2016 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/10/2016 - Gibson Ranch Park
Men C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 801  Alberto Hermoso-Diaz 27 -  San Francisco CA   11:24 11:14 - - - 2 22:38 11:19   17802
2 195  Christopher Stoner 26 -  Davis CA   11:20 11:26 - - - 2 22:45 11:23 00:08 17286
3 277  Andrew Hill 24 -  Livermore CA   11:53 11:51 - - - 2 23:44 11:52 01:07 12987
4 733  Nate Pearson 35 -  Reno NV  TrainerRoad 11:50 12:03 - - - 2 23:53 11:57 01:16 17207
5 549  Trent Wilson 24 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 11:47 12:20 - - - 2 24:06 12:03 01:29 17372
6 291  Ben Knipe 39 -  Berkeley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 12:25 11:46 - - - 2 24:12 12:06 01:34 8731
7 263  Corby Cobb 31 -  Gardnerville NV  Reno Wheelmen 12:45 12:29 - - - 2 25:15 12:37 02:37 17186
8 302  Tony O'Dell 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 12:22 12:54 - - - 2 25:15 12:38 02:37 3787
9 664  Leif Mortenson 33 -  Bodega CA   13:01 12:57 - - - 2 25:59 12:59 03:21 14057
10 667  Ian Boilard 22 -  Carmichael CA   12:48 13:24 - - - 2 26:13 13:06 03:35 9589
11 328  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 13:11 14:04 - - - 2 27:15 13:38 04:38 17295
12 802  Jeff Halsey 31 -  Fresno CA   13:40 15:43 - - - 2 29:23 14:41 06:45 17803
13 476  Evan Hudelson 21 -  Hughson CA  FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 14:48 15:40 - - - 2 30:28 15:14 07:50 14039
14 736  Jeffrey Yingling 41 -  Seattle WA   15:15 15:28 - - - 2 30:43 15:22 08:06 17777
15 125  Rich Marotti 36 -  Sacramento CA   15:11 15:55 - - - 2 31:05 15:33 08:28 15698
16 534  Peter Antognini 28 -  Roseville CA   15:34 16:12 - - - 2 31:46 15:53 09:09 17360
17 646  Richard Luong 30 -  Sacramento CA   15:12 16:53 - - - 2 32:05 16:02 09:27 13750
dns 243  Nick Lightle 30 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic cycles - - - - - 0 - - -  13571
dns 30  Allen Chitty 35 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  10582
Men C35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 356  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton 12:06 12:16 - - - 2 24:22 12:11   11908
2 168  Glenn Sabot 42 -  Sacramento CA   12:48 13:07 - - - 2 25:55 12:58 01:34 11891
3 737  Terry Nilsen 49 -  Pacifica CA  PenVelo Racing 12:45 13:10 - - - 2 25:56 12:58 01:34 17774
4 642  Matthew Bush 38 -  Benicia CA   13:14 12:55 - - - 2 26:09 13:04 01:47 1247
5 314  Brian Sanders 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 13:36 13:40 - - - 2 27:16 13:38 02:54 10013
6 24  Brian Carlson 36 -  Sacramento CA   13:27 14:10 - - - 2 27:37 13:48 03:15 15553
7 213  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 14:25 14:21 - - - 2 28:46 14:23 04:24 15141
8 92  Roy Hui 52 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 14:48 14:27 - - - 2 29:15 14:37 04:53 10657
9 230  James Wright 38 -  Manteca CA   14:59 15:16 - - - 2 30:14 15:07 05:53 14041
10 182  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 16:02 16:03 - - - 2 32:05 16:03 07:44 9486
11 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 27:26 - - - - 1 27:26 27:26 - 9099
dns 51  Brett Edwards 37 -  Yuba City CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  15705
dns 60  Charlie Freemyers 45 -  Mather CA  #zachrideswithme - - - - - 0 - - -  5774
dns 160  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - 0 - - -  9254
Men C45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 481  Ian Milne 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:36 12:37 - - - 2 25:13 12:36   17365
2 6  Cameron Abbott 53 -  Applegate CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:35 13:07 - - - 2 25:42 12:51 00:29 13759
3 142  Glenn Munlawin 52 -  Vallejo CA  form+data/ Mercedes Benz of Modesto 12:57 13:00 - - - 2 25:56 12:58 00:44 13986
4 337  Todd Isaman 54 -  Sonora CA   12:57 13:19 - - - 2 26:17 13:08 01:04 8450
5 122  Roger Mackensen 52 -  Sacramento CA   13:02 13:17 - - - 2 26:18 13:09 01:06 9117
6 144  Mark Myhr 46 -  Davis CA   13:25 12:57 - - - 2 26:21 13:11 01:09 13753
7 344  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA   13:12 13:17 - - - 2 26:29 13:14 01:16 15693
8 79  Scott Hadley 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 13:05 13:34 - - - 2 26:38 13:19 01:26 13758
9 312  Ed Ruble 52 -  Gold River CA   13:16 13:30 - - - 2 26:47 13:23 01:34 54
10 712  Mike Sparks 49 -  Sacramento CA   13:19 13:33 - - - 2 26:52 13:26 01:39 17753
11 198  Steve Beauchamp 47 -  Folsom CA  Monster Design Co 13:10 14:12 - - - 2 27:21 13:41 02:09 5940
12 170  Ernie Sanchez 57 -  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 13:30 14:06 - - - 2 27:35 13:48 02:23 14049
13 192  Marc Stewart 46 -  Reno NV   13:52 14:10 - - - 2 28:02 14:01 02:50 13767
14 84  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Bike Dog/Leadout 14:17 14:37 - - - 2 28:54 14:27 03:42 13562
