2020 Wednesday Night Worlds
Race Results
10/14/2020 - Race 6
Long Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Hibert Alvarez 32 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 25:02 1 25:02 25:02   26939
2 59  Chaz Halbert 29 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems/Cycling Dev - Mike's Bike 25:30 1 25:30 25:30 00:28 9403
3 89  Erik Nelson 36 5:15 PM  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 25:34 1 25:34 25:34 00:31 160
4 103  Ryan Odell 42 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 25:51 1 25:51 25:51 00:49 530
5 80  Lars Lofgren 38 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 25:56 1 25:56 25:56 00:54 23095
6 201  Steve Shigemoto 45 4:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling / Folsom Cyclery 30:12 1 30:12 30:12 05:10 5403
dnf 57  Samuel Guzman 38 4:45 PM  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing - 0 - - -  1111
dns 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano - 0 - - -  66
dns 6  Timmy Bauer 28 6:30 PM  Placeeville CA  Saris + The Pros Closet - 0 - - -  19315
dns 45  Christopher Flynn 39 5:15 PM  Fairfield CA  Revs Road Race - 0 - - -  26944
Long Single Speed Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 186  Cole Kersey 28 6:00 PM  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 27:00 1 27:00 27:00   17767
2 79  Jason Liske 50 6:15 PM  Placerville CA  Hangtown / Cycling Dev 27:05 1 27:05 27:05 00:05 19476
3 33  Charlie Kropf 48 6:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  OBGs/Mraz Brewing 27:46 1 27:46 27:46 00:46 458
4 11  Chris Maier 52 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 28:37 1 28:37 28:37 01:37 481
dns 100  Doug Noble 55 6:15 PM  Rocklin CA   - 0 - - -  1645
dns 119  Will Waggoner 51 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  RCV - 0 - - -  57
dns 62  Justin Hintz 45 5:30 PM  Fair Oaks CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing Co. - 0 - - -  23
Long HS Varsity Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 39  Carson Fellows 17 5:00 PM  Folsom CA  CyclingDev - Mike’s Bikes 28:02 1 28:02 28:02   21241
2 38  Jeff Essers 16 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev - Mike’s Bikes 29:08 1 29:08 29:08 01:06 23422
3 121  Finn Wells 17 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   30:15 1 30:15 30:15 02:13 20419
4 97  Eliah Reeves 16 6:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 30:57 1 30:57 30:57 02:55 19496
5 30  Lucas Dawson 16 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 32:51 1 32:51 32:51 04:49 9199
dns 112  Marcis Shelton 16 6:15 PM  Mill Valley CA  dfL - 0 - - -  13593
Long HS JV Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 122  Noah Shelton 14 6:15 PM  Mill Valley CA  dfL 29:21 1 29:21 29:21   13592
2 129  Lief Yergensen 15 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans - Cycling Development 31:21 1 31:21 31:21 02:00 26954
3 144  Max Kosorukov 15 5:00 PM  Kentfield CA   31:35 1 31:35 31:35 02:14 26961
4 110  Ian Schweitzer 14 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   32:26 1 32:26 32:26 03:05 10247
5 83  Michael Marovich 16 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA  Placer Foothills/Del Oro 32:26 1 32:26 32:26 03:05 21368
6 51  Noah Wilson 14 4:30 PM  Cool CA   32:58 1 32:58 32:58 03:38 14894
7 95  Conner Ramesbottom 13 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   36:06 1 36:06 36:06 06:45 5957
8 19  Conner Broumand Jr 15 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman sports 39:34 1 39:34 39:34 10:13 26942
9 190  Jacob Ocampo 14 5:45 PM  Folsom CA   41:00 1 41:00 41:00 11:39 26975
10 74  Kyle Knox 15 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   41:06 1 41:06 41:06 11:45 943
dns 20  Garrett Brown 14 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinectics - 0 - - -  21295
dns 65  Griffin Hoppin 17 5:00 PM  Mill Valley CA  Marin Academy Mountain Bike Team - 0 - - -  26946
