2020 Wednesday Night Worlds
Race Results
10/7/2020 - Race 5
Long Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Hibert Alvarez 32 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 24:09 1 24:09 24:09   26939
2 59  Chaz Halbert 29 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems/Cycling Dev - Mike's Bike 24:35 1 24:35 24:35 00:26 9403
3 89  Erik Nelson 36 5:15 PM  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 24:58 1 24:58 24:58 00:49 160
4 80  Lars Lofgren 38 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 25:29 1 25:29 25:29 01:20 23095
5 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 25:41 1 25:41 25:41 01:32 66
6 57  Samuel Guzman 38 4:45 PM  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 26:38 1 26:38 26:38 02:29 1111
7 103  Ryan Odell 42 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 47:10 1 47:10 47:10 23:01 530
dns 6  Timmy Bauer 28 6:30 PM  Placeeville CA  Saris + The Pros Closet - 0 - - -  19315
dns 45  Christopher Flynn 39 5:15 PM  Fairfield CA  Revs Road Race - 0 - - -  26944
Long Single Speed Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 186  Cole Kersey 28 5:15 PM  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 26:41 1 26:41 26:41   17767
2 33  Charlie Kropf 48 6:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  OBGs/Mraz Brewing 27:10 1 27:10 27:10 00:29 458
3 79  Jason Liske 50 6:15 PM  Placerville CA  Hangtown / Cycling Dev 27:25 1 27:25 27:25 00:45 19476
4 11  Chris Maier 52 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 28:40 1 28:40 28:40 01:59 481
dns 100  Doug Noble 55 6:15 PM  Rocklin CA   - 0 - - -  1645
dns 119  Will Waggoner 51 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  RCV - 0 - - -  57
dns 136  Tony Boody 45 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  189
dns 62  Justin Hintz 45 5:30 PM  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing Co. - 0 - - -  23
Long HS Varsity Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 112  Marcis Shelton 16 6:15 PM  Mill Valley CA  dfL 24:57 1 24:57 24:57   13593
2 38  Jeff Essers 16 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev - Mike’s Bikes 28:21 1 28:21 28:21 03:24 23422
3 97  Eliah Reeves 16 6:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 28:36 1 28:36 28:36 03:39 19496
4 121  Finn Wells 17 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   29:23 1 29:23 29:23 04:26 20419
5 30  Lucas Dawson 16 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 34:51 1 34:51 34:51 09:55 9199
dns 39  Carson Fellows 17 5:00 PM  Folsom CA  CyclingDev - Mike’s Bikes - 0 - - -  21241
Long HS JV Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 122  Noah Shelton 14 6:15 PM  Mill Valley CA  dfL 29:01 1 29:01 29:01   13592
2 144  Max Kosorukov 15 5:00 PM  Kentfield CA   30:10 1 30:10 30:10 01:09 26961
3 129  Lief Yergensen 15 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - Cycling Development 30:29 1 30:29 30:29 01:28 26954
4 110  Ian Schweitzer 14 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   30:50 1 30:50 30:50 01:49 10247
5 193  John Grubbs 16 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA   30:59 1 30:59 30:59 01:58 26977
6 51  Noah Wilson 14 4:30 PM  Cool CA   31:27 1 31:27 31:27 02:26 14894
7 83  Michael Marovich 16 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills/Del Oro 31:31 1 31:31 31:31 02:30 21368
8 95  Conner Ramesbottom 13 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   34:12 1 34:12 34:12 05:11 5957
9 149  Gabriel Mccarthy 18 4:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   34:19 1 34:19 34:19 05:18 21288
10 189  Rafa Jopson 11 5:30 PM  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 36:37 1 36:37 36:37 07:36 26974
11 74  Kyle Knox 15 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   37:53 1 37:53 37:53 08:52 943
12 65  Griffin Hoppin 17 5:00 PM  Mill Valley CA  Marin Academy Mountain Bike Team 48:29 1 48:29 48:29 19:28 26946
dns 72  Garrett Klotz 16 6:00 PM  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats - 0 - - -  26948
dns 19  Conner Broumand Jr 15 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman sports - 0 - - -  26942
dns 20  Garrett Brown 14 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinectics - 0 - - -  21295
dns 179  Jackson Brayley 15 5:45 PM  Gold River CA  Gladiators - 0 - - -  22029
