2017 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/9/2017 - Maidu Park
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 692  Sean Strachan 13 -  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co. 07:56 07:33 07:36 - - - - - 3 23:05 07:42   12148
2 18  Wyatt Hamilton 13 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty of Auburn 08:02 07:54 07:42 - - - - - 3 23:38 07:53 00:33 17733
3 14  John Travis Boucher 13 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 08:04 07:50 07:46 - - - - - 3 23:40 07:53 00:35 6214
4 432  Marcis Shelton 13 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:06 07:58 07:47 - - - - - 3 23:51 07:57 00:46 13593
5 9  Walter Rozek 12 -  Folsom CA  Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:31 08:16 08:16 - - - - - 3 25:03 08:21 01:58 985
6 16  Alex Chadwick 13 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:31 08:25 08:15 - - - - - 3 25:11 08:24 02:06 13336
7 302  Noah Shelton 11 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:42 08:41 08:59 - - - - - 3 26:22 08:47 03:17 13592
8 643  Bryan Eickmann 14 -  Rocklin CA   09:02 08:52 08:55 - - - - - 3 26:49 08:56 03:44 20746
9 15  Ian Schweitzer 11 -  Folsom CA   09:10 09:08 09:05 - - - - - 3 27:23 09:08 04:18 10247
10 10  Conner Ramesbottom 10 -  Folsom CA   09:25 09:13 09:01 - - - - - 3 27:39 09:13 04:34 5957
11 645  Jacob Schwabauer 14 -  Lodi CA  freakshow 09:20 09:30 09:16 - - - - - 3 28:06 09:22 05:01 20751
12 472  Mac Tomkins 10 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:49 10:01 - - - - - - 2 19:50 09:55 - 17294
13 17  Maxwell Doyle 9 -  West Sacramento CA  Black Mt Bicycle 10:15 10:00 - - - - - - 2 20:15 10:07 - 15735
14 308  Connor Bilodeau 9 -  Brentwood CA  cbre 10:28 10:02 - - - - - - 2 20:30 10:15 - 20436
15 304  Stuart Mcdonald 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 10:29 10:19 - - - - - - 2 20:48 10:24 - 1481
dns 678  Daniel Cortopassi Jr 8 -  Rio Linda CA  Team Oreo - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14902
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 725  Mack Fee 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 07:44 07:18 07:14 - - - - - 3 22:16 07:25   8930
2 200  Dylan Atkinson 16 -  Los Gatos CA  cycle sport- specialized p/b muscle milk 07:33 07:29 07:18 - - - - - 3 22:20 07:27 00:04 15724
3 779  Travis Tucker 15 -  Sebastopol CA   07:44 07:34 07:31 - - - - - 3 22:49 07:36 00:33 17319
4 285  Preston Dougherty 17 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 07:46 07:57 07:47 - - - - - 3 23:30 07:50 01:14 15516
5 334  Alexander Stoltman 17 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW CX RED 07:58 07:56 07:45 - - - - - 3 23:39 07:53 01:23 20445
6 433  Ian Lopez De San Roman 14 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 08:07 08:09 08:02 - - - - - 3 24:18 08:06 02:02 17278
7 27  Robby Striegel 18 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 08:27 08:07 08:32 - - - - - 3 25:06 08:22 02:50 17672
8 282  William Olling 15 -  Sacramento CA   08:27 08:27 08:38 - - - - - 3 25:32 08:31 03:16 17387
9 28  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 08:21 08:58 08:32 - - - - - 3 25:51 08:37 03:35 9231
10 568  Joel Hammond 18 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:43 09:12 09:00 - - - - - 3 25:54 08:38 03:39 19360
11 301  Creighton Gruber 16 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 08:09 08:47 08:59 - - - - - 3 25:55 08:38 03:39 15567
12 29  Henry Chadwick 15 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:54 08:58 08:38 - - - - - 3 26:30 08:50 04:14 5859
13 649  Sam Flood 15 -  Fair Oaks CA  Sac Bike Fans 09:05 09:02 09:19 - - - - - 3 27:26 09:09 05:10 20748
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 291  Josh Young 29 -  Sacramento CA   07:42 07:39 07:50 - - - - - 3 23:11 07:44   20456
2 31  Joshua Mott 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom bike 07:48 07:46 08:10 - - - - - 3 23:44 07:55 00:33 19323
3 642  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA  Athletic Camps 07:51 08:02 07:55 - - - - - 3 23:48 07:56 00:37 9882
4 766  Nils Severson 26 -  Sacramento CA  Whoa 07:57 07:56 08:01 - - - - - 3 23:54 07:58 00:43 19924
5 557  Robert Ryan 33 -  Auburn CA   08:10 08:09 07:54 - - - - - 3 24:13 08:04 01:02 17725
6 435  Daniel Wallmark 31 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:10 08:08 08:14 - - - - - 3 24:32 08:11 01:21 13438
7 780  Braden Boicde 35 -  Granite Bay CA   08:29 08:14 07:55 - - - - - 3 24:38 08:13 01:27 20780
8 348  Art Mendez 31 -  Stockton CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:05 08:20 08:21 - - - - - 3 24:45 08:15 01:35 20452
9 113  Kirk Evans 39 -  Sacramento CA   08:06 08:19 08:29 - - - - - 3 24:54 08:18 01:43 1554
10 782  Spencer Holmes 29 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 08:11 08:19 08:35 - - - - - 3 25:05 08:22 01:54 14128
11 915  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:39 08:25 08:28 - - - - - 3 25:32 08:31 02:21 662
12 211  Jake Sours 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:35 08:19 08:49 - - - - - 3 25:43 08:34 02:32 20433
13 492  Eric Marquez 31 -  Stockton CA   08:36 08:41 08:45 - - - - - 3 26:02 08:41 02:51 20483
14 191  Peter Antognini 28 -  Roseville CA   08:58 09:09 09:01 - - - - - 3 27:08 09:03 03:57 17360
15 66  Ted Novack 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 09:11 09:12 09:07 - - - - - 3 27:30 09:10 04:19 10195
16 30  Rich Marotti 36 -  Sacramento CA   09:14 09:38 09:06 - - - - - 3 27:58 09:19 04:47 15698
17 695  Glenn Chadwick 50 -  Sacramento CA   09:41 09:32 09:11 - - - - - 3 28:24 09:28 05:13 20757
18 175  John Dougery 67 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:35 09:41 09:50 - - - - - 3 29:06 09:42 05:55 336
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 538  Justin Walstad 35 -  Loomis CA   07:50 07:41 07:40 - - - - - 3 23:11 07:44   20728
2 524  Drew Noel 37 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:54 07:47 07:58 - - - - - 3 23:39 07:53 00:28 15714
3 570  Leif Mortenson 33 -  Bodega CA   07:56 08:18 07:52 - - - - - 3 24:06 08:02 00:55 14057
4 192  Ryan Wenker 39 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:12 08:18 08:03 - - - - - 3 24:33 08:11 01:22 671
5 209  Kevin Luft 43 -  Davis CA   08:47 08:01 08:05 - - - - - 3 24:53 08:18 01:42 19056
6 21  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 08:25 08:28 08:13 - - - - - 3 25:06 08:22 01:55 9486
7 62  Matt Bachman 44 -  Sacramento CA   08:22 08:30 08:31 - - - - - 3 25:23 08:28 02:12 235
8 37  Pete Stirling 39 -  Carmichael CA   08:35 08:29 08:28 - - - - - 3 25:32 08:31 02:21 20416
9 629  Chris Poole 42 -  Berkeley CA   08:54 08:17 08:25 - - - - - 3 25:36 08:32 02:25 20744
10 215  Roy Hui 52 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:32 08:48 08:30 - - - - - 3 25:50 08:37 02:40 10657
11 767  Eric Freund 44 -  Granite Bay CA   08:23 08:45 08:44 - - - - - 3 25:52 08:37 02:41 20776
