2018 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/9/2018 - Race 7
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 334  Noah Shelton 12 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 09:44 09:39 09:33 - - - - 3 28:56 09:39   13592
2 74  Charles Liske 13 -  Placerville CA   10:07 09:43 09:28 - - - - 3 29:18 09:46 00:22 20441
3 35  Colin Barton 13 -  Placerville CA  FT3 Gen 2 10:37 10:25 10:52 - - - - 3 31:54 10:38 02:58 5797
4 140  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   10:51 11:27 11:30 - - - - 3 33:48 11:16 04:52 10247
5 127  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mikes bikes 11:25 11:35 11:43 - - - - 3 34:43 11:34 05:47 5957
6 313  Connor Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 11:48 11:49 - - - - - 2 23:37 11:49 - 20436
7 110  Stuart Mcdonald 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:53 11:54 - - - - - 2 23:47 11:53 - 1481
8 50  Maxwell Doyle 10 -  West Sacramento CA  Rock 'N' Roll Lube 12:18 12:08 - - - - - 2 24:26 12:13 - 15735
9 584  Benjamin Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:58 12:29 - - - - - 2 24:27 12:13 - 13788
10 191  Caden Kroettinger 11 -  Folsom CA   12:19 12:40 - - - - - 2 24:59 12:29 - 22943
11 192  Ben Landon 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom & Dad 12:59 13:30 - - - - - 2 26:29 13:14 - 20413
12 497  Colton Bilodeau 6 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 15:25 15:26 - - - - - 2 30:51 15:26 - 21344
13 268  Yuri Tupaz 7 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 16:37 18:08 - - - - - 2 34:45 17:23 - 22992
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 339  Travis Tucker 16 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 08:34 08:28 08:14 - - - - 3 25:16 08:25   17319
2 294  Blake Macheras 16 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 08:36 08:25 08:25 - - - - 3 25:26 08:29 00:10 22146
3 315  Marcis Shelton 14 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:43 08:24 08:28 - - - - 3 25:35 08:32 00:19 13593
4 89  Wyatt Hamilton 14 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty, Auburn 08:41 08:35 08:27 - - - - 3 25:43 08:34 00:27 17733
5 376  Creighton Gruber 18 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 08:35 08:36 08:33 - - - - 3 25:44 08:35 00:28 15567
6 246  William Olling 16 -  Sacramento CA  sacbikefans.com 10:39 10:14 09:52 - - - - 3 30:45 10:15 05:29 17387
7 536  Sylus Krall 18 -  Davis CA   10:24 10:20 10:06 - - - - 3 30:50 10:17 05:34 23128
8 38  Henry Chadwick 16 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:37 11:12 11:12 - - - - 3 33:01 11:00 07:45 5859
9 535  Bjorn Krall 17 -  Davis CA   10:53 11:04 12:02 - - - - 3 33:59 11:20 08:43 23127
10 489  Jacob Van Waardenberg 15 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mtn Bike Team 11:41 12:02 11:46 - - - - 3 35:29 11:50 10:13 11921
11 300  Jakob Young 15 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 12:08 13:25 - - - - - 2 25:33 12:46 - 9231
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 655  Sean Callaghan 23 -  Roseville CA   09:05 09:10 09:16 - - - - 3 27:31 09:10   14122
2 174  Brian Wagner 30 -  Sacramento CA   09:10 09:28 09:16 - - - - 3 27:54 09:18 00:23 19965
3 466  Nolan Wong 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 09:23 09:27 09:05 - - - - 3 27:55 09:18 00:24 13603
4 357  Corby Cobb 32 -  Gardnerville NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:29 09:13 09:21 - - - - 3 28:03 09:21 00:32 17186
5 543  Mark Barnum 37 -  Truckee CA   09:26 09:26 09:26 - - - - 3 28:18 09:26 00:47 23129
6 186  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 09:34 09:21 09:27 - - - - 3 28:22 09:27 00:51 17672
7 520  Dane Schweitzer 46 -  Folsom CA   10:17 10:09 10:06 - - - - 3 30:32 10:11 03:01 2628
8 279  Bradley Dyer 27 -  Sacrametno CA   10:43 10:48 10:23 - - - - 3 31:54 10:38 04:23 23078
9 545  Chris White 31 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:44 10:37 10:44 - - - - 3 32:05 10:42 04:34 23133
10 154  Aaron Stanford 32 -  Sacramento CA   10:27 10:41 10:57 - - - - 3 32:05 10:42 04:34 613
11 150  Jake Sours 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:55 10:24 10:54 - - - - 3 32:13 10:44 04:42 20433
12 431  Drew Cuthbertson 29 -  San Francisco CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:42 11:33 11:23 - - - - 3 34:37 11:32 07:06 23101
13 100  Rich Marotti 37 -  Sacramento CA   11:26 11:40 11:47 - - - - 3 34:53 11:38 07:22 15698
14 443  Will Kunz 31 -  Sacramento CA   11:32 11:36 12:27 - - - - 3 35:35 11:52 08:04 23106
