2020 CrossOff
Race Results
11/21/2020 - Lakeside Church
Junior Men 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 344  Eliah Reeves 16 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 07:37 07:19 07:24 07:02 - - - - - 4 29:21 07:20   19496
2 333  Zander Holmes 16 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Dev-Mikes Bikes 07:45 07:26 07:17 06:56 - - - - - 4 29:24 07:21 00:03 23445
3 305  Owen Peterson 16 -  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 07:56 07:56 07:57 08:01 - - - - - 4 31:50 07:57 02:29 27079
4 67  Lucas Dawson 16 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:03 08:04 08:16 08:07 - - - - - 4 32:30 08:08 03:09 9199
5 231  Aiden Fraley 15 -  Forestville CA   08:21 08:04 08:15 07:54 - - - - - 4 32:34 08:09 03:13 23094
6 68  Jacob Van Waardenberg 17 -  Roseville CA  Woodcreek Mtb Dialed Health 08:24 08:30 08:04 07:40 - - - - - 4 32:38 08:09 03:17 11921
7 229  Kilian Bush 16 -  Woodland CA   08:15 08:24 08:11 07:51 - - - - - 4 32:41 08:10 03:20 9454
8 255  Peter Hecht 14 -  Los Altos CA   08:29 08:10 08:09 07:54 - - - - - 4 32:41 08:10 03:21 27038
9 357  Simon Stucker 14 -  Los Altos CA  Black Mountain 08:40 08:27 08:27 08:26 - - - - - 4 34:00 08:30 04:39 27075
10 273  Aaron Hepworth 15 -  Mountain View CA   10:11 09:48 09:36 - - - - - - 3 29:35 09:52 - 27044
Men C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 329  Collin Hepworth 18 -  Mountain View CA   07:38 07:11 07:10 07:12 - - - - - 4 29:10 07:18   27064
2 295  Kevin Smithson 39 -  Folsom CA  Mraz brew / Element Ale Works 08:24 08:25 08:32 08:26 - - - - - 4 33:47 08:27 04:37 21156
3 347  Marc Peterson 22 -  Ca US  TMBD 09:12 08:40 08:46 08:42 - - - - - 4 35:20 08:50 06:10 27069
4 393  Vince Murdock 29 -  Sacramento CA  New Breed Cycling Club / Pedal Mafia 09:30 08:40 08:40 08:54 - - - - - 4 35:44 08:56 06:34 27078
5 323  Walt Dubensky 28 -  Oakland CA  self 09:02 09:02 09:02 09:04 - - - - - 4 36:10 09:02 07:00 27060
6 345  Ryan Reeves 45 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 09:13 09:03 09:04 09:06 - - - - - 4 36:26 09:07 07:16 19495
7 346  Nicholas Reitz 28 -  Davis CA   09:44 09:43 09:38 - - - - - - 3 29:05 09:42 - 27071
8 131  Michelle Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:30 10:28 10:19 - - - - - - 3 31:18 10:26 - 17671
Men C35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 287  Paul Hepworth 42 -  Mountain View CA   08:25 07:58 08:07 08:12 - - - - - 4 32:42 08:11   27050
2 356  Stu Streeter 43 -  Shingle Springs CA  Disciples Church 08:26 08:05 08:15 08:05 - - - - - 4 32:50 08:13 00:08 3820
3 394  Braden Boice 38 -  Granite Bay CA   08:45 08:11 08:02 07:59 - - - - - 4 32:57 08:14 00:15 27077
4 159  Stephen Coddington 40 -  Concord CA  Hercules Cycling Club 08:46 08:15 08:34 08:25 - - - - - 4 34:00 08:30 01:18 22949
5 311  Jesse Avery 41 -  Fremont CA  Team Fremont/FFBC 09:05 08:37 08:50 08:33 - - - - - 4 35:05 08:46 02:23 25216
6 288  Andrew Kirst 40 -  Reno NV  Nor Nev 09:21 09:24 09:20 09:09 - - - - - 4 37:14 09:19 04:32 27051
7 334  Kyle Kersey 37 -  Cameron Park CA  60to09 09:10 09:16 11:11 - - - - - - 3 29:37 09:52 - 27003
8 162  Ryan Johnson 41 -  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs Traffic 10:09 10:08 10:18 - - - - - - 3 30:35 10:12 - 15710
9 310  Tyler Breaux 42 -  Sacramento CA  Fluffy unicorn racing 11:21 11:42 12:08 - - - - - - 3 35:11 11:44 - 26534
10 353  Dylan Seidner 36 -  Sacramento CA  Vampires Motorcycle Club 12:20 13:23 - - - - - - - 2 25:43 12:51 - 27073
--- 293  Kirk Evans 42 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1554
--- 351  Ty Salsbery 43 -  San Jose CA  FortnerGardens.com - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5903
Junior Men 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 168  Max Clark 13 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 08:25 08:22 08:31 08:15 - - - - - 4 33:33 08:23   1045
2 230  Ben Castillo 13 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:29 08:32 08:31 08:19 - - - - - 4 33:51 08:28 00:18 13788
3 392  Sean Davies 10 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 09:09 08:30 08:36 08:43 - - - - - 4 34:58 08:45 01:25 23483
4 275  Rafa Jopson 11 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 09:32 08:50 09:18 09:09 - - - - - 4 36:49 09:12 03:16 26974
5 165  David Avery 11 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 09:30 09:16 09:33 - - - - - - 3 28:19 09:26 - 22885
6 258  Andrew Koch 12 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 09:46 09:15 09:24 - - - - - - 3 28:25 09:28 - 21320