12 284  Jake Otsuka 41 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 08:49 08:57 08:39 - - - - - 3 26:25 08:48 03:14 11902
13 61  Greg Price 43 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:44 08:55 08:50 - - - - - 3 26:29 08:50 03:18 3796
14 768  Lantrel Stockton 42 -  Sacramento CA  Ralph Gracie BJJ 09:01 08:57 08:51 - - - - - 3 26:49 08:56 03:38 19931
15 648  Josh Flood 44 -  Fair Oaks CA  Sac Bike Fans 09:06 08:57 08:58 - - - - - 3 27:01 09:00 03:50 20749
16 36  Mark Nelson 57 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:10 09:00 08:52 - - - - - 3 27:01 09:00 03:51 17282
17 437  Brian Carlson 36 -  Sacramento CA   09:00 09:07 09:10 - - - - - 3 27:17 09:06 04:06 15553
18 539  Ryan Johnson 38 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:59 08:57 09:41 - - - - - 3 27:37 09:12 04:26 15710
19 39  James Wright 38 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 09:20 09:06 09:19 - - - - - 3 27:45 09:15 04:34 14041
20 213  Chris Saenz 36 -  Sacramento CA   09:36 10:17 10:06 - - - - - 3 29:59 10:00 06:48 13789
21 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:48 14:50 - - - - - - 2 28:38 14:19 - 9099
dnf 218  Jonathan Hughes 37 -  Sacramento CA   09:07 - - - - - - - 1 09:07 09:07 -  20432
dns 217  Jesse Gray 37 -  Sacramento CA  All Good - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20430
dns 40  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15141
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 46  Mark Myhr 45 -  Davis CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:03 07:53 07:50 - - - - - 3 23:46 07:55   13753
2 224  Michael Arreguin 53 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:04 07:59 07:50 - - - - - 3 23:53 07:58 00:07 20426
3 51  Greg Wilson 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 08:01 07:59 07:54 - - - - - 3 23:54 07:58 00:08 20421
4 222  Ernest Sanchez 48 -  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 08:07 07:54 07:56 - - - - - 3 23:56 07:59 00:11 16801
5 279  Jack Cauthen 47 -  Carm CA  Velofix 07:58 08:04 07:55 - - - - - 3 23:57 07:59 00:11 20437
6 55  Hollie Mcgovern 42 -  Nevada City CA  real wheels 08:32 07:59 07:51 - - - - - 3 24:22 08:07 00:36 1408
7 287  Glen Guymon 52 -  Roseville CA   08:19 08:10 08:05 - - - - - 3 24:34 08:11 00:48 3679
8 49  Jon Vongschanphen 48 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:31 08:17 08:02 - - - - - 3 24:50 08:17 01:04 11905
9 558  Bryant Powell 46 -  Elk Grove CA   08:25 08:22 08:15 - - - - - 3 25:02 08:21 01:16 15716
10 43  Earl Richardson 49 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:33 08:18 08:21 - - - - - 3 25:12 08:24 01:26 566
11 473  Ben Tomkins 47 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:28 08:22 08:26 - - - - - 3 25:16 08:25 01:30 9127
12 50  Steve Elliott 51 -  Avery CA   08:31 08:29 08:19 - - - - - 3 25:19 08:26 01:33 13552
13 47  Gary Neate 49 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 08:32 08:38 08:37 - - - - - 3 25:47 08:36 02:01 15700
14 120  Ken Conover 54 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 08:42 08:39 08:35 - - - - - 3 25:56 08:39 02:10 19998
15 295  David Porter 45 -  Sacramento CA   08:52 08:36 08:28 - - - - - 3 25:56 08:39 02:10 17756
16 722  Steve Gossett 53 -  Windsor CA  Colavita nor-cal 08:46 08:45 08:25 - - - - - 3 25:56 08:39 02:11 20759
17 554  Adrian Guevara 46 -  Pittsburg CA  Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE Racing 08:48 08:37 08:32 - - - - - 3 25:57 08:39 02:11 15743
18 300  Evan Billman 46 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 08:28 08:57 08:35 - - - - - 3 26:00 08:40 02:14 11953
19 52  Robert Hughes 46 -  West Sacramento CA   08:56 08:40 08:38 - - - - - 3 26:14 08:45 02:28 15750
20 663  Roger Mackensen 52 -  Sacramento CA   09:12 08:39 08:26 - - - - - 3 26:17 08:46 02:31 9117
21 646  Steve Schwabauer 50 -  Lodi CA  freakshow 08:50 08:54 08:55 - - - - - 3 26:39 08:53 02:53 1542
22 577  Josiah Garrison 46 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike 09:19 08:49 08:40 - - - - - 3 26:48 08:56 03:02 20733
23 53  Terry Ervin 48 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 08:49 09:00 09:00 - - - - - 3 26:48 08:56 03:02 17370
24 630  Mike Mundell 49 -  Vacaville CA  Genentech 09:21 09:16 09:15 - - - - - 3 27:52 09:17 04:06 13081
25 719  James Callaghan 54 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 09:37 09:09 09:07 - - - - - 3 27:53 09:18 04:07 13983
26 288  Ray Peart 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:23 09:22 09:21 - - - - - 3 28:06 09:22 04:20 20443
27 56  Paul Keefer 50 -  Carmichael CA   09:26 09:25 09:23 - - - - - 3 28:14 09:25 04:28 20412
28 12  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Mraz-Bike Guys 10:29 08:57 09:05 - - - - - 3 28:31 09:30 04:45 13562
29 220  David Pires 46 -  Elk Grove CA   09:29 09:37 09:30 - - - - - 3 28:36 09:32 04:50 880
30 219  Charlie Freemyers 45 -  Mather CA   09:35 09:51 09:49 - - - - - 3 29:15 09:45 05:29 5774
31 543  Eric Kubota 53 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:59 09:47 09:45 - - - - - 3 29:31 09:50 05:45 20782
32 696  Wai Chong 55 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:50 10:00 09:56 - - - - - 3 29:46 09:55 06:00 20758
33 431  Matthew Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP/gheto 10:26 10:25 - - - - - - 2 20:51 10:25 - 5751
34 783  Noah Brommeland 45 -  Granite Bay CA   10:42 11:53 - - - - - - 2 22:35 11:18 - 20783
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 225  Mike Childs 55 -  Castro Valley CA  CA Technologies Racing Team 08:11 08:07 08:01 - - - - - 3 24:19 08:06   20427
2 60  Dave Ferrell 55 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo 08:15 08:07 07:58 - - - - - 3 24:20 08:07 00:01 17773
3 442  Bill Dewolf 62 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 08:37 08:09 07:55 - - - - - 3 24:40 08:13 00:22 10399
4 226  Rj Laffins 57 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:18 08:16 08:18 - - - - - 3 24:52 08:17 00:33 14127
5 174  Charles Merrill 58 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.us 08:30 08:17 08:13 - - - - - 3 25:00 08:20 00:41 15699
6 63  Mike Baroni 58 -  Forest Knolls CA   08:38 08:10 08:18 - - - - - 3 25:05 08:22 00:47 17778
7 336  Lee Mosbrucker 59 -  Roseville CA   08:34 08:33 08:26 - - - - - 3 25:33 08:31 01:14 1534
8 698  Phillip Heiman 62 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita-Norcal Racing 08:37 08:34 08:33 - - - - - 3 25:44 08:35 01:25 3042
9 67  Genuino Madruga 65 -  Auburn CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:49 08:28 08:49 - - - - - 3 26:06 08:42 01:47 6184
10 59  Kenneth George 57 -  Santa Clara CA   09:00 08:34 08:41 - - - - - 3 26:15 08:45 01:56 19843
11 65  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 08:48 08:44 08:50 - - - - - 3 26:22 08:47 02:03 13960
