2020 CrossOff
Race Results
11/1/2020 - Lembi Park Sunday
Not Sandbagging     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 156  David Visnack 51 -  Bend OR   08:50 08:13 08:09 - - - - - 3 25:12 08:24   27026
2 289  Royce Fraley 57 -  Sebastopol CA   08:41 08:21 08:17 - - - - - 3 25:19 08:26 00:07 23093
3 146  Chris Dawson 53 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:13 08:53 09:00 - - - - - 3 27:06 09:02 01:54 3105
4 182  Bradley Dyer 29 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:21 09:09 08:59 - - - - - 3 27:29 09:10 02:17 23078
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 262  Sam Smith 14 -  Sacramento CA  Spartans Comp 08:54 07:54 08:07 - - - - - 3 24:55 08:18   21385
2 67  Lucas Dawson 16 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:54 08:22 08:20 - - - - - 3 25:36 08:32 00:41 9199
3 231  Aiden Fraley 15 -  Forestville CA   08:59 08:28 08:25 - - - - - 3 25:52 08:37 00:57 23094
4 68  Jacob Van Waardenberg 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek Mtb Dialed Health 08:53 08:42 08:44 - - - - - 3 26:19 08:46 01:24 11921
5 229  Kilian Bush 16 -  Woodland CA   09:04 09:23 09:00 - - - - - 3 27:27 09:09 02:32 9454
6 230  Ben Castillo 13 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:45 09:50 09:26 - - - - - 3 29:01 09:40 04:06 13788
7 300  Eric Yang 18 -  Sacramento CA  VeloTrap 11:01 11:01 10:26 - - - - - 3 32:28 10:49 07:33 26524
dns 283  Ethen Cubberly 17 -  Woodland CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27049
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 236  Jose Davila 34 -  Oakland CA  candlestick courier 08:55 08:35 08:44 - - - - - 3 26:14 08:45   27032
2 237  Ian Hall 39 -  Sacramento CA   08:55 08:48 08:44 - - - - - 3 26:27 08:49 00:14 26560
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 161  Francisco Gonzalez 39 -  East Palo Alto CA  Dolce vita cycling p/b SL2 09:25 08:41 09:13 - - - - - 3 27:19 09:06   24508
2 163  Juan Angel Moran 38 -  Sacramento CA   11:57 11:33 - - - - - - 2 23:30 11:45 - 27023
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 222  Isaak Egge 45 -  Auburn CA   08:29 08:06 08:10 - - - - - 3 24:45 08:15   22019
2 20  Brian Yates 49 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:54 08:58 08:48 - - - - - 3 26:40 08:53 01:55 22939
3 223  Eli Makus 46 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 09:12 09:04 08:39 - - - - - 3 26:55 08:58 02:10 27035
4 266  Jeremy Zelenko 50 -  Los Altos CA   09:21 09:25 09:03 - - - - - 3 27:49 09:16 03:04 27040
5 17  Dave Sheckells 46 -  Sacramento CA   11:19 11:07 11:14 - - - - - 3 33:40 11:13 08:55 2813
dns 14  Robert Hughes 49 -  W. Sacramento CA  World Relief - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15750
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 232  Todd Goodman 54 -  Rocklin CA  Privateer 09:20 08:50 08:50 - - - - - 3 27:00 09:00   26679
2 11  Chris Greene 50 -  Arnold CA   09:22 08:57 08:53 - - - - - 3 27:12 09:04 00:12 26945
3 74  Paul Keefer 53 -  Carmichael CA  Dominican Racer 09:28 09:39 09:48 - - - - - 3 28:55 09:38 01:55 20412
4 73  Jeff Farley 52 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:44 09:46 09:56 - - - - - 3 29:26 09:49 02:26 349
5 76  Chris Walker 54 -  Sacramento CA  X-APE 10:08 09:40 09:47 - - - - - 3 29:35 09:52 02:35 2171
6 254  Terry Ervin 51 -  Folsom CA  EPiC Racing 10:13 10:17 10:18 - - - - - 3 30:48 10:16 03:48 17370