7 164  Luke Anderson 13 -  Reno NV   09:49 09:26 09:26 - - - - - - 3 28:41 09:34 - 17175
8 267  Henry Fisher Sanderson 14 -  Bear Valley CA  Rock Lobster 10:23 10:04 09:50 - - - - - - 3 30:17 10:06 - 27041
9 244  Stuart Mcdonald 13 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:30 10:08 10:34 - - - - - - 3 31:12 10:24 - 1481
10 243  Noah Hekkert 9 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 11:02 10:48 11:09 - - - - - - 3 32:59 11:00 - 27033
11 391  Logan Claassen 6 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 13:56 13:53 - - - - - - - 2 27:49 13:55 - 25280
12 171  Remy Schmidt 12 -  Larkspur CA  Rock Lobster/HRS/Voler/Kochlacs Wood Products 10:05 - - - - - - - - 1 10:05 10:05 - 22924
13 339  Sebastian Miller 12 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite 13:50 - - - - - - - - 1 13:50 13:50 - 27067
--- 354  Dax Sellers 13 -  Auburn CA  Modi-Fit.com - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21302
A/B Open 30 Minutes     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 361  David Turner 57 -  Murrieta CA   08:00 07:36 07:53 07:53 - - - - - 4 31:22 07:51   26439
2 182  Bradley Dyer 29 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:20 08:05 08:07 07:43 - - - - - 4 32:15 08:04 00:53 23078
3 156  David Visnack 51 -  Bend OR   08:06 08:06 08:09 08:06 - - - - - 4 32:27 08:07 01:05 27026
4 142  Thom Fox 67 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:34 08:05 08:12 08:43 - - - - - 4 33:35 08:24 02:13 1754
5 172  Yuri Tupaz 9 -  Pleasanton CA   12:29 13:33 13:03 - - - - - - 3 39:05 13:02 - 22992
Men C45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 318  Rafael Cubero 48 -  Petaluma CA  Mikes Bikes 08:33 08:07 08:10 07:58 - - - - - 4 32:48 08:12   27059
2 290  Greg French 48 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo 09:22 08:51 08:57 08:53 - - - - - 4 36:03 09:01 03:15 17730
3 14  Robert Hughes 49 -  W. Sacramento CA  World Relief 09:26 09:28 10:05 10:12 - - - - - 4 39:11 09:48 06:23 15750
4 15  Vincent Jones 46 -  Sacramento CA   10:35 09:57 10:13 10:23 - - - - - 4 41:07 10:17 08:20 26644
5 16  David Pires 49 -  Walnut Grove CA   10:24 10:28 11:06 - - - - - - 3 31:58 10:39 - 880
--- 17  Dave Sheckells 46 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2813
--- 223  Eli Makus 46 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27035
Men C50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 69  Renato Arnoco 52 -  Fremont CA  Agila Cycling 08:42 08:33 08:11 08:18 - - - - - 4 33:44 08:26   12825
2 352  Ernie Sanchez 51 -  Murrieta CA  S2C/Bosch pb Primal 08:40 08:34 08:32 08:29 - - - - - 4 34:15 08:34 00:31 14049
3 75  Andrew Lagodzinski 52 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 09:04 08:45 08:54 08:45 - - - - - 4 35:28 08:52 01:44 26658
4 11  Chris Greene 50 -  Arnold CA   09:18 09:05 09:09 09:12 - - - - - 4 36:44 09:11 03:00 26945
5 70  Stephen Biggs 53 -  Clayton CA  CBRE Racing 09:52 09:05 09:04 09:00 - - - - - 4 37:01 09:15 03:17 2338
6 78  Brent Yost 53 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:59 09:19 09:36 09:43 - - - - - 4 38:36 09:39 04:53 188
7 71  Tim Culbertson 54 -  Roseville CA  Seattle Race Club/Hagens Berman 09:49 09:52 09:56 10:20 - - - - - 4 39:57 09:59 06:13 24501
dnf 72  James Evans 50 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23087
dnf 55  Pete Conlin 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15689
--- 74  Paul Keefer 53 -  Carmichael CA  Dominican racers - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  20412
--- 266  Jeremy Zelenko 50 -  Los Altos CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27040
Men C55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 115  Mike Davirro 55 -  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:55 08:37 08:40 08:42 - - - - - 4 34:54 08:44   20766
2 125  Carroll Wills 63 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:11 08:40 08:46 08:43 - - - - - 4 35:20 08:50 00:26 684
3 116  Rick Guevel 56 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:13 08:47 08:51 08:43 - - - - - 4 35:34 08:54 00:40 5750
4 253  Tom Strause 60 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:19 08:48 08:48 08:46 - - - - - 4 35:41 08:55 00:47 623
5 121  Daniel Parks 62 -  Orangevale CA  Roseville Cyclery/ Folsom Bike 09:12 08:48 09:01 09:04 - - - - - 4 36:05 09:01 01:11 13960
6 218  Mark Nelson 60 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:16 08:48 09:11 09:13 - - - - - 4 36:28 09:07 01:34 17282
