2018 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/13/2018 - Race 1
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 315  Marcis Shelton 14 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:16 07:34 07:42 07:41 - - - - - - 4 31:13 07:48   13593
2 334  Noah Shelton 12 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:38 08:12 08:29 08:20 - - - - - - 4 33:39 08:25 02:25 13592
3 74  Charles Liske 13 -  Placerville CA   08:52 08:07 08:21 08:25 - - - - - - 4 33:44 08:26 02:31 20441
4 140  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   09:10 08:39 08:40 09:09 - - - - - - 4 35:38 08:55 04:24 10247
5 35  Colin Barton 13 -  Placerville CA  FT3 Gen 2 09:03 08:41 08:55 09:26 - - - - - - 4 36:05 09:01 04:51 5797
6 89  Wyatt Hamilton 14 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty, Auburn 08:19 12:59 07:58 - - - - - - - 3 29:15 09:45 - 17733
7 127  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mikes bikes 09:46 09:27 10:05 - - - - - - - 3 29:19 09:46 - 5957
8 32  Kilian Bush 14 -  Woodland CA   10:01 09:48 09:56 - - - - - - - 3 29:45 09:55 - 9454
9 256  Remy Schmidt 10 -  Corte Madera CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:30 09:39 09:45 - - - - - - - 3 29:53 09:58 - 22924
10 110  Stuart Mcdonald 2 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:34 09:53 09:35 - - - - - - - 3 30:02 10:01 - 1481
11 50  Maxwell Doyle 10 -  West Sacramento CA  Rock 'N' Roll Lube 10:24 10:03 09:39 - - - - - - - 3 30:06 10:02 - 15735
12 500  John Mckenna 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Bro Kook 10:38 10:01 09:33 - - - - - - - 3 30:12 10:04 - 23092
13 313  Connor Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 11:00 10:19 11:02 - - - - - - - 3 32:21 10:47 - 20436
14 191  Caden Kroettinger 11 -  Folsom CA   11:24 10:55 12:00 - - - - - - - 3 34:19 11:26 - 22943
15 192  Ben Landon 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom & Dad 11:56 11:38 12:25 - - - - - - - 3 35:59 12:00 - 20413
16 338  Aiden Fraley 13 -  Sebastopol CA  team bro kook 12:44 12:21 13:41 - - - - - - - 3 38:46 12:55 - 23094
17 497  Colton Bilodeau 6 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 12:42 12:39 14:13 - - - - - - - 3 39:34 13:11 - 21344
18 493  Jack Fresia 10 -  Sacramento CA   12:39 12:28 - - - - - - - - 2 25:07 12:33 - 15783
19 268  Yuri Tupaz 7 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 13:19 16:17 - - - - - - - - 2 29:36 14:48 - 22992
dns 166  Quentin Thornsberry 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22947
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 339  Travis Tucker 16 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 07:00 07:18 07:31 07:00 - - - - - - 4 28:48 07:12   17319
2 376  Creighton Gruber 18 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 06:57 07:20 07:02 07:31 - - - - - - 4 28:51 07:13 00:03 15567
3 294  Blake Macheras 16 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 06:59 07:20 07:30 07:41 - - - - - - 4 29:30 07:23 00:42 22146
4 344  Jack Brown 16 -  Danville CA  danville bike 07:15 07:37 07:51 07:46 - - - - - - 4 30:30 07:37 01:42 20042
5 298  Michael Munoz 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Dev/Ponderosa Bruins 07:43 07:58 07:57 07:57 - - - - - - 4 31:35 07:54 02:47 13611
6 343  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 07:38 07:43 07:17 09:07 - - - - - - 4 31:46 07:56 02:58 20445
7 311  Colby Schaumburg 16 -  Danville CA   07:33 08:02 08:19 08:12 - - - - - - 4 32:06 08:02 03:18 23084
8 39  Alex Chadwick 15 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:39 08:22 08:35 08:41 - - - - - - 4 33:17 08:19 04:29 13336
9 38  Henry Chadwick 16 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:03 08:27 08:20 08:37 - - - - - - 4 33:28 08:22 04:40 5859
10 300  Jakob Young 15 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:34 09:08 09:01 09:25 - - - - - - 4 36:07 09:02 07:20 9231
11 489  Jacob Van Waardenberg 15 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mtn Bike Team 09:34 10:19 10:02 - - - - - - - 3 29:55 09:58 - 11921
dnf 60  Sam Flood 16 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 08:04 - - - - - - - - - 1 08:04 08:04 -  20748
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 480  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA   08:03 07:26 07:24 07:12 - - - - - - 4 30:05 07:31   15502
2 484  Arthur Richardson 27 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:11 07:20 06:58 07:48 - - - - - - 4 30:17 07:34 00:12 23088
3 498  Matt Parker 27 -  Orinda CA   08:17 07:23 07:30 07:54 - - - - - - 4 31:04 07:46 00:59 20425
4 335  Tyler Ackerson 29 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:49 07:23 07:29 07:26 - - - - - - 4 31:07 07:47 01:02 22286
5 174  Brian Wagner 30 -  Sacramento CA   08:17 07:27 07:51 07:59 - - - - - - 4 31:34 07:53 01:29 19965
6 279  Bradley Dyer 27 -  Sacrametno CA   08:23 07:38 07:52 07:44 - - - - - - 4 31:36 07:54 01:32 23078
7 295  Jody Mccomas 59 -  Orangevale CA  FolsomBike,ITM Sports n Orthopedic 08:53 07:40 07:51 07:53 - - - - - - 4 32:17 08:04 02:12 9882
8 485  Derek Schmidt 34 -  San Francisco CA  RMC 08:52 08:09 08:16 07:31 - - - - - - 4 32:49 08:12 02:44 23090
9 337  Kevin Smithson 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers 09:02 08:11 08:12 07:58 - - - - - - 4 33:22 08:21 03:18 21156
10 186  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 08:40 08:30 08:16 08:00 - - - - - - 4 33:26 08:22 03:22 17672
11 150  Jake Sours 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:14 08:13 08:27 08:21 - - - - - - 4 34:15 08:34 04:10 20433
12 100  Rich Marotti 37 -  Sacramento CA   09:55 08:43 09:07 09:20 - - - - - - 4 37:04 09:16 07:00 15698
13 43  Garrett Coyne 27 -  Elk Grove CA   09:28 09:23 09:47 09:32 - - - - - - 4 38:09 09:32 08:05 22941
14 27  John Bovet 29 -  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling 09:50 09:33 09:43 09:20 - - - - - - 4 38:26 09:36 08:21 13329
15 49  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:59 09:23 10:01 10:53 - - - - - - 4 40:15 10:04 10:10 336
16 327  John Williamson 32 -  Sacramento CA   11:06 09:59 09:57 - - - - - - - 3 31:02 10:21 - 14482
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 180  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:36 07:58 08:01 08:04 - - - - - - 4 32:38 08:10   671
