2017 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/18/2017 - Gibson Ranch Park
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 18  Wyatt Hamilton 13 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty of Auburn 09:10 08:45 08:51 - - - - - 3 26:46 08:55   17733
2 14  John Travis Boucher 13 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 09:11 08:46 08:49 - - - - - 3 26:46 08:55 00:00 6214
3 622  Giovanni Galeoto 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:22 09:32 10:48 - - - - - 3 29:42 09:54 02:56 9301
4 15  Ian Schweitzer 11 -  Folsom CA   10:20 10:24 10:51 - - - - - 3 31:35 10:32 04:49 10247
5 10  Conner Ramesbottom 10 -  Folsom CA   10:59 11:00 - - - - - - 2 21:59 10:59 - 5957
6 20  Joshua Sayo 11 -  Folsom CA   11:06 10:53 - - - - - - 2 21:59 11:00 - 18627
6 645  Jacob Schwabauer 14 -  Lodi CA  freakshow 10:58 11:19 - - - - - - 2 22:17 11:08 - 20751
7 643  Bryan Eickmann 14 -  Rocklin CA   11:26 11:10 - - - - - - 2 22:36 11:18 - 20746
8 304  Stuart Mcdonald 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 12:41 11:45 - - - - - - 2 24:26 12:13 - 1481
9 19  Nathan Sayo 9 -  Folsom CA   12:08 12:21 - - - - - - 2 24:29 12:14 - 17805
10 623  Luke Anderson 10 -  Reno NV  NOR-NEV 12:24 12:53 - - - - - - 2 25:17 12:38 - 17175
11 308  Connor Bilodeau 9 -  Brentwood CA  cbre 13:45 15:06 - - - - - - 2 28:51 14:25 - 20436
12 23  Benjamin Landon 10 -  Folsom CA   14:15 15:08 - - - - - - 2 29:23 14:41 - 20413
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 301  Creighton Gruber 16 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 08:29 08:15 08:16 - - - - - 3 25:00 08:20   15567
2 334  Alexander Stoltman 17 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW CX RED 09:08 08:59 09:14 - - - - - 3 27:21 09:07 02:21 20445
3 27  Robby Striegel 18 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 09:33 09:27 09:46 - - - - - 3 28:46 09:35 03:46 17672
4 26  Charlie Longshore-Neate 15 -  Woodland CA   09:35 09:57 10:08 - - - - - 3 29:40 09:53 04:40 19880
5 28  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 10:02 10:29 10:33 - - - - - 3 31:04 10:21 06:04 9231
6 282  William Olling 15 -  Sacramento CA   10:15 10:33 10:16 - - - - - 3 31:04 10:21 06:04 17387
7 29  Henry Chadwick 15 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:16 10:21 11:43 - - - - - 3 32:20 10:47 07:20 5859
8 649  Sam Flood 15 -  Fair Oaks CA   11:36 11:49 - - - - - - 2 23:26 11:43 - 20748
dns 285  Preston Dougherty 17 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15516
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 568  Joel Hammond 18 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:11 08:17 08:44 - - - - - 3 25:12 08:24   19360
2 291  Josh Young 26 -  Roseville CA   08:36 08:41 08:34 - - - - - 3 25:51 08:37 00:39 9447
3 436  Brian Wagner 29 -  Sacramento CA   08:45 09:05 09:14 - - - - - 3 27:04 09:01 01:52 19965
4 31  Joshua Mott 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom bike 09:01 09:02 09:34 - - - - - 3 27:37 09:12 02:25 19323
5 435  Daniel Wallmark 31 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 09:34 09:41 09:43 - - - - - 3 28:58 09:39 03:46 13438
6 413  Evan Hudelson 21 -  Hughson CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 09:48 09:49 09:40 - - - - - 3 29:17 09:46 04:05 14039
7 113  Kirk Evans 39 -  Sacramento CA   09:59 09:50 09:47 - - - - - 3 29:35 09:52 04:24 1554
8 211  Jake Sours 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 10:12 10:11 10:51 - - - - - 3 31:14 10:25 06:02 20433
9 191  Peter Antognini 28 -  Roseville CA   10:52 11:09 10:54 - - - - - 3 32:55 10:58 07:43 17360
10 487  Richard Pittman 38 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 10:25 11:11 11:33 - - - - - 3 33:10 11:03 07:58 20475
11 278  Rick Guevel 53 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:09 10:48 11:25 - - - - - 3 33:22 11:07 08:10 5750
12 492  Eric Marquez 31 -  Stockton CA   10:56 11:53 12:24 - - - - - 3 35:13 11:44 10:01 20483
dns 175  John Dougery 67 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  336
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 538  Justin Walstad 35 -  Loomis CA   08:45 08:30 08:27 - - - - - 3 25:42 08:34   20728
2 68  Glenn Sabot 42 -  Sacramento CA   08:52 09:15 09:16 - - - - - 3 27:23 09:08 01:41 11891
3 209  Kevin Luft 43 -  Davis CA   09:39 10:06 09:54 - - - - - 3 29:39 09:53 03:57 19056
4 40  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 09:34 09:59 10:26 - - - - - 3 29:59 10:00 04:17 15141
5 192  Ryan Wenker 39 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:03 10:01 10:18 - - - - - 3 30:22 10:07 04:40 671
6 280  Craig Altare 36 -  Sacramento CA   10:12 10:08 10:37 - - - - - 3 30:57 10:19 05:15 224
7 215  Roy Hui 52 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 10:15 10:19 10:48 - - - - - 3 31:22 10:27 05:40 10657
