2018 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/8/2018 - Race 6
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 334  Noah Shelton 12 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 09:50 09:53 09:55 - - - - 3 29:38 09:53   13592
2 74  Charles Liske 13 -  Placerville CA   10:24 10:48 10:19 - - - - 3 31:31 10:30 01:53 20441
3 321  Mac Tomkins 11 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:01 10:27 10:36 - - - - 3 32:04 10:41 02:26 17294
4 32  Kilian Bush 14 -  Woodland CA   10:55 10:52 11:16 - - - - 3 33:03 11:01 03:25 9454
5 631  Diego Ramirez 13 -  Redding CA   11:27 11:41 - - - - - 2 23:08 11:34 - 23160
6 127  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mikes bikes 12:05 12:38 - - - - - 2 24:43 12:21 - 5957
7 313  Connor Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 12:46 12:44 - - - - - 2 25:30 12:45 - 20436
8 50  Maxwell Doyle 10 -  West Sacramento CA  Rock 'N' Roll Lube 13:08 12:34 - - - - - 2 25:42 12:51 - 15735
9 110  Stuart Mcdonald 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:07 13:35 - - - - - 2 26:42 13:21 - 1481
10 191  Caden Kroettinger 11 -  Folsom CA   13:41 15:18 - - - - - 2 28:59 14:29 - 22943
11 497  Colton Bilodeau 6 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 15:04 15:15 - - - - - 2 30:19 15:09 - 21344
12 621  Nathan Prichard 11 -  Roseville CA   17:12 21:42 - - - - - 2 38:54 19:27 - 23151
dnf 493  Jack Fresia 10 -  Sacramento CA   26:44 - - - - - - 1 26:44 26:44 -  15783
dns 166  Quentin Thornsberry 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22947
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 339  Travis Tucker 16 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 08:30 08:23 08:05 - - - - 3 24:58 08:19   17319
2 376  Creighton Gruber 18 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 08:29 08:16 08:16 - - - - 3 25:01 08:20 00:03 15567
3 315  Marcis Shelton 14 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:44 08:45 08:27 - - - - 3 25:56 08:39 00:58 13593
4 89  Wyatt Hamilton 14 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty, Auburn 08:54 08:36 08:28 - - - - 3 25:58 08:39 01:00 17733
5 294  Blake Macheras 16 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 08:49 09:05 09:31 - - - - 3 27:25 09:08 02:27 22146
6 636  Anton Knepprath 16 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 09:05 09:12 09:21 - - - - 3 27:37 09:12 02:40 20795
7 343  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 09:29 09:12 09:18 - - - - 3 27:59 09:20 03:01 20445
8 246  William Olling 16 -  Sacramento CA  sacbikefans.com 10:43 10:20 10:05 - - - - 3 31:08 10:23 06:10 17387
9 60  Sam Flood 16 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 10:33 10:16 10:19 - - - - 3 31:08 10:23 06:10 20748
10 536  Sylus Krall 18 -  Davis CA   10:39 10:39 10:52 - - - - 3 32:10 10:43 07:12 23128
11 535  Bjorn Krall 17 -  Davis CA   12:02 12:30 13:15 - - - - 3 37:47 12:36 12:49 23127
dns 300  Jakob Young 15 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9231
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 426  Anthony Bagnani 32 -  Sacramento CA   08:47 08:24 08:19 - - - - 3 25:30 08:30   15541
2 466  Nolan Wong 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 09:21 09:33 09:31 - - - - 3 28:25 09:28 02:55 13603
3 357  Corby Cobb 32 -  Gardnerville NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:37 09:37 10:02 - - - - 3 29:16 09:45 03:46 17186
4 543  Mark Barnum 37 -  Truckee CA   09:45 10:05 10:07 - - - - 3 29:57 09:59 04:27 23129
5 186  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 09:47 10:25 10:11 - - - - 3 30:23 10:08 04:53 17672
6 630  Anthony Parenzin 26 -  Sacramento CA   10:02 10:37 10:19 - - - - 3 30:58 10:19 05:28 23159
7 154  Aaron Stanford 32 -  Sacramento CA   10:05 10:37 10:50 - - - - 3 31:32 10:31 06:02 613
8 150  Jake Sours 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:36 10:47 10:32 - - - - 3 31:55 10:38 06:25 20433
9 616  Geordi Ivory 25 -  Fairfield CA   10:56 12:02 11:57 - - - - 3 34:55 11:38 09:25 23147
10 279  Bradley Dyer 27 -  Sacrametno CA   10:57 12:19 12:05 - - - - 3 35:21 11:47 09:51 23078
11 443  Will Kunz 31 -  Sacramento CA   11:27 12:00 11:59 - - - - 3 35:26 11:49 09:56 23106
12 100  Rich Marotti 37 -  Sacramento CA   12:18 11:59 11:53 - - - - 3 36:10 12:03 10:40 15698
13 27  John Bovet 29 -  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling 12:34 14:24 - - - - - 2 26:58 13:29 - 13329
dnf 431  Drew Cuthbertson 29 -  San Francisco CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:26 12:22 - - - - - 2 22:48 11:24 -  23101
dns 43  Garrett Coyne 27 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22941
dns 164  Joshua Mott 28 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike Mandem - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19323
dns 174  Brian Wagner 30 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19965
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 459  Kevin Schell 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:30 09:25 09:27 - - - - 3 28:22 09:27   15593