2 250  Trey Perkins 36 -  Sacramento CA   08:48 08:04 08:23 08:22 - - - - - - 4 33:37 08:24 00:58 22258
3 205  Kirk Evans 40 -  Sacramento CA   09:02 08:13 08:24 08:22 - - - - - - 4 34:01 08:30 01:22 1554
4 155  Pete Stirling 40 -  Carmichael CA  BEAS Academy 09:07 08:13 08:25 08:22 - - - - - - 4 34:07 08:32 01:28 20416
5 310  Bob Ryan 35 -  Auburn CA   09:14 08:10 08:16 08:30 - - - - - - 4 34:09 08:32 01:31 17725
6 212  Stephen Coddington 38 -  Concord CA  Hercules Cycling Club 09:23 08:13 08:28 08:29 - - - - - - 4 34:33 08:38 01:54 22949
7 99  Anthony Marino 36 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 09:16 08:25 08:34 08:28 - - - - - - 4 34:43 08:41 02:04 22945
8 488  Jake Otsuka 42 -  Walnut Creek CA  Stix & Stones 09:43 09:18 09:06 08:56 - - - - - - 4 37:03 09:16 04:24 11902
9 69  Ryan Johnson 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:50 09:12 09:13 09:31 - - - - - - 4 37:46 09:27 05:07 15710
10 491  Aneel Nath 39 -  Sac CA  kinetic 14:01 08:41 08:53 - - - - - - - 3 31:35 10:32 - 20474
11 332  Seth Nagao 38 -  Folsom CA   11:38 11:31 12:00 - - - - - - - 3 35:09 11:43 - 23082
12 486  Ryan Saville 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rolling Barricade 14:32 13:27 13:21 - - - - - - - 3 41:20 13:47 - 23089
dns 86  Jonathan Cerrona 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15734
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 210  Jack Cauthen 48 -  Carmichael CA  Velofix 08:40 07:55 07:52 07:49 - - - - - - 4 32:17 08:04   20437
2 202  Michael Arreguin 54 -  Sacramento CA  SGW/Kinetic 08:55 07:57 08:06 08:09 - - - - - - 4 33:08 08:17 00:51 20426
3 171  Jon Vongschanphen 49 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:05 08:00 08:10 07:54 - - - - - - 4 33:09 08:17 00:52 11905
4 231  Kirk Keeler 48 -  Yosemite CA  Yosemite Velo 09:02 08:02 08:11 08:03 - - - - - - 4 33:18 08:19 01:01 17275
5 184  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 08:26 08:40 08:16 08:13 - - - - - - 4 33:34 08:24 01:18 22939
6 482  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 08:23 08:45 08:20 08:20 - - - - - - 4 33:49 08:27 01:32 11953
7 336  Raymond De La Rosa 46 -  Elk Grove CA   09:25 08:26 08:33 08:44 - - - - - - 4 35:08 08:47 02:51 23086
8 284  Adrian Guevara 47 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 09:13 08:26 09:01 08:34 - - - - - - 4 35:13 08:48 02:56 15743
9 106  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:03 09:06 08:39 08:33 - - - - - - 4 35:21 08:50 03:04 17282
10 481  Bryant Powell 46 -  Sacramento CA   09:25 08:40 08:48 08:42 - - - - - - 4 35:35 08:54 03:18 15716
11 144  Rick Silva 47 -  Rocklin CA   09:20 08:29 08:55 08:58 - - - - - - 4 35:42 08:56 03:25 17284
12 479  Colby Stott 46 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:52 07:56 08:10 11:12 - - - - - - 4 36:11 09:03 03:54 8856
13 59  Josh Flood 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 09:19 08:47 08:53 09:15 - - - - - - 4 36:14 09:03 03:57 20749
14 216  Terry Ervin 49 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 09:30 08:52 08:59 09:08 - - - - - - 4 36:29 09:07 04:12 17370
15 9  Gary Neate 50 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 09:27 08:57 09:09 09:15 - - - - - - 4 36:48 09:12 04:31 15700
16 490  James Evans 48 -  Folsom CA   09:32 09:00 09:15 09:27 - - - - - - 4 37:14 09:19 04:57 23087
17 121  Ray Peart 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:46 09:15 09:15 09:11 - - - - - - 4 37:26 09:22 05:10 20443
18 273  Cian Woods 48 -  Napa CA   10:35 09:51 10:20 - - - - - - - 3 30:47 10:16 - 3418
dns 8  Rudy Alfonso 45 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9099
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 53  Steve Elliott 52 -  Avery CA   08:49 08:09 08:05 08:06 - - - - - - 4 33:08 08:17   13552
2 253  Earl (jr) Richardson 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 08:56 08:03 08:08 08:18 - - - - - - 4 33:24 08:21 00:15 566
3 274  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:55 08:09 08:12 08:12 - - - - - - 4 33:28 08:22 00:19 188
4 47  Michael Davirro 53 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 09:03 08:15 08:19 08:23 - - - - - - 4 34:00 08:30 00:51 20766
5 40  Glenn Chadwick 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:19 08:15 08:23 08:16 - - - - - - 4 34:12 08:33 01:03 20757
6 236  Roger Mackensen 53 -  Sacramento CA   09:22 08:34 08:32 08:29 - - - - - - 4 34:57 08:44 01:49 9117
7 95  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetics 09:30 08:31 08:24 08:40 - - - - - - 4 35:05 08:46 01:57 5750
8 483  Greg Wilson 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:57 08:05 10:00 08:07 - - - - - - 4 35:09 08:47 02:00 20421
9 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 09:28 08:32 08:31 08:44 - - - - - - 4 35:15 08:49 02:06 13562
10 41  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 09:22 08:33 08:37 08:53 - - - - - - 4 35:24 08:51 02:15 19998
11 64  Paul Keefer 51 -  Carmichael CA   09:39 08:44 08:58 08:41 - - - - - - 4 36:02 09:00 02:53 20412
12 288  Steve Hollenbeak 52 -  San Andreas CA   09:20 08:57 09:55 08:56 - - - - - - 4 37:07 09:17 03:59 22982
13 478  Robert Fuller 54 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 10:35 08:54 09:05 08:43 - - - - - - 4 37:17 09:19 04:08 1387
14 555  Pete Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 09:24 08:34 08:41 - - - - - - - 3 26:39 08:53 - 15689
15 81  Jim Arenz 53 -  Folsom CA   10:53 10:07 10:06 - - - - - - - 3 31:06 10:22 - 23079
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 217  Dave Ferrell 56 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:47 07:59 08:10 08:12 - - - - - - 4 33:08 08:17   17773
2 170  David Vincent 59 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 08:56 08:10 08:05 08:16 - - - - - - 4 33:27 08:22 00:19 17221
3 492  Todd Isaman 55 -  Sonora CA  Golden chain cyclists 08:54 08:13 08:31 07:53 - - - - - - 4 33:30 08:23 00:23 8450
4 211  John Chiarello 59 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:15 08:01 08:25 07:54 - - - - - - 4 33:35 08:24 00:28 22948
5 156  Charles Merrill 59 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.us 08:40 08:36 08:32 08:39 - - - - - - 4 34:27 08:37 01:19 15699
6 117  Daniel Parks 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 09:11 08:28 08:29 08:22 - - - - - - 4 34:30 08:37 01:22 13960
7 175  Cal Walstad 60 -  Loomis CA   09:16 08:22 08:34 08:35 - - - - - - 4 34:46 08:42 01:39 4269
