2017 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/5/2017 - Lembi Park
Junior Men 10-14 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 18  Wyatt Hamilton 13 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty of Auburn 08:41 08:16 08:08 08:12 - - - - - 4 33:17 08:19   17733
2 566  Anthony Pritchett 11 -  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic / Sho-Air 08:43 08:15 08:21 08:20 - - - - - 4 33:39 08:25 00:22 3279
3 14  John Travis Boucher 13 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 08:49 08:34 08:34 08:41 - - - - - 4 34:38 08:39 01:21 6214
4 306  Charles Liske 12 -  Merced CA  Thrive Youth Cycling 09:01 08:32 08:44 08:28 - - - - - 4 34:44 08:41 01:28 20441
5 9  Walter Rozek 12 -  Folsom CA  Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 09:54 08:49 08:59 08:06 - - - - - 4 35:48 08:57 02:31 985
6 16  Alex Chadwick 13 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:48 08:45 09:32 08:50 - - - - - 4 35:55 08:59 02:38 13336
7 562  Cole Ouzounian 13 -  Reno NV  Dolore Grotta 09:01 09:05 09:46 11:21 - - - - - 4 39:13 09:48 05:56 9141
8 15  Ian Schweitzer 11 -  Folsom CA   09:35 09:44 09:47 - - - - - - 3 29:06 09:42 - 10247
9 208  Ethan Benton 13 -  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:50 09:34 09:50 - - - - - - 3 29:14 09:45 - 15729
10 305  Benjamin Liske 11 -  Merced CA  Thrive Youth Cycling 09:46 09:35 09:55 - - - - - - 3 29:16 09:45 - 20442
11 581  Adam Ferrero 13 -  Edh CA   10:32 11:02 10:53 - - - - - - 3 32:27 10:49 - 20732
12 580  Briggs Orr 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:32 11:03 10:52 - - - - - - 3 32:27 10:49 - 20736
13 329  Keegan Barry 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom bike 10:33 11:01 10:53 - - - - - - 3 32:27 10:49 - 2676
14 19  Nathan Sayo 9 -  Folsom CA   10:34 11:02 11:16 - - - - - - 3 32:51 10:57 - 17805
15 575  Colin Barton 12 -  Placerville CA  FT3 Gen 2 10:41 11:09 11:23 - - - - - - 3 33:12 11:04 - 5797
16 10  Conner Ramesbottom 10 -  Folsom CA   10:54 12:32 12:31 - - - - - - 3 35:57 11:59 - 5957
17 582  Ben Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:02 12:05 - - - - - - - 2 24:07 12:03 - 13788
18 23  Benjamin Landon 10 -  Folsom CA   12:30 12:24 - - - - - - - 2 24:54 12:27 - 20413
19 331  Quinn Barry 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike 11:59 13:12 - - - - - - - 2 25:11 12:35 - 2677
20 304  Stuart Mcdonald 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 12:35 14:00 - - - - - - - 2 26:35 13:17 - 1481
21 498  Alexander Miranda 8 -  Sacramento CA   14:12 16:42 - - - - - - - 2 30:54 15:27 - 20486
22 535  Corwin Fassler 8 -  Folsom CA  My Dad 14:15 - - - - - - - - 1 14:15 14:15 - 20727
Junior Men 15-18 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 411  Colin Ellsworth 18 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:47 07:30 07:31 07:58 - - - - - 4 30:46 07:42   15525
2 301  Creighton Gruber 16 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 07:43 07:41 08:17 08:24 - - - - - 4 32:05 08:01 01:19 15567
3 285  Preston Dougherty 17 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 08:14 08:24 08:13 08:17 - - - - - 4 33:08 08:17 02:22 15516
4 572  Jonas Crean 15 -  Sonoma CA  Team Swift 08:33 08:21 08:30 08:34 - - - - - 4 33:58 08:29 03:12 19406
5 334  Alexander Stoltman 17 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW CX RED 08:54 08:55 09:05 08:59 - - - - - 4 35:53 08:58 05:07 20445
6 29  Henry Chadwick 15 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:38 09:13 09:13 10:22 - - - - - 4 37:25 09:21 06:40 5859
7 26  Charlie Longshore-Neate 15 -  Woodland CA   09:14 09:25 09:37 09:37 - - - - - 4 37:53 09:28 07:07 19880
8 28  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 09:13 09:39 09:23 09:56 - - - - - 4 38:11 09:33 07:25 9231
9 282  William Olling 15 -  Sacramento CA   09:38 10:03 09:56 10:22 - - - - - 4 39:58 09:59 09:12 17387
Men C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 568  Joel Hammond 18 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:27 07:44 08:07 08:21 - - - - - 4 31:39 07:55   19360
2 291  Josh Young 23 -  Roseville CA   07:47 08:16 08:28 08:28 - - - - - 4 32:58 08:15 01:19 9447
3 190  Matt Parker 26 -  Orinda CA   08:17 08:13 08:34 08:40 - - - - - 4 33:45 08:26 02:06 20425
4 212  Corby Cobb 31 -  Garnderville NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:22 08:16 08:40 08:34 - - - - - 4 33:52 08:28 02:13 17186
5 536  Charlie Zamanian 22 -  Orinda CA   08:11 08:33 08:29 08:40 - - - - - 4 33:52 08:28 02:13 20729
6 31  Joshua Mott 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom bike 08:09 08:31 09:03 08:59 - - - - - 4 34:42 08:40 03:03 19323
7 486  Ian Boilard 24 -  Carmichael CA   08:32 08:33 08:49 08:49 - - - - - 4 34:43 08:41 03:04 9589
8 434  Andrew Hill 24 -  Livermore CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 08:26 08:37 09:08 09:13 - - - - - 4 35:24 08:51 03:45 12987
9 574  Nick Saavedra 33 -  Rocklin CA   08:36 08:59 08:41 09:26 - - - - - 4 35:41 08:55 04:03 13964
10 557  Robert Ryan 33 -  Auburn CA   08:56 08:47 09:05 09:05 - - - - - 4 35:52 08:58 04:13 17725
11 489  Kimio Bazett 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team One10 08:52 09:00 09:27 09:16 - - - - - 4 36:35 09:09 04:56 20000
12 436  Brian Wagner 29 -  Sacramento CA   08:42 09:27 09:03 09:51 - - - - - 4 37:03 09:16 05:24 19965
13 113  Kirk Evans 39 -  Sacramento CA   09:27 09:10 09:17 09:23 - - - - - 4 37:17 09:19 05:38 1554
14 492  Eric Marquez 31 -  Stockton CA   09:36 09:59 10:08 09:52 - - - - - 4 39:35 09:54 07:56 20483
15 211  Jake Sours 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 09:46 10:13 10:02 10:04 - - - - - 4 40:05 10:01 08:26 20433
16 278  Rick Guevel 53 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:00 10:19 10:24 10:25 - - - - - 4 41:08 10:17 09:29 5750
17 66  Ted Novack 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 10:00 10:27 10:25 10:51 - - - - - 4 41:43 10:26 10:04 10195
18 569  Erik Dubey 30 -  Orangevale CA   09:22 10:38 10:35 11:16 - - - - - 4 41:51 10:28 10:12 20731
19 191  Peter Antognini 28 -  Roseville CA   09:59 10:49 10:46 - - - - - - 3 31:34 10:31 - 17360
20 175  John Dougery 67 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:26 10:50 11:57 - - - - - - 3 33:12 11:04 - 336
Men C35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 68  Glenn Sabot 42 -  Sacramento CA   08:13 08:15 08:22 08:23 - - - - - 4 33:13 08:18   11891
2 560  Dave Brown 36 -  Livermore CA   08:15 08:20 08:32 08:14 - - - - - 4 33:21 08:20 00:08 1665
