2017 West Sacramento CX Grand Prix
Race Results
9/30/2017 - Day 1 - Presented by Toyota
Junior Men 15-18/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 129  Brody Mcdonald 16 361964  Escondido CA  CELO PACIFIC 07:46.9 07:29.1 07:32.5 - - - - - 3 22:48.5 07:36.2   19887
2 122  Elijah Krause 16 457953  Bend OR  Trusty Switchblade 07:39.9 07:35.8 07:33.3 - - - - - 3 22:48.9 07:36.3 00:00.0 19869
3 118  Travis Tucker 16 517678  Sebadtopol CA  Cx natiom 07:50.6 08:10.3 08:05.8 - - - - - 3 24:06.7 08:02.2 01:18.0 17319
4 117  Ian Lopez De San Roman 15 503995  Sebastpol CA  CX Nation 08:41.9 08:40.5 08:46.3 - - - - - 3 26:08.7 08:42.9 03:20.0 17278
5 124  Brian Kalcic 17 516782  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 08:15.4 09:20.5 08:35.3 - - - - - 3 26:11.2 08:43.7 03:23.0 17808
6 126  Justin Peck 15 457093  Los Gatos CA  CCAP 08:50.9 08:56.0 09:00.5 - - - - - 3 26:47.4 08:55.8 03:59.0 17794
7 120  Conner Kredo-Brown 18 540972  San Rafael CA  Voler/ Clif/ HRS/ Rock Lobster 08:49.4 09:10.5 09:18.1 - - - - - 3 27:18.0 09:06.0 04:29.0 19871
8 125  Enzo Nelligan 16 1 DAY  El Cerrito CA  ECHSMTB 08:57.9 09:30.1 09:32.0 - - - - - 3 28:00.0 09:20.0 05:11.0 19902
9 127  Charlie Longshore-Neate 15 1 DAY  Woodland CA   09:55.0 09:55.7 10:20.5 - - - - - 3 30:11.2 10:03.7 07:23.0 19880
10 119  Jakob Young 16 515726  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 10:15.7 11:16.8 - - - - - - 2 21:32.4 10:46.2 - 9231
dns 123  Peter Vahlberg 16 516072  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1800
Junior Women 15-18/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 139  Ciara Wing 15 541504  Los Altos CA  Rock Lobster 09:40.2 09:59.8 09:48.0 - - - - - 3 29:28.0 09:49.3   19948
2 138  Annika Hui 16 458092  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 11:04.4 11:49.1 - - - - - - 2 22:53.5 11:26.7 - 13565
Junior Men 09-14/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 110  Ian Brown 13 541118  Bend OR  Bend Endurance Academy 07:50.9 08:01.5 08:04.5 - - - - - 3 23:56.9 07:59.0   19811
2 115  Sean Strachan 14 447894  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co 08:08.9 08:11.0 08:32.0 - - - - - 3 24:51.9 08:17.3 00:55.0 12148
3 112  Nathan Vahlberg 14 516069  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 08:10.6 08:17.3 08:36.1 - - - - - 3 25:04.0 08:21.3 01:08.0 1798
4 105  Walter Rozek 13 424063  Folsom CA  Limitless Cycling Racing Team 08:32.6 08:58.3 09:09.5 - - - - - 3 26:40.5 08:53.5 02:44.0 985
5 101  Dan English 13 516519  San Ramon CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:43.4 09:05.5 09:00.0 - - - - - 3 26:49.0 08:56.3 02:53.0 3217
6 111  Alex Chadwick 14 420171  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:32.9 08:51.1 09:26.0 - - - - - 3 26:50.0 08:56.6 02:53.0 13336
7 102  Marcis Shelton 14 519669  Mill Valley CA  dfL 08:51.7 09:10.3 09:59.0 - - - - - 3 28:01.0 09:20.3 04:04.0 13593
8 104  Galen Tucker 12 517691  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 09:28.9 09:47.3 09:58.8 - - - - - 3 29:15.0 09:45.0 05:18.0 17318
9 103  Noah Shelton 12 522556  Mill Valley CA  dfL 09:29.7 09:48.0 10:14.2 - - - - - 3 29:32.0 09:50.6 05:35.0 13592
10 109  Mac Tomkins 11 460049  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 10:59.9 11:35.5 - - - - - - 2 22:35.4 11:17.7 - 17294
11 107  Luke Anderson 11 518916  Reno NV   11:46.4 13:00.5 - - - - - - 2 24:46.9 12:23.5 - 17175
12 113  Maxwell Doyle 10 530248  West Sacramento CA  Black Mt Bicycles 13:51.7 13:43.3 - - - - - - 2 27:34.9 13:47.5 - 15735
dns 106  Frankie Asch 11 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Edible Pedal/ SVDC - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15723
Junior Women 09-14/1-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 132  Vida Lopez De San Roman 12 503997  Sebastopol CA  CX Nation 08:35.9 08:31.0 09:14.5 - - - - - 3 26:21.4 08:47.2   17279
2 641  Hope Crockell 14 476840  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA 10:27.4 10:44.5 - - - - - - 2 21:11.9 10:36.0 - 932
3 134  Grace Kredo-Brown 14 540973  San Rafael CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:12.9 11:36.5 - - - - - - 2 22:49.5 11:24.7 - 19870
4 136  Anna Peck 13 457201  Los Gatos CA  CCAP 12:26.2 12:54.5 - - - - - - 2 25:20.7 12:40.3 - 17796
5 133  Amber Keen 14 521025  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 12:36.7 13:37.3 - - - - - - 2 26:14.0 13:07.0 - 16791
6 135  Kennedy Cortopassi 12 487819  Rio Linda CA  Team Oreo 13:07.9 13:21.8 - - - - - - 2 26:29.7 13:14.9 - 13606
7 137  Shantelle Tupaz 12 493588  Pleasanton CA  Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 13:30.7 14:24.0 - - - - - - 2 27:54.7 13:57.4 - 17320
8 643  Ioni Pham 12 1 DAY  Livermore CA   17:21.9 17:22.1 - - - - - - 2 34:44.0 17:22.0 - 19970
Men C/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 142  Mckay Kinsey 15 423654  Fresno CA  Academy 07:50.0 08:04.0 07:49.4 - - - - - 3 23:43.3 07:54.4   17291
2 146  Aaron Casados 34 392595  Escalon CA  Form and Data 07:49.8 08:03.7 07:51.3 - - - - - 3 23:44.7 07:54.9 00:01.0 15733
3 149  Tom Casson 28 1 DAY  San Rafael CA  Team Mike's Bikes CX 07:57.4 08:16.0 08:22.3 - - - - - 3 24:35.7 08:11.9 00:52.0 19815
4 148  Rich Reffner 51 231524  Milpitas CA   08:05.4 08:15.5 08:42.8 - - - - - 3 25:03.7 08:21.2 01:20.0 9154
5 154  Dylan Myers 26 1 DAY  San Rafael CA  Mikes Bikes 08:09.0 08:42.0 08:42.0 - - - - - 3 25:33.0 08:31.0 01:50.0 19899
6 140  Alex Hecht 31 486765  Boise ID  Tenspeed Hero 08:10.8 08:52.0 08:34.0 - - - - - 3 25:36.8 08:32.3 01:53.0 19848
7 150  Kevon Bjornson 24 497152  Eagle ID  Team 10Barrel Boise 08:15.4 08:31.0 08:54.8 - - - - - 3 25:41.3 08:33.8 01:58.0 12843
8 649  Tenzin Wangzor 34 522705  Fairfax CA   08:28.5 08:39.8 08:34.7 - - - - - 3 25:43.0 08:34.3 01:59.0 19973
9 155  Nils Severson 27 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Whoa 08:46.7 08:44.0 08:37.6 - - - - - 3 26:08.3 08:42.8 02:25.0 19924
10 157  Patrick Miller 33 401800  San Jose CA  Team Need Speed p/b Schniedweed good enough racing 08:25.7 09:03.5 08:47.3 - - - - - 3 26:16.5 08:45.5 02:33.0 19895
11 153  Nolan Wong 25 423228  Sacramento CA  Velo Trap 08:58.5 08:44.0 08:37.8 - - - - - 3 26:20.2 08:46.7 02:37.0 13603
12 144  Patrick Smith 33 487278  Reno NV   08:47.0 08:50.8 08:46.2 - - - - - 3 26:24.0 08:48.0 02:40.0 13694
13 655  Nick Saavedra 34 520190  Rocklin CA   08:43.9 09:13.8 08:51.0 - - - - - 3 26:48.7 08:56.2 03:05.0 13964
14 152  Henry Chadwick 16 396051  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 08:46.0 08:58.8 09:25.8 - - - - - 3 27:10.6 09:03.5 03:27.0 5859
15 645  Adam Titone 33 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Mikes Bikes 08:40.0 09:29.2 09:04.6 - - - - - 3 27:13.8 09:04.6 03:30.0 19972
16 646  Tyler Featherstone 27 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 09:16.7 08:58.5 09:32.7 - - - - - 3 27:48.0 09:16.0 04:04.0 13346
17 160  Brandon Van Cleve 39 1 DAY  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 09:16.0 09:21.5 09:14.0 - - - - - 3 27:51.5 09:17.2 04:08.0 17295
