2020 CrossOff
Race Results
10/31/2020 - Lembi Park Saturday
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 261  Skye Ricci 18 -  Grass Valley CA  Rogue Racing 08:04 07:46 08:04 07:38 - - - - - 4 31:32 07:53   24764
2 68  Jacob Van Waardenberg 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek Mtb Dialed Health 08:21 08:08 08:18 08:23 - - - - - 4 33:10 08:18 01:38 11921
3 255  Peter Hecht 14 -  Los Altos CA   08:22 08:21 08:20 08:29 - - - - - 4 33:32 08:23 02:00 27038
4 274  Benjamin Jensen 15 -  Los Altos CA  Blak Mountain 08:45 08:39 08:53 08:59 - - - - - 4 35:16 08:49 03:44 27045
5 67  Lucas Dawson 16 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:33 09:01 08:54 09:17 - - - - - 4 35:45 08:56 04:13 9199
6 273  Aaron Hepworth 15 -  Mountain View CA  Black Mountain Composite 09:06 09:19 09:12 09:18 - - - - - 4 36:55 09:14 05:23 27044
7 264  Eric Yang 18 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap 11:36 11:19 11:59 - - - - - - 3 34:54 11:38 - 26524
dns 256  Daryl Hopkins 16 -  Manteca CA  LA Bike Academy - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22087
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 112  Noah Youkilis 24 -  Portola Valley CA  Stanford Cycling 07:49 07:49 07:49 07:20 - - - - - 4 30:47 07:42   27031
2 286  Manuel Iv Affonso 14 -  Oakland CA   09:05 08:44 08:47 08:49 - - - - - 4 35:25 08:51 04:38 12198
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 42  David Brown 39 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 08:20 08:05 08:18 08:23 - - - - - 4 33:06 08:16   1665
2 287  Paul Hepworth 42 -  Mountain View CA   08:29 08:22 08:26 08:30 - - - - - 4 33:47 08:27 00:41 27050
3 159  Stephen Coddington 40 -  Concord CA  Hercules Cycling Club 09:05 08:25 08:36 08:50 - - - - - 4 34:56 08:44 01:50 22949
4 288  Andrew Kirst 40 -  Reno NV   09:22 09:15 09:18 09:22 - - - - - 4 37:17 09:19 04:11 27051
5 160  Eric Ehnisz 37 -  Folsom CA   11:05 10:11 11:10 - - - - - - 3 32:26 10:49 - 23144
6 163  Juan Angel Moran 38 -  Sacramento CA   12:12 11:48 12:15 - - - - - - 3 36:15 12:05 - 27023
7 161  Francisco Gonzalez 39 -  East Palo Alto CA  Dolce vita cycling p/b SL2 09:08 08:22 - - - - - - - 2 17:30 08:45 - 24508
8 162  Ryan Johnson 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 10:11 10:09 - - - - - - - 2 20:20 10:10 - 15710
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 20  Brian Yates 49 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:56 09:03 09:03 08:52 - - - - - 4 35:54 08:59   22939
2 266  Jeremy Zelenko 50 -  Los Altos CA   09:38 09:20 09:08 09:14 - - - - - 4 37:20 09:20 01:26 27040
3 7  Ponciano Cochon 47 -  Elk Grove CA   10:09 09:42 09:33 09:27 - - - - - 4 38:51 09:43 02:57 27009
4 10  Jerad Cardoza 45 -  Ripon CA   09:58 09:34 09:57 09:48 - - - - - 4 39:17 09:49 03:23 27008
5 290  Greg French 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 10:07 10:11 09:45 09:58 - - - - - 4 40:01 10:00 04:07 17730
6 19  Jeremy West 45 -  Ripon CA   10:08 10:21 10:18 10:23 - - - - - 4 41:10 10:17 05:16 27028
7 16  David Pires 49 -  Walnut Grove CA   10:17 10:02 10:35 10:55 - - - - - 4 41:49 10:27 05:55 880
8 14  Robert Hughes 49 -  W. Sacramento CA  World Relief 09:55 09:50 10:39 11:37 - - - - - 4 42:01 10:30 06:07 15750
9 15  Vincent Jones 46 -  Sacramento CA   10:34 10:34 10:38 10:38 - - - - - 4 42:24 10:36 06:30 26644
10 17  Dave Sheckells 46 -  Sacramento CA   11:14 11:11 10:54 11:52 - - - - - 4 45:11 11:18 09:17 2813
dnp 8  Matt Anderson 48 -  Reno NV   08:29 08:15 08:44 10:44 - - - - - 4 36:12 09:03 -  8977
dnf 18  Dan Stock 45 -  Ripon CA   09:08 - - - - - - - - 1 09:08 09:08 -  13768
dns 9  John Burton 47 -  San Jose CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26689
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 69  Renato Arnoco 52 -  Fremont CA  Agila Cycling 09:19 08:39 08:41 08:50 - - - - - 4 35:29 08:52   12825
2 11  Chris Greene 50 -  Arnold CA   09:16 08:41 08:59 08:51 - - - - - 4 35:47 08:57 00:18 26945
3 279  Erik Nylund 54 -  Oakland CA   09:41 08:45 08:38 09:20 - - - - - 4 36:24 09:06 00:55 27046
4 72  James Evans 50 -  Folsom CA   09:14 09:21 09:56 09:29 - - - - - 4 38:00 09:30 02:31 23087
