2019 West Coast Cyclocross Points Prestige
Race Results
8/16/2019 - Race 1: Presented by West Sac CX Grand Prix
Men 4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 145  Keegan Pelton 18 585135  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster/Voler/HRS/Easton 07:12 06:20 06:25 06:24 - - - 4 26:21 06:35   23069
2 130  Greg Garth 35 546196  Los Angeles CA  CNCPT TEAM 06:53 06:31 06:35 06:36 - - - 4 26:35 06:39 00:14 22364
3 161  Charles Rausch 18 570148  Sunnyvale CA  Voler/ Easton/ 07:14 06:26 06:44 06:13 - - - 4 26:37 06:39 00:16 25247
4 133  Andrew Langfield 33 202173  Oakland CA   07:17 06:29 06:37 06:30 - - - 4 26:53 06:43 00:32 23107
5 128  Alvin Escajeda 28 393730  Pomona CA  ENDO CNCPT TEAM 07:19 06:36 06:50 07:06 - - - 4 27:51 06:58 01:30 25222
6 152  Alonso Talbert 32 442847  Los Angeles CA  CNCPT Team 07:23 06:51 07:05 07:23 - - - 4 28:42 07:10 02:21 25242
7 144  Justin Peck 17 457093  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 07:29 07:04 07:08 07:09 - - - 4 28:51 07:13 02:30 17794
8 136  Ian Milne 54 536379  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:47 07:08 07:04 06:55 - - - 4 28:54 07:13 02:33 17365
9 120  Mark Barnum 38 1 DAY  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 07:30 07:04 07:16 07:37 - - - 4 29:27 07:22 03:06 23129
10 146  Justin Pitts 48 544378  Mill Valley CA   07:45 07:01 07:22 07:34 - - - 4 29:42 07:25 03:21 20414
11 123  Steven Chavez 37 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA  Biotropic Labs 07:50 07:11 07:30 07:30 - - - 4 30:00 07:30 03:39 4506
12 143  Matt Parker 29 512640  Orinda CA   07:24 07:27 07:45 07:59 - - - 4 30:35 07:39 04:14 20425
13 132  Rj Laffins 60 457973  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling 07:55 07:21 07:37 07:50 - - - 4 30:43 07:41 04:22 14127
14 129  Adam Fresia 44 493020  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 08:04 07:31 07:39 07:53 - - - 4 31:06 07:47 04:45 13554
15 159  Christopher White 33 538171  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 07:33 07:32 07:52 08:16 - - - 4 31:13 07:48 04:52 23133
16 157  Justin Weisenberger 44 1 DAY  Lodi CA  Team City Sacramento 08:19 07:28 07:52 07:42 - - - 4 31:21 07:50 05:00 23085
17 160  Andreas Schulten 52 248096  Cameron Park CA  Pen Velo racing/Summit bicycles 08:38 07:39 07:40 07:36 - - - 4 31:33 07:53 05:12 2929
18 149  Anthony Smith 66 517468  Placerville CA  victory Velo Racing 08:14 07:30 08:11 07:51 - - - 4 31:46 07:57 05:25 2325
19 141  Rich Owings 55 26995  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts Racing 08:18 08:03 08:22 08:01 - - - 4 32:44 08:11 06:23 23522
20 163  David Von Edge 32 549868  Union City CA   08:13 07:56 08:01 08:41 - - - 4 32:51 08:13 06:30 25248
21 156  Rob Wassmer 59 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:47 08:04 08:01 08:07 - - - 4 32:59 08:15 06:38 662
22 155  Jacob Van Waardenberg 17 1 DAY  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 08:43 08:10 08:12 07:57 - - - 4 33:02 08:16 06:41 11921
23 164  Christopher Fuentes 31 338758  San Carlos CA   08:26 08:01 08:28 08:11 - - - 4 33:05 08:16 06:44 25246
24 148  John Simmons 53 384665  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:38 08:15 08:13 07:59 - - - 4 33:05 08:16 06:44 9486
25 135  Dylan Loomis 45 582439  Berkeley CA   08:04 08:11 08:33 08:23 - - - 4 33:11 08:18 06:50 25230
26 131  Paul Keefer 53 1 DAY  Carmichael CA  Sacramento Century Rotary Oct 5 08:34 08:21 08:14 08:03 - - - 4 33:12 08:18 06:51 20412