7 70  Stephen Biggs 53 -  Clayton CA  CBRE Racing 11:45 10:41 10:44 - - - - - 3 33:10 11:03 06:10 2338
8 75  Andrew Lagodzinski 52 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 10:06 10:19 13:38 - - - - - 3 34:03 11:21 07:03 26658
dns 71  Tim Culbertson 54 -  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Seattle Race Club - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  24501
dns 72  James Evans 50 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23087
dns 78  Brent Yost 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  188
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 122  Daniel Pollard 59 -  Roseville CA   09:02 08:32 08:47 - - - - - 3 26:21 08:47   552
2 115  Mike Davirro 55 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:18 09:00 09:04 - - - - - 3 27:22 09:07 01:01 20766
3 124  Robert Wassmer 59 -  Sacramento CA   09:36 09:19 09:32 - - - - - 3 28:27 09:29 02:06 662
4 121  Daniel Parks 62 -  Orangevale CA  Roseville Cyclery 10:00 09:39 09:27 - - - - - 3 29:06 09:42 02:45 13960
5 116  Rick Guevel 56 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:02 09:40 09:35 - - - - - 3 29:17 09:46 02:56 5750
6 120  Roger Mackensen 55 -  Sacramento CA   10:17 09:46 09:36 - - - - - 3 29:39 09:53 03:18 9117
7 238  Michael Bush 56 -  Woodland CA   10:52 10:58 10:40 - - - - - 3 32:30 10:50 06:09 26472
dns 198  Baldur Tryggvason 57 -  Wilton CA  XApe - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2169
dns 114  Ken Conover 57 -  Carmichael CA  EPiC Cycling - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19998
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 168  Max Clark 13 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 08:32 08:28 08:46 - - - - - 3 25:46 08:35   1045
2 169  Sean Davies 10 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 08:58 08:51 08:37 - - - - - 3 26:26 08:49 00:40 23483
3 166  Connor Bilodeau 12 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 09:16 08:53 09:38 - - - - - 3 27:47 09:16 02:01 20436
4 258  Andrew Koch 12 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 09:40 09:32 09:15 - - - - - 3 28:27 09:29 02:41 21320
5 165  David Avery 11 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 09:53 09:50 10:22 - - - - - 3 30:05 10:02 04:19 22885
6 244  Stuart Mcdonald 13 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:10 10:23 10:09 - - - - - 3 30:42 10:14 04:56 1481
7 267  Henry Fisher Sanderson 14 -  Bear Valley CA  Rock Lobster 09:19 10:01 11:47 - - - - - 3 31:08 10:23 05:22 27041
8 275  Rafa Jopson 11 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 10:47 10:13 10:21 - - - - - 3 31:21 10:27 05:35 26974
9 243  Noah Hekkert 9 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 10:50 11:00 11:05 - - - - - 3 32:55 10:58 07:09 27033
10 167  Colton Bilodeau 8 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 11:15 11:09 10:49 - - - - - 3 33:13 11:04 07:27 21344
11 172  Yuri Tupaz 9 -  Pleasanton CA   12:34 13:34 - - - - - - 2 26:08 13:04 - 22992
dnf 171  Remy Schmidt 12 -  Larkspur CA  Rock Lobster/HRS/Voler/Kochlacs Wood Products 09:04 - - - - - - - 1 09:04 09:04 -  22924
dns 170  Conner Ramesbottom 13 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5957
dns 265  Nadav Zelenko 12 -  Los Altos CA  NorCal BMC - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27039
