2017 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/19/2017 - Gibson Ranch Park
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  John Travis Boucher 13 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 09:17 08:38 08:16 - - - - - 3 26:11 08:44   6214
2 18  Wyatt Hamilton 13 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty of Auburn 09:16 08:43 08:42 - - - - - 3 26:40 08:54 00:30 17733
3 622  Giovanni Galeoto 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 11:03 09:30 08:54 - - - - - 3 29:27 09:49 03:16 9301
4 562  Cole Ouzounian 13 -  Reno NV  Dolore Grotta 09:46 09:53 09:52 - - - - - 3 29:31 09:50 03:20 9141
5 15  Ian Schweitzer 11 -  Folsom CA   10:24 10:47 - - - - - - 2 21:11 10:35 - 10247
6 645  Jacob Schwabauer 14 -  Lodi CA  freakshow 11:12 10:08 - - - - - - 2 21:20 10:40 - 20751
7 10  Conner Ramesbottom 10 -  Folsom CA   10:58 10:59 - - - - - - 2 21:57 10:58 - 5957
8 643  Bryan Eickmann 14 -  Rocklin CA   11:07 11:06 - - - - - - 2 22:13 11:06 - 20746
9 624  Charlie Thomas 9 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 11:32 11:53 - - - - - - 2 23:25 11:43 - 17751
10 304  Stuart Mcdonald 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 11:39 11:53 - - - - - - 2 23:32 11:46 - 1481
11 623  Luke Anderson 10 -  Reno NV  NOR-NEV 12:30 12:52 - - - - - - 2 25:22 12:41 - 17175
12 308  Connor Bilodeau 9 -  Brentwood CA  cbre 13:41 12:13 - - - - - - 2 25:54 12:57 - 20436
13 625  Ryan Christy 11 -  Clayton CA   13:07 12:48 - - - - - - 2 25:55 12:57 - 20740
14 582  Ben Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 13:27 13:40 - - - - - - 2 27:07 13:34 - 13788
15 678  Daniel Cortopassi Jr 8 -  Rio Linda CA  Team Oreo 15:34 18:02 - - - - - - 2 33:36 16:48 - 14902
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 411  Colin Ellsworth 18 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:13 07:35 07:46 - - - - - 3 23:34 07:51   15525
2 301  Creighton Gruber 16 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 08:11 07:50 08:24 - - - - - 3 24:25 08:08 00:51 15567
3 285  Preston Dougherty 17 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 08:40 08:30 08:26 - - - - - 3 25:36 08:32 02:02 15516
4 660  Porter Mickel 13 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB Club 08:46 08:23 08:47 - - - - - 3 25:56 08:39 02:22 4353
5 334  Alexander Stoltman 17 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW CX RED 08:48 08:49 09:07 - - - - - 3 26:44 08:55 03:10 20445
6 26  Charlie Longshore-Neate 15 -  Woodland CA   09:24 09:00 09:03 - - - - - 3 27:27 09:09 03:53 19880
7 27  Robby Striegel 18 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 09:26 08:58 09:09 - - - - - 3 27:33 09:11 03:59 17672
8 282  William Olling 15 -  Sacramento CA   10:05 09:32 09:52 - - - - - 3 29:29 09:50 05:55 17387
9 626  Conner Martin 16 -  Folsom CA   10:06 10:11 10:36 - - - - - 3 30:53 10:18 07:19 20741
10 28  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 09:47 11:09 11:27 - - - - - 3 32:23 10:48 08:49 9231
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 568  Joel Hammond 18 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:03 08:07 07:56 - - - - - 3 24:06 08:02   19360
2 417  Trent Wilson 25 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:13 08:36 08:32 - - - - - 3 25:21 08:27 01:15 17372
3 31  Joshua Mott 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom bike 08:36 08:33 08:20 - - - - - 3 25:29 08:30 01:23 19323
4 627  Alexander Infantino 19 -  Reno NV  Alexander The Freight 08:48 08:23 08:31 - - - - - 3 25:42 08:34 01:36 17199
5 537  Devon Beam 37 -  Citrus Heights CA   09:06 09:12 08:56 - - - - - 3 27:14 09:05 03:08 20725
6 435  Daniel Wallmark 31 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 09:25 09:05 09:08 - - - - - 3 27:38 09:13 03:32 13438
7 413  Evan Hudelson 21 -  Hughson CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 09:17 09:12 09:24 - - - - - 3 27:53 09:18 03:47 14039
8 628  Nate Warfield 19 -  Red Bluff CA  chico cycling team 09:39 09:30 09:15 - - - - - 3 28:24 09:28 04:18 20745
9 113  Kirk Evans 39 -  Sacramento CA   09:41 09:46 09:52 - - - - - 3 29:19 09:46 05:13 1554
10 211  Jake Sours 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 10:25 10:01 10:35 - - - - - 3 31:01 10:20 06:55 20433
11 191  Peter Antognini 28 -  Roseville CA   10:58 11:07 11:02 - - - - - 3 33:07 11:02 09:01 17360
12 278  Rick Guevel 53 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:37 11:44 11:25 - - - - - 3 34:46 11:35 10:40 5750
13 175  John Dougery 67 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:07 13:57 - - - - - - 2 26:04 13:02 - 336
14 30  Rich Marotti 36 -  Sacramento CA   12:31 13:44 - - - - - - 2 26:15 13:08 - 15698
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 117  Mark Monaghan 41 -  Reno NV  orangepedalcycling 08:58 08:24 08:39 - - - - - 3 26:01 08:40   8850
2 68  Glenn Sabot 42 -  Sacramento CA   08:53 08:41 08:53 - - - - - 3 26:27 08:49 00:26 11891
3 570  Leif Mortenson 33 -  Bodega CA   09:14 09:05 09:00 - - - - - 3 27:19 09:06 01:18 14057
