2018 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
10/20/2018 - Race 2
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 89  Wyatt Hamilton 14 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty, Auburn 07:48 07:31 07:38 07:25 - - - - - - 4 30:22 07:35   17733
2 35  Colin Barton 13 -  Placerville CA  FT3 Gen 2 08:13 08:08 08:15 07:52 - - - - - - 4 32:27 08:07 02:06 5797
3 74  Charles Liske 13 -  Placerville CA   08:14 08:08 08:15 07:51 - - - - - - 4 32:28 08:07 02:06 20441
4 140  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   08:32 08:23 08:56 08:35 - - - - - - 4 34:26 08:37 04:04 10247
5 321  Mac Tomkins 11 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:40 08:25 09:01 - - - - - - - 3 26:06 08:42 - 17294
6 127  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mikes bikes 08:35 08:57 09:14 - - - - - - - 3 26:46 08:55 - 5957
7 32  Kilian Bush 14 -  Woodland CA   08:41 09:10 09:03 - - - - - - - 3 26:54 08:58 - 9454
8 463  Kennan Toy 14 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 09:11 09:15 10:02 - - - - - - - 3 28:28 09:29 - 21303
9 256  Remy Schmidt 10 -  Corte Madera CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:39 09:34 09:41 - - - - - - - 3 28:54 09:38 - 22924
10 110  Stuart Mcdonald 2 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:45 09:28 10:00 - - - - - - - 3 29:13 09:44 - 1481
11 50  Maxwell Doyle 10 -  West Sacramento CA  Rock 'N' Roll Lube 09:38 09:36 10:45 - - - - - - - 3 29:59 10:00 - 15735
12 191  Caden Kroettinger 11 -  Folsom CA   10:10 09:46 10:25 - - - - - - - 3 30:21 10:07 - 22943
13 501  Wylder Hollenbeak 10 -  San Andreas CA   11:37 12:03 13:18 - - - - - - - 3 36:58 12:19 - 23111
14 497  Colton Bilodeau 6 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 12:21 12:37 12:51 - - - - - - - 3 37:49 12:36 - 21344
15 268  Yuri Tupaz 7 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 12:57 13:17 - - - - - - - - 2 26:14 13:07 - 22992
16 518  Daniel Cortopassi 10 -  Rio Linda CA   14:10 17:12 - - - - - - - - 2 31:22 15:41 - 9455
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 315  Marcis Shelton 14 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:13 07:03 07:06 07:12 - - - - - - 4 28:33 07:08   13593
2 376  Creighton Gruber 18 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 07:36 07:31 07:29 07:48 - - - - - - 4 30:24 07:36 01:51 15567
3 96  Charlie Longshore-Neate 17 -  Woodland CA   08:00 07:45 07:50 07:30 - - - - - - 4 31:05 07:46 02:32 19880
4 294  Blake Macheras 16 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:13 10:25 07:19 07:42 - - - - - - 4 32:39 08:10 04:06 22146
5 38  Henry Chadwick 16 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:02 08:08 09:05 08:13 - - - - - - 4 33:28 08:22 04:55 5859
6 519  Carson Fellows 15 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:33 08:21 08:46 08:35 - - - - - - 4 34:15 08:34 05:42 21241
7 246  William Olling 16 -  Sacramento CA  sacbikefans.com 09:04 08:51 09:30 08:37 - - - - - - 4 36:02 09:01 07:29 17387
8 300  Jakob Young 15 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 09:03 09:25 09:39 - - - - - - - 3 28:07 09:22 - 9231
dns 343  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20445
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 426  Anthony Bagnani 32 -  Sacramento CA   07:11 07:03 07:15 07:03 - - - - - - 4 28:32 07:08   15541
2 480  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA   07:08 07:07 07:15 07:09 - - - - - - 4 28:39 07:10 00:07 15502
3 498  Matt Parker 27 -  Orinda CA   07:10 07:18 07:18 07:19 - - - - - - 4 29:05 07:16 00:33 20425
4 174  Brian Wagner 30 -  Sacramento CA   07:21 07:13 07:18 07:21 - - - - - - 4 29:13 07:18 00:41 19965
5 425  Sean Andrew 32 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:13 07:22 07:29 07:33 - - - - - - 4 29:36 07:24 01:04 22974
6 164  Joshua Mott 28 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike Mandem 07:23 07:21 07:24 07:31 - - - - - - 4 29:39 07:25 01:07 19323
7 466  Nolan Wong 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 07:13 07:39 07:49 07:34 - - - - - - 4 30:15 07:34 01:43 13603
8 295  Jody Mccomas 59 -  Orangevale CA  FolsomBike,ITM Sports n Orthopedic 07:37 07:36 07:34 07:40 - - - - - - 4 30:27 07:37 01:55 9882
9 520  Dane Schweitzer 46 -  Folsom CA   08:06 07:50 07:50 07:47 - - - - - - 4 31:33 07:53 03:01 2628
10 485  Derek Schmidt 34 -  San Francisco CA  RMC 07:55 08:04 08:02 08:02 - - - - - - 4 32:03 08:01 03:31 23090
11 279  Bradley Dyer 27 -  Sacrametno CA   08:28 07:55 08:41 07:46 - - - - - - 4 32:50 08:13 04:18 23078
12 150  Jake Sours 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:30 08:12 08:23 08:11 - - - - - - 4 33:16 08:19 04:44 20433
13 186  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 08:32 08:11 08:31 08:33 - - - - - - 4 33:47 08:27 05:15 17672
14 154  Aaron Stanford 32 -  Sacramento CA   08:50 08:30 08:51 08:29 - - - - - - 4 34:40 08:40 06:08 613
15 431  Drew Cuthbertson 29 -  San Francisco CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:42 08:30 08:49 09:01 - - - - - - 4 35:02 08:45 06:30 23101
16 502  Alex Dubow 33 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:30 09:09 09:38 09:04 - - - - - - 4 36:21 09:05 07:49 23110
17 43  Garrett Coyne 27 -  Elk Grove CA   08:46 09:13 09:43 09:37 - - - - - - 4 37:19 09:20 08:47 22941
18 443  Will Kunz 31 -  Sacramento CA   09:27 09:47 10:03 - - - - - - - 3 29:17 09:46 - 23106
19 27  John Bovet 29 -  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling 09:17 09:43 10:26 - - - - - - - 3 29:26 09:49 - 13329
dnf 484  Arthur Richardson 27 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:34 07:15 - - - - - - - - 2 14:49 07:24 -  23088
dns 49  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  336
dns 327  John Williamson 32 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14482
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 86  Jonathan Cerrona 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:44 07:28 07:24 07:34 - - - - - - 4 30:09 07:32   15734
2 509  Leif Mortenson 36 -  Bodega CA   07:41 07:45 08:07 07:41 - - - - - - 4 31:14 07:48 01:05 14057
3 337  Kevin Smithson 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers 07:47 07:50 08:07 08:02 - - - - - - 4 31:46 07:57 01:37 21156
4 310  Bob Ryan 35 -  Auburn CA   08:07 08:20 08:26 08:06 - - - - - - 4 32:59 08:15 02:50 17725
5 155  Pete Stirling 40 -  Carmichael CA  BEAS Academy 08:08 08:23 08:23 08:07 - - - - - - 4 33:01 08:15 02:52 20416
6 205  Kirk Evans 40 -  Sacramento CA   08:33 08:35 08:37 08:11 - - - - - - 4 33:56 08:29 03:47 1554
7 460  Mychael Shannon 41 -  Concord CA  Elite Physiques 08:42 08:22 08:36 08:26 - - - - - - 4 34:06 08:32 03:57 23109