15 741  Vincent Gee 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable/Kinetic 13:54 15:12 - - - 2 29:06 14:33 03:53 1695
16 54  Steve Elliott 51 -  Avery CA   14:39 14:28 - - - 2 29:06 14:33 03:54 13552
17 540  Terry Ervin 48 -  Folsom CA   14:35 16:19 - - - 2 30:54 15:27 05:41 17370
18 343  Colby Scott 44 -  Reno NV  Reno Cycle 16:04 15:22 - - - 2 31:26 15:43 06:13 17299
19 730  Adrian Guevara 46 -  Pittsburg CA  HCC 15:25 16:23 - - - 2 31:48 15:54 06:35 15743
20 256  James Callaghan 54 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 15:47 16:12 - - - 2 31:59 15:59 06:46 13983
21 75  Rick Guevel 53 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:07 18:09 - - - 2 35:16 17:38 10:03 5750
22 403  Evan Billman 43 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters 22:27 - - - - 1 22:27 22:27 - 11953
dns 37  Pete Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  15689
dns 247  Matthew Hargrove 45 -  West Sacramento CA  TBBCX/gheto - - - - - 0 - - -  5751
Men C55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 132  Charles Merrill 58 -  Mill Valley CA  3ringcircus 12:44 12:52 - - - 2 25:36 12:48   15699
2 42  Michael Crumm 59 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 13:00 12:56 - - - 2 25:56 12:58 00:21 200
3 349  Clay Johnson 55 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling 13:07 12:58 - - - 2 26:04 13:02 00:29 13787
4 18  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:59 13:15 - - - 2 26:14 13:07 00:38 4448
5 141  Lee Mosbrucker 59 -  Roseville CA   13:32 14:14 - - - 2 27:47 13:53 02:11 1534
6 354  Eric Hess 59 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 14:01 14:02 - - - 2 28:03 14:02 02:28 3273
7 219  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:10 14:42 - - - 2 28:52 14:26 03:17 662
8 154  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 14:38 15:00 - - - 2 29:38 14:49 04:02 13960
9 174  Brian Schyberg 57 -  Sacramento CA  Mrs. Nickerbater 14:56 16:16 - - - 2 31:12 15:36 05:36 13591
dns 732  Tim Patton 58 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - - 0 - - -  17775
Open 60+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 53  John Elgart 69 -  Sacramento CA  The Bicycle Business 12:13 12:13 - - - 2 24:26 12:13   1395
2 185  Tim Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:46 12:48 - - - 2 25:35 12:47 01:08 2289
3 184  Anthony Smith 63 -  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 12:53 12:51 - - - 2 25:44 12:52 01:17 2325
4 52  Linda Elgart 60 -  Sacramento CA  TBB CX 13:34 13:58 - - - 2 27:32 13:46 03:05 1393
5 72  Manny Glisson 61 -  Napa CA   14:50 15:37 - - - 2 30:26 15:13 06:00 17271
6 121  Mike Macdonald 76 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 17:26 17:58 - - - 2 35:23 17:42 10:57 210
dns 358  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - 0 - - -  3668
Men B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 291  Ben Knipe 39 -  Berkeley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 10:51 11:12 11:21 11:21 - 4 44:45 11:11   8731
2 554  Ryan Terry 34 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:46 10:59 11:35 11:31 - 4 44:50 11:13 00:04 631
3 362  Jason Martel Dye 30 -  Sacramento CA  Amain Cycling 10:45 11:11 11:41 12:35 - 4 46:11 11:33 01:25 5520
4 627  Andy Zinsser 30 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 10:47 11:52 12:05 11:57 - 4 46:41 11:40 01:55 17674
5 569  John Franz 23 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelemn 11:30 11:49 12:38 12:25 - 4 48:22 12:06 03:36 15564
6 771  Sam Schneider 25 -  Refeood City CA  SunPower Racing 11:39 12:01 12:04 12:48 - 4 48:31 12:08 03:46 13590
7 801  Alberto Hermoso-Diaz 27 -  San Francisco CA   11:32 12:01 12:50 12:20 - 4 48:43 12:11 03:57 17802
8 183  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 11:58 12:00 12:18 12:37 - 4 48:53 12:13 04:07 17285
9 570  Paul Levy 27 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 12:24 12:45 12:58 12:56 - 4 51:03 12:46 06:17 14056
10 255  Ben Braxley 36 -  Fair Oaks CA   11:58 12:54 13:44 13:33 - 4 52:09 13:02 07:24 15731
11 594  Scott Heather 28 -  Chico CA   11:51 12:56 13:12 14:35 - 4 52:34 13:09 07:49 13971
12 359  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 12:23 13:10 14:12 14:10 - 4 53:55 13:29 09:09 4506
13 772  Cameron Carrozza 33 -  Folsom CA  Spruzza 12:51 13:30 14:03 13:32 - 4 53:55 13:29 09:10 17804
14 765  Peter Francis 34 -  Fairfield CA  Franchise Racing 13:29 13:50 14:55 14:55 - 4 57:09 14:17 12:23 12515
15 201  Jace Benson 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 12:53 14:45 15:15 15:49 - 4 58:42 14:41 13:56 13326
16 206  Osvaldo Tomatis 57 -  Elk Grove CA  Body Concept 20:05 19:38 19:08 - - 3 58:51 19:37 - 3492
Men B35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 229  Dan Winterberg 41 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 11:27 11:59 12:23 12:38 - 4 48:26 12:07   10632
