2020 Wednesday Night Worlds
Race Results
9/16/2020 - Race 3
Long Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 89  Erik Nelson 36 5:15 PM  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 27:43 1 27:43 27:43   160
2 103  Ryan Odell 42 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 27:45 1 27:45 27:45 00:02 530
3 3  Hibert Alvarez 32 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 27:46 1 27:46 27:46 00:03 26939
4 80  Lars Lofgren 38 5:30 PM  Folsom CA   28:05 1 28:05 28:05 00:22 23095
5 59  Chaz Halbert 29 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 28:25 1 28:25 28:25 00:42 9403
6 57  Samuel Guzman 38 4:45 PM  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 29:28 1 29:28 29:28 01:45 1111
dnf 111  Dane Schweitzer 48 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   - 0 - - -  2628
dns 6  Timmy Bauer 28 6:30 PM  Placeeville CA  Saris + The Pros Closet - 0 - - -  19315
dns 45  Christopher Flynn 39 5:15 PM  Fairfield CA  Revs Road Race - 0 - - -  26944
dns 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano - 0 - - -  66
Long Single Speed Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 79  Jason Liske 50 6:15 PM  Placerville CA  FT3 30:42 1 30:42 30:42   19476
2 11  Chris Maier 52 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hls CA  Mike the Poolman 31:27 1 31:27 31:27 00:45 481
3 100  Doug Noble 55 6:15 PM  Rocklin CA   35:37 1 35:37 35:37 04:55 1645
4 33  Charlie Kropf 48 6:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  OBGs/Mraz Brewing 36:13 1 36:13 36:13 05:31 458
dnf 136  Tony Boody 45 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA   55:32 1 55:32 55:32 -  189
dns 62  Justin Hintz 45 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing Co. - 0 - - -  23
dns 119  Will Waggoner 51 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  RCV - 0 - - -  57
Long HS Varsity Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 38  Jeff Essers 16 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans Mtb Team 30:36 1 30:36 30:36   23422
2 121  Finn Wells 17 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   33:18 1 33:18 33:18 02:42 20419
3 97  Eliah Reeves 16 6:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev-Gladiators 34:29 1 34:29 34:29 03:53 19496
4 30  Lucas Dawson 16 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 37:31 1 37:31 37:31 06:55 9199
5 165  Jalen Sells 17 4:45 PM  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mountain Bike Team 37:49 1 37:49 37:49 07:13 26967
dnf 39  Carson Fellows 17 5:00 PM  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - 0 - - -  21241
dns 158  Jack Demartino 17 4:45 PM  Roseville CA  Woodcreek HS - 0 - - -  26965
dns 112  Marcis Shelton 16 6:15 PM  Mill Valley CA  dfL - 0 - - -  13593
Long HS JV Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 171  Griffin Hoppin 17 5:00 PM  Mill Valley CA  Marin Academy Mountain Bike Team 30:40 1 30:40 30:40   26946
2 110  Ian Schweitzer 14 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   33:40 1 33:40 33:40 03:00 10247
3 20  Garrett Brown 14 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinectics 34:14 1 34:14 34:14 03:34 21295
4 129  Lief Yergensen 15 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - Cycling Development 35:34 1 35:34 35:34 04:54 26954
5 51  Noah Wilson 14 4:30 PM  Cool CA   35:52 1 35:52 35:52 05:13 14894
6 144  Max Kosorukov 15 5:00 PM  Kentfield CA   36:13 1 36:13 36:13 05:33 26961
7 83  Michael Marovich 16 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills/Del Oro 37:33 1 37:33 37:33 06:54 21368
8 152  Jacob Romero 15 5:00 PM  Rancho Murieta CA   40:32 1 40:32 40:32 09:53 23380
9 95  Conner Ramesbottom 13 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   41:41 1 41:41 41:41 11:01 5957
10 19  Conner Broumand Jr 15 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman sports 44:43 1 44:43 44:43 14:04 26942
11 74  Kyle Knox 15 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   47:17 1 47:17 47:17 16:38 943
12 42  Kurt Fischer 16 5:15 PM  Davis CA  Davis Composite NICA 48:07 1 48:07 48:07 17:28 26474
