2018 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
11/4/2018 - Race 4
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 74  Charles Liske 13 -  Placerville CA   08:16 08:01 08:11 08:11 - - - - - 4 32:39 08:10   20441
2 35  Colin Barton 13 -  Placerville CA  FT3 Gen 2 08:26 08:14 08:36 08:35 - - - - - 4 33:51 08:28 01:12 5797
3 140  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   08:54 08:46 09:16 - - - - - - 3 26:56 08:59 - 10247
4 127  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mikes bikes 09:08 09:05 09:19 - - - - - - 3 27:32 09:11 - 5957
5 463  Kennan Toy 14 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 09:35 09:29 09:57 - - - - - - 3 29:01 09:40 - 21303
6 110  Stuart Mcdonald 2 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:57 09:40 10:50 - - - - - - 3 30:27 10:09 - 1481
7 584  Benjamin Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:12 10:34 11:00 - - - - - - 3 31:46 10:35 - 13788
8 313  Connor Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 10:09 11:09 10:53 - - - - - - 3 32:11 10:44 - 20436
9 192  Ben Landon 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom & Dad 11:00 10:50 10:54 - - - - - - 3 32:44 10:55 - 20413
10 191  Caden Kroettinger 11 -  Folsom CA   10:49 11:01 10:58 - - - - - - 3 32:48 10:56 - 22943
11 497  Colton Bilodeau 6 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 12:47 12:50 - - - - - - - 2 25:37 12:48 - 21344
12 268  Yuri Tupaz 7 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 13:19 14:03 - - - - - - - 2 27:22 13:41 - 22992
13 493  Jack Fresia 10 -  Sacramento CA   13:23 22:34 - - - - - - - 2 35:57 17:59 - 15783
14 166  Quentin Thornsberry 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 17:19 20:05 - - - - - - - 2 37:24 18:42 - 22947
dns 75  Ben Liske 12 -  Placerville CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20442
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 294  Blake Macheras 16 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:32 06:48 06:48 06:53 - - - - - 4 28:01 07:00   22146
2 339  Travis Tucker 16 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 07:22 06:59 07:09 06:51 - - - - - 4 28:21 07:05 00:20 17319
3 89  Wyatt Hamilton 14 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty, Auburn 07:22 07:05 07:05 07:18 - - - - - 4 28:49 07:12 00:48 17733
4 376  Creighton Gruber 18 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 07:33 07:02 07:51 08:12 - - - - - 4 30:38 07:39 02:37 15567
5 38  Henry Chadwick 16 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:05 07:35 07:54 08:04 - - - - - 4 31:38 07:55 03:37 5859
6 96  Charlie Longshore-Neate 17 -  Woodland CA   08:07 07:56 07:58 08:06 - - - - - 4 32:07 08:02 04:06 19880
7 246  William Olling 16 -  Sacramento CA  sacbikefans.com 08:15 07:48 08:13 09:09 - - - - - 4 33:25 08:21 05:24 17387
8 588  Aidan Boyers 18 -  Sacramento CA   08:35 08:23 08:42 08:40 - - - - - 4 34:20 08:35 06:19 22975
9 536  Sylus Krall 18 -  Davis CA   08:33 08:22 08:49 08:43 - - - - - 4 34:27 08:37 06:26 23128
10 489  Jacob Van Waardenberg 15 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mtn Bike Team 09:56 09:28 09:06 - - - - - - 3 28:30 09:30 - 11921
11 300  Jakob Young 15 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 09:20 09:42 09:35 - - - - - - 3 28:37 09:32 - 9231
dnf 535  Bjorn Krall 17 -  Davis CA   08:44 - - - - - - - - 1 08:44 08:44 -  23127
dns 590  Jacob Schwabauer 15 -  Lodi CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20751
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 174  Brian Wagner 30 -  Sacramento CA   07:22 07:22 07:21 07:36 - - - - - 4 29:41 07:25   19965
2 593  Brian Roehrich 21 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:55 07:36 07:51 07:47 - - - - - 4 31:09 07:47 01:28 22201
3 357  Corby Cobb 32 -  Gardnerville NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:14 07:47 07:31 07:43 - - - - - 4 31:15 07:49 01:34 17186
4 186  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 07:48 07:41 07:52 07:59 - - - - - 4 31:20 07:50 01:39 17672
5 97  Adam Lusk 36 -  Fair Oaks CA   08:16 07:38 07:52 07:53 - - - - - 4 31:39 07:55 01:58 22944
6 279  Bradley Dyer 27 -  Sacrametno CA   08:29 07:53 07:48 08:07 - - - - - 4 32:17 08:04 02:36 23078
7 150  Jake Sours 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:59 08:08 08:12 08:13 - - - - - 4 32:32 08:08 02:51 20433
8 401  Nick Saavedra 34 -  Rocklin CA   08:20 07:56 08:49 08:01 - - - - - 4 33:06 08:17 03:25 13964
9 154  Aaron Stanford 32 -  Sacramento CA   08:29 08:00 08:26 08:17 - - - - - 4 33:12 08:18 03:31 613
10 582  Jake Johnson 34 -  Meadow Vista CA   08:24 08:19 08:27 08:14 - - - - - 4 33:24 08:21 03:43 23143
11 579  David White 25 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:32 08:33 08:45 08:37 - - - - - 4 34:27 08:37 04:46 23142
12 361  Brad Hodges 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  spokesman bicycle 09:20 08:28 08:36 08:23 - - - - - 4 34:47 08:42 05:06 23120
13 502  Alex Dubow 33 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:08 08:51 08:50 08:53 - - - - - 4 35:42 08:56 06:01 23110
14 27  John Bovet 29 -  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling 10:02 10:00 09:59 - - - - - - 3 30:01 10:00 - 13329
15 592  Eric Ehnisz 35 -  Folsom CA   10:59 10:15 10:05 - - - - - - 3 31:19 10:26 - 23144
16 545  Chris White 31 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 21:44 08:18 - - - - - - - 2 30:02 15:01 - 23133
17 43  Garrett Coyne 27 -  Elk Grove CA   22:59 10:22 - - - - - - - 2 33:21 16:41 - 22941
dns 164  Joshua Mott 28 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike Mandem - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19323
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 459  Kevin Schell 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:44 07:16 07:30 07:28 - - - - - 4 29:58 07:30   15593
2 591  Joe Gulden 36 -  San Francisco CA  TEAM ROARING MOUSE 07:44 07:32 07:34 07:40 - - - - - 4 30:30 07:37 00:32 19464