12 781  Richard Russell 58 -  San Jose CA   09:02 08:48 08:33 - - - - - 3 26:23 08:48 02:04 12185
13 474  Michael Sullivan 62 -  West Sac CA  Kinetics 08:49 08:53 08:54 - - - - - 3 26:36 08:52 02:17 3364
14 299  Eric Hess 59 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 08:48 09:01 08:56 - - - - - 3 26:45 08:55 02:26 3273
15 298  Tim Patton 58 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:55 08:58 08:56 - - - - - 3 26:49 08:56 02:30 17775
16 73  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:55 08:41 09:21 - - - - - 3 26:57 08:59 02:38 4448
17 64  Brian Schyberg 57 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 09:05 09:03 08:53 - - - - - 3 27:01 09:00 02:42 13591
18 125  David Iriguchi 57 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 09:05 09:03 08:55 - - - - - 3 27:03 09:01 02:44 427
19 632  Gary Murata 61 -  Stockton CA  Alpine Orthopedic Medical Group 09:42 09:46 09:23 - - - - - 3 28:51 09:37 04:32 20742
20 483  John Hedderson 70 -  Sacramento CA  Hedderson Demographic Services 10:21 10:16 - - - - - - 2 20:37 10:18 - 878
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 416  Paul Falvey 61 -  Grass Valley CA  I Republic Sho Air 07:54 07:42 07:41 - - - - - 3 23:17 07:46   1513
2 110  Thom Fox 64 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:53 07:46 07:46 - - - - - 3 23:25 07:48 00:08 1754
3 281  David Corthell 61 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 07:51 07:54 07:50 - - - - - 3 23:35 07:52 00:18 8804
4 78  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 07:51 07:52 08:23 - - - - - 3 24:06 08:02 00:49 9159
5 541  John Slavonic 62 -  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic / SERT 08:11 08:03 08:08 - - - - - 3 24:22 08:07 01:05 1469
6 194  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 08:19 08:04 08:07 - - - - - 3 24:29 08:10 01:13 3668
7 204  Anthony Smith 63 -  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 08:12 08:16 08:10 - - - - - 3 24:38 08:13 01:21 2325
8 419  Dan Magaw 59 -  Lincoln CA  SFCC 08:27 08:25 08:05 - - - - - 3 24:57 08:19 01:40 9867
9 72  Tim Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:16 08:28 08:13 - - - - - 3 24:57 08:19 01:40 2289
10 778  Peter Dahlstrand 79 -  Berkley CA  BBC 13:16 11:52 - - - - - - 2 25:08 12:34 - 20779
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 444  Vida Lopez De San Roman 11 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 08:01 07:51 07:59 - - - - - 3 23:51 07:57   17279
2 106  Shantelle Tupaz 11 -  Pleasanton CA  Rock Lobster 08:54 08:55 08:56 - - - - - 3 26:45 08:55 02:54 17320
3 230  Samantha White 12 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 08:58 09:03 09:26 - - - - - 3 27:27 09:09 03:36 1136
4 229  Kennedy Cortopassi 11 -  Rio Linda CA  Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:00 10:06 10:32 - - - - - 3 30:38 10:13 06:47 13606
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 728  Catie Fee 15 -  Davis CA   09:10 09:00 09:00 - - - - - 3 27:10 09:03   8931
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 231  Megan Brinkmeyer 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:42 08:42 08:56 - - - - - 3 26:20 08:47   12855
2 744  Megan Anderson 38 -  Auburn CA   09:24 08:46 08:28 - - - - - 3 26:38 08:53 00:18 20771
3 81  Jen Bezrutczyk 34 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 09:05 08:52 08:50 - - - - - 3 26:47 08:56 00:27 20410
4 506  Maya Werner 33 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:02 09:05 08:57 - - - - - 3 27:04 09:01 00:44 20489
5 11  Lauren Mckay 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:24 09:19 09:19 - - - - - 3 28:02 09:21 01:42 13576
6 477  Christine Foster 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:28 09:21 09:14 - - - - - 3 28:03 09:21 01:43 19836
7 76  Amy Goad 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sactramento 09:49 09:31 09:41 - - - - - 3 29:01 09:40 02:41 17376
8 493  Andrea Sanchez 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:25 09:47 10:04 - - - - - 3 29:16 09:45 02:56 20488
9 75  Rachel Warren 32 -  West Sacramento CA   09:42 09:53 09:44 - - - - - 3 29:19 09:46 02:59 20418
10 195  Stevie Esparza 26 -  Folsom CA  River City Velo 10:00 10:01 10:05 - - - - - 3 30:06 10:02 03:46 20424
dnf 633  Nik Pineda 23 -  Sacramento CA   21:12 - - - - - - - 1 21:12 21:12 -  20743
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 83  Chris Wilson 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 09:24 09:11 09:11 - - - - - 3 27:46 09:15   20420
2 777  Libby Conlin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 09:18 09:16 09:17 - - - - - 3 27:51 09:17 00:05 15690
3 471  Diedra Liske 47 -  Merced CA  Thrive Youth Cycling 09:39 09:20 09:11 - - - - - 3 28:10 09:23 00:24 20469
4 86  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:17 09:15 09:45 - - - - - 3 28:17 09:26 00:31 5470
5 309  Tina Bilodeau 41 -  Brentwood CA  cbre 09:28 09:33 09:40 - - - - - 3 28:41 09:34 00:55 20448
6 661  Karen Eickmann 49 -  Rocklin CA   09:22 09:35 10:05 - - - - - 3 29:02 09:41 01:16 20756
7 669  Colleen Peschel 47 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bike Guys 09:52 09:58 09:48 - - - - - 3 29:38 09:53 01:52 20753
8 544  Marci Wood 49 -  Folsom CA   10:23 10:40 10:41 - - - - - 3 31:44 10:35 03:58 18678
dnp 55  Hollie Mcgovern 42 -  Nevada City CA  real wheels 08:05 07:54 12:17 - - - - - 3 28:16 09:25 -  1408
dns 430  Darcy Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10641
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 88  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 08:03 07:58 07:57 - - - - - 3 23:58 07:59   9112
2 252  Audrey Biehle 34 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 08:04 08:05 08:06 - - - - - 3 24:15 08:05 00:17 3322
3 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 09:32 09:33 09:41 - - - - - 3 28:46 09:35 04:48 9138
4 500  Yvette Crockell 48 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 09:45 09:40 09:43 - - - - - 3 29:08 09:43 05:10 2087
5 461  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 09:47 09:38 10:05 - - - - - 3 29:30 09:50 05:32 11988
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 235  Adam Koch 37 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:29 07:32 07:25 07:26 07:34 07:16 - - 6 44:42 07:27   456
2 91  Jay Sturges 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:29 07:26 07:22 07:35 07:32 07:20 - - 6 44:44 07:27 00:02 1379
3 237  Justin Hintz 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:31 07:26 07:25 07:30 07:33 07:22 - - 6 44:47 07:28 00:05 20431
4 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 07:29 07:35 07:26 07:29 07:32 07:39 - - 6 45:10 07:32 00:28 3907
5 165  Ryan Odell 39 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 07:29 07:30 07:35 07:39 07:51 07:35 - - 6 45:39 07:37 00:57 530
6 652  Rozel Tupaz 42 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 07:47 07:46 07:52 07:56 07:58 08:05 - - 6 47:24 07:54 02:42 3499
