2019 Downieville Classic
Race Results
8/4/2019 - Downieville Downhill Race
Pro Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 6  Stephan Davoust 25 -  Durango CO  Giant Factory 45:22.0 1 45:22.0 45:22.0   24635
2 1  Geoff Kabush 42 -  Truckee CA  Yeti-Maxxis-Shimano-Fox-Stans NoTubes-GU-Camelbak 45:37.0 1 45:37.0 45:37.0 00:15.0 16807
3 2  Tristan Uhl 31 -  Austin TX  Giant Factor off road 45:49.2 1 45:49.2 45:49.2 00:27.2 24802
4 30  Felix Burke 23 -  Mont-Tremblant QC  Rocky Mountain Factory Team 46:18.3 1 46:18.3 46:18.3 00:56.3 24613
5 8  Carl Decker 44 -  Bend OR  Giant Factory Off-Road 46:24.5 1 46:24.5 46:24.5 01:02.5 17244
6 14  Sam Schultz 34 -  Missoula MT  Rocky Mountain/ 7mesh 47:05.0 1 47:05.0 47:05.0 01:43.0 24775
7 44  Tobin Ortenblad 25 -  Santa Cruz CA  SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 47:12.1 1 47:12.1 47:12.1 01:50.1 10350
8 3  Ryan Gorman 39 -  Orinda CA  FrameUp Bikes 47:14.0 1 47:14.0 47:14.0 01:52.0 20391
9 22  Nathan Riddle 44 -  Ashland OR  Santacruz/Shimano/wtb 47:18.0 1 47:18.0 47:18.0 01:56.0 18736
10 4  Duncan Riffle 33 -  Santa Barbara CA  SRAM 47:31.2 1 47:31.2 47:31.2 02:09.2 24765
11 42  Alex Mcguinniss 31 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz 47:36.4 1 47:36.4 47:36.3 02:14.4 24732
12 339  Bradyn Lange 20 -  Austin TX  Rocky Mountain Factory Team 48:03.1 1 48:03.1 48:03.1 02:41.1 25215
13 39  Chris Johnston 34 -  Santa Cruz CA  SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 48:04.1 1 48:04.1 48:04.1 02:42.1 24695
14 41  Massimo Larsen 21 -  Bend OR   49:06.1 1 49:06.1 49:06.1 03:44.1 23091
15 35  Frederic Gombert 29 -  Cavanac CA  Chiru Magura 49:25.3 1 49:25.3 49:25.3 04:03.3 24662
16 9  Cody Kaiser 27 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 49:26.0 1 49:26.0 49:26.0 04:04.0 62
17 335  Andrew Juiliano 31 -  Santa Barbara CA  Voler Factory Racing / Santa Cruz 49:41.1 1 49:41.1 49:41.1 04:19.1 4062
18 36  Benjamin Gomez Villafane 19 -  Scotts Valley CA   50:09.1 1 50:09.1 50:09.1 04:47.1 12194
19 17  Osvaldo Olmos 38 -  San Luis Obispo CA  SRAM Factory Racing 50:10.3 1 50:10.3 50:10.3 04:48.3 22282
20 5  Sean Estes 41 -  San Francisco CA  Cycle sport - specialized 50:18.0 1 50:18.0 50:18.0 04:56.0 12222
21 26  Jeremy Benson 40 -  Tahoe City CA  Olympic Bike Shop 50:49.1 1 50:49.1 50:49.1 05:27.1 24598
22 12  Myles Lucas 25 -  San Luis Obispo CA  Dsendit/Sram 51:02.0 1 51:02.0 51:02.0 05:40.0 22251
23 7  Ryan Gardner 33 -  Oakland CA  Kona/fox/bell/ethirteen/dharco/wtb 51:28.0 1 51:28.0 51:28.0 06:06.0 13629
24 45  Dillon Osleger 25 -  Davis CA   51:41.1 1 51:41.1 51:41.1 06:19.1 24749
25 336  Max Judelson 29 -  Berkeley CA  Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 51:43.1 1 51:43.1 51:43.1 06:21.1 13627
26 32  Curtis Duncan 28 -  Reno NV  Keep Reno Dirty 51:55.3 1 51:55.3 51:55.3 06:33.3 5580
27 18  Steven Pearl 35 -  Eureka CA   52:01.6 1 52:01.6 52:01.6 06:39.6 13856
28 28  Whit Boucher 33 -  Woody Creek CO  Revel/ Mons Royal/ Zeal Optics 52:22.1 1 52:22.1 52:22.1 07:00.1 24606
29 21  Paul Freiwald 45 -  Corona CA  Pivot Cycles 52:24.1 1 52:24.1 52:24.1 07:02.1 24656
30 50  Derek Yarra 32 -  San Francisco CA   52:38.9 1 52:38.9 52:38.9 07:16.9 1714
31 37  Reilly Hohman 27 -  Arcata CA  Pearl/Revolution Bikes 52:43.1 1 52:43.1 52:43.1 07:21.1 24685
32 31  John Donovan 41 -  Oceanside CA   52:57.1 1 52:57.1 52:57.1 07:35.1 24643
33 15  Nathaniel Lewis 32 -  Santa Cruz CA  Masha Fasha Racing 53:05.3 1 53:05.3 53:05.3 07:43.3 24716
34 24  David Duncan 23 -  Shingle Springs CA  SCOTT Dev USA 53:37.1 1 53:37.1 53:37.1 08:15.1 2806
35 25  Zack Villars 20 -  Apple Valley CA  Bear Valley Bikes 54:10.1 1 54:10.1 54:10.1 08:48.1 24807
36 47  Ryan Thym 36 -  Reno NV   54:25.9 1 54:25.9 54:25.9 09:03.9 24799
37 27  Jan Willem Bosboom 31 -  Riverside CA   55:03.1 1 55:03.1 55:03.1 09:41.1 24604
38 48  Brandon Watts 35 -  Bellingham WA  Freehub 55:20.1 1 55:20.1 55:20.1 09:58.1 24810