5 74  Paul Keefer 53 -  Carmichael CA  Dominican Racer 10:04 10:10 09:34 09:29 - - - - - 4 39:17 09:49 03:48 20412
6 75  Andrew Lagodzinski 52 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 09:56 10:05 10:05 09:25 - - - - - 4 39:31 09:53 04:02 26658
7 73  Jeff Farley 52 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:00 09:46 10:27 10:02 - - - - - 4 40:15 10:04 04:46 349
8 254  Terry Ervin 51 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Racing 09:49 10:05 10:00 10:27 - - - - - 4 40:21 10:05 04:52 17370
9 70  Stephen Biggs 53 -  Clayton CA  CBRE Racing 11:39 10:52 10:26 09:55 - - - - - 4 42:52 10:43 07:23 2338
10 78  Brent Yost 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:59 10:58 10:49 10:07 - - - - - 4 42:52 10:43 07:24 188
11 71  Tim Culbertson 54 -  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Seattle Race Club 09:50 - - - - - - - - 1 09:50 09:50 - 24501
dns 55  Pete Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15689
dns 76  Chris Walker 54 -  Sacramento CA  X-APE - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2171
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 289  Royce Fraley 57 -  Sebastopol CA   08:26 08:20 08:26 08:26 - - - - - 4 33:38 08:25   23093
2 126  Mike Wilson 57 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peleton 08:49 08:23 08:40 08:48 - - - - - 4 34:40 08:40 01:02 4032
3 122  Daniel Pollard 59 -  Roseville CA   08:40 08:38 08:58 08:47 - - - - - 4 35:03 08:46 01:25 552
4 115  Mike Davirro 55 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:09 08:55 08:58 08:53 - - - - - 4 35:55 08:59 02:17 20766
5 198  Baldur Tryggvason 57 -  Wilton CA  XApe 08:57 09:05 09:17 08:52 - - - - - 4 36:11 09:03 02:33 2169
6 121  Daniel Parks 62 -  Orangevale CA  Roseville Cyclery 09:13 08:54 08:57 09:16 - - - - - 4 36:20 09:05 02:42 13960
7 124  Robert Wassmer 59 -  Sacramento CA   09:19 09:12 09:16 09:24 - - - - - 4 37:11 09:18 03:33 662
8 186  Steven Connelly 64 -  San Jose CA   09:48 09:13 09:16 09:14 - - - - - 4 37:31 09:23 03:53 27037
9 114  Ken Conover 57 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling 09:12 09:43 09:57 09:37 - - - - - 4 38:29 09:37 04:51 19998
10 120  Roger Mackensen 55 -  Sacramento CA   09:30 09:19 10:20 09:41 - - - - - 4 38:50 09:42 05:12 9117
11 123  Felix Riesenberg 55 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles 10:09 09:42 09:37 09:28 - - - - - 4 38:56 09:44 05:18 3494
12 127  John Wong 63 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap Bike Shop 10:04 09:45 10:00 09:59 - - - - - 4 39:48 09:57 06:10 23182
13 125  Carroll Wills 63 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 10:27 09:42 10:32 10:13 - - - - - 4 40:54 10:14 07:16 684
14 116  Rick Guevel 56 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:55 09:54 10:24 10:23 - - - - - 4 41:36 10:24 07:58 5750
dnf 118  John Hedderson 73 -  Sacramento CA   14:25 14:06 - - - - - - - 2 28:31 14:16 -  878
dns 119  Gilbert Inouye 55 -  Elk Grove CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9331
dns 117  Peter Hanchett 61 -  Valley Springs CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26622
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 262  Sam Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Comp 08:28 08:11 08:23 08:37 - - - - - 4 33:39 08:25   21385
2 168  Max Clark 13 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 08:28 08:35 08:33 08:31 - - - - - 4 34:07 08:32 00:28 1045
3 171  Remy Schmidt 12 -  Larkspur CA  Rock Lobster/HRS/Voler/Kochlacs Wood Products 09:06 08:42 08:26 08:23 - - - - - 4 34:37 08:39 00:58 22924
4 169  Sean Davies 10 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 09:04 08:42 08:22 08:59 - - - - - 4 35:06 08:47 01:27 23483
5 280  Atticus Reyher 14 -  Reno NV   09:10 09:16 09:05 09:10 - - - - - 4 36:41 09:10 03:02 27047
6 166  Connor Bilodeau 12 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 09:39 09:06 09:34 09:25 - - - - - 4 37:44 09:26 04:05 20436
7 258  Andrew Koch 12 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 09:41 09:13 09:34 09:23 - - - - - 4 37:51 09:28 04:12 21320
8 165  David Avery 11 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 09:42 09:49 09:52 10:58 - - - - - 4 40:21 10:05 06:42 22885
