2017 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/2/2017 - Johnson Springview Park
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 692  Sean Strachan 13 -  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co. 09:49 09:05 09:10 - - - - 3 28:04 09:21   12148
2 424  Dan English 13 -  San Ramon CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:53 09:20 09:08 - - - - 3 28:21 09:27 00:17 3217
3 18  Wyatt Hamilton 13 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty of Auburn 09:54 09:23 09:03 - - - - 3 28:21 09:27 00:17 17733
4 432  Marcis Shelton 13 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 10:00 09:27 09:41 - - - - 3 29:08 09:43 01:04 13593
5 14  John Travis Boucher 13 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 10:08 09:43 09:46 - - - - 3 29:37 09:52 01:33 6214
6 16  Alex Chadwick 13 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:17 10:10 09:52 - - - - 3 30:19 10:06 02:15 13336
7 302  Noah Shelton 11 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 10:30 10:07 09:42 - - - - 3 30:19 10:06 02:15 13592
8 15  Ian Schweitzer 11 -  Folsom CA   11:03 10:53 10:59 - - - - 3 32:55 10:58 04:51 10247
9 693  Jt Fisher 13 -  Meadow Vista CA  Auburn Bike Company 11:22 10:57 10:40 - - - - 3 32:59 11:00 04:55 16916
10 645  Jacob Schwabauer 14 -  Lodi CA  freakshow 11:32 10:42 11:09 - - - - 3 33:23 11:08 05:19 20751
11 643  Bryan Eickmann 14 -  Rocklin CA   11:46 11:06 10:50 - - - - 3 33:42 11:14 05:38 20746
12 724  Blake Lagerstedt 14 -  Fair Oaks CA  sacbikefans.com 11:21 10:59 11:31 - - - - 3 33:51 11:17 05:47 20768
13 20  Joshua Sayo 11 -  Folsom CA   11:30 11:26 11:38 - - - - 3 34:34 11:31 06:30 18627
14 472  Mac Tomkins 10 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 12:01 11:14 11:20 - - - - 3 34:35 11:32 06:31 17294
15 10  Conner Ramesbottom 10 -  Folsom CA   11:32 11:28 11:36 - - - - 3 34:36 11:32 06:32 5957
16 575  Colin Barton 12 -  Placerville CA  FT3 Gen 2 11:59 11:35 12:18 - - - - 3 35:52 11:57 07:48 5797
17 622  Giovanni Galeoto 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 13:18 09:44 - - - - - 2 23:02 11:31 - 9301
18 335  Brody Dickenson 11 -  Rocklin CA   12:18 11:59 - - - - - 2 24:17 12:08 - 20438
19 19  Nathan Sayo 9 -  Folsom CA   12:14 12:27 - - - - - 2 24:41 12:21 - 17805
20 17  Maxwell Doyle 9 -  West Sacramento CA  Black Mt Bicycle 12:31 12:29 - - - - - 2 25:00 12:30 - 15735
21 304  Stuart Mcdonald 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 12:46 12:14 - - - - - 2 25:00 12:30 - 1481
22 308  Connor Bilodeau 9 -  Brentwood CA  cbre 13:05 12:27 - - - - - 2 25:32 12:46 - 20436
23 582  Ben Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:54 12:53 - - - - - 2 25:47 12:54 - 13788
24 694  Brandon Fisher 13 -  Meadow Vista CA  Auburn Bike Company 12:52 13:28 - - - - - 2 26:20 13:10 - 16917
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 725  Mack Fee 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 09:03 08:45 08:52 - - - - 3 26:40 08:53   8930
2 301  Creighton Gruber 16 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 09:02 08:50 09:36 - - - - 3 27:28 09:09 00:48 15567
3 285  Preston Dougherty 17 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 09:28 09:27 09:31 - - - - 3 28:25 09:28 01:45 15516
4 334  Alexander Stoltman 17 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW CX RED 09:36 09:31 09:26 - - - - 3 28:32 09:31 01:53 20445
5 27  Robby Striegel 18 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 10:03 09:38 09:46 - - - - 3 29:27 09:49 02:47 17672
6 26  Charlie Longshore-Neate 15 -  Woodland CA   10:03 09:49 10:24 - - - - 3 30:16 10:05 03:36 19880
7 29  Henry Chadwick 15 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:18 10:38 10:09 - - - - 3 31:05 10:22 04:25 5859
8 28  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 10:07 10:34 10:29 - - - - 3 31:10 10:23 04:30 9231
9 282  William Olling 15 -  Sacramento CA   10:40 10:26 10:45 - - - - 3 31:51 10:37 05:11 17387
10 649  Sam Flood 15 -  Fair Oaks CA   11:27 11:13 11:32 - - - - 3 34:12 11:24 07:32 20748
11 726  Ian Hawes 16 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Team 11:18 11:51 12:01 - - - - 3 35:10 11:43 08:30 20767
dns 720  Nick Bratkovich 15 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20765
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 568  Joel Hammond 18 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 09:01 09:02 09:00 - - - - 3 27:03 09:01   19360
2 291  Josh Young 29 -  Sacramento CA   09:26 09:15 09:48 - - - - 3 28:29 09:30 01:26 20456
3 190  Matt Parker 26 -  Orinda CA   09:40 09:34 09:36 - - - - 3 28:50 09:37 01:47 20425
4 435  Daniel Wallmark 31 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 10:05 09:32 09:39 - - - - 3 29:16 09:45 02:13 13438
5 489  Kimio Bazett 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team One10 10:04 09:45 09:33 - - - - 3 29:22 09:47 02:19 20000
6 715  Ryer Porter 22 -  Lodi CA   10:00 09:38 09:52 - - - - 3 29:30 09:50 02:27 20770
7 642  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA  Athletic Camps 09:57 09:54 09:42 - - - - 3 29:33 09:51 02:30 9882
8 557  Robert Ryan 33 -  Auburn CA   10:17 09:38 09:44 - - - - 3 29:39 09:53 02:36 17725
9 211  Jake Sours 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 10:21 10:19 10:35 - - - - 3 31:15 10:25 04:12 20433
10 191  Peter Antognini 28 -  Roseville CA   11:26 10:59 10:53 - - - - 3 33:18 11:06 06:16 17360
11 492  Eric Marquez 31 -  Stockton CA   11:22 11:12 11:17 - - - - 3 33:51 11:17 06:48 20483
12 695  Glenn Chadwick 50 -  Sacramento CA   12:20 12:01 11:25 - - - - 3 35:46 11:55 08:43 20757
13 30  Rich Marotti 36 -  Sacramento CA   12:14 12:05 12:23 - - - - 3 36:42 12:14 09:39 15698
dns 175  John Dougery 67 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  336
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 538  Justin Walstad 35 -  Loomis CA   09:39 09:12 09:00 - - - - 3 27:51 09:17   20728
2 117  Mark Monaghan 41 -  Reno NV  orangepedalcycling 09:46 09:06 09:08 - - - - 3 28:00 09:20 00:09 8850
3 68  Glenn Sabot 42 -  Sacramento CA   09:38 09:21 09:26 - - - - 3 28:25 09:28 00:34 11891
4 524  Drew Noel 37 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:49 09:19 09:20 - - - - 3 28:27 09:29 00:37 15714
5 570  Leif Mortenson 33 -  Bodega CA   10:11 09:51 09:17 - - - - 3 29:19 09:46 01:28 14057
6 209  Kevin Luft 43 -  Davis CA   10:02 09:48 09:32 - - - - 3 29:22 09:47 01:31 19056
7 723  James Swift 38 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Wrench 09:59 09:55 09:47 - - - - 3 29:41 09:54 01:50 8857
8 35  Jonathan Cerrona 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA   10:21 09:50 09:57 - - - - 3 30:08 10:03 02:17 15734
