2017 4th of July Criterium
Race Results
7/4/2017 - Davis Bike Club
Juniors 09-12 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 380  Shane Beaumier 9 533980  Morgan Hill CA   - - - 19350
Juniors 13-14 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 504  Alex Chadwick 13 420171  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - 13336
2 501  Felix Silbelus 13 525659  Richmond CA  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling - - - 19397
3 503  Cooper Downing 10 394290  Piedmont CA   - - - 12134
4 500  Toby Bodden 14 495779  Concord CA  Tieni Duro Juniors - - - 19351
dns 502  Jackson Trisch 13 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - -  12177
Juniors 09-12 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 399  Taleah Abolt 11 492936  Yuba City CA   - - - 15539
2 398  Adelia Biello 10 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - - 19403
Juniors 15-16 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 451  Jonah Kellogg 16 529912  Roseville CA  We Tri - - - 19408
2 444  Creighton Gruber 16 406824  Chico CA  Team Swift - - - 15567
3 441  Jeremiah Backman 15 481605  Carmichael CA  Team City Sacramento - - - 15540
4 455  Dominic Pollizzi 16 523422  Rocklin CA  WeTri Triathlon Team - - - 15588
5 452  Evan Opsal 16 466953  Truckee CA  Opsal Sport - - - 13401
6 453  Jonas Crean 15 496595  Sonoma CA  Team Swift - - - 19406
7 442  Josh Cagney 16 499407  Folsom CA  WeTri Triathlon Team - - - 15551
8 443  Jacob Gorman 16 504596  El Dorado Hills CA  Limitless Cycling - - - 19320
9 454  Tony Marengo 15 526445  Loomis CA  WeTri - - - 19409
10 448  Finn Thomsen 15 518919  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team - - - 19400
11 440  Micah Ancell 15 525742  Berkeley CA  tieni duro - - - 19346
12 450  Henry Chadwick 15 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - 5859
13 446  Decker Krogh 16 335748  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic / Sierra Express - - - 2819
14 447  Brandon Rapp 15 52406  Santa Clara CA  SJBC - - - 19387
15 456  Charlie English 15 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - - 19407
16 445  Jamie Hays 15 536768  Elk Grove CA   - - - 19362
17 449  Cooper Downing 10 394290  Piedmont CA   - - - 12134
dnp 457  Toby Bodden 14 495779  Concord CA  Tieni Duro Juniors - - -  19351
Juniors 17-18 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 609  Fraser Burch 18 484392  Orinda CA  Tieni Duro - - - 15550
2 601  Colin Ellsworth 18 494331  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 15525
3 603  Joel Hammond 18 526188  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - 19360
4 610  Andrew Mathiesen 14 494325  Santa Rosa CA   - - - 19404
5 605  Jeremy Pond 18 495184  Rocklin CA  Rocklin Endurance Sports/Limitless Cycling - - - 9412
6 600  Preston Dougherty 17 530492  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team - - - 15516
7 606  Konnor Van Worth 18 1 DAY  Roseville CA  The Hub Racing Team - - - 15605
8 607  Esteban Ramirez-Fregoso 17 423408  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift - - - 19410
dnp 608  Logan Becker 18 1 DAY  Elk Grove CA   - - -  19405
dns 602  Ramirez Esteban 17 423408  Santa Rosa CA  team swift - - -  19357
dns 604  Stefan Miller 17 523152  Pleasant Hill CA  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling - - -  19379
Juniors 17-18 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 629  Stella Sisneros 17 477574  Vacaville CA  Cycling Development SCOTT USA - - - 1683
Masters 35+/4-5 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 402  Andrew Chew 43 494390  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 19292
2 405  Matthew Johnson 38 321598  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 cyclewear - - - 13370
3 401  Philip Barros 37 440491  Danville CA  Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - - 15543
