2018 Sacramento Cyclocross
Race Results
12/15/2018 - Race 8
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 670  Samuel Hart 14 -  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo 08:07 08:06 08:23 08:12 - - - - 4 32:48 08:12   3291
2 32  Kilian Bush 14 -  Woodland CA   08:31 08:26 08:28 08:39 - - - - 4 34:04 08:31 01:16 9454
3 74  Charles Liske 13 -  Placerville CA   08:08 08:26 08:53 09:04 - - - - 4 34:31 08:38 01:43 20441
4 140  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   08:36 08:23 08:34 - - - - - 3 25:33 08:31 - 10247
5 321  Mac Tomkins 11 -  Orinda CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:33 08:30 08:47 - - - - - 3 25:50 08:37 - 17294
6 138  Nathan Sayo 10 -  Folsom CA   09:08 09:03 09:23 - - - - - 3 27:34 09:11 - 17805
7 110  Stuart Mcdonald 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:27 09:37 09:47 - - - - - 3 28:51 09:37 - 1481
8 50  Maxwell Doyle 10 -  West Sacramento CA  Rock 'N' Roll Lube 09:27 09:53 09:59 - - - - - 3 29:19 09:46 - 15735
9 584  Benjamin Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:49 09:51 09:40 - - - - - 3 29:20 09:47 - 13788
10 690  Luke Anderson 11 -  Reno NV  nor nev 09:25 09:59 09:59 - - - - - 3 29:23 09:48 - 17175
11 256  Remy Schmidt 10 -  Corte Madera CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:41 09:55 09:58 - - - - - 3 29:34 09:51 - 22924
12 191  Caden Kroettinger 11 -  Folsom CA   10:02 09:44 09:58 - - - - - 3 29:44 09:55 - 22943
13 313  Connor Bilodeau 10 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 10:11 10:44 11:28 - - - - - 3 32:23 10:48 - 20436
14 692  Andrew Koch 10 -  Folsom CA   10:57 11:03 11:14 - - - - - 3 33:14 11:05 - 21320
15 192  Ben Landon 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom & Dad 10:53 10:56 11:28 - - - - - 3 33:17 11:06 - 20413
16 560  Regan Pearman 8 -  Sparks NV   11:11 11:17 - - - - - - 2 22:28 11:14 - 9180
17 497  Colton Bilodeau 6 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 11:00 12:12 - - - - - - 2 23:12 11:36 - 21344
18 678  Tanner Solis 9 -  West Sacramento CA   12:52 13:54 - - - - - - 2 26:46 13:23 - 18648
19 268  Yuri Tupaz 7 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 13:11 14:11 - - - - - - 2 27:22 13:41 - 22992
20 493  Jack Fresia 10 -  Sacramento CA   13:44 17:27 - - - - - - 2 31:11 15:36 - 15783
21 166  Quentin Thornsberry 9 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 17:03 17:43 - - - - - - 2 34:46 17:23 - 22947
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 687  Dylan Gong 17 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster Juniors 06:54 06:58 07:00 07:11 - - - - 4 28:03 07:01   17787
2 339  Travis Tucker 16 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 06:57 07:00 07:09 07:02 - - - - 4 28:08 07:02 00:05 17319
3 294  Blake Macheras 16 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:01 07:04 07:13 07:20 - - - - 4 28:38 07:10 00:35 22146
4 89  Wyatt Hamilton 14 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty, Auburn 07:05 07:17 07:13 07:16 - - - - 4 28:51 07:13 00:48 17733
5 315  Marcis Shelton 14 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:10 07:14 07:11 07:19 - - - - 4 28:54 07:13 00:51 13593
6 376  Creighton Gruber 18 -  Chico CA  Team Swift 07:03 07:09 07:23 07:50 - - - - 4 29:25 07:21 01:22 15567
7 685  Ian Lopez De San Roman 15 -  Sebastopl CA  CX nation 07:27 07:33 07:33 07:49 - - - - 4 30:22 07:36 02:19 17278
8 343  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED CX 07:24 07:35 07:49 08:00 - - - - 4 30:48 07:42 02:45 20445
9 246  William Olling 16 -  Sacramento CA  sacbikefans.com 07:59 07:57 08:06 08:10 - - - - 4 32:12 08:03 04:09 17387
10 96  Charlie Longshore-Neate 17 -  Woodland CA   07:46 08:02 08:33 08:14 - - - - 4 32:35 08:09 04:32 19880
11 536  Sylus Krall 18 -  Davis CA   07:57 08:12 08:33 08:14 - - - - 4 32:56 08:14 04:53 23128
12 38  Henry Chadwick 16 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:57 08:22 08:52 08:29 - - - - 4 33:40 08:25 05:37 5859
13 535  Bjorn Krall 17 -  Davis CA   08:21 09:02 09:27 09:45 - - - - 4 36:35 09:09 08:32 23127
14 588  Aidan Boyers 18 -  Sacramento CA   09:07 09:09 09:42 09:20 - - - - 4 37:18 09:19 09:15 22975
15 300  Jakob Young 15 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 09:00 09:45 09:48 - - - - - 3 28:33 09:31 - 9231
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 174  Brian Wagner 30 -  Sacramento CA   07:24 07:30 07:44 07:52 - - - - 4 30:30 07:38   19965
2 466  Nolan Wong 26 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 07:35 07:40 07:45 07:45 - - - - 4 30:45 07:41 00:15 13603
3 689  Cole Kersey 26 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bike’s 07:35 07:36 07:48 07:48 - - - - 4 30:47 07:42 00:17 17767
4 574  Chris Maier 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 08:00 07:49 08:02 07:58 - - - - 4 31:49 07:57 01:19 481
5 279  Bradley Dyer 27 -  Sacrametno CA   07:59 08:03 08:14 08:17 - - - - 4 32:33 08:08 02:03 23078
6 669  Christopher A. Fuentes-Guzman 29 -  San Jose CA   08:06 08:04 08:25 08:31 - - - - 4 33:06 08:16 02:36 23170
7 154  Aaron Stanford 32 -  Sacramento CA   08:04 08:16 08:42 08:19 - - - - 4 33:21 08:20 02:51 613
8 150  Jake Sours 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:30 08:20 08:27 08:16 - - - - 4 33:33 08:23 03:03 20433
9 545  Chris White 31 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:28 08:25 08:27 08:15 - - - - 4 33:35 08:24 03:05 23133
10 431  Drew Cuthbertson 29 -  San Francisco CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:31 08:32 08:36 08:36 - - - - 4 34:15 08:34 03:45 23101
11 686  Shane Pearman 32 -  Sparks NV   08:03 08:50 09:29 08:16 - - - - 4 34:38 08:39 04:08 3102
12 620  Anthony Pereira 26 -  Fremont CA   08:29 08:31 09:06 08:50 - - - - 4 34:56 08:44 04:26 23150
13 443  Will Kunz 31 -  Sacramento CA   08:39 08:40 09:10 08:46 - - - - 4 35:14 08:49 04:45 23106
