2019 West Coast Cyclocross Points Prestige
Race Results
8/17/2019 - Race 2: Presented by Squid Bicycles
Men 4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 133  Andrew Langfield 33 202173  Oakland CA   06:36 06:07 06:12 06:12 06:14 - - 5 31:21 06:16   23107
2 161  Charles Rausch 18 570148  Sunnyvale CA  Voler/ Easton/ 06:44 06:14 06:12 06:07 06:07 - - 5 31:24 06:17 00:03 25247
3 152  Alonso Talbert 32 442847  Los Angeles CA  CNCPT Team 06:29 06:09 06:26 06:16 06:26 - - 5 31:46 06:21 00:25 25242
4 306  Ian Dapot 41 544993  San Francisco CA  Ornot 06:40 06:17 06:12 06:19 06:21 - - 5 31:49 06:22 00:28 17783
5 116  Tyler Ackerson 31 586239  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 06:52 06:17 06:23 06:20 06:30 - - 5 32:22 06:28 01:01 22286
6 145  Keegan Pelton 18 585135  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster/Voler/HRS/Easton 06:43 06:38 06:33 06:29 06:20 - - 5 32:43 06:33 01:22 23069
7 130  Greg Garth 35 546196  Los Angeles CA  CNCPT TEAM 06:22 06:10 07:03 07:10 06:17 - - 5 33:02 06:36 01:41 22364
8 144  Justin Peck 17 457093  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 07:00 06:32 06:29 06:34 06:27 - - 5 33:02 06:36 01:41 17794
9 322  Jason Mastel-Dye 33 1-day  Sacramento CA   06:37 06:35 06:49 06:43 07:03 - - 5 33:47 06:45 02:26 25265
10 120  Mark Barnum 38 1 DAY  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 06:47 06:37 06:40 06:57 06:59 - - 5 34:00 06:48 02:39 23129
11 146  Justin Pitts 48 544378  Mill Valley CA   07:05 06:45 06:46 06:55 06:41 - - 5 34:12 06:50 02:51 20414
12 143  Matt Parker 29 512640  Orinda CA   07:16 06:45 06:44 06:49 06:48 - - 5 34:22 06:52 03:01 20425
13 136  Ian Milne 54 536379  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:10 06:45 06:47 06:56 06:50 - - 5 34:28 06:54 03:07 17365
14 169  Scott Wilson 48 466902  Oakdale CA  Bell Realestate Cycling 07:00 06:53 07:00 06:51 06:53 - - 5 34:37 06:55 03:16 25250
15 319  Raul De Anda 59 456376  West Sacramento CA   07:03 06:48 06:59 07:02 07:04 - - 5 34:56 06:59 03:35 25264
16 321  Ernie Sayo 47 1-day  Folsom CA   07:15 06:46 06:59 07:04 07:07 - - 5 35:11 07:02 03:50 25262
17 317  Michael Steyer 49 1 Day  West Sacramento CA   07:31 06:53 07:03 07:03 07:00 - - 5 35:30 07:06 04:09 25259
18 123  Steven Chavez 37 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA  Biotropic Labs 07:56 06:46 07:12 06:52 07:00 - - 5 35:46 07:09 04:25 4506
19 139  Drew Noel 40 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:07 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:17 - - 5 35:49 07:10 04:28 25234
20 166  Peter Bentley 13 568144  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 07:22 06:53 07:18 07:11 07:10 - - 5 35:54 07:11 04:33 25245
21 320  Kimio Bazett 41 549000  Sacramento CA   07:21 06:57 07:11 07:13 07:13 - - 5 35:54 07:11 04:34 25263
22 159  Christopher White 33 538171  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 07:35 06:58 07:09 06:59 07:25 - - 5 36:06 07:13 04:45 23133
23 117  Jesse Avery 41 570465  Fremont CA  Team Fremont/FFBC 07:37 06:58 07:13 07:13 07:05 - - 5 36:06 07:13 04:45 25216