8 39  James Wright 38 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 10:33 10:38 10:56 - - - - - 3 32:07 10:42 06:25 14041
9 648  Josh Flood 44 -  Fair Oaks CA  Sac Bike Fans 10:32 11:13 11:16 - - - - - 3 33:01 11:00 07:19 20749
10 21  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 11:26 11:12 10:29 - - - - - 3 33:07 11:02 07:25 9486
11 36  Mark Nelson 57 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:00 12:14 - - - - - - 2 24:14 12:07 - 17282
12 491  Brett Edwards 37 -  Oroville CA  Yuba-Sutter Tri Club 12:19 12:48 - - - - - - 2 25:07 12:33 - 15705
13 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:20 20:34 - - - - - - 2 39:54 19:57 - 9099
dns 62  Matt Bachman 44 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  235
dns 217  Jesse Gray 37 -  Sacramento CA  All Good - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20430
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 42  Robert Fuller 53 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 09:25 09:13 09:08 - - - - - 3 27:46 09:15   1387
2 51  Greg Wilson 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 09:17 09:10 09:26 - - - - - 3 27:53 09:18 00:07 20421
3 46  Mark Myhr 46 -  Davis CA   09:43 09:09 09:15 - - - - - 3 28:07 09:22 00:21 13753
4 418  Colby Stott 45 -  Reno NV  Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 09:31 09:32 09:30 - - - - - 3 28:33 09:31 00:47 8856
5 224  Michael Arreguin 53 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 09:53 09:21 09:32 - - - - - 3 28:46 09:35 01:00 20426
6 188  Marc Stewart 46 -  Reno NV   09:47 10:13 09:54 - - - - - 3 29:54 09:58 02:09 13767
7 558  Bryant Powell 46 -  Elk Grove CA   10:11 10:08 10:01 - - - - - 3 30:20 10:07 02:34 15716
8 300  Evan Billman 46 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 10:02 10:00 10:27 - - - - - 3 30:29 10:10 02:43 11953
9 12  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Mraz-Bike Guys 10:19 10:09 10:23 - - - - - 3 30:51 10:17 03:05 13562
10 279  Jack Cauthen 47 -  Carm CA  Velofix 10:18 10:35 10:16 - - - - - 3 31:08 10:23 03:23 20437
11 47  Gary Neate 49 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 10:14 10:34 11:02 - - - - - 3 31:50 10:37 04:04 15700
12 646  Steve Schwabauer 50 -  Lodi CA  freakshow 10:40 10:34 10:45 - - - - - 3 31:59 10:40 04:13 1542
13 295  David Porter 45 -  Sacramento CA   10:39 10:47 10:43 - - - - - 3 32:09 10:43 04:23 17756
14 631  Kirk Keeler 47 -  Yosemite CA  Yosemite Velo 10:48 10:39 10:51 - - - - - 3 32:18 10:46 04:32 17275
15 52  Robert Hughes 46 -  West Sacramento CA   10:59 10:59 11:03 - - - - - 3 33:01 11:00 05:15 15750
16 53  Terry Ervin 48 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 10:42 11:30 11:26 - - - - - 3 33:38 11:13 05:52 17370
17 221  Curt Ferguson 53 -  Rocklin CA   11:08 11:55 - - - - - - 2 23:03 11:31 - 1350
18 220  David Pires 46 -  Elk Grove CA   11:43 12:08 - - - - - - 2 23:51 11:55 - 880
19 630  Mike Mundell 49 -  Vacaville CA  Genentech 11:42 12:15 - - - - - - 2 23:57 11:58 - 13081
20 644  Matt Martinez 47 -  Galt CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 12:19 12:38 - - - - - - 2 24:57 12:28 - 20750
22 647  Jim Mcdonald 54 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:48 - - - - - - - 1 11:48 11:48 - 214
dnf 223  Kary Grabow 54 -  Carson City NV   10:22 - - - - - - - 1 10:22 10:22 -  20429
dns 431  Matthew Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP/gheto - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5751
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 100  Bruce Parr 56 -  Gold River CA   09:18 08:49 09:12 - - - - - 3 27:19 09:06   1277
2 60  Dave Ferrell 55 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo 09:35 09:10 09:30 - - - - - 3 28:14 09:25 00:55 17773
3 63  Mike Baroni 58 -  Forest Knolls CA   09:56 09:29 09:16 - - - - - 3 28:41 09:34 01:22 17778
4 441  David Vincent 58 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 09:49 09:39 09:32 - - - - - 3 29:00 09:40 01:41 17221
5 174  Charles Merrill 58 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.us 10:23 10:10 10:02 - - - - - 3 30:35 10:12 03:16 15699
6 67  Genuino Madruga 65 -  Auburn CA  Roseville Cyclery 10:19 10:27 10:11 - - - - - 3 30:57 10:19 03:38 6184
7 65  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 10:37 10:22 10:19 - - - - - 3 31:18 10:26 03:59 13960
8 336  Lee Mosbrucker 59 -  Roseville CA   10:39 10:19 10:36 - - - - - 3 31:34 10:31 04:15 1534
9 298  Tim Patton 58 -  Fair Oaks CA   10:46 10:58 11:28 - - - - - 3 33:12 11:04 05:53 17775
10 125  David Iriguchi 57 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 10:55 11:00 11:42 - - - - - 3 33:38 11:13 06:19 427
11 64  Brian Schyberg 57 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 11:18 11:26 - - - - - - 2 22:44 11:22 - 13591
12 632  Gary Murata 61 -  Stockton CA  Alpine Orthopedic Medical Group 12:55 11:58 - - - - - - 2 24:53 12:26 - 20742