15 27  John Bovet 29 -  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling 12:15 13:19 13:07 - - - - 3 38:41 12:54 11:10 13329
16 656  Kyle Burley 31 -  Davis CA   15:59 16:52 - - - - - 2 32:51 16:26 - 23166
dnf 426  Anthony Bagnani 32 -  Sacramento CA   08:58 08:41 - - - - - 2 17:39 08:49 -  15541
dns 43  Garrett Coyne 27 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22941
dns 164  Joshua Mott 28 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike Mandem - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19323
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 459  Kevin Schell 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:21 09:08 09:15 - - - - 3 27:44 09:15   15593
2 509  Leif Mortenson 36 -  Bodega CA   09:30 09:23 09:26 - - - - 3 28:19 09:26 00:35 14057
3 310  Bob Ryan 35 -  Auburn CA   10:16 09:58 09:39 - - - - 3 29:53 09:58 02:09 17725
4 97  Adam Lusk 36 -  Fair Oaks CA   10:14 10:07 09:53 - - - - 3 30:14 10:05 02:30 22944
5 619  Seretan Michael 39 -  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 10:35 10:23 10:39 - - - - 3 31:37 10:32 03:53 23149
6 205  Kirk Evans 40 -  Sacramento CA   11:00 10:31 10:29 - - - - 3 32:00 10:40 04:16 1554
7 155  Pete Stirling 40 -  Carmichael CA  BEAS Academy 10:39 11:04 10:49 - - - - 3 32:32 10:51 04:48 20416
8 527  Oliver Isidro 44 -  Roseville CA   11:09 11:02 10:37 - - - - 3 32:48 10:56 05:04 15322
9 617  Hoss Koch 45 -  San Francisco CA   11:23 11:08 11:18 - - - - 3 33:49 11:16 06:05 23148
10 99  Anthony Marino 36 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 11:26 11:24 11:25 - - - - 3 34:15 11:25 06:31 22945
11 460  Mychael Shannon 41 -  Concord CA  Elite Physiques 10:34 10:56 13:05 - - - - 3 34:35 11:32 06:51 23109
12 69  Ryan Johnson 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 12:02 12:27 12:55 - - - - 3 37:24 12:28 09:40 15710
13 637  James Guntermann 36 -  Davis CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 13:05 13:19 - - - - - 2 26:24 13:12 - 23157
14 675  Jamie Ormsby 44 -  Elverta CA   13:35 14:14 - - - - - 2 27:49 13:54 - 23168
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 202  Michael Arreguin 54 -  Sacramento CA  SGW/Kinetic 10:11 09:57 10:01 - - - - 3 30:09 10:03   20426
2 184  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 10:04 10:05 10:04 - - - - 3 30:13 10:04 00:04 22939
3 456  Ernest Sanchez 50 -  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 10:07 10:10 09:59 - - - - 3 30:16 10:05 00:07 16801
4 482  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 10:44 10:12 10:35 - - - - 3 31:31 10:30 01:22 11953
5 144  Rick Silva 47 -  Rocklin CA   10:45 10:21 10:32 - - - - 3 31:38 10:33 01:29 17284
6 336  Raymond De La Rosa 46 -  Elk Grove CA   10:55 10:29 10:52 - - - - 3 32:16 10:45 02:07 23086
7 231  Kirk Keeler 48 -  Yosemite CA  Yosemite Velo 10:36 10:57 10:47 - - - - 3 32:20 10:47 02:11 17275
8 654  Vincent Pitzulo 48 -  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike 11:01 10:36 10:51 - - - - 3 32:28 10:49 02:19 23169
9 284  Adrian Guevara 47 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 11:18 10:38 10:58 - - - - 3 32:54 10:58 02:45 15743
10 9  Gary Neate 50 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 11:09 11:16 11:24 - - - - 3 33:49 11:16 03:40 15700
11 216  Terry Ervin 49 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 11:44 11:47 11:33 - - - - 3 35:04 11:41 04:55 17370
12 658  Brian Krall 45 -  Davis CA   11:59 12:36 - - - - - 2 24:35 12:17 - 23167
dns 8  Rudy Alfonso 45 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9099
dns 273  Cian Woods 48 -  Napa CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3418
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 53  Steve Elliott 52 -  Avery CA   10:33 10:24 10:20 - - - - 3 31:17 10:26   13552
2 274  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:42 10:28 10:08 - - - - 3 31:18 10:26 00:01 188
3 40  Glenn Chadwick 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:46 10:24 10:12 - - - - 3 31:22 10:27 00:05 20757
4 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 10:45 10:48 10:43 - - - - 3 32:16 10:45 00:59 13562
5 236  Roger Mackensen 53 -  Sacramento CA   11:12 11:02 11:17 - - - - 3 33:31 11:10 02:14 9117
6 47  Michael Davirro 53 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 11:18 11:25 11:21 - - - - 3 34:04 11:21 02:47 20766
7 41  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 11:42 11:35 11:39 - - - - 3 34:56 11:39 03:39 19998
8 95  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetics 11:41 11:46 11:37 - - - - 3 35:04 11:41 03:47 5750
