2016 CrossReno
Race Results
10/1/2016 - Shadow Industries
Men C/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 103  Eric Aguilera 31 517674  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 00:13 07:22 08:37 06:41 - - - - - - - 4 22:53 05:43   13710
2 105  Nate Pearson 35 304845  Reno NV  TrainerRoad 00:16 07:40 08:17 06:52 - - - - - - - 4 23:04 05:46 00:11 17207
3 284  Darden Mueller 24 1 DAY  Reno NV   03:55 03:55 08:22 07:30 - - - - - - - 4 23:43 05:56 00:50 17241
4 107  Alex Infantino 19 498197  Reno NV  Sierra Cyclesmith 00:15 07:43 08:15 08:02 - - - - - - - 4 24:15 06:04 01:22 17199
5 102  Adam Solinger 29 460604  Las Vegas NV   00:14 07:47 08:14 08:43 - - - - - - - 4 24:58 06:15 02:05 17213
6 101  Corby Cobb 31 1 DAY  Gardnerville NV  reno wheelmen 00:15 08:25 08:53 08:28 - - - - - - - 4 26:01 06:30 03:09 17186
7 108  Chris Gonzalez 29 496997  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:15 07:54 09:23 08:39 - - - - - - - 4 26:11 06:33 03:18 14000
8 109  Rick Guevel 53 517676  Auburn CA  Kinetic Cycles 00:42 08:46 08:48 08:42 - - - - - - - 4 26:58 06:45 04:05 5750
9 287  Michael Utley 24 1 DAY  Reno NV   00:14 08:30 09:28 08:47 - - - - - - - 4 26:59 06:45 04:06 17240
10 291  Bart Peterson 34 1 DAY  South Lake Tahoe CA   00:30 08:34 08:44 09:17 - - - - - - - 4 27:06 06:47 04:13 17245
11 106  Angelo Sisante 23 1 DAY  Reno NV   00:16 08:32 09:29 09:59 - - - - - - - 4 28:16 07:04 05:23 17212
12 289  David Evans 29 493949    Velo Reno 07:06 07:06 07:06 07:07 - - - - - - - 4 28:25 07:06 05:33 17249
dns 100  Steven Barnhill 28 466263  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15726
dns 104  Andrew Bixby 35 1 DAY  Fairfild CA  Team Bixby - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17181
Men C35+/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 113  Brian Wallace 43  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 00:14 07:01 07:22 07:18 - - - - - - - 4 21:54 05:29   4028
2 281  Christopher Varner 39 29195  Reno NV  Reno Running Co 00:13 07:20 07:51 07:09 - - - - - - - 4 22:32 05:38 00:38 13616
3 112  Chris Dufour 37 302616  Mountain House CA  Pen Velo 00:13 07:10 08:34 06:37 - - - - - - - 4 22:33 05:38 00:38 6246
4 286  Jonathan Banks 36 1 DAY  Reno NV   00:12 07:42 08:03 07:35 - - - - - - - 4 23:31 05:53 01:37 17239
5 114  Colby Stott 45 392737  Reno NV  Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 00:15 07:37 08:44 08:07 - - - - - - - 4 24:42 06:11 02:47 8856
6 111  Mark Monaghan 41 418944  Reno NV  Orange pedal cycling 00:14 07:49 08:33 08:07 - - - - - - - 4 24:42 06:11 02:47 8850
7 110  Dennis Hippert 41 455544  Sparks NV  Team Orange Pedal 00:15 08:32 08:59 08:53 - - - - - - - 4 26:39 06:40 04:44 17195
Men C45+/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Mike Gottardi 50 518562  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 00:11 07:18 08:15 06:40 - - - - - - - 4 22:24 05:36   9359
2 117  Joseph Smith 52 118308  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 00:10 07:14 08:20 06:55 - - - - - - - 4 22:38 05:40 00:14 11894
3 116  Ken Salvail 55 412004  Mountain View CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:12 07:47 07:45 07:44 - - - - - - - 4 23:28 05:52 01:04 12146
4 126  Curtiss Johnson 53 419925  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 00:11 07:48 08:24 08:07 - - - - - - - 4 24:29 06:07 02:05 8845
5 129  Robert Wright 50 PROCESSING  Kings Beach CA   00:14 08:26 07:54 07:56 - - - - - - - 4 24:29 06:07 02:05 11925
6 283  Richard Paul 49 27450  Reno NV  Velo Reno PB Tamarack 00:10 08:01 08:12 08:07 - - - - - - - 4 24:29 06:07 02:05 3852
7 120  Matt Sacht 47 31036  Reno NV   00:11 07:58 08:14 08:07 - - - - - - - 4 24:29 06:07 02:05 13687
8 133  Michael Steyer 47 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 00:11 08:03 08:21 08:16 - - - - - - - 4 24:50 06:13 02:26 3182
9 288  Jim Frost 45 1 DAY  Reno NV   00:12 08:02 08:31 08:16 - - - - - - - 4 25:01 06:15 02:38 17242
10 211  Robert Bell 47 302930  Turlock CA  Bell Real Estate 00:11 07:52 08:59 08:33 - - - - - - - 4 25:35 06:24 03:11 11877
11 122  Stuart Bratton 51 286850  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 00:10 07:54 08:19 09:33 - - - - - - - 4 25:55 06:29 03:31 22
12 128  Rik Eckert 52 95239  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 00:14 08:42 08:45 08:41 - - - - - - - 4 26:22 06:36 03:58 2517
13 121  Marc Stewart 46 421210  Reno NV   00:11 08:25 09:00 08:46 - - - - - - - 4 26:22 06:36 03:58 13767
14 115  Ronald Patch 47 416750  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 00:10 08:15 08:55 09:13 - - - - - - - 4 26:33 06:38 04:09 5876
15 125  Shawn Peterson 51 518277  Gardnerville NV   04:30 04:31 09:20 09:23 - - - - - - - 4 27:44 06:56 05:21 9220
16 127  James Stevens 45 496898  Susanville CA  Susanville Jr. Mt.Bikes/SABA 00:11 09:12 10:08 08:35 - - - - - - - 4 28:06 07:02 05:43 13697