2 639  Brian Durling 38 -  Sacramento CA  Mike''s Bikes 09:41 09:27 09:30 - - - - 3 28:38 09:33 00:16 23162
3 509  Leif Mortenson 36 -  Bodega CA   10:00 09:48 09:22 - - - - 3 29:10 09:43 00:48 14057
4 572  Greg Frankfurter 44 -  Davis CA   10:08 09:43 09:50 - - - - 3 29:41 09:54 01:19 23140
5 619  Seretan Michael 39 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 10:13 10:25 10:31 - - - - 3 31:09 10:23 02:47 23149
6 617  Hoss Koch 45 -  San Francisco CA   10:36 10:29 10:30 - - - - 3 31:35 10:32 03:13 23148
7 155  Pete Stirling 40 -  Carmichael CA  BEAS Academy 11:06 10:43 10:44 - - - - 3 32:33 10:51 04:11 20416
8 205  Kirk Evans 40 -  Sacramento CA   11:00 10:48 11:12 - - - - 3 33:00 11:00 04:38 1554
9 99  Anthony Marino 36 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 11:10 10:59 11:04 - - - - 3 33:13 11:04 04:51 22945
10 143  Russell Shaw 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:08 11:09 11:04 - - - - 3 33:21 11:07 04:59 19963
11 183  James Wright 39 -  Manteca CA  All Out of Bubblegum Racing 11:59 12:10 12:15 - - - - 3 36:24 12:08 08:02 14041
12 69  Ryan Johnson 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 12:11 12:56 - - - - - 2 25:07 12:33 - 15710
13 637  James Guntermann 36 -  Davis CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 13:37 14:35 - - - - - 2 28:12 14:06 - 23157
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 568  Chrys Dudek 47 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 10:20 09:38 09:46 - - - - 3 29:45 09:55   17726
2 184  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 10:10 10:06 09:51 - - - - 3 30:07 10:02 00:22 22939
3 456  Ernest Sanchez 50 -  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 10:10 10:04 09:57 - - - - 3 30:11 10:04 00:26 16801
4 202  Michael Arreguin 54 -  Sacramento CA  SGW/Kinetic 10:11 10:13 10:08 - - - - 3 30:32 10:11 00:47 20426
5 479  Colby Stott 46 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 10:12 10:14 10:15 - - - - 3 30:41 10:14 00:56 8856
6 482  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 10:46 10:37 10:38 - - - - 3 32:01 10:40 02:16 11953
7 144  Rick Silva 47 -  Rocklin CA   10:34 10:48 10:45 - - - - 3 32:07 10:42 02:22 17284
8 336  Raymond De La Rosa 46 -  Elk Grove CA   11:06 11:20 11:18 - - - - 3 33:44 11:15 03:59 23086
9 216  Terry Ervin 49 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 11:24 11:48 12:07 - - - - 3 35:19 11:46 05:34 17370
10 9  Gary Neate 50 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 11:41 12:01 12:05 - - - - 3 35:47 11:56 06:02 15700
11 59  Josh Flood 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 11:34 12:05 12:33 - - - - 3 36:12 12:04 06:27 20749
dns 8  Rudy Alfonso 45 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9099
dns 231  Kirk Keeler 48 -  Yosemite CA  Yosemite Velo - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17275
dns 273  Cian Woods 48 -  Napa CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3418
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 274  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:24 10:22 10:22 - - - - 3 31:08 10:23   188
2 253  Earl (jr) Richardson 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 10:24 10:40 10:31 - - - - 3 31:35 10:32 00:27 566
3 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 10:45 10:53 10:36 - - - - 3 32:14 10:45 01:06 13562
4 437  Glen Guymon 53 -  Roseville CA  Body Concepts 10:55 10:39 10:51 - - - - 3 32:25 10:48 01:17 3679
5 236  Roger Mackensen 53 -  Sacramento CA   11:06 10:43 10:54 - - - - 3 32:43 10:54 01:35 9117
6 47  Michael Davirro 53 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 11:23 10:56 11:02 - - - - 3 33:21 11:07 02:13 20766
7 95  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetics 11:38 11:28 11:31 - - - - 3 34:37 11:32 03:29 5750
8 41  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 11:47 11:59 11:59 - - - - 3 35:45 11:55 04:37 19998
dnf 64  Paul Keefer 51 -  Carmichael CA   11:27 11:34 - - - - - 2 23:01 11:30 -  20412
dns 53  Steve Elliott 52 -  Avery CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13552
dns 454  Robin Rolles 50 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre/Bike dog - - - - - - - 0 - - -  573
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 211  Johnny Chiarello 59 -  Roseville CA   10:31 09:54 09:50 - - - - 3 30:15 10:05   22948
2 450  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic 10:29 10:11 10:10 - - - - 3 30:50 10:17 00:35 1534
3 123  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:45 10:20 10:10 - - - - 3 31:15 10:25 01:00 662
4 170  David Vincent 59 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 10:30 10:31 10:14 - - - - 3 31:15 10:25 01:00 17221
5 48  Bill Dewolf 63 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 10:39 10:33 10:10 - - - - 3 31:21 10:27 01:07 10399
6 117  Daniel Parks 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 10:58 10:35 10:32 - - - - 3 32:05 10:42 01:50 13960
7 492  Todd Isaman 55 -  Sonora CA  Golden chain cyclists 10:59 10:49 10:41 - - - - 3 32:30 10:50 02:15 8450
8 29  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 11:05 10:51 11:02 - - - - 3 32:58 10:59 02:43 4448
