2017 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/16/2017 - Miller Park
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 692  Sean Strachan 13 -  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co. 07:55 07:35 07:43 - - - - - - 3 23:13 07:44   12148
2 18  Wyatt Hamilton 13 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty of Auburn 08:06 07:53 07:34 - - - - - - 3 23:32 07:51 00:20 17733
3 432  Marcis Shelton 13 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:06 08:00 07:31 - - - - - - 3 23:37 07:52 00:24 13593
4 14  John Travis Boucher 13 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 08:06 07:59 07:43 - - - - - - 3 23:48 07:56 00:35 6214
5 622  Giovanni Galeoto 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:23 08:12 08:06 - - - - - - 3 24:40 08:14 01:28 9301
6 302  Noah Shelton 11 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:35 08:40 08:33 - - - - - - 3 25:48 08:36 02:35 13592
7 9  Walter Rozek 12 -  Folsom CA  Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:36 08:38 08:34 - - - - - - 3 25:48 08:36 02:35 985
8 16  Alex Chadwick 13 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:07 08:03 09:54 - - - - - - 3 26:04 08:41 02:51 13336
9 15  Ian Schweitzer 11 -  Folsom CA   09:08 09:03 08:44 - - - - - - 3 26:55 08:58 03:42 10247
10 208  Ethan Benton 13 -  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:27 08:59 08:44 - - - - - - 3 27:10 09:03 03:57 15729
11 10  Conner Ramesbottom 10 -  Folsom CA   09:32 09:46 10:09 - - - - - - 3 29:27 09:49 06:14 5957
12 472  Mac Tomkins 10 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:07 09:41 - - - - - - - 2 19:48 09:54 - 17294
13 625  Ryan Christy 11 -  Clayton CA   10:20 10:24 - - - - - - - 2 20:44 10:22 - 20740
14 17  Maxwell Doyle 9 -  West Sacramento CA  Black Mt Bicycle 10:39 10:27 - - - - - - - 2 21:06 10:33 - 15735
15 623  Luke Anderson 10 -  Reno NV  NOR-NEV 10:44 10:43 - - - - - - - 2 21:27 10:43 - 17175
16 308  Connor Bilodeau 9 -  Brentwood CA  cbre 11:00 10:31 - - - - - - - 2 21:31 10:45 - 20436
17 304  Stuart Mcdonald 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 10:52 10:43 - - - - - - - 2 21:35 10:47 - 1481
18 582  Ben Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:00 11:30 - - - - - - - 2 22:30 11:15 - 13788
19 23  Benjamin Landon 10 -  Folsom CA   13:01 13:41 - - - - - - - 2 26:42 13:21 - 20413
--- 643  Bryan Eickmann 14 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20746
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 725  Mack Fee 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 07:44 07:16 07:10 - - - - - - 3 22:10 07:23   8930
2 779  Travis Tucker 15 -  Sebastopol CA   07:45 07:19 07:08 - - - - - - 3 22:12 07:24 00:02 17319
3 433  Ian Lopez De San Roman 14 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 08:00 07:46 07:50 - - - - - - 3 23:35 07:52 01:26 17278
4 285  Preston Dougherty 17 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 08:12 07:49 07:53 - - - - - - 3 23:54 07:58 01:44 15516
5 334  Alexander Stoltman 17 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW CX RED 07:59 07:59 08:10 - - - - - - 3 24:08 08:03 01:58 20445
6 28  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 08:33 08:14 08:31 - - - - - - 3 25:18 08:26 03:08 9231
7 29  Henry Chadwick 15 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:33 08:50 08:56 - - - - - - 3 26:19 08:46 04:09 5859
8 282  William Olling 15 -  Sacramento CA   08:52 09:06 08:57 - - - - - - 3 26:55 08:58 04:45 17387
9 726  Ian Hawes 16 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Team 09:27 09:47 09:54 - - - - - - 3 29:08 09:43 06:58 20767
10 649  Sam Flood 15 -  Fair Oaks CA   10:20 09:32 09:27 - - - - - - 3 29:19 09:46 07:09 20748
11 26  Charlie Longshore-Neate 15 -  Woodland CA   08:41 - - - - - - - - 1 08:41 08:41 - 19880
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 291  Josh Young 29 -  Sacramento CA   07:45 07:32 07:39 - - - - - - 3 22:56 07:39   20456
2 507  Ben Braxley 36 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:46 07:33 07:42 - - - - - - 3 23:01 07:40 00:05 15731
3 31  Joshua Mott 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom bike 07:46 07:40 07:54 - - - - - - 3 23:20 07:47 00:24 19323
4 436  Brian Wagner 29 -  Sacramento CA   07:45 08:01 07:54 - - - - - - 3 23:40 07:53 00:45 19965
5 766  Nils Severson 26 -  Sacramento CA  Whoa 07:52 07:52 07:57 - - - - - - 3 23:40 07:54 00:45 19924
6 642  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA  Athletic Camps 08:08 08:13 08:02 - - - - - - 3 24:23 08:08 01:27 9882
7 435  Daniel Wallmark 31 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:23 08:08 08:17 - - - - - - 3 24:48 08:16 01:52 13438
8 434  Andrew Hill 24 -  Livermore CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 08:10 08:27 08:38 - - - - - - 3 25:15 08:25 02:19 12987
9 113  Kirk Evans 39 -  Sacramento CA   08:28 08:34 08:20 - - - - - - 3 25:21 08:27 02:26 1554
10 211  Jake Sours 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:42 08:42 08:25 - - - - - - 3 25:49 08:36 02:53 20433
11 486  Ian Boilard 24 -  Carmichael CA   08:39 08:44 08:56 - - - - - - 3 26:19 08:46 03:23 9589
12 492  Eric Marquez 31 -  Stockton CA   08:33 09:22 09:08 - - - - - - 3 27:03 09:01 04:07 20483
13 191  Peter Antognini 28 -  Roseville CA   09:20 09:19 09:07 - - - - - - 3 27:46 09:15 04:50 17360
14 413  Evan Hudelson 21 -  Hughson CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 08:19 08:09 11:21 - - - - - - 3 27:49 09:16 04:53 14039
15 695  Glenn Chadwick 50 -  Sacramento CA   09:43 09:01 09:27 - - - - - - 3 28:11 09:24 05:15 20757
16 30  Rich Marotti 36 -  Sacramento CA   09:43 09:46 09:35 - - - - - - 3 29:04 09:41 06:08 15698
17 278  Rick Guevel 53 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:48 09:57 09:30 - - - - - - 3 29:15 09:45 06:19 5750
18 827  Marco Segreto 30 -  Greenbrae CA   09:44 09:48 09:45 - - - - - - 3 29:17 09:46 06:21 20794
19 175  John Dougery 67 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:20 09:50 09:51 - - - - - - 3 30:01 10:00 07:05 336
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 538  Justin Walstad 35 -  Loomis CA   07:52 07:38 07:37 - - - - - - 3 23:07 07:42   20728
2 141  David Christy 43 -  Clayton CA  CA Technologies Racing 08:08 07:51 07:36 - - - - - - 3 23:34 07:52 00:28 9105
3 570  Leif Mortenson 33 -  Bodega CA   08:08 07:49 07:43 - - - - - - 3 23:40 07:53 00:33 14057
4 192  Ryan Wenker 39 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:08 08:07 08:12 - - - - - - 3 24:27 08:09 01:21 671
5 68  Glenn Sabot 42 -  Sacramento CA   08:13 08:02 08:21 - - - - - - 3 24:36 08:12 01:29 11891
6 209  Kevin Luft 43 -  Davis CA   08:09 08:46 08:18 - - - - - - 3 25:13 08:24 02:06 19056
7 40  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 08:32 08:27 08:35 - - - - - - 3 25:34 08:31 02:27 15141
8 767  Eric Freund 44 -  Granite Bay CA   09:06 08:30 08:19 - - - - - - 3 25:55 08:38 02:48 20776
9 21  John Simmons 50 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 08:45 08:44 08:43 - - - - - - 3 26:12 08:44 03:05 9486
