2017 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/21/2017 - LangeTwins Winery
Junior Men 10-14 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 18  Wyatt Hamilton 13 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty of Auburn 08:09 07:58 07:52 07:59 - - - - - 4 31:58 08:00   17733
2 424  Dan English 13 -  San Ramon CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:12 08:01 08:18 08:30 - - - - - 4 33:00 08:15 01:03 3217
3 432  Marcis Shelton 13 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:24 08:13 08:19 08:18 - - - - - 4 33:15 08:19 01:18 13593
4 16  Alex Chadwick 13 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:25 08:12 08:20 08:48 - - - - - 4 33:45 08:26 01:47 13336
5 9  Walter Rozek 12 -  Folsom CA  Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:49 08:13 08:32 08:28 - - - - - 4 34:02 08:30 02:04 985
6 302  Noah Shelton 11 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:45 08:50 09:29 08:55 - - - - - 4 35:59 09:00 04:02 13592
7 306  Charles Liske 12 -  Merced CA  Thrive Youth Cycling 08:50 08:31 09:18 09:22 - - - - - 4 36:00 09:00 04:02 20441
8 208  Ethan Benton 13 -  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:09 09:05 09:00 08:47 - - - - - 4 36:01 09:00 04:03 15729
9 15  Ian Schweitzer 11 -  Folsom CA   09:19 09:14 09:28 - - - - - - 3 28:01 09:21 - 10247
10 305  Benjamin Liske 11 -  Merced CA  Thrive Youth Cycling 09:15 09:35 10:03 - - - - - - 3 28:53 09:38 - 20442
11 10  Conner Ramesbottom 10 -  Folsom CA   09:44 09:52 10:27 - - - - - - 3 30:03 10:01 - 5957
12 472  Mac Tomkins 10 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:52 10:25 10:25 - - - - - - 3 30:42 10:14 - 17294
13 17  Maxwell Doyle 9 -  West Sacramento CA  Black Mt Bicycle 10:54 10:40 10:32 - - - - - - 3 32:06 10:42 - 15735
14 304  Stuart Mcdonald 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 10:52 11:24 12:19 - - - - - - 3 34:35 11:32 - 1481
15 498  Alexander Miranda 8 -  Sacramento CA   15:58 19:24 - - - - - - - 2 35:22 17:41 - 20486
16 495  Enzo Berger 9 -  Modesto CA  Form and Data 13:14 - - - - - - - - 1 13:14 13:14 - 17761
Junior Men 15-18 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 411  Colin Ellsworth 18 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:23 07:33 07:22 07:22 - - - - - 4 29:40 07:25   15525
2 301  Creighton Gruber 16 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 07:23 07:33 07:26 07:59 - - - - - 4 30:20 07:35 00:41 15567
3 433  Ian Lopez De San Roman 14 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 07:43 07:54 08:06 08:10 - - - - - 4 31:53 07:58 02:13 17278
4 285  Preston Dougherty 17 -     07:38 08:00 08:15 08:27 - - - - - 4 32:19 08:05 02:40 20450
5 29  Henry Chadwick 15 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:38 08:08 08:46 08:48 - - - - - 4 33:21 08:20 03:41 5859
6 334  Alexander Stoltman 17 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW CX RED 08:01 08:42 08:33 08:29 - - - - - 4 33:44 08:26 04:05 20445
7 27  Robby Striegel 18 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 08:29 08:38 08:50 08:46 - - - - - 4 34:43 08:41 05:03 17672
8 26  Charlie Longshore-Neate 15 -  Woodland CA   08:16 09:00 09:16 09:23 - - - - - 4 35:54 08:59 06:15 19880
9 28  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 08:31 09:22 09:50 10:10 - - - - - 4 37:53 09:28 08:13 9231
Men C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 58  Justin Pitts 45 -  Fairfax CA   07:16 07:26 07:35 07:45 - - - - - 4 30:01 07:30   20414
2 291  Josh Young 23 -  Roseville CA   07:17 07:51 07:53 07:58 - - - - - 4 30:59 07:45 00:58 9447
3 190  Matt Parker 26 -  Orinda CA   07:33 07:56 08:07 07:53 - - - - - 4 31:29 07:52 01:28 20425
4 436  Brian Wagner 29 -  Sacramento CA   07:21 08:08 08:06 08:02 - - - - - 4 31:37 07:54 01:35 19965
5 434  Andrew Hill 24 -  Livermore CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 07:49 08:12 08:27 08:34 - - - - - 4 33:01 08:15 02:59 12987
6 486  Ian Boilard 24 -  Carmichael CA   08:44 08:16 08:20 08:15 - - - - - 4 33:35 08:24 03:33 9589
7 435  Daniel Wallmark 31 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:39 08:30 08:28 08:24 - - - - - 4 34:01 08:30 03:59 13438
8 211  Jake Sours 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:37 08:41 08:49 08:32 - - - - - 4 34:39 08:40 04:38 20433
9 113  Kirk Evans 39 -  Sacramento CA   08:31 08:50 08:52 08:45 - - - - - 4 34:57 08:44 04:55 1554
10 489  Kimio Bazett 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team One10 08:17 08:53 08:57 08:53 - - - - - 4 35:01 08:45 04:59 20000
11 487  Richard Pittman 38 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:35 08:53 09:13 09:12 - - - - - 4 35:53 08:58 05:51 20475
12 491  Brett Edwards 37 -  Oroville CA  Yuba-Sutter Tri Club 09:02 09:23 09:32 09:31 - - - - - 4 37:28 09:22 07:26 15705
13 191  Peter Antognini 28 -  Roseville CA   09:07 09:40 09:45 09:32 - - - - - 4 38:03 09:31 08:02 17360
14 66  Ted Novack 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 08:54 09:38 09:49 09:49 - - - - - 4 38:09 09:32 08:07 10195
15 496  Taylor Madison 26 -  Lodi CA   09:05 09:48 09:37 09:42 - - - - - 4 38:12 09:33 08:10 20482
16 492  Eric Marquez 31 -  Stockton CA   08:54 10:18 09:55 10:08 - - - - - 4 39:16 09:49 09:14 20483
17 413  Evan Hudelson 22 -  Hughson CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 09:00 10:09 09:35 11:13 - - - - - 4 39:56 09:59 09:54 14039
Men C35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 68  Glenn Sabot 42 -  Sacramento CA   07:52 07:52 07:56 08:02 - - - - - 4 31:42 07:56   11891
2 484  Kenneth Dawson 45 -  Folsom CA   07:54 08:15 08:05 08:01 - - - - - 4 32:15 08:04 00:33 19823
3 438  Matthew Knoedler 42 -  Golden CO  Old School Industries 08:10 08:08 08:10 08:07 - - - - - 4 32:35 08:09 00:53 20466
4 481  Matthew Bush 39 -  Benicia CA   08:34 08:15 08:11 08:23 - - - - - 4 33:24 08:21 01:43 1247
5 209  Kevin Luft 43 -  Davis CA   08:42 08:25 08:10 08:18 - - - - - 4 33:35 08:24 01:53 19056
6 40  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 08:16 08:28 08:30 08:48 - - - - - 4 34:02 08:30 02:20 15141
7 218  Jonathan Hughes 37 -  Sacramento CA   08:38 08:41 08:36 08:40 - - - - - 4 34:35 08:39 02:53 20432
8 192  Ryan Wenker 40 -  Folsom CA  Mad Alchemy 08:26 08:45 08:57 08:43 - - - - - 4 34:50 08:43 03:09 671
9 62  Matt Bachman 44 -  Sacramento CA   08:33 08:47 08:46 08:47 - - - - - 4 34:53 08:43 03:12 235
10 284  Jake Otsuka 41 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 08:42 08:41 08:59 08:57 - - - - - 4 35:18 08:50 03:37 11902
11 215  Roy Hui 52 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 09:21 08:39 08:48 08:35 - - - - - 4 35:23 08:51 03:41 10657
12 37  Pete Stirling 39 -  Carmichael CA   08:50 08:49 08:57 08:52 - - - - - 4 35:27 08:52 03:46 20416