9 141  Brian Schyberg 58 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 11:14 11:14 11:14 - - - - 3 33:42 11:14 03:28 13591
10 477  Matthew Korn 58 -  Fair Oaks CA  Edwin Sims DDS 11:17 11:19 11:24 - - - - 3 33:59 11:20 03:44 14052
11 175  Cal Walstad 60 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:32 11:27 11:31 - - - - 3 34:30 11:30 04:15 4269
12 248  Tim Patton 59 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team EPiC Cycling 11:30 11:51 11:58 - - - - 3 35:19 11:46 05:04 17775
13 290  David Iriguchi 58 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 11:52 13:00 - - - - - 2 24:52 12:26 - 427
dnf 624  Chuck Shinneman 68 -  Gold River CA   16:11 - - - - - - 1 16:11 16:11 -  23153
dns 156  Charles Merrill 59 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.us - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15699
dns 179  Michael Welch 70 -  Healdsburg CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19946
dns 49  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  336
dns 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 326  Samantha White 13 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 11:27 12:09 11:51 - - - - 3 35:27 11:49   1136
2 215  Kennedy Cortopassi 12 -  Rio Linda CA  Rocklobster/Voler/Clif Bar 12:30 13:21 - - - - - 2 25:51 12:55 - 13606
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 16  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Insane Alpaca Posse 10:19 10:31 10:22 - - - - 3 31:12 10:24   22940
2 292  Sarah Kay 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:19 10:25 13:17 - - - - 3 34:01 11:20 02:49 23081
3 188  Elizabeth Koebele 30 -  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl 11:23 11:58 12:10 - - - - 3 35:31 11:50 04:19 20755
4 436  Amy (katie) Goad 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 12:09 11:51 11:40 - - - - 3 35:40 11:53 04:28 17376
5 638  Sarah Depenbrock 35 -  Davis CA  Rapid Alpaca Posse! 11:44 11:56 12:07 - - - - 3 35:47 11:56 04:35 23156
6 629  Emily Weiss 35 -  Vacaville CA   12:30 12:00 12:04 - - - - 3 36:34 12:11 05:22 13441
7 458  Kristen Scharler 28 -  Oakland CA   12:20 12:10 12:10 - - - - 3 36:40 12:13 05:28 23108
8 499  Christine Foster 38 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 12:18 12:07 12:17 - - - - 3 36:42 12:14 05:30 19836
9 272  Maya Werner 34 -  Fair Oaks CA   12:29 12:49 12:36 - - - - 3 37:54 12:38 06:42 20489
10 7  Lauren Mckay 32 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt birds 12:36 12:24 12:59 - - - - 3 37:59 12:40 06:47 13576
11 640  Jen Bezrutczyk 35 -  Oakland CA   12:25 12:59 13:08 - - - - 3 38:32 12:51 07:20 20410
12 177  Rachel Warren 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 12:50 13:20 13:30 - - - - 3 39:40 13:13 08:28 20418
13 200  Maria Alberty 37 -  Oakland CA  SheSpoke Racing 13:46 13:12 - - - - - 2 26:58 13:29 - 23076
14 224  Justine Herrig 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Donuts and Pina Coladas 13:55 14:43 - - - - - 2 28:38 14:19 - 22905
15 379  Amber Keen 14 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 15:03 16:12 - - - - - 2 31:15 15:37 - 16791
dns 137  Andrea Sanchez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20488
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 610  Jec Ballou 41 -  Soquel CA   10:57 10:27 10:17 - - - - 3 31:41 10:34   22295
2 642  Siobhan Saunders 53 -  Santa Cruz CA   11:03 10:59 11:21 - - - - 3 33:23 11:08 01:42 22470
3 113  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 11:38 11:27 12:03 - - - - 3 35:08 11:43 03:27 20448
4 377  Chelsea Keen 45 -  Reno NV   11:53 12:17 12:23 - - - - 3 36:32 12:11 04:52 17200
5 643  Jesse Stark 40 -  Bend OR  Ace Window Tinting 12:05 11:57 12:34 - - - - 3 36:36 12:12 04:55 20762
6 126  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 12:29 13:30 12:46 - - - - 3 38:45 12:55 07:04 5470
7 182  Marci Wood 50 -  Folsom CA   12:49 13:05 13:12 - - - - 3 39:06 13:02 07:25 18678
8 452  Michelle Rezentes 41 -  Rancho Cordova CA   13:04 13:26 - - - - - 2 26:30 13:15 - 17671
9 513  Kirstin Hudson 46 -  Reno NV  Sparks cyclery 13:22 14:21 - - - - - 2 27:43 13:51 - 23113
dns 122  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21227
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:35 09:18 09:26 - - - - 3 28:19 09:26   13737
2 72  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 09:47 09:36 09:38 - - - - 3 29:01 09:40 00:42 9112
3 157  Kelly Miller 41 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:10 10:01 10:14 - - - - 3 30:25 10:08 02:06 9475
4 51  Linda Elgart 62 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 11:11 10:50 10:47 - - - - 3 32:48 10:56 04:29 1393
5 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  kinetics 12:08 12:55 12:50 - - - - 3 37:53 12:38 09:34 15690
6 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   13:15 14:50 - - - - - 2 28:05 14:03 - 9138
dns 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11988
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 209  Aaron Casados 35 -  Escalon CA  Form & Data 08:07 07:58 08:05 08:13 08:11 - - 5 40:33 08:07   15733