8 99  Anthony Marino 36 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 08:42 08:34 08:42 08:19 - - - - - - 4 34:17 08:34 04:08 22945
9 325  Justin Weisenberger 42 -  Sacramento CA   08:46 09:02 09:04 08:42 - - - - - - 4 35:34 08:54 05:25 23085
10 69  Ryan Johnson 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:41 09:01 09:13 08:41 - - - - - - 4 35:36 08:54 05:27 15710
11 183  James Wright 39 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 09:01 09:06 09:22 08:58 - - - - - - 4 36:27 09:07 06:18 14041
12 143  Russell Shaw 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:14 09:11 09:15 09:51 - - - - - - 4 37:31 09:23 07:22 19963
13 516  Richard Pittman 39 -  Lodi CA  FREAK SHOW RED 08:46 09:57 10:12 - - - - - - - 3 28:55 09:38 - 20475
dnf 459  Kevin Schell 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:47 07:41 07:40 - - - - - - - 3 23:08 07:43 -  15593
dns 250  Trey Perkins 36 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22258
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 456  Ernest Sanchez 50 -  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 07:58 08:02 08:00 07:44 - - - - - - 4 31:44 07:56   16801
2 231  Kirk Keeler 48 -  Yosemite CA  Yosemite Velo 08:07 07:56 07:59 07:54 - - - - - - 4 31:56 07:59 00:12 17275
3 479  Colby Stott 46 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:02 08:01 08:15 08:08 - - - - - - 4 32:26 08:07 00:42 8856
4 184  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 08:08 08:11 08:19 08:10 - - - - - - 4 32:48 08:12 01:04 22939
5 202  Michael Arreguin 54 -  Sacramento CA  SGW/Kinetic 08:13 08:08 08:29 08:29 - - - - - - 4 33:19 08:20 01:35 20426
6 482  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 08:44 08:13 08:29 08:09 - - - - - - 4 33:35 08:24 01:51 11953
7 507  Ron Patch 48 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen Velo Reno 08:20 08:29 08:41 08:48 - - - - - - 4 34:18 08:34 02:34 5876
8 9  Gary Neate 50 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 08:29 08:40 08:44 08:45 - - - - - - 4 34:38 08:40 02:54 15700
9 270  Doug Vincent 45 -  Sacramento CA   08:47 08:53 08:51 08:21 - - - - - - 4 34:52 08:43 03:08 22993
10 144  Rick Silva 47 -  Rocklin CA   08:22 08:36 09:34 08:37 - - - - - - 4 35:09 08:47 03:25 17284
11 481  Bryant Powell 46 -  Sacramento CA   08:48 08:51 08:58 08:38 - - - - - - 4 35:15 08:49 03:31 15716
12 490  James Evans 48 -  Folsom CA   08:52 08:59 09:30 08:47 - - - - - - 4 36:08 09:02 04:24 23087
13 121  Ray Peart 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:06 09:23 09:26 - - - - - - - 3 27:55 09:18 - 20443
14 504  David Pires 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Flatland Brewery 09:29 10:11 10:24 - - - - - - - 3 30:04 10:01 - 880
dns 273  Cian Woods 48 -  Napa CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3418
dns 8  Rudy Alfonso 45 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9099
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 53  Steve Elliott 52 -  Avery CA   08:14 08:01 08:04 07:53 - - - - - - 4 32:12 08:03   13552
2 506  Dennis Crespo 51 -  Truckee CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:04 08:08 08:12 08:01 - - - - - - 4 32:25 08:06 00:13 8987
3 253  Earl (jr) Richardson 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 08:14 07:59 08:25 08:24 - - - - - - 4 33:02 08:16 00:50 566
4 274  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:23 08:07 08:22 08:16 - - - - - - 4 33:08 08:17 00:56 188
5 288  Steve Hollenbeak 52 -  San Andreas CA   08:23 08:06 08:25 08:15 - - - - - - 4 33:09 08:17 00:57 22982
6 40  Glenn Chadwick 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:41 08:38 08:14 08:07 - - - - - - 4 33:40 08:25 01:28 20757
7 236  Roger Mackensen 53 -  Sacramento CA   08:31 08:25 08:37 08:26 - - - - - - 4 33:59 08:30 01:47 9117
8 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 08:34 08:31 08:36 08:48 - - - - - - 4 34:29 08:37 02:17 13562
9 41  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 08:21 08:29 08:39 09:16 - - - - - - 4 34:45 08:41 02:33 19998
10 478  Robert Fuller 54 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 08:41 08:30 08:53 08:43 - - - - - - 4 34:47 08:42 02:35 1387
11 95  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetics 08:35 08:38 08:54 08:43 - - - - - - 4 34:50 08:42 02:38 5750
12 254  Gregg Roh 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:50 08:45 08:44 08:42 - - - - - - 4 35:01 08:45 02:49 3866
13 47  Michael Davirro 53 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 08:31 08:49 09:09 08:45 - - - - - - 4 35:14 08:48 03:02 20766
14 428  Steve Biggs 51 -  Clayton CA   09:51 09:01 08:59 - - - - - - - 3 27:51 09:17 - 2338
15 511  Theo Buckendorf 52 -  Woodland CA  ML King High School 09:17 09:50 10:12 - - - - - - - 3 29:18 09:46 - 3112
16 517  Geno Gruber 51 -  Folsom CA  Team GENO 10:03 09:53 10:03 - - - - - - - 3 29:59 10:00 - 23112
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 450  Lee Mosbrucker 61 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada 08:24 08:05 08:16 08:10 - - - - - - 4 32:55 08:14   1534
2 512  Clay Johnson 57 -  Chico CA   08:03 08:16 08:25 08:20 - - - - - - 4 33:04 08:16 00:09 13787
3 492  Todd Isaman 55 -  Sonora CA  Golden chain cyclists 08:29 08:18 08:31 08:16 - - - - - - 4 33:34 08:24 00:39 8450
4 123  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:35 08:19 08:31 08:26 - - - - - - 4 33:51 08:28 00:56 662
5 170  David Vincent 59 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 08:31 08:22 08:36 08:26 - - - - - - 4 33:55 08:29 01:00 17221
6 117  Daniel Parks 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 08:25 08:25 08:41 08:38 - - - - - - 4 34:09 08:32 01:14 13960
7 106  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:48 08:31 08:45 08:23 - - - - - - 4 34:27 08:37 01:32 17282
8 156  Charles Merrill 59 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.us 08:51 08:30 08:36 08:40 - - - - - - 4 34:37 08:39 01:42 15699
9 141  Brian Schyberg 58 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 08:48 08:18 09:00 08:44 - - - - - - 4 34:50 08:42 01:55 13591
10 29  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 08:37 08:28 08:58 08:57 - - - - - - 4 35:00 08:45 02:05 4448
11 328  Carroll Wills 61 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:56 08:41 08:49 08:36 - - - - - - 4 35:02 08:45 02:07 684
12 248  Tim Patton 59 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team EPiC Cycling 08:33 08:50 08:52 08:47 - - - - - - 4 35:02 08:45 02:07 17775
13 434  Kenneth George 58 -  Sunnyvale CA   08:57 08:45 08:57 - - - - - - - 3 26:39 08:53 - 19843