3 538  Justin Walstad 35 -  Loomis CA   08:35 08:17 08:17 08:14 - - - - - 4 33:23 08:21 00:10 20728
4 524  Drew Noel 37 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:34 08:32 08:49 09:00 - - - - - 4 34:55 08:44 01:42 15714
5 570  Leif Mortenson 33 -  Bodega CA   08:58 08:59 08:33 08:38 - - - - - 4 35:08 08:47 01:55 14057
6 35  Jonathan Cerrona 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:02 08:44 08:57 08:58 - - - - - 4 35:41 08:55 02:28 15734
7 573  Todd Paoletti 43 -  Mill Valley CA   09:02 08:56 09:08 08:44 - - - - - 4 35:50 08:57 02:37 20737
8 40  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 08:45 08:54 09:06 09:06 - - - - - 4 35:52 08:58 02:39 15141
9 564  Rahi Kamfar 40 -  Santa Rosa CA  vel fratello / bay equity 08:52 08:58 09:00 09:20 - - - - - 4 36:10 09:02 02:57 20734
10 280  Craig Altare 36 -  Sacramento CA   09:05 09:37 09:07 09:42 - - - - - 4 37:31 09:23 04:18 224
11 192  Ryan Wenker 40 -  Folsom CA  Mad Alchemy 08:59 09:22 09:44 09:39 - - - - - 4 37:44 09:26 04:31 671
12 21  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 09:22 09:54 09:13 09:34 - - - - - 4 38:03 09:31 04:50 9486
13 170  Dennis Brodowski 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 09:10 09:31 09:49 10:06 - - - - - 4 38:36 09:39 05:23 10394
14 422  Aneel Nath 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GOOD 09:30 09:44 09:52 09:42 - - - - - 4 38:49 09:42 05:36 20474
15 62  Matt Bachman 44 -  Sacramento CA   09:19 09:57 09:23 11:15 - - - - - 4 39:54 09:59 06:41 235
16 34  Russell Shaw 43 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:12 09:48 09:56 - - - - - - 3 29:56 09:59 - 19963
17 37  Pete Stirling 39 -  Carmichael CA   09:56 09:58 10:27 - - - - - - 3 30:21 10:07 - 20416
18 284  Jake Otsuka 41 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 10:05 10:34 10:45 - - - - - - 3 31:24 10:28 - 11902
19 539  Ryan Johnson 38 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:07 10:35 10:43 - - - - - - 3 31:24 10:28 - 15710
20 437  Brian Carlson 36 -  Sacramento CA   10:37 10:57 10:13 - - - - - - 3 31:47 10:36 - 15553
21 491  Brett Edwards 37 -  Oroville CA  Yuba-Sutter Tri Club 11:08 11:59 11:02 - - - - - - 3 34:08 11:23 - 15705
22 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:37 19:09 - - - - - - - 2 35:46 17:53 - 9099
23 217  Jesse Gray 37 -  Sacramento CA  All Good 09:39 - - - - - - - - 1 09:39 09:39 - 20430
dns 216  Artin Yeranossian 37 -  Sacramento CA  The Crush - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20435
Men C45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 559  Todd Harris 51 -  Folsom CA  CCP/Hurricane Racing 08:36 08:46 08:39 08:42 - - - - - 4 34:43 08:41   76
2 475  Charles Himes 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 08:31 08:48 08:46 08:38 - - - - - 4 34:43 08:41 00:00 4087
3 48  Willie Willis 54 -  Yuba City CA  Big Valley Mortgage 08:31 08:48 08:50 09:03 - - - - - 4 35:12 08:48 00:29 11899
4 51  Greg Wilson 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 08:50 09:00 09:03 09:09 - - - - - 4 36:02 09:01 01:19 20421
5 50  Steve Elliott 51 -  Avery CA   09:05 09:20 09:55 09:13 - - - - - 4 37:31 09:23 02:49 13552
6 494  Russell Mcbride 50 -  Mariposa CA   09:42 09:30 09:25 09:04 - - - - - 4 37:41 09:25 02:58 20484
7 540  Jeff Farley 49 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:16 09:33 09:48 09:15 - - - - - 4 37:52 09:28 03:09 349
8 554  Adrian Guevara 46 -  Pittsburg CA  Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE Racing 09:26 09:35 09:34 09:22 - - - - - 4 37:58 09:30 03:16 15743
9 558  Bryant Powell 46 -  Elk Grove CA   09:30 09:25 09:54 09:10 - - - - - 4 37:59 09:30 03:16 15716
10 120  Ken Conover 54 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 09:36 09:23 09:39 09:40 - - - - - 4 38:18 09:35 03:35 19998
11 300  Evan Billman 46 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 09:31 09:24 09:50 09:38 - - - - - 4 38:22 09:36 03:39 11953
12 43  Earl Richardson 49 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:24 09:47 09:59 10:13 - - - - - 4 39:23 09:51 04:40 566
13 42  Robert Fuller 53 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 09:14 09:18 11:29 - - - - - - 3 30:01 10:00 - 1387
14 12  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 09:45 10:16 10:12 - - - - - - 3 30:14 10:05 - 13562
15 577  Josiah Garrison 46 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike 09:51 09:52 10:41 - - - - - - 3 30:24 10:08 - 20733
16 53  Terry Ervin 48 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 09:57 10:11 10:30 - - - - - - 3 30:38 10:13 - 17370
17 56  Paul Keefer 50 -  Carmichael CA   10:22 10:40 10:44 - - - - - - 3 31:46 10:35 - 20412
18 220  David Pires 46 -  Elk Grove CA   10:20 11:31 11:05 - - - - - - 3 32:55 10:58 - 880
19 288  Ray Peart 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:48 12:01 11:11 - - - - - - 3 34:00 11:20 - 20443
20 293  Rob Hermansky 53 -  Rocklin CA   12:08 13:45 14:22 - - - - - - 3 40:15 13:25 - 20440
21 47  Gary Neate 49 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 09:37 09:53 - - - - - - - 2 19:30 09:45 - 15700
22 330  Chris Barry 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom bike 12:54 13:10 - - - - - - - 2 26:04 13:02 - 162
23 296  Tony Davis 50 -  Elk Grove CA  Mike's Velo City 10:34 - - - - - - - - 1 10:34 10:34 - 5622
dns 431  Matthew Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP/gheto - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5751
dns 279  Jack Cauthen 47 -  Carm CA  Velofix - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20437
dns 45  Pete Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15689
Men C55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 100  Bruce Parr 56 -  Gold River CA   07:28 08:21 08:24 08:22 - - - - - 4 32:35 08:09   1277
2 63  Mike Baroni 58 -  Forest Knolls CA   07:54 08:50 09:00 08:57 - - - - - 4 34:41 08:40 02:06 17778
3 297  Todd Isaman 55 -  Sonora CA  Golden Chain Cyclists 08:05 08:54 09:30 09:49 - - - - - 4 36:17 09:04 03:43 8450
4 226  Rj Laffins 57 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:06 09:13 09:37 09:24 - - - - - 4 36:19 09:05 03:45 14127
5 174  Charles Merrill 58 -  Fairfax CA   08:20 09:25 09:30 09:19 - - - - - 4 36:34 09:09 03:59 15699
6 336  Lee Mosbrucker 59 -  Roseville CA   08:43 09:37 09:45 - - - - - - 3 28:04 09:21 - 1534
7 73  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:50 09:32 09:47 - - - - - - 3 28:09 09:23 - 4448
8 64  Brian Schyberg 57 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 08:36 09:32 10:28 - - - - - - 3 28:36 09:32 - 13591