3 509  Leif Mortenson 36 -  Bodega CA   08:02 08:04 07:55 07:40 - - - - - 4 31:41 07:55 01:43 14057
4 250  Trey Perkins 36 -  Sacramento CA   08:21 08:00 08:12 08:09 - - - - - 4 32:42 08:11 02:44 22258
5 205  Kirk Evans 40 -  Sacramento CA   08:29 08:04 08:07 08:04 - - - - - 4 32:44 08:11 02:46 1554
6 572  Greg Frankfurter 44 -  Davis CA   08:50 07:57 08:02 07:56 - - - - - 4 32:45 08:11 02:47 23140
7 337  Kevin Smithson 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers 08:23 08:08 08:20 08:02 - - - - - 4 32:53 08:13 02:55 21156
8 527  Oliver Isidro 44 -  Roseville CA   08:53 07:59 08:03 07:59 - - - - - 4 32:54 08:14 02:56 15322
9 155  Pete Stirling 40 -  Carmichael CA  BEAS Academy 08:26 08:08 08:28 08:30 - - - - - 4 33:31 08:23 03:33 20416
10 460  Mychael Shannon 41 -  Concord CA  Elite Physiques 08:39 08:12 08:25 08:24 - - - - - 4 33:40 08:25 03:42 23109
11 99  Anthony Marino 36 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 08:58 08:16 08:44 08:27 - - - - - 4 34:25 08:36 04:27 22945
12 325  Justin Weisenberger 42 -  Sacramento CA   08:56 08:50 08:52 08:41 - - - - - 4 35:19 08:50 05:21 23085
13 69  Ryan Johnson 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:02 08:55 09:15 09:26 - - - - - 4 36:38 09:09 06:40 15710
14 143  Russell Shaw 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:12 09:17 09:13 - - - - - - 3 27:42 09:14 - 19963
15 332  Seth Nagao 38 -  Folsom CA   10:32 10:37 10:28 - - - - - - 3 31:37 10:32 - 23082
16 504  David Pires 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Flatland Brewery 10:10 10:06 11:40 - - - - - - 3 31:56 10:39 - 880
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 202  Michael Arreguin 54 -  Sacramento CA  SGW/Kinetic 08:10 08:01 07:58 08:07 - - - - - 4 32:16 08:04   20426
2 112  Terry Nilsen 50 -  Pacifica CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:32 07:56 07:59 07:55 - - - - - 4 32:22 08:05 00:06 17774
3 456  Ernest Sanchez 50 -  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 08:19 08:04 08:08 08:22 - - - - - 4 32:52 08:13 00:37 16801
4 231  Kirk Keeler 48 -  Yosemite CA  Yosemite Velo 08:26 08:09 08:13 08:08 - - - - - 4 32:55 08:14 00:39 17275
5 284  Adrian Guevara 47 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 08:30 08:15 08:09 08:11 - - - - - 4 33:05 08:16 00:49 15743
6 144  Rick Silva 47 -  Rocklin CA   08:39 08:06 08:17 08:18 - - - - - 4 33:20 08:20 01:04 17284
7 184  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 08:25 08:13 08:24 08:19 - - - - - 4 33:21 08:20 01:05 22939
8 482  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 08:25 08:18 08:36 08:37 - - - - - 4 33:56 08:29 01:41 11953
9 336  Raymond De La Rosa 46 -  Elk Grove CA   08:32 08:33 08:33 08:36 - - - - - 4 34:14 08:34 01:58 23086
10 507  Ron Patch 48 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen Velo Reno 08:45 08:55 08:49 08:59 - - - - - 4 35:28 08:52 03:12 5876
11 216  Terry Ervin 49 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 08:54 08:56 08:51 08:53 - - - - - 4 35:34 08:54 03:18 17370
12 9  Gary Neate 50 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 08:50 09:11 09:32 - - - - - - 3 27:33 09:11 - 15700
13 121  Ray Peart 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:27 09:33 09:35 - - - - - - 3 28:35 09:32 - 20443
14 273  Cian Woods 48 -  Napa CA   10:59 11:02 11:03 - - - - - - 3 33:04 11:01 - 3418
15 8  Rudy Alfonso 45 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:38 19:25 - - - - - - - 2 37:03 18:31 - 9099
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 574  Chris Maier 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 08:12 08:01 07:31 07:34 - - - - - 4 31:18 07:50   481
2 53  Steve Elliott 52 -  Avery CA   08:17 07:52 07:57 07:55 - - - - - 4 32:01 08:00 00:43 13552
3 274  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:23 07:51 08:03 07:51 - - - - - 4 32:08 08:02 00:50 188
4 506  Dennis Crespo 51 -  Truckee CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:10 07:46 07:50 08:26 - - - - - 4 32:12 08:03 00:54 8987
5 40  Glenn Chadwick 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:47 08:12 08:10 08:05 - - - - - 4 33:14 08:19 01:56 20757
6 288  Steve Hollenbeak 52 -  San Andreas CA   08:24 08:29 08:19 08:16 - - - - - 4 33:28 08:22 02:10 22982
7 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 08:31 08:17 08:24 08:22 - - - - - 4 33:34 08:23 02:16 13562
8 253  Earl (jr) Richardson 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 08:25 08:26 08:22 08:21 - - - - - 4 33:34 08:24 02:16 566
9 254  Gregg Roh 54 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:33 08:49 08:22 08:13 - - - - - 4 33:56 08:29 02:38 3866
10 64  Paul Keefer 51 -  Carmichael CA   08:45 08:41 08:43 08:28 - - - - - 4 34:37 08:39 03:19 20412
11 236  Roger Mackensen 53 -  Sacramento CA   08:49 08:38 08:32 08:45 - - - - - 4 34:44 08:41 03:26 9117
12 41  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 08:39 08:43 08:46 09:03 - - - - - 4 35:11 08:48 03:53 19998
13 478  Robert Fuller 54 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 09:25 08:36 08:45 08:49 - - - - - 4 35:35 08:54 04:17 1387
14 95  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetics 09:27 09:14 09:18 - - - - - - 3 27:59 09:20 - 5750
15 517  Geno Gruber 51 -  Folsom CA  Team GENO 09:44 09:35 10:37 - - - - - - 3 29:56 09:59 - 23112
dnf 589  Jacob Schwabauer 15 -  Lodi CA   09:28 - - - - - - - - 1 09:28 09:28 -  20751
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 211  Johnny Chiarello 59 -  Roseville CA   08:24 08:00 08:10 07:46 - - - - - 4 32:20 08:05   22948
2 123  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:23 08:12 08:04 08:02 - - - - - 4 32:41 08:10 00:21 662
3 67  Rj Laffins 58 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:25 08:07 08:22 08:06 - - - - - 4 33:00 08:15 00:40 14127
4 450  Lee Mosbrucker 61 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada 08:35 08:06 08:16 08:25 - - - - - 4 33:22 08:21 01:02 1534