2 753  Ben Moomey 40 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE 11:40 11:57 12:37 13:01 - 4 49:14 12:19 00:48 2387
3 216  Mike Voss 43 -  Carmichael CA  City of Sacramento 11:37 12:14 12:53 12:42 - 4 49:25 12:21 01:00 1785
4 31  David Christy 42 -  Clayton CA  CA Technologies Racing 11:50 12:24 12:48 12:45 - 4 49:46 12:27 01:20 9105
5 12  Justin Bartolini 38 -  Willits CA  GROW BIOINTENSIVE 12:16 12:47 12:48 12:55 - 4 50:47 12:42 02:21 17267
6 82  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Team Velo Wrench 12:13 12:48 13:09 12:37 - 4 50:47 12:42 02:22 8890
7 509  Tim Johnson 42 -  Cool CA  victory velo 11:56 12:33 13:13 13:20 - 4 51:02 12:46 02:36 442
8 71  Mike Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:49 12:51 13:21 13:32 - 4 52:32 13:08 04:07 13651
9 85  Blair Hickman 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 12:40 13:34 14:05 14:21 - 4 54:39 13:40 06:13 9149
10 314  Brian Sanders 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 13:29 13:51 14:37 14:01 - 4 55:58 13:59 07:32 10013
11 157  Vincent Purcell 39 -  Sacramento CA   13:28 14:20 15:13 15:08 - 4 58:09 14:32 09:43 2200
12 560  James Clark 42 -  Sacramento CA  Revs 13:59 14:49 14:54 14:33 - 4 58:15 14:34 09:49 845
13 143  Greg Myers 45 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:11 14:50 15:12 15:09 - 4 58:23 14:36 09:57 10341
14 203  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:24 14:56 15:21 - - 3 44:41 14:54 - 255
15 167  Jay Ruzicka 41 -  Sacramento CA   15:41 17:28 17:41 - - 3 50:50 16:57 - 11985
dns 62  Adam Fresia 41 -  Sacramento CA  Fleet Feet Sports - - - - - 0 - - -  13554
Men B45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 308  Gus Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:51 12:09 12:37 13:06 - 4 49:43 12:26   2925
2 347  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 12:30 12:49 13:21 13:38 - 4 52:18 13:04 02:35 1500
3 15  Alan Bodtker 53 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo 12:29 12:44 13:43 13:48 - 4 52:44 13:11 03:02 17268
4 665  Reese Gary 48 -  Pilot Hill CA  Team Revolutions 12:35 13:27 13:37 13:33 - 4 53:12 13:18 03:29 1445
5 494  Joseph Smith 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 13:01 13:04 13:39 13:36 - 4 53:19 13:20 03:36 11894
6 19  Jeff Brooks 55 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:53 13:14 13:40 13:44 - 4 53:31 13:23 03:48 8795
7 61  Ben French 46 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race 12:56 13:16 13:43 13:46 - 4 53:40 13:25 03:58 8809
8 341  Eric Zeigler 51 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:52 13:50 14:06 14:11 - 4 54:59 13:45 05:16 3839
9 193  Michael Steyer 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:27 14:20 15:03 14:20 - 4 57:11 14:18 07:28 3182
10 77  Michael Gyetvan 55 -  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis 13:56 14:33 14:50 14:10 - 4 57:29 14:22 07:46 5773
11 294  Vaughan Landrum 53 -  Berkeley CA  Genentech Bike Club 14:30 14:16 14:49 14:49 - 4 58:24 14:36 08:41 13569
12 685  Bruce Mcgagin 50 -  Elk Grove CA  REVS 15:38 17:27 17:44 - - 3 50:49 16:56 - 69
dns 158  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
dns 298  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing - - - - - 0 - - -  13954
dns 245  Robert Bell 47 -  Turlock CA  Bell Real Estate - - - - - 0 - - -  11877
Men B55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 55  Paul Falvey 60 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol'Republic/SERT 11:26 11:49 11:59 11:55 - 4 47:09 11:47   1513
2 21  Mark Bryson 59 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 11:30 11:57 12:08 11:51 - 4 47:26 11:51 00:16 9159
3 124  Dan Magaw 59 -  Lincoln CA  SFCC 11:48 12:11 12:40 12:41 - 4 49:20 12:20 02:10 9867
4 267  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 12:33 11:58 12:15 12:42 - 4 49:27 12:22 02:18 5959
5 175  John Seivert 57 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT 12:21 12:48 13:35 13:16 - 4 51:59 13:00 04:49 212
6 153  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA  Fairfield Peloton 13:26 14:10 14:39 14:39 - 4 56:55 14:14 09:45 3427
7 32  Christopher Cioni 56 -  Sacramento CA   13:34 14:30 14:42 14:51 - 4 57:36 14:24 10:26 5915
8 349  Clay Johnson 55 -  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling 13:43 14:14 15:14 15:17 - 4 58:28 14:37 11:18 13787
9 775  Andrew Lyndon 55 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog 13:53 14:41 14:56 - - 3 43:29 14:30 - 13996
10 196  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:18 14:29 15:15 - - 3 44:02 14:41 - 623
11 97  Gary Johnsrud 61 -  Folsom CA   14:26 14:55 15:19 - - 3 44:39 14:53 - 3579
12 136  Jeff Mittner 56 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 14:25 16:22 16:58 - - 3 47:45 15:55 - 707
dns 49  John Dougery 67 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - 0 - - -  336