9 192  Ryan Wenker 39 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:18 10:12 09:50 - - - - 3 30:20 10:07 02:29 671
10 40  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 10:25 10:09 10:08 - - - - 3 30:42 10:14 02:51 15141
11 217  Jesse Gray 37 -  Sacramento CA  All Good 10:39 10:11 10:10 - - - - 3 31:00 10:20 03:09 20430
12 62  Matt Bachman 44 -  Sacramento CA   10:39 10:14 10:12 - - - - 3 31:06 10:22 03:15 235
13 422  Aneel Nath 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GOOD 10:48 10:23 10:14 - - - - 3 31:25 10:28 03:34 20474
14 37  Pete Stirling 39 -  Carmichael CA   10:37 10:24 10:35 - - - - 3 31:36 10:32 03:45 20416
15 215  Roy Hui 52 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 10:53 10:28 10:21 - - - - 3 31:42 10:34 03:51 10657
16 284  Jake Otsuka 41 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 10:53 10:46 10:35 - - - - 3 32:13 10:45 04:23 11902
17 648  Josh Flood 44 -  Fair Oaks CA  Sac Bike Fans 10:54 10:44 10:51 - - - - 3 32:29 10:50 04:38 20749
18 437  Brian Carlson 36 -  Sacramento CA   11:03 10:53 10:47 - - - - 3 32:43 10:54 04:52 15553
19 34  Russell Shaw 43 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:28 10:52 11:03 - - - - 3 33:23 11:08 05:32 19963
20 36  Mark Nelson 57 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:35 11:18 11:12 - - - - 3 34:05 11:22 06:14 17282
21 39  James Wright 38 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 11:17 11:27 11:23 - - - - 3 34:07 11:22 06:16 14041
22 539  Ryan Johnson 38 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:43 11:21 11:23 - - - - 3 34:27 11:29 06:36 15710
23 21  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 13:10 11:14 11:42 - - - - 3 36:06 12:02 08:15 9486
24 491  Brett Edwards 37 -  Oroville CA  Yuba-Sutter Tri Club 12:27 12:05 12:31 - - - - 3 37:03 12:21 09:12 15705
25 716  John Mathias 43 -  Sacramento CA   11:58 12:32 15:08 - - - - 3 39:38 13:13 11:47 70
26 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:31 17:50 - - - - - 2 34:21 17:10 - 9099
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 51  Greg Wilson 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 09:53 09:31 09:31 - - - - 3 28:54 09:38   20421
2 42  Robert Fuller 53 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 09:53 09:32 09:30 - - - - 3 28:55 09:38 00:01 1387
3 46  Mark Myhr 45 -  Davis CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:01 09:41 09:41 - - - - 3 29:23 09:48 00:29 13753
4 222  Ernest Sanchez 48 -  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 10:09 09:52 09:40 - - - - 3 29:41 09:54 00:47 16801
5 49  Jon Vongschanphen 48 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:17 10:01 09:40 - - - - 3 29:58 09:59 01:04 11905
6 224  Michael Arreguin 53 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 10:19 09:52 10:03 - - - - 3 30:14 10:05 01:20 20426
7 48  Willie Willis 54 -  Yuba City CA  Big Valley Mortgage 10:11 10:09 10:09 - - - - 3 30:29 10:10 01:35 11899
8 43  Earl Richardson 49 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:35 10:10 10:02 - - - - 3 30:47 10:16 01:53 566
9 279  Jack Cauthen 47 -  Carm CA  Velofix 10:27 10:14 10:10 - - - - 3 30:51 10:17 01:57 20437
10 47  Gary Neate 49 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 10:35 10:10 10:07 - - - - 3 30:52 10:17 01:58 15700
11 558  Bryant Powell 46 -  Elk Grove CA   10:48 10:05 10:10 - - - - 3 31:03 10:21 02:09 15716
12 50  Steve Elliott 51 -  Avery CA   10:41 10:17 10:09 - - - - 3 31:07 10:22 02:13 13552
13 287  Glen Guymon 52 -  Roseville CA   10:54 10:12 10:02 - - - - 3 31:08 10:23 02:14 3679
14 554  Adrian Guevara 46 -  Pittsburg CA  Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE Racing 10:39 10:14 10:17 - - - - 3 31:10 10:23 02:16 15743
15 473  Ben Tomkins 47 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:56 10:27 10:07 - - - - 3 31:30 10:30 02:36 9127
16 120  Ken Conover 54 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 10:39 10:27 10:42 - - - - 3 31:48 10:36 02:54 19998
17 295  David Porter 45 -  Sacramento CA   10:50 10:35 10:24 - - - - 3 31:49 10:36 02:55 17756
18 540  Jeff Farley 49 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:55 10:31 10:27 - - - - 3 31:53 10:38 02:59 349
19 717  Michael Davirro 52 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:06 10:36 10:31 - - - - 3 32:13 10:44 03:19 20766
20 193  Ron Patch 47 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 11:00 10:46 10:37 - - - - 3 32:23 10:48 03:29 5876
21 663  Roger Mackensen 52 -  Sacramento CA   11:10 10:38 10:36 - - - - 3 32:24 10:48 03:30 9117
22 646  Steve Schwabauer 50 -  Lodi CA  freakshow 11:05 10:36 10:48 - - - - 3 32:29 10:50 03:35 1542
23 52  Robert Hughes 46 -  West Sacramento CA   11:05 10:46 10:46 - - - - 3 32:37 10:52 03:43 15750
24 12  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Mraz-Bike Guys 10:59 10:37 11:21 - - - - 3 32:57 10:59 04:03 13562
25 722  Steve Gossett 53 -  Windsor CA  Colavita nor-cal 11:22 10:48 10:59 - - - - 3 33:09 11:03 04:15 20759
26 53  Terry Ervin 48 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 11:00 10:59 11:10 - - - - 3 33:09 11:03 04:15 17370
27 288  Ray Peart 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:37 11:33 11:33 - - - - 3 34:43 11:34 05:49 20443
28 719  James Callaghan 54 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:52 11:25 11:29 - - - - 3 34:46 11:35 05:52 13983
29 630  Mike Mundell 49 -  Vacaville CA  Genentech 11:48 11:26 11:46 - - - - 3 35:00 11:40 06:06 13081
30 714  Gerard Mockler 51 -  West Sacramento CA   12:15 11:24 11:45 - - - - 3 35:24 11:48 06:30 20761
31 721  Tom Bratkovich 48 -  Rocklin CA   12:04 11:42 11:55 - - - - 3 35:41 11:54 06:47 20764
32 733  Michael Schoellkopf 53 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 12:05 12:17 12:23 - - - - 3 36:45 12:15 07:51 795
33 219  Charlie Freemyers 45 -  Mather CA   12:37 11:51 12:34 - - - - 3 37:02 12:21 08:08 5774
34 220  David Pires 46 -  Elk Grove CA   12:05 12:26 - - - - - 2 24:31 12:15 - 880
35 293  Rob Hermansky 53 -  Rocklin CA   12:28 12:43 - - - - - 2 25:11 12:36 - 20440
36 431  Matthew Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP/gheto 16:26 13:43 - - - - - 2 30:09 15:04 - 5751
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 100  Bruce Parr 56 -  Gold River CA   10:12 09:34 09:29 - - - - 3 29:15 09:45   1277
2 488  Clay Johnson 56 -  Chico CA  chico cycling team 10:12 09:36 09:44 - - - - 3 29:32 09:51 00:17 13787
3 226  Rj Laffins 57 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 10:14 09:54 10:02 - - - - 3 30:10 10:03 00:55 14127
4 225  Mike Childs 55 -  Castro Valley CA  CA Technologies Racing Team 10:25 09:55 10:03 - - - - 3 30:23 10:08 01:09 20427
