2019 West Coast Cyclocross Points Prestige
Race Results
8/18/2019 - Race 4: Presented by Clipped In Races
Men 4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 116  Tyler Ackerson 31 586239  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:05 06:31 06:41 06:39 - - 4 26:56 06:44   22286
2 130  Greg Garth 35 546196  Los Angeles CA  CNCPT TEAM 07:22 06:32 06:35 06:40 - - 4 27:09 06:47 00:13 22364
3 145  Keegan Pelton 18 585135  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster/Voler/HRS/Easton 07:21 06:38 06:43 06:48 - - 4 27:30 06:53 00:34 23069
4 306  Ian Dapot 41 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:19 06:44 06:51 06:52 - - 4 27:45 06:56 00:49 17783
5 133  Andrew Langfield 33 202173  Oakland CA   07:49 06:42 06:43 06:40 - - 4 27:54 06:59 00:58 23107
6 144  Justin Peck 17 457093  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 07:38 06:55 06:54 07:00 - - 4 28:27 07:07 01:31 17794
7 152  Alonso Talbert 32 442847  Los Angeles CA  CNCPT Team 07:29 07:04 06:54 07:32 - - 4 28:59 07:15 02:03 25242
8 123  Steven Chavez 37 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA  Biotropic Labs 07:49 07:11 07:10 07:00 - - 4 29:10 07:18 02:14 4506
9 120  Mark Barnum 38 1 DAY  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 07:47 07:11 07:08 07:07 - - 4 29:13 07:18 02:17 23129
10 146  Justin Pitts 48 544378  Mill Valley CA   07:55 07:05 07:01 07:14 - - 4 29:15 07:19 02:19 20414
11 136  Ian Milne 54 536379  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:53 07:05 07:09 07:12 - - 4 29:18 07:19 02:22 17365
12 321  Ernie Sayo 47 1-day  Folsom CA   08:02 07:22 07:23 07:18 - - 4 30:05 07:31 03:09 25262
13 139  Drew Noel 40 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:48 07:21 07:32 07:31 - - 4 30:12 07:33 03:16 25234
14 319  Raul De Anda 59 -  West Sacramento CA   08:03 07:23 07:21 07:25 - - 4 30:12 07:33 03:16 25264
15 164  Christopher Fuentes 31 338758  San Carlos CA   08:10 07:26 07:30 07:20 - - 4 30:27 07:37 03:31 25246
16 143  Matt Parker 29 512640  Orinda CA   08:44 07:23 07:23 07:28 - - 4 30:58 07:45 04:02 20425
17 117  Jesse Avery 41 570465  Fremont CA  Team Fremont/FFBC 08:17 07:36 07:37 07:32 - - 4 31:02 07:45 04:06 25216
18 132  Rj Laffins 60 457973  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling 08:12 07:33 07:41 07:41 - - 4 31:06 07:47 04:10 14127
19 320  Kimio Bazett 41 549000  Sacramento CA   08:34 07:35 07:41 07:20 - - 4 31:09 07:47 04:13 25263
20 149  Anthony Smith 66 517468  Placerville CA  victory Velo Racing 08:42 07:39 07:34 07:19 - - 4 31:14 07:49 04:18 2325
21 87  Toby Smith 38 279717  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:24 07:38 07:42 07:39 - - 4 31:23 07:51 04:27 17285
22 166  Peter Bentley 13 568144  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 08:29 07:36 07:54 07:30 - - 4 31:29 07:52 04:33 25245
23 141  Rich Owings 55 26995  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts Racing 08:15 07:50 07:54 07:38 - - 4 31:37 07:54 04:41 23522
24 163  David Von Edge 32 549868  Union City CA   08:37 07:39 07:48 07:44 - - 4 31:48 07:57 04:52 25248
25 129  Adam Fresia 44 493020  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 08:35 07:44 07:55 07:47 - - 4 32:01 08:00 05:05 13554
26 157  Justin Weisenberger 44 1 DAY  Lodi CA  Team City Sacramento 08:44 07:44 07:47 07:53 - - 4 32:07 08:02 05:12 23085
