2020 Wednesday Night Worlds
Race Results
8/26/2020 - Race 1
Long Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 103  Ryan Odell 42 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 24:38 1 24:38 24:38   530
2 59  Chaz Halbert 29 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems/Cycling Dev - Mike's Bike 24:51 1 24:51 24:51 00:12 9403
3 45  Christopher Flynn 39 5:15 PM  Fairfield CA  Revs Road Race 25:28 1 25:28 25:28 00:50 26944
4 89  Erik Nelson 36 5:15 PM  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 25:47 1 25:47 25:47 01:09 160
5 80  Lars Lofgren 38 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 26:31 1 26:31 26:31 01:53 23095
6 3  Hibert Alvarez 32 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 26:36 1 26:36 26:36 01:58 26939
7 57  Samuel Guzman 38 4:45 PM  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 26:51 1 26:51 26:51 02:13 1111
8 6  Timmy Bauer 28 6:30 PM  Placeeville CA  Saris + The Pros Closet 27:17 1 27:17 27:17 02:39 19315
9 111  Dane Schweitzer 48 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   30:45 1 30:45 30:45 06:07 2628
dns 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano - 0 - - -  66
Long Single Speed Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 33  Charlie Kropf 48 6:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  OBGs/Mraz Brewing 27:36 1 27:36 27:36   458
2 11  Chris Maier 52 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 28:04 1 28:04 28:04 00:28 481
3 62  Justin Hintz 45 5:30 PM  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing Co. 29:08 1 29:08 29:08 01:32 23
dnf 79  Jason Liske 50 6:15 PM  Placerville CA  Hangtown / Cycling Dev - 0 - - -  19476
dns 100  Doug Noble 55 6:15 PM  Rocklin CA   - 0 - - -  1645
dns 119  Will Waggoner 51 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  RCV - 0 - - -  57
Long HS Varsity Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 112  Marcis Shelton 16 6:15 PM  Mill Valley CA  dfL 25:36 1 25:36 25:36   13593
2 97  Eliah Reeves 16 6:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 28:06 1 28:06 28:06 02:30 19496
3 38  Jeff Essers 16 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev - Mike’s Bikes 28:33 1 28:33 28:33 02:57 23422
4 121  Finn Wells 17 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   33:28 1 33:28 33:28 07:52 20419
5 30  Lucas Dawson 16 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 36:34 1 36:34 36:34 10:58 9199
dns 39  Carson Fellows 17 5:00 PM  Folsom CA  CyclingDev - Mike’s Bikes - 0 - - -  21241
Long HS JV Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 65  Griffin Hoppin 17 5:00 PM  Mill Valley CA  Marin Academy Mountain Bike Team 27:31 1 27:31 27:31   26946
2 110  Ian Schweitzer 14 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   31:00 1 31:00 31:00 03:29 10247
3 129  Lief Yergensen 15 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - Cycling Development 32:06 1 32:06 32:06 04:35 26954
4 51  Noah Wilson 14 4:30 PM  Cool CA   33:33 1 33:33 33:33 06:02 14894
5 95  Conner Ramesbottom 13 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   37:39 1 37:39 37:39 10:08 5957
6 42  Kurt Fischer 16 5:15 PM  Davis CA  Davis comp 38:55 1 38:55 38:55 11:24 26474
7 74  Kyle Knox 15 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   42:10 1 42:10 42:10 14:40 943
dnf 122  Noah Shelton 14 6:15 PM  Mill Valley CA  dfL - 0 - - -  13592
dns 83  Michael Marovich 16 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills/Del Oro - 0 - - -  21368
dns 19  Conner Broumand Jr 15 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman sports - 0 - - -  26942
dns 72  Garrett Klotz 16 6:00 PM  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats - 0 - - -  26948
Long Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Jeff Wilson 29 6:00 PM  Fair Oaks CA   26:22 1 26:22 26:22   26936
2 63  Charlie Hollman 30 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 27:23 1 27:23 27:23 01:02 23561
3 66  James Howard 37 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   28:24 1 28:24 28:24 02:03 22276
4 108  Sam Schneider 29 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  AltoVelo Racing 28:42 1 28:42 28:42 02:20 13590
5 102  Darren Nye 32 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA   29:03 1 29:03 29:03 02:41 2212
6 123  Jake Sours 35 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 30:47 1 30:47 30:47 04:25 20433
7 131  Paul Levy 32 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 31:47 1 31:47 31:47 05:25 14056
8 35  Bradley Dyer 29 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycle 35:41 1 35:41 35:41 09:19 23078
9 16  Joshua Boyden 39 5:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 40:21 1 40:21 40:21 14:00 5806
dns 21  Sam Brown-Shaklee 31 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes of Sacramento - 0 - - -  22230
dns 2  Craig Altare 39 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  224
