2019 West Coast Cyclocross Points Prestige
Race Results
8/18/2019 - Race 5: Presented by Clipped In Races
Men 4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 116  Tyler Ackerson 31 586239  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:05 06:38 06:34 06:42 - - - 4 26:59 06:45   22286
2 145  Keegan Pelton 18 585135  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster/Voler/HRS/Easton 07:13 06:38 06:42 06:46 - - - 4 27:19 06:50 00:20 23069
3 130  Greg Garth 35 546196  Los Angeles CA  CNCPT TEAM 07:14 06:38 06:41 06:47 - - - 4 27:20 06:50 00:21 22364
4 128  Alvin Escajeda 28 393730  Pomona CA  ENDO CNCPT TEAM 07:05 06:36 06:49 07:04 - - - 4 27:34 06:54 00:35 25222
5 306  Ian Dapot 41 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:05 06:44 06:50 06:58 - - - 4 27:37 06:54 00:38 17783
6 133  Andrew Langfield 33 202173  Oakland CA   07:27 06:43 06:46 06:48 - - - 4 27:44 06:56 00:45 23107
7 144  Justin Peck 17 457093  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 07:28 06:59 07:06 07:06 - - - 4 28:39 07:10 01:40 17794
8 143  Matt Parker 29 512640  Orinda CA   07:52 06:59 07:13 07:08 - - - 4 29:12 07:18 02:13 20425
9 146  Justin Pitts 48 544378  Mill Valley CA   07:53 07:21 07:20 07:11 - - - 4 29:45 07:26 02:46 20414
10 120  Mark Barnum 38 1 DAY  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 07:59 07:20 07:24 07:09 - - - 4 29:52 07:28 02:53 23129
11 152  Alonso Talbert 32 442847  Los Angeles CA  CNCPT Team 07:51 07:15 07:21 07:25 - - - 4 29:52 07:28 02:53 25242
12 123  Steven Chavez 37 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA  Biotropic Labs 07:43 07:16 07:38 07:23 - - - 4 30:00 07:30 03:01 4506
13 139  Drew Noel 40 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 07:38 07:22 07:29 07:35 - - - 4 30:04 07:31 03:05 25234
14 164  Christopher Fuentes 31 338758  San Carlos CA   07:58 07:22 07:32 07:18 - - - 4 30:10 07:33 03:11 25246
15 169  Scott Wilson 48 466902  Oakdale CA  Bell Realestate Cycling 07:40 07:21 07:43 07:46 - - - 4 30:30 07:38 03:31 25250
16 136  Ian Milne 54 536379  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:50 07:18 07:46 07:53 - - - 4 30:47 07:42 03:48 17365
17 159  Christopher White 33 538171  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 08:05 07:37 07:45 07:38 - - - 4 31:04 07:46 04:05 23133
18 320  Kimio Bazett 41 549000  Sacramento CA   08:23 07:37 07:47 07:31 - - - 4 31:18 07:50 04:19 25263
19 117  Jesse Avery 41 570465  Fremont CA  Team Fremont/FFBC 08:34 07:42 07:45 07:43 - - - 4 31:44 07:56 04:45 25216
20 149  Anthony Smith 66 517468  Placerville CA  victory Velo Racing 08:41 07:52 07:43 07:34 - - - 4 31:50 07:58 04:51 2325
21 129  Adam Fresia 44 493020  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 08:39 07:48 07:51 07:44 - - - 4 32:02 08:01 05:03 13554
22 163  David Von Edge 32 549868  Union City CA   08:29 07:44 07:59 08:07 - - - 4 32:19 08:05 05:20 25248
23 87  Toby Smith 38 279717  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:52 08:02 08:11 08:25 - - - 4 32:30 08:08 05:31 17285
24 132  Rj Laffins 60 457973  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling 08:36 07:39 08:16 08:04 - - - 4 32:35 08:09 05:36 14127
25 166  Peter Bentley 13 568144  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 08:51 07:57 08:05 07:43 - - - 4 32:36 08:09 05:37 25245