8 477  Matthew Korn 58 -  Fair Oaks CA  Edwin Sims DDS 09:10 08:35 08:29 08:39 - - - - - - 4 34:53 08:43 01:46 14052
9 162  Jess Curtis 57 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:15 08:34 08:38 08:42 - - - - - - 4 35:09 08:47 02:01 19956
10 248  Tim Patton 59 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team EPiC Cycling 09:13 08:40 08:53 08:40 - - - - - - 4 35:26 08:52 02:18 17775
11 29  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 09:20 08:46 08:53 08:59 - - - - - - 4 35:59 09:00 02:51 4448
12 290  David Iriguchi 58 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 09:35 09:17 09:30 - - - - - - - 3 28:22 09:27 - 427
dns 179  Michael Welch 70 -  Healdsburg CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19946
dns 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
dns 67  Rj Laffins 58 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14127
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Shantelle Tupaz 12 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:47 08:37 08:48 08:58 - - - - - - 4 35:10 08:48   17320
2 326  Samantha White 13 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 08:55 09:00 09:22 09:21 - - - - - - 4 36:38 09:10 01:28 1136
3 215  Kennedy Cortopassi 12 -  Rio Linda CA  Rocklobster/Voler/Clif Bar 09:55 10:03 10:11 10:19 - - - - - - 4 40:28 10:07 05:18 13606
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 347  Alice Walton 30 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:17 08:06 07:51 07:59 - - - - - - 4 32:14 08:03   23074
2 348  Kim Nguyen 37 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:21 08:03 08:00 08:18 - - - - - - 4 32:41 08:10 00:27 23096
3 292  Sarah Kay 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:33 08:09 08:09 08:18 - - - - - - 4 33:08 08:17 00:55 23081
4 137  Andrea Sanchez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:22 08:16 08:18 08:57 - - - - - - 4 33:53 08:28 01:39 20488
5 16  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Insane Alpaca Posse 09:09 08:46 09:09 08:46 - - - - - - 4 35:50 08:58 03:36 22940
6 188  Elizabeth Koebele 30 -  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl 08:58 09:04 09:09 09:16 - - - - - - 4 36:27 09:07 04:13 20755
7 7  Lauren Mckay 32 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt birds 09:06 09:06 09:13 09:18 - - - - - - 4 36:42 09:11 04:29 13576
8 272  Maya Werner 34 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:27 09:21 09:02 08:57 - - - - - - 4 36:46 09:12 04:33 20489
9 499  Christine Foster 38 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:24 09:18 09:32 09:39 - - - - - - 4 37:53 09:28 05:40 19836
10 177  Rachel Warren 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:42 09:28 09:22 09:30 - - - - - - 4 38:02 09:31 05:48 20418
11 200  Maria Alberty 37 -  Oakland CA  SheSpoke Racing 09:13 09:44 09:45 09:34 - - - - - - 4 38:15 09:34 06:02 23076
12 224  Justine Herrig 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Donuts and Pina Coladas 10:18 10:15 10:32 10:13 - - - - - - 4 41:19 10:20 09:05 22905
13 379  Amber Keen 14 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 09:46 10:42 11:14 10:25 - - - - - - 4 42:07 10:32 09:53 16791
dnf 133  Erika Rowen 31 -  Berkeley CA  SheSpoke Racing 09:37 10:12 - - - - - - - - 2 19:49 09:54 -  22946
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 377  Chelsea Keen 45 -  Reno NV   09:00 08:43 08:47 08:52 - - - - - - 4 35:22 08:51   17200
2 113  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:21 08:58 09:16 09:32 - - - - - - 4 37:07 09:17 01:44 20448
3 122  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 09:47 09:07 09:15 09:12 - - - - - - 4 37:21 09:20 01:58 21227
4 201  Marie Appel 54 -  El Cerrito CA   09:50 09:15 09:23 09:08 - - - - - - 4 37:36 09:24 02:13 23077
5 487  Chris Wilson 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Breakaway Women's Racing/Kinetic Cycles 09:23 09:34 09:30 09:20 - - - - - - 4 37:46 09:27 02:24 20420
6 494  Michelle Faurot 58 -  Reno NV  Bike Like a Girl 10:28 09:24 08:54 09:50 - - - - - - 4 38:35 09:39 03:13 20747
7 182  Marci Wood 50 -  Folsom CA   10:14 10:35 14:46 - - - - - - - 3 35:35 11:52 - 18678
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:18 07:45 07:49 08:00 - - - - - - 4 31:52 07:58   13737
2 72  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:27 07:49 08:01 08:04 - - - - - - 4 32:20 08:05 00:29 9112
3 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  kinetics 09:29 09:17 09:23 09:29 - - - - - - 4 37:38 09:25 05:46 15690
4 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   10:10 09:57 09:54 10:13 - - - - - - 4 40:13 10:03 08:21 9138
dns 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11988
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 115  Ryan Odell 40 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:00 06:58 06:55 06:55 06:56 06:25 - - - - 6 41:10 06:52   530
2 258  Randy Shelton 44 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte 07:19 06:59 06:57 06:57 06:55 06:35 - - - - 6 41:41 06:57 00:31 15771
3 342  Lars Lofgren 36 -  Fair Oaks CA  Avout Racing 07:29 07:13 07:06 07:10 06:58 06:21 - - - - 6 42:16 07:03 01:06 23095
4 399  Dustin Diede 44 -  Napa CA  Eleil 07:24 07:09 07:10 07:04 07:04 06:34 - - - - 6 42:24 07:04 01:14 13489
5 196  Justin Hintz 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:09 07:09 07:11 07:13 07:04 06:43 - - - - 6 42:28 07:05 01:18 23
6 73  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 07:26 07:17 07:20 07:09 07:10 06:36 - - - - 6 42:59 07:10 01:49 456
7 320  Jay Sturges 44 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:28 07:15 07:11 07:19 07:10 06:43 - - - - 6 43:05 07:11 01:55 1379
8 93  Blake Heinlein 42 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 07:28 07:22 07:18 07:25 07:26 06:58 - - - - 6 43:57 07:19 02:47 852
9 23  E. Taylor Abel 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:07 07:20 07:17 07:17 07:16 06:48 - - - - 6 44:05 07:21 02:55 17748
10 213  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 07:36 07:40 07:25 07:22 07:18 06:45 - - - - 6 44:07 07:21 02:57 194
11 233  Gary Land 44 -  Santa Rosa CA  Haute Route 07:37 07:29 07:36 07:34 07:36 07:00 - - - - 6 44:52 07:29 03:42 1363
12 159  Antonio Miranda 37 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX 07:47 08:01 08:04 08:15 07:48 08:36 - - - - 6 48:30 08:05 07:20 3907