5 60  Dave Ferrell 55 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo 10:41 10:07 10:04 - - - - 3 30:52 10:17 01:37 17773
6 174  Charles Merrill 58 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.us 10:51 10:18 10:09 - - - - 3 31:18 10:26 02:03 15699
7 67  Genuino Madruga 65 -  Auburn CA  Roseville Cyclery 10:50 10:20 10:15 - - - - 3 31:25 10:28 02:10 6184
8 698  Phillip Heiman 62 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita-Norcal Racing 10:46 10:19 10:21 - - - - 3 31:26 10:29 02:11 3042
9 336  Lee Mosbrucker 59 -  Roseville CA   10:55 10:16 10:18 - - - - 3 31:28 10:30 02:14 1534
10 65  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 10:55 10:38 10:45 - - - - 3 32:18 10:46 03:03 13960
11 299  Eric Hess 59 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 11:11 10:51 10:46 - - - - 3 32:48 10:56 03:33 3273
12 697  Tom Low 58 -  Oakland CA  Skyline Titans 11:19 10:43 10:54 - - - - 3 32:56 10:59 03:41 20760
13 298  Tim Patton 58 -  Fair Oaks CA   11:22 10:46 10:52 - - - - 3 33:00 11:00 03:45 17775
14 474  Michael Sullivan 62 -  West Sac CA  Kinetics 10:57 11:18 10:46 - - - - 3 33:01 11:00 03:46 3364
15 73  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:10 10:53 11:05 - - - - 3 33:08 11:03 03:53 4448
16 64  Brian Schyberg 57 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 11:13 11:00 11:18 - - - - 3 33:31 11:10 04:16 13591
17 632  Gary Murata 61 -  Stockton CA  Alpine Orthopedic Medical Group 11:52 11:46 11:23 - - - - 3 35:01 11:40 05:46 20742
18 483  John Hedderson 70 -  Sacramento CA  Hedderson Demographic Services 13:08 12:23 - - - - - 2 25:31 12:45 - 878
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 416  Paul Falvey 61 -  Grass Valley CA  I Republic Sho Air 09:31 09:05 09:17 - - - - 3 27:53 09:18   1513
2 110  Thom Fox 64 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:41 09:13 09:12 - - - - 3 28:06 09:22 00:13 1754
3 78  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 09:34 09:23 09:20 - - - - 3 28:17 09:26 00:24 9159
4 281  David Corthell 61 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 09:44 09:19 09:20 - - - - 3 28:23 09:28 00:30 8804
5 541  John Slavonic 62 -  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic / SERT 10:06 09:36 09:45 - - - - 3 29:27 09:49 01:34 1469
6 204  Anthony Smith 63 -  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 10:19 09:37 09:32 - - - - 3 29:28 09:49 01:35 2325
7 699  Bob Fetherston 65 -  Los Gatos CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 10:08 09:38 09:42 - - - - 3 29:28 09:49 01:35 12932
8 72  Tim Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:14 09:43 09:54 - - - - 3 29:51 09:57 01:58 2289
9 194  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 10:31 09:55 09:47 - - - - 3 30:13 10:04 02:20 3668
10 228  Paige Youngman 66 -  Dublin CA  CBRE racing team 11:10 10:26 10:25 - - - - 3 32:01 10:40 04:08 13992
dns 579  Allan King 69 -  Gardnerville NV   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20735
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 106  Shantelle Tupaz 11 -  Pleasanton CA  Rock Lobster 11:02 10:44 - - - - - 2 21:46 10:53   17320
2 230  Samantha White 12 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 11:28 11:15 - - - - - 2 22:43 11:22 00:57 1136
3 229  Kennedy Cortopassi 11 -  Rio Linda CA  Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 12:32 12:35 - - - - - 2 25:07 12:33 03:21 13606
4 756  Madisen Balling 14 -  Granite Baly CA   13:49 14:21 - - - - - 2 28:10 14:05 06:24 20772
5 746  Kaylee Slater 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:17 14:59 - - - - - 2 29:16 14:38 07:30 20774
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 728  Catie Fee 15 -  Davis CA   11:08 10:37 - - - - - 2 21:45 10:52   8931
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Hope Crockell 13 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA 11:06 10:33 - - - - - 2 21:39 10:49   932
2 744  Megan Anderson 38 -  Auburn CA   11:24 10:28 - - - - - 2 21:52 10:56 00:13 20771
3 718  Sky Baucom 37 -  Davis CA   11:17 10:45 - - - - - 2 22:02 11:01 00:23 20763
4 231  Megan Brinkmeyer 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:26 10:52 - - - - - 2 22:18 11:09 00:39 12855
5 506  Maya Werner 33 -  Fair Oaks CA   11:43 10:45 - - - - - 2 22:28 11:14 00:49 20489
6 11  Lauren Mckay 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:38 11:05 - - - - - 2 22:43 11:22 01:04 13576
7 679  Elizabeth Koebele 29 -  Reno NV  Bike Like a Girl 11:45 10:59 - - - - - 2 22:44 11:22 01:05 20755
8 477  Christine Foster 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:42 11:23 - - - - - 2 23:05 11:32 01:26 19836
9 700  Jesse Stark 39 -  Bend OR  Ace Window Tinting 12:04 11:26 - - - - - 2 23:30 11:45 01:51 20762
10 75  Rachel Warren 32 -  West Sacramento CA   12:31 11:30 - - - - - 2 24:01 12:00 02:22 20418
11 493  Andrea Sanchez 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 12:25 11:51 - - - - - 2 24:16 12:08 02:37 20488
12 76  Amy Goad 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sactramento 12:45 11:37 - - - - - 2 24:22 12:11 02:43 17376
13 195  Stevie Esparza 26 -  Folsom CA  River City Velo 12:24 12:08 - - - - - 2 24:32 12:16 02:53 20424
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 86  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:30 11:18 - - - - - 2 22:48 11:24   5470
2 546  Kelli Badillo 43 -  Santa Rosa CA   11:55 10:54 - - - - - 2 22:49 11:25 00:02 2984
3 83  Chris Wilson 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 11:48 11:08 - - - - - 2 22:56 11:28 00:08 20420
4 661  Karen Eickmann 49 -  Rocklin CA   11:46 11:17 - - - - - 2 23:03 11:32 00:15 20756
5 309  Tina Bilodeau 41 -  Brentwood CA  cbre 12:27 11:37 - - - - - 2 24:04 12:02 01:16 20448
6 82  Michelle Rezentes 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA   12:15 12:15 - - - - - 2 24:30 12:15 01:43 17671
7 87  Lynn Yelland 60 -  Lincoln CA  Roseville Cyclery 11:43 14:01 - - - - - 2 25:44 12:52 02:56 687
8 544  Marci Wood 49 -  Folsom CA   13:16 13:11 - - - - - 2 26:27 13:13 03:39 18678
dns 430  Darcy Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10641
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 88  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 10:03 09:32 - - - - - 2 19:35 09:47   9112
2 132  Jean Sousa 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 10:20 09:55 - - - - - 2 20:16 10:08 00:41 2156
3 730  Ruste Parker 38 -  Fresno CA   10:24 10:07 - - - - - 2 20:31 10:15 00:56 13607
4 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 12:06 11:44 - - - - - 2 23:50 11:55 04:15 9138