26 141  Rich Owings 55 26995  Plymouth CA  Body Concepts Racing 08:20 08:05 08:17 08:05 - - - 4 32:47 08:12 05:48 23522
27 154  Jay Van Rein 53 499820  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:23 08:08 08:19 08:17 - - - 4 33:07 08:17 06:08 15141
28 131  Paul Keefer 53 1 DAY  Carmichael CA  Sacramento Century Rotary Oct 5 08:40 08:16 08:14 08:14 - - - 4 33:24 08:21 06:25 20412
29 155  Jacob Van Waardenberg 17 1 DAY  Roseville CA  Woodcreek 08:18 08:24 08:27 08:22 - - - 4 33:31 08:23 06:32 11921
30 135  Dylan Loomis 45 582439  Berkeley CA   09:04 08:15 08:09 08:11 - - - 4 33:39 08:25 06:40 25230
31 121  Jack Billowitz 12 585489  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 08:52 08:16 08:31 08:36 - - - 4 34:15 08:34 07:16 25217
32 156  Rob Wassmer 59 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:25 08:18 08:17 08:20 - - - 4 34:20 08:35 07:21 662
33 334  Jake Sours 30 550069  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:16 08:22 08:22 08:23 - - - 4 34:23 08:36 07:24 20433
34 160  Andreas Schulten 52 248096  Cameron Park CA  Pen Velo racing/Summit bicycles 09:53 08:27 08:17 08:11 - - - 4 34:48 08:42 07:49 2929
35 337  Joshua Boyden 38 -  Ranco Cordova CA  Leadout 09:15 08:33 08:36 08:33 - - - 4 34:57 08:44 07:58 5806
36 137  Robert Moision 53 421150  Piedmont CA   09:58 08:24 08:34 08:23 - - - 4 35:19 08:50 08:20 25231
37 150  Tim Smith 68 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:34 08:36 08:36 08:46 - - - 4 35:32 08:53 08:33 2289
38 345  Chris Dawson 52 224247  Sacramento CA   09:12 08:40 08:48 09:05 - - - 4 35:45 08:56 08:46 25279
39 151  Tom Strause 60 321390  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:00 08:39 08:30 - - - - 3 27:09 09:03 - 623
40 346  Dawson Lucas 15 419090  Sacramento CA   11:43 08:14 08:12 - - - - 3 28:09 09:23 - 25278
41 122  Rodney Billowitz 55 3694  Bend OR  Slippery Sasquatch Racing 10:15 08:54 09:04 - - - - 3 28:12 09:24 - 25218
42 329  David Hermen 51 516461  Folsom CA   09:58 08:54 09:50 - - - - 3 28:42 09:34 - 25266
43 148  John Simmons 53 384665  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:33 10:31 09:35 - - - - 3 31:39 10:33 - 9486
44 125  Tim Culbertson 54 115811  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Cycling Team 11:58 10:21 10:13 - - - - 3 32:32 10:51 - 24501
45 118  David Avery 11 511894  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 12:07 11:48 11:52 - - - - 3 35:47 11:56 - 22885
46 343  Scott Osgood 55 1 Day  Modesto CA   08:23 09:07 18:40 - - - - 3 36:10 12:03 - 25275
47 341  Yuri Tupaz 8 564462  Pleasanton CA   12:25 11:51 12:23 - - - - 3 36:39 12:13 - 25276
48 138  Thomas Moision 12 548640  Piedmont CA  CBRE 13:08 15:06 - - - - - 2 28:14 14:07 - 23183
dns 167  Tirey Pagel 32 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25236
dns 140  Michael Oliver 53 1 DAY  Granite Bay CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1536
dns 147  Vincent Pitzulo 50 1 DAY  Fairfield CA  Rockville Bike - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23169
dns 119  Stuart Baker 63 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20451
dns 124  Jonathan Clay 48 252989  Davis CA  Team Sparkle Pony - - - - - - - 0 - - -  293
dns 126  Bill Dewolf 65 237364  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10399
