2018 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
1/5/2019 - Race 5
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 334  Noah Shelton 12 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:41 09:15 09:40 - - - - 3 27:36 09:12   13592
2 74  Charles Liske 13 -  Placerville CA   09:04 09:31 09:46 - - - - 3 28:21 09:27 00:45 20441
3 35  Colin Barton 13 -  Placerville CA  FT3 Gen 2 09:42 10:09 10:01 - - - - 3 29:52 09:57 02:16 5797
4 140  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   09:57 10:10 10:33 - - - - 3 30:40 10:13 03:04 10247
5 321  Mac Tomkins 11 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:09 10:10 10:49 - - - - 3 31:08 10:23 03:32 17294
6 127  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mikes bikes 10:23 11:22 - - - - - 2 21:45 10:53 - 5957
7 110  Stuart Mcdonald 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:47 11:26 - - - - - 2 22:13 11:07 - 1481
8 50  Maxwell Doyle 10 -  West Sacramento CA  Rock 'N' Roll Lube 10:47 11:36 - - - - - 2 22:23 11:11 - 15735
9 256  Remy Schmidt 10 -  Corte Madera CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:56 11:36 - - - - - 2 22:32 11:16 - 22924
10 191  Caden Kroettinger 11 -  Folsom CA   11:00 12:01 - - - - - 2 23:01 11:31 - 22943
11 584  Benjamin Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:57 13:31 - - - - - 2 24:28 12:14 - 13788
12 711  Thomas Moision 10 -  Piedmont CA  CBRE 13:21 13:53 - - - - - 2 27:14 13:37 - 23183
13 204  David Avery 9 -  Fremont CA   15:01 17:25 - - - - - 2 32:26 16:13 - 22885
14 166  Quentin Thornsberry 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 20:30 14:34 - - - - - 2 35:04 17:32 - 22947
15 268  Yuri Tupaz 7 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 16:20 19:14 - - - - - 2 35:34 17:47 - 22992
16 493  Jack Fresia 10 -  Sacramento CA   15:07 22:08 - - - - - 2 37:15 18:38 - 15783
dnf 703  Wyatt Rhodes 9 -  Lincoln CA  SportsDestiny.com 14:38 - - - - - - 1 14:38 14:38 -  23176
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 687  Dylan Gong 17 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster Juniors 07:44 07:56 08:13 - - - - 3 23:53 07:58   17787
2 294  Blake Macheras 16 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:47 08:05 08:07 - - - - 3 23:59 08:00 00:06 22146
3 89  Wyatt Hamilton 14 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty, Auburn 07:46 08:04 08:10 - - - - 3 24:00 08:00 00:07 17733
4 339  Travis Tucker 16 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 07:48 08:05 08:09 - - - - 3 24:02 08:01 00:09 17319
5 315  Marcis Shelton 14 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:47 08:05 08:24 - - - - 3 24:16 08:05 00:23 13593
6 700  Adin Jose 15 -  Milpitas CA  Team Swift 08:15 08:46 08:59 - - - - 3 26:00 08:40 02:07 13664
7 670  Samuel Hart 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo 08:10 08:59 09:38 - - - - 3 26:47 08:56 02:54 3291
8 343  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 08:46 09:05 09:28 - - - - 3 27:20 09:07 03:27 20445
9 536  Sylus Krall 18 -  Davis CA   08:39 09:12 09:34 - - - - 3 27:25 09:08 03:32 23128
10 38  Henry Chadwick 16 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:40 09:27 10:10 - - - - 3 28:17 09:26 04:24 5859
11 535  Bjorn Krall 17 -  Davis CA   09:10 09:46 10:18 - - - - 3 29:14 09:45 05:21 23127
12 246  William Olling 16 -  Sacramento CA  sacbikefans.com 08:46 10:00 10:28 - - - - 3 29:14 09:45 05:21 17387
13 60  Sam Flood 16 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 09:16 10:32 10:54 - - - - 3 30:42 10:14 06:49 20748
14 489  Jacob Van Waardenberg 15 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mtn Bike Team 10:22 10:48 11:24 - - - - 3 32:34 10:51 08:41 11921
15 300  Jakob Young 15 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 10:50 12:37 - - - - - 2 23:27 11:43 - 9231
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 174  Brian Wagner 30 -  Sacramento CA   08:19 08:50 08:53 - - - - 3 26:02 08:41   19965
2 466  Nolan Wong 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 08:21 08:52 09:09 - - - - 3 26:22 08:47 00:20 13603
3 279  Bradley Dyer 27 -  Sacrametno CA   09:03 09:20 09:24 - - - - 3 27:47 09:16 01:45 23078
4 669  Christopher A. Fuentes-Guzman 29 -  San Jose CA   08:56 09:26 09:51 - - - - 3 28:13 09:24 02:11 23170
5 545  Chris White 31 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:11 09:19 09:48 - - - - 3 28:18 09:26 02:16 23133
6 154  Aaron Stanford 32 -  Sacramento CA   08:57 09:46 10:11 - - - - 3 28:54 09:38 02:52 613
7 520  Dane Schweitzer 46 -  Folsom CA   09:31 09:39 09:44 - - - - 3 28:54 09:38 02:52 2628
8 186  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 09:05 09:36 10:14 - - - - 3 28:54 09:38 02:53 17672
9 616  Geordi Ivory 25 -  Fairfield CA   09:48 09:40 10:24 - - - - 3 29:52 09:57 03:50 23147
10 620  Anthony Pereira 26 -  Fremont CA   09:18 09:58 10:39 - - - - 3 29:55 09:58 03:53 23150
11 630  Anthony Parenzin 26 -  Sacramento CA   09:05 09:55 11:36 - - - - 3 30:36 10:12 04:34 23159
12 100  Rich Marotti 37 -  Sacramento CA   10:07 10:27 10:26 - - - - 3 31:00 10:20 04:58 15698
13 627  Nathan Yee 23 -  Livermore CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 09:47 10:37 10:52 - - - - 3 31:16 10:25 05:14 23154
14 443  Will Kunz 31 -  Sacramento CA   09:58 10:47 11:42 - - - - 3 32:26 10:49 06:25 23106
15 502  Alex Dubow 33 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:30 11:12 11:28 - - - - 3 33:10 11:03 07:08 23110
16 431  Drew Cuthbertson 29 -  San Francisco CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:21 11:25 11:55 - - - - 3 33:41 11:14 07:39 23101