13 422  Aneel Nath 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GOOD 08:52 08:51 09:00 08:52 - - - - - 4 35:35 08:54 03:53 20474
14 280  Craig Altare 36 -  Sacramento CA   08:56 08:56 09:05 08:44 - - - - - 4 35:40 08:55 03:59 224
15 217  Jesse Gray 37 -  Sacramento CA  All Good 09:08 09:04 09:02 09:06 - - - - - 4 36:19 09:05 04:37 20430
16 34  Russell Shaw 43 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:25 08:30 09:11 09:28 - - - - - 4 36:34 09:08 04:52 19963
17 36  Mark Nelson 57 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:27 08:57 09:23 09:08 - - - - - 4 36:55 09:14 05:14 17282
18 499  Robq Mclaughlin 35 -  Stockton CA   09:04 09:23 09:24 09:20 - - - - - 4 37:11 09:18 05:29 20485
19 213  Chris Saenz 36 -  Sacramento CA   09:16 09:37 09:57 09:41 - - - - - 4 38:31 09:38 06:49 13789
20 437  Brian Carlson 36 -  Sacramento CA   09:56 09:38 09:17 - - - - - - 3 28:51 09:37 - 15553
21 21  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 08:46 08:45 12:05 - - - - - - 3 29:37 09:52 - 9486
22 39  James Wright 38 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 10:10 09:50 10:26 - - - - - - 3 30:26 10:09 - 14041
23 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:34 15:03 14:21 - - - - - - 3 42:58 14:19 - 9099
dns 414  Kevin Gorchinski 38 -  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2195
dns 479  Mark French 35 -  Placerville CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20471
Men C45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 475  Charles Himes 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 08:08 08:20 08:05 08:06 - - - - - 4 32:39 08:10   4087
2 46  Mark Myhr 46 -  Davis CA   08:20 08:13 08:10 08:05 - - - - - 4 32:48 08:12 00:09 13753
3 415  Chris Swartwood 47 -  Lodi CA  REVS 08:27 08:11 08:10 08:07 - - - - - 4 32:55 08:14 00:15 193
4 42  Robert Fuller 53 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:33 08:05 08:16 08:13 - - - - - 4 33:08 08:17 00:28 1387
5 418  Colby Stott 45 -  Reno NV  Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 08:42 08:25 08:13 08:10 - - - - - 4 33:30 08:23 00:50 8856
6 222  Ernest Sanchez 48 -  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 08:33 08:16 08:22 08:25 - - - - - 4 33:36 08:24 00:56 16801
7 43  Earl Richardson 49 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:34 08:27 08:24 08:13 - - - - - 4 33:38 08:24 00:58 566
8 48  Willie Willis 54 -  Yuba City CA  Big Valley Mortgage 08:19 08:28 08:25 08:35 - - - - - 4 33:47 08:27 01:07 11899
9 51  Greg Wilson 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 08:32 08:38 08:26 08:21 - - - - - 4 33:56 08:29 01:16 20421
10 120  Ken Conover 54 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 08:35 08:34 08:37 08:24 - - - - - 4 34:10 08:33 01:30 19998
11 300  Evan Billman 46 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 08:34 08:34 08:41 08:31 - - - - - 4 34:19 08:35 01:40 11953
12 473  Ben Tomkins 47 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:45 08:26 08:33 08:40 - - - - - 4 34:25 08:36 01:45 9127
13 440  Eric Hunter 46 -  Mammoth Lakes CA  SEMBA 08:52 08:37 08:41 08:26 - - - - - 4 34:35 08:39 01:56 20465
14 279  Jack Cauthen 47 -  Carm CA  Velofix 08:09 08:19 09:46 08:22 - - - - - 4 34:35 08:39 01:56 20437
15 45  Pete Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:56 08:38 08:47 08:50 - - - - - 4 35:11 08:48 02:32 15689
16 47  Gary Neate 49 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 09:06 08:40 08:46 08:41 - - - - - 4 35:13 08:48 02:34 15700
17 296  Tony Davis 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Mike's Velo City 08:53 08:40 09:05 08:49 - - - - - 4 35:27 08:52 02:47 5622
18 439  Steve Biggs 50 -  Clayton CA  CBRE Racing 09:42 08:49 08:37 08:33 - - - - - 4 35:40 08:55 03:00 2338
19 295  David Porter 45 -  Sacramento CA   09:11 08:52 08:53 08:52 - - - - - 4 35:48 08:57 03:08 17756
20 221  Curt Ferguson 53 -  Rocklin CA   09:20 09:04 09:17 09:10 - - - - - 4 36:50 09:12 04:10 1350
21 53  Terry Ervin 48 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 08:53 09:10 09:29 09:25 - - - - - 4 36:56 09:14 04:17 17370
22 56  Paul Keefer 50 -  Carmichael CA   09:20 09:07 09:21 09:14 - - - - - 4 37:02 09:15 04:22 20412
23 494  Russell Mcbride 50 -  Mariposa CA   09:38 09:15 09:07 09:19 - - - - - 4 37:19 09:20 04:39 20484
24 12  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 08:59 08:38 09:43 10:09 - - - - - 4 37:29 09:22 04:49 13562
25 288  Ray Peart 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:35 09:40 09:26 - - - - - - 3 28:41 09:34 - 20443
26 219  Charlie Freemyers 45 -  Mather CA   09:33 09:45 09:34 - - - - - - 3 28:52 09:37 - 5774
27 220  David Pires 46 -  Elk Grove CA   09:28 09:47 09:56 - - - - - - 3 29:11 09:44 - 880
28 431  Matthew Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP/gheto 10:12 10:09 10:19 - - - - - - 3 30:40 10:13 - 5751
Men C55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 488  Clay Johnson 56 -  Chico CA  chico cycling team 08:07 08:06 08:04 07:53 - - - - - 4 32:10 08:03   13787
2 100  Bruce Parr 56 -  Gold River CA   08:21 08:02 07:58 07:57 - - - - - 4 32:18 08:04 00:08 1277
3 60  Dave Ferrell 55 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo 08:30 08:00 08:01 08:08 - - - - - 4 32:38 08:10 00:28 17773
4 442  Bill Dewolf 62 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 08:30 08:18 08:11 08:01 - - - - - 4 32:59 08:15 00:50 10399
5 297  Todd Isaman 55 -  Sonora CA  Golden Chain Cyclists 08:53 08:14 08:21 08:14 - - - - - 4 33:42 08:26 01:33 8450
6 441  David Vincent 58 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 08:54 08:19 08:31 08:25 - - - - - 4 34:08 08:32 01:58 17221
7 225  Mike Childs 55 -  Castro Valley CA  CA Technologies Racing Team 08:54 08:26 08:37 08:16 - - - - - 4 34:13 08:33 02:03 20427
8 226  Rj Laffins 57 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:50 08:39 08:24 08:22 - - - - - 4 34:14 08:34 02:04 14127
9 174  Charles Merrill 58 -  Fairfax CA   08:51 08:43 08:36 08:31 - - - - - 4 34:40 08:40 02:30 15699
10 63  Mike Baroni 58 -  Forest Knolls CA   08:51 08:44 08:44 08:34 - - - - - 4 34:52 08:43 02:42 17778
11 65  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 09:09 08:33 08:33 08:37 - - - - - 4 34:52 08:43 02:42 13960
12 67  Genuino Madruga 65 -  Auburn CA  Roseville Cyclery 09:13 08:29 08:31 08:55 - - - - - 4 35:08 08:47 02:58 6184
13 336  Lee Mosbrucker 59 -  Roseville CA   09:21 08:32 08:42 08:44 - - - - - 4 35:19 08:50 03:09 1534
14 73  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:17 09:05 09:16 08:58 - - - - - 4 36:35 09:09 04:26 4448
15 474  Michael Sullivan 62 -  West Sac CA  Kinetics 09:23 09:15 09:25 09:37 - - - - - 4 37:39 09:25 05:29 3364
16 125  David Iriguchi 57 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 09:49 09:34 09:58 - - - - - - 3 29:21 09:47 - 427
