2018 Sacramento Cyclocross
Series Standings
10/13/2018 - 1/5/2019
Junior Men 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 74  Charles Liske   3/48 3/48 2/49 1/50 2/49 2/49 2/49 3/48 294 20441
2 35  Colin Barton  FT3 Gen 2 5/46 2/49 3/48 2/49 3/48 -/- 3/48 -/- 288 5797
3 140  Ian Schweitzer   4/47 4/47 4/47 3/48 4/47 -/- 4/47 4/47 283 10247
4 127  Conner Ramesbottom  Mikes bikes 7/44 6/45 5/46 4/47 6/45 6/45 5/46 -/- 274 5957
5 110  Stuart Mcdonald  Kinetic Cycles 10/41 10/41 8/43 6/45 7/44 9/42 7/44 7/44 262 1481
6 50  Maxwell Doyle  Rock 'N' Roll Lube 11/40 11/40 9/42 -/- 8/43 8/43 8/43 8/43 254 15735
7 313  Connor Bilodeau  CBRE 13/38 -/- 7/44 8/43 -/- 7/44 6/45 13/38 252 20436
8 334  Noah Shelton  dfL 2/49 -/- 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 249 13592
9 191  Caden Kroettinger   14/37 12/39 -/- 10/41 10/41 10/41 10/41 12/39 242 22943
10 497  Colton Bilodeau  CBRE 17/34 14/37 12/39 11/40 -/- 11/40 12/39 17/34 229 21344
11 32  Kilian Bush   8/43 7/44 6/45 -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 2/49 228 9454
12 268  Yuri Tupaz  CBRE Racing 19/32 15/36 -/- 12/39 15/36 -/- 13/38 19/32 213 22992
13 192  Ben Landon  Mom & Dad 15/36 -/- 10/41 9/42 -/- -/- 11/40 15/36 195 20413
14 321  Mac Tomkins  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 5/46 3/48 -/- 5/46 186 17294
15 584  Benjamin Castillo  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- 7/44 11/40 -/- 9/42 9/42 168 13788
16 256  Remy Schmidt  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 9/42 9/42 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 11/40 166 22924
17 166  Quentin Thornsberry  Trafiq vs. Traffic -/- -/- 13/38 14/37 14/37 -/- -/- 21/30 142 22947
18 493  Jack Fresia   18/33 -/- -/- 13/38 16/35 dnf/5 -/- 20/31 142 15783
19 89  Wyatt Hamilton  Western States Realty, Auburn 6/45 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 95 17733
20 463  Kennan Toy  Victory Velo -/- 8/43 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 89 21303
21 560  Regan Pearman   -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 75 9180
22 670  Samuel Hart  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 50 3291
23 315  Marcis Shelton  dfL 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 13593
24 631  Diego Ramirez   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 46 23160
25 138  Nathan Sayo   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 45 17805
26 501  Wylder Hollenbeak   -/- 13/38 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 23111
27 690  Luke Anderson  nor nev -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41 17175
28 711  Thomas Moision  CBRE -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 39 23183
29 621  Nathan Prichard   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 39 23151
30 500  John Mckenna  Team Bro Kook 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 23092
31 204  David Avery   -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 38 22885
32 692  Andrew Koch   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 37 21320
33 338  Aiden Fraley  team bro kook 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 23094
34 518  Daniel Cortopassi Jr  Team Oreo -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 14902
35 678  Tanner Solis   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 33 18648
36 703  Wyatt Rhodes  SportsDestiny.com -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 5 23176
Junior Men 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 339  Travis Tucker  CX Nation 1/50 -/- -/- 2/49 4/47 1/50 1/50 2/49 295 17319
2 294  Blake Macheras  CX Nation 3/48 4/47 2/49 1/50 2/49 5/46 2/49 3/48 293 22146
3 315  Marcis Shelton  dfL -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- 5/46 3/48 3/48 5/46 288 13593
4 376  Creighton Gruber  Team Swift 2/49 2/49 4/47 4/47 -/- 2/49 5/46 6/45 287 15567
5 89  Wyatt Hamilton  Western States Realty, Auburn -/- -/- 3/48 3/48 3/48 4/47 4/47 4/47 285 17733
6 246  William Olling  sacbikefans.com -/- 7/44 5/46 7/44 12/39 8/43 6/45 9/42 264 17387
7 38  Henry Chadwick  Team City Sacramento 9/42 5/46 -/- 5/46 10/41 -/- 8/43 12/39 257 5859
8 536  Sylus Krall   -/- -/- 7/44 9/42 9/42 10/41 7/44 11/40 253 23128
9 300  Jakob Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 10/41 8/43 9/42 11/40 15/36 -/- 11/40 15/36 242 9231
10 535  Bjorn Krall   -/- -/- 8/43 dnf/5 11/40 11/40 9/42 13/38 208 23127
11 96  Charlie Longshore-Neate   -/- 3/48 6/45 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 10/41 179 19880
12 343  Alexander Stoltman  FREAKSHOW RED CX 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 8/43 7/44 -/- 8/43 175 20445
13 489  Jacob Van Waardenberg  Woodcreek High School Mtn Bike Team 11/40 -/- -/- 10/41 14/37 -/- 10/41 -/- 159 11921
14 687  Dylan Gong  Rock Lobster Juniors -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 100 17787
15 60  Sam Flood  SacBikeFans.com dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 13/38 9/42 -/- -/- 85 20748
16 588  Aidan Boyers   -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 14/37 80 22975
17 344  Jack Brown  danville bike 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 20042
18 298  Michael Munoz  Cycling Dev/Ponderosa Bruins 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 13611
19 519  Carson Fellows  Kinetic Cycles -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 21241
20 700  Adin Jose  Team Swift -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45 13664
21 636  Anton Knepprath  DRS 24/7 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 45 20795
22 670  Samuel Hart  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 44 3291
23 685  Ian Lopez De San Roman  CX nation -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 44 17278
24 311  Colby Schaumburg   7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 23084
25 39  Alex Chadwick  Team City Sacramento 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 13336
26 563  John Marks  Victory Velo -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 13751
27 564  Charlie Freund   -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 23130
Men C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 174  Brian Wagner   5/46 4/47 6/45 1/50 1/50 -/- 2/49 1/50 292 19965
2 466  Nolan Wong  Trafiq vs Traffic -/- 7/44 4/47 -/- 2/49 2/49 3/48 2/49 286 13603
3 279  Bradley Dyer   6/45 11/40 9/42 6/45 3/48 10/41 8/43 5/46 269 23078
4 186  Robby Striegel  Cycling Development 10/41 13/38 11/40 4/47 8/43 5/46 6/45 dnf/5 262 17672
5 154  Aaron Stanford   -/- 14/37 16/35 9/42 6/45 7/44 10/41 7/44 253 613
6 150  Jake Sours  Team City Sacramento 11/40 12/39 12/39 7/44 -/- 8/43 11/40 8/43 249 20433
7 100  Rich Marotti   12/39 -/- 18/33 -/- 12/39 12/39 13/38 15/36 224 15698
8 27  John Bovet  Orange Pedal Cycling 14/37 19/32 22/29 14/37 -/- 13/38 15/36 16/35 215 13329
9 443  Will Kunz   -/- 18/33 21/30 -/- 14/37 11/40 14/37 13/38 215 23106
10 545  Chris White  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 14/37 16/35 5/46 -/- 9/42 9/42 202 23133
11 431  Drew Cuthbertson  Trafiq vs. Traffic -/- 15/36 13/38 -/- 16/35 dnf/5 12/39 10/41 194 23101
12 520  Dane Schweitzer   -/- 9/42 15/36 -/- 7/44 -/- 7/44 -/- 166 2628
13 426  Anthony Bagnani   -/- 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- 1/50 dnf/5 -/- 154 15541
14 480  Daniel Overby   1/50 2/49 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 149 15502
15 498  Matt Parker   3/48 3/48 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 144 20425
16 357  Corby Cobb  Reno Wheelmen -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 3/48 4/47 -/- 143 17186
17 43  Garrett Coyne   13/38 17/34 20/31 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- 137 22941
18 543  Mark Barnum   -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 4/47 5/46 -/- 136 23129
19 502  Alex Dubow  Trafiq vs. Traffic -/- 16/35 -/- 13/38 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 109 23110
20 669  Christopher A. Fuentes-Guzman   -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 6/45 92 23170
21 164  Joshua Mott  Folsom Bike Mandem -/- 6/45 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 91 19323
22 295  Jody Mccomas  FolsomBike,ITM Sports n Orthopedic 7/44 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 87 9882
23 630  Anthony Parenzin   -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 6/45 -/- -/- 85 23159
24 616  Geordi Ivory   -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 9/42 -/- -/- 84 23147
25 485  Derek Schmidt  RMC 8/43 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 84 23090
26 620  Anthony Pereira   -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 12/39 80 23150
27 484  Arthur Richardson  Team Roaring Mouse 2/49 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 54 23088
28 655  Sean Callaghan   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 50 14122
29 593  Brian Roehrich  Davis Bike Club Race Team -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 22201
30 689  Cole Kersey  Mikes Bike’s -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 48 17767
31 574  Chris Maier  Mike the Poolman -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 47 481
32 335  Tyler Ackerson  Huckleberry Racing 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 22286
33 97  Adam Lusk   -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 22944
34 425  Sean Andrew  Team Roaring Mouse -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 22974
35 552  Sam Winslow  Folsom Bike Mandem -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 6165
36 401  Nick Saavedra   -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 13964
37 337  Kevin Smithson  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 21156
38 562  Forest Macomber   -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 23131
39 582  Jake Johnson   -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 23143
40 686  Shane Pearman   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 40 3102
41 579  David White  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 23142
42 361  Brad Hodges  spokesman bicycle -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 23120
43 673  Tim Madding  Roseville Cyclery -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- dnf/5 39 8646
44 627  Nathan Yee  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 38 23154