dns 72  Garrett Klotz 16 6:00 PM  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats - 0 - - -  26948
Long Men 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Jeff Wilson 29 6:00 PM  Fair Oaks CA   26:18 1 26:18 26:18   26936
2 131  Paul Levy 32 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 28:52 1 28:52 28:52 02:34 14056
3 66  James Howard 37 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   30:30 1 30:30 30:30 04:12 22276
4 195  Kyle Kersey 37 6:00 PM  Cameron Park CA  60 to 09 32:37 1 32:37 32:37 06:19 27003
5 78  Michael Kroleski 33 6:00 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   35:12 1 35:12 35:12 08:54 21171
dns 102  Darren Nye 32 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  2212
dns 108  Sam Schneider 29 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  AltoVelo Racing - 0 - - -  13590
dns 123  Jake Sours 35 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - 0 - - -  20433
dns 2  Craig Altare 39 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  224
dns 16  Joshua Boyden 39 5:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut - 0 - - -  5806
dns 21  Sam Brown-Shaklee 31 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes of Sacramento - 0 - - -  22230
dns 35  Bradley Dyer 29 5:15 PM  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycle - 0 - - -  23078
dns 63  Charlie Hollman 30 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - 0 - - -  23561
Long Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Adam Andelin 49 6:00 PM  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 27:34 1 27:34 27:34   227
2 114  Chad Talach 46 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Talach Real Estate 29:00 1 29:00 29:00 01:26 2226
3 40  Mark Fellows 48 5:00 PM  Sacramento CA   29:06 1 29:06 29:06 01:32 350
4 94  Scott Ramesbottom 46 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   29:12 1 29:12 29:12 01:38 19494
5 13  Jeff Bilodeau 44 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 29:25 1 29:25 29:25 01:52 194
6 111  Dane Schweitzer 48 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   30:56 1 30:56 30:56 03:23 2628
7 47  Brian Gaultney 48 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 32:46 1 32:46 32:46 05:12 1152
8 18  Kevin Broumand 49 5:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Brewman sports 33:34 1 33:34 33:34 06:00 26941
9 5  Skyler Baldock 49 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA   34:03 1 34:03 34:03 06:29 239
10 154  Joshua Flood 47 4:30 PM  Lincoln CA   34:07 1 34:07 34:07 06:33 20749
11 81  Mike Lyster 46 5:00 PM  Rescue CA  OBG/Mraz 34:59 1 34:59 34:59 07:25 6769
12 104  Nicolaj Olsen 49 6:00 PM  Cameron Park CA   35:13 1 35:13 35:13 07:39 23521
13 73  Keith Knox 48 6:15 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   35:15 1 35:15 35:15 07:41 26949
14 117  Michael Tronnes 48 6:00 PM  Roseville CA   37:19 1 37:19 37:19 09:45 8686
15 172  Fletcher Guletz 43 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA   39:09 1 39:09 39:09 11:35 26971
16 159  George Jones 41 4:45 PM  Roseville CA  Woodcreek High School Mountain Bike Team 48:47 1 48:47 48:47 21:13 21382
17 96  Ryan Reeves 45 6:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   51:47 1 51:47 51:47 24:13 19495
dnf 173  Brian Durling 39 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Mike’s Bikes - 0 - - -  23162
dns 124  Jeff Spronk 40 6:15 PM  Fair Oaks CA  Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  18644
dns 9  Adam Koch 40 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing - 0 - - -  456
dns 92  Dan Pintor 44 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  26595
dns 48  Jesse Gray 40 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club - 0 - - -  20430
dns 60  Kyle Hamilton 44 6:00 PM  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  8875
dns 31  Raymond De La Rosa 48 5:00 PM  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - 0 - - -  23086
dns 178  Jason Brayley 46 5:30 PM  Gold River CA   - 0 - - -  23618