13 483  John Hedderson 70 -  Sacramento CA  Hedderson Demographic Services 14:09 13:48 - - - - - - 2 27:57 13:58 - 878
dnf 226  Rj Laffins 57 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14127
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 443  George Smith 62 -  Menlo Park CA   08:45 08:33 08:56 - - - - - 3 26:14 08:45   9201
2 110  Thom Fox 64 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:52 08:33 08:57 - - - - - 3 26:21 08:47 00:07 1754
3 78  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 08:49 09:00 09:25 - - - - - 3 27:14 09:05 01:00 9159
4 541  John Slavonic 62 -  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic / SERT 09:44 09:32 09:35 - - - - - 3 28:51 09:37 02:37 1469
5 194  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 09:51 09:37 09:46 - - - - - 3 29:14 09:45 03:00 3668
6 72  Tim Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:53 09:35 10:04 - - - - - 3 29:32 09:51 03:18 2289
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 106  Shantelle Tupaz 11 -  Pleasanton CA  Rock Lobster 10:51 10:57 - - - - - - 2 21:48 10:54   17320
2 230  Samantha White 12 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 11:00 11:15 - - - - - - 2 22:15 11:08 00:27 1136
3 349  Amber Keen 13 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 12:17 12:00 - - - - - - 2 24:17 12:09 02:29 16791
4 229  Kennedy Cortopassi 11 -  Rio Linda CA  Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 12:07 12:54 - - - - - - 2 25:01 12:30 03:13 13606
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Hope Crockell 13 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA 10:19 10:17 - - - - - - 2 20:36 10:18   932
2 231  Megan Brinkmeyer 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:58 10:58 - - - - - - 2 22:56 11:28 02:20 12855
3 493  Andrea Sanchez 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:43 11:24 - - - - - - 2 23:07 11:33 02:31 20488
4 81  Jen Bezrutczyk 34 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 12:12 11:15 - - - - - - 2 23:27 11:44 02:51 20410
5 11  Lauren Mckay 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:56 11:36 - - - - - - 2 23:32 11:46 02:56 13576
6 477  Christine Foster 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:42 12:01 - - - - - - 2 23:43 11:52 03:07 19836
7 653  Jessica Hester 33 -  Sacramento CA  dirt birds 12:00 12:35 - - - - - - 2 24:35 12:17 03:59 15709
8 75  Rachel Warren 32 -  West Sacramento CA   12:25 12:11 - - - - - - 2 24:36 12:18 04:00 20418
9 310  Amber Pearson 48 -  Folsom CA   13:07 12:26 - - - - - - 2 25:33 12:46 04:57 13478
10 76  Amy Goad 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sactramento 12:47 12:49 - - - - - - 2 25:36 12:48 05:00 17376
11 195  Stevie Esparza 26 -  Folsom CA  River City Velo 12:40 13:23 - - - - - - 2 26:04 13:02 05:28 20424
12 423  Kirstin Bedared 45 -  Reno NV   13:50 14:00 - - - - - - 2 27:50 13:55 07:14 20470
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 545  Tawni Parr 48 -  Gold River CA   10:21 10:34 - - - - - - 2 20:55 10:28   1276
2 777  Libby Conlin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 11:26 11:24 - - - - - - 2 22:50 11:25 01:55 15690
3 641  Michelle Faurot 57 -  Reno NV  Bike LIke a Girl 12:02 11:08 - - - - - - 2 23:10 11:35 02:15 20747
4 83  Chris Wilson 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 12:06 11:20 - - - - - - 2 23:26 11:43 02:31 20420
5 86  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:45 11:53 - - - - - - 2 23:37 11:49 02:43 5470
6 544  Marci Wood 49 -  Folsom CA   13:55 13:54 - - - - - - 2 27:49 13:55 06:54 18678
7 309  Tina Bilodeau 41 -  Brentwood CA  cbre 14:12 15:09 - - - - - - 2 29:21 14:41 08:26 20448
dns 310  Amber Pearson 48 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13478
dns 430  Darcy Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10641
dns 448  Lucie Oren 53 -  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl/Reno Wheelmen - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8823
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 88  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 09:48 09:28 - - - - - - 2 19:17 09:38   9112
2 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 11:59 11:41 - - - - - - 2 23:40 11:50 04:23 9138
3 461  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 12:17 12:41 - - - - - - 2 24:58 12:29 05:41 11988
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 449  David Mai 36 -  Novato CA  Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 07:39 07:45 07:46 07:51 07:50 08:03 - - 6 46:54 07:49   17792
2 651  Matthew Hoffman 38 -  Aptos CA   07:44 07:48 07:59 08:04 08:09 07:57 - - 6 47:41 07:57 00:47 8912
3 235  Adam Koch 37 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:53 08:00 08:08 08:16 08:15 08:02 - - 6 48:34 08:06 01:40 456
4 670  Tim Bolton 42 -  Sacramento CA   08:03 08:02 08:11 08:15 08:14 08:04 - - 6 48:49 08:08 01:55 14032