45 691  Brandon Fuller  Mikes Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 37 23171
46 592  Eric Ehnisz   -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 23144
47 49  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 336
48 327  John Williamson   16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 14482
49 656  Kyle Burley   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- 35 23166
50 527  Oliver Isidro   -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 15322
51 235  Mike Lyster  Sams Town Cyclery -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 6769
Men C35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 459  Kevin Schell  Davis Bike Club Race Team -/- dnf/5 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 299 15593
2 509  Leif Mortenson   -/- 2/49 3/48 3/48 2/49 3/48 2/49 -/- 291 14057
3 205  Kirk Evans   3/48 6/45 8/43 5/46 13/38 8/43 6/45 4/47 274 1554
4 155  Pete Stirling  BEAS Academy 4/47 5/46 -/- 9/42 11/40 7/44 7/44 9/42 265 20416
5 99  Anthony Marino  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 7/44 8/43 -/- 11/40 7/44 9/42 10/41 8/43 257 22945
6 69  Ryan Johnson  Trafiq vs. Traffic 9/42 10/41 -/- 13/38 14/37 12/39 12/39 11/40 239 15710
7 143  Russell Shaw   -/- 12/39 13/38 14/37 12/39 10/41 -/- 7/44 238 19963
8 310  Bob Ryan   5/46 4/47 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 3/48 2/49 235 17725
9 250  Trey Perkins   2/49 -/- 5/46 4/47 9/42 -/- -/- 6/45 229 22258
10 460  Mychael Shannon  Elite Physiques -/- 7/44 11/40 10/41 -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 165 23109
11 183  James Wright  All Out of Bubblegum Racing -/- 11/40 12/39 -/- 15/36 11/40 -/- -/- 155 14041
12 86  Jonathan Cerrona   -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 148 15734
13 337  Kevin Smithson  Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pack Boozers -/- 3/48 4/47 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 139 21156
14 572  Greg Frankfurter   -/- -/- -/- 6/45 5/46 4/47 -/- -/- 138 23140
15 527  Oliver Isidro   -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 8/43 5/46 132 15322
16 212  Stephen Coddington  Hercules Cycling Club 6/45 -/- 9/42 -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 128 22949
17 637  James Guntermann  Rabid Alpaca Posse -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 13/38 13/38 114 23157
18 332  Seth Nagao   11/40 -/- 14/37 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 113 23082
19 619  Seretan Michael  Huckleberry Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 5/46 -/- 92 23149
20 525  Travis Goodrich  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 92 385
21 617  Hoss Koch   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 9/42 -/- 87 23148
22 325  Justin Weisenberger   -/- 9/42 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 81 23085
23 180  Ryan Wenker  Kinetic Cycles 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 671
24 591  Joe Gulden  TEAM ROARING MOUSE -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 19464
25 639  Brian Durling  Mike''s Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 49 23162
26 97  Adam Lusk   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 47 22944
27 699  Fabian Jacot   -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 47 23174
28 20  Vee Bhopla  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45 255
29 488  Jake Otsuka  Stix & Stones 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 11902
30 701  Laurens Kraal  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 43 22246
31 491  Aneel Nath  kinetic 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 20474
32 528  Nathan Kostiv  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 7185
33 623  Bryan Schenone   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41 10209
34 628  Jason Browning   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 39 23146
35 486  Ryan Saville  Rolling Barricade 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 23089
36 516  Richard Pittman  FREAK SHOW RED -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 20475
37 675  Jamie Ormsby   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- 37 23168
38 504  David Pires  Flatland Brewery -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 880
39 707  Perry Williams   -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 5 23179
Men C45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 202  Michael Arreguin  SGW/Kinetic 2/49 5/46 1/50 1/50 9/42 4/47 1/50 1/50 296 20426
2 456  Ernest Sanchez  S2C/BOSCH pb Primal -/- 1/50 3/48 3/48 -/- 3/48 3/48 3/48 290 16801
3 184  Brian Yates  Victory Velo 5/46 4/47 7/44 7/44 2/49 2/49 2/49 8/43 284 22939
4 231  Kirk Keeler  Yosemite Velo 4/47 2/49 5/46 4/47 4/47 -/- 7/44 4/47 283 17275
5 479  Colby Stott  Sierra Endurance Sports 12/39 3/48 2/49 -/- 1/50 5/46 -/- 2/49 281 8856
6 482  Evan Billman  AmainCycling 6/45 6/45 6/45 8/43 3/48 6/45 4/47 7/44 275 11953
7 144  Rick Silva   11/40 10/41 8/43 6/45 5/46 7/44 5/46 -/- 265 17284
8 336  Raymond De La Rosa   7/44 -/- 10/41 9/42 -/- 8/43 6/45 6/45 260 23086
9 284  Adrian Guevara  CBRE Racing 8/43 -/- 9/42 5/46 7/44 -/- 9/42 9/42 259 15743
10 9  Gary Neate  REOBCG 15/36 8/43 14/37 12/39 6/45 10/41 10/41 11/40 249 15700
11 216  Terry Ervin  EPiC Cycling 14/37 -/- 13/38 11/40 10/41 9/42 11/40 12/39 240 17370
12 507  Ron Patch  Reno Wheelmen Velo Reno -/- 7/44 12/39 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 10/41 165 5876
13 121  Ray Peart   17/34 13/38 16/35 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 145 20443
14 171  Jon Vongschanphen  Victory Velo Racing 3/48 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 141 11905
15 59  Josh Flood  SacBikeFans.com 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 11/40 11/40 -/- -/- 118 20749
16 490  James Evans   16/35 12/39 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 110 23087
17 270  Doug Vincent   -/- 9/42 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 82 22993
18 481  Bryant Powell   10/41 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 81 15716
19 8  Rudy Alfonso  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 13/38 74 9099
20 273  Cian Woods   18/33 -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 70 3418
21 210  Jack Cauthen  Velofix 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 20437
22 568  Chrys Dudek  Bike Stuff -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50 17726
23 112  Terry Nilsen  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 17774
24 654  Vincent Pitzulo  Rockville Bike -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 43 23169
25 684  Michael Solis  Hayward Composite -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 43 23181
26 106  Mark Nelson  Kinetic Cycles 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 17282
27 658  Brian Krall   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- 39 23167
28 504  David Pires  Flatland Brewery -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 880
Men C50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 53  Steve Elliott   1/50 1/50 1/50 2/49 1/50 -/- 1/50 3/48 299 13552
2 274  Brent Yost  Kinetic Cycles 3/48 4/47 3/48 3/48 dnf/5 1/50 2/49 1/50 293 188
3 253  Earl (jr) Richardson  Kinetics 2/49 3/48 5/46 8/43 2/49 2/49 -/- 6/45 286 566
4 40  Glenn Chadwick  Team City Sacramento 5/46 6/45 4/47 5/46 -/- -/- 3/48 4/47 279 20757
5 12  David Herman  Team City/Team Dai Endurance 9/42 8/43 11/40 7/44 4/47 3/48 4/47 7/44 273 13562
6 236  Roger Mackensen   6/45 7/44 7/44 11/40 3/48 5/46 5/46 9/42 273 9117
7 47  Michael Davirro  Victory Velo Racing Team 4/47 13/38 9/42 -/- 5/46 6/45 6/45 8/43 268 20766
8 41  Ken Conover  EPiC Cycling 10/41 9/42 10/41 12/39 7/44 8/43 7/44 12/39 255 19998
9 95  Rick Guevel  Kinetics 7/44 11/40 -/- 14/37 8/43 7/44 8/43 11/40 254 5750
10 478  Robert Fuller  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 13/38 10/41 6/45 13/38 6/45 -/- 9/42 10/41 252 1387
11 288  Steve Hollenbeak   12/39 5/46 8/43 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 5/46 219 22982
12 64  Paul Keefer   11/40 -/- 12/39 10/41 -/- dnf/5 -/- 13/38 163 20412
13 437  Glen Guymon  Body Concepts -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 2/49 145 3679
14 517  Geno Gruber  Team GENO -/- 16/35 16/35 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 106 23112
15 506  Dennis Crespo  Roseville Cyclery -/- 2/49 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 96 8987
16 254  Gregg Roh  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen -/- 12/39 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 81 3866
17 428  Steve Biggs   -/- 14/37 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 79 2338
18 574  Chris Maier  Mike the Poolman -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 481
19 483  Greg Wilson  Kinetic Cycles 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 20421
20 446  Gerard Mockler   -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 20761
21 306  Felix Riesenberg  Dolore Grotta -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 3494
22 555  Pete Conlin  Kinetics 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 15689
23 511  Theo Buckendorf  ML King High School -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 3112
24 454  Robin Rolles  Mediocre/Bike dog -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 573
25 81  Jim Arenz   15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 23079
26 526  Rob Hermansky   -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 20440
27 589  Jacob Schwabauer   -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 20751
Men C55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 211  Johnny Chiarello   4/47 -/- 2/49 1/50 2/49 1/50 2/49 1/50 297 22948
2 450  Lee Mosbrucker  Kinetic -/- 1/50 7/44 4/47 1/50 2/49 3/48 2/49 293 1534
3 123  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles -/- 4/47 1/50 2/49 8/43 3/48 4/47 -/- 284 662
4 170  David Vincent  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2/49 5/46 6/45 6/45 13/38 4/47 6/45 4/47 279 17221
5 492  Todd Isaman  Golden chain cyclists 3/48 3/48 10/41 8/43 3/48 7/44 -/- 6/45 276 8450
6 156  Charles Merrill  3RingCircus.us 5/46 8/43 5/46 7/44 6/45 -/- 5/46 5/46 273 15699
7 117  Daniel Parks  Folsom Bike 6/45 6/45 8/43 5/46 5/46 6/45 8/43 9/42 270 13960
8 29  John Brink  Kinetic 11/40 10/41 11/40 10/41 -/- 8/43 10/41 11/40 246 4448