9 125  David Iriguchi 57 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 08:50 09:57 09:49 - - - - - - 3 28:37 09:32 - 427
10 67  Genuino Madruga 65 -  Auburn CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:47 10:03 09:58 - - - - - - 3 28:48 09:36 - 6184
11 65  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 08:44 09:48 10:17 - - - - - - 3 28:49 09:36 - 13960
12 915  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:49 09:57 10:04 - - - - - - 3 28:50 09:37 - 662
13 299  Eric Hess 59 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 08:58 10:06 10:46 - - - - - - 3 29:50 09:57 - 3273
14 483  John Hedderson 70 -  Sacramento CA  Hedderson Demographic Services 10:50 11:58 12:04 - - - - - - 3 34:52 11:37 - 878
Men Open 60+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 78  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 08:07 08:07 08:07 08:07 - - - - - 4 32:28 08:07   9159
2 71  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:12 08:06 08:12 08:08 - - - - - 4 32:38 08:10 00:09 1395
3 110  Thom Fox 64 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:23 08:07 08:19 08:38 - - - - - 4 33:27 08:22 00:58 1754
4 482  C.s. Miller 62 -  C'Da ID  My Lovely Wife 08:18 08:31 08:46 08:57 - - - - - 4 34:32 08:38 02:03 20473
5 281  David Corthell 61 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 08:13 08:39 09:17 08:46 - - - - - 4 34:55 08:44 02:26 8804
6 194  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 08:45 08:47 08:52 08:45 - - - - - 4 35:09 08:47 02:40 3668
7 541  John Slavonic 62 -  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic / SERT 09:02 08:57 08:52 09:04 - - - - - 4 35:55 08:59 03:26 1469
8 72  Tim Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:06 09:19 09:17 09:32 - - - - - 4 37:13 09:18 04:45 2289
9 579  Allan King 69 -  Gardnerville NV   10:56 10:28 10:08 - - - - - - 3 31:32 10:31 - 20735
10 283  Greg Edwards 60 -  Orangevale CA  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 09:42 08:43 - - - - - - - 2 18:25 09:12 - 341
11 542  Ken Zukin 67 -  Santa Rosa CA   09:18 09:55 - - - - - - - 2 19:13 09:36 - 1473
Junior Women 10-14 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 229  Kennedy Cortopassi 11 -  Rio Linda CA  Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:00 11:39 11:21 - - - - - - 3 34:00 11:20   13606
2 349  Amber Keen 13 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 11:24 13:26 - - - - - - - 2 24:50 12:25 - 16791
3 268  Delaney Rasmussen 11 -  Castro Valley CA  lpos gatos 13:40 13:41 - - - - - - - 2 27:21 13:40 - 20490
4 230  Samantha White 12 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 10:09 - - - - - - - - 1 10:09 10:09 - 1136
Junior Women 15-18 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 553  Riana Young 17 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 17:13 17:05 - - - - - - - 2 34:18 17:09   9204
Women C Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Hope Crockell 13 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA 09:42 09:55 09:52 - - - - - - 3 29:29 09:50   932
2 506  Maya Werner 33 -  Fair Oaks CA   10:43 10:15 09:50 - - - - - - 3 30:48 10:16 01:19 20489
3 477  Christine Foster 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:45 10:45 10:45 - - - - - - 3 32:15 10:45 02:46 19836
4 11  Lauren Mckay 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:15 10:57 11:10 - - - - - - 3 33:22 11:07 03:53 13576
5 561  Michelle Brown 33 -  Livermore CA   11:29 11:10 10:44 - - - - - - 3 33:23 11:08 03:54 19954
6 75  Rachel Warren 32 -  West Sacramento CA   11:35 11:22 11:01 - - - - - - 3 33:58 11:19 04:29 20418
7 195  Stevie Esparza 26 -  Folsom CA  River City Velo 11:07 11:47 12:05 - - - - - - 3 34:59 11:40 05:30 20424
Women C40+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 85  Trudy Roberts 49 -  Vacaville CA  Davis bike club 09:31 09:12 09:18 - - - - - - 3 28:01 09:20   13683
2 74  Veronica Mickelson 43 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:43 09:45 09:41 - - - - - - 3 29:09 09:43 01:08 13577
3 137  Margie Lapoint 63 -  Truckee CA  Truckee bike Team 09:48 09:47 09:43 - - - - - - 3 29:18 09:46 01:17 10185
4 545  Tawni Parr 48 -  Gold River CA   10:01 09:56 09:30 - - - - - - 3 29:27 09:49 01:26 1276
5 471  Diedra Liske 47 -  Merced CA  Thrive Youth Cycling 10:28 10:04 09:52 - - - - - - 3 30:24 10:08 02:23 20469
6 546  Kelli Badillo 43 -  Santa Rosa CA   10:34 10:13 09:43 - - - - - - 3 30:30 10:10 02:29 2984
7 576  Jill Barry 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike 10:30 10:05 09:57 - - - - - - 3 30:32 10:11 02:31 246
8 445  Chelsea Keen 44 -  Reno NV   10:35 10:28 10:35 - - - - - - 3 31:38 10:33 03:37 17200
9 777  Libby Conlin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 10:40 10:38 10:43 - - - - - - 3 32:01 10:40 04:00 15690
10 86  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:33 10:42 10:52 - - - - - - 3 32:07 10:42 04:06 5470
11 83  Chris Wilson 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 10:42 10:56 10:42 - - - - - - 3 32:20 10:47 04:19 20420
12 87  Lynn Yelland 60 -  Lincoln CA  Roseville Cyclery 10:52 11:38 10:49 - - - - - - 3 33:19 11:06 05:18 687
13 544  Marci Wood 49 -  Folsom CA   13:13 13:54 - - - - - - - 2 27:07 13:34 - 18678
dns 430  Darcy Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10641
Single Speed Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 252  Audrey Biehle 34 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 08:45 08:45 08:45 - - - - - - 3 26:15 08:45   3322
2 88  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 08:52 08:47 08:37 - - - - - - 3 26:16 08:45 00:00 9112
3 132  Jean Sousa 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 09:12 09:00 09:06 - - - - - - 3 27:18 09:06 01:02 2156
4 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 10:43 11:05 11:07 - - - - - - 3 32:55 10:58 06:39 9138
5 500  Yvette Crockell 48 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 10:58 11:07 10:57 - - - - - - 3 33:02 11:01 06:46 2087
Men A35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 599  Jeremiah Root 43 -  Fresno CA  Fulton Racing 06:53 06:57 07:07 07:03 07:08 07:02 - - - 6 42:10 07:02   5795
2 588  Ron Shevock 42 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike / POC / Kappius 06:58 07:06 07:06 07:11 07:20 07:26 - - - 6 43:08 07:11 00:58 32
3 594  Robert Braun 45 -  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina Cycling Club 07:16 07:23 07:04 07:18 07:21 07:14 - - - 6 43:36 07:16 01:26 1621
4 563  Alex Trevena 39 -  Windsor CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 07:23 07:17 07:13 07:19 07:19 07:26 - - - 6 43:57 07:19 01:47 4024