17 478  Alan Hatano 56 -  Elk Grove CA   10:22 10:25 10:23 - - - - - - 3 31:10 10:23 - 20472
18 483  John Hedderson 70 -  Sacramento CA  Hedderson Demographic Services 10:58 10:56 10:56 - - - - - - 3 32:50 10:57 - 878
19 915  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:13 16:50 09:43 - - - - - - 3 35:46 11:55 - 662
20 412  Leonard Willingham 55 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 08:36 - - - - - - - - 1 08:36 08:36 - 3643
Men Open 60+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 443  George Smith 62 -  Menlo Park CA   07:23 07:31 07:29 07:41 - - - - - 4 30:04 07:31   9201
2 416  Paul Falvey 61 -  Grass Valley CA  I Republic Sho Air 07:22 07:33 07:34 07:38 - - - - - 4 30:06 07:32 00:03 1513
3 283  Greg Edwards 60 -  Orangevale CA  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 07:15 07:46 07:53 07:48 - - - - - 4 30:42 07:41 00:39 341
4 110  Thom Fox 64 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:29 07:41 07:44 07:55 - - - - - 4 30:49 07:42 00:45 1754
5 281  David Corthell 61 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 07:22 07:50 07:54 07:55 - - - - - 4 31:00 07:45 00:56 8804
6 78  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 07:29 07:49 07:55 07:50 - - - - - 4 31:03 07:46 01:00 9159
7 71  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:42 07:57 07:44 07:50 - - - - - 4 31:13 07:48 01:10 1395
8 482  C.s. Miller 62 -  C'Da ID  My Lovely Wife 07:37 07:49 08:00 08:08 - - - - - 4 31:34 07:54 01:30 20473
9 419  Dan Magaw 59 -  Lincoln CA  SFCC 07:39 07:42 08:16 08:07 - - - - - 4 31:44 07:56 01:40 9867
10 204  Anthony Smith 63 -  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 07:49 07:52 08:12 07:58 - - - - - 4 31:51 07:58 01:48 2325
11 194  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 07:59 08:16 08:12 08:10 - - - - - 4 32:37 08:09 02:33 3668
12 72  Tim Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:54 08:22 08:27 08:31 - - - - - 4 33:14 08:18 03:10 2289
13 175  John Dougery 67 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:48 - - - - - - - - 1 08:48 08:48 - 336
Junior Women 10-14 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 444  Vida Lopez De San Roman 11 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 08:20 08:50 07:56 - - - - - - 3 25:06 08:22   17279
2 349  Amber Keen 13 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 10:06 09:51 09:29 - - - - - - 3 29:26 09:49 04:21 16791
3 508  Olivia Lawson 13 -  Carlsbad CA  Knobbe Cycling/VeloGroms 10:04 09:56 10:15 - - - - - - 3 30:15 10:05 05:09 20481
4 106  Shantelle Tupaz 11 -  Pleasanton CA  Jakroo P/B Chrome 11:00 11:08 11:42 - - - - - - 3 33:50 11:17 08:44 17320
5 229  Kennedy Cortopassi 11 -  Rio Linda CA  Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:52 12:34 - - - - - - - 2 24:26 12:13 - 13606
6 268  Delaney Rasmussen 11 -  Castro Valley CA  lpos gatos 12:04 12:55 - - - - - - - 2 24:59 12:30 - 20490
7 480  Zoe French 10 -  Placerville CA   15:08 16:05 - - - - - - - 2 31:13 15:37 - 18647
Junior Women 15-18 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 490  Emma Herschbach 15 -  Reno NV   09:01 09:06 08:57 - - - - - - 3 27:04 09:01   20479
2 80  Annika Hui 15 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:44 10:10 10:01 - - - - - - 3 29:54 09:58 02:50 13565
Women C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Hope Crockell 13 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA 08:54 08:42 08:42 - - - - - - 3 26:18 08:46   932
2 232  Claire Porter 25 -  Oakland CA   08:57 09:01 08:51 - - - - - - 3 26:49 08:56 00:31 19911
3 11  Lauren Mckay 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:22 09:18 09:20 - - - - - - 3 28:00 09:20 01:42 13576
4 231  Megan Brinkmeyer 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:39 09:37 09:49 - - - - - - 3 29:05 09:42 02:47 12855
5 477  Christine Foster 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:46 09:37 09:51 - - - - - - 3 29:14 09:45 02:56 19836
6 506  Maya Werner 33 -  Fair Oaks CA   10:12 09:52 09:38 - - - - - - 3 29:41 09:54 03:24 20489
7 493  Andrea Sanchez 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:26 10:04 09:46 - - - - - - 3 30:16 10:05 03:59 20488
8 510  Elizabeth Robinson 33 -  San Francisco CA   11:24 10:04 10:01 - - - - - - 3 31:30 10:30 05:12 20487
9 195  Stevie Esparza 26 -  Folsom CA  River City Velo 10:21 10:43 10:36 - - - - - - 3 31:40 10:33 05:22 20424
10 503  Karalyn Aronow 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 10:08 11:06 10:46 - - - - - - 3 32:00 10:40 05:43 20476
11 75  Rachel Warren 32 -  West Sacramento CA   10:34 10:48 10:38 - - - - - - 3 32:00 10:40 05:43 20418
12 423  Kirstin Bedared 45 -  Reno NV   11:02 10:33 10:56 - - - - - - 3 32:31 10:50 06:13 20470
Women C40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 85  Trudy Roberts 49 -  Vacaville CA  Davis bike club 09:02 08:30 08:34 - - - - - - 3 26:06 08:42   13683
2 74  Veronica Mickelson 43 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:08 08:43 08:33 - - - - - - 3 26:23 08:48 00:18 13577
3 448  Lucie Oren 53 -  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl/Reno Wheelmen 09:33 09:13 09:13 - - - - - - 3 27:58 09:19 01:53 8823
4 445  Chelsea Keen 44 -  Reno NV   09:38 09:16 09:14 - - - - - - 3 28:08 09:23 02:03 17200
5 777  Libby Conlin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 09:29 09:22 09:22 - - - - - - 3 28:13 09:24 02:07 15690
6 340  Alyssa Ghirardelli 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:26 09:24 09:26 - - - - - - 3 28:16 09:25 02:10 6001
7 86  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:28 09:18 09:32 - - - - - - 3 28:17 09:26 02:11 5470
8 82  Michelle Rezentes 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA   09:51 10:07 09:57 - - - - - - 3 29:55 09:59 03:50 17671
9 471  Diedra Liske 47 -  Merced CA  Thrive Youth Cycling 10:47 10:10 10:13 - - - - - - 3 31:09 10:23 05:03 20469
10 83  Chris Wilson 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 11:03 10:39 10:06 - - - - - - 3 31:48 10:36 05:43 20420
11 430  Darcy Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:11 10:46 11:21 - - - - - - 3 33:18 11:06 07:12 10641
12 447  Christine Campbell 51 -  Chico CA   13:29 13:29 - - - - - - - 2 26:58 13:29 - 20462
Single Speed Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 88  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 08:28 08:17 08:27 - - - - - - 3 25:12 08:24   9112
2 354  Kathy Cervantez 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Dirt Birds 09:37 09:05 09:04 - - - - - - 3 27:45 09:15 02:33 8886
3 500  Yvette Crockell 48 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 10:02 10:10 10:00 - - - - - - 3 30:13 10:04 05:02 2087