18 147  Joshua Boyden 37 520268  Folsom CA  Leadout 09:25.7 09:51.8 09:40.8 - - - - - 3 28:58.2 09:39.4 05:15.0 5806
19 156  John Brink 61 1 DAY  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:08.0 09:56.8 10:05.1 - - - - - 3 30:09.8 10:03.3 06:26.0 4448
20 653  Richard Morrow 33 1 DAY  Novato CA  Mike’s Bikes 10:27.9 10:31.6 10:29.8 - - - - - 3 31:29.2 10:29.8 07:46.0 14050
21 161  Andrew Nuckles 52 391447  Cerritos CA  BIG ORANGE CYCLING 11:10.0 09:33.6 - - - - - - 2 20:43.6 10:21.8 - 19905
22 652  Stephen Wassather 28 1 DAY  Redwood City CA   10:51.2 11:23.8 - - - - - - 2 22:15.0 11:07.5 - 19974
23 647  Kris Crawford 34 1 DAY  Roseville CA  North31 11:58.0 12:42.8 - - - - - - 2 24:40.7 12:20.4 - 19971
24 143  Rich Marotti 37 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   12:44.7 12:51.8 - - - - - - 2 25:36.5 12:48.2 - 15698
dns 141  Eddy Bach 21 390453  San Francisco CA  MASH SF - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19801
Men C35+/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 178  Rob Hunt 44 156438  San Jose CA  Monster Media Racing 08:29.2 08:17.1 08:14.7 - - - - - 3 25:01.0 08:20.3   19857
2 182  Carter Chappell 37 303056  Pasadena CA  Team Rock Lobster 08:37.7 08:16.8 08:07.5 - - - - - 3 25:02.0 08:20.7 00:01.0 19816
3 170  David Porter 37 538979  Fairfield CA   08:44.0 08:48.0 08:42.5 - - - - - 3 26:14.5 08:44.8 01:14.0 11908
4 654  Kevin Gorchinski 38 1 DAY  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:45.0 08:46.5 08:50.8 - - - - - 3 26:22.3 08:47.4 01:22.0 2195
5 173  Mark Monaghan 42 418944  Reno NV  Orangepedal cycling 08:36.9 09:03.5 08:42.8 - - - - - 3 26:23.3 08:47.8 01:23.0 8850
6 651  David Martin 45 1 DAY  Fair Oaks CA   08:52.0 08:51.7 08:52.8 - - - - - 3 26:36.6 08:52.2 01:36.0 752
7 169  Kenneth Dawson 45 1 DAY  Folsom CA   08:49.0 08:44.0 09:05.0 - - - - - 3 26:38.0 08:52.7 01:37.0 19823
8 174  Adrian Walker 41 1 DAY  Fairfax CA  TMBCX 08:51.7 08:56.6 09:03.7 - - - - - 3 26:52.0 08:57.3 01:51.0 16782
9 167  Coby Rowe 44 328268  Reno NV  Reno CX Nats 08:55.0 09:06.0 09:05.8 - - - - - 3 27:06.8 09:02.3 02:06.0 5964
10 176  Pete Torres 45 309700  Modesto CA  form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 08:48.4 08:47.5 10:24.5 - - - - - 3 28:00.5 09:20.2 03:00.0 17287
11 165  Roy Hui 53 418893  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 09:52.4 10:13.5 10:50.3 - - - - - 3 30:56.3 10:18.8 05:56.0 10657
12 164  Greg Price 44 364779  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:16.0 10:30.8 - - - - - - 2 20:46.7 10:23.4 - 3796
13 177  Brian Carlson 37 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   10:16.4 11:13.5 - - - - - - 2 21:30.0 10:45.0 - 15553
14 179  Lantrel Stockton 43 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Team Travis 10:51.9 10:55.3 - - - - - - 2 21:47.3 10:53.6 - 19931
15 171  Rudy Alfonso 45 1 DAY  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:36.0 19:55.0 - - - - - - 2 38:31.0 19:15.5 - 9099
dns 168  Brian Trimmer 42 540218  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19937
dns 166  Dennis Hippert 42 455544  Sparks NV  Orange Pedal Cycling - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17195
Men C45+/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 642  Justin Madison 49 304658  Vacaville CA  Velo fratello/ bay equity30 08:27.9 08:04.1 08:07.0 - - - - - 3 24:39.0 08:13.0   2503
2 658  Travis Roberson 50 521984  Colma CA  Monster media racing. 08:34.0 08:08.0 07:57.6 - - - - - 3 24:39.5 08:13.2 00:01.0 19917
3 206  Matthew Christiansen 47 517472  Mountain View CA  MOB Cycle Works 08:35.9 08:30.8 08:29.2 - - - - - 3 25:36.0 08:32.0 00:57.0 17784
4 192  Stuart Bratton 52 286850  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 08:55.2 08:34.3 08:30.2 - - - - - 3 25:59.8 08:39.9 01:21.0 22
5 216  Ernie Sanchez 49 53550  Vacaville CA  S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 08:37.9 08:44.0 08:51.8 - - - - - 3 26:13.8 08:44.6 01:35.0 14049
6 186  Joseph Smith 53 118308  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 08:50.7 08:46.2 08:49.6 - - - - - 3 26:26.5 08:48.8 01:48.0 11894
7 650  Allie Abdulla 47 497646  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 09:23.9 08:49.6 08:32.8 - - - - - 3 26:46.3 08:55.4 02:08.0 15537
8 198  Bill Dewolf 63 237364  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 08:59.0 09:03.0 08:48.5 - - - - - 3 26:50.5 08:56.8 02:12.0 10399
9 225  Joshua Sacha 47 282328  Fairfield CA  Team Velo Wrench 09:22.5 08:54.5 08:40.3 - - - - - 3 26:57.3 08:59.1 02:19.0 9212
10 208  Doug Gelatti 52 443502  San Rafael CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 09:14.0 08:59.2 08:45.8 - - - - - 3 26:59.0 08:59.7 02:20.0 1804
11 212  Dan Parkinson 57 304775  Fairfield CA   09:18.0 09:01.0 09:17.8 - - - - - 3 27:36.7 09:12.2 02:58.0 3427
12 205  Mike Rizzo 55 59049  Morgan Hill CA  SJBC 09:44.0 09:13.0 09:16.8 - - - - - 3 28:13.8 09:24.6 03:35.0 19916
13 224  Stephen Sprinkel 57 367429  Sparks NV  Giant Reno-Sparks 09:32.7 09:14.6 09:30.5 - - - - - 3 28:17.8 09:25.9 03:39.0 3103
14 222  Bryant Powell 46 1 DAY  Elk Grove CA   09:21.7 09:31.2 09:29.6 - - - - - 3 28:22.6 09:27.5 03:44.0 15716
15 185  Ron Patch 48 416750  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 09:14.0 09:33.8 09:47.8 - - - - - 3 28:35.5 09:31.8 03:57.0 5876
16 188  Bryan Miller 45 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA   09:25.0 09:41.0 09:34.5 - - - - - 3 28:40.5 09:33.5 04:02.0 9119
17 199  Steve Elliott 52 1 DAY  Avery CA   09:47.0 09:26.0 09:40.5 - - - - - 3 28:53.5 09:37.8 04:15.0 13552
18 187  Ed Ruble 54 518861  Gold River CA   09:42.0 09:34.0 09:38.6 - - - - - 3 28:54.6 09:38.2 04:16.0 54
19 183  Jay Van Rein 51 499820  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 10:24.9 09:41.5 09:25.8 - - - - - 3 29:32.3 09:50.8 04:54.0 15141
20 184  John Simmons 51 384665  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 09:48.0 10:07.5 09:39.4 - - - - - 3 29:34.8 09:51.6 04:56.0 9486
21 210  Rik Eckert 53 95239  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 10:09.7 09:41.8 09:44.8 - - - - - 3 29:36.2 09:52.1 04:58.0 2517
22 211  Ben Tomkins 48 413930  Orinda CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/ Rock Lobster 09:49.0 09:32.2 10:34.3 - - - - - 3 29:55.6 09:58.5 05:17.0 9127
23 201  Todd Isaman 55 1 DAY  Sonora CA  Golden Chain Cycling 09:55.4 09:47.5 19:51.0 - - - - - 3 39:34.0 13:11.3 14:56.0 8450
24 648  Lee Mosbrucker 60 543133  Roseville CA   10:16.4 09:59.2 - - - - - - 2 20:15.7 10:07.8 - 1534
25 219  Kenneth George 58 536560  Santa Clara CA   10:22.0 09:57.3 - - - - - - 2 20:19.3 10:09.6 - 19843
26 194  Brian Schyberg 58 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Mrs. Nickerbater 10:17.5 10:02.0 - - - - - - 2 20:19.5 10:09.8 - 13591
27 209  Felix Riesenberg 53 47494  Napa CA  Eagle Cycling Club 10:33.2 10:12.5 - - - - - - 2 20:45.7 10:22.9 - 3494
28 195  David Herman 50 516461  Foslom CA  LeadOut Racing 10:38.4 10:31.8 - - - - - - 2 21:10.3 10:35.1 - 13562
29 633  Chris Dougherty 45 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  The Bicycle Business 10:32.0 11:05.5 - - - - - - 2 21:37.5 10:48.7 - 170