9 106  Mark Nelson  Kinetic Cycles -/- 7/44 13/38 11/40 7/44 -/- 12/39 12/39 244 17282
10 248  Tim Patton  Team EPiC Cycling 10/41 12/39 15/36 -/- 4/47 12/39 dnf/5 14/37 239 17775
11 175  Cal Walstad  Victory Velo Racing 7/44 -/- 14/37 -/- 10/41 11/40 15/36 15/36 234 4269
12 290  David Iriguchi  Iriguchi Ukuleles 12/39 14/37 -/- 14/37 14/37 13/38 -/- 19/32 220 427
13 141  Brian Schyberg  Schyberg Engineering -/- 9/42 12/39 -/- -/- 9/42 7/44 16/35 202 13591
14 24  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- 9/42 12/39 -/- 11/40 13/38 159 623
15 328  Carroll Wills  Kinetic Cycles -/- 11/40 -/- 13/38 15/36 -/- -/- 10/41 155 684
16 477  Matthew Korn  Edwin Sims DDS 8/43 -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 132 14052
17 434  Kenneth George   -/- 13/38 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 14/37 -/- 114 19843
18 49  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 16/35 15/36 -/- -/- 16/35 -/- 106 336
19 48  Bill Dewolf  Rockville Bike Rattlers -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 1/50 -/- 96 10399
20 559  Stephen Sprinkel   -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 90 3103
21 561  Jim Smitherman  giant reno sparks -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 86 5763
22 657  Eric Hess  E-Scapes Landscape -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 13/38 -/- 80 3273
23 217  Dave Ferrell  Victory Velo Racing 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 17773
24 512  Clay Johnson   -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 13787
25 149  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 48 2289
26 67  Rj Laffins  Chico Cycling Team -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 14127
27 162  Jess Curtis  Team Roaring Mouse 9/42 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 19956
28 653  Mike Baroni   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 42 17778
29 503  John Hedderson  Flatland Brewing -/- 15/36 -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 878
30 683  Genuino Madruga   -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 40 6184
31 709  John Wong   -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- 35 23182
32 108  Jim Mcdonald  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 34 214
33 688  James Callaghan  roseville cyclery -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 33 13983
34 544  Craig Sanders  FREAKSHOW RED RACING -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 31 23132
35 624  Chuck Shinneman   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- 5 23153
Junior Women 10-14
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 269  Shantelle Tupaz  CBRE Racing 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 300 17320
2 326  Samantha White  Team Bacon 2/49 2/49 1/50 2/49 -/- 1/50 2/49 -/- 296 1136
3 215  Kennedy Cortopassi  Rocklobster/Voler/Clif Bar 3/48 3/48 2/49 3/48 2/49 2/49 3/48 2/49 292 13606
4 622  Elizabeth Rhodes  SportDestiny.com -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 3/48 95 23152
5 704  Addison Stark  Ace Window Tinting -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 23177
6 523  Reagan Wagner   -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 23117
7 601  Sophia Stinson  Mike the Poolman -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 10381
Junior Women 15-18
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 587  Hannah Overby   -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 100 21289
Women C
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 292  Sarah Kay  Team City Sacramento 3/48 2/49 2/49 -/- 2/49 2/49 3/48 3/48 292 23081
2 137  Andrea Sanchez  Team City Sacramento 4/47 5/46 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 4/47 4/47 291 20488
3 16  Brooke Barnum-Roberts  Insane Alpaca Posse 5/46 -/- 5/46 2/49 -/- 1/50 2/49 2/49 289 22940
4 188  Elizabeth Koebele  Bike Like A Girl 6/45 8/43 6/45 6/45 -/- 3/48 5/46 7/44 273 20755
5 272  Maya Werner   8/43 7/44 -/- 7/44 6/45 9/42 10/41 -/- 259 20489
6 499  Christine Foster  Dirt Birds 9/42 9/42 10/41 5/46 10/41 8/43 8/43 9/42 258 19836
7 436  Amy (katie) Goad  Team City Sacramento -/- 13/38 7/44 8/43 -/- 4/47 9/42 8/43 257 17376
8 458  Kristen Scharler   -/- 11/40 9/42 -/- 9/42 7/44 7/44 6/45 257 23108
9 7  Lauren Mckay  Dirt birds 7/44 12/39 8/43 4/47 11/40 10/41 -/- 11/40 255 13576
10 177  Rachel Warren  Dirt Birds 10/41 10/41 11/40 9/42 8/43 12/39 -/- 10/41 248 20418
11 224  Justine Herrig  Donuts and Pina Coladas 12/39 16/35 13/38 10/41 14/37 14/37 12/39 12/39 233 22905
12 515  Makayla Lara   -/- 1/50 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 198 23114
13 379  Amber Keen  Sierra Endurance Sports 13/38 15/36 12/39 -/- 13/38 15/36 -/- -/- 187 16791
14 638  Sarah Depenbrock  Rapid Alpaca Posse! -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 6/45 5/46 137 23156
15 640  Jen Bezrutczyk   -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 11/40 11/40 -/- 126 20410
16 200  Maria Alberty  SheSpoke Racing 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 78 23076
17 546  Nicole Regalia  Mediocre War Pigs -/- -/- 4/47 -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 52 23135
18 347  Alice Walton  Huckleberry Racing 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 23074
19 348  Kim Nguyen  Huckleberry Racing 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 23096
20 193  Olivia Lane  Dirt Birds -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 22908
21 114  Jillian Bhopla  Folsom Bike -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 157
22 597  Christa Hoffman  Davis Bike Club Race Team -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 22131
23 468  Gabrielle Zacks  Hunting Potatoes -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 23119
24 433  Jacqueline Gauthier  Vicious Cycle -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 47 23102
25 469  Natalie Shreffler   -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 23116
26 629  Emily Weiss   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 45 13441
27 713  Tenley Ong  University of Oregon -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 44 23185
28 124  Nik Pineda   -/- dnf/5 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 20743
29 715  Vanessa Oklejas  MBS -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 39 23184
30 441  Lauren Janicki   -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 23105
31 133  Erika Rowen  SheSpoke Racing dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 22946
Women C40+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 377  Chelsea Keen  Sierra Endurance Sports 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 3/48 4/47 2/49 1/50 299 17200
2 113  Tina Bilodeau  CBRE 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 -/- 3/48 1/50 2/49 295 20448
3 452  Michelle Rezentes   -/- 4/47 5/46 -/- 7/44 8/43 3/48 5/46 274 17671
4 182  Marci Wood   7/44 7/44 8/43 4/47 5/46 7/44 5/46 8/43 271 18678
5 513  Kirstin Hudson  Sparks cyclery -/- 5/46 6/45 3/48 -/- 9/42 7/44 6/45 270 23113
6 122  Tracy Pengilly  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 3/48 3/48 4/47 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 3/48 238 21227
7 529  Tricia Dejersey  freedom riders -/- -/- 10/41 6/45 8/43 -/- 6/45 7/44 218 21364
8 126  Angie Platis  Breakaway Women’s Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 4/47 4/47 139 5470
9 109  Catherine Mcdonald  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- 7/44 -/- 6/45 -/- 8/43 -/- 132 11934
10 643  Jesse Stark  Ace Window Tinting -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 5/46 -/- -/- 95 20762
11 439  Karin Huetter  NONE -/- 6/45 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 93 23104
12 547  Kristie Hamilton  Dirt Birds -/- -/- 9/42 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 88 23134
13 610  Jec Ballou   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50 22295
14 712  Lynn Hunter  breakaway wpmens racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 50 12997
15 642  Siobhan Saunders   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 49 22470
16 201  Marie Appel   4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 23077
17 487  Chris Wilson  Breakaway Women's Racing/Kinetic Cycles 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 20420
18 494  Michelle Faurot  Bike Like a Girl 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 20747
19 510  Lynette Perry   -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 23115
20 694  Lori Patch  Reno Wheelwomen / Bike Like A Girl -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 42 9218
21 708  Carrie Houston   -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 5 23180
Single Speed Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 14  Marila Alvares  Dirt Birds 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 300 13737
2 72  Stacey Gillis  Bunny Death Scream Racing 2/49 2/49 2/49 1/50 -/- 2/49 2/49 2/49 295 9112
3 157  Kelly Miller  Dirt Birds -/- 3/48 3/48 -/- 2/49 3/48 3/48 3/48 289 9475
4 777  Libby Conlin  kinetics 3/48 4/47 5/46 3/48 4/47 5/46 -/- -/- 282 15690
5 111  Susan Butterworth   4/47 6/45 6/45 5/46 6/45 6/45 6/45 6/45 273 9138
6 51  Linda Elgart  River City Velo -/- -/- 4/47 2/49 3/48 4/47 4/47 -/- 238 1393
7 88  Kari Sumner  COLT Racing -/- 5/46 7/44 -/- 5/46 -/- 7/44 5/46 226 11988
8 6  Rebecca Hatt  Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 5/46 4/47 140 11933
Men A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 209  Aaron Casados  Form & Data -/- 1/50 2/49 2/49 -/- 1/50 2/49 2/49 296 15733
2 342  Lars Lofgren  Avout Racing 3/48 2/49 4/47 7/44 4/47 2/49 4/47 1/50 290 23095
3 115  Ryan Odell  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 1/50 3/48 9/42 11/40 1/50 3/48 3/48 8/43 287 530
4 196  Justin Hintz  River City Velo 5/46 9/42 8/43 5/46 5/46 7/44 7/44 7/44 270 23
5 365  Samuel Guzman  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing -/- 7/44 10/41 3/48 -/- 4/47 8/43 5/46 269 1111
6 73  Adam Koch  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 6/45 5/46 7/44 6/45 -/- 9/42 5/46 9/42 268 456
7 176  Justin Walstad  Victory Velo Racing -/- 8/43 11/40 8/43 3/48 6/45 dnf/5 10/41 260 20728
8 93  Blake Heinlein  Mediocre Racing 8/43 10/41 12/39 10/41 2/49 11/40 12/39 13/38 253 852