24 132  Rj Laffins 60 457973  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling 07:21 07:10 07:05 07:22 07:13 - - 5 36:11 07:14 04:50 14127
25 164  Christopher Fuentes 31 338758  San Carlos CA   07:38 06:57 07:13 07:17 07:10 - - 5 36:15 07:15 04:54 25246
26 318  Brandon Hayden 40 1 day  Davis CA   07:36 07:19 07:17 07:14 06:54 - - 5 36:20 07:16 04:59 25261
27 149  Anthony Smith 66 517468  Placerville CA  victory Velo Racing 07:34 07:14 07:18 07:22 07:13 - - 5 36:41 07:20 05:20 2325
28 157  Justin Weisenberger 44 1 DAY  Lodi CA  Team City Sacramento 07:42 07:20 07:21 07:23 07:29 - - 5 37:15 07:27 05:54 23085
29 141  Rich Owings 55 26995  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts Racing 07:32 07:23 07:22 07:35 07:27 - - 5 37:19 07:28 05:58 23522
30 126  Bill Dewolf 65 237364  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 07:53 07:17 07:22 07:46 07:28 - - 5 37:46 07:33 06:25 10399
31 163  David Von Edge 32 549868  Union City CA   07:56 07:12 07:20 07:44 08:17 - - 5 38:29 07:42 07:08 25248
32 135  Dylan Loomis 45 582439  Berkeley CA   08:08 07:37 07:37 07:45 07:37 - - 5 38:44 07:45 07:23 25230
33 140  Michael Oliver 53 1 DAY  Granite Bay CA   08:08 07:32 07:42 07:50 07:34 - - 5 38:46 07:45 07:25 1536
34 302  Adrian Guevara 48 543911  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 08:15 07:36 07:27 07:48 07:41 - - 5 38:47 07:45 07:26 15743
35 129  Adam Fresia 44 493020  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 07:27 07:10 07:19 07:09 09:55 - - 5 39:00 07:48 07:39 13554
36 155  Jacob Van Waardenberg 17 1 DAY  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 07:58 07:35 07:45 07:54 07:50 - - 5 39:02 07:48 07:41 11921
37 131  Paul Keefer 53 1 DAY  Carmichael CA  Sacramento Century Rotary Oct 5 07:52 07:27 07:36 08:43 - - - 4 31:38 07:54 - 20412
38 313  Peter Vahlberg 16 516072  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 08:40 07:38 07:44 07:48 - - - 4 31:50 07:58 - 1800
39 154  Jay Van Rein 53 499820  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:04 07:44 08:05 07:59 - - - 4 31:52 07:58 - 15141
40 156  Rob Wassmer 59 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:24 07:50 07:52 08:06 - - - 4 32:12 08:03 - 662
41 137  Robert Moision 53 421150  Piedmont CA   08:37 07:46 07:52 08:11 - - - 4 32:26 08:07 - 25231
42 150  Tim Smith 68 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:35 08:02 07:54 08:04 - - - 4 32:35 08:09 - 2289
43 121  Jack Billowitz 12 585489  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 08:21 08:14 08:10 08:03 - - - 4 32:48 08:12 - 25217
44 148  John Simmons 53 384665  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:29 08:13 08:06 08:01 - - - 4 32:49 08:12 - 9486
45 125  Tim Culbertson 54 115811  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Cycling Team 08:19 08:06 08:19 08:29 - - - 4 33:13 08:18 - 24501
46 122  Rodney Billowitz 55 3694  Bend OR  Slippery Sasquatch Racing 08:29 08:28 08:13 08:15 - - - 4 33:25 08:21 - 25218