Single Speed B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  John Collins 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics Cycles 11:50 11:55 12:04 12:30 - 4 48:18 12:05   1532
2 22  John Buckerfield 53 -  Gold River CA   11:51 11:52 12:23 12:16 - 4 48:21 12:05 00:02 910
3 217  Will Waggoner 47 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:58 11:53 12:27 12:23 - 4 48:41 12:10 00:22 57
4 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R45 11:36 12:00 13:19 13:42 - 4 50:37 12:39 02:18 13580
5 106  Keith Kaneko 47 -  Sacramento CA  W.I.F.E. 11:55 12:50 13:35 13:19 - 4 51:39 12:55 03:20 12509
6 677  Chrys Dudek 45 -  Nevada City CA   12:38 13:00 13:33 13:38 - 4 52:48 13:12 04:29 17726
7 492  Kurt Rummel 41 -  Cameron Park CA  Folsom Bike 12:46 13:30 14:25 14:04 - 4 54:45 13:41 06:27 3808
8 773  Gordon Ong 46 -  Carmichael CA  Team City 13:19 14:33 14:09 14:15 - 4 56:16 14:04 07:57 1482
9 111  Jamaica Lambie 42 -  Woodland CA  Team EcxiteBike 13:24 13:47 15:07 15:20 - 4 57:38 14:25 09:19 1577
10 11  Brendan Barrett 32 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 14:11 14:37 14:48 - - 3 43:36 14:32 - 3165
11 297  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 15:00 15:00 15:02 - - 3 45:02 15:01 - 27
dns 248  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo - - - - - 0 - - -  3371
dns 262  Jonathan Clay 46 -  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity - - - - - 0 - - -  293
dns 115  Christopher Learned 45 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo - - - - - 0 - - -  2123
dns 34  Phil Clements 34 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club - - - - - 0 - - -  13739
dns 420  Stephen Mason 51 -  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate - - - - - 0 - - -  3770
Women B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 376  Makenzie Delaughder 21 -  Davis CA  Team Mike's Bikes CX 13:00 13:32 13:41 - - 3 40:12 13:24   13339
2 396  Stephanie Morris 35 -  Los Banos CA  Bell Real Estate 13:17 13:41 13:18 - - 3 40:15 13:25 00:02 13582
3 774  Cheryl Claes 34 -  Clovis CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 13:18 14:05 14:11 - - 3 41:34 13:51 01:22 14063
4 187  Jean Sousa 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 13:49 14:25 14:39 - - 3 42:52 14:17 02:39 2156
5 70  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:28 14:40 15:01 - - 3 44:08 14:43 03:56 13353
6 152  Carolyn Ortenburger 55 -  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 14:39 15:23 15:37 - - 3 45:39 15:13 05:26 15715
7 578  Naomi Seyfer 34 -  Oakland CA   15:17 15:45 16:01 - - 3 47:03 15:41 06:50 15770
8 663  Paulette Trinh 31 -  San Rafael CA  Team Mike's Bikes CX 15:26 16:02 15:41 - - 3 47:09 15:43 06:56 13701
9 369  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA   14:59 16:20 16:33 - - 3 47:52 15:57 07:39 15744
10 241  Mandi Seavers 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:13 16:44 16:39 - - 3 48:36 16:12 08:23 3622
Women C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 742  Lacey Payne 26 -  Clovis CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 16:16 17:20 - - - 2 33:36 16:48   10555
2 244  Ashley Gross 30 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds 16:43 17:56 - - - 2 34:40 17:20 01:04 11992
3 220  Dayna Waterworth 28 -  Folsom CA  DirtBirds 18:14 19:27 - - - 2 37:40 18:50 04:05 12690
4 561  Ashley Fruhwirth 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 19:44 19:46 - - - 2 39:30 19:45 05:54 5934
5 565  Amy Goad 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 21:08 19:58 - - - 2 41:06 20:33 07:31 17376
6 370  Morgan Marton 17 -  Roseville CA   21:02 22:09 - - - 2 43:11 21:35 09:35 14022
7 233  Riana Young 17 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 26:02 30:56 - - - 2 56:58 28:29 23:22 9204
8 232  Makenzie Young 18 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 29:24 - - - - 1 29:24 29:24 - 11962
Women C 40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 412  Teri Reilly 60 -  Clayton CA   15:00 15:01 - - - 2 30:00 15:00   3076
2 139  Michele Moreno 47 -  Reno NV  5Nines/Motorless Motion 15:18 15:50 - - - 2 31:07 15:34 01:07 12216
3 269  Yuko Gee 47 -  Sacramento CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 15:39 15:38 - - - 2 31:17 15:39 01:16 3268
4 387  Margie Lapoint 63 -  Truckee CA  Bike Like A Girl 15:35 16:22 - - - 2 31:57 15:59 01:56 10185
5 301  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 16:08 16:00 - - - 2 32:08 16:04 02:07 1273
6 36  Liz Conlin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  BABOB 17:18 17:33 - - - 2 34:51 17:25 04:50 15690
7 23  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA   17:57 18:10 - - - 2 36:07 18:04 06:06 9138
8 577  Sherri Kemper 49 -  Fresno CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 18:25 18:55 - - - 2 37:20 18:40 07:19 13744
9 575  Alyssa Ghirardelli 45 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 18:16 19:35 - - - 2 37:51 18:55 07:50 6001