4 461  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 10:23 10:15 10:07 - - - - - - 3 30:45 10:15 05:34 11988
5 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 10:37 10:09 10:10 - - - - - - 3 30:55 10:18 05:43 9138
Men A35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Justin Morgan 43 -  Portola Valley CA  Top Club Cyclocross 07:10 06:54 06:55 07:04 06:57 07:14 - - - 6 42:14 07:02   1422
2 449  David Mai 36 -  Novato CA  Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 07:10 07:12 07:01 07:08 07:04 07:09 - - - 6 42:42 07:07 00:28 17792
3 235  Adam Koch 37 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:08 07:09 07:12 07:13 07:13 07:20 - - - 6 43:14 07:12 01:01 456
4 89  Jerry Barton 44 -  Placerville CA  FT3 07:11 07:10 07:17 07:16 07:26 07:17 - - - 6 43:37 07:16 01:23 1241
5 91  Jay Sturges 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:26 07:15 07:18 07:14 07:19 07:17 - - - 6 43:48 07:18 01:34 1379
6 116  Aaron Patterson 40 -  San Jose CA  Peets Coffee Racing 07:29 07:06 07:20 07:22 07:19 07:15 - - - 6 43:51 07:18 01:37 10421
7 233  Marcus Catano 45 -  Belmont CA  CBRE Racing 07:31 07:15 07:17 07:16 07:16 07:16 - - - 6 43:51 07:19 01:37 10579
8 512  Dustin Diede 42 -  Napa CA  Team Velo Wrench 07:19 07:14 07:24 07:17 07:20 07:18 - - - 6 43:53 07:19 01:39 13489
9 237  Justin Hnitz 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:20 07:13 07:22 07:18 07:20 07:21 - - - 6 43:53 07:19 01:39 20431
10 234  Justin Madison 48 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 07:05 07:07 07:19 07:34 08:25 07:42 - - - 6 45:11 07:32 02:57 2503
11 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 07:20 07:32 07:36 07:39 07:36 07:36 - - - 6 45:19 07:33 03:06 3907
12 146  Earl Abel 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:34 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:42 07:38 - - - 6 45:26 07:34 03:12 17748
13 501  Dan Winterberg 41 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 07:24 07:29 07:30 07:48 07:54 07:55 - - - 6 46:00 07:40 03:47 10632
14 317  Minh Pham 44 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 07:37 07:48 07:48 07:49 07:43 07:40 - - - 6 46:24 07:44 04:11 9253
15 379  Dave Desrosiers 49 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 07:55 08:16 07:58 07:53 08:12 08:00 - - - 6 48:14 08:02 06:00 331
Men A45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 322  Gannon Myall 53 -  Lafayette CA   07:02 06:52 07:00 07:06 07:04 07:11 - - - 6 42:15 07:03   3395
2 109  Matt Shelton 53 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:03 07:05 07:04 07:02 07:06 07:05 - - - 6 42:24 07:04 00:09 10620
3 451  Matthew Kramer 47 -  Los Gatos CA  Nest 07:01 07:04 07:15 07:08 07:15 07:16 - - - 6 42:59 07:10 00:44 3430
4 485  Stacey Sell 52 -  Prunedale CA  Family Cycling Center 07:22 07:09 07:10 07:11 07:08 07:02 - - - 6 43:03 07:11 00:49 17292
5 911  Brian Staby 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:29 07:14 07:08 07:17 07:09 07:05 - - - 6 43:22 07:14 01:07 3158
6 94  Alec Dinner 49 -  Berkeley CA  San Francisco Cycling Club 07:10 07:16 07:16 07:21 07:15 07:14 - - - 6 43:32 07:15 01:17 13340
7 239  Scott Peifer 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike / Trek 07:34 07:11 07:08 07:13 07:20 07:16 - - - 6 43:42 07:17 01:27 2732
8 241  Mitch Rohrer 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 07:18 07:18 07:19 07:25 07:21 07:20 - - - 6 44:00 07:20 01:45 1652
9 108  Rich Hufford 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike 07:20 07:17 07:21 07:23 07:24 07:18 - - - 6 44:03 07:20 01:48 423
10 356  Eric Bustos 49 -  Alameda CA  Nest 07:19 07:19 07:20 07:22 07:21 07:26 - - - 6 44:07 07:21 01:52 1685
11 338  Doug Vrieling 54 -  Modesto CA  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 07:29 07:16 07:20 07:19 07:25 07:24 - - - 6 44:11 07:22 01:56 5930
12 505  Mark Mastoras 54 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 07:27 07:17 07:18 07:26 07:26 07:24 - - - 6 44:17 07:23 02:03 1620
13 57  James Pavlichek 46 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 07:26 07:17 07:28 07:33 07:31 07:22 - - - 6 44:37 07:26 02:23 9383
14 269  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 07:40 07:28 07:37 07:40 07:43 07:33 - - - 6 45:40 07:37 03:26 9359
15 95  Rolland Jurgens 46 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 07:37 08:15 07:40 07:27 07:27 07:30 - - - 6 45:54 07:39 03:40 17274
16 366  David Pauls 47 -  Angwin CA  Cycle X Napa Valley 07:36 07:35 07:39 07:53 07:56 07:32 - - - 6 46:11 07:42 03:56 1525
17 93  Matt Rolandson 49 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 07:41 07:47 07:48 07:49 07:50 07:44 - - - 6 46:40 07:47 04:25 12145
18 452  Tom Taylor 50 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:43 07:41 08:03 07:47 07:50 07:49 - - - 6 46:52 07:49 04:37 3453
19 270  Nicolas Schweizer 46 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento golden wheelmen 07:55 07:29 07:28 08:50 08:04 08:13 - - - 6 47:59 08:00 05:44 3094
20 443  George Smith 62 -  Menlo Park CA   07:24 07:23 07:15 07:16 07:19 - - - - 5 36:35 07:19 - 9201
21 147  Ken Cashion 48 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC 12:16 - - - - - - - - 1 12:16 12:16 - 13620
dns 69  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3
dns 92  Chuck Ross 47 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1623
dns 514  Jason Snovel 48 -  Sacramento CA  Sac Valley Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3814
Men A55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 187  Mike Warren 56 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:32 07:11 06:57 07:05 07:12 07:07 - - - 6 43:04 07:11   4086
2 275  Robert Meighan 57 -  San Jose CA  Outside Van/ Cycleution 07:32 07:11 07:14 07:11 07:18 07:20 - - - 6 43:46 07:18 00:42 3065
3 98  Marty Cunningham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:33 07:13 07:15 07:26 07:13 07:33 - - - 6 44:13 07:22 01:09 933
4 243  Dan Sovereign 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 07:29 07:15 07:16 07:25 07:27 07:21 - - - 6 44:14 07:22 01:11 1412
5 454  Mark Henry 57 -  Incline Village NV  Paco's Bike & Ski 07:35 07:18 07:27 07:30 07:43 07:33 - - - 6 45:05 07:31 02:01 748
6 453  Dane Grant 59 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:49 07:28 07:30 07:29 07:30 07:35 - - - 6 45:21 07:34 02:17 1353
7 425  Jim English 58 -  San Ramon CA  SuperPro Racing 07:35 07:39 07:32 07:45 07:33 07:32 - - - 6 45:35 07:36 02:32 3216
8 320  Chris Demattei 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:42 07:30 07:57 07:43 07:37 07:43 - - - 6 46:13 07:42 03:09 10327
9 96  Dan Hill 59 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 07:52 07:40 07:43 07:47 07:40 07:41 - - - 6 46:23 07:44 03:19 10177