4 403  Dominic Cofresi 41 522890  Daly City CA  PenVelo/Summit racing - - - 19354
5 406  Steve Mendoza 35 523314  Sac CA   - - - 19377
6 407  Mathew Miller 42 393391  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 19378
7 404  Bryan Hays 39 1 DAY  Elk Grove CA   - - - 19361
8 400  Raymond Abolt 44 418575  Yuba City CA   - - - 15538
9 408  Craig Lurey 43 1 DAY  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - 5838
Masters 45+/4-5 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 657  Manny Canson 51 334646  Sparks NV  Orange Pedal Cycling - - - 3712
2 661  Albert Lehman 48 459638  Lodi CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - 13379
3 656  Mark Bachman 53 460024  Oakland CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - 19348
4 667  Kenneth Salvail 55 412004  Mountain View CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 12146
5 669  Daniel Tkach 58 419084  Danville CA  Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE racing - - - 15480
6 654  Allie Abdulla 46 497646  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 15537
7 648  Paul Randall 53 521893  San Ramon CA   - - - 19411
8 643  Michael Wilkins 55 392081  Tracy CA  Clean Power Tesla p/b - - - 19412
9 664  Michael Miu 51 289347  Castro Valley CA  Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle - - - 13396
10 660  Allen Hoy 56 444027  Eureka CA  Adventures Edge - - - 19365
11 659  Tim Howell 51 470911  Elk Grove CA   - - - 19364
12 646  Robert Martinez 56 22761  Lodi CA  Michael David Winery - - - 487
13 663  Robin Mckinney 63 276168  Lincoln CA  Victor Velo Racing - - - 141
14 644  Manuel Calero 44 1 Day  Stockton CA   - - - 3565
15 665  Terry Nilsen 49 494109  Pacifica CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 17774
16 642  Kristen Hill 45 306378  Woodland CA  Williams Wheels - - - 3531
17 658  Vincent Dimas 48 529237  Sacramento CA   - - - 19356
18 645  Alvin Carpenter 63 186110  Alameda CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 13998
19 668  Mark Sneed 56 290626  Oakland CA  Team Fremont/FFBC - - - 3464
20 640  Vince Wall 61 522787  Burney CA   - - - 19163
21 655  Michael Andrada 55 534163  Vallejo CA   - - - 19347
22 662  Loree Mckinney 50 320012  Fresno CA  United States Military Endurance - - - 19376
dnp 641  Peter Krogh 51 177339  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic / Sierra Express - - -  8814
dnp 647  Michael Loftesnes 52 53118  Martinez CA  cbre racing - - -  14124
dns 653  Kevin Salk 52 531823  Redondo Beach CA  Big Orange - - -  19390
Elite 4 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 490  Jeana Rose 51 458650  Palo Alto CA  SunPower Racing - - - 19414
2 498  Haley Nielsen 30 501804  San Francisco CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 19384
3 497  Karen Munoz 46 315886  Cameron Park CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 516
4 489  Sarah Trent 32 423977  Oakland CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 19415
5 493  Alexis Dezubiria 34 393502  San Jose CA   - - - 8873
6 496  Cecily Majerus 59 366149  Berkeley CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 19373
7 492  Rachel Critelli 26 494601  San Francisco CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 15558
8 499  Stella Sisneros 17 477574  Vacaville CA  Cycling Development SCOTT USA - - - 1683
9 495  Adelle Hintz 36 497806  Oakland CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 14017
10 491  Colleen Chew 39 522508  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 19353
dns 494  Trinity Gleckler 39 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles - - -  13353
Elite 5 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 536  Janet Jones 23 525094  El Dorado Hills CA  Limitless - - - 19413
2 535  Evelyn Williamson 23 523430  Oakland CA  Shespoke Racing - - - 19416
