2020 Wednesday Night Worlds
Race Results
9/2/2020 - Race 2
Long Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Hibert Alvarez 32 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 22:25 1 22:25 22:25   26939
2 103  Ryan Odell 42 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 22:26 1 22:26 22:26 00:02 530
3 89  Erik Nelson 36 5:15 PM  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 23:10 1 23:10 23:10 00:46 160
4 80  Lars Lofgren 38 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 23:21 1 23:21 23:21 00:56 23095
5 57  Samuel Guzman 38 4:45 PM  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 24:53 1 24:53 24:53 02:29 1111
6 111  Dane Schweitzer 48 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   27:28 1 27:28 27:28 05:04 2628
dns 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano - 0 - - -  66
dns 59  Chaz Halbert 29 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems/Cycling Dev - Mike's Bike - 0 - - -  9403
dns 6  Timmy Bauer 28 6:30 PM  Placeeville CA  Saris + The Pros Closet - 0 - - -  19315
dns 45  Christopher Flynn 39 5:15 PM  Fairfield CA  Revs Road Race - 0 - - -  26944
Long Single Speed Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 33  Charlie Kropf 48 6:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  OBGs/Mraz Brewing 25:17 1 25:17 25:17   458
2 11  Chris Maier 52 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 25:41 1 25:41 25:41 00:24 481
3 79  Jason Liske 50 6:15 PM  Placerville CA  Hangtown / Cycling Dev 26:52 1 26:52 26:52 01:35 19476
4 136  Tony Boody 45 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA   31:32 1 31:32 31:32 06:15 189
dns 62  Justin Hintz 45 5:30 PM  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing Co. - 0 - - -  23
dns 100  Doug Noble 55 6:15 PM  Rocklin CA   - 0 - - -  1645
dns 119  Will Waggoner 51 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  RCV - 0 - - -  57
Long HS Varsity Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 112  Marcis Shelton 16 6:15 PM  Mill Valley CA  dfL 23:36 1 23:36 23:36   13593
2 38  Jeff Essers 16 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev - Mike’s Bikes 24:46 1 24:46 24:46 01:10 23422
3 97  Eliah Reeves 16 6:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 25:59 1 25:59 25:59 02:23 19496
4 121  Finn Wells 17 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   27:09 1 27:09 27:09 03:33 20419
5 30  Lucas Dawson 16 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 29:57 1 29:57 29:57 06:21 9199
dns 39  Carson Fellows 17 5:00 PM  Folsom CA  CyclingDev - Mike’s Bikes - 0 - - -  21241
Long HS JV Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 65  Griffin Hoppin 17 5:00 PM  Mill Valley CA  Marin Academy Mountain Bike Team 25:57 1 25:57 25:57   26946
2 137  Finn Bourke 15 5:15 PM  Portola Valley CA  Woodside Beasts 26:09 1 26:09 26:09 00:12 26957
3 122  Noah Shelton 14 6:15 PM  Mill Valley CA  dfL 26:54 1 26:54 26:54 00:57 13592
4 20  Garrett Brown 14 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinectics 27:50 1 27:50 27:50 01:53 21295
5 129  Lief Yergensen 15 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - Cycling Development 28:29 1 28:29 28:29 02:32 26954
6 72  Garrett Klotz 16 6:00 PM  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats 29:07 1 29:07 29:07 03:10 26948
7 51  Noah Wilson 14 4:30 PM  Cool CA   29:43 1 29:43 29:43 03:46 14894
8 95  Conner Ramesbottom 13 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   33:57 1 33:57 33:57 08:00 5957
9 152  Jacob Romero 15 5:00 PM  Rancho Murieta CA   34:33 1 34:33 34:33 08:36 23380
10 74  Kyle Knox 15 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   36:15 1 36:15 36:15 10:18 943
11 42  Kurt Fischer 16 5:15 PM  Davis CA  Davis comp 37:38 1 37:38 37:38 11:41 26474
12 149  Gabriel Mccarthy 18 5:00 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   40:05 1 40:05 40:05 14:08 21288
dns 19  Conner Broumand Jr 15 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman sports - 0 - - -  26942
dns 110  Ian Schweitzer 14 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   - 0 - - -  10247