30 223  Gary Neate 50 1 DAY  Woodland CA   10:37.7 11:01.2 - - - - - - 2 21:39.0 10:49.5 - 15700
31 191  Robert Hughes 47 540213  West Sacramento CA   10:48.0 10:56.0 - - - - - - 2 21:44.0 10:52.0 - 15750
32 220  Adrian Guevara 47 1 DAY  Pittsburg CA  HCC - Hercules Cycling Club 09:51.9 12:42.5 - - - - - - 2 22:34.5 11:17.2 - 15743
33 221  Phillip Heiman 63 204100  Penngrove CA  Colavita-Norcal Racing 10:20.9 13:11.4 - - - - - - 2 23:32.3 11:46.2 - 3042
34 215  Gary Grim 54 477622  Danville CA  CBRE Racing 09:24.7 - - - - - - - 1 09:24.7 09:24.7 - 19846
dns 189  Jeff Farley 50 339050  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  349
dns 203  Thomas Switzer 48 53912  San Mateo CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bikes - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17798
dns 197  Dennis Lauterbach 62 1 DAY  Manteca CA  Fun Sport Bikes - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19878
dns 190  Curtiss Johnson 54 419925  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  8845
dns 202  Scott Osgood 54 26875  Modesto CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1474
dns 193  John Gerling 62 218917  Modesto CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1604
dns 204  Marty Swingle 56 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15701
dns 200  Chris Walker 52 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  X-APE - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2171
dns 631  Travis Roberson 50 521984  Colma CA  Monster media racing. - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19917
Women A/1-3 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 234  Julie Young 52 39296  Auburn CA  Dai Endurance 08:13.0 08:01.8 08:06.0 08:13.0 08:13.0 - - - 5 40:46.9 08:09.4   8937
2 663  Ava Lilley 17 523161  Bend OR  Bend endurance academy 08:19.2 08:31.9 08:41.4 08:57.0 08:44.4 - - - 5 43:13.9 08:38.8 02:27.0 19976
3 241  Colleen Wanty 55 43081  Reno NV  Dolore Grotta 08:32.3 08:39.0 08:49.3 08:54.0 08:40.2 - - - 5 43:34.9 08:43.0 02:48.0 9298
4 236  Sarah Maile 40 163025  Truckee CA   08:44.5 08:45.3 08:48.1 08:52.9 08:36.1 - - - 5 43:46.9 08:45.4 03:00.0 1421
5 235  Shanna Sauer 46 367016  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 08:53.6 08:45.2 08:52.0 08:49.8 08:44.2 - - - 5 44:04.8 08:49.0 03:18.0 15769
6 240  Madeleine Myall 23 541011  Lafayette CA   09:02.0 08:49.9 08:42.0 08:55.8 08:35.4 - - - 5 44:04.9 08:49.0 03:18.0 19898
7 229  Makenzie Delaughder 23 458778  Davis CA  TMBCX 08:43.8 08:37.7 09:01.8 08:57.4 08:53.1 - - - 5 44:13.9 08:50.8 03:27.0 13339
8 232  Audrey Biehle 35 391877  Plymouth CA   08:42.8 08:56.7 08:45.3 09:17.0 08:54.5 - - - 5 44:36.4 08:55.3 03:50.0 3322
9 656  Lindsey Passe 31 0537400  San Anselmo CA   08:52.2 08:54.8 09:04.8 08:54.9 08:53.2 - - - 5 44:39.9 08:56.0 03:53.0 13754
10 258  Brooke Summers 37 454648  Truckee CA  Ornot 08:57.8 08:52.2 09:03.8 09:16.7 09:09.3 - - - 5 45:19.9 09:04.0 04:33.0 17385
11 226  Stephanie Uetrecht 48 102796  Bend OR  Fulcrum Properties 08:47.2 09:02.0 09:23.6 09:13.0 09:09.1 - - - 5 45:34.9 09:07.0 04:48.0 19940
12 239  Mckenzie Melcher 24 354114  Mentone CA   09:10.3 09:10.2 09:16.0 09:15.0 09:11.8 - - - 5 46:03.3 09:12.7 05:17.0 19892
13 230  Diana Sjol 39 46006  Upland CA  S.W.A.T. 09:14.0 09:00.5 09:22.4 09:24.0 09:12.5 - - - 5 46:13.3 09:14.7 05:27.0 19928
14 233  Ashley Beimert 31 529844  Provo UT  MILLION 09:21.7 09:30.8 09:35.8 09:37.2 09:24.8 - - - 5 47:30.4 09:30.1 06:44.0 19805
15 227  Jennifer Teerlink 39 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:31.7 09:34.0 10:00.1 10:04.0 09:58.0 - - - 5 49:07.8 09:49.6 08:21.0 6198
dns 231  Victoria Wentworth 33 542078  Oakland CA  King Kog - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17801
dns 228  Michelle Morrill 46 365569  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  4119
Women AB35+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 254  Aubree Watkins 40 1 DAY  Auburn CA   08:46.7 08:33.0 08:47.8 08:44.3 08:51.8 - - - 5 43:43.6 08:44.7   6344
2 247  Marila Alvares 47 269155  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:47.0 08:40.8 08:59.8 08:39.2 08:41.8 - - - 5 43:48.6 08:45.7 00:05.0 13737
3 248  Paige Galeoto 49 42547  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:57.8 08:49.7 08:56.4 08:58.7 08:56.4 - - - 5 44:38.9 08:55.8 00:55.0 1766
4 256  Wilhelmina Zuckerman 36 338682  Trabuco Canyon CA  Troupe Racing Co. 09:11.0 08:49.0 08:53.5 09:13.4 09:03.5 - - - 5 45:10.4 09:02.1 01:27.0 17224
5 245  Trinity Gleckler 40 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway p/b Kinetic Cycles 09:07.0 08:58.8 09:03.7 09:16.3 09:02.5 - - - 5 45:28.3 09:05.7 01:45.0 13353
6 243  Kelly Miller 41 378684  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:03.5 09:00.0 09:05.8 09:24.6 09:07.7 - - - 5 45:41.6 09:08.3 01:58.0 9475
7 242  Janell Marton 47 392831  Roseville CA  Roseville Cyclery 08:53.7 08:55.3 09:21.6 09:38.3 09:33.5 - - - 5 46:22.4 09:16.5 02:39.0 3663
8 244  Sarah Jordan 44 158037  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 09:02.8 09:08.4 09:15.3 09:29.5 09:31.3 - - - 5 46:27.3 09:17.5 02:44.0 19863
9 259  Lauren Liden 56 334762  Woodbridge CA  Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team 09:22.0 09:14.3 09:23.6 09:22.8 09:11.3 - - - 5 46:33.9 09:18.8 02:50.0 1410
10 246  Jessica Rockson 47 375775  Alameda CA  U.S. Military Endurance Sports 09:12.0 09:25.8 09:26.8 09:15.4 09:30.0 - - - 5 46:49.9 09:22.0 03:06.0 13755
11 251  Tammy Wilson 46 457941  Los Gatos CA  Ibis/Buy-cell racing 09:39.3 09:30.3 09:50.0 09:50.9 09:47.3 - - - 5 48:37.8 09:43.6 04:54.0 10672
12 253  Linda Elgart 62 45299  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:40.3 09:47.5 09:54.7 09:33.8 - - - - 4 38:56.3 09:44.1 - 1393
13 249  Mary Dallas 56 456082  Bend OR  Laughing Dog Team 09:46.5 09:48.0 09:53.3 09:31.8 - - - - 4 38:59.6 09:44.9 - 13550
14 252  Trudy Roberts 50 492283  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:13.0 10:23.8 10:28.1 10:29.5 - - - - 4 41:34.4 10:23.6 - 13683
15 250  Mary Snovel 47 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:40.8 10:48.1 10:50.4 10:59.3 - - - - 4 43:18.6 10:49.6 - 13597
dns 255  Tara Demarco 41 522071  Los Angeles CA  Square One - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19824
Women B/2-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 272  Sumer Avila Crow 40 420086  Clovis CA  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 08:59.0 08:43.9 08:42.0 08:53.2 08:56.0 - - - 5 44:14.0 08:50.8   19800
2 265  Stacy Allen 32 285808  Fresno CA  Team Novo Nordisk 08:57.5 08:54.3 09:02.0 09:03.1 08:56.0 - - - 5 44:52.9 08:58.6 00:38.0 13782
3 274  Laura Schniedwind 36 542745  San Francisco CA  Team Need Speed p/b Schnied Weed Legal Services 09:27.0 09:09.3 09:24.0 09:40.5 09:36.3 - - - 5 47:17.1 09:27.4 03:03.0 5784
4 279  Alix Sorrell 36 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Team Need Speed presented by Schniedweed 09:44.0 09:09.6 09:37.8 09:38.2 11:51.0 - - - 5 50:00.6 10:00.1 05:46.0 19929