7 316  Chris Cioni 59 -  Sacramento CA  Rhymes with Penguin 09:26 09:10 09:05 09:08 - - - - - 4 36:49 09:12 01:55 5915
8 120  Roger Mackensen 55 -  Sacramento CA   09:31 09:07 09:14 09:23 - - - - - 4 37:15 09:19 02:21 9117
9 127  John Wong 63 -  Sacramento CA  Velotrap Bike Shop 09:40 09:31 09:39 09:36 - - - - - 4 38:26 09:36 03:32 23182
10 395  Ron Zevalkink 59 -  Auburn CA   11:05 10:22 10:27 - - - - - - 3 31:53 10:38 - 693
11 117  Peter Hanchett 61 -  Valley Springs CA   12:32 12:40 12:38 - - - - - - 3 37:50 12:37 - 26622
12 118  John Hedderson 73 -  Sacramento CA   13:39 13:12 13:29 - - - - - - 3 40:20 13:27 - 878
--- 238  Michael Bush 56 -  Woodland CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26472
--- 198  Baldur Tryggvason 57 -  Wilton CA  XApe - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2169
--- 317  Chris Crosta 55 -  Roseville CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  312
Women A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 24  Vida Lopez De San Roman 14 -  Sebastopol CA  Sycip 07:41 07:22 07:22 07:32 07:23 07:33 - - - 6 44:52 07:29   17279
2 340  Madeleine Myall 23 -  Lafayette CA   08:15 07:54 07:54 07:51 07:39 07:51 - - - 6 47:24 07:54 02:32 19898
3 23  Joy Franco 37 -  Palo Alto CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:23 07:45 07:53 07:56 07:57 08:00 - - - 6 47:52 07:59 03:00 13347
4 29  Natasha Visnack 16 -  Bend OR  Linton Horner Coaching 08:10 07:47 08:16 08:05 08:02 08:00 - - - 6 48:19 08:03 03:28 27027
5 28  Shantelle Tupaz 14 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 08:23 08:16 08:03 08:18 08:22 08:13 - - - 6 49:34 08:16 04:42 17320
6 21  Marila Alvares 49 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 08:38 08:00 08:03 08:18 08:22 08:18 - - - 6 49:39 08:17 04:47 13737
7 22  Megan Brinkmeyer 36 -  Sacramento C  Team City Sacramento 08:55 08:06 08:21 08:31 08:27 08:35 - - - 6 50:55 08:29 06:03 12855
8 33  Rhonda Yeager 40 -  Verdi NV  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling 08:52 08:15 08:28 08:36 08:33 08:21 - - - 6 51:05 08:31 06:13 26483
9 27  Andrea Sanchez 32 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:45 08:17 08:45 08:38 08:29 08:22 - - - 6 51:16 08:33 06:24 20488
Women A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 174  Rachel Hart 49 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 08:43 08:14 08:18 08:17 08:24 08:24 - - - 6 50:20 08:23   26529
2 79  Lynn Hunter 52 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway women’s racing 08:49 08:14 08:20 08:36 09:02 09:12 - - - 6 52:13 08:42 01:53 12997
3 26  Brooke Roberts 40 -  Truckee CA   09:06 08:45 08:59 08:38 09:03 09:04 - - - 6 53:35 08:56 03:15 5528
4 80  Janell Marton 49 -  Orangevale CA  Roseville Cyclery 09:18 08:54 09:00 08:52 08:55 - - - - 5 44:59 09:00 - 3663
Women B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 129  Catherine Kircos 27 -  Menlo Park CA  Alto Velo 08:58 08:40 08:37 09:11 09:02 - - - - 5 44:28 08:54   22397
2 240  Ciara Wing 17 -  Truckee CA   09:17 08:44 08:59 08:55 09:04 - - - - 5 44:59 09:00 00:31 19948
3 173  Amanda Fischer 44 -  Davis CA   09:56 09:10 09:09 09:04 08:38 - - - - 5 45:57 09:11 01:29 15706
4 128  Hannah Jorgensen 17 -  Carmichael CA   09:48 09:09 09:23 09:15 08:52 - - - - 5 46:27 09:17 01:59 21164
5 175  Fnu Novita 51 -  Mather CA   09:36 09:19 09:19 09:21 09:43 - - - - 5 47:18 09:28 02:50 19088
6 292  Kennedy Cortopassi 14 -  Rocklin CA  Rock lobster 09:53 09:22 09:33 09:39 09:48 - - - - 5 48:15 09:39 03:47 13606
7 131  Michelle Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:03 10:04 10:00 10:06 09:54 - - - - 5 50:07 10:01 05:39 17671
Women B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 176  Doreen Wagner 50 -  Livermore CA   09:40 09:06 09:15 09:13 08:52 - - - - 5 46:06 09:13   20407
Women Open 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 362  Christina Turner 53 -  Murrietta CA  TURNER BIKES 08:46 08:05 08:29 08:24 08:21 08:47 - - - 6 50:50 08:28   26440
2 136  Heather Peck 50 -  Los Gatos CA  LGBRC 09:18 08:21 08:24 08:28 08:26 08:51 - - - 6 51:48 08:38 00:58 22961
3 135  Tawni Parr 51 -  Gold River CA   09:43 08:41 08:48 08:34 08:47 - - - - 5 44:33 08:55 - 1276
4 139  Renee Shelton 52 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 09:28 08:53 09:10 08:57 09:04 - - - - 5 45:32 09:06 - 4010
5 133  Kendra Foley-Perez 51 -  Modesto CA   09:45 08:59 09:10 09:06 08:55 - - - - 5 45:54 09:11 - 1760
6 137  Teri Reilly 63 -  Clayton CA   10:05 09:22 09:25 09:19 09:15 - - - - 5 47:26 09:29 - 3076