9 478  Robert Fuller 54 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 11:41 12:04 12:35 - - - - 3 36:20 12:07 05:03 1387
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 48  Bill Dewolf 63 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 10:29 09:52 09:50 - - - - 3 30:11 10:04   10399
2 211  Johnny Chiarello 59 -  Roseville CA   10:45 10:01 10:02 - - - - 3 30:48 10:16 00:37 22948
3 450  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic 10:32 10:16 10:08 - - - - 3 30:56 10:19 00:45 1534
4 123  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:34 10:27 10:34 - - - - 3 31:35 10:32 01:24 662
5 156  Charles Merrill 59 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.us 10:54 10:27 10:19 - - - - 3 31:40 10:33 01:29 15699
6 170  David Vincent 59 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 10:57 10:26 10:47 - - - - 3 32:10 10:43 01:59 17221
7 141  Brian Schyberg 58 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 10:51 10:49 10:56 - - - - 3 32:36 10:52 02:25 13591
8 117  Daniel Parks 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 10:53 10:55 10:55 - - - - 3 32:43 10:54 02:32 13960
9 653  Mike Baroni 59 -  Forest Knolls CA   11:10 10:52 10:44 - - - - 3 32:46 10:55 02:35 17778
10 29  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 10:58 10:59 10:57 - - - - 3 32:54 10:58 02:43 4448
11 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:37 11:02 10:43 - - - - 3 33:22 11:07 03:11 623
12 106  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:28 11:15 11:09 - - - - 3 33:52 11:17 03:41 17282
13 657  Eric Hess 60 -  Yuba City CA  E-Scapes Landscape 11:27 11:17 11:43 - - - - 3 34:27 11:29 04:16 3273
14 434  Kenneth George 58 -  Sunnyvale CA   12:05 11:51 - - - - - 2 23:56 11:58 - 19843
15 175  Cal Walstad 60 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:06 12:03 - - - - - 2 24:09 12:04 - 4269
16 49  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:39 12:53 - - - - - 2 25:32 12:46 - 336
dnf 248  Tim Patton 59 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team EPiC Cycling 11:35 - - - - - - 1 11:35 11:35 -  17775
dns 179  Michael Welch 70 -  Healdsburg CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19946
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Shantelle Tupaz 12 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 10:12 09:45 - - - - - 2 19:57 09:59   17320
2 326  Samantha White 13 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 11:08 11:18 - - - - - 2 22:26 11:13 02:29 1136
3 215  Kennedy Cortopassi 12 -  Rio Linda CA  Rocklobster/Voler/Clif Bar 12:23 12:10 - - - - - 2 24:33 12:16 04:36 13606
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 587  Hannah Overby 15 -  Auburn CA   11:19 10:50 - - - - - 2 22:09 11:04   21289
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 515  Makayla Lara 19 -  Vacaville CA   09:58 10:06 - - - - - 2 20:04 10:02   23114
2 16  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Insane Alpaca Posse 10:08 10:11 - - - - - 2 20:19 10:09 00:15 22940
3 292  Sarah Kay 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:33 10:24 - - - - - 2 20:57 10:29 00:53 23081
4 137  Andrea Sanchez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:06 11:42 - - - - - 2 22:48 11:24 02:44 20488
5 188  Elizabeth Koebele 30 -  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl 11:36 12:13 - - - - - 2 23:49 11:55 03:45 20755
6 638  Sarah Depenbrock 35 -  Davis CA  Rapid Alpaca Posse! 12:11 11:49 - - - - - 2 24:00 12:00 03:56 23156
7 458  Kristen Scharler 28 -  Oakland CA   12:23 12:06 - - - - - 2 24:29 12:14 04:25 23108
8 499  Christine Foster 38 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 12:39 12:10 - - - - - 2 24:49 12:24 04:45 19836
9 436  Amy (katie) Goad 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 13:00 11:53 - - - - - 2 24:53 12:26 04:49 17376
10 272  Maya Werner 34 -  Fair Oaks CA   12:46 12:12 - - - - - 2 24:58 12:29 04:54 20489
11 640  Jen Bezrutczyk 35 -  Oakland CA   12:36 12:48 - - - - - 2 25:24 12:42 05:20 20410
12 224  Justine Herrig 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Donuts and Pina Coladas 13:43 13:55 - - - - - 2 27:38 13:49 07:34 22905
dns 177  Rachel Warren 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20418
dns 7  Lauren Mckay 32 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt birds - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13576
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 113  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 11:27 11:22 - - - - - 2 22:49 11:24   20448