9 170  Conner Ramesbottom 13 -  Folsom CA   09:31 09:53 10:29 12:03 - - - - - 4 41:56 10:29 08:17 5957
10 178  Kevin Connelly 14 -  San Jose CA   09:55 10:20 11:11 10:35 - - - - - 4 42:01 10:30 08:22 27036
11 275  Rafa Jopson 11 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 11:44 10:43 10:47 11:34 - - - - - 4 44:48 11:12 11:09 26974
12 167  Colton Bilodeau 8 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 11:47 11:11 12:09 - - - - - - 3 35:07 11:42 - 21344
13 164  Luke Anderson 13 -  Reno NV   09:38 15:19 12:40 - - - - - - 3 37:37 12:32 - 17175
14 172  Yuri Tupaz 9 -  Pleasanton CA   13:10 14:27 16:10 - - - - - - 3 43:47 14:36 - 22992
15 265  Nadav Zelenko 12 -  Los Altos CA  NorCal BMC 15:23 17:06 - - - - - - - 2 32:29 16:14 - 27039
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 25  Katerina Nash 43 -  Truckee CA  Clif Pro Team 07:38 07:20 07:27 07:36 07:37 07:13 - - - 6 44:51 07:29   1767
2 24  Vida Lopez De San Roman 14 -  Sebastopol CA  Sycip 07:38 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:35 07:37 - - - 6 45:14 07:32 00:23 17279
3 31  Moriah Wilson 24 -  Mill Valley CA  Huck Racing 08:05 07:45 07:37 08:34 07:59 07:47 - - - 6 47:47 07:58 02:56 25260
4 260  Mina Ricci 20 -  Grass Valley CA  Rogue Racing 08:28 08:21 08:11 08:31 08:18 08:08 - - - 6 49:57 08:20 05:06 17750
5 30  Alice Walton 32 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 08:50 08:06 08:23 08:33 08:34 08:34 - - - 6 51:00 08:30 06:09 23074
6 21  Marila Alvares 49 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:42 08:24 08:35 08:32 08:39 08:45 - - - 6 51:37 08:36 06:46 13737
7 23  Joy Franco 37 -  Palo Alto CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:58 08:26 08:23 08:38 08:42 08:40 - - - 6 51:46 08:38 06:56 13347
8 32  Lisa Worner 30 -  San Francisco CA   09:13 08:11 08:37 08:39 08:51 08:17 - - - 6 51:48 08:38 06:57 27029
9 29  Natasha Visnack 16 -  Bend OR  Linton Horner Coaching 08:48 08:56 08:40 08:36 08:40 08:18 - - - 6 51:58 08:40 07:07 27027
10 22  Megan Brinkmeyer 36 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:58 08:35 08:47 09:10 09:07 09:21 - - - 6 53:58 09:00 09:07 12855
11 27  Andrea Sanchez 32 -  Sacramento CA   09:03 08:34 08:41 09:29 09:17 - - - - 5 45:04 09:01 - 20488
12 28  Shantelle Tupaz 14 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:48 08:42 09:10 09:22 09:08 - - - - 5 45:10 09:02 - 17320
13 26  Brooke Roberts 40 -  Truckee CA   09:58 09:10 09:16 09:23 09:34 - - - - 5 47:21 09:28 - 5528
14 33  Rhonda Yeager 40 -  Verdi NV  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling 10:05 09:27 09:37 09:22 09:17 - - - - 5 47:48 09:34 - 26483
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 285  Suzanne Jensen 46 -  Los Altos CA  Team Roaring Mouse 09:19 08:57 08:59 09:01 08:43 - - - - 5 44:59 09:00   25381
2 80  Janell Marton 49 -  Orangevale CA  Roseville Cyclery 09:08 08:51 09:15 09:22 09:21 - - - - 5 45:57 09:11 00:58 3663
3 79  Lynn Hunter 52 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway women’s racing 09:31 09:05 09:27 09:42 09:37 - - - - 5 47:22 09:28 02:23 12997
4 81  Veronica Pearson 46 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 09:49 09:32 09:31 09:35 09:34 - - - - 5 48:01 09:36 03:02 27024
5 176  Doreen Wagner 50 -  Livermore CA   10:05 09:50 10:04 10:15 09:50 - - - - 5 50:03 10:01 05:04 20407
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 130  Carolyn Mason 26 -  Coppell TX  Race CF 08:44 08:48 09:00 09:02 08:59 - - - - 5 44:33 08:55   27021
2 129  Catherine Kircos 27 -  Menlo Park CA  Alto Velo 09:41 09:18 09:17 09:17 09:20 - - - - 5 46:52 09:23 02:20 22397
3 131  Michelle Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:14 09:47 09:51 09:44 09:40 - - - - 5 49:15 09:51 04:42 17671
4 128  Hannah Jorgensen 17 -  Carmichael CA   10:28 09:37 09:58 09:43 09:38 - - - - 5 49:24 09:53 04:51 21164
5 292  Kennedy Cortopassi 14 -  Rocklin CA  Rock lobster 10:05 09:49 10:21 10:27 10:26 - - - - 5 51:08 10:14 06:35 13606
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 174  Rachel Hart 49 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 09:06 08:52 08:56 09:07 08:57 - - - - 5 44:58 09:00   26529
2 173  Amanda Fischer 44 -  Davis CA   10:04 09:25 09:23 09:23 09:25 - - - - 5 47:40 09:32 02:42 15706