17 131  Barry Sherwood 53 1 DAY  Reno NV  Great Basin Internet Services 00:13 09:01 10:13 08:49 - - - - - - - 4 28:16 07:04 05:53 13690
18 132  Andy Pasternak 49 189577  Reno NV  reno wheelmen 00:19 09:50 10:17 08:00 - - - - - - - 4 28:26 07:07 06:03 17206
19 285  Curt Ferguson 52 1 DAY  Rocklin CA  TNT 00:14 10:14 11:13 - - - - - - - - 3 21:41 07:14 - 1350
dnf 118  James Mardakis 47 304593  Turlock CA  BRECyclin 00:09 07:47 - - - - - - - - - 2 07:56 03:58 -  11979
dns 119  Joe Herrick 49 118369  Reno NV  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1782
dns 130  Jeff Brooks 55 395183  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8795
Men C55+/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 135  Mike Scarborough 57 493952  Reno NV  Eclipse Pizza 00:15 07:37 07:45 07:24 - - - - - - - 4 23:01 05:45   13688
2 139  Mike Mcmurry 57 23765  Sparks NV   00:16 07:37 07:44 07:55 - - - - - - - 4 23:32 05:53 00:31 13719
3 140  Raymond Cook 55 286418  Las Vegas NV  Allegiant Travel 00:19 08:35 08:30 08:25 - - - - - - - 4 25:48 06:27 02:47 17187
4 137  Mark Kovacic 68 493653  Susanville CA  SABA Dirt Riders 00:16 08:49 08:57 08:35 - - - - - - - 4 26:36 06:39 03:36 17202
5 136  David Vincent 58 391971  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 00:14 08:34 09:15 08:49 - - - - - - - 4 26:52 06:43 03:51 17221
dns 138  Rod Mccollough 61 238040  Susanville CA  Susanville Jr. Mt. Bike Team/Dirty Deeds Crossfit - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13674
dns 134  Mark Koenig 57 141726  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10601
Single Speed Open Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 290  Zack Cunningham 31 443093  Sacramento CA  SQUID 00:30 06:21 06:41 06:53 06:55 06:58 07:06 - - - - 7 41:24 05:55   1255
2 145  Jude Mayne 45 261818  Reno NV  Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 00:30 06:21 06:54 07:06 07:09 07:04 07:11 - - - - 7 42:15 06:02 00:51 1774
3 142  William Youngman 48 203737  Rocklin CA   00:30 06:21 07:08 07:12 07:13 07:21 07:26 - - - - 7 43:11 06:10 01:47 3
4 149  Phil Clements 34 491865  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:30 06:48 07:41 07:35 07:55 07:44 07:52 - - - - 7 46:05 06:35 04:41 13739
5 144  Will Waggoner 47 196269  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 00:30 07:00 07:40 07:43 07:48 07:55 07:53 - - - - 7 46:29 06:38 05:05 57
6 147  Jess Couch 51 62820  Petaluma CA  COMARE CYCLES 00:30 06:42 07:46 08:16 08:25 08:02 08:23 - - - - 7 48:05 06:52 06:41 5748
7 141  Andy Paxton 46 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 00:30 07:19 08:07 08:09 08:11 08:26 08:35 - - - - 7 49:16 07:02 07:52 81
8 146  James Jackson 24 1 DAY  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 00:30 07:20 08:27 08:25 08:24 08:29 - - - - - 6 41:36 06:56 - 11931
9 296  Scott Berelson 53 1 DAY  Truckee CA  Calus bike 04:04 04:04 08:19 08:24 08:40 08:40 - - - - - 6 42:10 07:02 - 13637
10 148  Stephen Mason 51 257941  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate 00:30 08:10 08:50 08:57 09:16 09:53 - - - - - 6 45:36 07:36 - 3770
11 143  Chris Dufour 37 302616  Mountain House CA  Pen Velo 00:30 07:17 08:10 07:58 - - - - - - - 4 23:55 05:59 - 6246
12 292  Michael Metcalf 54 1 DAY    Audi Reno/Tahoe 00:30 07:20 - - - - - - - - - 2 07:50 03:55 - 17248
Women A/1-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 156  Julie Young 51 39296  Auburn CA  Bike Like A Girl 00:14 07:17 07:26 07:34 07:32 07:28 - - - - - 6 37:30 06:15   8937
2 152  Kaitlin Neary 33 393971  Sacramento CA  Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 00:13 07:17 07:33 07:40 07:36 07:39 - - - - - 6 37:59 06:20 00:29 15762
3 306  Gina Hall 49 1 DAY  Medford OR   00:16 07:23 07:33 07:39 07:44 07:38 - - - - - 6 38:13 06:22 00:43 1689
4 150  Carly Thomsen 37 358405  Omaha NE  Midwest Cycling Trek Stores/Womens Cycling Team 00:14 07:26 07:45 07:45 07:54 07:54 - - - - - 6 38:58 06:30 01:28 17217
5 158  Audrey Biehle 34 391877  Plymouth CA  Dirt Birds 00:14 07:44 07:55 08:11 08:15 07:58 - - - - - 6 40:17 06:43 02:47 3322
6 153  Paige Galeoto 48 42547  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 00:15 07:43 08:05 08:06 08:09 08:18 - - - - - 6 40:35 06:46 03:05 1766
7 155  Renee Shelton 49 101965  Mill Valley CA   00:17 08:18 08:03 08:14 08:25 08:20 - - - - - 6 41:37 06:56 04:07 4010
8 154  Wilhelmina Zuckerman 35 338682  Trabuco Canyon CA  Troupe Racing Co. 00:16 07:57 08:22 08:31 08:32 08:29 - - - - - 6 42:06 07:01 04:36 17224
9 157  Dani Griffo 28 0182948  Sparks NV   00:16 08:00 08:47 08:51 09:09 09:30 - - - - - 6 44:33 07:26 07:03 13656
dnf 295  Tanya Grossman 43 356222  Castro Valley CA  CX Nation 00:15 07:37 08:01 - - - - - - - - 3 15:53 05:18 -  10404