39 20  Justin Graves 36 -  Mckinleyville CA  PirateRide.org 56:40.1 1 56:40.1 56:40.1 11:18.1 24663
40 29  Dylan Buffington 29 -  San Francisco CA   56:43.3 1 56:43.3 56:43.3 11:21.3 3163
41 38  Dillon Hollinger 26 -  Santa Cruz CA  Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator 57:56.6 1 57:56.6 57:56.6 12:34.6 24520
42 33  Lucas Euser 36 -  Boulder CO   1:03:02.4 1 1:03:02.4 1:03:02.4 17:40.4 24647
43 19  Max Ramos 29 -  Arcata CA  Revolution Bicycles 1:03:33.3 1 1:03:33.3 1:03:33.3 18:11.3 24758
44 11  Joe Lawwill 49 -  Anaheim CA  Shimano 1:05:09.3 1 1:05:09.3 1:05:09.3 19:47.3 24714
45 23  Brian Szykowny 34 -  San Anselmo CA  Scott’s Valley Cycle Sport p/b Specialized 1:07:34.9 1 1:07:34.9 1:07:34.9 22:12.9 24795
46 43  Henry Nadell 22 -  Durango CO  CZ Racing 1:23:59.2 1 1:23:59.2 1:23:59.2 38:37.2 24741
47 40  Stan Jorgensen 30 -  Rancho Cordova CA  SCOTT SPORTS 1:58:49.0 1 1:58:49.0 1:58:49.0 1:13:27.0 18715
dnf 10  Macky Franklin 32 -  Taos NM  Jamis bikes 1:47:00.4 1 1:47:00.4 1:47:00.4 -  24655
dns 13  Jim Hewett 48 -  Fairfax CA  ACME BIKES / B-17 RACING - 0 - - -  10407
dns 16  Quinn Moberg 25 -  Squamish BC  Rocky Mountain Factory Team - 0 - - -  24736
dns 34  Dylan Fryer 19 -  San Anselmo CA  Bear Pro Team - 0 - - -  15494
dns 46  Steve Reaney 48 -  Santa. Cruz CA   - 0 - - -  24760
dns 49  Saer White 38 -  Truckee CA  Santa Cruz bikes/the back country - 0 - - -  24814
Pro Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 253  Katerina Nash 42 -  Emeryville CA   50:37.1 1 50:37.1 50:37.1   1767
2 263  Signe Koch 27 -  Frederiksberg C DE  Denmark 56:56.4 1 56:56.4 56:56.4 06:19.3 24706
3 254  Liza Hartlaub 31 -  Durango CO   57:20.2 1 57:20.2 57:20.2 06:43.0 24672
4 258  Caitlin Bernstein 31 -  Reno NV  Velocio/ Easton/ McGovern Cycles 58:34.2 1 58:34.2 58:34.2 07:57.0 17815
5 260  Allie Donovan 37 -  Tahoe City CA  Olympic Bike Shop 59:48.2 1 59:48.2 59:48.2 09:11.0 24644
6 267  Emily Schaldach 24 -  Durango CO  Team BitchnGrit p/b Ten Speed Hero 1:00:07.4 1 1:00:07.4 1:00:07.4 09:30.3 24773
7 337  Caroline Nolan 31 -  Reno NV  Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lobster 1:00:07.4 1 1:00:07.4 1:00:07.4 09:30.3 19904
8 259  Serena Bishop Gordon 41 -  Bend OR  Liv Racing 1:00:30.4 1 1:00:30.4 1:00:30.4 09:53.3 24599
9 257  Sarah Sturm 30 -  Durango CO  Specialized Rocket Espresso 1:01:03.2 1 1:01:03.2 1:01:03.2 10:26.0 24792
10 268  Campbell Steers 30 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz 1:01:43.4 1 1:01:43.4 1:01:43.4 11:06.3 13630
11 256  Syd Schulz 29 -  Taos NM  Jamis Bikes 1:06:07.2 1 1:06:07.2 1:06:07.2 15:30.0 24776
12 261  Sophie Giovane 44 -  Cavanac CA  Chiru Magura 1:14:20.2 1 1:14:20.2 1:14:20.2 23:43.1 24659
dnp 266  Mina Ricci 17 -  Nevada City CA  Bear Pro Team - 0 - - -  17750
dns 255  Kathryn Hicks 29 -  San Luis Obispo CA   - 0 - - -  13362
dns 262  Karen Jarchow 35 -  Eagle CO  Team Topeak Ergon - 0 - - -  24694
dns 264  Ingrid Larouche 43 -  Bingen WA  Devinci - 0 - - -  21335
dns 265  Cari Levine 35 -  Napa CA   - 0 - - -  3583
Expert Junior Men 13-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 283  Skye Ricci 17 -  Nevada City CA  Bear Development Team 55:45.4 1 55:45.4 55:45.4   24764
2 273  Cade Desrosiers 17 -  Folsom CA  Dad Hammer 56:12.0 1 56:12.0 56:12.0 00:26.6 1001
3 271  Travis Boucher 15 -  Cool CA  Roseville cyclery 57:40.2 1 57:40.2 57:40.2 01:54.8 6214
4 276  Jt Fisher 15 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 58:26.2 1 58:26.2 58:26.2 02:40.8 16916
5 281  Lucas Miers 17 -  Reno NV  reno tahoe junior cycling 58:27.4 1 58:27.4 58:27.4 02:42.0 9018
6 282  Orion Minty 16 -  Nevada City CA  ScootGang 58:28.2 1 58:28.2 58:28.2 02:42.8 24735
7 269  Aiden Bixler 16 -  Auburn CA  WTB 1:01:18.2 1 1:01:18.2 1:01:18.2 05:32.8 24601
8 274  Mark Duncan 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  scott dev usa 1:01:47.4 1 1:01:47.4 1:01:47.4 06:02.0 6243
9 272  Brody Briggs 18 -  Rocklin CA   1:06:27.2 1 1:06:27.2 1:06:27.2 10:41.8 24609
