2019 West Coast Cyclocross Points Prestige
Race Results
8/17/2019 - Race 3: Presented by Voler
Men 4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 306  Ian Dapot 41 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 06:42 06:03 06:03 06:04 - - - 4 24:52 06:13   17783
2 116  Tyler Ackerson 31 586239  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 06:15 06:15 06:15 06:16 - - - 4 25:01 06:15 00:09 22286
3 161  Charles Rausch 18 570148  Sunnyvale CA  Voler/ Easton/ 06:52 06:12 06:04 05:55 - - - 4 25:03 06:16 00:11 25247
4 152  Alonso Talbert 32 442847  Los Angeles CA  CNCPT Team 06:48 06:08 06:04 06:06 - - - 4 25:06 06:17 00:14 25242
5 133  Andrew Langfield 33 202173  Oakland CA   06:55 06:11 06:02 05:58 - - - 4 25:06 06:17 00:14 23107
6 145  Keegan Pelton 18 585135  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster/Voler/HRS/Easton 06:57 06:02 06:08 06:02 - - - 4 25:09 06:17 00:17 23069
7 130  Greg Garth 35 546196  Los Angeles CA  CNCPT TEAM 06:48 06:00 06:02 06:40 - - - 4 25:29 06:22 00:38 22364
8 128  Alvin Escajeda 28 393730  Pomona CA  ENDO CNCPT TEAM 06:56 06:07 06:10 06:26 - - - 4 25:39 06:25 00:47 25222
9 144  Justin Peck 17 457093  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 06:58 06:22 06:32 06:25 - - - 4 26:17 06:34 01:25 17794
10 169  Scott Wilson 48 466902  Oakdale CA  Bell Realestate Cycling 07:06 06:31 06:33 06:31 - - - 4 26:41 06:40 01:49 25250
11 136  Ian Milne 54 536379  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:13 06:38 06:31 06:39 - - - 4 27:01 06:45 02:09 17365
12 146  Justin Pitts 48 544378  Mill Valley CA   07:30 06:29 06:42 06:37 - - - 4 27:18 06:50 02:26 20414
13 120  Mark Barnum 38 1 DAY  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 07:10 06:41 06:50 07:09 - - - 4 27:50 06:58 02:58 23129
14 139  Drew Noel 40 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:19 06:48 06:57 06:53 - - - 4 27:57 06:59 03:05 25234
15 164  Christopher Fuentes 31 338758  San Carlos CA   07:27 06:48 06:56 06:52 - - - 4 28:03 07:01 03:11 25246
16 132  Rj Laffins 60 457973  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling 07:21 06:51 07:23 07:02 - - - 4 28:37 07:09 03:45 14127
17 129  Adam Fresia 44 493020  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 07:44 06:58 07:00 07:11 - - - 4 28:53 07:13 04:01 13554
18 166  Peter Bentley 13 568144  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 07:45 06:54 07:03 07:36 - - - 4 29:18 07:19 04:26 25245
19 117  Jesse Avery 41 570465  Fremont CA  Team Fremont/FFBC 07:52 07:07 07:07 07:12 - - - 4 29:18 07:19 04:26 25216
20 126  Bill Dewolf 65 237364  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 08:03 07:02 07:08 07:08 - - - 4 29:21 07:20 04:29 10399
21 159  Christopher White 33 538171  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 07:46 07:26 07:13 07:00 - - - 4 29:25 07:21 04:33 23133
22 163  David Von Edge 32 549868  Union City CA   08:02 07:12 07:20 07:12 - - - 4 29:46 07:26 04:54 25248
23 149  Anthony Smith 66 517468  Placerville CA  victory Velo Racing 08:03 07:15 07:17 07:15 - - - 4 29:50 07:27 04:58 2325
24 157  Justin Weisenberger 44 1 DAY  Lodi CA  Team City Sacramento 08:17 07:16 07:17 07:00 - - - 4 29:50 07:28 04:58 23085
25 141  Rich Owings 55 26995  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts Racing 07:49 07:29 07:28 07:13 - - - 4 29:59 07:30 05:07 23522