47 127  Rik Eckert 55 95239  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling 09:23 09:03 09:03 09:26 - - - 4 36:55 09:14 - 2517
48 158  Michael Welch 72 195781  Healdsburg CA   09:45 09:02 09:11 09:19 - - - 4 37:17 09:19 - 19946
49 167  Tirey Pagel 32 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   09:24 08:29 10:46 09:12 - - - 4 37:51 09:28 - 25236
50 118  David Avery 11 511894  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 10:43 10:41 10:51 - - - - 3 32:15 10:45 - 22885
51 138  Thomas Moision 12 548640  Piedmont CA  CBRE 10:58 12:38 11:29 - - - - 3 35:05 11:42 - 23183
dnf 160  Andreas Schulten 52 248096  Cameron Park CA  Pen Velo racing/Summit bicycles 08:16 08:50 09:31 - - - - 3 26:37 08:52 -  2929
dnf 134  Jay Loder 60 123456  North Vancouver BC  Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta 07:49 - - - - - - 1 07:49 07:49 -  25229
dsq 128  Alvin Escajeda 28 393730  Pomona CA  ENDO CNCPT TEAM 06:29 06:12 06:15 07:07 06:40 - - 5 32:43 06:33 -  25222
dns 151  Tom Strause 60 321390  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
dns 147  Vincent Pitzulo 50 1 DAY  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23169
dns 119  Stuart Baker 63 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20451
dns 124  Jonathan Clay 48 252989  Davis CA  Team Sparkle Pony - - - - - - - 0 - - -  293
Women 4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 16  Maude Farrell 29 549192  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:38 06:46 07:02 06:44 07:02 - - 5 35:12 07:02   25223
2 315  Moriah Wilson 24 438317  San Francisco CA   07:47 06:50 06:52 06:54 06:57 - - 5 35:20 07:04 00:08 25260
3 113  Alice Walton 32 585990  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:56 07:29 07:20 07:24 07:31 - - 5 37:40 07:32 02:28 23074
4 115  Rebecca Wolski 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:51 07:23 07:32 07:36 07:37 - - 5 37:59 07:36 02:47 9130
5 112  Emily Vince 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 08:37 07:31 07:14 07:36 07:38 - - 5 38:36 07:43 03:24 25243
6 108  Michelle Morrill 48 365569  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:58 07:31 07:37 07:34 - - - 4 31:40 07:55 - 4119
7 101  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 40 569332  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 08:03 07:53 07:59 07:48 - - - 4 31:43 07:56 - 22940
8 114  Ciara Wing 17 541504  Truckee CA  Rock Lobster 08:33 07:57 07:49 08:11 - - - 4 32:30 08:08 - 19948
9 107  Veronica Mickelson 46 484375  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes 08:27 08:09 08:16 07:57 - - - 4 32:49 08:12 - 13577
10 104  Lynn Hunter 53 547702  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:40 08:07 08:09 08:12 - - - 4 33:08 08:17 - 12997
11 105  Amy Jo Johnson 44 547778  San Francisco CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE 08:42 08:06 08:25 08:03 - - - 4 33:16 08:19 - 25227
12 316  Layla Billowitz 46 586479  Bend OR   08:54 08:05 08:16 08:01 - - - 4 33:16 08:19 - 25258