Long Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Adam Koch 40 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 26:50 1 26:50 26:50   456
2 40  Mark Fellows 48 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA   28:30 1 28:30 28:30 01:40 350
3 94  Scott Ramesbottom 46 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   28:59 1 28:59 28:59 02:09 19494
4 13  Jeff Bilodeau 44 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 29:03 1 29:03 29:03 02:13 194
5 124  Jeff Spronk 40 6:15 PM  Fair Oaks CA  Mikes Bikes 31:20 1 31:20 31:20 04:30 18644
6 5  Skyler Baldock 49 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA   32:37 1 32:37 32:37 05:47 239
7 96  Ryan Reeves 45 6:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   32:40 1 32:40 32:40 05:50 19495
8 81  Mike Lyster 46 5:00 PM  Rescue CA  OBG/Mraz 33:24 1 33:24 33:24 06:34 6769
9 114  Chad Talach 46 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Talach Real Estate 35:51 1 35:51 35:51 09:01 2226
10 104  Nicolaj Olsen 49 6:00 PM  Cameron Park CA   36:03 1 36:03 36:03 09:13 23521
11 18  Kevin Broumand 49 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman sports 36:30 1 36:30 36:30 09:40 26941
12 117  Michael Tronnes 48 6:00 PM  Roseville CA   37:17 1 37:17 37:17 10:27 8686
13 73  Keith Knox 48 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   38:17 1 38:17 38:17 11:27 26949
dnf 31  Raymond De La Rosa 48 5:00 PM  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - 0 - - -  23086
dns 92  Dan Pintor 44 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  26595
dns 4  Adam Andelin 49 6:00 PM  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - 0 - - -  227
dns 1  Joshua Flood 47 4:30 PM  Lincoln CA   - 0 - - -  20749
dns 48  Jesse Gray 40 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club - 0 - - -  20430
dns 60  Kyle Hamilton 44 6:00 PM  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  8875
Long Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 58  Dave Hackett 54 5:30 PM  Davis CA  Mikes Velo City 26:55 1 26:55 26:55   392
2 106  Chuck Ross 50 4:45 PM  Grass Valley CA  SERT/ Body Logic 28:09 1 28:09 28:09 01:14 1623
3 22  Scott Clark 56 4:30 PM  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 32:18 1 32:18 32:18 05:23 7
4 69  Mike Stinson 56 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 32:30 1 32:30 32:30 05:35 2160
5 85  Mark Mayfield 58 5:30 PM  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 32:31 1 32:31 32:31 05:37 9336
6 120  Rob Wassmer 59 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 33:04 1 33:04 33:04 06:09 662
7 90  Terry Nilsen 52 4:30 PM  Folsom CA  PenVelo 33:40 1 33:40 33:40 06:45 17774
8 41  Mark Fiori 52 5:45 PM  Placerville CA  Folsom Bike 36:20 1 36:20 36:20 09:25 97
9 29  Chris Dawson 53 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 36:25 1 36:25 36:25 09:30 3105
10 118  Baldur Tryggvason 57 5:45 PM  Wilton CA  XApe 36:44 1 36:44 36:44 09:49 2169
11 88  Darryl Moxley 53 6:45 PM  Orangevale CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 37:19 1 37:19 37:19 10:24 138
12 32  Robert Dickie 57 4:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike 38:52 1 38:52 38:52 11:57 26943
dnf 68  Gil Inouye 55 5:45 PM  Elk Grove CA   - 0 - - -  9331
dns 84  Chris Marovich 50 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA   - 0 - - -  13049
dns 87  Cliff Millemann 62 4:45 PM  Davis CA   - 0 - - -  502
dns 115  John Tamplin 54 5:45 PM  Rescue CA   - 0 - - -  26951
dns 130  Robert Horowitz 58 5:45 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  24282
Long Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Rob Stark 61 6:30 PM  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 28:53 1 28:53 28:53   40
2 34  Tom Dunlap 60 6:45 PM  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 29:07 1 29:07 29:07 00:14 1041
3 56  John Grubbs 62 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 30:09 1 30:09 30:09 01:16 391
4 64  Christopher Holmes 62 6:30 PM  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 32:19 1 32:19 32:19 03:26 5
5 105  Daniel Parks 62 4:30 PM  Orangevale CA   41:28 1 41:28 41:28 12:35 13960
dnf 61  Peter Hanchett 61 6:45 PM  Valley Springs CA  Careful with the Teeth Kate! Racing - 0 - - -  26622
dns 98  Kurt Reisig 63 6:00 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   - 0 - - -  21275
dns 24  Tom Strause 60 4:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - 0 - - -  623
Long Pro/Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Elizabeth Croegaert 34 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 30:35 1 30:35 30:35   24240
2 133  Janell Marton 49 5:15 PM  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 31:52 1 31:52 31:52 01:17 3663
dns 17  Emma Briggs 42 6:00 PM  Folsom CA  Mike’s Bikes - 0 - - -  21130
Long HS JV Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 109  Mia Schumann 16 5:00 PM  Mill Valley CA  Bear Development 35:45 1 35:45 35:45   25119