3 533  Sophia Switters 30 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Team Elsa - - - 19399
4 530  Alexandria Gallizioli 21 1 DAY  Davis CA  UC Davis Triathlon - - - 19358
5 532  Cari Roughley 47 523268  Napa CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 19389
6 531  Autumn Hardy 28 524397  Sacramento CA  JAKROO - CHROME INDUSTRIES - - - 3258
7 534  Janelle Webb 30 1 DAY  Reno NV   - - - 19402
Masters 45+/1-3 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 316  Mike Mccarthy 49 46617  Mill Valley CA   - - - 19374
2 305  Yutch Cowhie 51 261718  Fair Oaks CA  Delta Velo/Michael David Winery - - - 3721
3 320  Michael Orourke 56 204496  Auburn CA  Peet's Coffee Racing - - - 19343
4 344  Christopher Baker 46 47424  Sacramento CA  Specialized / Tombstone - - - 13508
5 301  Shaun Bagley 49 60730  Visalia CA  Coretechs TWT - - - 13479
6 337  Ronnie Leavitt 46 319284  Rocklin CA  Team Specialized / Touchstone - - - 3849
7 317  Jerome Nadel 55 25655  Sunnyvale CA  Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai - - - 19380
8 346  Joseph Staron 50 132859  Sacramento CA  touchstone specialized - - - 1556
9 309  Scotti Fonseca 48 204715  Fair Oals CA  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team - - - 3841
10 338  Andrew Heinemann 47 356964  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - 7177
11 318  Rich Nichols 51 286421  Danville CA  R4R Make A Wish - - - 19383
12 315  Rick Lawton 52 141309  Pleasanton CA  Racing for Research Make-a-Wish - - - 5817
13 334  Ted Toribio 54 88963  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike/Trek - - - 3828
14 300  Brian Acord 48 334602  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek - - - 3021
15 345  Philip Roberts 48 30110  Oakland CA   - - - 19417
16 306  Scott Derdenger 53 55123  Benicia CA  Devine Electric Norcal - - - 3461
17 313  Dave Kause 46 175157  Sacramento CA  Mohawk / Quickstep Cycling - - - 5515
18 323  Hussein Saffouri 47 41848  Piedmont CA  KaiVelo Racing - - - 3856
19 303  Greg Chapla 53 282712  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 3535
20 329  Robert Pasco 52 136970  Belmont CA  Safeway/GA-PRC - - - 3870
21 312  Ryosei Kaneko 55 356162  El Sobrante CA  ok Republic/SERT - - - 3312
22 322  James Ruffin 51 413231  Riverbank CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - 13417
23 343  Sean Smith 46 204018  Oakland CA  CA Technologies Racing - - - 8754
24 311  Mark Johnson 51 17995  Mountain View CA  Coretech Cycling TwT - - - 19367
25 327  Charles Wilson 51 52696  Lafayette CA  Morgan Stanley Cycling Team - - - 13445
26 310  John Fritz 51 76287  Stockton CA  Michael David Winery Racing Team - - - 9459
27 314  Christopher Kemp 53 18867  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 1748
28 319  Derek Novaes 47 274484/  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 3347
29 336  Phil Malaspina 51 416562  San Martin CA   - - - 19419
30 649  Steve Mcclelland 51 360314  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 3294
31 330  Phil Tercero 47 396818  Morgan Hill CA  Coretechs - - - 13430
32 321  Ron Rouse 49 166249  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 3295
33 325  Jason Snovel 47 268577  Sacramento CA  Sac Valley Racing - - - 3814
34 331  Justin Madison 48 304658  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity - - - 2503
35 302  Rob Cady 47 49774  Rancho Cordova CA  Michael David Winery Racing Team - - - 3196
36 339  Nick Theobald 49 35297  Burlingame CA  Peet's Coffee Racing - - - 2874
37 342  Amanda Seigle 35 203755  Citrus Heights CA  Jakroo pb Chrome - - - 1616
dnp 307  Craig Dolley 49 158073  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing - - -  2218
dnp 324  John Simmons 49 384665  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - -  9486
dnp 326  Rich Tabuso 52 274439  Roseville CA  Team Knucklehead - - -  3823