7 771  Shaun O'Bryan 44 -  Oakland CA  Swell Bicycles 07:53 07:56 08:00 07:56 08:03 08:01 - - 6 47:49 07:58 03:07 9151
8 501  Dan Winterberg 41 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 07:59 08:14 08:27 08:31 08:47 08:42 - - 6 50:40 08:27 05:58 10632
dns 234  Justin Madison 48 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2503
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 322  Gannon Myall 53 -  Lafayette CA   07:14 07:08 07:16 07:24 07:21 07:27 - - 6 43:50 07:18   3395
2 547  John Mundelius 51 -  Alamo CA  Stix & Stones Mobile Bike Repair 07:26 07:18 07:41 07:15 07:13 07:12 - - 6 44:05 07:21 00:15 1325
3 239  Scott Peifer 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike / Trek 07:29 07:19 07:19 07:20 07:23 07:19 - - 6 44:09 07:22 00:19 2732
4 109  Matt Shelton 53 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:32 07:20 07:16 07:18 07:26 07:22 - - 6 44:14 07:22 00:24 10620
5 785  Brij Lunine 50 -  Santa Cruz CA  Nest 07:41 07:20 07:24 07:31 07:35 07:37 - - 6 45:07 07:31 01:17 5956
6 704  Mark Howland 53 -  Santa Cruz CA  Family Cycling Center/Ibis 07:38 07:37 07:34 07:37 07:36 07:32 - - 6 45:34 07:36 01:44 191
7 240  Steve Offerman 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:35 07:37 07:40 07:36 07:40 07:34 - - 6 45:42 07:37 01:52 1338
8 147  Ken Cashion 48 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC 07:37 07:39 07:35 07:37 07:38 07:40 - - 6 45:46 07:38 01:56 13620
9 505  Mark Mastoras 54 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 07:40 07:37 07:36 07:37 07:44 07:43 - - 6 45:56 07:39 02:07 1620
10 786  Mark Acker 48 -  Santa Cruz CA  NEST 07:40 07:21 07:24 07:30 08:23 07:45 - - 6 46:03 07:40 02:13 17816
11 269  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 07:43 07:38 07:39 07:45 07:42 07:39 - - 6 46:05 07:41 02:15 9359
12 241  Mitch Rohrer 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 07:34 07:40 07:44 07:43 07:45 07:39 - - 6 46:05 07:41 02:15 1652
13 57  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 07:40 07:38 07:40 07:48 07:51 07:40 - - 6 46:17 07:43 02:27 1131
14 95  Rolland Jurgens 46 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 07:52 07:47 07:45 07:39 07:39 07:44 - - 6 46:26 07:44 02:36 17274
15 784  Mike Morgan 49 -  San Jose CA  ibis/buy-cell 07:42 07:40 07:45 07:50 07:53 07:40 - - 6 46:30 07:45 02:40 20788
16 683  Geoff Wilcox 45 -  Berkeley CA  Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 07:53 07:37 07:49 07:50 07:50 07:39 - - 6 46:38 07:46 02:48 12213
17 356  Eric Bustos 49 -  Alameda CA  Nest 07:38 07:41 07:42 07:51 07:57 07:51 - - 6 46:39 07:47 02:49 1685
18 751  David Tricamo 54 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 07:42 07:37 07:57 07:51 07:53 07:43 - - 6 46:43 07:47 02:53 1434
19 753  Anthony Diede 46 -  Rosevfille CA  Team Leadout Racing 07:45 07:52 07:44 07:54 07:48 08:01 - - 6 47:04 07:51 03:14 17386
20 154  Dc Hays 54 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:01 07:45 07:47 07:59 08:01 08:06 - - 6 47:39 07:57 03:49 405
21 242  Matt Newman 47 -  Sausalito CA   08:07 08:00 07:44 07:52 08:06 07:54 - - 6 47:43 07:57 03:53 10613
22 731  Evan Adams 51 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:04 07:53 07:56 07:58 08:03 08:08 - - 6 48:02 08:00 04:12 1419
23 452  Tom Taylor 50 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:03 07:58 07:55 08:02 08:09 08:08 - - 6 48:15 08:03 04:25 3453
24 93  Matt Rolandson 49 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:07 08:02 08:11 08:16 08:09 08:18 - - 6 49:03 08:11 05:13 12145
25 555  Gus Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:53 09:02 08:57 09:10 - - - - 4 36:02 09:00 - 2925
dns 92  Chuck Ross 47 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1623
dns 94  Alec Dinner 49 -  Berkeley CA  San Francisco Cycling Club - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340
dns 22  Erik Week 52 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4029
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 754  Greg Foy 59 -  Aptos CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:36 07:28 07:31 07:29 07:28 07:30 - - 6 45:02 07:30   17785
2 243  Dan Sovereign 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 07:33 07:28 07:33 07:39 07:43 07:37 - - 6 45:33 07:36 00:31 1412
3 187  Mike Warren 56 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:34 08:03 07:25 07:30 07:38 07:30 - - 6 45:40 07:37 00:38 4086
4 745  Jim Atkinson 55 -  Los Gatos CA  buy cell ibis 07:52 07:35 07:40 07:41 07:34 07:35 - - 6 45:57 07:40 00:55 17255
5 314  Cass Laizure 61 -  Oakland CA  VSRT 07:48 07:40 07:37 07:39 07:42 07:42 - - 6 46:08 07:41 01:06 1426
6 98  Marty Cunningham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:53 07:41 07:43 07:51 07:53 07:39 - - 6 46:40 07:47 01:38 933
7 97  Dean Klotz 55 -  Cameron Park CA  Leadout Racing 07:51 09:07 08:23 08:03 08:12 07:54 - - 6 49:30 08:15 04:28 65
8 198  John Seivert 57 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT 08:19 08:11 08:08 08:09 08:26 08:21 - - 6 49:34 08:16 04:32 212
9 110  Thom Fox 64 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:00 07:54 08:00 08:09 08:10 10:01 - - 6 50:13 08:22 05:11 1754
10 197  Thomas Hoeffel 55 -  Oakland CA  Valley Spokesman Racing Team 08:11 08:13 08:24 08:37 08:37 08:22 - - 6 50:24 08:24 05:22 9114
11 792  Detlef Adam 55 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rocklobster 08:28 08:37 08:43 08:45 08:48 - - - 5 43:21 08:40 - 20784
12 755  Manuel Affonso 55 -  Oakland CA  team oakland 08:49 08:51 09:08 09:06 08:59 - - - 5 44:53 08:59 - 12199
dns 159  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  40
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 119  Aaron Casados 34 -  Escalon CA  Form and Data 07:31 07:22 07:23 07:30 07:30 07:39 - - 6 44:55 07:29   15733
2 787  Chaz Halbert 26 -  Meadow Vista CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 07:30 07:28 07:42 07:37 07:36 07:30 - - 6 45:23 07:34 00:28 9403
3 568  Joel Hammond 18 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:45 07:29 07:33 07:34 07:30 07:33 - - 6 45:23 07:34 00:28 19360
4 455  Fergus Tanaka 37 -  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:41 07:37 07:39 07:44 07:38 07:48 - - 6 46:07 07:41 01:12 2860
5 601  Ben Lovelace 30 -  Folsom CA  HHTC 07:52 07:39 07:42 07:45 07:49 07:42 - - 6 46:29 07:45 01:34 19881
6 33  Matthew Elder 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:12 07:50 07:36 07:38 07:40 07:41 - - 6 46:37 07:46 01:42 19983
7 589  Scott Orton 33 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 07:55 07:44 07:46 07:48 07:48 07:55 - - 6 46:56 07:49 02:01 11887
8 657  Ian Dapot 39 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 07:51 07:42 07:49 07:49 07:59 07:53 - - 6 47:04 07:51 02:09 17783