10 270  Alex Bobroff 18 -  San Francisco CA  Roaring Mouse 1:10:40.2 1 1:10:40.2 1:10:40.2 14:54.8 24602
11 280  Andrew Kastigar 15 -  Danville CA   1:11:20.2 1 1:11:20.2 1:11:20.2 15:34.8 24699
12 284  Weston Sellers 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School Mountain Bike Team 1:11:40.5 1 1:11:40.5 1:11:40.5 15:55.0 24779
13 285  Matthew Startsev 14 -  Danville CA  MVHS MTB 1:15:03.0 1 1:15:03.0 1:15:03.0 19:17.6 19510
14 275  Cameron Feightner 18 -  Grass Valley CA   1:39:02.0 1 1:39:02.0 1:39:02.0 43:16.6 24649
dnp 277  Brandon Fisher 15 -  Auburn CA  Victyory Velo - 0 - - -  16917
dns 286  Nate Thalhamer 16 -  Santa Rosa CA  SantaCruz/ Fox / Shimano - 0 - - -  11980
dns 278  Terran Hood 16 -  Reno NV  Reno Devo - 0 - - -  17196
dns 279  Gabe Jantos 12 -  San Luis Obispo CA  Bike Church Shuttles - 0 - - -  24693
Expert Men 30-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 73  Kyle Smaine 28 -  South Lake Taho CA  Specialized 50:24.2 1 50:24.2 50:24.2   24785
2 69  Scott Roycroft 26 -  Greenbrae CA   51:33.4 1 51:33.4 51:33.4 01:09.2 24769
3 66  Miguel Pacheco 30 -  Santa Cruz CA  SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 54:07.2 1 54:07.2 54:07.2 03:43.0 22448
4 58  Caleb Holtzinger 30 -  Campbell CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 54:12.2 1 54:12.2 54:12.2 03:48.0 22382
5 68  Steve Ralston 30 -  Martinez CA  ENCINA/CLAYTON BIKES RACING 54:33.4 1 54:33.4 54:33.4 04:09.3 8553
6 63  Sean Mcguinness 23 -  Mill Valley CA  Sufferneaux Fools 54:47.2 1 54:47.2 54:47.2 04:23.0 24730
7 72  Chris Seymour 30 -  Felton CA  Rock Lobster 55:03.2 1 55:03.2 55:03.2 04:39.0 12147
8 54  Grant Conzaman 30 -  Santa Cruz CA   56:05.4 1 56:05.4 56:05.4 05:41.2 24623
9 80  Daniel Williams 27 -  Redding CA  Yours Truly Frenchies 56:35.7 1 56:35.7 56:35.7 06:11.5 19520
10 75  Andrew Surgent 29 -  Berkeley CA   57:07.2 1 57:07.2 57:07.2 06:43.0 24793
11 81  Sterling Witte 27 -  Penngrove CA   58:40.4 1 58:40.4 58:40.4 08:16.3 24818
12 57  Hamish Henderson 25 -  Danville CA   59:14.2 1 59:14.2 59:14.2 08:50.0 3578
13 53  Richard Burroughs 28 -  Marietta GA  Friends With Bikes 59:55.2 1 59:55.2 59:55.2 09:31.0 24614
14 65  Pierce Moran 29 -  Reno NV   1:05:22.0 1 1:05:22.0 1:05:22.0 14:57.8 24738
15 61  Joe Marcinkowski 29 -  Oakland CA   1:06:04.2 1 1:06:04.2 1:06:04.2 15:40.0 24724
16 62  Samuel Markling 30 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory 1:06:07.4 1 1:06:07.4 1:06:07.4 15:43.3 24726
17 76  Ben Tapiz 26 -  Watsonville CA   1:07:44.5 1 1:07:44.5 1:07:44.5 17:20.3 24797
18 67  Dylan Powell 20 -  San Francisco CA  Mikes Bikes 1:20:27.0 1 1:20:27.0 1:20:27.0 30:02.8 17797
19 338  Turbo Judas 24 -  Downieville CA  Yuba Expeditions 1:22:04.0 1 1:22:04.0 1:22:04.0 31:39.8 25203
20 59  Eric Isaacs 25 -  Philomath OR   1:37:13.3 1 1:37:13.3 1:37:13.3 46:49.1 24691
21 71  Hayden Sampley 27 -  Live Oak CA   1:41:36.8 1 1:41:36.8 1:41:36.8 51:12.6 24772
dns 74  Matt Snee 30 -  Scotts Valley CA  Trail Head Racing - 0 - - -  24788
dns 77  Bjorn Temple 27 -  Soquel CA  Scotts Valley Cyclesport - 0 - - -  24798
dns 78  Zack Weaver 28 -  Ventura CA  WorldWide Cyclery - 0 - - -  24811
dns 79  Benjamin Wild 30 -  Scotts Valley CA  Trail Head Racing - 0 - - -  24816
dns 60  Conner Kuhns 28 -  Placerville CA  Kuhns Ranch - 0 - - -  24709
dns 52  Justin Bricker 31 -  San Mateo CA   - 0 - - -  24608
dns 55  Richard Crowley 27 -  Oakland CA   - 0 - - -  24627
dns 56  Chaz Halbert 28 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems - 0 - - -  9403
dns 70  Will Salisbury 29 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24771
dns 64  Jackson Miers 19 -  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Junior Cylcing - 0 - - -  9017
Expert Men 31-40     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 102  Jason Gifford 38 -  Truckee CA  Cyclepaths 50:57.4 1 50:57.4 50:57.4   24658
2 83  Christopher Beardsley 38 -  Carson City NV   51:32.2 1 51:32.2 51:32.2 00:34.7 24594