dns 127  Rik Eckert 55 95239  Reno NV  Orange Pedal Cycling - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2517
dns 134  Jay Loder 60 123456  North Vancouver BC  Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25229
dns 161  Charles Rausch 18 570148  Sunnyvale CA  Voler/ Easton/ - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25247
dns 157  Justin Weisenberger 44 1 DAY  Lodi CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23085
dns 158  Michael Welch 72 195781  Healdsburg CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19946
Women 4-5     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 16  Maude Farrell 29 549192  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 08:09 07:20 07:16 07:08 - - - 4 29:53 07:28   25223
2 315  Moriah Wilson 24 438317  San Francisco CA   08:16 07:21 07:19 07:23 - - - 4 30:19 07:35 00:26 25260
3 113  Alice Walton 32 585990  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 08:16 07:43 07:41 07:40 - - - 4 31:19 07:50 01:26 23074
4 112  Emily Vince 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 08:50 07:37 07:36 07:41 - - - 4 31:44 07:56 01:51 25243
5 115  Rebecca Wolski 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:03 08:21 08:25 08:23 - - - 4 34:12 08:33 04:19 9130
6 101  Brooke Barnum-Roberts 40 569332  Truckee CA  Rabid Alpaca Posse 09:29 08:25 08:26 08:18 - - - 4 34:38 08:40 04:45 22940
7 333  Andrea Sanchez 30 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:32 08:28 08:30 08:26 - - - 4 34:56 08:44 05:03 20488
8 104  Lynn Hunter 53 547702  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 09:37 08:25 08:53 09:24 - - - 4 36:19 09:05 06:26 12997
16 105  Amy Jo Johnson 44 547778  San Francisco CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE 09:43 08:25 09:21 - - - - 3 27:29 09:10 - 25227
17 111  Paulette Trinh 36 456991  Livermore CA  Vanderkitten (VKCX) 09:57 09:03 08:49 - - - - 3 27:49 09:16 - 13701
9 107  Veronica Mickelson 46 484375  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes 10:09 09:07 08:59 - - - - 3 28:14 09:25 - 13577
10 102  Hope Crockell 16 476840  Auburn CA   10:17 09:00 08:59 - - - - 3 28:16 09:25 - 832
11 106  Elizabeth Koebele 32 497149  Reno NV  Velo Reno 10:51 09:40 09:14 - - - - 3 29:45 09:55 - 20755
12 162  Ashley Von Edge 33 549867  Union City CA   10:23 09:47 09:42 - - - - 3 29:52 09:57 - 25249
13 109  Beverley Newman 35 538697  Folsom CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 10:50 09:35 09:48 - - - - 3 30:13 10:04 - 25233
14 344  Veronica Scott 12 570844  Boise ID   10:11 09:48 11:09 - - - - 3 31:08 10:23 - 25277
15 103  Autumn Hardy 31 524397  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 11:11 12:30 11:16 - - - - 3 34:57 11:39 - 3258
18 110  Vanessa Oklejas 47 586259  Piedmont CA   13:09 15:14 - - - - - 2 28:23 14:12 - 23184
dns 114  Ciara Wing 17 541504  Truckee CA  Rock Lobster - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19948
dns 100  Kelli Badillo 46 332182  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2984
dns 108  Michelle Morrill 48 365569  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4119
Men 1-3     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 2  Max Judelson 29 188837  Berkeley CA  Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 06:45 06:29 06:16 06:28 06:35 06:27 06:29 7 45:29 06:30   13627
