Margie Lapoint 63 20368  Truckee CA  Team City 07:44 08:00 08:08 08:20 08:34 08:26 - - - - 6 49:11 08:12 - 10185
11 139  Michele Moreno 46 350798  Reno NV  5 Nines 07:46 08:29 08:26 08:30 08:33 08:32 - - - - 6 50:16 08:23 - 12216
12 307  Angie Platis 46 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:57 09:46 09:56 09:58 09:51 - - - - - 5 48:28 09:42 - 5470
Men B (USAC 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 425  Jeff Scott 33 413795  Roseville CA  NorCal Hub Racing 06:10 06:02 06:06 05:54 06:17 06:12 06:04 - - - 7 42:44 06:06   3650
2 747  Taylor Kring 15 440638  Granite Bay CA  Granite Bay High School 06:07 06:03 06:10 06:02 06:13 06:13 06:03 - - - 7 42:49 06:07 00:05 9508
3 296  Chase Mason 32 419049  Sacramento CA  Team Mikesbikes CX 06:07 06:03 06:09 06:09 06:10 06:21 06:25 - - - 7 43:24 06:12 00:39 6304
4 38  Daniel Cortopassi 34 423128  Rio Linda CA  Team City Racing 06:08 06:04 06:07 06:02 06:25 06:28 06:28 - - - 7 43:42 06:15 00:57 9455
5 205  Melvictor Tiongson 29 413782  Daly City CA  18MILLIONSPEED 06:27 06:06 06:09 06:11 06:13 06:14 06:56 - - - 7 44:16 06:19 01:31 10648
6 378  Alexi Taylor 22 One Day  Petaluma CA  BCR 06:18 06:21 06:25 06:34 06:41 06:33 06:29 - - - 7 45:21 06:29 02:36 17303
7 488  Scott Orton 33 332742  Santa Rosa CA   06:26 06:27 06:28 06:30 06:35 06:33 06:25 - - - 7 45:23 06:29 02:38 11887
8 761  Eric Lonowski 37 1 DAY  Oakland CA  Box Dog Bikes 06:10 06:30 06:27 06:34 06:40 06:37 06:26 - - - 7 45:24 06:29 02:39 9219
9 735  Erik Schiller 26 397700  Half Moon Bay CA  TCB Courier 06:31 06:27 06:24 06:33 06:47 06:54 06:53 - - - 7 46:27 06:38 03:43 17776
10 746  Geoffrey Colburn 31 354508  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 06:30 06:36 06:40 06:40 06:46 06:45 06:43 - - - 7 46:40 06:40 03:55 10636
11 352  Stefan Fuller 22 520188  Lodi CA  RS Bikelab 06:45 06:39 07:07 06:58 07:10 06:57 06:57 - - - 7 48:33 06:56 05:49 17298
12 760  Ian Dapot 38 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Box D L Bikes 06:36 06:36 06:45 06:58 07:11 07:17 07:16 - - - 7 48:39 06:57 05:54 17783
13 81  Jeff Hartman 27 519810  San Francisco CA   07:22 06:58 07:09 07:11 07:14 07:24 - - - - 6 43:17 07:13 - 17272
14 428  Nathan Kostiv 34 390742  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus/Reliable 06:45 07:09 07:12 07:18 07:19 07:46 - - - - 6 43:29 07:15 - 7185
15 263  Corby Cobb 31 1 DAY  Gardnerville NV  Reno Wheelmen 07:04 07:15 08:02 07:09 07:11 07:22 - - - - 6 44:02 07:20 - 17186
16 696  David Evans 29 493949  Sparks NV  Velo Reno 07:21 07:26 07:38 07:59 07:49 08:40 - - - - 6 46:52 07:49 - 17249
17 532  Adam Aguilar 32 One Day  Brea CA  Folsom Bike 07:24 07:48 08:03 09:05 08:04 08:37 - - - - 6 49:01 08:10 - 712
dns 116  Steven Lemos 31 403034  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12522
dns 200  Will Beirne 35 439570  Folsom CA  RCV.CX - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1148
Men B35+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 218  Brian Wallace 44 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 06:10 06:13 06:19 06:18 06:27 06:23 06:20 - - - 7 44:09 06:18   4028
2 14  Jeff Bilodeau 41 305630  Brentwood CA  CBRE 06:17 06:29 06:23 06:26 06:29 06:29 06:22 - - - 7 44:55 06:25 00:46 194