Long Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 58  Dave Hackett 54 5:30 PM  Davis CA  Mikes Velo City 27:12 1 27:12 27:12   392
2 106  Chuck Ross 50 4:45 PM  Grass Valley CA  SERT/ Body Logic 28:05 1 28:05 28:05 00:53 1623
3 87  Cliff Millemann 62 4:45 PM  Davis CA   31:04 1 31:04 31:04 03:52 502
4 90  Terry Nilsen 52 4:30 PM  Folsom CA  PenVelo 32:20 1 32:20 32:20 05:08 17774
5 22  Scott Clark 56 4:30 PM  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 32:24 1 32:24 32:24 05:12 7
6 29  Chris Dawson 53 6:15 PM  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 32:56 1 32:56 32:56 05:44 3105
7 69  Mike Stinson 56 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 33:14 1 33:14 33:14 06:02 2160
8 120  Rob Wassmer 59 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 34:00 1 34:00 34:00 06:48 662
9 115  John Tamplin 54 5:45 PM  Rescue CA   34:15 1 34:15 34:15 07:03 26951
10 118  Baldur Tryggvason 57 5:45 PM  Wilton CA  XApe 34:25 1 34:25 34:25 07:14 2169
11 130  Robert Horowitz 58 5:45 PM  Sacramento CA   37:48 1 37:48 37:48 10:36 24282
12 196  Dan Kiefer 55 5:45 PM  Sacramento CA  xape 38:00 1 38:00 38:00 10:48 26986
13 198  Chris Walker 54 5:30 PM  Sacramento CA  X-APE NorCal 38:49 1 38:49 38:49 11:37 2171
14 68  Gil Inouye 55 5:45 PM  Elk Grove CA   42:34 1 42:34 42:34 15:22 9331
15 84  Chris Marovich 50 5:30 PM  Rocklin CA   44:29 1 44:29 44:29 17:17 13049
dns 85  Mark Mayfield 58 5:30 PM  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles - 0 - - -  9336
dns 32  Robert Dickie 57 4:30 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike - 0 - - -  26943
dns 41  Mark Fiori 52 5:45 PM  Placerville CA  Folsom Bike - 0 - - -  97
dns 88  Darryl Moxley 53 6:45 PM  Orangevale CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing - 0 - - -  138
Long Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Rob Stark 61 6:30 PM  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 29:24 1 29:24 29:24   40
2 34  Tom Dunlap 60 6:45 PM  Sonora CA  Sonora Cyclery 31:28 1 31:28 31:28 02:04 1041
3 98  Kurt Reisig 63 6:00 PM  El Dorado Hills CA   31:38 1 31:38 31:38 02:14 21275
dns 56  John Grubbs 62 6:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - 0 - - -  391
dns 64  Christopher Holmes 62 6:30 PM  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing - 0 - - -  5
dns 105  Daniel Parks 62 4:30 PM  Orangevale CA   - 0 - - -  13960
Long Pro/Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Long HS JV Girls     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 127  Amelia Woodul 18 5:45 PM  Folsom CA   38:36 1 38:36 38:36   26953
dns 109  Mia Schumann 16 5:00 PM  Mill Valley CA  Bear Development - 0 - - -  25119
Long Women 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 67  Erin Howard 37 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   37:22 1 37:22 37:22   24283
dns 44  Julie Ingwerson 39 6:00 PM  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes - 0 - - -  23438
dns 107  Andrea Sanchez-Sours 32 6:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - 0 - - -  26950
dns 8  Peyton Bilo 23 5:30 PM  Rescue CA   - 0 - - -  26940
Long Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 86  Veronica Mickelson 46 4:45 PM  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 36:36 1 36:36 36:36   13577
2 113  Tina Bilodeau 44 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 40:02 1 40:02 40:02 03:26 20448
3 52  Amanda Fischer 44 5:15 PM  Davis CA   41:52 1 41:52 41:52 05:16 15706
dns 99  Michelle Rezentes 43 5:45 PM  Rancho Cordova CA   - 0 - - -  17671
Long Women 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 170  Marci Wood 52 -  Folsom CA   51:38 1 51:38 51:38   18678
dns 155  Rosemaria Schumann 55 4:45 PM  Mill Valley CA   - 0 - - -  26964
dns 192  Diedra Liske 50 6:30 PM  Placerville CA   - 0 - - -  20469
Short HS Freshmen Boys     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 197  Ethan Lujan 16 5:15 PM  Davis CA  Davis Composite 27:12 1 27:12 27:12   26684