5 273  Christine Pai 33 393914  Daly City CA  Cognition Racing 09:36.0 09:45.6 09:38.9 09:12.3 - - - - 4 38:12.9 09:33.2 - 19909
6 275  Nicole Falk 38 378379  Oakland CA   09:59.7 09:34.8 09:51.2 09:27.6 - - - - 4 38:53.4 09:43.3 - 19831
7 278  Arielle Little 29 291002  Berkeley CA  SunPower Racing 09:40.2 09:57.5 09:44.0 10:05.8 - - - - 4 39:27.6 09:51.9 - 13382
8 276  Jamie Jorski 30 1 DAY  Sausalito CA   10:13.8 09:44.5 09:58.1 09:42.6 - - - - 4 39:39.0 09:54.8 - 13990
9 269  Ariel Raymon 35 1 DAY  Oakland CA  Vive La Tarte 09:42.6 10:09.2 09:58.6 09:56.2 - - - - 4 39:46.6 09:56.6 - 9315
10 270  Anna Poehlmann 33 518278  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:14.0 10:00.3 09:57.6 09:54.5 - - - - 4 40:06.4 10:01.6 - 1424
11 640  Angie Blaikie 34 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 09:51.0 09:55.6 10:32.3 10:16.0 - - - - 4 40:34.9 10:08.7 - 10574
12 277  Sonia Ross 52 50220  Santa Barbara CA  Square one 10:07.0 10:00.8 10:38.0 10:20.1 - - - - 4 41:05.9 10:16.5 - 19918
13 271  Margie Lapoint 64 20368  Truckee CA  Truckee Bike Team 10:02.5 10:18.2 10:32.1 10:22.7 - - - - 4 41:15.6 10:18.9 - 10185
14 257  Isabelle Thompson 51 417063  La Canada CA  Team MBS 10:14.0 10:43.3 10:58.2 10:32.6 - - - - 4 42:28.2 10:37.0 - 19932
15 263  Michele Moreno 48 350798  Reno NV  High Sierra Cycling/Onform Bike Fit 10:46.5 10:39.3 10:57.6 10:29.6 - - - - 4 42:52.9 10:43.2 - 12216
16 267  Karin Austin 40 10065357772  Oakland CA  King Kog 10:14.8 12:03.2 12:05.3 09:54.6 - - - - 4 44:17.9 11:04.5 - 19798
17 667  Lara St. John 30 543139  Reno NV   11:32.0 11:20.3 11:00.5 10:50.1 - - - - 4 44:42.9 11:10.7 - 16796
18 261  Ashley Fruhwirth 29 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 14:37.8 10:44.0 11:14.0 10:34.1 - - - - 4 47:09.9 11:47.5 - 5934
19 266  Erin Grimm 34 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte 10:09.5 10:15.3 15:11.1 13:55.0 - - - - 4 49:30.9 12:22.7 - 13559
dns 264  Ashley Hernandez 33 439492  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13383
dns 268  Paulette Trinh 34 456991  Livermore CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13701
Women C/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 668  Ashlee Weimar 36 459263  Spokane WA  Gillespie Eye Care 09:09.7 09:09.1 09:26.5 09:27.3 - - - - 4 37:12.6 09:18.2   19979
2 281  Alicen Kershaw 38 443787  San Francisco CA  Roaring Mouse 09:41.8 09:53.0 09:53.8 09:52.3 - - - - 4 39:20.8 09:50.2 02:08.0 19865
3 660  Di Umana 24 1 DAY  Oakland CA  King Kog 09:58.5 10:05.8 10:15.1 10:27.0 - - - - 4 40:46.4 10:11.6 03:34.0 19978
4 282  Jamie Hoeppner 28 1 DAY  Castro Valley CA   10:20.0 10:51.9 11:12.7 11:10.3 - - - - 4 43:34.8 10:53.7 06:22.0 19854
5 669  Denise Cruz-Jimenez 29 1 DAY  Oakland CA  King kog 10:51.0 10:38.3 10:59.6 11:14.1 - - - - 4 43:42.9 10:55.7 06:30.0 19975
6 284  Amy Lauer 38 540905  Redondo Beach CA  Team Neighborlink 10:28.8 11:06.0 11:05.0 11:14.0 - - - - 4 43:53.8 10:58.5 06:41.0 19876
7 287  Kelli Badillo 44 332182  Santa Rosa CA   10:52.5 11:32.8 11:12.0 11:04.0 - - - - 4 44:41.3 11:10.3 07:29.0 2984
8 285  Kate Anderson 35 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   10:59.7 11:22.1 10:57.1 11:36.2 - - - - 4 44:55.2 11:13.8 07:43.0 19795
9 280  Lauren Mckay 32 1 DAY  West Sac CA  DIRT BIRDS 10:52.7 11:20.1 11:28.8 11:33.0 - - - - 4 45:14.6 11:18.6 08:02.0 13576
10 288  Claire Porter 26 1 DAY  Oakland CA   10:10.2 10:16.6 10:08.7 - - - - - 3 30:35.5 10:11.8 - 19911
11 628  Dana Thompson 29 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  93.7 The River 14:35.8 15:06.1 16:02.0 - - - - - 3 45:43.9 15:14.6 - 19977
dns 283  Hope Crockell 14 476840  Orangevale CA  Ventana MTB USA - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  932
Women C35+/4-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 299  Heidi Reeves 42 1 DAY  Bend OR  Fulcrum Properties/Webcyclery 09:32.5 09:34.3 09:28.2 09:29.8 - - - - 4 38:04.8 09:31.2   19914
2 297  Sarah Pittiglio 41 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 10:03.6 09:32.3 09:29.4 09:36.3 - - - - 4 38:41.6 09:40.4 00:37.0 3592
3 294  Katie Anderson 47 540269  Reno NV   10:19.8 10:05.8 10:28.3 10:23.7 - - - - 4 41:17.6 10:19.4 03:13.0 8976
4 298  Kara Dutton 36 1 DAY  Rancho Cucamong CA  Team MBS 10:25.5 10:29.8 10:52.0 10:48.3 - - - - 4 42:35.6 10:38.9 04:31.0 19827
5 300  Lucie Oren 54 391955  Reno NV  Bike Like A Girl 10:48.2 10:47.0 11:34.3 10:59.4 - - - - 4 44:08.9 11:02.2 06:04.0 8823
6 296  Chelsea Keen 45 1 DAY  Reno NV   10:58.7 10:55.5 11:20.7 11:06.8 - - - - 4 44:21.6 11:05.4 06:17.0 17200
7 291  Angie Platis 48 364812  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 10:49.0 11:23.5 11:30.0 11:23.0 - - - - 4 45:05.6 11:16.4 07:01.0 5470
8 293  Christine Foster 37 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 11:07.2 11:14.0 11:28.5 11:51.8 - - - - 4 45:41.6 11:25.4 07:37.0 19836
9 301  Kimberly Clements 43 1 DAY  Fair Oaks CA  Dirt Birds 11:36.0 11:55.8 11:50.8 11:56.4 - - - - 4 47:18.9 11:49.7 09:14.0 19452
dns 290  Darcy Hargrove 47 1 DAY  West Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10641
dns 292  Susan Bernatas 61 3489  Boise ID   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19807
Men B/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 311  Nate Thalhamer 15 457848  Santa Rosa CA  Rad Racing NW 07:20.8 07:26.7 07:33.9 07:49.6 07:51.3 08:51.6 - - 6 46:54.0 07:49.0   11980
2 684  Max Mcfadden 17 524667  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 07:40.0 07:41.6 07:33.0 07:42.0 07:49.6 08:28.5 - - 6 46:54.8 07:49.1 00:01.0 19987
3 701  Emmet Tuttle 17 473180  Oakland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:17.8 07:44.1 07:44.7 07:47.0 07:42.8 07:44.0 - - 6 47:00.5 07:50.1 00:07.0 17810
4 345  Morgan Gerlak 26 194574  San Francisco CA  The Olympic Club 07:47.6 07:41.9 07:54.9 07:55.4 07:58.7 07:43.1 - - 6 47:01.6 07:50.3 00:08.0 19844
5 323  Sam Schneider 27 383313  Redwood City CA  SunPower Racing 07:43.9 07:46.8 07:58.2 08:00.4 07:55.1 07:46.6 - - 6 47:11.0 07:51.8 00:18.0 13590
6 333  James Stonich 27 1 DAY  Mill Valley CA  TMBCX 07:37.6 07:27.3 08:25.1 07:50.4 07:56.8 07:54.0 - - 6 47:11.2 07:51.9 00:18.0 13959
7 327  Greg Goodwine 29 286760  Upland CA  SC Velo 07:50.4 07:45.6 07:51.8 07:51.2 08:02.1 08:04.7 - - 6 47:25.7 07:54.3 00:32.0 19845
8 362  Ben Lovelace 31 328684  Folsom CA  HHTC 08:11.4 07:49.3 07:54.3 07:55.0 07:55.0 07:58.3 - - 6 47:43.3 07:57.2 00:50.0 19881
9 331  Daniel Cortopassi 34 423128  Rio Linda CA  DRS24/7 07:44.6 08:14.0 07:48.0 08:04.3 08:10.0 08:03.5 - - 6 48:04.4 08:00.7 01:11.0 9455
10 351  Noah Hayes 18 504392  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 08:08.2 07:51.6 07:45.4 08:16.7 08:17.9 07:54.2 - - 6 48:14.1 08:02.4 01:21.0 15745
11 310  Justin Sorensen 38 467899  San Francisco CA  Ornot p/b Crooked Beak CX 07:56.7 07:56.3 08:02.9 08:11.0 08:14.8 08:07.8 - - 6 48:29.5 08:04.9 01:36.0 13780
12 675  Benjamin Strain 27 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Godspeed Courier 08:16.6 07:52.0 08:12.0 07:59.3 08:17.9 07:59.5 - - 6 48:37.4 08:06.2 01:44.0 16799