10 37  Pete Stirling 39 -  Carmichael CA   08:58 08:41 08:34 - - - - - - 3 26:13 08:44 03:06 20416
11 648  Josh Flood 44 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:00 08:35 08:55 - - - - - - 3 26:30 08:50 03:23 20749
12 61  Greg Price 43 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:48 09:18 09:02 - - - - - - 3 27:08 09:03 04:01 3796
13 539  Ryan Johnson 38 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:13 09:11 09:32 - - - - - - 3 27:56 09:19 04:49 15710
14 768  Lantrel Stockton 42 -  Sacramento CA  Ralph Gracie BJJ 09:22 09:41 09:37 - - - - - - 3 28:40 09:33 05:33 19931
15 36  Mark Nelson 57 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:36 09:45 09:27 - - - - - - 3 28:47 09:36 05:40 17282
16 8  Rudy Alfonso 44 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:52 15:26 - - - - - - - 2 30:18 15:09 - 9099
17 217  Jesse Gray 37 -  Sacramento CA  All Good 08:34 - - - - - - - - 1 08:34 08:34 - 20430
18 170  Dennis Brodowski 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 31:08 - - - - - - - - 1 31:08 31:08 - 10394
--- 62  Matt Bachman 44 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  235
--- 284  Jake Otsuka 41 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11902
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 636  Matt Anderson 45 -  Reno NV  NOR-NEV 07:52 07:33 07:29 - - - - - - 3 22:54 07:38   8977
2 46  Mark Myhr 45 -  Davis CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:00 07:45 07:53 - - - - - - 3 23:38 07:53 00:44 13753
3 51  Greg Wilson 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 08:06 07:51 07:54 - - - - - - 3 23:51 07:57 00:57 20421
4 418  Colby Stott 45 -  Reno NV  Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 08:17 07:56 07:45 - - - - - - 3 23:58 07:59 01:04 8856
5 55  Hollie Mcgovern 42 -  Nevada City CA  real wheels 08:35 07:54 07:52 - - - - - - 3 24:21 08:07 01:27 1408
6 816  Chris Kemp 53 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 08:17 08:09 08:05 - - - - - - 3 24:31 08:10 01:37 1748
7 222  Ernest Sanchez 48 -  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 08:18 08:15 08:03 - - - - - - 3 24:36 08:12 01:42 16801
8 279  Jack Cauthen 47 -  Carm CA  Velofix 08:06 08:17 08:22 - - - - - - 3 24:45 08:15 01:51 20437
9 42  Robert Fuller 53 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:23 08:08 08:22 - - - - - - 3 24:53 08:18 01:59 1387
10 224  Michael Arreguin 53 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:18 08:30 08:13 - - - - - - 3 25:01 08:20 02:07 20426
11 49  Jon Vongschanphen 48 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:58 08:13 08:01 - - - - - - 3 25:12 08:24 02:19 11905
12 558  Bryant Powell 46 -  Elk Grove CA   08:28 08:26 08:25 - - - - - - 3 25:19 08:26 02:25 15716
13 473  Ben Tomkins 47 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:59 08:26 08:16 - - - - - - 3 25:41 08:34 02:47 9127
14 43  Earl Richardson 49 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:05 08:21 08:20 - - - - - - 3 25:45 08:35 02:52 566
15 300  Evan Billman 46 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 08:31 08:51 08:46 - - - - - - 3 26:08 08:43 03:14 11953
16 47  Gary Neate 49 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 08:35 08:36 08:59 - - - - - - 3 26:10 08:43 03:16 15700
17 554  Adrian Guevara 46 -  Pittsburg CA  Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE Racing 08:58 08:48 08:25 - - - - - - 3 26:10 08:44 03:17 15743
18 48  Willie Willis 54 -  Yuba City CA  Big Valley Mortgage 08:26 09:18 08:49 - - - - - - 3 26:33 08:51 03:39 11899
19 120  Ken Conover 54 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 08:54 08:58 08:47 - - - - - - 3 26:39 08:53 03:45 19998
20 12  David Herman 49 -  Folsom CA  Mraz-Bike Guys 08:56 08:51 08:56 - - - - - - 3 26:43 08:54 03:49 13562
21 540  Jeff Farley 49 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:07 08:52 08:49 - - - - - - 3 26:48 08:56 03:54 349
22 53  Terry Ervin 48 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 08:54 08:58 09:01 - - - - - - 3 26:53 08:58 03:59 17370
23 295  David Porter 45 -  Sacramento CA   09:12 08:54 08:57 - - - - - - 3 27:03 09:01 04:09 17756
24 663  Roger Mackensen 52 -  Sacramento CA   09:25 08:58 08:46 - - - - - - 3 27:09 09:03 04:15 9117
25 722  Steve Gossett 53 -  Windsor CA  Colavita nor-cal 09:12 09:05 08:52 - - - - - - 3 27:09 09:03 04:15 20759
26 52  Robert Hughes 46 -  West Sacramento CA   09:18 09:06 09:17 - - - - - - 3 27:41 09:14 04:47 15750
27 719  James Callaghan 54 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 09:36 09:19 08:56 - - - - - - 3 27:51 09:17 04:57 13983
28 630  Mike Mundell 49 -  Vacaville CA  Genentech 09:18 09:41 09:30 - - - - - - 3 28:29 09:30 05:35 13081
29 221  Curt Ferguson 53 -  Rocklin CA   09:55 09:31 09:24 - - - - - - 3 28:50 09:37 05:56 1350
30 56  Paul Keefer 50 -  Carmichael CA   10:12 09:21 09:21 - - - - - - 3 28:54 09:38 06:00 20412
31 288  Ray Peart 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:41 09:34 09:39 - - - - - - 3 28:54 09:38 06:00 20443
32 220  David Pires 46 -  Elk Grove CA   09:56 10:07 - - - - - - - 2 20:03 10:01 - 880
33 543  Eric Kubota 53 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:30 10:25 - - - - - - - 2 20:55 10:27 - 20782
34 714  Gerard Mockler 51 -  West Sacramento CA   11:55 09:45 - - - - - - - 2 21:40 10:50 - 20761
35 826  Long Nguyen 45 -  Lafayette CA  CBRE 14:25 09:42 - - - - - - - 2 24:07 12:03 - 20254
--- 50  Steve Elliott 51 -  Avery CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13552
--- 45  Pete Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15689
--- 188  Marc Stewart 46 -  Reno NV   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13767
--- 431  Matthew Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  WSCXGP/gheto - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5751
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 226  Rj Laffins 57 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:32 08:00 07:56 - - - - - - 3 24:27 08:09   14127
2 225  Mike Childs 55 -  Castro Valley CA  CA Technologies Racing Team 08:27 08:07 07:55 - - - - - - 3 24:29 08:10 00:01 20427
3 60  Dave Ferrell 55 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo 08:36 08:01 07:58 - - - - - - 3 24:35 08:12 00:07 17773
4 442  Bill Dewolf 62 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 08:35 08:11 07:57 - - - - - - 3 24:43 08:14 00:15 10399
5 63  Mike Baroni 58 -  Forest Knolls CA   08:40 08:07 08:01 - - - - - - 3 24:47 08:16 00:20 17778
6 441  David Vincent 58 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 08:44 08:39 08:21 - - - - - - 3 25:44 08:35 01:16 17221
7 336  Lee Mosbrucker 59 -  Roseville CA   08:50 08:38 08:35 - - - - - - 3 26:03 08:41 01:35 1534
8 73  John Brink 60 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:01 08:40 08:32 - - - - - - 3 26:13 08:44 01:45 4448
9 59  Kenneth George 57 -  Santa Clara CA   08:58 08:38 08:48 - - - - - - 3 26:24 08:48 01:56 19843
10 67  Genuino Madruga 65 -  Auburn CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:53 08:42 08:58 - - - - - - 3 26:33 08:51 02:05 6184