10 197  Thomas Hoeffel 55 -  Oakland CA  Valley Spokesman Racing Team 07:53 07:39 07:46 07:40 07:43 07:51 - - - 6 46:32 07:45 03:28 9114
11 277  Raul G De Anda 57 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles / Squid 07:40 07:36 07:50 07:51 07:55 07:42 - - - 6 46:34 07:46 03:30 3379
12 110  Thom Fox 64 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:55 07:42 07:45 07:48 07:54 07:41 - - - 6 46:45 07:48 03:41 1754
13 159  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:00 07:42 07:58 07:51 07:46 07:37 - - - 6 46:54 07:49 03:50 40
14 78  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 07:55 07:41 07:48 07:57 07:53 07:45 - - - 6 46:57 07:50 03:54 9159
15 283  Greg Edwards 60 -  Orangevale CA  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 08:05 07:51 07:50 07:46 07:45 07:55 - - - 6 47:12 07:52 04:08 341
16 112  Jeff Anderson 55 -  San Ramon CA  DFL 07:55 07:45 07:55 08:13 08:04 08:09 - - - 6 48:00 08:00 04:57 1597
17 504  Bruce Kaiser 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles/GBI 08:04 07:57 08:05 08:13 08:03 08:20 - - - 6 48:41 08:07 05:38 63
18 97  Dean Klotz 55 -  Cameron Park CA  Leadout Racing 07:49 07:35 - - - - - - - 2 15:23 07:42 - 65
Men B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 99  Steven Springhorn 34 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:13 07:07 07:07 07:11 07:09 07:02 - - - 6 42:49 07:08   1538
2 244  Daniel Cortopassi 34 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 07:09 07:07 07:11 07:09 07:13 07:01 - - - 6 42:49 07:08 00:00 9455
3 119  Aaron Casados 34 -  Escalon CA  Form and Data 07:12 07:06 07:30 07:11 07:14 07:26 - - - 6 43:39 07:16 00:50 15733
4 509  Sam Schneider 26 -  Campbell CA  SunPOwer Racing 07:27 07:16 07:18 07:18 07:19 07:10 - - - 6 43:46 07:18 00:58 13590
5 497  Evan Geary 20 -  Berkeley CA  Cal Cycling 07:15 07:17 07:19 07:25 07:21 07:16 - - - 6 43:52 07:19 01:03 20478
6 246  Michael Unruh 36 -  Roseville CA   07:23 07:23 07:23 07:23 07:23 07:27 - - - 6 44:22 07:24 01:34 19943
7 513  Ryan Terry 34 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:30 07:17 07:26 07:30 07:17 07:25 - - - 6 44:23 07:24 01:35 631
8 455  Fergus Tanaka 37 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:29 07:23 07:24 07:23 07:28 07:22 - - - 6 44:29 07:25 01:41 2860
9 353  Casey Keen 47 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:42 07:25 07:21 07:26 07:32 07:28 - - - 6 44:54 07:29 02:05 15753
10 361  Joshua Hughes 42 -  Sacramento CA   07:26 07:32 07:29 07:30 07:38 07:27 - - - 6 45:01 07:30 02:12 25
11 368  Steven Lemos 31 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 07:39 07:20 07:31 07:42 07:39 07:30 - - - 6 45:20 07:33 02:32 12522
12 417  Trent Wilson 25 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:31 07:28 07:32 07:31 07:39 07:53 - - - 6 45:34 07:36 02:45 17372
13 118  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Genentech 07:46 07:46 07:42 07:45 07:43 07:35 - - - 6 46:16 07:43 03:28 8890
14 33  Matthew Elder 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:05 07:41 07:40 07:44 07:41 07:31 - - - 6 46:21 07:44 03:33 19983
15 507  Ben Braxley 36 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:47 07:45 07:36 07:50 07:52 07:40 - - - 6 46:29 07:45 03:41 15731
16 186  Bradley Allen 32 -  Fresno CA  SBR 07:55 07:55 07:53 07:59 07:55 07:39 - - - 6 47:16 07:53 04:27 13783
17 456  Tommaso Gomez 34 -  San Francisco CA   08:03 07:48 07:45 08:03 07:59 07:48 - - - 6 47:24 07:54 04:36 20463
18 245  Joseph Smith 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 08:05 07:50 07:53 07:52 07:57 08:01 - - - 6 47:37 07:56 04:49 11894
19 291  Josh Young 23 -  Roseville CA   07:47 07:46 07:52 08:07 08:03 08:33 - - - 6 48:07 08:01 05:18 9447
20 352  Stefan Fuller 22 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:15 07:44 07:53 08:10 08:07 08:15 - - - 6 48:24 08:04 05:35 17298
21 301  Creighton Gruber 16 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 07:45 07:42 07:59 08:25 08:21 08:18 - - - 6 48:29 08:05 05:41 15567
22 457  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:54 08:01 08:08 08:02 08:15 08:14 - - - 6 48:33 08:06 05:44 17285
23 348  Art Mendez 31 -  Stockton CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:06 08:08 08:27 08:51 08:39 - - - - 5 42:10 08:26 - 20452
24 502  Joseph Defao 44 -  El Sobrante CA   08:44 08:41 08:49 08:49 08:41 - - - - 5 43:43 08:45 - 20477
25 185  Adam Aguilar 33 -  Brea CA  Folsom Bike 08:23 09:28 08:28 08:30 09:15 - - - - 5 44:05 08:49 - 712
26 115  Will Beirne 35 -  Folsom CA  RCV.CX 09:12 08:28 08:37 09:01 08:53 - - - - 5 44:12 08:50 - 1148
27 114  Brian Ray 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team CryNow 07:36 07:28 07:28 07:24 - - - - - 4 29:56 07:29 - 3118
28 337  Ian (bruce) Jonsson 26 -  Lodi CA  Freakshow Red CX 08:04 08:03 07:57 08:12 - - - - - 4 32:14 08:04 - 19368
29 476  Damien Hays 20 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:32 07:27 07:53 - - - - - - 3 22:52 07:37 - 9376
Single Speed B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 429  Carlos Balam 32 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 07:37 07:49 07:38 07:35 07:29 07:43 - - - 6 45:51 07:38   15725
2 360  Dirk Manley 48 -  Citrus Heights CA  Squadra Abruzzo 07:52 07:46 07:40 07:35 07:43 07:40 - - - 6 46:16 07:43 00:25 1369
3 351  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 07:53 07:41 07:45 07:41 07:46 07:43 - - - 6 46:30 07:45 00:39 4506
4 58  Justin Pitts 45 -  Fairfax CA   08:07 07:40 07:46 07:56 07:49 07:54 - - - 6 47:11 07:52 01:21 20414
5 124  Will Waggoner 48 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:52 07:52 07:49 08:00 08:10 07:59 - - - 6 47:40 07:57 01:50 57
6 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 07:59 08:00 07:58 08:08 07:58 07:47 - - - 6 47:49 07:58 01:58 293
7 166  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 07:57 07:46 07:51 08:27 08:04 07:49 - - - 6 47:54 07:59 02:03 255
8 249  Kevin Ziemke 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team Beer 08:07 07:51 08:01 08:08 07:54 08:08 - - - 6 48:08 08:01 02:17 12004
9 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/Blvd Skateboard 07:37 08:04 09:29 08:05 07:57 - - - - 5 41:12 08:14 - 13580
10 511  David Lawson 49 -  Carlsbad CA  Knobbe Cycling 08:27 08:22 08:24 08:23 08:14 - - - - 5 41:49 08:22 - 20480
11 327  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo 08:31 08:30 08:30 08:21 08:02 - - - - 5 41:53 08:23 - 3371
12 421  Christopher Learned 45 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:14 08:19 08:31 08:36 08:20 - - - - 5 42:00 08:24 - 2123
13 250  Anthony Ordonez 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:23 08:38 08:46 08:49 09:05 - - - - 5 43:40 08:44 - 1373
14 65  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 08:49 08:45 08:48 08:55 09:23 - - - - 5 44:40 08:56 - 13960
