2020 Wednesday Night Worlds
Race Results
9/23/2020 - Race 4
Long Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 24:43 1 24:43 24:43   66
2 59  Chaz Halbert 29 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems/Cycling Dev - Mike's Bike 24:43 1 24:43 24:43 00:05 9403
3 3  Hibert Alvarez 32 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 25:33 1 25:33 25:33 00:50 26939
4 80  Lars Lofgren 38 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 25:45 1 25:45 25:45 01:02 23095
5 57  Samuel Guzman 38 4:45 PM  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 26:24 1 26:24 26:24 01:41 1111
6 6  Timmy Bauer 28 6:30 PM  Placeeville CA  Saris + The Pros Closet 27:55 1 27:55 27:55 03:12 19315
7 89  Erik Nelson 36 5:15 PM  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 36:14 1 36:14 36:14 11:31 160
dnf 103  Ryan Odell 42 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing - 0 - - -  530
dns 45  Christopher Flynn 39 5:15 PM  Fairfield CA  Revs Road Race - 0 - - -  26944
Long Single Speed Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 79  Jason Liske 50 6:15 PM  Placerville CA  Hangtown / Cycling Dev 26:59 1 26:59 26:59   19476
2 33  Charlie Kropf 48 6:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  OBGs/Mraz Brewing 27:34 1 27:34 27:34 00:35 458
3 11  Chris Maier 52 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 28:10 1 28:10 28:10 01:11 481
4 62  Justin Hintz 45 5:30 PM  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing Co. 28:51 1 28:51 28:51 01:52 23
5 100  Doug Noble 55 6:15 PM  Rocklin CA   32:17 1 32:17 32:17 05:18 1645
6 136  Tony Boody 45 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA   35:26 1 35:26 35:26 08:27 189
dns 119  Will Waggoner 51 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  RCV - 0 - - -  57
Long HS Varsity Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 112  Marcis Shelton 16 6:15 PM  Mill Valley CA  dfL 24:48 1 24:48 24:48   13593
2 97  Eliah Reeves 16 6:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 27:19 1 27:19 27:19 02:31 19496
3 38  Jeff Essers 16 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev - Mike’s Bikes 27:34 1 27:34 27:34 02:46 23422
4 121  Finn Wells 17 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   31:01 1 31:01 31:01 06:13 20419
5 30  Lucas Dawson 16 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 31:15 1 31:15 31:15 06:27 9199
dns 39  Carson Fellows 17 5:00 PM  Folsom CA  CyclingDev - Mike’s Bikes - 0 - - -  21241
Long HS JV Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 65  Griffin Hoppin 17 5:00 PM  Mill Valley CA  Marin Academy Mountain Bike Team 27:01 1 27:01 27:01   26946
2 110  Ian Schweitzer 14 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   29:14 1 29:14 29:14 02:13 10247
3 144  Max Kosorukov 15 5:00 PM  Kentfield CA   30:26 1 30:26 30:26 03:25 26961
4 20  Garrett Brown 14 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinectics 30:41 1 30:41 30:41 03:40 21295
5 129  Lief Yergensen 15 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - Cycling Development 31:37 1 31:37 31:37 04:36 26954
6 51  Noah Wilson 14 4:30 PM  Cool CA   32:29 1 32:29 32:29 05:28 14894
7 83  Michael Marovich 16 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills/Del Oro 33:14 1 33:14 33:14 06:13 21368
8 95  Conner Ramesbottom 13 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   34:32 1 34:32 34:32 07:31 5957
9 153  Dax Sellers 13 5:45 PM  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB/ modi-FIT.com 35:08 1 35:08 35:08 08:07 21302
10 152  Jacob Romero 15 5:00 PM  Rancho Murieta CA   36:14 1 36:14 36:14 09:14 23380
11 19  Conner Broumand Jr 15 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman sports 37:47 1 37:47 37:47 10:46 26942
12 74  Kyle Knox 15 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   41:06 1 41:06 41:06 14:06 943
13 149  Gabriel Mccarthy 18 4:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   43:32 1 43:32 43:32 16:31 21288
dnf 122  Noah Shelton 14 6:15 PM  Mill Valley CA  dfL - 0 - - -  13592
dns 179  Jackson Brayley 15 5:30 PM  Gold River CA  Gladiators - 0 - - -  22029
dns 72  Garrett Klotz 16 6:00 PM  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats - 0 - - -  26948
Long Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Jeff Wilson 29 6:00 PM  Fair Oaks CA   26:12 1 26:12 26:12   26936