27 166  Peter Bentley 13 568144  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 08:10 07:35 08:00 09:35 - - - 4 33:20 08:20 06:59 25245
28 137  Robert Moision 53 421150  Piedmont CA   08:43 08:08 08:36 08:39 - - - 4 34:06 08:31 07:45 25231
29 151  Tom Strause 60 321390  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:59 08:20 08:34 08:28 - - - 4 34:21 08:35 08:00 623
30 150  Tim Smith 68 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:51 08:25 08:47 08:47 - - - 4 34:50 08:42 08:29 2289
31 139  Drew Noel 40 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:50 07:21 10:10 10:09 - - - 4 36:29 09:07 10:08 25234
32 122  Rodney Billowitz 55 3694  Bend OR  Slippery Sasquatch Racing 08:57 08:39 08:51 - - - - 3 26:26 08:49 - 25218
33 154  Jay Van Rein 53 499820  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:05 08:47 08:51 - - - - 3 26:43 08:54 - 15141
34 125  Tim Culbertson 54 115811  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Cycling Team 08:55 08:47 09:47 - - - - 3 27:29 09:10 - 24501
35 117  Jesse Avery 41 570465  Fremont CA  Team Fremont/FFBC 13:05 07:21 07:49 - - - - 3 28:15 09:25 - 25216
36 121  Jack Billowitz 12 585489  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 09:46 09:39 09:31 - - - - 3 28:56 09:39 - 25217
37 158  Michael Welch 72 195781  Healdsburg CA   10:06 09:46 10:24 - - - - 3 30:16 10:05 - 19946
38 118  David Avery 11 511894  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 11:20 12:00 12:36 - - - - 3 35:56 11:59 - 22885
39 138  Thomas Moision 12 548640  Piedmont CA  CBRE 11:44 12:02 12:56 - - - - 3 36:42 12:14 - 23183
dns 140  Michael Oliver 53 1 DAY  Granite Bay CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1536
dns 167  Tirey Pagel 32 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25236
dns 147  Vincent Pitzulo 50 1 DAY  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23169
dns 119  Stuart Baker 63 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20451
dns 116  Tyler Ackerson 31 586239  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22286
dns 124  Jonathan Clay 48 252989  Davis CA  Team Sparkle Pony - - - - - - - 0 - - -  293
dns 126  Bill Dewolf 65 237364  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10399
dns 127  Rik Eckert 55 95239  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2517
dns 134  Jay Loder 60 123456  North Vancouver BC  Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25229
Women 4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 107  Veronica Mickelson 46 484375  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes 08:46 08:15 08:26 08:10 - - - 4 33:36 08:24   13577
2 104  Lynn Hunter 53 547702  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:47 08:07 08:18 08:35 - - - 4 33:46 08:27 00:10 12997
3 114  Ciara Wing 17 541504  Truckee CA  Rock Lobster 09:07 08:40 09:26 09:07 - - - 4 36:21 09:05 02:45 19948
5 103  Autumn Hardy 31 524397  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:27 09:07 09:02 - - - - 3 28:36 09:32 - 3258
6 111  Paulette Trinh 36 456991  Livermore CA  Vanderkitten (VKCX) 09:43 09:34 09:49 - - - - 3 29:06 09:42 - 13701
7 102  Hope Crockell 16 476840  Auburn CA   09:40 09:51 10:47 - - - - 3 30:18 10:06 - 832
8 109  Beverley Newman 35 538697  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:34 10:12 10:41 - - - - 3 31:27 10:29 - 25233
9 106  Elizabeth Koebele 32 497149  Reno NV  Velo Reno 10:37 10:55 10:09 - - - - 3 31:41 10:34 - 20755
10 162  Ashley Von Edge 33 549867  Union City CA   10:17 11:02 11:03 - - - - 3 32:21 10:47 - 25249