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 77  Libby Conlin 53 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:41 10:44 10:01 - - - - - - 3 31:26 10:29   15690
--- 6  Rebecca Hatt 39 -  Folsom CA  The Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11933
--- 200  Susan Butterworth 60 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9138
Women C     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 350  Lydia Roth 28 -  Berkeley CA   09:40 09:27 09:33 - - - - - - 3 28:40 09:33   26567
2 34  Michelle Brown 36 -  Livermore CA   10:36 09:45 09:42 - - - - - - 3 30:03 10:01 01:23 19954
3 35  Hilary Harkins 34 -  Sacramento CA   10:43 10:04 10:17 - - - - - - 3 31:04 10:21 02:24 27013
4 328  Kristin Hepworth 39 -  Mountain View CA   10:45 10:37 10:07 - - - - - - 3 31:29 10:30 02:49 27063
5 331  Shoshana Harlem 19 -  San Rafael CA   11:49 11:33 11:31 - - - - - - 3 34:53 11:38 06:13 27062
6 312  Melissa Avery 38 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 12:48 13:21 13:45 - - - - - - 3 39:54 13:18 11:14 26651
--- 83  Mara Pillott 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  26541
--- 37  Karen Sked 35 -  Granite Bay CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing. IT’S SO FLUFFY!! - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21323
Women C40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 348  Madison Petrali 48 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 09:33 09:30 09:47 - - - - - - 3 28:50 09:37   27070
2 84  Ellen Wilson 57 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 11:39 11:40 11:09 - - - - - - 3 34:28 11:29 05:38 8498
3 366  Tara Smith 41 -  Sacramento CA   14:34 14:30 - - - - - - - 2 29:04 14:32 - 27074
dnf 298  Jennifer Breaux 45 -  Sacramento CA  Fluffy Unicorn Racing 20:30 - - - - - - - - 1 20:30 20:30 -  27053
Junior Women 15-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 271  Natalie Christenson 17 -  San Jose CA   10:07 09:44 09:18 - - - - - - 3 29:09 09:43   27043
2 177  Anna Peck 15 -  Los Gatos CA   10:53 10:22 10:29 - - - - - - 3 31:44 10:35 02:35 17796
Junior Women 10-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 203  Monique Whelan 11 -  San Francisco CA  CBRE 09:54 09:34 09:31 - - - - - - 3 28:59 09:40   26671
2 276  Mikele Jopson 14 -  Roseville CA  CBRE Juniors 10:58 09:59 09:56 - - - - - - 3 30:53 10:18 01:54 26973
3 308  Jacksen Black 11 -  Sacramento CA   11:07 10:43 11:08 - - - - - - 3 32:58 10:59 03:59 21340
4 307  Jamisen Black 11 -  Sacramento CA   11:08 11:10 11:46 - - - - - - 3 34:04 11:21 05:05 21339
5 322  Abigail Egge 13 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills MTB 11:34 11:42 12:38 - - - - - - 3 35:54 11:58 06:55 27061
6 202  Genevieve Brown 8 -  Livermore CA   13:49 14:13 - - - - - - - 2 28:03 14:01 - 27006
7 250  Eliza Smith 10 -  Sacramento CA   14:38 14:34 - - - - - - - 2 29:12 14:36 - 23497
8 201  Sophia Avery 9 -  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing 16:03 18:46 - - - - - - - 2 34:49 17:24 - 24484
--- 330  Allie Hepworth 11 -  Mountain View CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  27065
Men A35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 257  Adam Koch 40 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 07:28 07:10 07:08 07:15 07:08 07:22 - - - 6 43:31 07:15   456
2 40  Florian Schneider 41 -  Mountain View CA   07:31 07:09 07:12 07:16 07:17 07:16 - - - 6 43:41 07:17 00:10 26642
3 43  Wes Fornes 44 -  San Jose CA  Squadra p/b Terun 07:56 07:21 07:19 07:43 07:38 07:57 - - - 6 45:54 07:39 02:23 27011
4 284  Phil Roberts 51 -  San Francisco CA  Divine Racing 07:53 07:30 07:40 07:40 07:48 07:32 - - - 6 46:03 07:41 02:32 13415
5 41  Rozel Tupaz 45 -  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 07:26 07:33 07:22 12:29 07:38 07:46 - - - 6 50:14 08:22 06:43 3499
Men A45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 338  Matthew Mcgee 48 -  Las Vegas NV  Monster Media 07:19 06:50 06:53 06:55 07:00 06:58 - - - 6 41:54 06:59   27066
2 90  Dustin Diede 46 -  Napa CA  US Military Endurance Sports 07:45 06:57 06:56 06:59 06:47 06:52 - - - 6 42:16 07:03 00:22 13489
3 97  Matt Shelton 56 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:23 06:58 07:02 07:01 06:58 07:02 - - - 6 42:24 07:04 00:30 10620
4 91  Jesper Korsgaard 45 -  Palo Alto CA  Alto Velo 07:36 07:02 07:04 07:06 07:07 07:00 - - - 6 42:54 07:09 01:00 26640