5 233  Marcus Catano 45 -  Belmont CA  CBRE Racing 08:03 08:00 08:22 08:17 08:07 08:16 - - 6 49:04 08:11 02:10 10579
6 237  Justin Hintz 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:05 08:17 08:21 08:23 08:38 08:38 - - 6 50:22 08:24 03:28 20431
7 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 08:06 08:22 08:46 08:53 08:42 08:30 - - 6 51:19 08:33 04:25 3907
8 317  Minh Pham 44 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 08:21 08:29 08:44 08:34 08:34 08:56 - - 6 51:38 08:36 04:44 9253
9 652  Rozel Tupaz 42 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 09:03 09:03 09:03 09:03 09:03 09:07 - - 6 54:22 09:04 07:29 3499
dns 234  Justin Madison 48 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2503
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 547  John Mundelius 51 -  Alamo CA  Stix & Stones Mobile Bike Repair 07:49 07:36 07:43 07:42 07:39 07:40 - - 6 46:08 07:41   1325
2 911  Brian Staby 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:45 07:58 07:59 07:59 07:54 07:48 - - 6 47:24 07:54 01:16 3158
3 239  Scott Peifer 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike / Trek 07:45 07:40 07:58 07:58 08:03 08:08 - - 6 47:32 07:55 01:24 2732
4 450  Steve Ozonion 51 -  Reno NV   07:56 07:50 07:55 08:00 08:12 08:00 - - 6 47:52 07:59 01:44 20467
5 650  Justin Bucktrout 47 -  San Francisco CA  DG Big Swingin' Cycles 08:02 07:55 08:01 08:00 08:02 08:02 - - 6 48:02 08:00 01:54 13542
6 443  George Smith 62 -  Menlo Park CA   07:58 08:05 08:15 08:19 08:37 08:36 - - 6 49:50 08:18 03:42 9201
7 505  Mark Mastoras 54 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 08:16 08:19 08:17 08:19 08:21 08:19 - - 6 49:50 08:18 03:43 1620
8 315  Rich Maile 55 -  Truckee CA   08:14 08:08 08:20 08:27 08:31 08:22 - - 6 50:02 08:20 03:54 1423
9 356  Eric Bustos 49 -  Alameda CA  Nest 08:11 08:15 08:28 08:24 08:26 08:26 - - 6 50:10 08:22 04:03 1685
10 634  Ilya Cantor 49 -  Monte Sereno CA  TriForce 08:08 08:17 08:20 08:33 08:41 08:33 - - 6 50:32 08:25 04:24 12133
11 241  Mitch Rohrer 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 08:06 08:16 08:37 08:42 08:36 08:22 - - 6 50:38 08:26 04:30 1652
12 592  Kyle Schild 49 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:34 08:16 08:17 08:35 08:34 08:33 - - 6 50:49 08:28 04:41 123
13 555  Gus Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:23 08:19 08:28 08:42 08:39 08:50 - - 6 51:21 08:34 05:13 2925
14 598  James Allen 55 -  Davis CA  DBCRT 09:13 08:13 08:25 08:33 08:32 08:27 - - 6 51:23 08:34 05:15 13321
15 240  Steve Offerman 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:38 08:11 08:32 08:44 08:41 08:56 - - 6 51:41 08:37 05:33 1338
16 654  Kc Mares 49 -  Reno NV  Clean Power Cycling Team 08:53 08:41 08:43 08:47 08:53 08:44 - - 6 52:41 08:47 06:33 13721
17 57  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 08:35 08:46 08:54 08:49 09:01 09:08 - - 6 53:12 08:52 07:04 1131
dns 92  Chuck Ross 47 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1623
dns 94  Alec Dinner 49 -  Berkeley CA  San Francisco Cycling Club - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 187  Mike Warren 56 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 08:02 07:43 07:55 07:54 08:01 07:58 - - 6 47:33 07:56   4086
2 275  Robert Meighan 57 -  San Jose CA  Outside Van/ Cycleution 08:14 08:22 08:35 08:37 08:32 08:23 - - 6 50:41 08:27 03:08 3065
3 454  Mark Henry 57 -  Incline Village NV  Paco's Bike & Ski 08:24 08:24 08:27 08:36 08:50 08:44 - - 6 51:25 08:34 03:52 748
4 97  Dean Klotz 55 -  Cameron Park CA  Leadout Racing 08:51 08:42 08:32 08:49 08:55 08:42 - - 6 52:31 08:45 04:58 65
5 98  Marty Cunningham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:09 10:31 08:24 08:34 08:36 08:19 - - 6 52:33 08:46 05:00 933
6 110  Thom Fox 64 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:43 08:35 08:52 08:57 08:53 09:10 - - 6 53:10 08:52 05:37 1754
7 159  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:01 08:57 09:02 09:18 09:21 - - - 5 45:39 09:08 - 40
8 96  Dan Hill 59 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 09:06 08:52 09:17 09:34 09:38 - - - 5 46:27 09:17 - 10177
9 198  John Seivert 57 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT 11:46 11:46 11:46 11:48 - - - - 4 47:06 11:47 - 212
dns 243  Dan Sovereign 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1412
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 635  Max Coonley 20 -  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes 07:47 07:41 07:57 07:53 07:47 07:49 - - 6 46:54 07:49   6132
2 247  Jordan Fields 24 -  Sacramento CA   07:57 07:45 07:52 07:53 07:53 07:54 - - 6 47:13 07:52 00:19 20428
3 119  Aaron Casados 34 -  Escalon CA  Form and Data 07:54 08:05 08:15 08:20 08:21 08:23 - - 6 49:18 08:13 02:24 15733