14 290  David Iriguchi 58 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 09:24 09:48 10:02 - - - - - - - 3 29:14 09:45 - 427
15 503  John Hedderson 71 -  Sacramento CA  Flatland Brewing 11:58 10:53 10:42 - - - - - - - 3 33:33 11:11 - 878
dnf 162  Jess Curtis 57 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 11:41 - - - - - - - - - 1 11:41 11:41 -  19956
dns 179  Michael Welch 70 -  Healdsburg CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19946
dns 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Shantelle Tupaz 12 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:18 08:31 08:20 - - - - - - - 3 25:09 08:23   17320
2 326  Samantha White 13 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 08:46 09:00 09:00 - - - - - - - 3 26:46 08:55 01:37 1136
3 215  Kennedy Cortopassi 12 -  Rio Linda CA  Rocklobster/Voler/Clif Bar 09:36 09:51 09:47 - - - - - - - 3 29:14 09:45 04:05 13606
4 523  Reagan Wagner 10 -  Sacramento CA   13:13 14:51 - - - - - - - - 2 28:04 14:02 - 23117
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 515  Makayla Lara 19 -  Vacaville CA   08:37 08:26 08:09 - - - - - - - 3 25:12 08:24   23114
2 292  Sarah Kay 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:25 08:33 08:15 - - - - - - - 3 25:13 08:24 00:01 23081
3 114  Jillian Bhopla 32 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 08:41 08:27 08:46 - - - - - - - 3 25:54 08:38 00:42 157
4 468  Gabrielle Zacks 23 -  Livermore CA  Hunting Potatoes 08:42 08:59 08:40 - - - - - - - 3 26:21 08:47 01:09 23119
5 137  Andrea Sanchez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:59 08:44 08:44 - - - - - - - 3 26:27 08:49 01:15 20488
6 469  Natalie Shreffler 28 -  Portland OR   09:07 08:54 08:58 - - - - - - - 3 26:59 09:00 01:47 23116
7 272  Maya Werner 34 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:19 09:01 09:20 - - - - - - - 3 27:40 09:13 02:28 20489
8 188  Elizabeth Koebele 30 -  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl 09:18 09:16 09:23 - - - - - - - 3 27:57 09:19 02:45 20755
9 499  Christine Foster 38 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:24 09:15 09:22 - - - - - - - 3 28:01 09:20 02:49 19836
10 177  Rachel Warren 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:25 09:25 09:26 - - - - - - - 3 28:16 09:25 03:05 20418
11 458  Kristen Scharler 28 -  Oakland CA   09:26 09:36 09:41 - - - - - - - 3 28:43 09:34 03:31 23108
12 7  Lauren Mckay 32 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt birds 09:54 09:38 09:29 - - - - - - - 3 29:01 09:40 03:49 13576
13 436  Amy (katie) Goad 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:04 09:52 09:16 - - - - - - - 3 29:12 09:44 04:00 17376
14 441  Lauren Janicki 30 -  San Francisco CA   09:38 09:42 10:12 - - - - - - - 3 29:32 09:51 04:20 23105
15 379  Amber Keen 14 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 09:34 10:09 10:18 - - - - - - - 3 30:00 10:00 04:49 16791
16 224  Justine Herrig 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Donuts and Pina Coladas 10:11 10:07 10:42 - - - - - - - 3 31:00 10:20 05:48 22905
dnf 124  Nik Pineda 24 -  Sacramento CA   13:55 - - - - - - - - - 1 13:55 13:55 -  20743
dns 16  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Insane Alpaca Posse - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22940
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 377  Chelsea Keen 45 -  Reno NV   08:58 08:53 08:48 - - - - - - - 3 26:39 08:53   17200
2 113  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:14 08:49 08:45 - - - - - - - 3 26:48 08:56 00:09 20448
3 122  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 09:20 09:18 08:57 - - - - - - - 3 27:35 09:12 00:56 21227
4 452  Michelle Rezentes 41 -  Rancho Cordova CA   09:44 09:47 09:48 - - - - - - - 3 29:19 09:46 02:40 17671
5 513  Kirstin Hudson 46 -  Reno NV  Sparks cyclery 09:36 09:53 09:55 - - - - - - - 3 29:24 09:48 02:45 23113
6 439  Karin Huetter 49 -  Martinez CA  NONE 10:07 09:34 09:48 - - - - - - - 3 29:29 09:50 02:50 23104
7 182  Marci Wood 50 -  Folsom CA   10:08 10:16 10:51 - - - - - - - 3 31:15 10:25 04:36 18678
8 510  Lynette Perry 51 -  Folsom CA   12:17 13:18 - - - - - - - - 2 25:35 12:47 - 23115
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:42 07:30 07:45 - - - - - - - 3 22:57 07:39   13737
2 72  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:08 07:55 07:59 - - - - - - - 3 24:02 08:01 01:05 9112
3 157  Kelly Miller 41 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:09 08:10 08:10 - - - - - - - 3 24:29 08:10 01:32 9475
4 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  kinetics 09:25 09:50 09:48 - - - - - - - 3 29:03 09:41 06:06 15690
5 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 10:37 10:21 10:17 - - - - - - - 3 31:15 10:25 08:18 11988
6 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   10:36 10:26 10:45 - - - - - - - 3 31:47 10:36 08:50 9138
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 209  Aaron Casados 35 -  Escalon CA  Form & Data 06:35 06:31 06:44 06:41 06:46 06:40 06:51 - - - 7 46:48 06:41   15733
2 342  Lars Lofgren 36 -  Fair Oaks CA  Avout Racing 06:49 06:46 06:39 06:42 06:36 06:43 06:43 - - - 7 46:58 06:43 00:10 23095
3 115  Ryan Odell 40 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 06:38 06:44 06:51 06:48 06:41 06:49 06:43 - - - 7 47:14 06:45 00:26 530
4 399  Dustin Diede 44 -  Napa CA  Eleil 06:53 06:44 06:47 06:50 06:49 06:47 06:44 - - - 7 47:34 06:48 00:46 13489
5 73  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 06:49 06:51 06:56 06:49 06:50 06:52 06:37 - - - 7 47:44 06:49 00:56 456
6 258  Randy Shelton 44 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte 06:59 07:16 06:45 06:44 06:46 06:46 06:33 - - - 7 47:49 06:50 01:01 15771
7 365  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 06:54 06:41 06:59 06:51 07:03 06:57 06:55 - - - 7 48:20 06:54 01:32 1111
8 176  Justin Walstad 36 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 06:52 06:45 06:57 06:51 07:03 07:06 07:09 - - - 7 48:43 06:58 01:55 20728
9 196  Justin Hintz 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 06:54 06:50 07:03 07:02 07:05 07:13 07:06 - - - 7 49:13 07:02 02:25 23
10 93  Blake Heinlein 42 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 06:52 06:59 07:20 07:20 07:24 07:06 07:02 - - - 7 50:02 07:09 03:15 852
11 23  E. Taylor Abel 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:14 07:07 07:02 07:13 07:16 07:08 07:14 - - - 7 50:14 07:11 03:26 17748
12 213  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 07:12 07:04 07:20 07:26 07:22 07:16 07:08 - - - 7 50:48 07:15 04:00 194
13 233  Gary Land 44 -  Santa Rosa CA  Haute Route 07:11 07:08 07:20 07:23 07:24 07:23 07:09 - - - 7 50:58 07:17 04:10 1363