17 673  Tim Madding 21 -  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery 10:16 11:31 13:49 - - - - 3 35:36 11:52 09:34 8646
dns 27  John Bovet 29 -  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13329
dns 43  Garrett Coyne 27 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22941
dns 150  Jake Sours 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20433
dns 164  Joshua Mott 28 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike Mandem - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19323
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 459  Kevin Schell 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:22 08:43 09:05 - - - - 3 26:10 08:43   15593
2 509  Leif Mortenson 36 -  Bodega CA   08:36 09:08 09:15 - - - - 3 26:59 09:00 00:49 14057
3 86  Jonathan Cerrona 38 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:38 09:11 09:19 - - - - 3 27:08 09:03 00:58 15734
4 699  Fabian Jacot 40 -  Sacramento CA   09:11 09:16 09:39 - - - - 3 28:06 09:22 01:56 23174
5 572  Greg Frankfurter 44 -  Davis CA   09:27 09:30 09:49 - - - - 3 28:46 09:35 02:36 23140
6 20  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:19 09:35 10:04 - - - - 3 28:58 09:39 02:48 255
7 99  Anthony Marino 36 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 09:45 09:30 09:58 - - - - 3 29:13 09:44 03:03 22945
8 701  Laurens Kraal 37 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:56 09:17 09:05 - - - - 3 29:18 09:46 03:08 22246
9 250  Trey Perkins 36 -  Sacramento CA   09:28 09:36 10:21 - - - - 3 29:25 09:48 03:15 22258
10 212  Stephen Coddington 38 -  Concord CA  Hercules Cycling Club 09:34 09:44 10:35 - - - - 3 29:53 09:58 03:43 22949
11 155  Pete Stirling 40 -  Carmichael CA  BEAS Academy 09:48 10:00 10:33 - - - - 3 30:21 10:07 04:11 20416
12 143  Russell Shaw 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:51 10:25 11:22 - - - - 3 31:38 10:33 05:28 19963
13 205  Kirk Evans 40 -  Sacramento CA   10:18 11:00 11:32 - - - - 3 32:50 10:57 06:40 1554
14 69  Ryan Johnson 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:09 11:22 11:48 - - - - 3 33:19 11:06 07:09 15710
15 183  James Wright 39 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 10:51 11:32 12:01 - - - - 3 34:24 11:28 08:14 14041
dnf 707  Perry Williams 40 -  Clovis CA   16:26 - - - - - - 1 16:26 16:26 -  23179
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 479  Colby Stott 46 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:58 09:21 09:12 - - - - 3 27:31 09:10   8856
2 184  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 08:58 09:07 09:28 - - - - 3 27:33 09:11 00:01 22939
3 482  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 09:12 09:14 09:43 - - - - 3 28:09 09:23 00:37 11953
4 231  Kirk Keeler 48 -  Yosemite CA  Yosemite Velo 09:11 09:39 09:57 - - - - 3 28:47 09:36 01:15 17275
5 144  Rick Silva 47 -  Rocklin CA   09:09 09:54 09:57 - - - - 3 29:00 09:40 01:28 17284
6 9  Gary Neate 50 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 09:24 10:01 10:14 - - - - 3 29:39 09:53 02:07 15700
7 284  Adrian Guevara 47 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 09:33 09:48 10:18 - - - - 3 29:39 09:53 02:07 15743
8 684  Michael Solis 46 -  Castro Valley CA  Hayward Composite 09:09 10:09 10:24 - - - - 3 29:42 09:54 02:10 23181
9 202  Michael Arreguin 54 -  Sacramento CA  SGW/Kinetic 09:35 10:00 10:23 - - - - 3 29:58 09:59 02:26 20426
10 216  Terry Ervin 49 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 09:42 10:22 10:29 - - - - 3 30:33 10:11 03:01 17370
11 59  Josh Flood 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 09:46 10:41 11:04 - - - - 3 31:31 10:30 03:59 20749
dns 8  Rudy Alfonso 45 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9099
dns 273  Cian Woods 48 -  Napa CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3418
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 53  Steve Elliott 52 -  Avery CA   09:19 09:32 09:38 - - - - 3 28:29 09:30   13552
2 253  Earl (jr) Richardson 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 09:21 10:17 10:14 - - - - 3 29:52 09:57 01:23 566
3 236  Roger Mackensen 53 -  Sacramento CA   09:28 10:08 10:18 - - - - 3 29:54 09:58 01:25 9117
4 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 09:27 10:07 10:46 - - - - 3 30:20 10:07 01:51 13562
5 47  Michael Davirro 53 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 09:59 10:24 10:06 - - - - 3 30:29 10:10 02:00 20766
6 478  Robert Fuller 54 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 10:07 10:42 10:51 - - - - 3 31:40 10:33 03:11 1387
7 41  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 09:58 10:49 11:28 - - - - 3 32:15 10:45 03:46 19998
8 95  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetics 10:15 10:44 11:25 - - - - 3 32:24 10:48 03:55 5750
9 428  Steve Biggs 51 -  Clayton CA   11:15 11:40 - - - - - 2 22:55 11:28 - 2338
dnf 274  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:26 10:10 - - - - - 2 19:36 09:48 -  188
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 450  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic 09:19 09:24 09:42 - - - - 3 28:25 09:28   1534
2 211  Johnny Chiarello 59 -  Roseville CA   09:12 09:41 09:37 - - - - 3 28:30 09:30 00:05 22948
3 492  Todd Isaman 55 -  Sonora CA  Golden chain cyclists 09:54 09:56 09:54 - - - - 3 29:44 09:55 01:19 8450
4 248  Tim Patton 59 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team EPiC Cycling 09:42 10:03 10:12 - - - - 3 29:57 09:59 01:32 17775