9 378  Geoffrey Colburn 31 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 07:55 07:43 07:51 07:55 07:58 07:49 - - 6 47:11 07:52 02:16 10636
10 301  Creighton Gruber 16 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 07:46 07:51 07:46 07:57 08:07 07:53 - - 6 47:20 07:53 02:25 15567
11 725  Mack Fee 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 08:48 07:46 07:38 07:36 07:37 07:57 - - 6 47:22 07:54 02:27 8930
12 456  Tommaso Gomez 34 -  San Francisco CA   08:11 07:49 07:55 07:54 07:53 07:54 - - 6 47:36 07:56 02:41 20463
13 368  Steven Lemos 31 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 08:09 07:50 07:56 08:00 07:51 08:06 - - 6 47:52 07:59 02:57 12522
14 705  Daryl Rogers 35 -  San Francisco CA   08:13 07:53 07:53 07:55 08:04 07:55 - - 6 47:53 07:59 02:58 3329
15 789  Chase Latta 35 -  Oakland CA  Team oakland 08:12 07:56 08:04 08:03 08:00 07:54 - - 6 48:09 08:02 03:14 20785
16 291  Josh Young 29 -  Sacramento CA   08:03 07:53 08:04 07:55 08:01 08:14 - - 6 48:10 08:02 03:15 20456
17 791  Tyler Elliott 31 -  Oakland CA   08:09 07:59 08:02 08:08 08:03 07:57 - - 6 48:18 08:03 03:23 15736
18 707  Tom Casson 27 -  San Rafael CA  TMBCX 08:03 07:58 08:05 07:59 08:14 08:01 - - 6 48:20 08:03 03:25 19815
19 118  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Genentech 08:02 08:00 08:04 08:11 08:10 08:03 - - 6 48:30 08:05 03:35 8890
20 507  Ben Braxley 36 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:15 08:03 08:00 08:03 08:11 08:01 - - 6 48:33 08:05 03:38 15731
21 513  Ryan Terry 34 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:43 07:47 07:53 08:41 08:15 08:21 - - 6 48:39 08:06 03:44 631
22 352  Stefan Fuller 22 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:08 07:45 07:45 07:53 09:06 08:15 - - 6 48:52 08:09 03:57 17298
23 457  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:05 08:02 08:10 08:17 08:23 08:15 - - 6 49:12 08:12 04:17 17285
24 764  Ian Leibert 39 -  Novato CA  Mike's Bikes 08:15 08:06 08:16 08:18 08:08 08:10 - - 6 49:13 08:12 04:18 20775
25 417  Trent Wilson 25 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:36 07:47 08:02 08:07 07:54 07:53 - - 6 49:19 08:13 04:24 17372
26 772  Kyle Taylor 31 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/CLIF/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:11 08:08 08:16 08:20 08:17 08:17 - - 6 49:29 08:15 04:34 14004
27 245  Joseph Smith 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 08:16 08:08 08:14 08:21 08:19 08:18 - - 6 49:35 08:16 04:40 11894
28 737  Paul Levy Jr 30 -  Sacramento CA   08:49 08:24 08:16 08:19 08:14 08:20 - - 6 50:22 08:24 05:27 19050
29 794  Glen Enzfelder 42 -  Sacramento CA  Flyin Foxes 08:31 08:31 08:22 08:19 08:23 08:25 - - 6 50:31 08:25 05:36 17373
30 481  Matthew Bush 39 -  Benicia CA   08:34 08:24 08:29 08:22 08:31 08:19 - - 6 50:38 08:26 05:43 1247
31 602  Chrys Dudek 46 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 07:29 08:25 09:02 08:36 08:45 08:21 - - 6 50:38 08:26 05:43 17726
32 489  Kimio Bazett 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team One10 08:46 08:36 08:49 08:56 09:04 - - - 5 44:11 08:50 - 20000
33 603  Joshua Boyden 36 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 09:01 09:05 09:34 09:26 09:32 - - - 5 46:38 09:20 - 5806
34 915  Rob Wassmer 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:16 09:15 09:35 09:28 09:09 - - - 5 46:43 09:21 - 662
35 115  Will Beirne 35 -  Folsom CA  RCV.CX 10:31 09:22 10:09 10:46 10:20 - - - 5 51:07 10:13 - 1148
36 114  Brian Ray 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team CryNow 07:52 07:44 - - - - - - 2 15:36 07:48 - 3118
dns 727  Michael Fee 48 -  Davis CA  R4R-Make A Wish - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8932
dns 307  Alvin Chan 36 -  San Francisco CA  King kog oakland - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11932
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 69  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA   07:46 07:42 07:44 07:49 07:51 07:55 - - 6 46:47 07:48   3
2 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/Blvd Skateboard 07:53 07:46 07:54 07:49 07:53 07:48 - - 6 47:03 07:50 00:16 13580
3 58  Justin Pitts 45 -  Fairfax CA   07:53 07:54 07:45 07:48 08:04 07:42 - - 6 47:05 07:51 00:19 20414
4 166  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 08:03 08:00 08:04 08:11 08:02 07:51 - - 6 48:11 08:02 01:24 255
5 70  Blake Kasemeier 34 -  Berkeley CA  #RAWSTEELTHUGS 08:06 07:57 07:56 08:15 08:02 08:05 - - 6 48:21 08:04 01:34 17305
6 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 07:56 07:50 08:05 08:14 08:11 08:11 - - 6 48:26 08:04 01:40 293
7 124  Will Waggoner 48 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:18 08:15 08:16 08:14 08:12 08:13 - - 6 49:28 08:15 02:41 57
8 743  Dan Lee 54 -  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 08:26 08:07 08:16 08:16 08:15 08:22 - - 6 49:42 08:17 02:55 8587
9 249  Kevin Ziemke 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team Beer 08:15 08:12 08:17 08:26 08:32 08:58 - - 6 50:40 08:27 03:53 12004
10 429  Carlos Balam 32 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 07:53 08:27 08:22 08:23 09:06 08:34 - - 6 50:45 08:28 03:58 15725
11 351  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 08:17 08:14 08:16 08:12 08:10 - - - 5 41:09 08:14 - 4506
12 192  Ryan Wenker 39 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:17 08:13 08:33 09:03 09:15 - - - 5 43:21 08:40 - 671
13 327  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo 08:26 08:44 08:58 08:54 09:10 - - - 5 44:12 08:50 - 3371
14 569  Erik Dubey 30 -  Orangevale CA   08:26 08:48 09:46 10:06 08:57 - - - 5 46:03 09:13 - 20731
15 28  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 09:00 09:22 09:55 10:26 09:46 - - - 5 48:29 09:42 - 9231
16 123  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 09:58 10:27 11:04 10:55 - - - - 4 42:24 10:36 - 1282
dnf 790  Neill Mccumber 34 -  Albany CA  BRAAAP 08:58 09:02 - - - - - - 2 18:00 09:00 -  20787
dns 667  Mark Castillo 46 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1531
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 370  Caroline Nolan 28 -  Chico CA  Voler / Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 07:27 07:26 07:34 07:41 07:42 07:40 - - 6 45:30 07:35   19904
2 101  Julie Young 52 -  Auburn CA  Dai Endurance 07:30 07:35 07:45 07:40 07:42 07:37 - - 6 45:49 07:38 00:19 8937
3 103  Emily Sportsman 41 -  Oakland CA   07:53 07:45 07:52 07:58 07:56 08:06 - - 6 47:30 07:55 02:00 9177
4 372  Janie Dalton 48 -  Kensington CA  Lulu's Cyclery 07:59 07:42 07:53 07:59 08:07 08:06 - - 6 47:46 07:58 02:16 9139
5 271  Tanya Grossman 44 -  Castro Valley CA  Cx Nation 07:55 07:48 07:56 08:03 08:04 08:09 - - 6 47:55 07:59 02:25 10404
6 105  Sarah Maile 39 -  Truckee CA   08:02 08:09 08:06 08:05 07:58 07:57 - - 6 48:17 08:03 02:47 1421