dnp 328  Karl Wurzbach 51 260329  Fairfield CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - -  5833
dnp 332  Sassan Golafshan 48 534455  Palo Alto CA  Form Fitness Racing - - -  19418
dnp 333  John Sevic 52 88456  Los Gatos CA  CoreTechs - - -  19420
dnp 335  Keith Sollers 49 422186  Davis CA  DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM - - -  19421
dnp 340  Jeff Watson 45 293136  Elk Grove CA  Micheal David Winery Racing Team - - -  664
dnp 341  Chris Ott 48 26920  San Jose CA  Peet's Coffee Racing Team - - -  3788
dns 308  John Ensign 53 88795  Folsom CA  Trek/Folsom Bike - - -  9457
Masters 55+/1-3 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 294  James Allen 55 196753  Davis CA  DBCRT - - - 13321
2 293  Dean Abt 57 360492  Oakland CA  Team Oakland - - - 8697
3 297  Mark Robertson 56 237380  Oakland CA  CA Technologies - - - 19388
4 292  John Marengo 59 371699  Fair Oaks CA  Team City Racing - - - 2766
5 295  Jeffrey Kato 55 216231  San Rafael CA  Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla - - - 13372
6 298  Allen Shaw 63 79214  Arnold CA  Clean Power Cycling p/b TESLA - - - 19396
dnp 296  Jeffrey Newman 58 50721  Pasadena CA   - - -  19382
dns 299  Sam Vaccaro 58 536915  Sacramento CA   - - -  19401
Masters 35+/1-3 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 581  Jeromy Cottell 42 273912  Redwood City CA  Specialized / Touchstone Masters - - - 2867
2 561  Chris Coble 35 220196  Mill Valley CA  The Olympic Club - - - 19422
3 586  David Grundman 35 240540  Davis CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun - - - 5813
4 558  Michael Sayers 48 54591  Fair Oaks CA  c360r - - - 1
5 590  Aaron Patterson 40 334718  San Jose CA  Peet's Coffee Racing - - - 10421
6 304  Mike Charleton 48 49344  Windsor CA  Red Peloton - - - 19352
7 575  Mate Adamkovics 39 162421  Oakland CA  KaiVelo Racing - - - 10319
8 557  Ryan Chepernich 36 507192  Auburn CA  Fulton Racing - - - 17310
9 582  Scott Cox 44 288732  El Sobrante CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 7217
10 579  Jd Bergmann 41 187522  Albany CA  Team Clif Bar Cycling - - - 2842
11 576  Robert Pasco 52 136970  Belmont CA  Safeway/GA-PRC - - - 3870
12 591  Chad Richards 43 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing - - - 9482
13 554  Joshua Pizzica 43 273910  Soquel CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 13406
14 578  James Beaumier 40 493864  Morgan Hill CA  Cyclesport Sprcialized - - - 15546
15 594  Jason Smith 42 401440  Sacramento CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing - - - 2154
16 592  Hussein Saffouri 47 41848  Piedmont CA  KaiVelo Racing - - - 3856
17 562  Chris Espy 41 61649  Sacramento CA  Specialized / Touchstone - - - 2869
18 580  Michael Claudio 39 248052  Sacramento CA  ThirstyBear p/b Akamai - - - 2908
19 560  Dean La Berge 46 67041  Napa CA  Peets Coffee Racing - - - 9467
20 571  Ronnie Leavitt 46 319284  Rocklin CA  Team Specialized / Touchstone - - - 3849
21 559  Christopher Elbo 42 287728  Oakland CA  SquadraSF p/b Terun - - - 1505
22 556  Ed Moon 53 50565  Albany CA  CA Technologies - - - 19423
23 347  Dennis Baker 53 255279  Sacramento CA  Michael David Racing - - - 1595
24 599  Alexander Yermolovich 35 220894  Santa Clara CA  PenVelo - - - 5485
25 551  Sean Smith 46 204018  Oakland CA  CA Technologies Racing - - - 8754
26 583  Ben Dodge 37 178595  San Jose CA  SunPower Racing - - - 3235
27 572  Dave Kause 46 175157  Sacramento CA  Mohawk / Quickstep Cycling - - - 5515
28 595  Jason Snovel 47 268577  Sacramento CA  Sac Valley Racing - - - 3814
29 574  Scott Derdenger 53 55123  Benicia CA  Devine Electric Norcal - - - 3461
30 555  Joseph Staron 50 132859  Sacramento CA  touchstone specialized - - - 1556
31 552  Christopher Baker 46 47424  Sacramento CA  Specialized / Tombstone - - - 13508
32 577  David Allen 47 1399  Capitola CA  Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 8698