13 55  Rozel Tupaz 43 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:05 08:05 08:05 08:05 08:05 08:05 - - - - 6 48:30 08:05 07:21 3499
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 314  Matt Shelton 54 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:16 06:52 06:59 06:57 07:01 06:26 - - - - 6 41:31 06:55   10620
2 391  Gannon Myall 53 -  Lafayette CA  Canyon Bicycles 07:17 07:04 06:51 06:56 06:59 06:43 - - - - 6 41:50 06:58 00:19 3395
3 153  Brian Staby 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:12 07:07 07:00 07:07 07:05 06:25 - - - - 6 41:56 06:59 00:25 3158
4 345  Jeremy Barnes 46 -  Carmichael CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable racing 07:04 07:06 07:04 07:04 07:07 06:32 - - - - 6 41:58 07:00 00:27 8792
5 244  Steve Offerman 51 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:22 07:02 07:02 07:18 06:45 07:12 - - - - 6 42:40 07:07 01:09 1338
6 232  Miles Keep 51 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:24 07:10 07:11 07:09 07:11 06:40 - - - - 6 42:45 07:08 01:14 3970
7 495  Pete Zlatnik 47 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:09 07:09 07:09 07:09 07:09 07:10 - - - - 6 42:55 07:09 01:25 13957
8 206  Jerry Barton 45 -  Placerville CA  FT3 07:21 07:17 07:16 07:12 07:20 06:45 - - - - 6 43:11 07:12 01:40 1241
9 77  Adam Andelin 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:25 07:15 07:17 07:20 07:24 06:40 - - - - 6 43:21 07:14 01:50 227
10 56  Steve Hindman 51 -  Los Altos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bikes 07:19 07:06 07:19 07:31 07:21 06:48 - - - - 6 43:24 07:14 01:53 11971
11 34  Ilya Cantor 51 -  Monte Sereno CA  TriForce 07:22 07:10 07:18 07:25 07:21 06:52 - - - - 6 43:28 07:15 01:57 12133
12 33  Eric Bustos 50 -  Alameda CA  Google/Nest 07:18 07:09 07:22 07:27 07:24 06:59 - - - - 6 43:39 07:16 02:08 1685
13 394  Kyle Schild 50 -  Sacramento CA  sacramento golden wheelman SGW 07:44 07:18 07:18 07:17 07:25 07:02 - - - - 6 44:03 07:20 02:32 123
14 308  Mitch Rohrer 52 -  Sacramento CA  SGW CX 07:30 07:19 07:29 07:59 07:47 07:05 - - - - 6 45:08 07:31 03:37 1652
15 120  Jim Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 07:37 07:27 07:28 07:37 07:39 07:37 - - - - 6 45:25 07:34 03:54 21147
16 309  Matthew Rolandson 50 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 07:44 07:36 07:53 07:45 07:11 07:46 - - - - 6 45:56 07:39 04:25 12145
17 392  Jason Snovel 48 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi CX 07:37 07:25 07:23 07:39 08:14 09:25 - - - - 6 47:43 07:57 06:12 3814
dnf 218  Scott Fonseca 49 -  Fair Oaks CA  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 07:15 07:05 07:14 - - - - - - - 3 21:35 07:12 -  19342
dns 185  William Youngman 49 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cyclocross - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 380  Jim Atkinson 56 -  Los Gatos CA  buy cell/ibis 07:07 07:07 07:07 07:07 07:07 07:12 - - - - 6 42:47 07:08   17255
2 222  Dc Hays 55 -  Roseville CA   07:38 07:07 07:16 07:19 07:27 06:47 - - - - 6 43:34 07:16 00:46 405
3 382  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut 07:42 07:22 07:29 07:19 07:26 07:02 - - - - 6 44:20 07:23 01:32 65
4 297  Shawn Miller 55 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:41 07:22 07:31 07:27 07:29 07:03 - - - - 6 44:33 07:25 01:45 1438
5 341  Craig Lindberg 57 -  Nevada City CA  ol'Republic/SERT 07:44 07:16 07:30 07:38 07:30 07:16 - - - - 6 44:54 07:29 02:06 2376
6 225  Thomas Hoeffel 55 -  Oakland CA  VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 07:50 07:31 07:39 07:41 07:09 07:33 - - - - 6 45:24 07:34 02:36 9114
7 330  Jan Elsbach 58 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:55 07:27 12:31 08:08 07:12 - - - - - 5 43:13 08:39 - 5959
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 496  Massimo Larsen 20 -  Berkeley CA   07:08 07:09 06:54 06:54 06:55 06:15 - - - - 6 41:14 06:52   23091
2 209  Aaron Casados 35 -  Escalon CA  Form & Data 07:06 06:46 06:55 06:55 07:01 06:37 - - - - 6 41:20 06:53 00:06 15733
3 280  Jeffrey Galland 50 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:19 07:09 07:12 07:29 07:31 06:57 - - - - 6 43:37 07:16 02:23 5449
4 397  Matthew Elder 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 07:33 07:17 07:20 07:14 07:19 06:58 - - - - 6 43:42 07:17 02:28 19983
5 476  Trent Wilson 26 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:39 07:25 07:22 07:25 07:24 06:51 - - - - 6 44:05 07:21 02:51 17372
6 339  Travis Tucker 16 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 07:42 07:26 07:24 07:30 07:29 06:35 - - - - 6 44:07 07:21 02:53 17319
7 389  John Novikoff 43 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 07:37 07:20 07:14 07:23 07:46 06:51 - - - - 6 44:11 07:22 02:57 525
8 194  Jason Liske 48 -  Placerville CA   07:50 07:25 07:19 07:26 07:22 06:56 - - - - 6 44:17 07:23 03:03 19476
9 301  Ben Neumeyer 34 -  San Francisco CA  2Slow 07:38 07:17 07:30 07:27 07:29 06:57 - - - - 6 44:18 07:23 03:04 23083
10 46  Ian Dapot 40 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:33 07:15 07:24 07:31 07:34 07:03 - - - - 6 44:20 07:23 03:06 17783
11 128  Brian Ray 35 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM CRYNOW 08:02 07:27 07:17 07:23 07:02 07:28 - - - - 6 44:39 07:27 03:25 3118
12 219  Tommaso Gomez 35 -  San Francisco CA  Fat Cake Club 07:37 07:25 07:37 07:34 07:02 07:28 - - - - 6 44:43 07:27 03:29 20463
13 263  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:32 07:17 07:33 07:46 07:17 07:26 - - - - 6 44:50 07:28 03:36 631
14 54  Blair Hickman 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 07:50 07:29 07:29 07:28 07:11 07:24 - - - - 6 44:51 07:28 03:37 9149
15 255  Mark Rosa 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 08:06 07:32 07:34 07:29 07:01 07:20 - - - - 6 45:01 07:30 03:47 15768
16 91  Brandon Hayden 39 -  Davis CA   08:01 07:30 07:37 07:35 07:07 07:13 - - - - 6 45:03 07:31 03:49 8890
17 384  Tyler Elliott 31 -  San Francisco CA  King Kog Oakland 07:56 07:27 07:28 07:38 07:09 07:29 - - - - 6 45:06 07:31 03:52 15736
18 87  Geoffrey Colburn 32 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 07:32 07:30 07:37 07:37 07:17 07:48 - - - - 6 45:21 07:34 04:07 10636
19 278  Colin Brown 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:53 07:30 07:40 07:42 07:07 07:33 - - - - 6 45:24 07:34 04:10 13778