14 691  Brandon Fuller 22 -  Citrus Heights CA  Mikes Bikes 08:25 08:56 09:16 08:52 - - - - 4 35:29 08:52 04:59 23171
15 100  Rich Marotti 37 -  Sacramento CA   09:01 09:04 09:04 09:14 - - - - 4 36:23 09:06 05:53 15698
16 27  John Bovet 29 -  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling 09:30 10:20 10:22 - - - - - 3 30:12 10:04 - 13329
dnf 673  Tim Madding 21 -  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery 09:57 13:53 - - - - - - 2 23:50 11:55 -  8646
dnf 186  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 09:00 - - - - - - - 1 09:00 09:00 -  17672
dns 43  Garrett Coyne 27 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22941
dns 164  Joshua Mott 28 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike Mandem - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19323
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 459  Kevin Schell 39 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:40 07:34 07:42 07:50 - - - - 4 30:46 07:41   15593
2 310  Bob Ryan 35 -  Auburn CA   08:08 08:05 08:00 07:59 - - - - 4 32:12 08:03 01:26 17725
3 525  Travis Goodrich 42 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:13 08:14 08:16 08:04 - - - - 4 32:47 08:12 02:01 385
4 205  Kirk Evans 40 -  Sacramento CA   08:23 08:06 08:23 08:09 - - - - 4 33:01 08:15 02:15 1554
5 527  Oliver Isidro 44 -  Roseville CA   08:41 08:18 08:19 08:15 - - - - 4 33:33 08:23 02:47 15322
6 250  Trey Perkins 36 -  Sacramento CA   08:13 08:15 08:24 08:43 - - - - 4 33:35 08:24 02:50 22258
7 143  Russell Shaw 44 -  El Dorado Hills CA   08:41 08:48 08:34 08:26 - - - - 4 34:29 08:37 03:43 19963
8 99  Anthony Marino 36 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 08:59 08:38 08:37 08:32 - - - - 4 34:46 08:42 04:00 22945
9 155  Pete Stirling 40 -  Carmichael CA  BEAS Academy 08:33 08:53 08:50 08:47 - - - - 4 35:03 08:46 04:17 20416
10 623  Bryan Schenone 40 -  Redding CA   08:58 08:40 08:52 08:45 - - - - 4 35:15 08:49 04:29 10209
11 69  Ryan Johnson 39 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:06 09:06 09:31 - - - - - 3 27:43 09:14 - 15710
12 628  Jason Browning 40 -  Roseville CA   09:05 09:27 09:38 - - - - - 3 28:10 09:24 - 23146
13 637  James Guntermann 36 -  Davis CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 09:37 10:07 10:28 - - - - - 3 30:12 10:04 - 23157
dnp 576  Brian Sanders 39 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:54 08:51 09:27 09:29 - - - - 4 36:41 09:10 -  10013
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 202  Michael Arreguin 54 -  Sacramento CA  SGW/Kinetic 08:10 08:03 08:04 08:08 - - - - 4 32:25 08:06   20426
2 479  Colby Stott 46 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:20 08:05 08:02 08:06 - - - - 4 32:33 08:08 00:08 8856
3 456  Ernest Sanchez 50 -  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 08:11 08:14 08:26 08:10 - - - - 4 33:01 08:15 00:36 16801
4 231  Kirk Keeler 48 -  Yosemite CA  Yosemite Velo 08:18 08:23 08:19 08:02 - - - - 4 33:02 08:15 00:37 17275
5 171  Jon Vongschanphen 49 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:27 08:20 08:30 08:29 - - - - 4 33:46 08:26 01:21 11905
6 336  Raymond De La Rosa 46 -  Elk Grove CA   08:28 08:35 08:37 08:37 - - - - 4 34:17 08:34 01:52 23086
7 482  Evan Billman 48 -  Chico CA  AmainCycling 08:28 08:28 08:38 08:49 - - - - 4 34:23 08:36 01:58 11953
8 184  Brian Yates 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 08:10 08:47 08:37 08:50 - - - - 4 34:24 08:36 01:59 22939
9 284  Adrian Guevara 47 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing 08:39 08:43 08:47 08:51 - - - - 4 35:00 08:45 02:35 15743
10 507  Ron Patch 48 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen Velo Reno 08:48 08:59 09:07 - - - - - 3 26:54 08:58 - 5876
11 9  Gary Neate 50 -  Woodland CA  REOBCG 08:48 09:03 09:05 - - - - - 3 26:56 08:59 - 15700
12 216  Terry Ervin 49 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Cycling 08:52 09:09 09:16 - - - - - 3 27:17 09:06 - 17370
13 8  Rudy Alfonso 45 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:52 18:24 - - - - - - 2 34:16 17:08 - 9099
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 274  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:11 08:15 08:04 08:04 - - - - 4 32:34 08:08   188
2 437  Glen Guymon 53 -  Roseville CA  Body Concepts 08:08 08:19 08:09 08:00 - - - - 4 32:36 08:09 00:02 3679
3 53  Steve Elliott 52 -  Avery CA   08:09 08:17 08:21 08:22 - - - - 4 33:09 08:17 00:35 13552
4 40  Glenn Chadwick 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:34 08:15 08:25 08:07 - - - - 4 33:21 08:20 00:47 20757
5 288  Steve Hollenbeak 52 -  San Andreas CA   08:11 08:30 08:32 08:37 - - - - 4 33:50 08:27 01:16 22982
6 253  Earl (jr) Richardson 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 08:22 08:27 08:34 08:41 - - - - 4 34:04 08:31 01:30 566
7 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 08:33 08:32 08:30 08:34 - - - - 4 34:09 08:32 01:35 13562
8 47  Michael Davirro 53 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing Team 08:31 08:35 08:29 08:41 - - - - 4 34:16 08:34 01:42 20766
9 236  Roger Mackensen 53 -  Sacramento CA   08:32 08:56 09:07 - - - - - 3 26:35 08:52 - 9117
10 478  Robert Fuller 54 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 08:47 09:07 09:05 - - - - - 3 26:59 09:00 - 1387
11 95  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetics 09:00 09:04 08:55 - - - - - 3 26:59 09:00 - 5750
12 41  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 08:36 09:20 09:17 - - - - - 3 27:13 09:04 - 19998
13 64  Paul Keefer 51 -  Carmichael CA   09:04 09:07 09:05 - - - - - 3 27:16 09:05 - 20412
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 211  Johnny Chiarello 59 -  Roseville CA   08:19 08:05 08:06 08:10 - - - - 4 32:40 08:10   22948
2 450  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic 08:19 08:06 08:19 08:27 - - - - 4 33:11 08:18 00:31 1534
3 149  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:18 08:17 08:25 08:28 - - - - 4 33:28 08:22 00:48 2289