11 176  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:08 08:46 08:41 - - - - - - 3 26:34 08:51 02:06 623
12 299  Eric Hess 59 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes 08:59 08:54 08:42 - - - - - - 3 26:35 08:52 02:07 3273
13 64  Brian Schyberg 57 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 08:50 09:05 08:55 - - - - - - 3 26:50 08:57 02:22 13591
14 65  Daniel Parks 59 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 09:06 09:06 09:05 - - - - - - 3 27:17 09:06 02:49 13960
15 474  Michael Sullivan 62 -  West Sac CA  Kinetics 09:54 08:43 08:41 - - - - - - 3 27:18 09:06 02:50 3364
16 298  Tim Patton 58 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:51 09:11 09:25 - - - - - - 3 27:27 09:09 02:59 17775
17 125  David Iriguchi 57 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 09:09 09:40 09:24 - - - - - - 3 28:13 09:24 03:45 427
18 483  John Hedderson 70 -  Sacramento CA  Hedderson Demographic Services 11:10 10:37 - - - - - - - 2 21:47 10:53 - 878
19 778  Peter Dahlstrand 79 -  Berkley CA  BBC 13:55 13:01 - - - - - - - 2 26:56 13:28 - 20779
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 416  Paul Falvey 61 -  Grass Valley CA  I Republic Sho Air 07:41 07:34 07:39 - - - - - - 3 22:53 07:38   1513
2 281  David Corthell 61 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 07:51 07:45 07:54 - - - - - - 3 23:30 07:50 00:37 8804
3 419  Dan Magaw 59 -  Lincoln CA  SFCC 08:34 07:41 07:45 - - - - - - 3 24:00 08:00 01:06 9867
4 78  Mark Bryson 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 07:53 07:47 08:29 - - - - - - 3 24:09 08:03 01:15 9159
5 194  Kurt Barton 67 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 08:23 08:09 08:10 - - - - - - 3 24:42 08:14 01:48 3668
6 204  Anthony Smith 63 -  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 09:34 07:59 08:01 - - - - - - 3 25:34 08:31 02:40 2325
7 72  Tim Smith 65 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:58 08:28 08:30 - - - - - - 3 25:56 08:39 03:02 2289
8 110  Thom Fox 64 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 11:13 08:04 07:59 - - - - - - 3 27:16 09:05 04:22 1754
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 444  Vida Lopez De San Roman 11 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 07:32 07:44 07:39 - - - - - - 3 22:55 07:38   17279
2 106  Shantelle Tupaz 11 -  Pleasanton CA  Rock Lobster 08:57 09:12 09:23 - - - - - - 3 27:32 09:11 04:37 17320
3 230  Samantha White 12 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 09:10 09:33 09:42 - - - - - - 3 28:25 09:28 05:30 1136
4 349  Amber Keen 13 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 09:55 09:54 10:00 - - - - - - 3 29:49 09:56 06:54 16791
5 229  Kennedy Cortopassi 11 -  Rio Linda CA  Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:41 11:04 11:07 - - - - - - 3 32:52 10:57 09:57 13606
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 728  Catie Fee 15 -  Davis CA   09:04 09:04 09:05 - - - - - - 3 27:13 09:04   8931
2 831  Alexandra Deltoro 17 -  Davis CA   11:16 11:19 - - - - - - - 2 22:35 11:17 - 20797
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 231  Megan Brinkmeyer 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:43 08:50 09:03 - - - - - - 3 26:36 08:52   12855
2 506  Maya Werner 33 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:01 09:08 08:49 - - - - - - 3 26:58 08:59 00:22 20489
3 477  Christine Foster 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:12 09:22 09:19 - - - - - - 3 27:53 09:18 01:17 19836
4 493  Andrea Sanchez 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:05 09:37 09:20 - - - - - - 3 28:02 09:21 01:26 20488
5 11  Lauren Mckay 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:31 09:30 09:50 - - - - - - 3 28:51 09:37 02:15 13576
6 679  Elizabeth Koebele 29 -  Reno NV  Bike Like a Girl 09:40 09:46 09:41 - - - - - - 3 29:07 09:42 02:31 20755
7 653  Jessica Hester 33 -  Sacramento CA  dirt birds 09:42 10:16 10:06 - - - - - - 3 30:04 10:01 03:28 15709
8 75  Rachel Warren 32 -  West Sacramento CA   10:24 10:23 11:15 - - - - - - 3 32:02 10:41 05:26 20418
9 195  Stevie Esparza 26 -  Folsom CA  River City Velo 10:21 10:55 11:00 - - - - - - 3 32:16 10:45 05:40 20424
10 76  Amy Goad 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sactramento 11:28 10:59 10:46 - - - - - - 3 33:13 11:04 06:37 17376
11 836  Lysandra Williams 30 -  Placerville CA   11:19 12:09 11:18 - - - - - - 3 34:46 11:35 08:10 20799
12 633  Nik Pineda 23 -  Sacramento CA   13:08 12:19 - - - - - - - 2 25:27 12:43 - 20743
13 817  Stacy Gee 28 -  Davis CA   12:58 13:44 - - - - - - - 2 26:42 13:21 - 20792
14 832  Ashley Del Toro 38 -  Davis CA   12:58 14:17 - - - - - - - 2 27:15 13:37 - 20796
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 448  Lucie Oren 53 -  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl/Reno Wheelmen 09:17 09:28 09:32 - - - - - - 3 28:17 09:26   8823
2 777  Libby Conlin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 09:23 09:38 09:26 - - - - - - 3 28:27 09:29 00:10 15690
3 641  Michelle Faurot 57 -  Reno NV  Bike Like a Girl 09:58 09:21 09:11 - - - - - - 3 28:30 09:30 00:13 20747
4 86  Angie Platis 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:06 09:49 09:58 - - - - - - 3 28:53 09:38 00:36 5470
5 83  Chris Wilson 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 09:38 09:43 09:57 - - - - - - 3 29:18 09:46 01:01 20420
6 669  Colleen Peschel 47 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bike Guys 10:04 10:05 10:07 - - - - - - 3 30:16 10:05 01:59 20753
7 309  Tina Bilodeau 41 -  Brentwood CA  cbre 10:16 10:08 10:03 - - - - - - 3 30:27 10:09 02:10 20448
8 661  Karen Eickmann 49 -  Rocklin CA   10:02 10:13 10:32 - - - - - - 3 30:47 10:16 02:30 20756
9 680  Tammie Lopez 54 -  Carmichael CA   10:18 10:41 10:56 - - - - - - 3 31:55 10:38 03:38 19478
10 544  Marci Wood 49 -  Folsom CA   10:46 11:17 11:27 - - - - - - 3 33:30 11:10 05:13 18678
11 82  Michelle Rezentes 40 -  Rancho Cordova CA   09:58 17:08 - - - - - - - 2 27:06 13:33 - 17671
dnp 55  Hollie Mcgovern 42 -  Nevada City CA  real wheels 09:51 07:57 07:56 - - - - - - 3 25:44 08:35 -  1408
--- 430  Darcy Hargrove 47 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10641
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 88  Stacey Gillis 49 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 07:50 07:51 07:52 - - - - - - 3 23:33 07:51   9112
2 130  Marila Alvares 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:03 07:54 08:15 - - - - - - 3 24:12 08:04 00:39 13737
3 252  Audrey Biehle 34 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 07:59 08:10 08:10 - - - - - - 3 24:19 08:06 00:46 3322
4 132  Jean Sousa 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 08:10 08:05 08:17 - - - - - - 3 24:32 08:11 00:59 2156
5 500  Yvette Crockell 48 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 09:59 09:56 10:12 - - - - - - 3 30:07 10:02 06:34 2087
6 461  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 10:04 10:02 10:30 - - - - - - 3 30:36 10:12 07:03 11988