7 738  Sarah Jordan 43 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler / CLIF / HRS / Rock Lobster 07:59 08:06 08:11 08:02 08:01 08:07 - - 6 48:26 08:04 02:56 19863
8 799  Allison Peck 31 -  Oakland CA  HRS / Voler / Clif / Rock Lobster 08:01 07:54 08:11 08:09 08:07 08:05 - - 6 48:27 08:05 02:57 20004
9 252  Audrey Biehle 34 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 08:07 08:24 08:13 08:30 08:29 08:34 - - 6 50:17 08:23 04:47 3322
10 135  Leah Ricci 33 -  Oakland CA  Team Jortz 08:09 08:17 08:20 08:36 08:44 08:45 - - 6 50:51 08:29 05:21 20415
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 387  Monica Erdosh 52 -  Foresthill CA  Victory Velo 08:05 07:58 08:11 08:16 08:24 08:35 - - 6 49:29 08:15   17731
2 800  Michelle Morrill 46 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:15 08:14 08:16 08:23 08:24 08:33 - - 6 50:05 08:21 00:36 4119
3 88  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 08:13 08:19 08:23 08:36 08:40 08:40 - - 6 50:51 08:28 01:22 9112
4 551  Kendra Foley 48 -  Modesto CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:49 08:51 09:06 09:18 09:28 - - - 5 45:31 09:06 - 15738
dnf 129  Kelly Miller 40 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9475
dns 130  Marila Alvares 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13737
dns 132  Jean Sousa 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2156
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 614  Lindsey Mckown 30 -  Saceamento CA   08:52 08:37 08:37 08:37 08:34 08:22 - - 6 51:39 08:37   14341
2 134  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:32 08:36 08:35 08:40 08:41 08:39 - - 6 51:43 08:37 00:04 1361
3 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 08:45 08:43 08:53 08:58 08:54 - - - 5 44:14 08:51 - 15744
4 85  Trudy Roberts 49 -  Vacaville CA  Davis bike club 09:01 08:47 08:52 08:59 08:59 - - - 5 44:38 08:56 - 13683
5 793  Nicole Falk 37 -  Oaklamd CA  king kog oakland 09:02 08:47 08:53 09:06 09:07 - - - 5 44:55 08:59 - 19831
6 386  Jamie Jorski 29 -  Sausalito CA   09:05 09:04 08:53 09:07 09:07 - - - 5 45:16 09:03 - 13990
7 801  Savanna Tracey 24 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog 08:57 09:52 08:52 08:55 09:04 - - - 5 45:40 09:08 - 13609
8 199  Anna Poehlmann 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:04 09:03 09:03 09:28 09:26 - - - 5 46:04 09:13 - 1424
9 671  Karin Austin 40 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 09:02 09:18 09:52 09:59 09:44 - - - 5 47:55 09:35 - 19798
10 520  Mary Snovel 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:15 09:30 09:44 09:44 10:04 - - - 5 48:17 09:39 - 13597
11 81  Jen Bezrutczyk 34 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 09:36 09:14 10:09 09:57 09:44 - - - 5 48:40 09:44 - 20410
12 688  Paulette Trinh 33 -  Livermore CA   09:33 09:48 10:10 10:00 09:59 - - - 5 49:30 09:54 - 13701
13 86  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:00 10:04 10:45 10:56 10:41 - - - 5 52:26 10:29 - 5470
dnf 286  Hope Crockell 13 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA 09:26 09:34 - - - - - - 2 19:00 09:30 -  932
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:36 08:33 08:37 08:43 08:45 08:39 - - 6 51:53 08:39   1393
2 384  Teri Reilly 60 -  Clayton CA   08:37 08:32 09:01 08:36 08:40 08:37 - - 6 52:03 08:41 00:10 3076
3 136  Debbie Hakansson 60 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:50 08:38 08:38 08:42 08:56 08:55 - - 6 52:39 08:46 00:46 17747
4 519  Lauren Liden 56 -  Woodbridge CA  Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team 08:37 08:45 08:51 09:20 09:20 - - - 5 44:53 08:59 - 1410
5 795  Yvonne Walbroehl 56 -  Mountain View CA  Pen Velo Racing 09:27 09:13 09:11 09:30 09:22 - - - 5 46:43 09:21 - 11961
6 254  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 09:32 09:11 09:28 09:42 09:37 - - - 5 47:30 09:30 - 1273
7 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 10:25 10:21 10:42 10:57 10:57 - - - 5 53:22 10:40 - 9138
8 461  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 10:47 10:57 11:16 11:28 15:08 - - - 5 59:35 11:55 - 11988
9 7  Brenda Hawkins 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 09:31 09:29 14:11 11:22 - - - - 4 44:33 11:08 - 2241
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 119  Aaron Casados 34 -  Escalon CA  Form and Data 07:26 07:22 07:19 07:30 07:38 07:47 - - 6 45:02 07:30   15733
2 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 07:27 07:21 07:30 07:34 07:41 07:40 - - 6 45:13 07:32 00:11 3907
3 619  Lee Murai 41 -  Sacramento CA   07:41 07:32 07:33 07:31 07:32 07:33 - - 6 45:22 07:34 00:20 9406
4 142  Michael Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:34 07:31 07:36 07:40 07:33 07:31 - - 6 45:24 07:34 00:22 13651
5 163  Ken Mejica 44 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 07:46 07:30 07:30 07:36 07:40 07:36 - - 6 45:38 07:36 00:36 2918
6 140  Ken Ballard 42 -  Sacramennto CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:34 07:32 07:39 07:39 07:36 07:46 - - 6 45:46 07:38 00:44 6211
7 146  Earl Abel 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:36 07:30 07:45 07:41 07:44 07:47 - - 6 46:03 07:41 01:01 17748
8 385  Blair Hickman 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 07:43 07:35 07:38 07:47 07:45 07:42 - - 6 46:10 07:42 01:08 9149
9 144  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA   07:42 07:36 07:45 07:41 07:45 07:44 - - 6 46:13 07:42 01:11 11908
10 164  Jim Macdonald 41 -  Sacramento CA  Team BEER 07:38 07:38 07:45 07:54 08:01 08:02 - - 6 46:58 07:50 01:56 1368
11 169  Jeff Bilodeau 41 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 07:42 07:53 08:04 07:54 07:49 08:04 - - 6 47:26 07:54 02:24 194
12 797  Jason Crawford 43 -  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen 07:57 08:02 07:56 07:53 08:07 07:59 - - 6 47:54 07:59 02:52 3416
13 524  Drew Noel 37 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:01 07:55 07:59 08:08 08:16 08:12 - - 6 48:31 08:05 03:29 15714
14 167  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:54 07:51 08:17 08:15 08:21 08:08 - - 6 48:46 08:08 03:44 374
15 401  James Plummer 44 -  Chico CA   07:51 07:57 07:59 09:21 08:03 07:44 - - 6 48:55 08:09 03:53 20459
16 255  Peter Torres 44 -  Ripon CA  Form and Data 08:01 08:05 08:08 08:29 08:09 08:04 - - 6 48:56 08:09 03:54 17287
17 616  John Novikoff 42 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 07:30 10:29 07:39 08:04 07:48 07:40 - - 6 49:10 08:12 04:08 525
18 404  Noah Campbell 44 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 08:01 08:02 08:24 08:25 08:19 08:05 - - 6 49:16 08:13 04:14 3498
19 145  Adam Fresia 41 -  Sacramento CA   08:03 08:10 08:18 08:09 08:19 08:22 - - 6 49:21 08:14 04:19 13554
20 171  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:21 08:28 08:38 08:31 08:33 08:25 - - 6 50:56 08:29 05:54 9254
21 161  Mike Voss 43 -  Carmichael CA   07:41 07:38 07:40 07:47 12:29 08:01 - - 6 51:16 08:33 06:14 1785