3 417  Rozel Tupaz 41 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 06:24 06:23 06:22 06:26 06:28 06:30 06:28 - - - 7 45:01 06:26 00:52 3499
4 250  Kyle Ashton 43 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 06:41 06:20 06:19 06:24 06:32 06:39 06:26 - - - 7 45:21 06:29 01:13 3310
5 426  Chad Richards 42 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 06:26 06:26 06:30 06:24 06:34 06:34 06:35 - - - 7 45:29 06:30 01:20 9482
6 351  Richard Loewen 44 519860  Willows CA   06:25 06:22 06:32 06:36 06:31 06:38 06:46 - - - 7 45:49 06:33 01:40 17296
7 127  John Mcdonald 40 519908  Mather CA  The Bicycle Business 06:32 06:29 06:33 06:42 06:42 06:40 06:32 - - - 7 46:10 06:36 02:01 753
8 172  Ernie Sayo 44 386670  Folsom CA  BREScycling 06:29 06:25 06:39 06:41 06:43 06:41 06:49 - - - 7 46:27 06:38 02:18 11893
9 31  David Christy 42 356847  Clayton CA  CA Technologies Racing 06:31 06:19 06:30 06:44 06:48 07:06 06:45 - - - 7 46:44 06:41 02:35 9105
10 326  Sammy Trujillo 44 286935  Rancho Cordova CA  rio strada 06:47 06:37 06:44 06:52 06:56 06:52 06:42 - - - 7 47:29 06:47 03:21 1719
11 329  Christopher Varner 40 291915  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 06:41 06:30 06:50 06:45 06:49 07:02 06:59 - - - 7 47:36 06:48 03:27 13616
12 149  Drew Noel 37 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:11 07:08 07:16 07:16 07:16 07:23 - - - - 6 43:29 07:15 - 15714
13 62  Adam Fresia 41 493020  Sacramento CA  Fleet Feet Sports 07:06 07:22 07:17 07:17 07:30 07:31 - - - - 6 44:03 07:21 - 13554
14 96  Ryan Johnson 37 One Day  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 07:29 07:40 07:55 08:27 08:05 08:05 - - - - 6 47:40 07:57 - 15710
15 182  John Simmons 50 384565  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 08:16 08:28 08:46 08:45 09:05 - - - - - 5 43:20 08:40 - 9486
dnf 137  Mark Monaghan 41 418944  Reno NV  orangepedal cycling 07:06 07:14 07:30 - - - - - - - 3 21:50 07:17 -  8850
Men B45+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 99  Rolland Jurgens 46 285465  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 06:34 06:23 06:23 06:23 06:30 06:32 06:23 - - - 7 45:08 06:27   17274
2 189  Gregory Spanier 49 332082  Alamo CA  Team STAND / City Cycle 06:30 06:22 06:23 06:27 06:27 06:28 06:50 - - - 7 45:26 06:29 00:18 9124
3 26  Ken Cashion 48 6395  Castro Valley CA  CVC-X 06:25 06:29 06:28 06:32 06:35 06:35 06:28 - - - 7 45:32 06:30 00:24 13620
4 272  Mike Gottardi 50 518562  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 06:26 06:25 06:28 06:27 06:31 06:37 06:44 - - - 7 45:38 06:31 00:31 9359
5 400  Darron Sturgeon 45 286787  Reno N  Reno Wheelmen 06:25 06:23 06:27 06:29 06:33 06:38 06:59 - - - 7 45:54 06:33 00:46 3027
6 335  Robert Kimzey 47 100974  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ 06:25 06:29 06:34 06:33 06:37 06:41 06:43 - - - 7 46:01 06:35 00:54 1362
7 331  Doug Vrieling 54 185026  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 06:25 06:29 06:30 06:36 06:41 06:46 06:39 - - - 7 46:05 06:35 00:57 5930
8 408  Michael Fee 47 75599  Davis CA  R4R - Make A Wish 06:37 06:41 06:41 06:46 06:47 06:46 06:41 - - - 7 46:58 06:43 01:50 8932