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 24  Vida Lopez De San Roman 14 -  Sebastopol CA  Sycip 08:00 07:45 07:44 07:36 07:45 08:08 - - 6 46:58 07:50   17279
2 31  Moriah Wilson 24 -  Mill Valley CA  Huck Racing 08:16 07:42 07:40 07:41 08:00 07:54 - - 6 47:13 07:52 00:15 25260
3 29  Natasha Visnack 16 -  Bend OR  Linton Horner Coaching 08:30 08:05 08:15 08:29 08:25 08:20 - - 6 50:04 08:21 03:06 27027
4 224  Aubree Watkins 42 -  Cool CA   08:48 08:16 08:20 08:42 08:42 08:29 - - 6 51:17 08:33 04:19 6344
5 30  Alice Walton 32 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 08:46 08:23 08:31 08:45 08:36 08:19 - - 6 51:20 08:33 04:22 23074
6 21  Marila Alvares 49 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:48 08:19 08:44 08:54 08:52 09:06 - - 6 52:43 08:47 05:45 13737
7 22  Megan Brinkmeyer 36 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:06 08:49 09:06 09:15 09:10 09:05 - - 6 54:31 09:05 07:33 12855
8 130  Carolyn Mason 26 -  Coppell TX  Race CF 09:05 09:05 09:05 09:05 09:05 09:09 - - 6 54:34 09:06 07:36 27021
9 28  Shantelle Tupaz 14 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 09:10 09:08 09:03 09:10 09:13 09:04 - - 6 54:48 09:08 07:50 17320
dnf 27  Andrea Sanchez 32 -  Sacramento CA   09:37 - - - - - - - 1 09:37 09:37 -  20488
dns 25  Katerina Nash 43 -  Truckee CA  Clif Pro Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1767
dns 26  Brooke Roberts 40 -  Truckee CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5528
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 263  Camille Smith 13 -  Sacramento CA  Placer Foothills 09:30 09:32 09:34 09:48 09:01 - - - 5 47:25 09:29   21384
2 240  Ciara Wing 17 -  Truckee CA   09:27 09:15 09:30 09:49 09:40 - - - 5 47:40 09:32 00:15 19948
3 239  Mandi Seavers 32 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:10 09:53 10:04 10:11 09:46 - - - 5 50:04 10:01 02:39 3622
4 131  Michelle Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:56 10:37 10:53 10:49 10:50 - - - 5 54:04 10:49 06:39 17671
5 277  Jamie Jorski 32 -  Sausalito CA   11:59 11:14 11:29 11:28 - - - - 4 46:09 11:32 - 13990
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 174  Rachel Hart 49 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 09:29 08:58 09:20 09:13 09:14 09:13 - - 6 55:26 09:14   26529
2 173  Amanda Fischer 44 -  Davis CA   10:18 09:56 10:23 10:08 10:02 - - - 5 50:47 10:09 - 15706
dnf 113  Tina Bilodeau 44 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20448
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 199  Alyssa Black 21 -  Roseville CA  squid 09:23 09:23 09:42 - - - - - 3 28:28 09:29   27005
2 6  Rebecca Hatt 39 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds 11:15 10:35 10:43 - - - - - 3 32:33 10:51 04:05 11933
3 200  Susan Butterworth 60 -  Folsom CA   13:12 12:51 13:00 - - - - - 3 39:02 13:01 10:35 9138
dns 77  Libby Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15690
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 34  Michelle Brown 36 -  Livermore CA   12:06 11:41 11:15 - - - - - 3 35:02 11:41   19954
2 37  Karen Sked 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing/Hinterland Rovers 15:10 16:02 - - - - - - 2 31:12 15:36 - 21323
dns 225  Tasha Rose Tinagero 28 -  San Francisco CA  Candlestick Courier // King Kog - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26601