13 314  Zoe Wu 20 492804  Spokane WA   08:56 08:19 08:36 08:19 - - - 4 34:10 08:33 - 25257
14 100  Kelli Badillo 46 332182  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:57 08:32 08:28 08:49 - - - 4 34:46 08:41 - 2984
15 106  Elizabeth Koebele 32 497149  Reno NV  Velo Reno 08:56 08:39 08:49 08:55 - - - 4 35:19 08:50 - 20755
16 162  Ashley Von Edge 33 549867  Union City CA   09:30 08:42 09:12 08:55 - - - 4 36:19 09:05 - 25249
17 103  Autumn Hardy 31 524397  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 09:41 09:00 09:28 08:52 - - - 4 37:01 09:15 - 3258
18 109  Beverley Newman 35 538697  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 09:56 09:07 09:03 09:11 - - - 4 37:17 09:19 - 25233
19 111  Paulette Trinh 36 456991  Livermore CA  Vanderkitten (VKCX) 08:56 08:40 10:27 10:22 - - - 4 38:25 09:36 - 13701
20 303  Shannon Assad 48 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Cookie Crushers 10:23 09:46 10:00 10:09 - - - 4 40:18 10:05 - 22291
21 110  Vanessa Oklejas 47 586259  Piedmont CA   37:03 - - - - - - 1 37:03 37:03 - 23184
dns 102  Hope Crockell 16 476840  Auburn CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  832
Men 1-3     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 2  Max Judelson 29 188837  Berkeley CA  Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 06:06 05:57 05:59 05:58 05:57 06:01 05:55 7 41:53 05:59   13627
2 8  Kobi Gyetvan 22 460244  Napa CA   06:06 05:57 06:00 05:57 06:04 06:07 06:10 7 42:21 06:03 00:28 13761
3 10  Nathan Barton 23 361444  Auburn CA  Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 06:07 05:57 05:58 06:04 06:11 06:06 06:14 7 42:37 06:05 00:44 3674
4 85  Mark Severy 31 496555  Mckinleyville CA  Adventure''s Edge 06:14 05:54 06:03 06:04 06:11 06:14 06:06 7 42:46 06:07 00:53 17308
5 78  Christopher Peck 50 50748  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 06:31 06:00 06:00 06:03 06:04 06:09 06:03 7 42:50 06:07 00:57 17795
6 66  Gabe Linn 43 584085  Portland OR  mettle cycling 06:21 06:03 06:08 06:09 06:12 06:03 06:08 7 43:04 06:09 01:11 25228
7 301  Don Myrah 53 25636  San Jose CA  Ibis / Buy-Cell 07:00 06:03 06:04 06:04 06:00 06:02 05:59 7 43:12 06:10 01:19 1749
8 55  Sean Haidet 50 153943  San Luis Obispo CA  Schnur Racing 06:25 06:03 06:06 06:12 06:07 06:14 06:10 7 43:17 06:11 01:24 13632
9 41  Daniel Cortopassi 37 432128  Rio Linda CA  DRS 24/7 06:19 06:06 06:04 06:11 06:13 06:15 06:11 7 43:19 06:11 01:26 9455
10 57  Keith Hillier 36 276108  Millbrae CA  ORNOT 06:52 06:10 06:06 06:05 05:59 06:03 06:14 7 43:29 06:13 01:36 414
11 9  Brendan Lehman 31 285173  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 06:19 06:06 06:09 06:13 06:12 06:21 06:13 7 43:33 06:13 01:40 13628
12 44  Brock Dickie 49 42222  Santa Cruz CA   06:22 06:04 06:08 06:13 06:19 06:14 06:16 7 43:36 06:14 01:43 12202
13 69  Kell Mckenzie 38 413260  Oakland CA  Squid King Kog 06:25 06:02 06:08 06:13 06:17 06:18 06:15 7 43:38 06:14 01:45 10610
14 5  Ryder Uetrecht 18 468018  Bend OR  Bear Development Team 06:12 06:01 06:09 06:27 06:24 06:26 06:09 7 43:48 06:15 01:55 19942