4 209  Kevin Luft 43 -  Davis CA   09:25 09:22 09:19 - - - - - 3 28:06 09:22 02:05 19056
5 564  Rahi Kamfar 40 -  Santa Rosa CA  vel fratello / bay equity 09:42 09:24 09:13 - - - - - 3 28:19 09:26 02:19 20734
6 192  Ryan Wenker 39 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:26 09:28 09:26 - - - - - 3 28:20 09:27 02:19 671
7 40  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 09:58 09:16 09:13 - - - - - 3 28:27 09:29 02:27 15141
8 170  Dennis Brodowski 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 09:50 10:04 10:21 - - - - - 3 30:15 10:05 04:14 10394
9 37  Pete Stirling 39 -  Carmichael CA   09:59 10:13 10:06 - - - - - 3 30:18 10:06 04:17 20416
10 62  Matt Bachman 44 -  Sacramento CA   10:34 10:01 09:49 - - - - - 3 30:24 10:08 04:23 235
11 280  Craig Altare 36 -  Sacramento CA   10:18 10:09 09:59 - - - - - 3 30:26 10:09 04:25 224
12 665  Ian Pund 42 -  Davis CA  davis bike club 10:30 09:58 10:09 - - - - - 3 30:37 10:12 04:36 20754
13 21  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 10:22 10:32 09:58 - - - - - 3 30:52 10:17 04:51 9486
14 214  Jay Ruzicka 41 -  Sacramento CA   10:02 10:23 10:39 - - - - - 3 31:04 10:21 05:03 11985
15 215  Roy Hui 52 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 10:56 10:36 09:59 - - - - - 3 31:31 10:30 05:30 10657
16 39  James Wright 38 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 10:35 10:35 10:36 - - - - - 3 31:46 10:35 05:46 14041
17 284  Jake Otsuka 41 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 10:36 10:54 11:02 - - - - - 3 32:32 10:51 06:31 11902
18 437  Brian Carlson 36 -  Sacramento CA   10:45 10:57 10:50 - - - - - 3 32:32 10:51 06:31 15553
19 491  Brett Edwards 37 -  Oroville CA  Yuba-Sutter Tri Club 12:27 12:41 - - - - - - 2 25:08 12:34 - 15705
dns 217  Jesse Gray 37 -  Sacramento CA  All Good - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20430
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 51  Greg Wilson 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 09:09 09:03 09:13 - - - - - 3 27:25 09:08   20421
2 46  Mark Myhr 46 -  Davis CA   09:30 09:09 09:06 - - - - - 3 27:45 09:15 00:20 13753
3 48  Willie Willis 54 -  Yuba City CA  Big Valley Mortgage 09:27 09:12 09:39 - - - - - 3 28:18 09:26 00:53 11899
4 42  Robert Fuller 53 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 09:30 09:20 09:40 - - - - - 3 28:30 09:30 01:05 1387
5 224  Michael Arreguin 53 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 09:52 09:17 09:33 - - - - - 3 28:42 09:34 01:17 20426
6 188  Marc Stewart 46 -  Reno NV   09:47 09:40 09:39 - - - - - 3 29:06 09:42 01:41 13767
7 558  Bryant Powell 46 -  Elk Grove CA   09:55 09:55 09:37 - - - - - 3 29:27 09:49 02:02 15716
8 279  Jack Cauthen 47 -  Carm CA  Velofix 09:47 09:47 10:01 - - - - - 3 29:35 09:52 02:10 20437
9 554  Adrian Guevara 46 -  Pittsburg CA  Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE Racing 09:55 09:54 10:04 - - - - - 3 29:53 09:58 02:28 15743
10 12  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Mraz-Bike Guys 10:26 10:03 10:12 - - - - - 3 30:41 10:14 03:16 13562
11 47  Gary Neate 49 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 10:14 10:26 10:36 - - - - - 3 31:16 10:25 03:51 15700
12 663  Roger Mackensen 52 -  Sacramento CA   10:53 10:12 10:12 - - - - - 3 31:17 10:26 03:52 9117
13 646  Steve Schwabauer 50 -  Lodi CA  freakshow 10:48 10:23 10:24 - - - - - 3 31:35 10:32 04:10 1542
14 295  David Porter 45 -  Sacramento CA   10:24 10:46 10:38 - - - - - 3 31:47 10:36 04:22 17756
15 288  Ray Peart 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:16 11:36 - - - - - - 2 22:52 11:26 - 20443
16 667  Mark Castillo 46 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:20 11:35 - - - - - - 2 22:55 11:27 - 1531
17 56  Paul Keefer 50 -  Carmichael CA   12:09 11:42 - - - - - - 2 23:51 11:55 - 20412
18 293  Rob Hermansky 53 -  Rocklin CA   13:09 14:06 - - - - - - 2 27:15 13:37 - 20440
dns 644  Matt Martinez 47 -  Galt CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20750
dns 300  Evan Billman 46 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11953
dns 431  Matthew Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP/gheto - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5751
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 100  Bruce Parr 56 -  Gold River CA   09:03 08:43 08:52 - - - - - 3 26:38 08:53   1277
2 442  Bill Dewolf 62 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 09:21 08:59 09:15 - - - - - 3 27:35 09:12 00:57 10399
3 441  David Vincent 58 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 09:39 09:53 09:42 - - - - - 3 29:14 09:45 02:36 17221
4 174  Charles Merrill 58 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.us 10:16 09:48 09:32 - - - - - 3 29:36 09:52 02:58 15699
5 226  Rj Laffins 57 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 09:56 09:59 10:09 - - - - - 3 30:04 10:01 03:26 14127
6 67  Genuino Madruga 65 -  Auburn CA  Roseville Cyclery 10:05 10:01 10:06 - - - - - 3 30:12 10:04 03:34 6184