9 285  Casey Keen 47 515514  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 06:46 06:33 06:35 06:44 06:46 06:50 06:46 - - - 7 47:00 06:43 01:52 15753
10 533  David Almquist 53 365531  Roseville CA  Team City Racing 06:38 06:37 06:45 06:47 06:49 06:58 06:52 - - - 7 47:26 06:47 02:19 5487
11 432  Dan Lee 52 113898  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 06:44 06:38 06:43 06:49 07:00 06:59 06:59 - - - 7 47:50 06:50 02:42 8587
12 19  Jeffrey Brooks 55 395183  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:52 06:49 06:52 06:48 06:51 06:55 07:02 - - - 7 48:09 06:53 03:01 8795
13 281  John Hughes 50 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 07:05 06:46 06:47 06:52 07:00 07:04 07:13 - - - 7 48:46 06:58 03:39 13984
14 390  Michael Loftesnes 51 53118  Martinez CA  CBRE Racing 06:53 07:05 07:03 07:05 07:19 07:22 - - - - 6 42:48 07:08 - 14124
15 409  Kyle Daugherty 46 304539  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 07:06 07:07 07:09 07:09 07:13 07:05 - - - - 6 42:48 07:08 - 11981
16 789  Ron Hansen 53 298332  Lafayette CA  Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team 07:17 07:11 07:09 07:07 07:10 07:02 - - - - 6 42:55 07:09 - 5815
17 312  Ed Ruble 53 518861  Gold River CA   07:13 07:13 07:31 07:45 07:55 07:53 - - - - 6 45:29 07:35 - 54
18 722  Dennis Crespo 49 382552  Truckee CA   07:22 07:25 07:36 07:54 08:23 07:53 - - - - 6 46:33 07:46 - 8987
19 192  Marc Stewart 47 421210  Reno NV   07:36 07:50 08:13 08:21 08:27 08:16 - - - - 6 48:42 08:07 - 13767
Open Men 55+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 528  Mike Warren 56 37286  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home loans 06:26 06:06 06:12 06:16 06:20 06:20 06:20 - - - 7 43:59 06:17   4086
2 429  Marty Cunningham 56 8359  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 06:26 06:20 06:29 06:37 06:36 06:34 06:25 - - - 7 45:26 06:30 01:28 933
3 83  Jerome Heiberger 56 15679  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 06:26 06:28 06:24 06:35 06:36 06:34 06:27 - - - 7 45:29 06:30 01:30 1735
4 210  Matthew Trethric 59 35914  San Rafael CA   06:28 06:28 06:41 06:45 06:41 06:41 06:44 - - - 7 46:28 06:38 02:29 12519
5 413  Craig Lindberg 55 83707  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 07:09 06:29 06:32 06:32 06:39 06:42 06:39 - - - 7 46:41 06:40 02:42 2376
6 419  Raul De Anda 57 456376  W. Sacramento CA  Squid bikes 06:43 06:46 06:48 06:46 06:52 06:55 06:48 - - - 7 47:37 06:48 03:38 3379
7 608  Dan Hill 59 78355  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 06:46 06:47 06:46 06:44 06:47 07:00 07:08 - - - 7 47:58 06:51 03:59 10177
8 55  Paul Falvey 60 11212  Grass Valley CA  O'Republic 07:07 06:39 06:48 06:48 06:54 06:57 - - - - 6 41:12 06:52 - 1513
9 175  John Seivert 57 212792  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 07:01 06:48 06:55 06:58 07:04 07:09 - - - - 6 41:54 06:59 - 212
10 184  Anthony Smith 63 517468  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 07:00 06:57 07:00 07:06 07:06 07:02 - - - - 6 42:11 07:02 - 2325
11 318  John Slavonic 62 90631  Nevada City CA  Ol' Republic / SERT 07:19 07:01 07:04 07:07 07:13 07:11 - - - - 6 42:55 07:09 - 1469