dns 72  Garrett Klotz 16 6:00 PM  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats - 0 - - -  26948
dns 122  Noah Shelton 14 6:15 PM  Mill Valley CA  dfL - 0 - - -  13592
Long Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Jeff Wilson 29 6:00 PM  Fair Oaks CA   29:29 1 29:29 29:29   26936
2 63  Charlie Hollman 30 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 29:46 1 29:46 29:46 00:17 23561
3 108  Samuel Schneider 29 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Altovelo Racing 30:21 1 30:21 30:21 00:52 13590
4 131  Paul Levy 32 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 31:01 1 31:01 31:01 01:32 14056
5 66  James Howard 37 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   32:10 1 32:10 32:10 02:41 22276
6 123  Jake Sours 35 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 35:25 1 35:25 35:25 05:56 20433
7 35  Bradley Dyer 29 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycle 35:43 1 35:43 35:43 06:14 23078
8 78  Michael Kroleski 33 6:00 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   38:23 1 38:23 38:23 08:54 21171
9 16  Joshua Boyden 39 5:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 42:37 1 42:37 42:37 13:08 5806
dnf 102  Darren Nye 32 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  2212
dns 21  Sam Brown-Shaklee 31 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes of Sacramento - 0 - - -  22230
dns 2  Craig Altare 39 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  224
Long Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 114  Chad Talach 46 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Talach Real Estate 30:36 1 30:36 30:36   2226
2 9  Adam Koch 40 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 31:29 1 31:29 31:29 00:53 456
3 173  Brian Durling 39 -  Sacramento CA  Mike’s Bikes 31:31 1 31:31 31:31 00:55 23162
4 163  Mark Fellows 48 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 31:33 1 31:33 31:33 00:57 350
5 13  Jeff Bilodeau 44 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 31:46 1 31:46 31:46 01:10 194
6 94  Scott Ramesbottom 46 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   31:59 1 31:59 31:59 01:23 19494
7 92  Dan Pintor 44 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA   32:11 1 32:11 32:11 01:35 26595
8 124  Jeff Spronk 40 6:15 PM  Fair Oaks CA  Mikes Bikes 35:00 1 35:00 35:00 04:24 18644
9 139  Dave Christensen 44 4:45 PM  Lincoln CA  Atown Bikes 35:12 1 35:12 35:12 04:35 9322
10 159  George Jones 41 4:45 PM  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mountain Bike Team 35:38 1 35:38 35:38 05:02 21382
11 104  Nicolaj Olsen 49 6:00 PM  Cameron Park CA   35:49 1 35:49 35:49 05:13 23521
12 47  Brian Gaultney 48 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 36:11 1 36:11 36:11 05:35 1152
13 5  Skyler Baldock 49 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA   36:17 1 36:17 36:17 05:41 239
14 81  Mike Lyster 46 5:00 PM  Rescue CA  OBG/Mraz 36:42 1 36:42 36:42 06:06 6769
15 154  Josh Flood 47 4:30 PM  Lincoln CA   36:44 1 36:44 36:44 06:08 20749
16 73  Keith Knox 48 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   37:51 1 37:51 37:51 07:15 26949
17 18  Kevin Broumand 49 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman sports 38:16 1 38:16 38:16 07:40 26941
18 96  Ryan Reeves 45 6:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   38:20 1 38:20 38:20 07:44 19495
19 117  Michael Tronnes 48 6:00 PM  Roseville CA   40:32 1 40:32 40:32 09:56 8686
20 31  Raymond De La Rosa 48 5:00 PM  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 42:26 1 42:26 42:26 11:50 23086
21 172  Fletcher Guletz 41 -  Citrus Heights CA   42:54 1 42:54 42:54 12:18 26971
dns 4  Adam Andelin 49 6:00 PM  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - 0 - - -  227
dns 48  Jesse Gray 40 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club - 0 - - -  20430
dns 60  Kyle Hamilton 44 6:00 PM  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  8875