7 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 10:05 10:36 10:29 - - - - - - 3 31:10 10:23 07:37 9138
8 85  Trudy Roberts 49 -  Vacaville CA  Davis bike club 10:51 11:14 - - - - - - - 2 22:05 11:03 - 13683
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 06:49 06:45 06:48 06:49 06:47 06:46 - - - 6 40:43 06:47   3907
2 670  Tim Bolton 42 -  Sacramento CA   06:50 06:40 06:50 06:46 06:55 06:47 - - - 6 40:47 06:48 00:04 14032
3 165  Ryan Odell 39 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 06:48 06:46 06:56 06:51 06:53 06:57 - - - 6 41:11 06:52 00:28 530
4 237  Justin Hintz 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:03 06:55 06:57 06:52 06:57 06:55 - - - 6 41:39 06:57 00:56 20431
5 91  Jay Sturges 43 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 06:57 06:56 06:55 06:58 07:06 07:10 - - - 6 42:02 07:00 01:19 1379
6 652  Rozel Tupaz 42 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 07:01 07:05 07:06 07:08 07:18 07:12 - - - 6 42:50 07:08 02:07 3499
7 815  Brian Mohrlant 37 -  Napa CA  Team Metric 07:00 07:13 07:12 07:10 07:16 07:00 - - - 6 42:51 07:09 02:08 20793
8 838  Anthony Coando 41 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycle 07:10 07:06 07:03 07:10 07:20 07:04 - - - 6 42:53 07:09 02:10 3338
9 342  Andrew Vontz 42 -  Oakland CA  RAWSTEELTHUGS 07:15 07:14 07:13 07:13 07:14 07:12 - - - 6 43:20 07:13 02:38 10628
10 752  Grant Cutler 41 -  Berkeley CA  Orta 07:17 07:09 07:37 07:28 07:36 07:23 - - - 6 44:30 07:25 03:47 5914
11 837  Elliott Nolan 36 -  Chico CA   07:16 07:20 07:47 07:30 07:40 07:21 - - - 6 44:54 07:29 04:11 20800
12 501  Dan Winterberg 41 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 07:24 07:18 07:29 07:36 07:45 07:54 - - - 6 45:26 07:34 04:43 10632
13 734  Matthew Triska 42 -  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta 07:52 07:48 08:04 07:46 07:38 07:42 - - - 6 46:50 07:48 06:07 1522
14 449  David Mai 36 -  Novato CA  Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 07:07 06:50 06:51 - - - - - - 3 20:48 06:56 - 17792
--- 234  Justin Madison 48 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2503
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 322  Gannon Myall 53 -  Lafayette CA   06:46 06:36 06:32 06:41 06:41 06:48 - - - 6 40:04 06:41   3395
2 547  John Mundelius 51 -  Alamo CA  Stix & Stones Mobile Bike Repair 06:52 06:41 06:36 06:39 06:42 06:48 - - - 6 40:18 06:43 00:14 1325
3 109  Matt Shelton 53 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 06:43 06:43 06:42 06:42 06:46 06:46 - - - 6 40:22 06:44 00:18 10620
4 736  Michael Moody 47 -  Jacksonville OR  Team Cycle Sport 07:02 06:40 06:47 06:48 06:55 06:48 - - - 6 41:00 06:50 00:56 20769
5 911  Brian Staby 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 06:40 06:50 06:52 06:49 07:08 06:49 - - - 6 41:08 06:51 01:04 3158
6 239  Scott Peifer 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike / Trek 06:52 06:51 06:46 06:59 07:01 06:48 - - - 6 41:16 06:53 01:13 2732
7 187  Mike Warren 56 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 06:47 06:48 06:51 06:56 07:00 06:59 - - - 6 41:21 06:54 01:17 4086
8 450  Steve Ozonion 51 -  Reno NV   06:54 07:09 07:00 06:54 07:06 07:05 - - - 6 42:08 07:01 02:04 20467
9 833  Matt Kline 52 -  Grants Pass OR  landshark 07:04 07:06 07:09 06:56 06:59 07:00 - - - 6 42:14 07:02 02:10 20798
10 147  Ken Cashion 48 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC 07:02 07:02 07:05 07:13 07:15 07:05 - - - 6 42:41 07:07 02:37 13620
11 356  Eric Bustos 49 -  Alameda CA  Nest 07:06 07:00 07:00 07:05 07:13 07:19 - - - 6 42:43 07:07 02:39 1685
12 240  Steve Offerman 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:21 07:02 07:04 07:03 07:08 07:07 - - - 6 42:45 07:08 02:41 1338
13 505  Mark Mastoras 54 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 07:11 06:57 07:09 07:09 07:11 07:14 - - - 6 42:51 07:09 02:48 1620
14 154  Dc Hays 54 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:21 06:57 07:07 07:07 07:24 07:12 - - - 6 43:08 07:11 03:04 405
15 241  Mitch Rohrer 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 07:02 07:04 07:13 07:15 07:23 07:18 - - - 6 43:15 07:13 03:11 1652
16 710  Chris Becker 48 -  Moraga CA  CA Technologies Racing 07:09 07:06 07:11 07:12 07:20 07:28 - - - 6 43:26 07:14 03:22 10570
17 634  Ilya Cantor 49 -  Monte Sereno CA  TriForce 07:15 07:04 07:10 07:06 07:11 07:51 - - - 6 43:36 07:16 03:33 12133
18 828  Sasha Magee 46 -  San Francisco CA  Superpro Racing 07:20 07:07 07:21 07:18 07:20 07:11 - - - 6 43:37 07:16 03:33 3151
19 683  Geoff Wilcox 45 -  Berkeley CA  Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 07:14 07:12 07:22 07:20 07:22 07:17 - - - 6 43:47 07:18 03:43 12213
20 269  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 07:22 07:17 07:21 07:15 07:21 07:13 - - - 6 43:49 07:18 03:45 9359
21 592  Kyle Schild 49 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:27 07:12 07:14 07:19 07:28 07:19 - - - 6 43:59 07:20 03:55 123
22 753  Anthony Diede 46 -  Rosevfille CA  Team Leadout Racing 07:26 07:14 07:15 07:19 07:22 07:24 - - - 6 43:59 07:20 03:56 17386
23 731  Evan Adams 51 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 07:21 07:17 07:17 07:18 07:37 07:29 - - - 6 44:19 07:23 04:15 1419
24 95  Rolland Jurgens 46 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 07:26 07:01 07:41 08:58 08:29 08:30 - - - 6 48:05 08:01 08:01 17274
25 93  Matt Rolandson 49 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:31 07:27 07:35 07:31 - - - - - 4 31:04 07:46 - 12145
26 751  David Tricamo 54 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 07:09 07:12 07:25 - - - - - - 3 21:45 07:15 - 1434
--- 650  Justin Bucktrout 47 -  San Francisco CA  DG Big Swingin' Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13542
--- 92  Chuck Ross 47 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1623
--- 94  Alec Dinner 49 -  Berkeley CA  San Francisco Cycling Club - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13340
--- 22  Erik Week 52 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4029
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 275  Robert Meighan 57 -  San Jose CA  Outside Van/ Cycleution 07:03 07:00 07:02 06:53 07:01 07:01 - - - 6 42:00 07:00   3065
2 745  Jim Atkinson 55 -  Los Gatos CA  buy cell ibis 07:05 06:59 06:55 06:57 07:03 07:05 - - - 6 42:03 07:01 00:03 17255
3 830  Mike Urbina 56 -  Morgan Hill CA  Buy-Cell/Ibis 07:02 07:05 06:59 07:01 07:06 07:00 - - - 6 42:12 07:02 00:13 16785
4 243  Dan Sovereign 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 07:01 07:02 07:06 07:00 07:15 07:10 - - - 6 42:34 07:06 00:34 1412
5 454  Mark Henry 57 -  Incline Village NV  Paco's Bike & Ski 07:22 07:05 07:07 07:09 07:12 07:09 - - - 6 43:04 07:11 01:04 748
6 97  Dean Klotz 55 -  Cameron Park CA  Leadout Racing 07:17 07:09 07:08 07:12 07:21 07:08 - - - 6 43:15 07:12 01:15 65
7 314  Cass Laizure 61 -  Oakland CA  VSRT 07:22 07:13 07:16 07:10 07:18 07:14 - - - 6 43:33 07:16 01:33 1426
8 578  Jon Suzuki 60 -  Oakland CA   07:21 07:16 07:16 07:23 07:34 07:26 - - - 6 44:15 07:23 02:15 5975