5 117  Daniel Parks 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 10:03 10:05 09:59 - - - - 3 30:07 10:02 01:42 13960
6 156  Charles Merrill 59 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.us 10:02 10:09 10:04 - - - - 3 30:15 10:05 01:50 15699
7 106  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:07 10:06 10:23 - - - - 3 30:36 10:12 02:11 17282
8 123  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:42 10:31 10:39 - - - - 3 30:52 10:17 02:27 662
9 657  Eric Hess 60 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes Landscape 09:53 10:15 11:05 - - - - 3 31:13 10:24 02:48 3273
10 175  Cal Walstad 60 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:28 11:08 11:09 - - - - 3 32:45 10:55 04:20 4269
11 683  Genuino Madruga 66 -  Auburn CA   10:44 10:57 11:08 - - - - 3 32:49 10:56 04:24 6184
12 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:51 11:06 11:32 - - - - 3 33:29 11:10 05:04 623
13 170  David Vincent 59 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 10:46 12:06 12:59 - - - - 3 35:51 11:57 07:27 17221
14 290  David Iriguchi 58 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 10:53 11:40 - - - - - 2 22:33 11:17 - 427
15 328  Carroll Wills 61 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:50 11:58 - - - - - 2 22:48 11:24 - 684
16 709  John Wong 61 -  Sacramento CA   11:46 12:38 - - - - - 2 24:24 12:12 - 23182
dns 49  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  336
dns 179  Michael Welch 70 -  Healdsburg CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19946
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Shantelle Tupaz 12 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 10:47 10:34 11:18 - - - - 3 32:39 10:53   17320
2 215  Kennedy Cortopassi 12 -  Rio Linda CA  Rocklobster/Voler/Clif Bar 12:28 13:22 12:59 - - - - 3 38:49 12:56 06:10 13606
3 704  Addison Stark 10 -  Bend OR  Ace Window Tinting 13:03 14:20 15:30 - - - - 3 42:53 14:18 10:14 23177
4 622  Elizabeth Rhodes 11 -  Lincoln CA  SportDestiny.com 20:19 22:43 - - - - - 2 43:02 21:31 - 23152
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 137  Andrea Sanchez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:30 11:13 11:38 - - - - 3 33:21 11:07   20488
2 292  Sarah Kay 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:01 11:15 11:43 - - - - 3 33:59 11:20 00:38 23081
3 193  Olivia Lane 25 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:50 11:13 11:49 - - - - 3 34:52 11:37 01:31 22908
4 433  Jacqueline Gauthier 32 -  Berkeley CA  Vicious Cycle 11:48 11:35 12:37 - - - - 3 36:00 12:00 02:39 23102
5 640  Jen Bezrutczyk 35 -  Oakland CA   12:26 12:07 11:50 - - - - 3 36:23 12:08 03:02 20410
6 272  Maya Werner 34 -  Fair Oaks CA   12:10 12:25 12:37 - - - - 3 37:12 12:24 03:51 20489
7 713  Tenley Ong 19 -  Carmichael CA  University of Oregon 12:00 13:45 13:36 - - - - 3 39:21 13:07 06:00 23185
8 177  Rachel Warren 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 13:16 13:30 12:37 - - - - 3 39:23 13:08 06:02 20418
9 458  Kristen Scharler 28 -  Oakland CA   13:47 12:35 13:31 - - - - 3 39:53 13:18 06:32 23108
10 499  Christine Foster 38 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 13:02 13:35 13:19 - - - - 3 39:56 13:19 06:35 19836
11 7  Lauren Mckay 32 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt birds 13:17 14:28 15:27 - - - - 3 43:12 14:24 09:51 13576
12 715  Vanessa Oklejas 45 -  Piedmont CA  MBS 14:43 14:23 - - - - - 2 29:06 14:33 - 23184
13 379  Amber Keen 14 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 13:29 15:40 - - - - - 2 29:09 14:34 - 16791
14 224  Justine Herrig 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Donuts and Pina Coladas 14:58 14:29 - - - - - 2 29:27 14:43 - 22905
dnf 546  Nicole Regalia 28 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre War Pigs 11:50 11:30 - - - - - 2 23:20 11:40 -  23135
dns 16  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Insane Alpaca Posse - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22940
dns 436  Amy (katie) Goad 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17376
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 712  Lynn Hunter 51 -  Saxramento CA  breakaway wpmens racing 10:59 10:58 11:38 - - - - 3 33:35 11:12   12997
2 643  Jesse Stark 40 -  Bend OR  Ace Window Tinting 11:26 11:54 11:57 - - - - 3 35:17 11:46 01:42 20762
3 377  Chelsea Keen 45 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 12:04 12:07 12:08 - - - - 3 36:19 12:06 02:44 17200
4 122  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 13:05 12:56 12:46 - - - - 3 38:47 12:56 05:12 21227
5 182  Marci Wood 50 -  Folsom CA   12:58 13:23 13:44 - - - - 3 40:05 13:22 06:30 18678
6 109  Catherine Mcdonald 47 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:56 13:46 13:32 - - - - 3 40:14 13:25 06:39 11934
7 452  Michelle Rezentes 41 -  Rancho Cordova CA   12:37 13:48 14:03 - - - - 3 40:28 13:29 06:53 17671
8 529  Tricia Dejersey 45 -  Loomis CA  freedom riders 14:11 13:04 13:30 - - - - 3 40:45 13:35 07:10 21364
dnf 708  Carrie Houston 40 -  Roseville CA   24:01 - - - - - - 1 24:01 24:01 -  23180
dns 113  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20448
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:22 09:38 10:06 - - - - 3 29:06 09:42   13737
2 157  Kelly Miller 41 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:46 09:56 10:06 - - - - 3 29:48 09:56 00:42 9475
3 51  Linda Elgart 62 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 10:58 10:53 10:55 - - - - 3 32:46 10:55 03:40 1393