4 170  David Vincent 59 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 08:26 08:25 08:28 08:22 - - - - 4 33:41 08:25 01:01 17221
5 156  Charles Merrill 59 -  Fairfax CA  3RingCircus.us 08:38 08:28 08:24 08:25 - - - - 4 33:55 08:29 01:15 15699
6 492  Todd Isaman 55 -  Sonora CA  Golden chain cyclists 08:26 08:27 08:35 08:32 - - - - 4 34:00 08:30 01:20 8450
7 561  Jim Smitherman 62 -  Sparks NV  giant reno sparks 08:28 08:37 08:36 08:29 - - - - 4 34:10 08:33 01:30 5763
8 559  Stephen Sprinkel 57 -  Sparks NV   08:26 08:38 08:39 08:37 - - - - 4 34:20 08:35 01:40 3103
9 117  Daniel Parks 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 08:39 08:34 08:44 08:39 - - - - 4 34:36 08:39 01:56 13960
10 328  Carroll Wills 61 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:43 08:43 08:39 - - - - - 3 26:05 08:42 - 684
11 29  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 08:41 08:43 08:50 - - - - - 3 26:14 08:45 - 4448
12 106  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:52 08:37 08:49 - - - - - 3 26:18 08:46 - 17282
13 24  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:53 08:40 08:49 - - - - - 3 26:22 08:47 - 623
14 248  Tim Patton 59 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team EPiC Cycling 08:31 08:57 09:04 - - - - - 3 26:32 08:51 - 17775
15 175  Cal Walstad 60 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:01 08:52 08:54 - - - - - 3 26:47 08:56 - 4269
16 141  Brian Schyberg 58 -  Sacramento CA  Schyberg Engineering 08:50 09:05 09:34 - - - - - 3 27:29 09:10 - 13591
17 108  Jim Mcdonald 55 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:03 09:13 09:27 - - - - - 3 27:43 09:14 - 214
18 688  James Callaghan 55 -  Roseville CA  roseville cyclery 09:57 09:47 09:43 - - - - - 3 29:27 09:49 - 13983
19 290  David Iriguchi 58 -  Carmichael CA  Iriguchi Ukuleles 09:32 10:44 10:29 - - - - - 3 30:45 10:15 - 427
20 544  Craig Sanders 58 -  Stockton CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 10:25 11:28 11:59 - - - - - 3 33:52 11:17 - 23132
dns 49  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  336
dns 179  Michael Welch 70 -  Healdsburg CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19946
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Shantelle Tupaz 12 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:39 08:36 08:36 08:33 - - - - 4 34:24 08:36   17320
2 215  Kennedy Cortopassi 12 -  Rio Linda CA  Rocklobster/Voler/Clif Bar 09:27 09:43 09:43 10:11 - - - - 4 39:04 09:46 04:40 13606
3 622  Elizabeth Rhodes 11 -  Lincoln CA  SportDestiny.com 12:55 14:05 - - - - - - 2 27:00 13:30 - 23152
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 515  Makayla Lara 19 -  Vacaville CA   08:16 08:18 08:18 08:13 - - - - 4 33:05 08:16   23114
2 16  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Insane Alpaca Posse 08:19 08:19 08:19 08:09 - - - - 4 33:06 08:16 00:01 22940
3 292  Sarah Kay 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:35 08:29 08:48 08:46 - - - - 4 34:38 08:39 01:33 23081
4 137  Andrea Sanchez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:36 08:48 08:55 09:08 - - - - 4 35:27 08:52 02:22 20488
5 638  Sarah Depenbrock 35 -  Davis CA  Rapid Alpaca Posse! 09:06 09:08 09:10 09:06 - - - - 4 36:30 09:07 03:25 23156
6 458  Kristen Scharler 28 -  Oakland CA   09:08 09:21 09:22 09:00 - - - - 4 36:51 09:13 03:46 23108
7 188  Elizabeth Koebele 30 -  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl 09:06 09:13 09:27 09:18 - - - - 4 37:04 09:16 03:59 20755
8 436  Amy (katie) Goad 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:31 09:33 09:11 08:52 - - - - 4 37:07 09:17 04:02 17376
9 499  Christine Foster 38 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:31 09:43 09:43 09:36 - - - - 4 38:33 09:38 05:28 19836
10 177  Rachel Warren 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:33 09:55 09:35 10:08 - - - - 4 39:11 09:48 06:06 20418
11 7  Lauren Mckay 32 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt birds 09:37 09:43 10:07 09:58 - - - - 4 39:25 09:51 06:20 13576
12 224  Justine Herrig 31 -  West Sacramento CA  Donuts and Pina Coladas 09:40 10:03 10:36 10:24 - - - - 4 40:43 10:11 07:38 22905
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 377  Chelsea Keen 45 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:48 09:02 09:13 09:06 - - - - 4 36:09 09:02   17200
2 113  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 09:12 09:30 09:22 09:09 - - - - 4 37:13 09:18 01:04 20448
3 122  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 09:39 09:23 09:12 09:03 - - - - 4 37:17 09:19 01:08 21227
4 126  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:15 09:24 09:49 09:33 - - - - 4 38:01 09:30 01:52 5470
5 452  Michelle Rezentes 41 -  Rancho Cordova CA   09:23 09:41 10:18 10:04 - - - - 4 39:26 09:52 03:17 17671
6 513  Kirstin Hudson 46 -  Reno NV  Sparks cyclery 09:36 10:04 10:07 09:53 - - - - 4 39:40 09:55 03:31 23113
7 529  Tricia Dejersey 45 -  Loomis CA  freedom riders 09:49 09:51 10:08 09:55 - - - - 4 39:43 09:56 03:34 21364
8 182  Marci Wood 50 -  Folsom CA   11:17 11:38 11:03 - - - - - 3 33:58 11:19 - 18678
9 694  Lori Patch 48 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelwomen / Bike Like A Girl 11:07 11:30 12:15 - - - - - 3 34:52 11:37 - 9218
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:39 07:41 07:43 07:44 - - - - 4 30:47 07:42   13737
2 72  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 07:44 07:42 07:47 07:48 - - - - 4 31:01 07:45 00:14 9112
3 157  Kelly Miller 41 -  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:52 08:11 08:16 08:16 - - - - 4 32:35 08:09 01:48 9475
4 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 08:59 09:17 09:15 09:13 - - - - 4 36:44 09:11 05:57 11933
5 88  Kari Sumner 52 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 09:58 10:06 10:13 10:12 - - - - 4 40:29 10:07 09:42 11988