7 65  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 10:09 10:18 10:05 - - - - - 3 30:32 10:11 03:54 13960
8 915  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:09 10:10 10:21 - - - - - 3 30:40 10:13 04:02 662
9 73  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:00 10:21 10:27 - - - - - 3 30:48 10:16 04:10 4448
10 299  Eric Hess 59 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 10:25 10:24 10:30 - - - - - 3 31:19 10:26 04:41 3273
11 262  Christopher Cioni 56 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 10:26 10:27 10:39 - - - - - 3 31:32 10:31 04:54 5915
12 64  Brian Schyberg 57 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 11:03 11:11 - - - - - - 2 22:14 11:07 - 13591
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 78  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 08:53 08:47 08:43 - - - - - 3 26:23 08:48   9159
2 204  Anthony Smith 63 -  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 09:17 09:00 09:02 - - - - - 3 27:19 09:06 00:56 2325
3 281  David Corthell 61 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 09:10 09:06 09:15 - - - - - 3 27:31 09:10 01:08 8804
4 194  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 09:17 09:03 09:14 - - - - - 3 27:33 09:11 01:10 3668
5 541  John Slavonic 62 -  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic / SERT 09:23 09:18 09:24 - - - - - 3 28:05 09:22 01:42 1469
6 72  Tim Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:49 09:34 09:22 - - - - - 3 28:45 09:35 02:22 2289
7 664  Dave Mott 61 -  Sacramento CA  Mercypedalers.com 10:30 10:47 11:16 - - - - - 3 32:33 10:51 06:10 20752
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 106  Shantelle Tupaz 11 -  Pleasanton CA  Rock Lobster 10:13 10:09 10:34 - - - - - 3 30:56 10:19   17320
2 230  Samantha White 12 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 10:34 10:54 10:52 - - - - - 3 32:20 10:47 01:24 1136
3 349  Amber Keen 13 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 11:39 11:58 11:50 - - - - - 3 35:27 11:49 04:31 16791
4 229  Kennedy Cortopassi 11 -  Rio Linda CA  Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 12:00 11:42 11:56 - - - - - 3 35:38 11:53 04:42 13606
5 675  Ioni Pham 11 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 18:57 19:49 - - - - - - 2 38:46 19:23 - 19970
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 553  Riana Young 17 -  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 16:27 17:51 - - - - - - 2 34:18 17:09   9204
dns 323  Stella Sisneros 17 -  Vacaville CA  Cycling Dev Scott USA - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1683
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Hope Crockell 13 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA 10:07 10:00 10:11 - - - - - 3 30:18 10:06   932
2 231  Megan Brinkmeyer 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:53 10:53 10:54 - - - - - 3 32:40 10:53 02:23 12855
3 81  Jen Bezrutczyk 34 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 11:19 10:44 10:42 - - - - - 3 32:45 10:55 02:27 20410
4 679  Elizabeth Koebele 29 -  Reno NV  Bike Like a Girl 11:51 11:26 11:12 - - - - - 3 34:29 11:30 04:11 20755
5 493  Andrea Sanchez 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:21 11:50 11:28 - - - - - 3 34:39 11:33 04:21 20488
6 11  Lauren Mckay 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:31 11:41 11:48 - - - - - 3 35:00 11:40 04:42 13576
7 477  Christine Foster 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:24 11:55 11:53 - - - - - 3 35:12 11:44 04:54 19836
8 75  Rachel Warren 32 -  West Sacramento CA   11:59 11:54 12:17 - - - - - 3 36:10 12:03 05:52 20418
9 195  Stevie Esparza 26 -  Folsom CA  River City Velo 12:18 12:25 12:25 - - - - - 3 37:08 12:23 06:50 20424
10 669  Colleen Peschel 47 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bike Guys 14:14 12:26 12:46 - - - - - 3 39:26 13:09 09:08 20753
11 503  Karalyn Aronow 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 12:54 13:33 13:33 - - - - - 3 40:00 13:20 09:42 20476
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 448  Lucie Oren 53 -  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl/Reno Wheelmen 10:39 11:12 10:21 - - - - - 3 32:12 10:44   8823
2 777  Libby Conlin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 11:24 11:27 11:23 - - - - - 3 34:14 11:25 02:02 15690
3 86  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:22 11:38 11:39 - - - - - 3 34:39 11:33 02:27 5470
4 83  Chris Wilson 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 11:36 11:58 11:44 - - - - - 3 35:18 11:46 03:06 20420
5 682  Kristin Wetter 35 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Breakouts 11:55 11:43 11:43 - - - - - 3 35:20 11:47 03:09 674
6 661  Karen Eickmann 49 -  Rocklin CA   12:08 12:20 12:29 - - - - - 3 36:57 12:19 04:45 20756
7 309  Tina Bilodeau 41 -  Brentwood CA  cbre 12:37 12:27 12:57 - - - - - 3 38:01 12:40 05:49 20448
8 423  Kirstin Bedared 45 -  Reno NV   13:05 13:11 12:35 - - - - - 3 38:51 12:57 06:39 20470
9 680  Tammie Lopez 54 -  Carmichael CA   13:21 13:08 13:10 - - - - - 3 39:39 13:13 07:27 19478