dns 191  Erik Nelson 16 6:00 PM  Cameron Park CA   - 0 - - -  26976
Long Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 63  Charlie Hollman 30 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 26:17 1 26:17 26:17   23561
2 126  Jeff Wilson 29 6:00 PM  Fair Oaks CA   26:23 1 26:23 26:23 00:06 26936
3 131  Paul Levy 32 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 27:40 1 27:40 27:40 01:22 14056
4 66  James Howard 37 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   27:47 1 27:47 27:47 01:30 22276
5 123  Jake Sours 35 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 31:26 1 31:26 31:26 05:09 20433
6 16  Joshua Boyden 39 5:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 37:28 1 37:28 37:28 11:11 5806
dnf 108  Sam Schneider 29 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  AltoVelo Racing - 0 - - -  13590
dns 21  Sam Brown-Shaklee 31 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes of Sacramento - 0 - - -  22230
dns 35  Bradley Dyer 29 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycle - 0 - - -  23078
dns 2  Craig Altare 39 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  224
dns 78  Michael Kroleski 33 6:00 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   - 0 - - -  21171
dns 102  Darren Nye 32 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  2212
Long Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Adam Andelin 49 6:00 PM  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 25:59 1 25:59 25:59   227
2 9  Adam Koch 40 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 26:35 1 26:35 26:35 00:36 456
3 173  Brian Durling 39 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Mike’s Bikes 27:17 1 27:17 27:17 01:18 23162
4 201  Steve Shigemoto 45 4:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling / Folsom Cyclery 27:31 1 27:31 27:31 01:32 5403
5 40  Mark Fellows 48 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA   27:40 1 27:40 27:40 01:41 350
6 94  Scott Ramesbottom 46 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   28:03 1 28:03 28:03 02:04 19494
7 13  Jeff Bilodeau 44 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 28:17 1 28:17 28:17 02:18 194
8 182  Rozel Tupaz 45 6:30 PM  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 28:31 1 28:31 28:31 02:32 3499
9 178  Jason Brayley 46 6:15 PM  Gold River CA   29:20 1 29:20 29:20 03:21 23618
10 111  Dane Schweitzer 48 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   30:29 1 30:29 30:29 04:31 2628
11 159  George Jones 41 4:45 PM  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mountain Bike Team 30:37 1 30:37 30:37 04:38 21382
12 114  Chad Talach 46 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Talach Real Estate 30:52 1 30:52 30:52 04:53 2226
13 154  Joshua Flood 47 4:30 PM  Lincoln CA   31:40 1 31:40 31:40 05:41 20749
14 104  Nicolaj Olsen 49 6:00 PM  Cameron Park CA   32:05 1 32:05 32:05 06:06 23521
15 96  Ryan Reeves 45 6:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   32:20 1 32:20 32:20 06:21 19495
16 5  Skyler Baldock 49 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA   32:45 1 32:45 32:45 06:46 239
17 47  Brian Gaultney 48 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 33:08 1 33:08 33:08 07:09 1152
18 18  Kevin Broumand 49 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman sports 33:15 1 33:15 33:15 07:16 26941
19 81  Mike Lyster 46 5:00 PM  Rescue CA  OBG/Mraz 33:20 1 33:20 33:20 07:21 6769
20 187  Noy Jopson 45 5:30 PM  Roseville CA  CBRE 34:39 1 34:39 34:39 08:40 26972
21 73  Keith Knox 48 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   34:50 1 34:50 34:50 08:51 26949
22 117  Michael Tronnes 48 6:00 PM  Roseville CA   36:36 1 36:36 36:36 10:37 8686
dns 92  Dan Pintor 44 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  26595
dns 124  Jeff Spronk 40 6:15 PM  Fair Oaks CA  Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  18644
dns 31  Raymond De La Rosa 48 5:00 PM  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - 0 - - -  23086
dns 48  Jesse Gray 40 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club - 0 - - -  20430
dns 60  Kyle Hamilton 44 6:00 PM  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  8875
Long Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 175  Reed Jackson 58 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City 28:34 1 28:34 28:34   21244