9 213  Jeff Bilodeau  CBRE 10/41 12/39 15/36 9/42 dnf/5 10/41 9/42 11/40 245 194
10 23  E. Taylor Abel   9/42 11/40 14/37 -/- 6/45 -/- 11/40 15/36 240 17748
11 258  Randy Shelton  Vive La Tarte 2/49 6/45 5/46 4/47 dnf/5 -/- -/- 3/48 240 15771
12 399  Dustin Diede  Eleil 4/47 4/47 6/45 -/- -/- 5/46 6/45 -/- 230 13489
13 604  Aron Yevuta   -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- 8/43 10/41 6/45 134 2174
14 233  Gary Land  NorCal Bike Sport 11/40 13/38 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 116 1363
15 55  Rozel Tupaz  CBRE Racing 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 12/39 115 3499
16 159  Antonio Miranda  TEAM PHOENIX 12/39 14/37 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 111 3907
17 430  Jose Cuevas  Orange pedal -/- -/- 3/48 1/50 -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- 103 13506
18 576  Brian Sanders  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- 12/39 -/- dnf/5 83 10013
19 662  Jonathan Baker  Touchstone Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 50 13497
20 214  Daniel Cortopassi  DRS 247 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 9455
21 11  Clint Claassen  Santa Cruz / Fox -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 47 66
22 320  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 1379
23 710  Rob Hunt  Monster Media Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 44 19857
24 421  Steven Chavez  Trunetics -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 37 4506
Men A45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 391  Gannon Myall  Canyon Bicycles 2/49 -/- 1/50 -/- 1/50 2/49 1/50 1/50 298 3395
2 314  Matt Shelton  dfL 1/50 1/50 2/49 -/- 2/49 1/50 2/49 -/- 297 10620
3 467  John Mundelius  Styx and Stones -/- 5/46 3/48 1/50 -/- 4/47 3/48 4/47 286 1325
4 153  Brian Staby  CX Nation 3/48 4/47 4/47 -/- 6/44 6/45 4/47 2/49 283 3158
5 244  Steve Offerman  Rio Strada Racing 5/46 10/41 6/45 3/48 -/- 5/46 5/46 7/44 275 1338
6 206  Jerry Barton  FT3 8/43 7/44 8/43 2/49 8/42 14/37 8/43 -/- 264 1241
7 495  Pete Zlatnik  Folsom Bike 7/44 8/43 12/39 -/- 5/45 7/44 6/45 8/43 264 13957
8 33  Eric Bustos  Google/Nest 12/39 14/37 14/37 8/43 7/43 10/41 7/44 10/41 251 1685
9 56  Steve Hindman  Pen Velo/ Summit Bikes 10/41 9/42 10/41 6/45 9/41 12/39 10/41 13/38 251 11971
10 282  Mike Gottardi  LeadOut -/- 15/36 9/42 7/44 dnf/5 11/40 -/- 9/42 209 9359
11 394  Kyle Schild  sacramento golden wheelman SGW 13/38 dnf/5 18/33 12/39 -/- 16/35 9/42 -/- 192 123
12 232  Miles Keep  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 3/47 -/- -/- 5/46 138 3970
13 34  Ilya Cantor  TriForce 11/40 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 129 12133
14 308  Mitch Rohrer  SGW CX 14/37 6/45 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 124 1652
15 77  Adam Andelin  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 9/42 17/34 11/40 -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 121 227
16 323  Sammy Trujillo  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- 15/36 13/38 -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 112 1719
17 539  Steve Ouzounian  Dolores Grotta -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- 15/36 -/- 12/39 112 1690
18 392  Jason Snovel  HiFi CX 17/34 20/31 -/- -/- 4/46 -/- -/- -/- 111 3814
19 304  Scott Peifer  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 3/48 96 2732
20 345  Jeremy Barnes  Sierra Nevada Reliable racing 4/47 -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 93 8792
21 440  Philip Hynes  THIRSTYBEAR CYCLING -/- 11/40 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 86 17198
22 185  William Youngman  Kinetic Cyclocross -/- -/- 13/38 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 79 3
23 427  Shawn Becker  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 75 15728
24 378  Casey Keen  Sierra Endurance Sports -/- 13/38 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 72 15753
25 309  Matthew Rolandson  dfL 16/35 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 67 12145
26 472  Chris Gaffney  SunPower Racing -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 9235
27 524  Stacey Sell  Family Cycling Center -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 17292
28 464  Mike Warren  Velo Fratello -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 4086
29 633  Evan Adams  dfL -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 43 1419
30 634  David Tricamo  dfL -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 42 1434
31 698  Carl Hekkert  Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/40 -/- -/- -/- 40 12138
32 422  David Pauls  Cycle -X Napa Valley -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 1525
33 522  Danny Wasson  Audi Reno Tahoe -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 13702
34 120  Jim Pavlichek  Mike's Velo City 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 21147
35 586  Jukka Valkonen  Spry - NuEnerChi -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 8883
36 420  Michael Fee  R4R- Make A Wish -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 8932
37 280  Jeffrey Galland  Chico Cycling Team -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 5449
38 218  Scott Fonseca  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 19342
Men A55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 330  Jan Elsbach  Davis Bike Club Race Team 7/44 6/45 2/49 6/45 -/- 3/48 2/49 3/48 284 5959
2 71  Ryosei Kaneko  CPC pb Tesla -/- 11/40 3/48 3/48 8/43 5/46 3/48 2/49 282 3312
3 538  Mark Mastoras  Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles -/- -/- 1/50 4/47 4/47 2/49 1/50 -/- 243 1620
4 341  Craig Lindberg  ol'Republic/SERT 5/46 7/44 4/47 5/46 -/- 6/45 dnf/5 -/- 233 2376
5 382  Dean Klotz  LeadOut 3/48 5/46 -/- 9/42 -/- 4/47 -/- 4/47 230 65
6 297  Shawn Miller  Davis Bike Club Race Team 4/47 -/- 6/45 7/44 -/- 7/44 5/46 -/- 226 1438
7 259  Dan Sovereign  SGW -/- -/- -/- 1/50 2/49 1/50 -/- -/- 149 1412
8 549  Robert Martinez  MDWSPORTS -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 8/43 dnf/5 5/46 137 487
9 464  Mike Warren  Velo Fratello -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 100 4086
10 380  Jim Atkinson  buy cell/ibis 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 99 17255
11 461  Cass Laizure  VSRT -/- 3/48 -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 97 1426
12 264  Ted Toribio  Sierra Nevada/Reliable p/b Folsom Bike -/- 4/47 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 93 3828
13 660  James Allen   -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 4/47 -/- 92 13321
14 225  Thomas Hoeffel  VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 6/45 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 87 9114
15 462  Ross Tinline  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 87 17367
16 167  Matthew Trethric  Hammer Nutrition/52x11 -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- 1/50 55 12519
17 222  Dc Hays   2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 405
18 706  Mike Urbina  Buy-Cell/IBIS -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 16785
19 475  Jeff Anderson  DFL -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 46 1597
20 142  John Seivert  ol'Republic / SERT -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 212
21 599  Philip Sims  ABS -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 22485
22 514  Bill Sans  plus 3 -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 2506
23 408  Paul Falvey  Ol'Repbublic -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 1513
Men B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 46  Ian Dapot  Ornot 10/41 -/- 2/49 1/50 2/48 2/49 1/50 4/47 293 17783
2 397  Matthew Elder  Kinetic 4/47 -/- 9/42 3/48 1/49 5/46 2/49 3/48 287 19983
3 194  Jason Liske   8/43 2/49 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- 3/48 7/44 276 19476
4 473  Paul Levy  Team City Sacramento -/- 12/39 8/43 11/40 dnf/5 8/43 5/46 9/42 253 14056
5 476  Trent Wilson  Kinetic Cycles 5/46 13/38 14/37 4/47 14/36 15/36 4/47 -/- 251 17372
6 128  Brian Ray  TEAM CRYNOW 11/40 5/46 7/44 10/41 13/37 21/30 12/39 21/30 247 3118
7 120  Jim Pavlichek  Mike's Velo City -/- 10/41 10/41 -/- 3/47 13/38 10/41 18/33 241 21147
8 91  Brandon Hayden   16/35 9/42 16/35 7/44 -/- 12/39 9/42 15/36 238 8890
9 87  Geoffrey Colburn  Box Dog Bikes 18/33 7/44 6/45 12/39 15/35 -/- -/- 16/35 231 10636
10 54  Blair Hickman  River City Velo CX 14/37 -/- 17/34 19/32 8/42 19/32 11/40 17/34 219 9149
11 219  Tommaso Gomez  Fat Cake Club 12/39 -/- 11/40 -/- dnf/5 18/33 7/44 13/38 199 20463
12 278  Colin Brown  Team City Sacramento 19/32 -/- 18/33 17/34 19/32 17/34 -/- 19/32 197 13778
13 480  Daniel Overby   -/- -/- -/- 8/43 16/50 -/- 6/45 6/45 183 15502
14 263  Ryan Terry  Kinetic Cycles 13/38 -/- 12/39 -/- 5/45 7/44 -/- -/- 166 631
15 384  Tyler Elliott  King Kog Oakland 17/34 -/- -/- 14/37 17/34 20/31 -/- 23/28 164 15736
16 131  Aaron Rezentes  Kinetic -/- 18/33 23/28 -/- -/- 22/29 13/38 28/23 151 9254
17 307  Daryl Rogers  Box Dog Bikes 21/30 -/- -/- 13/38 -/- 14/37 -/- 14/37 142 3329
18 318  Toby Smith  Davis Bike Club Race Team 25/26 14/37 -/- 15/36 -/- 16/35 -/- -/- 134 17285
19 644  Curtis Brawner   -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/46 11/40 8/43 -/- 129 12533
20 598  Fergus Tanaka  ORNOT -/- -/- -/- 9/42 12/38 6/45 -/- -/- 125 2860
21 498  Matt Parker   20/31 15/36 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 103 20425
22 444  Andrew Langfield   -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 98 23107
23 553  Cj Mooneyham  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team -/- -/- 4/47 6/45 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 97 22913
24 343  Alexander Stoltman  FREAKSHOW RED CX 22/29 22/29 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 96 20445
25 484  Arthur Richardson  Team Roaring Mouse -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 92 23088
26 426  Anthony Bagnani   -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/43 -/- -/- 5/46 89 15541
27 687  Dylan Gong  Rock Lobster Juniors -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/39 -/- -/- 1/50 89 17787
28 580  Matthew Bush   -/- -/- -/- 20/31 -/- 24/27 -/- 26/25 83 1247
29 449  Ben Moomey  CBRE Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 11/40 81 2387
30 350  Joshua Boyden  Leadout 27/24 -/- 25/26 -/- 24/27 -/- -/- -/- 77 5806