27 154  Jay Van Rein 53 499820  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:38 07:47 07:58 08:00 - - 4 32:23 08:06 05:27 15141
28 155  Jacob Van Waardenberg 17 1 DAY  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 08:41 08:02 08:00 07:46 - - 4 32:28 08:07 05:32 11921
29 334  Jake Sours 30 550069  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:48 07:51 08:06 07:51 - - 4 32:36 08:09 05:40 20433
30 323  Gaden Tucker 12 517691     08:41 08:09 07:58 07:59 - - 4 32:47 08:12 05:51 25272
31 135  Dylan Loomis 45 582439  Berkeley CA   08:52 07:57 08:08 07:56 - - 4 32:53 08:13 05:57 25230
32 128  Alvin Escajeda 28 393730  Pomona CA  ENDO CNCPT TEAM 11:43 07:35 07:05 06:51 - - 4 33:14 08:18 06:18 25222
33 328  Martin Sean 40 386630  Oakland CA   09:03 07:59 08:09 08:12 - - 4 33:23 08:21 06:27 25267
34 131  Paul Keefer 53 1 DAY  Carmichael CA  Sacramento Century Rotary Oct 5 08:54 08:13 08:19 07:59 - - 4 33:25 08:21 06:29 20412
35 160  Andreas Schulten 52 248096  Cameron Park CA  Pen Velo racing/Summit bicycles 09:21 08:03 08:06 08:12 - - 4 33:42 08:26 06:46 2929
36 137  Robert Moision 53 421150  Piedmont CA   09:26 08:12 08:17 08:08 - - 4 34:03 08:31 07:07 25231
37 150  Tim Smith 68 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:45 08:08 08:16 08:20 - - 4 34:29 08:37 07:33 2289
38 337  Joshua Boyden 38 -  Ranco Cordova CA  Leadout 09:15 08:30 08:23 08:31 - - 4 34:39 08:40 07:43 5806
39 151  Tom Strause 60 321390  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:06 08:16 08:12 08:14 - - 4 34:48 08:42 07:52 623
40 121  Jack Billowitz 12 585489  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 09:23 09:08 08:46 - - - 3 27:17 09:06 - 25217
41 148  John Simmons 53 384665  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:37 08:57 09:06 - - - 3 27:40 09:13 - 9486
42 127  Rik Eckert 55 95239  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling 10:26 09:33 09:46 - - - 3 29:45 09:55 - 2517
43 118  David Avery 11 511894  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 12:18 12:14 11:27 - - - 3 35:59 12:00 - 22885
44 138  Thomas Moision 12 548640  Piedmont CA  CBRE 12:44 11:59 11:19 - - - 3 36:02 12:01 - 23183
45 122  Rodney Billowitz 55 3694  Bend OR  Slippery Sasquatch Racing 09:24 21:35 - - - - 2 30:59 15:30 - 25218
dnf 169  Scott Wilson 48 466902  Oakdale CA  Bell Realestate Cycling 07:39 - - - - - 1 07:39 07:39 -  25250
dnf 159  Christopher White 33 538171  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 08:25 - - - - - 1 08:25 08:25 -  23133
dns 161  Charles Rausch 18 570148  Sunnyvale CA  Voler/ Easton/ - - - - - - 0 - - -  25247
dns 158  Michael Welch 72 195781  Healdsburg CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  19946
dns 156  Rob Wassmer 59 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - 0 - - -  662
dns 119  Stuart Baker 63 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - - - 0 - - -  20451
dns 124  Jonathan Clay 48 252989  Davis CA  Team Sparkle Pony - - - - - - 0 - - -  293
dns 125  Tim Culbertson 54 115811  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Cycling Team - - - - - - 0 - - -  24501
dns 126  Bill Dewolf 65 237364  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers - - - - - - 0 - - -  10399
dns 134  Jay Loder 60 123456  North Vancouver BC  Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta - - - - - - 0 - - -  25229