9 96  Dan Hill 59 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 07:25 07:13 07:13 07:23 07:32 07:30 - - - 6 44:16 07:23 02:16 10177
10 829  Craig Lindberg 57 -  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 07:38 07:25 07:21 07:50 07:31 07:35 - - - 6 45:20 07:33 03:20 2376
11 197  Thomas Hoeffel 55 -  Oakland CA  Valley Spokesman Racing Team 07:36 07:38 07:38 07:58 07:54 07:55 - - - 6 46:39 07:47 04:39 9114
12 98  Marty Cunningham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:16 07:21 07:31 08:21 08:13 07:57 - - - 6 46:39 07:47 04:39 933
13 263  Bret Benton 56 -  San Carlos CA  PenVelo Racing p/b Summit Bicycles 07:51 07:51 07:46 07:56 08:02 07:55 - - - 6 47:21 07:54 05:21 11972
14 598  James Allen 55 -  Davis CA  DBCRT 07:24 07:03 07:05 07:10 07:13 - - - - 5 35:55 07:11 - 13321
15 198  John Seivert 57 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT 07:48 07:53 08:05 08:16 08:23 - - - - 5 40:25 08:05 - 212
16 763  Willy Dommen 58 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist 08:10 08:05 08:19 08:24 08:20 - - - - 5 41:18 08:16 - 17807
17 755  Manuel Affonso 55 -  Oakland CA  team oakland 08:15 08:11 08:31 08:49 08:30 - - - - 5 42:16 08:27 - 12199
18 277  Raul G De Anda 57 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles / Squid 07:24 - - - - - - - - 1 07:24 07:24 - 3379
--- 159  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  40
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 369  Ryan Gallagher 32 -  San Francisco CA  TCB Courier/Low Bicycles 07:01 06:57 07:00 07:00 07:12 07:04 - - - 6 42:15 07:03   13557
2 725  Mack Fee 17 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 07:33 06:59 07:00 06:59 07:09 07:01 - - - 6 42:40 07:07 00:25 8930
3 765  Sam Schneider 26 -  Redwood City CA  SunPower Racing 07:15 07:08 07:06 07:09 07:08 07:05 - - - 6 42:51 07:09 00:36 13590
4 357  Alexi Taylor 23 -  Petaluma CA   07:20 07:04 07:06 07:07 07:13 07:03 - - - 6 42:53 07:09 00:38 17303
5 657  Ian Dapot 39 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 07:02 07:02 07:05 07:21 07:19 07:20 - - - 6 43:08 07:11 00:53 17783
6 353  Casey Keen 47 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:15 07:10 07:13 07:15 07:22 07:03 - - - 6 43:18 07:13 01:03 15753
7 727  Michael Fee 48 -  Davis CA  R4R-Make A Wish 07:17 07:08 07:15 07:16 07:15 07:10 - - - 6 43:21 07:14 01:06 8932
8 476  Damien Hays 20 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:13 07:13 07:13 07:13 07:13 07:16 - - - 6 43:21 07:14 01:07 9376
9 378  Geoffrey Colburn 31 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 07:17 07:11 07:11 07:17 07:20 07:16 - - - 6 43:30 07:15 01:16 10636
10 33  Matthew Elder 29 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:27 07:10 07:11 07:19 07:18 07:12 - - - 6 43:37 07:16 01:22 19983
11 114  Brian Ray 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team CryNow 07:20 07:09 07:13 07:16 07:24 07:22 - - - 6 43:44 07:17 01:29 3118
12 456  Tommaso Gomez 34 -  San Francisco CA   07:22 07:10 07:19 07:36 07:24 07:19 - - - 6 44:10 07:22 01:55 20463
13 352  Stefan Fuller 22 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 07:34 07:20 07:20 07:24 07:23 07:12 - - - 6 44:13 07:22 01:58 17298
14 706  Curt Brawner 43 -  Bend OR  ACE Window Tinting 07:35 07:21 07:22 07:23 07:21 07:20 - - - 6 44:22 07:24 02:07 12533
15 636  Matt Anderson 45 -  Reno NV  NOR-NEV 07:16 07:23 07:28 07:34 07:29 07:24 - - - 6 44:34 07:26 02:19 8977
16 705  Daryl Rogers 35 -  San Francisco CA   07:23 07:17 07:19 07:41 07:34 07:34 - - - 6 44:48 07:28 02:33 3329
17 616  John Novikoff 42 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 06:14 08:03 07:34 07:42 07:41 07:37 - - - 6 44:51 07:29 02:36 525
18 589  Scott Orton 33 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 07:38 07:24 07:26 07:35 07:30 07:37 - - - 6 45:10 07:32 02:55 11887
19 118  Brandon Hayden 38 -  Davis CA  Genentech 07:31 07:32 07:30 07:36 07:38 07:24 - - - 6 45:11 07:32 02:56 8890
20 835  Nate Pearson 35 -  Reno NV  TrainerRoad 07:46 07:25 07:24 07:43 07:34 07:31 - - - 6 45:23 07:34 03:08 17207
21 245  Joseph Smith 52 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 07:42 07:28 07:32 07:36 07:43 07:29 - - - 6 45:29 07:35 03:14 11894
22 794  Glen Enzfelder 42 -  Sacramento CA  Flyin Foxes 07:36 07:30 07:35 07:47 07:40 07:31 - - - 6 45:38 07:36 03:23 17373
23 457  Toby Smith 35 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:33 07:44 07:44 08:07 07:58 - - - - 5 39:07 07:49 - 17285
24 481  Matthew Bush 39 -  Benicia CA   07:44 07:37 08:32 08:14 08:01 - - - - 5 40:08 08:02 - 1247
25 31  Joshua Mott 27 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom bike 07:46 07:32 07:45 09:48 07:46 - - - - 5 40:37 08:07 - 19323
26 819  Ben Webster 44 -  Sacramento CA   07:52 08:14 08:48 08:44 08:27 - - - - 5 42:05 08:25 - 11945
27 148  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 07:58 08:10 08:40 08:54 08:27 - - - - 5 42:09 08:26 - 13954
28 115  Will Beirne 35 -  Folsom CA  Sloppy Moose 09:15 09:02 09:37 - - - - - - 3 27:53 09:18 - 1148
--- 779  Travis Tucker 15 -  Sebastopol CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17319
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 58  Justin Pitts 45 -  Fairfax CA   07:17 07:17 07:12 07:22 07:21 07:07 - - - 6 43:36 07:16   20414
2 351  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 07:13 07:24 07:26 07:27 07:22 07:33 - - - 6 44:25 07:24 00:49 4506
3 70  Blake Kasemeier 34 -  Berkeley CA  #RAWSTEELTHUGS 07:32 07:21 07:27 07:33 07:28 07:20 - - - 6 44:41 07:27 01:06 17305
4 586  Frank Shoemaker 53 -  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 07:34 07:25 07:27 07:30 07:27 07:22 - - - 6 44:45 07:28 01:09 60
5 166  Vee Bhopla 43 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 07:36 07:28 07:33 07:49 07:56 07:38 - - - 6 46:00 07:40 02:24 255
6 124  Will Waggoner 48 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:41 07:33 07:48 07:45 07:41 - - - - 5 38:28 07:42 - 57
7 766  Nils Severson 26 -  Sacramento CA  Whoa 07:43 07:33 07:34 07:47 08:17 - - - - 5 38:54 07:47 - 19924
8 138  Andrew Moore 38 -  Sacramento CA  Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/Blvd Skateboard 07:37 07:29 07:48 08:09 08:10 - - - - 5 39:13 07:51 - 13580
9 249  Kevin Ziemke 38 -  Sacramento CA  Team Beer 08:09 07:59 08:27 08:06 08:12 - - - - 5 40:52 08:11 - 12004
10 569  Erik Dubey 30 -  Orangevale CA   08:16 08:41 08:19 08:48 08:40 - - - - 5 42:44 08:33 - 20731
11 549  Hank Mini 67 -  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 08:18 08:38 08:29 09:31 08:41 - - - - 5 43:36 08:43 - 27
12 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 08:43 08:41 09:08 09:15 08:50 - - - - 5 44:37 08:55 - 293
13 28  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 08:39 08:45 09:08 09:11 08:57 - - - - 5 44:40 08:56 - 9231
14 123  Brian Ray 45 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 09:14 09:31 09:56 10:05 - - - - - 4 38:46 09:41 - 1282
15 57  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 12:23 08:45 09:05 09:04 - - - - - 4 39:17 09:49 - 1131