10 197  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  BABOB 19:01 19:39 - - - 2 38:40 19:20 08:39 11988
11 307  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 18:25 21:28 - - - 2 39:53 19:57 09:52 5470
JR Men 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 454  Travis Tucker 15 517678  Sebadtopol CA  Cx natiom 11:18 11:27 - - - 2 22:45 11:23   17319
2 315  Jeremy Schloss 18 520156  Folsom CA   12:53 13:22 - - - 2 26:15 13:08 03:30 13765
3 28  Henry Chadwick 15 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 18:04 19:32 - - - 2 37:36 18:48 14:50 5859
4 231  Jakob Young 14 515726  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 15:56 22:28 - - - 2 38:24 19:12 15:39 9231
JR Women 15-18 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
JR Men 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 744  Nate Thalhamer 14 457848  Santa Rosa CA  Rad Racing NW 11:16 11:16 - - - 2 22:32 11:16   11980
2 275  Paul Haley 13 414569  Santa Rosa CA  RAD Racing NorCal 12:04 12:01 - - - 2 24:05 12:03 01:33 10663
3 118  Ian Lopez De San Roman 14 503995  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 13:03 13:00 - - - 2 26:03 13:01 03:30 17278
4 16  John T Boucher 13 458023  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:09 13:42 - - - 2 26:51 13:25 04:18 6214
5 806  Nathan Vahlberg 12 516069  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 13:26 13:47 - - - 2 27:12 13:36 04:40 1798
6 405  Giovanni Galeoto 14 491876  Reno NV  Reno wheelmen 13:57 14:48 - - - 2 28:45 14:23 06:13 9301
7 289  Mckay Kinsey 14 423654  Fresno CA  Academy 14:36 14:36 - - - 2 29:12 14:36 06:40 17291
8 634  Wyatt Hamilton 12 One Day  Auburn CA   14:20 14:55 - - - 2 29:15 14:38 06:43 17733
9 29  Alex Chadwick 13 420171  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 15:24 17:34 - - - 2 32:58 16:29 10:26 13336
10 457  Jacob Van Waardenberg 13 520828  Roseville CA   18:14 18:41 - - - 2 36:55 18:28 14:22 11921
11 796  Nathan Sayo 10 One Day  Folsom CA  Form Data 20:09 - - - - 1 20:09 20:09 - 17805
12 515  Conner Ramesbottom 10 489084  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 24:33 - - - - 1 24:33 24:33 - 5957
13 112  Ronan Lambie 12 521085  Woodland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 36:32 - - - - 1 36:32 36:32 - 2698
dns 98  Adin Jose 14 425398  Reno NV  Velo Reno - - - - - 0 - - -  13664
dns 716  Enzo Berger 9 One Day  Modesto CA  Form and Data - - - - - 0 - - -  17761
dns 453  Galen Tucker 10 517691  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation - - - - - 0 - - -  17318
JR Women 10-14 (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 119  Vida Lopez De San Roman 11 503997  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 13:35 13:30 - - - 2 27:05 13:33   17279
2 284  Amber Keen 13 521025  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 22:55 - - - - 1 22:55 22:55 - 16791
Elite Women A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 40  Sian Crespo 36 306583  Truckee CA  Bike Like a Girl 12:49 12:44 12:49 - - 3 38:23 12:48   17189
2 803  Amanda Schaper 33 270057  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz/Giro 12:32 13:03 13:02 - - 3 38:36 12:52 00:13 12215
3 518  Janie Dalton 47 0079232  Kensington CA  Lulus Cyclery 12:43 13:01 13:02 - - 3 38:46 12:55 00:23 9139
4 101  Julie Young 51 39296  Auburn CA  Bike Like A Girl 12:36 12:58 13:20 - - 3 38:54 12:58 00:31 8937
5 793  Campbell Steers 26 302890  Santa Cruz CA  Rocklobster 12:27 13:01 13:43 - - 3 39:11 13:04 00:49 13630
6 320  Emily Sportsman 40 457174  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 12:59 13:05 13:52 - - 3 39:56 13:19 01:33 9177
7 295  Sarah Maile 39 163025  Truckee CA   13:22 13:26 13:26 - - 3 40:14 13:25 01:51 1421
8 807  Christina Peck 30 296394  San Francisco CA  Moth Attack CX 13:11 13:34 13:52 - - 3 40:38 13:33 02:15 15765
9 795  Victoria Wentworth 32 One Day  Oakland CA  King Kog 13:37 13:25 14:05 - - 3 41:07 13:42 02:44 17801
10 225  Chelsea Weidinger 33 421168  San Francisco CA  Mash SF 13:44 13:44 13:46 - - 3 41:14 13:45 02:52 9313
11 382  Naomi Hester 25 396175  Davis CA  King Kog 13:26 13:58 14:34 - - 3 41:58 13:59 03:35 13975
12 694  Mina Ricci 16 One Day  Nevada City CA  McGovern 13:42 13:50 14:35 - - 3 42:06 14:02 03:44 17750
13 103  Audrey Biehle 34 391877  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 14:04 14:04 14:06 - - 3 42:14 14:05 03:52 3322
14 105  Anna Poehlmann 32 518278  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 13:49 14:16 14:39 - - 3 42:44 14:15 04:22 1424
15 496  Christine Sodaro 32 295205  Mill Valley CA  Marin Bikes 14:56 15:53 15:28 - - 3 46:16 15:25 07:54 6318
16 769  Erin Stone 34 412361  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 15:04 15:18 16:09 - - 3 46:30 15:30 08:08 5764
17 763  Alexis Dezubiria 34 393502  San Jose CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 15:35 16:21 17:06 - - 3 49:02 16:21 10:40 8873