2 10  Nathan Barton 23 361444  Auburn CA  Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 06:46 06:19 06:25 06:28 06:35 06:29 06:43 7 45:45 06:32 00:16 3674
3 8  Kobi Gyetvan 22 460244  Napa CA   06:45 06:29 06:26 06:39 06:45 06:46 06:47 7 46:37 06:40 01:08 13761
4 9  Brendan Lehman 31 285173  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 06:45 06:29 06:39 06:45 06:43 06:44 06:46 7 46:51 06:42 01:22 13628
5 78  Christopher Peck 50 50748  Los Gatos CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 07:14 06:35 06:34 06:42 06:48 06:34 06:39 7 47:05 06:44 01:36 17795
6 55  Sean Haidet 50 153943  San Luis Obispo CA  Schnur Racing 07:04 06:41 06:38 06:41 06:49 06:42 06:39 7 47:14 06:45 01:45 13632
7 44  Brock Dickie 49 42222  Santa Cruz CA   07:03 06:41 06:39 06:41 06:49 06:42 06:45 7 47:20 06:46 01:51 12202
8 66  Gabe Linn 43 584085  Portland OR  mettle cycling 07:20 06:42 06:37 06:38 06:47 06:45 06:37 7 47:26 06:47 01:57 25228
9 35  Ian Brown 15 541118  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 07:16 06:41 06:42 06:48 06:50 06:44 06:33 7 47:34 06:48 02:05 19811
10 5  Ryder Uetrecht 18 468018  Bend OR  Bear Development Team 06:46 06:30 06:33 06:51 06:53 07:18 07:06 7 47:57 06:51 02:28 19942
11 80  Dylan Pollard 19 336476  Moscow ID  Palouse Bicycle racing 07:26 06:52 06:48 06:49 06:42 06:45 06:48 7 48:11 06:53 02:42 25237
12 84  Matt Seline 16 543516  Truckee CA   07:27 06:52 06:47 06:49 06:43 06:58 06:42 7 48:18 06:54 02:49 24545
13 41  Daniel Cortopassi 37 432128  Rio Linda CA  DRS 24/7 07:14 06:40 06:51 06:54 06:55 06:55 06:58 7 48:27 06:55 02:58 9455
14 52  Randall Fransen 40 537698  Portland OR  Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 07:09 06:47 06:53 06:55 06:59 06:57 06:48 7 48:28 06:55 02:59 25224
15 168  Matthew Paez 29 442816  Bend OR   07:42 06:44 06:50 06:54 06:59 06:53 06:48 7 48:50 06:59 03:21 17238
16 85  Mark Severy 31 496555  Mckinleyville CA  Adventure''s Edge 07:08 06:42 06:49 06:47 07:04 07:13 07:14 7 48:57 07:00 03:28 17308
17 70  Ian Megale 32 203143  Boise ID  Upcycle Boise 07:35 07:05 07:00 06:59 06:53 06:53 06:33 7 48:58 07:00 03:29 19890
18 45  Dustin Diede 46 206844  Napa CA  ELIEL 07:20 06:54 06:49 06:52 07:10 07:03 06:53 7 49:01 07:00 03:32 13489
19 64  William Kemper 43 18873  Redwood City CA  Cognition Cyclery 07:23 06:51 06:48 06:48 06:54 07:08 07:12 7 49:03 07:00 03:34 17814
20 61  Callum Ingram 36 268349  Reno NV  VeloReno 07:45 06:44 06:57 07:01 06:56 06:56 07:12 7 49:31 07:04 04:02 19859
21 97  Timber Weiss 31 411506  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:42 06:41 06:43 07:07 07:04 07:03 07:17 7 49:37 07:05 04:08 11969
22 311  Lindsey Furtado 38 414584  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing 08:08 06:57 06:58 06:56 06:56 06:58 06:54 7 49:47 07:07 04:18 13623
23 83  Sam Schneider 29 383313  Campbell CA  SunPower Racing 07:52 06:56 07:01 06:58 07:04 07:02 07:01 7 49:54 07:08 04:25 13590
24 86  David Sheek 44 250444  Lake Forest CA  SDG - Muscle Monster Team 07:52 06:53 07:02 07:00 07:09 07:21 07:27 7 50:44 07:15 05:15 19925
25 69  Kell Mckenzie 38 413260  Oakland CA  Squid King Kog 07:39 07:04 07:15 07:08 07:15 07:16 07:20 7 50:56 07:17 05:27 10610
26 46  Ben Dodge 40 178595  San Jose CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:28 07:02 06:59 07:10 07:09 07:12 07:00 7 51:00 07:17 05:31 3235