14 159  Antonio Miranda 37 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:10 08:21 08:44 - - - - 6 48:24 08:04 - 3907
dns 451  Max Polin 36 -  Marina CA  SK Racing - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11888
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 314  Matt Shelton 54 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 06:47 06:37 06:40 06:42 06:49 06:47 06:45 - - - 7 47:07 06:44   10620
2 472  Chris Gaffney 54 -  San Jose CA  SunPower Racing 07:04 06:44 06:47 06:44 06:46 06:43 06:55 - - - 7 47:43 06:49 00:36 9235
3 524  Stacey Sell 52 -  Royal Oaks CA  Family Cycling Center 07:07 06:46 06:48 06:50 06:49 06:50 06:51 - - - 7 48:01 06:52 00:54 17292
4 153  Brian Staby 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 06:49 06:55 06:56 06:51 06:49 06:51 08:05 - - - 7 49:16 07:02 02:09 3158
5 467  John Mundelius 52 -  Truckee CA  Styx and Stones 07:04 06:47 06:53 07:03 07:08 07:06 07:15 - - - 7 49:16 07:02 02:09 1325
6 308  Mitch Rohrer 52 -  Sacramento CA  SGW CX 07:04 06:55 07:03 07:04 07:05 07:09 07:04 - - - 7 49:24 07:03 02:17 1652
7 206  Jerry Barton 45 -  Placerville CA  FT3 07:11 07:00 06:57 07:04 06:59 07:09 07:05 - - - 7 49:25 07:04 02:18 1241
8 495  Pete Zlatnik 47 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:10 07:04 07:07 07:04 07:06 07:02 06:55 - - - 7 49:27 07:04 02:20 13957
9 56  Steve Hindman 51 -  Los Altos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bikes 07:14 07:01 06:59 07:09 07:04 07:00 07:01 - - - 7 49:28 07:04 02:21 11971
10 244  Steve Offerman 51 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:26 06:51 07:04 07:04 07:05 07:03 06:57 - - - 7 49:30 07:04 02:23 1338
11 440  Philip Hynes 47 -  Truckee CA  THIRSTYBEAR CYCLING 06:57 06:46 06:52 06:43 08:36 06:51 06:46 - - - 7 49:31 07:04 02:24 17198
12 522  Danny Wasson 49 -  Sparks NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 07:11 07:03 07:00 07:11 07:12 07:14 07:09 - - - 7 50:00 07:09 02:53 13702
13 378  Casey Keen 48 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:09 06:47 07:03 07:06 07:08 07:20 07:33 - - - 7 50:05 07:09 02:59 15753
14 33  Eric Bustos 50 -  Alameda CA  Google/Nest 07:06 07:07 07:08 07:07 07:15 07:15 07:09 - - - 7 50:07 07:10 03:00 1685
15 282  Mike Gottardi 51 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut 07:08 07:03 06:58 07:35 07:28 07:09 07:00 - - - 7 50:21 07:12 03:14 9359
16 427  Shawn Becker 51 -  Burlingame CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:04 07:10 07:26 07:21 07:15 07:05 07:12 - - - 7 50:33 07:13 03:26 15728
17 77  Adam Andelin 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:13 07:04 08:18 07:19 07:13 07:09 07:00 - - - 7 51:16 07:19 04:09 227
18 280  Jeffrey Galland 50 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:19 07:09 07:44 06:58 07:04 08:22 07:56 - - - 7 52:32 07:30 05:25 5449
19 309  Matthew Rolandson 50 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 07:23 07:15 07:28 07:46 07:37 07:30 07:40 - - - 7 52:39 07:31 05:32 12145
20 392  Jason Snovel 48 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi CX 07:30 07:36 07:50 08:20 08:12 07:48 - - - - 6 47:16 07:53 - 3814
dnf 394  Kyle Schild 50 -  Sacramento CA  sacramento golden wheelman SGW 07:30 07:24 - - - - - - - - 2 14:54 07:27 -  123
dns 37  Ken Cashion 49 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13620
dns 185  William Youngman 49 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cyclocross - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 464  Mike Warren 58 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 06:54 06:52 07:01 07:07 07:09 07:07 07:09 - - - 7 49:19 07:03   4086
2 380  Jim Atkinson 56 -  Los Gatos CA  buy cell/ibis 07:13 07:13 07:12 07:03 07:06 07:04 06:51 - - - 7 49:42 07:06 00:23 17255
3 461  Cass Laizure 62 -  Oakland CA  VSRT 07:07 07:08 07:09 07:18 07:11 07:08 07:09 - - - 7 50:09 07:10 00:50 1426
4 264  Ted Toribio 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 07:12 07:11 07:11 07:27 07:24 07:22 07:16 - - - 7 51:03 07:18 01:44 3828
5 382  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut 07:40 07:15 07:18 07:16 07:12 07:18 07:09 - - - 7 51:08 07:18 01:49 65
6 330  Jan Elsbach 58 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:33 07:22 07:18 07:21 07:13 07:15 07:10 - - - 7 51:12 07:19 01:53 5959
7 341  Craig Lindberg 57 -  Nevada City CA  ol'Republic/SERT 07:20 07:24 07:20 07:24 07:29 07:29 07:19 - - - 7 51:45 07:24 02:26 2376
8 462  Ross Tinline 55 -  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:19 07:15 07:23 07:30 07:33 07:28 07:19 - - - 7 51:47 07:24 02:28 17367
9 225  Thomas Hoeffel 55 -  Oakland CA  VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 07:28 07:22 07:23 07:16 07:30 07:29 07:53 - - - 7 52:21 07:29 03:02 9114
10 514  Bill Sans 58 -  San Mateo CA  plus 3 07:35 07:24 07:39 07:35 07:26 07:24 07:26 - - - 7 52:29 07:30 03:10 2506
11 71  Ryosei Kaneko 57 -  El Sobrante CA  CPC pb Tesla 07:20 07:38 07:29 07:42 07:33 07:41 08:23 - - - 7 53:46 07:41 04:27 3312
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 444  Andrew Langfield 31 -  Oakland CA   07:33 06:46 06:44 06:48 06:55 06:53 07:04 - - - 7 48:43 06:58   23107
2 194  Jason Liske 48 -  Placerville CA   07:10 06:57 07:10 07:09 07:05 06:50 06:54 - - - 7 49:15 07:02 00:32 19476
3 447  Brian Mohrlant 38 -  Napa CA  Team Metric 07:04 06:57 07:02 07:05 07:09 07:01 07:02 - - - 7 49:20 07:03 00:37 20793
4 435  Will Gibbuy 32 -  Redwood City CA  ORNOT 06:58 06:55 07:09 07:08 07:10 07:03 07:06 - - - 7 49:29 07:04 00:46 23103
5 128  Brian Ray 35 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM CRYNOW 07:14 07:05 07:09 07:12 07:12 07:26 07:03 - - - 7 50:21 07:12 01:38 3118
6 484  Arthur Richardson 27 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:24 07:01 07:07 07:07 07:25 07:29 06:50 - - - 7 50:23 07:12 01:40 23088
7 87  Geoffrey Colburn 32 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 07:18 07:14 07:16 07:18 07:18 07:13 07:04 - - - 7 50:41 07:14 01:58 10636
8 358  Matt Miller 29 -  Santa Cruz CA  Easton Voler HRS Rock Lobster 07:27 07:07 07:07 07:23 07:12 07:15 07:21 - - - 7 50:52 07:16 02:09 23002
9 91  Brandon Hayden 39 -  Davis CA   07:27 07:16 07:16 07:19 07:16 07:18 07:09 - - - 7 51:00 07:17 02:17 8890
10 120  Jim Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 07:26 07:03 07:10 07:17 07:20 08:32 07:14 - - - 7 52:02 07:26 03:19 21147
11 425  Sean Andrew 32 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:28 07:10 07:21 07:48 07:25 07:25 07:28 - - - 7 52:05 07:26 03:22 22974
12 473  Paul Levy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:36 07:21 07:23 07:35 07:34 07:23 07:20 - - - 7 52:11 07:27 03:29 14056