22 489  Kimio Bazett 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team One10 08:33 08:48 08:57 09:03 09:15 09:11 - - 6 53:46 08:58 08:44 20000
23 256  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 08:05 08:31 08:41 11:05 09:29 - - - 5 45:51 09:10 - 17295
24 214  Jay Ruzicka 41 -  Sacramento CA   09:07 09:22 09:24 09:31 09:30 - - - 5 46:54 09:23 - 11985
25 802  Aaron Cheline 42 -  Sacramento CA   09:12 09:21 09:33 09:34 09:40 - - - 5 47:20 09:28 - 20789
26 111  Paul Berger 42 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 08:23 08:17 08:17 08:33 - - - - 4 33:30 08:23 - 11878
dnf 687  Neil Bartley 39 -  Castro Valley CA  hirsty Bear 08:06 08:16 - - - - - - 2 16:22 08:11 -  19803
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 202  Adam Andelin 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:30 07:37 07:45 07:47 07:57 07:21 - - 6 45:57 07:40   227
2 363  Jason Liske 47 -  Merced CA   07:30 07:38 07:45 07:47 07:56 07:23 - - 6 45:59 07:40 00:02 19476
3 147  Ken Cashion 48 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC 07:37 07:43 07:49 07:49 07:50 07:53 - - 6 46:41 07:47 00:44 13620
4 709  Thomas Farley 48 -  San Rafael CA   08:03 07:58 08:03 08:05 08:11 08:01 - - 6 48:21 08:03 02:24 3221
5 522  Michael Loftesnes 52 -  Martinez CA  cbre racing 08:04 08:10 08:05 08:05 08:01 08:02 - - 6 48:27 08:05 02:30 14124
6 150  Robert Kimzey 47 -  Roseville CA  TBB CX 08:01 07:59 08:04 08:05 08:10 08:15 - - 6 48:35 08:06 02:38 1362
7 475  Charles Himes 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 07:54 08:01 08:08 08:37 08:16 08:00 - - 6 48:56 08:09 02:59 4087
8 151  Jay Dillon 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:01 08:20 08:18 08:11 08:18 08:12 - - 6 49:20 08:13 03:23 1346
9 803  Rene Larro 45 -  San Mateo CA  PenVelo Racing 07:47 07:58 08:17 08:31 08:28 08:31 - - 6 49:32 08:15 03:35 5573
10 149  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 08:17 08:13 08:17 08:22 08:20 08:12 - - 6 49:41 08:17 03:44 15693
11 555  Gus Platis 49 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:57 07:41 07:53 07:54 10:19 08:05 - - 6 49:49 08:18 03:52 2925
12 393  Kyle Daugherty 47 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic 08:35 08:24 08:42 08:40 08:40 08:52 - - 6 51:53 08:39 05:56 11981
13 773  Greg Patterson 48 -  San Francisco CA   08:48 08:34 08:37 08:40 08:43 08:47 - - 6 52:09 08:41 06:12 20778
14 465  Michael Steyer 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:30 08:41 08:37 08:46 08:52 08:46 - - 6 52:12 08:42 06:15 3182
15 554  Adrian Guevara 46 -  Pittsburg CA  Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE Racing 08:58 09:15 09:03 09:21 09:46 - - - 5 46:23 09:17 - 15743
16 201  Ben French 46 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 08:21 15:36 08:24 08:24 08:17 - - - 5 49:02 09:48 - 8809
17 552  David Billingsley 48 -  Sacramento CA   07:59 07:57 08:07 08:04 - - - - 4 32:07 08:02 - 20726
dnf 300  Evan Billman 46 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 08:58 09:17 09:51 - - - - - 3 28:06 09:22 -  11953
dnf 123  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 11:08 10:27 11:56 - - - - - 3 33:31 11:10 -  1282
dnf 638  Anthony Brantley 46 -  Orangevale CA   07:38 - - - - - - - 1 07:38 07:38 -  20739
dns 391  Joshua Sacha 46 -  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9212
dns 148  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13954
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 172  Ian Milne 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:41 07:49 07:53 07:53 07:55 07:59 - - 6 47:10 07:52   17365
2 466  John Kretschmann 52 -  Folsom CA  BC Race Team 07:52 07:54 07:58 07:58 08:04 08:01 - - 6 47:47 07:58 00:37 820
3 526  Terry Mcniff 51 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:05 07:57 08:04 08:07 08:08 08:06 - - 6 48:27 08:05 01:17 10349
4 259  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Bike 08:11 08:02 08:08 08:06 08:14 08:19 - - 6 49:00 08:10 01:50 1500
5 153  Stuart Bratton 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 08:05 08:01 08:14 08:11 08:21 08:23 - - 6 49:15 08:13 02:05 22
6 158  Alan Bodtker 53 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo 08:13 08:05 08:09 08:18 08:25 08:16 - - 6 49:26 08:14 02:16 17268
7 156  John Hughes 50 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery CX 08:12 08:11 08:11 08:16 08:28 08:13 - - 6 49:30 08:15 02:21 13984
8 210  Reese Gary 53 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:09 08:12 08:15 08:24 08:24 08:28 - - 6 49:52 08:19 02:42 1445
9 774  Steve Tamanaha 52 -  San Francisco CA   08:12 08:24 08:21 08:21 08:30 08:20 - - 6 50:08 08:21 02:58 19989
10 467  Eric Zeigler 52 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:11 08:26 08:21 08:24 08:30 08:16 - - 6 50:08 08:21 02:58 3839
11 762  Doug Gelatti 52 -  San Rafael CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 08:20 08:18 08:30 08:49 09:02 08:49 - - 6 51:48 08:38 04:38 1804
12 155  Victor Mao 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:20 08:33 08:39 08:49 08:52 08:36 - - 6 51:49 08:38 04:39 483
13 152  Bruce Mcgagin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 08:44 08:44 09:02 09:05 08:57 - - - 5 44:32 08:54 - 69
14 761  Felix Riesenberg 53 -  Napa CA  Eagle Cycling Club 08:50 08:57 09:04 09:01 09:16 - - - 5 45:08 09:02 - 3494
15 807  Jukka Valkonen 51 -  Piedmont CA  Team Oakland 09:03 08:55 09:06 09:11 09:17 - - - 5 45:32 09:06 - 8883
16 690  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   08:41 08:55 09:15 09:34 09:30 - - - 5 45:55 09:11 - 54
dns 203  Michael Oliver 50 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1536
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 97  Dean Klotz 55 -  Cameron Park CA  Leadout Racing 07:53 08:01 07:52 07:58 07:52 07:44 - - 6 47:19 07:53   65
2 264  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:00 07:57 07:47 08:00 07:57 07:50 - - 6 47:31 07:55 00:12 5959
3 618  Ryosei Kaneko 55 -  El Sobrante CA  ol'Repiblic/SERT 07:56 08:00 07:49 08:02 07:56 07:53 - - 6 47:36 07:56 00:17 3312
4 71  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:59 08:00 07:59 08:00 07:58 07:59 - - 6 47:55 07:59 00:36 1395
5 261  Michael Gyetvan 55 -  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 07:56 08:03 08:00 07:59 08:02 08:05 - - 6 48:05 08:01 00:46 5773
6 289  Stuart Baker 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:02 08:07 08:05 08:13 08:11 08:11 - - 6 48:48 08:08 01:29 20451
7 419  Dan Magaw 59 -  Lincoln CA  SFCC 08:09 08:01 08:12 08:10 08:13 08:07 - - 6 48:52 08:09 01:33 9867
8 177  Albert Fox 61 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Wrench 08:06 08:11 08:09 08:09 08:14 08:08 - - 6 48:57 08:10 01:38 2448
9 100  Bruce Parr 56 -  Gold River CA   08:15 08:05 08:06 08:13 08:14 08:05 - - 6 48:58 08:10 01:39 1277
10 775  Clifford Lee 56 -  San Francisco CA  Cyclocross Magazine 08:17 08:06 08:09 08:19 08:24 08:22 - - 6 49:37 08:16 02:18 19985