26 135  Dylan Loomis 45 582439  Berkeley CA   08:14 07:28 07:28 07:31 - - - 4 30:41 07:40 05:49 25230
27 131  Paul Keefer 53 1 DAY  Carmichael CA  Sacramento Century Rotary Oct 5 08:09 07:36 07:35 07:24 - - - 4 30:44 07:41 05:52 20412
28 156  Rob Wassmer 59 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:30 07:28 07:35 07:24 - - - 4 30:57 07:44 06:05 662
29 155  Jacob Van Waardenberg 17 1 DAY  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 08:23 07:33 07:34 07:28 - - - 4 30:57 07:44 06:06 11921
30 328  Martin Sean 40 386630  Oakland CA   08:52 07:18 07:27 07:33 - - - 4 31:10 07:48 06:18 25267
31 140  Michael Oliver 53 1 DAY  Granite Bay CA   08:48 07:28 07:42 07:34 - - - 4 31:32 07:53 06:40 1536
32 160  Andreas Schulten 52 248096  Cameron Park CA  Pen Velo racing/Summit bicycles 08:58 07:39 07:33 07:24 - - - 4 31:34 07:54 06:42 2929
33 148  John Simmons 53 384665  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:53 07:40 07:41 07:32 - - - 4 31:46 07:57 06:54 9486
34 137  Robert Moision 53 421150  Piedmont CA   08:53 07:45 07:38 07:31 - - - 4 31:47 07:57 06:55 25231
35 323  Gaden Tucker 12 517691     08:38 07:45 08:09 07:56 - - - 4 32:28 08:07 07:36 25272
36 150  Tim Smith 68 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:02 07:56 08:01 - - - - 3 24:59 08:20 - 2289
37 121  Jack Billowitz 12 585489  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 08:56 07:57 08:35 - - - - 3 25:28 08:29 - 25217
38 127  Rik Eckert 55 95239  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling 09:25 08:30 08:39 - - - - 3 26:34 08:51 - 2517
39 326  Remy Schmidt 11 548953  Corte Madera CA   09:07 08:15 09:31 - - - - 3 26:53 08:58 - 25269
40 158  Michael Welch 72 195781  Healdsburg CA   09:34 08:44 08:58 - - - - 3 27:16 09:05 - 19946
41 118  David Avery 11 511894  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 11:03 10:16 09:53 - - - - 3 31:12 10:24 - 22885
42 329  David Hermen 51 516461  Folsom CA   09:43 10:42 11:08 - - - - 3 31:33 10:31 - 25266
43 138  Thomas Moision 12 548640  Piedmont CA  CBRE 11:40 22:15 - - - - - 2 33:55 16:58 - 23183
dnf 167  Tirey Pagel 32 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   09:36 08:50 - - - - - 2 18:26 09:13 -  25236
dnf 122  Rodney Billowitz 55 3694  Bend OR  Slippery Sasquatch Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25218
dns 143  Matt Parker 29 512640  Orinda CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20425
dns 151  Tom Strause 60 321390  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
dns 154  Jay Van Rein 53 499820  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15141
dns 147  Vincent Pitzulo 50 1 DAY  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23169
dns 119  Stuart Baker 63 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20451
dns 123  Steven Chavez 37 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA  Biotropic Labs - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4506
dns 124  Jonathan Clay 48 252989  Davis CA  Team Sparkle Pony - - - - - - - 0 - - -  293
dns 125  Tim Culbertson 54 115811  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Cycling Team - - - - - - - 0 - - -  24501
dns 134  Jay Loder 60 123456  North Vancouver BC  Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25229