5 500  Yvette Crockell 48 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 12:10 12:07 - - - - - 2 24:17 12:08 04:42 2087
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 713  Mark Howard 43 -  Cupertino CA  SunPower Racing 08:43 08:28 08:29 08:19 08:14 - - 5 42:13 08:27   15569
2 588  Ron Shevock 42 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike / POC / Kappius 08:43 08:30 08:24 08:27 08:19 - - 5 42:23 08:29 00:11 32
3 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 08:43 08:30 08:27 08:30 08:28 - - 5 42:38 08:32 00:26 3907
4 670  Tim Bolton 42 -  Sacramento CA   08:45 08:28 08:28 08:34 08:28 - - 5 42:43 08:33 00:30 14032
5 594  Robert Braun 45 -  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina Cycling Club 08:43 08:44 08:28 08:29 08:39 - - 5 43:03 08:37 00:50 1621
6 91  Jay Sturges 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:52 08:35 08:33 08:43 08:35 - - 5 43:18 08:40 01:05 1379
7 235  Adam Koch 37 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:46 08:35 08:44 08:48 08:48 - - 5 43:42 08:44 01:29 456
8 89  Jerry Barton 44 -  Placerville CA  FT3 09:02 08:49 08:54 08:54 08:41 - - 5 44:19 08:52 02:06 1241
9 342  Andrew Vontz 42 -  Oakland CA  RAWSTEELTHUGS 09:16 08:51 08:55 09:00 09:00 - - 5 45:02 09:00 02:49 10628
10 752  Grant Cutler 41 -  Berkeley CA  Orta 09:04 08:57 09:06 09:04 08:51 - - 5 45:02 09:01 02:50 5914
11 237  Justin Hintz 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 09:04 08:53 09:04 09:05 08:58 - - 5 45:03 09:01 02:51 20431
12 162  Sammy Trujillo 44 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:22 09:18 09:37 09:24 09:14 - - 5 46:56 09:23 04:43 1719
13 734  Matthew Triska 42 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 09:44 09:40 09:55 09:31 09:41 - - 5 48:31 09:42 06:18 1522
14 652  Rozel Tupaz 42 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 09:32 09:34 09:48 09:45 09:56 - - 5 48:35 09:43 06:22 3499
dns 234  Justin Madison 48 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2503
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 759  Anastasio Flores 46 -  La Selva CA  Spokesman CX 08:40 08:21 08:24 08:23 08:18 - - 5 42:06 08:25   12136
2 702  James Coats 53 -  Bend OR  SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 08:40 08:22 08:22 08:23 08:26 - - 5 42:14 08:27 00:08 3340
3 109  Matt Shelton 53 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:42 08:24 08:28 08:23 08:24 - - 5 42:20 08:28 00:15 10620
4 322  Gannon Myall 53 -  Lafayette CA   08:55 08:21 08:25 08:27 08:37 - - 5 42:45 08:33 00:39 3395
5 239  Scott Peifer 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike / Trek 08:41 08:30 08:31 08:34 08:42 - - 5 42:58 08:36 00:52 2732
6 736  Michael Moody 47 -  Jacksonville OR  Team Cycle Sport 08:52 08:16 08:45 08:45 08:33 - - 5 43:11 08:38 01:06 20769
7 485  Stacey Sell 52 -  Prunedale CA  Family Cycling Center 08:54 08:33 08:37 08:44 08:40 - - 5 43:27 08:42 01:22 17292
8 703  Miles Keep 50 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 09:02 08:45 08:40 08:41 08:35 - - 5 43:43 08:45 01:38 3970
9 450  Steve Ozonion 51 -  Reno NV   09:02 08:45 08:41 08:47 08:35 - - 5 43:49 08:46 01:43 20467
10 704  Mark Howland 53 -  Santa Cruz CA  Family Cycling Center/Ibis 09:00 08:47 08:43 08:44 08:45 - - 5 44:00 08:48 01:54 191
11 356  Eric Bustos 49 -  Alameda CA  Nest 09:01 08:46 08:44 08:47 08:43 - - 5 44:00 08:48 01:54 1685
12 241  Mitch Rohrer 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 08:55 08:42 08:50 08:47 08:49 - - 5 44:03 08:49 01:57 1652
13 240  Steve Offerman 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:54 08:38 08:49 08:57 08:50 - - 5 44:08 08:50 02:02 1338
14 269  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 09:14 08:45 08:47 08:50 08:54 - - 5 44:30 08:54 02:24 9359
15 147  Ken Cashion 48 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC 09:15 08:48 09:00 08:51 08:55 - - 5 44:48 08:58 02:42 13620
16 751  David Tricamo 54 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 09:09 08:54 09:00 08:52 08:54 - - 5 44:49 08:58 02:43 1434
17 683  Geoff Wilcox 45 -  Berkeley CA  Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 09:15 08:59 08:59 08:57 08:43 - - 5 44:53 08:59 02:47 12213
18 592  Kyle Schild 49 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 09:23 08:56 08:54 08:57 08:52 - - 5 45:02 09:00 02:56 123
19 701  Shawn Becker 50 -  Burlingame CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:15 08:55 09:01 08:59 09:03 - - 5 45:13 09:03 03:07 15728
20 95  Rolland Jurgens 46 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 09:12 08:56 09:16 09:06 09:08 - - 5 45:37 09:07 03:31 17274
21 753  Anthony Diede 46 -  Rosevfille CA  Team Leadout Racing 09:37 09:08 09:04 09:06 09:03 - - 5 45:58 09:12 03:52 17386
22 242  Matt Newman 47 -  Sausalito CA   09:26 09:07 09:10 09:12 09:04 - - 5 46:00 09:12 03:54 10613
23 57  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 09:29 09:26 09:15 09:08 09:03 - - 5 46:21 09:16 04:15 1131
24 731  Evan Adams 51 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 09:20 09:14 09:34 09:10 09:27 - - 5 46:46 09:21 04:40 1419
25 452  Tom Taylor 50 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:31 09:16 09:27 09:24 09:22 - - 5 47:00 09:24 04:54 3453
26 555  Gus Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:43 09:14 09:20 09:22 09:24 - - 5 47:03 09:25 04:57 2925
27 93  Matt Rolandson 49 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 09:39 09:11 09:32 09:33 09:09 - - 5 47:04 09:25 04:58 12145
dns 92  Chuck Ross 47 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1623
dns 94  Alec Dinner 49 -  Berkeley CA  San Francisco Cycling Club - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340
dns 22  Erik Week 52 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4029
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 187  Mike Warren 56 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 08:42 08:43 08:39 08:35 08:30 - - 5 43:08 08:38   4086
2 243  Dan Sovereign 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 08:54 08:49 08:52 08:52 08:43 - - 5 44:11 08:50 01:02 1412
3 754  Greg Foy 59 -  Aptos CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:06 08:46 08:46 08:50 08:46 - - 5 44:14 08:51 01:05 17785
4 745  Jim Atkinson 55 -  Los Gatos CA  buy cell ibis 09:15 08:44 08:57 08:37 08:44 - - 5 44:17 08:51 01:08 17255
5 598  James Allen 55 -  Davis CA  DBCRT 09:12 08:44 08:57 08:54 08:48 - - 5 44:35 08:55 01:26 13321
6 314  Cass Laizure 61 -  Oakland CA  VSRT 09:10 08:51 08:55 08:57 08:56 - - 5 44:49 08:58 01:40 1426
7 454  Mark Henry 57 -  Incline Village NV  Paco's Bike & Ski 09:11 08:51 09:06 09:07 08:59 - - 5 45:14 09:03 02:05 748