5 237  Justin Hintz 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:16 07:18 07:21 07:23 07:31 07:18 - - - 6 44:06 07:21 01:57 20431
6 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 07:11 07:16 07:24 07:27 07:31 07:18 - - - 6 44:07 07:21 01:57 3907
7 91  Jay Sturges 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:28 07:11 07:36 07:30 07:35 07:31 - - - 6 44:51 07:28 02:41 1379
8 235  Adam Koch 37 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:18 07:18 07:30 07:36 07:43 07:43 - - - 6 45:08 07:31 02:58 456
9 89  Jerry Barton 44 -  Placerville CA  FT3 07:24 07:35 07:44 07:48 07:53 07:30 - - - 6 45:54 07:39 03:45 1241
10 146  Earl Abel 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:29 07:38 07:35 07:37 07:47 07:49 - - - 6 45:55 07:39 03:45 17748
11 317  Minh Pham 44 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 07:50 08:08 08:16 08:10 08:10 07:56 - - - 6 48:30 08:05 06:20 9253
12 593  Scott Bromstead 41 -  Walnut Creek CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 07:34 07:40 07:54 09:48 - - - - - 4 32:56 08:14 - 9503
dns 234  Justin Madison 48 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2503
Men A45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 547  John Mundelius 51 -  Alamo CA  Stix & Stones Mobile Bike Repair 07:09 06:58 07:05 07:01 07:07 07:10 - - - 6 42:30 07:05   1325
2 322  Gannon Myall 53 -  Lafayette CA   06:53 07:07 07:03 07:11 07:14 07:31 - - - 6 42:58 07:10 00:29 3395
3 315  Rich Maile 55 -  Truckee CA   07:14 07:20 07:20 07:33 07:30 07:11 - - - 6 44:08 07:21 01:38 1423
4 367  Jeremy Barnes 45 -  Carmichael CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 07:32 07:08 07:21 07:26 07:30 07:20 - - - 6 44:17 07:23 01:47 8792
5 241  Mitch Rohrer 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 07:27 07:24 07:29 07:36 07:38 07:42 - - - 6 45:16 07:33 02:46 1652
6 238  Philip Hynes 46 -  Truckee CA  ThirstyBear p/b Akami 07:47 07:23 07:33 07:41 07:42 07:36 - - - 6 45:41 07:37 03:12 17198
7 239  Scott Peifer 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike / Trek 07:36 07:32 07:44 07:47 07:39 07:40 - - - 6 45:57 07:40 03:27 2732
8 57  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 07:40 07:32 07:33 07:49 07:43 07:46 - - - 6 46:03 07:41 03:33 1131
9 95  Rolland Jurgens 46 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 07:50 07:41 07:32 07:44 07:43 07:51 - - - 6 46:20 07:43 03:50 17274
10 592  Kyle Schild 49 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:50 07:48 07:49 07:46 07:55 07:41 - - - 6 46:49 07:48 04:19 123
11 505  Mark Mastoras 54 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 07:39 07:24 07:29 09:20 07:34 07:30 - - - 6 46:56 07:49 04:26 1620
12 240  Steve Offerman 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:47 07:29 07:51 08:01 08:04 07:45 - - - 6 46:57 07:50 04:27 1338
13 269  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 07:45 07:42 07:57 07:45 08:03 07:58 - - - 6 47:10 07:52 04:40 9359
14 356  Eric Bustos 49 -  Alameda CA  Nest 07:38 07:53 07:56 08:01 07:56 07:55 - - - 6 47:19 07:53 04:49 1685
15 107  John-Reed Thompson 47 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:38 07:26 07:56 07:55 08:03 08:31 - - - 6 47:28 07:55 04:58 3097
16 591  Gregory Spanier 50 -  Alamo CA  City Cycle Racing 07:38 07:36 08:01 08:04 07:52 08:20 - - - 6 47:30 07:55 05:00 9124
17 555  Gus Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:56 08:02 08:15 08:01 08:09 07:50 - - - 6 48:14 08:02 05:44 2925
18 450  Steve Ozonion 51 -  Reno NV   07:22 12:21 07:20 07:43 07:26 - - - - 5 42:11 08:26 - 20467
dns 69  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3
dns 92  Chuck Ross 47 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1623
dns 94  Alec Dinner 49 -  Berkeley CA  San Francisco Cycling Club - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340
Men A55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 187  Mike Warren 56 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:13 07:08 07:16 07:16 07:19 07:15 - - - 6 43:27 07:15   4086
2 243  Dan Sovereign 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 07:21 07:16 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:35 - - - 6 44:30 07:25 01:03 1412
3 598  James Allen 55 -  Davis CA  DBCRT 07:41 07:35 07:34 07:44 07:44 07:54 - - - 6 46:11 07:42 02:44 13321
4 275  Robert Meighan 57 -  San Jose CA  Outside Van/ Cycleution 07:33 07:49 07:43 07:44 07:50 07:47 - - - 6 46:26 07:44 02:59 3065
5 454  Mark Henry 57 -  Incline Village NV  Paco's Bike & Ski 07:47 07:36 07:51 07:49 07:47 07:39 - - - 6 46:29 07:45 03:02 748
6 98  Marty Cunningham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:54 07:41 07:53 08:13 08:02 07:44 - - - 6 47:26 07:54 03:59 933
7 578  Jon Suzuki 60 -  Oakland CA   07:42 08:32 08:04 07:58 07:58 08:02 - - - 6 48:16 08:03 04:49 5975
8 197  Thomas Hoeffel 55 -  Oakland CA  Valley Spokesman Racing Team 07:48 08:04 08:12 08:11 08:10 08:09 - - - 6 48:34 08:06 05:07 9114
9 78  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 07:55 08:03 08:09 08:07 08:19 08:08 - - - 6 48:41 08:07 05:14 9159
10 277  Raul G De Anda 57 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles / Squid 08:16 07:57 08:26 08:12 08:29 08:03 - - - 6 49:22 08:14 05:55 3379
11 159  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:02 08:15 08:19 08:22 08:22 08:16 - - - 6 49:36 08:16 06:09 40
12 198  John Seivert 57 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT 08:19 08:18 08:19 08:32 08:32 - - - - 5 42:00 08:24 - 212
13 110  Thom Fox 64 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:28 08:12 08:24 08:50 08:45 - - - - 5 42:39 08:32 - 1754
14 263  Bret Benton 56 -  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing p/b Summit Bicycles 09:49 08:27 08:19 08:17 08:11 - - - - 5 43:03 08:37 - 11972
15 96  Dan Hill 59 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:03 07:59 13:02 - - - - - - 3 29:04 09:41 - 10177
Men B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 244  Daniel Cortopassi 34 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 07:16 07:12 08:10 07:10 07:13 07:15 - - - 6 44:16 07:23   9455
2 509  Sam Schneider 26 -  Campbell CA  SunPOwer Racing 07:17 07:20 07:27 07:36 07:48 07:41 - - - 6 45:10 07:32 00:54 13590
4 601  Ben Lovelace 30 -  Folsom CA  HHTC 07:49 07:37 07:40 07:43 07:39 07:27 - - - 6 45:55 07:39 01:39 19881
5 596  Mack Fee 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 07:50 07:40 07:47 07:49 07:25 07:34 - - - 6 46:05 07:41 01:49 8930
6 411  Colin Ellsworth 18 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:49 07:25 07:37 07:40 08:02 07:37 - - - 6 46:10 07:42 01:54 15525