15 123  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 09:30 09:33 10:10 10:07 09:59 - - - - 5 49:19 09:52 - 1282
16 324  Sean Aguilar 27 -  Cameron Park CA   08:44 09:09 - - - - - - - 2 17:53 08:56 - 171
dns 192  Ryan Wenker 40 -  Folsom CA  Mad Alchemy - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  671
Women A Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 523  Katerina Nash 41 -  Emeryville CA  Clif Pro Team 07:08 07:02 07:08 07:08 07:19 07:21 - - - 6 43:07 07:11   1767
2 370  Caroline Nolan 28 -  Chico CA  Voler / Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 07:14 07:13 07:16 07:28 07:22 07:21 - - - 6 43:55 07:19 00:48 19904
3 101  Julie Young 52 -  Auburn CA  Dai Endurance 07:16 07:21 07:22 07:28 07:28 07:31 - - - 6 44:26 07:24 01:19 8937
4 273  Emily Sportsman 41 -  Oakland CA   07:40 07:33 07:36 07:42 07:40 07:32 - - - 6 45:43 07:37 02:36 9177
5 372  Janie Dalton 48 -  Kensington CA  Lulu's Cyclery 07:39 07:33 07:38 07:41 07:38 07:46 - - - 6 45:53 07:39 02:47 9139
6 251  Aubree Watkins 39 -  Auburn CA   07:50 07:35 07:43 07:42 07:52 08:04 - - - 6 46:44 07:47 03:37 6344
7 271  Tanya Grossman 44 -  Castro Valley CA  cx nation 07:58 07:42 07:53 07:50 07:57 08:00 - - - 6 47:19 07:53 04:13 10404
8 389  Christine Sodaro 32 -  Mill Valley CA  Marin Bikes 07:59 07:45 07:45 07:55 09:05 08:29 - - - 6 48:59 08:10 05:52 6318
9 88  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 08:12 08:10 08:19 08:11 08:17 08:11 - - - 6 49:20 08:13 06:14 9112
10 525  Makenzie Delaughder 23 -  Davis CA  TMBCX 08:04 08:02 08:21 08:20 08:36 08:19 - - - 6 49:42 08:17 06:35 13339
11 458  Stacy Allen 31 -  Fresno CA  Team Novo Nordisk 08:05 07:59 08:03 08:51 08:43 08:02 - - - 6 49:42 08:17 06:36 13782
Women A35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 130  Marila Alvares 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:50 07:42 07:46 07:49 07:46 07:57 - - - 6 46:49 07:48   13737
2 387  Monica Erdosh 52 -  Foresthill CA  Victory Velo 07:54 07:38 07:48 07:48 07:57 07:57 - - - 6 47:01 07:50 00:13 17731
3 517  Cheryl Claes 34 -  Clovis CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 07:54 07:49 07:56 07:50 08:01 08:01 - - - 6 47:31 07:55 00:42 14063
4 132  Jean Sousa 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 08:03 07:50 07:55 07:57 08:09 08:01 - - - 6 47:55 07:59 01:06 2156
5 131  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 08:00 07:52 08:05 08:20 08:18 08:13 - - - 6 48:48 08:08 01:59 13353
6 129  Kelly Miller 40 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:07 08:08 08:26 08:25 08:29 08:37 - - - 6 50:11 08:22 03:22 9475
7 515  Charlotte Hart 39 -  Merced CA  Monster Media Elite Women 08:18 08:37 08:42 08:44 08:37 - - - - 5 42:57 08:36 - 13358
8 85  Trudy Roberts 49 -  Vacaville CA  Davis bike club 08:49 08:23 08:33 08:35 08:52 - - - - 5 43:11 08:38 - 13683
Women B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 199  Anna Poehlmann 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:42 08:32 08:26 08:30 08:33 - - - - 5 42:43 08:33   1424
2 347  Arielle Little 28 -  Berkeley CA  SunPower Racing 08:45 08:29 08:30 08:30 08:32 - - - - 5 42:46 08:33 00:04 13382
3 354  Kathy Cervantez 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Dirt Birds 09:04 08:34 08:44 08:30 08:29 - - - - 5 43:21 08:40 00:38 8886
4 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 08:36 08:38 08:46 08:46 08:43 - - - - 5 43:29 08:42 00:46 15744
5 386  Jamie Jorski 29 -  Sausalito CA   08:51 08:26 09:13 08:24 08:36 - - - - 5 43:30 08:42 00:47 13990
6 134  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:54 08:37 08:44 08:47 08:46 - - - - 5 43:48 08:46 01:05 1361
7 344  Dayna Waterworth 28 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds 08:58 08:42 08:46 08:45 08:49 - - - - 5 44:00 08:48 01:17 12690
8 521  Angie Blaikie 34 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:44 08:50 08:44 09:07 09:03 - - - - 5 44:28 08:54 01:46 10574
9 74  Veronica Mickelson 43 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:00 09:04 08:44 08:53 08:53 - - - - 5 44:34 08:55 01:51 13577
10 520  Mary Snovel 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:59 08:51 09:02 09:02 09:10 - - - - 5 45:04 09:01 02:22 13597
11 13  Ashley Fruhwirth 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 09:02 08:52 09:05 09:18 09:04 - - - - 5 45:21 09:04 02:38 5934
12 459  Mandi Seavers 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:26 09:16 09:06 09:24 09:11 - - - - 5 46:22 09:16 03:39 3622
13 460  Kimberly Clements 42 -  Fair Oaks CA  Dirt Birds 10:07 10:16 10:35 10:14 10:07 - - - - 5 51:19 10:16 08:36 19452
14 86  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:47 10:20 10:34 10:59 09:48 - - - - 5 51:27 10:17 08:44 5470
dnf 371  Erin Upchurch 48 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  652
Women Open 50+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:22 08:22 08:20 08:29 08:29 08:02 - - - 6 50:04 08:21   1393
2 519  Lauren Liden 56 -  Woodbridge CA  Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team 08:07 08:06 09:16 08:21 08:26 08:55 - - - 6 51:10 08:32 01:06 1410
3 384  Teri Reilly 60 -  Clayton CA   08:33 08:31 08:35 08:37 08:36 - - - - 5 42:52 08:34 - 3076
4 136  Debbie Hakansson 60 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:32 08:21 10:20 08:38 08:43 - - - - 5 44:34 08:55 - 17747
5 137  Margie Lapoint 63 -  Truckee CA  Truckee bike Team 08:51 08:58 09:22 09:27 09:28 - - - - 5 46:05 09:13 - 10185
6 84  Barb Toribio 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Breakaway Women Racing 09:21 09:14 09:33 09:34 09:24 - - - - 5 47:06 09:25 - 13599
7 7  Brenda Hawkins 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 09:17 09:23 09:38 09:37 09:50 - - - - 5 47:45 09:33 - 2241
8 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 10:28 10:15 10:22 10:24 10:20 - - - - 5 51:49 10:22 - 9138
9 461  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 10:57 10:37 11:10 11:25 - - - - - 4 44:09 11:02 - 11988
dns 254  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1273
Men B35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Ryan Odell 39 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 07:09 07:11 07:12 07:18 07:13 07:23 - - - 6 43:26 07:14   530
2 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 07:11 07:08 07:15 07:20 07:28 07:30 - - - 6 43:53 07:19 00:27 3907
3 116  Aaron Patterson 40 -  San Jose CA  Peets Coffee Racing 07:17 07:05 07:17 07:31 07:31 07:25 - - - 6 44:06 07:21 00:41 10421
4 140  Ken Ballard 42 -  Sacramennto CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:10 07:18 07:28 07:28 07:28 07:29 - - - 6 44:22 07:24 00:56 6211
5 462  Blake Heinlein 41 -  Sacramento CA   07:12 07:13 07:35 07:33 07:29 07:31 - - - 6 44:32 07:25 01:06 852