8 578  Jon Suzuki 60 -  Oakland CA   09:12 09:02 09:05 09:06 09:15 - - 5 45:40 09:08 02:31 5975
9 97  Dean Klotz 55 -  Cameron Park CA  Leadout Racing 09:28 08:59 09:05 09:12 09:07 - - 5 45:51 09:10 02:42 65
10 757  Tom Carpenter 57 -  Oakland CA  Team Oakland 09:13 09:02 09:15 09:23 09:06 - - 5 45:59 09:12 02:51 5901
11 453  Dane Grant 59 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:22 09:14 09:10 09:08 09:08 - - 5 46:01 09:12 02:52 1353
12 110  Thom Fox 64 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:36 09:01 09:11 09:15 09:28 - - 5 46:31 09:18 03:22 1754
13 96  Dan Hill 59 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 09:33 09:07 09:05 09:35 09:21 - - 5 46:42 09:20 03:33 10177
14 425  Jim English 58 -  San Ramon CA  SuperPro Racing 09:12 09:32 09:19 09:27 09:21 - - 5 46:51 09:22 03:42 3216
15 277  Raul G De Anda 57 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles / Squid 09:46 09:33 09:37 09:33 09:23 - - 5 47:51 09:34 04:42 3379
16 198  John Seivert 57 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT 09:51 09:35 09:28 09:30 09:36 - - 5 48:00 09:36 04:51 212
17 263  Bret Benton 56 -  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing p/b Summit Bicycles 10:03 09:26 09:35 09:40 09:38 - - 5 48:22 09:40 05:13 11972
18 732  Mark Koenig 57 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:45 09:39 09:49 10:01 09:45 - - 5 48:59 09:48 05:50 10601
19 159  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:52 09:53 09:51 10:04 09:26 - - 5 49:05 09:49 05:56 40
20 197  Thomas Hoeffel 55 -  Oakland CA  Valley Spokesman Racing Team 10:03 10:00 10:00 10:07 10:05 - - 5 50:15 10:03 07:06 9114
21 740  Rick Ortenblad 64 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:35 09:22 09:29 09:23 - - - 4 37:49 09:27 - 12201
22 755  Manuel Affonso 55 -  Oakland CA  team oakland 10:40 10:23 10:42 10:47 - - - 4 42:32 10:38 - 12199
23 98  Marty Cunningham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 11:52 11:52 11:52 11:55 - - - 4 47:31 11:53 - 933
24 750  Robert Martinez 55 -  Lodi CA  Micheal David Winery 10:52 15:02 10:53 10:55 - - - 4 47:42 11:55 - 487
dns 228  Paige Youngman 66 -  Dublin CA  CBRE racing team - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13992
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 729  Nate Thalhamer 14 -  Santa Rosa CA  Top Club Cyclocross 08:41 08:23 08:25 08:30 08:27 - - 5 42:26 08:29   11980
2 568  Joel Hammond 18 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:47 08:47 08:53 08:54 08:50 - - 5 44:10 08:50 01:44 19360
3 747  Chaz Halbert 26 -  Meadow Vista CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 09:01 08:53 08:52 08:52 08:37 - - 5 44:15 08:51 01:49 9403
4 749  Peter Ambiel 25 -  Los Altos CA  Sunpower Racing 09:15 08:46 08:50 08:46 08:50 - - 5 44:26 08:53 02:00 19951
5 353  Casey Keen 47 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 09:14 08:44 08:57 09:01 09:04 - - 5 45:00 09:00 02:34 15753
6 727  Michael Fee 48 -  Davis CA  R4R-Make A Wish 09:08 09:09 08:54 08:57 09:01 - - 5 45:09 09:02 02:43 8932
7 114  Brian Ray 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team CryNow 09:11 09:04 09:02 09:05 08:57 - - 5 45:19 09:04 02:54 3118
8 725  Mack Fee 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 09:11 09:12 09:05 08:54 08:57 - - 5 45:19 09:04 02:54 8930
9 476  Damien Hays 20 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:31 08:43 09:08 09:02 09:00 - - 5 45:24 09:05 02:58 9376
10 33  Matthew Elder 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:30 08:56 09:02 09:02 09:01 - - 5 45:31 09:06 03:05 19983
11 589  Scott Orton 33 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 09:31 08:58 09:01 09:03 09:02 - - 5 45:35 09:07 03:09 11887
12 456  Tommaso Gomez 34 -  San Francisco CA   09:20 09:05 09:09 09:08 09:08 - - 5 45:50 09:10 03:24 20463
13 186  Bradley Allen 32 -  Fresno CA  SBR 09:26 09:11 09:08 09:10 09:00 - - 5 45:56 09:11 03:30 13783
14 657  Ian Dapot 39 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 09:20 09:08 09:04 09:08 09:24 - - 5 46:04 09:13 03:38 17783
15 343  Garth Jackson 36 -  Gardnerville NV   09:37 09:13 09:09 09:13 09:07 - - 5 46:18 09:16 03:53 3222
16 378  Geoffrey Colburn 31 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 09:31 09:13 09:14 09:08 09:19 - - 5 46:26 09:17 04:00 10636
17 118  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Genentech 09:36 09:16 09:12 09:20 09:11 - - 5 46:36 09:19 04:10 8890
18 742  Matthew Kanter 34 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:32 09:07 09:13 09:18 09:27 - - 5 46:37 09:19 04:11 12193
19 706  Curt Brawner 43 -  Bend OR  ACE Window Tinting 09:44 09:29 09:08 09:13 09:09 - - 5 46:42 09:20 04:16 12533
20 301  Creighton Gruber 16 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 09:41 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:08 - - 5 46:46 09:21 04:20 15567
21 705  Daryl Rogers 35 -  San Francisco CA   09:30 09:12 09:22 09:23 09:22 - - 5 46:48 09:22 04:23 3329
22 190  Matt Parker 26 -  Orinda CA   09:40 09:10 09:13 09:22 09:24 - - 5 46:49 09:22 04:23 20425
23 291  Josh Young 29 -  Sacramento CA   09:30 09:31 09:24 09:17 09:15 - - 5 46:56 09:23 04:30 20456
24 417  Trent Wilson 25 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:14 09:05 09:37 09:38 09:25 - - 5 46:59 09:24 04:33 17372
25 748  Clint Borrill 37 -  Redwood City CA  Sunpower Racing 09:53 09:17 09:19 09:15 09:28 - - 5 47:12 09:26 04:46 20773
26 307  Alvin Chan 36 -  San Francisco CA  King kog oakland 09:33 09:33 09:33 09:33 09:34 - - 5 47:46 09:33 05:21 11932
27 556  Joe Dowd 46 -  Folsom CA  SacSwim4Life.com 10:06 09:21 09:27 09:31 09:25 - - 5 47:50 09:34 05:24 2175
28 352  Stefan Fuller 22 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 10:08 10:13 09:14 09:09 09:22 - - 5 48:07 09:37 05:41 17298
29 481  Matthew Bush 39 -  Benicia CA   10:08 09:22 09:30 09:39 09:37 - - 5 48:15 09:39 05:49 1247
30 574  Nick Saavedra 33 -  Rocklin CA   10:04 09:36 09:38 09:43 09:23 - - 5 48:24 09:41 05:58 13964
31 739  Erik Nelson 33 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 09:01 08:36 13:30 08:57 08:41 - - 5 48:45 09:45 06:20 160
32 245  Joseph Smith 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 09:51 09:40 09:35 09:46 09:54 - - 5 48:46 09:45 06:20 11894
33 758  David Pouncy 42 -  Alameda CA   09:38 09:44 09:57 09:54 09:53 - - 5 49:06 09:49 06:40 5955
34 489  Kimio Bazett 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team One10 10:14 09:49 09:57 09:52 09:51 - - 5 49:43 09:57 07:17 20000
35 737  Paul Levy Jr 30 -  Sacramento CA   10:33 09:43 10:00 09:50 09:37 - - 5 49:43 09:57 07:17 19050
36 348  Art Mendez 31 -  Stockton CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 09:58 09:47 10:07 10:24 10:42 - - 5 50:58 10:12 08:33 20452