13 304  William Sawyer 30 385397  Oakland CA  King Kog Oakland 07:42.3 08:06.0 08:01.5 08:09.8 08:25.9 08:16.4 - - 6 48:42.0 08:07.0 01:48.0 11892
14 635  Elijah Krause 16 457953  Bend OR  Trusty Switchblade 08:24.0 08:25.0 07:52.3 07:52.6 08:09.0 08:00.1 - - 6 48:43.0 08:07.2 01:50.0 19869
15 703  Jamin Chepernich 35 428921  Fresno CA  Fulton Racing 08:32.0 08:07.4 08:07.6 07:56.4 08:11.5 07:50.5 - - 6 48:45.5 08:07.6 01:52.0 10324
16 349  Ryan Odell 40 288200  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike/Trek 08:10.2 08:05.7 08:23.0 08:11.4 08:05.2 07:56.8 - - 6 48:52.3 08:08.7 01:59.0 530
17 341  Curtis Hong 30 1 DAY  Dublin CA  Strava 08:09.0 07:59.6 08:06.3 08:11.8 08:30.0 08:07.8 - - 6 49:04.5 08:10.7 02:11.0 19855
18 681  Tyler Marchesano 27 420060  Sacramento CA   08:35.9 08:14.0 08:12.1 08:00.8 08:08.6 08:00.3 - - 6 49:11.7 08:12.0 02:18.0 10542
19 325  Rich Reffner 51 231524  Milpitas CA   08:03.3 08:20.6 08:15.6 08:06.7 08:18.0 08:08.5 - - 6 49:12.8 08:12.1 02:19.0 9154
20 309  Jordy Malmberg 17 459668  Aptos CA  Family Cycling Center 07:37.9 07:58.1 08:12.5 08:17.7 08:40.8 08:30.8 - - 6 49:17.7 08:13.0 02:24.0 15580
21 326  Ben Lauer 33 520742  Redondo Beach CA  Team Neighborlink 08:10.0 08:22.0 08:14.7 08:12.8 08:20.8 08:03.4 - - 6 49:23.7 08:14.0 02:30.0 19875
22 361  Justin Pfaffinger 34 530205  Grass Valley CA  Ol' Republic / SERT 08:33.8 08:23.6 08:08.4 08:20.5 07:55.0 08:03.9 - - 6 49:25.3 08:14.2 02:32.0 19337
23 680  John Franz 25 458751  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelemn 08:31.6 08:03.0 08:05.0 08:05.3 08:27.8 08:12.8 - - 6 49:25.5 08:14.2 02:32.0 15564
24 335  Pat Ruggles 45 90165  Bencia CA  Sports Basement San Ramon 08:12.0 08:12.5 08:16.2 08:11.0 08:23.9 08:11.4 - - 6 49:27.0 08:14.5 02:34.0 19919
25 706  Gabe Multer 22 331142  Santa Cruz CA   08:32.3 08:12.4 08:16.2 08:08.2 08:16.4 08:03.4 - - 6 49:29.0 08:14.8 02:35.0 2950
26 356  Todd Ford 34 378340  Santa Cruz CA  Cycle Sport - Specialized 08:44.0 08:07.8 08:10.9 08:04.1 08:16.8 08:09.4 - - 6 49:33.0 08:15.5 02:39.0 19835
27 348  Eric Stocker 30 1 DAY  San Francisco CA   08:17.4 08:23.5 08:22.0 08:17.9 08:14.5 08:03.7 - - 6 49:39.0 08:16.5 02:46.0 9259
28 352  Alberto Hermoso-Diaz 29 1 DAY  San Francisco CA   08:25.3 08:13.4 08:17.1 08:21.6 08:13.2 08:16.3 - - 6 49:46.9 08:17.8 02:53.0 17802
29 683  Daniel Mcfadden 19 1 DAY  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 08:27.4 08:16.5 08:19.9 08:18.0 08:17.0 08:09.9 - - 6 49:48.8 08:18.1 02:55.0 19986
30 315  Graham Lierley 35 1 DAY  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:55.0 08:45.5 09:21.5 08:14.8 08:08.9 07:58.3 - - 6 50:24.0 08:24.0 03:31.0 9221
31 336  Wayne Vanaman 35 468213  Oakland CA  King Kog oakland 08:23.4 08:19.6 08:20.4 08:31.8 08:30.5 08:21.1 - - 6 50:26.8 08:24.5 03:33.0 19944
32 305  Will Gibby 32 449272  Redwood City CA  ORNOT 08:02.8 08:13.9 08:26.3 08:27.0 08:28.8 09:00.0 - - 6 50:38.8 08:26.5 03:45.0 14045
33 346  Tyler Elliott 31 541431  Oakland CA   08:23.9 08:27.8 08:14.4 08:29.5 08:34.4 08:30.7 - - 6 50:40.6 08:26.8 03:47.0 15736
34 313  Bradley Allen 33 1 day  Fresno CA  SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 08:19.4 08:31.6 08:26.5 08:26.9 08:31.5 08:26.0 - - 6 50:42.0 08:27.0 03:48.0 13783
35 639  Jonnie Diederich 48 293381  Reno NV  High Sierra Cycling/Onform Bike Fit 08:54.8 08:12.6 08:21.9 08:16.6 08:27.4 08:30.4 - - 6 50:43.7 08:27.3 03:50.0 13642
36 332  Will Zhang 36 473513  Los Angeles CA  squareone Helen's 08:17.9 08:33.7 08:22.0 08:18.1 08:31.8 08:45.9 - - 6 50:49.5 08:28.2 03:56.0 19950
37 328  Seth Herr 31 189859  Oakland CA  Bonkers 08:12.2 08:25.8 08:35.9 08:33.5 08:29.4 08:33.7 - - 6 50:50.5 08:28.4 03:57.0 19851
38 306  Kyle Taylor 32 328118  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/CLIF/HRS/RockLobster 07:58.3 08:25.3 08:38.3 08:44.0 08:37.0 08:35.4 - - 6 50:58.3 08:29.7 04:05.0 14004
39 677  Jarret St Aubin 37 1 DAY  Folsom CA  foothill products p/b north thirty first 08:21.8 08:32.0 08:44.8 08:30.8 08:39.1 08:35.9 - - 6 51:24.5 08:34.1 04:31.0 3348
40 354  Carter Chappell 37 303056  Pasadena CA  Team Rock Lobster 08:31.0 08:31.4 08:28.1 08:39.9 08:39.0 08:38.1 - - 6 51:27.5 08:34.6 04:34.0 19816
41 659  Ben Demaree 26 473287  Berkeley CA   09:17.9 08:25.5 08:43.3 08:12.0 08:29.2 08:50.0 - - 6 51:57.8 08:39.6 05:04.0 19982
42 319  Caleb Richardson 37 540296  Santa Rosa CA   08:10.0 08:50.0 08:50.0 08:40.8 08:36.9 08:55.9 - - 6 52:03.6 08:40.6 05:10.0 19915
43 705  Matthew Elder 30 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 09:25.0 08:34.7 08:33.1 08:35.9 08:26.2 08:36.8 - - 6 52:11.7 08:42.0 05:18.0 19983
44 338  Brian Ray 35 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  CryNow 08:56.4 08:40.6 08:42.9 08:48.0 08:40.4 08:32.3 - - 6 52:20.6 08:43.4 05:27.0 3118
45 339  Scott Schoenwaelder 30 500935  Berkeley CA   08:33.6 08:28.1 08:35.0 08:54.0 08:55.8 08:55.9 - - 6 52:22.3 08:43.7 05:29.0 17302
46 343  Damien Hays 21 479363  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:19.8 08:15.1 08:17.9 08:36.6 08:39.6 14:51.8 - - 6 57:01.0 09:30.2 10:08.0 9376
47 337  Christopher Torp 31 1 DAY  Berkeley CA  King Kog 08:23.6 08:25.2 09:48.0 08:53.0 09:00.9 - - - 5 44:30.8 08:54.2 - 19936
48 302  Toby Smith 36 1 DAY  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:53.4 08:48.5 08:57.9 08:55.3 09:02.2 - - - 5 44:37.4 08:55.5 - 17285
49 638  Darin Morgan 32 394404  Lodi CA  DRS 247 09:11.6 08:24.5 08:49.8 08:40.5 09:39.4 - - - 5 44:45.8 08:57.2 - 3263
50 344  Brian Kalcic 17 516782  Sunnyvale CA  Rock Lobster 08:29.6 08:48.1 09:08.3 09:15.7 09:09.8 - - - 5 44:51.5 08:58.3 - 17808
51 709  Daryl Rogers 35 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Hunter Cycles 08:44.8 08:38.6 09:06.2 09:11.1 09:27.2 - - - 5 45:08.0 09:01.6 - 19981
52 347  Alvin Chan 37 394319  San Francisco CA  King kog oakland 09:15.0 08:51.3 09:05.7 09:11.8 09:12.0 - - - 5 45:35.7 09:07.1 - 11932
53 708  Paul Levy Jr 30 315626  Sacramento CA   09:48.4 09:09.5 09:09.3 09:03.3 09:03.3 - - - 5 46:13.7 09:14.7 - 19050
54 685  Creighton Gruber 17 406824  Chico CA  Team Swift 09:13.6 08:52.3 09:24.7 09:31.6 09:12.6 - - - 5 46:14.8 09:15.0 - 15567
55 316  Aidan Malmberg 20 407568  Aptos CA  CycleSport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 08:08.2 10:37.7 09:16.0 09:18.6 09:56.2 - - - 5 47:16.7 09:27.3 - 12140
56 358  Grant Emoff 27 499108  Oakland CA  King Kog cx 09:33.0 09:33.0 09:33.0 09:33.0 09:35.0 - - - 5 47:47.0 09:33.4 - 19829
57 318  Corby Cobb 32 520461  Gardnerville NV  reno wheelmen 09:13.0 09:31.8 10:01.4 09:54.0 09:20.3 - - - 5 48:00.6 09:36.1 - 17186
58 363  Douglas Schaller 35 266583  Belmont CA  Foothill Products 09:19.6 09:30.8 09:41.4 09:45.4 09:43.6 - - - 5 48:00.8 09:36.2 - 5473
59 662  Adam Aguilar 33 245460  Brea CA  Folsom Bike 09:18.0 09:29.6 09:46.7 09:50.7 09:39.8 - - - 5 48:04.7 09:36.9 - 712
60 355  Brody Mcdonald 16 361964  Escondido CA  CELO PACIFIC 07:58.0 07:32.7 07:45.5 08:02.4 17:00.0 - - - 5 48:18.5 09:39.7 - 19887
61 317  Joshua Boyden 37 520268  Folsom CA  Leadout 09:47.2 09:40.7 09:39.0 09:47.6 09:36.7 - - - 5 48:31.2 09:42.2 - 5806