11 110  Vanessa Oklejas 47 586259  Piedmont CA   11:35 12:07 12:28 - - - - 3 36:10 12:03 - 23184
dnf 101  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 40 569332  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 08:34 08:06 08:28 - - - - 3 25:08 08:23 -  22940
dnf 105  Amy Jo Johnson 44 547778  San Francisco CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE 08:54 - - - - - - 1 08:54 08:54 -  25227
dns 108  Michelle Morrill 48 365569  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4119
dns 100  Kelli Badillo 46 332182  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2984
dns 16  Maude Farrell 29 549192  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25223
dns 112  Emily Vince 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25243
dns 113  Alice Walton 32 585990  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23074
dns 115  Rebecca Wolski 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9130
Men 1-3     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 2  Max Judelson 29 188837  Berkeley CA  Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 06:57 05:43 05:50 05:55 06:06 06:03 06:15 7 42:49 06:07   13627
2 10  Nathan Barton 23 361444  Auburn CA  Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 06:13 06:15 06:00 05:58 06:04 06:10 06:18 7 42:58 06:08 00:09 3674
3 41  Daniel Cortopassi 37 432128  Rio Linda CA  DRS 24/7 06:30 05:58 05:59 05:58 06:15 06:16 06:15 7 43:11 06:10 00:22 9455
4 57  Keith Hillier 36 276108  Millbrae CA  ORNOT 06:48 06:02 06:04 06:04 06:08 06:04 06:01 7 43:11 06:10 00:22 414
5 78  Christopher Peck 50 50748  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 06:56 06:04 06:00 06:04 06:07 06:10 06:14 7 43:35 06:14 00:46 17795
6 9  Brendan Lehman 31 285173  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 06:39 06:05 06:10 06:09 06:16 06:20 06:09 7 43:48 06:15 00:59 13628
7 66  Gabe Linn 43 584085  Portland OR  mettle cycling 06:39 06:07 06:11 06:14 06:11 06:18 06:09 7 43:49 06:16 01:00 25228
8 8  Kobi Gyetvan 22 460244  Napa CA   06:43 06:03 06:08 06:14 06:26 06:25 05:56 7 43:55 06:16 01:06 13761
9 44  Brock Dickie 49 42222  Santa Cruz CA   06:41 06:08 06:12 06:17 06:16 06:25 06:18 7 44:17 06:20 01:28 12202
10 55  Sean Haidet 50 153943  San Luis Obispo CA  Schnur Racing 06:49 06:11 06:13 06:20 06:24 06:15 06:22 7 44:33 06:22 01:44 13632
11 69  Kell Mckenzie 38 413260  Oakland CA  Squid King Kog 06:44 06:07 06:16 06:20 06:25 06:19 06:26 7 44:37 06:22 01:48 10610
12 54  Gregory Goodwine 31 286760  Upland CA  SC VELO ELITE 06:50 06:10 06:21 06:24 06:23 06:25 06:18 7 44:51 06:24 02:02 19845
13 83  Sam Schneider 29 383313  Campbell CA  SunPower Racing 06:59 06:17 06:16 06:22 06:24 06:22 06:12 7 44:52 06:25 02:03 13590
14 168  Matthew Paez 29 442816  Bend OR   07:07 06:18 06:21 06:27 06:19 06:18 06:12 7 45:03 06:26 02:14 17238
15 32  Ryan Bibko 30 215821  Morgan Hill CA  Specialized Bicycles 06:49 06:11 06:23 06:25 06:28 06:26 06:26 7 45:08 06:27 02:19 22106
16 85  Mark Severy 31 496555  Mckinleyville CA  Adventure''s Edge 06:42 06:35 06:14 06:14 06:23 06:38 06:23 7 45:09 06:27 02:20 17308
17 45  Dustin Diede 46 206844  Napa CA  ELIEL 07:29 06:15 06:22 06:18 06:19 06:16 06:10 7 45:09 06:27 02:20 13489
18 64  William Kemper 43 18873  Redwood City CA  Cognition Cyclery 06:50 06:23 06:23 06:27 06:29 06:21 06:21 7 45:14 06:28 02:25 17814
19 61  Callum Ingram 36 268349  Reno NV  VeloReno 06:48 06:28 06:25 06:28 06:22 06:31 06:24 7 45:25 06:29 02:37 19859