dns 140  Michael Oliver 53 1 DAY  Granite Bay CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  1536
dns 147  Vincent Pitzulo 50 1 DAY  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike - - - - - - 0 - - -  23169
dns 167  Tirey Pagel 32 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  25236
Women 4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 16  Maude Farrell 29 549192  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 08:18 07:19 07:05 07:03 - - 4 29:45 07:26   25223
2 315  Moriah Wilson 24 438317  San Francisco CA   08:27 07:15 07:11 07:09 - - 4 30:02 07:30 00:17 25260
3 112  Emily Vince 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 09:09 07:43 07:24 07:13 - - 4 31:29 07:52 01:44 25243
4 113  Alice Walton 32 585990  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 08:33 07:45 07:47 07:51 - - 4 31:56 07:59 02:11 23074
5 115  Rebecca Wolski 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:53 08:03 08:01 07:53 - - 4 32:50 08:12 03:05 9130
6 333  Andrea Sanchez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:09 08:00 08:13 08:17 - - 4 33:39 08:25 03:54 20488
7 108  Michelle Morrill 48 365569  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:10 08:09 08:19 08:06 - - 4 33:43 08:26 03:58 4119
8 101  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 40 569332  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 08:56 08:15 08:26 08:22 - - 4 33:59 08:30 04:14 22940
9 104  Lynn Hunter 53 547702  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:08 08:20 08:33 08:39 - - 4 34:40 08:40 04:55 12997
10 105  Amy Jo Johnson 44 547778  San Francisco CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE 09:26 08:21 08:40 08:27 - - 4 34:54 08:44 05:09 25227
11 107  Veronica Mickelson 46 484375  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes 09:35 08:38 08:36 08:28 - - 4 35:17 08:49 05:32 13577
12 324  Michelle Rezentes 42 1 day  Rancho Cordova CA   09:58 08:42 08:32 - - - 3 27:12 09:04 - 25271
13 331  Jamie Jorski 31 556769  Sausalito CA   09:20 09:21 08:37 - - - 3 27:18 09:06 - 25273
14 316  Layla Billowitz 46 586479  Bend OR   09:52 08:47 08:55 - - - 3 27:34 09:11 - 25258
15 339  Fnu Novita 50 543712  Sacramento CA   09:53 08:58 08:59 - - - 3 27:50 09:17 - 25270
16 102  Hope Crockell 16 476840  Auburn CA   09:47 09:08 09:11 - - - 3 28:06 09:22 - 832
17 111  Paulette Trinh 36 456991  Livermore CA  Vanderkitten (VKCX) 09:46 09:13 09:19 - - - 3 28:18 09:26 - 13701
18 106  Elizabeth Koebele 32 497149  Reno NV  Velo Reno 10:08 09:16 09:17 - - - 3 28:41 09:34 - 20755
19 338  Caroline Billon 26 -  Sacramento CA   10:05 09:13 09:45 - - - 3 29:03 09:41 - 22998
20 162  Ashley Von Edge 33 549867  Union City CA   10:14 09:25 09:33 - - - 3 29:12 09:44 - 25249
21 340  Leah Crane 35 -  Carlsbad CA   10:34 09:14 09:28 - - - 3 29:16 09:45 - 6195
22 335  Kirstin Hudson 46 546940  Reno NV  Sparks cyclery 10:02 10:03 09:32 - - - 3 29:36 09:52 - 23113
23 110  Vanessa Oklejas 47 586259  Piedmont CA   10:35 09:18 09:56 - - - 3 29:49 09:56 - 23184
24 109  Beverley Newman 35 538697  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:51 09:39 09:22 - - - 3 29:52 09:57 - 25233
25 103  Autumn Hardy 31 524397  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:13 10:00 10:12 - - - 3 30:25 10:08 - 3258