4 657  Ian Dapot 39 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 08:16 08:19 08:20 08:20 08:20 08:24 - - 6 49:59 08:20 03:06 17783
5 352  Stefan Fuller 22 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:25 08:34 08:29 08:23 09:08 08:21 - - 6 51:20 08:33 04:26 17298
6 33  Matthew Elder 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:53 08:28 08:39 08:31 08:31 08:24 - - 6 51:25 08:34 04:32 19983
7 114  Brian Ray 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team CryNow 08:27 08:28 08:31 08:40 08:40 08:42 - - 6 51:28 08:35 04:34 3118
8 456  Tommaso Gomez 34 -  San Francisco CA   08:46 08:35 08:38 08:39 08:45 08:33 - - 6 51:55 08:39 05:01 20463
9 343  Garth Jackson 36 -  Gardnerville NV   08:47 08:24 08:48 08:46 08:42 08:47 - - 6 52:14 08:42 05:20 3222
10 246  Michael Unruh 36 -  Roseville CA   08:44 08:54 08:48 08:55 09:01 08:53 - - 6 53:15 08:53 06:21 19943
11 118  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Genentech 08:47 08:46 08:50 09:09 08:59 08:48 - - 6 53:19 08:53 06:25 8890
12 636  Matt Anderson 45 -  Reno NV  NOR-NEV 08:46 08:59 08:55 09:00 08:53 08:46 - - 6 53:19 08:53 06:25 8977
13 658  Jason Smith 42 -  Sacramento CA  Data Driven Athlete p/b Greg Price Racing 08:55 08:57 09:04 08:48 09:05 08:46 - - 6 53:34 08:56 06:40 2154
14 457  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:50 08:42 08:50 09:03 09:13 08:57 - - 6 53:35 08:56 06:41 17285
15 378  Geoffrey Colburn 31 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 08:42 09:01 08:56 08:57 09:07 08:53 - - 6 53:36 08:56 06:42 10636
16 301  Creighton Gruber 16 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 08:24 08:20 08:42 09:07 09:33 10:16 - - 6 54:22 09:04 07:28 15567
17 353  Casey Keen 47 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:53 08:35 08:32 08:37 09:16 10:52 - - 6 54:45 09:08 07:51 15753
18 481  Matthew Bush 39 -  Benicia CA   09:04 08:58 09:19 09:22 09:23 - - - 5 46:06 09:13 - 1247
19 117  Mark Monaghan 41 -  Reno NV  orangepedalcycling 08:55 09:06 09:37 09:23 09:39 - - - 5 46:40 09:20 - 8850
20 507  Ben Braxley 36 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:56 09:34 09:16 09:22 10:02 - - - 5 47:09 09:26 - 15731
21 642  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA  Athletic Camps 09:15 09:17 09:51 09:53 10:08 - - - 5 48:23 09:41 - 9882
22 413  Evan Hudelson 21 -  Hughson CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 09:49 10:08 10:17 10:32 10:40 - - - 5 51:27 10:17 - 14039
23 115  Will Beirne 35 -  Folsom CA  RCV.CX 11:10 11:44 12:14 - - - - - 3 35:08 11:43 - 1148
24 589  Scott Orton 33 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 08:34 08:45 - - - - - - 2 17:18 08:39 - 11887
25 245  Joseph Smith 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 08:55 - - - - - - - 1 08:55 08:55 - 11894
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 58  Justin Pitts 45 -  Fairfax CA   08:34 08:25 08:35 08:36 08:39 08:23 - - 6 51:12 08:32   20414
2 586  Frank Shoemaker 53 -  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 08:51 08:38 08:35 08:39 08:53 08:34 - - 6 52:10 08:42 00:58 60
3 351  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 08:40 08:39 08:48 08:36 08:45 08:51 - - 6 52:19 08:43 01:07 4506
4 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/Blvd Skateboard 08:40 08:39 08:53 09:01 08:44 08:40 - - 6 52:37 08:46 01:25 13580
5 166  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 08:50 08:52 08:46 08:49 08:51 08:54 - - 6 53:02 08:50 01:50 255
6 321  Jonathan Goergen 35 -  Sacramento CA   08:37 08:53 08:58 08:53 09:09 - - - 5 44:30 08:54 - 15742
7 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 08:52 08:55 09:15 09:09 09:19 - - - 5 45:29 09:06 - 293
8 124  Will Waggoner 48 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 09:04 09:07 09:11 09:11 09:08 - - - 5 45:41 09:08 - 57
9 327  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo 09:45 09:58 09:51 10:03 09:59 - - - 5 49:36 09:55 - 3371
10 549  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 09:59 09:42 10:11 10:12 10:18 - - - 5 50:22 10:04 - 27
11 250  Anthony Ordonez 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 09:58 10:01 10:08 10:30 10:19 - - - 5 50:55 10:11 - 1373
12 123  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 11:31 12:30 12:54 12:46 - - - - 4 49:41 12:25 - 1282
13 569  Erik Dubey 30 -  Orangevale CA   10:17 11:01 10:38 - - - - - 3 31:56 10:39 - 20731
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Julie Young 52 -  Auburn CA  Dai Endurance 08:12 08:06 08:06 08:10 08:12 - - - 5 40:46 08:09   8937
2 372  Janie Dalton 48 -  Kensington CA  Lulu's Cyclery 08:28 08:18 08:23 08:32 08:40 - - - 5 42:21 08:28 01:35 9139
3 382  Colleen Wanty 54 -  Reno NV  Dolore Grotta 08:31 08:25 08:28 08:41 08:43 - - - 5 42:48 08:34 02:02 9298
4 251  Aubree Watkins 39 -  Auburn CA   08:44 08:46 08:55 08:53 08:50 - - - 5 44:08 08:50 03:22 6344