2 342  Lars Lofgren 36 -  Fair Oaks CA  Avout Racing 08:10 07:56 08:09 08:16 08:43 - - 5 41:14 08:15 00:41 23095
3 115  Ryan Odell 40 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:10 08:23 08:23 08:25 08:25 - - 5 41:46 08:21 01:13 530
4 365  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 08:23 08:16 08:29 08:36 08:47 - - 5 42:32 08:30 01:59 1111
5 399  Dustin Diede 44 -  Napa CA  Eleil 08:23 08:37 08:32 08:40 08:44 - - 5 42:56 08:35 02:23 13489
6 176  Justin Walstad 36 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:37 08:29 08:40 08:49 08:35 - - 5 43:10 08:38 02:37 20728
7 196  Justin Hintz 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:45 08:40 08:41 08:31 08:42 - - 5 43:19 08:40 02:46 23
8 604  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA   08:37 08:38 08:45 08:47 09:02 - - 5 43:49 08:46 03:16 2174
9 73  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 08:29 08:43 08:49 08:54 09:06 - - 5 44:01 08:48 03:28 456
10 213  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 08:38 08:45 08:52 09:07 08:41 - - 5 44:03 08:49 03:30 194
11 93  Blake Heinlein 42 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 09:08 09:16 09:40 10:03 09:25 - - 5 47:32 09:30 06:59 852
12 576  Brian Sanders 39 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:38 10:12 10:09 10:14 10:21 - - 5 50:34 10:07 10:01 10013
dnf 430  Jose Cuevas 38 -  Reno NV  Orange pedal 08:09 07:56 08:09 - - - - 3 24:14 08:05 -  13506
dns 23  E. Taylor Abel 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17748
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 314  Matt Shelton 54 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:02 08:02 08:00 08:05 08:13 - - 5 40:22 08:04   10620
2 391  Gannon Myall 53 -  Lafayette CA  Canyon Bicycles 08:07 08:10 08:20 08:20 08:15 - - 5 41:12 08:14 00:50 3395
3 304  Scott Peifer 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:22 08:10 08:13 08:11 08:32 - - 5 41:28 08:18 01:06 2732
4 467  John Mundelius 52 -  Truckee CA  Styx and Stones 08:16 08:19 08:16 08:25 08:40 - - 5 41:56 08:23 01:34 1325
5 244  Steve Offerman 51 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:16 08:21 08:24 08:33 08:40 - - 5 42:14 08:27 01:52 1338
6 153  Brian Staby 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 08:25 08:48 08:40 08:34 08:42 - - 5 43:09 08:38 02:47 3158
7 495  Pete Zlatnik 47 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:39 08:39 08:39 08:39 08:42 - - 5 43:18 08:40 02:57 13957
8 633  Evan Adams 53 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:47 08:42 08:40 08:43 08:55 - - 5 43:47 08:45 03:26 1419
9 634  David Tricamo 54 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:32 08:48 08:47 08:59 08:41 - - 5 43:47 08:45 03:26 1434
10 33  Eric Bustos 50 -  Alameda CA  Google/Nest 08:33 08:39 08:52 09:02 09:03 - - 5 44:09 08:50 03:47 1685
11 282  Mike Gottardi 51 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut 08:44 08:44 08:54 08:58 08:56 - - 5 44:16 08:51 03:54 9359
12 56  Steve Hindman 51 -  Los Altos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bikes 08:39 08:49 09:20 08:56 09:01 - - 5 44:45 08:57 04:23 11971
13 323  Sammy Trujillo 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:54 08:49 09:03 09:06 09:06 - - 5 44:58 09:00 04:36 1719
14 206  Jerry Barton 45 -  Placerville CA  FT3 08:46 09:12 09:17 09:04 08:56 - - 5 45:15 09:03 04:53 1241
15 539  Steve Ouzounian 53 -  Reno NV  Dolores Grotta 08:46 09:03 09:05 09:18 09:08 - - 5 45:20 09:04 04:58 1690
16 394  Kyle Schild 50 -  Sacramento CA  sacramento golden wheelman SGW 09:36 09:34 09:40 09:39 09:52 - - 5 48:21 09:40 07:59 123
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 259  Dan Sovereign 57 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:34 08:37 08:44 08:49 08:52 - - 5 43:36 08:43   1412
2 538  Mark Mastoras 55 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles 08:36 08:39 08:50 08:50 09:06 - - 5 44:00 08:48 00:24 1620
3 330  Jan Elsbach 58 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:16 08:55 09:01 08:55 09:05 - - 5 45:12 09:02 01:36 5959
4 382  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut 09:13 09:06 09:03 08:59 09:02 - - 5 45:23 09:05 01:47 65
5 71  Ryosei Kaneko 57 -  El Sobrante CA  CPC pb Tesla 08:47 08:59 09:24 09:12 09:03 - - 5 45:25 09:05 01:49 3312
6 341  Craig Lindberg 57 -  Nevada City CA  ol'Republic/SERT 08:57 09:07 09:13 09:34 09:32 - - 5 46:23 09:17 02:47 2376
7 297  Shawn Miller 55 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:16 09:22 09:32 09:26 09:23 - - 5 46:59 09:24 03:23 1438
8 549  Robert Martinez 57 -  Lodi CA  MDWSPORTS 11:16 11:50 11:55 11:55 - - - 4 46:56 11:44 - 487
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 645  Chaz Halbert 27 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 08:29 08:15 08:16 08:16 08:32 - - 5 41:48 08:22   9403
2 46  Ian Dapot 40 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 08:45 08:35 08:51 09:01 08:55 - - 5 44:07 08:49 02:19 17783
3 444  Andrew Langfield 31 -  Oakland CA   09:09 08:57 08:47 08:47 08:43 - - 5 44:23 08:53 02:35 23107