Women 4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 16  Maude Farrell 29 549192  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:51 06:43 06:48 06:49 - - - 4 28:11 07:03   25223
2 315  Moriah Wilson 24 438317  San Francisco CA   08:06 06:56 06:57 06:58 - - - 4 28:57 07:14 00:46 25260
3 113  Alice Walton 32 585990  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 08:10 07:16 07:30 07:14 - - - 4 30:10 07:33 01:59 23074
4 115  Rebecca Wolski 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:17 07:27 07:26 07:34 - - - 4 30:44 07:41 02:33 9130
5 112  Emily Vince 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:41 07:41 07:41 07:41 - - - 4 30:44 07:41 02:33 25243
6 108  Michelle Morrill 48 365569  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:08 07:35 07:31 07:33 - - - 4 30:47 07:42 02:36 4119
7 101  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 40 569332  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 08:25 07:38 07:36 07:37 - - - 4 31:16 07:49 03:05 22940
8 104  Lynn Hunter 53 547702  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:03 07:38 07:41 07:41 - - - 4 32:02 08:00 03:51 12997
9 105  Amy Jo Johnson 44 547778  San Francisco CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE 09:03 07:36 07:49 08:05 - - - 4 32:33 08:08 04:22 25227
10 107  Veronica Mickelson 46 484375  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes 08:58 07:55 08:02 - - - - 3 24:55 08:18 - 13577
11 111  Paulette Trinh 36 456991  Livermore CA  Vanderkitten (VKCX) 09:19 07:50 07:58 - - - - 3 25:07 08:22 - 13701
12 102  Hope Crockell 16 476840  Auburn CA   09:12 08:05 08:15 - - - - 3 25:32 08:31 - 832
13 106  Elizabeth Koebele 32 497149  Reno NV  Velo Reno 09:16 08:40 08:29 - - - - 3 26:25 08:48 - 20755
14 100  Kelli Badillo 46 332182  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 09:28 08:35 08:27 - - - - 3 26:30 08:50 - 2984
15 325  Fnu Novita 50 543712  Sacramento CA   08:59 09:44 08:00 - - - - 3 26:43 08:54 - 25270
16 331  Jamie Jorski 31 556769  Sausalito CA   09:49 08:30 08:46 - - - - 3 27:05 09:02 - 25273
17 109  Beverley Newman 35 538697  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:08 08:51 09:01 - - - - 3 28:00 09:20 - 25233
18 110  Vanessa Oklejas 47 586259  Piedmont CA   10:00 08:49 09:46 - - - - 3 28:35 09:32 - 23184
19 103  Autumn Hardy 31 524397  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:20 09:25 09:36 - - - - 3 29:21 09:47 - 3258
20 162  Ashley Von Edge 33 549867  Union City CA   09:29 08:16 15:47 - - - - 3 33:32 11:11 - 25249
dns 324  Michelle Rezentes 42 1 day  Rancho Cordova CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25271
dns 114  Ciara Wing 17 541504  Truckee CA  Rock Lobster - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19948
Men 1-3     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 2  Max Judelson 29 188837  Berkeley CA  Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 06:18 05:44 05:41 05:39 05:44 05:38 05:33 7 40:17 05:45   13627
2 8  Kobi Gyetvan 22 460244  Napa CA   06:19 05:40 05:40 05:42 05:45 05:47 06:02 7 40:55 05:51 00:38 13761
3 10  Nathan Barton 23 361444  Auburn CA  Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 06:19 05:43 05:40 05:48 05:52 05:56 05:56 7 41:14 05:53 00:57 3674