5 105  Sarah Maile 39 -  Truckee CA   08:54 09:01 09:03 08:57 08:52 - - - 5 44:47 08:57 04:01 1421
6 252  Audrey Biehle 34 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 09:12 09:37 09:31 09:34 09:25 - - - 5 47:18 09:28 06:32 3322
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 387  Monica Erdosh 52 -  Foresthill CA  Victory Velo 08:42 08:30 08:42 08:57 09:00 - - - 5 43:51 08:46   17731
2 130  Marila Alvares 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:48 08:49 08:57 09:01 08:58 - - - 5 44:33 08:55 00:42 13737
3 129  Kelly Miller 40 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:20 09:22 09:16 09:31 09:29 - - - 5 46:58 09:24 03:07 9475
4 131  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 09:22 09:24 09:34 09:52 09:41 - - - 5 47:53 09:35 04:02 13353
5 637  Paige Galeoto 48 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:22 09:23 09:42 09:53 10:00 - - - 5 48:20 09:40 04:29 1766
6 88  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 09:29 09:34 09:51 10:01 10:17 - - - 5 49:12 09:50 05:21 9112
7 600  Asa Shoemaker 48 -  Orangevale CA  BABOB! 09:56 09:43 09:57 10:09 10:19 - - - 5 50:04 10:01 06:13 18635
dns 132  Jean Sousa 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2156
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 10:07 09:44 09:55 09:59 - - - - 4 39:45 09:56   15744
2 199  Anna Poehlmann 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:02 09:53 09:59 09:56 - - - - 4 39:50 09:58 00:05 1424
3 134  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:04 09:55 10:03 10:03 - - - - 4 40:05 10:01 00:20 1361
4 85  Trudy Roberts 49 -  Vacaville CA  Davis bike club 09:59 09:59 09:59 10:17 - - - - 4 40:14 10:03 00:29 13683
5 614  Lindsey Mckown 30 -  Saceamento CA   10:13 10:00 09:59 10:03 - - - - 4 40:15 10:04 00:30 14341
6 590  Michele Moreno 48 -  Reno NV  High Sierra Cycling/Onform Bike Fit 10:06 09:57 10:44 10:17 - - - - 4 41:04 10:16 01:19 12216
7 671  Karin Austin 40 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 10:17 09:54 10:43 10:18 - - - - 4 41:12 10:18 01:27 19798
8 459  Mandi Seavers 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:41 10:40 10:39 10:15 - - - - 4 42:15 10:34 02:30 3622
9 520  Mary Snovel 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:31 10:38 10:37 10:40 - - - - 4 42:26 10:36 02:41 13597
10 655  Amy Chatowsky 48 -  Reno NV   10:24 10:29 10:54 10:48 - - - - 4 42:35 10:39 02:50 14064
11 13  Ashley Fruhwirth 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 10:46 10:59 11:04 11:11 - - - - 4 44:00 11:00 04:15 5934
12 81  Jen Bezrutczyk 34 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 11:29 11:29 11:39 11:20 - - - - 4 45:57 11:29 06:12 20410
13 460  Kimberly Clements 42 -  Fair Oaks CA  Dirt Birds 13:00 12:47 13:31 - - - - - 3 39:18 13:06 - 19452
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 384  Teri Reilly 60 -  Clayton CA   10:07 09:56 09:55 09:55 - - - - 4 39:53 09:58   3076
2 136  Debbie Hakansson 60 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 10:07 09:54 09:59 10:21 - - - - 4 40:21 10:05 00:28 17747
3 254  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 10:25 10:11 10:23 10:29 - - - - 4 41:28 10:22 01:35 1273
4 7  Brenda Hawkins 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 10:58 10:55 11:12 11:02 - - - - 4 44:07 11:02 04:14 2241
5 137  Margie Lapoint 63 -  Truckee CA  Truckee bike Team 10:48 10:53 11:12 11:24 - - - - 4 44:17 11:04 04:24 10185
6 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 12:16 12:43 13:26 12:51 - - - - 4 51:16 12:49 11:23 9138
7 461  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 13:20 13:12 13:36 - - - - - 3 40:08 13:23 - 11988
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Ryan Odell 39 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 07:55 08:06 08:17 08:07 08:06 - - - 5 40:30 08:06   530
2 169  Jeff Bilodeau 41 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 08:00 08:11 08:19 08:14 07:56 - - - 5 40:40 08:08 00:10 194
3 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 08:00 08:01 08:18 08:17 08:35 - - - 5 41:11 08:14 00:41 3907
4 619  Lee Murai 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:27 08:18 08:20 08:20 08:27 - - - 5 41:52 08:22 01:22 9406
5 142  Michael Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:21 08:21 08:27 08:38 08:32 - - - 5 42:19 08:28 01:49 13651
6 674  Ben Moomey 41 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE 08:13 08:24 08:32 08:45 08:32 - - - 5 42:26 08:29 01:56 2387
7 140  Ken Ballard 42 -  Sacramennto CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:14 08:28 08:49 08:43 08:29 - - - 5 42:43 08:33 02:13 6211
8 143  Robbie Robertson 43 -  Danville CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 08:22 08:11 08:36 08:45 08:52 - - - 5 42:46 08:33 02:16 13955
9 161  Mike Voss 43 -  Carmichael CA   08:38 08:29 08:26 08:42 08:35 - - - 5 42:50 08:34 02:20 1785