4 484  Arthur Richardson 27 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:56 08:50 08:53 09:03 08:47 - - 5 44:28 08:54 02:40 23088
5 397  Elder Matt 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 08:48 09:00 08:47 08:52 09:04 - - 5 44:30 08:54 02:43 23155
6 598  Fergus Tanaka 38 -  San Frsancisco CA  ORNOT 08:44 09:05 09:04 09:05 08:56 - - 5 44:52 08:59 03:05 2860
7 263  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:14 09:00 08:57 09:10 09:13 - - 5 45:34 09:07 03:46 631
8 473  Paul Levy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:21 09:01 09:04 09:22 09:13 - - 5 46:01 09:12 04:13 14056
9 534  Ethan Jacobsma 29 -  South Lake CA   09:21 09:11 09:15 09:17 09:13 - - 5 46:17 09:15 04:29 23126
10 449  Ben Moomey 42 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 09:10 09:02 09:33 09:27 09:09 - - 5 46:21 09:16 04:33 2387
11 644  Curtis Brawner 44 -  Bend OR   09:10 09:04 09:26 09:26 09:16 - - 5 46:22 09:16 04:34 12533
12 91  Brandon Hayden 39 -  Davis CA   09:06 09:12 09:31 09:34 09:04 - - 5 46:27 09:17 04:39 8890
13 120  Jim Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 09:09 09:08 09:20 09:35 09:15 - - 5 46:27 09:17 04:39 21147
14 307  Daryl Rogers 36 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 09:01 09:07 09:27 09:33 09:38 - - 5 46:46 09:21 04:58 3329
15 476  Trent Wilson 26 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:53 09:16 09:27 09:25 09:56 - - 5 46:57 09:23 05:09 17372
16 318  Toby Smith 36 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:22 09:21 09:21 09:19 10:16 - - 5 47:39 09:32 05:51 17285
17 278  Colin Brown 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:36 09:27 09:38 09:49 09:44 - - 5 48:14 09:39 06:26 13778
18 219  Tommaso Gomez 35 -  San Francisco CA  Fat Cake Club 08:56 11:33 09:19 09:22 09:25 - - 5 48:35 09:43 06:47 20463
19 54  Blair Hickman 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 09:32 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:04 - - 5 48:45 09:45 06:57 9149
20 384  Tyler Elliott 31 -  San Francisco CA  King Kog Oakland 09:33 09:58 10:14 10:07 - - - 4 39:52 09:58 - 15736
21 128  Brian Ray 35 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM CRYNOW 09:51 10:13 10:23 10:51 - - - 4 41:18 10:19 - 3118
22 131  Aaron Rezentes 44 -  Rancho CA  Kinetic 10:12 10:18 10:28 10:37 - - - 4 41:35 10:24 - 9254
23 647  Galen Gentry 40 -  Auburn CA  N/A 10:32 10:28 10:18 10:25 - - - 4 41:43 10:26 - 3080
24 580  Matthew Bush 39 -  Benicia CA   10:11 10:40 11:02 11:06 - - - 4 42:59 10:45 - 1247
25 581  Gil Inouye 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:02 11:58 12:34 12:48 - - - 4 48:22 12:05 - 9331
dnf 632  Rafael Ramirez 49 -  Redding CA   10:01 10:31 - - - - - 2 20:32 10:16 -  14053
dnf 61  Adam Fresia 42 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10:28 10:40 - - - - - 2 21:08 10:34 -  13554
dnf 447  Brian Mohrlant 38 -  Napa CA  Team Metric 08:46 - - - - - - 1 08:46 08:46 -  20793
dns 646  Ranjodh Dhaliwal 27 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23164
dns 194  Jason Liske 48 -  Placerville CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19476
dns 70  Stefan Fuller 23 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17298
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 312  Nils Severson 27 -  Sacramento CA   09:15 09:00 09:24 09:23 09:45 - - 5 46:47 09:21   19924
2 299  Tony O'Dell 34 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 09:12 09:22 09:31 09:37 09:44 - - 5 47:26 09:29 00:39 3787
3 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA   09:40 09:38 10:02 10:19 - - - 4 39:39 09:55 - 293
4 20  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:57 09:48 10:29 10:46 - - - 4 41:00 10:15 - 255
5 641  Casey Sussman 33 -  Half Moon Bay CA  Mars Cycles 10:23 10:23 10:32 10:15 - - - 4 41:33 10:23 - 23163
6 180  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:51 11:10 11:42 11:51 - - - 4 45:34 11:23 - 671
7 129  Brian Ray 46 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 12:33 13:08 13:50 - - - - 3 39:31 13:10 - 1282
dnf 346  Erik Dubey 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bike Mandem 10:50 11:27 - - - - - 2 22:17 11:09 -  20731
dns 158  Hank Mini 68 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 611  Caitlin Bernstein 29 -  Reno NV  Vive La Tarte CX 08:30 08:34 08:35 08:33 08:20 - - 5 42:32 08:30   17815
2 105  Sarah Maile 41 -  Truckee CA   09:10 09:01 09:03 09:08 09:07 - - 5 45:29 09:06 02:57 1421
3 45  Lindsey Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA   09:31 09:24 09:30 09:39 09:37 - - 5 47:41 09:32 05:09 22893
4 195  Audrey Biehle 36 -  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 09:47 10:10 10:01 10:10 09:53 - - 5 50:01 10:00 07:29 3322
dns 181  Victoria Wentworth 33 -  Oakland CA  King Kog - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17801
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Monica Erdosh 53 -  Foresthill CA   09:03 08:50 08:59 09:06 09:02 - - 5 45:00 09:00   17731
2 14  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:10 09:05 09:16 09:23 09:24 - - 5 46:18 09:16 01:18 13737