4 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  kinetics 12:00 13:17 13:18 - - - - 3 38:35 12:52 09:29 15690
5 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 13:17 13:55 14:06 - - - - 3 41:18 13:46 12:12 11988
6 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   14:21 15:10 - - - - - 2 29:31 14:46 - 9138
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 115  Ryan Odell 40 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:49 09:04 09:25 09:29 09:56 - - 5 46:43 09:21   530
2 93  Blake Heinlein 42 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 08:49 09:24 09:41 09:53 10:04 - - 5 47:51 09:34 01:08 852
3 176  Justin Walstad 36 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:03 09:20 09:32 10:30 10:07 - - 5 48:32 09:42 01:49 20728
4 342  Lars Lofgren 36 -  Fair Oaks CA  Avout Racing 10:33 09:09 09:08 10:04 09:57 - - 5 48:51 09:46 02:08 23095
5 196  Justin Hintz 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 09:11 09:27 09:54 10:19 10:43 - - 5 49:34 09:55 02:51 23
6 23  E. Taylor Abel 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   09:38 09:55 10:02 10:26 10:44 - - 5 50:45 10:09 04:02 17748
7 710  Rob Hunt 44 -  San Jose CA  Monster Media Racing 09:59 09:53 10:07 10:22 10:33 - - 5 50:54 10:11 04:11 19857
dnf 258  Randy Shelton 44 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte 08:58 09:15 - - - - - 2 18:13 09:06 -  15771
dnf 213  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 08:43 - - - - - - 1 08:43 08:43 -  194
dns 73  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  456
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 391  Gannon Myall 53 -  Lafayette CA  Canyon Bicycles 08:37 08:50 09:09 09:26 09:41 - - 5 45:42 09:09   3395
2 314  Matt Shelton 54 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:48 09:16 09:16 09:39 09:58 - - 5 46:57 09:23 01:14 10620
3 232  Miles Keep 51 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 09:14 09:21 09:25 09:44 10:04 - - 5 47:48 09:34 02:05 3970
4 392  Jason Snovel 48 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi CX 09:22 09:23 09:38 10:11 10:18 - - 5 48:52 09:46 03:09 3814
5 495  Pete Zlatnik 47 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 09:28 09:45 09:41 10:24 10:01 - - 5 49:19 09:52 03:36 13957
6 153  Brian Staby 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 08:58 09:12 10:37 10:44 10:00 - - 5 49:31 09:54 03:48 3158
7 33  Eric Bustos 50 -  Alameda CA  Google/Nest 09:06 09:35 09:50 10:25 10:40 - - 5 49:36 09:55 03:53 1685
8 206  Jerry Barton 45 -  Placerville CA  FT3 09:18 09:44 09:54 10:29 10:50 - - 5 50:15 10:03 04:32 1241
9 56  Steve Hindman 51 -  Los Altos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bikes 09:30 10:00 10:10 10:16 10:31 - - 5 50:27 10:05 04:44 11971
10 698  Carl Hekkert 47 -  Sunnyvale CA  Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:44 10:10 10:41 10:42 10:41 - - 5 51:58 10:24 06:15 12138
dnf 282  Mike Gottardi 51 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut 11:20 10:57 11:58 - - - - 3 34:15 11:25 -  9359
dnf 77  Adam Andelin 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 09:42 11:04 - - - - - 2 20:46 10:23 -  227
dns 185  William Youngman 49 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cyclocross - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 464  Mike Warren 58 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 08:44 09:06 09:21 09:47 09:54 - - 5 46:52 09:22   4086
2 259  Dan Sovereign 57 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 09:23 09:42 09:55 10:16 10:48 - - 5 50:04 10:01 03:12 1412
3 706  Mike Urbina 57 -  Morgan Hill CA  Buy-Cell/IBIS 09:33 10:06 04:56 04:59 21:00 - - 5 50:34 10:07 03:42 16785
4 538  Mark Mastoras 55 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles 09:18 09:56 10:34 10:14 11:18 - - 5 51:20 10:16 04:28 1620
5 475  Jeff Anderson 57 -  San Ramon CA  DFL 10:00 10:20 10:28 10:45 10:41 - - 5 52:14 10:27 05:22 1597
6 660  James Allen 56 -  Davis CA   09:30 09:52 11:01 11:30 10:58 - - 5 52:51 10:34 05:59 13321
7 462  Ross Tinline 55 -  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10:22 10:24 10:45 11:06 11:11 - - 5 53:48 10:46 06:56 17367
8 71  Ryosei Kaneko 57 -  El Sobrante CA  CPC pb Tesla 12:13 10:50 10:38 11:58 - - - 4 45:39 11:25 - 3312
dnf 167  Matthew Trethric 61 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer Nutrition/52x11 10:39 - - - - - - 1 10:39 10:39 -  12519
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 397  Matthew Elder 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 09:01 09:03 09:40 10:02 10:03 - - 5 47:49 09:34   19983
2 46  Ian Dapot 40 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 09:01 09:14 09:37 10:06 10:21 - - 5 48:19 09:40 00:30 17783
3 120  Jim Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 09:16 09:38 09:57 10:12 10:13 - - 5 49:16 09:51 01:27 21147
4 644  Curtis Brawner 44 -  Bend OR   09:13 09:37 10:01 10:18 10:29 - - 5 49:38 09:56 01:49 12533
5 263  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:23 09:45 09:56 10:15 10:27 - - 5 49:46 09:57 01:57 631
6 685  Ian Lopez De San Roman 15 -  Sebastopl CA  CX nation 09:21 09:53 09:58 10:08 10:31 - - 5 49:51 09:58 02:02 17278
7 426  Anthony Bagnani 32 -  Sacramento CA   09:24 09:39 10:23 10:45 11:01 - - 5 51:12 10:14 03:23 15541
8 54  Blair Hickman 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 09:38 10:02 10:16 10:42 10:42 - - 5 51:20 10:16 03:31 9149
9 700  Adin Jose 15 -  Milpitas CA  Team Swift 10:02 10:24 10:30 10:23 10:52 - - 5 52:11 10:26 04:22 13664