16 429  Carlos Balam 32 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 07:15 07:21 - - - - - - - 2 14:36 07:18 - 15725
--- 69  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3
--- 327  Trace Mcmahon 51 -  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3371
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 370  Caroline Nolan 28 -  Chico CA  Voler / Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 06:58 06:57 06:55 06:59 06:54 07:01 - - - 6 41:45 06:57   19904
2 834  Caitlin Bernstein 28 -  Oakland CA  Vive La Tarte CX 06:57 06:57 06:58 07:01 07:01 06:54 - - - 6 41:47 06:58 00:03 17815
3 101  Julie Young 52 -  Auburn CA  Dai Endurance 07:07 07:12 07:15 07:18 07:16 07:27 - - - 6 43:35 07:16 01:50 8937
4 372  Janie Dalton 48 -  Kensington CA  Lulu's Cyclery 07:27 07:22 07:19 07:27 07:28 07:35 - - - 6 44:37 07:26 02:53 9139
5 271  Tanya Grossman 44 -  Castro Valley CA  Cx Nation 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:31 07:39 07:52 - - - 6 45:46 07:38 04:01 10404
6 105  Sarah Maile 39 -  Truckee CA   07:39 07:40 07:40 07:39 07:39 07:39 - - - 6 45:56 07:39 04:11 1421
7 135  Leah Ricci 33 -  Oakland CA  Team Jortz 07:37 07:43 07:39 07:39 07:49 07:54 - - - 6 46:21 07:44 04:36 20415
8 821  Erin Stone 34 -  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 07:42 07:45 07:36 07:44 08:04 08:07 - - - 6 46:58 07:50 05:13 5764
9 252  Audrey Biehle 34 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 07:40 07:46 07:50 08:08 08:01 07:57 - - - 6 47:21 07:54 05:36 3322
10 381  Nia Ransom 26 -  San Francisco CA  Sports Basement 08:49 08:05 08:16 08:16 08:11 08:20 - - - 6 49:57 08:20 08:12 14009
11 525  Makenzie Delaughder 23 -  Davis CA  TMBCX 07:41 08:08 08:12 08:30 08:32 09:31 - - - 6 50:34 08:26 08:49 13339
--- 387  Monica Erdosh 52 -  Foresthill CA  Victory Velo - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17731
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 130  Marila Alvares 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:39 07:30 07:28 07:35 07:38 07:48 - - - 6 45:38 07:36   13737
2 517  Cheryl Claes 34 -  Clovis CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 07:40 07:34 07:35 07:38 07:47 08:01 - - - 6 46:14 07:42 00:36 14063
3 131  Trinity Gleckler 39 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 07:50 07:47 07:50 08:04 08:05 08:06 - - - 6 47:42 07:57 02:04 13353
4 132  Jean Sousa 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 08:11 07:47 08:04 08:15 08:05 07:55 - - - 6 48:17 08:03 02:39 2156
5 637  Paige Galeoto 48 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 07:59 07:57 07:56 08:08 08:19 08:22 - - - 6 48:41 08:07 03:03 1766
6 839  Jennifer Teerlink 39 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:53 08:55 - - - - - - - 2 17:48 08:54 - 6198
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 614  Lindsey Mckown 30 -  Saceamento CA   08:18 08:07 08:06 08:06 08:10 - - - - 5 40:46 08:09   14341
2 134  Shannon Kentera 46 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:13 08:01 08:17 08:17 08:11 - - - - 5 40:59 08:12 00:13 1361
3 85  Trudy Roberts 49 -  Vacaville CA  Davis bike club 08:14 08:05 08:24 08:34 08:40 - - - - 5 41:57 08:23 01:11 13683
4 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 08:57 08:22 08:28 08:42 08:55 - - - - 5 43:24 08:41 02:39 15744
5 583  Alyssa Reyna 28 -  Sacramento CA  Team Mike's Bikes CX 08:47 08:32 08:45 08:48 08:47 - - - - 5 43:39 08:44 02:53 11889
6 842  Lacey Payne 28 -  Clovis CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 08:28 08:41 08:41 09:03 09:09 - - - - 5 44:01 08:48 03:15 10555
7 13  Ashley Fruhwirth 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:48 08:33 08:45 09:08 08:58 - - - - 5 44:12 08:50 03:26 5934
8 386  Jamie Jorski 29 -  Sausalito CA   08:43 08:31 09:16 09:02 09:09 - - - - 5 44:41 08:56 03:55 13990
9 199  Anna Poehlmann 32 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:17 09:11 09:06 08:53 09:09 - - - - 5 45:36 09:07 04:50 1424
10 688  Paulette Trinh 33 -  Livermore CA   09:36 08:52 08:53 09:19 09:22 - - - - 5 46:02 09:12 05:16 13701
11 520  Mary Snovel 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:20 09:03 09:09 09:15 09:29 - - - - 5 46:15 09:15 05:29 13597
12 344  Dayna Waterworth 28 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds 09:59 09:20 09:29 09:34 09:39 - - - - 5 48:01 09:36 07:15 12690
13 814  Julie Congi 35 -  Sacramento CA   15:18 12:41 12:13 11:21 - - - - - 4 51:33 12:53 - 20790
14 840  Vanessa Belz 42 -  Reno NV   09:31 09:26 - - - - - - - 2 18:57 09:28 - 20824
--- 286  Hope Crockell 13 -  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  932
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 136  Debbie Hakansson 60 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:12 08:10 08:14 08:10 08:06 08:10 - - - 6 49:02 08:10   17747
2 160  Linda Elgart 61 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:10 08:11 08:05 08:18 08:07 08:17 - - - 6 49:08 08:11 00:06 1393
3 519  Lauren Liden 56 -  Woodbridge CA  Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team 08:12 08:10 08:24 08:26 08:29 - - - - 5 41:41 08:20 - 1410
4 384  Teri Reilly 60 -  Clayton CA   08:12 08:11 09:11 08:27 08:32 - - - - 5 42:33 08:31 - 3076
5 254  Michelle Nightengale 57 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 09:10 08:43 08:45 09:19 09:06 - - - - 5 45:03 09:01 - 1273
6 7  Brenda Hawkins 56 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 09:13 09:19 09:57 09:37 09:42 - - - - 5 47:48 09:34 - 2241
7 461  Kari Sumner 50 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 10:48 10:53 11:09 11:11 - - - - - 4 44:01 11:00 - 11988
8 196  Susan Butterworth 57 -  Folsom CA  Old and Slow 10:53 11:16 11:39 12:00 - - - - - 4 45:48 11:27 - 9138
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 90  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 06:51 06:50 06:55 07:02 06:58 07:02 - - - 6 41:39 06:57   3907
2 619  Lee Murai 41 -  Sacramento CA   07:02 06:54 07:03 06:58 07:01 07:02 - - - 6 42:00 07:00 00:21 9406
3 140  Ken Ballard 42 -  Sacramennto CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:56 06:53 07:02 07:08 07:02 07:06 - - - 6 42:07 07:01 00:28 6211
4 616  John Novikoff 42 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 07:01 06:57 07:08 07:02 07:04 07:07 - - - 6 42:19 07:03 00:40 525
5 142  Michael Gleckler 41 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 06:58 07:09 07:12 07:13 07:08 07:09 - - - 6 42:48 07:08 01:09 13651
6 146  Earl Abel 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:18 06:58 07:07 07:05 07:07 07:14 - - - 6 42:49 07:08 01:10 17748
7 161  Mike Voss 43 -  Carmichael CA   07:10 07:04 07:04 07:14 07:05 07:17 - - - 6 42:54 07:09 01:15 1785
8 169  Jeff Bilodeau 41 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 07:21 07:09 07:06 07:14 07:20 07:25 - - - 6 43:35 07:16 01:56 194
9 385  Blair Hickman 42 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 07:06 07:06 07:13 07:24 07:21 07:25 - - - 6 43:35 07:16 01:56 9149