dns 151  Stacey Gillis 48 458201  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9112
Women B/2-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 168  Stephanie Morris 35 487914  Los Banos CA  Bell Real Estate 00:15 07:38 07:36 07:45 08:00 07:51 - - - - - 6 39:04 06:31   13582
2 161  Leah Mullen 25 388950  Middleton ID  Boise VeloWomen 00:14 07:27 08:02 07:49 07:56 07:51 - - - - - 6 39:19 06:33 00:14 17203
3 302  Megan Ruble 30 458871  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:17 07:43 08:09 08:12 08:27 08:13 - - - - - 6 41:01 06:50 01:56 15591
4 159  Kendra Foley 48 331616  Oakdale CA  Kinetic Cycles 00:13 07:41 08:21 08:31 08:29 08:31 - - - - - 6 41:46 06:58 02:41 15738
5 297  Anna Poehlmann 31 518278  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 00:16 08:07 08:16 08:20 08:35 08:27 - - - - - 6 41:59 07:00 02:54 1424
6 167  Kelle Harter 49 488831  Reno NV  College Cyclery 00:18 08:12 08:21 08:26 08:25 08:34 - - - - - 6 42:16 07:03 03:11 17193
7 166  Jennifer Teerlink 38 364362  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 00:16 07:57 08:26 08:40 08:39 08:40 - - - - - 6 42:38 07:06 03:33 6198
8 165  Amy Chatowsky 48 458827  Reno NV   04:05 04:05 08:21 08:45 08:50 08:36 - - - - - 6 42:42 07:07 03:37 14064
9 304  Jocelyn Vides 16 344090  Reno NV  Velo Reno 00:15 08:15 08:30 08:43 08:42 08:33 - - - - - 6 42:59 07:10 03:54 5877
10 164  Linda Elgart 60 45299  Sacramento CA  TBB CX 04:19 04:21 08:37 09:12 09:37 08:27 - - - - - 6 44:33 07:25 05:28 1393
11 308  Ann Piersall 29 494073    SEMBA 00:17 08:40 09:02 08:50 09:10 08:42 - - - - - 6 44:41 07:27 05:36 17252
12 160  Jessica Rockson 46 375775  Alameda CA  US Military Endurance Sports 00:14 08:40 09:16 08:58 09:00 08:58 - - - - - 6 45:07 07:31 06:02 13755
13 163  Cayla Crockell 18 305944  Orangevale CA  Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 00:15 08:35 08:57 09:33 09:52 - - - - - - 5 37:12 07:26 - 832
Women C/3-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 174  Sarah Pittiglio 40 195004  Davis CA   00:16 08:35 08:31 08:17 - - - - - - - 4 25:39 06:25   3592
2 172  Veronica Mickelson 43 484375  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 00:15 08:17 08:31 08:42 - - - - - - - 4 25:45 06:26 00:06 13577
3 169  Michele Moreno 47 350798  Reno NV  5Nines/Motorless Motion 00:14 08:26 08:57 08:56 - - - - - - - 4 26:32 06:38 00:53 12216
4 173  Camille Syben 17 472565  Tahoe City CA  Team Unleashed 00:14 08:46 09:19 09:26 - - - - - - - 4 27:45 06:56 02:06 17216
5 311  Lara St. John 28 1 DAY  Reno NV   00:17 09:22 09:20 09:44 - - - - - - - 4 28:43 07:11 03:04 16796
6 305  Dayna Watenworth 27 1 DAY     00:15 09:10 09:51 09:40 - - - - - - - 4 28:56 07:14 03:17 17250
7 191  Hope Crockell 13 476840  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 00:16 09:33 10:20 10:13 - - - - - - - 4 30:23 07:36 04:44 932
8 170  Lucie Oren 53 391955  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl/Reno Wheelmen 00:16 09:35 10:34 10:20 - - - - - - - 4 30:45 07:41 05:06 8823
9 316  Brigitte Week 51 1 DAY  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello 00:17 10:18 10:53 10:34 - - - - - - - 4 32:02 08:01 06:23 5923
10 175  Chelsea Keen 44 1 DAY  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 00:19 10:38 11:44 11:27 - - - - - - - 4 34:08 08:32 08:29 17200
11 315  Lori Patch 46 472942  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen/ Glacier 00:16 12:18 14:47 12:41 - - - - - - - 4 40:02 10:01 14:23 9218
dns 171  Lynice Anderson 49 1 DAY  Reno NV   - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15721
Junior Men 15-18 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 314  Charlie Velez 16 337774  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 00:12 06:30 06:59 07:11 07:15 - - - - - - 5 28:06 05:37   1880
2 318  Sam Ouzounian 13 387411  Reno NV  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 00:13 06:51 07:20 07:27 07:32 - - - - - - 5 29:22 05:52 01:15 9143
3 176  Jackson Miers 17 381416  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling 00:14 07:19 07:29 07:28 07:37 - - - - - - 5 30:07 06:01 02:00 9017
4 177  Drew Swall 17 460379  Sparks NV  Reno-Tahoe Junior Cycling 00:12 07:19 07:35 07:49 07:43 - - - - - - 5 30:38 06:08 02:31 17215
5 180  Evan Opsal 16 159748  Truckee CA  Opsal Sport 00:14 08:22 08:27 08:46 08:32 - - - - - - 5 34:21 06:52 06:14 13401
6 390  Ryan Palmer 14 1 DAY  Sparks NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling 00:48 08:06 08:37 08:36 08:38 - - - - - - 5 34:45 06:57 06:38 17261
7 178  Lucas Seitz 16 1 DAY  Reno NV  KTMNextGen 00:15 08:20 09:20 08:58 09:13 - - - - - - 5 36:06 07:13 07:59 17211
8 179  Brandon Pan 15 1 DAY  Reno NV  GELENA HIGH 00:23 09:01 09:25 09:58 - - - - - - - 4 28:47 07:12 - 17205