13 476  Trent Wilson 26 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:40 07:34 07:36 07:30 07:30 07:24 07:29 - - - 7 52:43 07:32 04:00 17372
14 318  Toby Smith 36 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:25 07:25 07:30 07:46 07:30 07:26 07:44 - - - 7 52:45 07:32 04:02 17285
15 498  Matt Parker 27 -  Orinda CA   07:46 07:27 07:37 07:28 07:34 07:22 07:50 - - - 7 53:04 07:35 04:21 20425
16 448  Patrick Monroe 49 -  Martinez CA  NONE 07:36 07:34 07:41 07:37 07:38 07:39 - - - - 6 45:45 07:37 - 13954
17 362  Kyle Blaikie 37 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre/BikeDog/TBBCX 07:35 07:35 07:55 07:48 07:49 07:40 - - - - 6 46:22 07:44 - 3382
18 131  Aaron Rezentes 44 -  Rancho CA  Kinetic 07:54 07:52 08:16 08:01 08:09 08:15 - - - - 6 48:27 08:05 - 9254
19 294  Blake Macheras 16 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:23 10:04 08:19 07:47 07:48 07:23 - - - - 6 48:44 08:07 - 22146
20 376  Creighton Gruber 18 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 07:23 10:11 08:12 07:47 07:47 07:28 - - - - 6 48:48 08:08 - 15567
21 351  Joel Hammond 19 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:28 10:03 08:15 07:48 07:50 07:52 - - - - 6 49:16 08:13 - 19360
22 343  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 07:34 10:34 08:25 07:50 07:55 07:30 - - - - 6 49:48 08:18 - 20445
23 364  Ian Leary 31 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 07:55 08:10 08:32 08:43 08:49 08:51 - - - - 6 51:00 08:30 - 23121
dnf 223  Jake Hensley 40 -  Rocklin CA  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 07:19 07:05 07:16 08:01 - - - - - - 4 29:41 07:25 -  2285
dnf 387  Corey Doman 28 -  San Jose CA  Team Mike's Bikes 07:37 07:33 08:57 - - - - - - - 3 24:06 08:02 -  17297
dnf 361  Brad Hodges 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  spokesman bicycle 08:26 08:48 - - - - - - - - 2 17:14 08:37 -  23120
dns 70  Stefan Fuller 23 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17298
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 242  Lee Murai 42 -  Sacramento CA   07:19 07:16 07:17 07:20 07:36 07:31 07:30 - - - 7 51:49 07:24   9406
2 312  Nils Severson 27 -  Sacramento CA   07:38 07:14 07:28 07:23 07:28 07:29 07:41 - - - 7 52:21 07:29 00:32 19924
3 20  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:37 07:26 07:34 07:34 07:35 07:40 - - - - 6 45:26 07:34 - 255
4 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA   07:40 07:26 07:34 07:49 07:52 07:50 - - - - 6 46:11 07:42 - 293
5 521  Frank Shoemaker 55 -  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 07:59 07:42 07:42 08:27 08:12 08:04 - - - - 6 48:06 08:01 - 60
6 180  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:58 08:27 08:42 08:53 09:05 08:38 - - - - 6 51:43 08:37 - 671
dnf 471  Cj Bryan 32 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:49 07:47 07:48 08:02 08:06 - - - - - 5 39:32 07:54 -  13541
dnf 346  Erik Dubey 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bike Mandem 07:51 08:34 08:41 - - - - - - - 3 25:06 08:22 -  20731
dns 129  Brian Ray 46 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
dns 158  Hank Mini 68 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 105  Sarah Maile 41 -  Truckee CA   07:34 07:11 07:15 07:22 07:16 07:15 - - - - 6 43:53 07:19   1421
2 470  Chelsea Weidinger 35 -  San Francisco CA   07:35 07:16 07:14 07:17 07:22 07:27 - - - - 6 44:11 07:22 00:18 9313
3 324  Colleen Wanty 55 -  Reno NV  Dolore Grotta 07:35 07:16 07:18 07:30 07:26 07:23 - - - - 6 44:28 07:25 00:35 9298
4 465  Lindsay Wetzel Polin 37 -  Marina CA  SK Racing 07:36 07:16 07:24 07:30 07:42 07:31 - - - - 6 44:59 07:30 01:06 11898
5 505  Sian Crespo 38 -  Truckee CA   07:34 07:10 07:29 07:26 07:27 08:00 - - - - 6 45:06 07:31 01:13 17189
6 45  Lindsey Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA   07:46 07:42 07:48 07:44 07:54 07:48 - - - - 6 46:42 07:47 02:49 22893
7 360  Sarah Jordan 44 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster Bowling 07:43 07:43 07:49 08:09 08:03 07:50 - - - - 6 47:17 07:53 03:24 19863
8 369  Cayla Crockell 14 -  Orangevale CA  Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 08:20 08:17 08:35 08:50 08:43 08:26 - - - - 6 51:10 08:32 07:18 932
dnf 195  Audrey Biehle 36 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 07:58 08:09 - - - - - - - - 2 16:07 08:04 -  3322
dns 181  Victoria Wentworth 33 -  Oakland CA  King Kog - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17801
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:28 07:16 07:13 07:22 07:24 07:21 - - - - 6 44:04 07:21   13737
2 178  Aubree Watkins 40 -  Auburn CA   07:30 07:13 07:15 07:22 07:26 07:26 - - - - 6 44:12 07:22 00:08 6344
3 331  Monica Erdosh 53 -  Foresthill CA   07:26 07:17 07:17 07:34 07:37 07:46 - - - - 6 44:57 07:30 00:53 17731
4 368  Trinity Gleckler 40 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 07:29 07:17 07:34 07:58 07:54 07:49 - - - - 6 46:01 07:40 01:57 13353
5 359  Paige Galeoto 49 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 07:57 07:45 07:52 07:59 07:57 07:50 - - - - 6 47:20 07:53 03:16 1766
6 457  Shanna Sauer 46 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte 07:59 07:47 07:55 08:03 08:26 08:03 - - - - 6 48:13 08:02 04:09 15769
dns 157  Kelly Miller 41 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9475
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 72  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 07:54 07:55 08:02 08:02 08:14 08:08 - - - - 6 48:15 08:03   9112
2 316  Renee Shelton 50 -  Mill Valley CA   08:25 08:14 08:08 08:06 08:05 08:11 - - - - 6 49:09 08:12 00:54 4010
3 366  Lauren Liden 56 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 08:10 08:06 08:22 08:36 08:38 08:34 - - - - 6 50:26 08:24 02:11 1410
4 130  Teri Reilly 61 -  Clayton CA   08:50 08:29 08:39 08:47 08:49 - - - - - 5 43:34 08:43 - 3076
5 429  Kathleen Bortolussi 54 -  Aptos CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:12 08:31 08:01 08:14 11:35 - - - - - 5 44:33 08:55 - 22307
6 302  Michelle Nightengale 58 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 09:00 08:51 09:11 09:19 09:11 - - - - - 5 45:32 09:06 - 1273
7 267  Madeline Finch 59 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:03 08:56 09:25 09:17 09:13 - - - - - 5 45:54 09:11 - 3113
8 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   10:41 10:35 11:03 11:32 - - - - - - 4 43:51 10:58 - 9138
9 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 11:32 11:25 11:40 11:52 - - - - - - 4 46:29 11:37 - 11988
dns 132  Trudy Roberts 50 -  Vacaville CA  DBC - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13683