20 97  Timber Weiss 31 411506  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:11 06:19 06:22 06:23 06:18 06:25 06:37 7 45:35 06:31 02:46 11969
21 86  David Sheek 44 250444  Lake Forest CA  SDG - Muscle Monster Team 06:44 06:45 06:20 06:20 06:29 06:27 06:39 7 45:44 06:32 02:55 19925
22 48  Dan English 15 516519  San Ramon CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 06:43 06:44 06:24 06:40 06:28 06:38 06:23 7 45:59 06:34 03:11 3217
23 90  Sean Strachan 16 447894  San Francisco CA  Top Club Cyclocross 07:10 06:19 06:23 06:39 06:35 06:41 06:26 7 46:13 06:36 03:24 12148
24 98  Tanner Wescott 16 547559  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy/Top Club 06:56 06:22 06:27 06:30 06:47 06:45 06:31 7 46:18 06:37 03:29 25244
25 80  Dylan Pollard 19 336476  Moscow ID  Palouse Bicycle racing 06:56 06:27 06:37 06:33 06:41 06:42 06:29 7 46:25 06:38 03:36 25237
26 81  Martin Rushworth 43 493795  Los Angeles CA  Tres Leches 07:19 06:21 06:21 06:27 06:41 06:42 06:38 7 46:28 06:38 03:39 23005
27 46  Ben Dodge 40 178595  San Jose CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:14 06:25 06:40 06:37 06:30 06:38 06:26 7 46:31 06:39 03:42 3235
28 35  Ian Brown 15 541118  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 07:04 06:21 06:32 06:44 06:45 06:46 06:35 7 46:46 06:41 03:57 19811
29 36  Michael Brown 49 206751  Bend OR  Web Cyclery Racing 07:14 06:31 06:33 06:38 06:41 06:34 06:35 7 46:46 06:41 03:57 19810
30 58  Justin Hintz 45 368842  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 07:34 06:31 06:30 06:35 06:33 06:35 06:36 7 46:54 06:42 04:05 23
31 75  Steve Offerman 53 81992  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:21 06:28 06:39 06:34 06:41 06:43 06:40 7 47:06 06:44 04:17 1338
32 84  Matt Seline 16 543516  Truckee CA   07:23 06:22 06:43 06:52 06:41 06:36 06:31 7 47:08 06:44 04:19 24545
33 62  Russ Jackson 49 521937  Park City UT   07:28 06:32 06:40 06:35 06:41 06:46 06:31 7 47:12 06:45 04:23 25226
34 68  Ian Lopez De San Roman 17 503995  Sebastopol CA  Trailworks Dirt Devo 07:17 06:25 06:37 06:53 06:50 06:38 06:38 7 47:17 06:45 04:28 17278
35 73  Brad Nelson 31 517152  Lemoore CA   06:39 06:06 06:26 06:49 06:45 07:29 07:04 7 47:18 06:45 04:29 25232
36 30  Kyle Ashton 46 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 07:24 06:29 06:33 06:42 06:42 06:45 06:44 7 47:19 06:46 04:30 3310
37 94  Travis Tucker 18 517678  Occidental CA  Trailworks Dirt Devo 07:07 06:38 06:45 06:57 06:46 06:55 06:17 7 47:25 06:46 04:36 17319
38 92  Mike Tomin 30 300943  Carlsbad CA  Knobbe Cycling 07:08 06:37 06:47 06:46 06:48 06:51 06:43 7 47:39 06:48 04:50 22927
39 76  Jacob Olander 17 544117  Bend OR  Bowen Sports Performance 07:22 06:25 06:43 06:51 06:49 06:53 06:40 7 47:43 06:49 04:54 25235
40 33  Jeff Bilodeau 44 305630  Granite Bay CA  CBRE RACING 07:40 06:40 06:44 06:47 06:37 06:48 06:44 7 47:59 06:51 05:11 194
41 52  Randall Fransen 40 537698  Portland OR  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 07:12 06:25 07:36 06:43 06:37 06:35 06:52 7 48:00 06:51 05:11 25224
42 65  Benjamin Lauer 35 520742  Redondo Beach CA  Rebel West 07:26 06:38 06:52 06:51 06:46 06:57 06:38 7 48:08 06:53 05:19 19875
43 40  Matthew Christiansen 49 517472  Mountain View CA  Bloom Energy-MOB Cycle Works p/b Primal Wear 07:37 06:41 06:41 06:45 06:51 06:43 06:52 7 48:10 06:53 05:21 17784
44 56  Caiden Hartrich 16 568970  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 07:39 06:42 06:45 06:46 06:49 07:08 06:55 7 48:44 06:58 05:55 25225