Junior Women 15-18 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 181  Cayla Crockell 18 305944  Orangevale CA  Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 00:16 08:38 08:56 09:41 - - - - - - - 4 27:31 06:53   832
2 299  Michaela Echo 15 1 DAY    Gulena High MTB 00:17 09:22 10:49 10:26 - - - - - - - 4 30:53 07:43 03:23 17251
3 182  Adelaide Crow 16 508196  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling 00:18 09:29 11:08 11:41 - - - - - - - 4 32:36 08:09 05:06 17190
Junior Men 09-14 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 186  Adin Jose 14 425398  Reno NV  Velo Reno 00:13 07:21 07:20 07:51 07:51 - - - - - - 5 30:36 06:07   13664
2 185  Giovanni Galeoto 13 491876  Reno NV   00:14 07:24 07:54 07:58 07:55 - - - - - - 5 31:25 06:17 00:49 9301
3 183  Travis Boucher 13 458023  Cool CA  Roseville Cyclery 00:14 07:49 08:05 08:27 08:45 - - - - - - 5 33:20 06:40 02:44 6214
4 326  Cole Ouzounian 12 455545  Reno NV  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 00:15 07:58 08:33 08:42 08:53 - - - - - - 5 34:21 06:52 03:45 9141
5 310  Kai Morgan 12 511855    North Tahoe 00:15 08:27 09:09 08:48 08:46 - - - - - - 5 35:25 07:05 04:49 17254
6 298  Marcis Shelton 12 1 DAY  Mill Valley CA   00:14 08:13 09:01 08:52 09:33 - - - - - - 5 35:53 07:11 05:17 13593
7 190  Terran Hood 14 1 DAY  Reno NV  Galena 00:16 08:39 09:11 09:27 09:42 - - - - - - 5 37:15 07:27 06:39 17196
8 184  Aj Armon 12 494145  Reno NV   00:13 08:09 08:35 11:42 - - - - - - - 4 28:39 07:10 - 15722
9 293  Alexander Robison 13 1 DAY  Carson City NV  Carson Springs 00:17 09:52 11:04 11:26 - - - - - - - 4 32:39 08:10 - 17247
10 187  Luke Anderson 10 518916  Reno NV  Nor*Nev 00:17 10:53 11:14 12:32 - - - - - - - 4 34:56 08:44 - 17175
11 188  Wilson Thomton 10 1 DAY  Reno NV   00:17 12:16 14:13 - - - - - - - - 3 26:46 08:55 - 17218
Junior Women 09-14 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 324  Mya Dixon 11 501197  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling 00:17 08:54 09:22 09:38 - - - - - - - 4 28:11 07:03   17258
2 192  Astrid Crow 14 508197  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling 00:17 09:30 10:06 10:41 - - - - - - - 4 30:34 07:38 02:23 17191
3 191  Hope Crockell 13 476840  Orangevale CA  Ventana Mountainbikes USA 00:17 10:31 11:46 11:55 - - - - - - - 4 34:29 08:37 06:18 932
4 193  Amber Keen 13 1 DAY  Reno NV  Keen Concepts 00:20 12:00 13:23 - - - - - - - - 3 25:43 08:34 - 16791
5 194  Hannah Epsteyn 9 1 DAY  Reno NV   00:20 13:23 15:23 - - - - - - - - 3 29:06 09:42 - 17225
Men B/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 303  Scott Hooper 34 142947  Plymouth CA  TopClub CX 00:14 06:27 06:44 06:46 06:46 06:47 07:16 - - - - 7 41:00 05:51   775
2 313  Dylan Atkinson 15 493644  Los Gatos CA  Buy-Cell/Ibis 00:15 06:26 06:56 06:57 07:03 07:09 07:01 - - - - 7 41:47 05:58 00:47 15724
3 199  Adrian Bosch 40 1 DAY  Medford OR  Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:15 06:51 07:06 07:07 07:06 07:12 07:04 - - - - 7 42:41 06:06 01:41 17182
4 201  Chase Mason 31 419049  Sacramento CA  Team Mikesbikes CX 00:16 06:48 06:56 07:23 07:11 07:20 07:33 - - - - 7 43:27 06:12 02:27 6304
5 307  Steven Lemos 29 403034  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 00:15 06:47 07:30 07:22 07:30 07:34 07:21 - - - - 7 44:19 06:20 03:19 12522
6 196  Andy Hollingsworth 30 458101  Walnut Creek CA  CBRE Racing 00:13 06:56 07:28 07:26 07:35 07:31 07:13 - - - - 7 44:22 06:20 03:22 13564
7 195  Steven Barnhill 28 466263  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 00:15 07:04 07:26 07:42 07:37 07:36 07:41 - - - - 7 45:21 06:29 04:21 15726
8 198  Joseph Togoan 36 307880  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 00:15 07:06 07:24 07:41 07:40 07:58 08:03 - - - - 7 46:07 06:35 05:07 1759
9 328  Patrick Cassiday 31 327414  Reno NV   00:17 07:22 07:41 08:09 08:10 08:14 07:53 - - - - 7 47:46 06:49 06:46 17259
10 203  Nate Pearson 35 304845  Reno NV  TrainerRoad 00:18 07:58 07:54 07:50 08:35 07:58 07:48 - - - - 7 48:21 06:54 07:21 17207
11 200  Eric Lonowski 37 1 DAY  Oakland CA  Box Dog Bikes 00:15 07:15 08:02 07:50 08:28 08:35 08:02 - - - - 7 48:26 06:55 07:27 9219
12 122  Stuart Bratton 51 286850  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 00:16 07:48 08:07 08:18 08:26 08:21 - - - - - 6 41:16 06:53 - 22
13 197  Adam Solinger 29 460604  Las Vegas NV   00:16 07:56 08:24 08:46 08:40 08:18 - - - - - 6 42:20 07:03 - 17213
14 330  Tyler Toulouse 30 403582  Reno NV  Velo Reno 00:18 08:19 08:53 09:12 08:55 08:57 - - - - - 6 44:34 07:26 - 13699
15 327  Stephen Mason 51 257941  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate 00:17 08:46 09:25 10:16 11:03 11:13 - - - - - 6 51:00 08:30 - 3770
dnf 103  Eric Aguilera 31 517674  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 00:14 09:00 07:58 - - - - - - - - 3 17:12 05:44 -  13710