5 117  Daniel Parks 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 08:41 08:23 08:23 08:10 - - - - - 4 33:37 08:24 01:17 13960
6 170  David Vincent 59 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 08:44 08:21 08:15 08:23 - - - - - 4 33:43 08:26 01:23 17221
7 156  Charles Merrill 59 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.us 08:49 08:24 08:29 08:21 - - - - - 4 34:03 08:31 01:43 15699
8 492  Todd Isaman 55 -  Sonora CA  Golden chain cyclists 08:48 08:21 08:35 08:25 - - - - - 4 34:09 08:32 01:49 8450
9 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:16 08:33 08:26 08:18 - - - - - 4 34:33 08:38 02:13 623
10 29  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 08:40 08:28 08:53 08:40 - - - - - 4 34:41 08:40 02:21 4448
11 106  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:14 08:29 08:38 08:35 - - - - - 4 34:56 08:44 02:36 17282
12 434  Kenneth George 58 -  Sunnyvale CA   08:53 08:28 08:41 09:16 - - - - - 4 35:18 08:50 02:58 19843
13 328  Carroll Wills 61 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:15 08:32 08:48 - - - - - - 3 26:35 08:52 - 684
14 290  David Iriguchi 58 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 09:25 09:38 09:21 - - - - - - 3 28:24 09:28 - 427
15 49  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:00 11:01 10:02 - - - - - - 3 31:03 10:21 - 336
dnf 503  John Hedderson 71 -  Sacramento CA  Flatland Brewing 11:30 10:36 - - - - - - - 2 22:06 11:03 -  878
dns 179  Michael Welch 70 -  Healdsburg CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19946
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Shantelle Tupaz 12 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 09:23 08:07 08:13 - - - - - - 3 25:43 08:34   17320
2 326  Samantha White 13 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 09:15 09:07 09:36 - - - - - - 3 27:58 09:19 02:15 1136
3 215  Kennedy Cortopassi 12 -  Rio Linda CA  Rocklobster/Voler/Clif Bar 10:05 10:27 10:01 - - - - - - 3 30:33 10:11 04:50 13606
4 601  Sophia Stinson 12 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 12:20 18:22 - - - - - - - 2 30:42 15:21 - 10381
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 587  Hannah Overby 15 -  Auburn CA   09:01 08:35 08:26 - - - - - - 3 26:02 08:41   21289
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 137  Andrea Sanchez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:25 08:00 08:13 - - - - - - 3 24:38 08:13   20488
2 16  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Insane Alpaca Posse 09:01 08:33 08:31 - - - - - - 3 26:05 08:42 01:26 22940
3 597  Christa Hoffman 21 -  San Diego CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:17 08:45 08:27 - - - - - - 3 26:29 08:50 01:51 22131
4 7  Lauren Mckay 32 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt birds 09:30 08:59 09:00 - - - - - - 3 27:28 09:10 02:50 13576
5 499  Christine Foster 38 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:22 09:06 09:06 - - - - - - 3 27:34 09:11 02:55 19836
6 188  Elizabeth Koebele 30 -  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl 09:30 09:08 09:10 - - - - - - 3 27:48 09:16 03:09 20755
7 272  Maya Werner 34 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:42 09:11 09:15 - - - - - - 3 28:08 09:23 03:29 20489
8 436  Amy (katie) Goad 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:54 09:16 09:20 - - - - - - 3 28:30 09:30 03:51 17376
9 177  Rachel Warren 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:41 09:25 10:11 - - - - - - 3 29:17 09:46 04:38 20418
10 224  Justine Herrig 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Donuts and Pina Coladas 10:37 10:24 10:24 - - - - - - 3 31:25 10:28 06:46 22905
dsq 292  Sarah Kay 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:13 08:40 08:43 - - - - - - 3 25:36 08:32 -  23081
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 377  Chelsea Keen 45 -  Reno NV   09:15 09:02 09:13 - - - - - - 3 27:29 09:10   17200
2 113  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:19 09:56 09:12 - - - - - - 3 28:27 09:29 00:57 20448
3 513  Kirstin Hudson 46 -  Reno NV  Sparks cyclery 10:48 09:48 09:50 - - - - - - 3 30:26 10:09 02:56 23113
4 182  Marci Wood 50 -  Folsom CA   10:15 10:05 10:14 - - - - - - 3 30:34 10:11 03:04 18678
5 547  Kristie Hamilton 47 -  W Sac CA  Dirt Birds 10:29 10:25 10:29 - - - - - - 3 31:23 10:28 03:53 23134
6 529  Tricia Dejersey 45 -  Loomis CA  freedom riders 11:35 10:42 10:28 - - - - - - 3 32:45 10:55 05:15 21364
dns 122  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21227
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 72  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:24 07:50 07:47 - - - - - - 3 24:01 08:00   9112
2 51  Linda Elgart 62 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:53 08:29 08:21 - - - - - - 3 25:43 08:34 01:42 1393
3 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  kinetics 09:38 09:14 09:11 - - - - - - 3 28:03 09:21 04:02 15690
4 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 09:44 09:23 09:03 - - - - - - 3 28:10 09:23 04:09 11933
5 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   10:53 10:33 10:39 - - - - - - 3 32:05 10:42 08:04 9138
dns 157  Kelly Miller 41 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9475
dns 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11988
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 430  Jose Cuevas 38 -  Reno NV  Orange pedal 06:48 06:39 06:40 06:49 06:30 06:43 - - - 6 40:08 06:41   13506
2 209  Aaron Casados 35 -  Escalon CA  Form & Data 06:51 06:36 06:39 06:50 06:44 06:57 - - - 6 40:37 06:46 00:28 15733
3 365  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 07:10 06:31 06:52 06:48 06:46 06:43 - - - 6 40:48 06:48 00:40 1111
4 258  Randy Shelton 44 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte 06:53 06:43 06:47 06:50 06:53 06:44 - - - 6 40:50 06:48 00:41 15771