15 35  Ian Brown 15 541118  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 06:39 06:09 06:10 06:16 06:17 06:17 06:01 7 43:49 06:16 01:56 19811
16 64  William Kemper 43 18873  Redwood City CA  Cognition Cyclery 06:41 06:09 06:08 06:18 06:16 06:15 06:08 7 43:55 06:16 02:02 17814
17 170  Sean Strachan 16 447894  San Francisco CA  Top Club Cyclocross 06:35 06:07 06:13 06:20 06:23 06:19 06:21 7 44:18 06:20 02:25 12148
18 46  Ben Dodge 40 178595  San Jose CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 06:28 06:20 06:20 06:14 06:18 06:23 06:20 7 44:23 06:20 02:30 3235
19 97  Timber Weiss 31 411506  Reno NV  Velo Reno 06:49 06:12 06:06 06:15 06:22 06:23 06:23 7 44:30 06:21 02:37 11969
20 54  Gregory Goodwine 31 286760  Upland CA  SC VELO ELITE 06:44 06:16 06:22 06:21 06:19 06:16 06:19 7 44:38 06:23 02:45 19845
21 48  Dan English 15 516519  San Ramon CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 06:44 06:12 06:14 06:21 06:27 06:22 06:20 7 44:40 06:23 02:47 3217
22 32  Ryan Bibko 30 215821  Morgan Hill CA  Specialized Bicycles 06:46 06:12 06:14 06:21 06:30 06:23 06:17 7 44:43 06:23 02:50 22106
23 168  Matthew Paez 29 442816  Bend OR   06:55 06:15 06:23 06:18 06:18 06:21 06:14 7 44:44 06:23 02:51 17238
24 83  Sam Schneider 29 383313  Campbell CA  SunPower Racing 06:52 06:15 06:20 06:26 06:21 06:19 06:12 7 44:45 06:24 02:52 13590
25 36  Michael Brown 49 206751  Bend OR  Web Cyclery Racing 06:53 06:21 06:20 06:18 06:18 06:21 06:15 7 44:46 06:24 02:53 19810
26 176  Jacob Olander 17 544117  Bend OR  Bowen Sports Performance 06:59 06:16 06:14 06:23 06:23 06:23 06:22 7 45:00 06:26 03:07 25235
27 98  Tanner Wescott 16 547559  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy/Top Club 06:47 06:13 06:22 06:25 06:23 06:29 06:22 7 45:01 06:26 03:08 25244
28 45  Dustin Diede 46 206844  Napa CA  ELIEL 07:03 06:15 06:25 06:25 06:22 06:20 06:13 7 45:03 06:26 03:10 13489
29 73  Brad Nelson 31 517152  Lemoore CA   06:24 06:04 06:29 06:23 06:36 06:43 06:39 7 45:17 06:28 03:25 25232
30 311  Lindsey Furtado 38 414584  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:20 06:15 06:22 06:15 06:20 06:22 06:27 7 45:21 06:29 03:28 13623
31 80  Dylan Pollard 19 336476  Moscow ID  Palouse Bicycle racing 06:43 06:13 06:14 06:47 06:36 06:34 06:37 7 45:44 06:32 03:51 25237
32 52  Randall Fransen 40 537698  Portland OR  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 06:43 06:22 06:27 06:36 06:32 06:37 06:31 7 45:48 06:33 03:55 25224
33 61  Callum Ingram 36 268349  Reno NV  VeloReno 06:21 06:22 06:25 06:37 06:37 06:43 06:53 7 45:58 06:34 04:05 19859
34 86  David Sheek 44 250444  Lake Forest CA  SDG - Muscle Monster Team 07:07 06:20 06:27 06:35 06:33 06:26 06:32 7 46:00 06:34 04:07 19925
35 84  Matt Seline 16 543516  Truckee CA   06:57 06:27 06:28 06:33 06:37 06:44 06:19 7 46:04 06:35 04:11 24545
36 312  Anastasio Flores 48 11877  La Selva CA   07:36 06:28 06:28 06:26 06:26 06:25 06:23 7 46:13 06:36 04:20 25251
37 56  Caiden Hartrich 16 568970  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 07:28 06:34 06:28 06:31 06:34 06:29 06:17 7 46:21 06:37 04:28 25225