dnf 202  Nate Thalhamer 14 457848  Santa Rosa CA  Rad Racing NW 00:15 - - - - - - - - - - 1 00:15 00:15 -  11980
Men B35+/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 205  Brian Wallace 43 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 00:15 06:58 07:08 07:11 07:21 07:24 07:16 - - - - 7 43:33 06:13   4028
2 210  Chad Timmerman 45 43029  Reno NV  Herbalife24 00:15 07:15 07:19 07:15 07:16 07:12 07:08 - - - - 7 43:40 06:14 00:07 17219
3 320  Greg Thornton 41 288439  Reno NV  Audi 00:13 06:57 07:11 07:10 07:33 07:36 07:27 - - - - 7 44:07 06:18 00:34 17257
4 282  Christopher Varner 39 29195  Reno NV  Reno Running Co 00:16 07:09 07:22 07:35 07:38 07:39 07:49 - - - - 7 45:28 06:30 01:55 13616
5 209  Matt Anderson 45 518899  Reno NV  Audi 00:15 07:01 07:45 07:52 07:44 07:54 07:35 - - - - 7 46:06 06:35 02:33 8977
6 207  Jason Weldon 41 159535  Sparks NV  Scheels 00:17 07:24 07:37 07:46 07:49 07:55 07:42 - - - - 7 46:30 06:39 02:58 17222
7 208  Ernie Sayo 44 1 DAY  Folsom CA  BRECycling 00:14 07:07 08:39 08:49 08:32 08:17 - - - - - 6 41:38 06:56 - 11893
8 323  Adrian Tieslau 44 271946  Tahoe Vista CA  TVA 00:17 07:33 08:00 08:25 08:45 08:50 - - - - - 6 41:50 06:58 - 3356
9 206  Colby Stott 45 392737  Reno NV  Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 00:14 07:45 08:08 08:28 08:41 08:43 - - - - - 6 42:00 07:00 - 8856
10 204  Mark Monaghan 41 418944  Reno NV  Orange pedal cycling 00:16 08:08 11:16 - - - - - - - - 3 19:40 06:33 - 8850
Men B45+/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 216  Paul Miers 51 111682  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Audi 00:14 06:59 07:12 07:08 07:05 07:17 06:57 - - - - 7 42:52 06:07   9008
2 217  Kc Mares 48 22484  Reno NV  Clean Power 00:13 06:59 07:04 07:18 07:16 07:09 07:12 - - - - 7 43:11 06:10 00:19 13721
3 214  Danny Wasson 47 106764  Sparks NV  Audi Reno Tahoe 00:14 06:58 07:13 07:14 07:19 07:28 07:27 - - - - 7 43:53 06:16 01:01 13702
4 280  Lewis Peterson 49 65915  San Luis Obispo CA   00:16 07:17 07:14 07:35 07:25 07:30 07:03 - - - - 7 44:20 06:20 01:28 17246
5 225  Mike Dunn 46 391974  Reno NV  Audi Reno/Tahoe 00:13 06:59 07:22 07:50 07:45 07:42 07:21 - - - - 7 45:12 06:27 02:20 8841
6 312  Jim Atkinson 54 0517134     00:16 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:40 07:36 07:20 - - - - 7 45:14 06:28 02:22 17255
7 331  Jonnie Diederich 46 293381  Reno NV  5Nines/Motorless Motion 00:15 07:24 07:25 07:45 07:45 07:47 07:38 - - - - 7 45:59 06:34 03:08 13642
8 215  Philip Vrieling 54 185026  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:15 07:11 07:39 07:55 07:52 07:40 07:29 - - - - 7 46:01 06:34 03:09 9491
9 224  Todd Harris 51 516887  Folsom CA  Ccp/Hurricane Racing 00:15 07:13 07:39 07:41 07:52 07:55 07:55 - - - - 7 46:30 06:39 03:38 76
10 213  Casey Keen 47 515514  Reno NV   00:13 07:26 07:51 07:56 08:14 08:08 07:57 - - - - 7 47:45 06:49 04:53 15753
11 226  Mel Maalouf 47 91119  Minden NV  Alta Alpina Cycling Club 00:18 07:45 07:38 07:51 08:04 08:14 08:01 - - - - 7 47:51 06:50 04:59 1778
12 223  Jeff Brooks 55 395183  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 00:14 07:35 08:03 08:08 08:06 07:52 07:58 - - - - 7 47:56 06:51 05:04 8795
13 221  Ben Milikien 54 301559  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 00:17 07:35 07:53 07:58 08:23 08:30 - - - - - 6 40:36 06:46 - 1500
14 218  Will Waggoner 47 196269  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 00:13 07:41 07:51 08:13 08:11 08:29 - - - - - 6 40:39 06:46 - 57
15 301  Dan Lee 50 113898  Petaluma CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 00:16 07:16 08:32 08:32 08:18 07:56 - - - - - 6 40:50 06:48 - 8587
16 321  Kyle Daugherty 46 304530  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic/SERT 00:16 07:56 08:27 08:10 08:10 08:09 - - - - - 6 41:08 06:51 - 11981
17 294  Brent Ruybalid 50 1 DAY  Carson City NV  Bike Habitat/Eastside Cycling 00:16 07:53 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:12 - - - - - 6 41:19 06:53 - 13686
18 227  Mark Mckenney 51 266648  Alameda CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 00:14 07:45 08:09 08:30 08:36 08:41 - - - - - 6 41:54 06:59 - 14001
19 220  Curtiss Johnson 53 419925  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 00:16 07:54 08:25 08:39 08:41 08:31 - - - - - 6 42:26 07:04 - 8845
20 212  Armand Arekian 53 86411  Averill Park NY  Old Time Cycling 00:15 08:04 08:44 09:15 09:53 09:41 - - - - - 6 45:52 07:39 - 17260
21 222  Rik Eckert 52 95239  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 00:18 08:39 08:58 09:17 09:24 09:31 - - - - - 6 46:07 07:41 - 2517
22 219  David Simon 50 143858  Reno NV  A Little Zen 00:15 08:37 09:23 09:26 09:55 10:18 - - - - - 6 47:54 07:59 - 3033
23 329  Mike Gottardi 50 518562  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 00:15 07:19 07:32 07:32 - - - - - - - 4 22:38 05:40 - 9359