6 142  Michael Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:24 07:26 07:24 07:39 07:33 07:24 - - - 6 44:49 07:28 01:24 13651
7 143  Robbie Robertson 43 -  Danville CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 07:30 07:20 07:26 07:31 07:37 07:33 - - - 6 44:57 07:30 01:32 13955
8 139  Ernie Sayo 44 -  Folsom CA  BRECycling 07:23 07:28 07:31 07:32 07:37 07:47 - - - 6 45:18 07:33 01:52 11893
9 527  Gary Land 44 -  Santa Rosa CA   07:26 07:37 07:33 07:30 07:42 07:30 - - - 6 45:18 07:33 01:52 1363
10 167  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:31 07:28 07:36 07:39 07:33 07:42 - - - 6 45:28 07:35 02:02 374
11 392  Tim Johnson 42 -  Cool CA   07:22 07:31 07:35 07:37 07:44 07:47 - - - 6 45:37 07:36 02:11 442
12 528  Yutch Cowhie 51 -  Fair Oaks CA  Michael David Winery 07:38 07:43 07:51 07:47 07:44 07:27 - - - 6 46:11 07:42 02:45 3721
13 161  Mike Voss 43 -  Carmichael CA   07:44 07:36 07:43 07:50 07:51 07:38 - - - 6 46:22 07:44 02:56 1785
14 164  Jim Macdonald 41 -  Sacramento CA  Team BEER 07:44 07:40 07:52 07:50 07:52 07:48 - - - 6 46:46 07:48 03:20 1368
15 255  Peter Torres 44 -  Ripon CA  Form and Data 07:39 07:40 07:57 08:10 08:01 07:35 - - - 6 47:01 07:50 03:36 17287
16 141  David Christy 43 -  Clayton CA  CA Technologies Racing 08:04 07:46 07:48 07:52 07:50 07:51 - - - 6 47:11 07:52 03:45 9105
17 145  Adam Fresia 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:01 07:49 07:49 07:57 07:53 07:43 - - - 6 47:12 07:52 03:47 13554
18 171  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:51 07:48 07:49 07:59 07:58 07:59 - - - 6 47:24 07:54 03:58 9254
19 144  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA   07:46 07:53 07:55 08:01 08:04 07:56 - - - 6 47:35 07:56 04:09 11908
20 166  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 07:59 07:45 08:03 08:02 08:04 08:04 - - - 6 47:57 07:59 04:31 255
21 374  Doug Ryan 44 -  Stockton CA   08:00 07:58 08:01 08:05 07:58 08:14 - - - 6 48:16 08:03 04:50 1671
22 170  Dennis Brodowski 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 08:19 08:12 08:36 08:36 08:44 08:29 - - - 6 50:54 08:29 07:29 10394
23 524  Drew Noel 37 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:09 08:08 09:10 08:48 08:28 09:00 - - - 6 51:43 08:37 08:17 15714
24 214  Jay Ruzicka 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:30 08:30 08:44 09:09 09:07 - - - - 5 44:00 08:48 - 11985
25 168  Eric Houston 39 -  Roseville CA   09:13 09:55 08:29 08:40 08:25 - - - - 5 44:42 08:56 - 144
26 271  Tanya Grossman 44 -  Castro Valley CA  cx nation 08:23 07:57 08:07 - - - - - - 3 24:26 08:09 - 10404
dns 169  Jeff Bilodeau 41 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  194
Men B45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 363  Jason Liske 47 -  Merced CA   07:28 07:14 07:20 07:13 07:18 07:17 - - - 6 43:50 07:18   19476
2 202  Adam Andelin 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:23 07:17 07:21 07:28 07:32 07:24 - - - 6 44:25 07:24 00:36 227
3 147  Ken Cashion 48 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC 07:38 07:27 07:30 07:27 07:36 07:27 - - - 6 45:05 07:31 01:15 13620
4 57  James Pavlichek 46 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 07:37 07:27 07:29 07:45 07:53 07:43 - - - 6 45:54 07:39 02:04 9383
5 391  Joshua Sacha 46 -  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench 07:43 07:41 07:45 07:44 07:49 07:42 - - - 6 46:25 07:44 02:35 9212
6 150  Robert Kimzey 47 -  Roseville CA  TBB CX 07:43 07:46 07:41 07:50 07:51 07:43 - - - 6 46:34 07:46 02:44 1362
7 149  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 08:00 07:43 07:46 07:45 07:44 07:36 - - - 6 46:34 07:46 02:44 15693
8 522  Michael Loftesnes 52 -  Martinez CA  cbre racing 07:47 07:47 08:02 08:35 07:48 07:43 - - - 6 47:43 07:57 03:53 14124
9 201  Ben French 46 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 08:16 07:56 08:11 08:08 07:57 07:50 - - - 6 48:18 08:03 04:28 8809
10 397  Dane Schweitzer 45 -  Folsom CA   08:09 07:58 08:05 08:05 08:09 08:09 - - - 6 48:34 08:06 04:44 2628
11 151  Jay Dillon 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:54 08:03 08:10 08:09 08:12 08:21 - - - 6 48:48 08:08 04:59 1346
12 418  Colby Stott 45 -  Reno NV  Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 08:15 08:08 07:55 08:20 08:07 08:12 - - - 6 48:58 08:10 05:08 8856
13 148  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 08:01 08:03 08:05 08:23 08:15 08:14 - - - 6 49:00 08:10 05:10 13954
14 464  Wylie Palmer 47 -  Walnut Creek CA  none 08:09 08:12 08:08 08:15 08:24 08:37 - - - 6 49:44 08:17 05:55 20468
15 465  Michael Steyer 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:02 08:02 09:53 08:10 08:08 07:53 - - - 6 50:08 08:21 06:18 3182
16 475  Charles Himes 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 08:06 08:01 08:10 08:39 08:49 08:25 - - - 6 50:09 08:21 06:19 4087
17 49  Jon Vongschanphen 48 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:15 08:30 08:22 08:37 08:31 08:18 - - - 6 50:33 08:26 06:44 11905
18 300  Evan Billman 46 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 08:14 08:19 08:32 08:38 08:42 08:45 - - - 6 51:10 08:32 07:20 11953
19 258  Jeff Ochs 49 -  Chico CA  North Rim Adventure Sports 08:09 08:17 08:40 09:09 08:55 - - - - 5 43:09 08:38 - 175
Men B50+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 154  Dc Hays 54 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:31 07:21 07:20 07:14 07:26 07:18 - - - 6 44:09 07:22   405
2 22  Erik Week 52 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 07:27 07:23 07:26 07:23 07:20 07:20 - - - 6 44:20 07:23 00:10 4029
3 157  Ted Toribio 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike/ Trek 07:30 07:23 07:21 07:24 07:24 07:28 - - - 6 44:29 07:25 00:20 3828
4 338  Doug Vrieling 54 -  Modesto CA  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 07:25 07:21 07:30 07:23 07:33 07:54 - - - 6 45:06 07:31 00:56 5930
5 466  John Kretschmann 52 -  Folsom CA  BC Race Team 07:43 07:33 07:39 07:36 07:34 07:42 - - - 6 45:47 07:38 01:37 820
6 269  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 07:44 07:34 07:32 07:40 07:42 07:44 - - - 6 45:56 07:39 01:46 9359
7 156  John Hughes 50 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery CX 07:47 07:51 07:30 07:40 07:41 07:48 - - - 6 46:17 07:43 02:08 13984
8 172  Ian Milne 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:49 07:51 08:06 07:39 07:30 07:28 - - - 6 46:21 07:44 02:12 17365
9 467  Eric Zeigler 52 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:41 07:52 07:52 07:58 07:56 07:43 - - - 6 47:02 07:50 02:52 3839
10 259  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Bike 07:55 07:54 07:45 07:51 08:05 07:48 - - - 6 47:18 07:53 03:08 1500