38 81  Martin Rushworth 43 493795  Los Angeles CA  Tres Leches 07:00 06:25 06:26 06:31 06:58 06:41 06:20 7 46:21 06:37 04:28 23005
39 75  Steve Offerman 53 81992  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:04 06:34 06:24 06:35 06:35 06:39 06:30 7 46:21 06:37 04:28 1338
40 68  Ian Lopez De San Roman 17 503995  Sebastopol CA  Trailworks Dirt Devo 07:11 06:31 06:42 06:36 06:34 06:28 06:19 7 46:22 06:37 04:29 17278
41 65  Benjamin Lauer 35 520742  Redondo Beach CA  Rebel West 07:17 06:26 06:36 06:37 06:39 06:31 06:20 7 46:26 06:38 04:33 19875
42 93  Bryan Torian 43 0342538  Olympia WA  Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 07:08 06:28 06:33 06:36 06:35 06:37 06:33 7 46:30 06:39 04:37 22928
43 38  Brad Cannella 48 92638  Cambria CA  Vivid Cycling Club 07:24 06:32 06:27 06:33 06:33 06:32 06:29 7 46:30 06:39 04:37 19814
44 310  Joshua Vahlberg 19 498505  Mountain View CA   07:20 06:24 06:28 06:33 06:34 06:41 06:44 7 46:44 06:41 04:51 25253
45 94  Travis Tucker 18 517678  Occidental CA  Trailworks Dirt Devo 07:19 06:40 06:49 06:46 06:46 06:28 06:22 7 47:10 06:44 05:17 17319
46 96  Nathan Vahlberg 16 516069  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:23 06:37 06:37 06:31 06:42 06:43 06:39 7 47:12 06:45 05:19 1798
47 72  Jason Nearn 49 367019  Fresno CA   07:12 06:28 06:35 06:47 06:47 06:44 06:44 7 47:17 06:45 05:24 9280
48 30  Kyle Ashton 46 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 06:58 06:34 06:43 06:58 06:50 06:45 06:32 7 47:20 06:46 05:27 3310
49 43  Charley Dean 47 336978  Lyons CO  Rally Sport Cycling Team 07:03 06:37 06:39 06:43 06:44 06:41 06:58 7 47:25 06:46 05:32 25220
50 308  Ben Mooney 43 406825  Brentwood CA   07:23 06:34 06:35 06:41 06:45 06:50 06:39 7 47:27 06:47 05:34 25254
51 62  Russ Jackson 49 521937  Park City UT   07:14 06:37 06:38 06:47 06:59 06:46 06:29 7 47:30 06:47 05:37 25226
52 309  Eric Brown 33 412863     07:24 06:32 06:54 06:40 06:46 06:42 06:58 7 47:56 06:51 06:03 8921
53 63  Casey Keen 50 515514  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:25 06:32 06:35 06:41 06:57 06:47 07:05 7 48:02 06:52 06:09 15753
54 58  Justin Hintz 45 368842  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 07:26 06:47 06:47 06:42 06:44 06:47 06:54 7 48:07 06:52 06:14 23
55 53  Leonard Garza 45 439297  San Francisco CA  STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 07:29 06:37 06:43 06:46 06:56 06:58 06:49 7 48:18 06:54 06:25 22365
56 307  Peter Zlatnik 48 511228  Sacramento CA   07:49 06:51 06:42 06:45 06:50 06:49 06:46 7 48:31 06:56 06:38 25252
57 40  Matthew Christiansen 49 517472  Mountain View CA  Bloom Energy-MOB Cycle Works p/b Primal Wear 07:27 06:42 06:48 06:59 07:02 06:51 06:46 7 48:35 06:56 06:42 17784
58 165  Rozel Tupaz 45 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 07:45 06:46 06:52 06:52 06:53 06:45 06:59 7 48:52 06:59 06:59 3499
59 88  Alexander Stephens 25 406130  Reno NV   07:51 06:42 06:48 06:53 06:53 06:53 - 6 42:00 07:00 - 24328