20 498  Matt Parker 27 -  Orinda CA   08:01 07:24 07:33 07:35 07:39 07:50 - - - - 6 46:02 07:40 04:48 20425
21 307  Daryl Rogers 36 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 07:43 07:33 07:51 07:54 07:31 08:00 - - - - 6 46:32 07:45 05:18 3329
22 343  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 09:04 07:25 07:30 07:39 07:22 07:44 - - - - 6 46:44 07:47 05:30 20445
23 164  Joshua Mott 28 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike Mandem 07:45 07:20 07:31 07:47 08:23 08:08 - - - - 6 46:55 07:49 05:41 19323
24 376  Creighton Gruber 18 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 07:51 07:43 07:51 07:59 07:49 08:02 - - - - 6 47:16 07:53 06:02 15567
25 318  Toby Smith 36 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:53 07:34 07:42 07:51 08:37 08:17 - - - - 6 47:54 07:59 06:40 17285
26 401  Nick Saavedra 34 -  Rocklin CA   08:17 07:58 07:59 07:59 08:00 - - - - - 5 40:13 08:03 - 13964
27 350  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  Leadout 08:07 08:08 08:12 08:10 07:42 - - - - - 5 40:19 08:04 - 5806
28 260  Mike Stinson 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 08:58 08:31 08:22 08:15 08:19 - - - - - 5 42:26 08:29 - 2160
29 349  Leonard Willingham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 08:25 08:20 08:34 08:59 08:13 - - - - - 5 42:30 08:30 - 3643
30 150  Jake Sours 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:49 08:26 08:36 08:48 08:12 - - - - - 5 42:51 08:34 - 20433
31 395  Art Mendez 32 -  Stockton CA  FREAKSHOW 09:30 08:37 08:47 09:07 09:00 - - - - - 5 45:01 09:00 - 20452
dnf 387  Corey Doman 28 -  San Jose CA  Team Mike's Bikes 15:51 - - - - - - - - - 1 15:51 15:51 -  17297
dns 131  Aaron Rezentes 44 -  Rancho CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9254
dns 70  Stefan Fuller 23 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17298
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA  sutterville bicycle co 07:38 07:17 07:22 07:27 06:59 07:33 - - - - 6 44:16 07:23   13580
2 305  Justin Pitts 46 -  Fairfax CA   07:52 07:30 07:29 07:29 06:59 07:26 - - - - 6 44:45 07:28 00:29 20414
3 312  Nils Severson 27 -  Sacramento CA   08:03 07:22 07:34 07:49 07:06 07:32 - - - - 6 45:26 07:34 01:10 19924
4 52  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:04 07:24 07:43 07:38 07:07 07:38 - - - - 6 45:32 07:35 01:16 1395
5 242  Lee Murai 42 -  Sacramento CA   07:34 07:18 07:30 07:31 07:08 08:45 - - - - 6 45:45 07:37 01:29 9406
6 249  Andy Paxton 47 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 08:03 07:35 07:37 07:52 07:30 07:57 - - - - 6 46:34 07:46 02:18 81
7 390  Matt Marks 51 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:36 08:09 07:55 08:02 07:37 08:03 - - - - 6 47:20 07:53 03:05 3585
8 207  Stuart Bratton 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 08:09 07:52 08:07 08:10 07:43 - - - - - 5 40:01 08:00 - 22
9 400  Christopher Rouge 30 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 08:02 07:43 07:55 08:26 07:59 - - - - - 5 40:05 08:01 - 23098
10 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA   08:21 07:50 08:10 08:11 07:39 - - - - - 5 40:11 08:02 - 293
11 180  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:24 08:19 08:09 08:18 07:53 - - - - - 5 41:03 08:13 - 671
12 393  Alex Lahti 28 -  Reno NV  Velo Reno 08:16 08:14 08:26 08:37 07:46 - - - - - 5 41:19 08:16 - 23097
13 158  Hank Mini 68 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:44 08:05 08:21 08:23 07:49 - - - - - 5 41:22 08:16 - 27
14 205  Kirk Evans 40 -  Sacramento CA   08:40 08:18 08:41 08:40 08:07 - - - - - 5 42:24 08:29 - 1554
15 333  Brian Nakagawa 54 -  Tahoe Vista CA  Olympic Bike Shop 08:46 08:51 09:25 09:30 08:52 - - - - - 5 45:23 09:05 - 1464
16 129  Brian Ray 46 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 09:21 09:16 09:39 09:18 11:18 - - - - - 5 48:52 09:46 - 1282
dnf 346  Erik Dubey 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bike Mandem 08:07 08:02 08:09 - - - - - - - 3 24:18 08:06 -  20731
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 102  Julie Young 53 -  Auburn CA  dai endurance 07:23 07:09 07:14 07:15 07:21 07:22 - - - - 6 43:43 07:17   8937
2 105  Sarah Maile 41 -  Truckee CA   07:45 07:28 07:35 07:29 07:38 07:41 - - - - 6 45:36 07:36 01:53 1421
3 181  Victoria Wentworth 33 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:44 07:27 07:33 07:32 08:01 07:53 - - - - 6 46:10 07:42 02:27 17801
4 45  Lindsey Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA   07:54 07:49 07:49 07:42 07:40 07:34 - - - - 6 46:28 07:45 02:45 22893
5 396  Madeleine Myall 23 -  Lafayette CA   07:50 07:41 07:37 07:51 07:51 07:45 - - - - 6 46:35 07:46 02:52 19898
6 324  Colleen Wanty 55 -  Reno NV  Dolore Grotta 07:53 07:36 07:39 07:51 08:01 08:16 - - - - 6 47:16 07:53 03:33 9298
7 195  Audrey Biehle 36 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 07:50 07:41 08:04 08:17 08:05 08:15 - - - - 6 48:12 08:02 04:29 3322
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 178  Aubree Watkins 40 -  Auburn CA   07:47 07:24 07:25 07:27 07:35 07:33 - - - - 6 45:11 07:32   6344
2 331  Monica Erdosh 53 -  Foresthill CA   07:44 07:26 07:29 07:25 07:33 07:36 - - - - 6 45:13 07:32 00:01 17731
3 14  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:47 07:23 07:34 07:41 07:53 07:45 - - - - 6 46:03 07:41 00:51 13737
4 247  Jessie Oppenheimer 37 -  Sacramento CA  river city velo 08:14 07:42 07:52 08:04 07:47 08:11 - - - - 6 47:50 07:58 02:38 22257
5 262  Jennifer Teerlink 39 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:34 08:05 08:07 08:20 08:26 08:33 - - - - 6 50:05 08:21 04:53 6198
dns 157  Kelly Miller 41 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9475
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 316  Renee Shelton 50 -  Mill Valley CA   08:35 08:09 08:13 08:24 08:26 08:13 - - - - 6 50:00 08:20   4010
2 51  Linda Elgart 62 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:36 08:05 08:24 08:29 08:20 08:16 - - - - 6 50:10 08:22 00:10 1393
3 130  Teri Reilly 61 -  Clayton CA   08:59 08:44 08:51 08:59 09:06 - - - - - 5 44:39 08:56 - 3076
4 302  Michelle Nightengale 58 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 09:08 08:43 08:57 09:15 09:14 - - - - - 5 45:17 09:03 - 1273
5 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   10:09 10:04 10:17 10:27 10:39 - - - - - 5 51:36 10:19 - 9138