2 377  Chelsea Keen 45 -  Reno NV   12:11 12:14 - - - - - 2 24:24 12:12 01:36 17200
3 452  Michelle Rezentes 41 -  Rancho Cordova CA   12:46 12:31 - - - - - 2 25:17 12:38 02:28 17671
4 126  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 12:55 12:27 - - - - - 2 25:22 12:41 02:33 5470
5 182  Marci Wood 50 -  Folsom CA   13:08 13:35 - - - - - 2 26:43 13:21 03:54 18678
6 529  Tricia Dejersey 45 -  Loomis CA  freedom riders 13:13 13:40 - - - - - 2 26:53 13:26 04:04 21364
7 513  Kirstin Hudson 46 -  Reno NV  Sparks cyclery 13:29 13:29 - - - - - 2 26:58 13:29 04:09 23113
8 109  Catherine Mcdonald 47 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 13:45 13:33 - - - - - 2 27:18 13:39 04:29 11934
dns 122  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21227
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:48 09:21 - - - - - 2 19:09 09:34   13737
2 72  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 09:55 09:29 - - - - - 2 19:24 09:42 00:15 9112
3 157  Kelly Miller 41 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:03 09:46 - - - - - 2 19:49 09:55 00:40 9475
4 51  Linda Elgart 62 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 10:24 10:25 - - - - - 2 20:49 10:25 01:41 1393
5 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 12:30 12:09 - - - - - 2 24:39 12:19 05:30 11933
6 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   13:50 13:53 - - - - - 2 27:43 13:51 08:34 9138
7 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 13:55 14:14 - - - - - 2 28:09 14:05 09:00 11988
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 662  Jonathan Baker 44 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 08:00 07:41 07:43 07:47 07:56 - - 5 39:07 07:49   13497
2 209  Aaron Casados 35 -  Escalon CA  Form & Data 08:08 08:00 08:09 08:16 08:14 - - 5 40:47 08:09 01:40 15733
3 115  Ryan Odell 40 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:06 08:07 08:20 08:20 08:02 - - 5 40:55 08:11 01:48 530
4 342  Lars Lofgren 36 -  Fair Oaks CA  Avout Racing 08:16 08:04 08:14 08:19 08:02 - - 5 40:55 08:11 01:48 23095
5 73  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 08:22 08:24 08:41 08:40 08:25 - - 5 42:32 08:30 03:25 456
6 399  Dustin Diede 44 -  Napa CA  Eleil 08:31 08:26 08:29 08:38 08:30 - - 5 42:34 08:31 03:27 13489
7 196  Justin Hintz 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:26 08:31 08:33 08:47 08:27 - - 5 42:44 08:33 03:37 23
8 365  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 08:35 08:28 08:52 09:03 08:54 - - 5 43:52 08:46 04:45 1111
9 213  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 08:31 08:43 09:09 08:57 08:43 - - 5 44:03 08:49 04:56 194
10 604  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA   09:19 08:40 08:49 08:47 08:51 - - 5 44:26 08:53 05:19 2174
11 23  E. Taylor Abel 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:57 09:02 09:10 09:11 09:09 - - 5 45:29 09:06 06:22 17748
12 93  Blake Heinlein 42 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 08:47 09:08 09:22 09:21 09:08 - - 5 45:46 09:09 06:39 852
13 55  Rozel Tupaz 43 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 12:48 09:09 09:08 08:58 - - - 4 40:03 10:01 - 3499
dnf 176  Justin Walstad 36 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:35 08:57 - - - - - 2 17:32 08:46 -  20728
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 391  Gannon Myall 53 -  Lafayette CA  Canyon Bicycles 08:14 07:55 08:08 08:10 08:15 - - 5 40:42 08:08   3395
2 314  Matt Shelton 54 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:17 08:05 08:13 08:06 08:09 - - 5 40:50 08:10 00:08 10620
3 467  John Mundelius 52 -  Truckee CA  Styx and Stones 08:16 08:29 08:26 08:24 08:36 - - 5 42:11 08:26 01:29 1325
4 153  Brian Staby 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 08:19 08:26 08:25 08:39 08:35 - - 5 42:24 08:29 01:42 3158
5 244  Steve Offerman 51 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:29 08:25 08:29 08:44 08:47 - - 5 42:54 08:35 02:12 1338
6 495  Pete Zlatnik 47 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:53 08:39 08:46 08:47 08:37 - - 5 43:42 08:44 03:00 13957
7 33  Eric Bustos 50 -  Alameda CA  Google/Nest 08:35 08:40 08:43 09:00 08:46 - - 5 43:44 08:45 03:02 1685
8 206  Jerry Barton 45 -  Placerville CA  FT3 08:40 08:43 08:59 09:00 08:59 - - 5 44:21 08:52 03:39 1241
9 394  Kyle Schild 50 -  Sacramento CA  sacramento golden wheelman SGW 09:47 09:47 09:47 09:47 09:47 - - 5 48:55 09:47 08:14 123
10 56  Steve Hindman 51 -  Los Altos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bikes 08:35 08:42 09:25 12:10 - - - 4 38:52 09:43 - 11971