dns 83  Michael Marovich 16 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills/Del Oro - 0 - - -  21368
Long Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Jeff Wilson 29 6:00 PM  Fair Oaks CA   24:19 1 24:19 24:19   26936
2 63  Charlie Hollman 30 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 24:42 1 24:42 24:42 00:23 23561
3 108  Sam Schneider 29 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  AltoVelo Racing 25:20 1 25:20 25:20 01:01 13590
4 66  James Howard 37 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   25:35 1 25:35 25:35 01:16 22276
5 131  Paul Levy 32 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 25:49 1 25:49 25:49 01:30 14056
6 102  Darren Nye 32 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA   26:15 1 26:15 26:15 01:56 2212
7 145  David Kots 27 5:00 PM  Roseville CA   26:51 1 26:51 26:51 02:32 6209
8 35  Bradley Dyer 29 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycle 27:37 1 27:37 27:37 03:18 23078
9 148  Anthony Marino 38 5:15 PM  Lodi CA  Kinetic Cycles 30:15 1 30:15 30:15 05:56 22945
10 123  Jake Sours 35 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 32:44 1 32:44 32:44 08:25 20433
11 16  Joshua Boyden 39 5:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 34:19 1 34:19 34:19 10:00 5806
12 2  Craig Altare 39 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA   34:44 1 34:44 34:44 10:25 224
dns 21  Sam Brown-Shaklee 31 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes of Sacramento - 0 - - -  22230
Long Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Adam Andelin 49 6:00 PM  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 24:11 1 24:11 24:11   227
2 9  Adam Koch 40 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 24:38 1 24:38 24:38 00:27 456
3 114  Chad Talach 46 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Talach Real Estate 25:22 1 25:22 25:22 01:11 2226
4 13  Jeff Bilodeau 44 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 26:01 1 26:01 26:01 01:50 194
5 94  Scott Ramesbottom 46 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   26:28 1 26:28 26:28 02:17 19494
6 124  Jeff Spronk 40 6:15 PM  Fair Oaks CA  Mikes Bikes 28:08 1 28:08 28:08 03:57 18644
7 154  Joshua Flood 47 4:30 PM  Lincoln CA   28:58 1 28:58 28:58 04:47 20749
8 5  Skyler Baldock 49 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA   29:05 1 29:05 29:05 04:54 239
9 47  Brian Gaultney 48 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 29:16 1 29:16 29:16 05:05 1152
10 81  Mike Lyster 46 5:00 PM  Rescue CA  OBG/Mraz 29:32 1 29:32 29:32 05:21 6769
11 96  Ryan Reeves 45 6:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   29:59 1 29:59 29:59 05:47 19495
12 104  Nicolaj Olsen 49 6:00 PM  Cameron Park CA   30:35 1 30:35 30:35 06:24 23521
13 18  Kevin Broumand 49 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman sports 30:44 1 30:44 30:44 06:33 26941
14 73  Keith Knox 48 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   31:06 1 31:06 31:06 06:55 26949
15 117  Michael Tronnes 48 6:00 PM  Roseville CA   31:39 1 31:39 31:39 07:28 8686
16 31  Raymond De La Rosa 48 5:00 PM  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 34:13 1 34:13 34:13 10:02 23086
dns 40  Mark Fellows 48 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  350
dns 48  Jesse Gray 40 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club - 0 - - -  20430
dns 60  Kyle Hamilton 44 6:00 PM  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  8875
dns 92  Dan Pintor 44 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  26595
dns 143  Brian Hood 49 6:30 PM  Lincoln CA  Terrapin Technology Group - 0 - - -  26960
Long Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 58  Dave Hackett 54 5:30 PM  Davis CA  Mikes Velo City 24:43 1 24:43 24:43   392
2 106  Chuck Ross 50 4:45 PM  Grass Valley CA  SERT/ Body Logic 25:21 1 25:21 25:21 00:38 1623
3 138  Sean Bourke 53 5:15 PM  Portola Valley CA   26:07 1 26:07 26:07 01:24 26958
4 87  Cliff Millemann 62 4:45 PM  Davis CA   27:11 1 27:11 27:11 02:28 502
5 22  Scott Clark 56 4:30 PM  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 27:27 1 27:27 27:27 02:44 7
6 69  Mike Stinson 56 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 27:49 1 27:49 27:49 03:06 2160
7 120  Rob Wassmer 59 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 29:13 1 29:13 29:13 04:30 662
8 90  Terry Nilsen 52 4:30 PM  Folsom CA  PenVelo 29:51 1 29:51 29:51 05:08 17774
9 29  Chris Dawson 53 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 31:09 1 31:09 31:09 06:26 3105
10 118  Baldur Tryggvason 57 5:45 PM  Wilton CA  XApe 31:33 1 31:33 31:33 06:50 2169
11 41  Mark Fiori 52 5:45 PM  Placerville CA  Folsom Bike 31:47 1 31:47 31:47 07:04 97
12 130  Robert Horowitz 58 5:45 PM  Sacramento CA   32:45 1 32:45 32:45 08:02 24282
13 88  Darryl Moxley 53 6:45 PM  Orangevale CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 32:59 1 32:59 32:59 08:16 138
dns 32  Robert Dickie 57 4:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike - 0 - - -  26943
dns 68  Gil Inouye 55 5:45 PM  Elk Grove CA   - 0 - - -  9331
dns 84  Chris Marovich 50 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA   - 0 - - -  13049
dns 85  Mark Mayfield 58 5:30 PM  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles - 0 - - -  9336
dns 115  John Tamplin 54 5:45 PM  Rescue CA   - 0 - - -  26951
Long Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Rob Stark 61 6:30 PM  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 25:43 1 25:43 25:43   40
2 56  John Grubbs 62 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 26:31 1 26:31 26:31 00:47 391
3 34  Tom Dunlap 60 6:45 PM  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 27:13 1 27:13 27:13 01:30 1041
4 64  Christopher Holmes 62 6:30 PM  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 28:31 1 28:31 28:31 02:48 5
5 98  Kurt Reisig 63 6:00 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   29:15 1 29:15 29:15 03:31 21275
dns 105  Daniel Parks 62 4:30 PM  Orangevale CA   - 0 - - -  13960
Long Pro/Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Elizabeth Croegaert 34 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 27:33 1 27:33 27:33   24240
2 133  Janell Marton 49 5:15 PM  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 28:35 1 28:35 28:35 01:02 3663
dns 17  Emma Briggs 42 6:00 PM  Folsom CA  Mike’s Bikes - 0 - - -  21130
Long HS JV Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 109  Mia Schumann 16 5:00 PM  Mill Valley CA  Bear Development 31:37 1 31:37 31:37   25119
2 127  Amelia Woodul 18 5:45 PM  Folsom CA   33:07 1 33:07 33:07 01:30 26953
Long Women 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 44  Julie Ingwerson 39 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes 29:03 1 29:03 29:03   23438
2 8  Peyton Bilo 23 5:30 PM  Rescue CA   29:14 1 29:14 29:14 00:10 26940
3 107  Andrea Sanchez-Sours 32 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 31:26 1 31:26 31:26 02:23 26950
4 67  Erin Howard 37 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   32:40 1 32:40 32:40 03:37 24283
Long Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 86  Veronica Mickelson 46 4:45 PM  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 30:29 1 30:29 30:29   13577
2 113  Tina Bilodeau 44 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 32:09 1 32:09 32:09 01:40 20448
3 52  Amanda Fischer 44 5:15 PM  Davis CA   34:11 1 34:11 34:11 03:42 15706
dns 99  Michelle Rezentes 43 5:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   - 0 - - -  17671
Long Women 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 155  Rosemaria Schumann 55 4:45 PM  Mill Valley CA   38:10 1 38:10 38:10   26964
2 150  Fnu Novita 51 6:30 PM  Mather CA   40:57 1 40:57 40:57 02:47 19088
Short HS Freshmen Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 144  Max Kosorukov 15 4:45 PM  Kentfield CA   19:32 1 19:32 19:32   26961
2 101  Austin Norris 15 5:45 PM  Rescue CA   20:53 1 20:53 20:53 01:21 23626
3 128  Marco Wright 14 5:30 PM  Penryn CA  Pinnacle Nutrition Group 22:09 1 22:09 22:09 02:38 21341
Short Grom Boys 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 28  Sean Davies 10 4:45 PM  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 19:20 1 19:20 19:20   23483