31 358  Matt Miller  Easton Voler HRS Rock Lobster -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- 76 23002
32 339  Travis Tucker  CX Nation 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 22/29 74 17319
33 534  Ethan Jacobsma   -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 74 23126
34 294  Blake Macheras  CX Nation -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 71 22146
35 448  Patrick Monroe  NONE -/- 16/35 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 66 13954
36 61  Adam Fresia  Trafiq vs. Traffic -/- -/- -/- 18/33 dnf/5 dnf/5 -/- 29/22 65 13554
37 376  Creighton Gruber  Team Swift 24/27 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 58 15567
38 581  Gil Inouye  Team Roseville Cyclery -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- 25/26 -/- -/- 55 9331
39 447  Brian Mohrlant  Team Metric -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- 53 20793
40 260  Mike Stinson  Mike the Poolman 28/23 -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- 53 2160
41 83  Will Beirne  River City Velo -/- -/- 27/24 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- 52 1148
42 542  Sean Strachan  Top Club Cyclocross -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 12148
43 496  Massimo Larsen   1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 23091
44 645  Chaz Halbert  Phoenix Cycling Systems -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50 9403
45 695  Bryan Larsen  Team California -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 49 2850
46 600  Zach Petersen   -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 18730
47 209  Aaron Casados  Form & Data 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 15733
48 280  Jeffrey Galland  Chico Cycling Team 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 5449
49 548  Shawn Remy  mdw sports -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 3266
50 435  Will Gibbuy  ORNOT -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 23103
51 395  Art Mendez  FREAKSHOW 31/20 -/- 26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 20452
52 389  John Novikoff  Data Driven Athlete Racing 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 525
53 685  Ian Lopez De San Roman  CX nation -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/44 -/- -/- -/- 44 17278
54 693  Matt Anderson  nor nev -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 43 8977
55 301  Ben Neumeyer  2Slow 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 23083
56 676  Maxence Nachury  Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41 10612
57 700  Adin Jose  Team Swift -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/41 -/- -/- -/- 41 13664
58 677  Kyle Taylor  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/40 -/- -/- -/- 40 14004
59 387  Corey Doman  Team Mike's Bikes dnf/5 dnf/5 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 17297
60 425  Sean Andrew  Team Roaring Mouse -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 22974
61 255  Mark Rosa  Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 15768
62 568  Chrys Dudek  Bike Stuff -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 17726
63 362  Kyle Blaikie  Mediocre/BikeDog/TBBCX -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 3382
64 655  Sean Callaghan   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 31 14122
65 718  Bruce Jonsson  MDW Sports -/- -/- -/- -/- 20/31 -/- -/- -/- 31 19368
66 714  Dustin Denton  Michael David Winery -/- -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- 30 8806
67 351  Joel Hammond  Chico Cycling Team -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 30 19360
68 562  Forest Macomber   -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 29 23131
69 716  Aaron Marchand   -/- -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- 29 5845
70 717  Dennis Powell   -/- -/- -/- -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- 28 23186
71 647  Galen Gentry  N/A -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 23/28 -/- -/- 28 3080
72 364  Ian Leary  Mediocre Racing -/- 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 28 23121
73 164  Joshua Mott  Folsom Bike Mandem 23/28 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 28 19323
74 551  Daniel Wallmark  FREAKSHOW RED RACING -/- -/- 24/27 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27 13438
75 674  Kevin Luft   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 24/27 27 19056
76 17  Kimio Bazett   -/- -/- -/- -/- 25/26 -/- -/- -/- 26 20000
77 227  Reed Jackson  Team City -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 25/26 26 21244
78 401  Nick Saavedra   26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 25 13964
79 485  Derek Schmidt  RMC -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 27/24 24 23090
80 349  Leonard Willingham  Mike the Poolman 29/22 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 22 3643
81 150  Jake Sours  Team City Sacramento 30/21 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 21 20433
82 223  Jake Hensley  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 2285
83 361  Brad Hodges  spokesman bicycle -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 23120
84 632  Rafael Ramirez   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- 5 14053
85 659  Sam Brown-Shaklee  Mike''s Bikes of Sacramento -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- 5 22230
86 720  Scott Kingston  Folsom Bike / Temple Coffee -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 5 3759
Single Speed B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 242  Lee Murai   5/46 1/50 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 295 9406
2 666  Jonathan Clay   10/41 4/47 -/- 7/44 3/48 3/48 3/48 5/46 281 293
3 20  Vee Bhopla  Kinetic Cycles -/- 3/48 2/49 4/47 10/41 4/47 -/- 6/45 277 255
4 180  Ryan Wenker  Kinetic Cycles 11/40 6/45 -/- -/- 8/43 6/45 5/46 8/43 262 671
5 312  Nils Severson   3/48 2/49 -/- -/- 6/45 1/50 -/- 2/49 241 19924
6 205  Kirk Evans   14/37 -/- 8/43 11/40 -/- -/- 9/42 9/42 204 1554
7 52  John Elgart  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4/47 -/- 3/48 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 3/48 189 1395
8 594  Mark Castillo  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- -/- 13/38 7/44 -/- 6/45 7/44 171 1531
9 129  Brian Ray  Chico Corsa 16/35 -/- 9/42 12/39 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 160 1282
10 299  Tony O'Dell  DRS247 -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 2/49 2/49 dnf/5 149 3787
11 603  Rad Beauton   -/- -/- -/- 3/48 9/42 -/- -/- 4/47 137 11917
12 521  Frank Shoemaker  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd -/- 5/46 5/46 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 133 60
13 160  Andrew Moore  sutterville bicycle co 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 99 13580
14 641  Casey Sussman  Mars Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 4/47 -/- 93 23163
15 173  Will Waggoner  River City Velo -/- -/- 4/47 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 90 57
16 249  Andy Paxton  LeadOut Racing 6/45 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 87 81
17 158  Hank Mini  Roseville Cyclery 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 81 27
18 333  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 76 1464
19 346  Erik Dubey  Folsom Bike Mandem dnf/5 dnf/5 7/44 -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- 59 20731
20 648  Carlos Balam  cosmic cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 50 15725
21 602  Eric Williams   -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 11943
22 305  Justin Pitts   2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 20414
23 719  Ben Braxley   -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 47 15731
24 225  Thomas Hoeffel  VSRT/Livermore Cyclery -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 9114
25 552  Sam Winslow  Folsom Bike Mandem -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 6165
26 661  James Clark  Revs -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- 44 845
27 390  Matt Marks  Victory Velo Racing 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 3585
28 207  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 22
29 400  Christopher Rouge  Mediocre Racing 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 23098
30 83  Will Beirne  River City Velo -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41 1148
31 393  Alex Lahti  Velo Reno 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 23097
32 471  Cj Bryan  King Kog -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 13541
Women A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 105  Sarah Maile   2/49 1/50 2/49 3/48 -/- 2/49 2/49 2/49 295 1421
2 45  Lindsey Cunningham   4/47 6/45 3/48 7/44 6/45 3/48 3/48 4/47 283 22893
3 195  Audrey Biehle  Dirt Birds 7/44 dnf/5 4/47 8/43 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 186 3322
4 607  Katerina Nash  Clif Pro Team -/- -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 150 1767
5 102  Julie Young  dai endurance 1/50 -/- 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 149 8937
6 324  Colleen Wanty  Dolore Grotta 6/45 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 93 9298
7 465  Lindsay Wetzel Polin  SK Racing -/- 4/47 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 92 11898
8 505  Sian Crespo   -/- 5/46 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 92 17189
9 181  Victoria Wentworth  King Kog 3/48 -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- 53 17801
10 611  Caitlin Bernstein  Vive La Tarte CX -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50 17815
11 625  Suzie Snyder  Sierra Endurance Sports -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 50 17243
12 398  Vida Lopez De San Roman  CX Nation -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 49 17279
13 470  Chelsea Weidinger   -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 9313
14 331  Monica Erdosh   -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 17731
15 696  Hannah Dillard  rock lobster -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 48 23172
16 721  Melsa Smith  vive la tarte CX -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 47 13595
17 664  Rebecca Wolski  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 47 9130