37 723  James Swift 38 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Wrench 11:35 10:23 10:06 09:54 - - - 4 41:58 10:30 - 8857
38 377  Adrian Silva 32 -  Oakland CA  Vive La Tarte 10:40 10:33 10:38 10:40 - - - 4 42:30 10:38 - 5778
39 208  Ethan Benton 13 -  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10:39 10:29 10:35 10:49 - - - 4 42:31 10:38 - 15729
40 487  Richard Pittman 38 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 11:01 11:08 11:10 11:42 - - - 4 45:01 11:15 - 20475
41 115  Will Beirne 35 -  Folsom CA  RCV.CX 11:20 11:06 11:23 12:11 - - - 4 45:59 11:30 - 1148
42 119  Aaron Casados 34 -  Escalon CA  Form and Data 08:43 08:25 - - - - - 2 17:08 08:34 - 15733
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 429  Carlos Balam 32 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 09:11 09:12 09:07 09:13 09:38 - - 5 46:21 09:16   15725
2 741  Brandon Reif 47 -  San Francisco CA  BRAAAP 09:36 09:11 09:18 09:20 09:11 - - 5 46:36 09:19 00:15 10203
3 166  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 09:40 09:16 09:18 09:24 09:16 - - 5 46:54 09:23 00:33 255
4 69  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA   09:32 09:13 09:09 09:22 09:44 - - 5 46:59 09:24 00:38 3
5 58  Justin Pitts 45 -  Fairfax CA   10:29 09:11 09:07 09:10 09:02 - - 5 47:00 09:24 00:39 20414
6 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/Blvd Skateboard 09:39 09:19 09:21 09:35 09:34 - - 5 47:27 09:29 01:06 13580
7 586  Frank Shoemaker 53 -  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 09:50 09:22 09:28 09:34 09:28 - - 5 47:42 09:32 01:21 60
8 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 09:38 09:38 09:44 10:01 09:43 - - 5 48:45 09:45 02:24 293
9 249  Kevin Ziemke 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team Beer 09:53 09:40 09:46 09:53 09:41 - - 5 48:53 09:47 02:32 12004
10 327  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo 10:14 09:50 10:01 10:22 - - - 4 40:26 10:07 - 3371
11 549  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 10:29 10:08 10:16 10:33 - - - 4 41:26 10:22 - 27
12 569  Erik Dubey 30 -  Orangevale CA   10:12 10:05 10:55 10:22 - - - 4 41:34 10:23 - 20731
13 28  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 10:28 10:49 10:48 11:16 - - - 4 43:21 10:50 - 9231
14 667  Mark Castillo 46 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:53 10:52 11:12 11:23 - - - 4 44:20 11:05 - 1531
dns 351  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4506
dns 123  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 370  Caroline Nolan 28 -  Chico CA  Voler / Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 08:54 08:32 08:41 08:44 08:40 - - 5 43:31 08:42   19904
2 101  Julie Young 52 -  Auburn CA  Dai Endurance 08:57 08:40 08:47 08:46 08:45 - - 5 43:55 08:47 00:24 8937
3 372  Janie Dalton 48 -  Kensington CA  Lulu's Cyclery 09:16 09:05 09:07 09:12 09:13 - - 5 45:53 09:11 02:22 9139
4 738  Sarah Jordan 43 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler / CLIF / HRS / Rock Lobster 09:26 09:13 09:13 09:19 09:13 - - 5 46:24 09:17 02:53 19863
5 271  Tanya Grossman 44 -  Castro Valley CA  Cx Nation 09:27 09:17 09:13 09:17 09:25 - - 5 46:39 09:20 03:08 10404
6 135  Leah Ricci 33 -  Oakland CA  Team Jortz 09:58 09:24 09:38 09:33 09:30 - - 5 48:03 09:37 04:32 20415
7 252  Audrey Biehle 34 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 09:53 09:48 09:48 09:43 09:26 - - 5 48:38 09:44 05:07 3322
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 387  Monica Erdosh 52 -  Foresthill CA  Victory Velo 09:32 09:05 09:12 09:23 09:27 - - 5 46:39 09:20   17731
2 130  Marila Alvares 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:37 09:09 09:29 09:30 09:30 - - 5 47:15 09:27 00:36 13737
3 131  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 09:40 09:22 09:35 09:34 09:25 - - 5 47:36 09:31 00:57 13353
4 132  Jean Sousa 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 10:04 09:23 09:23 09:29 09:30 - - 5 47:49 09:34 01:10 2156
5 88  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 09:43 09:31 09:37 09:42 09:32 - - 5 48:05 09:37 01:26 9112
6 129  Kelly Miller 40 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:48 09:32 09:36 09:46 09:48 - - 5 48:30 09:42 01:51 9475
7 637  Paige Galeoto 48 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:53 09:34 09:45 10:02 09:56 - - 5 49:10 09:50 02:31 1766
8 708  Jessica Rockson 46 -  Alameda CA  U.S. Military Endurance Sports 10:13 09:50 10:03 09:55 10:02 - - 5 50:03 10:01 03:24 13755
9 551  Kendra Foley 48 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:32 10:24 10:28 10:42 10:51 - - 5 52:57 10:35 06:18 15738
10 600  Asa Shoemaker 48 -  Orangevale CA  BABOB! 10:06 10:05 10:15 - - - - 3 30:26 10:09 - 18635
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 614  Lindsey Mckown 30 -  Saceamento CA   10:39 10:01 10:05 09:54 09:45 - - 5 50:24 10:05   14341
2 85  Trudy Roberts 49 -  Vacaville CA  Davis bike club 10:37 10:00 10:05 10:03 10:16 - - 5 51:01 10:12 00:37 13683
3 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 10:30 10:08 10:06 10:22 10:27 - - 5 51:33 10:19 01:09 15744
4 134  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:37 10:21 10:20 10:22 10:19 - - 5 51:59 10:24 01:35 1361
5 386  Jamie Jorski 29 -  Sausalito CA   10:45 10:21 10:37 10:36 - - - 4 42:19 10:35 - 13990
6 520  Mary Snovel 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:02 10:40 10:50 10:45 - - - 4 43:17 10:49 - 13597
7 688  Paulette Trinh 33 -  Livermore CA   11:32 11:03 11:04 11:04 - - - 4 44:43 11:11 - 13701
8 546  Kelli Badillo 43 -  Santa Rosa CA   11:35 11:06 11:10 11:04 - - - 4 44:55 11:14 - 2984
9 86  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:30 12:24 12:41 12:24 - - - 4 49:59 12:30 - 5470
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:07 09:47 09:41 09:53 09:55 - - 5 49:23 09:53   1393
2 384  Teri Reilly 60 -  Clayton CA   10:23 10:00 10:07 10:12 10:07 - - 5 50:49 10:10 01:26 3076
3 136  Debbie Hakansson 60 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 10:43 10:25 10:30 10:49 - - - 4 42:27 10:37 - 17747
4 254  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 11:12 10:34 10:42 10:56 - - - 4 43:24 10:51 - 1273
5 7  Brenda Hawkins 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 11:04 10:40 11:14 11:06 - - - 4 44:04 11:01 - 2241
6 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 12:29 12:34 12:22 12:40 - - - 4 50:05 12:31 - 9138
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Ryan Odell 39 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 08:39 08:39 08:36 08:31 08:32 - - 5 42:57 08:35   530