62 312  Richard Castillo 30 1 DAY  Antioch CA  18 Million Speed 08:23.1 08:37.5 08:43.0 08:30.3 - - - - 4 34:13.9 08:33.5 - 10635
63 324  Kevin Ku 45 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX 08:57.8 08:23.6 09:03.3 08:43.9 - - - - 4 35:08.7 08:47.2 - 19873
64 329  Kirk Evans 40 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   10:10.9 10:32.1 10:39.7 12:14.3 - - - - 4 43:37.0 10:54.2 - 1554
65 322  Will Beirne 36 1 DAY  Folsom CA  River City Velo 10:45.0 10:01.9 10:45.9 13:08.4 - - - - 4 44:41.2 11:10.3 - 1148
66 661  Jeff Lai 30 542674  Oakland CA   09:24.8 09:19.5 09:23.8 18:51.0 - - - - 4 46:59.0 11:44.7 - 15757
67 307  Steven Barnhill 29 466263  Reno NV  Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 08:24.6 08:22.3 - - - - - - 2 16:46.9 08:23.4 - 15726
68 334  Bryce Costley 25 521237  San Francisco CA  San Francyclo 08:11.3 08:45.6 - - - - - - 2 16:57.0 08:28.5 - 19820
69 674  Kyle Ferrar 32 1 DAY  Oakland CA  King Kog 08:34.0 08:29.7 - - - - - - 2 17:03.7 08:31.9 - 19984
70 350  Grant Heuring 17 496677  Fresno CA  Academy 08:19.0 10:05.7 - - - - - - 2 18:24.7 09:12.3 - 19852
71 340  Joel Hammond 18 526188  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:32.8 - - - - - - - 1 08:32.8 08:32.8 - 19360
72 649  Tenzin Wangzor 34 522705  Fairfax CA   08:57.4 - - - - - - - 1 08:57.4 08:57.4 - 19973
73 314  David Evans 31 493949  Sparks NV  Velo Reno 09:39.1 - - - - - - - 1 09:39.1 09:39.1 - 17249
dnf 673  Dylan Atkinson 16 493644  Los Gatos CA  cycle sport- specialized p/b muscle milk 08:45.8 08:36.8 09:06.0 08:50.3 09:22.9 - - - 5 44:41.8 08:56.4 -  15724
dns 321  Lindsey Furtado 36 414584  San Francisco CA  Huckleberry Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  13623
dns 330  Brendan Mitchell 32 184417  San Francisco CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19896
Men B35+/3-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 702  Ryan Chepernich 37 507192  Auburn CA  Fulton Racing 08:27.8 07:55.1 07:56.0 07:54.0 07:56.8 07:44.2 - - 6 47:54.0 07:59.0   17310
2 671  Ryan Kish 44 1 DAY  Incline Village NV   09:00.0 08:09.0 08:14.7 07:59.5 08:05.2 07:50.4 - - 6 49:18.7 08:13.1 01:24.0 3157
3 417  Justin Eatinger 54 10382  Incline Village NV  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:36.7 08:22.2 08:17.8 08:03.4 08:06.3 07:57.7 - - 6 49:24.0 08:14.0 01:30.0 1731
4 410  Josh Keel 37 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:30.6 08:03.0 08:20.8 08:05.5 08:22.8 08:08.7 - - 6 49:31.5 08:15.2 01:37.0 2769
5 678  Jon Stewart 41 179851  Fresno CA  academy 08:58.8 08:09.9 08:07.7 07:59.5 08:08.4 08:07.7 - - 6 49:32.0 08:15.3 01:37.0 19988
6 372  Jeff Bilodeau 42 305630  Brentwood CA  CBRE 08:13.0 08:21.6 08:23.3 08:19.4 08:17.0 08:08.8 - - 6 49:43.2 08:17.2 01:49.0 194
7 409  Eamonn Tucker 39 359693  Mill Valley Valley,  The Olympic Club 08:28.8 08:14.1 08:17.0 08:17.6 08:18.9 08:11.0 - - 6 49:47.5 08:17.9 01:53.0 19938
8 672  Jim Atkinson 56 517134  Los Gatos CA  buy-cell/ibis 08:30.0 08:30.4 08:10.6 08:11.8 08:17.6 08:07.4 - - 6 49:47.8 08:18.0 01:53.0 17255
9 366  Rich Hufford 48 365212  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:00.3 08:19.0 08:22.6 08:24.8 08:25.0 08:24.2 - - 6 49:56.0 08:19.3 02:01.0 423
10 679  Adam Andelin 47 128711  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 08:46.6 08:11.4 08:17.2 08:18.5 08:15.9 08:07.9 - - 6 49:57.5 08:19.6 02:03.0 227
11 634  George Cook 52 334064  Los Angeles CA  Team MBS 08:29.0 08:29.1 08:25.9 08:27.7 08:19.2 08:39.2 - - 6 50:50.0 08:28.3 02:55.0 19980
12 380  Michael Gleckler 42 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:21.4 08:25.3 08:27.0 08:29.0 08:38.1 08:38.8 - - 6 50:59.6 08:29.9 03:05.0 13651
13 370  Robbie Robertson 44 195296  Danville CA  Veri Good Cookies Race Team 08:30.9 08:14.8 08:30.1 08:36.2 08:55.2 08:43.6 - - 6 51:30.8 08:35.1 03:36.0 13955
14 382  Martin Kozera 45 261903  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:30.8 08:30.1 08:23.9 08:31.0 08:53.0 08:42.8 - - 6 51:31.7 08:35.3 03:37.0 19868
15 398  Rob Hunt 44 156438  San Jose CA  Monster Media Racing 08:56.9 08:26.7 08:30.6 08:33.0 08:37.6 08:29.5 - - 6 51:34.3 08:35.7 03:40.0 19857
16 408  Chris Jones 48 429485  Simi Valley CA  STONEHAUS TREK RACING 08:48.7 08:23.6 08:33.3 08:34.0 08:30.2 08:45.1 - - 6 51:35.0 08:35.8 03:40.0 19862
17 376  Sean Chon 37 419039  El Cerrito CA  vive la tarte p/b Huckleberry Bicycles 08:21.6 08:26.4 08:35.0 08:43.0 08:52.6 08:48.5 - - 6 51:47.0 08:37.8 03:52.0 3383
18 707  David Pauls 48 1 DAY  Angwin CA  Cycle-X Napa Valley 08:55.6 08:25.3 08:42.9 08:32.5 08:34.6 10:21.3 - - 6 53:32.2 08:55.4 05:38.0 1525
19 373  Neil Bartley 40 209268  San Jose CA  ThirstyBear 08:26.9 08:23.0 08:49.1 08:41.0 08:49.8 12:56.7 - - 6 56:06.5 09:21.1 08:12.0 19803
20 368  Justin Morgan 45 238135  Fresno CA  ACADEMY 08:27.4 08:37.9 08:46.0 08:50.6 08:32.1 - - - 5 43:14.0 08:38.8 - 15759
21 632  Raul G De Anda 58 456376  West Sacramento CA  Kinetics/Squid 08:55.0 08:26.9 08:32.0 08:32.6 08:47.8 - - - 5 43:14.3 08:38.9 - 3379
22 402  Michael Fee 48 75599  Davis CA  R4R-Make A Wish 08:58.6 08:30.3 08:45.2 08:33.1 08:28.8 - - - 5 43:16.0 08:39.2 - 8932
23 397  Casey Keen 48 515514  Reno NV  Sierra Endurance Sports 08:46.7 08:23.3 08:34.4 08:47.5 08:46.0 - - - 5 43:18.0 08:39.6 - 15753
24 395  Earl Abel 40 1 DAY  El Dorado Hills CA   09:05.0 08:35.9 08:34.1 08:36.5 08:28.3 - - - 5 43:19.7 08:39.9 - 17748
25 682  Chad Richards 44 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 08:51.6 08:30.8 08:38.3 08:36.3 08:44.5 - - - 5 43:21.4 08:40.3 - 9482
26 390  Travis Roberson 50 521984  Colma CA  Monster media racing. 08:49.0 08:29.0 08:31.6 08:50.2 08:45.5 - - - 5 43:25.2 08:41.0 - 19917
27 389  Michael Unruh 37 330746  Roseville CA   08:33.9 08:29.1 08:35.2 08:40.0 09:07.6 - - - 5 43:25.8 08:41.2 - 19943
28 393  Matt Anderson 46 518899  Reno NV   08:45.0 08:45.4 08:45.3 08:37.8 08:35.8 - - - 5 43:29.2 08:41.8 - 8977
29 379  Alan Fox 50 472410  San Francisco CA  DeSalvo Cycles 08:39.9 08:41.1 08:38.9 08:47.0 08:42.8 - - - 5 43:29.7 08:41.9 - 19837
30 394  David Pouncy 43 248071  Alameda CA   08:34.6 08:40.0 08:51.4 08:43.3 08:40.5 - - - 5 43:29.8 08:42.0 - 5955
31 365  Brian Ferrario 51 88248  San Jose CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:39.0 08:42.7 08:44.8 08:46.5 08:39.5 - - - 5 43:32.5 08:42.5 - 19832
32 369  Kenneth Salvail 56 412004  Mountain View CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:45.6 08:37.1 08:42.2 08:43.5 08:51.9 - - - 5 43:40.3 08:44.1 - 12146
33 630  Sammy Trujillo 45 286935  Rancho Cordova CA  rio strada 09:14.0 08:35.1 08:52.3 08:39.0 08:35.5 - - - 5 43:56.0 08:47.2 - 1719
34 388  Joseph Togoan 37 307880  Reno NV   08:27.6 08:53.0 08:48.3 08:58.0 09:02.8 - - - 5 44:09.7 08:49.9 - 1759
35 399  Jason Villarin 42 515193  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:53.8 08:54.1 08:54.9 08:56.0 08:41.5 - - - 5 44:20.5 08:52.1 - 19945
36 403  Lance Hooper 48 1 DAY  Gold River CA   09:06.1 08:52.9 08:48.0 08:54.7 08:57.0 - - - 5 44:38.7 08:55.7 - 15693