4 78  Christopher Peck 50 50748  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 06:33 05:46 05:45 05:51 05:55 05:50 05:41 7 41:21 05:54 01:04 17795
5 85  Mark Severy 31 496555  Mckinleyville CA  Adventure''s Edge 06:26 05:44 05:44 05:52 05:53 06:00 05:50 7 41:29 05:56 01:12 17308
6 66  Gabe Linn 43 584085  Portland OR  mettle cycling 06:34 05:54 05:53 05:47 05:51 05:48 05:44 7 41:31 05:56 01:14 25228
7 5  Ryder Uetrecht 18 468018  Bend OR  Bear Development Team 06:27 05:41 05:47 05:53 05:55 06:01 05:55 7 41:39 05:57 01:22 19942
8 35  Ian Brown 15 541118  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 06:51 05:54 05:52 05:46 05:53 05:48 05:45 7 41:49 05:58 01:32 19811
9 69  Kell Mckenzie 38 413260  Oakland CA  Squid King Kog 06:31 05:50 05:46 05:54 05:55 05:56 05:57 7 41:49 05:58 01:32 10610
10 57  Keith Hillier 36 276108  Millbrae CA  ORNOT 06:44 05:56 05:53 05:48 05:50 05:52 05:49 7 41:52 05:59 01:35 414
11 44  Brock Dickie 49 42222  Santa Cruz CA   06:40 05:53 05:53 05:44 05:53 05:57 05:52 7 41:53 05:59 01:36 12202
12 301  Don Myrah 53 -  San Jose CA  Ibis / Buy-Cell 06:57 05:48 05:46 05:48 05:50 05:53 05:51 7 41:53 05:59 01:36 1749
13 327  Justin Thomas 44 136918  Reno NV   07:04 05:50 05:47 05:41 05:51 05:49 05:53 7 41:55 05:59 01:38 25268
14 9  Brendan Lehman 31 285173  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 06:31 05:55 05:51 06:00 06:06 05:55 05:53 7 42:11 06:02 01:54 13628
15 41  Daniel Cortopassi 37 432128  Rio Linda CA  DRS 24/7 06:32 05:53 05:54 06:00 05:58 06:07 05:50 7 42:14 06:02 01:57 9455
16 48  Dan English 15 516519  San Ramon CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 06:46 05:49 05:45 05:57 06:02 06:01 05:54 7 42:14 06:02 01:57 3217
17 59  Mark Howard 46 459276  San Jose CA  SunPower Racing 06:21 05:53 05:57 05:58 06:02 06:05 06:05 7 42:21 06:03 02:04 15569
18 55  Sean Haidet 50 153943  San Luis Obispo CA  Schnur Racing 06:32 05:54 05:53 05:52 05:58 06:09 06:14 7 42:32 06:05 02:15 13632
19 80  Dylan Pollard 19 336476  Moscow ID  Palouse Bicycle racing 07:01 06:02 05:59 06:01 05:57 05:52 05:50 7 42:43 06:06 02:26 25237
20 168  Matthew Paez 29 442816  Bend OR   06:53 05:55 05:59 06:00 06:00 06:05 05:52 7 42:43 06:06 02:26 17238
21 97  Timber Weiss 31 411506  Reno NV  Velo Reno 06:56 05:59 05:56 05:58 06:00 06:03 05:53 7 42:45 06:06 02:28 11969
22 70  Ian Megale 32 203143  Boise ID  Upcycle Boise 07:15 06:06 05:57 05:59 05:54 05:57 05:46 7 42:54 06:08 02:37 19890
23 52  Randall Fransen 40 537698  Portland OR  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 06:39 06:13 05:58 06:03 06:06 06:01 05:59 7 42:59 06:08 02:42 25224
24 64  William Kemper 43 18873  Redwood City CA  Cognition Cyclery 06:54 05:59 05:59 06:03 06:02 06:05 05:59 7 43:01 06:09 02:44 17814
25 170  Sean Strachan 16 447894  San Francisco CA  Top Club Cyclocross 06:51 05:58 06:05 06:08 06:11 06:00 05:58 7 43:11 06:10 02:54 12148
26 32  Ryan Bibko 30 215821  Morgan Hill CA  Specialized Bicycles 06:45 05:58 05:54 06:10 06:07 06:14 06:06 7 43:14 06:11 02:57 22106
27 73  Brad Nelson 31 517152  Lemoore CA   07:02 05:55 06:01 06:03 06:02 06:08 06:03 7 43:14 06:11 02:57 25232
28 98  Tanner Wescott 16 547559  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy/Top Club 06:54 05:55 06:04 06:08 06:12 06:02 06:01 7 43:16 06:11 02:59 25244
29 84  Matt Seline 16 543516  Truckee CA   07:02 06:08 06:07 06:02 06:03 06:02 05:56 7 43:20 06:11 03:03 24545
30 36  Michael Brown 49 206751  Bend OR  Web Cyclery Racing 07:07 06:04 06:03 06:09 06:05 06:06 06:08 7 43:42 06:15 03:25 19810
31 68  Ian Lopez De San Roman 17 503995  Sebastopol CA  Trailworks Dirt Devo 06:58 06:05 06:08 06:11 06:08 06:07 06:20 7 43:57 06:17 03:40 17278
32 94  Travis Tucker 18 517678  Occidental CA  Trailworks Dirt Devo 07:14 06:12 06:18 06:09 06:11 06:07 05:46 7 43:57 06:17 03:40 17319
33 54  Gregory Goodwine 31 286760  Upland CA  SC VELO ELITE 07:10 06:08 06:04 06:04 06:15 06:14 06:03 7 43:58 06:17 03:41 19845
34 83  Sam Schneider 29 383313  Campbell CA  SunPower Racing 07:03 06:05 06:07 06:00 06:23 06:17 06:04 7 44:00 06:17 03:43 13590
35 45  Dustin Diede 46 206844  Napa CA  ELIEL 07:10 06:06 06:03 06:09 06:15 06:14 06:08 7 44:04 06:18 03:47 13489
36 93  Bryan Torian 43 0342538  Olympia WA  Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 06:50 06:09 06:11 06:11 06:19 06:17 06:13 7 44:10 06:19 03:53 22928
37 38  Brad Cannella 48 92638  Cambria CA  Vivid Cycling Club 07:14 06:19 06:01 06:07 06:08 06:20 06:04 7 44:13 06:19 03:56 19814
38 46  Ben Dodge 40 178595  San Jose CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:06 06:02 06:04 06:07 06:17 06:24 06:16 7 44:16 06:19 03:59 3235
39 86  David Sheek 44 250444  Lake Forest CA  SDG - Muscle Monster Team 07:11 06:13 06:06 06:08 06:14 06:13 06:13 7 44:18 06:20 04:01 19925
40 311  Lindsey Furtado 38 414584  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:12 06:05 06:20 06:08 06:05 06:21 06:19 7 44:30 06:21 04:13 13623
41 92  Mike Tomin 30 300943  Carlsbad CA  Knobbe Cycling 07:29 06:14 06:07 06:10 06:14 06:14 06:15 7 44:43 06:23 04:26 22927
42 77  Jay Parkhill 51 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:21 06:16 06:17 06:19 06:17 06:10 06:04 7 44:44 06:23 04:27 15764
43 71  Matthew Moseley 34 156264  Sausalito CA   07:44 06:11 06:17 06:12 06:26 06:09 06:10 7 45:08 06:27 04:51 13985
44 330  Peter Kudsen 40 97881  Sacramento CA   07:35 06:12 06:04 06:15 06:18 06:20 06:26 7 45:09 06:27 04:52 25274
45 81  Martin Rushworth 43 493795  Los Angeles CA  Tres Leches 07:17 06:16 06:16 06:22 06:25 06:21 06:13 7 45:10 06:27 04:53 23005
46 30  Kyle Ashton 46 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 07:18 06:23 06:15 06:21 06:18 06:23 06:15 7 45:13 06:28 04:56 3310
47 33  Jeff Bilodeau 44 305630  Granite Bay CA  CBRE RACING 07:13 06:33 06:16 06:19 06:26 06:18 06:20 7 45:24 06:29 05:07 194
48 53  Leonard Garza 45 439297  San Francisco CA  STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 07:30 06:22 06:13 06:21 06:22 06:22 06:15 7 45:25 06:29 05:08 22365
49 62  Russ Jackson 49 521937  Park City UT   07:21 06:33 06:15 06:22 06:25 06:23 06:15 7 45:34 06:31 05:17 25226
50 65  Benjamin Lauer 35 520742  Redondo Beach CA  Rebel West 07:24 06:29 06:13 06:31 06:29 06:24 06:11 7 45:41 06:32 05:24 19875
51 75  Steve Offerman 53 81992  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:22 06:18 06:20 06:20 06:25 06:34 06:30 7 45:49 06:33 05:32 1338
52 63  Casey Keen 50 515514  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:27 06:15 06:19 06:19 06:27 06:35 06:28 7 45:50 06:33 05:33 15753
53 176  Jacob Olander 17 544117  Bend OR  Bowen Sports Performance 07:07 06:05 06:08 06:12 06:41 07:01 06:48 7 46:02 06:35 05:45 25235
54 58  Justin Hintz 45 368842  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 07:26 06:24 06:20 06:41 06:34 06:21 06:18 7 46:03 06:35 05:46 23
55 309  Eric Brown 33 412863     07:25 06:21 06:16 06:23 06:40 06:28 06:38 7 46:11 06:36 05:54 8921
56 43  Charley Dean 47 336978  Lyons CO  Rally Sport Cycling Team 07:33 06:20 06:15 06:21 06:37 06:46 06:40 7 46:32 06:39 06:15 25220
57 49  Jim English 60 390015  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 07:47 06:39 06:26 06:29 06:27 06:25 06:49 7 47:02 06:43 06:45 3216
58 29  Peter Ambiel 27 509523  Los Altos CA  Sunpower Racing 07:51 06:28 06:20 06:31 06:38 06:27 06:58 7 47:12 06:45 06:55 19951
59 96  Nathan Vahlberg 16 516069  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:15 06:29 06:16 06:20 06:57 07:07 - 6 40:24 06:44 - 1798
60 95  John Vahlberg 50 302136  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:41 06:36 06:28 06:35 06:42 06:24 - 6 40:26 06:44 - 1797
61 39  Ken Cashion 51 6395  Castro Valley CA  DFL-CVC 07:36 06:35 06:39 06:48 06:33 06:37 - 6 40:48 06:48 - 13620
62 165  Rozel Tupaz 45 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 07:52 06:34 06:34 06:39 06:33 06:52 - 6 41:04 06:51 - 3499
63 91  Zane Strait 14 546079  Bend OR  Sunnyside Sports 07:34 06:45 06:32 06:46 06:43 07:01 - 6 41:21 06:53 - 25241
64 50  Joe Fabris 62 189958  Capitola CA  Plus3 07:57 06:48 06:48 06:44 06:48 06:34 - 6 41:39 06:56 - 3244
65 153  Mike Upchurch 50 283109  Old Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 07:57 06:45 06:45 06:46 06:47 06:49 - 6 41:49 06:58 - 26
66 47  John Elgart 74 45071  Sacramento CA  SGW 07:47 06:44 06:51 06:49 06:51 06:47 - 6 41:49 06:58 - 1395
67 40  Matthew Christiansen 49 517472  Mountain View CA  Bloom Energy-MOB Cycle Works p/b Primal Wear 07:58 06:40 06:57 06:47 06:45 06:42 - 6 41:49 06:58 - 17784
68 87  Toby Smith 38 279717  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:55 06:41 06:39 06:52 07:24 07:06 - 6 42:37 07:06 - 17285
69 51  Thom Fox 67 211278  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:08 06:52 06:54 06:55 07:11 07:15 - 6 43:15 07:13 - 1754
70 82  Paul Sadoff 65 83434  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 08:11 07:04 07:03 07:14 07:38 07:23 - 6 44:33 07:26 - 19921
71 56  Caiden Hartrich 16 568970  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 07:11 06:14 06:22 09:58 09:40 09:09 - 6 48:34 08:06 - 25225
dnf 61  Callum Ingram 36 268349  Reno NV  VeloReno 06:59 06:02 06:17 06:15 06:43 - - 5 32:15 06:27 -  19859
dnf 88  Alexander Stephens 25 406130  Reno NV   07:42 06:33 - - - - - 2 14:15 07:07 -  24328
dnf 60  John Hughes 53 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 08:11 06:42 - - - - - 2 14:53 07:26 -  13984
dns 37  Eric Bustos 52 40678  Alameda CA  trouble/spokesman bicycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1685
dns 34  Benjamin Braxley 39 253484  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15731
dns 31  Chris Becker 51 287692  Moraga CA  Splunk Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10570
dns 42  Lance Crow 48 361860  Clovis CA  Monster Media Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25219
dns 89  Ian Stowe 25 321906  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4079
dns 79  James Plummer 47 113486  Chico CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20459