dns 587  Melsa Smith 28 -  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte CX - - - - - 0 - - -  13595
Women A35+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Marila Alvares 46 269155  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 13:25 13:51 14:00 - - 3 41:17 13:46   13737
2 774  Cheryl Claes 34 413456  Clovis CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 14:37 14:13 14:55 - - 3 43:44 14:35 02:27 14063
3 336  Lauren Liden 55 334762  Woodbridge CA  Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team 14:36 14:52 14:59 - - 3 44:27 14:49 03:10 1410
4 624  Jessica Rockson 46 375775  Alameda CA  US Military Endurance Sports 14:30 14:58 15:00 - - 3 44:27 14:49 03:11 13755
5 68  Stacey Gillis 48 458201  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 15:06 15:09 15:43 - - 3 45:59 15:20 04:42 9112
6 63  Paige Galeoto 48 42547  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 14:16 15:47 16:09 - - 3 46:13 15:24 04:56 1766
7 134  Kelly Miller 39 378684  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 14:42 16:02 16:24 - - 3 47:09 15:43 05:52 9475
8 164  Trudy Roberts 49 180561  Vacaville CA  Dbc 15:52 15:52 15:53 - - 3 47:37 15:52 06:21 13683
9 794  Janel Lodge 47 136126  Santa Cruz CA   15:59 15:59 15:59 - - 3 47:57 15:59 06:41 201
10 410  Mary Snovel 46 one day  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 18:32 19:56 - - - 2 38:28 19:14 - 13597
Men B (USAC 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 64  Ryan Gallagher 32 412640  San Francisco CA  TCB Courier/Low Bicycles 11:54 12:08 12:39 12:37 - 4 49:19 12:20   13557
2 205  Melvictor Tiongson 29 413782  Daly City CA  18MILLIONSPEED 11:43 12:34 12:41 12:31 - 4 49:29 12:22 00:11 10648
3 805  Joshua Vahlberg 16 498505  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 11:37 12:13 13:33 12:14 - 4 49:36 12:24 00:18 1799
4 378  Alexi Taylor 22 One Day  Petaluma CA  BCR 12:32 12:55 13:19 12:44 - 4 51:30 12:52 02:11 17303
5 296  Chase Mason 32 419049  Sacramento CA  Team Mikesbikes CX 12:05 12:48 13:25 13:32 - 4 51:50 12:58 02:31 6304
6 38  Daniel Cortopassi 33 423128  Rio Linda CA  Team City Racing 12:05 13:45 13:42 13:54 - 4 53:27 13:22 04:08 9455
7 78  Kobi Gyetvan 19 460244  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis 13:30 13:30 13:30 13:31 - 4 54:01 13:30 04:43 13761
8 627  Andy Zinsser 30 518061  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 12:40 13:27 13:53 14:33 - 4 54:32 13:38 05:13 17674
9 362  Jason Martel Dye 30 310948  Sacramento CA  Amain Cycling 12:50 13:31 14:06 14:08 - 4 54:35 13:39 05:17 5520
10 767  Jordy Malmberg 16 459668  Aptos CA  Family Cycling Center 12:45 13:58 14:34 14:32 - 4 55:49 13:57 06:30 15580
11 117  Fergus Liam 37 304367  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 13:39 13:41 14:31 14:39 - 4 56:29 14:07 07:10 17277
12 735  Erik Schiller 26 397700  Half Moon Bay CA  TCB Courier 13:10 13:42 14:30 15:25 - 4 56:46 14:11 07:27 17776
13 760  Ian Dapot 38 One Day  San Francisco CA  Box D L Bikes 13:33 14:32 14:32 14:35 - 4 57:11 14:18 07:53 17783
14 719  Cole Kersey 24 0ne day  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes 13:24 14:35 14:52 14:34 - 4 57:24 14:21 08:05 17767
15 488  Scott Orton 33 332742  Santa Rosa CA   14:11 14:51 14:53 14:55 - 4 58:50 14:43 09:31 11887
16 723  Jared Donahue 15 473733  Berkeley CA  BHS Mountain Bike 12:58 14:13 15:49 16:05 - 4 59:04 14:46 09:46 13766
17 746  Geoffrey Colburn 31 354508  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 13:45 14:24 15:35 15:53 - 4 59:37 14:54 10:18 10636
18 601  Chris Gonzalez 29 496997  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 14:33 15:40 16:01 16:31 - 4 1:02:46 15:42 13:27 14000
19 352  Stefan Fuller 22 520188  Lodi CA  RS Bikelab 15:04 16:39 16:39 16:40 - 4 1:05:01 16:15 15:43 17298
20 116  Steven Lemos 31 403034  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 13:57 17:10 17:29 20:41 - 4 1:09:17 17:19 19:58 12522
21 590  Gabriel Ramirez 25 One Day  San Francisco CA  TCB//low 15:37 17:29 18:58 - - 3 52:04 17:21 - 13978
dnf 696  David Evans 29 493949  Sparks NV  Velo Reno 17:25 - - - - 1 17:25 17:25 -  17249
dns 200  Will Beirne 35 439570  Folsom CA  RCV.CX - - - - - 0 - - -  1148
dns 733  Nate Pearson 35 304845  Reno NV  TrainerRoad - - - - - 0 - - -  17207
Men B35+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 417  Rozel Tupaz 42 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing Team 13:14 13:33 13:42 13:22 - 4 53:52 13:28   3499
2 250  Kyle Ashton 43 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 12:50 13:37 13:51 13:49 - 4 54:08 13:32 00:16 3310
3 14  Jeff Bilodeau 41 305630  Brentwood CA  CBRE 13:28 14:05 14:37 15:12 - 4 57:23 14:21 03:31 194
4 426  Chad Richards 42 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 13:31 14:40 15:18 16:07 - 4 59:36 14:54 05:44 9482