2 128  Marco Wright 14 5:30 PM  Penryn CA  Pinnacle Nutrition Group 28:28 1 28:28 28:28 01:16 21341
3 101  Austin Norris 15 5:45 PM  Rescue CA   28:30 1 28:30 28:30 01:18 23626
4 42  Kurt Fischer 16 5:15 PM  Davis CA  Davis comp 30:54 1 30:54 30:54 03:42 26474
Short Grom Boys 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 156  Subala Villa 14 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA  The Stoked Company 26:30 1 26:30 26:30   26956
2 91  Max Clark 13 4:30 PM  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 28:50 1 28:50 28:50 02:20 1045
3 10  Connor Bilodeau 12 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 29:11 1 29:11 29:11 02:41 20436
4 82  Nolan Maier 12 6:45 PM  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 30:03 1 30:03 30:03 03:33 10316
5 75  Andrew Koch 12 5:30 PM  Folsom CA  CBRE 32:33 1 32:33 32:33 06:03 21320
6 43  Karl Fischer 11 5:15 PM  Davis CA  Davis Comp NICA 42:46 1 42:46 42:46 16:16 26656
7 14  Colton Bilodeau 8 6:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 45:06 1 45:06 45:06 18:36 21344
8 54  Walter Flint 10 4:30 PM  Jackson CA  Kinetic Cycles 45:14 1 45:14 45:14 18:44 10456
dns 71  Carson Klotz 12 6:00 PM  Roseville CA  Whitney Wildcats - 0 - - -  26947
dns 28  Sean Davies 10 4:45 PM  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing - 0 - - -  23483
Short Men 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 169  Cliff Wilson 58 4:45 PM  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 24:12 1 24:12 24:12   26970
2 49  Christopher Greene 50 6:15 PM  Arnold CA   25:27 1 25:27 25:27 01:15 26945
3 76  Peter Krogh 55 6:45 PM  Nevada City CA  Body Logic/SERT 25:39 1 25:39 25:39 01:27 8814
4 55  Pete Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 26:02 1 26:02 26:02 01:50 15689
5 141  Rick Guevel 56 5:00 PM  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 28:05 1 28:05 28:05 03:53 5750
6 23  Ken Conover 57 5:15 PM  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 28:52 1 28:52 28:52 04:40 19998
7 27  Jeff Phipps 54 6:30 PM  Roseville CA  Vans Bicycle 29:41 1 29:41 29:41 05:29 23524
8 194  James Evans 50 4:30 PM  Folsom CA   30:44 1 30:44 30:44 06:32 23087
9 53  Cris Flint 53 4:30 PM  Jackson CA  Kinetic Cycles 43:26 1 43:26 43:26 19:14 112
dns 46  Jeff Fruit 56 5:30 PM  Folsom CA   - 0 - - -  18
dns 12  David Herman 52 6:00 PM  Folsom CA   - 0 - - -  13562
dns 15  Richard Boelman 56 5:15 PM  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  21159
Short Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 37  John Elgart 74 4:45 PM  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 24:47 1 24:47 24:47   1395
2 24  Tom Strause 60 4:30 PM  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 28:10 1 28:10 28:10 03:23 623
3 26  Edward Cruz 61 5:45 PM  Penn Valley CA  Body Logic Sert 29:49 1 29:49 29:49 05:02 1167
4 61  Peter Hanchett 61 6:45 PM  Valley Springs CA  Careful with the Teeth Kate! Racing 43:14 1 43:14 43:14 18:27 26622
Short Grom Girls 14-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Juliette Jones 13 4:45 PM  Roseville CA  Woodcreek Jr Timberwolves 51:12 1 51:12 51:12   26966
2 93  Sierrah Piper 11 5:45 PM  Cameron Park CA   1:18:02 1 1:18:02 1:18:02 26:50 21308
Short Women 19-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 135  Karen Sked 34 END  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing 56:32 1 56:32 56:32   21323
dns 7  Laura Bell 28 6:45 PM  Cameron Park CA   - 0 - - -  6402
Short Women 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Short Women 50-59     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 77  Libby Conlin 53 END  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics 32:19 1 32:19 32:19   15690
2 70  Simone Julian 55 6:15 PM  Auburn CA   32:52 1 32:52 32:52 00:33 1018
Short Female 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 36  Linda Elgart 64 4:30 PM  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 29:23 1 29:23 29:23   1393