Long Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 58  Dave Hackett 54 5:30 PM  Davis CA  Mikes Velo City 29:26 1 29:26 29:26   392
2 87  Cliff Millemann 57 4:45 PM  Davis CA   32:44 1 32:44 32:44 03:18 502
3 22  Scott Clark 56 4:30 PM  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 33:48 1 33:48 33:48 04:22 7
4 115  John Tamplin 54 5:45 PM  Rescue CA   35:28 1 35:28 35:28 06:02 26951
5 69  Mike Stinson 56 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 35:56 1 35:56 35:56 06:30 2160
6 90  Terry Nilsen 52 4:30 PM  Folsom CA  PenVelo 36:18 1 36:18 36:18 06:52 17774
7 120  Rob Wassmer 59 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 36:38 1 36:38 36:38 07:12 662
8 29  Chris Dawson 53 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 37:56 1 37:56 37:56 08:29 3105
9 130  Robert Horowitz 58 5:45 PM  Sacramento CA   40:46 1 40:46 40:46 11:20 24282
10 41  Mark Fiori 52 5:45 PM  Placerville CA  Folsom Bike 42:06 1 42:06 42:06 12:40 97
11 84  Chris Marovich 50 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA   44:32 1 44:32 44:32 15:06 13049
12 68  Gil Inouye 55 5:45 PM  Elk Grove CA   44:50 1 44:50 44:50 15:24 9331
13 142  Phil Hinkle 50 5:00 PM  Woodbridge CA   47:41 1 47:41 47:41 18:15 26561
dns 166  David Stahler 51 5:00 PM  Menlo Park CA  Team Roaring Mouse - 0 - - -  25488
dns 106  Chuck Ross 50 4:45 PM  Grass Valley CA  SERT/ Body Logic - 0 - - -  1623
dns 32  Robert Dickie 57 4:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike - 0 - - -  26943
dns 85  Mark Mayfield 58 5:30 PM  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles - 0 - - -  9336
dns 88  Darryl Moxley 53 6:45 PM  Orangevale CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing - 0 - - -  138
dns 118  Baldur Tryggvason 57 5:45 PM  Wilton CA   - 0 - - -  2169
Long Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Rob Stark 61 6:30 PM  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 31:54 1 31:54 31:54   40
2 56  John Grubbs 62 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 32:11 1 32:11 32:11 00:17 391
3 34  Tom Dunlap 60 6:45 PM  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 32:35 1 32:35 32:35 00:41 1041
4 98  Kurt Reisig 63 6:00 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   35:05 1 35:05 35:05 03:11 21275
dns 64  Christopher Holmes 62 6:30 PM  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing - 0 - - -  5
dns 105  Daniel Parks 62 4:30 PM  Orangevale CA   - 0 - - -  13960
Long Pro/Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Elizabeth Croegaert 34 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 32:30 1 32:30 32:30   24240
2 133  Janell Marton 49 5:15 PM  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 35:22 1 35:22 35:22 02:52 3663
dns 17  Emma Briggs 42 6:00 PM  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  21130
Long HS JV Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 109  Mia Schumann 16 5:00 PM  Mill Valley CA   40:27 1 40:27 40:27   25119
dnf 127  Amelia Woodul 18 5:45 PM  Folsom CA   - 0 - - -  26953
Long Women 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 44  Julie Ingwerson 39 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes 37:28 1 37:28 37:28   23438
2 67  Erin Howard 37 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   39:50 1 39:50 39:50 02:23 24283
3 107  Andrea Sanchez-Sours 32 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 41:18 1 41:18 41:18 03:51 26950
dns 8  Peyton Bilo 23 5:30 PM  Rescue CA   - 0 - - -  26940
Long Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 113  Tina Bilodeau 44 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 40:20 1 40:20 40:20   20448
2 52  Amanda Fischer 44 5:15 PM  Davis CA   43:13 1 43:13 43:13 02:53 15706
3 99  Michelle Rezentes 43 5:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   53:04 1 53:04 53:04 12:44 17671
dns 86  Veronica Mickelson 46 4:45 PM  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  13577
Long Women 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 155  Rosemaria Schumann 55 4:45 PM  Mill Valley CA   46:04 1 46:04 46:04   26964