3 124  Jamie Knowlton 36 -  San Francisco CA   52:16.2 1 52:16.2 52:16.2 01:18.8 24705
4 87  Drew Casselberry 35 -  Ridgecrest CA  High Sierra Mountain Bike Team 52:36.4 1 52:36.4 52:36.4 01:39.0 24616
5 160  Jon Rockwood 39 -  Olympic Valley CA  Olympic Bike Shop 53:05.0 1 53:05.0 53:05.0 02:07.6 24768
6 97  Jonathan Dickey 40 -  Half Moon Bay CA  Juggernaut 53:18.4 1 53:18.4 53:18.4 02:21.0 24640
7 168  Frederick Stamm 34 -  Tahoe City CA  Northstar/Specialized/Pacos 53:43.0 1 53:43.0 53:43.0 02:45.6 24790
8 129  David Macneill 38 -  Huntington Beac CA   53:50.2 1 53:50.2 53:50.2 02:52.8 24720
9 149  Eric Poppe 35 -  Forest Knolls CA  Acme Bikes 54:15.0 1 54:15.0 54:15.0 03:17.6 8600
10 84  Jarred Beilke 32 -  Santa Cruz CA   54:15.2 1 54:15.2 54:15.2 03:17.8 24596
11 163  Balaji Seward 33 -  Los Altos CA   54:19.3 1 54:19.3 54:19.3 03:21.8 22477
12 165  Dustin Sitterding 33 -  Highland CA   54:38.0 1 54:38.0 54:38.0 03:40.6 24782
13 114  Brian Hendrickson 35 -  Belmont CA  Cognition Cyclery Racing 54:44.5 1 54:44.5 54:44.5 03:47.0 24680
14 170  Aren Timmel 39 -  Chico CA  Team Chico 54:53.0 1 54:53.0 54:53.0 03:55.6 18669
15 95  Michael Degutis 35 -  San Luis Obispo CA  Rhonedonee Wines 55:02.5 1 55:02.5 55:02.5 04:05.0 24636
16 140  Kelly Nowels 33 -  Seattle WA   55:15.3 1 55:15.3 55:15.3 04:17.8 24745
17 91  Brenton Cornelius 37 -  Ridgecrest CA  High Sierra Mtb team 55:50.4 1 55:50.4 55:50.4 04:53.0 24624
18 153  Owen Raybould 31 -  Sunnyvale CA   55:58.0 1 55:58.0 55:58.0 05:00.6 24759
19 157  Peter Rehage 35 -  S Lake Tahoe CA  Esker Cycles 56:11.0 1 56:11.0 56:11.0 05:13.6 24763
20 139  Michael Nowak 39 -  Woodside CA   56:15.3 1 56:15.3 56:15.3 05:17.8 24743
21 86  Geoff Best 32 -  San Francisco CA  Paperboys 56:43.2 1 56:43.2 56:43.2 05:45.8 16798
22 82  Mark Baeder 37 -  San Anselmo CA   56:57.9 1 56:57.9 56:57.9 06:00.5 3929
23 143  Brendan Obrien 37 -  Santa Cruz CA  Raceface 57:08.3 1 57:08.3 57:08.3 06:10.8 24747
24 150  Jason Price 36 -  Mill Valley CA  Elevation bike co 57:32.5 1 57:32.5 57:32.5 06:35.1 13621
25 148  Robert Z Poindexter 40 -  Reno NV   57:54.3 1 57:54.3 57:54.3 06:56.8 24754
26 130  Zaine Magee 36 -  South Lake Taho CA   57:56.0 1 57:56.0 57:56.0 06:58.6 24722
27 119  Scott Hume 37 -  Reno NV   58:10.5 1 58:10.5 58:10.5 07:13.0 24690
28 154  Michael Rea 39 -  Santa Clara CA   58:34.8 1 58:34.8 58:34.8 07:37.3 24304
29 176  Shawn West 37 -  Albuquerque NM   58:35.1 1 58:35.1 58:35.1 07:37.6 24812
30 115  Nathan Heronen 37 -  Mission Viejo CA  The Path Bike Shop 58:56.0 1 58:56.0 58:56.0 07:58.5 24682
31 99  Brian Farrington 34 -  Tahoe City CA  Butt Naked Racing 59:15.2 1 59:15.2 59:15.2 08:17.8 24648
32 100  Ryan Fowler 40 -  Truckee CA  Dirt Gypsy Adventures 59:18.5 1 59:18.5 59:18.5 08:21.0 24653
33 109  Nate Hart 32 -  Reno NV  Black rock bicycles /tbone racing 59:24.2 1 59:24.2 59:24.2 08:26.8 24671
34 158  Michael Roberts 39 -  Danville CA   59:56.8 1 59:56.8 59:56.8 08:59.4 24766
35 107  Chase Haegele 31 -  San Francisco CA  Cognition Racing 1:00:18.5 1 1:00:18.5 1:00:18.5 09:21.0 24668
36 106  Robert Guzzon 35 -  Santa Barbara CA   1:00:39.5 1 1:00:39.5 1:00:39.5 09:42.0 24667
37 94  Elliot Danforth 34 -  Concord CA   1:00:40.5 1 1:00:40.5 1:00:40.5 09:43.0 24633
38 135  Nyal Mellor 40 -  Fairfax CA   1:01:27.3 1 1:01:27.3 1:01:27.3 10:29.8 24733
39 125  Clayton Kuzma 36 -  San Anselmo CA   1:01:35.0 1 1:01:35.0 1:01:35.0 10:37.6 24710
40 161  Adam Schwarcz 37 -  Oakland CA   1:01:47.0 1 1:01:47.0 1:01:47.0 10:49.6 19502
41 111  Adam Havner 34 -  Santa Rosa CA  Kitsbow 1:02:00.5 1 1:02:00.5 1:02:00.5 11:03.0 16
42 128  Stefan Linder 32 -  San Francisco CA   1:02:09.0 1 1:02:09.0 1:02:09.0 11:11.6 24717
43 90  Shane Collins 33 -  Sparks NV   1:02:24.5 1 1:02:24.5 1:02:24.5 11:27.0 24621
44 171  Stephen Tranberg 31 -  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 1:02:29.1 1 1:02:29.1 1:02:29.1 11:31.6 12523
45 117  Tyler Hogan 34 -  Mill Valley CA   1:02:30.0 1 1:02:30.0 1:02:30.0 11:32.6 24684