2 63  Charlie Hollman 30 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 26:32 1 26:32 26:32 00:20 23561
3 108  Sam Schneider 29 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  AltoVelo Racing 27:42 1 27:42 27:42 01:30 13590
4 66  James Howard 37 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   27:43 1 27:43 27:43 01:31 22276
5 102  Darren Nye 32 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA   27:55 1 27:55 27:55 01:43 2212
6 177  Brandon Mcgee 30 5:00 PM  Volcano CA   28:10 1 28:10 28:10 01:58 23392
7 131  Paul Levy 32 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 28:23 1 28:23 28:23 02:11 14056
8 35  Bradley Dyer 29 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycle 31:42 1 31:42 31:42 05:29 23078
9 78  Michael Kroleski 33 6:00 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   32:07 1 32:07 32:07 05:55 21171
10 123  Jake Sours 35 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 32:32 1 32:32 32:32 06:20 20433
11 21  Sam Brown-Shaklee 31 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes of Sacramento 32:49 1 32:49 32:49 06:37 22230
12 16  Joshua Boyden 39 5:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 38:44 1 38:44 38:44 12:32 5806
dns 2  Craig Altare 39 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  224
Long Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Adam Andelin 49 6:00 PM  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 26:18 1 26:18 26:18   227
2 9  Adam Koch 40 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 26:26 1 26:26 26:26 00:08 456
3 173  Brian Durling 39 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Mike’s Bikes 27:58 1 27:58 27:58 01:40 23162
4 13  Jeff Bilodeau 44 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 28:17 1 28:17 28:17 01:59 194
5 92  Dan Pintor 44 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA   28:46 1 28:46 28:46 02:28 26595
6 94  Scott Ramesbottom 46 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   28:47 1 28:47 28:47 02:29 19494
7 96  Ryan Reeves 45 6:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   29:34 1 29:34 29:34 03:16 19495
8 178  Jason Brayley 46 5:30 PM  Gold River CA   29:51 1 29:51 29:51 03:33 23618
9 111  Dane Schweitzer 48 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   30:38 1 30:38 30:38 04:20 2628
10 81  Mike Lyster 46 5:00 PM  Rescue CA  OBG/Mraz 31:35 1 31:35 31:35 05:17 6769
11 104  Nicolaj Olsen 49 6:00 PM  Cameron Park CA   32:23 1 32:23 32:23 06:06 23521
12 154  Joshua Flood 47 4:30 PM  Lincoln CA   32:28 1 32:28 32:28 06:10 20749
13 18  Kevin Broumand 49 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman sports 33:08 1 33:08 33:08 06:50 26941
14 117  Michael Tronnes 48 6:00 PM  Roseville CA   36:04 1 36:04 36:04 09:46 8686
15 73  Keith Knox 48 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   36:42 1 36:42 36:42 10:24 26949
16 172  Fletcher Guletz 43 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA   37:16 1 37:16 37:16 10:58 26971
dnf 47  Brian Gaultney 48 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing - 0 - - -  1152
dnf 159  George Jones 41 4:45 PM  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mountain Bike Team - 0 - - -  21382
dns 182  Rozel Tupaz 45 6:30 PM  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing - 0 - - -  3499
dns 31  Raymond De La Rosa 48 5:00 PM  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - 0 - - -  23086
dns 40  Mark Fellows 48 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  350
dns 5  Skyler Baldock 49 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  239
dns 48  Jesse Gray 40 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club - 0 - - -  20430
dns 60  Kyle Hamilton 44 6:00 PM  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  8875
dns 124  Jeff Spronk 40 6:15 PM  Fair Oaks CA  Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  18644
dns 114  Chad Talach 46 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Talach Real Estate - 0 - - -  2226
Long Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 58  Dave Hackett 54 5:30 PM  Davis CA  Mikes Velo City 27:07 1 27:07 27:07   392
2 106  Chuck Ross 50 4:45 PM  Grass Valley CA  SERT/ Body Logic 27:20 1 27:20 27:20 00:14 1623