5 94  Steve Offerman 53 -  Sacramento CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 07:26 07:02 07:06 07:14 07:17 07:07 - - - 6 43:12 07:12 01:18 1338
6 89  Matthew Christiansen 49 -  Mountain View CA  MOB Cycle Works - Tempo Endurance 07:50 07:19 07:21 07:18 07:25 07:07 - - - 6 44:20 07:23 02:26 17784
7 86  Adam Andelin 49 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:31 07:14 07:23 07:27 07:33 07:28 - - - 6 44:36 07:26 02:42 227
8 184  Mark Fellows 48 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 07:42 07:15 07:31 07:35 07:30 07:28 - - - 6 45:01 07:30 03:07 350
9 359  David Tricamo 56 -  San Francisco CA  dfL 07:34 07:33 07:31 07:31 07:39 07:28 - - - 6 45:15 07:32 03:21 1434
10 99  Pete Zlatnik 49 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 07:47 07:20 07:40 07:31 07:41 07:36 - - - 6 45:35 07:36 03:41 13957
11 88  Ken Cashion 51 -  Castro Valley CA   07:47 07:35 07:42 07:41 07:40 07:37 - - - 6 46:02 07:40 04:08 13620
12 109  Mike Gottardi 53 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut 08:12 07:34 07:34 07:34 07:34 07:35 - - - 6 46:03 07:41 04:09 9359
13 360  Sam Trujillo 47 -  Rancho Cordova CA   08:34 07:32 07:36 07:33 07:37 07:42 - - - 6 46:34 07:46 04:40 1719
14 233  Carl Hekkert 49 -  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 08:07 07:37 07:45 07:49 07:45 07:38 - - - 6 46:41 07:47 04:47 12138
15 106  Aaron Terrazas 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 07:59 07:36 07:50 07:50 07:45 07:41 - - - 6 46:41 07:47 04:47 23472
16 93  Casey Keen 50 -  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 07:45 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:29 08:54 - - - 6 47:47 07:58 05:53 15753
17 105  Chad Richards 46 -  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 07:57 07:56 07:44 07:58 08:18 08:03 - - - 6 47:56 07:59 06:02 9482
--- 96  Ernesto Sayo 47 -  Folsom CA  CBRE Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11893
--- 343  David Pauls 50 -  Angwin CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1525
--- 98  Brian Staby 49 -  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3158
--- 313  Justin Bucktrout 50 -  San Francisco CA  DFL - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13542
Men A55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 341  Gannon Myall 55 -  Lafayette CA  Coureur/Canyon Elite Cycling Team 07:23 06:54 07:03 07:19 07:07 06:53 - - - 6 42:39 07:07   3395
2 144  Mark Mastoras 57 -  San Bruno CA  DFL 07:52 07:27 07:27 07:30 07:30 07:34 - - - 6 45:20 07:33 02:41 1620
3 363  Mike Warren 59 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:55 07:22 07:30 07:39 07:36 07:35 - - - 6 45:37 07:36 02:58 4086
4 195  Craig Lindberg 59 -  Nevada City CA  Body Logic/SERT 08:18 07:38 07:44 07:36 07:43 07:39 - - - 6 46:38 07:46 03:59 2376
5 291  Scott Clark 56 -  Carmichael CA  GU Energy 08:02 07:41 07:50 07:51 08:15 08:01 - - - 6 47:40 07:57 05:01 7
6 143  Reed Jackson 58 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:12 07:37 07:48 08:13 08:04 07:57 - - - 6 47:51 07:59 05:12 21244
7 289  Royce Fraley 57 -  Sebastopol CA  R-Burrito 07:55 07:40 08:24 08:03 08:21 07:59 - - - 6 48:22 08:04 05:43 23093
8 122  Daniel Pollard 59 -  Roseville CA   08:27 08:11 08:16 08:14 08:30 - - - - 5 41:38 08:20 - 552
--- 140  Manuel Affonso 20 -  Oakland CA  Rock lobster - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12199
--- 141  Jeff Anderson 58 -  San Ramon CA  DFL - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1597
--- 325  Jim Gentes 63 -  Soquel CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1745
Men B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 245  Wyatt Hamilton 16 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty 07:18 06:57 06:56 06:58 06:50 06:52 - - - 6 41:51 06:59   17733
2 190  Noah Shelton 14 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 07:24 07:06 07:01 06:54 06:54 06:55 - - - 6 42:14 07:02 00:23 13592
3 344  Eliah Reeves 16 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 07:27 07:00 07:06 06:54 07:10 07:12 - - - 6 42:47 07:08 00:56 19496
4 157  Kyle Jamison 33 -  San Francisco CA  InWell 07:30 07:04 07:04 07:09 07:13 07:18 - - - 6 43:18 07:13 01:27 27016
5 192  Zach Yeager 34 -  Verdi NV  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling 07:41 07:07 07:12 07:11 07:11 07:13 - - - 6 43:35 07:16 01:44 27030
6 187  Joey Kochlacs 32 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster/Voler/Easton p/b Kochlacs Wood 08:02 07:01 07:07 07:14 07:13 07:05 - - - 6 43:42 07:17 01:51 27018