27 38  Brad Cannella 48 92638  Cambria CA  Vivid Cycling Club 08:07 07:08 07:08 07:09 07:13 07:10 07:06 7 51:01 07:17 05:32 19814
28 36  Michael Brown 49 206751  Bend OR  Web Cyclery Racing 07:53 07:03 07:12 07:07 07:18 07:20 07:22 7 51:15 07:19 05:46 19810
29 94  Travis Tucker 18 517678  Occidental CA  Trailworks Dirt Devo 08:03 07:21 07:22 07:25 07:14 06:58 06:52 7 51:15 07:19 05:46 17319
30 342  Zack Cunningham 32 443093  Sacramento CA  SQuiD 07:52 07:01 07:05 07:26 07:19 07:30 07:18 7 51:31 07:22 06:02 1255
31 71  Matthew Moseley 34 156264  Sausalito CA   08:35 06:57 06:54 07:02 07:07 07:21 07:43 7 51:39 07:23 06:10 13985
32 93  Bryan Torian 43 0342538  Olympia WA  Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 07:54 07:03 07:09 07:11 07:21 07:24 07:44 7 51:46 07:24 06:17 22928
33 43  Charley Dean 47 336978  Lyons CO  Rally Sport Cycling Team 07:32 07:05 07:19 07:19 07:41 07:36 07:21 7 51:52 07:25 06:23 25220
34 68  Ian Lopez De San Roman 17 503995  Sebastopol CA  Trailworks Dirt Devo 07:36 07:09 07:13 07:29 07:27 07:30 07:29 7 51:53 07:25 06:24 17278
35 77  Jay Parkhill 51 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:51 06:58 07:05 07:06 07:42 07:42 07:41 7 52:05 07:26 06:36 15764
36 29  Peter Ambiel 27 509523  Los Altos CA  Sunpower Racing 08:04 07:11 07:14 07:23 07:26 07:34 07:37 7 52:29 07:30 07:00 19951
37 59  Mark Howard 46 459276  San Jose CA  SunPower Racing 07:14 07:03 07:20 07:47 07:36 07:51 07:47 7 52:38 07:31 07:09 15569
38 81  Martin Rushworth 43 493795  Los Angeles CA  Tres Leches 08:00 07:21 07:22 07:32 07:30 07:21 07:34 7 52:40 07:31 07:11 23005
39 309  Eric Brown 33 412863     07:25 07:08 07:13 07:31 07:47 07:54 07:58 7 52:56 07:34 07:27 8921
40 95  John Vahlberg 50 302136  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:49 07:24 07:31 07:38 07:36 07:23 08:09 7 53:30 07:39 08:01 1797
41 98  Tanner Wescott 16 547559  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy/Top Club 07:36 07:02 07:09 08:04 09:07 06:41 - 6 45:39 07:37 - 25244
42 33  Jeff Bilodeau 44 305630  Granite Bay CA  CBRE RACING 08:05 07:25 07:14 07:49 08:00 07:09 - 6 45:42 07:37 - 194
43 53  Leonard Garza 45 439297  San Francisco CA  STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 08:29 07:20 07:23 07:25 07:46 07:40 - 6 46:02 07:40 - 22365
44 307  Peter Zlatnik 48 511228  Sacramento CA   08:21 07:28 07:30 07:32 07:40 07:33 - 6 46:04 07:41 - 25252
45 39  Ken Cashion 51 6395  Castro Valley CA  DFL-CVC 08:25 07:24 07:30 07:39 07:43 07:30 - 6 46:11 07:42 - 13620
46 75  Steve Offerman 53 81992  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 07:59 07:21 07:32 07:44 07:44 07:54 - 6 46:14 07:42 - 1338
47 49  Jim English 60 390015  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 08:27 07:39 07:52 07:30 07:31 07:32 - 6 46:30 07:45 - 3216
48 332  David Pouncy 44 248071  Alameda CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun 08:59 07:35 07:31 07:34 07:30 07:31 - 6 46:40 07:47 - 5955
49 88  Alexander Stephens 25 406130  Reno NV   08:26 07:21 07:39 07:38 07:44 08:08 - 6 46:56 07:49 - 24328
50 30  Kyle Ashton 46 264499  Granite Bay CA  Red Peloton 08:01 07:11 07:28 08:14 08:51 07:16 - 6 47:01 07:50 - 3310
51 40  Matthew Christiansen 49 517472  Mountain View CA  Bloom Energy-MOB Cycle Works p/b Primal Wear 08:40 07:34 07:46 07:48 07:43 07:50 - 6 47:21 07:54 - 17784