10 82  Michelle Rezentes 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA   12:42 13:28 13:43 - - - - - 3 39:53 13:18 07:41 17671
11 544  Marci Wood 49 -  Folsom CA   13:51 14:14 14:27 - - - - - 3 42:32 14:11 10:20 18678
12 681  Trina Long 57 -  Elverta CA   13:55 - - - - - - - 1 13:55 13:55 - 9851
dns 430  Darcy Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10641
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 88  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 09:42 09:07 09:01 - - - - - 3 27:50 09:17   9112
2 132  Jean Sousa 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 09:51 09:08 09:12 - - - - - 3 28:11 09:24 00:21 2156
3 500  Yvette Crockell 48 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 11:50 11:47 11:49 - - - - - 3 35:26 11:49 07:36 2087
4 461  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 12:02 11:49 12:13 - - - - - 3 36:04 12:01 08:14 11988
5 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 12:00 11:51 12:26 - - - - - 3 36:17 12:06 08:27 9138
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 640  Justin Thomas 42 -  Reno NV  Trainer Road 07:25 07:03 07:07 07:05 07:07 07:10 - - 6 42:57 07:10   10440
2 449  David Mai 36 -  Novato CA  Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 07:25 07:11 07:22 07:29 07:28 07:24 - - 6 44:18 07:23 01:21 17792
3 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 07:44 07:38 07:41 07:55 08:00 08:01 - - 6 46:59 07:50 04:02 3907
4 235  Adam Koch 37 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:41 07:42 07:53 07:54 08:12 08:20 - - 6 47:41 07:57 04:44 456
5 237  Justin Hintz 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:49 08:06 08:14 08:14 08:16 08:14 - - 6 48:53 08:09 05:56 20431
6 652  Rozel Tupaz 42 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:13 08:13 08:13 08:13 08:13 08:15 - - 6 49:20 08:13 06:24 3499
7 89  Jerry Barton 44 -  Placerville CA  FT3 07:54 08:16 08:30 08:29 08:38 08:26 - - 6 50:13 08:22 07:16 1241
8 162  Sammy Trujillo 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:21 08:29 08:28 08:27 08:22 08:16 - - 6 50:23 08:24 07:26 1719
9 317  Minh Pham 44 -  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 08:28 08:49 08:41 08:31 08:14 08:22 - - 6 51:05 08:31 08:08 9253
10 233  Marcus Catano 45 -  Belmont CA  CBRE Racing 08:11 07:34 07:47 07:48 13:12 - - - 5 44:32 08:54 - 10579
dns 234  Justin Madison 48 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2503
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 547  John Mundelius 51 -  Alamo CA  Stix & Stones Mobile Bike Repair 07:43 07:41 07:24 07:26 07:40 07:29 - - 6 45:22 07:34   1325
2 685  James Herzman 49 -  Truckee CA  Folsom Bike 07:59 07:33 07:40 07:38 07:41 07:43 - - 6 46:14 07:42 00:52 1733
3 650  Justin Bucktrout 47 -  San Francisco CA  DG Big Swingin' Cycles 08:00 07:48 07:48 07:52 07:59 08:09 - - 6 47:36 07:56 02:14 13542
4 505  Mark Mastoras 54 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 07:59 07:52 08:00 07:57 07:54 07:57 - - 6 47:39 07:56 02:17 1620
5 240  Steve Offerman 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:01 07:44 07:57 07:56 08:03 08:01 - - 6 47:42 07:57 02:20 1338
6 356  Eric Bustos 49 -  Alameda CA  Nest 07:58 07:55 08:00 07:57 07:57 08:02 - - 6 47:49 07:58 02:27 1685
7 366  David Pauls 47 -  Angwin CA  Cycle X Napa Valley 07:59 08:10 08:16 08:11 08:08 07:53 - - 6 48:37 08:06 03:15 1525
8 269  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 08:12 08:04 08:08 08:14 08:07 07:53 - - 6 48:38 08:06 03:16 9359
9 683  Geoff Wilcox 45 -  Berkeley CA  Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 08:16 08:02 08:08 08:11 08:04 07:59 - - 6 48:40 08:07 03:18 12213
10 592  Kyle Schild 49 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:15 07:58 08:07 08:16 08:10 08:25 - - 6 49:11 08:12 03:49 123
11 450  Steve Ozonion 51 -  Reno NV   07:44 08:24 08:02 08:25 08:39 08:32 - - 6 49:46 08:18 04:24 20467
12 57  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 08:08 08:07 08:21 08:49 08:36 08:22 - - 6 50:23 08:24 05:01 1131
13 686  Jonnie Diederich 47 -  Reno NV  High Sierra Cycling/Onform Bike Fit 08:13 - - - - - - - 1 08:13 08:13 - 13642
dns 92  Chuck Ross 47 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1623
dns 94  Alec Dinner 49 -  Berkeley CA  San Francisco Cycling Club - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340
dns 241  Mitch Rohrer 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1652
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 187  Mike Warren 56 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:46 07:33 07:45 07:47 07:55 07:46 - - 6 46:32 07:45   4086
2 98  Marty Cunningham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:04 07:55 07:59 08:01 08:09 08:10 - - 6 48:18 08:03 01:46 933
3 314  Cass Laizure 61 -  Oakland CA  VSRT 08:23 08:03 08:08 08:00 08:11 08:09 - - 6 48:53 08:09 02:21 1426
4 578  Jon Suzuki 60 -  Oakland CA   08:15 08:07 08:13 08:09 08:19 08:18 - - 6 49:21 08:13 02:49 5975