12 333  Thomas Wood 60 175841  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/ SERT 07:19 07:02 07:19 07:20 07:25 07:24 - - - - 6 43:49 07:18 - 111
13 185  Tim Smith 65 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:20 07:14 07:25 07:32 07:35 07:34 - - - - 6 44:40 07:27 - 2289
14 466  Bret Benton 56 454295  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:09 10:23 06:53 06:55 06:51 06:56 - - - - 6 45:07 07:31 - 11972
15 702  Rocco Hollaway 55 195261  Modesto CA  BREcyling 07:21 07:28 07:38 07:43 07:46 07:48 - - - - 6 45:44 07:37 - 1475
16 121  Mike Macdonald 76 45626  Rancho Cordova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 08:26 08:25 09:09 08:52 09:03 - - - - - 5 43:55 08:47 - 210
dnf 53  John Elgart 71 45071  Sacramento CA  Bike Biz 06:55 06:57 07:03 - - - - - - - 3 20:55 06:58 -  1395
dnf 242  Rob Stark 56 287188  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:08 - - - - - - - - - 1 08:08 08:08 -  40
dns 120  Jim Lund 61 21830  San Leandro CA  VSRT Racing - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1499
dns 316  Pete Schoenenberger 56 368177  Oakdale CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9165
Elite Men A (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 748  Justin Robinson 39 30191  Bonny Doon CA  Cal Giant 05:52 05:53 05:39 05:46 05:41 05:49 05:51 05:48 05:44 05:58 10 58:01 05:48   12210
2 1  Gareth Feldstein 34 240935  Oakland CA  Top Club CX 05:59 05:48 05:44 05:43 05:44 05:47 05:50 05:48 05:53 05:57 10 58:13 05:49 00:12 8030
3 322  Robert Terra 20 269793  Lodi CA  Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 05:57 05:49 05:44 05:43 05:45 05:53 05:58 05:56 05:59 05:47 10 58:30 05:51 00:29 1388
4 7  Sage Aldebaran 42 1316  Novato CA  CX Nation 05:54 05:50 05:44 05:45 05:49 05:52 05:53 05:55 05:55 05:54 10 58:31 05:51 00:30 9147
5 3  Aj Snovel 24 272559  Sacramento CA  Jakroo 05:53 05:51 05:46 05:47 05:51 05:54 05:57 05:59 05:53 05:53 10 58:44 05:52 00:44 3815
6 442  Dan Hoeppner 28 264773  Castro Valley CA  Giant Co-Factory 05:51 05:52 05:48 05:47 05:51 05:57 06:04 06:06 06:02 06:05 10 59:22 05:56 01:21 10596
7 73  Ryan Grenier 39 96294  Oakland CA  Velo Fratello 05:58 05:51 05:51 05:55 05:54 05:56 06:00 06:00 05:57 06:07 10 59:29 05:57 01:28 9292
8 140  Justin Morgan 42 25053  Portola Valley CA  Top Club CX 05:56 05:53 05:52 05:55 05:56 05:57 06:05 06:01 06:09 06:04 10 59:48 05:59 01:47 1422
9 2  Scott Hooper 33 142947  Plymouth CA  Top Club CX 05:52 05:57 05:51 05:55 06:04 06:07 06:01 06:00 06:08 06:06 10 1:00:01 06:00 02:00 775
10 750  Nathan Barton 19 361444  Auburn CA  Last Chance Racing 05:57 05:58 05:55 05:57 05:58 05:58 06:07 06:06 06:08 06:11 10 1:00:14 06:01 02:13 3674
11 179  Ron Shevock 42 294396  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 05:54 05:53 05:53 05:55 05:54 05:56 06:18 06:10 06:15 06:20 10 1:00:26 06:03 02:25 32
12 226  Timber Weiss 28 411506  Reno NV   06:06 05:51 05:57 05:59 06:10 06:10 06:17 06:21 06:27 06:25 10 1:01:45 06:10 03:44 11969
13 76  Samuel Guzman 35 367810  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 05:59 05:56 06:05 06:06 06:10 06:24 06:19 06:22 06:19 06:19 10 1:01:57 06:12 03:56 1111