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 413  Michele Delia 35 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 08:07 07:37 07:34 07:37 07:42 07:42 - - - - 6 46:18 07:43   20007
2 286  Jennie Hawkins 25 -  Davis CA   07:52 07:55 07:45 07:44 07:50 07:34 - - - - 6 46:40 07:47 00:21 22901
3 508  Caetie Ofiesh 38 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:47 07:50 07:44 07:53 07:46 07:55 - - - - 6 46:55 07:49 00:36 20003
4 291  Anna Jurgens 52 -  Walnut Creek CA   08:04 07:48 07:45 07:52 08:20 07:41 - - - - 6 47:30 07:55 01:11 23000
5 228  Jamie Jorski 30 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Bicycles 08:09 07:50 08:00 08:02 08:31 08:07 - - - - 6 48:39 08:07 02:20 13990
6 385  Anna Poehlmann 33 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:13 08:04 08:15 08:17 08:25 08:34 - - - - 6 49:48 08:18 03:29 1424
7 432  Joy Franco 35 -  Stanford CA   07:54 07:48 08:04 08:36 09:07 08:30 - - - - 6 49:59 08:20 03:40 13347
8 193  Olivia Lane 25 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:28 08:18 08:24 08:48 08:34 08:30 - - - - 6 51:02 08:30 04:43 22908
9 371  Hope Crockell 4 -  Auburn CA   08:35 08:19 08:34 08:39 08:31 09:13 - - - - 6 51:51 08:39 05:32 832
10 30  Megan Brinkmeyer 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:35 08:16 08:34 08:48 09:04 - - - - - 5 43:17 08:39 - 12855
11 13  Ashley Fruhwirth 29 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:38 08:41 08:36 08:56 08:45 - - - - - 5 43:36 08:43 - 5934
12 433  Jacqueline Gauthier 32 -  Berkeley CA  Vicious Cycle 09:00 08:38 09:07 08:50 08:37 - - - - - 5 44:12 08:50 - 23102
13 137  Andrea Sanchez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:51 08:47 08:46 09:03 09:01 - - - - - 5 44:28 08:54 - 20488
14 469  Natalie Shreffler 28 -  Portland OR   08:59 08:52 08:51 09:03 09:01 - - - - - 5 44:46 08:57 - 23116
15 468  Gabrielle Zacks 23 -  Livermore CA  Hunting Potatoes 09:01 08:39 08:50 09:46 09:08 - - - - - 5 45:24 09:05 - 23119
16 405  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:54 09:19 09:26 09:00 09:17 - - - - - 5 45:55 09:11 - 3622
17 168  Paulette Trinh 34 -  Livermore CA  VKCX 09:12 09:01 09:11 09:37 09:27 - - - - - 5 46:28 09:18 - 13701
18 372  Adrienne Moretz 30 -  Sacramento CA   09:12 09:13 09:27 09:52 09:41 - - - - - 5 47:25 09:29 - 23122
dnf 363  Angie Blaikie 34 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:20 08:46 09:05 - - - - - - - 3 26:11 08:44 -  10574
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 252  Sarah Pittiglio 41 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:55 07:44 07:40 07:42 07:43 07:42 - - - - 6 46:26 07:44   3592
2 251  Kalli Phillips 43 -  Oakland CA  Vive la Tarte 08:10 07:58 08:06 08:17 08:05 08:23 - - - - 6 48:59 08:10 02:33 22918
3 79  Megan Anderson 39 -  Auburn CA   08:46 08:12 08:22 08:35 08:26 - - - - - 5 42:21 08:28 - 20771
4 388  Alicen Kershaw 38 -  San Francisco CA  Team roaring mouse 08:36 08:17 08:18 08:25 08:48 - - - - - 5 42:24 08:29 - 19865
5 119  Tawni Parr 49 -  Gold River CA   08:26 08:36 08:28 08:38 08:32 - - - - - 5 42:40 08:32 - 1276
6 402  Mary Snovel 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:04 09:15 09:16 09:19 09:26 - - - - - 5 46:20 09:16 - 13597
7 82  Kelli Badillo 44 -  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:26 09:42 09:48 09:51 10:12 - - - - - 5 48:59 09:48 - 2984
8 126  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:34 10:27 11:50 10:29 - - - - - - 4 42:20 10:35 - 5470
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 445  Ken Mejica 45 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 07:11 06:48 06:55 06:56 06:59 07:08 - - - - 6 41:57 07:00   2918
2 410  Chad Richards 44 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 06:56 06:51 07:01 07:03 06:59 07:08 - - - - 6 41:58 07:00 00:01 9482
3 404  Tim Johnson 43 -  Cool CA   06:56 06:50 07:02 07:02 07:12 07:14 - - - - 6 42:16 07:03 00:19 442
4 449  Ben Moomey 42 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 07:04 06:52 06:52 07:02 07:19 07:28 - - - - 6 42:37 07:06 00:40 2387
5 46  Ian Dapot 40 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:06 06:49 06:59 07:14 07:38 07:39 - - - - 6 43:25 07:14 01:28 17783
6 159  Antonio Miranda 37 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX 06:53 06:54 07:01 07:35 07:46 07:49 - - - - 6 43:58 07:20 02:01 3907
7 367  Mike Gleckler 42 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:12 07:14 07:15 07:36 07:31 07:29 - - - - 6 44:17 07:23 02:20 13651
8 172  Mike Voss 44 -  Carmichael CA   07:11 07:22 07:20 07:34 07:32 07:31 - - - - 6 44:30 07:25 02:33 1785
9 199  Drew Noel 38 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:19 07:12 07:30 07:43 07:52 07:46 - - - - 6 45:22 07:34 03:25 15714
10 63  Bryan Gast 43 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:12 07:37 07:39 07:31 07:46 07:55 - - - - 6 45:39 07:37 03:42 374
11 135  Glenn Sabot 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:17 07:27 07:45 07:44 07:43 07:51 - - - - 6 45:47 07:38 03:50 11891
12 19  Paul Berger 43 -  Modesto CA  form+data coaching 07:50 07:23 07:33 07:49 07:50 07:56 - - - - 6 46:21 07:44 04:24 11878
13 354  Brandon Van Cleve 39 -  Rancho CA  DRS 247 07:35 07:38 07:50 07:58 07:52 07:32 - - - - 6 46:25 07:44 04:28 17295
14 226  Eric Houston 40 -  Roseville CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 08:06 07:31 07:50 07:59 08:10 08:22 - - - - 6 47:58 08:00 06:01 144
15 68  Raymond Kress 41 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic/SERT 07:53 08:06 08:05 08:27 08:07 07:57 - - - - 6 48:35 08:06 06:38 22942
16 353  Steve Sinor 35 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:24 07:39 07:44 07:39 07:49 07:30 - - - - 6 48:45 08:07 06:48 21277
17 230  Matt Kanter 35 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:38 07:59 08:03 08:31 08:34 08:05 - - - - 6 48:50 08:08 06:53 12193
18 374  James Schek 38 -  Los Gatos CA  Pen Velo 07:55 07:56 08:11 08:06 08:24 08:29 - - - - 6 49:01 08:10 07:04 10619
19 17  Kimio Bazett 40 -  Sacramento CA   08:09 07:52 08:10 08:33 08:34 08:24 - - - - 6 49:42 08:17 07:45 20000
20 389  John Novikoff 43 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 07:00 07:02 06:55 06:55 14:00 08:22 - - - - 6 50:14 08:22 08:17 525
21 180  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:51 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:01 08:51 - - - - 6 50:23 08:24 08:26 671
22 61  Adam Fresia 42 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:15 08:20 08:29 08:31 08:13 - - - - - 5 43:48 08:46 - 13554
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 218  Scott Fonseca 49 -  Fair Oaks CA  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 07:07 06:53 06:56 07:05 07:21 07:26 - - - - 6 42:48 07:08   19342