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 538  Mark Mastoras 55 -  San Bruno CA  Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles 08:50 08:40 08:45 08:52 09:02 - - 5 44:09 08:50   1620
2 330  Jan Elsbach 58 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:58 08:41 08:49 08:53 08:57 - - 5 44:18 08:52 00:09 5959
3 71  Ryosei Kaneko 57 -  El Sobrante CA  CPC pb Tesla 08:55 08:59 09:00 09:10 09:06 - - 5 45:09 09:02 01:00 3312
4 660  James Allen 56 -  Davis CA   09:10 09:03 09:00 09:12 09:05 - - 5 45:30 09:06 01:21 13321
5 297  Shawn Miller 55 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 09:45 09:47 09:42 09:46 - - - 4 39:00 09:45 - 1438
dnf 341  Craig Lindberg 57 -  Nevada City CA  ol'Republic/SERT 09:35 09:25 09:45 09:32 - - - 4 38:17 09:34 -  2376
dnf 549  Robert Martinez 57 -  Lodi CA  MDWSPORTS 12:50 - - - - - - 1 12:50 12:50 -  487
dns 259  Dan Sovereign 57 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1412
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 46  Ian Dapot 40 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 08:42 08:35 08:40 08:46 08:53 - - 5 43:36 08:43   17783
2 397  Elder Matt 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 08:56 08:39 08:51 09:04 09:07 - - 5 44:37 08:55 01:01 23155
3 194  Jason Liske 48 -  Placerville CA   08:48 08:59 09:00 09:35 08:55 - - 5 45:17 09:03 01:41 19476
4 476  Trent Wilson 26 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:54 08:54 08:58 09:27 09:23 - - 5 45:36 09:07 02:00 17372
5 473  Paul Levy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:23 08:58 09:08 09:12 08:57 - - 5 45:38 09:08 02:02 14056
6 480  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA   09:21 09:07 09:10 09:12 09:27 - - 5 46:17 09:15 02:41 15502
7 219  Tommaso Gomez 35 -  San Francisco CA  Fat Cake Club 09:14 09:14 09:27 09:35 09:34 - - 5 47:04 09:25 03:28 20463
8 644  Curtis Brawner 44 -  Bend OR   09:20 09:24 09:25 09:27 09:30 - - 5 47:06 09:25 03:30 12533
9 91  Brandon Hayden 39 -  Davis CA   09:23 09:17 09:36 09:40 09:50 - - 5 47:46 09:33 04:10 8890
10 120  Jim Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 09:34 09:37 09:31 09:17 12:06 - - 5 50:05 10:01 06:29 21147
11 54  Blair Hickman 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 09:44 09:31 09:41 09:41 - - - 4 38:37 09:39 - 9149
12 128  Brian Ray 35 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM CRYNOW 10:05 09:57 10:41 11:10 - - - 4 41:53 10:28 - 3118
13 131  Aaron Rezentes 44 -  Rancho CA  Kinetic 10:32 10:33 11:03 10:48 - - - 4 42:56 10:44 - 9254
dnf 659  Sam Brown-Shaklee 29 -  Sacramento CA  Mike''s Bikes of Sacramento 09:40 10:00 10:18 - - - - 3 29:58 09:59 -  22230
dns 339  Travis Tucker 16 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17319
dns 70  Stefan Fuller 23 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17298
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 242  Lee Murai 42 -  Sacramento CA   09:19 08:53 09:13 09:17 09:24 - - 5 46:05 09:13   9406
2 299  Tony O'Dell 34 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 09:27 08:56 09:19 09:09 09:26 - - 5 46:17 09:15 00:12 3787
3 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA   09:47 09:40 09:52 10:02 - - - 4 39:21 09:50 - 293
4 641  Casey Sussman 33 -  Half Moon Bay CA  Mars Cycles 10:31 10:14 10:25 11:29 - - - 4 42:39 10:40 - 23163
5 180  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:34 10:27 10:59 11:11 - - - 4 43:11 10:48 - 671
6 594  Mark Castillo 47 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:14 10:44 10:39 10:49 - - - 4 43:26 10:51 - 1531
7 661  James Clark 44 -  Sacramento CA  Revs 11:14 11:12 10:55 10:50 - - - 4 44:10 11:03 - 845
8 158  Hank Mini 68 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 11:12 10:45 11:12 11:03 - - - 4 44:12 11:03 - 27
9 205  Kirk Evans 40 -  Sacramento CA   11:14 11:01 11:06 11:03 - - - 4 44:24 11:06 - 1554
dns 20  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  255
dns 129  Brian Ray 46 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 625  Suzie Snyder 36 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:55 08:56 08:54 09:02 09:08 - - 5 44:55 08:59   17243
2 105  Sarah Maile 41 -  Truckee CA   09:17 09:01 09:09 09:20 09:14 - - 5 46:01 09:12 01:06 1421
3 45  Lindsey Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA   09:54 09:43 09:55 09:56 09:52 - - 5 49:20 09:52 04:25 22893
4 664  Rebecca Wolski 34 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 10:33 10:46 10:48 11:09 10:49 - - 5 54:04 10:49 09:09 9130
dns 181  Victoria Wentworth 33 -  Oakland CA  King Kog - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17801