14 700  Cody Schwartz 18 359716  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development/Scott USA 06:05 06:01 06:11 06:13 06:22 06:26 06:20 06:15 06:17 06:01 10 1:02:10 06:13 04:09 1236
15 513  Eric Williams 29 440433  Sacramento CA  Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 06:02 05:55 05:58 06:20 06:25 06:31 06:23 06:18 06:36 06:24 10 1:02:51 06:17 04:50 11943
16 117  Fergus Liam 37 304367  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 06:27 06:35 06:24 06:34 06:51 06:57 07:04 06:46 06:34 - 9 1:00:11 06:41 - 17277
dnf 438  Gavin Murray 23 403731  Sebastopol CA  red peloton 05:56 05:48 05:43 05:44 05:42 05:50 05:48 05:49 05:49 - 9 52:08 05:48 -  13398
dnf 745  Brian Finnerty 46 11648  Healdsburg CA  CXNation 05:56 05:50 05:39 - - - - - - - 3 17:26 05:49 -  10588
dns 4  Philip Violett 32 454245  Folsom CA  ASC Training Center - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1296
Single Speed A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 606  Peter Knudsen 37 97881  Sacramento CA  SQUID 06:09 06:09 06:09 06:09 06:09 06:09 06:09 06:09 06:09 06:10 10 1:01:31 06:09   1776
2 33  Clint Claassen 33 278360  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 06:07 06:11 06:10 06:18 06:15 06:09 06:18 06:08 06:11 05:50 10 1:01:36 06:10 00:05 66
3 69  Justin Paulson 32 366030  Rancho Cordova CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:07 05:59 06:05 06:11 06:13 06:20 06:16 06:24 06:11 06:05 10 1:01:51 06:11 00:19 1278
4 86  Justin Hintz 42 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 06:06 06:08 06:15 06:12 06:13 06:12 06:14 06:15 06:10 06:08 10 1:01:53 06:11 00:21 23
5 484  Chris Namba 28 381934  Sacramento CA  Squid Bikes 06:17 06:13 06:08 06:14 06:13 06:17 06:21 06:21 06:30 06:27 10 1:03:00 06:18 01:28 5907
6 497  Nicholas Terzakis 26 343836  Sacramento CA  Mostly Me 06:20 06:29 06:11 06:14 06:19 06:17 06:24 06:27 06:29 06:56 10 1:04:06 06:25 02:34 6009
7 109  Adam Koch 37 461199  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:13 06:12 06:15 06:23 06:29 06:24 06:33 06:46 06:40 - 9 57:54 06:26 - 456
8 236  Pete Zlatnik 46 511228  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 06:24 06:17 06:26 06:37 06:25 06:27 06:30 06:29 06:36 - 9 58:09 06:28 - 13957
9 542  Ryan Oakes 24 258824  Chico CA  Amain.com Cycling Team 06:26 06:23 06:40 06:35 06:29 06:58 06:49 06:50 07:50 - 9 1:01:00 06:47 - 1535
10 394  Tye Austin 37 510859  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 06:42 07:05 07:16 07:39 07:28 07:39 07:44 07:47 - - 8 59:20 07:25 - 2821
11 526  Zack Cunningham 31 443093  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:26 07:34 06:24 06:22 06:15 06:28 06:28 12:26 - - 8 59:21 07:25 - 1255
dns 262  Jonathan Clay 46 252989  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  293
dns 420  Stephen Mason 51 257941  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3770
dns 103  Audrey Biehle 34 391877  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3322
Men A35+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 611  Patrick Miller 38 416695  Morgan Hill CA  Zaavy Factory Racing 06:05 06:11 06:06 06:07 06:11 06:06 06:09 06:12 06:10 06:02 10 1:01:18 06:08   17392