5 198  John Seivert 57 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT 08:36 08:23 08:34 08:52 08:52 - - - 5 43:17 08:39 - 212
6 197  Thomas Hoeffel 55 -  Oakland CA  Valley Spokesman Racing Team 08:40 08:41 08:39 08:56 09:01 - - - 5 43:57 08:47 - 9114
7 96  Dan Hill 59 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:40 08:40 09:02 09:12 09:25 - - - 5 44:59 09:00 - 10177
8 676  Blaine Quillin 49 -  Antelope CA  Creations in Concrete 09:16 09:19 09:27 09:14 09:21 - - - 5 46:37 09:19 - 1084
9 97  Dean Klotz 55 -  Cameron Park CA  Leadout Racing 08:36 08:16 08:18 18:22 - - - - 4 43:32 10:53 - 65
dns 159  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  40
dns 243  Dan Sovereign 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1412
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 247  Jordan Fields 24 -  Sacramento CA   07:56 07:26 07:33 07:33 07:39 07:50 - - 6 45:56 07:39   20428
2 411  Colin Ellsworth 18 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:00 07:32 08:01 07:54 07:44 07:48 - - 6 46:59 07:50 01:02 15525
3 657  Ian Dapot 39 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 07:59 07:55 08:09 08:10 08:09 08:01 - - 6 48:22 08:04 02:25 17783
4 589  Scott Orton 33 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 08:24 08:10 08:09 08:13 08:06 08:19 - - 6 49:21 08:14 03:24 11887
5 114  Brian Ray 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team CryNow 08:19 08:09 08:14 08:13 08:16 08:29 - - 6 49:40 08:17 03:43 3118
6 246  Michael Unruh 36 -  Roseville CA   08:14 08:18 08:12 08:17 08:35 08:22 - - 6 49:58 08:20 04:01 19943
7 352  Stefan Fuller 22 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:57 08:15 08:00 08:12 08:23 - - - 5 41:47 08:21 - 17298
8 353  Casey Keen 47 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:27 08:25 08:21 08:23 08:35 - - - 5 42:11 08:26 - 15753
9 141  David Christy 43 -  Clayton CA  CA Technologies Racing 08:32 08:20 08:28 08:30 08:33 - - - 5 42:23 08:29 - 9105
10 301  Creighton Gruber 16 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 08:27 08:17 08:31 08:39 08:49 - - - 5 42:43 08:33 - 15567
11 636  Matt Anderson 45 -  Reno NV  NOR-NEV 08:44 08:24 08:35 08:31 08:31 - - - 5 42:45 08:33 - 8977
12 481  Matthew Bush 39 -  Benicia CA   08:44 08:27 08:25 08:38 08:37 - - - 5 42:51 08:34 - 1247
13 118  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Genentech 08:44 08:29 08:38 08:46 08:19 - - - 5 42:56 08:35 - 8890
14 457  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:31 08:28 08:26 08:36 08:55 - - - 5 42:56 08:35 - 17285
15 285  Preston Dougherty 17 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 08:27 08:22 08:37 08:55 09:07 - - - 5 43:28 08:42 - 15516
16 507  Ben Braxley 36 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:45 08:32 09:17 09:24 09:16 - - - 5 45:14 09:03 - 15731
17 556  Joe Dowd 46 -  Folsom CA  SacSwim4Life.com 09:16 09:14 09:04 09:18 08:44 - - - 5 45:36 09:07 - 2175
18 687  Neil Bartley 39 -  Castro Valley CA  hirsty Bear 08:46 09:00 09:34 09:29 08:52 - - - 5 45:41 09:08 - 19803
19 413  Evan Hudelson 21 -  Hughson CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 10:52 09:59 10:21 10:54 - - - - 4 42:06 10:31 - 14039
20 115  Will Beirne 35 -  Folsom CA  RCV.CX 11:11 10:20 10:51 11:13 - - - - 4 43:34 10:54 - 1148
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 351  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 08:09 08:07 08:11 08:18 08:24 08:30 - - 6 49:39 08:17   4506
2 58  Justin Pitts 45 -  Fairfax CA   08:22 08:12 08:24 08:11 08:17 - - - 5 41:26 08:17 - 20414
3 166  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 08:23 08:15 08:16 08:17 08:15 - - - 5 41:26 08:17 - 255
4 274  Scott Sportsman 49 -  Oakland CA   08:16 08:08 08:22 08:29 08:24 - - - 5 41:39 08:20 - 9178
5 586  Frank Shoemaker 53 -  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 08:43 08:31 08:29 08:34 08:36 - - - 5 42:53 08:35 - 60
6 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/Blvd Skateboard 08:09 08:25 08:48 09:02 08:43 - - - 5 43:06 08:37 - 13580
7 533  Mark Fellows 45 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:25 08:18 08:21 08:31 08:34 - - - 5 43:09 08:38 - 350
8 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 08:35 08:40 08:43 09:04 08:45 - - - 5 43:46 08:45 - 293
9 124  Will Waggoner 48 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:52 08:49 08:47 08:46 08:34 - - - 5 43:48 08:46 - 57
10 249  Kevin Ziemke 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team Beer 09:14 08:53 08:55 09:04 08:59 - - - 5 45:05 09:01 - 12004
11 549  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 09:27 09:25 09:32 09:49 09:42 - - - 5 47:55 09:35 - 27
12 569  Erik Dubey 30 -  Orangevale CA   09:26 09:47 09:44 09:32 09:35 - - - 5 48:04 09:37 - 20731
13 192  Ryan Wenker 39 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:42 09:47 10:00 10:05 10:17 - - - 5 49:51 09:58 - 671
14 327  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo 09:45 10:00 10:04 10:05 10:18 - - - 5 50:12 10:02 - 3371
15 123  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 11:47 11:59 12:38 12:05 - - - - 4 48:29 12:07 - 1282