7 306  Kevin Bishop 26 -  Los Altos CA  PWW 07:50 07:12 07:12 07:18 07:13 07:00 - - - 6 43:45 07:18 01:54 27055
8 112  Noah Youkilis 24 -  Portola Valley CA  Stanford Cycling 07:26 07:06 07:15 07:23 07:25 07:21 - - - 6 43:56 07:19 02:05 27031
9 396  Carson Fellows 17 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 07:46 07:13 07:17 07:18 07:21 07:36 - - - 6 44:31 07:25 02:40 21241
10 185  Fabian Jacot 42 -  Sacramento CA   07:41 07:17 07:37 07:20 07:21 07:19 - - - 6 44:35 07:26 02:44 23174
11 368  Blake Elmer 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev- Mikes Bikes 07:49 07:18 07:29 07:22 07:38 07:25 - - - 6 45:01 07:30 03:10 23407
12 191  Jake Sours 35 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 08:19 07:35 07:47 07:46 07:44 07:24 - - - 6 46:35 07:46 04:44 20433
13 304  Matthew Amara 16 -  Fresno CA   08:00 07:36 07:52 07:50 07:54 07:25 - - - 6 46:36 07:46 04:45 22097
14 364  Dustin Weida 40 -  Cameron Park CA  BAD Rocket Racing 08:00 07:44 07:47 07:53 08:11 07:44 - - - 6 47:19 07:53 05:28 27076
15 309  Nicholas Bousse 24 -  Menlo Park CA   08:11 08:19 08:13 08:09 08:10 - - - - 5 41:02 08:12 - 27057
16 246  Ethan Jacobsma 31 -  Reno NV   08:02 07:58 08:19 08:26 08:33 - - - - 5 41:18 08:16 - 23126
17 146  Chris Dawson 53 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:26 08:08 08:36 08:42 08:32 - - - - 5 42:24 08:29 - 3105
18 180  Joshua Boyden 39 -  Rancho Cordova CA  LeadOut 09:54 10:06 10:12 10:28 - - - - - 4 40:40 10:10 - 5806
dnf 355  Benjamin Siranosian 27 -  Portola Valley CA   07:43 - - - - - - - - 1 07:43 07:43 -  25483
Single Speed B     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 361  David Turner 57 -  Murrieta CA   07:31 07:08 07:08 07:13 07:13 07:24 - - - 6 43:37 07:16   26439
2 251  Thomas Hoeffel 57 -  Oakland CA   08:29 08:06 08:10 08:06 08:04 08:00 - - - 6 48:55 08:09 05:18 9114
3 204  Joe Bryant 38 -  Roseville CA   08:23 07:59 08:00 08:07 08:17 08:10 - - - 6 48:56 08:09 05:19 27007
4 206  Brandon Van Cleve 41 -  Rancho Cordova CA   08:33 08:21 08:23 08:27 08:44 - - - - 5 42:27 08:29 - 17295
5 314  Mark Castillo 49 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 09:13 09:00 08:59 09:09 09:08 - - - - 5 45:29 09:06 - 1531
6 362  Christina Turner 53 -  Murrietta CA  TURNER BIKES 09:45 09:19 11:36 - - - - - - 3 30:40 10:13 - 26440
dnf 299  Sean Aguilar 30 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 09:10 - - - - - - - - 1 09:10 09:10 -  171
--- 205  Aaron Rezentes 46 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9254
Men B35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 43  Wes Fornes 44 -  San Jose CA  Squadra p/b Terun 07:40 07:20 07:27 07:38 07:41 07:27 - - - 6 45:13 07:32   27011
2 46  Caleb Sunde 36 -  Sacramento CA   07:41 07:27 07:36 07:40 07:38 07:35 - - - 6 45:37 07:36 00:24 26582
3 321  Mike Egan 44 -  West Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:42 07:31 07:36 07:36 07:38 07:34 - - - 6 45:38 07:36 00:25 3728
4 42  David Brown 39 -  Livermore CA  VSRT 07:44 07:27 07:35 07:55 07:40 07:26 - - - 6 45:47 07:38 00:34 1665
5 227  Ben Knipe 42 -  Berkeley CA  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 07:46 07:23 07:53 07:45 07:37 07:35 - - - 6 45:57 07:40 00:44 8731
6 45  Wes Smith 43 -  Sacramento CA   09:10 08:14 08:55 08:29 08:51 02:44 - - - 6 46:23 07:44 01:10 21153
Men B45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 8  Matt Anderson 48 -  Reno NV   07:49 07:21 07:28 07:22 07:21 07:18 - - - 6 44:38 07:26   8977
2 107  Mike Voss 46 -  Carmichael CA   07:49 07:21 07:30 07:48 07:45 07:42 - - - 6 45:55 07:39 01:17 1785
3 100  Chrys Dudek 49 -  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff 08:10 07:46 07:56 07:55 07:59 08:00 - - - 6 47:46 07:58 03:08 17726
4 303  William Strachan 55 -  San Francisco CA   08:01 07:53 08:01 07:55 08:11 08:03 - - - 6 48:04 08:01 03:26 27054
5 103  Oliver Isidro 46 -  Roseville CA   08:21 07:56 07:51 08:09 08:00 08:08 - - - 6 48:25 08:04 03:47 15322
6 101  Joshua Flood 47 -  Lincoln CA   08:38 08:18 08:37 08:42 08:45 - - - - 5 43:00 08:36 - 20749
7 18  Dan Stock 45 -  Ripon CA   08:49 08:06 08:49 08:44 08:52 - - - - 5 43:20 08:40 - 13768
8 102  Adrian Guevara 49 -  Pittsburg CA  CBRE Racing / LaMorinda Cycling Club 08:48 08:32 08:41 09:00 08:49 - - - - 5 43:50 08:46 - 15743
9 104  Wylie Palmer 50 -  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE racing 08:33 09:10 08:59 09:19 09:54 - - - - 5 45:55 09:11 - 20468
10 19  Jeremy West 45 -  Ripon CA   10:45 10:41 11:23 12:03 - - - - - 4 44:52 11:13 - 27028