33 589  Michael Orourke 56 204496  Auburn CA  Peet's Coffee Racing - - - 19343
34 597  Daniel Vigil 45 310724  San Francisco CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 13435
dnp 550  Chris Ott 48 26920  San Jose CA  Peet's Coffee Racing Team - - -  3788
dnp 553  Philip Roberts 48 30110  Oakland CA   - - -  19417
dnp 570  Nick Theobald 49 35297  Burlingame CA  Peet's Coffee Racing - - -  2874
dnp 573  Sassan Golafshan 48 534455  Palo Alto CA  Form Fitness Racing - - -  19418
dnp 584  John Ensign 53 88795  Folsom CA  Trek/Folsom Bike - - -  9457
dnp 587  Mike Mccarthy 49 46617  Mill Valley CA   - - -  19375
dnp 588  Jeffrey Newman 58 50721  Pasadena CA   - - -  19381
dnp 593  Matthew Sloan 48 418909  Santa Cruz CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffees - - -  10514
dnp 596  Rich Tabasco 50 274439  Roseville CA  Team Knuckle Head Racing p/b numb nutz - - -  13428
dnp 598  Russell White 38 236024  Lafayette CA   - - -  7208
dns 585  John Fritz 51 76287  Stockton CA  Michael David Winery Racing Team - - -  9459
Elite 3 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 275  Rachelle Ortega 48 387636  Morgan Hill CA  JL Velo p/b The Freewheel - - - 9480
2 276  Trish Pablo 30 485936  Sacramento CA  Mikes Bikes p/b Equator coffees - - - 19385
3 270  Makenzie Delaughder 22 458778  Davis CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 13339
4 273  Elisabeth Johnson 35 306524  Verdi NV  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 13371
5 277  Nicole Slaton 50 287914  Davis CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 2987
6 272  Lindsay Barlow 37 458805  Menlo Park CA  JLVelo racing p/b The Freewheel - - - 19425
7 279  April Willoughby 31 424709  Sunnyvale CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 13444
8 274  Michelle Nightengale 57 290262  Modesto CA  CA Technologies Race Team - - - 1273
9 271  Amber Pearson 48 458897  Folsom CA   - - - 13478
10 278  Ann Stuart 55 250365  Sacramento CA  JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel - - - 2885
Master 35+/1-3 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 360  Charlotte Hart 39 237583  Merced CA  Monster Media Elite Women - - - 13358
2 364  Laurel Green 49 75728  Windsor CA  Los Gatos Elite Women's Racing - - - 3466
3 362  Kerry Stivaletti 47 239419  Los Gatos CA  JL Velo Cycling c/o Freewheel - - - 5479
4 363  Ivy Wang 39 291752  San Francisco CA  JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel - - - 10119
5 361  Lesley Jensen 61 17778  Benicia CA  JLVeloCycling/pbthe freewheel - - - 19366
Pro/1-2 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 10  Joshua Carling 35 234584  Rancho Cordova CA  Williams Cycling - - - 2843
2 20  Garrett Hankins 24 298571  Carmichael CA  Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator - - - 9463
3 19  David Grundman 35 240540  Davis CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun - - - 5813
4 41  Tyler Locke 31 218099  Canyon Country CA  SCNCA - - - 19430
5 21  Max Jenkins 31 195652  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - - 24
6 8  Sam Benedict 34 194963  Gilroy CA  Cycle Sport p/b Specialized - - - 15547
7 42  Michael Sayers 48 54591  Fair Oaks CA  c360r - - - 1
8 48  Rob Evans 39 72893  Mill Valley CA  Illuminate Masters Development - - - 8787
9 17  Owen Gillott 22 381623  Foster City CA  Storck-CCN - - - 8718
10 18  Leon Gledhill 21 494043  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator Coffee - - - 15565
11 64  Jd Bergmann 41 187522  Albany CA  Team Clif Bar Cycling - - - 2842
12 55  Mike Charleton 48 49344  Windsor CA  Red Peloton - - - 19352
13 24  James Laberge 24 221376  Napa CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee & Teas - - - 5459
14 52  Andrew Goessling 28 207262  Oakland CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 19428