18 578  Gabriella Sterne  Vanderkitten Entourage Racing -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 22988
19 72  Stacey Gillis  Bunny Death Scream Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 46 9112
20 396  Madeleine Myall   5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 19898
21 360  Sarah Jordan  Rock Lobster Bowling -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 19863
22 369  Cayla Crockell  Placer Foothills Mountain bike club -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 932
Women A35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 331  Monica Erdosh   2/49 3/48 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 299 17731
2 14  Marila Alvares  Dirt Birds 3/48 1/50 2/49 -/- 5/46 2/49 2/49 2/49 294 13737
3 178  Aubree Watkins   1/50 2/49 3/48 3/48 3/48 -/- 4/47 4/47 290 6344
4 606  Hollie Mcgovern  Top Club McGovern Cycles -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 3/48 3/48 3/48 193 1408
5 368  Trinity Gleckler  Breakaway Women''s Racing -/- 4/47 -/- 5/46 1/50 -/- 6/45 -/- 188 13353
6 247  Jessie Oppenheimer  river city velo 4/47 -/- -/- 4/47 4/47 -/- -/- 5/46 187 22257
7 359  Paige Galeoto  Reno Wheelmen -/- 5/46 4/47 -/- -/- 4/47 7/44 -/- 184 1766
8 262  Jennifer Teerlink  Dirt Birds 5/46 -/- 5/46 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 6/45 182 6198
9 157  Kelly Miller  Dirt Birds -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 49 9475
10 663  Michelle Morrill  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 46 4119
11 457  Shanna Sauer  Vive La Tarte -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 15769
Women Open 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 72  Stacey Gillis  Bunny Death Scream Racing -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 300 9112
2 316  Renee Shelton   1/50 2/49 2/49 -/- 2/49 2/49 4/47 2/49 295 4010
3 130  Teri Reilly   3/48 4/47 4/47 -/- -/- 4/47 3/48 4/47 284 3076
4 302  Michelle Nightengale  CA Technologies 4/47 6/45 5/46 3/48 3/48 5/46 5/46 5/46 281 1273
5 111  Susan Butterworth   5/46 8/43 -/- 5/46 5/46 6/45 6/45 6/45 273 9138
6 366  Lauren Liden  Michael David Winery Cycling Team -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 1/50 3/48 2/49 3/48 243 1410
7 88  Kari Sumner  COLT Racing -/- 9/42 9/42 -/- 4/47 -/- 7/44 -/- 175 11988
8 51  Linda Elgart  River City Velo 2/49 -/- 3/48 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 146 1393
9 221  Brenda Hawkins  Kinetic Cycle -/- -/- 8/43 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 90 2241
10 429  Kathleen Bortolussi  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 22307
11 122  Tracy Pengilly  FREAKSHOW RED RACING -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 21227
12 265  Barb Toribio  Breakaway Women's Racing -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 13599
13 267  Madeline Finch  Breakaway Women’s Racing -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 3113
Women B
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 286  Jennie Hawkins   2/49 2/49 1/50 1/50 -/- 2/49 -/- 2/49 296 22901
2 291  Anna Jurgens   4/47 4/47 -/- 2/49 1/50 3/48 -/- 3/48 289 23000
3 30  Megan Brinkmeyer  Team City Sacramento 6/45 10/41 2/49 6/45 dnf/5 7/44 3/48 5/46 277 12855
4 371  Hope Crockell   -/- 9/42 8/43 5/46 3/48 6/45 2/49 11/40 273 832
5 13  Ashley Fruhwirth  River City Velo 8/43 11/40 7/44 7/44 4/47 11/40 4/47 12/39 265 5934
6 385  Anna Poehlmann  Dirt Birds 9/42 6/45 4/47 4/47 -/- 9/42 -/- 9/42 265 1424
7 405  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 10/41 16/35 -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 5/46 13/38 205 3622
8 168  Paulette Trinh  VKCX 11/40 17/34 12/39 9/42 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 201 13701
9 228  Jamie Jorski  Huckleberry Bicycles 5/46 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 183 13990
10 193  Olivia Lane  Dirt Birds 7/44 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- 8/43 168 22908
11 508  Caetie Ofiesh  Ornot -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 1/50 148 20003
12 532  Callie Gordon   -/- -/- 3/48 3/48 -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 141 23124
13 79  Megan Anderson   -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 10/41 129 20771
14 137  Andrea Sanchez  Team City Sacramento -/- 13/38 -/- 8/43 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 120 20488
15 436  Amy (katie) Goad  Team City Sacramento -/- -/- 10/41 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 14/37 119 17376
16 413  Michele Delia  Ornot 3/48 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 20007
17 16  Brooke Barnum-Roberts  Insane Alpaca Posse -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 7/44 94 22940
18 398  Vida Lopez De San Roman  CX Nation 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 17279
19 705  Neva Titus   -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 49 23178
20 672  Jennifer Wilson  RAZZLE DAZZLE -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 47 22530
21 649  Ariel Raymon  King Kog Oakland -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47 9315
22 363  Angie Blaikie  Dirt Birds -/- dnf/5 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 10574
23 652  Nicole Falk  king kog oakland -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 46 19831
24 587  Hannah Overby   -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 44 21289
25 432  Joy Franco   -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 13347
26 650  Savanna Tracey  King Kog -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 41 13609
27 596  Lara St John   -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 23145
28 554  Molly Hallweaver   -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 23136
29 433  Jacqueline Gauthier  Vicious Cycle -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 23102
30 622  Elizabeth Rhodes  SportDestiny.com -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- 37 23152
31 469  Natalie Shreffler   -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 23116
32 671  Luisa Sempere  RAZZLE DAZZLE -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 36 19395
33 468  Gabrielle Zacks  Hunting Potatoes -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 23119
34 269  Shantelle Tupaz  CBRE Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 35 17320
35 372  Adrienne Moretz   -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 23122
Women B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 252  Sarah Pittiglio  Dirt Birds -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 2/49 -/- 1/50 1/50 299 3592
2 251  Kalli Phillips  Vive la Tarte 2/49 2/49 3/48 -/- 1/50 1/50 2/49 2/49 296 22918
3 119  Tawni Parr   6/45 5/46 4/47 2/49 3/48 2/49 3/48 3/48 289 1276
4 388  Alicen Kershaw  Team roaring mouse 4/47 4/47 2/49 3/48 4/47 3/48 -/- 4/47 286 19865
5 402  Mary Snovel  Dirt Birds 8/43 6/45 6/45 -/- 5/46 -/- 4/47 5/46 272 13597
6 82  Kelli Badillo  Breakaway Women's Racing 7/44 7/44 5/46 4/47 dnf/5 -/- 5/46 -/- 232 2984
7 126  Angie Platis  Breakaway Women’s Racing -/- 8/43 7/44 -/- -/- 4/47 6/45 6/45 224 5470
8 79  Megan Anderson   5/46 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 94 20771
9 277  Veronica Mickelson  Mikes Bikes 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 13577
10 114  Jillian Bhopla  Folsom Bike 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 157
11 16  Brooke Barnum-Roberts  Insane Alpaca Posse -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 22940
12 452  Michelle Rezentes   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 44 17671
13 513  Kirstin Hudson  Sparks cyclery -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 43 23113
Men B35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 159  Antonio Miranda  TEAM PHOENIX 9/42 6/45 10/41 1/50 6/45 1/50 1/50 2/49 289 3907
2 404  Tim Johnson   4/47 3/48 5/46 2/49 dnf/5 -/- 3/48 3/48 286 442
3 410  Chad Richards  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 3/48 2/49 2/49 4/47 9/42 5/46 -/- 5/46 285 9482
4 199  Drew Noel  Trafiq vs. Traffic 10/41 9/42 9/42 8/43 5/46 9/42 8/43 9/42 258 15714
5 172  Mike Voss   12/39 8/43 11/40 -/- 10/41 4/47 -/- 4/47 257 1785
6 63  Bryan Gast   -/- 10/41 18/33 7/44 3/48 -/- 6/45 7/44 255 374
7 135  Glenn Sabot  Trafiq vs. Traffic 8/43 11/40 8/43 13/38 16/35 8/43 9/42 13/38 249 11891
8 230  Matt Kanter  Team Roaring Mouse 11/40 17/34 6/45 -/- 13/38 7/44 -/- 8/43 244 12193
9 226  Eric Houston  FREAKSHOW RED RACING 13/38 14/37 13/38 -/- 12/39 10/41 7/44 10/41 241 144
10 386  Alvin Chan  King Kog 7/44 -/- -/- 11/40 7/44 3/48 -/- 6/45 221 11932
11 68  Raymond Kress  ol'Republic/SERT 16/35 15/36 15/36 14/37 11/40 -/- -/- 16/35 219 22942
12 203  Kyle Ashton  Red Peloton -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 2/49 2/49 1/50 198 3310
13 223  Jake Hensley  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 5/46 -/- 3/48 3/48 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 187 2285
14 238  Devin Martin  Team Fenyman 17/34 -/- 17/34 17/34 -/- -/- 11/40 14/37 179 20816
15 19  Paul Berger  form+data coaching 6/45 12/39 4/47 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 172 11878
16 367  Mike Gleckler  Kinetic Cycles -/- 7/44 14/37 6/45 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 169 13651
17 608  Alberto Gonzalez  Phoenix Cycling -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 5/46 15/36 124 10370
18 353  Steve Sinor  Victory Velo Racing -/- 16/35 12/39 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 113 21277
19 374  James Schek  Pen Velo -/- 18/33 -/- -/- 14/37 12/39 -/- -/- 109 10619
20 354  Brandon Van Cleve  DRS 247 -/- 13/38 -/- 18/33 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 107 17295
21 318  Toby Smith  Davis Bike Club Race Team -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 4/47 -/- 4/47 -/- 99 17285
22 61  Adam Fresia  Trafiq vs. Traffic -/- 22/29 -/- 20/31 -/- -/- -/- 17/34 94 13554
23 17  Kimio Bazett   -/- 19/32 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 67 20000
24 209  Aaron Casados  Form & Data 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 15733
25 430  Jose Cuevas  Orange pedal -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 13506
26 445  Ken Mejica  CA Technologies Racing -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 2918
27 176  Justin Walstad  Victory Velo Racing 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 20728