37 384  Thomas Farley 49 252034  San Rafael CA  Sandbaggers for Trump 08:56.0 08:56.0 08:52.4 08:57.6 09:13.9 - - - 5 44:55.8 08:59.2 - 3221
38 414  Mike Browns 54 229882  La Verne CA   08:55.0 08:56.7 08:50.7 09:14.0 09:04.0 - - - 5 45:00.5 09:00.1 - 3272
39 401  Jim Macdonald 42 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Team BEER 09:09.4 08:53.5 08:55.8 09:08.4 09:05.3 - - - 5 45:12.5 09:02.5 - 1368
40 666  Clifford Lee 57 219875  San Francisco CA  Cyclocross Magazine 09:19.0 08:57.7 09:13.0 09:04.3 08:57.0 - - - 5 45:31.0 09:06.2 - 19985
41 392  Ernie Sayo 45 1 DAY  Folsom CA  BRECycling 08:47.9 09:03.1 09:09.2 09:26.5 09:07.1 - - - 5 45:33.7 09:06.7 - 11893
42 644  Minh Pham 45 325046  Livermore CA  CBRE Racing 09:23.0 09:00.7 08:53.3 09:04.8 09:15.5 - - - 5 45:37.2 09:07.4 - 9253
43 385  Mark Monaghan 42 418944  Reno NV  Orangepedal cycling 09:01.0 08:33.9 09:15.8 09:50.0 08:56.6 - - - 5 45:37.3 09:07.5 - 8850
44 704  Jason Smith 43 401440  Sacramento CA  Data Driven Athlete p/b Greg Price Racing 09:01.4 08:54.5 09:04.4 10:26.1 08:18.0 - - - 5 45:44.5 09:08.9 - 2154
45 400  Cedric Henley 51 52893  Sherman Oaks CA  Serious Cycling 09:13.0 09:11.0 09:09.8 09:18.9 08:53.3 - - - 5 45:46.0 09:09.2 - 19850
46 412  Charles Himes 48 16249  Santa Rosa CA  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling Team 09:04.4 08:51.5 09:18.8 09:37.8 09:15.5 - - - 5 46:08.0 09:13.6 - 4087
47 241  Colleen Wanty 55 43081  Reno NV  Dolore Grotta 09:25.0 09:06.0 09:17.9 09:15.8 09:24.0 - - - 5 46:28.7 09:17.7 - 9298
48 387  Gary Biehl 56 86778  Sacramento CA   09:15.0 09:06.9 09:20.6 09:42.2 09:20.8 - - - 5 46:45.5 09:21.1 - 1626
49 381  Tim Brown 56 1 DAY  Santa Rosa CA   09:17.6 09:24.4 09:44.0 09:27.8 09:13.9 - - - 5 47:07.6 09:25.5 - 11881
50 416  Reese Gary 53 12902  Pilot Hill CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:23.2 09:20.7 09:28.8 09:39.2 09:50.2 - - - 5 47:42.0 09:32.4 - 1445
51 406  Victor Mao 52 1 DAY  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:36.8 09:20.1 09:37.4 09:48.8 09:47.5 - - - 5 48:10.7 09:38.1 - 483
52 367  Patrick Monroe 49 90170  Martinez CA  Veri Good Cookies Racing 09:13.0 09:29.4 10:00.1 10:13.8 10:09.7 - - - 5 49:06.0 09:49.2 - 13954
53 386  Adam Fresia 42 493020  Sacramento CA   11:03.0 11:03.7 09:02.4 09:10.6 09:12.1 - - - 5 49:32.0 09:54.4 - 13554
54 476  Steve Ouzounian 52 41019  Reno NV  Dolores Grotta 09:42.0 09:20.7 11:18.0 10:14.0 09:02.3 - - - 5 49:37.0 09:55.4 - 1690
55 665  Steve Tamanaha 53 1 DAY  San Francisco CA   09:51.0 09:52.0 09:44.0 10:43.0 10:10.8 - - - 5 50:20.7 10:04.1 - 19989
56 371  John Simmons 51 384665  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 10:17.9 09:50.1 10:17.4 10:35.3 10:27.4 - - - 5 51:28.1 10:17.6 - 9486
57 411  Jay Ruzicka 42 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   09:53.4 10:06.6 10:36.2 10:52.5 10:41.0 - - - 5 52:09.7 10:25.9 - 11985
58 407  Bruce Mcgagin 51 177271  Elk Grove CA  REVS 10:23.0 10:58.9 11:14.0 11:52.6 - - - - 4 44:28.6 11:07.1 - 69
59 670  Joseph Vicencio 56 1 DAY  Napa CA   10:14.4 10:55.5 11:40.2 12:04.5 - - - - 4 44:54.7 11:13.7 - 11982
60 374  Thomas Switzer 48 53912  San Mateo CA  PenVelo Racing/Summit Bikes 08:53.0 18:03.9 09:17.4 - - - - - 3 36:14.3 12:04.8 - 17798
61 642  Justin Madison 49 304658  Vacaville CA  Velo fratello/ bay equity30 08:28.6 - - - - - - - 1 08:28.6 08:28.6 - 2503
dns 375  Craig Ball 55 1 DAY  San Carlos CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  121
dns 378  Scot Johnson 56 132765  Walnut Creek CA  Divine Electric - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15751
dns 377  Dennis Hippert 42 455544  Sparks NV  Orange Pedal Cycling - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17195
dns 413  Joshua Hughes 43 123925  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  25
Men A/1-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 431  Jonathan Baker 44 186350  Nevada City CA  Chico Cycling Team 07:09.8 07:15.0 07:30.7 07:21.3 07:28.0 07:25.0 - - 6 44:09.9 07:21.7   13497
2 435  Keith Hillier 34 276108  Millbrae CA   07:27.6 07:23.0 07:31.2 07:29.8 07:22.0 07:21.2 - - 6 44:34.9 07:25.8 00:25.0 414
3 425  Ryder Uetrecht 16 468018  Bend OR  Top Club 07:19.6 07:23.3 07:30.0 07:35.1 07:26.9 07:42.1 - - 6 44:56.9 07:29.5 00:47.0 19942
4 421  Scott Hooper 35 142947  Plymouth CA  TopClub CX 07:19.6 07:24.0 07:32.3 07:32.0 07:30.7 07:49.1 - - 6 45:07.7 07:31.3 00:58.0 775
5 444  Chas Christiansen 34 390557  San Francisco CA  MASH SF 07:37.8 07:32.0 07:29.8 07:38.3 07:26.0 07:43.5 - - 6 45:27.4 07:34.6 01:18.0 19818
6 423  Kobi Gyetvan 20 460244  Napa CA   07:20.8 07:30.0 07:37.8 07:44.0 07:44.3 07:35.0 - - 6 45:31.9 07:35.3 01:22.0 13761
7 437  John Funke 50 12565  San Francisco CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 07:32.6 07:31.0 07:37.4 07:41.0 07:39.0 07:31.8 - - 6 45:32.7 07:35.4 01:23.0 8716
8 440  Christopher Peck 48 50748  Los Gatos CA  CCAP 07:39.6 07:34.3 07:39.0 07:40.8 07:39.0 07:34.2 - - 6 45:46.9 07:37.8 01:37.0 17795
9 418  Mark Severy 29 496555  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 07:34.8 07:28.0 07:41.0 07:50.0 07:38.0 07:45.8 - - 6 45:57.7 07:39.6 01:48.0 17308
10 427  James Williams 33 284329  Arcata CA  Adventure's Edge 07:40.0 07:36.9 07:43.9 07:41.1 07:43.0 07:46.0 - - 6 46:10.9 07:41.8 02:01.0 3099
11 419  Melvictor Tiongson 30 157226  Daly City CA  18MILLIONSPEED 07:46.0 07:33.9 07:46.6 07:50.3 07:40.5 07:37.0 - - 6 46:14.4 07:42.4 02:05.0 10648
12 428  Matt Quann 43 58924  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:28.8 07:50.0 07:50.0 07:50.2 07:48.8 07:34.0 - - 6 46:21.9 07:43.6 02:12.0 17389
13 442  Ben Dodge 38 178595  San Jose CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:56.5 07:33.3 07:39.0 07:46.8 07:46.3 07:40.8 - - 6 46:22.7 07:43.8 02:13.0 3235
14 446  Matthew Moseley 32 156264  Sausalito CA   07:51.8 07:31.7 07:38.0 07:44.4 07:51.0 07:51.0 - - 6 46:27.9 07:44.7 02:18.0 13985
15 438  Jeff Scott 34 413795  Roseville CA  Data Driven Athlete 07:52.8 07:32.0 07:51.0 07:50.1 07:48.0 07:42.8 - - 6 46:36.7 07:46.1 02:27.0 3650
16 445  Christian Lam 29 370448  San Francisco CA  SquadraSF p/b Terun 07:41.6 07:32.3 07:47.0 07:54.0 07:51.8 07:50.3 - - 6 46:36.9 07:46.2 02:27.0 10603
17 422  Daniel Hoeppner 29 264773  Castro Valley CA  Giant Co-Factory 07:11.8 07:14.0 08:50.0 07:46.0 07:52.8 08:00.0 - - 6 46:54.7 07:49.1 02:45.0 10596
18 426  Eddy Bach 21 390453  San Francisco CA  MASH SF 07:32.0 07:46.8 08:04.7 07:58.1 07:56.3 07:51.8 - - 6 47:09.7 07:51.6 03:00.0 19801
19 429  Randy Shelton 44 448131  San Francisco CA  ORNOT 07:44.0 07:46.6 08:00.1 07:52.3 07:58.0 07:58.0 - - 6 47:18.9 07:53.2 03:09.0 15771
20 433  Michael Sayers 49 54591  Fair Oaks CA  c360r 07:47.0 07:51.9 08:02.8 08:02.3 08:03.0 07:44.0 - - 6 47:30.9 07:55.2 03:21.0 1
21 439  David Mongan 36 413168  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte p/b Huckleberry 07:50.8 07:39.0 07:57.0 07:55.8 08:01.3 08:08.0 - - 6 47:31.9 07:55.3 03:22.0 13579
22 424  Emery Wedel 32 443105  Santa Cruz CA  Vynl Hit Factory 07:47.8 07:42.9 08:13.1 07:58.0 08:11.8 08:05.3 - - 6 47:59.0 07:59.8 03:49.0 10631