2 91  Max Clark 13 4:30 PM  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 20:23 1 20:23 20:23 01:03 1045
3 156  Subala Villa 14 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company 20:27 1 20:27 20:27 01:06 26956
4 10  Connor Bilodeau 12 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 21:46 1 21:46 21:46 02:26 20436
5 153  Dax Sellers 13 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB/ modi-FIT.com 22:53 1 22:53 22:53 03:33 21302
6 82  Nolan Maier 12 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 25:13 1 25:13 25:13 05:52 10316
7 14  Colton Bilodeau 8 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 25:32 1 25:32 25:32 06:11 21344
8 75  Andrew Koch 12 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  CBRE 27:08 1 27:08 27:08 07:48 21320
9 71  Carson Klotz 12 6:00 PM  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats 31:27 1 31:27 31:27 12:07 26947
10 43  Karl Fischer 11 5:15 PM  Davis CA  Davis Comp NICA 32:06 1 32:06 32:06 12:46 26656
11 54  Walter Flint 10 4:30 PM  Jackson CA  Kinetic Cycles 33:24 1 33:24 33:24 14:04 10456
dns 146  Kaden Lazon 12 5:00 PM  Cameron Park CA   - 0 - - -  26962
Short Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Short Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 139  Dave Christensen 44 5:00 PM  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 18:42 1 18:42 18:42   9322
Short Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 76  Peter Krogh 55 6:45 PM  Nevada City CA  Body Logic/SERT 18:31 1 18:31 18:31   8814
2 55  Pete Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:37 1 18:37 18:37 00:06 15689
3 49  Christopher Greene 50 6:15 PM  Arnold CA   19:21 1 19:21 19:21 00:50 26945
4 142  Phil Hinkle 50 5:15 PM  Woodbridge CA   20:37 1 20:37 20:37 02:06 26561
5 23  Ken Conover 57 5:15 PM  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 21:14 1 21:14 21:14 02:43 19998
6 15  Richard Boelman 56 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA   21:21 1 21:21 21:21 02:50 21159
7 12  David Herman 52 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   22:14 1 22:14 22:14 03:42 13562
8 141  Rick Guevel 56 5:00 PM  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 22:48 1 22:48 22:48 04:16 5750
9 46  Jeff Fruit 56 5:30 PM  Folsom CA   23:32 1 23:32 23:32 05:01 18
10 27  Jeff Phipps 54 6:30 PM  Roseville CA  Vans Bicycle 28:45 1 28:45 28:45 10:14 23524
11 53  Cris Flint 53 4:30 PM  Jackson CA  Kinetic Cycles 34:05 1 34:05 34:05 15:34 112
Short Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 37  John Elgart 74 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 19:07 1 19:07 19:07   1395
2 24  Tom Strause 60 4:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 20:50 1 20:50 20:50 01:43 623
3 151  Tex Ritter 63 4:45 PM  Grass Valley CA   25:13 1 25:13 25:13 06:06 26963
4 61  Peter Hanchett 61 6:45 PM  Valley Springs CA  Careful with the Teeth Kate! Racing 42:05 1 42:05 42:05 22:58 26622
dns 26  Edward Cruz 61 5:45 PM  Penn Valley CA  Body Logic Sert - 0 - - -  1167
Short Grom Girls 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 93  Sierrah Piper 11 5:45 PM  Cameron Park CA   50:13 1 50:13 50:13   21308
dnf 147  Morgan Lyster 12 5:00 PM  Rescue CA   - 0 - - -  10307
Short Women 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 140  Cassandra Depizzol 30 5:00 PM  Auburn CA  Atown Bikes 23:02 1 23:02 23:02   26959
2 7  Laura Bell 28 6:45 PM  Cameron Park CA   28:20 1 28:20 28:20 05:18 6402
dnf 135  Karen Sked 34 END  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing - 0 - - -  21323
Short Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 116  Sarah Trobee 45 6:45 PM  Citrus Heights CA   24:21 1 24:21 24:21   26952
Short Women 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 77  Libby Conlin 53 END  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 22:33 1 22:33 22:33   15690
2 70  Simone Julian 55 6:15 PM  Auburn CA   23:49 1 23:49 23:49 01:16 1018
Short Female 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 36  Linda Elgart 64 4:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 21:53 1 21:53 21:53   1393