7 114  Brian Ray 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team CryNow 07:36 07:37 07:54 07:51 08:15 07:46 - - - 6 46:58 07:50 02:43 3118
8 548  Erik Schiller 26 -  Half Moon Bay CA   07:57 07:51 07:52 08:02 08:06 07:50 - - - 6 47:37 07:56 03:21 17776
9 589  Scott Orton 33 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 08:04 07:46 07:59 08:00 08:00 07:52 - - - 6 47:41 07:57 03:25 11887
10 353  Casey Keen 47 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:02 07:52 07:56 08:15 08:08 08:08 - - - 6 48:20 08:03 04:04 15753
11 352  Stefan Fuller 22 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:04 07:48 07:58 07:55 08:41 07:56 - - - 6 48:23 08:04 04:08 17298
12 456  Tommaso Gomez 34 -  San Francisco CA   08:08 07:52 08:09 08:02 08:12 08:02 - - - 6 48:25 08:04 04:09 20463
13 307  Alvin Chan 36 -  San Francisco CA  King kog oakland 08:29 07:55 07:56 08:02 08:20 08:03 - - - 6 48:45 08:07 04:29 11932
14 117  Mark Monaghan 41 -  Reno NV  orangepedalcycling 07:55 07:53 08:20 08:21 08:17 08:08 - - - 6 48:53 08:09 04:37 8850
15 457  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:02 08:10 08:04 08:10 08:14 08:19 - - - 6 48:59 08:10 04:43 17285
16 556  Joe Dowd 46 -  Folsom CA  SacSwim4Life.com 08:27 08:12 08:12 08:15 08:07 - - - - 5 41:13 08:15 - 2175
17 245  Joseph Smith 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 08:10 08:06 08:16 08:21 08:21 - - - - 5 41:14 08:15 - 11894
18 417  Trent Wilson 25 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:47 08:01 08:25 08:57 08:05 - - - - 5 41:14 08:15 - 17372
19 481  Matthew Bush 39 -  Benicia CA   08:42 07:59 08:05 08:26 08:21 - - - - 5 41:33 08:19 - 1247
20 118  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Genentech 08:11 08:25 08:21 08:28 08:23 - - - - 5 41:47 08:21 - 8890
21 606  David Lynch 47 -  Fair Oaks CA  Bicycle Emporium 08:59 08:20 08:22 08:33 08:12 - - - - 5 42:26 08:29 - 475
22 171  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:51 08:25 08:36 08:37 08:32 - - - - 5 43:01 08:36 - 9254
23 602  Chrys Dudek 46 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 08:40 08:24 08:42 08:57 08:49 - - - - 5 43:32 08:42 - 17726
24 185  Adam Aguilar 33 -  Brea CA  Folsom Bike 08:28 08:49 08:41 09:07 08:51 - - - - 5 43:56 08:47 - 712
25 141  David Christy 43 -  Clayton CA  CA Technologies Racing 09:02 08:35 08:30 08:28 09:34 - - - - 5 44:09 08:50 - 9105
26 565  Derrick Snow 26 -  Windsor CA  velo fratello 09:01 08:36 08:50 09:10 08:47 - - - - 5 44:24 08:53 - 20738
27 567  Jon Pritchett 44 -  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic 08:57 08:40 09:04 09:07 08:51 - - - - 5 44:39 08:56 - 3278
28 597  Kyle Blaikie 36 -  Sacramento CA  Bike Dog/Mediocre/Bike Biz/Hargrove Hotsauce/GCDC 09:04 09:17 09:26 09:15 09:06 - - - - 5 46:07 09:14 - 3382
29 348  Art Mendez 31 -  Stockton CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:35 09:24 10:04 10:09 10:38 - - - - 5 48:50 09:46 - 20452
30 603  Joshua Boyden 36 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 09:15 09:23 14:55 10:17 - - - - - 4 43:50 10:58 - 5806
31 560  Dave Brown 36 -  Livermore CA   08:29 08:23 09:34 - - - - - - 3 26:26 08:49 - 1665
dnp 359  Brent Emoff 33 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:29 07:26 07:32 07:42 07:38 07:29 - - - 6 45:16 07:33 -  14018
dns 31  Joshua Mott 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom bike - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19323
dns 115  Will Beirne 35 -  Folsom CA  RCV.CX - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1148
Single Speed B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 585  Richard Loewen 45 -  Willows CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:34 07:26 07:26 07:29 07:43 07:41 - - - 6 45:19 07:33   17296
2 166  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 08:07 08:01 07:54 07:54 08:06 08:01 - - - 6 48:02 08:00 02:43 255
3 58  Justin Pitts 45 -  Fairfax CA   08:12 07:53 08:00 08:17 08:14 - - - - 5 40:36 08:07 - 20414
4 586  Frank Shoemaker 53 -  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 08:24 08:05 08:06 08:05 08:06 - - - - 5 40:46 08:09 - 60
5 429  Carlos Balam 32 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 08:09 08:18 08:20 07:56 08:20 - - - - 5 41:04 08:13 - 15725
6 584  Cj Bryan 31 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 08:12 08:11 08:12 08:09 08:23 - - - - 5 41:07 08:13 - 13541
7 360  Dirk Manley 48 -  Citrus Heights CA  Squadra Abruzzo 08:24 08:08 08:05 08:15 08:29 - - - - 5 41:22 08:16 - 1369
8 321  Jonathan Goergen 35 -  Sacramento CA   08:11 08:15 08:21 08:19 08:22 - - - - 5 41:28 08:18 - 15742
9 587  Jason Prater 34 -  Oakland CA  Rocky mountain road club 07:58 07:56 09:31 08:13 08:22 - - - - 5 42:00 08:24 - 19912
10 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 08:16 08:14 08:25 08:40 08:40 - - - - 5 42:15 08:27 - 293
11 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/Blvd Skateboard 07:59 08:35 08:50 08:42 08:44 - - - - 5 42:50 08:34 - 13580
12 153  Stuart Bratton 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 08:44 08:40 08:58 08:58 09:14 - - - - 5 44:34 08:55 - 22
13 192  Ryan Wenker 40 -  Folsom CA  Mad Alchemy 08:59 08:54 09:18 09:14 09:20 - - - - 5 45:45 09:09 - 671
14 327  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo 08:49 09:08 09:20 09:56 09:29 - - - - 5 46:41 09:20 - 3371
15 549  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 09:10 08:59 09:42 09:38 09:32 - - - - 5 47:01 09:24 - 27
16 421  Christopher Learned 45 -  West Sacramento CA  River City Velo 09:05 09:30 10:33 - - - - - - 3 29:08 09:43 - 2123
17 324  Sean Aguilar 27 -  Cameron Park CA   09:24 - - - - - - - - 1 09:24 09:24 - 171
dns 351  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4506
dns 123  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
Women A Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 370  Caroline Nolan 28 -  Chico CA  Voler / Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 07:20 07:22 07:11 07:20 07:20 07:26 - - - 6 43:59 07:20   19904
2 101  Julie Young 52 -  Auburn CA  Dai Endurance 07:19 07:24 07:24 07:27 07:24 07:20 - - - 6 44:18 07:23 00:19 8937
3 608  Teal Stetson-Lee 32 -  Reno NV  Scott 3Rox 07:36 07:28 07:28 07:35 07:36 07:44 - - - 6 45:27 07:35 01:28 10621
4 127  Victoria Wentworth 32 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:56 07:48 07:32 07:36 07:44 07:33 - - - 6 46:09 07:41 02:10 17801
5 372  Janie Dalton 48 -  Kensington CA  Lulu's Cyclery 07:44 07:38 07:47 07:38 07:46 07:37 - - - 6 46:10 07:42 02:11 9139