26 303  Shannon Assad 48 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Cookie Crushers 11:02 10:19 09:54 - - - 3 31:15 10:25 - 22291
dns 100  Kelli Badillo 46 332182  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  2984
dns 114  Ciara Wing 17 541504  Truckee CA  Rock Lobster - - - - - - 0 - - -  19948
Men 1-3     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 2  Max Judelson 29 188837  Berkeley CA  Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 07:03 06:12 06:25 06:24 06:18 06:27 6 38:48 06:28   13627
2 8  Kobi Gyetvan 22 460244  Napa CA   06:57 06:14 06:29 06:23 06:24 06:29 6 38:55 06:29 00:07 13761
3 9  Brendan Lehman 31 285173  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:03 06:14 06:24 06:23 06:42 06:26 6 39:12 06:32 00:24 13628
4 78  Christopher Peck 50 50748  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 07:12 06:28 06:26 06:20 06:26 06:31 6 39:22 06:34 00:35 17795
5 10  Nathan Barton 23 361444  Auburn CA  Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 07:07 06:22 06:27 06:29 06:38 06:23 6 39:26 06:34 00:38 3674
6 35  Ian Brown 15 541118  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 07:19 06:31 06:25 06:28 06:30 06:15 6 39:28 06:35 00:40 19811
7 66  Gabe Linn 43 584085  Portland OR  mettle cycling 07:17 06:26 06:30 06:31 06:32 06:23 6 39:38 06:36 00:50 25228
8 44  Brock Dickie 49 42222  Santa Cruz CA   07:14 06:27 06:25 06:25 06:39 06:35 6 39:44 06:37 00:56 12202
9 5  Ryder Uetrecht 18 468018  Bend OR  Bear Development Team 06:57 06:22 06:35 06:39 06:39 06:40 6 39:52 06:39 01:04 19942
10 85  Mark Severy 31 496555  Mckinleyville CA  Adventure''s Edge 07:05 06:28 06:32 06:31 06:43 06:58 6 40:17 06:43 01:29 17308
11 70  Ian Megale 32 203143  Boise ID  Upcycle Boise 07:26 06:30 06:31 06:36 06:38 06:45 6 40:26 06:44 01:38 19890
12 55  Sean Haidet 50 153943  San Luis Obispo CA  Schnur Racing 07:25 06:42 06:36 06:32 06:40 06:37 6 40:31 06:45 01:43 13632
13 80  Dylan Pollard 19 336476  Moscow ID  Palouse Bicycle racing 07:15 06:33 06:36 06:57 06:44 06:29 6 40:33 06:46 01:45 25237
14 32  Ryan Bibko 30 215821  Morgan Hill CA  Specialized Bicycles 07:26 06:39 06:37 06:39 06:43 06:35 6 40:38 06:46 01:50 22106
15 64  William Kemper 43 18873  Redwood City CA  Cognition Cyclery 07:22 06:36 06:42 06:43 06:40 06:38 6 40:40 06:47 01:52 17814
16 97  Timber Weiss 31 411506  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:43 06:32 06:36 06:39 06:40 06:42 6 40:52 06:49 02:04 11969
17 41  Daniel Cortopassi 37 432128  Rio Linda CA  DRS 24/7 07:17 06:38 06:40 06:49 06:51 06:39 6 40:54 06:49 02:06 9455
18 172  Sean Strachan 16 447894  San Francisco CA  Top Club Cyclocross 07:42 06:38 06:36 06:43 06:43 06:46 6 41:08 06:51 02:20 12148
19 52  Randall Fransen 40 537698  Portland OR  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 07:49 06:38 06:44 06:42 06:42 06:40 6 41:15 06:52 02:27 25224
20 336  Tim Bolton 44 117086  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 07:47 06:46 06:49 06:46 06:36 06:33 6 41:16 06:53 02:28 14032
21 168  Matthew Paez 29 442816  Bend OR   07:39 06:43 06:43 06:47 06:49 06:39 6 41:19 06:53 02:31 17238
22 45  Dustin Diede 46 206844  Napa CA  ELIEL 07:54 06:42 06:37 06:48 06:46 06:37 6 41:24 06:54 02:36 13489
23 69  Kell Mckenzie 38 413260  Oakland CA  Squid King Kog 07:39 06:48 06:51 06:45 06:46 06:44 6 41:33 06:55 02:45 10610
24 92  Mike Tomin 30 300943  Carlsbad CA  Knobbe Cycling 07:44 06:48 06:49 06:40 06:45 06:47 6 41:33 06:56 02:45 22927
25 59  Mark Howard 46 459276  San Jose CA  SunPower Racing 07:20 06:41 06:45 07:00 06:56 06:53 6 41:35 06:56 02:47 15569
26 84  Matt Seline 16 543516  Truckee CA   07:34 06:43 06:42 07:02 07:08 06:31 6 41:40 06:57 02:52 24545
27 36  Michael Brown 49 206751  Bend OR  Web Cyclery Racing 07:51 06:47 06:48 06:45 06:49 06:43 6 41:42 06:57 02:54 19810
28 83  Sam Schneider 29 383313  Campbell CA  SunPower Racing 07:46 06:50 06:43 06:48 06:46 06:49 6 41:42 06:57 02:54 13590
29 98  Tanner Wescott 16 547559  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy/Top Club 07:41 06:48 06:58 06:51 06:46 06:51 6 41:55 06:59 03:07 25244
30 48  Dan English 15 516519  San Ramon CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:27 06:50 06:54 07:03 06:57 06:52 6 42:03 07:00 03:15 3217
31 176  Jacob Olander 17 544117  Bend OR  Bowen Sports Performance 08:00 06:41 06:48 06:47 06:49 07:00 6 42:04 07:01 03:16 25235
32 93  Bryan Torian 43 0342538  Olympia WA  Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 07:33 06:59 06:52 06:54 06:53 06:55 6 42:07 07:01 03:19 22928
33 68  Ian Lopez De San Roman 17 503995  Sebastopol CA  Trailworks Dirt Devo 07:39 06:55 06:55 06:58 06:51 06:49 6 42:07 07:01 03:19 17278
34 94  Travis Tucker 18 517678  Occidental CA  Trailworks Dirt Devo 08:04 07:03 07:08 06:48 06:41 06:33 6 42:17 07:03 03:29 17319
35 77  Jay Parkhill 51 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:51 06:54 07:02 06:50 07:06 06:54 6 42:36 07:06 03:48 15764
36 38  Brad Cannella 48 92638  Cambria CA  Vivid Cycling Club 08:02 06:50 07:00 06:59 06:52 07:01 6 42:44 07:07 03:56 19814
37 46  Ben Dodge 40 178595  San Jose CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:38 07:03 06:56 07:07 07:18 06:57 6 42:59 07:10 04:11 3235
38 86  David Sheek 44 250444  Lake Forest CA  SDG - Muscle Monster Team 08:06 06:53 07:02 07:00 07:07 06:57 6 43:05 07:11 04:17 19925
39 30  Kyle Ashton 46 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 08:02 06:54 07:03 07:06 07:07 06:56 6 43:07 07:11 04:19 3310
40 43  Charley Dean 47 336978  Lyons CO  Rally Sport Cycling Team 08:00 07:05 07:08 07:03 07:04 06:56 6 43:16 07:13 04:28 25220
41 309  Eric Brown 33 412863     08:09 06:57 07:05 07:00 07:09 07:01 6 43:21 07:13 04:33 8921
42 29  Peter Ambiel 27 509523  Los Altos CA  Sunpower Racing 08:14 07:01 07:06 07:04 07:02 06:56 6 43:23 07:14 04:35 19951
43 96  Nathan Vahlberg 16 516069  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:15 07:09 06:58 07:04 07:01 06:57 6 43:23 07:14 04:35 1798
44 62  Russ Jackson 49 521937  Park City UT   08:00 07:08 07:06 07:09 07:04 07:04 6 43:31 07:15 04:43 25226
45 75  Steve Offerman 53 81992  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:16 07:16 07:16 07:16 07:16 07:20 6 43:40 07:17 04:52 1338
46 65  Benjamin Lauer 35 520742  Redondo Beach CA  Rebel West 08:17 07:07 07:02 07:15 07:11 06:51 6 43:43 07:17 04:55 19875
47 53  Leonard Garza 45 439297  San Francisco CA  STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 08:07 06:55 07:02 07:12 07:12 07:15 6 43:43 07:17 04:55 22365
48 63  Casey Keen 50 515514  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:16 07:01 07:05 07:01 07:23 07:09 6 43:55 07:19 05:07 15753