6 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   10:01 10:00 10:31 10:34 - - - - 4 41:06 10:16 10:19 9138
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 342  Lars Lofgren 36 -  Fair Oaks CA  Avout Racing 07:01 07:06 07:03 07:07 07:08 07:06 - - 6 42:31 07:05   23095
2 209  Aaron Casados 35 -  Escalon CA  Form & Data 06:53 07:00 07:05 07:13 07:14 07:06 - - 6 42:31 07:05 00:00 15733
3 258  Randy Shelton 44 -  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte 07:13 07:07 07:06 07:06 07:01 07:09 - - 6 42:42 07:07 00:11 15771
4 11  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 07:01 07:17 07:05 07:09 07:23 07:18 - - 6 43:13 07:12 00:42 66
5 365  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 07:10 07:00 07:15 07:28 07:22 07:13 - - 6 43:28 07:15 00:57 1111
6 604  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA   07:22 07:10 07:16 07:17 07:26 07:14 - - 6 43:45 07:17 01:14 2174
7 196  Justin Hintz 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:11 07:18 07:18 07:24 07:25 07:14 - - 6 43:50 07:18 01:19 23
8 115  Ryan Odell 40 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 06:52 08:17 07:18 07:22 07:15 07:05 - - 6 44:09 07:22 01:38 530
9 73  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 07:11 07:16 07:22 07:27 07:34 07:37 - - 6 44:27 07:24 01:56 456
10 176  Justin Walstad 36 -  Loomis CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:16 07:19 07:31 07:39 07:41 07:27 - - 6 44:53 07:29 02:22 20728
11 213  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 07:18 07:24 07:34 07:40 07:44 07:23 - - 6 45:03 07:31 02:32 194
12 55  Rozel Tupaz 43 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 07:28 07:45 07:31 07:29 07:37 07:46 - - 6 45:36 07:36 03:05 3499
13 93  Blake Heinlein 42 -  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing 07:36 07:36 07:36 07:36 07:36 07:40 - - 6 45:40 07:37 03:10 852
14 421  Steven Chavez 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 07:34 07:38 07:49 07:46 07:51 07:48 - - 6 46:26 07:44 03:55 4506
15 23  E. Taylor Abel 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   07:37 07:53 08:10 08:21 08:13 07:53 - - 6 48:07 08:01 05:36 17748
dnf 576  Brian Sanders 39 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:37 - - - - - - - 1 08:37 08:37 -  10013
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 391  Gannon Myall 53 -  Lafayette CA  Canyon Bicycles 07:04 06:55 07:01 07:11 07:11 07:19 - - 6 42:41 07:07   3395
2 153  Brian Staby 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:06 07:09 07:15 07:20 07:13 07:14 - - 6 43:17 07:13 00:36 3158
3 304  Scott Peifer 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:12 07:22 07:08 07:17 07:14 07:10 - - 6 43:23 07:14 00:42 2732
4 467  John Mundelius 52 -  Truckee CA  Styx and Stones 07:12 07:04 07:06 07:42 07:13 07:07 - - 6 43:25 07:14 00:44 1325
5 232  Miles Keep 51 -  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:24 07:18 07:19 07:19 07:17 07:11 - - 6 43:48 07:18 01:07 3970
6 34  Ilya Cantor 51 -  Monte Sereno CA  TriForce 07:10 07:11 07:22 07:19 07:39 07:29 - - 6 44:10 07:22 01:29 12133
7 244  Steve Offerman 51 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:09 07:20 07:21 07:27 07:28 07:31 - - 6 44:16 07:23 01:35 1338
8 495  Pete Zlatnik 47 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:12 07:38 07:30 07:28 07:32 07:35 - - 6 44:55 07:29 02:14 13957
9 282  Mike Gottardi 51 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut 07:42 07:29 07:34 07:25 07:28 07:19 - - 6 44:56 07:29 02:15 9359
10 33  Eric Bustos 50 -  Alameda CA  Google/Nest 07:13 07:26 07:29 07:41 07:38 07:33 - - 6 45:00 07:30 02:19 1685
11 427  Shawn Becker 51 -  Burlingame CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:41 07:40 07:41 07:51 07:41 07:33 - - 6 46:07 07:41 03:26 15728
12 539  Steve Ouzounian 53 -  Reno NV  Dolores Grotta 07:41 07:46 07:55 07:43 07:41 07:32 - - 6 46:18 07:43 03:37 1690
13 56  Steve Hindman 51 -  Los Altos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bikes 08:44 07:28 07:43 07:38 07:34 07:29 - - 6 46:36 07:46 03:55 11971
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 167  Matthew Trethric 61 -  San Rafael CA  Hammer Nutrition/52x11 07:31 07:27 07:30 07:28 07:31 07:35 - - 6 45:02 07:30   12519
2 71  Ryosei Kaneko 57 -  El Sobrante CA  CPC pb Tesla 07:31 07:28 07:35 07:47 07:40 07:38 - - 6 45:39 07:37 00:37 3312
3 330  Jan Elsbach 58 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:55 07:39 07:35 07:34 07:34 07:38 - - 6 45:55 07:39 00:53 5959
4 382  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut 07:57 07:52 07:49 07:59 07:58 08:02 - - 6 47:37 07:56 02:35 65
5 549  Robert Martinez 57 -  Lodi CA  MDWSPORTS 08:57 09:19 09:23 09:28 09:19 - - - 5 46:26 09:17 - 487
dns 259  Dan Sovereign 57 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1412
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 687  Dylan Gong 17 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster Juniors 07:27 07:17 07:18 07:12 07:19 07:15 - - 6 43:48 07:18   17787
2 695  Bryan Larsen 28 -  San Jose CA  Team California 07:25 07:19 07:20 07:27 07:20 07:03 - - 6 43:54 07:19 00:06 2850
3 397  Matthew Elder 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 07:31 07:15 07:20 07:25 07:19 07:19 - - 6 44:09 07:21 00:21 19983
4 46  Ian Dapot 40 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:25 07:18 07:21 07:27 07:30 07:34 - - 6 44:35 07:26 00:47 17783
5 426  Anthony Bagnani 32 -  Sacramento CA   07:33 07:18 07:31 07:35 07:30 07:26 - - 6 44:53 07:29 01:05 15541
6 480  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA   07:34 07:31 07:36 07:41 07:25 07:16 - - 6 45:03 07:31 01:15 15502
7 194  Jason Liske 48 -  Placerville CA   07:29 07:30 07:43 07:43 07:31 07:19 - - 6 45:15 07:33 01:27 19476
8 693  Matt Anderson 46 -  Reno NV  nor nev 07:37 07:32 07:38 07:52 07:37 07:20 - - 6 45:36 07:36 01:48 8977