3 87  Cliff Millemann 62 4:45 PM  Davis CA   29:34 1 29:34 29:34 02:28 502
4 22  Scott Clark 56 4:30 PM  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 30:36 1 30:36 30:36 03:29 7
5 69  Mike Stinson 56 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 30:50 1 30:50 30:50 03:43 2160
6 181  Tom Campeau 52 6:15 PM  Elk Grove CA   31:38 1 31:38 31:38 04:31 41
7 85  Mark Mayfield 58 5:30 PM  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 31:47 1 31:47 31:47 04:40 9336
8 90  Terry Nilsen 52 4:30 PM  Folsom CA  PenVelo 31:52 1 31:52 31:52 04:46 17774
9 175  Reed Jackson 58 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City 32:25 1 32:25 32:25 05:19 21244
10 115  John Tamplin 54 5:45 PM  Rescue CA   32:49 1 32:49 32:49 05:42 26951
11 118  Baldur Tryggvason 57 5:45 PM  Wilton CA  XApe 33:25 1 33:25 33:25 06:19 2169
12 120  Rob Wassmer 59 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 33:27 1 33:27 33:27 06:21 662
13 130  Robert Horowitz 58 5:45 PM  Sacramento CA   36:50 1 36:50 36:50 09:43 24282
14 68  Gil Inouye 55 5:45 PM  Elk Grove CA   37:30 1 37:30 37:30 10:23 9331
15 84  Chris Marovich 50 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA   39:48 1 39:48 39:48 12:41 13049
dnf 29  Chris Dawson 53 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - 0 - - -  3105
dns 88  Darryl Moxley 53 6:45 PM  Orangevale CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing - 0 - - -  138
dns 32  Robert Dickie 57 4:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike - 0 - - -  26943
dns 41  Mark Fiori 52 5:45 PM  Placerville CA  Folsom Bike - 0 - - -  97
dns 142  Phil Hinkle 50 4:30 PM  Woodbridge CA   - 0 - - -  26561
Long Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Rob Stark 61 6:30 PM  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 28:52 1 28:52 28:52   40
2 34  Tom Dunlap 60 6:45 PM  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 29:33 1 29:33 29:33 00:41 1041
3 56  John Grubbs 62 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 30:12 1 30:12 30:12 01:20 391
4 98  Kurt Reisig 63 6:00 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   32:08 1 32:08 32:08 03:16 21275
dns 64  Christopher Holmes 62 6:30 PM  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing - 0 - - -  5
dns 105  Daniel Parks 62 4:30 PM  Orangevale CA   - 0 - - -  13960
Long Pro/Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Elizabeth Croegaert 34 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 30:02 1 30:02 30:02   24240
2 133  Janell Marton 49 5:15 PM  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 31:21 1 31:21 31:21 01:18 3663
dns 17  Emma Briggs 42 6:00 PM  Folsom CA  Mike’s Bikes - 0 - - -  21130
Long HS JV Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 109  Mia Schumann 16 5:00 PM  Mill Valley CA  Bear Development 37:19 1 37:19 37:19   25119
2 127  Amelia Woodul 18 5:45 PM  Folsom CA   39:18 1 39:18 39:18 01:59 26953
dns 176  Kate Jones 17 4:45 PM  Roseville CA  Woodcreek high school mountain bike team - 0 - - -  22016
Long Women 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 44  Julie Ingwerson 39 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes 32:40 1 32:40 32:40   23438
2 67  Erin Howard 37 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   35:08 1 35:08 35:08 02:28 24283
3 107  Andrea Sanchez-Sours 32 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 36:55 1 36:55 36:55 04:15 26950
dns 8  Peyton Bilo 23 5:30 PM  Rescue CA   - 0 - - -  26940
Long Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 86  Veronica Mickelson 46 4:45 PM  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 33:29 1 33:29 33:29   13577
2 113  Tina Bilodeau 44 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 37:17 1 37:17 37:17 03:48 20448
3 52  Amanda Fischer 44 5:15 PM  Davis CA   38:40 1 38:40 38:40 05:11 15706
4 99  Michelle Rezentes 43 5:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   39:56 1 39:56 39:56 06:27 17671
Long Women 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 155  Rosemaria Schumann 55 4:45 PM  Mill Valley CA   41:21 1 41:21 41:21   26964
2 174  Kendra Foley 51 4:45 PM  Modesto CA   41:51 1 41:51 41:51 00:30 15738
3 170  Marci Wood 52 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   50:21 1 50:21 50:21 09:00 18678