49 81  Martin Rushworth 43 493795  Los Angeles CA  Tres Leches 08:06 06:55 07:10 07:17 07:20 07:13 6 44:01 07:20 05:13 23005
50 88  Alexander Stephens 25 406130  Reno NV   08:31 07:03 07:10 07:10 07:17 07:14 6 44:25 07:24 05:37 24328
51 33  Jeff Bilodeau 44 305630  Granite Bay CA  CBRE RACING 08:09 07:13 07:21 07:11 07:22 07:19 6 44:35 07:26 05:47 194
52 49  Jim English 60 390015  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 08:15 07:14 07:15 07:17 07:29 07:09 6 44:39 07:27 05:51 3216
53 71  Matthew Moseley 34 156264  Sausalito CA   08:37 07:06 06:48 06:57 07:05 08:07 6 44:40 07:27 05:52 13985
54 307  Peter Zlatnik 48 511228  Sacramento CA   08:30 07:21 07:20 07:17 07:14 07:15 6 44:57 07:30 06:09 25252
55 39  Ken Cashion 51 6395  Castro Valley CA  DFL-CVC 08:25 07:14 07:14 07:25 07:24 07:22 6 45:03 07:31 06:15 13620
56 58  Justin Hintz 45 368842  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 08:08 07:15 07:22 07:36 07:22 07:23 6 45:06 07:31 06:18 23
57 40  Matthew Christiansen 49 517472  Mountain View CA  Bloom Energy-MOB Cycle Works p/b Primal Wear 08:31 07:08 07:16 07:27 07:30 07:15 6 45:06 07:31 06:18 17784
58 332  David Pouncy 44 248071  Alameda CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun 08:27 07:20 07:31 07:31 07:19 07:11 6 45:19 07:33 06:31 5955
59 50  Joe Fabris 62 189958  Capitola CA  Plus3 08:32 07:33 07:13 07:17 07:26 07:19 6 45:19 07:33 06:32 3244
60 91  Zane Strait 14 546079  Bend OR  Sunnyside Sports 08:34 07:34 07:30 07:14 07:27 07:33 6 45:51 07:38 07:03 25241
61 79  James Plummer 47 113486  Chico CA   08:35 07:22 07:27 07:31 07:42 08:13 6 46:50 07:48 08:02 20459
62 165  Rozel Tupaz 45 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:39 07:44 07:30 07:31 07:38 - 5 39:02 07:48 - 3499
63 47  John Elgart 74 45071  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:44 07:32 07:37 07:43 07:33 - 5 39:09 07:50 - 1395
64 60  John Hughes 53 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 08:54 07:35 07:42 07:39 07:32 - 5 39:21 07:52 - 13984
65 153  Mike Upchurch 50 283109  Old Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 08:46 07:36 07:39 07:46 07:43 - 5 39:29 07:54 - 26
66 51  Thom Fox 67 211278  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:51 07:49 07:50 08:01 08:08 - 5 40:39 08:08 - 1754
67 82  Paul Sadoff 65 83434  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 09:09 07:59 08:06 08:16 08:05 - 5 41:35 08:19 - 19921
68 95  John Vahlberg 50 302136  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:16 08:03 08:11 08:10 08:03 - 5 41:43 08:21 - 1797
dnf 73  Brad Nelson 31 517152  Lemoore CA   07:24 06:40 06:57 - - - 3 21:01 07:00 -  25232
dns 74  Tony Odell 36 287267  Sacramento CA  DRS247 - - - - - - 0 - - -  7196
dns 72  Jason Nearn 49 367019  Fresno CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  9280
dns 67  Michael Loftesnes 55 53118  Martinez CA  Velo Fratello - - - - - - 0 - - -  14124
dns 311  Lindsey Furtado 38 414584  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  13623
dns 89  Ian Stowe 25 321906  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster - - - - - - 0 - - -  4079
dns 54  Gregory Goodwine 31 286760  Upland CA  SC VELO ELITE - - - - - - 0 - - -  19845
dns 56  Caiden Hartrich 16 568970  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy - - - - - - 0 - - -  25225
dns 57  Keith Hillier 36 276108  Millbrae CA  ORNOT - - - - - - 0 - - -  414