dns 132  Trudy Roberts 50 -  Vacaville CA  DBC - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13683
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 398  Vida Lopez De San Roman 13 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 07:33 07:24 07:25 07:23 07:42 07:34 - - - - 6 45:01 07:30   17279
2 286  Jennie Hawkins 25 -  Davis CA   08:25 07:49 07:52 07:44 07:44 07:41 - - - - 6 47:16 07:53 02:15 22901
3 413  Michele Delia 35 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 08:22 07:47 07:51 07:58 07:51 07:50 - - - - 6 47:39 07:57 02:38 20007
4 291  Anna Jurgens 52 -  Walnut Creek CA   08:43 07:47 07:46 07:48 07:45 07:54 - - - - 6 47:43 07:57 02:42 23000
5 228  Jamie Jorski 30 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Bicycles 08:42 08:06 08:09 08:18 08:24 08:24 - - - - 6 50:03 08:20 05:02 13990
6 30  Megan Brinkmeyer 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:24 08:04 08:19 08:36 08:27 08:20 - - - - 6 50:10 08:22 05:09 12855
7 193  Olivia Lane 25 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:33 08:09 08:17 08:29 08:29 08:17 - - - - 6 50:14 08:22 05:13 22908
8 13  Ashley Fruhwirth 29 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:51 08:17 08:22 08:30 08:35 08:15 - - - - 6 50:50 08:28 05:49 5934
9 385  Anna Poehlmann 33 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:33 08:30 08:39 09:05 08:43 - - - - - 5 43:30 08:42 - 1424
10 405  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:50 08:27 08:54 08:49 08:42 - - - - - 5 43:42 08:44 - 3622
11 168  Paulette Trinh 34 -  Livermore CA  VKCX 08:47 08:27 08:49 08:58 09:38 - - - - - 5 44:38 08:56 - 13701
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 277  Veronica Mickelson 44 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes 08:16 07:51 07:51 07:55 08:08 08:09 - - - - 6 48:10 08:02   13577
2 251  Kalli Phillips 43 -  Oakland CA  Vive la Tarte 08:24 08:01 08:10 08:42 08:23 08:19 - - - - 6 49:59 08:20 01:49 22918
3 114  Jillian Bhopla 32 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 08:40 08:15 08:22 08:17 08:16 08:14 - - - - 6 50:04 08:21 01:54 157
4 388  Alicen Kershaw 38 -  San Francisco CA  Team roaring mouse 08:46 08:14 08:14 08:17 08:27 08:34 - - - - 6 50:32 08:25 02:22 19865
5 79  Megan Anderson 39 -  Auburn CA   08:40 08:13 08:27 08:41 08:44 - - - - - 5 42:44 08:33 - 20771
6 119  Tawni Parr 49 -  Gold River CA   08:46 08:43 08:51 08:41 09:01 - - - - - 5 44:02 08:48 - 1276
7 82  Kelli Badillo 44 -  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:16 08:52 08:54 08:57 09:14 - - - - - 5 45:13 09:03 - 2984
8 402  Mary Snovel 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:55 08:59 09:07 09:04 09:18 - - - - - 5 45:23 09:05 - 13597
dns 126  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5470
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 209  Aaron Casados 35 -  Escalon CA  Form & Data 07:04 06:50 06:59 07:10 07:21 07:26 - - - - 6 42:50 07:08   15733
2 176  Justin Walstad 36 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:04 07:03 07:21 07:14 07:18 07:09 - - - - 6 43:09 07:12 00:19 20728
3 410  Chad Richards 44 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:35 07:13 07:12 07:19 07:23 07:23 - - - - 6 44:05 07:21 01:15 9482
4 404  Tim Johnson 43 -  Cool CA   07:38 07:14 07:27 07:33 07:20 07:24 - - - - 6 44:35 07:26 01:45 442
5 223  Jake Hensley 40 -  Rocklin CA  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 07:23 07:17 07:35 07:35 07:36 07:14 - - - - 6 44:40 07:27 01:50 2285
6 19  Paul Berger 43 -  Modesto CA  form+data coaching 07:40 07:17 07:27 07:27 07:28 07:27 - - - - 6 44:46 07:28 01:56 11878
7 386  Alvin Chan 37 -  San Francisco CA  King Kog 07:46 07:24 07:33 07:26 07:21 07:23 - - - - 6 44:52 07:29 02:02 11932
8 135  Glenn Sabot 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:37 07:21 07:25 07:24 07:38 07:35 - - - - 6 45:00 07:30 02:10 11891
9 159  Antonio Miranda 37 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX 07:34 07:21 07:24 07:23 07:40 08:00 - - - - 6 45:22 07:34 02:32 3907
10 199  Drew Noel 38 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:31 07:37 07:33 07:28 07:39 07:38 - - - - 6 45:26 07:34 02:36 15714
11 230  Matt Kanter 35 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:35 07:31 07:38 07:38 07:42 07:31 - - - - 6 45:35 07:36 02:45 12193
12 172  Mike Voss 44 -  Carmichael CA   07:39 07:17 07:26 07:46 07:52 07:41 - - - - 6 45:41 07:37 02:51 1785
13 226  Eric Houston 40 -  Roseville CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 08:18 07:28 07:32 07:33 07:39 07:49 - - - - 6 46:19 07:43 03:29 144
14 235  Mike Lyster 44 -  Rescue CA  Sams Town Cyclery 08:01 07:47 07:48 08:05 08:05 08:09 - - - - 6 47:55 07:59 05:05 6769
15 20  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:58 07:47 07:48 08:07 08:22 08:08 - - - - 6 48:10 08:02 05:20 255
16 68  Raymond Kress 41 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic/SERT 07:47 07:39 08:02 08:21 08:15 08:14 - - - - 6 48:18 08:03 05:28 22942
17 238  Devin Martin 40 -  Sacramento CA  Team Fenyman 08:24 08:01 08:05 08:06 08:14 08:10 - - - - 6 49:00 08:10 06:10 20816
dnf 419  Michael Cordova 35 -  Chico CA  North Rim Adventure Racing 07:23 07:17 07:29 - - - - - - - 3 22:09 07:23 -  17771
dns 17  Kimio Bazett 40 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20000
dns 61  Adam Fresia 42 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13554
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 37  Ken Cashion 49 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL 07:27 07:10 07:13 07:13 07:18 07:15 - - - - 6 43:36 07:16   13620
2 378  Casey Keen 48 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:30 07:09 07:13 07:16 07:23 07:17 - - - - 6 43:48 07:18 00:12 15753
3 280  Jeffrey Galland 50 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:28 07:11 07:16 07:15 07:22 07:24 - - - - 6 43:56 07:19 00:20 5449
4 28  Anthony Brantley 47 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo 07:26 07:13 07:16 07:20 07:27 07:35 - - - - 6 44:17 07:23 00:41 20739
5 418  Andrew Barton 49 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:55 07:24 07:31 07:22 07:18 07:15 - - - - 6 44:45 07:28 01:09 3698
6 229  Rolland Jurgens 47 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 07:55 07:32 07:32 07:22 07:14 07:19 - - - - 6 44:54 07:29 01:18 17274