5 172  Ernie Sayo 44 386670  Folsom CA  BRECycling 14:52 16:07 16:36 16:07 - 4 1:03:42 15:56 09:50 11893
6 149  Drew Noel 37 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 15:14 17:09 18:19 - - 3 50:41 16:54 - 15714
7 96  Ryan Johnson 37 One Day  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 17:21 19:13 19:55 - - 3 56:29 18:50 - 15710
dns 137  Mark Monaghan 41 418944  Reno NV  orangepedal cycling - - - - - 0 - - -  8850
dns 218  Brian Wallace 44 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium - - - - - 0 - - -  4028
Men B45+ (USAC Cat 3-5) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 189  Gregory Spanier 49 332082  Alamo CA  Team STAND / City Cycle 12:49 13:16 13:38 13:57 - 4 53:41 13:25   9124
2 400  Darron Sturgeon 45 286787  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 13:41 13:33 14:23 14:20 - 4 55:57 13:59 02:15 3027
3 26  Ken Cashion 48 6395  Castro Valley CA  CVC-X 13:17 13:53 14:16 14:33 - 4 55:58 14:00 02:17 13620
4 272  Mike Gottardi 50 518562  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 13:52 13:48 14:13 14:42 - 4 56:34 14:09 02:52 9359
5 331  Doug Vrieling 54 185026  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 13:21 14:07 14:53 14:38 - 4 57:00 14:15 03:18 5930
6 804  John Vahlberg 46 302136  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 14:30 14:00 15:03 15:19 - 4 58:51 14:43 05:09 1797
7 533  David Almquist 53 365531  Roseville CA  Team City Racing 13:59 14:55 14:59 16:02 - 4 59:55 14:59 06:14 5487
8 285  Casey Keen 47 515514  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 14:08 15:17 16:02 16:41 - 4 1:02:08 15:32 08:26 15753
9 335  Robert Kimzey 47 100974  Roseville CA  THE BIKE BIZ 15:51 15:51 15:51 15:52 - 4 1:03:25 15:51 09:44 1362
10 281  John Hughes 50 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 14:51 15:40 17:20 18:22 - 4 1:06:12 16:33 12:30 13984
11 810  Michael Schaller 49 one day  Campbell CA   16:15 17:21 18:09 - - 3 51:44 17:15 - 17806
12 192  Marc Stewart 46 421210  Reno NV   16:43 18:28 18:21 - - 3 53:31 17:50 - 13767
13 343  Colby Scott 44 392737  Reno NV  Reno Cycle 15:43 17:50 20:42 - - 3 54:15 18:05 - 17299
dns 403  Evan Billman 43 391557  Chico CA  Chico Masters - - - - - 0 - - -  11953
Open Men 55+ (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 528  Mike Warren 56 37286  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home loans 12:23 12:57 12:59 13:22 - 4 51:41 12:55   4086
2 429  Marty Cunningham 55 8359  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 12:40 13:09 13:27 13:54 - 4 53:11 13:18 01:30 933
3 770  Scott Weaver 55 37453  Bishop CA  SEMBA 13:13 13:30 14:20 13:59 - 4 55:01 13:45 03:21 3314
4 808  George Smith 62 168005  Menlo Park CA  ACTIVE MEDICAL GROUP 13:25 13:00 14:18 14:21 - 4 55:04 13:46 03:23 9201
5 413  Craig Lindberg 55 83707  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:19 - 4 56:19 14:05 04:38 2376
6 210  Matthew Trethric 59 35914  San Rafael CA   14:11 14:11 14:11 14:14 - 4 56:47 14:12 05:07 12519
7 273  Dane Grant 59 171862  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 13:40 14:13 14:48 15:22 - 4 58:03 14:31 06:22 1353
8 242  Rob Stark 58 287188  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:43 14:43 14:43 14:47 - 4 58:56 14:44 07:15 40
9 791  Bill Sans 57 48284  San Mateo CA  Plus 3 14:51 14:32 15:08 15:34 - 4 1:00:05 15:01 08:24 2506
10 318  John Slavonic 62 90631  Nevada City CA  Ol'Republic/SERT 15:08 15:29 16:56 16:58 - 4 1:04:31 16:08 12:50 1469
11 333  Thomas Wood 60 175841  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/ SERT 15:30 16:12 16:52 - - 3 48:34 16:11 - 111
12 419  Raul De Anda 57 456376  W. Sacramento CA  Squid bikes 15:43 17:31 17:33 - - 3 50:47 16:56 - 3379
dns 120  Jim Lund 61 21830  San Leandro CA  VSRT Racing - - - - - 0 - - -  1499
dns 316  Pete Schoenenberger 56 368177  Oakdale CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team - - - - - 0 - - -  9165
dns 175  John Seivert 57 212792  Grass Valley CA  Ol Republic / SERT - - - - - 0 - - -  212
dns 206  Osvaldo Tomatis 57 220373  Elk Grove CA  Body Concept - - - - - 0 - - -  3492
Elite Men A (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 797  Tobin Ortenblad 23 303586  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 10:30 10:23 10:24 10:45 10:46 5 52:48 10:34   10350
2 745  Brian Finnerty 47 11648  Healdburg CA  CX Nation 10:58 11:22 11:41 11:38 11:51 5 57:30 11:30 04:41 10588
3 748  Justin Robinson 39 30191  Bonny Doon CA  Cal Giant 11:06 11:22 11:31 12:01 12:35 5 58:35 11:43 05:47 12210
4 7  Sage Aldebaran 42 1316  Novato CA  CxNation 11:07 11:31 11:40 12:15 12:20 5 58:52 11:46 06:04 9147
5 768  Ryan Rinn 35 388951  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 11:31 11:53 11:33 12:02 12:35 5 59:33 11:55 06:44 5760
6 322  Robert Terra 20 269793  Lodi CA  Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 11:30 11:36 11:54 12:20 12:39 5 59:58 12:00 07:09 1388