3 606  Hollie Mcgovern 45 -  Nevada City CA  Top Club McGovern Cycles 09:45 09:29 09:44 09:54 09:46 - - 5 48:38 09:44 03:38 1408
4 359  Paige Galeoto 49 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:05 10:05 10:15 10:19 12:46 - - 5 53:30 10:42 08:30 1766
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 72  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 09:56 10:03 10:08 10:30 10:14 - - 5 50:51 10:10   9112
2 316  Renee Shelton 50 -  Mill Valley CA   10:16 10:11 10:25 10:28 10:29 - - 5 51:49 10:22 00:58 4010
3 366  Lauren Liden 56 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10:24 10:22 10:32 10:41 - - - 4 41:59 10:30 - 1410
4 130  Teri Reilly 61 -  Clayton CA   10:46 10:42 10:53 10:37 - - - 4 42:58 10:45 - 3076
5 302  Michelle Nightengale 58 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 11:45 11:12 11:31 11:02 - - - 4 45:30 11:22 - 1273
6 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   14:03 14:49 15:33 - - - - 3 44:25 14:48 - 9138
dns 132  Trudy Roberts 50 -  Vacaville CA  DBC - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13683
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 508  Caetie Ofiesh 38 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 09:49 09:33 09:18 09:50 09:26 - - 5 47:56 09:35   20003
2 286  Jennie Hawkins 25 -  Davis CA   09:50 09:32 09:25 09:44 09:31 - - 5 48:02 09:36 00:06 22901
3 291  Anna Jurgens 52 -  Walnut Creek CA   10:15 09:37 09:34 09:56 09:48 - - 5 49:10 09:50 01:14 23000
4 649  Ariel Raymon 35 -  Oakland CA  King Kog Oakland 10:16 10:18 10:23 10:36 - - - 4 41:34 10:23 - 9315
5 652  Nicole Falk 38 -  Oakland CA  king kog oakland 10:25 10:10 10:30 10:33 - - - 4 41:38 10:25 - 19831
6 371  Hope Crockell 4 -  Auburn CA   10:35 10:24 10:34 10:24 - - - 4 41:57 10:29 - 832
7 30  Megan Brinkmeyer 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:47 10:31 10:48 10:40 - - - 4 42:46 10:41 - 12855
8 79  Megan Anderson 39 -  Auburn CA   11:02 10:31 10:48 10:42 - - - 4 43:03 10:46 - 20771
9 385  Anna Poehlmann 33 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:11 10:54 10:58 11:07 - - - 4 44:10 11:03 - 1424
10 650  Savanna Tracey 27 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 10:48 10:48 11:22 11:26 - - - 4 44:24 11:06 - 13609
11 13  Ashley Fruhwirth 29 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 11:19 10:58 11:19 11:00 - - - 4 44:36 11:09 - 5934
12 137  Andrea Sanchez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:24 11:05 11:16 11:11 - - - 4 44:56 11:14 - 20488
13 193  Olivia Lane 25 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:21 11:16 11:21 11:21 - - - 4 45:19 11:20 - 22908
14 622  Elizabeth Rhodes 11 -  Lincoln CA  SportDestiny.com 17:22 19:26 20:39 - - - - 3 57:27 19:09 - 23152
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 251  Kalli Phillips 43 -  Oakland CA  Vive la Tarte 10:12 10:17 10:33 11:00 - - - 4 42:02 10:30   22918
2 119  Tawni Parr 49 -  Gold River CA   10:43 10:49 10:38 10:46 - - - 4 42:56 10:44 00:54 1276
3 388  Alicen Kershaw 38 -  San Francisco CA  Team roaring mouse 10:42 10:25 12:46 12:55 - - - 4 46:48 11:42 04:46 19865
4 126  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 12:52 13:45 14:28 13:21 - - - 4 54:26 13:37 12:24 5470
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 159  Antonio Miranda 37 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX 08:29 08:35 08:45 08:54 08:55 - - 5 43:38 08:44   3907
2 203  Kyle Ashton 44 -  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 08:37 08:42 08:49 08:54 08:48 - - 5 43:50 08:46 00:12 3310
3 386  Alvin Chan 37 -  San Francisco CA  King Kog 08:46 08:47 08:55 09:11 09:14 - - 5 44:53 08:59 01:15 11932
4 172  Mike Voss 44 -  Carmichael CA   08:50 08:47 09:02 09:22 09:04 - - 5 45:05 09:01 01:27 1785
5 410  Chad Richards 44 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:49 08:50 09:06 09:12 09:19 - - 5 45:15 09:03 01:37 9482
6 223  Jake Hensley 40 -  Rocklin CA  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 08:50 09:01 09:13 09:14 09:02 - - 5 45:20 09:04 01:42 2285
7 230  Matt Kanter 35 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:59 09:10 09:20 09:19 09:23 - - 5 46:11 09:14 02:33 12193
8 135  Glenn Sabot 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:00 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:34 - - 5 46:25 09:17 02:47 11891
9 199  Drew Noel 38 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:15 09:23 09:39 09:35 09:22 - - 5 47:14 09:27 03:36 15714
10 226  Eric Houston 40 -  Roseville CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 09:08 09:24 09:32 09:52 09:50 - - 5 47:46 09:33 04:08 144
11 17  Kimio Bazett 40 -  Sacramento CA   09:15 09:27 09:58 10:00 10:02 - - 5 48:42 09:44 05:04 20000
12 374  James Schek 38 -  Los Gatos CA  Pen Velo 09:56 10:25 10:19 10:20 10:43 - - 5 51:43 10:21 08:05 10619
dns 61  Adam Fresia 42 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13554
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 378  Casey Keen 48 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:41 08:39 08:35 08:54 08:55 - - 5 43:44 08:45   15753