2 28  Anthony Brantley 47 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo 07:07 06:59 07:02 07:16 07:22 07:26 - - - - 6 43:12 07:12 00:24 20739
3 323  Sammy Trujillo 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:30 07:14 07:18 07:31 07:26 07:14 - - - - 6 44:13 07:22 01:25 1719
4 57  Thomas Farley 49 -  San Rafael CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:32 07:17 07:31 07:27 07:32 07:37 - - - - 6 44:56 07:29 02:08 3221
5 455  Joshua Sacha 47 -  Fairfield CA  US Military Endurance Sports 07:38 07:21 07:26 07:30 07:34 07:34 - - - - 6 45:03 07:30 02:15 9212
6 58  Lance Hooper 48 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 07:38 07:35 07:30 07:39 07:45 07:30 - - - - 6 45:37 07:36 02:49 15693
7 210  Jack Cauthen 48 -  Carmichael CA  Velofix 07:19 07:28 07:35 07:59 08:00 07:38 - - - - 6 45:59 07:40 03:11 20437
8 414  Chris Udarbe 47 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 07:29 07:34 07:38 08:16 07:44 07:28 - - - - 6 46:09 07:42 03:21 647
9 10  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 07:47 07:34 07:50 07:57 08:09 07:44 - - - - 6 47:01 07:50 04:13 13753
10 375  Jeremy Leeds 49 -  Oakland CA   07:38 07:50 07:48 08:06 08:01 07:42 - - - - 6 47:05 07:51 04:17 22411
11 229  Rolland Jurgens 47 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 10:24 07:48 07:27 07:24 07:24 07:16 - - - - 6 47:43 07:57 04:55 17274
12 319  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:07 07:47 07:51 08:09 08:16 08:04 - - - - 6 48:14 08:02 05:26 3182
13 116  Wylie Palmer 48 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes 07:36 08:11 08:04 08:16 08:23 08:07 - - - - 6 48:37 08:06 05:49 20468
14 266  Peter Torres 45 -  Ripon CA  form and data coaching 07:27 07:20 07:33 07:55 12:18 - - - - - 5 42:33 08:31 - 17287
15 479  Colby Stott 46 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:03 07:52 08:29 10:25 09:12 - - - - - 5 44:01 08:48 - 8856
16 234  Matt Luckenbach 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Revs PB Kinetics 08:29 08:39 08:56 09:05 09:05 - - - - - 5 44:14 08:51 - 1367
dns 26  John Borchelt 46 -  Auburn CA  VICTORY VELO - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22887
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 276  Grady Mcleod 52 -  Grass Valley CA   06:59 07:11 07:07 07:17 07:18 07:05 - - - - 6 42:57 07:09   495
2 438  Michael Harrison 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 07:13 07:11 07:18 07:14 07:25 07:05 - - - - 6 43:26 07:14 00:30 6051
3 239  Terry Mcniff 52 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo 07:22 07:35 07:35 07:40 07:47 07:30 - - - - 6 45:29 07:35 02:32 10349
4 207  Stuart Bratton 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 07:22 07:27 07:38 07:51 07:46 07:27 - - - - 6 45:30 07:35 02:33 22
5 147  Joseph Smith 53 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 07:26 07:37 07:40 07:50 07:37 07:42 - - - - 6 45:52 07:39 02:55 11894
6 125  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:22 07:28 07:33 07:37 07:59 08:20 - - - - 6 46:19 07:43 03:22 2925
7 474  Eric Zeigler 53 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:14 07:35 08:27 07:57 07:50 07:51 - - - - 6 46:54 07:49 03:57 3839
8 237  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:41 07:43 07:54 07:58 07:52 07:47 - - - - 6 46:55 07:49 03:58 483
9 281  Reese Gary 53 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:41 07:44 07:56 07:57 07:52 07:55 - - - - 6 47:05 07:51 04:08 1445
10 417  Steve Griffiths 51 -  Granite Bay CA   07:30 07:58 08:01 08:11 08:10 08:00 - - - - 6 47:50 07:58 04:53 3159
11 22  Scott Hadley 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 07:40 07:50 08:01 08:38 08:37 08:12 - - - - 6 48:58 08:10 06:01 13758
12 506  Dennis Crespo 51 -  Truckee CA  Roseville Cyclery 07:49 08:20 08:22 08:32 08:35 - - - - - 5 41:38 08:20 - 8987
13 245  Michael Oliver 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:50 07:58 08:30 08:29 09:03 - - - - - 5 41:50 08:22 - 1536
14 134  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   08:10 08:24 08:31 09:00 09:02 - - - - - 5 43:07 08:37 - 54
15 296  Bruce Mcgagin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:24 08:56 09:23 10:00 09:51 - - - - - 5 46:34 09:19 - 69
16 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 08:45 08:58 10:08 10:42 10:13 - - - - - 5 48:46 09:45 - 13562
dnf 442  John Kretschmann 53 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Race Team 07:03 07:18 07:21 07:19 - - - - - - 4 29:01 07:15 -  820
dnf 324  Colleen Wanty 55 -  Reno NV  Dolore Grotta 07:52 07:59 08:13 - - - - - - - 3 24:04 08:01 -  9298
dnf 169  Jay Van Rein 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:46 07:56 - - - - - - - - 2 15:42 07:51 -  15141
dnf 145  John Simmons 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:36 09:31 - - - - - - - - 2 18:07 09:03 -  9486
dnf 370  Todd Harris 52 -  Folsom CA  CCP 07:35 - - - - - - - - - 1 07:35 07:35 -  76
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Ben Milikien 55 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 07:25 07:25 07:25 07:25 07:25 07:28 - - - - 6 44:33 07:26   1500
2 189  Mark Koenig 58 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:33 07:33 07:34 07:31 07:44 07:45 - - - - 6 45:40 07:37 01:06 10601
3 15  Stuart Baker 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:54 07:34 07:34 07:41 07:51 07:29 - - - - 6 46:03 07:41 01:29 20451
4 303  Dan Parkinson 57 -  Fairfield CA   07:30 07:40 07:40 07:53 07:51 07:37 - - - - 6 46:11 07:42 01:37 3427
5 21  Gary Biehl 56 -  Sacramento CA   07:45 07:36 07:42 07:47 07:47 07:37 - - - - 6 46:14 07:42 01:40 1626
6 217  Dave Ferrell 56 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:49 07:41 07:42 07:46 07:55 08:04 - - - - 6 46:57 07:50 02:23 17773
7 293  Andrew Lyndon 58 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog 07:41 07:58 07:56 08:05 08:25 08:06 - - - - 6 48:11 08:02 03:37 13996
8 349  Leonard Willingham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 07:52 08:03 08:14 08:07 07:57 08:18 - - - - 6 48:31 08:05 03:57 3643
9 67  Rj Laffins 58 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:37 07:39 08:06 08:43 08:26 08:15 - - - - 6 48:45 08:08 04:12 14127
10 36  Gary Carpenter 60 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:42 07:53 08:07 08:44 08:20 - - - - - 5 40:46 08:09 - 5899
11 412  Willy Dommen 59 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist racing 08:11 08:07 08:16 08:14 08:23 - - - - - 5 41:11 08:14 - 17807
12 512  Clay Johnson 57 -  Chico CA   07:55 07:55 08:14 08:30 08:48 - - - - - 5 41:21 08:16 - 13787