11 403  John Grubbs 59 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:27 08:21 08:15 08:13 08:19 08:14 - - 6 49:49 08:18 02:30 391
12 518  Gary Biehl 55 -  Sacramento AV   08:11 08:08 08:20 08:28 08:26 08:29 - - 6 50:02 08:20 02:43 1626
13 642  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA  Athletic Camps 08:13 08:19 08:23 08:24 08:23 08:31 - - 6 50:14 08:22 02:55 9882
14 394  Gary Carpenter 59 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:25 08:22 08:30 08:42 08:45 08:27 - - 6 51:11 08:32 03:52 5899
15 173  Tim Brown 55 -  Santa Rosa CA  Club Echelon 08:34 08:22 08:31 08:48 08:44 08:33 - - 6 51:32 08:35 04:13 11881
16 396  Andrew Lyndon 57 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:45 08:42 - - - 5 43:27 08:41 - 13996
17 179  Thomas Kellner 60 -  Sacramento CA   08:43 08:56 08:59 09:07 08:53 - - - 5 44:38 08:56 - 1477
18 755  Manuel Affonso 55 -  Oakland CA  team oakland 09:00 09:20 09:27 09:26 09:48 - - - 5 47:01 09:24 - 12199
19 262  Christopher Cioni 56 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 10:29 09:55 09:50 09:27 09:08 - - - 5 48:49 09:46 - 5915
20 609  Joseph Vicencio 56 -  Napa CA   09:26 09:45 10:04 10:22 10:06 - - - 5 49:43 09:57 - 11982
dnf 178  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA   08:01 08:02 08:18 - - - - - 3 24:21 08:07 -  3427
dns 176  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 812  Benjamin Gomez Villafane 17 -  Scotts Valley CA  Top Club 06:56 06:41 06:41 06:44 06:41 06:35 06:40 06:53 8 53:51 06:44   12194
2 407  Max Judelson 30 -  Berkeley CA  Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 06:56 06:40 06:42 06:45 06:42 06:50 06:51 06:48 8 54:14 06:47 00:23 13627
3 805  Justin Robinson 39 -  Bonny Doon CA  Cal Giant 06:58 06:48 06:52 06:58 07:06 07:00 07:03 06:51 8 55:36 06:57 01:45 12210
4 806  Scott Chapin 34 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 07:07 06:50 06:58 06:49 06:59 06:59 07:03 06:51 8 55:36 06:57 01:45 12218
5 713  Mark Howard 43 -  Cupertino CA  SunPower Racing 07:02 06:55 06:58 07:01 07:07 07:07 07:06 07:05 8 56:21 07:03 02:30 15569
6 5  Scott Hooper 34 -  Plymouth CA  Top Club CX 07:00 07:00 07:04 07:11 07:07 07:07 07:07 07:11 8 56:47 07:06 02:56 775
7 776  Ryan Grenier 39 -  Oakland CA  The fast foward 07:03 07:21 07:05 07:06 07:03 07:04 07:08 07:07 8 56:57 07:07 03:06 9292
8 809  Brue Syvertsen 41 -  Sf CA  swell bikes 07:06 07:03 07:04 07:07 07:14 07:09 07:08 07:09 8 57:00 07:08 03:09 19996
9 673  Noah Hayes 18 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 07:01 07:01 07:06 07:06 07:18 07:10 07:31 07:13 8 57:26 07:11 03:35 15745
10 272  Kell Mckenzie 36 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:01 06:59 07:33 07:10 07:15 07:12 07:10 07:13 8 57:33 07:12 03:42 10610
11 265  Matthew Moseley 31 -  Sausalito CA   07:06 07:03 07:09 07:10 07:15 07:17 07:17 07:18 8 57:36 07:12 03:45 13985
12 266  Kobi Gyetvan 19 -  Napa CA  CX Nation 07:03 07:03 07:23 07:06 07:11 07:19 07:22 07:14 8 57:41 07:13 03:50 13761
13 122  Max Mcfadden 16 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 07:05 07:02 07:08 07:10 07:30 07:26 07:20 07:03 8 57:44 07:13 03:53 19987
14 4  Justin Morgan 43 -  Portola Valley CA  Top Club Cyclocross 06:59 07:00 07:09 07:33 07:17 07:23 07:14 07:25 8 58:00 07:15 04:09 1422
15 798  Michael Lee 29 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa / Amain 06:57 07:14 07:21 07:24 07:21 07:24 07:10 07:15 8 58:06 07:16 04:15 20786
16 911  Brian Staby 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:17 07:16 07:28 07:22 07:28 07:20 07:19 07:19 8 58:49 07:21 04:58 3158
17 369  Ryan Gallagher 32 -  San Francisco CA  TCB Courier/Low Bicycles 07:17 07:12 07:26 07:31 07:30 07:36 07:35 07:23 8 59:30 07:26 05:39 13557
18 813  Cody Schwartz 19 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development/Scott USA 07:13 07:08 07:18 07:18 07:22 07:41 07:53 07:45 8 59:38 07:27 05:47 1236
19 205  Graham Lierley 34 -  Oakland CA  King Kog Oakland 07:28 07:29 07:38 07:43 07:49 07:42 07:38 07:37 8 1:01:04 07:38 07:13 9221
20 470  Jordy Malmberg 16 -  Aptos CA  Top Club 07:30 07:38 07:44 07:50 08:06 07:59 07:52 - 7 54:39 07:48 - 15580
21 180  Aj Snovel 25 -  Sacramento CA  Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 06:58 07:01 11:29 07:22 07:19 07:58 07:16 - 7 55:23 07:55 - 3815
22 810  Aidan Malmberg 20 -  Aptos CA  CycleSport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 07:56 08:52 08:16 08:29 09:28 09:26 09:31 - 7 1:01:58 08:51 - 12140
23 368  Steven Lemos 31 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 07:56 10:43 08:37 08:55 08:58 09:46 - - 6 54:55 09:09 - 12522
dnf 729  Nate Thalhamer 14 -  Santa Rosa CA  Top Club Cyclocross 06:56 - - - - - - - 1 06:56 06:56 -  11980
dns 181  Christian Lam 28 -  San Francisco CA  squadra sf p/b terun - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10603
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 244  Daniel Cortopassi 34 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 06:59 07:00 06:59 07:04 07:09 07:16 07:14 07:13 8 56:54 07:07   9455
2 410  Kazzle Spencer 32 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 07:12 07:00 07:04 07:12 07:12 07:20 07:18 07:33 8 57:51 07:14 00:57 15772
3 796  Tyler Reiswig 27 -  Chico CA  Campus Bicycles 07:11 07:01 07:10 07:17 07:22 07:18 07:27 07:28 8 58:13 07:17 01:20 13116
4 184  Samuel Guzman 35 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:10 07:10 07:17 07:20 07:18 07:18 07:26 07:18 8 58:17 07:17 01:23 1111
5 400  Peter Knudsen 38 -  Sacramento CA  SQUID 07:20 07:11 07:17 07:21 07:26 07:27 07:22 07:26 8 58:50 07:21 01:56 1776
6 659  Eric Nelson 41 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 07:20 07:13 07:16 07:19 07:19 07:30 07:32 08:10 8 59:39 07:27 02:45 3896
7 206  Zack Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:13 07:12 07:27 07:32 07:42 07:39 07:42 07:40 8 1:00:07 07:31 03:13 1255
8 811  Kailin Waterman 39 -  Oakland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Bell/Rocklobster 07:35 07:27 07:32 07:35 07:30 07:32 07:39 07:36 8 1:00:25 07:33 03:32 1390
9 529  Chris Namba 29 -  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:30 07:32 07:33 07:34 07:34 07:37 07:39 07:40 8 1:00:39 07:35 03:46 5907
10 399  Nicholas Terzakis 26 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 07:35 07:49 07:39 07:29 07:33 07:33 07:26 07:40 8 1:00:44 07:36 03:50 6009
11 808  Uri Friedman 43 -  San Francisco CA  Swell Bicycles 07:38 07:27 07:34 07:43 07:44 07:49 07:56 - 7 53:51 07:42 - 9150
12 301  Creighton Gruber 16 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 07:35 07:29 07:45 07:43 08:02 08:28 08:14 - 7 55:16 07:54 - 15567
13 69  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA   07:37 12:11 33:08 - - - - - 3 52:56 17:39 - 3
dns 77  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  66