5 196  Justin Hintz 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:00 06:52 06:50 06:51 06:53 06:56 - - - 6 41:22 06:54 01:13 23
6 73  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 07:04 06:44 06:47 06:57 07:03 07:10 - - - 6 41:45 06:58 01:36 456
7 342  Lars Lofgren 36 -  Fair Oaks CA  Avout Racing 07:03 06:38 06:52 06:48 07:04 07:39 - - - 6 42:04 07:01 01:55 23095
8 176  Justin Walstad 36 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:12 06:41 06:44 07:57 07:00 06:59 - - - 6 42:33 07:06 02:24 20728
9 213  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 07:13 07:02 07:10 07:22 07:31 07:11 - - - 6 43:29 07:15 03:20 194
10 93  Blake Heinlein 42 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 07:12 07:03 07:22 07:30 07:24 07:02 - - - 6 43:33 07:15 03:24 852
11 115  Ryan Odell 40 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 06:49 09:42 06:52 06:48 07:00 06:49 - - - 6 44:00 07:20 03:51 530
12 576  Brian Sanders 39 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:35 07:30 07:36 07:46 07:37 07:47 - - - 6 45:51 07:38 05:42 10013
dnf 604  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA   15:13 - - - - - - - - 1 15:13 15:13 -  2174
dns 23  E. Taylor Abel 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17748
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 467  John Mundelius 52 -  Truckee CA  Styx and Stones 07:05 06:48 06:40 06:38 06:41 06:48 - - - 6 40:39 06:47   1325
2 206  Jerry Barton 45 -  Placerville CA  FT3 07:05 06:46 06:51 07:01 07:02 06:43 - - - 6 41:28 06:55 00:49 1241
3 244  Steve Offerman 51 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:05 06:47 06:50 06:54 07:00 06:55 - - - 6 41:31 06:55 00:52 1338
4 464  Mike Warren 58 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:10 06:40 06:57 06:58 07:01 06:51 - - - 6 41:36 06:56 00:57 4086
5 345  Jeremy Barnes 46 -  Carmichael CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable racing 07:06 06:46 06:58 07:02 07:15 07:06 - - - 6 42:13 07:02 01:34 8792
6 56  Steve Hindman 51 -  Los Altos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bikes 07:12 06:56 06:57 07:10 07:10 06:57 - - - 6 42:22 07:04 01:43 11971
7 282  Mike Gottardi 51 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut 07:23 06:56 07:05 06:59 07:08 06:56 - - - 6 42:27 07:05 01:48 9359
8 33  Eric Bustos 50 -  Alameda CA  Google/Nest 07:13 07:01 07:03 07:06 07:13 07:10 - - - 6 42:46 07:08 02:07 1685
9 308  Mitch Rohrer 52 -  Sacramento CA  SGW CX 07:05 06:49 07:15 07:15 07:19 07:24 - - - 6 43:07 07:11 02:28 1652
10 185  William Youngman 49 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cyclocross 07:20 07:10 07:31 07:31 07:29 07:17 - - - 6 44:18 07:23 03:39 3
11 422  David Pauls 48 -  Angwin CA  Cycle -X Napa Valley 07:34 07:18 07:28 07:45 07:29 07:01 - - - 6 44:35 07:26 03:56 1525
12 394  Kyle Schild 50 -  Sacramento CA  sacramento golden wheelman SGW 07:41 07:16 07:20 07:28 07:30 07:26 - - - 6 44:41 07:27 04:02 123
13 323  Sammy Trujillo 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:43 07:19 07:33 07:30 07:27 07:21 - - - 6 44:53 07:29 04:14 1719
14 539  Steve Ouzounian 52 -  Reno NV  Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin'' Cycles 09:04 07:19 07:18 07:26 07:24 07:26 - - - 6 45:57 07:40 05:18 20467
15 586  Jukka Valkonen 52 -  Piedmont CA  Spry - NuEnerChi 09:11 08:38 09:01 09:13 09:12 - - - - 5 45:15 09:03 - 8883
dns 153  Brian Staby 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3158
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 259  Dan Sovereign 57 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:25 06:49 06:59 06:58 07:00 07:07 - - - 6 42:17 07:03   1412
2 461  Cass Laizure 62 -  Oakland CA  VSRT 07:09 07:09 07:09 07:09 07:09 07:11 - - - 6 42:56 07:09 00:40 1426
3 71  Ryosei Kaneko 57 -  El Sobrante CA  CPC pb Tesla 07:30 07:05 07:04 07:14 07:09 07:06 - - - 6 43:08 07:11 00:51 3312
4 538  Mark Mastoras 55 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles 07:29 07:05 07:06 07:16 07:24 07:14 - - - 6 43:34 07:16 01:17 1620
5 341  Craig Lindberg 57 -  Nevada City CA  ol'Republic/SERT 07:37 06:59 07:07 07:24 07:16 07:19 - - - 6 43:42 07:17 01:25 2376
6 330  Jan Elsbach 58 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:36 07:01 07:01 07:37 07:17 07:22 - - - 6 43:54 07:19 01:37 5959
7 297  Shawn Miller 55 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:36 07:30 07:33 07:32 07:27 07:21 - - - 6 44:59 07:30 02:42 1438
8 599  Philip Sims 56 -  Santa Cruz CA  ABS 07:46 07:25 07:31 07:27 07:41 07:22 - - - 6 45:12 07:32 02:55 22485
9 382  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut 07:55 07:37 07:25 07:44 07:48 07:28 - - - 6 45:57 07:40 03:40 65
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 46  Ian Dapot 40 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:09 06:56 07:00 07:09 07:00 06:57 - - - 6 42:11 07:02   17783
2 600  Zach Petersen 22 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:25 06:51 07:03 07:04 06:59 07:01 - - - 6 42:23 07:04 00:13 18730
3 397  Matthew Elder 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 07:21 06:55 07:02 07:03 07:05 06:58 - - - 6 42:23 07:04 00:13 19983
4 476  Trent Wilson 26 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:23 06:57 07:15 07:10 06:52 06:47 - - - 6 42:23 07:04 00:13 17372
5 194  Jason Liske 48 -  Placerville CA   07:21 06:56 07:05 07:11 07:05 07:06 - - - 6 42:44 07:07 00:33 19476
6 553  Cj Mooneyham 29 -  Turlock CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 07:23 06:55 07:07 07:12 07:16 07:24 - - - 6 43:17 07:13 01:06 22913
7 91  Brandon Hayden 39 -  Davis CA   07:37 07:09 07:10 07:14 07:13 07:04 - - - 6 43:27 07:15 01:16 8890
8 480  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA   07:24 07:05 07:14 07:18 07:24 07:08 - - - 6 43:33 07:16 01:23 15502
9 598  Fergus Tanaka 38 -  San Frsancisco CA  ORNOT 07:27 07:06 07:24 07:18 07:10 07:09 - - - 6 43:33 07:16 01:23 2860