28 722  Peter Nyberg  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 49 23187
29 449  Ben Moomey  CBRE Racing -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 2387
30 345  Jeremy Barnes  Sierra Nevada Reliable racing -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 8792
31 46  Ian Dapot  Ornot -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 17783
32 540  Robbie Robertson  Kovarus / Audi -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 13955
33 679  Joe Myles  Breakaway Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 40 23173
34 235  Mike Lyster  Sams Town Cyclery 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 6769
35 20  Vee Bhopla  Kinetic Cycles 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 255
36 541  Wes Smith  Dai Endurance/Cane Creek/Wolftooth Components -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 21153
37 595  Joe Togoan  Alta Alpina -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 1759
38 528  Nathan Kostiv  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike -/- -/- -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 7185
39 389  John Novikoff  Data Driven Athlete Racing -/- 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 31 525
40 180  Ryan Wenker  Kinetic Cycles -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 30 671
41 609  Adam Ross  Rhythm Racing -/- -/- -/- 21/30 -/- -/- -/- -/- 30 2856
42 99  Anthony Marino  FREAKSHOW RED RACING -/- -/- -/- 22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- 29 22945
43 419  Michael Cordova  North Rim Adventure Racing dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 17771
Men B45+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 378  Casey Keen  Sierra Endurance Sports 2/49 -/- -/- 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 298 15753
2 57  Thomas Farley  Team Roaring Mouse 10/41 4/47 4/47 -/- 5/46 4/47 2/49 5/46 282 3221
3 455  Joshua Sacha  US Military Endurance Sports -/- 5/46 5/46 6/45 -/- 5/46 4/47 4/47 277 9212
4 58  Lance Hooper  LeadOut Racing 11/40 6/45 8/43 7/44 6/45 6/45 5/46 8/43 268 15693
5 229  Rolland Jurgens  CA Technologies Racing 6/45 11/40 -/- 3/48 9/42 3/48 -/- 6/45 268 17274
6 319  Michael Steyer  Kinetic Cycles 16/35 12/39 15/36 13/38 7/44 10/41 7/44 12/39 245 3182
7 37  Ken Cashion  CVC-DFL 1/50 -/- 2/49 -/- 3/48 2/49 -/- 3/48 244 13620
8 10  Mark Myhr  Kinetic cycles 17/34 9/42 12/39 10/41 14/37 11/40 8/43 17/34 242 13753
9 210  Jack Cauthen  Velofix -/- 7/44 11/40 14/37 10/41 7/44 -/- 16/35 241 20437
10 116  Wylie Palmer  Frame Up Bikes 14/37 13/38 9/42 15/36 -/- -/- 6/45 11/40 238 20468
11 479  Colby Stott  Sierra Endurance Sports 13/38 15/36 13/38 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 13/38 192 8856
12 163  Jay Dillon  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 14/37 11/40 12/39 -/- -/- 10/41 157 1346
13 531  Ben French  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 16/35 -/- 13/38 8/43 -/- 14/37 153 8809
14 218  Scott Fonseca  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 150 19342
15 28  Anthony Brantley  Victory Velo 4/47 2/49 dnf/5 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 148 20739
16 577  Ernie Sayo  CBRE -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 3/48 9/42 133 11893
17 414  Chris Udarbe  Folsom Bike 9/42 8/43 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 130 647
18 266  Peter Torres  form and data coaching 12/39 14/37 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 115 17287
19 568  Chrys Dudek  Bike Stuff -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 85 17726
20 375  Jeremy Leeds   -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 84 22411
21 234  Matt Luckenbach  Team Revs PB Kinetics 18/33 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 68 1367
22 34  Ilya Cantor  TriForce -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 49 12133
23 725  James Plummer   -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 49 20459
24 556  Ian Moore   -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 23137
25 280  Jeffrey Galland  Chico Cycling Team 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 5449
26 323  Sammy Trujillo  Rio Strada Racing -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 1719
27 120  Jim Pavlichek  Mike's Velo City -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 47 21147
28 26  John Borchelt  VICTORY VELO -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 22887
29 418  Andrew Barton  Victory Velo Racing 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 3698
30 567  Ernie Sayo Iii   -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 23138
31 422  David Pauls  Cycle -X Napa Valley 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 1525
32 261  Darron Sturgeon  RENOCROSS CX 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 3027
33 605  Charles Himes  Velo Fratello / Razz Wheels -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 4087
34 724  Sreve Dennison  SGW -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 40 23188
35 482  Evan Billman  AmainCycling -/- -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- 39 11953
36 243  Greg Myers  Victory Velo Racing 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 10341
37 681  Noah Campbell  ol'' Republic/SERT -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 36 3498
38 420  Michael Fee  R4R- Make A Wish 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 8932
39 666  Jonathan Clay   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 5 293
Men B50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 198  John Hughes  Castro Valley Cyclery 6/45 -/- 12/39 9/42 3/48 6/45 3/48 dnf/5 267 13984
2 281  Reese Gary  Kinetic Cycles 12/39 9/42 10/41 13/38 5/46 7/44 4/47 7/44 264 1445
3 417  Steve Griffiths   8/43 10/41 13/38 15/36 1/50 9/42 7/44 10/41 261 3159
4 237  Victor Mao  Kinetic Cycles 9/42 8/43 -/- 14/37 12/39 10/41 5/46 9/42 253 483
5 169  Jay Van Rein  Team City Sacramento 13/38 dnf/5 11/40 10/41 10/41 8/43 6/45 11/40 250 15141
6 241  Ian Milne  Victory Velo 4/47 -/- 4/47 4/47 -/- 1/50 -/- 5/46 237 17365
7 22  Scott Hadley  Team City Racing 11/40 11/40 -/- 18/33 dnf/5 11/40 8/43 13/38 234 13758
8 147  Joseph Smith  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team -/- 5/46 6/45 -/- 6/45 -/- 2/49 4/47 232 11894
9 239  Terry Mcniff  Victory Velo 7/44 3/48 9/42 -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 6/45 226 10349
10 296  Bruce Mcgagin  Kinetic Cycles 15/36 15/36 16/35 20/31 13/38 13/38 11/40 14/37 225 69
11 145  John Simmons  Team City Sacramento dnf/5 dnf/5 15/36 21/30 14/37 12/39 9/42 12/39 223 9486
12 12  David Herman  Team City/Team Dai Endurance -/- 16/35 17/34 22/29 15/36 -/- 10/41 15/36 211 13562
13 442  John Kretschmann  Body Concepts Race Team -/- dnf/5 2/49 3/48 -/- 2/49 -/- 1/50 201 820
14 438  Michael Harrison  Unattached -/- 2/49 1/50 1/50 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 192 6051
15 530  Shawn Daly  ThirstBear Cycling -/- -/- 7/44 2/49 2/49 -/- 1/50 -/- 192 20791
16 125  Gus Platis  Rio Strada Racing -/- 6/45 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 2/49 186 2925
17 245  Michael Oliver  Kinetic Cycles 10/41 13/38 14/37 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 151 1536
18 276  Grady Mcleod   5/46 1/50 dnf/5 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 144 495
19 25  Alan Bodtker  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 5/46 -/- 3/48 134 17268
20 134  Ed Ruble   17/34 14/37 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 104 54
21 565  Brian Ort  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 96 14021
22 680  Gordon Ong  Rio Strada -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 8/43 90 1482
23 583  Dan Lee  Velo Fratello -/- -/- -/- 7/44 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 88 8587
24 474  Eric Zeigler  Victory Velo Racing -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 86 3839
25 207  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing 14/37 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 84 22
26 506  Dennis Crespo  Roseville Cyclery -/- 12/39 -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- 73 8987
27 282  Mike Gottardi  LeadOut 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 9359
28 287  Todd Hensley   2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 23080
29 197  Mark Fiori  Folsom Bike / Trek 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 97
30 76  Michael Loftesnes  Velo Fratello -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 14124
31 78  Erik Anderson  Victory Velo Racing -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 3414
32 53  Steve Elliott   -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 40 13552
33 324  Colleen Wanty  Dolore Grotta 16/35 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 9298
34 202  Michael Arreguin  SGW/Kinetic -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 20426
35 370  Todd Harris  CCP -/- dnf/5 -/- 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 76
Men B55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 240  Ben Milikien  Paco's 4/47 1/50 3/48 1/50 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 299 1500
2 15  Stuart Baker  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3/48 3/48 1/50 4/47 5/46 2/49 3/48 2/49 292 20451
3 118  Bruce Parr   7/44 -/- 7/44 2/49 4/47 6/45 2/49 5/46 280 1277
4 303  Dan Parkinson   dnf/5 4/47 2/49 3/48 -/- 5/46 7/44 8/43 277 3427
5 189  Mark Koenig  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5/46 2/49 17/34 dnf/5 8/43 4/47 8/43 9/42 270 10601
6 293  Andrew Lyndon  King Kog 8/43 7/44 10/41 7/44 -/- 11/40 -/- 13/38 250 13996
7 67  Rj Laffins  Chico Cycling Team -/- 9/42 11/40 6/45 10/41 dnf/5 6/45 14/37 250 14127
8 31  Tim Brown   -/- 13/38 14/37 -/- 9/42 9/42 9/42 10/41 242 11881
9 412  Willy Dommen  zeitgeist racing 12/39 11/40 15/36 -/- 12/39 12/39 10/41 15/36 234 17807
10 92  Phillip Heiman  Colavita-Norcal Racing -/- 14/37 16/35 8/43 16/35 13/38 12/39 16/35 227 3042
11 217  Dave Ferrell  Victory Velo Racing -/- 6/45 5/46 -/- 6/45 7/44 -/- 6/45 225 17773
12 142  John Seivert  ol'Republic / SERT -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 3/48 -/- 4/47 4/47 187 212
13 557  Joseph Vicencio  the Hub, Napa -/- -/- 18/33 -/- 14/37 14/37 13/38 17/34 179 11982