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 83  Mara Pillott 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:09 11:29 11:27 - - - - - 3 34:05 11:22   26541
2 85  Marci Wood 52 -  Folsom CA   14:00 14:19 - - - - - - 2 28:19 14:10 - 18678
3 298  Jennifer Breaux 45 -  Sacramento CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing 21:46 22:33 - - - - - - 2 44:19 22:10 - 27053
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 136  Heather Peck 50 -  Los Gatos CA  LGBRC 09:48 09:21 09:15 09:16 09:02 - - - 5 46:42 09:20   22961
2 132  Linda Elgart 64 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:49 09:04 09:15 09:27 09:19 - - - 5 46:54 09:23 00:12 1393
3 259  Lauren Liden 57 -  Woodbridge CA  Michael David Winery Sports 09:43 09:21 09:42 10:10 09:42 - - - 5 48:37 09:43 01:55 1410
4 139  Renee Shelton 52 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 10:29 10:39 10:11 10:19 10:32 - - - 5 52:10 10:26 05:28 4010
5 137  Teri Reilly 63 -  Clayton CA   10:49 10:51 10:59 10:44 10:45 - - - 5 54:07 10:49 07:25 3076
--- 133  Kendra Foley-Perez 51 -  Modesto CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1760
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 271  Natalie Christenson 17 -  San Jose CA   09:48 09:51 09:38 - - - - - 3 29:17 09:46   27043
2 177  Anna Peck 15 -  Los Gatos CA   09:48 09:50 09:39 - - - - - 3 29:17 09:46 00:00 17796
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 203  Monique Whelan 11 -  San Francisco CA  CBRE 09:48 10:22 10:48 - - - - - 3 30:58 10:19   26671
2 276  Mikele Jopson 14 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 10:22 10:34 11:19 - - - - - 3 32:15 10:45 01:17 26973
3 249  Eva Makus 13 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 11:34 11:59 12:43 - - - - - 3 36:16 12:05 05:18 27034
4 202  Genevieve Brown 8 -  Livermore CA   15:35 15:36 - - - - - - 2 31:11 15:36 - 27006
5 201  Sophia Avery 9 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 14:39 18:46 - - - - - - 2 33:25 16:42 - 24484
6 250  Eliza Smith 10 -  Sacramento CA   16:42 20:19 - - - - - - 2 37:01 18:30 - 23497
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 257  Adam Koch 40 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 07:52 07:32 07:55 07:51 08:02 07:51 - - 6 47:03 07:51   456
2 40  Florian Schneider 41 -  Mountain View CA   08:10 07:53 07:50 07:51 07:56 08:43 - - 6 48:23 08:04 01:20 26642
3 13  Jeff Bilodeau 44 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE Racing 08:09 07:54 07:54 07:56 08:45 08:37 - - 6 49:15 08:13 02:12 194
4 41  Rozel Tupaz 45 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 09:00 15:07 10:32 08:00 08:03 - - - 5 50:42 10:08 - 3499
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 95  Christopher Peck 50 -  Los Gatos CA  LGBRC 07:30 07:13 07:14 07:22 07:25 07:27 - - 6 44:11 07:22   17795
2 97  Matt Shelton 56 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:49 07:25 07:30 07:29 07:29 07:32 - - 6 45:14 07:32 01:03 10620
3 234  Philip Hynes 49 -  Truckee CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 07:46 07:40 07:32 07:36 07:32 07:45 - - 6 45:50 07:38 01:39 17198
4 91  Jesper F Korsgaard 45 -  Palo Alto CA  Alto Velo 08:10 07:36 07:36 07:37 07:43 07:53 - - 6 46:35 07:46 02:24 27010
5 89  Matthew Christiansen 49 -  Mountain View CA  MOB Cycle Works - Tempo Endurance 08:03 07:33 07:40 07:52 07:53 07:57 - - 6 46:58 07:50 02:47 17784