10 128  Brian Ray 35 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM CRYNOW 07:32 07:09 07:10 07:18 07:35 07:15 - - - 6 43:59 07:20 01:48 3118
11 473  Paul Levy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:37 07:09 07:10 07:35 07:28 07:20 - - - 6 44:19 07:23 02:08 14056
12 87  Geoffrey Colburn 32 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 07:24 07:26 07:28 07:28 07:34 07:20 - - - 6 44:40 07:27 02:29 10636
13 307  Daryl Rogers 36 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 07:35 07:21 07:32 07:34 07:41 07:35 - - - 6 45:18 07:33 03:07 3329
14 384  Tyler Elliott 31 -  San Francisco CA  King Kog Oakland 07:44 07:14 07:35 07:36 07:46 07:31 - - - 6 45:25 07:34 03:14 15736
15 318  Toby Smith 36 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:45 07:25 07:43 07:39 07:38 07:50 - - - 6 45:59 07:40 03:48 17285
16 568  Chrys Dudek 47 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 08:07 07:27 07:30 07:38 07:45 07:32 - - - 6 45:59 07:40 03:48 17726
17 278  Colin Brown 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:01 07:38 07:33 07:47 08:12 - - - - 5 39:11 07:50 - 13778
18 61  Adam Fresia 42 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:15 07:50 07:59 08:00 08:16 - - - - 5 40:20 08:04 - 13554
19 54  Blair Hickman 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 07:53 08:09 08:09 08:26 08:21 - - - - 5 40:58 08:12 - 9149
20 580  Matthew Bush 39 -  Benicia CA   08:34 08:10 08:21 08:27 08:27 - - - - 5 41:59 08:24 - 1247
21 260  Mike Stinson 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 09:12 08:16 08:13 08:09 08:12 - - - - 5 42:02 08:24 - 2160
22 581  Gil Inouye 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 08:47 10:24 09:29 10:53 - - - - - 4 39:33 09:53 - 9331
23 83  Will Beirne 36 -  Folsom CA  River City Velo 09:54 09:42 11:16 - - - - - - 3 30:52 10:17 - 1148
dns 120  Jim Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21147
dns 70  Stefan Fuller 23 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17298
dns 339  Travis Tucker 16 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17319
dns 131  Aaron Rezentes 44 -  Rancho CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9254
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 602  Eric Williams 30 -  Roseville CA   07:24 06:49 06:49 06:56 06:56 06:50 - - - 6 41:43 06:57   11943
2 242  Lee Murai 42 -  Sacramento CA   07:24 07:04 07:19 07:22 07:26 07:15 - - - 6 43:50 07:18 02:07 9406
3 603  Rad Beauton 32 -  Sacramento CA   07:33 07:13 07:24 07:25 07:30 07:16 - - - 6 44:21 07:24 02:38 11917
4 20  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:52 07:16 07:27 07:21 07:33 07:28 - - - 6 44:57 07:30 03:14 255
5 52  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:01 07:23 07:23 07:19 07:32 07:25 - - - 6 45:03 07:31 03:20 1395
6 225  Thomas Hoeffel 55 -  Oakland CA  VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 07:59 07:19 07:28 07:30 07:30 07:40 - - - 6 45:26 07:34 03:43 9114
7 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA   07:52 07:16 07:33 07:35 07:43 07:38 - - - 6 45:37 07:36 03:54 293
8 173  Will Waggoner 49 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:54 07:28 07:26 07:39 07:39 07:34 - - - 6 45:40 07:37 03:57 57
9 249  Andy Paxton 47 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 07:59 07:28 07:36 07:56 07:59 - - - - 5 38:58 07:48 - 81
10 521  Frank Shoemaker 55 -  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 07:57 07:28 07:51 08:04 08:11 - - - - 5 39:30 07:54 - 60
11 205  Kirk Evans 40 -  Sacramento CA   08:56 08:15 08:34 08:21 08:21 - - - - 5 42:27 08:29 - 1554
12 129  Brian Ray 46 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 09:40 09:07 09:24 09:32 09:39 - - - - 5 47:22 09:28 - 1282
13 594  Mark Castillo 47 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:58 10:47 13:45 10:18 - - - - - 4 43:48 10:57 - 1531
dns 158  Hank Mini 68 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 607  Katerina Nash 41 -  Emeryville CA  Clif Pro Team 07:02 06:50 06:55 06:55 06:59 07:03 - - - 6 41:44 06:57   1767
2 102  Julie Young 53 -  Auburn CA  dai endurance 07:20 07:03 07:09 07:12 07:21 07:17 - - - 6 43:22 07:14 01:38 8937
3 105  Sarah Maile 41 -  Truckee CA   07:29 07:08 07:07 07:14 07:23 07:16 - - - 6 43:37 07:16 01:53 1421
4 578  Gabriella Sterne 30 -  Berkeley CA  Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 07:28 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:30 07:35 - - - 6 44:27 07:24 02:43 22988
5 505  Sian Crespo 38 -  Truckee CA   07:32 07:18 07:24 07:29 07:27 07:39 - - - 6 44:49 07:28 03:05 17189
6 465  Lindsay Wetzel Polin 37 -  Marina CA  SK Racing 07:44 07:21 07:22 07:26 07:38 07:39 - - - 6 45:10 07:32 03:26 11898
7 45  Lindsey Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA   08:05 07:41 07:35 07:40 07:36 07:47 - - - 6 46:24 07:44 04:40 22893
8 195  Audrey Biehle 36 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 08:22 08:52 08:33 08:23 08:31 - - - - 5 42:41 08:32 - 3322
dnf 181  Victoria Wentworth 33 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:33 07:25 07:28 - - - - - - 3 22:26 07:29 -  17801
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Monica Erdosh 53 -  Foresthill CA   07:59 07:23 07:30 07:37 07:32 07:36 - - - 6 45:37 07:36   17731
2 606  Hollie Mcgovern 45 -  Nevada City CA  Top Club McGovern Cycles 08:03 07:23 07:35 07:34 07:38 07:36 - - - 6 45:48 07:38 00:11 1408
3 178  Aubree Watkins 40 -  Auburn CA   08:00 07:22 07:31 07:36 07:41 08:00 - - - 6 46:10 07:42 00:33 6344
4 247  Jessie Oppenheimer 37 -  Sacramento CA  river city velo 08:06 07:32 07:47 07:51 08:08 08:08 - - - 6 47:32 07:55 01:55 22257
5 368  Trinity Gleckler 40 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:00 07:39 07:47 08:00 08:19 08:00 - - - 6 47:45 07:58 02:08 13353
6 262  Jennifer Teerlink 39 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:45 08:16 08:30 08:40 08:31 - - - - 5 42:42 08:32 - 6198
dns 14  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13737