15 12  Scott Cohen 22 253153  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - - 15557
16 58  Paul Peen 55 57836  Hayward CA  Unaffiliated - - - 19431
17 62  Blaise Hamel 33 260046  Palo Alto CA  SquadraSF p/b Terun - - - 19429
18 6  Timmy Bauer 25 458488  Placerville CA  Williams Cycling - - - 19315
19 33  Martin Szwarc 41 380700  San Francisco CA  Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - - 8653
20 50  John Franz 23 458751  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelemn - - - 15564
21 47  Ethan Frankel 19 313364  Mill Valley CA  La Grange Development U21 - - - 19427
22 9  Jeffrey Buscheck 26 283386  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - - 13330
23 4  Josue Acosta 31 366197  East Palo Alto CA  CritFighters Cycling - - - 10634
24 49  Phil Malaspina 51 416562  San Martin CA   - - - 19419
25 38  Phil Tercero 47 396818  Morgan Hill CA  Coretechs - - - 13430
26 51  Shawn Remy 32 394598  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery Engine 11 - - - 3266
27 23  Daniel Kosykh 23 274163  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - - 8846
28 28  Jonathan Penaloza 26 309151  Sacramento CA  Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery - - - 3480
29 36  Chaz Turmon 27 291490  Sanger CA  Cycle Sport – Specialized - - - 8759
30 29  Andrew Shimizu 24 366663  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator - - - 3811
31 13  Jeromy Cottell 42 273912  Redwood City CA  Specialized / Touchstone Masters - - - 2867
32 57  Rob Schell 34 188997  El Cerrito CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 - - - 8828
33 63  Michael Cordova 34 524998  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - 17771
34 7  Christopher Beall 25 3397013  Burlingame CA  Low// Factory Racing - - - 15544
35 27  Greg Mccullough 36 420048  San Jose CA  Cycle Sport – Specialized - - - 13494
36 99  Robert Pasco 52 136970  Belmont CA  Safeway/GA-PRC - - - 3870
37 40  Mark Johnson 51 17995  Mountain View CA  Coretech Cycling TwT - - - 19367
38 25  Robert Lander 31 356530  Sacramento CA  Amaincyclingteam - - - 7226
39 11  Michael Claudio 39 248052  Sacramento CA  ThirstyBear p/b Akamai - - - 2908
40 53  Eric Riggs 30 191302  Antelope CA  daniel holloway is cool man - - - 5824
41 44  Robert Terra 20 269793  Lodi CA  Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire - - - 1388
42 37  Russell White 38 236024  Lafayette CA   - - - 7208
43 26  Reese Levine 22 263998  Berkeley CA  Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas - - - 10495
44 35  Matt Tufts 41 240212  Placerville CA  Williams Cycling - - - 1602
45 46  Matt Mikul 39 271933  Sunnyvale CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun - - - 13499
46 34  Jake Taylor 22 403525  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - - 13429
47 61  Michael Jasinski 30 269476  Roseville CA  team clif bar - - - 2849
48 16  Craig Fellers 32 275223  Santa Cruz CA  Team Mikes' Bikes p/b Equator Coffee - - - 3735
49 30  Aj Snovel 26 272559  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - - 3815
dnp 15  Alton Dunnigan 34 157044  San Rafael CA   - - -  1795
dnp 32  Adam Switters 30 127093  Sacramento CA  Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator - - -  35
dnp 43  Chris Coble 35 220196  Mill Valley CA  The Olympic Club - - -  19422
dnp 54  Sam Boardman 22 456576  Los Angeles CA  Herbalife24 p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery - - -  19426
dnf 5  Harrison Bailey 21 507570  Foster City CA  Storck-CCN - - -  19349
dnf 14  Dustin Denton 31 365130  Davis CA  Michael David Winery - - -  8806
dnf 22  Roman Kilun 36 153790  Oakland CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee - - -  8729
dnf 31  Bruno Suttles 25 332032  Napa CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - -  13427
dnf 39  Shaun Bagley 49 60730  Visalia CA  Coretechs TWT - - -  13479