2 46  Ken Dick 42 256960  Richmond CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 06:08 06:07 06:01 06:10 06:11 06:06 06:11 06:14 06:08 06:03 10 1:01:19 06:08 00:00 1460
3 123  Justin Madison 48 304658  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 06:07 06:10 06:05 06:24 06:12 06:18 06:11 06:07 06:18 06:31 10 1:02:21 06:14 01:02 2503
4 135  Antonio Miranda 36 404027  Sacramento CA  OSCAR'S 06:07 06:08 06:04 06:09 06:12 06:16 06:18 06:18 06:40 06:38 10 1:02:51 06:17 01:32 3907
5 173  Nicolas Schweizer 45 230919  Sacramento CA  SGW 06:14 06:14 06:14 06:18 06:26 06:27 06:32 06:34 06:42 - 9 57:41 06:25 - 3094
6 639  Alex Nourot 41 420132  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 06:21 06:20 06:22 06:25 06:29 06:30 06:24 06:28 06:25 - 9 57:44 06:25 - 9173
dns 27  Marcus Catano 45 443081  Mt View CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10579
Men A45+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 166  Chuck Ross 47 30625  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 06:06 06:01 06:00 06:04 06:02 06:00 06:02 06:08 06:12 06:01 10 1:00:36 06:04   1623
2 731  Steve Ouzounian 51 41019  Reno NV  Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 06:13 06:00 06:04 06:05 06:06 06:12 06:11 06:08 06:17 06:12 10 1:01:28 06:09 00:51 1690
3 749  Don Myrah 46 25636  San Jose CA  Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 06:17 06:03 06:14 06:20 06:08 06:06 06:12 06:20 06:13 06:06 10 1:02:00 06:12 01:23 1749
4 10  Jeremy Barnes 45 332918  Carmichael CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 06:14 06:02 06:08 06:19 06:18 06:08 06:11 06:20 06:13 06:26 10 1:02:19 06:14 01:42 8792
5 131  Sean Melchionda 48 68261  Mill Valley CA  NorCal Divine Electric 06:13 06:15 06:24 06:20 06:20 06:18 06:24 06:25 06:25 - 9 57:03 06:20 - 3980
6 188  Dan Sovereign 56 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 06:13 06:11 06:22 06:21 06:23 06:20 06:25 06:25 06:29 - 9 57:09 06:21 - 1412
7 235  William Youngman 47 203737  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle 06:14 06:20 06:20 06:22 06:23 06:25 06:22 06:28 06:29 - 9 57:22 06:23 - 3
8 237  Jim Pavlichek 46 63239  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 06:24 06:24 06:25 06:31 06:24 06:40 06:33 06:34 06:21 - 9 58:15 06:28 - 9383
9 472  Paul Duncan 49 One Day  Sacramento CA  Jailbirds 06:28 06:21 06:26 06:29 06:27 06:36 06:36 06:33 06:26 - 9 58:21 06:29 - 3236
10 699  Shawn Miller 51 ONE DAY  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 06:31 06:41 06:35 06:41 06:46 06:40 06:44 06:45 06:46 - 9 1:00:08 06:41 - 1438
11 734  Phil Roberts 48 30110  Chico CA  Cycles FANATIC 06:33 06:39 06:35 06:42 06:49 07:00 07:04 07:03 07:16 - 9 1:01:40 06:51 - 13415
dnf 311  Mitch Rohrer 51 30439  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 06:33 06:39 06:45 - - - - - - - 3 19:56 06:39 -  1652
dns 616  Scott Peifer 46 265877  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike/Raley's/Bank of the West - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2732
dns 48  Alec Dinner 49 9558  San Francisco CA  San Francisco cycling club - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340