6 94  Steve Offerman 53 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable 08:02 07:47 07:56 07:56 08:15 07:51 - - 6 47:46 07:58 03:35 1338
7 233  Carl Hekkert 49 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 08:24 07:43 07:59 08:01 07:54 07:52 - - 6 47:53 07:59 03:42 12138
8 96  Ernesto Sayo 47 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing 08:25 07:56 08:00 08:17 08:19 08:19 - - 6 49:16 08:13 05:05 11893
9 87  Shawn Becker 53 -  Burlingame CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:19 08:07 08:08 08:20 08:34 08:21 - - 6 49:48 08:18 05:37 15728
10 88  Ken Cashion 51 -  Castro Valley CA  CVC-DFL 08:20 08:22 08:22 08:24 08:17 08:17 - - 6 50:02 08:20 05:51 13620
11 284  Phil Roberts 51 -  San Francisco CA  Divine Racing 08:11 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:32 08:28 - - 6 50:20 08:23 06:10 13415
12 99  Pete Zlatnik 49 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:42 08:33 08:33 08:34 08:55 08:52 - - 6 52:09 08:42 07:58 13957
--- 98  Brian Staby 49 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3158
--- 90  Dustin Diede 46 -  Napa CA  US Military Endurance - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13489
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 144  Mark Mastoras 57 -  San Bruno CA  DFL 08:26 07:58 08:14 08:17 08:20 08:18 - - 6 49:33 08:15   1620
2 143  Reed Jackson 58 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:38 08:06 08:04 08:09 08:19 08:18 - - 6 49:34 08:16 00:01 21244
3 291  Scott Clark 56 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 08:35 08:07 08:12 08:13 08:23 08:15 - - 6 49:45 08:18 00:12 7
4 141  Jeff Anderson 58 -  San Ramon CA  DFL 08:58 08:44 08:47 08:58 09:07 - - - 5 44:33 08:55 - 1597
5 122  Daniel Pollard 59 -  Roseville CA   09:20 08:47 09:11 09:22 09:41 - - - 5 46:20 09:16 - 552
6 140  Manuel Affonso 20 -  Oakland CA  Rock lobster 09:28 09:33 09:51 10:34 09:59 - - - 5 49:25 09:53 - 12199
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 189  Justin Peck 17 -  Los Gatos CA  LGBRC 07:42 07:21 07:20 07:19 07:17 07:14 - - 6 44:13 07:22   17794
2 245  Wyatt Hamilton 16 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty 07:49 07:14 07:20 07:19 07:16 07:31 - - 6 44:29 07:25 00:16 17733
3 112  Noah Youkilis 24 -  Portola Valley CA  Stanford Cycling 07:56 07:37 07:40 07:58 08:00 07:54 - - 6 47:05 07:51 02:52 27031
4 190  Noah Shelton 14 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:42 07:33 07:58 08:16 08:19 07:55 - - 6 47:43 07:57 03:30 13592
5 185  Fabian Jacot 42 -  Sacramento CA   08:22 07:57 08:03 08:10 08:06 08:02 - - 6 48:40 08:07 04:27 23174
6 301  Robert Whittier 46 -  Burlingame CA  Thirsty Bear Racing 08:14 08:15 08:00 08:04 08:05 08:07 - - 6 48:45 08:08 04:32 20408
7 247  Chris Stehula 36 -  Lincoln CA  Boost Swimming 08:30 08:13 08:03 08:08 08:13 08:08 - - 6 49:15 08:12 05:02 3411
8 191  Jake Sours 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:34 08:05 08:12 08:13 08:26 08:04 - - 6 49:34 08:16 05:21 20433
9 246  Ethan Jacobsma 31 -  Reno NV   08:22 08:09 08:11 08:13 08:22 08:19 - - 6 49:36 08:16 05:23 23126
10 181  Curtis Brawner 46 -  Bend OR  ACE Window Tinting 08:31 08:07 08:28 08:26 08:30 08:32 - - 6 50:33 08:26 06:20 12533
11 179  Connor Bernstein 19 -  Edwards Afb CA   08:18 08:20 08:28 08:45 09:33 - - - 5 43:24 08:41 - 27004
12 268  Christopher Fuentes 31 -  Redwood City CA   08:35 08:22 09:00 09:35 09:47 - - - 5 45:19 09:04 - 25246