14 36  Gary Carpenter  Victory Velo Racing -/- 10/41 8/43 5/46 -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 173 5899
15 349  Leonard Willingham  Mike the Poolman -/- 8/43 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 5/46 7/44 171 3643
16 558  Kurt Wallace  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 3/48 139 11973
17 665  Rocco Hollaway  FSB Cycling Team -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 11/40 18/33 113 1475
18 21  Gary Biehl   -/- 5/46 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 88 1626
19 227  Reed Jackson  Team City 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 88 21244
20 423  Duane Strawser  ol'/Republic/SERT/SHO-AIR 9/42 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 84 1742
21 512  Clay Johnson   -/- 12/39 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 78 13787
22 162  Jess Curtis  Team Roaring Mouse 10/41 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 77 19956
23 136  Kenneth Salvail  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 50 12146
24 71  Ryosei Kaneko  CPC pb Tesla 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 3312
25 558  Kurt Martin  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48 3432
26 295  Jody Mccomas  FolsomBike,ITM Sports n Orthopedic 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 9882
27 85  Greg Castaneda  Velo Allegro -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 41 23067
28 48  Bill Dewolf  Rockville Bike Rattlers -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 40 10399
29 340  Royce Fraley  team bro kook 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 23093
30 723  Willie Willis   -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 38 11899
31 106  Mark Nelson  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 36 17282
Men Open 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 167  Matthew Trethric  Hammer Nutrition/52x11 1/50 2/49 3/48 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- 297 12519
2 90  Bill Harkola  Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 7/44 1/50 2/49 -/- 1/50 2/49 -/- 1/50 292 13561
3 408  Paul Falvey  Ol'Repbublic 2/49 3/48 4/47 2/49 2/49 5/46 2/49 3/48 292 1513
4 148  Anthony Smith  Victory Velo Racing 6/45 4/47 6/45 4/47 6/45 9/42 6/45 5/46 275 2325
5 275  Albert Fox  Davis Bike Club 9/42 8/43 7/44 5/46 5/46 7/44 4/47 4/47 274 2448
6 149  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing 15/36 10/41 8/43 7/44 7/44 12/39 8/43 -/- 254 2289
7 52  John Elgart  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3/48 -/- 5/46 3/48 -/- 3/48 -/- 7/44 234 1395
8 208  Chris Burgeson   10/41 6/45 -/- 6/45 -/- 8/43 -/- 8/43 217 5769
9 537  Mike Macdonald  Jaeger Wheelmen -/- -/- 9/42 11/40 10/41 -/- 9/42 9/42 207 210
10 146  John Slavonic  ol'Republic/SERT 14/37 -/- -/- 10/41 8/43 11/40 7/44 -/- 205 1469
11 614  Dane Grant  Team Roaring Mouse -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 4/47 -/- 2/49 144 1353
12 94  John Grubbs  Kinetic cycles 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 6/45 134 391
13 42  Dave Corthell  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 5/46 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- 131 8804
14 383  Thom Fox  Team Roaring Mouse 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 4/47 6/45 -/- -/- 131 1754
15 271  Kevin Weitz  Victory Velo Racing -/- 11/40 -/- 8/43 -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 121 16789
16 283  George Grass   16/35 9/42 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 119 1461
17 406  Mark Bryson  SHW 11/40 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 86 9159
18 461  Cass Laizure  VSRT -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- 55 1426
19 80  Robert Anderson  CAL NAT’S Racing 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 2334
20 726  Kurt Barton  victory velo racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 42 3668
21 36  Gary Carpenter  Victory Velo Racing 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 5899
Men A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 190  Callum Ingram  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 4/47 -/- 5/46 3/48 -/- 1/50 3/48 5/46 285 19859
2 285  William Hawkins   10/41 9/42 4/47 4/47 -/- 2/49 -/- 4/47 273 22902
3 161  Darin Morgan  DRS 24/7 11/40 12/39 8/43 -/- 8/43 4/47 4/47 9/42 262 3263
4 411  Nathan Barton  Top Club Cyclocross Team 1/50 3/48 1/50 1/50 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 245 3674
5 1  Scott Hooper  Top Club 6/45 6/45 6/45 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 184 775
6 662  Jonathan Baker  Touchstone Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 1/50 1/50 149 13497
7 352  Don Myrah  Ibis Buy-Cell 2/49 5/46 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 144 1749
8 257  Mark Severy  Adventure's Edge 5/46 7/44 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 138 17308
9 569  Stefen Creason  Data Driven Athlete -/- -/- 9/42 5/46 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 134 308
10 604  Aron Yevuta   -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 7/44 8/43 132 2174
11 3  Matthew Moseley  Huckleberry Racing 13/38 dnf/5 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 131 13985
12 356  Cody Kaiser  LangeTwins / Specialized -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 99 62
13 645  Chaz Halbert  Phoenix Cycling Systems -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 2/49 97 9403
14 682  Michael Machado   -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 3/48 96 17791
15 416  Sam Schneider  SunPower Racing 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 89 13590
16 415  Zach Pina  ORNOT 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 88 23100
17 62  Gerald Kammerzell  Ornot 8/43 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 84 13791
18 4  Justin Morgan  Top Club Cyclocross 3/48 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 53 1422
19 355  Max Judelson  Rock Lobster -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 13627
20 667  Caroline Nolan  Voler / Easton/ HRS/ Rock Lobster -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 49 19904
21 373  Ryan Grenier  The Fast Foward -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 9292
22 611  Caitlin Bernstein  Vive La Tarte CX -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 46 17815
23 573  Brian Kearns  Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45 22956
24 668  Todd Stone  Mikes Bikes -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 45 179
25 728  Jordy Malmberg  Top Club -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 44 15580
26 2  Aj Snovel  Team Mike’s Bikes -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 3815
27 339  Travis Tucker  CX Nation -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 42 17319
28 677  Kyle Taylor  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 41 14004
29 473  Paul Levy  Team City Sacramento -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 14056
30 430  Jose Cuevas  Orange pedal -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 13506
31 351  Joel Hammond  Chico Cycling Team 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 19360
32 381  Dylan Atkinson  cyclesport specialized m/b muscle milk 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 15724
33 422  David Pauls  Cycle -X Napa Valley -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 dnf/5 10 1525
34 392  Jason Snovel  HiFi CX dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 3814
35 407  Patrick Huibregtse  Team Roaring Mouse dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 23099
Single Speed A
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Best 6 Total Racer ID
1 214  Daniel Cortopassi  DRS 247 1/50 2/49 -/- 1/50 3/48 1/50 1/50 1/50 299 9455
2 409  Robert Terra  Squid 3/48 3/48 1/50 4/47 2/49 2/49 4/47 2/49 293 1388
3 165  Nicholas Terzakis  DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 4/47 5/46 2/49 6/45 4/47 5/46 3/48 4/47 284 6009
4 11  Clint Claassen  Santa Cruz / Fox 2/49 4/47 3/48 3/48 -/- 6/45 -/- 8/43 280 66
5 44  Zack Cunningham  SQuiD 5/46 6/45 5/46 7/44 5/46 4/47 2/49 5/46 280 1255
6 495  Pete Zlatnik  Folsom Bike 7/44 9/42 8/43 -/- -/- 7/44 7/44 9/42 259 13957
7 424  Jim Macdonald  Squid Squad 6/45 8/43 7/44 12/39 10/41 13/38 9/42 10/41 256 1368
8 329  Patrick Dowd  King Kog 12/39 -/- -/- 8/43 8/43 12/39 5/46 7/44 254 12528
9 160  Andrew Moore  sutterville bicycle co -/- 13/38 10/41 14/37 9/42 8/43 6/45 6/45 254 13580
10 421  Steven Chavez  Trunetics 9/42 12/39 9/42 -/- -/- 10/41 8/43 11/40 247 4506
11 305  Justin Pitts   -/- 10/41 11/40 10/41 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 162 20414
12 570  Kell Mckenzie  King Kog -/- -/- 6/45 -/- dnf/5 3/48 -/- 3/48 146 10610
13 403  Chris Namba  Squid Squad 11/40 7/44 -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 123 5907
14 185  William Youngman  Kinetic Cyclocross -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 9/42 10/41 -/- 123 3
15 299  Tony O'Dell  DRS247 10/41 16/35 -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 114 3787
16 453  Ryan Rinn  Vive La Tarte CX -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 100 5760
17 566  Peter Knudsen  SQUID -/- -/- 4/47 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 93 1776
18 392  Jason Snovel  HiFi CX -/- -/- 12/39 -/- dnf/5 11/40 -/- -/- 84 3814
19 259  Dan Sovereign  SGW 8/43 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 83 1412
20 648  Carlos Balam  cosmic cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- 12/39 76 15725
21 400  Christopher Rouge  Mediocre Racing -/- 15/36 -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 74 23098
22 585  Kazzle Spencer  Cosmic Cycles -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 15772
23 524  Stacey Sell  Family Cycling Center -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45 17292
24 727  Mark Howland  family cycling center santa cruz -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 44 191
25 573  Brian Kearns  Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 22956
26 666  Jonathan Clay   -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 293
27 244  Steve Offerman  Rio Strada Racing -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 1338
28 651  Morgan Allen  BRKLND -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- 36 3125