3 113  Tina Bilodeau 44 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 18:45 26:47 - - - - - - - 2 45:32 22:46 - 20448
--- 175  Fnu Novita 51 -  Mather CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19088
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 199  Alyssa Black 21 -  Roseville CA  squid 10:14 09:13 09:41 - - - - - - 3 29:08 09:43   27005
2 6  Rebecca Hatt 39 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 10:12 10:06 09:54 - - - - - - 3 30:12 10:04 01:04 11933
3 200  Susan Butterworth 60 -  Folsom CA   13:06 12:28 13:03 - - - - - - 3 38:37 12:52 09:29 9138
dns 77  Libby Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15690
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 38  Jade Thornton 24 -  Palo Alto CA   10:10 09:58 10:04 - - - - - - 3 30:12 10:04   27025
2 35  Hilary Harkins 34 -  Sacramento CA   10:24 10:05 10:04 - - - - - - 3 30:33 10:11 00:21 27013
3 36  Maria Harral 26 -  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen Bicycle Racing Team 11:55 11:57 10:35 - - - - - - 3 34:27 11:29 04:15 27014
4 34  Michelle Brown 36 -  Livermore CA   12:30 11:28 11:15 - - - - - - 3 35:12 11:44 05:01 19954
5 37  Karen Sked 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing/Hinterland Rovers 15:33 14:31 - - - - - - - 2 30:04 15:02 - 21323
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 83  Mara Pillott 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:43 11:21 11:45 - - - - - - 3 33:49 11:16   26541
2 84  Ellen Wilson 57 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Pelaton 12:04 12:06 11:57 - - - - - - 3 36:07 12:02 02:18 8498
3 85  Marci Wood 52 -  Folsom CA   13:15 13:15 13:18 - - - - - - 3 39:48 13:16 05:59 18678
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 132  Linda Elgart 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:38 08:57 09:18 09:03 09:11 - - - - 5 46:07 09:13   1393
2 135  Tawni Parr 51 -  Gold River CA   09:35 09:15 09:28 09:42 09:17 - - - - 5 47:17 09:27 01:10 1276
3 259  Lauren Liden 57 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Sports 09:32 09:24 09:49 09:30 09:37 - - - - 5 47:52 09:34 01:45 1410
4 136  Heather Peck 50 -  Los Gatos CA  LGBRC 10:30 09:57 09:39 09:21 09:08 - - - - 5 48:35 09:43 02:28 22961
5 139  Renee Shelton 52 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 10:06 09:45 09:43 09:51 09:39 - - - - 5 49:04 09:49 02:57 4010
6 133  Kendra Foley-Perez 51 -  Modesto CA   09:56 09:38 10:03 10:05 10:02 - - - - 5 49:44 09:57 03:37 1760
7 137  Teri Reilly 63 -  Clayton CA   10:36 10:07 10:22 10:09 10:29 - - - - 5 51:43 10:21 05:36 3076
8 134  Margie Lapoint 66 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 10:39 10:20 10:29 10:41 10:39 - - - - 5 52:48 10:34 06:41 10185
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 177  Anna Peck 15 -  Los Gatos CA   10:45 09:49 17:25 - - - - - - 3 37:59 12:40   17796
2 271  Natalie Christenson 17 -  San Jose CA   10:43 09:50 - - - - - - - 2 20:33 10:16 - 27043
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 263  Camille Smith 13 -  Sacramento CA  Placer Foothills 09:43 09:41 09:45 - - - - - - 3 29:09 09:43   21384
2 276  Mikele Jopson 14 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 11:52 10:44 10:40 - - - - - - 3 33:16 11:05 04:07 26973
3 203  Monique Whelan 11 -  San Francisco CA  CBRE 10:38 10:02 14:14 - - - - - - 3 34:54 11:38 05:45 26671
4 202  Genevieve Brown 8 -  Livermore CA   16:01 17:33 - - - - - - - 2 33:34 16:47 - 27006
5 201  Sophia Avery 9 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 17:37 20:54 - - - - - - - 2 38:31 19:15 - 24484
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 294  Samuel Guzman 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 07:35 07:20 07:28 07:27 07:33 07:40 - - - 6 45:03 07:31   1111
2 257  Adam Koch 40 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 07:43 07:25 07:31 07:42 07:52 07:46 - - - 6 45:59 07:40 00:56 456
3 40  Florian Schneider 41 -  Mountain View CA   07:53 07:43 07:50 08:02 08:07 07:59 - - - 6 47:34 07:56 02:31 26642
4 13  Jeff Bilodeau 44 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:00 07:47 08:09 07:50 08:05 08:09 - - - 6 48:00 08:00 02:57 194