2 37  Ken Cashion 49 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL 08:40 08:40 08:51 08:55 08:56 - - 5 44:02 08:48 00:18 13620
3 229  Rolland Jurgens 47 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 09:11 08:55 09:29 09:21 09:04 - - 5 46:00 09:12 02:16 17274
4 57  Thomas Farley 49 -  San Rafael CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:04 09:07 09:23 09:22 09:04 - - 5 46:00 09:12 02:16 3221
5 455  Joshua Sacha 47 -  Fairfield CA  US Military Endurance Sports 09:12 09:28 09:30 09:37 09:33 - - 5 47:20 09:28 03:36 9212
6 58  Lance Hooper 48 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 09:20 09:27 09:38 09:43 09:54 - - 5 48:02 09:36 04:18 15693
7 210  Jack Cauthen 48 -  Carmichael CA  Velofix 09:10 09:38 10:12 10:15 10:02 - - 5 49:17 09:51 05:33 20437
8 531  Ben French 47 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 10:18 10:12 10:19 10:12 10:16 - - 5 51:17 10:15 07:33 8809
9 479  Colby Stott 46 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 09:40 10:10 10:34 10:58 11:07 - - 5 52:29 10:30 08:45 8856
10 319  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:20 10:32 10:36 10:50 11:03 - - 5 53:21 10:40 09:37 3182
11 10  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 10:13 10:45 11:10 11:51 - - - 4 43:59 11:00 - 13753
dns 116  Wylie Palmer 48 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20468
dns 26  John Borchelt 46 -  Auburn CA  VICTORY VELO - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22887
dns 28  Anthony Brantley 47 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20739
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 241  Ian Milne 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 08:55 08:49 08:59 09:04 09:09 - - 5 44:56 08:59   17365
2 442  John Kretschmann 53 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Race Team 08:54 08:51 09:20 09:09 09:14 - - 5 45:28 09:06 00:31 820
3 565  Brian Ort 53 -  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:08 09:04 09:12 09:51 09:29 - - 5 46:44 09:21 01:47 14021
4 239  Terry Mcniff 52 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo 09:25 09:10 09:24 09:26 09:23 - - 5 46:48 09:22 01:51 10349
5 25  Alan Bodtker 54 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:29 09:08 09:22 09:43 09:43 - - 5 47:25 09:29 02:28 17268
6 198  John Hughes 51 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 09:32 09:30 09:42 09:46 09:56 - - 5 48:26 09:41 03:29 13984
7 281  Reese Gary 53 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:33 09:39 09:55 10:06 10:04 - - 5 49:17 09:51 04:20 1445
8 169  Jay Van Rein 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:16 10:03 10:36 10:32 10:10 - - 5 51:37 10:19 06:40 15141
9 417  Steve Griffiths 51 -  Granite Bay CA   10:12 10:22 10:27 10:41 10:04 - - 5 51:46 10:21 06:49 3159
10 237  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:01 09:58 10:26 10:46 10:53 - - 5 52:04 10:25 07:07 483
11 22  Scott Hadley 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 10:15 10:44 10:54 11:15 - - - 4 43:08 10:47 - 13758
12 145  John Simmons 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:21 11:10 12:13 11:58 - - - 4 46:42 11:41 - 9486
13 296  Bruce Mcgagin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:24 12:25 13:30 13:39 - - - 4 50:58 12:44 - 69
dns 125  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2925
dns 134  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  54
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Ben Milikien 55 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 09:01 08:54 09:01 09:03 09:17 - - 5 45:16 09:03   1500
2 15  Stuart Baker 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:05 08:58 08:59 09:12 09:34 - - 5 45:48 09:10 00:32 20451
3 558  Kurt Martin 55 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:45 08:58 09:15 09:24 09:06 - - 5 46:28 09:18 01:12 3432
4 189  Mark Koenig 58 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 09:22 09:08 09:12 09:26 10:31 - - 5 47:39 09:32 02:24 10601
5 303  Dan Parkinson 57 -  Fairfield CA   09:18 09:24 10:01 10:02 09:57 - - 5 48:42 09:44 03:26 3427
6 118  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   09:21 09:34 09:48 10:06 09:53 - - 5 48:42 09:44 03:26 1277
7 217  Dave Ferrell 56 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:30 09:43 09:59 10:01 10:08 - - 5 49:21 09:52 04:05 17773
8 36  Gary Carpenter 60 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:39 09:45 10:00 10:06 10:02 - - 5 49:32 09:54 04:16 5899
9 31  Tim Brown 56 -  Santa Rosa CA   09:41 09:45 10:10 10:18 10:06 - - 5 50:00 10:00 04:44 11881
10 85  Greg Castaneda 56 -  Winters CA  Velo Allegro 09:44 10:18 10:19 10:23 10:06 - - 5 50:50 10:10 05:34 23067
11 293  Andrew Lyndon 58 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog 10:06 09:59 10:11 10:28 10:28 - - 5 51:12 10:14 05:56 13996
12 412  Willy Dommen 59 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist racing 09:53 10:10 10:21 10:28 10:27 - - 5 51:19 10:16 06:03 17807
13 92  Phillip Heiman 63 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita-Norcal Racing 10:51 11:19 11:27 11:52 - - - 4 45:29 11:22 - 3042