10 463  Josh Keel 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 07:10 07:13 07:26 07:22 07:22 07:26 - - - 6 43:59 07:20 02:20 2769
11 401  James Plummer 44 -  Chico CA   07:33 07:10 07:31 07:16 07:17 07:13 - - - 6 44:00 07:20 02:22 20459
12 144  David Porter 36 -  Fairfield CA   07:06 07:08 07:23 07:35 07:34 07:24 - - - 6 44:10 07:22 02:31 11908
13 164  Jim Macdonald 41 -  Sacramento CA  Team BEER 07:16 07:25 07:26 07:28 07:27 07:27 - - - 6 44:29 07:25 02:50 1368
14 143  Robbie Robertson 43 -  Danville CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 07:27 07:14 07:23 07:44 07:50 07:37 - - - 6 45:15 07:33 03:36 13955
15 462  Blake Heinlein 41 -  Sacramento CA   07:00 08:39 07:30 07:33 07:28 07:06 - - - 6 45:16 07:33 03:37 852
16 255  Peter Torres 44 -  Ripon CA  Form and Data 07:32 07:25 07:43 07:45 07:54 07:49 - - - 6 46:09 07:42 04:30 17287
17 167  Bryan Gast 42 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:26 07:47 07:46 07:55 07:52 08:03 - - - 6 46:49 07:48 05:10 374
18 256  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 07:35 08:02 08:16 08:09 07:59 07:56 - - - 6 47:56 07:59 06:17 17295
19 233  Marcus Catano 45 -  Belmont CA  CBRE Racing 07:38 07:44 07:47 08:05 08:32 08:16 - - - 6 48:03 08:00 06:24 10579
20 171  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:08 08:02 07:55 08:12 07:50 07:58 - - - 6 48:06 08:01 06:27 9254
21 489  Kimio Bazett 39 -  Sacramento CA  Team One10 08:03 08:11 08:21 08:26 08:18 08:17 - - - 6 49:36 08:16 07:57 20000
22 170  Dennis Brodowski 43 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 08:28 08:24 08:41 08:51 08:53 - - - - 5 43:17 08:39 - 10394
23 404  Noah Campbell 44 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 11:30 13:06 08:08 08:05 07:49 - - - - 5 48:37 09:44 - 3498
--- 111  Paul Berger 42 -  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11878
--- 145  Adam Fresia 41 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13554
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 363  Jason Liske 47 -  Merced CA   07:00 07:01 07:05 07:15 07:02 06:50 - - - 6 42:13 07:02   19476
2 202  Adam Andelin 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 06:59 07:02 07:05 07:15 07:02 06:55 - - - 6 42:17 07:03 00:05 227
3 727  Michael Fee 48 -  Davis CA  R4R-Make A Wish 07:19 07:06 07:06 07:16 07:16 07:20 - - - 6 43:23 07:14 01:10 8932
4 147  Ken Cashion 48 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC 07:11 07:11 07:12 07:25 07:19 07:23 - - - 6 43:41 07:17 01:28 13620
5 710  Chris Becker 48 -  Moraga CA  CA Technologies Racing 07:16 07:08 07:22 07:24 07:25 07:37 - - - 6 44:12 07:22 01:59 10570
6 634  Ilya Cantor 49 -  Monte Sereno CA  TriForce 07:01 07:09 07:19 07:40 07:44 07:44 - - - 6 44:37 07:26 02:24 12133
7 843  Alan Sabino 45 -  Strockton CA   07:29 07:28 07:31 07:29 07:34 07:37 - - - 6 45:07 07:31 02:54 20825
8 522  Michael Loftesnes 52 -  Martinez CA  cbre racing 07:30 07:36 07:35 07:34 07:27 07:27 - - - 6 45:09 07:32 02:56 14124
9 124  Will Waggoner 48 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:40 07:31 07:40 07:39 07:32 07:44 - - - 6 45:46 07:38 03:33 57
10 151  Jay Dillon 47 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:29 07:38 07:45 07:52 07:46 07:51 - - - 6 46:21 07:44 04:09 1346
11 149  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 07:45 07:36 07:39 07:54 07:41 07:54 - - - 6 46:29 07:45 04:16 15693
12 418  Colby Stott 45 -  Reno NV  Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 07:46 07:36 07:47 07:47 07:55 08:00 - - - 6 46:51 07:49 04:38 8856
13 552  David Billingsley 48 -  Sacramento CA   07:49 07:40 07:54 08:08 07:49 07:51 - - - 6 47:10 07:52 04:57 20726
14 475  Charles Himes 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello 07:39 07:44 08:09 08:30 08:10 07:49 - - - 6 48:01 08:00 05:48 4087
15 201  Ben French 46 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 08:06 08:00 08:04 07:58 08:03 07:56 - - - 6 48:07 08:01 05:54 8809
16 148  Patrick Monroe 48 -  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 08:06 07:52 08:13 08:21 08:05 08:17 - - - 6 48:54 08:09 06:41 13954
17 393  Kyle Daugherty 47 -  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic 08:07 08:05 08:42 08:09 08:14 - - - - 5 41:16 08:15 - 11981
18 841  Jim Frost 46 -  Reno NV   07:52 08:17 08:25 08:27 08:29 - - - - 5 41:31 08:18 - 17242
19 150  Robert Kimzey 47 -  Roseville CA  TBB CX 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 - - - - 5 43:20 08:40 - 1362
20 846  Rik Eckert 53 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:44 08:57 09:04 09:32 08:58 - - - - 5 46:15 09:15 - 2517
21 300  Evan Billman 46 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 08:56 - - - - - - - - 1 08:56 08:56 - 11953
--- 391  Joshua Sacha 46 -  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9212
--- 57  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1131
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 172  Ian Milne 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:10 07:19 07:13 07:15 07:15 07:19 - - - 6 43:31 07:15   17365
2 466  John Kretschmann 52 -  Folsom CA  BC Race Team 07:25 07:16 07:21 07:33 07:25 07:46 - - - 6 44:45 07:28 01:15 820
3 823  Shawn Daly 51 -  Santa Rosa CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 07:22 07:16 07:20 07:29 07:37 07:46 - - - 6 44:49 07:28 01:18 20791
4 259  Ben Milikien 54 -  Truckee CA  Paco's Bike 07:30 07:23 07:32 07:35 07:36 07:51 - - - 6 45:26 07:34 01:55 1500
5 156  John Hughes 50 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery CX 07:37 07:34 07:31 07:39 07:42 07:39 - - - 6 45:42 07:37 02:11 13984
6 467  Eric Zeigler 52 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:29 07:43 07:51 07:48 07:48 07:52 - - - 6 46:31 07:45 03:00 3839
7 210  Reese Gary 53 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:54 07:55 07:52 07:55 07:54 07:50 - - - 6 47:19 07:53 03:48 1445
8 158  Alan Bodtker 53 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo 07:37 07:30 08:03 08:01 08:15 07:53 - - - 6 47:19 07:53 03:48 17268
9 153  Stuart Bratton 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 08:31 07:43 07:57 07:51 08:09 07:52 - - - 6 48:02 08:00 04:32 22
10 762  Doug Gelatti 52 -  San Rafael CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 07:57 07:55 08:03 08:21 08:12 08:31 - - - 6 48:58 08:10 05:27 1804
11 822  Warner Yuen 53 -  Mountain View CA  SunPower Racing 08:20 08:12 08:08 08:09 08:14 - - - - 5 41:03 08:13 - 19968
12 844  Brent Ruybalid 50 -  Carson City NV  Bike Habitat/Eastside Cycling 07:48 07:50 07:59 08:27 09:06 - - - - 5 41:10 08:14 - 13686
13 152  Bruce Mcgagin 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 08:26 08:25 08:31 08:42 08:39 - - - - 5 42:42 08:32 - 69
14 761  Felix Riesenberg 53 -  Napa CA  Eagle Cycling Club 08:41 08:33 08:30 08:46 08:53 - - - - 5 43:22 08:40 - 3494
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 264  Jan Elsbach 57 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:27 07:26 07:30 07:38 07:25 07:36 - - - 6 45:02 07:30   5959
2 71  John Elgart 71 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:42 07:27 07:30 07:32 07:30 07:35 - - - 6 45:16 07:33 00:14 1395