7 422  David Pauls 48 -  Angwin CA  Cycle -X Napa Valley 07:51 07:23 07:40 07:27 07:24 07:22 - - - - 6 45:07 07:31 01:31 1525
8 261  Darron Sturgeon 46 -  Reno NV  RENOCROSS CX 07:48 07:19 07:29 07:36 07:32 07:32 - - - - 6 45:16 07:33 01:40 3027
9 414  Chris Udarbe 47 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 07:43 07:26 07:30 07:36 07:34 07:28 - - - - 6 45:17 07:33 01:41 647
10 57  Thomas Farley 49 -  San Rafael CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:46 07:28 07:36 07:31 07:43 07:46 - - - - 6 45:50 07:38 02:14 3221
11 58  Lance Hooper 48 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 07:50 07:30 07:32 07:34 07:49 07:54 - - - - 6 46:08 07:41 02:32 15693
12 266  Peter Torres 45 -  Ripon CA  form and data coaching 07:58 07:22 07:34 07:57 07:51 07:45 - - - - 6 46:27 07:45 02:51 17287
13 479  Colby Stott 46 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:08 07:49 07:37 07:45 07:55 08:12 - - - - 6 47:26 07:54 03:50 8856
14 116  Wylie Palmer 48 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes 07:49 08:04 08:05 07:53 07:49 08:02 - - - - 6 47:42 07:57 04:06 20468
15 243  Greg Myers 46 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:57 07:58 07:53 08:02 08:15 08:01 - - - - 6 48:06 08:01 04:30 10341
16 319  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:26 08:04 08:08 08:10 07:59 07:53 - - - - 6 48:40 08:07 05:04 3182
17 10  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 08:00 07:57 08:20 08:19 08:32 08:32 - - - - 6 49:40 08:17 06:04 13753
18 234  Matt Luckenbach 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Revs PB Kinetics 09:20 08:52 09:06 09:26 09:54 - - - - - 5 46:38 09:20 - 1367
19 420  Michael Fee 48 -  Davis CA  R4R- Make A Wish 07:29 18:37 07:35 07:23 07:23 - - - - - 5 48:26 09:41 - 8932
dns 26  John Borchelt 46 -  Auburn CA  VICTORY VELO - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22887
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 282  Mike Gottardi 51 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut 07:31 07:22 07:16 07:18 07:15 07:12 - - - - 6 43:54 07:19   9359
2 287  Todd Hensley 53 -  Mammoth Lakes CA   07:28 07:16 07:17 07:19 07:21 07:14 - - - - 6 43:55 07:19 00:01 23080
3 197  Mark Fiori 50 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike / Trek 07:31 07:17 07:24 07:35 07:31 07:28 - - - - 6 44:46 07:28 00:52 97
4 241  Ian Milne 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 07:46 07:18 07:26 07:27 07:23 07:27 - - - - 6 44:47 07:28 00:53 17365
5 276  Grady Mcleod 52 -  Grass Valley CA   07:54 07:34 07:35 07:38 07:32 07:36 - - - - 6 45:49 07:38 01:55 495
6 198  John Hughes 51 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 07:35 07:28 07:43 07:45 07:58 07:47 - - - - 6 46:16 07:43 02:22 13984
7 239  Terry Mcniff 52 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo 08:11 07:42 07:41 07:41 07:45 07:54 - - - - 6 46:54 07:49 03:00 10349
8 417  Steve Griffiths 51 -  Granite Bay CA   08:07 07:48 07:50 07:58 07:53 07:45 - - - - 6 47:21 07:54 03:27 3159
9 237  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:04 07:43 08:00 08:01 07:57 07:59 - - - - 6 47:44 07:57 03:50 483
10 245  Michael Oliver 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:13 07:46 07:55 07:52 08:02 08:03 - - - - 6 47:51 07:59 03:57 1536
11 22  Scott Hadley 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 07:58 08:11 08:05 08:06 08:27 08:08 - - - - 6 48:55 08:09 05:01 13758
12 281  Reese Gary 53 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:14 07:56 07:59 08:07 08:07 08:43 - - - - 6 49:06 08:11 05:12 1445
13 169  Jay Van Rein 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:08 07:58 08:11 08:22 08:21 08:20 - - - - 6 49:20 08:13 05:26 15141
14 207  Stuart Bratton 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 08:04 07:39 07:44 10:48 08:23 - - - - - 5 42:38 08:32 - 22
15 296  Bruce Mcgagin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:27 08:24 08:44 08:54 08:33 - - - - - 5 43:02 08:36 - 69
16 324  Colleen Wanty 55 -  Reno NV  Dolore Grotta 08:49 08:35 08:46 08:46 09:22 - - - - - 5 44:18 08:52 - 9298
17 134  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   08:37 08:27 08:58 09:26 09:27 - - - - - 5 44:55 08:59 - 54
dnf 145  John Simmons 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:00 10:21 - - - - - - - - 2 20:21 10:10 -  9486
dns 125  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2925
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 71  Ryosei Kaneko 57 -  El Sobrante CA  CPC pb Tesla 07:30 07:13 07:14 07:19 07:15 07:18 - - - - 6 43:49 07:18   3312
2 227  Reed Jackson 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 07:46 07:15 08:01 07:36 07:40 07:38 - - - - 6 45:56 07:39 02:07 21244
3 15  Stuart Baker 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:49 07:37 07:40 07:39 07:48 07:34 - - - - 6 46:07 07:41 02:18 20451
4 240  Ben Milikien 55 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 07:49 07:44 07:37 07:40 07:40 07:43 - - - - 6 46:13 07:42 02:24 1500
5 189  Mark Koenig 58 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:09 07:32 07:42 07:50 07:56 07:51 - - - - 6 46:59 07:50 03:11 10601
6 295  Jody Mccomas 59 -  Orangevale CA  FolsomBike,ITM Sports n Orthopedic 08:08 07:39 07:41 07:51 07:59 07:43 - - - - 6 47:01 07:50 03:12 9882
7 118  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   07:56 07:45 07:51 08:00 07:59 08:02 - - - - 6 47:33 07:56 03:44 1277
8 293  Andrew Lyndon 58 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog 08:15 07:54 08:03 08:14 08:08 08:06 - - - - 6 48:40 08:07 04:51 13996
9 423  Duane Strawser 55 -  Nevada City CA  ol'/Republic/SERT/SHO-AIR 09:17 08:07 08:07 08:17 08:07 - - - - - 5 41:55 08:23 - 1742
10 162  Jess Curtis 57 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:35 08:24 08:30 08:27 08:23 - - - - - 5 42:19 08:28 - 19956
11 340  Royce Fraley 55 -  Sebastopol CA  team bro kook 08:18 08:09 08:25 08:48 08:41 - - - - - 5 42:21 08:28 - 23093
12 412  Willy Dommen 59 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist racing 11:42 11:10 08:12 11:53 - - - - - - 4 42:57 10:44 - 17807
dnf 303  Dan Parkinson 57 -  Fairfield CA   07:46 07:31 07:40 11:02 - - - - - - 4 33:59 08:30 -  3427
dns 142  John Seivert 58 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  212