9 473  Paul Levy 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:41 07:36 07:36 07:36 07:36 07:32 - - 6 45:36 07:36 01:48 14056
10 676  Maxence Nachury 44 -  San Francisco CA  Roaring Mouse 07:42 07:46 07:32 07:32 07:30 07:50 - - 6 45:52 07:39 02:04 10612
11 449  Ben Moomey 42 -  Brentwood CA  CBRE Racing 07:46 07:33 07:33 07:36 07:47 07:45 - - 6 46:00 07:40 02:12 2387
12 294  Blake Macheras 16 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:48 07:47 07:43 07:39 07:56 07:35 - - 6 46:28 07:45 02:40 22146
13 219  Tommaso Gomez 35 -  San Francisco CA  Fat Cake Club 07:52 07:37 07:45 07:44 07:48 07:50 - - 6 46:36 07:46 02:48 20463
14 307  Daryl Rogers 36 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 07:40 07:42 07:45 07:53 07:55 07:41 - - 6 46:36 07:46 02:49 3329
15 91  Brandon Hayden 39 -  Davis CA   07:46 07:43 07:47 07:56 07:50 07:36 - - 6 46:36 07:46 02:49 8890
16 87  Geoffrey Colburn 32 -  San Francisco CA  Box Dog Bikes 07:33 07:46 07:54 07:51 08:02 07:58 - - 6 47:04 07:51 03:16 10636
17 54  Blair Hickman 43 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo CX 07:36 07:49 07:52 08:06 08:03 07:48 - - 6 47:14 07:52 03:26 9149
18 120  Jim Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 07:58 07:54 08:00 08:09 08:05 07:53 - - 6 47:59 08:00 04:11 21147
19 278  Colin Brown 31 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:02 07:57 08:03 08:02 08:02 07:58 - - 6 48:04 08:01 04:16 13778
20 655  Sean Callaghan 23 -  Roseville CA   08:02 08:12 08:11 08:10 08:17 08:27 - - 6 49:19 08:13 05:31 14122
21 128  Brian Ray 35 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM CRYNOW 07:59 07:58 08:24 08:21 08:17 08:44 - - 6 49:43 08:17 05:55 3118
22 339  Travis Tucker 16 -  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 07:31 07:33 07:39 07:45 07:40 - - - 5 38:08 07:38 - 17319
23 384  Tyler Elliott 31 -  San Francisco CA  King Kog Oakland 08:00 08:02 08:30 08:35 08:38 - - - 5 41:45 08:21 - 15736
24 674  Kevin Luft 44 -  Davis CA   08:13 08:17 09:01 08:19 08:35 - - - 5 42:25 08:29 - 19056
25 227  Reed Jackson 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:30 08:30 08:30 08:30 08:31 - - - 5 42:31 08:30 - 21244
26 580  Matthew Bush 39 -  Benicia CA   08:30 08:15 08:32 08:41 08:53 - - - 5 42:51 08:34 - 1247
27 485  Derek Schmidt 34 -  San Francisco CA  RMC 08:18 08:26 08:42 08:59 08:47 - - - 5 43:12 08:38 - 23090
28 131  Aaron Rezentes 44 -  Rancho CA  Kinetic 08:35 08:32 08:57 08:57 08:30 - - - 5 43:31 08:42 - 9254
29 61  Adam Fresia 42 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:00 08:41 08:45 08:39 08:38 - - - 5 43:43 08:45 - 13554
dns 70  Stefan Fuller 23 -  Lodi CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17298
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 242  Lee Murai 42 -  Sacramento CA   07:35 07:33 07:37 07:42 07:46 07:29 - - 6 45:42 07:37   9406
2 312  Nils Severson 27 -  Sacramento CA   07:38 07:32 07:35 07:44 07:48 07:32 - - 6 45:49 07:38 00:07 19924
3 52  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:59 07:49 07:49 07:49 08:00 07:50 - - 6 47:16 07:53 01:34 1395
4 603  Rad Beauton 32 -  Sacramento CA   07:38 08:00 07:56 08:00 07:58 07:46 - - 6 47:18 07:53 01:36 11917
5 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA   07:58 07:50 07:52 08:03 08:17 08:24 - - 6 48:24 08:04 02:42 293
6 20  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:04 08:03 08:06 08:09 08:26 08:57 - - 6 49:45 08:18 04:03 255
7 594  Mark Castillo 47 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:35 08:52 09:13 09:04 09:18 - - - 5 45:02 09:00 - 1531
8 180  Ryan Wenker 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:06 09:45 09:16 09:29 09:10 - - - 5 46:45 09:21 - 671
9 205  Kirk Evans 40 -  Sacramento CA   09:43 09:20 09:08 09:44 09:14 - - - 5 47:09 09:26 - 1554
10 83  Will Beirne 36 -  Folsom CA  River City Velo 10:06 10:38 12:10 10:57 - - - - 4 43:51 10:58 - 1148
dnf 299  Tony O'Dell 34 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 07:44 07:52 08:08 - - - - - 3 23:44 07:55 -  3787
dns 129  Brian Ray 46 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1282
dns 158  Hank Mini 68 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 607  Katerina Nash 41 -  Emeryville CA  Clif Pro Team 07:14 07:09 07:21 07:22 07:19 07:38 - - 6 44:03 07:20   1767
2 105  Sarah Maile 41 -  Truckee CA   07:37 07:41 07:46 07:52 07:53 07:54 - - 6 46:43 07:47 02:40 1421
3 696  Hannah Dillard 29 -  Sf CA  rock lobster 07:40 07:43 07:50 07:54 07:57 07:55 - - 6 46:59 07:50 02:56 23172
4 45  Lindsey Cunningham 31 -  Sacramento CA   08:07 08:06 08:07 08:12 08:16 08:08 - - 6 48:56 08:09 04:53 22893
dns 181  Victoria Wentworth 33 -  Oakland CA  King Kog - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17801
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Monica Erdosh 53 -  Foresthill CA   07:35 07:38 07:42 07:47 07:50 07:51 - - 6 46:21 07:44   17731
2 14  Marila Alvares 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:48 07:47 07:52 07:55 07:57 07:58 - - 6 47:17 07:53 00:55 13737
3 606  Hollie Mcgovern 45 -  Nevada City CA  Top Club McGovern Cycles 07:56 07:55 08:02 08:01 07:59 07:53 - - 6 47:44 07:57 01:22 1408
4 178  Aubree Watkins 40 -  Auburn CA   07:58 07:50 07:59 08:04 08:02 08:19 - - 6 48:12 08:02 01:50 6344
5 247  Jessie Oppenheimer 37 -  Sacramento CA  river city velo 08:19 08:28 08:13 08:19 08:18 08:24 - - 6 50:01 08:20 03:39 22257
6 262  Jennifer Teerlink 39 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:47 08:54 09:14 08:49 08:55 - - - 5 44:39 08:56 - 6198
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 72  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Roseville CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 08:05 08:08 08:13 08:18 08:27 08:26 - - 6 49:37 08:16   9112
2 316  Renee Shelton 50 -  Mill Valley CA   08:35 08:27 08:33 08:39 08:45 08:58 - - 6 51:57 08:40 02:20 4010
3 366  Lauren Liden 56 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 08:35 08:37 08:49 09:00 08:46 - - - 5 43:47 08:45 - 1410