2 87  Cliff Millemann 62 4:45 PM  Davis CA   29:37 1 29:37 29:37 01:03 502
3 22  Scott Clark 56 4:30 PM  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 30:40 1 30:40 30:40 02:06 7
4 69  Mike Stinson 56 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 30:56 1 30:56 30:56 02:21 2160
5 90  Terry Nilsen 52 4:30 PM  Folsom CA  PenVelo 31:31 1 31:31 31:31 02:57 17774
6 120  Rob Wassmer 59 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 32:50 1 32:50 32:50 04:16 662
7 29  Chris Dawson 53 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 33:55 1 33:55 33:55 05:21 3105
8 118  Baldur Tryggvason 57 5:45 PM  Wilton CA  XApe 34:23 1 34:23 34:23 05:49 2169
9 41  Mark Fiori 52 5:45 PM  Placerville CA  Folsom Bike 35:58 1 35:58 35:58 07:24 97
dns 58  Dave Hackett 54 5:30 PM  Davis CA  Mikes Velo City - 0 - - -  392
dns 68  Gil Inouye 55 5:45 PM  Elk Grove CA   - 0 - - -  9331
dns 84  Chris Marovich 50 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA   - 0 - - -  13049
dns 85  Mark Mayfield 58 5:30 PM  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles - 0 - - -  9336
dns 32  Robert Dickie 57 4:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike - 0 - - -  26943
dns 88  Darryl Moxley 53 6:45 PM  Orangevale CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing - 0 - - -  138
dns 130  Robert Horowitz 58 5:45 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  24282
dns 185  Don Haugen 59 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   - 0 - - -  1026
dns 181  Tom Campeau 52 6:30 PM  Elk Grove CA   - 0 - - -  41
dns 106  Chuck Ross 50 4:45 PM  Grass Valley CA  SERT/ Body Logic - 0 - - -  1623
dns 115  John Tamplin 54 5:45 PM  Rescue CA   - 0 - - -  26951
Long Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Rob Stark 61 6:30 PM  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 28:25 1 28:25 28:25   40
2 56  John Grubbs 62 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 29:43 1 29:43 29:43 01:18 391
3 34  Tom Dunlap 60 6:45 PM  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 31:04 1 31:04 31:04 02:39 1041
4 98  Kurt Reisig 63 6:00 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   31:21 1 31:21 31:21 02:57 21275
dns 64  Christopher Holmes 62 6:30 PM  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing - 0 - - -  5
dns 105  Daniel Parks 62 4:30 PM  Orangevale CA   - 0 - - -  13960
Long Pro/Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Elizabeth Croegaert 34 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  Breakaway Womens Racing 31:04 1 31:04 31:04   24240
2 133  Janell Marton 49 5:15 PM  Orangevale CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 31:26 1 31:26 31:26 00:22 3663
dns 17  Emma Briggs 42 6:00 PM  Folsom CA  Mike’s Bikes - 0 - - -  21130
Long HS JV Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 188  Mikele Jopson 14 5:30 PM  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 38:40 1 38:40 38:40   26973
2 127  Amelia Woodul 18 5:45 PM  Folsom CA   38:52 1 38:52 38:52 00:12 26953
dns 176  Kate Jones 17 4:45 PM  Roseville CA  Woodcreek high school mountain bike team - 0 - - -  22016
dns 109  Mia Schumann 16 5:00 PM  Mill Valley CA  Bear Development - 0 - - -  25119
Long Women 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 44  Julie Ingwerson 39 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes 33:07 1 33:07 33:07   23438
2 67  Erin Howard 37 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   34:39 1 34:39 34:39 01:32 24283
3 107  Andrea Sanchez-Sours 32 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 35:39 1 35:39 35:39 02:32 26950
dns 8  Peyton Bilo 23 5:30 PM  Rescue CA   - 0 - - -  26940
Long Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 86  Veronica Mickelson 46 4:45 PM  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 33:06 1 33:06 33:06   13577
2 52  Amanda Fischer 44 5:15 PM  Davis CA   35:49 1 35:49 35:49 02:43 15706
3 113  Tina Bilodeau 44 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 36:03 1 36:03 36:03 02:57 20448
4 99  Michelle Rezentes 43 5:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   42:14 1 42:14 42:14 09:08 17671
Long Women 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 174  Kendra Foley 51 4:45 PM  Modesto CA   39:40 1 39:40 39:40   15738