dns 61  Callum Ingram 36 268349  Reno NV  VeloReno - - - - - - 0 - - -  19859
dns 42  Lance Crow 48 361860  Clovis CA  Monster Media Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  25219
dns 37  Eric Bustos 52 40678  Alameda CA  trouble/spokesman bicycles - - - - - - 0 - - -  1685
dns 34  Benjamin Braxley 39 253484  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  15731
dns 31  Chris Becker 51 287692  Moraga CA  Splunk Racing - - - - - - 0 - - -  10570
Women 1-3     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Caroline Nolan 31 342500  Reno NV  Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lobster 07:35 06:51 06:51 06:56 07:02 07:02 6 42:17 07:03   19904
2 4  Amanda Nauman 31 292922  Lake Forest CA  SDG - Muscle Monster Team 07:53 06:50 07:01 06:55 07:04 06:43 6 42:24 07:04 00:08 19900
3 7  Caitlin Bernstein 31 248945  Reno NV  Velocio/ Easton/ McGovern Cycles 07:41 06:58 06:59 06:55 07:05 06:49 6 42:27 07:05 00:10 17815
4 3  Anna Megale 29 438607  Boise ID  Trek CXC 07:48 06:57 07:07 07:05 06:53 07:13 6 43:03 07:11 00:46 19891
5 22  Vida Lopez De San Roman 14 503997  Sebastopol CA  Trial Works Dirt Devo 08:15 07:27 07:26 07:32 07:22 07:31 6 45:34 07:36 03:17 17279
6 25  Samantha Scott 15 556156  Boise ID  Velosport Jr. Devo Team, Irvine, Ca 08:19 07:37 07:38 07:27 07:43 07:31 6 46:14 07:42 03:58 25240
7 6  Sophie Russenberger 23 457714  Bend OR  Team S&M 08:22 07:42 07:29 07:27 07:44 07:33 6 46:16 07:43 03:59 25238
8 14  Sierra Domaille 43 570147  Portland OR  Mettle Cycling 08:26 07:35 07:46 07:53 07:41 - 5 39:21 07:52 - 25221
9 11  Marila Alvares 49 269155  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 08:52 07:46 07:41 07:37 07:37 - 5 39:33 07:55 - 13737
10 26  Diana Sjol 41 460006  Upland CA  SWAT 08:46 07:46 07:47 07:38 07:39 - 5 39:36 07:55 - 19928
11 18  Joy Franco 37 262057  Palo Alto CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:36 07:42 07:50 07:44 07:49 - 5 39:41 07:56 - 13347
12 20  Amy Lauer 40 540905  Redondo Beach CA  Rebel West 09:17 07:55 07:59 07:53 07:48 - 5 40:52 08:10 - 19876
13 23  Kalli Phillips 45 62925  Oakland CA  vive la tarte 08:52 07:49 08:01 08:25 07:46 - 5 40:53 08:11 - 22918
14 24  Kimberly Sass 41 548201  Portland OR  Sorella Forte 09:00 08:05 08:04 08:02 07:55 - 5 41:06 08:13 - 25239
15 19  Trinity Gleckler 41 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 09:06 08:06 08:02 08:03 07:54 - 5 41:10 08:14 - 13353
16 304  Emma Herschbach 17 545265  Reno NV   08:47 07:58 08:21 08:24 08:03 - 5 41:33 08:19 - 25256
17 28  Stephanie Uetrecht 50 102796  Bend OR  WebCyclery Racing 09:20 08:20 08:17 08:21 08:03 - 5 42:21 08:28 - 19940
18 27  Shantelle Tupaz 14 493588  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:49 08:20 08:37 09:02 08:37 - 5 43:26 08:41 - 17320
19 13  Kathleen Bortolussi 56 146732  Aptos CA  Rock Lobster 09:12 08:26 08:24 08:42 08:56 - 5 43:40 08:44 - 22307
20 21  Lauren Liden 58 334762  Woodbridge CA  michael David Winery 09:31 08:22 08:41 08:59 08:45 - 5 44:18 08:52 - 1410
21 17  Johanna Fogolin 41 383842  San Jose CA  SJBC 09:35 08:39 09:22 09:31 08:58 - 5 46:05 09:13 - 9228
dnf 15  Linda Elgart 64 45299  Sacramento CA  River City - - - - - - 0 - - -  1393
dns 12  Sumer Avila Crow 42 420086  Clovis CA  Monster Media Women’s Elite Team - - - - - - 0 - - -  19800