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 72  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:17 07:55 08:02 08:06 08:16 08:06 - - - 6 48:42 08:07   9112
2 51  Linda Elgart 62 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:48 08:17 08:26 08:38 08:41 - - - - 5 42:50 08:34 - 1393
3 302  Michelle Nightengale 58 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 09:18 09:02 09:05 09:20 09:16 - - - - 5 46:00 09:12 - 1273
4 221  Brenda Hawkins 57 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycle 09:46 09:32 09:37 10:01 09:40 - - - - 5 48:36 09:43 - 2241
5 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   10:56 10:39 11:04 11:25 - - - - - 4 44:04 11:01 - 9138
dns 132  Trudy Roberts 50 -  Vacaville CA  DBC - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13683
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Jennie Hawkins 25 -  Davis CA   08:31 07:47 07:39 07:36 07:33 07:36 - - - 6 46:41 07:47   22901
2 291  Anna Jurgens 52 -  Walnut Creek CA   08:39 07:45 07:47 07:57 07:51 07:48 - - - 6 47:47 07:58 01:06 23000
3 532  Callie Gordon 34 -  Truckee CA   08:33 08:01 08:18 08:28 08:28 - - - - 5 41:49 08:22 - 23124
4 385  Anna Poehlmann 33 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:39 08:16 08:16 08:26 08:34 - - - - 5 42:11 08:26 - 1424
5 371  Hope Crockell 4 -  Auburn CA   08:55 08:28 08:24 08:35 08:46 - - - - 5 43:07 08:37 - 832
6 30  Megan Brinkmeyer 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:50 08:27 08:39 08:55 08:44 - - - - 5 43:35 08:43 - 12855
7 13  Ashley Fruhwirth 29 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:48 08:36 08:51 08:55 08:36 - - - - 5 43:46 08:45 - 5934
8 137  Andrea Sanchez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:05 08:20 08:53 08:54 08:39 - - - - 5 43:51 08:46 - 20488
9 168  Paulette Trinh 34 -  Livermore CA  VKCX 09:34 09:01 09:23 09:25 09:46 - - - - 5 47:09 09:26 - 13701
10 436  Amy (katie) Goad 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:42 09:23 09:39 09:43 09:31 - - - - 5 47:58 09:36 - 17376
11 596  Lara St John 30 -  Gardnerville NV   10:02 09:32 09:55 10:12 09:58 - - - - 5 49:39 09:56 - 23145
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 252  Sarah Pittiglio 41 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:16 07:32 07:41 07:38 07:53 07:56 - - - 6 46:56 07:49   3592
2 119  Tawni Parr 49 -  Gold River CA   08:31 08:22 08:15 08:24 08:21 - - - - 5 41:53 08:23 - 1276
3 388  Alicen Kershaw 38 -  San Francisco CA  Team roaring mouse 09:06 08:24 08:42 08:48 09:04 - - - - 5 44:04 08:49 - 19865
4 82  Kelli Badillo 44 -  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:13 08:40 09:03 09:18 09:15 - - - - 5 45:29 09:06 - 2984
5 16  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Insane Alpaca Posse 09:14 08:59 09:02 09:04 09:14 - - - - 5 45:33 09:07 - 22940
dns 126  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5470
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 159  Antonio Miranda 37 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX 07:09 06:55 07:05 07:10 07:08 07:08 - - - 6 42:35 07:06   3907
2 404  Tim Johnson 43 -  Cool CA   07:18 07:01 07:04 07:07 07:05 07:15 - - - 6 42:50 07:08 00:15 442
3 223  Jake Hensley 40 -  Rocklin CA  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 07:18 07:00 07:05 07:07 07:16 07:14 - - - 6 43:00 07:10 00:25 2285
4 410  Chad Richards 44 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:07 07:09 07:05 07:07 07:14 07:17 - - - 6 43:00 07:10 00:25 9482
5 345  Jeremy Barnes 46 -  Carmichael CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable racing 07:17 06:58 07:08 07:12 07:30 07:38 - - - 6 43:43 07:17 01:08 8792
6 367  Mike Gleckler 42 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:17 07:12 07:17 07:24 07:33 07:32 - - - 6 44:15 07:23 01:40 13651
7 63  Bryan Gast 43 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:14 07:09 07:26 07:30 07:33 07:24 - - - 6 44:16 07:23 01:41 374
8 199  Drew Noel 38 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:30 07:15 07:20 07:28 07:25 07:33 - - - 6 44:31 07:25 01:56 15714
9 608  Alberto Gonzalez 39 -  Sacramento CA  Phoenix Cycling 07:46 07:22 07:26 07:23 07:26 07:17 - - - 6 44:39 07:27 02:05 10370
10 19  Paul Berger 43 -  Modesto CA  form+data coaching 07:52 07:16 07:25 07:21 07:24 07:29 - - - 6 44:47 07:28 02:12 11878
11 386  Alvin Chan 37 -  San Francisco CA  King Kog 07:42 07:20 07:28 07:23 07:52 07:55 - - - 6 45:40 07:37 03:05 11932
12 353  Steve Sinor 35 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:58 07:36 07:36 07:41 07:41 07:35 - - - 6 46:08 07:41 03:33 21277
13 135  Glenn Sabot 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:32 07:34 07:44 07:46 08:00 07:40 - - - 6 46:16 07:43 03:41 11891
14 68  Raymond Kress 41 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic/SERT 08:04 07:34 07:40 07:46 07:43 07:46 - - - 6 46:32 07:45 03:57 22942
15 541  Wes Smith 41 -  Sacramento CA  Dai Endurance/Cane Creek/Wolftooth Components 08:13 07:46 08:02 07:55 08:09 07:59 - - - 6 48:04 08:01 05:29 21153
16 595  Joe Togoan 37 -  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina 08:02 07:39 07:55 08:22 08:19 07:58 - - - 6 48:15 08:03 05:40 1759
17 238  Devin Martin 40 -  Sacramento CA  Team Fenyman 08:20 07:53 07:56 08:00 08:07 08:00 - - - 6 48:16 08:03 05:41 20816
18 354  Brandon Van Cleve 39 -  Rancho CA  DRS 247 07:46 07:46 08:00 08:31 08:51 08:19 - - - 6 49:12 08:12 06:38 17295
19 528  Nathan Kostiv 36 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:06 08:27 08:30 08:23 08:07 08:23 - - - 6 49:56 08:19 07:21 7185
20 61  Adam Fresia 42 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:00 07:57 08:09 08:40 08:51 08:53 - - - 6 50:30 08:25 07:55 13554
21 609  Adam Ross 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 08:04 07:25 08:41 08:57 09:17 08:30 - - - 6 50:55 08:29 08:20 2856
22 99  Anthony Marino 36 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 08:49 08:33 08:53 08:39 08:54 - - - - 5 43:48 08:46 - 22945