24 317  Shawn O'Meara 45 26461     00:15 07:02 07:39 32:47 - - - - - - - 4 47:43 11:56 - 17256
Men B55+/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 322  Craig Lindberg 55 83707  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 00:16 07:25 07:37 07:36 07:16 07:24 07:16 - - - - 7 44:50 06:24   2376
2 233  Scott Weaver 55 37453  Bishop CA  SEMBA 00:15 07:06 07:24 07:28 07:31 07:38 07:53 - - - - 7 45:15 06:28 00:25 3314
3 139  Mike Mcmurry 57 23765  Sparks NV   00:17 07:15 07:30 07:34 07:40 07:34 07:38 - - - - 7 45:28 06:30 00:38 13719
4 230  Mike Scarborough 57 493952  Reno NV  Eclipse Pizza 00:17 07:33 07:28 07:35 07:32 07:34 07:39 - - - - 7 45:38 06:31 00:48 13688
5 235  Paul Falvey 60 11212  Grass Valley CA  O'Republic 00:15 07:24 07:30 07:39 07:52 08:05 07:31 - - - - 7 46:16 06:37 01:26 1513
6 232  John Seivert 57 212792  Grass Valley CA  Ol'Republic / SERT 00:17 07:21 07:41 07:48 07:54 07:47 07:38 - - - - 7 46:26 06:38 01:36 212
7 228  Mark Koenig 57 141726  San Jose CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:15 07:24 07:39 07:41 08:03 07:49 08:10 - - - - 7 47:01 06:43 02:11 10601
8 240  Dan Hill 59 78355  Truckee CA   00:16 07:35 07:39 07:38 07:52 08:13 07:56 - - - - 7 47:09 06:44 02:19 10177
9 236  John Elgart 69 45071  Sacramento CA  The Bicycle Business 00:14 07:22 07:44 07:58 07:56 08:07 07:51 - - - - 7 47:13 06:45 02:23 1395
10 238  Raul De Anda 57 456376  W. Sacramento CA  Squid bikes 00:16 07:41 07:58 07:57 08:18 08:04 - - - - - 6 40:13 06:42 - 3379
11 243  Jim Smitherman 60 416961  Sparks NV  sacrifice racing 00:15 07:44 08:07 08:16 08:22 08:20 - - - - - 6 41:04 06:51 - 5763
12 231  Paul Wertzberger 61 1 DAY  Mt. Shasta CA  SABA Dirt Riders 00:18 07:46 08:05 08:24 08:28 08:26 - - - - - 6 41:27 06:55 - 17223
13 229  James Hunter 57 247284  Spring Creek NV  Elko Velo 00:19 07:55 08:15 08:23 08:30 08:30 - - - - - 6 41:52 06:59 - 17197
14 242  Peter Rissler 57 152909  Reno NV  Clean Power Cycling 00:18 08:09 08:13 08:16 08:49 08:46 - - - - - 6 42:30 07:05 - 15766
15 241  Tim Smith 65 381023  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 00:17 07:58 08:37 08:42 08:57 09:00 - - - - - 6 43:31 07:15 - 2289
16 234  Hank Mini 67 195911  Sacramento CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 00:18 08:03 08:46 09:23 09:23 09:08 - - - - - 6 45:01 07:30 - 27
17 246  Lance Ardans 56 416864  Sparks NV  Sacrifice Racing 00:14 07:34 08:55 - - - - - - - - 3 16:43 05:34 - 5976
dns 244  Raymond Cook 55 286418  Las Vegas NV  Allegiant Travel - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17187
dns 239  Rod Mccollough 61 238040  Susanville CA  Susanville Jr. Mt. Bike Team/Dirty Deeds Crossfit - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13674
dns 245  Bruce Ruana 59 53873  Reno NV  Audi Reno Tahoe - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3807
dns 237  John Slavonic 62 90631  Nevada City CA  Ol'Republic / SERT - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1469
Men A/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 303  Scott Hooper 34 142947  Plymouth CA  TopClub CX 00:13 06:27 06:33 06:42 06:46 06:50 06:56 - - - - 7 40:28 05:47   775
2 247  Franz Bernstein 29 517291  Oakland CA  Vive La Tarte 00:15 06:34 06:46 06:50 06:59 07:00 06:53 - - - - 7 41:17 05:54 00:49 17180
3 333  Bryce Henderson 28 1 DAY  Reno NV   00:15 06:58 06:59 06:57 07:00 06:56 07:12 - - - - 7 42:16 06:02 01:48 17264
4 250  Tanner Degiovanni 24 1 DAY  Reno NV  Great Basin Bicycles 00:16 06:45 07:05 07:03 07:17 07:22 07:50 - - - - 7 43:38 06:14 03:10 17192
5 252  Josh Rennie 37 251736  Reno NV  Herbalife24 p/b Natures Bakery 00:15 06:57 07:21 07:31 07:31 07:42 07:33 - - - - 7 44:49 06:24 04:21 1447
6 249  Curtis Duncan 26 381414  Reno NV  Great Basin Bicycles 00:16 06:44 07:05 07:54 07:59 08:12 07:32 - - - - 7 45:42 06:32 05:14 5580
7 251  Steven Barnhill 28 466263  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 00:14 07:26 - - - - - - - - - 2 07:41 03:50 - 15726
8 332  Sutter Stremmel 30 1 DAY  Reno NV   00:16 08:10 - - - - - - - - - 2 08:26 04:13 - 17262
Men A35+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 258  Robert Braun 44 249753  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina Cycling Club 00:17 06:23 06:41 06:26 06:29 06:22 06:43 - - - - 7 39:20 05:37   1621
2 262  Sean Haidet 47 153943  San Luis Obispo CA  Arts Cyclery.com/Schnur Racing 00:12 06:28 06:37 06:29 06:30 06:30 06:41 - - - - 7 39:27 05:38 00:07 13632
3 260  Ryan Grenier 39 94264  Oakland CA  Velo Fratello 00:15 06:25 06:51 06:45 06:49 06:46 06:47 - - - - 7 40:38 05:48 01:18 9292
4 309  Ben Logan 35 150235    SEMBA 00:15 06:41 06:43 06:49 07:01 06:42 06:33 - - - - 7 40:44 05:49 01:24 17253