3 261  Michael Gyetvan 55 -  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 07:29 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:29 07:45 - - - 6 45:31 07:35 00:29 5773
4 618  Ryosei Kaneko 55 -  El Sobrante CA  ol'Repiblic/SERT 07:28 07:44 07:39 07:30 07:43 07:48 - - - 6 45:52 07:39 00:50 3312
5 289  Stuart Baker 60 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:43 07:38 07:39 07:42 07:40 07:47 - - - 6 46:10 07:42 01:08 20451
6 177  Albert Fox 61 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Wrench 07:44 07:31 07:42 07:45 07:47 07:42 - - - 6 46:10 07:42 01:09 2448
7 403  John Grubbs 59 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:51 07:39 07:52 07:46 07:33 07:31 - - - 6 46:12 07:42 01:10 391
8 277  Raul G De Anda 57 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles / Squid 07:24 07:23 07:45 07:54 07:46 08:28 - - - 6 46:40 07:47 01:38 3379
9 518  Gary Biehl 55 -  Sacramento AV   07:42 07:35 07:44 07:42 08:27 07:34 - - - 6 46:44 07:47 01:42 1626
10 173  Tim Brown 55 -  Santa Rosa CA  Club Echelon 07:55 07:42 07:44 07:47 08:03 08:16 - - - 6 47:27 07:55 02:25 11881
11 394  Gary Carpenter 59 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:46 07:49 07:56 08:04 08:00 08:06 - - - 6 47:41 07:57 02:39 5899
12 712  George Grass 60 -  Tahoe City CA   07:55 07:59 08:10 08:14 08:09 - - - - 5 40:27 08:05 - 1461
13 396  Andrew Lyndon 57 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog 07:53 07:51 08:13 09:44 07:53 - - - - 5 41:34 08:19 - 13996
14 179  Thomas Kellner 60 -  Sacramento CA   08:29 08:24 08:30 08:25 08:32 - - - - 5 42:20 08:28 - 1477
15 395  Anthony Parenti 57 -  Reno NV  Orange Pedal 08:29 08:30 08:25 08:35 08:28 - - - - 5 42:28 08:30 - 20458
16 262  Christopher Cioni 56 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:22 08:32 08:43 08:40 08:42 - - - - 5 42:59 08:36 - 5915
17 824  Ric Kellen 67 -  Greenbrae CA  Mellow Motors Cycling Team 08:47 08:45 08:52 09:05 09:01 - - - - 5 44:30 08:54 - 17383
18 609  Joseph Vicencio 56 -  Napa CA   09:13 09:26 09:47 09:32 09:47 - - - - 5 47:45 09:33 - 11982
19 639  Mike Macdonald 76 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 09:43 10:12 11:21 10:52 - - - - - 4 42:08 10:32 - 210
20 178  Dan Parkinson 56 -  Fairfield CA   07:27 07:45 - - - - - - - 2 15:12 07:36 - 3427
--- 176  Tom Strause 57 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 407  Max Judelson 30 -  Berkeley CA  Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 06:25 06:20 06:11 06:09 06:12 06:13 06:07 06:11 06:18 9 56:05 06:14   13627
2 530  Cody Kaiser 26 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins/Specialized 06:25 06:20 06:14 06:07 06:10 06:14 06:16 06:26 06:34 9 56:46 06:18 00:41 62
3 362  Don Myrah 51 -  San Jose CA  ibis buy-cell 06:41 06:19 06:18 06:16 06:18 06:23 06:28 06:28 06:34 9 57:44 06:25 01:39 1749
4 847  Ryan Gorman 37 -  Orinda CA   06:22 06:24 06:23 06:23 06:26 06:31 06:33 06:31 06:29 9 58:02 06:27 01:57 20391
5 409  Jonathan Baker 43 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 06:32 06:28 06:21 06:17 06:27 06:25 06:35 06:37 06:32 9 58:13 06:28 02:08 13497
6 180  Aj Snovel 25 -  Sacramento CA  Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 06:22 06:49 06:31 06:26 06:31 06:30 06:29 06:29 06:21 9 58:28 06:30 02:23 3815
7 825  Ryan Rinn 35 -  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 06:38 06:33 06:35 06:25 06:35 06:28 06:25 06:29 06:21 9 58:29 06:30 02:24 5760
8 122  Max Mcfadden 16 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 06:30 06:51 06:21 06:30 06:32 06:25 06:29 06:32 06:31 9 58:41 06:31 02:36 19987
9 272  Kell Mckenzie 36 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 06:25 06:24 06:34 06:46 06:34 06:34 06:31 06:35 06:34 9 58:58 06:33 02:53 10610
10 673  Noah Hayes 18 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 06:38 06:34 06:31 06:27 06:38 06:58 07:03 07:07 06:50 9 1:00:46 06:45 04:41 15745
11 265  Matthew Moseley 31 -  Sausalito CA   06:34 06:39 06:37 06:40 06:52 06:48 06:57 06:49 07:02 9 1:00:58 06:46 04:53 13985
12 845  David Mongan 36 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte p/b Huckleberry 06:57 06:49 06:55 06:57 06:55 06:52 06:53 06:48 06:37 9 1:01:43 06:51 05:38 13579
13 848  Rainier Schaefer 32 -  San Francisco CA  MASH SF 06:51 06:50 06:58 06:57 07:03 06:53 06:59 07:14 07:46 9 1:03:32 07:04 07:27 1518
14 266  Kobi Gyetvan 19 -  Napa CA  CX Nation 06:30 06:42 06:44 06:49 07:10 07:23 07:00 07:20 - 8 55:38 06:57 - 13761
15 181  Christian Lam 28 -  San Francisco CA  squadra sf p/b terun 07:02 07:14 07:03 07:14 07:16 07:22 07:13 07:22 - 8 57:46 07:13 - 10603
16 729  Nate Thalhamer 14 -  Santa Rosa CA  Top Club Cyclocross 06:38 06:35 06:29 06:27 06:39 - - - - 5 32:48 06:34 - 11980
17 5  Scott Hooper 34 -  Plymouth CA  Top Club CX 06:33 06:39 06:30 07:05 - - - - - 4 26:47 06:42 - 775
--- 4  Justin Morgan 43 -  Portola Valley CA  Top Club Cyclocross - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1422
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 244  Daniel Cortopassi 34 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS/247 06:33 06:33 06:34 06:31 06:35 06:32 06:30 06:32 06:23 9 58:43 06:31   9455
2 426  Callum Ingram 33 -  Reno NV   06:37 06:37 06:35 06:30 06:30 06:29 06:30 06:31 06:31 9 58:49 06:32 00:06 19859
3 206  Zack Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA  Squid 06:35 06:40 06:40 06:45 06:49 06:46 06:43 06:51 06:55 9 1:00:43 06:45 02:00 1255
4 184  Samuel Guzman 35 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:38 06:42 06:44 06:43 06:48 06:46 06:54 06:49 06:50 9 1:00:55 06:46 02:12 1111
5 410  Kazzle Spencer 32 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 06:34 06:51 06:56 07:01 06:48 06:44 06:44 06:46 06:47 9 1:01:11 06:48 02:28 15772
6 267  Pete Zlatnik 46 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 06:55 06:49 06:50 06:50 06:41 06:48 06:48 06:49 06:49 9 1:01:19 06:49 02:36 13957
7 77  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 06:42 06:43 06:40 06:44 06:48 06:39 06:51 07:08 07:17 9 1:01:31 06:50 02:48 66
8 399  Nicholas Terzakis 26 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 06:50 06:49 06:50 06:48 06:50 06:50 07:01 06:55 07:07 9 1:01:59 06:53 03:16 6009
9 811  Kailin Waterman 39 -  Oakland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Bell/Rocklobster 07:02 07:03 06:55 06:56 06:58 06:57 07:00 07:00 - 8 55:51 06:59 - 1390
10 183  William Sawyer 29 -  Oakland CA  King Kog Oakland 06:58 07:00 07:03 07:07 07:02 07:05 06:59 07:05 - 8 56:17 07:02 - 11892
11 400  Peter Knudsen 38 -  Sacramento CA  SQUID 06:44 06:52 06:48 06:53 07:35 07:03 07:14 07:15 - 8 56:24 07:03 - 1776
12 240  Steve Offerman 50 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:10 07:34 07:19 07:27 07:29 07:42 07:36 07:37 - 8 59:53 07:29 - 1338
13 741  Brandon Reif 47 -  San Francisco CA  BRAAAP 07:18 07:28 07:36 07:23 07:39 07:31 07:35 07:35 - 8 1:00:05 07:31 - 10203
14 617  Tye Austin 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 07:55 - - - - - - - - 1 07:55 07:55 - 2821