7 438  Gavin Murray 23 403731  Sebastopol CA  red peloton 11:39 11:58 11:54 12:30 12:33 5 1:00:34 12:07 07:45 13398
8 3  Aj Snovel 24 272559  Sacramento CA  Jakroo 11:38 11:48 12:30 12:24 12:26 5 1:00:46 12:09 07:57 3815
9 228  James Williams 32 284329  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 11:48 12:06 12:24 12:29 12:16 5 1:01:02 12:12 08:13 3099
10 2  Scott Hooper 33 142947  Plymouth CA  Top Club CX 12:00 12:08 12:29 12:20 12:25 5 1:01:22 12:16 08:33 775
11 140  Justin Morgan 43 25053  Portola Valley CA  Top Club CX 12:11 12:37 12:12 12:35 12:15 5 1:01:50 12:22 09:01 1422
12 439  Kailin Waterman 38 0391421  Oakland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 12:10 12:26 12:16 12:24 12:42 5 1:01:57 12:23 09:08 1390
13 513  Eric Williams 29 440433  Sacramento CA  Mt. Hermon Adventure Racing 11:31 12:04 12:31 12:47 13:13 5 1:02:05 12:25 09:17 11943
14 442  Daniel Hoeppner 28 264773  Castro Valley CA  Giant Co-Factory 12:09 12:23 12:26 12:34 12:37 5 1:02:09 12:26 09:20 10596
15 393  Mark Severy 28 496555  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 11:49 12:26 12:34 12:41 12:43 5 1:02:13 12:27 09:24 17308
16 1  Gareth Feldstein 35 -  Oakland CA  Top Club Cyclocross 12:45 12:45 12:45 12:45 12:46 5 1:03:46 12:45 10:58 8030
17 766  Michael Machado 28 481783  Salinas CA   13:05 12:54 12:49 12:51 13:23 5 1:05:01 13:00 12:13 17791
18 485  Erik Nelson 33 302958  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 13:10 14:07 14:27 14:12 - 4 55:57 13:59 - 160
dns 4  Philip Violett 32 454245  Folsom CA  ASC Training Center - - - - - 0 - - -  1296
Single Speed A (USAC) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 798  Kell Mckenzie 35 413260  Oakland CA  King Kog 11:54 12:14 12:26 12:39 13:01 5 1:02:13 12:27   10610
2 526  Zack Cunningham 31 443093  Sacramento CA  SQUID 11:53 12:55 12:52 13:18 14:18 5 1:05:16 13:03 03:03 1255
3 497  Nicholas Terzakis 26 343836  Sacramento CA  Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 12:19 13:02 13:09 13:29 16:09 5 1:08:07 13:37 05:53 6009
4 484  Chris Namba 28 381934  Sacramento CA  Squid 12:46 13:28 13:26 13:32 - 4 53:11 13:18 - 5907
5 86  Justin Hintz 42 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 12:58 13:18 13:29 13:46 - 4 53:31 13:23 - 23
dns 33  Clint Claassen 34 278360  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox - - - - - 0 - - -  66
dns 420  Stephen Mason 51 257941  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate - - - - - 0 - - -  3770
dns 109  Adam Koch 37 461199  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - 0 - - -  456
Men A35+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 46  Ken Dick 42 256960  Richmond CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 12:13 12:50 13:08 13:10 13:45 5 1:05:07 13:01   1460
2 764  Ben Dodge 37 178595  San Jose CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 12:22 13:21 14:08 13:42 - 4 53:33 13:23 - 3235
3 135  Antonio Miranda 36 404027  Sacramento CA  SGW 13:15 13:50 14:08 14:53 - 4 56:06 14:02 - 3907
dns 123  Justin Madison 48 304658  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans - - - - - 0 - - -  2503
dns 27  Marcus Catano 45 443081  Mt View CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - 0 - - -  10579
Men A45+ (USAC 1-4) Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 191  Brian Staby 46 215179  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 12:02 12:16 12:34 13:05 13:21 5 1:03:18 12:40   3158
2 166  Chuck Ross 47 30625  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 12:10 12:55 13:04 13:12 - 4 51:20 12:50 - 1623
3 280  Mark Howland 53 16935  Santa Cruz CA  Family Cycling Center/Ibis 12:45 12:59 12:59 13:12 - 4 51:56 12:59 - 191
4 188  Dan Sovereign 56 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 13:10 13:30 13:21 13:31 - 4 53:32 13:23 - 1412
5 489  Jay Parkhill 48 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 13:02 13:30 13:41 13:34 - 4 53:47 13:27 - 15764
6 317  Stacey Sell 50 235653  Prunedale CA  Family Cycling Center 13:46 13:18 13:33 13:17 - 4 53:53 13:28 - 17292
7 235  William Youngman 47 203737  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle 13:15 13:15 13:17 14:15 - 4 54:01 13:30 - 3
8 483  Basil Moutsopoulos 47 55050  Belmont CA  HUP United 13:57 13:38 13:28 13:55 - 4 54:58 13:45 - 11942
9 809  David Tricamo 52 35925  San Francisco CA  dfL 13:44 13:44 13:44 14:08 - 4 55:20 13:50 - 1434
10 303  Aaron Ofsiany 46 51166  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 13:53 15:02 15:27 15:46 - 4 1:00:08 15:02 - 12143
dnf 311  Mitch Rohrer 51 30439  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 13:34 14:21 15:39 - - 3 43:33 14:31 -  1652
dnf 237  Jim Pavlichek 46 63239  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 13:10 13:48 - - - 2 26:57 13:29 -  9383
dns 48  Alec Dinner 49 9558  San Francisco CA  San Francisco Cycling Club - - - - - 0 - - -  13340