dnf 45  William Myers 28 306325  Sacramento CA  Herbalife24 pb Marc Pro - Natures Bakery - - -  5866
dnf 56  Matt Chatlaong 25 304797  Los Angeles CA  Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery - - -  3857
dnf 59  Travis Lyons 24 320598  Chico CA   - - -  9473
dnf 60  Charlie Velez 18 337774  El Dorado Hills CA  DataDriven Athlete - - -  1880
dnf 65  Dennis Baker 53 255279  Sacramento CA  Michael David Racing - - -  1595
Pro/1-3 Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 105  Lisa Cordova 30 399567  Chico CA  Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - - 17766
2 114  Melanie Wong 31 392651  San Ramon CA  Folsom Bike Trek - - - 8763
3 108  Amanda Seigle 35 203755  Citrus Heights CA  Jakroo pb Chrome - - - 1616
4 118  Mary Maroon 40 219555  Oakland CA   - - - 2879
5 121  Sara Goulden 33 418564  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek - - - 19432
6 120  Megan Ruble 31 458871  Modesto CA  CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - - 15591
7 123  Elisabeth Johnson 35 306524  Verdi NV  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 13371
8 112  Lindsay Wetzel Polin 36 172454  Marina CA  SK Racing - - - 11898
9 117  Ellie Velez 18 340330  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - 7086
10 122  Fanny Bourdais 35 359291  Sacramento CA  folsom bike/Trek - - - 13538
11 110  Kerry Stivaletti 47 239419  Los Gatos CA  JL Velo Cycling c/o Freewheel - - - 5479
12 107  Heidi Littenberg 54 286191  Reno NV  Bike Like a Girl - - - 2977
13 119  Laurel Green 49 75728  Windsor CA  Los Gatos Elite Women's Racing - - - 3466
14 104  Diana Cedeno 34 385403  Novato CA  JL Velo Cycling p/b The Freewheel - - - 13335
15 115  Lindsay Barlow 37 458805  Menlo Park CA  JLVelo racing p/b The Freewheel - - - 19425
16 116  Michelle Nightengale 57 290262  Modesto CA  CA Technologies Race Team - - - 1273
dnf 109  Luisa Sempere 29 448954  Fremont CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE - - -  19395
dnf 111  Shelby Tramel 26 455528  Oakland CA  Razzle Dazzle - - -  13796
dnf 113  April Willoughby 31 424709  Sunnyvale CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - -  13444
dns 106  Gale De Rosa 49 332412  Gold River CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - -  323
Elite 4 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 212  Jeremie Showa 22 481435  Davis CA  UC Davis Triathlon - - - 13422
2 226  Javier Acosta 16 411149  E.p.a CA  Jakroo - - - 19433
3 229  Devin Armstrong 22 459853  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery - - - 3435
4 201  Peter Coffman 31 533416  Rocklin CA   - - - 19316
5 206  Bruce Jonsson 26 496439  Lodi CA  Michael David Winery Racing Team - - - 19368
6 202  Colin Ellsworth 18 494331  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 15525
7 209  Edwin Park 23 432524  San Francisco CA  Stanford University - - - 19386
8 213  Connor Wright 23 497902  Reno NV  Sierra Cyclesmith - - - 19333
9 211  Matthew Santillan 29 322792  Oakland CA  CBRE Racing - - - 19392
10 224  Barry O'Brien 34 364622  San Francisco CA  Pen Velo / Summit Bicycles - - - 19435
11 200  Jeremiah Backman 15 481605  Carmichael CA  Team City Sacramento - - - 15540
12 207  Joe Kruegel 33 500905  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic / SERT - - - 19322
13 221  Nick Seaton 23 496600  Pollock Pines CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable - - - 19438
14 220  John Wasserman 25 522834  San Francisco CA  SunPower Racing - - - 19439
15 223  Brandon Barragan 22 411291  Lafayette CA  TMB Dev - - - 10322
16 203  Jacob Gorman 16 504596  El Dorado Hills CA  Limitless Cycling - - - 19320
17 210  Tom Perkins 19 387371  San Francisco CA  JAKROO Racing - - - 13404
18 214  Esteban Ramirez-Fregoso 17 423408  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift - - - 19410
19 228  Jordan Miller 27 428812  Carmichael CA  Sierra Nevada Racing - - - 9393