16 262  Christopher Cioni 56 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 10:27 10:33 - - - - - - 2 21:00 10:30 - 5915
17 321  Jonathan Goergen 35 -  Sacramento CA   10:16 - - - - - - - 1 10:16 10:16 - 15742
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Julie Young 52 -  Auburn CA  Dai Endurance 07:54 07:55 07:58 07:55 07:53 - - - 5 39:35 07:55   8937
2 372  Janie Dalton 48 -  Kensington CA  Lulu's Cyclery 08:09 08:00 08:03 08:03 08:10 - - - 5 40:25 08:05 00:50 9139
3 271  Tanya Grossman 44 -  Castro Valley CA  Cx Nation 08:17 08:08 08:20 08:33 08:49 - - - 5 42:07 08:25 02:32 10404
4 103  Emily Sportsman 41 -  Oakland CA   09:23 08:17 08:25 08:33 08:42 - - - 5 43:20 08:40 03:45 9177
5 677  Melsa Smith 28 -  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte CX 08:32 08:39 08:48 08:49 08:52 - - - 5 43:40 08:44 04:05 13595
6 525  Makenzie Delaughder 23 -  Davis CA  TMBCX 08:57 08:59 08:49 09:16 09:33 - - - 5 45:34 09:07 05:59 13339
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 130  Marila Alvares 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:38 08:23 08:31 08:28 08:35 - - - 5 42:35 08:31   13737
2 387  Monica Erdosh 52 -  Foresthill CA  Victory Velo 09:36 08:16 08:16 08:28 08:23 - - - 5 42:59 08:36 00:24 17731
3 129  Kelly Miller 40 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:45 08:42 08:46 08:56 08:39 - - - 5 43:48 08:46 01:13 9475
4 131  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 08:44 08:42 08:48 08:55 08:52 - - - 5 44:01 08:48 01:26 13353
5 132  Jean Sousa 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 09:09 08:54 08:43 08:57 08:56 - - - 5 44:39 08:56 02:04 2156
6 637  Paige Galeoto 48 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:03 09:00 09:18 09:22 09:19 - - - 5 46:02 09:12 03:27 1766
7 600  Asa Shoemaker 48 -  Orangevale CA  BABOB! 09:22 09:24 09:35 09:40 09:42 - - - 5 47:43 09:33 05:08 18635
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 614  Lindsey Mckown 30 -  Saceamento CA   09:41 09:22 09:22 09:27 09:13 - - - 5 47:05 09:25   14341
2 85  Trudy Roberts 49 -  Vacaville CA  Davis bike club 09:58 09:24 09:12 09:31 09:34 - - - 5 47:39 09:32 00:34 13683
3 134  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:55 09:38 09:48 09:29 - - - - 4 38:50 09:43 - 1361
4 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 09:41 09:54 09:53 10:04 - - - - 4 39:32 09:53 - 15744
5 13  Ashley Fruhwirth 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 10:06 09:53 10:12 10:12 - - - - 4 40:23 10:06 - 5934
6 520  Mary Snovel 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:10 10:10 10:19 10:12 - - - - 4 40:51 10:13 - 13597
7 386  Jamie Jorski 29 -  Sausalito CA   10:10 10:15 10:16 10:21 - - - - 4 41:02 10:16 - 13990
8 583  Alyssa Reyna 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team Mike's Bikes CX 10:04 10:16 10:41 10:26 - - - - 4 41:27 10:22 - 11889
9 688  Paulette Trinh 33 -  Livermore CA   10:48 10:23 10:42 11:03 - - - - 4 42:56 10:44 - 13701
10 81  Jen Bezrutczyk 34 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 11:00 10:48 11:05 11:13 - - - - 4 44:06 11:02 - 20410
11 286  Hope Crockell 13 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA 1:56:21 09:49 10:08 10:00 - - - - 4 2:26:18 36:35 - 932
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 136  Debbie Hakansson 60 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 09:38 09:40 09:40 09:24 09:08 - - - 5 47:30 09:30   17747
2 384  Teri Reilly 60 -  Clayton CA   09:39 09:39 09:40 09:24 09:08 - - - 5 47:30 09:30 00:00 3076
3 254  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 10:06 09:40 10:00 10:12 - - - - 4 39:58 09:59 - 1273
4 137  Margie Lapoint 63 -  Truckee CA  Truckee bike Team 10:05 10:24 10:41 10:49 - - - - 4 42:00 10:30 - 10185
5 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 12:29 12:56 13:21 - - - - - 3 38:46 12:55 - 9138
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 169  Jeff Bilodeau 41 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 07:40 07:43 07:41 07:45 07:48 07:32 - - 6 46:09 07:42   194
2 165  Ryan Odell 39 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 07:36 07:40 07:47 07:47 07:48 07:36 - - 6 46:13 07:42 00:04 530
3 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 07:37 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:37 08:05 - - 6 47:31 07:55 01:22 3907
4 146  Earl Abel 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:05 07:57 07:46 07:59 08:03 07:50 - - 6 47:40 07:57 01:31 17748
5 616  John Novikoff 42 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 08:03 07:58 08:10 07:57 07:57 07:43 - - 6 47:48 07:58 01:39 525
6 375  Kayden Kelly 43 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:15 07:55 07:48 07:57 08:05 07:55 - - 6 47:55 07:59 01:46 1592
7 143  Robbie Robertson 43 -  Danville CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 08:10 07:48 07:57 08:12 07:59 08:22 - - 6 48:28 08:05 02:19 13955