45 39  Ken Cashion 51 6395  Castro Valley CA  DFL-CVC 07:36 06:42 06:58 06:50 07:01 07:05 06:56 7 49:08 07:01 06:19 13620
46 5  Ryder Uetrecht 18 468018  Bend OR  Bear Development Team 06:36 06:28 06:57 07:34 07:20 07:27 07:37 7 49:59 07:08 07:10 19942
47 42  Lance Crow 48 361860  Clovis CA  Monster Media Racing 07:24 06:55 07:04 07:09 06:55 07:24 - 6 42:51 07:09 - 25219
48 70  Ian Megale 32 203143  Boise ID  Upcycle Boise 07:09 07:44 06:31 06:16 08:24 06:47 - 6 42:51 07:09 - 19890
49 165  Rozel Tupaz 45 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 07:47 07:06 06:59 07:02 07:04 06:54 - 6 42:52 07:09 - 3499
50 72  Jason Nearn 49 367019  Fresno CA   07:29 06:44 06:48 07:06 07:19 07:28 - 6 42:53 07:09 - 9280
51 38  Brad Cannella 48 92638  Cambria CA  Vivid Cycling Club 07:05 06:54 06:54 07:20 07:19 07:23 - 6 42:55 07:09 - 19814
52 63  Casey Keen 50 515514  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:43 06:46 06:49 07:01 07:26 07:19 - 6 43:04 07:11 - 15753
53 93  Bryan Torian 43 0342538  Olympia WA  Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 07:24 06:54 07:04 07:11 07:30 07:05 - 6 43:08 07:11 - 22928
54 43  Charley Dean 47 336978  Lyons CO  Rally Sport Cycling Team 07:58 07:22 06:55 07:04 07:12 06:44 - 6 43:15 07:13 - 25220
55 88  Alexander Stephens 25 406130  Reno NV   07:54 06:59 06:52 07:00 07:13 07:21 - 6 43:19 07:13 - 24328
56 60  John Hughes 53 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 08:03 06:52 07:06 07:21 07:19 07:08 - 6 43:49 07:18 - 13984
57 91  Zane Strait 14 546079  Bend OR  Sunnyside Sports 07:45 06:58 07:07 07:16 07:49 07:24 - 6 44:19 07:23 - 25241
58 153  Mike Upchurch 50 283109  Old Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 07:50 06:58 07:10 07:11 07:06 08:10 - 6 44:25 07:24 - 26
59 47  John Elgart 74 45071  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:08 07:10 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:20 - 6 44:41 07:27 - 1395
60 95  John Vahlberg 50 302136  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:24 07:12 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:03 - 6 44:48 07:28 - 1797
61 37  Eric Bustos 52 40678  Alameda CA  trouble/spokesman bicycles 07:48 07:14 07:28 07:28 07:42 07:25 - 6 45:05 07:31 - 1685
62 50  Joe Fabris 62 189958  Capitola CA  Plus3 07:45 07:02 08:46 07:12 07:30 07:02 - 6 45:17 07:33 - 3244
63 34  Benjamin Braxley 39 253484  Fair Oaks CA   08:12 06:59 07:14 07:27 08:08 07:40 - 6 45:39 07:37 - 15731
64 79  James Plummer 47 113486  Chico CA   07:49 07:10 08:27 07:45 07:25 07:17 - 6 45:53 07:39 - 20459
65 87  Toby Smith 38 279717  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:59 08:04 07:25 07:37 07:49 07:32 - 6 46:26 07:44 - 17285
66 96  Nathan Vahlberg 16 516069  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:12 06:48 06:52 08:20 07:33 08:57 - 6 46:42 07:47 - 1798
dnf 169  Scott Wilson 48 466902  Oakdale CA  Bell Realestate Cycling 08:09 - - - - - - 1 08:09 08:09 -  25250
dns 89  Ian Stowe 25 321906  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4079
dns 82  Paul Sadoff 65 83434  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19921
dns 77  Jay Parkhill 51 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15764
dns 74  Tony Odell 36 287267  Sacramento CA  DRS247 - - - - - - - 0 - - -  7196
dns 71  Matthew Moseley 34 156264  Sausalito CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13985
dns 67  Michael Loftesnes 55 53118  Martinez CA  Velo Fratello - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14124