13 31  Tim Brown 56 -  Santa Rosa CA   08:02 08:15 08:27 08:32 08:43 - - - - - 5 41:59 08:24 - 11881
14 92  Phillip Heiman 63 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita-Norcal Racing 08:17 08:20 08:50 08:52 08:50 - - - - - 5 43:09 08:38 - 3042
15 162  Jess Curtis 57 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:26 08:41 09:02 09:20 09:21 - - - - - 5 44:50 08:58 - 19956
dns 118  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1277
dns 142  John Seivert 58 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  212
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 90  Bill Harkola 60 -  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 07:10 07:04 06:52 07:07 06:56 06:55 - - - - 6 42:04 07:01   13561
2 167  Matthew Trethric 61 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer Nutrition/52x11 07:20 07:09 07:18 07:09 07:18 07:13 - - - - 6 43:27 07:15 01:23 12519
3 408  Paul Falvey 61 -  Grass Vallvey CA  Ol'Repbublic 07:27 07:40 07:24 07:26 07:27 07:17 - - - - 6 44:41 07:27 02:37 1513
4 148  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:46 07:26 07:33 07:49 07:46 07:36 - - - - 6 45:56 07:39 03:52 2325
5 406  Mark Bryson 61 -  Yountville CA  SHW 07:40 07:41 07:41 07:35 07:45 07:45 - - - - 6 46:07 07:41 04:03 9159
6 208  Chris Burgeson 62 -  Vallejo CA   07:44 07:47 07:48 07:47 07:50 07:52 - - - - 6 46:47 07:48 04:43 5769
7 42  Dave Corthell 62 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 07:39 07:38 07:45 08:07 08:16 07:59 - - - - 6 47:24 07:54 05:20 8804
8 275  Albert Fox 62 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 07:45 07:42 07:46 07:59 08:39 08:01 - - - - 6 47:52 07:59 05:48 2448
9 283  George Grass 61 -  Tahoe City CA   08:04 08:22 08:19 08:10 08:16 - - - - - 5 41:11 08:14 - 1461
10 149  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:52 08:07 08:20 08:24 08:35 - - - - - 5 41:18 08:16 - 2289
11 271  Kevin Weitz 66 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:18 08:18 08:18 08:22 08:28 - - - - - 5 41:44 08:21 - 16789
dns 94  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  391
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 355  Max Judelson 31 -  Berkeley CA  Rock Lobster 06:03 06:02 05:55 06:02 06:05 06:07 06:10 06:09 06:11 06:01 10 1:00:45 06:05   13627
2 356  Cody Kaiser 27 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 06:04 06:01 05:55 06:02 06:06 06:17 06:12 06:23 06:02 05:53 10 1:00:55 06:06 00:10 62
3 411  Nathan Barton 22 -  Auburn CA  Top Club Cyclocross Team 06:06 06:02 06:07 06:10 06:08 06:12 06:08 06:08 06:01 06:02 10 1:01:03 06:06 00:18 3674
4 373  Ryan Grenier 40 -  Oakland CA  The Fast Foward 06:21 06:11 06:22 06:24 06:25 06:20 06:24 06:24 06:27 06:28 10 1:03:46 06:23 03:01 9292
5 352  Don Myrah 52 -  San Jose CA  Ibis Buy-Cell 06:32 06:18 06:19 06:18 06:23 06:23 06:27 06:28 06:23 06:34 10 1:04:04 06:24 03:20 1749
6 1  Scott Hooper 35 -  Plymouth CA  Top Club 06:21 06:16 06:32 06:29 06:34 06:38 06:44 06:46 06:45 06:43 10 1:05:48 06:35 05:03 775
7 257  Mark Severy 29 -  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 06:57 06:28 06:30 06:34 06:28 06:30 06:35 06:36 06:42 06:42 10 1:06:02 06:36 05:17 17308
8 2  Aj Snovel 27 -  Sacramento CA  Team Mike’s Bikes 06:34 06:26 06:26 06:50 06:40 06:38 06:41 06:43 06:40 06:26 10 1:06:04 06:36 05:20 3815
9 285  William Hawkins 23 -  Davis CA   06:32 06:29 06:26 06:33 06:36 06:42 06:41 06:44 06:52 06:31 10 1:06:04 06:36 05:20 22902
10 62  Gerald Kammerzell 27 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 06:21 06:28 06:37 06:35 06:45 06:44 06:51 07:16 07:14 - 9 1:00:51 06:46 - 13791
11 430  Jose Cuevas 38 -  Reno NV  Orange pedal 06:24 06:26 06:43 07:12 06:46 06:56 06:48 07:12 06:53 - 9 1:01:19 06:49 - 13506
12 161  Darin Morgan 32 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 06:45 06:38 07:03 07:19 07:37 07:26 07:58 08:25 09:09 - 9 1:08:20 07:36 - 3263
dnf 3  Matthew Moseley 33 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 06:33 06:29 06:26 06:33 06:34 06:37 09:31 - - - 7 48:43 06:58 -  13985
dnf 4  Justin Morgan 44 -  Portola Valley CA  Top Club Cyclocross 06:22 06:10 - - - - - - - - 2 12:32 06:16 -  1422
dns 351  Joel Hammond 19 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19360
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 453  Ryan Rinn 37 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX 06:21 06:08 06:17 06:15 06:24 06:32 06:20 06:23 06:31 06:35 10 1:03:45 06:23   5760
2 214  Daniel Cortopassi 10 -  Rio Linda CA   06:20 06:09 06:17 06:15 06:25 06:31 06:27 06:39 06:41 06:38 10 1:04:22 06:26 00:36 9455
3 409  Robert Terra 21 -  Lodi CA  Squid 06:37 06:26 06:32 06:38 06:36 06:40 06:48 06:53 06:52 07:07 10 1:07:09 06:43 03:23 1388
4 11  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 06:41 06:40 06:33 06:34 06:46 06:52 07:04 07:02 06:57 - 9 1:01:09 06:48 - 66
5 165  Nicholas Terzakis 27 -  Sacramento CA  DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 06:37 06:35 06:44 06:56 07:04 07:04 07:09 07:05 07:19 - 9 1:02:33 06:57 - 6009
6 44  Zack Cunningham 32 -  Sacramento CA  SQuiD 06:37 06:49 06:55 07:13 07:04 07:05 07:00 07:11 07:03 - 9 1:02:57 07:00 - 1255
7 403  Chris Namba 29 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 06:55 07:01 06:54 06:54 07:02 07:08 07:08 07:02 06:55 - 9 1:02:59 07:00 - 5907
8 424  Jim Macdonald 42 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 06:45 07:26 06:55 06:53 06:58 06:59 07:03 07:03 07:05 - 9 1:03:06 07:01 - 1368
9 495  Pete Zlatnik 47 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:01 06:56 06:53 07:04 07:19 07:10 07:15 07:11 07:22 - 9 1:04:10 07:08 - 13957
10 305  Justin Pitts 46 -  Fairfax CA   07:08 06:55 06:57 07:01 07:15 07:16 07:12 07:17 07:18 - 9 1:04:19 07:09 - 20414
11 259  Dan Sovereign 57 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 06:56 07:03 07:06 07:07 07:16 07:18 07:19 07:19 07:16 - 9 1:04:40 07:11 - 1412
12 421  Steven Chavez 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 07:10 06:57 06:57 07:06 07:11 07:18 07:15 07:25 07:39 - 9 1:04:58 07:13 - 4506
13 160  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA  sutterville bicycle co 06:45 07:07 07:12 07:29 07:57 08:06 07:46 07:40 07:31 - 9 1:07:33 07:30 - 13580
14 244  Steve Offerman 51 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:04 07:02 07:29 07:46 07:56 07:47 08:03 08:08 - - 8 1:01:15 07:39 - 1338
15 400  Christopher Rouge 30 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 07:42 07:55 08:12 08:05 08:12 08:19 08:25 08:31 - - 8 1:05:21 08:10 - 23098
16 299  Tony O'Dell 34 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 07:00 09:36 08:38 12:44 09:17 08:32 08:12 - - - 7 1:03:59 09:08 - 3787