46 156  Glenn Reeve 32 -  Scotts Valley CA   1:02:37.6 1 1:02:37.6 1:02:37.6 11:40.1 24762
47 173  Michael Umbarger 35 -  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 1:02:43.1 1 1:02:43.1 1:02:43.1 11:45.6 13600
48 98  Derek Dimitri 36 -  Reno NV   1:03:02.5 1 1:03:02.5 1:03:02.5 12:05.0 24641
49 101  Daniel Francke 34 -  Truckee CA   1:03:04.5 1 1:03:04.5 1:03:04.5 12:07.0 24654
50 118  Hristo Hristov 36 -  Santa Barbara CA   1:03:32.0 1 1:03:32.0 1:03:32.0 12:34.6 24688
51 110  Benjamin Hatchett 36 -  Reno NV   1:03:42.2 1 1:03:42.2 1:03:42.2 12:44.8 24674
52 138  Mike Morgan 37 -  Tracy CA   1:04:54.3 1 1:04:54.3 1:04:54.3 13:56.8 24740
53 164  Ryan Sheinbein 34 -  San Francisco CA   1:05:30.3 1 1:05:30.3 1:05:30.3 14:32.9 24780
54 144  Stephen Pappas 40 -  Sacramento CA   1:05:31.0 1 1:05:31.0 1:05:31.0 14:33.6 23478
55 126  Andrew Laird 40 -  Los Gatos CA  FOX Factory Inc 1:05:32.0 1 1:05:32.0 1:05:32.0 14:34.6 24711
56 112  Kevin Hays 32 -  Fremont CA   1:05:38.3 1 1:05:38.3 1:05:38.3 14:40.8 24677
57 92  Alexander Cuddy 31 -  Reno NV   1:06:04.3 1 1:06:04.3 1:06:04.3 15:06.8 24629
58 169  Kenny Sutherland 36 -  Santa Rosa CA  Sutherland Pools 1:08:02.3 1 1:08:02.3 1:08:02.3 17:04.9 24794
59 147  Vincent Petrino 33 -  Los Gatos CA   1:08:09.1 1 1:08:09.1 1:08:09.1 17:11.6 24752
60 145  Alexandre Passos 33 -  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 1:09:38.3 1 1:09:38.3 1:09:38.3 18:40.8 13583
61 121  R. Colin Kennedy 39 -  Seattle WA  Rebula MTB 1:16:22.8 1 1:16:22.8 1:16:22.8 25:25.3 24702
62 116  David Hill 40 -  Pocatello ID  Team Stages/East Fork Bike 1:17:33.5 1 1:17:33.5 1:17:33.5 26:36.1 24683
63 174  Peter Uzzi 38 -  Atascadero CA   1:28:49.4 1 1:28:49.4 1:28:49.4 37:51.9 24804
64 89  Collin Clark 33 -  Santa Cruz CA   1:29:44.0 1 1:29:44.0 1:29:44.0 38:46.6 24618
65 120  Jeffrey Jantos 38 -  San Luis Obispo CA   1:43:29.4 1 1:43:29.4 1:43:29.4 52:31.9 24692
66 136  Will Miller 35 -  San Francisco CA   1:45:01.4 1 1:45:01.4 1:45:01.4 54:03.9 24734
67 162  Ideen Damian Sedagatnia 34 -  Olympic Valley CA   1:45:29.4 1 1:45:29.4 1:45:29.4 54:31.9 24778
68 93  Marcus Cullen 34 -  Santa Clara CA   1:51:05.3 1 1:51:05.3 1:51:05.3 1:00:07.9 24630
69 105  Joe Gulden 37 -  San Francisco CA  TEAM ROARING MOUSE 2:14:40.4 1 2:14:40.4 2:14:40.4 1:23:43.0 19464
dnp 123  Ryan Klocke 34 -  Concord CA   - 0 - - -  24704
dnp 108  Robert Harris 31 -  Oakland CA  MP Racing - 0 - - -  24670
dns 103  Mitchell Gleason 36 -  San Francisco CA  The Three Keys - 0 - - -  24660
dns 104  Matt Grossnickle 33 -  Cobble Hill BC  Cycle Therapy - 0 - - -  24666
dns 113  Ryan Helmuth 36 -  Redwood City CA  Northstar - 0 - - -  8956
dns 96  Jeff Desroches 40 -  Oro Valley AZ   - 0 - - -  24639
dns 88  Andrew Cavaletto 36 -  Scottts Valley CA  Scotts Valley Cycle Sport - 0 - - -  24617
dns 85  Sam Benedict 36 -  Morgan Hill CA  Specialized USA - 0 - - -  15547
dns 137  Michael Morgan 33 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24739
dns 131  Andrew Mahon 32 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24723
dns 132  Marc Marino 34 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  10496
dns 133  Robert Markey 32 -  Incline Village NV   - 0 - - -  24725
dns 134  Adam Mcbride 39 -  Walnut Creek CA   - 0 - - -  24729
dns 122  Aaron Kleefisch 39 -  Ventura CA   - 0 - - -  24703
dns 127  Ramsey Lewis 39 -  Concord CA   - 0 - - -  24715
dns 146  William Pease 36 -  Ridgecrest CA  High Sierra mtb team - 0 - - -  24750
dns 141  Tyler Nutter 32 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot - 0 - - -  19906
dns 142  Shane O'Mara 37 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24746
dns 159  Geoff Rockhey 36 -  Truckee CA  Cyclepaths Bike Shop - 0 - - -  24767
dns 155  Christopher Rebula 39 -  Bellingham WA  Rebula MTB - 0 - - -  24761
dns 152  Phil Rabin 37 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24757
dns 151  Christopher Price 40 -  Scotts Valley CA  Facebook - 0 - - -  24756
dns 166  Brian Skewis 34 -  Sacramento CA   - 0 - - -  24783
dns 167  Jonathan Smith 40 -  Pacifica CA  Mike''s Bikes - 0 - - -  24786
dns 175  Daniel Ward 39 -  Clayton CA   - 0 - - -  24809
dns 172  James Tucker 40 -  Roseville CA   - 0 - - -  24801
Expert Junior Women 13-18     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 333  Erin Bixler 14 -  Auburn CA  Juliana 1:11:50.0 1 1:11:50.0 1:11:50.0   24600
2 334  Morgan Smith 18 -  Smartsville CA  Juliana Bicycles 1:15:53.3 1 1:15:53.3 1:15:53.3 04:03.3 24787
Expert Women 30-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 310  Emma Ussat 27 -  Santa Cruz CA  Mountain Bikers of Santa Cruz 1:01:05.0 1 1:01:05.0 1:01:05.0   24803
2 309  Melsa Smith 30 -  San Francisco CA   1:02:13.5 1 1:02:13.5 1:02:13.5 01:08.5 13595
3 306  Brooklyn Bell 23 -  Bellingham WA  Patagonia 1:06:18.2 1 1:06:18.2 1:06:18.2 05:13.2 24597
4 308  Kelsey Phillips 29 -  Bend OR  10 Barrel 1:06:23.5 1 1:06:23.5 1:06:23.5 05:18.5 22917
5 312  Ashlee Wilson 27 -  San Francisco CA  CLIF Bar 1:06:38.5 1 1:06:38.5 1:06:38.5 05:33.5 22978
6 311  Mara Valcarcel 27 -  Capitola CA   1:08:29.2 1 1:08:29.2 1:08:29.2 07:24.2 24805
7 307  Meghan Harwood 26 -  San Francisco CA  MTB Experience 1:17:50.3 1 1:17:50.3 1:17:50.3 16:45.2 24673
Expert Women 31-40     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 326  Andrea Turner 38 -  Santa Cruz CA  SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 1:00:44.0 1 1:00:44.0 1:00:44.0   22513
2 315  Haley Cutter 35 -  Calpine CA   1:03:41.5 1 1:03:41.5 1:03:41.5 02:57.5 24631
3 322  Amanda Schaper 36 -  Santa Cruz CA  Juliana Factory Racing 1:04:02.0 1 1:04:02.0 1:04:02.0 03:18.0 12215
4 323  Margaret Shirley 39 -  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co. 1:04:31.0 1 1:04:31.0 1:04:31.0 03:47.0 24781
5 325  Brooke Summers 38 -  Reno NV   1:07:07.0 1 1:07:07.0 1:07:07.0 06:23.0 17385
6 327  Kandace White 32 -  Salem OR  Juliana/Santiam Bikes 1:07:31.5 1 1:07:31.5 1:07:31.5 06:47.5 24813
7 320  Mallory Nowels 32 -  Seattle WA   1:10:26.0 1 1:10:26.0 1:10:26.0 09:42.0 24744
8 314  Tara Conway 31 -  Santa Barbara CA  Patagonia 1:11:13.0 1 1:11:13.0 1:11:13.0 10:29.0 24622
9 324  Meghan Skidmore 35 -  Santa Rosa CA  Hella Mello 1:13:03.0 1 1:13:03.0 1:13:03.0 12:19.0 24784
10 316  Nicole Falk 39 -  Oakland CA  Mike''s bikes Enduro Team 1:14:42.0 1 1:14:42.0 1:14:42.0 13:58.0 19831
dnp 313  Christine Arneson 33 -  Nevada City CA   - 0 - - -  3906
dns 317  Lindsay Helmuth 33 -  Redwood City CA  Northstar - 0 - - -  24679
dns 318  Erin Lamb 33 -  Santa Barbara CA   - 0 - - -  24712
dns 319  Mallory Mae 31 -  Santa Cruz CA  Epicenter Cycling - 0 - - -  24721
dns 321  Ana Pimsler 39 -  Santa Rosa CA  Hella Mello Racing - 0 - - -  24753
Expert Men 41-50     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 229  Justin Robinson 44 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Free Agent 48:56.4 1 48:56.4 48:56.4   12210
2 226  John Percy 46 -  Truckee CA  Olympic Bike Shop 50:44.4 1 50:44.4 50:44.4 01:48.0 24751
3 202  Romolo Forcino 48 -  Oak Hills CA  Bear Valley Bikes 51:16.1 1 51:16.1 51:16.1 02:19.7 24651
4 219  Bill Kostrikin 45 -  Oakdale CA  highland bicycles 51:50.1 1 51:50.1 51:50.1 02:53.7 24708
5 222  Seth Martinelli 41 -  Sebastopol CA  Kitsbow 54:05.1 1 54:05.1 54:05.1 05:08.8 24727
6 210  Eric Hill 43 -  San Francisco CA  Team Stages 54:41.1 1 54:41.1 54:41.1 05:44.7 22275
7 214  Auric Kantz 42 -  Fairfax CA  Team Mikes Bikes Enduro 54:48.1 1 54:48.1 54:48.1 05:51.7 24697
8 200  Aaron Faupell 41 -  Belmont CA  Roaring Mouse 55:27.1 1 55:27.1 55:27.1 06:30.7 3892
9 186  Mark Buell 48 -  Fairfax CA  Acme Bikes 55:42.1 1 55:42.1 55:42.1 06:45.7 15487
10 181  Ryan Booth 47 -  San Anselmo CA   55:48.6 1 55:48.6 55:48.6 06:52.2 24603
11 223  Chris Mathis 46 -  Atascadero CA  CLIF Bar 56:26.1 1 56:26.1 56:26.1 07:29.8 24728
12 225  Geoff Nichols 42 -  San Luis Obispo CA  SRAM LLC 56:50.1 1 56:50.1 56:50.1 07:53.8 24742
13 207  Scott Harper 47 -  San Carlos CA   57:11.1 1 57:11.1 57:11.1 08:14.7 24669
14 216  Chris Kaufman 48 -  Yuba City CA  The Hub (Roseville) 58:14.1 1 58:14.1 58:14.1 09:17.8 24700
15 206  Thomas Gross 45 -  San Anselmo CA  Acme 58:21.4 1 58:21.4 58:21.4 09:25.0 24665
16 239  Max Whittaker 43 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 58:49.1 1 58:49.1 58:49.1 09:52.8 680
17 217  Christopher Keiser 50 -  San Anselmo CA  Kryptonics 59:06.4 1 59:06.4 59:06.4 10:10.0 24701
18 212  Michael Hudson 47 -  Asheville NC  Juggernaut ESF 59:12.1 1 59:12.1 59:12.1 10:15.7 24689
19 179  Alex Andel 48 -  Berkeley CA   59:19.1 1 59:19.1 59:19.1 10:22.7 24592
20 224  Jason Montgomery 42 -  Boise ID   59:40.9 1 59:40.9 59:40.9 10:44.5 24737
21 230  David Rummel 45 -  Truckee CA  Independent Technologies 1:00:02.3 1 1:00:02.3 1:00:02.3 11:06.0 24770
22 185  Cameron Bryce 50 -  San Rafael CA  Elevation Bikes 1:00:28.1 1 1:00:28.1 1:00:28.1 11:31.7 24611
23 194  Ian Dapot 41 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot 1:00:50.3 1 1:00:50.3 1:00:50.3 11:54.0 17783
24 205  Damian Gonzalez 43 -  Sacramento CA  Michael David Winery/Cranked Naturals 1:01:08.1 1 1:01:08.1 1:01:08.1 12:11.8 3577
25 195  Colin Davidson 50 -  San Francisco CA   1:01:34.1 1 1:01:34.1 1:01:34.1 12:37.7 24634
26 201  Mark Fitzsimmons 48 -  Felton CA  FOX FACTORY 1:02:33.1 1 1:02:33.1 1:02:33.1 13:36.7 24650
27 240  Tim Winter 49 -  Duncan BC   1:02:35.4 1 1:02:35.4 1:02:35.4 13:39.0 24817
28 233  Ben Spurgeon 48 -  Santa Ana CA   1:02:36.2 1 1:02:36.2 1:02:36.2 13:39.8 24789
29 340  Matthew Sacht 49 -  Reno NV   1:02:40.1 1 1:02:40.1 1:02:40.1 13:43.8 13687
30 178  Michael Adamczyk 42 -  Santa Cruz CA   1:03:08.3 1 1:03:08.3 1:03:08.3 14:12.0 24591
31 180  Tim Bolton 44 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 1:03:24.3 1 1:03:24.3 1:03:24.3 14:28.0 14032
32 211  Jimmy Hopper 41 -  Ventura CA   1:03:39.4 1 1:03:39.4 1:03:39.4 14:43.0 24686
33 190  Lior Cohen 47 -  Sunnyvale CA   1:04:53.3 1 1:04:53.3 1:04:53.3 15:57.0 24620
34 184  Jeb Brown 50 -  Paso Robles CA   1:05:00.1 1 1:05:00.1 1:05:00.1 16:03.7 24610
35 183  Eric Boucher 49 -  Cool CA  Roseville cyclery 1:12:42.9 1 1:12:42.9 1:12:42.9 23:46.5 21129
36 236  David Timmons 44 -  Ketchum ID   1:15:55.2 1 1:15:55.2 1:15:55.2 26:58.8 24800
37 191  David Croft 46 -  Bellingham WA   1:17:21.9 1 1:17:21.9 1:17:21.9 28:25.5 24625
38 209  Amir Hermelin 46 -  Sunnyvale CA   1:20:39.2 1 1:20:39.2 1:20:39.2 31:42.8 24681
39 234  Dennis Startsev 44 -  Danville CA   1:26:27.2 1 1:26:27.2 1:26:27.2 37:30.8 24791
40 192  Spencer Cruttenden 43 -  Truckee CA   1:29:48.9 1 1:29:48.9 1:29:48.9 40:52.6 24628
dnp 232  Jeff Schertz 45 -  Mill Valley CA   - 0 - - -  24774
dnp 187  Rusty Buholz 47 -  Palo Alto CA  Team Roaring Mouse - 0 - - -  24612
dns 193  Scott Czarnopys 41 -  San Jose CA  Trail Head Racing - 0 - - -  24632
dns 188  Paul Cameron 49 -  Novato CA   - 0 - - -  24615
dns 189  Avery Clough 45 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  24619
dns 182  Christopher Bosch 45 -  Woodacre CA   - 0 - - -  24605
dns 177  Earl Abel 41 -  El Dorado Hills CA  CBRE Racing - 0 - - -  17748
dns 208  Jarett Hausske 48 -  San Anselmo CA  38 North - 0 - - -  24675
dns 203  Ryan Galdes 42 -  Greenville SC   - 0 - - -  24657
dns 204  Mark Gernitis 41 -  San Francisco CA   - 0 - - -  22368
dns 196  Errol Denger 44 -  Scotts Valley CA   - 0 - - -  24637
dns 197  Samuel Echo 49 -  Sparks CA  PPCIS - 0 - - -  24646
dns 198  Isaak Egge 44 -  Auburn CA  RaceCO - 0 - - -  22019
dns 199  Glenn Fant 46 -  Santa Rosa CA   - 0 - - -  6188
dns 235  Christopher Swan 42 -  Berkeley CA   - 0 - - -  22500
dns 237  Mike Vance 49 -  San Anselmo CA   - 0 - - -  24806
dns 238  Andrew Waite 47 -  Novato CA  Enve Racing - 0 - - -  24808
dns 227  Fraser Preston 49 -  San Anselmo CA   - 0 - - -  24755
dns 228  Matt Quann 44 -  San Francisco CA  Ornot - 0 - - -  17389
dns 213  Kenneth Jones 50 -  Boise ID  Lost river - 0 - - -  24696
dns 215  Shahe Kassardjian 43 -  Santa Ana CA   - 0 - - -  24698
dns 218  Sean Kohmescher 46 -  Sacramento CA  Temple Coffee - 0 - - -  21342
dns 220  Brian Lord 45 -  Napa CA   - 0 - - -  24718
dns 221  Matt Lough 50 -  Laguna Beach CA  Juggernaut ESF - 0 - - -  24719
Expert Men 51-60     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 305  Mike Warren 58 -  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 56:13.5 1 56:13.5 56:13.5   4086
2 297  Charlie Kocornik 55 -  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co 57:41.5 1 57:41.5 57:41.5 01:28.0 24707
3 287  Greg Alsterlind 53 -  San Anselmo CA  ACME BIKES 59:21.4 1 59:21.4 59:21.4 03:08.0 15486
4 300  Paul Miers 53 -  Reno NV  Reno Tahoe Audi 59:22.5 1 59:22.5 59:22.5 03:09.0 9008
5 294  Dominique Drozdz 52 -  Santa Monica CA   1:02:10.0 1 1:02:10.0 1:02:10.0 05:56.5 24645
6 290  Sebastien Breugnot 52 -  Los Angeles CA  Zodiac lights 1:02:31.0 1 1:02:31.0 1:02:31.0 06:17.5 24607
7 296  Eric Hovland 54 -  Danville CA  Korvarus 1:02:59.2 1 1:02:59.2 1:02:59.2 06:45.8 24687
8 299  Ryan Mcguinness 54 -  Mill Valley CA  Sufferneaux Fools 1:04:35.2 1 1:04:35.2 1:04:35.2 08:21.8 24731
9 295  Evo Gregorian 55 -  San Anselmo CA  Zeitgeist 1:05:36.0 1 1:05:36.0 1:05:36.0 09:22.5 24664
10 298  Robert Martinez 58 -  Lodi CA  Michael David Winery 1:14:38.5 1 1:14:38.5 1:14:38.5 18:25.0 487
dns 301  Jeff Olson 51 -  Irvine CA  thinkMTB - 0 - - -  24748
dns 302  Paul Randall 55 -  San Ramon CA  Kovarus Racing Team - 0 - - -  19411
dns 303  Norman Sears 58 -  San Anselmo CA   - 0 - - -  24777
dns 304  Joby Tapia 53 -  Mill Valley CA   - 0 - - -  24796
dns 288  Anthony Anderson 54 -  Reno NV  swobo - 0 - - -  24593
dns 289  Matthias Behrends 51 -  Mill Valley CA  Tam bikes - 0 - - -  24595
dns 291  Marty Crosley 54 -  Chico CA  THUNDERBRINGERS - 0 - - -  24626
dns 292  Herman Desa 56 -  San Rafael CA   - 0 - - -  24638
dns 293  Todd Donaldson 53 -  San Anselmo CA   - 0 - - -  24642
Expert Men 61+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Michael Koppe 66 -  Larkspur CA  ACME 1:08:01.0 1 1:08:01.0 1:08:01.0   8584
dnp 332  Richard Latorraca 67 -  Capitola CA  Fox Racing Shox/Santa Cruz - 0 - - -  24713
Expert Women 41-50     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 330  Samantha Shields 48 -  Truckee CA  PACOS bike and ski 1:04:27.3 1 1:04:27.3 1:04:27.3   21280
2 329  Veronica Mickelson 46 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes 1:28:06.3 1 1:28:06.3 1:28:06.3 23:39.0 13577
3 328  Julie Goldzman 47 -  Santa Rosa CA  Hella Mello Racing 1:28:36.1 1 1:28:36.1 1:28:36.1 24:08.8 24661
Single Speed Open     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 241  Scott Chapin 36 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 49:14.5 1 49:14.5 49:14.5   12218
2 251  Zack Wick 27 -  Santa Cruz CA  SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES 52:08.0 1 52:08.0 52:08.0 02:53.5 24815
3 245  Chris Heinrich 41 -  Placentia CA  The Path Bike Shop 53:08.4 1 53:08.4 53:08.4 03:53.9 24678
4 249  Syd Newsom 32 -  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Racing 54:30.1 1 54:30.1 54:30.1 05:15.7 22281
5 247  Brendan Lehman 31 -  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 54:36.1 1 54:36.1 54:36.1 05:21.7 13628
6 250  Kazzle Spencer 34 -  Oakland CA  Cosmic Cycles 54:46.1 1 54:46.1 54:46.1 05:31.7 15772
7 246  Cole Kersey 27 -  Cameron Park CA  Mikes Bikes / 60to09 55:32.1 1 55:32.1 55:32.1 06:17.7 17767
8 248  Kell Mckenzie 38 -  Oakland CA  Squid King Kog 57:21.4 1 57:21.4 57:21.4 08:06.9 10610
9 244  Yuri Hauswald 49 -  Petaluma CA  NINER/GU 1:00:11.2 1 1:00:11.2 1:00:11.2 10:56.7 24676
10 242  Sonny Forsty 22 -  Reno NV   1:00:48.2 1 1:00:48.2 1:00:48.2 11:33.7 24652
11 51  Sean Aguilar 29 -  Cameron Park CA   1:01:36.2 1 1:01:36.2 1:01:36.2 12:21.7 171
12 252  Barrett Young 34 -  Reno NV  BLC Ranch and Tackle 1:03:48.2 1 1:03:48.2 1:03:48.2 14:33.7 24819
dns 243  David Harris 59 -  Placerville CA   - 0 - - -  2103