4 130  Teri Reilly 61 -  Clayton CA   08:49 08:51 08:43 08:50 08:42 - - - 5 43:55 08:47 - 3076
5 302  Michelle Nightengale 58 -  Modesto CA  CA Technologies 10:05 09:39 10:41 09:40 09:42 - - - 5 49:47 09:57 - 1273
6 111  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   11:03 11:42 12:07 12:19 - - - - 4 47:11 11:48 - 9138
dns 132  Trudy Roberts 50 -  Vacaville CA  DBC - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13683
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 508  Caetie Ofiesh 38 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 08:12 08:14 08:10 08:06 08:02 08:04 - - 6 48:48 08:08   20003
2 286  Jennie Hawkins 25 -  Davis CA   08:17 08:10 08:09 08:08 08:10 07:56 - - 6 48:50 08:08 00:02 22901
3 291  Anna Jurgens 52 -  Walnut Creek CA   08:41 08:18 08:14 08:19 08:21 08:22 - - 6 50:15 08:22 01:27 23000
4 672  Jennifer Wilson 30 -  Redwood City CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE 08:35 08:19 08:19 08:39 08:43 08:42 - - 6 51:17 08:33 02:29 22530
5 30  Megan Brinkmeyer 34 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:38 08:40 08:39 08:51 08:48 - - - 5 43:36 08:43 - 12855
6 228  Jamie Jorski 30 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Bicycles 08:58 08:33 08:42 08:46 08:48 - - - 5 43:47 08:45 - 13990
7 16  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 39 -  Truckee CA  Insane Alpaca Posse 08:58 08:47 08:46 08:42 08:36 - - - 5 43:49 08:46 - 22940
8 193  Olivia Lane 25 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:48 08:40 08:44 08:52 09:00 - - - 5 44:04 08:49 - 22908
9 385  Anna Poehlmann 33 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:47 08:49 08:55 09:04 09:24 - - - 5 44:59 09:00 - 1424
10 79  Megan Anderson 39 -  Auburn CA   09:16 08:47 08:53 09:05 09:09 - - - 5 45:10 09:02 - 20771
11 371  Hope Crockell 4 -  Auburn CA   08:54 09:09 09:19 09:15 09:05 - - - 5 45:42 09:08 - 832
12 13  Ashley Fruhwirth 29 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 09:14 09:03 09:08 09:20 09:17 - - - 5 46:02 09:12 - 5934
13 405  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:17 09:21 09:15 09:25 09:15 - - - 5 46:33 09:19 - 3622
14 436  Amy (katie) Goad 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:04 09:28 09:35 09:35 09:30 - - - 5 48:12 09:38 - 17376
15 671  Luisa Sempere 30 -  Cupertino CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE 09:41 09:57 10:39 10:36 10:14 - - - 5 51:07 10:13 - 19395
16 269  Shantelle Tupaz 12 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 09:37 12:35 10:30 10:50 - - - - 4 43:32 10:53 - 17320
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 252  Sarah Pittiglio 41 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:13 08:16 08:18 08:10 08:14 08:21 - - 6 49:32 08:15   3592
2 251  Kalli Phillips 43 -  Oakland CA  Vive la Tarte 08:30 08:20 08:28 08:44 08:57 - - - 5 42:59 08:36 - 22918
3 119  Tawni Parr 49 -  Gold River CA   08:38 08:39 08:47 08:45 08:49 - - - 5 43:38 08:44 - 1276
4 388  Alicen Kershaw 38 -  San Francisco CA  Team roaring mouse 08:50 08:47 09:02 09:06 09:20 - - - 5 45:05 09:01 - 19865
5 402  Mary Snovel 47 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:20 09:25 09:33 09:32 09:35 - - - 5 47:25 09:29 - 13597
6 126  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:55 10:19 10:43 10:27 10:32 - - - 5 51:56 10:23 - 5470
7 452  Michelle Rezentes 41 -  Rancho Cordova CA   10:06 10:38 10:59 11:11 - - - - 4 42:54 10:44 - 17671
8 513  Kirstin Hudson 46 -  Reno NV  Sparks cyclery 10:21 10:39 11:51 13:40 - - - - 4 46:31 11:38 - 23113
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 203  Kyle Ashton 44 -  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 07:20 07:22 07:28 07:31 07:36 07:30 - - 6 44:47 07:28   3310
2 159  Antonio Miranda 37 -  Sacramento CA  TEAM PHOENIX 07:15 07:22 07:28 07:42 07:41 07:49 - - 6 45:17 07:33 00:30 3907
3 404  Tim Johnson 43 -  Cool CA   07:28 07:24 07:32 07:43 07:44 07:49 - - 6 45:40 07:37 00:53 442
4 172  Mike Voss 44 -  Carmichael CA   07:36 07:34 07:36 07:42 07:48 07:41 - - 6 45:57 07:39 01:10 1785
5 410  Chad Richards 44 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:21 07:39 07:45 07:47 07:50 07:35 - - 6 45:57 07:40 01:10 9482
6 386  Alvin Chan 37 -  San Francisco CA  King Kog 07:48 07:54 07:41 07:50 07:45 07:51 - - 6 46:49 07:48 02:02 11932
7 63  Bryan Gast 43 -  Fair Oaks CA   07:36 07:38 08:04 08:04 08:01 07:59 - - 6 47:22 07:54 02:35 374
8 230  Matt Kanter 35 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:49 07:49 07:51 07:58 08:05 07:53 - - 6 47:25 07:54 02:38 12193
9 199  Drew Noel 38 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:38 07:47 07:56 08:07 08:08 08:01 - - 6 47:37 07:56 02:50 15714
10 226  Eric Houston 40 -  Roseville CA  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 07:50 07:52 07:54 08:03 08:11 08:05 - - 6 47:54 07:59 03:07 144
11 679  Joe Myles 40 -  Poengrove CA  Breakaway Bikes 07:46 07:55 08:04 08:11 08:18 08:12 - - 6 48:26 08:04 03:39 23173
12 17  Kimio Bazett 40 -  Sacramento CA   07:57 07:59 08:04 08:08 08:21 08:11 - - 6 48:40 08:07 03:53 20000
13 135  Glenn Sabot 43 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:40 07:37 10:03 07:50 07:55 07:54 - - 6 48:59 08:10 04:12 11891
14 238  Devin Martin 40 -  Sacramento CA  Team Fenyman 08:14 08:19 08:20 08:50 08:32 08:18 - - 6 50:33 08:26 05:46 20816
15 608  Alberto Gonzalez 39 -  Sacramento CA  Phoenix Cycling 07:40 07:33 12:01 08:02 08:12 08:29 - - 6 51:56 08:39 07:09 10370
16 68  Raymond Kress 41 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic/SERT 07:58 11:40 08:21 08:20 08:19 08:18 - - 6 52:56 08:49 08:09 22942
17 61  Adam Fresia 42 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:18 08:20 08:29 08:50 09:33 11:28 - - 6 54:57 09:10 10:11 13554
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 378  Casey Keen 48 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:25 07:24 07:24 07:30 07:34 07:47 - - 6 45:04 07:31   15753