8 140  Ken Ballard 42 -  Sacramennto CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:05 07:50 08:05 08:11 08:17 08:13 - - 6 48:41 08:07 02:32 6211
9 398  Chad Richards 43 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing 08:10 07:53 08:12 08:16 08:15 08:16 - - 6 49:02 08:10 02:53 9482
10 144  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA   08:08 07:53 08:17 08:16 08:34 08:39 - - 6 49:47 08:18 03:38 11908
11 167  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:13 08:11 08:35 08:33 08:39 08:33 - - 6 50:44 08:27 04:35 374
12 385  Blair Hickman 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 08:22 08:22 08:31 08:29 08:46 08:56 - - 6 51:26 08:34 05:17 9149
13 401  James Plummer 44 -  Chico CA   08:06 08:00 09:29 08:28 08:41 08:47 - - 6 51:31 08:35 05:22 20459
14 684  Matt Wetter 34 -  Folsom CA  Sharp Syndicate 08:42 08:30 08:44 08:46 08:41 08:39 - - 6 52:02 08:40 05:53 673
15 524  Drew Noel 37 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:27 08:38 08:59 08:51 08:52 08:52 - - 6 52:39 08:47 06:30 15714
16 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/Blvd Skateboard 08:34 08:31 08:48 09:00 09:27 09:23 - - 6 53:43 08:57 07:34 13580
17 145  Adam Fresia 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:48 08:50 08:58 09:07 09:15 09:12 - - 6 54:10 09:02 08:01 13554
18 171  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:05 08:55 08:59 09:16 09:41 09:23 - - 6 55:20 09:13 09:11 9254
19 161  Mike Voss 43 -  Carmichael CA   08:09 07:49 07:56 08:05 08:07 - - - 5 40:06 08:01 - 1785
20 168  Eric Houston 39 -  Roseville CA   08:38 08:45 08:45 10:49 09:22 - - - 5 46:19 09:16 - 144
21 170  Dennis Brodowski 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 09:45 10:18 10:49 12:03 12:02 - - - 5 54:57 10:59 - 10394
22 513  Ryan Terry 34 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:36 12:06 07:50 - - - - - 3 27:32 09:11 - 631
dns 564  Rahi Kamfar 40 -  Santa Rosa CA  vel fratello / bay equity - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20734
dns 164  Jim Macdonald 41 -  Sacramento CA  Team BEER - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1368
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 638  Anthony Brantley 46 -  Orangevale CA   08:01 07:55 08:01 08:06 08:15 08:31 - - 6 48:48 08:08   20739
2 363  Jason Liske 47 -  Merced CA   07:59 08:02 08:10 08:21 08:34 08:19 - - 6 49:25 08:14 00:37 19476
3 555  Gus Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:20 08:14 08:13 08:23 08:43 08:29 - - 6 50:22 08:24 01:34 2925
4 57  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 08:15 08:16 08:34 08:28 08:30 08:30 - - 6 50:33 08:25 01:45 1131
5 475  Charles Himes 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 08:28 08:38 08:41 08:54 08:53 08:37 - - 6 52:11 08:42 03:23 4087
6 149  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 08:48 08:40 08:43 08:49 08:44 08:36 - - 6 52:20 08:43 03:32 15693
7 602  Chrys Dudek 46 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 08:36 08:28 08:45 08:51 08:54 08:47 - - 6 52:21 08:44 03:33 17726
8 522  Michael Loftesnes 52 -  Martinez CA  cbre racing 08:31 09:44 08:34 08:30 08:41 08:41 - - 6 52:41 08:47 03:53 14124
9 552  David Billingsley 48 -  Sacramento CA   08:39 08:41 08:57 09:02 09:12 09:16 - - 6 53:47 08:58 04:59 20726
10 151  Jay Dillon 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:46 08:54 09:19 09:17 09:30 - - - 5 45:46 09:09 - 1346
11 150  Robert Kimzey 47 -  Roseville CA  TBB CX 08:44 08:49 09:17 10:02 10:00 - - - 5 46:52 09:22 - 1362
12 201  Ben French 46 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 09:18 09:21 09:21 09:31 09:27 - - - 5 46:58 09:24 - 8809
13 50  Steve Elliott 51 -  Avery CA   09:18 09:30 09:50 09:58 09:52 - - - 5 48:28 09:42 - 13552
14 465  Michael Steyer 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:29 09:42 09:57 10:07 10:11 - - - 5 49:26 09:53 - 3182
15 188  Marc Stewart 46 -  Reno NV   09:18 10:00 - - - - - - 2 19:18 09:39 - 13767
16 300  Evan Billman 46 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 09:44 - - - - - - - 1 09:44 09:44 - 11953
dns 148  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13954
dns 391  Joshua Sacha 46 -  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9212
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 154  Dc Hays 54 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:17 08:06 08:13 08:13 08:26 08:29 - - 6 49:43 08:17   405
2 466  John Kretschmann 52 -  Folsom CA  BC Race Team 08:19 08:11 08:20 08:23 08:30 08:36 - - 6 50:19 08:23 00:36 820
3 172  Ian Milne 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:35 08:14 08:24 08:43 08:35 08:29 - - 6 51:00 08:30 01:17 17365
4 153  Stuart Bratton 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 08:33 08:22 08:36 08:39 08:39 08:41 - - 6 51:30 08:35 01:47 22
5 259  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Bike 08:47 08:24 08:34 08:38 08:42 08:39 - - 6 51:44 08:37 02:01 1500
6 526  Terry Mcniff 51 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:47 08:32 08:39 08:53 08:43 08:42 - - 6 52:16 08:43 02:33 10349