14 557  Joseph Vicencio 56 -  Napa CA  the Hub, Napa 12:13 12:41 13:06 12:54 - - - 4 50:54 12:44 - 11982
dnf 67  Rj Laffins 58 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 09:22 10:16 10:55 11:50 - - - 4 42:23 10:36 -  14127
dns 142  John Seivert 58 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT - - - - - - - 0 - - -  212
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 167  Matthew Trethric 61 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer Nutrition/52x11 08:41 08:31 08:35 09:02 08:44 - - 5 43:33 08:43   12519
2 90  Bill Harkola 60 -  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 08:58 08:39 08:43 08:50 08:48 - - 5 43:58 08:48 00:25 13561
3 52  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:16 09:03 08:57 08:59 08:58 - - 5 45:13 09:03 01:40 1395
4 614  Dane Grant 60 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:07 08:54 09:07 09:17 09:17 - - 5 45:42 09:08 02:09 1353
5 408  Paul Falvey 61 -  Grass Vallvey CA  Ol'Repbublic 09:15 08:55 09:06 09:16 09:16 - - 5 45:48 09:10 02:15 1513
6 383  Thom Fox 65 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:14 09:01 09:14 09:30 09:48 - - 5 46:47 09:21 03:14 1754
7 275  Albert Fox 62 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 09:30 09:13 09:35 09:39 10:02 - - 5 47:59 09:36 04:26 2448
8 208  Chris Burgeson 62 -  Vallejo CA   09:40 09:43 09:49 10:05 09:51 - - 5 49:08 09:50 05:35 5769
9 148  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:48 09:39 09:57 10:07 09:44 - - 5 49:15 09:51 05:42 2325
10 42  Dave Corthell 62 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 09:44 09:48 10:05 10:06 09:45 - - 5 49:28 09:54 05:55 8804
11 146  John Slavonic 63 -  Nevada City CA  ol'Republic/SERT 09:58 09:54 09:54 09:57 09:54 - - 5 49:37 09:55 06:04 1469
12 149  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:04 10:26 10:42 10:46 10:41 - - 5 52:39 10:32 09:06 2289
13 271  Kevin Weitz 66 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:36 10:29 10:46 10:38 - - - 4 42:29 10:37 - 16789
dnf 461  Cass Laizure 62 -  Oakland CA  VSRT 08:45 08:47 - - - - - 2 17:32 08:46 -  1426
dns 94  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  391
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 190  Callum Ingram 34 -  Reno CA  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 07:55 07:55 08:01 08:02 08:01 08:10 08:13 7 56:17 08:02   19859
2 285  William Hawkins 23 -  Davis CA   08:00 07:57 08:00 08:04 08:12 08:23 08:39 7 57:15 08:11 00:58 22902
3 645  Chaz Halbert 27 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 08:01 08:01 08:10 08:05 08:40 08:34 08:17 7 57:48 08:15 01:31 9403
4 161  Darin Morgan 32 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 08:01 08:06 08:16 08:30 08:24 08:26 08:58 7 58:41 08:23 02:24 3263
5 569  Stefen Creason 33 -  Orangevale CA  Data Driven Athlete 09:26 08:28 08:30 08:42 08:39 08:42 08:39 7 1:01:06 08:44 04:49 308
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 214  Daniel Cortopassi 35 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS 247 07:38 07:52 07:57 08:09 08:14 08:15 08:02 7 56:07 08:01   9455
2 409  Robert Terra 21 -  Lodi CA  Squid 07:55 08:11 08:13 08:12 07:54 08:05 08:13 7 56:42 08:06 00:35 1388
3 570  Kell Mckenzie 37 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:55 07:58 08:10 08:11 08:10 08:25 08:25 7 57:13 08:10 01:06 10610
4 44  Zack Cunningham 32 -  Sacramento CA  SQuiD 08:11 08:18 08:12 08:22 08:12 08:29 08:22 7 58:06 08:18 01:59 1255
5 165  Nicholas Terzakis 27 -  Sacramento CA  DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 08:08 08:13 08:27 08:19 08:24 08:33 08:05 7 58:09 08:18 02:02 6009
6 11  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 08:16 08:15 08:01 08:23 08:27 08:42 09:01 7 59:05 08:26 02:58 66
7 495  Pete Zlatnik 47 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:41 08:33 08:52 08:57 08:57 08:58 09:08 7 1:02:05 08:52 05:58 13957
8 160  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA  sutterville bicycle co 08:23 09:37 08:50 08:45 08:44 09:02 09:18 7 1:02:39 08:57 06:32 13580
9 185  William Youngman 49 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cyclocross 08:44 08:56 08:51 09:03 09:11 09:20 09:15 7 1:03:20 09:03 07:13 3
10 421  Steven Chavez 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 08:56 09:06 09:06 09:01 09:18 09:15 09:37 7 1:04:19 09:11 08:12 4506
11 392  Jason Snovel 48 -  Sacramento CA  HiFi CX 08:43 08:48 09:04 09:06 09:49 09:30 09:40 7 1:04:40 09:14 08:33 3814
12 329  Patrick Dowd 30 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 08:20 08:17 08:30 09:22 12:13 09:22 - 6 56:04 09:21 - 12528
13 424  Jim Macdonald 42 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 08:52 09:10 09:28 09:35 09:52 10:03 - 6 57:00 09:30 - 1368
14 648  Carlos Balam 33 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 09:21 10:08 09:53 09:49 09:14 10:17 - 6 58:42 09:47 - 15725
15 651  Morgan Allen 36 -  Oakland CA  BRKLND 08:46 09:36 09:56 10:18 10:42 11:27 - 6 1:00:45 10:08 - 3125
dns 305  Justin Pitts 46 -  Fairfax CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20414