5 41  Rozel Tupaz 45 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:06 07:48 07:52 08:18 08:18 08:05 - - - 6 48:27 08:04 03:24 3499
6 291  Scott Clark 56 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 08:27 08:05 08:16 08:15 08:14 08:24 - - - 6 49:41 08:17 04:38 7
7 39  Johnny Mundelius 54 -  Truckee CA  COVID Can Suck My A$$ 08:27 08:08 08:13 08:22 08:29 08:26 - - - 6 50:05 08:21 05:02 27022
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 95  Christopher Peck 50 -  Los Gatos CA  LGBRC 07:22 07:12 06:51 07:04 07:14 07:12 - - - 6 42:54 07:09   17795
2 90  Dustin Diede 46 -  Napa CA  US Military Endurance 07:21 07:12 07:12 07:12 07:17 07:17 - - - 6 43:31 07:15 00:37 13489
3 97  Matt Shelton 56 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:31 07:27 07:26 07:38 07:41 07:34 - - - 6 45:17 07:33 02:23 10620
4 91  Jesper F Korsgaard 45 -  Palo Alto CA  Alto Velo 07:49 07:29 07:38 07:41 07:44 07:50 - - - 6 46:11 07:42 03:17 27010
5 94  Steve Offerman 53 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable 08:01 07:40 07:37 07:43 07:48 07:45 - - - 6 46:34 07:46 03:40 1338
6 89  Matthew Christiansen 49 -  Mountain View CA  MOB Cycle Works - Tempo Endurance 08:03 07:35 07:42 07:53 08:03 07:48 - - - 6 47:04 07:51 04:10 17784
7 93  Casey Keen 50 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:11 07:47 07:48 07:48 07:48 07:53 - - - 6 47:15 07:53 04:21 15753
8 87  Shawn Becker 53 -  Burlingame CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:03 07:51 08:07 08:01 08:06 07:53 - - - 6 48:00 08:00 05:06 15728
9 96  Ernesto Sayo 47 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing 08:22 07:50 07:57 07:59 07:55 07:59 - - - 6 48:02 08:00 05:08 11893
10 98  Brian Staby 49 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 08:03 07:42 08:02 08:06 08:07 08:09 - - - 6 48:09 08:01 05:15 3158
11 88  Ken Cashion 51 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL 08:20 08:00 07:59 08:10 08:14 08:08 - - - 6 48:51 08:09 05:57 13620
dnf 86  Adam Andelin 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  227
dns 92  Dave Hackett 54 -  Davis CA  Mikes Velo City - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  392
dns 99  Pete Zlatnik 49 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13957
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 144  Mark Mastoras 57 -  San Bruno CA  DFL 08:11 08:01 08:11 08:10 08:23 08:11 - - - 6 49:07 08:11   1620
2 141  Jeff Anderson 58 -  San Ramon CA  DFL 08:37 08:30 08:38 08:44 08:44 - - - - 5 43:13 08:39 - 1597
3 143  Reed Jackson 58 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:47 08:53 08:46 09:13 09:06 - - - - 5 44:45 08:57 - 21244
4 140  Manuel Affonso 20 -  Oakland CA  Rock lobster 08:59 09:57 09:33 10:00 09:56 - - - - 5 48:25 09:41 - 12199
5 142  Thom Fox 67 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:55 08:45 08:52 09:16 - - - - - 4 35:48 08:57 - 1754
dns 145  Cliff Millemann 62 -  Davis CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  502
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 189  Justin Peck 17 -  Los Gatos CA  LGBRC 07:49 07:25 07:23 07:19 07:29 07:23 - - - 6 44:48 07:28   17794
2 190  Noah Shelton 14 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:46 07:28 07:39 07:53 07:48 07:48 - - - 6 46:22 07:44 01:34 13592
3 157  Kyle Jamison 33 -  San Francisco CA  InWell 07:49 07:33 07:48 07:55 07:56 07:36 - - - 6 46:37 07:46 01:49 27016
4 183  Carson Fellows 17 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 07:50 07:39 07:55 07:46 08:07 07:53 - - - 6 47:10 07:52 02:22 21241
5 187  Joey Kochlacs 32 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster/Voler/Easton p/b Kochlacs Wood 08:09 07:37 07:49 07:44 07:46 08:20 - - - 6 47:25 07:54 02:37 27018
6 192  Zach Yeager 34 -  Verdi NV  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling 08:20 07:47 08:03 07:59 07:42 07:38 - - - 6 47:29 07:55 02:41 27030
7 184  Mark Fellows 48 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:53 07:46 07:52 08:01 08:13 07:51 - - - 6 47:36 07:56 02:48 350
8 185  Fabian Jacot 42 -  Sacramento CA   08:01 08:09 08:01 08:04 08:04 08:15 - - - 6 48:34 08:06 03:46 23174
9 8  Matt Anderson 48 -  Reno NV   08:01 07:46 08:08 08:14 08:11 08:15 - - - 6 48:35 08:06 03:47 8977