dns 31  Chris Becker 51 287692  Moraga CA  Splunk Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10570
dns 29  Peter Ambiel 27 509523  Los Altos CA  Sunpower Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19951
dns 51  Thom Fox 67 211278  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1754
dns 49  Jim English 60 390015  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3216
dns 53  Leonard Garza 45 439297  San Francisco CA  STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22365
dns 59  Mark Howard 46 459276  San Jose CA  SunPower Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15569
Women 1-3     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Caroline Nolan 31 342500  Reno NV  Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lobster 07:02 06:22 06:26 06:23 06:18 06:32 06:23 7 45:26 06:29   19904
2 7  Caitlin Bernstein 31 248945  Reno NV  Velocio/ Easton/ McGovern Cycles 06:57 06:25 06:25 06:27 06:23 06:32 06:38 7 45:47 06:32 00:21 17815
3 4  Amanda Nauman 31 292922  Lake Forest CA  SDG - Muscle Monster Team 06:57 06:27 06:25 06:22 06:43 06:53 06:40 7 46:27 06:38 01:01 19900
4 3  Anna Megale 29 438607  Boise ID  Trek CXC 07:16 06:31 06:56 06:37 06:42 06:41 06:43 7 47:26 06:47 02:00 19891
5 6  Sophie Russenberger 23 457714  Bend OR  Team S&M 07:15 06:41 06:51 06:55 06:59 07:12 07:16 7 49:09 07:01 03:43 25238
6 25  Samantha Scott 15 556156  Boise ID  Velosport Jr. Devo Team, Irvine, Ca 07:41 06:59 07:00 07:18 07:07 07:04 - 6 43:09 07:11 - 25240
7 22  Vida Lopez De San Roman 14 503997  Sebastopol CA  Trial Works Dirt Devo 07:38 07:00 06:55 07:16 07:17 07:26 - 6 43:32 07:15 - 17279
8 11  Marila Alvares 49 269155  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:57 07:10 07:10 07:17 07:21 07:17 - 6 44:12 07:22 - 13737
9 26  Diana Sjol 41 460006  Upland CA  SWAT 08:06 07:15 07:16 07:12 07:22 07:12 - 6 44:23 07:24 - 19928
10 23  Kalli Phillips 45 62925  Oakland CA  vive la tarte 08:07 07:18 07:30 07:35 07:32 07:22 - 6 45:25 07:34 - 22918
11 14  Sierra Domaille 43 570147  Portland OR  Mettle Cycling 07:52 07:09 07:25 07:43 07:51 07:28 - 6 45:28 07:35 - 25221
12 19  Trinity Gleckler 41 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:15 07:31 07:44 07:45 07:29 07:19 - 6 46:03 07:41 - 13353
13 12  Sumer Avila Crow 42 420086  Clovis CA  Monster Media Women’s Elite Team 08:20 07:15 07:38 07:50 07:42 07:38 - 6 46:23 07:44 - 19800
14 20  Amy Lauer 40 540905  Redondo Beach CA  Rebel West 08:29 07:32 07:35 07:40 07:41 07:42 - 6 46:39 07:47 - 19876
15 24  Kimberly Sass 41 548201  Portland OR  Sorella Forte 08:21 07:40 07:43 07:53 07:56 07:43 - 6 47:16 07:53 - 25239
16 13  Kathleen Bortolussi 56 146732  Aptos CA  Rock Lobster 09:00 07:45 07:56 07:52 07:50 07:47 - 6 48:10 08:02 - 22307
17 18  Joy Franco 37 262057  Palo Alto CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:17 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:12 07:46 - 6 48:14 08:02 - 13347
18 21  Lauren Liden 58 334762  Woodbridge CA  michael David Winery 08:35 07:53 08:01 08:03 08:10 08:09 - 6 48:51 08:08 - 1410
19 28  Stephanie Uetrecht 50 102796  Bend OR  WebCyclery Racing 08:34 07:56 08:12 08:35 08:43 08:46 - 6 50:46 08:28 - 19940
20 15  Linda Elgart 64 45299  Sacramento CA  River City 08:50 08:09 08:26 08:41 08:58 - - 5 43:04 08:37 - 1393
21 27  Shantelle Tupaz 14 493588  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:10 07:10 07:10 07:08 24:55 - - 5 54:33 10:55 - 17320
dns 17  Johanna Fogolin 41 383842  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9228