6 271  Tanya Grossman 44 -  Castro Valley CA  cx nation 07:49 07:41 07:42 07:42 07:49 07:57 - - - 6 46:40 07:47 02:41 10404
7 382  Colleen Wanty 54 -  Reno NV  Dolore Grotta 07:39 07:42 07:44 07:42 08:10 07:47 - - - 6 46:44 07:47 02:45 9298
8 251  Aubree Watkins 39 -  Auburn CA   07:59 07:44 07:54 07:53 08:01 07:53 - - - 6 47:24 07:54 03:25 6344
9 105  Sarah Maile 39 -  Truckee CA   08:05 07:57 07:58 07:53 07:54 07:53 - - - 6 47:40 07:57 03:41 1421
10 604  Carolina Gomez Villafane 24 -  Los Gatos CA  MuscleMilk/Specialized 07:50 07:59 08:13 08:09 08:12 08:10 - - - 6 48:34 08:06 04:35 13652
11 595  Madeleine Myall 22 -  Lafayette CA   08:16 08:14 08:19 08:41 08:43 08:37 - - - 6 50:50 08:28 06:51 19898
12 135  Leah Ricci 33 -  Oakland CA  Team Jortz 08:16 08:32 08:35 08:54 08:56 08:35 - - - 6 51:48 08:38 07:49 20415
13 550  Lauren Desrosiers 19 -  Fosom CA  Scott USA / Cycling Development 08:16 08:50 08:50 09:23 08:53 - - - - 5 44:12 08:50 - 842
Women A35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 387  Monica Erdosh 52 -  Foresthill CA  Victory Velo 07:55 08:04 08:01 08:10 08:11 07:59 - - - 6 48:20 08:03   17731
2 130  Marila Alvares 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:03 07:59 08:05 08:04 08:09 08:04 - - - 6 48:23 08:04 00:03 13737
3 131  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 08:28 08:09 08:18 08:25 08:30 08:25 - - - 6 50:15 08:23 01:55 13353
4 132  Jean Sousa 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 08:18 08:15 08:23 08:29 08:45 08:38 - - - 6 50:48 08:28 02:28 2156
5 129  Kelly Miller 40 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:29 08:14 08:27 08:34 08:47 08:42 - - - 6 51:13 08:32 02:53 9475
6 600  Asa Shoemaker 48 -  Orangevale CA  BABOB! 08:33 08:38 08:41 08:55 09:01 - - - - 5 43:47 08:46 - 18635
7 551  Kendra Foley 48 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:58 08:55 08:54 09:23 08:51 - - - - 5 45:01 09:00 - 15738
Women B Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 199  Anna Poehlmann 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:53 08:42 08:50 09:01 09:06 - - - - 5 44:31 08:54   1424
2 85  Trudy Roberts 49 -  Vacaville CA  Davis bike club 08:57 08:45 08:53 09:07 08:53 - - - - 5 44:35 08:55 00:04 13683
3 590  Michele Moreno 48 -  Reno NV  High Sierra Cycling/Onform Bike Fit 09:15 08:56 08:59 08:57 08:36 - - - - 5 44:43 08:57 00:12 12216
4 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 09:00 09:07 09:01 08:58 09:00 - - - - 5 45:06 09:01 00:35 15744
5 134  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:09 09:09 09:20 09:25 09:12 - - - - 5 46:15 09:15 01:44 1361
6 614  Lindsey Mckown 30 -  Saceamento CA   09:54 09:11 09:27 08:50 08:56 - - - - 5 46:18 09:16 01:47 14341
7 521  Angie Blaikie 34 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:16 09:27 09:39 09:26 09:14 - - - - 5 47:02 09:24 02:31 10574
8 13  Ashley Fruhwirth 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 09:17 09:13 09:43 09:39 09:23 - - - - 5 47:15 09:27 02:44 5934
9 344  Dayna Waterworth 28 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds 09:36 09:29 09:27 09:24 09:30 - - - - 5 47:26 09:29 02:55 12690
10 520  Mary Snovel 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:26 09:34 09:32 09:18 09:49 - - - - 5 47:38 09:32 03:07 13597
11 459  Mandi Seavers 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:27 09:27 09:36 09:50 09:56 - - - - 5 48:16 09:39 03:45 3622
12 610  April Hamlin 45 -  Placerville CA   10:03 09:43 10:02 09:52 09:58 - - - - 5 49:38 09:56 05:07 2876
13 583  Alyssa Reyna 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team Mike's Bikes CX 09:39 09:38 10:25 10:22 10:10 - - - - 5 50:15 10:03 05:45 11889
14 460  Kimberly Clements 42 -  Fair Oaks CA  Dirt Birds 11:47 11:32 12:00 11:40 - - - - - 4 46:59 11:45 - 19452
dns 611  Rachel Rester 28 -  Oakland CA  King Kog - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  16793
Women Open 50+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 571  Christine Culver 52 -  Santa Rosa CA  Trek Santa Rosa 08:18 08:22 08:27 08:43 08:46 08:28 - - - 6 51:04 08:31   20730
2 136  Debbie Hakansson 60 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:37 08:30 08:35 08:38 08:34 08:29 - - - 6 51:23 08:34 00:19 17747
3 519  Lauren Liden 56 -  Woodbridge CA  Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team 08:21 08:27 08:36 08:49 08:41 08:54 - - - 6 51:48 08:38 00:44 1410
4 160  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:42 09:06 09:02 08:49 08:56 - - - - 5 44:34 08:55 - 1393
5 384  Teri Reilly 60 -  Clayton CA   09:10 09:09 09:16 09:19 09:05 - - - - 5 45:59 09:12 - 3076
6 254  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 09:43 09:29 09:27 09:32 09:23 - - - - 5 47:34 09:31 - 1273
7 7  Brenda Hawkins 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 09:42 10:06 10:14 10:27 10:06 - - - - 5 50:35 10:07 - 2241
8 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 10:31 10:53 11:09 11:29 - - - - - 4 44:02 11:01 - 9138
9 380  Madeline Finch 58 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:00 09:32 - - - - - - - 2 19:32 09:46 - 3113
Men B35+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Ryan Odell 39 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 06:03 07:18 07:24 07:23 07:32 07:34 - - - 6 43:14 07:12   530
2 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 06:09 07:14 07:36 07:28 07:31 07:26 - - - 6 43:24 07:14 00:10 3907
3 142  Michael Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:22 07:28 07:25 07:28 07:27 07:25 - - - 6 43:35 07:16 00:21 13651
4 143  Robbie Robertson 43 -  Danville CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 06:30 07:18 07:29 07:30 07:40 07:39 - - - 6 44:06 07:21 00:52 13955
5 140  Ken Ballard 42 -  Sacramennto CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:13 07:31 07:35 07:31 07:45 07:34 - - - 6 44:09 07:22 00:56 6211
6 462  Blake Heinlein 41 -  Sacramento CA   06:21 07:32 07:32 07:25 07:40 07:40 - - - 6 44:10 07:22 00:56 852
7 616  John Novikoff 42 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 06:36 07:29 07:30 07:33 07:43 07:36 - - - 6 44:27 07:25 01:13 525
8 398  Chad Richards 43 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing 06:37 07:26 07:50 07:38 07:34 07:41 - - - 6 44:46 07:28 01:32 9482
9 146  Earl Abel 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   06:31 07:23 07:31 07:57 07:44 07:45 - - - 6 44:51 07:29 01:37 17748
10 161  Mike Voss 43 -  Carmichael CA   06:23 07:41 07:47 07:42 07:42 07:43 - - - 6 44:58 07:30 01:44 1785