13 299  Sean Aguilar 29 -  Folsom CA  mikes bike 10:09 10:08 10:57 10:56 10:43 - - - 5 52:52 10:34 - 171
14 282  Aaron Bagato 30 -  Fresno CA   10:11 10:33 10:27 10:58 11:14 - - - 5 53:23 10:41 - 27048
--- 184  Mark Fellows 48 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  350
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 205  Aaron Rezentes 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:35 08:35 08:35 08:35 08:37 - - - 5 42:57 08:35   9254
2 67  Lucas Dawson 16 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:37 08:37 08:37 08:34 08:34 - - - 5 42:59 08:36 00:02 9199
3 206  Brandon Van Cleve 41 -  Rancho Cordova CA   08:56 08:30 08:33 09:21 08:54 - - - 5 44:14 08:51 01:17 17295
4 251  Thomas Hoeffel 57 -  Oakland CA   09:19 09:07 09:15 09:19 09:23 - - - 5 46:23 09:17 03:26 9114
--- 293  Kirk Evans 42 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1554
--- 55  Pete Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15689
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 226  Van Geslani 37 -  Auburn CA  Don’s Bikes 08:18 07:34 07:40 08:00 07:50 07:25 - - 6 46:47 07:48   10591
2 281  Glenn Sabot 45 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic 08:27 08:03 08:07 08:21 08:23 08:40 - - 6 50:01 08:20 03:14 11891
3 46  Caleb Sunde 36 -  Sacramento CA   08:44 08:31 08:52 08:35 08:27 08:31 - - 6 51:40 08:37 04:53 26582
4 227  Ben Knipe 42 -  Berkeley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 09:15 08:38 08:42 08:24 08:31 08:37 - - 6 52:07 08:41 05:20 8731
5 42  David Brown 39 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 08:43 08:22 08:30 08:33 08:25 11:28 - - 6 54:01 09:00 07:15 1665
6 159  Stephen Coddington 40 -  Concord CA  Hercules Cycling Club 09:25 09:13 09:35 09:34 09:45 - - - 5 47:32 09:30 - 22949
--- 44  Drew Noel 40 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25234
--- 45  Wes Smith 43 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21153
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 106  Aaron Terrazas 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 08:23 08:05 08:19 08:35 08:36 08:47 - - 6 50:45 08:28   23472
2 107  Mike Voss 46 -  Carmichael CA   08:45 08:17 08:27 08:35 08:42 08:36 - - 6 51:23 08:34 00:38 1785
3 101  Joshua Flood 47 -  Lincoln CA   09:14 09:18 08:56 09:09 09:22 - - - 5 45:59 09:12 - 20749
4 102  Adrian Guevara 49 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing / LaMorinda Cycling Club 09:22 09:05 09:14 09:16 09:13 - - - 5 46:10 09:14 - 15743
5 104  Wylie Palmer 50 -  Walnut Creek CA  Frame Up Bikes 09:13 09:40 09:37 09:38 09:46 - - - 5 47:54 09:35 - 20468
6 235  James Plummer 47 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team P/B Amain Cycling 09:05 09:21 11:24 09:41 09:23 - - - 5 48:54 09:47 - 20459
dnf 301  Robert Whittier 46 -  Burlingame CA  Thirsty Bear Racing 09:11 - - - - - - - 1 09:11 09:11 -  20408
--- 158  Evan Billman 49 -  Chico CA  Amain Cycling - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11953
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 149  Justin Madison 51 -  Vacaville CA   08:17 07:50 08:03 08:12 08:25 08:33 - - 6 49:20 08:13   2503
2 150  Ian Milne 54 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:19 08:02 08:07 08:27 08:21 08:27 - - 6 49:43 08:17 00:23 17365
3 82  Michael Arreguin 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 08:39 08:30 08:42 08:41 08:57 08:59 - - 6 52:28 08:45 03:08 20426