10 677  Kyle Taylor 32 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:56 10:17 10:39 10:57 10:53 - - 5 52:42 10:32 04:53 14004
11 687  Dylan Gong 17 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster Juniors 09:34 10:04 10:18 11:23 11:26 - - 5 52:45 10:33 04:57 17787
12 598  Fergus Tanaka 38 -  San Frsancisco CA  ORNOT 10:04 10:24 10:38 10:54 11:11 - - 5 53:11 10:38 05:22 2860
13 128  Brian Ray 35 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM CRYNOW 09:58 10:27 10:48 11:45 11:55 - - 5 54:53 10:59 07:04 3118
14 476  Trent Wilson 26 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:02 10:19 10:51 11:45 12:06 - - 5 55:03 11:01 07:14 17372
15 87  Geoffrey Colburn 32 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 09:43 10:12 11:01 12:26 - - - 4 43:22 10:51 - 10636
16 480  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA   10:00 11:17 11:28 12:09 - - - 4 44:54 11:14 - 15502
17 384  Tyler Elliott 31 -  San Francisco CA  King Kog Oakland 10:13 11:03 11:21 13:49 - - - 4 46:26 11:37 - 15736
18 358  Matt Miller 29 -  Santa Cruz CA  Easton Voler HRS Rock Lobster 11:00 11:15 12:03 12:43 - - - 4 47:01 11:45 - 23002
19 278  Colin Brown 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:56 11:17 12:45 12:57 - - - 4 47:55 11:59 - 13778
20 718  Bruce Jonsson 27 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports 11:39 12:10 12:47 11:57 - - - 4 48:33 12:08 - 19368
21 714  Dustin Denton 32 -  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery 11:51 11:46 12:25 12:38 - - - 4 48:40 12:10 - 8806
22 716  Aaron Marchand 38 -  Sacramento CA   12:54 13:13 14:13 13:28 - - - 4 53:48 13:27 - 5845
23 717  Dennis Powell 63 -  Concord CA   11:45 12:34 18:26 - - - - 3 42:45 14:15 - 23186
24 350  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  Leadout 12:33 14:32 17:23 - - - - 3 44:28 14:49 - 5806
25 17  Kimio Bazett 40 -  Sacramento CA   11:03 11:37 24:37 - - - - 3 47:17 15:46 - 20000
dnf 720  Scott Kingston 36 -  Lodi CA  Folsom Bike / Temple Coffee 13:54 14:55 - - - - - 2 28:49 14:24 -  3759
dnf 553  Cj Mooneyham 29 -  Turlock CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 09:35 - - - - - - 1 09:35 09:35 -  22913
dnf 219  Tommaso Gomez 35 -  San Francisco CA  Fat Cake Club 10:42 - - - - - - 1 10:42 10:42 -  20463
dnf 61  Adam Fresia 42 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:56 - - - - - - 1 11:56 11:56 -  13554
dnf 473  Paul Levy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 13:23 - - - - - - 1 13:23 13:23 -  14056
dns 70  Stefan Fuller 23 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17298
dns 91  Brandon Hayden 39 -  Davis CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8890
dns 194  Jason Liske 48 -  Placerville CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19476
dns 131  Aaron Rezentes 44 -  Rancho CA  Kinetic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9254
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 648  Carlos Balam 33 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 09:46 09:50 10:18 10:46 10:41 - - 5 51:21 10:16   15725
2 160  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA  sutterville bicycle co 10:04 10:03 10:35 10:45 11:07 - - 5 52:34 10:31 01:13 13580
3 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA   09:53 10:22 10:22 10:55 11:15 - - 5 52:47 10:33 01:26 293
4 719  Ben Braxley 37 -  Fair Oaks CA   10:27 11:03 10:48 11:15 11:30 - - 5 55:03 11:01 03:42 15731
5 299  Tony O'Dell 34 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 10:32 10:52 11:25 11:10 11:19 - - 5 55:18 11:04 03:57 3787
6 312  Nils Severson 27 -  Sacramento CA   10:14 10:19 10:46 11:37 12:22 - - 5 55:18 11:04 03:57 19924
7 594  Mark Castillo 47 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:34 11:21 11:48 13:19 - - - 4 48:02 12:00 - 1531
8 180  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:13 11:50 12:43 13:21 - - - 4 49:07 12:17 - 671
9 603  Rad Beauton 32 -  Sacramento CA   12:06 13:23 13:01 12:43 - - - 4 51:13 12:48 - 11917
10 20  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:42 12:50 16:37 - - - - 3 40:09 13:23 - 255
11 333  Brian Nakagawa 54 -  Tahoe Vista CA  Olympic Bike Shop 13:46 14:56 16:50 - - - - 3 45:32 15:11 - 1464
dns 555  Pete Conlin 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15689
dns 521  Frank Shoemaker 55 -  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd - - - - - - - 0 - - -  60
dns 129  Brian Ray 46 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
dns 158  Hank Mini 68 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 607  Katerina Nash 41 -  Emeryville CA  Clif Pro Team 09:01 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:24 - - 5 45:55 09:11   1767
2 398  Vida Lopez De San Roman 13 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 40:38 02:32 02:32 02:32 02:34 - - 5 50:48 10:10 04:54 17279
3 331  Monica Erdosh 53 -  Foresthill CA   10:24 10:40 11:24 11:32 11:53 - - 5 55:53 11:11 09:58 17731
4 721  Melsa Smith 29 -  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte CX 10:43 11:08 11:27 11:30 12:20 - - 5 57:08 11:26 11:13 13595
5 72  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 11:26 12:33 11:37 11:57 - - - 4 47:33 11:53 - 9112
6 45  Lindsey Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA   12:54 12:38 12:18 11:53 - - - 4 49:43 12:26 - 22893
dns 105  Sarah Maile 41 -  Truckee CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1421
dns 181  Victoria Wentworth 33 -  Oakland CA  King Kog - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17801