2 170  Marci Wood 52 -  Folsom CA   48:49 1 48:49 48:49 09:09 18678
dns 155  Rosemaria Schumann 55 4:45 PM  Mill Valley CA   - 0 - - -  26964
Short HS Freshmen Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Austin Norris 15 5:45 PM  Rescue CA   27:03 1 27:03 27:03   23626
2 128  Marco Wright 14 5:30 PM  Penryn CA  Pinnacle Nutrition Group 27:10 1 27:10 27:10 00:07 21341
3 42  Kurt Fischer 16 5:15 PM  Davis CA  Davis comp 30:23 1 30:23 30:23 03:20 26474
Short Grom Boys 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 28  Sean Davies 10 4:45 PM  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 23:19 1 23:19 23:19   23483
2 156  Subala Villa 14 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company 24:20 1 24:20 24:20 01:01 26956
3 91  Max Clark 13 4:30 PM  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 24:59 1 24:59 24:59 01:40 1045
4 10  Connor Bilodeau 12 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 28:40 1 28:40 28:40 05:21 20436
5 75  Andrew Koch 12 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  CBRE 32:22 1 32:22 32:22 09:03 21320
6 164  Stuart Mcdonald 13 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 32:47 1 32:47 32:47 09:28 1481
7 82  Nolan Maier 12 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 32:53 1 32:53 32:53 09:34 10316
8 14  Colton Bilodeau 8 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 33:37 1 33:37 33:37 10:18 21344
9 43  Karl Fischer 11 5:15 PM  Davis CA  Davis Comp NICA 40:17 1 40:17 40:17 16:58 26656
10 54  Walter Flint 10 4:30 PM  Jackson CA  Kinetic Cycles 44:15 1 44:15 44:15 20:56 10456
11 183  Yuri Tupaz 9 5:15 PM  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 46:15 1 46:15 46:15 22:56 22992
dns 71  Carson Klotz 12 6:00 PM  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats - 0 - - -  26947
Short Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 169  Cliff Wilson 58 4:45 PM  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 22:17 1 22:17 22:17   26970
2 49  Christopher Greene 50 6:15 PM  Arnold CA   24:12 1 24:12 24:12 01:55 26945
3 55  Pete Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 24:20 1 24:20 24:20 02:03 15689
4 141  Rick Guevel 56 5:00 PM  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 28:35 1 28:35 28:35 06:18 5750
5 168  Josh Wicks 50 5:30 PM  Placerville CA   29:57 1 29:57 29:57 07:40 26969
6 12  David Herman 52 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   34:22 1 34:22 34:22 12:05 13562
7 27  Jeff Phipps 54 6:30 PM  Roseville CA  Vans Bicycle 37:20 1 37:20 37:20 15:03 23524
8 53  Cris Flint 53 4:30 PM  Jackson CA  Kinetic Cycles 39:32 1 39:32 39:32 17:15 112
9 23  Ken Conover 57 5:15 PM  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 54:10 1 54:10 54:10 31:53 19998
dnf 76  Peter Krogh 55 6:45 PM  Nevada City CA  Body Logic/SERT - 0 - - -  8814
dns 15  Richard Boelman 56 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  21159
dns 46  Jeff Fruit 56 5:30 PM  Folsom CA   - 0 - - -  18
Short Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 24  Tom Strause 60 4:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 26:03 1 26:03 26:03   623
2 26  Edward Cruz 61 5:45 PM  Penn Valley CA  Body Logic Sert 27:04 1 27:04 27:04 01:01 1167
3 61  Peter Hanchett 61 6:45 PM  Valley Springs CA  Careful with the Teeth Kate! Racing 52:06 1 52:06 52:06 26:03 26622
dns 37  John Elgart 74 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - 0 - - -  1395
Short Grom Girls 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Juliette Jones 13 4:45 PM  Roseville CA  Woodcreek Jr Timberwolves 49:38 1 49:38 49:38   26966
dns 93  Sierrah Piper 11 5:45 PM  Cameron Park CA   - 0 - - -  21308
Short Women 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 135  Karen Sked 34 END  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing 49:23 1 49:23 49:23   21323
dns 7  Laura Bell 28 6:45 PM  Cameron Park CA   - 0 - - -  6402
Short Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Short Women 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 70  Simone Julian 55 6:15 PM  Auburn CA   31:28 1 31:28 31:28   1018
dns 77  Libby Conlin 53 END  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics - 0 - - -  15690
Short Female 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID