2019 4th of July Criterium
Race Results
7/4/2019 - Davis Bike Club
Juniors 09-12 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 262  Maxwell Doyle 11 530248  West Sacramento CA   - - - 15735
2 260  David Avery 10 511894  Fremont CA  CBRE Racing - - - 22885
3 263  Koa Goodson 9 565575  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen - - - 24332
4 267  Brady Arinno 8 559474  Folsom CA  Bicycle Lawyer - - - 22100
5 266  Yuri Tupaz 8 564462  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing - - - 22992
6 261  Benjamin Bartolotta 12 1 DAY  Concord CA   - - - 22105
7 269  Pascal Froenicke 11 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - - 24566
8 264  Ty Incendy 10 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - - 22133
9 265  Silas Sigmon 10 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - - 24546
10 268  Christian Tafoya 10 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - - 24330
Juniors 13-14 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 302  Massimo Morson 13 480256  San Anselmo CA  Team Swift - - - 22043
2 303  Nolan Arinno 13 549642  Folsom CA  Bicycle Lawyer - - - 22099
3 300  Shyam Bhegade 14 570759  San Ramon CA  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team - - - 24320
4 301  Riley Mccormick 14 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - - 24527
5 304  Brody Sayers 13 1 DAY  Fair Oaks CA  DAI Endurance - - - 24564
Juniors 09-12 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 550  Sophia Avery 8 574254  Fremont CA  Mom and Dad - - - 24484
2 692  Stella Tomaich 10 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - - 24565
3 551  Eliza Bartolotta 9 1 DAY  Concord CA   - - - 24485
4 552  Francesca Morson 8 1 DAY  San Anselmo CA   - - - 24568
Juniors 13-14 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 691  Shantelle Tupaz 13 493588  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing - - - 17320
2 690  Taleah Abolt 13 492936  Yuba City CA  chico cycling race team - - - 15539
Juniors 15-16 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 281  Matt Seline 15 543516  Truckee CA   - - - 24545
2 283  Isaiah Cichosz 16 1 DAY  Citrus Hts CA  michael david winery - - - 22113
3 282  Massimo Morson 13 480256  San Anselmo CA  Team Swift - - - 22043
dns 280  Daryl Hopkins 15 529409  Manteca CA  Team Swift - - -  22087
Juniors 17-18 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 326  Taj Krieger 18 576155  Occidental CA  Swift - - - 24567
2 327  Blake Macheras 17 550533  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift - - - 22146
3 323  Evan Opsal 18 466953  Truckee CA   - - - 13401
4 328  Jacob Gorman 18 504596  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Swift - - - 19320
5 322  Anton Knepprath 17 524252  Sacramento CA  Davis bike club race team - - - 20795
6 321  Niko Haller 17 580655  Redwood City CA  Pen Velo Racing - - - 24515
7 329  Charles English 17 570984  Davis CA  Davis juniors racing - - - 19407
8 324  Ankit Sachdeva 17 566602  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 24543
9 325  Santiago Sciutti 17 555116  San Rafael CA  Bear development - - - 24544
10 320  Karsten Choy 17 571712  Cupertino CA  Los Gatos Bike Racing Club - - - 24497
Juniors 15-16 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 440  Emily Minjares 16 527531  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 24528
2 441  Shantelle Tupaz 13 493588  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing - - - 17320
Masters 35+/4-5 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 577  Alex Lloyd 35 555135  Livermore CA  Valley Spokesman Racing Team - - - 20197
2 572  Darren Hall 42 550893  Berkeley CA  ATP Coaching - - - 24514
3 580  Cole Rasmussen 38 204757  Santa Rosa CA  Red Peloton - - - 22158
4 575  Fabian Jacot 41 468131  Sacramento CA   - - - 23174
5 570  Eugene Chan 39 571573  Hillsborough CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 24494
6 573  Nicholas Hamann 39 575561  Sacramento CA   - - - 24516
7 583  Huy Trinh 44 548093  Reno NV  Carefast - - - 24574
8 574  Liem Hinh 37 1 DAY  Stockton CA   - - - 24519
9 581  Javier Romero 35 Annual License Sold  Stockton CA  none - - - 22204
10 578  Andrew Noel 39 492614  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - 15714
11 571  Francisco Gonzalez 38 548593  East Palo Alto CA  Dolce vita cycling p/b SL2 - - - 24508
12 576  Marco Lei 38 456591  South San Franc CA  TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees - - - 22144
13 582  Jesse Gray 39 572403  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD/Ruff Rydazz - - - 20430
14 579  Adam Fresia 43 493020  Sacramento CA   - - - 13554
Master 45+/4-5 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 402  Michael Conser 48 522646  Lakeport CA   - - - 24499
2 406  Rj Laffins 59 457973  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - 14127
3 404  Kenneth Hebenstriet 50 419053  Riverbank CA  Fun sport bikes cycling team - - - 24517
4 403  Rodney Dutra 50 530167  Martinez CA  East Bay Cyclist (Club) - - - 22032
5 414  Matt Kowta 53 1 DAY  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club - - - 9823
6 405  Dean Jurado 54 571866  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echeclon Cryogenic - - - 24523
7 411  Derek Ramsey 49 231175  Elk Grove CA  Team Fremont - - - 24538
8 417  Dan Pollard 58 269166  Roseville CA   - - - 552
9 412  Aaron Smith 46 581514  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22168
10 415  Robin Mckinney 65 276168  Lincoln CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - 141
11 413  Arthur Tawatari 60 571028  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - 24550
12 408  George Marks 63 420161  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - 13388
13 407  Denny Liu 46 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - - 9116
14 400  Ray Abolt 46 418575  Yuba City CA  chico cycling race team - - - 15538
15 401  Brian Castelli 51 550931  Rohnert Park CA  Red Peloton - - - 24492
16 419  Loree Mckinney 52 320012  Fresno CA  Off The Front Cycling - - - 19376
17 418  Mark Castillo 48 41310  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 1531
18 410  Tony Perez 49 545865  Modesto CA  fun sport bikes - - - 24535
Master 45+/1-3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 341  Jason Boynton 48 4526  Yuba City CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing - - - 3703
2 350  Jason Grefrath 46 281883  Sacramento CA  ThirstyBear Cycling - - - 133
3 346  Yutch Cowhie 53 261718  Fair Oaks CA  Thirstybear Cycling - - - 3721
3 373  Chris Baker 50 47424  Sacramento CA  touchstone - - - 2866
5 340  Shaun Bagley 51 60730  Visalia CA  TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING - - - 13479
6 344  Mike Charleton 50 49344  Windsor CA  Red Peloton - - - 19352
7 362  Nick Theobald 51 35297  Belvedere Tibur CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing - - - 2874
8 353  Jerome Nadel 57 25655  Woodside CA  ThirstyBear Cycling - - - 19380
9 365  Karl Wurzbach 53 260329  Fairfield CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 5833
10 351  Dave Koesel 45 76265  Aliso Viejo CA  Monster Media - - - 22142
11 831  Chris Ott 50 26920  San Jose CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing Team - - - 3788
12 352  Richard Lawton 54 141309  Pleasanton CA  R4R-Make-a-Wish - - - 5817
13 370  Dennis King 53 51230  Arroyo Grande CA  CCT - - - 24569
14 830  Andrew Heinemann 49 356964  El Dorado Hills CA  Reno Tahoe Audi - - - 7177
15 358  James Ruffin 53 413231  Riverbank CA  Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla - - - 13417
16 360  Sean Smith 48 204018  Oakland CA  r4r Make A Wish - - - 8754
17 356  Phil Robers 50 030110  San Francisco CA  Divine Electric - - - 24541
18 829  Ronnie Leavitt 50 319284  Rocklin CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing - - - 3849
19 343  Mike Castaldo 52 6422  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling - - - 9623
20 371  Richard Tabuso 54 274439  Roseville CA  Team Knucklehead - - - 3823
21 354  Keiichi Otani 52 289231  Cupertino CA  SunPower - - - 24533
22 372  Alex Velez 51 63911  El Dorado Hills CA  sierra nevada/ reliable racing - - - 2189
23 826  Andrew Singson 54 151533  Piscataway NJ  MAMBO KINGS Racing - - - 13475
24 363  Darren Williams 53 84148  Decatur CA  Monster Media Elite Racing - - - 24560
25 349  Scott Fonseca 50 204715  Lucca IT  Audi Reno - - - 19342
26 827  Jenni Hartwig 46 195302  San Carlos CA  Squadra SF p/b Terún - - - 24344
27 342  David Brookes 46 215471  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - 24334
28 345  Duane Coughlan 51 289093  Corte Madera CA  ThirstyBear Cycling - - - 24500
29 361  Bernardo Tapia 46 456472  Redwood City CA  SunPower Racing - - - 22173
30 355  Chad Richards 45 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - 9482
31 348  Anders Dellien 52 UCI 10022388085  Malmo CA   - - - 24504
32 828  Paul Mitchelll 49 220645  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - - 24570
dnp 357  Ron Rouse 51 166249  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - -  3295
dnp 359  John Simmons 52 384665  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - -  9486
dnp 364  Charles Wilson 53 52696  Lafayette CA  Audi Reno Tahoe - - -  13445
dns 347  Tim Culbertson 53 115811  Roseville CA  Hagens Berman Cycling Team - - -  24501
Master 55+/1-3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 616  Andre Tenthorey 55 76561  Granite Bay CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - 3018
2 603  Greg Chapla 55 282712  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 3535
3 601  James Allen 57 196753  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Racing Team - - - 13321
4 619  Robert Pasco 55 136970  Mars CA  SAFEWAY Cycling - - - 3870
5 606  Butch Jackson 58 47073  Fair Oaks CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing - - - 7181
6 613  Nick Roberti 55 366620  Camern Park CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing pb Folsom Bike - - - 3799
7 617  Kevin Willitts 62 192774  S Lake Tahoe CA  Body ''Concepts - - - 3019
8 620  Ryosei Kaneko 57 356162  El Sobrante CA  Clean Power Cycle pb TESLA - - - 3312
9 626  Ben Swann 58 34735  Sacramento CA   - - - 24577
10 607  Jeffrey Kato 57 216231  San Rafael CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - 13372
11 610  George Miranda 60 126004  Fremont CA  Sun Power Racing - - - 13395
12 602  Kurt Bickel 59 219611  Reno NV  Clean Power Cycling p/b Tesla - - - 24488
13 625  Dennis Baker 55 255279  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery - - - 1595
14 615  James Sullivan 61 46151  Davis CA  Team Clean Power Cycling p/b Tesla - - - 24548
15 611  Ed Moon 55 50565  Albany CA  Splunk Race Team - - - 19423
16 605  Lance Haag 57 300056  Fairfax CA  ThirstyBear Cycling - - - 24513
17 612  Clark Rasmussen 61 47316  San Francisco CA  Splunk Race Team - - - 24539
18 623  Kevin Metcalfe 58 47519  Pleasant Hill CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing - - - 3510
19 609  Bubba Melcher 59 23961  Reno NV  Hub Coffee Roasters - - - 3011
20 624  Raul G De Anda 59 456376  W Sacramento CA  Audi Reno/Tahoe - - - 3379
21 621  John Sullivan 55 537522  San Francisco CA  Body Concepts - - - 24573
22 614  Craig Stewart 59 205201  Orinda CA  KaiVelo - - - 22171
23 604  Steve Grusis 64 60756  Madera CA  OTF Racing Team - - - 24511
24 618  Daniel Tkach 60 419084  Danville CA  CBRE - - - 15480
dnp 600  Peter Allen 61 46996  Fair Oaks CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b/F - - -  10232
dns 608  Rj Laffins 59 457973  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - -  14127
dns 622  Richard Pepper 56 99150  Sebastopol CA  Red Peloton - - -  24571
Elite 3 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 484  Arianna Pascarella 27 547901  Morgan Hill CA  Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo - - - 24580
2 474  Kate Jungnickel 29 512090  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 22139
3 473  Trinity Gleckler 41 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing - - - 13353
4 479  Jennifer Steele 40 558494  Newark CA  Team Fremont / FFBC - - - 24547
5 476  Fnu Novita 50 543712  Sacramento CA  SunPower Racing - - - 19088
6 486  Amber Pearson 50 458897  Folsom CA  Sun Power Racing - - - 13478
7 470  Robin Betz 27 556086  Redwood City CA  SunPower Racing - - - 24486
8 483  Rachel Critelli 27 494601  San Francisco CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 15558
9 487  Kristin Wolfe 21 289378  San Jose CA  SquadraSF p/b Terun - - - 13474
10 471  Megan Brinkmeyer 35 458518  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - 12855
11 477  Jessica Parteno 38 481163  Oakland CA  Revolution Racing Team p/b Jakroo - - - 24534
12 472  Christina Davis 54 406900  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 24503
13 481  Desiree Varela 38 494323  San Francisco CA  Sunpower Racing - - - 22178
14 475  Serenity Marshall 33 458896  Los Gatos CA  Revolution Racing Team p/b Jakroo - - - 22195
15 480  Karen Steele 33 308852  El Cajon CA  United States Military Endurance Sports - - - 13426
16 482  Kelli Badillo 45 332182  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing - - - 2984
dnp 485  Hannah Wood 23 571017  San Jose CA  SJBC - - -  24583
dns 478  Karena Shannon 45 266333  San Jose CA  SJBC - - -  22165
Elite 4 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 642  Whitney Post 35 577810  San Francisco CA   - - - 24536
2 630  Morgan Aguirre 26 579183  Seattle WA  Fount Cycling Guild - - - 24482
3 639  Lynn Hunter 52 547702  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing - - - 12997
4 641  Sarah Krtil 34 548664  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22067
5 636  Jennie Hawkins 26 533628  Davis CA  Breakaway Women's Racing - - - 22901
6 643  Stella Sisneros 19 477574  Vacaville CA  Independent - - - 1683
7 638  Christa Hoffman 22 548706  San Diego CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22131
8 640  Wendy Jacobsen 39 562751  Palo Alto CA  SunPower Racing - - - 24522
9 644  Kristen Johannes 33 525303  Oakland CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 24576
10 633  Claudia Ferreira 26 572353  Davis CA  Main Street Elite - - - 21741
11 634  Maya Fors 18 542662  Woodside CA  Razzle Dazzle - - - 20103
12 635  Autumn Hardy 30 524397  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing - - - 3258
13 632  Teresa Datar 28 547951  Brentwood CA  Contra Costa Cycling/Kovarus - - - 21723
14 631  Erika Kali Cunliffe 36 503934  San Francisco CA  SheSpoke - - - 24502
dnp 637  Brigid Hedlund 25 470158  Healdsburg CA   - - -  24518
Elite 5 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 704  Heidi Verbeeck 41 1 DAY  Woodland CA   - - - 24558
2 702  Jiaqi Cao 27 572342  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 24491
3 703  Catherine Kircos 26 543533  San Bruno CA   - - - 22397
4 705  Meg Davis 21 553147  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club - - - 24575
5 700  Mariah Abolt 20 572249  Yuba City CA  chico cycling race team - - - 24316
6 701  Maria Alberty 38 523359  Oakland CA  SheSpoke Racaing - - - 23076
7 706  Juliann Jugan 24 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - - 24578
Master 35+/1-3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 801  Shaun Bagley 51 60730  Visalia CA  TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING - - - 13479
2 837  David Grundman 37 240540  Davis CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing - - - 5813
3 835  Michael Sayers 49 54591  Fair Oaks CA  Touchstone/Dai Endurance - - - 1
4 808  Scott Cox 46 288732  El Sobrante CA  Cognition - - - 7217
5 811  Dave Koesel 45 76265  Aliso Viejo CA  Monster Media - - - 22142
6 806  Mike Charleton 50 49344  Windsor CA  Red Peloton - - - 19352
7 812  Travis Lee 37 299720  Citrus Heights CA  ThirstyBear Cycling - - - 3762
8 825  Joshua Wood 37 165447  Sacramento CA  VIE13 Kustom Apparel - - - 22184
9 823  Gregory White 35 246669  Lafayette CA   - - - 7207
10 804  Jd Bergmann 43 187522  Albany CA  TEAM CLIF BAR - - - 2842
11 368  Ronnie Leavitt 50 319284  Rocklin CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing - - - 3849
12 841  Abraham Contreras 39 409831  San Ramon CA  Dolce Vita Cycling - - - 22198
13 844  Peadar Omochain 45 457348  Sf CA  TMB EQUATOR DEV - - - 22210
14 839  Michael Egan 43 124893  West Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - 3728
15 800  David Allen 49 1399  Santa Cruz CA  Cognition - - - 8698
16 836  Cameron Walker 48 275120  Sacramento CA  VIE 13 - - - 3833
17 822  Tom Van Pelt 35 353828  San Rafael CA  TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees - - - 24557
18 807  Aaron Cox 37 225219  Clovis CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles - - - 10548
19 840  Richard Lawton 54 141309  Pleasanton CA  R4R-Make-a-Wish - - - 5817
20 843  James Allen 57 196753  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Racing Team - - - 13321
21 849  Andre Tenthorey 55 76561  Granite Bay CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - 3018
22 366  Charles Wilson 53 52696  Lafayette CA  Audi Reno Tahoe - - - 13445
23 847  Chris Coble 37 220196  Mill Valley CA  The Olympic Club - - - 19422
24 809  Richard Gabel 39 484494  Fresno CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles - - - 24507
25 834  Chris Baker 50 47424  Sacramento CA  touchstone - - - 2866
26 821  Mark Tucker 44 548565  Fresno CA  Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles - - - 24554
27 369  Kevin Metcalfe 58 47519  Pleasant Hill CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing - - - 3510
28 805  Jason Boynton 48 4526  Yuba City CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing - - - 3703
29 845  Kevin Willitts 62 192774  S Lake Tahoe CA  Body ''Concepts - - - 3019
30 820  Matthew Sloan 49 418909  Santa Cruz CA  Cognition Racing - - - 10514
31 838  Nathan Shay 42 355690  San Jose CA  Revs road racing - - - 24582
32 848  Anders Dellien 52 UCI 10022388085  Malmo CA   - - - 24504
33 832  Darren Williams 53 84148  Decatur CA  Monster Media Elite Racing - - - 24560
34 367  Richard Pepper 56 99150  Sebastopol CA  Red Peloton - - - 24571
35 813  Aaron Marchand 39 289169  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/ Trek - - - 5845
36 803  Kimio Bazett 41 549000  Sacramento CA  Temple Folsom Bike - - - 20000
37 824  Russell White 40 236024  Lafayette CA   - - - 7208
38 842  Robert Pasco 55 136970  Mars CA  SAFEWAY Cycling - - - 3870
dnp 810  Steve Grusis 64 60756  Madera CA  OTF Racing Team - - -  24511
dnp 814  Bubba Melcher 59 23961  Reno NV  Hub Coffee Roasters - - -  3011
dnp 815  Ed Moon 55 50565  Albany CA  Splunk Race Team - - -  19423
dnp 817  Aaron Patterson 42 334718  San Jose CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing - - -  10421
dnp 819  Clark Rasmussen 61 47316  San Francisco CA  Splunk Race Team - - -  24539
dnp 833  Richard Tabuso 54 274439  Roseville CA  Team Knucklehead - - -  3823
dnp 846  Phil Robers 50 030110  San Francisco CA  Divine Electric - - -  24541
dnp 850  Stanley Dominguez 62 49084  Loomis CA   - - -  24584
dns 802  Philip Barros 39 440491  Pleasanton CA  Team Mikes Bike p/b Equator Coffee - - -  15543
dns 816  Doran Mori 42 196267  Oakland CA  Team Clif Bar - - -  3781
dns 818  Max Polin 37 228684  Marina CA  SK Racing - - -  11888
Pro/1-3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 19  Andy Gossling 30 207262  Berkeley CA  Team Mike''s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 24510
2 61  Joshua Carling 38 234584  El Dorado CA  SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team - - - 2843
3 18  Owen Gillott 24 381623  Foster City CA  Team Clif Bar - - - 8718
4 6  Sam Benedict 36 194963  Gilrot CA  Team Mike''s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 15547
5 7  Cameron Bond 29 424733  Valencia CA  Birdworx - - - 24490
6 64  Cooper Rombold 22 371675  Bellingham WA  DAI P/B ESTE RACING - - - 22084
7 31  Tyler Locke 33 218099  Canyon Country CA  Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching - - - 19430
8 49  Tyler Williams 25 294531  Santa Rosa CA  has been - - - 24346
9 37  Zac Rossen 27 321192  Los Gatos CA  SJBC - - - 24337
10 47  Taylor Vaccari 27 272524  Chico CA  Chico Velo - - - 24556
11 41  David Sweet 25 497150  Palo Alto CA  Sunpower Racing - - - 22172
12 32  Isaiah Oliver 21 508231  El Dorado CA  SP2 Life - - - 19345
13 44  Madden Titus 29 494490  Mountain View CA  Sunpower Racing - - - 24552
14 43  Ryan Chepernich 38 507192  Auburn CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing - - - 17310
15 16  Lorenzo Feher 29 286353  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - 22033
16 21  Kobi Gyetvan 21 460244  Napa CA   - - - 13761
17 40  Bruno Suttles 27 332032  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 13427
18 69  Finn Thomsen 17 518919  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - - 19400
19 12  Mike Castaldo 52 6422  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling - - - 9623
20 30  Robert Lander 33 356530  Sacramento CA  Amain Cyling Team - - - 7226
21 15  Stephen Doll 25 313804  Livermore CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 - - - 24505
22 45  Ryan Toedebusch 33 233372  Davis CA   - - - 24342
23 13  Matt Chatlaong 27 304797  Folsom CA  Team Mike''s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 3857
24 11  Jeffrey Buscheck 28 283386  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 13330
25 34  Jeremy Pond 20 495184  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems - - - 9412
26 66  Stefen Creason 34 251332  Orangevale CA  Data Driven Athlete - - - 308
27 42  Fergus Tanaka 39 304367  San Francisco CA  Amain Cycling Team - - - 2860
28 39  Erik Schiller 28 397700  Half Moon Bay CA  SunPower Racing - - - 17776
29 72  Blake Harper 27 575964  Oakland CA  Dolce Vita p/b SL2 - - - 24586
30 9  Will Brickler 32 224302  Martinez CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 2907
31 46  Terence Traughber Jr 42 269632  Fresno CA   - - - 24553
32 8  Arnaud Borner 33 273533  Mountain View CA  TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees - - - 22108
33 4  Josue Acosta 33 366197  East Palo Alto CA   - - - 10634
34 22  Andrew Haslem 20 530243  Los Altos CA  Terun Elite - - - 22065
35 70  Adam Naguib 35 307909  San Carlos CA   - - - 13399
36 59  Doran Mori 42 196267  Oakland CA  Team Clif Bar - - - 3781
37 62  Robert Terra 22 269793  Lodi CA  Terun Elite - - - 1388
38 57  Chris Coble 37 220196  Mill Valley CA  The Olympic Club - - - 19422
39 65  Aaron Patterson 42 334718  San Jose CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing - - - 10421
40 54  Russell White 40 236024  Lafayette CA   - - - 7208
41 36  Aaron Rindy 30 303731  Reno NV  Velo - - - 8751
42 53  Brian Roehrich 22 495740  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22201
43 51  Michael Sayers 49 54591  Fair Oaks CA  Touchstone/Dai Endurance - - - 1
44 17  Anthony Ferretti 28 283185  Oroville CA  Amain Cycling Team - - - 10328
45 27  Roman Kilun 38 153790  Oakland CA  Team Mike''s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 8729
46 55  Gregory White 35 246669  Lafayette CA   - - - 7207
47 60  Tom Perkins 21 387371  San Francisco CA  Tesseract Racing - - - 13404
48 25  Dillon Hollinger 27 523764  San Francisco CA   - - - 24520
49 48  Ryan Wei 32 328624  Santa Rosa CA  Team CLIF Bar Cycling - - - 5947
50 58  Stephan Hoffman 33 309396  Santa Cruz CA  Team Clif Bar - - - 22214
51 29  Miles Lamon 34 187271  San Luis Obispo CA  Team Clif Bar - - - 22213
52 5  Timmy Bauer 27 458488  California CA  SP2 Life - - - 19315
53 52  David Grundman 37 240540  Davis CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing - - - 5813
54 68  Gino Gabuyo 28 407538  San Francisco CA  Low Factory Racing - - - 13510
55 14  Eric Cockrell 32 311819  Sacramento CA  AMain Cycling Team - - - 22077
dnp 10  David Brookes 46 215471  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - -  24334
dnp 20  Zachary Gottesman 20 380907  Greenbrae CA  Terun Elite - - -  7175
dnp 23  Cameron Hawk 20 496538  Sacramento CA  SP2 LIfe - - -  19344
dnp 24  Samuel Hill 20 318306  Sacramento CA  SP2life Elite Cycling Team - - -  3537
dnp 26  Ingmar Jungnickel 29 523326  San Jose CA  TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees - - -  22140
dnp 28  Daniel Kosykh 25 274163  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - -  8846
dnp 33  Fernando Padilla 23 341214  Vallejo CA  CBRE - - -  8743
dnp 35  Eric Riggs 32 191302  Antelope CA  DHO Fan Club - - -  5824
dnp 38  Grover Rozek 18 331894  Folsom CA  Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - -  836
dnp 56  Chaz Halbert 28 521431  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems - - -  9403
dnp 63  Nick Baird 31 309596  California CA  SP2 Life - - -  8700
dnp 67  Jd Bergmann 43 187522  Albany CA  TEAM CLIF BAR - - -  2842
dnp 71  Jackson Duncan 27 414898  Santa Rosa CA  UCI CT: TEAM ILLUMINATE - - -  22078
dns 50  Bin Xie 22 489280  Davis CA   - - -  24562
Pro/1-3 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 226  Melanie Wong 33 392651  San Ramon CA   - - - 8763
2 224  Kristen Faulkner 27 533363  Menlo Park CA  Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo - - - 24587
3 222  Juliette Hyde 46 297368  Fulton CA  Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo - - - 24588
4 214  Samantha Wipff 28 488785  Austin TX  Phenom - - - 24561
5 204  Marissa Axell 41 269569  El Cerrito CA  Revolution racing LLC p/b Jakroo - - - 1618
6 210  Charlotte Hart 41 237583  Merced CA  Monster Media Elite Women - - - 13358
7 217  Arianna Pascarella 27 547901  Morgan Hill CA  Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo - - - 24580
8 207  Shannon Castle 40 252525  Madera CA   - - - 24493
9 225  Eleanor Wiseman 30 489396  Oakland CA  She Spoke Racing - - - 22215
10 220  Fnu Novita 50 543712  Sacramento CA  SunPower Racing - - - 19088
11 215  Gabrielle Zacks 24 524796  Livermore CA  Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo - - - 23119
12 219  Desiree Varela 38 494323  San Francisco CA  Sunpower Racing - - - 22178
13 209  Trinity Gleckler 41 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women''s Racing - - - 13353
14 206  Robin Betz 27 556086  Redwood City CA  SunPower Racing - - - 24486
15 216  Rachel Critelli 27 494601  San Francisco CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 15558
16 221  Jessica Parteno 38 481163  Oakland CA  Revolution Racing Team p/b Jakroo - - - 24534
17 218  Michelle Nightengale 59 290262  Modesto CA  Splunk Race Team - - - 1273
18 208  Gale De Rosa 51 332412  Gold River CA  Revolution Racing Team p/b Jakroo - - - 323
19 213  Kerry Stivaletti 49 239419  Los Gatos CA  Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo - - - 5479
dnp 211  Serenity Marshall 33 458896  Los Gatos CA  Revolution Racing Team p/b Jakroo - - -  22195
dnp 223  Kristin Wolfe 21 289378  San Jose CA  SquadraSF p/b Terun - - -  13474
Elite 4 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 725  James Dadula 31 498378  S San Francisco CA  Penvelo/summit bicycles - - - 12897
2 722  Gabriele Boncoraglio 27 570083  Stanford CA  SquadraSF p/b Terun - - - 24489
3 732  Jiehua Huang 26 553051  El Dorado Hills CA  Shuang Yuan - - - 24521
4 744  Jacob Gorman 18 504596  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Swift - - - 19320
5 747  Gianmarco Puglisi 36 571082  Oakland CA  TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees - - - 24590
6 733  Paul Levy 31 315626  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - 14056
7 731  Aaron Gorman Jr. 23 549803  Elk Grove CA   - - - 24509
8 746  Ryer Porter 24 527556  Lodi CA  Michael David Winery - - - 20770
9 734  Adrien Magnus 30 570009  Berkeley CA  Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 - - - 24526
10 726  Colin Ellsworth 20 494331  Vacaville CA   - - - 15525
11 720  Peter Ambiel 26 509523  Los Altos CA  Sunpower Racing - - - 19951
12 723  Eugene Chan 39 571573  Hillsborough CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 24494
13 728  Dylan Fujimoto 30 547987  Sacramento CA   Draft Punk Cycling p/b Paul Component Engineerin - - - 22122
14 741  Chris White 32 538171  Sacramento CA  Kinetic - - - 23133
15 738  Garret Smith 21 550701  Roseville CA   - - - 24326
16 736  Robert Raffo 19 502914  San Rafael CA  Mikes Bikes Development Club - - - 24537
17 721  Robert Blundell 26 571970  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22107
18 729  Hernan Gatpandan 31 423129  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 15781
19 740  Ilya Tutski 34 484477  Daly City CA   - - - 24555
20 742  Nolan Wong 26 423228  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - 13603
21 727  Rajiv Eluthesen 32 188946  Menlo Park CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 24506
22 730  Madison Gee 26 552374  Sacramento CA  Trafiq vs. Traffic - - - 22123
dnp 724  Meng Hua Chiang 24 496392  Davis CA   - - -  24496
dnp 737  Walter Rozek 14 424063  Folsom CA  Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - -  985
dnp 745  Loree Mckinney 52 320012  Fresno CA  Off The Front Cycling - - -  19376
dnp 748  Matt Parker 28 512640  Orinda CA   - - -  20425
dns 739  Brendan Terrall 19 570529  Mountain View CA  Mikes Bikes Development Club - - -  24551
Elite 5 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 872  Andrew Duensing 27 1 DAY  Danville CA   - - - 15491
2 873  Alex Kovalik 28 1 DAY  San Jose CA   - - - 24525
3 874  Marcos Morales 21 576006  Concord CA  Bob''s Bicycles - - - 24529
4 879  Chengtian Tang 21 528753  Brisbane CA   - - - 24549
5 870  Max Cawley 22 571203  Davis CA   - - - 21703
6 885  Simon Bumm 26 1 DAY  Stanford CA   - - - 24589
7 882  Drew Willner 25 5656367  Davis CA   - - - 19171
8 877  Cameron Oreilly 25 575700  Redwood City CA  SunPower Racing - - - 24532
9 878  Gary Root 25 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA   - - - 24542
10 876  Will Newey 22 1 DAY  Cameron Park CA  N/A - - - 24531
11 875  Gabriel Munoz 31 1 DAY  Chico CA   - - - 24530
12 884  Scott Newell 24 549929  Davis CA   - - - 24579
dnp 743  Rigoberto Pascual Juan 27 1 DAY  Davis CA  Davis bike Club - - -  24563
dnp 871  Karsten Choy 17 571712  Cupertino CA  Los Gatos Bike Racing Club - - -  24497
dnp 880  Evan To 22 572156  Oakland CA   - - -  19148
dnp 881  Fons Webb 61 1 DAY  Antelope CA   - - -  24559
dnp 883  Isaiah Cichosz 16 1 DAY  Citrus Hts CA  michael david winery - - -  22113
Elite 3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 169  Blake Harper 27 575964  Oakland CA  Dolce Vita p/b SL2 - - - 24586
2 170  Fernando Padilla 23 341214  Vallejo CA  CBRE - - - 8743
3 158  Lorenzo Feher 29 286353  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - 22033
4 167  Jeremie Showa 24 481435  Davis CA  AminoRip - - - 13422
5 166  Tom Perkins 21 387371  San Francisco CA  Tesseract Racing - - - 13404
6 160  Peter Kelleher 42 544737  Sacramento CA  SGW Racing - - - 24524
7 165  Alexander Yermolovich 37 220894  Santa Clara CA  PenVelo Racing - - - 5485
8 163  Grover Rozek 18 331894  Folsom CA  Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - 836
9 162  Jeremy Pond 20 495184  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems - - - 9412
10 159  Cam Juarez 27 494448  San Francisco CA   - - - 22049
11 157  Jason Allen 43 202003  Carmichael CA   - - - 24483
12 168  Brian Roehrich 22 495740  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22201
13 164  Ryan Toedebusch 33 233372  Davis CA   - - - 24342
dnp 161  John Nie 30 517040  San Francisco CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit bicycles - - -  22153