60 39  Ken Cashion 51 6395  Castro Valley CA  DFL-CVC 07:23 06:48 06:53 06:54 06:53 07:09 - 6 42:00 07:00 - 13620
61 42  Lance Crow 48 361860  Clovis CA  Monster Media Racing 07:12 06:51 06:40 06:59 07:02 07:17 - 6 42:01 07:00 - 25219
62 77  Jay Parkhill 51 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:57 06:54 06:58 06:53 06:45 06:52 - 6 42:19 07:03 - 15764
63 50  Joe Fabris 62 189958  Capitola CA  Plus3 07:48 06:58 06:55 06:57 07:02 06:45 - 6 42:25 07:04 - 3244
64 33  Jeff Bilodeau 44 305630  Granite Bay CA  CBRE RACING 07:18 06:40 06:55 07:01 07:03 07:35 - 6 42:32 07:05 - 194
65 29  Peter Ambiel 27 509523  Los Altos CA  Sunpower Racing 07:42 06:36 06:50 06:55 07:22 07:08 - 6 42:33 07:05 - 19951
66 95  John Vahlberg 50 302136  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:58 07:03 07:00 06:58 06:58 06:43 - 6 42:40 07:07 - 1797
67 79  James Plummer 47 113486  Chico CA   07:45 06:52 06:56 07:01 07:04 07:03 - 6 42:41 07:07 - 20459
68 37  Eric Bustos 52 40678  Alameda CA  trouble/spokesman bicycles 07:22 06:52 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:19 - 6 43:01 07:10 - 1685
69 91  Zane Strait 14 546079  Bend OR  Sunnyside Sports 07:42 06:56 07:00 07:15 07:15 06:55 - 6 43:03 07:11 - 25241
70 60  John Hughes 53 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 07:51 07:02 06:59 07:06 07:15 07:01 - 6 43:14 07:12 - 13984
71 51  Thom Fox 67 211278  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:00 07:09 07:05 07:12 07:23 07:16 - 6 44:05 07:21 - 1754
72 153  Mike Upchurch 50 283109  Old Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 07:43 07:25 07:19 07:21 07:28 07:18 - 6 44:34 07:26 - 26
73 47  John Elgart 74 45071  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:11 07:14 07:16 07:21 07:22 07:24 - 6 44:48 07:28 - 1395
dnf 92  Mike Tomin 30 300943  Carlsbad CA  Knobbe Cycling 06:58 06:24 06:21 06:24 06:28 - - 5 32:35 06:31 -  22927
dnf 34  Benjamin Braxley 39 253484  Fair Oaks CA   08:06 07:07 07:02 17:54 - - - 4 40:09 10:02 -  15731
dnf 70  Ian Megale 32 203143  Boise ID  Upcycle Boise 07:00 06:17 - - - - - 2 13:17 06:38 -  19890
dns 71  Matthew Moseley 34 156264  Sausalito CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13985
dns 67  Michael Loftesnes 55 53118  Martinez CA  Velo Fratello - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14124
dns 74  Tony Odell 36 287267  Sacramento CA  DRS247 - - - - - - - 0 - - -  7196
dns 89  Ian Stowe 25 321906  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4079
dns 87  Toby Smith 38 279717  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17285
dns 82  Paul Sadoff 65 83434  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19921
dns 31  Chris Becker 51 287692  Moraga CA  Splunk Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10570
dns 49  Jim English 60 390015  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3216
dns 59  Mark Howard 46 459276  San Jose CA  SunPower Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15569