10 164  Jim Macdonald 41 -  Sacramento CA  Team BEER 08:25 08:18 08:40 08:46 08:45 - - - 5 42:53 08:35 02:23 1368
11 401  James Plummer 44 -  Chico CA   08:31 08:37 08:37 08:54 08:43 - - - 5 43:22 08:40 02:52 20459
12 167  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:25 08:42 08:56 09:04 08:54 - - - 5 44:01 08:48 03:31 374
13 527  Gary Land 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  NorCal Bike Sport 08:52 09:07 08:55 08:57 08:51 - - - 5 44:42 08:56 04:12 1363
14 385  Blair Hickman 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 08:37 08:59 08:59 09:15 09:12 - - - 5 45:02 09:00 04:32 9149
15 168  Eric Houston 39 -  Roseville CA   08:43 08:53 09:15 09:33 09:25 - - - 5 45:49 09:10 05:19 144
16 524  Drew Noel 37 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:52 08:56 09:27 09:42 09:12 - - - 5 46:09 09:14 05:39 15714
17 404  Noah Campbell 44 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 09:02 09:09 09:26 09:34 09:00 - - - 5 46:11 09:14 05:41 3498
18 256  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 09:03 09:23 09:38 09:41 09:25 - - - 5 47:10 09:26 06:40 17295
19 145  Adam Fresia 41 -  Sacramento CA   09:22 09:25 09:30 09:45 09:54 - - - 5 47:56 09:35 07:26 13554
20 214  Jay Ruzicka 41 -  Sacramento CA   09:55 10:34 11:02 11:20 - - - - 4 42:51 10:43 - 11985
21 311  Daniel Edge 38 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 10:31 11:22 11:30 11:25 - - - - 4 44:48 11:12 - 17377
22 487  Richard Pittman 38 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 10:44 11:09 11:29 11:31 - - - - 4 44:53 11:13 - 20475
23 146  Earl Abel 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:22 08:11 - - - - - - 2 16:33 08:17 - 17748
dns 144  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11908
dns 171  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9254
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 202  Adam Andelin 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:56 08:03 08:07 08:05 07:53 - - - 5 40:03 08:01   227
2 363  Jason Liske 47 -  Merced CA   08:12 08:16 08:23 08:35 08:29 - - - 5 41:54 08:23 01:51 19476
3 638  Anthony Brantley 46 -  Orangevale CA   08:30 08:25 08:39 08:43 08:37 - - - 5 42:54 08:35 02:51 20739
4 533  Mark Fellows 45 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:28 08:35 08:37 08:45 08:43 - - - 5 43:08 08:38 03:05 350
5 353  Casey Keen 47 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:35 08:32 08:40 08:56 08:49 - - - 5 43:32 08:42 03:29 15753
6 475  Charles Himes 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 08:56 09:06 09:18 09:14 08:59 - - - 5 45:33 09:07 05:30 4087
7 555  Gus Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:45 09:00 09:09 09:30 09:12 - - - 5 45:36 09:07 05:33 2925
8 149  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 09:13 09:02 09:14 09:11 09:15 - - - 5 45:55 09:11 05:52 15693
9 522  Michael Loftesnes 52 -  Martinez CA  cbre racing 09:04 09:18 09:35 09:16 09:15 - - - 5 46:27 09:17 06:24 14124
10 552  David Billingsley 48 -  Sacramento CA   09:01 09:10 09:37 09:32 09:30 - - - 5 46:50 09:22 06:47 20726
11 397  Dane Schweitzer 45 -  Folsom CA   09:18 09:18 09:42 09:49 09:46 - - - 5 47:52 09:34 07:49 2628
12 201  Ben French 46 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 09:42 09:47 09:51 10:04 09:49 - - - 5 49:13 09:51 09:10 8809
13 418  Colby Stott 45 -  Reno NV  Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 09:47 09:31 09:55 10:03 10:13 - - - 5 49:29 09:54 09:26 8856
14 150  Robert Kimzey 47 -  Roseville CA  TBB CX 09:04 09:19 09:58 10:40 10:45 - - - 5 49:46 09:57 09:43 1362
15 393  Kyle Daugherty 47 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic 09:30 09:48 10:16 10:04 10:22 - - - 5 50:00 10:00 09:57 11981
16 300  Evan Billman 46 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 09:59 10:12 10:19 10:59 - - - - 4 41:29 10:22 - 11953
17 465  Michael Steyer 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:13 10:26 10:48 10:49 - - - - 4 42:16 10:34 - 3182
18 294  James Smith 45 -  Ssf CA  Fusion Sport 09:13 09:13 - - - - - - 2 18:26 09:13 - 20444
dnf 123  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 12:07 12:36 - - - - - - 2 24:43 12:22 -  1282
dns 148  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13954
dns 391  Joshua Sacha 46 -  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9212
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 154  Dc Hays 54 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:33 08:27 08:45 08:45 08:49 - - - 5 43:19 08:40   405
2 172  Ian Milne 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:36 08:33 08:38 08:44 08:37 - - - 5 44:08 08:50 00:49 17365
3 259  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Bike 08:47 08:48 08:56 09:47 09:01 - - - 5 45:19 09:04 02:00 1500
4 158  Alan Bodtker 53 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo 09:06 08:58 09:11 09:21 08:59 - - - 5 45:35 09:07 02:17 17268