11 619  Lee Murai 41 -  Sacramento CA   06:48 07:31 07:33 07:54 07:45 07:32 - - - 6 45:02 07:30 01:48 9406
12 126  John Collins 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:46 07:34 07:47 07:41 07:44 07:34 - - - 6 45:05 07:31 01:52 1532
13 401  James Plummer 44 -  Chico CA   06:39 08:06 07:40 07:47 07:35 07:19 - - - 6 45:06 07:31 01:52 20459
14 162  Sammy Trujillo 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 06:51 07:30 07:35 07:49 07:40 07:41 - - - 6 45:06 07:31 01:52 1719
15 527  Gary Land 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  NorCal Bike Sport 06:34 07:48 07:37 07:47 07:45 07:49 - - - 6 45:20 07:33 02:06 1363
16 167  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   06:31 07:37 07:45 08:02 08:00 07:43 - - - 6 45:38 07:36 02:24 374
17 463  Josh Keel 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 06:30 07:59 08:08 07:42 07:49 07:52 - - - 6 46:00 07:40 02:46 2769
18 144  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA   06:38 07:35 07:50 08:27 08:15 07:55 - - - 6 46:40 07:47 03:26 11908
19 404  Noah Campbell 44 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 06:50 07:46 08:05 08:12 08:10 08:03 - - - 6 47:06 07:51 03:52 3498
20 139  Ernie Sayo 44 -  Folsom CA  BRECycling 06:36 07:37 07:58 08:03 08:10 09:08 - - - 6 47:32 07:55 04:18 11893
21 321  Jonathan Goergen 35 -  Sacramento CA   07:01 07:58 08:05 08:10 08:24 08:09 - - - 6 47:47 07:58 04:33 15742
22 169  Jeff Bilodeau 41 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 07:25 08:23 08:11 08:08 08:14 07:50 - - - 6 48:11 08:02 04:57 194
23 613  Patrick Taylor 40 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 07:04 08:05 08:07 08:08 08:33 08:17 - - - 6 48:14 08:02 05:00 19515
24 166  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 07:14 08:04 08:13 08:25 08:12 08:25 - - - 6 48:32 08:05 05:18 255
25 164  Jim Macdonald 41 -  Sacramento CA  Team BEER 06:50 07:59 08:14 09:07 08:18 08:26 - - - 6 48:54 08:09 05:40 1368
26 524  Drew Noel 37 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:15 08:06 08:18 08:40 08:40 08:33 - - - 6 49:32 08:15 06:18 15714
27 564  Rahi Kamfar 40 -  Santa Rosa CA  vel fratello / bay equity 07:26 08:23 08:15 08:25 08:47 08:36 - - - 6 49:52 08:19 06:38 20734
28 168  Eric Houston 39 -  Roseville CA   07:17 08:18 08:31 08:36 08:30 08:42 - - - 6 49:54 08:19 06:40 144
29 256  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 07:19 08:32 08:42 08:53 08:59 08:41 - - - 6 51:06 08:31 07:52 17295
30 171  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:30 08:19 08:38 09:16 09:19 09:19 - - - 6 52:21 08:43 09:07 9254
31 170  Dennis Brodowski 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 08:07 10:06 10:19 11:00 10:44 - - - - 5 50:16 10:03 - 10394
32 145  Adam Fresia 41 -  Sacramento CA   07:27 08:29 09:02 - - - - - - 3 24:58 08:19 - 13554
33 61  Greg Price 43 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:15 11:09 - - - - - - - 2 20:24 10:12 - 3796
dns 573  Todd Paoletti 43 -  Mill Valley CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20737
Men B45+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 363  Jason Liske 47 -  Merced CA   07:06 07:18 07:21 07:24 07:26 07:27 - - - 6 44:02 07:20   19476
2 391  Joshua Sacha 46 -  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench 07:55 08:01 07:59 07:58 08:06 07:59 - - - 6 47:58 08:00 03:56 9212
3 522  Michael Loftesnes 52 -  Martinez CA  cbre racing 07:51 07:58 08:02 08:02 08:07 08:01 - - - 6 48:01 08:00 03:59 14124
4 148  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 08:15 08:12 08:25 08:39 08:34 08:21 - - - 6 50:26 08:24 06:24 13954
5 151  Jay Dillon 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:14 08:15 08:37 08:32 08:28 08:25 - - - 6 50:31 08:25 06:29 1346
6 150  Robert Kimzey 47 -  Roseville CA  TBB CX 08:26 08:26 08:26 08:26 08:26 08:30 - - - 6 50:40 08:27 06:39 1362
7 397  Dane Schweitzer 45 -  Folsom CA   08:29 08:16 08:27 08:36 08:41 08:25 - - - 6 50:54 08:29 06:52 2628
8 475  Charles Himes 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 08:20 08:40 08:37 08:43 08:40 08:50 - - - 6 51:50 08:38 07:48 4087
9 607  Mike Upchurch 48 -  Sacramento CA  Team Mad Cat 08:07 08:49 08:51 08:47 08:43 08:42 - - - 6 51:59 08:40 07:57 26
10 201  Ben French 46 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 08:27 08:39 08:50 08:52 08:55 08:50 - - - 6 52:33 08:46 08:31 8809
11 393  Kyle Daugherty 47 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic 08:59 09:20 09:17 09:35 09:36 - - - - 5 46:47 09:21 - 11981
12 149  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 08:02 08:15 08:23 - - - - - - 3 24:40 08:13 - 15693
13 552  David Billingsley 48 -  Sacramento CA   07:59 08:11 08:31 - - - - - - 3 24:41 08:14 - 20726
14 300  Evan Billman 46 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 08:46 08:59 09:16 - - - - - - 3 27:01 09:00 - 11953
dns 353  Casey Keen 47 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15753
Men B50+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 22  Erik Week 52 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 07:30 07:15 07:19 07:31 07:34 07:37 - - - 6 44:45 07:28   4029
2 154  Dc Hays 54 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:29 07:19 07:34 07:42 07:51 08:00 - - - 6 45:55 07:39 01:10 405
3 259  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Bike 08:02 07:45 07:45 07:52 08:03 07:57 - - - 6 47:24 07:54 02:39 1500
4 466  John Kretschmann 52 -  Folsom CA  BC Race Team 07:42 07:54 07:55 07:55 08:09 07:58 - - - 6 47:33 07:56 02:48 820
5 156  John Hughes 50 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery CX 07:58 07:56 07:53 07:58 08:14 08:02 - - - 6 48:01 08:00 03:16 13984
6 172  Ian Milne 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:51 07:52 08:07 08:14 08:11 07:49 - - - 6 48:04 08:01 03:19 17365
7 158  Alan Bodtker 53 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo 07:57 08:01 08:12 08:10 08:16 08:01 - - - 6 48:37 08:06 03:52 17268
8 526  Terry Mcniff 51 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:24 08:20 08:32 08:38 08:34 08:34 - - - 6 51:02 08:30 06:17 10349
9 155  Victor Mao 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:19 08:25 08:33 08:47 08:51 08:56 - - - 6 51:51 08:39 07:06 483
10 467  Eric Zeigler 52 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:07 09:08 08:54 08:50 08:34 - - - - 5 43:34 08:43 - 3839
11 224  Michael Arreguin 53 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 09:06 08:50 08:39 08:42 08:31 - - - - 5 43:47 08:45 - 20426
12 152  Bruce Mcgagin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 09:25 09:48 10:05 10:48 10:22 - - - - 5 50:28 10:06 - 69