dnf 318  Toby Smith 36 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:43 07:24 07:24 - - - - - - 3 22:31 07:30 -  17285
dns 17  Kimio Bazett 40 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20000
dns 172  Mike Voss 44 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1785
dns 180  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  671
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 218  Scott Fonseca 49 -  Fair Oaks CA  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 07:20 06:48 06:49 07:04 07:10 07:05 - - - 6 42:16 07:03   19342
2 378  Casey Keen 48 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:19 06:51 07:09 07:18 07:27 07:28 - - - 6 43:31 07:15 01:15 15753
3 229  Rolland Jurgens 47 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 07:52 07:12 07:08 07:15 07:05 07:14 - - - 6 43:46 07:18 01:30 17274
4 28  Anthony Brantley 47 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo 07:26 07:15 07:17 07:21 07:25 07:34 - - - 6 44:18 07:23 02:02 20739
5 26  John Borchelt 46 -  Auburn CA  VICTORY VELO 07:41 07:18 07:16 07:31 07:31 07:26 - - - 6 44:43 07:27 02:27 22887
6 455  Joshua Sacha 47 -  Fairfield CA  US Military Endurance Sports 07:44 07:19 07:23 07:29 07:41 07:26 - - - 6 45:02 07:30 02:46 9212
7 58  Lance Hooper 48 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 07:48 07:20 07:30 07:39 07:38 07:35 - - - 6 45:30 07:35 03:14 15693
8 577  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 07:48 07:29 07:36 07:40 07:43 07:39 - - - 6 45:56 07:39 03:40 11893
9 605  Charles Himes 48 -  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello / Razz Wheels 08:14 07:49 07:51 07:45 08:16 07:51 - - - 6 47:46 07:58 05:30 4087
10 10  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 08:09 07:45 07:57 07:59 08:05 07:54 - - - 6 47:49 07:58 05:33 13753
11 163  Jay Dillon 48 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:58 07:53 07:51 07:54 08:09 08:19 - - - 6 48:04 08:01 05:48 1346
12 266  Peter Torres 45 -  Ripon CA  form and data coaching 08:04 07:41 07:47 08:04 08:52 07:50 - - - 6 48:17 08:03 06:01 17287
13 319  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:17 08:02 08:14 08:18 08:01 07:51 - - - 6 48:43 08:07 06:27 3182
14 210  Jack Cauthen 48 -  Carmichael CA  Velofix 07:47 07:35 08:00 08:10 08:50 08:25 - - - 6 48:47 08:08 06:31 20437
15 116  Wylie Palmer 48 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes 08:08 08:18 08:13 08:10 08:05 07:59 - - - 6 48:53 08:09 06:37 20468
dns 37  Ken Cashion 49 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13620
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 438  Michael Harrison 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 07:26 07:11 07:08 07:18 07:19 07:03 - - - 6 43:25 07:14   6051
2 530  Shawn Daly 52 -  Santa Rosa CA  ThirstBear Cycling 07:35 07:10 07:03 07:15 07:18 07:28 - - - 6 43:50 07:18 00:25 20791
3 442  John Kretschmann 53 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Race Team 07:25 07:10 07:11 07:24 07:22 07:30 - - - 6 44:02 07:20 00:37 820
4 241  Ian Milne 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 07:44 07:12 07:17 07:17 07:27 07:23 - - - 6 44:20 07:23 00:55 17365
5 125  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:46 07:15 07:19 07:25 07:26 07:23 - - - 6 44:34 07:26 01:09 2925
6 76  Michael Loftesnes 53 -  Martinez CA  Velo Fratello 07:48 07:23 07:30 07:24 07:31 07:31 - - - 6 45:07 07:31 01:42 14124
7 583  Dan Lee 54 -  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello 07:50 07:21 07:35 07:37 07:40 07:32 - - - 6 45:34 07:36 02:09 8587
8 276  Grady Mcleod 52 -  Grass Valley CA   07:34 07:29 07:42 07:47 07:44 07:28 - - - 6 45:44 07:37 02:19 495
9 198  John Hughes 51 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 07:59 07:29 07:42 07:51 07:59 07:50 - - - 6 46:50 07:48 03:26 13984
10 169  Jay Van Rein 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:12 07:36 07:46 07:50 07:50 07:46 - - - 6 47:00 07:50 03:35 15141
11 25  Alan Bodtker 54 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:11 07:32 07:41 07:53 07:58 07:56 - - - 6 47:11 07:52 03:46 17268
12 202  Michael Arreguin 54 -  Sacramento CA  SGW/Kinetic 08:27 07:48 07:51 07:48 08:05 08:07 - - - 6 48:06 08:01 04:41 20426
13 281  Reese Gary 53 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:56 07:49 08:04 08:09 08:15 08:01 - - - 6 48:13 08:02 04:49 1445
14 237  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:26 07:50 07:57 08:03 08:11 07:59 - - - 6 48:26 08:04 05:01 483
15 417  Steve Griffiths 51 -  Granite Bay CA   08:23 07:57 08:09 08:06 08:02 08:03 - - - 6 48:40 08:07 05:15 3159
16 245  Michael Oliver 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:24 08:20 07:58 08:04 08:07 08:03 - - - 6 48:56 08:09 05:31 1536
17 506  Dennis Crespo 51 -  Truckee CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:20 07:53 08:56 08:28 08:08 08:23 - - - 6 50:08 08:21 06:43 8987
18 22  Scott Hadley 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 08:33 08:21 08:28 08:26 08:29 - - - - 5 42:17 08:27 - 13758
19 370  Todd Harris 52 -  Folsom CA  CCP 08:20 08:15 08:21 08:39 08:53 - - - - 5 42:28 08:30 - 76
20 296  Bruce Mcgagin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:45 08:49 09:01 09:16 09:15 - - - - 5 45:06 09:01 - 69
21 145  John Simmons 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:04 09:08 09:42 08:55 09:40 - - - - 5 46:29 09:18 - 9486
22 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 09:37 09:27 09:38 10:34 10:36 - - - - 5 49:52 09:58 - 13562
dns 134  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  54
dns 239  Terry Mcniff 52 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10349
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Ben Milikien 55 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 07:46 07:19 07:29 07:47 07:44 07:28 - - - 6 45:33 07:36   1500