Women 1-3     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 7  Caitlin Bernstein 31 248945  Reno NV  Velocio/ Easton/ McGovern Cycles 06:40 06:22 06:29 06:34 06:30 06:37 06:42 7 45:54 06:33   17815
2 3  Anna Megale 29 438607  Boise ID  Trek CXC 06:52 06:29 06:31 06:32 06:34 06:41 06:40 7 46:19 06:37 00:25 19891
3 1  Caroline Nolan 31 342500  Reno NV  Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lobster 06:40 06:23 06:39 06:36 06:31 07:28 07:06 7 47:23 06:46 01:29 19904
4 22  Vida Lopez De San Roman 14 503997  Sebastopol CA  Trial Works Dirt Devo 07:20 06:39 06:44 06:51 06:56 07:00 07:11 7 48:41 06:57 02:47 17279
5 4  Amanda Nauman 31 292922  Lake Forest CA  SDG - Muscle Monster Team 07:03 06:58 06:33 06:48 06:56 07:01 07:24 7 48:43 06:58 02:49 19900
6 6  Sophie Russenberger 23 457714  Bend OR  Team S&M 07:11 07:04 07:06 07:14 06:54 07:12 - 6 42:41 07:07 - 25238
7 25  Samantha Scott 15 556156  Boise ID  Velosport Jr. Devo Team, Irvine, Ca 07:26 07:05 07:20 07:14 07:04 06:59 - 6 43:08 07:11 - 25240
8 14  Sierra Domaille 43 570147  Portland OR  Mettle Cycling 07:31 07:03 07:02 07:27 07:23 06:54 - 6 43:20 07:13 - 25221
9 11  Marila Alvares 49 269155  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:50 07:03 07:07 07:12 07:11 07:23 - 6 43:46 07:18 - 13737
10 305  Jennie Hawkins 26 533628  Davis CA   08:10 07:08 07:16 07:15 07:04 07:02 - 6 43:55 07:19 - 25255
11 23  Kalli Phillips 45 62925  Oakland CA  vive la tarte 07:52 07:03 07:17 07:19 07:23 07:31 - 6 44:25 07:24 - 22918
12 26  Diana Sjol 41 460006  Upland CA  SWAT 07:47 07:16 07:20 07:26 07:21 07:32 - 6 44:42 07:27 - 19928
13 20  Amy Lauer 40 540905  Redondo Beach CA  Rebel West 08:06 07:19 07:24 07:28 07:33 07:15 - 6 45:05 07:31 - 19876
14 24  Kimberly Sass 41 548201  Portland OR  Sorella Forte 07:57 07:29 07:14 07:29 07:39 07:33 - 6 45:21 07:34 - 25239
15 304  Emma Herschbach 17 545265  Reno NV   08:00 07:15 07:25 07:33 07:43 07:30 - 6 45:26 07:34 - 25256
16 19  Trinity Gleckler 41 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:08 07:26 07:33 07:28 07:30 07:21 - 6 45:26 07:34 - 13353
17 18  Joy Franco 37 262057  Palo Alto CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 07:50 07:22 07:44 08:23 07:14 07:16 - 6 45:49 07:38 - 13347
18 12  Sumer Avila Crow 42 420086  Clovis CA  Monster Media Women’s Elite Team 08:11 07:29 07:40 07:49 07:37 07:35 - 6 46:21 07:44 - 19800
19 13  Kathleen Bortolussi 56 146732  Aptos CA  Rock Lobster 08:23 07:40 07:40 07:51 08:14 08:14 - 6 48:02 08:00 - 22307
20 28  Stephanie Uetrecht 50 102796  Bend OR  WebCyclery Racing 08:22 07:44 08:10 08:13 08:10 07:59 - 6 48:38 08:06 - 19940
21 21  Lauren Liden 58 334762  Woodbridge CA  michael David Winery 08:25 07:39 07:43 08:22 08:30 08:35 - 6 49:14 08:12 - 1410
22 17  Johanna Fogolin 41 383842  San Jose CA  SJBC 08:35 07:49 08:00 09:11 08:43 - - 5 42:18 08:28 - 9228
23 15  Linda Elgart 64 45299  Sacramento CA  River City 08:25 08:06 08:41 08:53 08:43 - - 5 42:48 08:34 - 1393
24 27  Shantelle Tupaz 14 493588  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:36 08:43 09:06 08:06 08:27 - - 5 42:58 08:36 - 17320