dns 74  Tony Odell 36 287267  Sacramento CA  DRS247 - - - - - - - 0 - - -  7196
dns 67  Michael Loftesnes 55 53118  Martinez CA  Velo Fratello - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14124
dns 72  Jason Nearn 49 367019  Fresno CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9280
Women 1-3     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Caroline Nolan 31 342500  Reno NV  Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lobster 06:59 06:04 06:03 06:13 06:16 06:18 06:20 7 44:13 06:19   19904
2 4  Amanda Nauman 31 292922  Lake Forest CA  SDG - Muscle Monster Team 07:01 06:08 06:19 06:25 06:26 06:18 06:19 7 44:56 06:25 00:43 19900
3 7  Caitlin Bernstein 31 248945  Reno NV  Velocio/ Easton/ McGovern Cycles 06:58 06:06 06:09 06:21 06:27 06:35 06:27 7 45:03 06:26 00:50 17815
4 3  Anna Megale 29 438607  Boise ID  Trek CXC 07:02 06:20 06:22 06:18 06:27 06:21 06:14 7 45:04 06:26 00:51 19891
5 6  Sophie Russenberger 23 457714  Bend OR  Team S&M 07:04 06:17 06:23 06:25 06:32 06:34 06:27 7 45:42 06:32 01:29 25238
6 22  Vida Lopez De San Roman 14 503997  Sebastopol CA  Trial Works Dirt Devo 07:21 06:30 06:32 06:44 06:40 06:37 - 6 40:24 06:44 - 17279
7 25  Samantha Scott 15 556156  Boise ID  Velosport Jr. Devo Team, Irvine, Ca 07:26 06:51 06:40 06:53 06:57 06:48 - 6 41:35 06:56 - 25240
8 14  Sierra Domaille 43 570147  Portland OR  Mettle Cycling 07:47 06:47 06:44 06:52 06:55 06:47 - 6 41:52 06:59 - 25221
9 18  Joy Franco 37 262057  Palo Alto CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:07 07:00 06:53 06:44 06:54 06:56 - 6 42:34 07:06 - 13347
10 11  Marila Alvares 49 269155  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 07:58 06:54 06:55 07:05 07:01 06:48 - 6 42:41 07:07 - 13737
11 27  Shantelle Tupaz 14 493588  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:13 06:51 06:52 06:53 07:00 06:57 - 6 42:46 07:08 - 17320
12 19  Trinity Gleckler 41 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 08:14 07:05 07:01 06:56 07:00 06:58 - 6 43:14 07:12 - 13353
13 24  Kimberly Sass 41 548201  Portland OR  Sorella Forte 08:11 06:58 07:04 07:13 07:13 07:04 - 6 43:43 07:17 - 25239
14 20  Amy Lauer 40 540905  Redondo Beach CA  Rebel West 08:18 07:10 07:06 07:05 07:12 07:17 - 6 44:07 07:21 - 19876
15 304  Emma Herschbach 17 545265  Reno NV   08:07 07:03 07:15 07:36 07:28 07:16 - 6 44:44 07:27 - 25256
16 28  Stephanie Uetrecht 50 102796  Bend OR  WebCyclery Racing 08:26 07:26 07:30 07:32 07:22 07:09 - 6 45:25 07:34 - 19940
17 26  Diana Sjol 41 460006  Upland CA  SWAT 07:55 07:47 07:28 07:17 07:27 07:34 - 6 45:28 07:35 - 19928
18 17  Johanna Fogolin 41 383842  San Jose CA  SJBC 07:36 07:36 07:36 07:36 07:36 07:37 - 6 45:37 07:36 - 9228
19 13  Kathleen Bortolussi 56 146732  Aptos CA  Rock Lobster 08:25 07:34 07:33 07:39 07:46 07:45 - 6 46:42 07:47 - 22307
20 23  Kalli Phillips 45 62925  Oakland CA  vive la tarte 08:21 08:41 07:12 07:39 07:42 07:53 - 6 47:28 07:55 - 22918
21 21  Lauren Liden 58 334762  Woodbridge CA  michael David Winery 08:31 07:39 07:43 08:14 08:06 08:09 - 6 48:22 08:04 - 1410
22 15  Linda Elgart 64 45299  Sacramento CA  River City 08:40 07:59 08:05 08:24 08:30 - - 5 41:38 08:20 - 1393
dns 12  Sumer Avila Crow 42 420086  Clovis CA  Monster Media Women’s Elite Team - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19800