2 34  Ilya Cantor 51 -  Monte Sereno CA  TriForce 07:31 07:19 07:33 07:32 07:46 07:51 - - 6 45:32 07:35 00:28 12133
3 37  Ken Cashion 49 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL 07:37 07:32 07:40 07:42 07:48 07:50 - - 6 46:09 07:42 01:05 13620
4 455  Joshua Sacha 47 -  Fairfield CA  US Military Endurance Sports 07:38 07:47 07:49 07:58 07:56 07:51 - - 6 46:59 07:50 01:55 9212
5 57  Thomas Farley 49 -  San Rafael CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:44 07:47 07:52 07:53 08:08 08:01 - - 6 47:25 07:54 02:21 3221
6 229  Rolland Jurgens 47 -  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 08:04 07:49 07:49 07:51 07:59 08:02 - - 6 47:34 07:56 02:30 17274
7 568  Chrys Dudek 47 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 08:03 07:57 07:51 07:54 07:59 08:02 - - 6 47:46 07:58 02:42 17726
8 58  Lance Hooper 48 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 08:01 07:47 07:56 08:06 08:10 08:05 - - 6 48:04 08:01 03:00 15693
9 577  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 07:46 07:56 08:02 08:22 08:24 08:30 - - 6 49:00 08:10 03:56 11893
10 163  Jay Dillon 48 -  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:02 08:14 08:16 08:16 08:21 08:18 - - 6 49:27 08:15 04:23 1346
11 116  Wylie Palmer 48 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes 07:56 08:23 08:13 08:23 08:26 08:21 - - 6 49:42 08:17 04:38 20468
12 319  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:16 08:24 08:19 08:26 08:34 08:02 - - 6 50:01 08:20 04:57 3182
13 479  Colby Stott 46 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:21 08:06 08:27 08:22 08:25 08:23 - - 6 50:04 08:21 05:00 8856
14 531  Ben French 47 -  Merced CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 08:29 08:23 08:47 08:31 08:34 08:29 - - 6 51:13 08:32 06:09 8809
15 681  Noah Campbell 45 -  Nevada City CA  ol'' Republic/SERT 08:11 08:25 08:50 08:59 09:00 08:36 - - 6 52:01 08:40 06:57 3498
16 210  Jack Cauthen 48 -  Carmichael CA  Velofix 07:47 08:01 08:30 10:22 08:41 08:51 - - 6 52:12 08:42 07:08 20437
17 10  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 08:25 08:34 08:53 09:00 09:04 08:54 - - 6 52:50 08:48 07:46 13753
dnf 666  Jonathan Clay 47 -  Davis CA   08:33 09:28 - - - - - - 2 18:01 09:00 -  293
dns 26  John Borchelt 46 -  Auburn CA  VICTORY VELO - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22887
dns 28  Anthony Brantley 47 -  Orangevale CA  Victory Velo - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20739
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 442  John Kretschmann 53 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts Race Team 07:37 07:31 07:33 07:39 07:41 07:51 - - 6 45:52 07:39   820
2 125  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:45 07:40 07:42 07:43 07:41 07:54 - - 6 46:25 07:44 00:33 2925
3 25  Alan Bodtker 54 -  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:01 07:49 07:55 08:02 08:04 07:49 - - 6 47:40 07:57 01:48 17268
4 147  Joseph Smith 53 -  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 08:18 07:49 07:52 08:00 07:51 07:53 - - 6 47:43 07:57 01:51 11894
5 241  Ian Milne 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 07:39 07:43 08:34 08:07 07:57 07:52 - - 6 47:52 07:59 02:00 17365
6 239  Terry Mcniff 52 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo 08:13 07:57 08:02 08:00 08:15 08:08 - - 6 48:35 08:06 02:43 10349
7 281  Reese Gary 53 -  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:03 08:13 08:15 08:22 08:20 08:24 - - 6 49:37 08:16 03:45 1445
8 680  Gordon Ong 54 -  Carmichael CA  Rio Strada 08:01 08:23 08:47 08:34 08:34 08:03 - - 6 50:22 08:24 04:30 1482
9 237  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:13 08:15 08:30 08:31 08:27 08:27 - - 6 50:23 08:24 04:31 483
10 417  Steve Griffiths 51 -  Granite Bay CA   08:17 08:36 08:37 08:45 08:53 08:46 - - 6 51:54 08:39 06:02 3159
11 169  Jay Van Rein 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:32 09:21 08:44 09:07 08:25 - - - 5 44:09 08:50 - 15141
12 145  John Simmons 51 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:43 08:54 08:54 09:11 09:18 - - - 5 45:00 09:00 - 9486
13 22  Scott Hadley 54 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 08:47 08:56 09:05 09:19 08:59 - - - 5 45:06 09:01 - 13758
14 296  Bruce Mcgagin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:56 08:58 09:25 09:40 09:28 - - - 5 46:27 09:17 - 69
15 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 09:33 09:49 10:30 11:25 11:19 - - - 5 52:36 10:31 - 13562
dnf 198  John Hughes 51 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 07:59 07:52 07:56 - - - - - 3 23:47 07:56 -  13984
dns 134  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  54
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Ben Milikien 55 -  Truckee CA  Paco's 07:40 07:43 07:37 07:38 07:48 07:44 - - 6 46:10 07:42   1500
2 15  Stuart Baker 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:53 07:46 07:41 07:42 07:47 07:58 - - 6 46:47 07:48 00:37 20451
3 558  Kurt Wallace 56 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:56 07:47 08:06 07:59 07:50 07:54 - - 6 47:32 07:55 01:22 11973
4 142  John Seivert 58 -  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT 08:03 07:55 07:55 08:01 08:08 08:03 - - 6 48:05 08:01 01:55 212
5 118  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   08:05 07:59 07:57 08:06 08:07 08:02 - - 6 48:16 08:03 02:06 1277
6 217  Dave Ferrell 56 -  Roseville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:25 08:01 08:12 08:11 08:13 08:06 - - 6 49:08 08:11 02:58 17773
7 349  Leonard Willingham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 08:11 08:03 08:18 08:15 08:19 08:16 - - 6 49:23 08:14 03:13 3643
8 303  Dan Parkinson 57 -  Fairfield CA   08:00 08:11 08:16 08:37 08:39 08:32 - - 6 50:15 08:23 04:05 3427