52 63  Casey Keen 50 515514  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:42 07:22 07:38 07:38 07:46 08:17 - 6 47:23 07:54 - 15753
53 79  James Plummer 47 113486  Chico CA   09:16 07:39 07:36 07:32 07:40 07:48 - 6 47:31 07:55 - 20459
54 47  John Elgart 74 45071  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:54 07:40 07:48 07:52 07:52 07:47 - 6 47:53 07:59 - 1395
55 91  Zane Strait 14 546079  Bend OR  Sunnyside Sports 08:39 07:31 07:54 08:18 08:32 07:49 - 6 48:43 08:07 - 25241
56 153  Mike Upchurch 50 283109  Old Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing 09:11 07:56 08:01 08:01 08:03 08:00 - 6 49:12 08:12 - 26
57 92  Mike Tomin 30 300943  Carlsbad CA  Knobbe Cycling 07:54 07:56 10:01 07:36 07:38 08:11 - 6 49:16 08:13 - 22927
58 165  Rozel Tupaz 45 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 09:14 07:50 08:00 08:05 08:23 08:11 - 6 49:43 08:17 - 3499
59 48  Dan English 15 516519  San Ramon CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:07 08:02 09:42 08:55 08:51 07:17 - 6 50:54 08:29 - 3217
60 176  Jacob Olander 17 544117  Bend OR  Bowen Sports Performance 08:54 08:28 08:23 08:41 08:23 08:13 - 6 51:02 08:30 - 25235
61 82  Paul Sadoff 65 83434  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/Rock Lobster 09:36 08:10 08:07 08:27 08:32 08:35 - 6 51:26 08:34 - 19921
62 51  Thom Fox 67 211278  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:17 08:18 08:12 08:49 08:44 09:05 - 6 52:25 08:44 - 1754
63 96  Nathan Vahlberg 16 516069  Mountain View CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:27 08:18 08:06 08:55 08:52 09:09 - 6 52:47 08:48 - 1798
64 56  Caiden Hartrich 16 568970  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 09:39 10:05 10:07 09:08 12:04 - - 5 51:03 10:13 - 25225
dnf 73  Brad Nelson 31 517152  Lemoore CA   07:10 06:45 07:01 08:03 - - - 4 28:59 07:15 -  25232
dnf 50  Joe Fabris 62 189958  Capitola CA  Plus3 09:11 08:34 08:27 - - - - 3 26:12 08:44 -  3244
dnf 65  Benjamin Lauer 35 520742  Redondo Beach CA  Rebel West 08:13 07:18 - - - - - 2 15:31 07:46 -  19875
dns 60  John Hughes 53 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13984
dns 62  Russ Jackson 49 521937  Park City UT   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25226
dns 54  Gregory Goodwine 31 286760  Upland CA  SC VELO ELITE - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19845
dns 57  Keith Hillier 36 276108  Millbrae CA  ORNOT - - - - - - - 0 - - -  414
dns 58  Justin Hintz 45 368842  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23
dns 42  Lance Crow 48 361860  Clovis CA  Monster Media Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25219
dns 37  Eric Bustos 52 40678  Alameda CA  trouble/spokesman bicycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1685
dns 34  Benjamin Braxley 39 253484  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15731
dns 31  Chris Becker 51 287692  Moraga CA  Splunk Racing - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10570
dns 32  Ryan Bibko 30 215821  Morgan Hill CA  Specialized Bicycles - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22106
dns 74  Tony Odell 36 287267  Sacramento CA  DRS247 - - - - - - - 0 - - -  7196
dns 72  Jason Nearn 49 367019  Fresno CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9280