2 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 08:38 08:39 08:36 08:31 08:38 - - 5 43:03 08:37 00:06 3907
3 169  Jeff Bilodeau 41 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 08:51 08:44 08:52 08:51 08:54 - - 5 44:12 08:50 01:15 194
4 140  Ken Ballard 42 -  Sacramennto CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:59 08:41 08:51 08:54 08:51 - - 5 44:16 08:51 01:19 6211
5 619  Lee Murai 41 -  Sacramento CA   09:00 08:42 08:51 08:58 08:53 - - 5 44:24 08:53 01:27 9406
6 462  Blake Heinlein 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:57 08:51 09:01 08:55 08:47 - - 5 44:31 08:54 01:34 852
7 527  Gary Land 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  NorCal Bike Sport 09:03 08:51 08:52 08:59 08:51 - - 5 44:36 08:55 01:39 1363
8 142  Michael Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:14 08:51 08:56 08:49 08:52 - - 5 44:42 08:56 01:45 13651
9 163  Ken Mejica 44 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 09:16 08:44 08:55 08:55 09:00 - - 5 44:50 08:58 01:53 2918
10 164  Jim Macdonald 41 -  Sacramento CA  Team BEER 09:07 08:56 08:57 09:01 09:02 - - 5 45:03 09:01 02:06 1368
11 144  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA   09:09 08:43 08:53 09:09 09:10 - - 5 45:04 09:01 02:07 11908
12 146  Earl Abel 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:16 09:00 09:00 08:56 09:06 - - 5 45:18 09:04 02:21 17748
13 401  James Plummer 44 -  Chico CA   09:13 08:57 08:56 09:14 09:02 - - 5 45:22 09:04 02:25 20459
14 161  Mike Voss 43 -  Carmichael CA   09:13 08:58 09:06 09:06 09:00 - - 5 45:23 09:05 02:26 1785
15 385  Blair Hickman 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 09:13 09:07 09:05 09:11 09:07 - - 5 45:43 09:09 02:46 9149
16 404  Noah Campbell 44 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 09:25 09:12 09:13 09:11 08:57 - - 5 45:58 09:12 03:01 3498
17 674  Ben Moomey 41 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE 09:00 09:00 09:00 09:34 09:28 - - 5 46:02 09:12 03:05 2387
18 748  Clint Borrill 37 -  Redwood City CA  Sunpower Racing 09:36 09:04 09:08 09:07 09:08 - - 5 46:03 09:13 03:06 20773
19 524  Drew Noel 37 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:23 09:07 09:12 09:15 09:21 - - 5 46:19 09:16 03:22 15714
20 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/Blvd Skateboard 09:30 09:02 09:11 09:37 09:49 - - 5 47:09 09:26 04:12 13580
21 167  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:22 09:10 09:31 09:42 09:27 - - 5 47:12 09:26 04:15 374
22 764  Ian Leibert 39 -  Novato CA  Mike's Bikes 09:29 09:21 09:32 09:32 09:39 - - 5 47:33 09:31 04:36 20775
23 145  Adam Fresia 41 -  Sacramento CA   09:40 09:26 09:42 09:36 09:36 - - 5 48:00 09:36 05:03 13554
24 256  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 09:35 09:31 09:44 09:48 09:46 - - 5 48:24 09:41 05:27 17295
25 255  Peter Torres 44 -  Ripon CA  Form and Data 09:36 09:36 09:41 09:54 09:45 - - 5 48:32 09:42 05:35 17287
26 111  Paul Berger 42 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 09:36 08:59 09:07 - - - - 3 27:41 09:14 - 11878
dns 171  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9254
dns 117  Mark Monaghan 41 -  Reno NV  orangepedalcycling - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8850
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 363  Jason Liske 47 -  Merced CA   08:50 08:40 08:43 08:58 08:53 - - 5 44:04 08:49   19476
2 202  Adam Andelin 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:57 08:33 08:42 08:59 08:53 - - 5 44:04 08:49 00:00 227
3 727  Michael Fee 48 -  Davis CA  R4R-Make A Wish 08:56 08:57 08:57 08:50 08:55 - - 5 44:35 08:55 00:31 8932
4 710  Chris Becker 48 -  Moraga CA  CA Technologies Racing 09:09 08:44 08:58 08:55 08:55 - - 5 44:41 08:56 00:37 10570
5 147  Ken Cashion 48 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC 09:05 08:48 08:58 08:59 09:00 - - 5 44:50 08:58 00:46 13620
6 57  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 09:14 09:00 09:13 09:20 09:13 - - 5 46:00 09:12 01:56 1131
7 555  Gus Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:15 09:05 09:15 09:20 09:22 - - 5 46:17 09:15 02:14 2925
8 391  Joshua Sacha 46 -  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench 09:28 09:11 09:21 09:21 09:21 - - 5 46:42 09:20 02:38 9212
9 709  Thomas Farley 48 -  San Rafael CA   09:24 09:15 09:21 09:22 09:47 - - 5 47:09 09:26 03:05 3221
10 552  David Billingsley 48 -  Sacramento CA   09:29 09:24 09:30 09:25 09:26 - - 5 47:14 09:27 03:10 20726
11 149  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 09:45 09:15 09:21 09:32 09:29 - - 5 47:22 09:28 03:18 15693
12 475  Charles Himes 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 09:40 09:20 09:29 09:48 09:19 - - 5 47:36 09:31 03:33 4087
13 151  Jay Dillon 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:31 09:29 09:40 09:37 09:20 - - 5 47:37 09:31 03:33 1346
14 150  Robert Kimzey 47 -  Roseville CA  TBB CX 09:30 09:18 09:30 09:37 10:59 - - 5 48:54 09:47 04:50 1362
15 393  Kyle Daugherty 47 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic 10:13 10:01 10:04 10:09 10:09 - - 5 50:36 10:07 06:32 11981
16 201  Ben French 46 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 10:17 10:07 10:10 10:09 10:06 - - 5 50:49 10:10 06:45 8809
dns 148  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13954
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 154  Dc Hays 54 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:16 08:46 08:47 09:03 08:56 - - 5 44:48 08:58   405
2 172  Ian Milne 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:17 08:54 09:06 09:05 09:06 - - 5 45:28 09:06 00:40 17365
3 466  John Kretschmann 52 -  Folsom CA  BC Race Team 09:27 09:01 09:11 09:08 09:26 - - 5 46:13 09:15 01:25 820
4 153  Stuart Bratton 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 09:42 09:10 09:22 09:20 09:14 - - 5 46:48 09:22 02:00 22
5 526  Terry Mcniff 51 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:41 09:17 09:17 09:25 09:09 - - 5 46:49 09:22 02:01 10349
6 156  John Hughes 50 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery CX 10:11 09:12 09:13 09:19 09:32 - - 5 47:27 09:30 02:40 13984
7 467  Eric Zeigler 52 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:39 09:22 09:33 09:33 09:40 - - 5 47:47 09:33 02:59 3839
8 259  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Bike 09:40 09:21 09:33 09:43 09:47 - - 5 48:04 09:37 03:16 1500
9 743  Dan Lee 54 -  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 09:41 09:28 09:36 09:53 09:45 - - 5 48:23 09:41 03:35 8587
10 210  Reese Gary 53 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:44 09:36 09:44 09:40 09:46 - - 5 48:31 09:42 03:43 1445