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 368  Trinity Gleckler 40 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 11:11 11:26 11:43 11:50 - - - 4 46:10 11:32   13353
2 157  Kelly Miller 41 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:17 11:40 11:45 11:37 - - - 4 46:19 11:35 00:09 9475
3 178  Aubree Watkins 40 -  Auburn CA   11:06 11:15 12:02 12:47 - - - 4 47:10 11:47 01:00 6344
4 247  Jessie Oppenheimer 37 -  Sacramento CA  river city velo 12:42 12:26 12:26 12:28 - - - 4 50:01 12:30 03:52 22257
5 14  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:07 11:45 16:59 11:22 - - - 4 50:13 12:33 04:03 13737
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 366  Lauren Liden 56 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 12:26 11:51 12:31 12:34 - - - 4 49:22 12:20   1410
2 316  Renee Shelton 50 -  Mill Valley CA   13:24 12:39 12:28 12:36 - - - 4 51:06 12:47 01:45 4010
3 302  Michelle Nightengale 58 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 15:06 15:09 14:50 14:52 - - - 4 59:57 14:59 10:35 1273
4 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 15:29 16:32 16:35 - - - - 3 48:36 16:12 - 11988
5 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   17:00 20:45 21:49 - - - - 3 59:34 19:51 - 9138
dns 132  Trudy Roberts 50 -  Vacaville CA  DBC - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13683
dns 130  Teri Reilly 61 -  Clayton CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3076
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 291  Anna Jurgens 52 -  Walnut Creek CA   12:06 11:44 11:26 11:56 - - - 4 47:12 11:48   23000
2 705  Neva Titus 17 -  Guerneville CA   11:55 13:01 12:36 11:36 - - - 4 49:08 12:17 01:56 23178
3 371  Hope Crockell 4 -  Auburn CA   12:39 12:39 12:47 13:05 - - - 4 51:09 12:47 03:57 832
4 13  Ashley Fruhwirth 29 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 12:16 13:10 13:35 14:05 - - - 4 53:06 13:17 05:54 5934
5 168  Paulette Trinh 34 -  Livermore CA  VKCX 13:42 14:11 13:57 15:02 - - - 4 56:52 14:13 09:40 13701
6 405  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:15 15:43 14:47 14:07 - - - 4 57:52 14:28 10:40 3622
7 587  Hannah Overby 15 -  Auburn CA   12:10 18:18 15:32 - - - - 3 46:00 15:20 - 21289
dnf 30  Megan Brinkmeyer 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 25:56 - - - - - - 1 25:56 25:56 -  12855
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 251  Kalli Phillips 43 -  Oakland CA  Vive la Tarte 11:41 11:06 11:45 12:08 - - - 4 46:40 11:40   22918
2 252  Sarah Pittiglio 41 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:45 11:50 11:56 12:04 - - - 4 47:35 11:54 00:55 3592
3 119  Tawni Parr 49 -  Gold River CA   12:55 14:22 12:00 12:14 - - - 4 51:31 12:53 04:51 1276
4 388  Alicen Kershaw 38 -  San Francisco CA  Team roaring mouse 14:00 13:21 12:41 14:03 - - - 4 54:05 13:31 07:25 19865
5 402  Mary Snovel 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 13:23 17:22 16:40 - - - - 3 47:25 15:48 - 13597
dnf 82  Kelli Badillo 44 -  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 15:26 - - - - - - 1 15:26 15:26 -  2984
dns 126  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5470
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 203  Kyle Ashton 44 -  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 09:11 09:49 10:02 10:20 11:35 - - 5 50:57 10:11   3310
2 722  Peter Nyberg 44 -  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:41 09:51 10:53 10:18 10:21 - - 5 51:04 10:13 00:07 23187
3 63  Bryan Gast 43 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:50 10:13 10:25 10:39 10:35 - - 5 51:42 10:20 00:45 374
4 318  Toby Smith 36 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:32 10:32 10:32 10:32 10:33 - - 5 52:41 10:32 01:45 17285
5 199  Drew Noel 38 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:13 10:29 10:43 10:51 10:47 - - 5 53:03 10:37 02:06 15714
6 159  Antonio Miranda 37 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX 10:04 10:29 11:07 11:02 10:39 - - 5 53:21 10:40 02:25 3907
7 386  Alvin Chan 37 -  San Francisco CA  King Kog 10:32 10:44 10:44 11:04 10:37 - - 5 53:42 10:44 02:45 11932
8 367  Mike Gleckler 42 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:24 10:40 10:48 11:05 10:48 - - 5 53:45 10:45 02:48 13651
9 410  Chad Richards 44 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 10:50 10:50 10:47 10:40 10:49 - - 5 53:56 10:47 02:59 9482
10 172  Mike Voss 44 -  Carmichael CA   09:59 10:59 11:20 11:09 10:56 - - 5 54:23 10:53 03:26 1785
11 68  Raymond Kress 41 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic/SERT 10:31 10:42 11:17 11:27 11:28 - - 5 55:25 11:05 04:28 22942
12 226  Eric Houston 40 -  Roseville CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 10:53 11:13 11:49 11:48 11:46 - - 5 57:29 11:30 06:32 144
13 230  Matt Kanter 35 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:31 11:09 11:47 12:48 - - - 4 46:15 11:34 - 12193
14 374  James Schek 38 -  Los Gatos CA  Pen Velo 11:09 11:25 12:14 11:56 - - - 4 46:44 11:41 - 10619
15 354  Brandon Van Cleve 39 -  Rancho CA  DRS 247 11:27 12:57 12:29 13:58 - - - 4 50:51 12:43 - 17295
16 135  Glenn Sabot 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 13:08 14:18 14:09 13:27 - - - 4 55:02 13:46 - 11891
dnf 404  Tim Johnson 43 -  Cool CA   11:22 - - - - - - 1 11:22 11:22 -  442
dns 61  Adam Fresia 42 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13554
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 378  Casey Keen 48 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 09:37 09:43 10:02 10:15 10:13 - - 5 49:50 09:58   15753