10 179  Connor Bernstein 19 -  Edwards Afb CA   07:39 09:13 07:59 07:56 08:33 08:16 - - - 6 49:36 08:16 04:48 27004
11 191  Jake Sours 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:25 08:14 08:12 08:16 08:24 08:16 - - - 6 49:47 08:18 04:59 20433
12 181  Curtis Brawner 46 -  Bend OR  ACE Window Tinting 08:19 08:15 08:23 08:27 08:25 08:22 - - - 6 50:11 08:22 05:23 12533
13 247  Chris Stehula 36 -  Lincoln CA  Boost Swimming 08:19 08:07 08:05 09:27 08:15 - - - - 5 42:13 08:27 - 3411
14 295  Kevin Smithson 39 -  Folsom CA  Mraz brew / Element Ale Works 08:22 08:40 08:41 08:46 08:47 - - - - 5 43:16 08:39 - 21156
15 43  Wes Fornes 44 -  San Jose CA  Squadra p/b Terun 06:19 08:55 09:42 09:08 10:18 - - - - 5 44:22 08:52 - 27011
16 182  Bradley Dyer 29 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:48 08:55 09:12 09:48 09:35 - - - - 5 46:18 09:16 - 23078
17 180  Joshua Boyden 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 09:50 10:10 10:11 10:30 10:35 - - - - 5 51:16 10:15 - 5806
18 270  Robert Blundell 27 -  Davis CA  DBC race team 10:34 11:42 11:45 10:32 - - - - - 4 44:33 11:08 - 22107
dnf 188  Brandon Mart 30 -  Mountain House CA   08:59 09:08 09:18 09:24 - - - - - 4 36:49 09:12 -  27020
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 204  Joe Bryant 38 -  Roseville CA   08:35 08:22 08:21 08:32 08:25 - - - - 5 42:15 08:27   27007
2 205  Aaron Rezentes 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:34 08:25 08:37 08:31 08:30 - - - - 5 42:37 08:31 00:22 9254
3 206  Brandon Van Cleve 41 -  Rancho Cordova CA   08:35 08:27 09:02 09:09 09:38 - - - - 5 44:51 08:58 02:36 17295
4 207  Harley White 55 -  Sacramento CA  HWJO 09:38 09:55 10:43 10:30 10:09 - - - - 5 50:55 10:11 08:40 5383
--- 293  Kirk Evans 42 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1554
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 43  Wes Fornes 44 -  San Jose CA  Squadra p/b Terun 08:40 07:51 07:54 08:05 08:14 08:21 - - - 6 49:05 08:11   27011
2 281  Glenn Sabot 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:09 08:03 08:07 08:20 08:18 08:15 - - - 6 49:12 08:12 00:07 11891
3 46  Caleb Sunde 36 -  Sacramento CA   08:26 08:17 08:26 08:55 08:44 08:33 - - - 6 51:21 08:34 02:16 26582
dnf 44  Drew Noel 40 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 09:01 11:21 11:55 - - - - - - 3 32:17 10:46 -  25234
--- 45  Wes Smith 43 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21153
--- 42  David Brown 39 -  Livermore CA  VSRT - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1665
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 106  Aaron Terrazas 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 08:04 07:51 08:00 08:18 08:25 08:04 - - - 6 48:42 08:07   23472
2 105  Chad Richards 46 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 08:06 08:15 08:09 08:08 08:14 07:55 - - - 6 48:47 08:08 00:05 9482
3 100  Chrys Dudek 49 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 08:25 08:09 08:20 08:47 08:24 08:28 - - - 6 50:33 08:26 01:51 17726
4 107  Mike Voss 46 -  Carmichael CA   08:28 08:18 08:26 08:28 08:37 08:28 - - - 6 50:45 08:27 02:03 1785
5 103  Oliver Isidro 46 -  Roseville CA   09:02 08:31 09:00 08:49 09:04 08:51 - - - 6 53:17 08:53 04:35 15322
6 102  Adrian Guevara 49 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing / LaMorinda Cycling Club 09:12 08:58 08:59 09:29 09:34 09:25 - - - 6 55:37 09:16 06:55 15743
7 101  Joshua Flood 47 -  Lincoln CA   09:08 08:51 09:29 09:35 09:54 09:41 - - - 6 56:38 09:26 07:56 20749
8 158  Evan Billman 49 -  Chico CA  Amain Cycling 09:33 09:57 09:52 10:40 10:22 - - - - 5 50:24 10:05 - 11953
9 104  Wylie Palmer 50 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes 09:22 09:32 09:39 09:49 - - - - - 4 38:22 09:36 - 20468
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 150  Ian Milne 54 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:05 07:52 07:57 08:03 08:17 08:42 - - - 6 48:56 08:09   17365
2 149  Justin Madison 51 -  Vacaville CA   08:21 07:50 08:08 08:10 08:19 08:50 - - - 6 49:38 08:16 00:42 2503
3 151  Terry Nilsen 52 -  Folsom CA  PenVelo 08:29 07:58 08:10 08:32 08:32 08:29 - - - 6 50:10 08:22 01:14 17774