--- 222  Isaak Egge 45 -  Auburn CA   - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22019
Men B50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 150  Ian Milne 54 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 07:46 07:20 07:33 07:40 07:32 07:46 - - - 6 45:37 07:36   17365
2 149  Justin Madison 51 -  Vacaville CA   07:45 07:22 07:32 07:40 07:32 07:52 - - - 6 45:43 07:37 00:06 2503
3 82  Michael Arreguin 56 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 08:01 07:51 07:45 07:37 07:51 07:52 - - - 6 46:57 07:50 01:20 20426
4 151  Terry Nilsen 52 -  Folsom CA  Unattached 08:08 07:46 07:48 07:59 08:04 07:53 - - - 6 47:38 07:56 02:01 17774
5 147  John Hughes 53 -  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery/Napa River Velo 08:15 07:46 07:54 08:08 08:13 08:17 - - - 6 48:33 08:05 02:56 13984
6 279  Erik Nylund 54 -  Oakland CA   08:50 08:08 08:07 08:11 08:13 - - - - 5 41:28 08:18 - 27046
7 232  Todd Goodman 54 -  Rocklin CA  Privateer 08:13 08:07 08:22 08:46 08:50 - - - - 5 42:17 08:27 - 26679
8 155  Jay Van Rein 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:52 08:49 09:23 09:38 09:06 - - - - 5 45:48 09:10 - 15141
9 154  John Simmons 53 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:49 09:57 09:27 09:29 08:51 - - - - 5 46:33 09:19 - 9486
10 324  Doug Gelatti 54 -  San Rafael CA  DOLORE GROTTA 08:48 08:25 - - - - - - - 2 17:13 08:36 - 1804
Men B55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  David Sanderson 56 -  Bear Valley CA   08:03 07:35 07:38 07:42 07:52 07:53 - - - 6 46:43 07:47   27042
2 278  John Kretschmann 55 -  Folsom CA  Body Concepts 08:04 07:37 07:44 07:49 07:54 07:35 - - - 6 46:43 07:47 00:02 820
3 197  Robb Thompson 57 -  Folsom CA  The Hub 08:13 07:45 07:50 07:56 08:01 08:11 - - - 6 47:56 07:59 01:13 2299
4 342  Bruce Parr 59 -  Gold River CA   08:26 08:01 08:01 08:00 08:00 07:52 - - - 6 48:20 08:03 01:37 1277
5 126  Mike Wilson 57 -  Vacaville CA  Fairfield Peloton 08:28 08:23 08:30 08:46 08:47 - - - - 5 42:54 08:35 - 4032
6 124  Robert Wassmer 59 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:54 08:28 08:41 08:46 08:47 - - - - 5 43:36 08:43 - 662
7 349  Rob Rigg 57 -  Folsom CA   09:04 08:42 08:55 08:56 08:49 - - - - 5 44:26 08:53 - 27072
8 123  Felix Riesenberg 55 -  Napa CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles 09:29 09:29 09:29 09:29 09:32 - - - - 5 47:28 09:30 - 3494
9 316  Chris Cioni 59 -  Sacramento CA  Rhymes with Penguin 14:29 08:50 08:47 08:54 - - - - - 4 41:00 10:15 - 5915
Men 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 211  Jim English 60 -  San Ramon CA  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 08:03 07:35 07:56 07:50 07:37 07:33 - - - 6 46:34 07:46   3216
2 221  Rob Stark 61 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:05 07:33 07:57 07:51 07:36 07:35 - - - 6 46:36 07:46 00:02 40
3 142  Thom Fox 67 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:22 07:50 07:49 07:52 07:53 07:44 - - - 6 47:29 07:55 00:55 1754
4 148  Jim Lund 64 -  San Leandro CA  VSRT 08:20 07:51 07:51 07:54 07:53 07:54 - - - 6 47:43 07:57 01:09 1499
5 219  John Seivert 60 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic / SERT 08:23 07:51 07:55 08:07 08:02 - - - - 5 40:18 08:04 - 212
6 213  John Grubbs 62 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:18 08:28 08:04 08:10 08:33 - - - - 5 41:33 08:19 - 391
7 208  Kurt Barton 70 -  Meadow Vista CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 08:50 08:15 08:26 08:29 08:28 - - - - 5 42:28 08:30 - 3668
8 194  Mark Koenig 60 -  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:36 08:17 08:30 08:34 08:35 - - - - 5 42:32 08:30 - 10601
9 220  Tim Smith 68 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 09:02 08:34 08:49 08:51 08:49 - - - - 5 44:05 08:49 - 2289
10 337  Jody Mccomas 61 -  Orangevale CA  IMT sports and Orthopedic 08:23 07:53 07:55 08:07 12:22 - - - - 5 44:39 08:56 - 9882
11 397  Cary Bishop 62 -  Los Altos CA   10:28 10:06 10:16 10:37 - - - - - 4 41:27 10:22 - 27080
12 367  Thomas Wood 63 -  Grass Valley CA  Body Logic/ SERT 09:53 17:19 09:35 06:53 - - - - - 4 43:40 10:55 - 111
dnf 117  Peter Hanchett 61 -  Valley Springs CA   12:08 - - - - - - - - 1 12:08 12:08 -  26622
--- 209  David Corthell 63 -  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8804
--- 369  Kevin Weitz 67 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  16789
--- 327  Mark Henry 60 -  Incline Village NV  Paco’s Bike & Ski - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  748