2 725  James Plummer 45 -  Chico CA   09:59 10:31 10:22 10:24 10:13 - - 5 51:29 10:18 01:39 20459
3 37  Ken Cashion 49 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL 09:53 10:37 10:38 11:03 10:26 - - 5 52:37 10:31 02:47 13620
4 120  Jim Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 09:56 10:29 10:52 10:55 10:32 - - 5 52:44 10:33 02:54 21147
5 57  Thomas Farley 49 -  San Rafael CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:32 11:28 10:55 10:59 10:48 - - 5 54:42 10:56 04:52 3221
6 58  Lance Hooper 48 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 11:00 10:52 11:02 10:59 11:00 - - 5 54:53 10:59 05:03 15693
7 319  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:41 11:12 11:12 11:31 10:59 - - 5 55:35 11:07 05:45 3182
8 375  Jeremy Leeds 49 -  Oakland CA   10:56 11:35 11:28 11:22 11:36 - - 5 56:57 11:23 07:07 22411
9 229  Rolland Jurgens 47 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 10:57 12:10 12:39 11:50 - - - 4 47:36 11:54 - 17274
10 210  Jack Cauthen 48 -  Carmichael CA  Velofix 11:21 12:06 12:13 11:57 - - - 4 47:37 11:54 - 20437
11 724  Sreve Dennison 48 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 12:03 11:54 11:58 11:52 - - - 4 47:47 11:57 - 23188
12 163  Jay Dillon 48 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:32 12:36 12:33 12:21 - - - 4 49:02 12:15 - 1346
13 531  Ben French 47 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 12:50 14:52 12:08 11:45 - - - 4 51:35 12:54 - 8809
14 10  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 11:51 13:50 14:54 14:49 - - - 4 55:24 13:51 - 13753
dns 479  Colby Stott 46 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8856
dns 116  Wylie Palmer 48 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20468
dns 26  John Borchelt 46 -  Auburn CA  VICTORY VELO - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22887
dns 28  Anthony Brantley 47 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20739
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 417  Steve Griffiths 51 -  Granite Bay CA   10:37 10:28 10:35 10:31 10:38 - - 5 52:49 10:34   3159
2 530  Shawn Daly 52 -  Santa Rosa CA  ThirstBear Cycling 10:14 10:49 10:55 10:51 10:54 - - 5 53:43 10:45 00:54 20791
3 198  John Hughes 51 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 10:46 10:45 11:21 11:05 10:31 - - 5 54:28 10:54 01:39 13984
4 680  Gordon Ong 54 -  Carmichael CA  Rio Strada 10:58 10:32 10:55 11:08 11:11 - - 5 54:44 10:57 01:55 1482
5 281  Reese Gary 53 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:37 10:52 11:11 11:36 11:16 - - 5 55:32 11:06 02:43 1445
6 147  Joseph Smith 53 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 10:48 10:45 11:01 11:30 11:49 - - 5 55:53 11:11 03:04 11894
7 583  Dan Lee 54 -  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello 11:11 11:45 11:07 11:15 - - - 4 45:18 11:19 - 8587
8 438  Michael Harrison 53 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 10:58 11:44 11:29 11:48 - - - 4 45:59 11:30 - 6051
9 474  Eric Zeigler 53 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:56 12:39 12:23 11:56 - - - 4 47:54 11:58 - 3839
10 169  Jay Van Rein 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:38 12:01 12:41 11:57 - - - 4 48:17 12:04 - 15141
11 53  Steve Elliott 52 -  Avery CA   11:36 11:40 12:38 12:28 - - - 4 48:22 12:06 - 13552
12 237  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:28 12:39 12:17 12:31 - - - 4 48:55 12:14 - 483
13 296  Bruce Mcgagin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:25 12:26 12:28 12:35 - - - 4 49:54 12:29 - 69
14 145  John Simmons 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:54 12:47 16:20 15:13 - - - 4 56:14 14:03 - 9486
15 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 13:26 14:56 17:36 - - - - 3 45:58 15:19 - 13562
dnf 22  Scott Hadley 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 17:10 - - - - - - 1 17:10 17:10 -  13758
dns 125  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2925
dns 134  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  54
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 136  Kenneth Salvail 56 -  Mountian View CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10:46 10:35 10:42 10:45 10:06 - - 5 52:54 10:35   12146
2 240  Ben Milikien 55 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 10:17 10:46 10:56 10:44 10:32 - - 5 53:15 10:39 00:21 1500
3 142  John Seivert 58 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT 10:47 10:40 10:47 10:42 10:46 - - 5 53:42 10:44 00:48 212
4 118  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   10:44 11:06 11:01 11:17 11:01 - - 5 55:09 11:02 02:15 1277
5 15  Stuart Baker 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11:04 11:11 11:01 11:19 11:15 - - 5 55:50 11:10 02:56 20451
6 217  Dave Ferrell 56 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:40 11:10 11:13 11:45 11:34 - - 5 56:22 11:16 03:28 17773
7 558  Kurt Wallace 56 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:35 11:53 11:23 11:22 - - - 4 45:13 11:18 - 11973
8 189  Mark Koenig 58 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11:58 10:54 11:23 11:11 - - - 4 45:26 11:22 - 10601
9 31  Tim Brown 56 -  Santa Rosa CA   11:47 11:33 11:39 11:11 - - - 4 46:10 11:33 - 11881
10 67  Rj Laffins 58 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 11:05 11:31 11:41 12:01 - - - 4 46:18 11:35 - 14127
11 665  Rocco Hollaway 57 -  Modesto CA  FSB Cycling Team 11:33 12:07 12:32 12:29 - - - 4 48:41 12:10 - 1475