11 210  Reese Gary 53 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:56 07:51 08:02 08:10 08:10 08:06 - - - 6 48:15 08:03 04:05 1445
12 526  Terry Mcniff 51 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:15 07:59 08:06 08:05 08:05 08:09 - - - 6 48:39 08:07 04:29 10349
13 203  Michael Oliver 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:05 08:09 08:01 08:14 08:05 08:06 - - - 6 48:39 08:07 04:29 1536
14 155  Victor Mao 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:16 08:25 08:35 08:33 08:36 08:25 - - - 6 50:50 08:28 06:40 483
15 152  Bruce Mcgagin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 08:23 08:29 08:53 08:41 08:36 - - - - 5 43:03 08:37 - 69
Men B55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 320  Chris Demattei 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:34 07:41 07:34 07:35 07:39 07:35 - - - 6 45:38 07:36   10327
2 71  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:44 07:46 07:45 07:42 07:38 07:35 - - - 6 46:10 07:42 00:31 1395
3 261  Michael Gyetvan 55 -  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 07:35 07:56 07:53 07:36 07:36 07:39 - - - 6 46:16 07:43 00:37 5773
4 468  Scot Johnson 55 -  Walnut Creek CA  Divine Electric 07:43 07:46 07:57 07:46 07:49 07:46 - - - 6 46:47 07:48 01:08 15751
5 488  Clay Johnson 56 -  Chico CA  chico cycling team 07:39 07:51 07:57 07:59 07:56 07:53 - - - 6 47:16 07:53 01:37 13787
6 277  Raul G De Anda 57 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles / Squid 07:44 07:57 07:47 07:48 07:56 08:04 - - - 6 47:16 07:53 01:37 3379
7 264  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:56 07:54 07:52 07:58 07:55 07:55 - - - 6 47:30 07:55 01:51 5959
8 518  Gary Biehl 55 -  Sacramento AV   07:46 07:51 07:57 08:08 08:02 08:02 - - - 6 47:46 07:58 02:07 1626
9 263  Bret Benton 56 -  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing p/b Summit Bicycles 07:59 07:54 07:52 08:05 08:02 08:03 - - - 6 47:55 07:59 02:16 11972
10 178  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA   07:38 07:51 08:02 08:29 08:05 08:04 - - - 6 48:09 08:02 02:30 3427
11 289  Stuart Baker 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:02 08:08 08:10 08:04 08:05 08:08 - - - 6 48:38 08:06 02:59 20451
12 177  Albert Fox 61 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Wrench 08:03 07:56 08:06 08:25 08:25 08:25 - - - 6 49:19 08:13 03:41 2448
13 176  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:37 08:35 08:49 07:46 08:17 08:30 - - - 6 50:34 08:26 04:56 623
14 159  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:54 07:48 07:52 08:01 08:00 - - - - 5 39:34 07:55 - 40
15 179  Thomas Kellner 60 -  Sacramento CA   08:37 08:35 08:49 08:44 08:38 - - - - 5 43:23 08:41 - 1477
16 915  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:43 08:35 08:59 08:51 09:20 - - - - 5 44:28 08:54 - 662
dns 173  Tim Brown 55 -  Santa Rosa CA  Club Echelon - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11881
dns 419  Dan Magaw 59 -  Lincoln CA  SFCC - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9867
Men A Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 530  Cody Kaiser 26 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins/Specialized 06:39 06:27 06:31 06:27 06:33 06:27 06:27 06:26 06:32 9 58:29 06:30   62
2 407  Max Judelson 30 -  Berkeley CA  Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 06:36 06:28 06:32 06:30 06:29 06:32 06:28 06:30 06:34 9 58:38 06:31 00:10 13627
3 4  Justin Morgan 43 -  Portola Valley CA  Top Club Cyclocross 06:45 06:40 06:35 06:44 06:43 06:51 06:47 06:52 06:48 9 1:00:45 06:45 02:16 1422
4 180  Aj Snovel 25 -  Sacramento CA  Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 06:44 06:38 06:50 06:49 06:53 06:59 06:55 06:52 06:51 9 1:01:31 06:50 03:02 3815
5 5  Scott Hooper 34 -  Plymouth CA  TopClub CX 06:40 06:49 06:56 06:57 06:57 07:01 07:01 07:05 07:05 9 1:02:31 06:57 04:02 775
6 266  Kobi Gyetvan 19 -  Napa CA  CX Nation 06:48 06:58 06:52 06:59 06:58 06:59 07:09 07:02 07:08 9 1:02:53 06:59 04:24 13761
7 265  Matthew Moseley 31 -  Sausalito CA   07:03 06:59 06:52 07:03 06:58 07:04 07:03 07:01 07:18 9 1:03:22 07:02 04:53 13985
8 182  Randy Shelton 43 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:00 06:58 06:57 07:03 06:58 07:03 07:06 07:12 07:22 9 1:03:38 07:04 05:09 15771
9 516  Robert Terra 20 -  Lodi CA  Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 10:41 07:30 07:53 08:06 08:16 08:23 08:15 - - 7 59:03 08:26 - 1388
10 181  Christian Lam 28 -  San Francisco CA  squadra sf p/b terun 07:11 07:12 07:06 - - - - - - 3 21:29 07:10 - 10603
11 532  Julian Lepelch 16 -  Mill Valley CA  Top Club 06:52 06:57 - - - - - - - 2 13:49 06:54 - 20491
Single Speed A Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 272  Kell Mckenzie 36 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 06:50 06:42 06:47 06:49 06:47 06:55 06:52 06:54 07:02 9 1:01:37 06:51   10610
2 77  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 06:58 06:49 06:53 06:51 06:49 06:51 06:52 07:03 07:05 9 1:02:10 06:54 00:32 66
3 426  Callum Ingram 33 -  Reno NV   06:56 06:47 06:53 07:01 07:02 07:15 07:13 07:12 07:29 9 1:03:48 07:05 02:10 19859
4 184  Samuel Guzman 35 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:16 06:54 07:04 07:04 07:03 07:13 07:09 07:05 07:07 9 1:03:54 07:06 02:17 1111
5 410  Kazzle Spencer 32 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 06:51 07:01 07:06 07:18 07:10 07:15 07:08 07:06 07:17 9 1:04:12 07:08 02:34 15772
6 244  Daniel Cortopassi 34 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 06:48 06:51 06:53 07:11 07:13 07:10 07:12 07:11 10:55 9 1:07:24 07:29 05:46 9455
7 531  Basil Moutsopoulos 47 -  Belmont CA  Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bikes 07:16 07:01 07:03 07:11 07:24 07:34 07:27 07:19 - 8 58:15 07:17 - 11942
8 399  Nicholas Terzakis 26 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 07:14 07:10 07:14 07:20 07:23 07:27 07:29 07:32 - 8 58:49 07:21 - 6009
9 267  Pete Zlatnik 46 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:13 07:04 07:14 07:15 07:43 07:38 07:40 07:55 - 8 59:43 07:28 - 13957
10 529  Chris Namba 29 -  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:24 07:11 07:19 07:23 07:38 07:35 07:43 08:00 - 8 1:00:12 07:32 - 5907
11 400  Peter Knudsen 38 -  Sacramento CA  SQUID 07:14 07:08 07:17 07:13 08:35 08:12 07:38 07:33 - 8 1:00:49 07:36 - 1776
12 206  Zack Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:15 07:21 07:56 07:51 07:46 07:38 07:48 07:41 - 8 1:01:16 07:39 - 1255
13 533  Mark Fellows 45 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:42 07:35 07:39 07:46 07:50 08:10 08:11 08:14 - 8 1:03:06 07:53 - 350
14 274  Scott Sportsman 49 -  Oakland CA   08:02 07:47 07:49 07:59 08:10 08:19 08:17 08:26 - 8 1:04:49 08:06 - 9178