2 127  Amelia Woodul 18 5:45 PM  Folsom CA   37:21 1 37:21 37:21 01:36 26953
Long Women 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 8  Peyton Bilo 23 5:30 PM  Rescue CA   32:26 1 32:26 32:26   26940
2 67  Erin Howard 37 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   38:32 1 38:32 38:32 06:07 24283
dns 44  Julie Ingwerson 39 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  23438
dns 107  Andrea Sanchez-Sours 32 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - 0 - - -  26950
Long Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 86  Veronica Mickelson 46 4:45 PM  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 34:05 1 34:05 34:05   13577
2 52  Amanda Fischer 44 5:15 PM  Davis CA   40:14 1 40:14 40:14 06:09 15706
3 99  Michelle Rezentes 43 5:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   43:33 1 43:33 43:33 09:29 17671
4 113  Tina Bilodeau 44 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 1:14:14 1 1:14:14 1:14:14 40:09 20448
Short HS Freshmen Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 20  Garrett Brown 14 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinectics 17:07 1 17:07 17:07   21295
2 101  Austin Norris 15 5:45 PM  Rescue CA   20:40 1 20:40 20:40 03:33 23626
3 134  Adam Tornberg 14 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   21:39 1 21:39 21:39 04:32 26955
4 128  Marco Wright 14 5:30 PM  Penryn CA  Pinnacle Nutrition Group 21:46 1 21:46 21:46 04:39 21341
Short Grom Boys 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 28  Sean Davies 10 6:30 PM  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 17:14 1 17:14 17:14   23483
2 91  Max Clark 13 4:30 PM  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 18:28 1 18:28 18:28 01:14 1045
3 132  Subala Villa 14 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company 19:55 1 19:55 19:55 02:40 26956
4 10  Connor Bilodeau 12 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 20:30 1 20:30 20:30 03:16 20436
5 14  Colton Bilodeau 8 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 25:01 1 25:01 25:01 07:46 21344
6 82  Nolan Maier 12 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 25:08 1 25:08 25:08 07:54 10316
7 75  Andrew Koch 12 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  CBRE 27:07 1 27:07 27:07 09:53 21320
8 43  Karl Fischer 11 5:15 PM  Davis CA  Davis Comp NICA 31:43 1 31:43 31:43 14:28 26656
9 54  Walter Flint 10 4:30 PM  Jackson CA  Kinetic Cycles 43:08 1 43:08 43:08 25:53 10456
dns 71  Carson Klotz 12 6:00 PM  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats - 0 - - -  26947
Short Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 78  Michael Kroleski 33 6:00 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   18:51 1 18:51 18:51   21171
Short Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 47  Brian Gaultney 48 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 17:42 1 17:42 17:42   1152
Short Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 55  Pete Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:41 1 17:41 17:41   15689
2 76  Peter Krogh 55 6:45 PM  Nevada City CA  Body Logic/SERT 18:00 1 18:00 18:00 00:19 8814
3 23  Ken Conover 57 5:15 PM  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 19:35 1 19:35 19:35 01:54 19998
4 15  Richard Boelman 56 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA   21:18 1 21:18 21:18 03:37 21159
5 27  Jeff Phipps 54 6:30 PM  Roseville CA  Vans Bicycle 22:50 1 22:50 22:50 05:09 23524
6 12  David Herman 52 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   23:18 1 23:18 23:18 05:37 13562
7 53  Cris Flint 53 4:30 PM  Jackson CA  Kinetic Cycles 42:17 1 42:17 42:17 24:36 112
dns 46  Jeff Fruit 56 5:30 PM  Folsom CA   - 0 - - -  18
dns 49  Christopher Greene 50 6:15 PM  Arnold CA   - 0 - - -  26945
Short Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 26  Edward Cruz 61 5:45 PM  Penn Valley CA  Body Logic Sert 20:13 1 20:13 20:13   1167
2 37  John Elgart 74 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 21:17 1 21:17 21:17 01:04 1395
Short Grom Girls 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 93  Sierrah Piper 11 5:45 PM  Cameron Park CA   20:06 1 20:06 20:06   21308
Short Women 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 7  Laura Bell 28 6:45 PM  Cameron Park CA   28:25 1 28:25 28:25   6402
2 135  Karen Sked 34 END  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing 31:43 1 31:43 31:43 03:18 21323
Short Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 116  Sarah Trobee 45 6:45 PM  Citrus Heights CA   24:15 1 24:15 24:15   26952
Short Women 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 77  Libby Conlin 53 END  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 22:29 1 22:29 22:29   15690
dns 70  Simone Julian 55 6:15 PM  Auburn CA   - 0 - - -  1018
Short Female 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 36  Linda Elgart 64 4:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 22:37 1 22:37 22:37   1393