dns 67  Michael Loftesnes 55 53118  Martinez CA  Velo Fratello - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14124
dns 89  Ian Stowe 25 321906  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4079
dns 172  Sean Strachan 16 447894  San Francisco CA  Top Club Cyclocross - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12148
Women 1-3     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Caroline Nolan 31 342500  Reno NV  Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lobster 07:33 07:04 07:00 07:14 07:05 07:11 06:57 7 50:03 07:09   19904
2 3  Anna Megale 29 438607  Boise ID  Trek CXC 07:34 07:04 06:59 07:13 07:05 07:11 07:03 7 50:09 07:10 00:06 19891
3 7  Caitlin Bernstein 31 248945  Reno NV  Velocio/ Easton/ McGovern Cycles 07:34 07:04 07:03 07:13 07:22 07:25 07:29 7 51:10 07:19 01:07 17815
4 4  Amanda Nauman 31 292922  Lake Forest CA  SDG - Muscle Monster Team 07:32 07:00 07:28 07:22 07:30 07:31 07:30 7 51:53 07:25 01:50 19900
5 6  Sophie Russenberger 23 457714  Bend OR  Team S&M 08:07 07:25 07:38 07:40 07:43 07:35 - 6 46:08 07:41 - 25238
6 22  Vida Lopez De San Roman 14 503997  Sebastopol CA  Trial Works Dirt Devo 08:10 07:39 07:42 07:56 07:33 08:01 - 6 47:01 07:50 - 17279
7 25  Samantha Scott 15 556156  Boise ID  Velosport Jr. Devo Team, Irvine, Ca 08:28 07:53 08:15 08:20 08:19 07:44 - 6 48:59 08:10 - 25240
8 23  Kalli Phillips 45 62925  Oakland CA  vive la tarte 09:18 07:56 08:03 08:04 08:04 07:53 - 6 49:18 08:13 - 22918
9 27  Shantelle Tupaz 14 493588  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:50 08:14 08:02 08:06 08:20 07:47 - 6 49:19 08:13 - 17320
10 18  Joy Franco 37 262057  Palo Alto CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:58 07:57 08:10 08:19 08:12 08:17 - 6 49:53 08:19 - 13347
11 14  Sierra Domaille 43 570147  Portland OR  Mettle Cycling 09:18 08:03 08:12 08:06 08:09 08:18 - 6 50:06 08:21 - 25221
12 19  Trinity Gleckler 41 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing 09:15 08:09 08:10 08:13 08:20 08:13 - 6 50:20 08:23 - 13353
13 11  Marila Alvares 49 269155  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:20 08:05 08:09 08:17 08:25 08:26 - 6 50:42 08:27 - 13737
14 28  Stephanie Uetrecht 50 102796  Bend OR  WebCyclery Racing 09:14 08:24 08:16 08:32 08:22 08:13 - 6 51:01 08:30 - 19940
15 24  Kimberly Sass 41 548201  Portland OR  Sorella Forte 09:09 08:23 08:33 08:33 08:31 08:13 - 6 51:22 08:34 - 25239
16 20  Amy Lauer 40 540905  Redondo Beach CA  Rebel West 09:39 08:32 08:20 08:17 08:33 08:40 - 6 52:01 08:40 - 19876
17 13  Kathleen Bortolussi 56 146732  Aptos CA  Rock Lobster 09:36 08:41 08:45 08:51 09:04 09:02 - 6 53:59 09:00 - 22307
18 21  Lauren Liden 58 334762  Woodbridge CA  michael David Winery 09:56 08:39 08:49 09:07 09:35 - - 5 46:06 09:13 - 1410
19 304  Emma Herschbach 17 545265  Reno NV   17:45 17:20 17:31 - - - - 3 52:36 17:32 - 25256
20 15  Linda Elgart 64 45299  Sacramento CA  River City 09:57 09:00 - - - - - 2 18:57 09:29 - 1393
dns 17  Johanna Fogolin 41 383842  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9228
dns 12  Sumer Avila Crow 42 420086  Clovis CA  Monster Media Women’s Elite Team - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19800
dns 26  Diana Sjol 41 460006  Upland CA  SWAT - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19928