5 256  Ken Dick 42 256960  Richmond CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 00:13 06:32 06:45 06:53 06:57 06:51 06:54 - - - - 7 41:04 05:52 01:44 1460
6 255  Jude Mayne 45 261818  Reno NV  Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 00:14 06:33 07:03 06:55 06:56 06:53 06:48 - - - - 7 41:22 05:55 02:02 1774
7 259  James Coats 53 7200  San Jose CA  SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 00:14 06:55 06:41 06:52 07:26 07:10 07:01 - - - - 7 42:18 06:03 02:58 3340
8 254  Benjamin Brainard 44 478053  Ashland OR   00:14 06:50 07:01 07:00 07:16 08:01 07:06 - - - - 7 43:27 06:12 04:07 17184
9 257  Jeff Seaton 44 80178  Incline Village NV  Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros 00:13 06:42 07:16 07:17 07:25 07:25 07:17 - - - - 7 43:34 06:13 04:14 17210
10 325  Anastasio Flores 45 0011877  La Selva Bch. CA  Spokesman 00:14 06:38 08:13 07:30 07:05 07:16 06:59 - - - - 7 43:55 06:16 04:35 12136
11 253  Brian Wallace 43 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 00:17 07:08 07:23 07:34 07:23 08:05 07:36 - - - - 7 45:26 06:29 06:06 4028
12 261  Chad Timmerman 45 43029  Reno NV  Herbalife24 00:16 06:56 07:05 - - - - - - - - 3 14:17 04:46 - 17219
Men A45+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 269  Matt Shelton 53 42391  Mill Valley CA  dfL 00:14 06:38 06:55 06:51 06:50 06:55 06:59 - - - - 7 41:21 05:55   10620
2 274  Philip Hynes 46 169857  Truckee CA  ThirstyBear p/b Akami 00:15 06:40 07:17 07:24 07:13 07:14 07:14 - - - - 7 43:16 06:11 01:54 17198
3 267  William Youngman 48 203737  Rocklin CA   00:14 06:51 07:10 07:12 07:26 07:23 07:27 - - - - 7 43:42 06:15 02:20 3
4 248  Erik Week 52 166444  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 00:15 06:49 07:14 07:35 07:23 07:32 07:26 - - - - 7 44:14 06:19 02:52 4029
5 268  Paul Miers 51 111682  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Audi 00:16 07:16 07:31 07:36 07:26 07:32 06:55 - - - - 7 44:32 06:22 03:10 9008
6 272  Jess Couch 51 62820  Petaluma CA  COMARE CYCLES 00:14 07:00 07:27 07:55 07:46 07:48 07:23 - - - - 7 45:33 06:31 04:12 5748
7 270  Rich Hufford 47 365212  Granite Bay CA   00:13 06:54 07:33 - - - - - - - - 3 14:40 04:53 - 423
dnf 265  Armand Arekian 53 86411  Averill Park NY  Old Time Cycling 00:20 09:53 - - - - - - - - - 2 10:13 05:06 -  17260
dns 263  Chris Becker 48 287692  Moraga CA  Ca Technologies Racing - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10570
dns 264  Gregory Spanier 49 332082  Alamo CA  Team STAND / City Cycle - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9124
dns 266  Jason Nearn 46 367019  Fresno CA  Academy Cycling - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9280
dns 271  Matt Rolandson 49 84257  San Francisco CA  dfL - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12145
dns 273  Chuck Ross 47 30625  Grass Valley CA  SERT/Ol' Republic - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1623
Men A55+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 276  Mike Warren 56 37286  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 00:15 06:46 06:52 07:07 07:08 07:25 07:30 - - - - 7 43:03 06:09   4086
2 277  Mark Henry 57 121396  Incline Village NV  Paco's Bike & Ski 00:15 06:47 07:06 07:22 07:38 07:44 07:13 - - - - 7 44:04 06:18 01:01 748
3 275  Mark Bradley 57 302675  Roseburg OR  NA 00:16 07:13 07:21 07:31 07:38 07:49 07:31 - - - - 7 45:19 06:28 02:16 17183
4 319  Jim Gentes 59 0013042  Soquel CA  BUY CELL .COM 00:15 07:15 07:33 07:59 08:10 08:02 - - - - - 6 39:14 06:32 - 1745
5 300  Norm Kreiss 60 127410  Orinda CA  Morgan Stanley 00:15 07:25 07:59 08:20 08:20 07:41 - - - - - 6 40:00 06:40 - 1444
Elite Women/Pro-3 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 51  Katerina Nash 40 19771209  Emeryville CA  Luna Pro Team 00:15 06:30 06:36 06:47 06:56 06:59 06:59 06:58 - - - 8 47:59 06:00   1767
2 52  Emily Kachorek 38 0167636  Sacramento CA  Squid 00:15 06:45 07:04 07:05 07:00 06:58 07:07 07:04 - - - 8 49:17 06:10 01:18 3261
3 78  Suzie Snyder 34 0268453  Reno NV   00:16 06:53 06:59 07:01 07:17 07:06 07:06 07:10 - - - 8 49:47 06:13 01:48 17243
4 62  Sofia Gomez Villafane 22 AG19940415  Park City UT  Ten Speed Hero 00:15 06:45 07:04 07:06 07:06 07:17 07:31 07:56 - - - 8 50:59 06:22 03:00 17266
5 54  Caitllin C. Bernstein 28 248945  Oakland CA  Vive La Tarte 00:14 06:47 07:07 07:15 07:28 07:27 07:37 07:31 - - - 8 51:25 06:26 03:26 17185
6 58  Solana Kline 35 0302704  Reno NV  Hifi/Thump/Giant Loop 00:17 07:08 07:26 07:32 07:42 07:39 07:50 07:37 - - - 8 53:10 06:39 05:11 17201
7 57  Kara Lapoint 31 407700  Truckee CA  Sierra Endurance Sports 00:15 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:42 07:40 07:50 07:37 - - - 8 53:27 06:41 05:28 12530
8 59  Sian Crespo 36 306583  Truckee CA  Bike Like a Girl 00:16 07:16 07:49 07:59 07:59 08:06 08:14 08:17 - - - 8 55:56 07:00 07:57 17189