Short HS Freshmen Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 128  Marco Wright 14 5:30 PM  Penryn CA  Pinnacle Nutrition Group 26:57 1 26:57 26:57   21341
2 101  Austin Norris 15 5:45 PM  Rescue CA   27:57 1 27:57 27:57 01:00 23626
3 42  Kurt Fischer 16 5:15 PM  Davis CA  Davis comp 30:42 1 30:42 30:42 03:45 26474
Short Grom Boys 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 28  Sean Davies 10 4:45 PM  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 24:30 1 24:30 24:30   23483
2 91  Max Clark 13 4:30 PM  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 26:39 1 26:39 26:39 02:09 1045
3 10  Connor Bilodeau 12 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 30:28 1 30:28 30:28 05:58 20436
4 75  Andrew Koch 12 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  CBRE 32:59 1 32:59 32:59 08:29 21320
5 82  Nolan Maier 12 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 33:18 1 33:18 33:18 08:48 10316
6 164  Stuart Mcdonald 13 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 34:25 1 34:25 34:25 09:55 1481
7 43  Karl Fischer 11 5:15 PM  Davis CA  Davis Comp NICA 42:32 1 42:32 42:32 18:02 26656
8 54  Walter Flint 10 4:30 PM  Jackson CA  Kinetic Cycles 43:13 1 43:13 43:13 18:44 10456
9 14  Colton Bilodeau 8 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 48:50 1 48:50 48:50 24:20 21344
dns 156  Subala Villa 14 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company - 0 - - -  26956
dns 71  Carson Klotz 12 6:00 PM  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats - 0 - - -  26947
dns 183  Yuri Tupaz 9 6:30 PM  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing - 0 - - -  22992
Short Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Short Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 169  Cliff Wilson 58 4:45 PM  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 22:55 1 22:55 22:55   26970
2 49  Christopher Greene 50 6:15 PM  Arnold CA   24:12 1 24:12 24:12 01:17 26945
3 76  Peter Krogh 55 6:45 PM  Nevada City CA  Body Logic/SERT 24:19 1 24:19 24:19 01:24 8814
4 55  Pete Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 24:46 1 24:46 24:46 01:51 15689
5 23  Ken Conover 57 5:15 PM  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 27:20 1 27:20 27:20 04:25 19998
6 27  Jeff Phipps 54 6:30 PM  Roseville CA  Vans Bicycle 28:30 1 28:30 28:30 05:35 23524
7 12  David Herman 52 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   29:28 1 29:28 29:28 06:33 13562
8 141  Rick Guevel 56 5:00 PM  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 30:48 1 30:48 30:48 07:53 5750
9 53  Cris Flint 53 4:30 PM  Jackson CA  Kinetic Cycles 40:34 1 40:34 40:34 17:39 112
dns 46  Jeff Fruit 56 5:30 PM  Folsom CA   - 0 - - -  18
dns 15  Richard Boelman 56 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  21159
dns 184  Rik Eckert 55 6:45 PM  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen - 0 - - -  2517
Short Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 37  John Elgart 74 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 23:52 1 23:52 23:52   1395
2 24  Tom Strause 60 4:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 25:28 1 25:28 25:28 01:36 623
3 26  Edward Cruz 61 5:45 PM  Penn Valley CA  Body Logic Sert 27:15 1 27:15 27:15 03:23 1167
4 61  Peter Hanchett 61 6:45 PM  Valley Springs CA  Careful with the Teeth Kate! Racing 45:58 1 45:58 45:58 22:06 26622
Short Grom Girls 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Juliette Jones 13 4:45 PM  Roseville CA  Woodcreek Jr Timberwolves 50:16 1 50:16 50:16   26966
dns 93  Sierrah Piper 11 5:45 PM  Cameron Park CA   - 0 - - -  21308
Short Women 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 135  Karen Sked 34 END  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing 56:54 1 56:54 56:54   21323
dns 7  Laura Bell 28 6:45 PM  Cameron Park CA   - 0 - - -  6402
Short Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Short Women 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 77  Libby Conlin 53 END  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 28:54 1 28:54 28:54   15690
2 70  Simone Julian 55 6:15 PM  Auburn CA   32:45 1 32:45 32:45 03:51 1018
Short Female 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 36  Linda Elgart 64 4:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 29:07 1 29:07 29:07   1393