2 170  Marci Wood 51 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   57:49 1 57:49 57:49 11:45 18678
Short HS Freshmen Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Short Grom Boys 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 91  Max Clark 13 4:30 PM  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 24:56 1 24:56 24:56   1045
2 10  Connor Bilodeau 12 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 26:59 1 26:59 26:59 02:03 20436
3 82  Nolan Maier 12 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hls CA  Mike the Poolman 29:28 1 29:28 29:28 04:32 10316
4 164  Stuart Mcdonald 13 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 30:41 1 30:41 30:41 05:45 1481
5 14  Colton Bilodeau 8 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 32:02 1 32:02 32:02 07:06 21344
6 75  Andrew Koch 12 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  CBRE 35:35 1 35:35 35:35 10:39 21320
7 167  Gavin Wicks 14 5:00 PM  Placerville CA   37:43 1 37:43 37:43 12:47 26968
8 43  Karl Fischer 11 5:15 PM  Davis CA  Davis Comp NICA 38:13 1 38:13 38:13 13:17 26656
9 54  Walter Flint 10 4:30 PM  Jackson CA  Kinetic Cycles 47:30 1 47:30 47:30 22:34 10456
dns 71  Carson Klotz 12 6:00 PM  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats - 0 - - -  26947
dns 156  Subala Villa 14 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company - 0 - - -  26956
dns 28  Sean Davies 10 4:45 PM  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing - 0 - - -  23483
Short Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 162  Matthew Keating 24 5:00 PM  Fair Oaks CA  #unattached 29:22 1 29:22 29:22   6146
Short Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 169  Cliff Wilson 58 4:45 PM  Newcastle CA   22:06 1 22:06 22:06   26970
2 49  Chris Greene 50 6:15 PM  Arnold CA   22:25 1 22:25 22:25 00:19 26945
3 76  Peter Krogh 55 6:45 PM  Nevada City CA  Body Logic/SERT 23:14 1 23:14 23:14 01:08 8814
4 55  Pete Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 23:41 1 23:41 23:41 01:35 15689
5 23  Ken Conover 57 5:15 PM  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 25:49 1 25:49 25:49 03:44 19998
6 141  Rick Guevel 56 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 26:13 1 26:13 26:13 04:07 5750
7 12  David Herman 52 6:00 PM  Folsom CA  Team City 26:13 1 26:13 26:13 04:07 13562
8 27  Jeff Phipps 54 6:30 PM  Roseville CA  Vans Bicycle 26:55 1 26:55 26:55 04:50 23524
9 53  Cris Flint 53 4:30 PM  Jackson CA  Kinetic Cycles 34:15 1 34:15 34:15 12:09 112
10 168  Josh Wicks 50 5:00 PM  Placerville CA   35:22 1 35:22 35:22 13:16 26969
dns 46  Jeff Fruit 56 5:30 PM  Folsom CA   - 0 - - -  18
dns 15  Richard Boelman 56 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  21159
Short Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 37  John Elgart 74 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 23:14 1 23:14 23:14   1395
2 24  Tom Strause 60 4:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 25:54 1 25:54 25:54 02:40 623
3 61  Peter Hanchett 61 6:45 PM  Valley Springs CA  Careful with the Teeth Kate! Racing 41:20 1 41:20 41:20 18:06 26622
4 151  Tex Ritter 63 4:45 PM  Grass Valley CA   46:05 1 46:05 46:05 22:51 26963
dns 26  Edward Cruz 61 5:45 PM  Penn Valley CA  Body Logic Sert - 0 - - -  1167
Short Grom Girls 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Juliette Jones 13 4:45 PM  Roseville CA  Woodcreek Jr Timberwolves 45:33 1 45:33 45:33   26966
dnf 93  Sierrah Piper 11 5:45 PM  Cameron Park CA   1:00:43 1 1:00:43 1:00:43 -  21308
Short Women 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Short Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Short Women 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 77  Libby Conlin 53 END  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETIC CYCLES 29:01 1 29:01 29:01   15690
dns 70  Simone Julian 55 6:15 PM  Auburn CA   - 0 - - -  1018
Short Female 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 36  Linda Elgart 64 4:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 25:54 1 25:54 25:54   1393