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Monica Erdosh 53 -  Foresthill CA   09:13 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:22 - - 5 46:12 09:15   17731
2 14  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:29 09:17 09:23 09:31 09:38 - - 5 47:18 09:28 01:05 13737
3 606  Hollie Mcgovern 45 -  Nevada City CA  Top Club McGovern Cycles 09:39 09:24 09:39 09:32 09:22 - - 5 47:36 09:31 01:23 1408
4 178  Aubree Watkins 40 -  Auburn CA   09:41 09:15 09:28 09:40 09:53 - - 5 47:57 09:35 01:44 6344
5 663  Michelle Morrill 46 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:55 09:52 10:05 10:09 10:27 - - 5 50:28 10:06 04:15 4119
6 368  Trinity Gleckler 40 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:14 10:21 10:32 10:21 10:28 - - 5 51:56 10:23 05:43 13353
7 359  Paige Galeoto 49 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 11:45 11:45 12:10 12:32 - - - 4 48:12 12:03 - 1766
dns 262  Jennifer Teerlink 39 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - 0 - - -  6198
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 72  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 10:18 10:07 10:15 10:21 10:16 - - 5 51:17 10:15   9112
2 366  Lauren Liden 56 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10:41 10:25 10:46 11:06 11:06 - - 5 54:04 10:49 02:47 1410
3 130  Teri Reilly 61 -  Clayton CA   11:10 11:02 10:52 11:01 11:06 - - 5 55:11 11:02 03:54 3076
4 316  Renee Shelton 50 -  Mill Valley CA   10:57 11:12 11:30 11:42 - - - 4 45:21 11:20 - 4010
5 302  Michelle Nightengale 58 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 12:32 12:12 11:57 11:59 - - - 4 48:40 12:10 - 1273
6 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   15:02 15:31 16:39 - - - - 3 47:12 15:44 - 9138
7 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 15:51 16:40 17:19 - - - - 3 49:50 16:37 - 11988
dns 132  Trudy Roberts 50 -  Vacaville CA  DBC - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13683
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 16  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Insane Alpaca Posse 10:05 10:16 10:22 10:36 10:25 - - 5 51:44 10:21   22940
2 371  Hope Crockell 4 -  Auburn CA   10:37 10:26 10:41 10:48 10:44 - - 5 53:16 10:39 01:32 832
3 30  Megan Brinkmeyer 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:27 10:39 10:55 11:06 10:55 - - 5 54:02 10:48 02:18 12855
4 13  Ashley Fruhwirth 29 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 11:13 11:06 11:17 11:22 - - - 4 44:58 11:15 - 5934
5 405  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:23 11:18 11:28 11:02 - - - 4 46:11 11:33 - 3622
6 532  Callie Gordon 34 -  Truckee CA   11:42 12:13 11:14 11:14 - - - 4 46:22 11:36 - 23124
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 252  Sarah Pittiglio 41 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:17 10:06 10:14 10:24 10:32 - - 5 51:33 10:19   3592
2 251  Kalli Phillips 43 -  Oakland CA  Vive la Tarte 10:24 10:07 10:28 10:37 10:36 - - 5 52:12 10:26 00:39 22918
3 119  Tawni Parr 49 -  Gold River CA   10:25 10:34 10:29 10:28 10:29 - - 5 52:25 10:29 00:52 1276
4 402  Mary Snovel 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 12:10 12:10 12:10 12:10 - - - 4 48:40 12:10 - 13597
5 82  Kelli Badillo 44 -  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:19 12:10 12:27 12:45 - - - 4 49:41 12:25 - 2984
6 126  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 13:19 14:20 14:40 13:35 - - - 4 55:54 13:58 - 5470
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 159  Antonio Miranda 37 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX 08:37 08:39 09:01 08:58 09:09 - - 5 44:24 08:53   3907
2 203  Kyle Ashton 44 -  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 08:47 08:49 09:00 09:08 09:03 - - 5 44:47 08:57 00:23 3310
3 404  Tim Johnson 43 -  Cool CA   08:52 08:58 09:04 09:16 09:22 - - 5 45:32 09:06 01:08 442
4 318  Toby Smith 36 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:46 09:12 09:17 09:15 09:24 - - 5 45:54 09:11 01:30 17285
5 608  Alberto Gonzalez 39 -  Sacramento CA  Phoenix Cycling 09:18 09:11 09:07 09:21 09:11 - - 5 46:07 09:13 01:43 10370
6 63  Bryan Gast 43 -  Fair Oaks CA   09:02 09:12 09:32 09:33 09:38 - - 5 46:57 09:23 02:33 374
7 226  Eric Houston 40 -  Roseville CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 09:21 09:32 09:30 09:44 09:48 - - 5 47:55 09:35 03:31 144
8 199  Drew Noel 38 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:37 09:22 09:24 09:45 10:22 - - 5 48:30 09:42 04:06 15714