4 82  Michael Arreguin 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 08:23 08:12 08:32 08:34 08:26 08:28 - - - 6 50:35 08:26 01:39 20426
5 156  David Visnack 51 -  Bend OR   08:04 08:26 08:27 08:48 08:49 08:51 - - - 6 51:24 08:34 02:29 27026
6 147  John Hughes 53 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery/Napa River Velo 08:27 08:20 08:41 09:03 09:14 08:48 - - - 6 52:33 08:45 03:37 13984
7 152  Daryl Pearson 50 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Breakouts 09:06 08:54 09:02 09:13 09:03 09:06 - - - 6 54:24 09:04 05:28 5938
8 153  Earl (jr) Richardson 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:06 09:11 09:25 09:40 09:48 09:33 - - - 6 56:43 09:27 07:47 566
9 146  Chris Dawson 53 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:48 08:56 09:23 10:39 09:29 09:47 - - - 6 57:02 09:30 08:06 3105
10 155  Jay Van Rein 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:30 09:35 09:56 10:28 10:27 - - - - 5 49:56 09:59 - 15141
11 154  John Simmons 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:20 09:41 10:35 11:14 09:42 - - - - 5 50:32 10:06 - 9486
dnf 278  John Kretschmann 55 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts 08:24 08:08 08:20 08:41 - - - - - 4 33:33 08:23 -  820
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 195  Craig Lindberg 59 -  Nevada City CA  Body Logic/SERT 08:32 08:07 08:13 08:17 08:29 08:28 - - - 6 50:06 08:21   2376
2 122  Daniel Pollard 59 -  Roseville CA   08:59 11:30 09:23 09:36 09:42 - - - - 5 49:10 09:50 - 552
3 197  Robb Thompson 57 -  Folsom CA  The Hub 08:14 07:59 31:02 02:22 - - - - - 4 49:37 12:24 - 2299
--- 193  Rik Eckert 55 -  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2517
--- 194  Mark Koenig 60 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10601
Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 217  Tim Marshall 60 -  Newbury Park CA  stonehaus trek 07:56 07:32 07:45 07:47 07:45 07:48 - - - 6 46:33 07:46   19884
2 211  Jim English 60 -  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 08:12 08:06 08:08 08:13 08:06 08:24 - - - 6 49:08 08:11 02:36 3216
3 221  Rob Stark 61 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:33 08:19 08:15 08:25 08:28 08:17 - - - 6 50:17 08:23 03:44 40
4 148  Jim Lund 64 -  San Leandro CA  VSRT 08:44 08:30 08:28 08:27 08:17 08:29 - - - 6 50:55 08:29 04:22 1499
5 213  John Grubbs 62 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:59 08:23 08:28 08:31 08:29 08:18 - - - 6 51:08 08:31 04:35 391
6 142  Thom Fox 67 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:32 08:16 08:14 08:39 08:51 08:56 - - - 6 51:28 08:35 04:55 1754
7 210  John Elgart 74 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:18 08:13 08:23 08:23 08:32 08:57 - - - 6 51:46 08:38 05:13 1395
8 214  Daniel Hill 61 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:14 08:11 08:13 08:16 08:11 11:13 - - - 6 52:18 08:43 05:45 10177
9 209  David Corthell 63 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 08:32 08:20 08:44 09:01 09:19 09:05 - - - 6 53:01 08:50 06:28 8804
10 219  John Seivert 60 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 08:53 08:49 08:53 08:56 09:01 08:51 - - - 6 53:23 08:54 06:50 212
11 208  Kurt Barton 70 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELOCITY RACING 09:32 09:01 08:49 09:24 09:11 08:58 - - - 6 54:54 09:09 08:21 3668
12 215  Rj Laffins 60 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling 09:29 09:00 09:21 10:17 10:01 - - - - 5 48:08 09:38 - 14127
13 220  Tim Smith 68 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:30 09:19 09:50 10:05 10:18 - - - - 5 49:02 09:48 - 2289
14 218  Mark Nelson 60 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:15 09:47 09:55 10:56 10:12 - - - - 5 51:05 10:13 - 17282
15 216  Mike Macdonald 79 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 11:42 12:57 12:54 12:42 - - - - - 4 50:15 12:34 - 210
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 297  Cody Kaiser 28 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 07:03 06:38 06:46 06:43 06:45 06:52 06:57 07:02 07:11 9 1:01:57 06:53   62
2 49  Dan English 15 -  San Ramon CA  Rock Lobster 07:03 06:46 06:47 06:47 06:49 06:59 07:02 07:02 07:11 9 1:02:26 06:56 00:29 3217