11 158  Alan Bodtker 53 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo 09:44 09:30 09:47 09:49 09:50 - - 5 48:40 09:44 03:52 17268
12 224  Michael Arreguin 53 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 10:08 09:48 09:43 09:45 09:57 - - 5 49:21 09:52 04:33 20426
13 155  Victor Mao 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:51 09:50 09:59 10:04 09:55 - - 5 49:39 09:56 04:51 483
14 762  Doug Gelatti 52 -  San Rafael CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 09:55 09:44 09:58 10:10 10:00 - - 5 49:47 09:57 04:59 1804
15 203  Michael Oliver 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:06 09:50 09:55 10:12 09:45 - - 5 49:48 09:58 05:00 1536
16 711  Mark Mckenney 51 -  Alameda CA  High Trails Cyclery 11:01 09:43 09:43 10:03 10:14 - - 5 50:44 10:09 05:56 14001
17 690  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   10:15 10:03 10:15 10:38 10:41 - - 5 51:52 10:22 07:04 54
18 761  Felix Riesenberg 53 -  Napa CA  Eagle Cycling Club 10:53 10:32 10:33 10:23 - - - 4 42:21 10:35 - 3494
19 152  Bruce Mcgagin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 10:29 10:31 10:44 10:56 - - - 4 42:40 10:40 - 69
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 618  Ryosei Kaneko 55 -  El Sobrante CA  ol'Repiblic/SERT 09:26 08:53 09:00 09:12 09:10 - - 5 45:41 09:08   3312
2 264  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:35 09:13 09:02 09:07 09:12 - - 5 46:09 09:14 00:28 5959
3 71  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:32 09:11 09:14 09:19 09:11 - - 5 46:27 09:17 00:46 1395
4 289  Stuart Baker 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:40 09:22 09:29 09:18 09:27 - - 5 47:16 09:27 01:35 20451
5 277  Raul G De Anda 57 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles / Squid 09:33 09:10 09:23 09:45 09:26 - - 5 47:17 09:27 01:37 3379
6 394  Gary Carpenter 59 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:47 09:22 09:22 09:33 09:32 - - 5 47:36 09:31 01:55 5899
7 178  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA   09:38 09:24 09:38 09:53 09:54 - - 5 48:27 09:41 02:46 3427
8 177  Albert Fox 61 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Wrench 09:44 09:28 09:39 09:52 09:49 - - 5 48:32 09:42 02:51 2448
9 403  John Grubbs 59 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:11 09:34 09:47 09:34 09:33 - - 5 48:39 09:44 02:58 391
10 173  Tim Brown 55 -  Santa Rosa CA  Club Echelon 10:05 09:32 09:42 09:45 09:46 - - 5 48:50 09:46 03:09 11881
11 642  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA  Athletic Camps 10:06 09:28 09:38 09:53 09:53 - - 5 48:57 09:47 03:16 9882
12 732  Mark Koenig 57 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:40 09:53 09:44 09:54 10:00 - - 5 49:11 09:50 03:30 10601
13 763  Willy Dommen 58 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist 10:10 09:49 09:56 09:50 09:51 - - 5 49:36 09:55 03:55 17807
14 396  Andrew Lyndon 57 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog 10:05 09:50 09:58 10:03 10:24 - - 5 50:20 10:04 04:39 13996
15 395  Anthony Parenti 57 -  Reno NV  Orange Pedal 10:29 09:57 10:00 10:08 10:07 - - 5 50:41 10:08 05:00 20458
16 179  Thomas Kellner 60 -  Sacramento CA   10:27 09:58 10:07 10:16 10:04 - - 5 50:52 10:10 05:11 1477
17 262  Christopher Cioni 56 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 10:33 10:16 10:24 10:22 - - - 4 41:35 10:24 - 5915
18 735  Rick Miyashiro 60 -  Gardnerville NV   11:11 10:19 10:31 10:48 - - - 4 42:49 10:42 - 9901
19 609  Joseph Vicencio 56 -  Napa CA   11:10 11:21 11:37 11:24 - - - 4 45:32 11:23 - 11982
20 579  Allan King 69 -  Gardnerville NV   12:51 11:27 10:44 11:01 - - - 4 46:03 11:31 - 20735
dns 176  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 362  Don Myrah 51 -  San Jose CA  ibis buy-cell 08:19 07:57 07:52 07:55 07:58 08:01 08:05 7 56:07 08:01   1749
2 180  Aj Snovel 25 -  Sacramento CA  Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 08:19 07:53 07:56 07:55 08:03 08:06 08:05 7 56:16 08:02 00:10 3815
3 713  Mark Howard 43 -  Cupertino CA  SunPower Racing 08:19 08:01 08:08 08:16 08:11 08:13 08:01 7 57:09 08:10 01:02 15569
4 272  Kell Mckenzie 36 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 08:20 08:00 08:09 08:16 08:08 08:16 08:03 7 57:11 08:10 01:04 10610
5 5  Scott Hooper 34 -  Plymouth CA  TopClub CX 08:19 08:01 08:09 08:15 08:11 08:23 08:36 7 57:54 08:16 01:47 775
6 673  Noah Hayes 18 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 08:27 08:10 08:29 08:22 08:15 08:15 08:04 7 58:02 08:17 01:55 15745
7 182  Randy Shelton 43 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 08:38 08:15 08:14 08:12 08:14 08:18 08:11 7 58:02 08:17 01:55 15771
8 4  Justin Morgan 43 -  Portola Valley CA  Top Club Cyclocross 08:27 08:04 08:21 08:28 08:16 08:31 08:57 7 59:04 08:26 02:57 1422
9 739  Erik Nelson 33 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 08:43 08:23 08:43 08:43 08:37 08:34 08:21 7 1:00:04 08:35 03:57 160
10 760  Ben Dodge 38 -  San Jose CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:39 08:27 08:33 08:36 08:43 08:36 08:33 7 1:00:07 08:35 04:00 3235
11 765  Sam Schneider 26 -  Campbell CA  SunPower Racing 08:48 08:42 08:34 08:41 08:37 08:28 08:24 7 1:00:14 08:36 04:07 13590
12 749  Peter Ambiel 25 -  Los Altos CA  Sunpower Racing 09:18 09:33 09:22 09:33 09:45 09:35 - 6 57:06 09:31 - 19951
13 427  Jeff Scott 33 -  Roseville CA  Data Driven Athlete 08:43 08:23 17:14 08:13 08:15 08:17 - 6 59:05 09:51 - 3650
14 265  Matthew Moseley 31 -  Sausalito CA   08:32 08:13 08:22 08:21 08:25 18:45 - 6 1:00:38 10:06 - 13985
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 244  Daniel Cortopassi 34 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 08:22 08:10 08:13 08:14 08:15 08:21 08:24 7 57:58 08:17   9455
2 410  Kazzle Spencer 32 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 08:34 08:20 08:18 08:16 08:22 08:25 08:40 7 58:55 08:25 00:57 15772
3 77  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 08:41 08:16 08:15 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:49 7 59:22 08:29 01:24 66
4 426  Callum Ingram 33 -  Reno NV   08:35 08:18 08:27 08:50 08:35 08:23 08:20 7 59:28 08:30 01:30 19859
5 399  Nicholas Terzakis 26 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 08:44 08:25 08:30 08:37 08:31 08:26 08:23 7 59:36 08:31 01:38 6009
6 183  William Sawyer 29 -  Oakland CA  King Kog Oakland 08:41 08:25 08:42 08:56 08:57 09:01 08:54 7 1:01:36 08:48 03:38 11892
7 206  Zack Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA  Squid 08:36 08:24 08:33 10:10 10:26 09:11 10:18 7 1:05:38 09:23 07:40 1255
8 267  Pete Zlatnik 46 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:44 09:23 09:07 09:31 09:39 09:50 - 6 56:13 09:22 - 13957