4 151  Terry Nilsen 52 -  Folsom CA  PenVelo 08:59 08:54 08:39 08:40 08:44 08:58 - - 6 52:54 08:49 03:34 17774
5 147  John Hughes 53 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery/Napa River Velo 08:50 08:41 08:45 09:05 09:10 - - - 5 44:31 08:54 - 13984
6 303  William Strachan 55 -  San Francisco CA   08:52 08:51 09:01 09:25 09:35 - - - 5 45:44 09:09 - 27054
7 155  Jay Van Rein 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 10:05 10:28 10:05 10:06 10:30 - - - 5 51:14 10:15 - 15141
8 154  John Simmons 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 11:15 11:42 11:17 11:49 - - - - 4 46:03 11:31 - 9486
--- 242  Thomas Farley 51 -  San Rafael CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3221
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  David Sanderson 56 -  Bear Valley CA   08:33 08:35 08:16 08:26 08:32 08:24 - - 6 50:47 08:28   27042
2 195  Craig Lindberg 59 -  Nevada City CA  Body Logic/SERT 08:55 09:23 08:35 08:38 - - - - 4 35:31 08:53 - 2376
3 248  Darren Mar-Elia 56 -  San Anselmo CA  Mellow Motors-SDM Software 08:59 08:31 - - - - - - 2 17:30 08:45 - 17793
--- 194  Mark Koenig 60 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10601
Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 211  Jim English 60 -  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 08:30 08:04 08:15 08:48 08:18 08:33 - - 6 50:28 08:25   3216
2 210  John Elgart 74 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:43 08:24 08:27 08:15 08:31 08:27 - - 6 50:47 08:28 00:19 1395
3 221  Rob Stark 61 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:02 08:20 08:34 08:37 08:39 08:32 - - 6 51:44 08:37 01:16 40
4 148  Jim Lund 64 -  San Leandro CA  VSRT 09:17 08:40 08:39 08:57 09:12 - - - 5 44:45 08:57 - 1499
5 209  David Corthell 63 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 09:03 08:51 08:59 09:02 09:07 - - - 5 45:02 09:00 - 8804
6 219  John Seivert 60 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 09:23 08:53 08:57 09:10 09:18 - - - 5 45:41 09:08 - 212
7 215  Rj Laffins 60 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling 10:22 08:54 08:54 08:54 08:57 - - - 5 46:01 09:12 - 14127
8 252  Stuart Baker 63 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 09:10 09:01 09:38 09:26 09:24 - - - 5 46:40 09:20 - 20451
9 208  Kurt Barton 70 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELOCITY RACING 10:09 09:30 09:24 09:23 09:18 - - - 5 47:44 09:33 - 3668
10 220  Tim Smith 68 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:10 09:59 10:28 11:09 10:50 - - - 5 52:36 10:31 - 2289
11 214  Daniel Hill 61 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:32 08:07 - - - - - - 2 16:39 08:19 - 10177
12 117  Peter Hanchett 61 -  Valley Springs CA   20:46 16:57 - - - - - - 2 37:43 18:52 - 26622
13 216  Mike Macdonald 79 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Jaeger Wheelmen 20:45 27:00 - - - - - - 2 47:45 23:53 - 210
dns 253  Tom Strause 60 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  623
dns 142  Thom Fox 67 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1754
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 297  Cody Kaiser 28 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 07:10 06:59 06:52 06:47 06:41 06:48 06:52 06:54 8 55:03 06:53   62