7 210  Reese Gary 53 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:40 08:44 08:41 08:56 09:00 09:09 - - 6 53:10 08:52 03:27 1445
8 586  Frank Shoemaker 53 -  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 08:41 08:32 08:36 09:23 09:47 09:26 - - 6 54:25 09:04 04:42 60
9 155  Victor Mao 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:00 08:49 09:00 09:13 09:16 09:17 - - 6 54:35 09:06 04:52 483
10 203  Michael Oliver 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:19 09:08 09:18 09:35 09:24 - - - 5 46:44 09:21 - 1536
11 467  Eric Zeigler 52 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:52 09:43 09:30 09:29 09:27 - - - 5 47:01 09:24 - 3839
12 152  Bruce Mcgagin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 09:43 10:03 10:21 10:40 10:40 - - - 5 51:27 10:17 - 69
13 158  Alan Bodtker 53 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo 08:46 09:14 08:42 - - - - - 3 26:43 08:54 - 17268
dns 690  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  54
dns 22  Erik Week 52 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4029
dns 156  John Hughes 50 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery CX - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13984
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 277  Raul G De Anda 57 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles / Squid 09:15 07:58 08:09 08:02 08:13 08:17 - - 6 49:53 08:19   3379
2 618  Ryosei Kaneko 55 -  El Sobrante CA  ol'Repiblic/SERT 09:24 08:12 08:06 08:23 08:25 08:15 - - 6 50:45 08:27 00:52 3312
3 97  Dean Klotz 55 -  Cameron Park CA  Leadout Racing 09:41 08:19 08:23 08:22 08:32 08:08 - - 6 51:25 08:34 01:32 65
4 518  Gary Biehl 55 -  Sacramento AV   09:23 08:07 08:22 08:32 08:43 08:19 - - 6 51:26 08:34 01:33 1626
5 394  Gary Carpenter 59 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:36 08:20 08:21 08:28 08:32 08:28 - - 6 51:45 08:38 01:52 5899
6 264  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:18 07:55 08:11 09:43 08:32 08:38 - - 6 52:17 08:43 02:24 5959
7 289  Stuart Baker 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:55 08:22 08:35 08:37 08:26 08:33 - - 6 52:28 08:45 02:35 20451
8 420  Jeff Brooks 55 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:32 08:25 08:34 08:36 08:47 08:35 - - 6 52:29 08:45 02:36 8795
9 177  Albert Fox 61 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Wrench 09:40 08:20 08:34 08:49 08:42 08:47 - - 6 52:52 08:49 02:59 2448
10 178  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA   09:21 08:15 08:55 08:58 09:00 09:00 - - 6 53:29 08:55 03:36 3427
11 173  Tim Brown 55 -  Santa Rosa CA  Club Echelon 09:55 08:33 08:33 08:51 08:52 08:46 - - 6 53:30 08:55 03:37 11881
12 396  Andrew Lyndon 57 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog 10:04 09:20 09:21 09:33 09:32 - - - 5 47:50 09:34 - 13996
13 689  Lance Ardans 56 -  Sparks NV  Sacrifice Racing 10:00 09:14 09:26 09:56 09:31 - - - 5 48:07 09:37 - 5976
14 179  Thomas Kellner 60 -  Sacramento CA   10:34 09:37 10:03 10:20 10:47 - - - 5 51:21 10:16 - 1477
15 609  Joseph Vicencio 56 -  Napa CA   12:27 11:53 12:15 12:31 - - - - 4 49:06 12:16 - 11982
16 639  Mike Macdonald 76 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 13:15 12:35 12:48 12:47 - - - - 4 51:25 12:51 - 210
17 468  Scot Johnson 55 -  Walnut Creek CA  Divine Electric 09:40 08:28 08:48 - - - - - 3 26:56 08:59 - 15751
dns 176  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 427  Jeff Scott 33 -  Roseville CA  Data Driven Athlete 07:21 07:11 07:23 07:26 07:30 07:19 07:21 07:09 8 58:40 07:20   3650
2 5  Scott Hooper 34 -  Plymouth CA  TopClub CX 07:13 07:07 07:30 07:32 07:19 07:22 07:24 07:14 8 58:41 07:20 00:01 775
3 265  Matthew Moseley 31 -  Sausalito CA   07:15 07:10 07:12 07:15 07:24 07:27 07:18 - 7 51:01 07:17 - 13985
4 691  Max Jenkins 31 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team 07:48 07:45 16:10 - - - - - 3 31:43 10:34 - 24
dns 4  Justin Morgan 43 -  Portola Valley CA  Top Club Cyclocross - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1422
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 426  Callum Ingram 33 -  Reno NV   07:18 07:13 07:10 07:12 07:05 07:14 07:14 07:20 8 57:47 07:13   19859
2 244  Daniel Cortopassi 34 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 07:08 07:06 07:15 07:17 07:15 07:16 07:18 07:16 8 57:51 07:14 00:04 9455
3 184  Samuel Guzman 35 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:32 07:26 07:26 07:30 07:38 07:46 07:49 07:53 8 1:01:00 07:38 03:13 1111
4 267  Pete Zlatnik 46 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:26 07:26 07:39 07:42 07:42 07:39 07:54 08:12 8 1:01:40 07:42 03:53 13957
5 399  Nicholas Terzakis 26 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 07:39 07:29 07:36 07:39 07:46 07:49 08:02 08:10 8 1:02:10 07:46 04:23 6009
6 206  Zack Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:20 07:41 07:44 07:47 07:46 08:27 - - 6 46:44 07:47 - 1255
dns 69  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3
dns 77  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  66