Men B55+ Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 454  Mark Henry 57 -  Incline Village NV  Paco's Bike & Ski 07:48 07:44 07:39 07:40 07:49 07:50 - - - 6 46:30 07:45   748
2 264  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:58 07:44 07:48 07:50 07:57 07:52 - - - 6 47:09 07:52 00:39 5959
3 618  Ryosei Kaneko 55 -  El Sobrante CA  ol'Repiblic/SERT 08:01 08:09 07:49 08:10 07:58 07:50 - - - 6 47:57 07:59 01:27 3312
4 420  Jeff Brooks 55 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:59 08:06 08:01 08:10 08:03 07:54 - - - 6 48:13 08:02 01:43 8795
5 178  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA   07:45 07:55 08:12 08:13 08:07 08:07 - - - 6 48:19 08:03 01:49 3427
6 97  Dean Klotz 55 -  Cameron Park CA  Leadout Racing 08:07 08:14 08:04 08:06 08:06 08:07 - - - 6 48:44 08:07 02:14 65
7 261  Michael Gyetvan 55 -  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 08:01 08:14 08:12 08:15 08:04 08:00 - - - 6 48:46 08:08 02:16 5773
8 488  Clay Johnson 56 -  Chico CA  chico cycling team 08:03 08:22 08:11 08:16 08:05 07:57 - - - 6 48:53 08:09 02:23 13787
9 177  Albert Fox 61 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Wrench 08:02 08:02 08:12 08:25 08:37 08:20 - - - 6 49:38 08:16 03:08 2448
10 289  Stuart Baker 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:30 08:26 08:04 08:13 08:18 08:10 - - - 6 49:41 08:17 03:11 20451
11 518  Gary Biehl 55 -  Sacramento AV   08:25 08:15 08:21 08:23 08:29 08:29 - - - 6 50:22 08:24 03:52 1626
12 173  Tim Brown 55 -  Santa Rosa CA  Club Echelon 08:36 08:22 08:21 08:37 08:44 08:36 - - - 6 51:16 08:33 04:46 11881
13 468  Scot Johnson 55 -  Walnut Creek CA  Divine Electric 08:29 08:29 08:49 08:38 08:48 - - - - 5 43:13 08:39 - 15751
14 395  Anthony Parenti 57 -  Reno NV  Orange Pedal 08:52 08:38 08:39 08:50 09:02 - - - - 5 44:01 08:48 - 20458
15 396  Andrew Lyndon 58 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog 08:27 08:47 08:48 08:54 09:08 - - - - 5 44:04 08:49 - 13996
16 179  Thomas Kellner 60 -  Sacramento CA   08:55 08:30 08:53 09:07 09:08 - - - - 5 44:33 08:55 - 1477
17 609  Joseph Vicencio 56 -  Napa CA   09:57 10:23 10:37 10:46 10:36 - - - - 5 52:19 10:28 - 11982
18 176  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:19 08:11 08:16 - - - - - - 3 24:46 08:15 - 623
Men A Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 409  Jonathan Baker 43 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 06:39 06:13 06:26 06:31 06:31 06:30 06:29 06:32 06:42 9 58:33 06:30   13497
2 180  Aj Snovel 25 -  Sacramento CA  Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 06:27 06:25 06:26 06:31 06:49 06:33 06:34 06:33 06:29 9 58:47 06:32 00:14 3815
3 4  Justin Morgan 43 -  Portola Valley CA  Top Club Cyclocross 06:40 06:38 06:45 06:29 06:40 06:51 06:56 06:57 07:11 9 1:01:07 06:47 02:34 1422
4 605  Ryan Gardner 30 -  Oakland CA  Kona/WTB/Fox/Dharco/VP/Ethirteen 06:42 06:43 06:41 06:47 06:54 06:59 07:05 06:56 06:39 9 1:01:26 06:50 02:53 13629
5 2  Robert Terra 20 -  Lodi CA  Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 06:43 06:42 06:39 06:46 06:54 06:56 06:57 06:55 06:54 9 1:01:26 06:50 02:53 1388
6 5  Scott Hooper 34 -  Plymouth CA  TopClub CX 06:27 06:42 06:41 06:49 06:49 06:56 06:58 07:15 07:40 9 1:02:17 06:55 03:44 775
7 266  Kobi Gyetvan 19 -  Napa CA  CX Nation 06:39 06:57 07:03 06:48 06:46 07:08 07:02 06:59 06:59 9 1:02:21 06:56 03:48 13761
8 427  Jeff Scott 33 -  Roseville CA  Data Driven Athlete 06:59 06:54 06:55 07:01 07:00 07:06 07:12 07:06 06:50 9 1:03:03 07:00 04:30 3650
9 612  Chas Christiansen 33 -  San Francisco CA  MASH SF 06:41 06:43 06:39 08:16 07:16 07:16 07:19 07:24 07:15 9 1:04:49 07:12 06:16 19818
10 265  Matthew Moseley 31 -  Sausalito CA   06:57 06:51 06:50 06:58 06:53 07:02 07:02 10:20 - 8 58:52 07:22 - 13985
11 205  Graham Lierley 34 -  Oakland CA  King Kog Oakland 07:01 09:53 07:17 07:20 07:16 07:09 07:13 07:03 - 8 1:00:12 07:32 - 9221
12 621  Ryan Oakes 26 -  Chico CA  AMain Cycling Team 07:16 07:08 07:35 07:43 07:55 08:10 10:16 - - 7 56:02 08:00 - 1535
13 476  Damien Hays 20 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:21 07:35 08:25 08:14 - - - - - 4 31:35 07:54 - 9376
Single Speed A Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 272  Kell Mckenzie 36 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 06:42 06:33 06:40 06:43 06:50 06:44 06:44 06:51 06:51 9 1:00:38 06:44   10610
2 426  Callum Ingram 33 -  Reno NV   06:47 06:40 06:46 06:48 06:55 06:57 06:57 06:59 07:06 9 1:01:55 06:53 01:17 19859
3 410  Kazzle Spencer 32 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 06:46 06:50 07:01 06:52 06:56 06:55 06:58 06:58 07:09 9 1:02:25 06:56 01:47 15772
4 184  Samuel Guzman 35 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:49 06:58 06:58 06:57 07:01 07:02 07:00 06:52 06:57 9 1:02:34 06:57 01:56 1111
5 77  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 06:42 06:46 06:55 06:47 07:01 07:21 07:13 07:09 06:44 9 1:02:38 06:58 02:00 66
6 529  Chris Namba 29 -  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:01 06:54 06:54 06:57 07:04 07:04 06:59 06:57 06:59 9 1:02:48 06:59 02:10 5907
7 399  Nicholas Terzakis 26 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 06:57 06:54 06:53 07:04 07:04 06:56 07:03 07:08 06:59 9 1:02:58 07:00 02:20 6009
8 244  Daniel Cortopassi 34 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 06:45 06:41 06:57 06:59 06:59 06:59 07:15 07:15 07:17 9 1:03:06 07:01 02:28 9455
9 206  Zack Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:00 06:53 07:01 07:10 07:12 07:17 07:17 07:18 07:07 9 1:04:14 07:08 03:36 1255
10 183  William Sawyer 29 -  Oakland CA  King Kog Oakland 07:03 06:54 07:15 07:24 07:25 07:22 07:27 07:21 - 8 58:11 07:16 - 11892
11 588  Ron Shevock 42 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike / POC / Kappius 07:07 06:50 06:55 07:03 07:33 07:39 07:41 08:27 - 8 59:15 07:24 - 32
12 267  Pete Zlatnik 46 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:16 07:23 07:15 07:15 07:34 07:34 07:41 07:33 - 8 59:31 07:26 - 13957
13 615  Emily Kachorek 39 -  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:24 07:20 07:21 07:33 07:34 07:29 07:32 07:28 - 8 59:41 07:28 - 3261
14 237  Justin Hintz 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:32 07:24 07:44 08:23 08:02 06:39 06:41 08:20 - 8 1:00:45 07:36 - 20431
15 359  Brent Emoff 33 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:06 06:56 07:03 07:11 07:21 07:42 - - - 6 43:19 07:13 - 14018
dns 130  Marila Alvares 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13737