20 225  Samuel Price 23 416726  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 13409
21 219  Jeremy Pond 18 495184  Rocklin CA  Rocklin Endurance Sports/Limitless Cycling - - - 9412
22 205  Johnny Hill 34 466258  Arroyo Grande CA   - - - 19363
23 217  Marcos Marrero 32 423213  Suisun CA  TB143 - - - 13500
24 208  Jacob Lin 22 458516  Palo Alto CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 15633
25 215  Ben Alto 20 424854  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club race team - - - 13465
26 204  Mark Guadagni 28 497756  Danville CA  St. Mary's College - - - 19359
dnp 216  Daniel Feinberg 21 442775  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - -  19434
dnp 218  Jhenrick James Dadula 29 498378  South San Franc CA  peninsula velo/ summit bicycle racing - - -  12897
dnp 222  Paul Salisabury 26 523558  Folsom CA  SNR - - -  19437
Elite 5 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 673  Joshua Mott 27 522106  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike - - - 19323
2 689  Jonah Kellogg 16 529912  Roseville CA  We Tri - - - 19408
3 694  Alex Infantino 19 498197  Reno NV   - - - 17199
4 671  Corey Doman 27 518004  Stockton CA  Team Mike's BIke p/b Equator Coffee and Tea - - - 17297
5 693  Pelle Hoek 24 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - - 19024
6 696  Michael Roberts 35 535737  Nevada City CA  Ol' Republic / SERT - - - 19325
7 691  Jeff Debrito 50 1 DAY  Davis CA  Davis bike club - - - 19355
8 690  Konnor Van Worth 18 1 DAY  Roseville CA  The Hub Racing Team - - - 15605
9 692  Preston Dougherty 17 530492  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team - - - 15516
10 698  Tre-Buh Starr 35 492273  Emeryville CA  Ca Technologies - - - 19398
11 674  Finn Thomsen 15 518919  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team - - - 19400
12 695  Isaac Ligocki 33 381038  Davis CA   - - - 19372
13 670  Alton Pagenkopf 32 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA   - - - 19436
dnp 672  Marcus Cheek 28 534956  Oakland CA   - - -  19334
dnp 697  Kevin Salk 52 531823  Redondo Beach CA  Big Orange - - -  19391
dnp 699  Aidan Tronnes 19 1 DAY  Roseville CA   - - -  8668
Elite 3 Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 195  Travis Mceuen 28 457951  Martinez CA  TMB Development P/B Equator Coffee - - - 13392
2 186  Isaiah Oliver 19 508231  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - 19345
3 189  Will Kanz 20 286429  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 7182
4 198  Erik Schiller 26 397700  Half Moon Bay CA  SunPower Racing - - - 17776
5 193  Dennis Kwon 27 335692  Campbell CA   - - - 19370
6 188  Zane Jensen 34 497517  Lakeport CA   - - - 13458
7 192  Jared Kukura 28 467989  La Jolla CA  SDBC/Emerald Textiles - - - 13374
8 151  Cam Walker 46 275120  Sacramento CA  Team mikes bikes equator/coffee - - - 3833
9 199  Emmett Smith 26 434471  Sunnyvale CA  Pen Velo Racing - - - 9488
10 150  Matthew Axford 35 247223  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - - 136
11 152  Matthew Accarrino 40 78591  San Francisco CA   - - - 19440
12 194  Christopher Levins 31 415478  Redwood City CA   - - - 19371
13 185  Creighton Gruber 16 406824  Chico CA  Team Swift - - - 15567
14 187  Aaron Gouw 23 458341  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 15566
15 184  Alexander Yermolovich 35 220894  Santa Clara CA  PenVelo - - - 5485
16 190  Ross Kelly 22 324534  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 15572
17 196  Sam Quinby 21 454927  Irvine CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - - 15589
18 153  Joshua Tipton 31 374810  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 5570
dnp 197  Julien Schaller 34 501065  Los Altos CA  SunPower Racing - - -  19393
dnf 191  Jungho Kim 33 457635  San Francisco CA  TMB Development p/b Equator - - -  19369