9 135  Glenn Sabot 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:34 09:38 09:47 10:04 10:17 - - 5 49:20 09:52 04:56 11891
10 17  Kimio Bazett 40 -  Sacramento CA   09:45 09:57 10:17 10:08 09:48 - - 5 49:55 09:59 05:31 20000
11 238  Devin Martin 40 -  Sacramento CA  Team Fenyman 10:11 10:10 10:07 10:13 10:17 - - 5 50:58 10:12 06:34 20816
dns 61  Adam Fresia 42 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13554
dns 172  Mike Voss 44 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1785
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 378  Casey Keen 48 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 09:04 08:56 09:06 09:59 09:54 - - 5 46:58 09:24   15753
2 57  Thomas Farley 49 -  San Rafael CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:29 09:22 09:39 09:47 09:38 - - 5 47:55 09:35 00:57 3221
3 577  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 09:20 09:30 09:40 10:02 10:05 - - 5 48:36 09:43 01:38 11893
4 455  Joshua Sacha 47 -  Fairfield CA  US Military Endurance Sports 09:33 09:44 09:57 09:58 09:56 - - 5 49:08 09:50 02:10 9212
5 58  Lance Hooper 48 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 09:53 09:48 10:09 09:58 09:58 - - 5 49:46 09:57 02:48 15693
6 116  Wylie Palmer 48 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes 10:13 10:32 10:18 10:15 10:22 - - 5 51:40 10:20 04:42 20468
7 319  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:41 10:50 11:15 11:02 11:30 - - 5 55:18 11:04 08:20 3182
8 10  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 10:47 11:11 11:49 12:00 - - - 4 45:47 11:27 - 13753
dnf 482  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 11:29 12:43 - - - - - 2 24:12 12:06 -  11953
dns 26  John Borchelt 46 -  Auburn CA  VICTORY VELO - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22887
dns 28  Anthony Brantley 47 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20739
dns 37  Ken Cashion 49 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13620
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 530  Shawn Daly 52 -  Santa Rosa CA  ThirstBear Cycling 09:23 09:19 09:20 09:15 09:30 - - 5 46:47 09:21   20791
2 147  Joseph Smith 53 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 09:23 09:19 09:33 09:43 09:33 - - 5 47:31 09:30 00:44 11894
3 198  John Hughes 51 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 09:29 09:26 09:35 09:38 09:40 - - 5 47:48 09:34 01:01 13984
4 281  Reese Gary 53 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:14 10:13 10:28 10:22 10:43 - - 5 52:00 10:24 05:13 1445
5 237  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:46 10:12 10:29 10:36 10:31 - - 5 52:34 10:31 05:47 483
6 169  Jay Van Rein 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:02 10:11 10:19 10:35 10:40 - - 5 52:47 10:33 06:00 15141
7 417  Steve Griffiths 51 -  Granite Bay CA   10:37 10:35 11:13 10:54 10:49 - - 5 54:08 10:50 07:21 3159
8 22  Scott Hadley 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 11:15 10:48 11:18 11:26 - - - 4 44:47 11:12 - 13758
9 145  John Simmons 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:41 12:13 12:25 11:47 - - - 4 48:06 12:02 - 9486
10 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 11:43 11:44 12:09 12:38 - - - 4 48:14 12:04 - 13562
11 296  Bruce Mcgagin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:01 12:06 12:48 13:09 - - - 4 50:04 12:31 - 69
dns 125  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2925
dns 134  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  54
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Ben Milikien 55 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 09:33 09:22 09:37 09:23 09:26 - - 5 47:21 09:28   1500
2 118  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   09:46 09:32 09:41 09:58 09:50 - - 5 48:47 09:45 01:26 1277
3 15  Stuart Baker 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:45 09:46 09:47 09:55 09:45 - - 5 48:58 09:48 01:37 20451
4 142  John Seivert 58 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT 10:06 09:36 09:52 09:54 09:47 - - 5 49:15 09:51 01:54 212
5 349  Leonard Willingham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 10:24 09:48 09:50 09:58 09:54 - - 5 49:54 09:59 02:33 3643
6 67  Rj Laffins 58 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 10:12 09:51 10:15 10:16 10:07 - - 5 50:41 10:08 03:20 14127
7 303  Dan Parkinson 57 -  Fairfield CA   10:06 09:51 10:05 10:23 10:34 - - 5 50:59 10:12 03:38 3427
8 189  Mark Koenig 58 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10:48 10:06 10:05 10:29 10:02 - - 5 51:30 10:18 04:09 10601