5 153  Stuart Bratton 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 09:01 08:59 09:12 09:24 09:13 - - - 5 45:49 09:10 02:30 22
6 210  Reese Gary 53 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:01 09:15 09:12 09:12 09:36 - - - 5 46:16 09:15 02:57 1445
7 224  Michael Arreguin 53 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 09:54 09:24 09:43 09:32 09:32 - - - 5 48:05 09:37 04:46 20426
8 155  Victor Mao 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:22 09:34 09:51 09:51 09:42 - - - 5 48:20 09:40 05:01 483
9 203  Michael Oliver 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:53 09:53 10:18 10:09 - - - - 4 40:13 10:03 - 1536
10 152  Bruce Mcgagin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 10:26 11:11 11:36 11:35 - - - - 4 44:48 11:12 - 69
dns 22  Erik Week 52 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4029
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 264  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:41 08:19 08:25 08:23 08:28 - - - 5 42:16 08:27   5959
2 618  Ryosei Kaneko 55 -  El Sobrante CA  ol'Repiblic/SERT 08:46 08:33 08:39 08:46 08:43 - - - 5 43:27 08:41 01:11 3312
3 289  Stuart Baker 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:51 08:41 08:51 09:04 08:57 - - - 5 44:24 08:53 02:08 20451
4 468  Scot Johnson 55 -  Walnut Creek CA  Divine Electric 08:44 08:45 09:01 09:19 09:04 - - - 5 44:53 08:59 02:37 15751
5 173  Tim Brown 55 -  Santa Rosa CA  Club Echelon 09:10 08:40 08:56 09:12 09:15 - - - 5 45:12 09:02 02:56 11881
6 177  Albert Fox 61 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Wrench 09:11 09:05 09:26 09:36 09:44 - - - 5 47:02 09:24 04:46 2448
7 204  Anthony Smith 63 -  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 09:24 09:23 09:36 09:48 09:54 - - - 5 48:05 09:37 05:49 2325
8 395  Anthony Parenti 57 -  Reno NV  Orange Pedal 09:52 09:52 09:59 10:00 - - - - 4 39:42 09:56 - 20458
9 179  Thomas Kellner 60 -  Sacramento CA   09:39 10:11 10:30 10:10 - - - - 4 40:30 10:07 - 1477
10 609  Joseph Vicencio 56 -  Napa CA   11:34 12:32 12:57 12:43 - - - - 4 49:46 12:26 - 11982
11 639  Mike Macdonald 76 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 12:14 12:24 14:23 - - - - - 3 39:01 13:00 - 210
12 178  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA   09:22 - - - - - - - 1 09:22 09:22 - 3427
dns 176  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
dns 262  Christopher Cioni 56 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5915
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 409  Jonathan Baker 43 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 07:30 07:20 07:23 07:11 07:18 07:12 07:19 07:32 8 58:45 07:21   13497
2 640  Justin Thomas 42 -  Reno NV  Trainer Road 07:30 07:24 07:18 07:12 07:27 07:20 07:37 07:48 8 59:36 07:27 00:51 10440
3 5  Scott Hooper 34 -  Plymouth CA  TopClub CX 07:29 07:26 07:32 07:34 07:32 07:37 07:40 07:38 8 1:00:27 07:33 01:42 775
4 272  Kell Mckenzie 36 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:29 07:26 07:46 07:42 07:29 07:36 07:36 07:34 8 1:00:38 07:35 01:53 10610
5 673  Noah Hayes 18 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 07:29 07:20 07:24 07:36 08:02 08:15 08:04 07:46 8 1:01:56 07:45 03:11 15745
6 1  Sage Aldebaran 43 -  Novato CA  CxNation 07:36 07:40 07:51 07:47 08:00 07:58 08:09 08:23 8 1:03:24 07:56 04:39 9147
dns 4  Justin Morgan 43 -  Portola Valley CA  Top Club Cyclocross - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1422
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 244  Daniel Cortopassi 34 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 07:18 07:17 07:22 08:03 07:17 07:29 07:40 07:37 8 1:00:03 07:30   9455
2 426  Callum Ingram 33 -  Reno NV   07:35 07:35 07:35 07:46 07:50 07:55 07:51 07:39 8 1:01:46 07:43 01:43 19859
3 77  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 07:38 07:32 07:38 07:53 07:52 07:58 07:48 07:28 8 1:01:47 07:43 01:44 66
4 206  Zack Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:42 07:43 07:52 07:53 07:59 07:59 08:04 08:05 8 1:03:17 07:55 03:15 1255
5 184  Samuel Guzman 35 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:53 07:51 08:00 07:55 07:49 08:02 08:03 08:04 8 1:03:37 07:57 03:34 1111
6 399  Nicholas Terzakis 26 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 07:55 07:50 07:54 08:01 08:19 08:29 08:10 08:26 8 1:05:04 08:08 05:01 6009
7 659  Eric Nelson 41 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 08:07 08:12 08:26 08:05 07:58 08:07 08:13 08:10 8 1:05:18 08:10 05:15 3896
8 69  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA   08:02 07:59 08:19 08:18 08:38 08:34 08:22 08:42 8 1:06:54 08:22 06:51 3
9 672  Patrick Dowd 29 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:59 07:54 08:14 08:31 08:21 08:40 08:32 10:01 8 1:08:12 08:32 08:09 12528