3 57  Lars Lofgren 38 -  Folsom CA   07:26 07:28 07:04 06:56 06:53 07:05 06:55 07:00 07:00 9 1:03:47 07:05 01:50 23095
4 272  Evan Geankoplis 29 -  Placerville CA  Alchemy 06:58 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:15 07:17 07:16 07:19 07:31 9 1:04:18 07:09 02:21 21186
5 63  Marcis Shelton 16 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:00 07:06 07:08 07:07 07:11 07:19 07:02 07:20 07:22 9 1:04:35 07:11 02:38 13593
6 48  Jonathan Baker 46 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 07:01 06:49 07:18 07:19 07:17 07:09 07:20 07:32 07:50 9 1:05:35 07:17 03:38 13497
7 52  Lindsey Furtado 38 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:25 07:25 07:08 07:20 07:22 07:17 07:13 07:23 07:24 9 1:05:57 07:20 04:00 13623
8 56  Collin Huston 29 -  South Lake Thaoe CA   07:20 07:07 07:20 07:14 07:23 07:30 07:22 07:28 07:35 9 1:06:19 07:22 04:23 27015
9 65  Travis Tucker 18 -  Sebastapol CA   07:21 07:11 07:07 07:15 07:50 07:29 07:36 07:31 07:27 9 1:06:47 07:25 04:50 17319
10 59  Michael Machado 31 -  Salinas CA   07:35 07:06 07:12 08:07 07:21 07:18 07:14 07:18 07:51 9 1:07:02 07:27 05:05 17791
11 62  Sam Schneider 29 -  Sacramento CA  AltoVelo Racing 07:26 07:13 07:14 07:29 07:26 07:19 08:00 07:39 07:39 9 1:07:25 07:29 05:28 13590
12 64  Sean Strachan 16 -  San Francisco CA  Team Swift 07:25 07:20 07:30 07:26 07:29 07:40 07:43 07:48 07:16 9 1:07:37 07:31 05:40 12148
13 66  Nathan Vahlberg 16 -  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 07:35 07:17 07:27 07:29 07:35 07:26 07:37 07:48 07:26 9 1:07:40 07:31 05:44 1798
14 58  Ian Lopez De San Roman 17 -  Sebastopol CA  Sycip 07:21 06:58 07:40 07:34 07:48 07:49 07:57 07:26 07:09 9 1:07:42 07:31 05:46 17278
15 51  Jeremy Ferguson 30 -  Sacramento CA   07:03 07:03 07:08 07:07 07:02 07:09 08:36 08:11 08:33 9 1:07:52 07:32 05:56 26537
16 54  Samuel Hart 16 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 07:25 07:01 08:10 07:13 08:05 07:36 07:30 07:45 08:27 9 1:09:12 07:41 07:15 3291
17 61  Matt Parker 29 -  Orinda CA  TMB Development P/B Equator Coffee 07:54 07:36 07:40 07:51 07:45 07:48 08:05 08:26 - 8 1:03:05 07:53 - 20425
18 60  Matthew Moseley 34 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:38 07:18 07:45 07:58 07:58 08:10 08:20 08:47 - 8 1:03:54 07:59 - 13985
dnf 53  Jan-Willem Groeneveld 31 -  San Francisco CA  Team Botje 07:43 07:13 07:26 07:26 07:32 07:31 - - - 6 44:51 07:28 -  27012
--- 296  Rich Duff 33 -  San Francisco CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27052
dns 47  Hibert Alvarez 32 -  Auburn CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26939
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 196  Daniel Cortopassi 37 -  Rocklin CA  MDWsports/cranked naturals//nbc 07:05 06:55 07:04 07:11 07:20 07:27 07:32 07:23 07:19 9 1:05:16 07:15   9455
2 111  Cole Kersey 28 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 07:05 07:07 07:15 07:27 07:26 07:29 07:21 07:16 07:27 9 1:05:53 07:19 00:37 17767
3 110  Justin Hintz 45 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing Co. 08:04 07:51 08:00 07:58 07:58 07:59 07:53 07:59 - 8 1:03:42 07:58 - 23
4 109  Mike Gottardi 53 -  Ranch Cordova CA   08:18 07:50 07:57 08:02 07:55 07:58 07:52 08:06 - 8 1:03:58 08:00 - 9359
5 212  Raul De Anda 60 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:33 08:26 08:43 08:42 08:42 08:35 08:38 08:43 - 8 1:09:02 08:38 - 25264
dnf 138  Andrew Moore 41 -  Sacramento CA   07:55 07:50 07:59 08:55 - - - - - 4 32:39 08:10 -  13580
dnf 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 13:49 - - - - - - - - 1 13:49 13:49 -  66
--- 108  Patrick Dowd 32 -  Oakland CA  King Kog Factory Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12528
Gettin My CX Fix     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 157  Kyle Jamison 33 -  San Francisco CA  InWell 08:10 08:14 08:18 08:18 08:18 08:34 08:25 08:28 - 8 1:06:45 08:21   27016
2 81  Veronica Pearson 46 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 09:54 09:54 09:50 09:50 10:01 10:01 10:03 - - 7 1:09:33 09:56 - 27024
3 12  David Herman 52 -  Folsom CA  CIR Staff/Biker Bar 10:48 10:58 11:33 12:49 12:44 12:08 - - - 6 1:11:00 11:50 - 13562