2 118  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   07:52 07:28 07:32 07:40 07:37 07:28 - - - 6 45:37 07:36 00:04 1277
3 303  Dan Parkinson 57 -  Fairfield CA   07:56 07:27 07:29 07:39 07:47 07:49 - - - 6 46:06 07:41 00:34 3427
4 15  Stuart Baker 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:10 07:32 07:34 07:35 07:44 07:34 - - - 6 46:09 07:42 00:36 20451
5 36  Gary Carpenter 60 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:01 07:43 07:50 08:04 08:05 08:11 - - - 6 47:54 07:59 02:21 5899
6 67  Rj Laffins 58 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:15 08:00 08:00 08:09 08:19 08:09 - - - 6 48:52 08:09 03:19 14127
7 293  Andrew Lyndon 58 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog 08:19 07:49 08:10 08:12 08:27 08:28 - - - 6 49:25 08:14 03:52 13996
8 92  Phillip Heiman 63 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita-Norcal Racing 08:28 08:07 08:29 08:18 08:24 - - - - 5 41:46 08:21 - 3042
9 423  Duane Strawser 55 -  Nevada City CA  ol'/Republic/SERT/SHO-AIR 08:52 08:17 08:14 08:31 08:47 - - - - 5 42:41 08:32 - 1742
dnf 189  Mark Koenig 58 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:00 - - - - - - - - 1 08:00 08:00 -  10601
dns 349  Leonard Willingham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3643
dns 142  John Seivert 58 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  212
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 167  Matthew Trethric 61 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer Nutrition/52x11 07:37 07:18 07:22 07:25 07:40 07:30 - - - 6 44:52 07:29   12519
2 408  Paul Falvey 61 -  Grass Vallvey CA  Ol'Repbublic 07:44 07:24 07:21 07:32 07:33 07:26 - - - 6 45:00 07:30 00:08 1513
3 52  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:51 07:24 07:31 07:37 07:44 07:32 - - - 6 45:39 07:37 00:47 1395
4 148  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:56 07:37 07:34 07:39 07:57 07:49 - - - 6 46:31 07:45 01:40 2325
5 275  Albert Fox 62 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 07:46 07:39 07:39 07:50 07:59 07:57 - - - 6 46:51 07:49 01:59 2448
6 208  Chris Burgeson 62 -  Vallejo CA   08:06 07:55 08:05 08:08 08:10 08:09 - - - 6 48:34 08:06 03:42 5769
7 149  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:13 08:09 08:23 08:23 08:13 - - - - 5 41:21 08:16 - 2289
8 271  Kevin Weitz 66 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:31 08:17 08:17 08:13 08:17 - - - - 5 41:35 08:19 - 16789
9 283  George Grass 61 -  Tahoe City CA   08:39 08:16 08:23 08:23 08:16 - - - - 5 41:57 08:23 - 1461
10 146  John Slavonic 63 -  Nevada City CA  ol'Republic/SERT 08:57 08:22 08:19 08:13 08:08 - - - - 5 41:59 08:24 - 1469
11 537  Mike Macdonald 77 -  Rancho Corcova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 10:44 10:18 10:38 10:53 - - - - - 4 42:33 10:38 - 210
dns 90  Bill Harkola 60 -  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13561
dns 94  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  391
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 411  Nathan Barton 22 -  Auburn CA  Top Club Cyclocross Team 06:34 06:12 06:15 06:14 06:19 06:20 06:20 06:21 06:18 9 56:52 06:19   3674
2 1  Scott Hooper 35 -  Plymouth CA  Top Club 06:38 06:22 06:33 06:36 06:33 06:35 06:38 06:43 07:08 9 59:46 06:38 02:54 775
3 190  Callum Ingram 34 -  Reno CA  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 06:41 06:33 06:38 06:38 06:35 06:46 06:46 07:03 07:18 9 1:00:58 06:46 04:06 19859
4 285  William Hawkins 23 -  Davis CA   06:50 06:31 06:34 06:36 06:35 06:59 07:17 07:26 08:01 9 1:02:48 06:59 05:56 22902
5 569  Stefen Creason 33 -  Orangevale CA  Data Driven Athlete 06:57 07:11 07:09 07:03 07:04 07:05 07:18 07:20 - 8 57:05 07:08 - 308
6 604  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA   07:15 07:01 07:01 07:11 07:24 07:14 07:19 07:25 - 8 57:50 07:14 - 2174
dns 161  Darin Morgan 32 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3263
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 214  Daniel Cortopassi 35 -  Rio Linda CA   06:35 06:17 06:29 06:35 06:32 06:41 06:39 06:44 06:46 9 59:18 06:35   9455
2 585  Kazzle Spencer 34 -  Oakland CA  Cosmic Cycles 06:54 06:29 06:33 06:32 06:37 06:49 06:40 06:43 06:47 9 1:00:04 06:40 00:46 15772
3 11  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 06:50 06:34 06:38 06:38 06:44 06:53 06:51 06:46 06:38 9 1:00:33 06:44 01:15 66
4 409  Robert Terra 21 -  Lodi CA  Squid 06:39 06:17 07:18 06:46 06:46 06:52 06:51 06:53 06:55 9 1:01:18 06:49 02:00 1388
5 566  Peter Knudsen 38 -  Sacramento CA  SQUID 06:58 06:37 06:42 06:45 06:52 06:44 06:52 06:56 07:24 9 1:01:49 06:52 02:31 1776
6 165  Nicholas Terzakis 27 -  Sacramento CA  DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 06:54 06:42 06:47 06:48 06:53 06:55 06:55 07:09 07:13 9 1:02:16 06:55 02:58 6009
7 44  Zack Cunningham 32 -  Sacramento CA  SQuiD 07:05 06:43 06:54 06:51 06:57 06:52 07:08 07:18 07:15 9 1:03:03 07:00 03:45 1255
8 329  Patrick Dowd 30 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:08 06:39 06:51 06:54 06:58 07:00 07:17 07:23 07:26 9 1:03:36 07:04 04:18 12528
9 573  Brian Kearns 31 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 07:06 06:43 06:53 07:09 07:18 07:07 07:11 07:19 07:15 9 1:04:01 07:07 04:43 22956
10 305  Justin Pitts 46 -  Fairfax CA   07:24 07:02 07:02 07:13 07:15 07:11 07:18 07:29 - 8 57:54 07:14 - 20414
11 185  William Youngman 49 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cyclocross 07:23 06:58 07:04 07:13 07:26 07:25 07:32 07:36 - 8 58:37 07:20 - 3
12 424  Jim Macdonald 42 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 07:22 07:04 07:12 07:54 07:15 07:27 07:37 07:48 - 8 59:39 07:27 - 1368
13 299  Tony O'Dell 34 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 07:21 07:33 07:19 07:21 07:20 08:20 07:39 07:51 - 8 1:00:44 07:36 - 3787
14 160  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA  sutterville bicycle co 07:29 07:33 07:21 07:40 08:05 07:45 07:45 07:59 - 8 1:01:37 07:42 - 13580