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 167  Matthew Trethric 61 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer Nutrition/52x11 07:49 07:23 07:27 07:26 07:26 07:18 - - - - 6 44:49 07:28   12519
2 408  Paul Falvey 61 -  Grass Vallvey CA  Ol'Repbublic 07:45 07:23 07:26 07:31 07:27 07:27 - - - - 6 44:58 07:30 00:09 1513
3 52  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:46 07:25 07:32 07:27 07:35 07:34 - - - - 6 45:19 07:33 00:30 1395
4 80  Robert Anderson 63 -  Mill Valley CA  CAL NAT’S Racing 07:58 07:28 07:34 07:29 07:28 07:23 - - - - 6 45:20 07:33 00:31 2334
5 42  Dave Corthell 62 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 07:39 07:28 07:33 07:40 07:35 07:38 - - - - 6 45:33 07:35 00:44 8804
6 148  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:53 07:29 07:32 07:36 07:40 07:39 - - - - 6 45:49 07:38 01:00 2325
7 90  Bill Harkola 60 -  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 07:35 07:24 07:07 07:14 07:32 09:08 - - - - 6 46:00 07:40 01:11 13561
8 94  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles 08:00 07:42 07:56 07:46 07:42 07:35 - - - - 6 46:41 07:47 01:52 391
9 275  Albert Fox 62 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 07:56 07:37 07:44 07:55 07:53 07:42 - - - - 6 46:47 07:48 01:58 2448
10 208  Chris Burgeson 62 -  Vallejo CA   08:02 07:39 07:49 07:49 07:47 07:46 - - - - 6 46:52 07:49 02:03 5769
11 406  Mark Bryson 61 -  Yountville CA  SHW 07:54 07:41 08:00 07:49 07:57 07:56 - - - - 6 47:16 07:53 02:27 9159
12 383  Thom Fox 65 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:03 07:29 07:33 08:32 08:00 07:57 - - - - 6 47:34 07:56 02:45 1754
13 36  Gary Carpenter 60 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:02 07:52 08:12 08:13 08:11 08:20 - - - - 6 48:50 08:08 04:01 5899
14 146  John Slavonic 63 -  Nevada City CA  ol'Republic/SERT 08:46 08:10 07:56 08:21 07:57 - - - - - 5 41:10 08:14 - 1469
15 149  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:11 08:14 08:18 08:20 08:19 - - - - - 5 41:22 08:16 - 2289
16 283  George Grass 61 -  Tahoe City CA   08:20 08:32 08:27 08:36 08:37 - - - - - 5 42:32 08:30 - 1461
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 411  Nathan Barton 22 -  Auburn CA  Top Club Cyclocross Team 06:48 06:33 06:37 06:39 06:35 06:42 06:26 06:34 06:44 - 9 59:37 06:37   3674
2 352  Don Myrah 52 -  San Jose CA  Ibis Buy-Cell 06:56 06:32 06:29 06:40 06:41 06:35 06:32 06:46 06:57 - 9 1:00:07 06:41 00:31 1749
3 4  Justin Morgan 44 -  Portola Valley CA  Top Club Cyclocross 06:50 06:36 06:41 06:38 06:41 06:33 06:46 06:50 06:47 - 9 1:00:21 06:42 00:44 1422
4 190  Callum Ingram 34 -  Reno CA  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 06:57 06:35 06:39 06:42 06:44 06:44 06:38 06:44 06:46 - 9 1:00:29 06:43 00:52 19859
5 257  Mark Severy 29 -  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 06:51 06:31 06:40 06:42 06:41 06:52 06:42 06:51 07:02 - 9 1:00:53 06:46 01:16 17308
6 1  Scott Hooper 35 -  Plymouth CA  Top Club 06:47 06:35 06:36 06:39 06:49 06:47 06:48 06:50 07:06 - 9 1:00:57 06:46 01:20 775
7 416  Sam Schneider 27 -  Campbell CA  SunPower Racing 06:53 06:37 06:40 06:45 06:48 06:53 06:53 06:58 07:14 - 9 1:01:39 06:51 02:03 13590
8 62  Gerald Kammerzell 27 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 06:49 06:41 06:52 06:54 06:54 07:01 07:08 06:59 07:05 - 9 1:02:22 06:56 02:45 13791
9 415  Zach Pina 35 -  San Rafael CA  ORNOT 06:59 06:41 06:58 06:56 06:55 07:02 07:00 06:58 07:12 - 9 1:02:41 06:58 03:04 23100
10 285  William Hawkins 23 -  Davis CA   07:03 06:47 06:53 07:09 07:02 07:03 07:00 07:14 07:10 - 9 1:03:22 07:02 03:45 22902
11 161  Darin Morgan 32 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 07:09 07:01 07:02 07:13 07:03 07:07 07:14 07:15 07:03 - 9 1:04:07 07:07 04:30 3263
12 351  Joel Hammond 19 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:04 07:01 07:09 07:18 07:35 07:18 07:03 07:16 07:26 - 9 1:05:09 07:14 05:32 19360
13 3  Matthew Moseley 33 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:05 06:35 06:45 06:52 07:17 09:59 07:55 07:33 - - 8 1:00:01 07:30 - 13985
14 381  Dylan Atkinson 16 -  Los Gatos CA  cyclesport specialized m/b muscle milk 06:46 06:42 13:53 07:37 08:09 07:43 07:42 07:29 - - 8 1:06:02 08:15 - 15724
dnf 392  Jason Snovel 48 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi CX 07:28 07:24 07:35 07:49 07:58 08:14 - - - - 6 46:28 07:45 -  3814
dnf 407  Patrick Huibregtse 30 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 06:49 06:36 06:42 06:49 - - - - - - 4 26:56 06:44 -  23099
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 214  Daniel Cortopassi 10 -  Rio Linda CA   06:44 06:26 06:44 06:41 06:43 06:42 06:40 06:43 06:46 - 9 1:00:09 06:41   9455
2 11  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 06:51 06:42 06:43 06:54 06:54 07:00 07:10 07:28 07:23 - 9 1:03:03 07:00 02:54 66
3 409  Robert Terra 21 -  Lodi CA  Squid 06:58 06:49 06:57 07:09 07:13 07:11 07:11 07:14 07:01 - 9 1:03:42 07:05 03:33 1388
4 165  Nicholas Terzakis 27 -  Sacramento CA  DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 07:14 06:52 06:58 07:02 07:07 07:08 07:13 07:13 07:05 - 9 1:03:52 07:06 03:43 6009
5 44  Zack Cunningham 32 -  Sacramento CA  SQuiD 07:06 07:02 07:02 07:08 07:08 07:09 07:10 07:12 07:14 - 9 1:04:11 07:08 04:02 1255
6 424  Jim Macdonald 42 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 07:27 07:01 07:05 07:07 07:04 07:09 07:09 07:09 07:15 - 9 1:04:24 07:09 04:16 1368
7 495  Pete Zlatnik 47 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:24 07:00 07:04 07:05 07:08 07:09 07:10 07:18 07:39 - 9 1:04:57 07:13 04:48 13957
8 259  Dan Sovereign 57 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:11 06:59 07:15 07:09 07:12 07:24 07:30 07:25 07:19 - 9 1:05:24 07:16 05:15 1412
9 421  Steven Chavez 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 07:28 07:10 07:16 07:14 07:14 07:19 07:28 07:18 07:19 - 9 1:05:46 07:18 05:37 4506
10 299  Tony O'Dell 34 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 07:11 07:00 07:06 07:21 08:12 07:14 07:13 07:23 07:09 - 9 1:05:49 07:19 05:40 3787
11 403  Chris Namba 29 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 07:26 07:00 07:13 07:28 07:25 07:26 07:28 07:23 07:43 - 9 1:06:30 07:23 06:21 5907
12 329  Patrick Dowd 30 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:19 07:04 07:28 07:26 07:33 07:43 07:33 08:13 - - 8 1:00:19 07:32 - 12528