12 412  Willy Dommen 59 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist racing 12:22 14:22 11:33 11:50 - - - 4 50:07 12:32 - 17807
13 723  Willie Willis 55 -  Plmas Lake CA   11:41 12:45 12:40 13:16 - - - 4 51:33 12:35 - 11899
14 557  Joseph Vicencio 56 -  Napa CA  the Hub, Napa 12:46 13:20 13:13 12:47 - - - 4 52:06 13:01 - 11982
15 106  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:56 12:55 13:54 12:38 - - - 4 52:23 13:06 - 17282
16 92  Phillip Heiman 63 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita-Norcal Racing 11:53 12:59 14:16 13:53 - - - 4 53:01 13:15 - 3042
dns 303  Dan Parkinson 57 -  Fairfield CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3427
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 90  Bill Harkola 60 -  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 10:18 09:50 10:42 10:14 10:11 - - 5 51:15 10:15   13561
2 408  Paul Falvey 61 -  Grass Vallvey CA  Ol'Repbublic 10:23 10:20 10:30 10:16 10:33 - - 5 52:02 10:24 00:47 1513
3 614  Dane Grant 60 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:14 10:28 11:01 10:53 10:16 - - 5 52:52 10:34 01:37 1353
4 383  Thom Fox 65 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:44 10:27 10:32 10:55 10:16 - - 5 52:54 10:35 01:39 1754
5 275  Albert Fox 62 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 10:22 11:08 11:11 12:00 - - - 4 44:41 11:10 - 2448
6 148  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:06 10:51 11:27 11:24 - - - 4 44:48 11:12 - 2325
7 149  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:22 11:35 11:41 11:37 - - - 4 46:15 11:34 - 2289
8 146  John Slavonic 63 -  Nevada City CA  ol'Republic/SERT 11:36 11:53 12:01 11:57 - - - 4 47:27 11:52 - 1469
9 726  Kurt Barton 68 -  Meadow Vista CA  victory velo racing 12:31 13:22 12:50 12:38 - - - 4 51:21 12:50 - 3668
10 537  Mike Macdonald 77 -  Rancho Corcova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 15:28 16:31 17:07 - - - - 3 49:06 16:22 - 210
dns 94  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  391
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 356  Cody Kaiser 27 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 08:05 07:59 07:58 08:09 08:27 08:36 08:20 7 57:34 08:13   62
2 662  Jonathan Baker 44 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 08:05 08:02 08:07 08:55 08:15 08:11 08:08 7 57:43 08:15 00:09 13497
3 682  Michael Machado 29 -  Salinas CA   08:16 08:12 08:40 08:30 08:27 08:21 08:39 7 59:04 08:26 01:30 17791
4 411  Nathan Barton 22 -  Auburn CA  Top Club Cyclocross Team 08:12 08:23 08:43 09:01 08:40 09:03 09:01 7 1:01:04 08:43 03:30 3674
5 415  Zach Pina 35 -  San Rafael CA  ORNOT 08:35 08:37 08:46 08:40 08:59 08:49 09:02 7 1:01:28 08:47 03:54 23100
6 573  Brian Kearns 31 -  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 08:18 09:57 09:01 09:06 09:16 09:21 09:28 7 1:04:27 09:12 06:54 22956
7 728  Jordy Malmberg 17 -  Aptos CA  Top Club 09:03 09:33 09:47 09:34 09:38 09:47 11:30 7 1:08:52 09:50 11:18 15580
8 161  Darin Morgan 32 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 09:22 09:44 10:02 10:38 10:05 10:29 - 6 1:00:20 10:03 - 3263
9 339  Travis Tucker 16 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 09:03 10:16 09:37 09:48 10:13 - - 5 48:57 09:47 - 17319
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 453  Ryan Rinn 37 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX 08:16 08:14 08:15 08:26 08:22 08:22 08:29 7 58:24 08:21   5760
2 409  Robert Terra 21 -  Lodi CA  Squid 08:23 08:22 08:34 08:36 08:35 08:47 09:07 7 1:00:24 08:38 02:00 1388
3 214  Daniel Cortopassi 35 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS 247 08:20 08:34 08:48 09:02 09:13 09:04 09:17 7 1:02:18 08:54 03:54 9455
4 165  Nicholas Terzakis 27 -  Sacramento CA  DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 08:38 08:46 08:56 08:58 09:17 09:19 09:14 7 1:03:08 09:01 04:44 6009
5 44  Zack Cunningham 32 -  Sacramento CA  SQuiD 08:55 09:12 09:02 09:12 09:23 09:22 09:18 7 1:04:24 09:12 06:00 1255
6 524  Stacey Sell 52 -  Royal Oaks CA  Family Cycling Center 09:16 09:30 09:06 09:09 09:11 09:18 09:15 7 1:04:45 09:15 06:21 17292
7 727  Mark Howland 54 -  Santa Cruz CA  family cycling center santa cruz 09:19 09:26 09:14 09:12 09:17 09:17 09:16 7 1:05:01 09:17 06:37 191
8 329  Patrick Dowd 30 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 08:49 09:09 09:23 09:33 09:28 09:22 10:10 7 1:05:54 09:25 07:30 12528
9 160  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA  sutterville bicycle co 09:07 09:37 09:47 09:56 09:57 10:07 - 6 58:31 09:45 - 13580
10 424  Jim Macdonald 42 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 09:38 09:46 09:57 10:02 09:58 10:08 - 6 59:29 09:55 - 1368
11 305  Justin Pitts 46 -  Fairfax CA   09:54 09:56 09:52 09:54 10:08 10:05 - 6 59:49 09:58 - 20414
12 403  Chris Namba 29 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 09:50 09:57 09:58 10:05 10:28 10:07 - 6 1:00:25 10:04 - 5907
13 400  Christopher Rouge 30 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 10:51 10:58 11:04 11:39 11:52 11:13 - 6 1:07:37 11:16 - 23098
dnf 392  Jason Snovel 48 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi CX 09:54 09:54 10:19 10:31 - - - 4 40:38 10:09 -  3814
dnf 570  Kell Mckenzie 37 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 08:35 09:06 - - - - - 2 17:41 08:51 -  10610
dns 11  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox - - - - - - - 0 - - -  66
dns 421  Steven Chavez 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4506