--- 215  Rj Laffins 60 -  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14127
Men A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 48  Jonathan Baker 46 -  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 06:49 06:18 06:30 06:26 06:27 06:26 06:28 06:32 06:20 9 58:16 06:28   13497
2 49  Dan English 15 -  San Ramon CA  Rock Lobster 06:48 06:18 06:30 06:23 06:30 06:26 06:28 06:32 06:22 9 58:17 06:29 00:01 3217
3 57  Lars Lofgren 38 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 06:51 06:16 06:28 06:25 06:29 06:27 06:28 06:32 06:25 9 58:20 06:29 00:04 23095
4 63  Marcis Shelton 16 -  Mill Valley CA  dfL 06:48 06:18 06:30 06:24 06:29 06:26 06:27 06:33 06:42 9 58:37 06:31 00:21 13593
5 51  Jeremy Ferguson 30 -  Sacramento CA   06:48 06:19 06:31 06:26 06:37 06:37 06:42 06:41 06:35 9 59:15 06:35 00:59 26537
6 58  Ian Lopez De San Roman 17 -  Sebastopol CA  Sycip 07:00 06:28 06:46 06:42 06:32 06:36 06:35 06:32 06:32 9 59:43 06:38 01:27 17278
7 59  Michael Machado 31 -  Salinas CA   07:06 06:29 06:27 06:28 06:35 06:35 06:59 06:35 06:40 9 59:54 06:39 01:38 17791
8 95  Christopher Peck 50 -  Los Gatos CA  LGBRC 07:10 06:34 06:37 06:41 06:42 06:49 06:36 06:47 06:44 9 1:00:40 06:44 02:24 17795
9 302  Sean Strachan 16 -  San Francisco CA  Team Swift 07:12 06:36 06:37 06:47 06:41 06:44 06:41 06:58 07:01 9 1:01:17 06:49 03:01 12148
10 62  Sam Schneider 29 -  Sacramento CA  AltoVelo Racing 07:14 06:42 06:45 06:46 06:45 06:46 06:45 06:49 06:55 9 1:01:27 06:50 03:11 13590
11 52  Lindsey Furtado 38 -  San Francisco CA  Huck Racing 07:09 06:42 06:45 06:47 06:47 06:49 06:52 07:05 06:56 9 1:01:52 06:52 03:36 13623
12 54  Samuel Hart 16 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo 07:04 06:40 06:39 06:49 06:55 06:52 06:58 07:04 07:04 9 1:02:06 06:54 03:50 3291
13 336  Brendan Lehman 31 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 07:05 06:41 06:47 06:49 06:52 07:11 07:03 07:01 07:27 9 1:02:56 07:00 04:40 13628
14 66  Nathan Vahlberg 16 -  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 07:05 06:39 06:45 06:54 07:05 07:03 07:09 07:19 07:28 9 1:03:27 07:03 05:11 1798
15 189  Justin Peck 17 -  Los Gatos CA  LGBRC 07:22 06:57 07:00 07:04 07:08 07:12 07:18 07:23 07:18 9 1:04:42 07:11 06:26 17794
16 261  Skye Ricci 18 -  Grass Valley CA  Rogue Racing 07:21 07:04 07:10 07:23 07:24 07:23 07:27 07:18 07:27 9 1:05:57 07:20 07:41 24764
17 326  Dylan Gong 19 -  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster Juniors 07:22 07:22 07:22 07:22 07:22 07:22 07:22 07:22 - 8 58:56 07:22 - 17787
18 319  Zackary Delong 16 -  Sparks NV  Reno Devo/ Giant Reno Sparks 07:36 07:23 07:18 07:36 07:53 07:40 07:38 07:55 - 8 1:00:59 07:37 - 24905
19 306  Kevin Bishop 26 -  Los Altos CA  PWW 09:31 08:30 08:12 07:34 07:19 07:39 07:27 08:19 - 8 1:04:31 08:04 - 27055
20 65  Travis Tucker 18 -  Sebastopol CA  cx nation 06:56 06:46 06:44 06:51 07:14 07:52 - - - 6 42:23 07:04 - 17319
21 24  Vida Lopez De San Roman 14 -  Sebastopol CA  Sycip 07:22 07:24 07:22 - - - - - - 3 22:08 07:23 - 17279
22 320  Jackson Duncan 28 -  Santa Rosa CA   07:03 06:31 - - - - - - - 2 13:34 06:47 - 22078
Single Speed A     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 50  Clint Claassen 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 07:03 06:29 06:27 06:39 06:38 06:32 06:37 07:30 07:09 9 1:01:04 06:47   66
2 196  Daniel Cortopassi 37 -  Rocklin CA  MDWsports/cranked naturals//nbc 06:59 06:33 06:49 06:49 06:54 06:53 07:01 06:55 06:53 9 1:01:45 06:52 00:41 9455
3 111  Cole Kersey 28 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 07:08 06:54 06:56 07:05 06:58 07:07 07:16 07:15 07:05 9 1:03:44 07:05 02:40 17767
4 108  Patrick Dowd 32 -  Oakland CA  King Kog Factory Racing 07:01 07:02 06:53 07:06 06:57 07:07 07:18 07:19 07:22 9 1:04:05 07:07 03:01 12528
5 358  Kyle Taylor 34 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 07:33 07:16 07:21 07:20 07:24 07:14 07:19 07:23 - 8 58:50 07:21 - 14004
6 187  Joey Kochlacs 32 -  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster/Voler/Easton p/b Kochlacs Wood 07:52 07:19 07:19 07:18 07:36 07:13 07:23 07:32 - 8 59:32 07:27 - 27018
--- 110  Justin Hintz 45 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing Co. - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23
Men A Wave 2     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 12  David Herman 52 -  Folsom CA  CIR Volunteer Staff/Biker Bar 09:37 09:16 09:38 09:38 09:51 09:53 - - - 6 57:53 09:39   13562