9 31  Tim Brown 56 -  Santa Rosa CA   10:47 10:10 10:18 10:18 10:16 - - 5 51:49 10:22 04:28 11881
10 412  Willy Dommen 59 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist racing 11:04 10:30 11:08 11:20 - - - 4 44:02 11:01 - 17807
11 665  Rocco Hollaway 56 -  Modesto CA  BREcyling 11:47 11:38 11:34 11:39 - - - 4 46:38 11:40 - 1475
12 92  Phillip Heiman 63 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita-Norcal Racing 11:50 11:22 11:57 12:03 - - - 4 47:12 11:48 - 3042
13 557  Joseph Vicencio 56 -  Napa CA  the Hub, Napa 12:50 12:31 13:20 12:48 - - - 4 51:29 12:52 - 11982
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 167  Matthew Trethric 61 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer Nutrition/52x11 09:40 09:02 09:01 09:14 09:24 - - 5 46:21 09:16   12519
2 408  Paul Falvey 61 -  Grass Vallvey CA  Ol'Repbublic 09:40 09:12 09:20 09:17 09:20 - - 5 46:49 09:22 00:29 1513
3 275  Albert Fox 62 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 09:47 09:40 09:42 09:55 10:04 - - 5 49:08 09:50 02:47 2448
4 94  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles 10:24 09:53 09:49 10:11 10:06 - - 5 50:23 10:05 04:02 391
5 148  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:29 10:10 10:28 10:46 11:05 - - 5 52:58 10:36 06:37 2325
6 146  John Slavonic 63 -  Nevada City CA  ol'Republic/SERT 11:01 10:22 10:37 10:45 10:43 - - 5 53:28 10:42 07:07 1469
7 149  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:02 10:48 10:48 10:46 - - - 4 43:24 10:51 - 2289
8 537  Mike Macdonald 77 -  Rancho Corcova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 14:04 14:09 14:56 - - - - 3 43:09 14:23 - 210
dsq 90  Bill Harkola 60 -  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 10:26 05:54 09:24 09:34 11:33 - - 5 46:51 09:22 -  13561
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 662  Jonathan Baker 44 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 07:38 07:36 07:48 07:48 07:46 07:51 07:56 7 54:24 07:46   13497
2 667  Caroline Nolan 29 -  Chico CA  Voler / Easton/ HRS/ Rock Lobster 08:16 08:11 08:15 08:18 08:22 08:27 08:31 7 58:20 08:20 03:56 19904
3 190  Callum Ingram 34 -  Reno CA  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 08:15 08:17 08:26 08:41 08:49 08:47 09:04 7 1:00:19 08:37 05:55 19859
4 161  Darin Morgan 32 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 08:25 08:25 08:36 08:44 08:47 08:47 09:12 7 1:00:56 08:42 06:32 3263
5 611  Caitlin Bernstein 29 -  Reno NV  Vive La Tarte CX 08:33 08:25 08:41 08:41 08:49 09:01 09:10 7 1:01:20 08:46 06:56 17815
6 668  Todd Stone 29 -  West Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes 08:23 08:29 08:51 08:43 09:43 09:58 11:10 7 1:05:17 09:20 10:53 179
7 604  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA   09:04 09:02 09:23 09:33 09:40 09:52 - 6 56:34 09:26 - 2174
dnf 422  David Pauls 48 -  Angwin CA  Cycle -X Napa Valley 09:07 09:19 10:32 10:48 09:13 - - 5 48:59 09:48 -  1525
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 214  Daniel Cortopassi 35 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS 247 07:50 07:55 08:05 08:10 08:18 08:33 09:17 7 58:08 08:18   9455
2 44  Zack Cunningham 32 -  Sacramento CA  SQuiD 08:21 08:17 08:20 08:11 08:29 08:33 08:27 7 58:38 08:23 00:30 1255
3 165  Nicholas Terzakis 27 -  Sacramento CA  DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 08:28 08:10 08:20 08:24 08:31 08:40 08:08 7 58:41 08:23 00:33 6009
4 409  Robert Terra 21 -  Lodi CA  Squid 08:11 08:14 08:15 08:17 08:20 08:32 08:54 7 58:43 08:23 00:35 1388
5 329  Patrick Dowd 30 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 08:32 08:24 08:29 08:47 08:58 09:12 09:59 7 1:02:21 08:54 04:13 12528
6 160  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA  sutterville bicycle co 08:47 08:56 09:01 08:58 08:58 09:03 09:20 7 1:03:03 09:00 04:55 13580
7 495  Pete Zlatnik 47 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 09:04 08:56 08:54 08:59 09:18 10:01 - 6 55:12 09:12 - 13957
8 421  Steven Chavez 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 09:11 09:00 09:27 09:16 09:37 09:42 - 6 56:13 09:22 - 4506
9 424  Jim Macdonald 42 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 09:15 09:16 09:31 09:34 09:40 09:35 - 6 56:51 09:29 - 1368
10 185  William Youngman 49 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cyclocross 09:34 09:21 09:22 09:33 09:40 09:34 - 6 57:04 09:31 - 3
dns 305  Justin Pitts 46 -  Fairfax CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20414
dns 11  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox - - - - - - - 0 - - -  66