9 61  Tina Brubaker 44 1 DAY-$25  Bend OR  SpeedVagen 00:17 07:27 07:58 08:03 08:13 08:16 08:01 - - - - 7 48:14 06:53 - 17263
10 60  Sarah Maile 39 163025  Truckee CA   00:17 07:29 07:55 08:03 08:15 08:14 08:23 - - - - 7 48:36 06:57 - 1421
11 76  Ann Kennedy 48 330714  Portland OR   00:17 07:44 08:16 08:28 08:27 08:49 08:37 - - - - 7 50:38 07:14 - 13665
12 77  Erin Stone 33 412361  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 00:16 08:04 09:03 09:13 09:24 09:26 09:16 - - - - 7 54:42 07:49 - 5764
dns 55  Melanie Beale 24 395130  Boulder CO   - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17178
dns 56  Johanna Fogolin 38 383842  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9228
dns 53  Maghalie Rochette 24 19930420  St-Jerome QC  Luna Pro Team - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17209
Elite Men/Pro-2 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 15  Tobin Ortenblad 22 0303586  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 00:13 05:40 05:40 05:51 05:46 05:48 05:46 05:47 05:48 05:53 05:55 11 58:05 05:17   10350
2 1  Jonathan Page 41 27066  Park City UT   00:14 05:41 05:50 05:48 05:52 05:47 05:49 05:47 06:01 05:51 05:51 11 58:30 05:19 00:25 17204
3 13  Keegan Swenson 22 0282247  Park City UT  Cannondale/360 Fly 00:14 05:39 05:54 06:20 06:01 05:52 05:55 06:06 05:43 05:49 06:12 11 59:44 05:26 01:39 17265
4 2  Max Judelson 30 188837  Berkeley CA  Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 00:14 05:52 05:53 06:07 06:01 05:53 05:56 06:03 05:58 06:09 05:56 11 1:00:01 05:27 01:56 13627
5 43  Carl Decker 41 9007  Bend OR  Giant Factory 00:14 05:53 05:57 06:06 05:58 06:03 06:00 06:02 06:02 06:03 05:47 11 1:00:05 05:28 02:00 17244
6 4  Justin Thomas 42 136918  Reno NV  TCI Wealth Advisors 00:14 06:16 06:27 06:33 06:19 06:12 06:16 06:24 06:38 06:28 06:46 11 1:04:31 05:52 06:26 10440
7 31  Ryan Rinn 34 388951  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 00:15 06:13 06:18 06:26 06:25 06:25 06:26 06:28 06:34 06:35 08:12 11 1:06:16 06:01 08:11 5760
8 9  Sean Estes 39 248976  Morgan Hill CA  Cycle Sport – Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:14 06:08 06:26 06:31 06:25 06:30 06:35 06:32 06:32 06:29 - 10 58:20 05:50 - 12222
9 6  John Behrens 46 119862  San Diego CA  Knobbe Cycling 00:14 06:27 06:23 06:27 06:27 06:29 06:37 06:32 06:27 06:32 - 10 58:34 05:51 - 17179
10 5  David Greif 23 382065  Reno NV  VeloReno 00:14 06:17 06:09 06:22 06:40 06:41 06:38 06:32 06:41 06:45 - 10 58:58 05:54 - 10554
11 7  Kailin Waterman 38 0391421  Oakland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 00:15 06:24 06:22 06:37 06:30 06:39 06:37 06:36 06:48 06:43 - 10 59:30 05:57 - 1390
12 18  Cole Davis 17 0397835  Folsom CA  NCCF/Specialized 00:14 06:16 06:31 06:36 06:42 07:12 06:47 06:32 06:43 06:46 - 10 1:00:19 06:02 - 3673
13 8  Justin Morgan 43 25053  Portola Valley CA  Top Club CX 00:15 06:19 06:31 06:34 06:28 06:48 06:44 06:50 07:13 06:59 - 10 1:00:39 06:04 - 1422
14 28  Jonathan Lee 29 401077  Sparks NV  Yeti Cycles 00:15 06:18 06:50 06:48 06:40 06:47 06:52 06:52 06:50 06:48 - 10 1:01:00 06:06 - 9046
15 14  Sage Aldebaran 41 1316  Novato CA  CxNation 00:14 06:26 06:41 06:40 06:51 06:53 06:53 06:58 06:54 07:00 - 10 1:01:30 06:09 - 9147
16 12  Philip Violett 32 454245  Folsom CA  ASC Training Center 00:16 06:33 06:43 06:58 06:49 06:56 06:59 06:54 06:58 07:03 - 10 1:02:08 06:13 - 1296
17 26  Matthew Paez 25 1 Day  Bend OR  HiFi Components 00:15 07:01 06:42 06:48 06:55 06:54 06:51 06:55 07:08 06:56 - 10 1:02:24 06:14 - 17238
18 30  Cody Schwartz 18 359716  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development/Scott USA 00:15 06:34 06:44 06:59 07:00 07:00 07:00 07:00 07:00 07:02 - 10 1:02:34 06:15 - 1236
19 17  Peter Knudsen 37 97881  Sacramento CA  SQUID 00:16 06:47 06:59 07:12 07:05 07:08 07:17 07:23 07:24 07:49 - 10 1:05:20 06:32 - 1776
20 19  Clint Claassen 33 278360  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 00:15 06:42 06:57 07:03 07:18 07:37 07:44 07:43 07:30 - - 9 58:46 06:32 - 66
21 11  Nicholas Terzakis 26 343836  Sacramento CA  BEERxSQUID 00:16 06:58 07:07 07:14 07:26 07:24 07:26 07:42 07:24 - - 9 58:55 06:33 - 6009
22 29  Jim Gentes 59 0013042  Soquel CA  BUY CELL .COM 00:16 07:46 07:56 08:00 08:14 08:31 08:41 08:49 - - - 8 58:13 07:17 - 1745
23 3  Garrett Follmuth 30 414093  Santa Monica CA  squareone / Helens CX 00:14 06:16 07:12 06:56 06:55 07:00 07:42 - - - - 7 42:15 06:02 - 13553
24 16  Brian Finnerty 46 11648  Healdsburg CA  CXNation 00:15 06:13 06:12 06:19 06:17 06:41 - - - - - 6 31:56 05:19 - 10588
25 10  Chris Namba 28 381934  Sacramento CA  Squid 00:16 06:55 07:19 07:33 07:41 - - - - - - 5 29:43 05:57 - 5907
dns 27  Norm Kreiss 60 127410  Orinda CA  Morgan Stanley - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1444