2 63  Marcis Shelton 16 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:11 06:48 06:54 06:56 06:53 06:52 06:59 06:57 8 55:30 06:56 00:27 13593
3 49  Dan English 15 -  San Ramon CA  Rock Lobster 07:11 06:48 06:54 06:56 07:09 07:04 07:00 07:03 8 56:05 07:01 01:02 3217
4 57  Lars Lofgren 38 -  Folsom CA   07:14 07:00 06:53 07:04 07:04 07:06 06:59 07:07 8 56:27 07:03 01:24 23095
5 58  Ian Lopez De San Roman 17 -  Sebastopol CA  Sycip 07:14 07:00 06:54 07:02 07:04 07:06 07:09 07:05 8 56:34 07:04 01:31 17278
6 51  Jeremy Ferguson 30 -  Sacramento CA   07:11 06:57 07:05 06:57 07:07 07:04 07:11 07:10 8 56:42 07:05 01:39 26537
7 48  Jonathan Baker 46 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 07:11 06:57 07:00 06:58 07:09 07:20 07:25 07:25 8 57:25 07:11 02:22 13497
8 65  Travis Tucker 18 -  Sebastopol CA  cx nation 07:40 06:59 07:17 07:12 07:11 07:25 07:19 07:09 8 58:12 07:17 03:09 17319
9 59  Michael Machado 31 -  Salinas CA   07:38 06:59 07:08 07:15 07:27 07:20 07:18 07:25 8 58:30 07:19 03:27 17791
10 302  Sean Strachan 16 -  San Francisco CA  Team Swift 07:10 07:07 07:15 07:23 07:33 07:34 07:15 07:34 8 58:51 07:21 03:48 12148
11 62  Sam Schneider 29 -  Sacramento CA  AltoVelo Racing 07:37 07:10 07:10 07:27 07:23 07:33 07:28 07:24 8 59:11 07:24 04:08 13590
12 56  Collin Huston 29 -  South Lake Thaoe CA   07:40 07:21 07:18 07:15 07:29 07:36 07:39 07:50 8 1:00:08 07:31 05:05 27015
13 60  Matthew Moseley 34 -  Sausalito CA  Huckleberry Racing 07:41 07:10 07:17 07:33 07:41 07:35 07:43 07:45 8 1:00:25 07:33 05:22 13985
14 61  Matt Parker 29 -  Orinda CA  TMB Development P/B Equator Coffee 07:33 07:12 07:34 07:39 07:54 07:37 07:42 07:52 8 1:01:03 07:38 06:00 20425
15 66  Nathan Vahlberg 16 -  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 07:40 07:06 07:44 08:26 08:29 08:10 07:24 07:39 8 1:02:39 07:50 07:36 1798
16 54  Samuel Hart 16 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 09:31 07:44 07:44 07:40 08:10 07:40 07:59 - 7 56:28 08:04 - 3291
--- 228  Ian Stowe 25 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster/Voler - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4079
--- 47  Hibert Alvarez 32 -  Auburn CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26939
--- 52  Lindsey Furtado 38 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13623
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 07:28 06:56 07:09 07:13 07:15 07:23 07:29 07:44 8 58:37 07:20   66
2 111  Cole Kersey 28 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 07:28 07:20 07:39 07:38 07:47 07:44 07:47 08:02 8 1:01:25 07:41 02:48 17767
3 108  Patrick Dowd 32 -  Oakland CA  King Kog Factory Racing 07:51 07:51 07:51 07:51 07:51 07:51 07:52 - 7 54:58 07:51 - 12528
4 110  Justin Hintz 45 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing Co. 08:14 08:00 07:59 08:01 08:11 07:56 08:11 - 7 56:32 08:05 - 23
5 109  Mike Gottardi 53 -  Ranch Cordova CA   08:25 07:58 08:00 08:10 08:17 08:20 08:07 - 7 57:17 08:11 - 9359
--- 212  Raul De Anda 60 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25264
--- 138  Andrew Moore 41 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13580
Gettin My CX Fix     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 12  David Herman 52 -  Folsom CA  CIR Staff/Biker Bar 10:41 10:41 10:41 10:41 10:41 10:45 - - 6 1:04:10 10:42   13562
--- 140  Manuel Affonso 20 -  Oakland CA  Rock lobster - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12199