9 189  Mark Koenig 58 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:55 08:06 08:26 08:22 09:05 08:34 - - 6 50:28 08:25 04:18 10601
10 31  Tim Brown 56 -  Santa Rosa CA   08:19 08:09 08:16 08:29 08:42 08:40 - - 6 50:35 08:26 04:25 11881
11 48  Bill Dewolf 63 -  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 08:28 08:28 08:29 08:29 08:27 08:26 - - 6 50:47 08:28 04:37 10399
12 227  Reed Jackson 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:27 08:14 08:22 08:22 08:37 08:54 - - 6 50:56 08:29 04:46 21244
13 293  Andrew Lyndon 58 -  Berkeley CA  King Kog 08:24 08:25 08:31 08:35 08:38 08:27 - - 6 51:00 08:30 04:50 13996
14 67  Rj Laffins 58 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:16 08:26 08:37 08:31 08:36 08:42 - - 6 51:07 08:31 04:57 14127
15 412  Willy Dommen 59 -  San Anselmo CA  zeitgeist racing 08:35 08:45 08:40 08:49 08:36 09:01 - - 6 52:26 08:44 06:16 17807
16 92  Phillip Heiman 63 -  Penngrove CA  Colavita-Norcal Racing 08:26 08:52 09:12 09:25 09:29 - - - 5 45:24 09:05 - 3042
17 557  Joseph Vicencio 56 -  Napa CA  the Hub, Napa 09:09 09:32 09:37 09:54 09:43 - - - 5 47:55 09:35 - 11982
18 665  Rocco Hollaway 57 -  Modesto CA  FSB Cycling Team 08:56 09:10 09:25 09:38 14:19 - - - 5 51:28 10:18 - 1475
Men Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 90  Bill Harkola 60 -  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 07:48 07:21 07:22 07:29 07:32 07:34 - - 6 45:06 07:31   13561
2 614  Dane Grant 60 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:48 07:29 07:34 07:35 07:40 07:42 - - 6 45:48 07:38 00:42 1353
3 408  Paul Falvey 61 -  Grass Vallvey CA  Ol'Repbublic 07:50 07:41 07:50 07:53 07:53 08:00 - - 6 47:08 07:51 02:02 1513
4 275  Albert Fox 62 -  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club 07:51 07:51 08:01 08:13 08:14 08:24 - - 6 48:34 08:06 03:28 2448
5 148  Anthony Smith 64 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:04 08:01 08:05 08:11 08:13 08:14 - - 6 48:48 08:08 03:42 2325
6 94  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic cycles 08:09 08:14 08:10 08:17 08:20 08:14 - - 6 49:24 08:14 04:18 391
7 52  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:09 08:09 08:11 08:18 08:23 08:33 - - 6 49:43 08:17 04:37 1395
8 208  Chris Burgeson 62 -  Vallejo CA   08:07 08:14 08:20 08:28 08:30 08:27 - - 6 50:06 08:21 05:00 5769
9 537  Mike Macdonald 77 -  Rancho Corcova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 10:48 11:04 11:47 11:42 - - - - 4 45:21 11:20 - 210
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 662  Jonathan Baker 44 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 06:53 06:37 06:30 06:37 06:36 06:42 06:40 06:46 8 53:21 06:40   13497
2 645  Chaz Halbert 27 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 06:54 06:39 06:54 06:59 06:59 07:01 07:01 06:54 8 55:21 06:55 02:00 9403
3 682  Michael Machado 29 -  Salinas CA   06:55 06:44 06:49 06:53 07:00 07:06 07:00 07:23 8 55:50 06:59 02:29 17791
4 285  William Hawkins 23 -  Davis CA   06:53 06:49 06:54 07:00 07:00 07:01 07:17 07:41 8 56:35 07:04 03:14 22902
5 190  Callum Ingram 34 -  Reno CA  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 06:50 06:52 07:18 07:07 07:03 06:58 07:36 07:14 8 56:58 07:07 03:37 19859
6 416  Sam Schneider 27 -  Campbell CA  SunPower Racing 07:07 07:04 07:10 07:07 07:11 07:12 07:13 07:11 8 57:16 07:10 03:55 13590
7 3  Matthew Moseley 33 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:37 07:01 07:07 07:52 07:26 07:24 07:14 07:48 8 59:29 07:26 06:08 13985
8 604  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA   07:15 07:15 07:15 07:26 07:31 07:37 07:37 07:38 8 59:34 07:27 06:13 2174
9 161  Darin Morgan 32 -  Sacramento CA  DRS 24/7 07:07 07:13 07:11 07:03 07:12 08:05 08:28 09:13 8 1:01:32 07:42 08:11 3263
10 677  Kyle Taylor 32 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:22 07:32 07:40 07:46 09:04 08:01 07:46 - 7 55:11 07:53 - 14004
dnf 422  David Pauls 48 -  Angwin CA  Cycle -X Napa Valley 08:13 08:44 - - - - - - 2 16:57 08:28 -  1525
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 214  Daniel Cortopassi 35 -  Rio Linda CA  DRS 247 06:40 06:47 06:50 06:48 06:51 06:58 07:04 06:59 8 54:57 06:52   9455
2 409  Robert Terra 21 -  Lodi CA  Squid 06:54 06:55 06:57 07:04 07:09 07:10 07:07 07:19 8 56:35 07:04 01:38 1388
3 570  Kell Mckenzie 37 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 06:55 06:54 07:10 07:13 07:08 07:05 07:13 07:17 8 56:55 07:07 01:58 10610
4 165  Nicholas Terzakis 27 -  Sacramento CA  DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 07:02 07:01 07:02 07:09 07:18 07:19 07:19 07:22 8 57:32 07:12 02:35 6009
5 44  Zack Cunningham 32 -  Sacramento CA  SQuiD 07:18 07:18 07:18 07:18 07:18 07:18 07:18 07:21 8 58:27 07:18 03:31 1255
6 160  Andrew Moore 40 -  Sacramento CA  sutterville bicycle co 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:26 07:31 07:32 07:23 07:29 8 59:13 07:24 04:16 13580
7 329  Patrick Dowd 30 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:08 07:12 07:19 07:31 07:26 07:36 07:33 08:09 8 59:54 07:29 04:57 12528
8 11  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 07:16 07:20 07:22 07:25 07:59 07:53 08:00 - 7 53:15 07:36 - 66
9 495  Pete Zlatnik 47 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:38 07:24 07:25 07:33 07:55 08:11 07:45 - 7 53:51 07:42 - 13957
10 424  Jim Macdonald 42 -  Sacramento CA  Squid Squad 07:27 07:33 07:41 07:52 07:50 07:51 07:48 - 7 54:02 07:43 - 1368
11 421  Steven Chavez 36 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 07:41 07:38 07:50 07:55 08:00 08:12 08:12 - 7 55:27 07:55 - 4506
12 648  Carlos Balam 33 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 07:20 07:48 08:13 09:08 08:16 08:27 07:50 - 7 57:02 08:09 - 15725
dns 185  William Youngman 49 -  Rocklin CA  Kinetic Cyclocross - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3
dns 305  Justin Pitts 46 -  Fairfax CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20414