23 443  Brent Emoff 34 259427  Oakland CA  King kog 08:00.8 07:55.9 08:05.1 07:59.0 08:01.1 08:17.7 - - 6 48:19.7 08:03.3 04:10.0 14018
24 430  Ryan Gallagher 33 412640  San Francisco CA  TCB Courier/Low Bicycles 07:36.0 07:55.9 08:13.0 08:17.0 08:10.0 08:14.0 - - 6 48:25.9 08:04.3 04:16.0 13557
25 436  Tyler Nutter 31 409294  San Francisco CA  Ornot 07:50.8 08:02.0 08:09.8 08:08.3 08:16.0 08:31.0 - - 6 48:57.9 08:09.7 04:48.0 19906
26 448  Miles Frank 22 329144  Whitefish MT  Hammer Nutrition 07:35.0 07:44.9 08:11.8 08:30.3 08:38.0 08:56.8 - - 6 49:36.7 08:16.1 05:27.0 19838
27 441  Jason Martel Dye 32 910348  Sacramento CA  Amain Cycling 08:02.8 08:52.4 - - - - - - 2 16:55.3 08:27.6 - 5520
28 432  Callum Ingram 34 268349  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:40.8 - - - - - - - 1 07:40.8 07:40.8 - 19859
dns 434  Matt Young 41 50662  Mill Valley CA  Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1687
Men AB35+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 465  Scott Lundy 35 378857  Thousand Oaks CA  Serious Cycling 07:10.8 07:11.1 07:19.0 07:24.0 07:21.0 07:27.8 - - 6 43:53.7 07:18.9   19882
2 469  Robert Braun 45 249753  Gardnerville NV  Alta Alpina Cycling Club 07:45.7 07:28.1 07:25.0 07:28.8 07:31.3 07:41.0 - - 6 45:19.9 07:33.3 01:26.0 1621
3 466  William Kemper 41 18873  Redwood City CA  Quadzilla 07:31.0 07:36.9 07:31.0 07:35.0 07:44.0 07:31.0 - - 6 45:28.9 07:34.8 01:35.0 17814
4 464  Jason Hendrickson 44 214430  Park City UT  NOFUCX 07:31.6 07:37.0 07:46.4 07:50.0 07:51.0 07:49.7 - - 6 46:25.6 07:44.3 02:32.0 19849
5 450  Ken Dick 43 256960  Richmond CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:34.6 07:38.0 07:49.3 07:52.7 07:59.0 07:59.9 - - 6 46:53.4 07:48.9 03:00.0 1460
6 467  Matt Reeves 39 511673  Bend OR  Fulcrum Properties/Webcyclery 07:44.8 07:57.0 08:01.8 08:13.2 07:48.1 - - - 5 39:44.9 07:57.0 - 19913
7 451  Rozel Tupaz 43 269119  Pleasanton CA  CBRE Racing 07:58.6 07:49.3 07:55.0 08:04.0 08:20.0 - - - 5 40:06.9 08:01.4 - 3499
8 460  Matt Nawrocki 40 223248  San Anselmo CA   08:02.0 07:59.9 08:04.0 08:06.7 08:19.3 - - - 5 40:31.9 08:06.4 - 19901
9 449  Bryan Cheung 41 390615  San Mateo CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 07:42.0 08:18.9 08:11.0 08:16.0 08:14.0 - - - 5 40:41.9 08:08.4 - 13549
10 453  Justin Hintz 43 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 07:46.8 08:14.0 08:09.8 08:22.3 08:11.0 - - - 5 40:43.9 08:08.8 - 23
11 457  Brian Wallace 45 37037  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:55.8 07:59.0 08:11.1 08:15.0 08:32.0 - - - 5 40:52.9 08:10.6 - 4028
12 456  Anthony Coando 42 170101  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 07:46.0 08:09.9 08:27.8 08:54.8 09:23.3 - - - 5 42:41.7 08:32.3 - 3338
13 459  Adam Koch 38 461199  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:36.8 08:14.0 09:49.0 08:34.0 08:26.0 - - - 5 43:40.0 08:44.0 - 456
14 458  Dan Winterberg 42 302804  San Francisco CA  Vive La Tarte CX / Huckleberry Bicycles 08:16.6 08:31.3 08:49.0 09:17.0 09:04.0 - - - 5 43:57.9 08:47.6 - 10632
dns 461  Jeremiah Root 44 30525  Fresno CA  Unattatched - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5795
dns 468  Matthew Triska 42 257229  San Francisco CA  Dolore Grotta - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1522
dns 470  Eamonn Tucker 39 359693  Mill Valley Valley,  The Olympic Club - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19938
dns 462  Keck Gabriel 45 181890  Boise ID  Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19842
dns 454  Mark Howard 44 459276  Cupertino CA  SunPower Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15569
Men AB45+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 489  Andrew Sargent 48 31309  Bend OR  Evolution Racing Team 07:39.8 07:21.9 07:25.0 07:28.9 07:30.8 07:17.4 - - 6 44:43.9 07:27.3   19922
2 499  Sean Haidet 48 153943  San Luis Obispo CA  Schnur Racing 07:33.8 07:27.0 07:26.0 07:29.0 07:31.1 07:23.8 - - 6 44:50.7 07:28.4 00:07.0 13632
3 478  Chuck Ross 48 30625  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 07:31.8 07:29.0 07:25.7 07:29.4 07:31.0 07:37.8 - - 6 45:04.7 07:30.8 00:21.0 1623
4 490  Brad Cannella 46 92638  Cambria CA  TheFastForward 07:39.6 07:35.3 07:36.0 07:34.0 07:39.8 07:36.3 - - 6 45:40.9 07:36.8 00:57.0 19814
5 481  Matt Shelton 54 42391  Mill Valley CA  Dfl 07:34.6 07:31.0 07:44.3 07:45.0 07:49.0 07:45.0 - - 6 46:08.9 07:41.5 01:25.0 10620
6 515  Mark Acker 48 540452  Santa Cruz CA  NEST 07:47.8 07:32.0 07:42.8 07:48.0 07:44.3 07:37.0 - - 6 46:11.9 07:42.0 01:28.0 17816
7 520  Kenny Burt 48 89186  Auburn CA  WTB 07:44.8 07:35.0 07:42.1 07:49.0 07:44.0 07:38.0 - - 6 46:12.9 07:42.2 01:29.0 14
8 484  Basil Moutsopoulos 48 55050  Belmont CA  Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bicycles 07:38.8 07:41.0 08:01.0 07:57.0 07:43.0 - - - 5 39:00.9 07:48.2 - 11942
9 497  Brij Lunine 50 21861  Santa Cruz CA  Nest 08:08.0 07:40.8 07:47.8 07:51.0 07:38.8 - - - 5 39:06.4 07:49.3 - 5956
10 502  Stacey Sell 52 253653  Prunedale CA  Family Cycling Center 07:56.5 08:01.3 07:37.8 07:46.3 07:45.0 - - - 5 39:06.9 07:49.4 - 17292
11 510  Robert Donovan 46 293496  Santa Monica CA  SquareOne/Helens Cycles 07:47.6 07:42.0 07:51.3 08:01.7 07:46.0 - - - 5 39:08.7 07:49.7 - 19826
12 506  Mike Warren 57 37286  Sebastopol CA  Velo Fratello 07:54.8 07:34.0 07:49.1 08:05.6 07:50.6 - - - 5 39:14.2 07:50.8 - 4086
13 523  Charles Anderson 51 498662  Santa Ana CA   08:10.6 07:43.0 07:51.0 07:51.0 07:45.8 - - - 5 39:21.4 07:52.3 - 19796
14 480  Alec Dinner 49 9558  Berkeley CA  San Francisco Cycling Club 07:43.8 07:50.0 08:01.0 07:53.8 08:08.3 - - - 5 39:36.9 07:55.4 - 13340
15 486  Brian Staby 47 215179  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 07:40.0 07:59.9 07:55.0 08:07.0 07:59.0 - - - 5 39:40.9 07:56.2 - 3158
16 521  Michael Brown 47 206751  Bend OR  Therapeutics Associates 08:09.6 07:54.9 07:57.3 07:47.0 07:52.0 - - - 5 39:40.9 07:56.2 - 19810
17 509  Tim Cannard 49 6002  Los Gatos CA  BuyCell/Ibis 08:10.8 07:52.0 08:05.0 08:00.0 07:59.0 - - - 5 40:06.9 08:01.4 - 10577
18 473  Justin Bucktrout 48 391277  San Francisco CA  DG Big Swingin' Cycles 08:07.8 07:54.7 08:05.0 07:59.1 08:16.3 - - - 5 40:22.9 08:04.6 - 13542
19 488  Robert Uetrecht 48 117604  Bend OR  Fulcrum Properties 07:44.8 07:50.8 08:02.0 08:19.3 08:32.0 - - - 5 40:28.9 08:05.8 - 19941
20 505  Nicolas Schweizer 46 230919  Sacramento CA  Sacramento golden wheelmen 08:12.6 07:52.0 08:08.3 08:19.0 08:05.0 - - - 5 40:36.9 08:07.4 - 3094
21 519  Adam Austin 53 251417  Glendale CA  serious cycling 08:27.8 08:02.0 08:04.0 08:01.8 08:05.0 - - - 5 40:40.7 08:08.1 - 19799
22 500  George Smith 63 168005  Menlo Park CA  ACTIVE MEDICAL GROUP 08:12.8 07:46.8 08:08.3 08:04.0 08:30.0 - - - 5 40:41.9 08:08.4 - 9201
23 534  Rich Maile 55 153697  Truckee CA  PACOS 08:02.8 07:58.9 08:07.1 08:20.8 08:15.3 - - - 5 40:45.0 08:09.0 - 1423
24 532  Cesar Chavez 51 6697  San Jose CA  buycell / ibis 08:11.6 08:07.0 08:10.3 08:08.8 08:09.3 - - - 5 40:46.9 08:09.4 - 12200
25 518  Jason Nearn 47 367019  Fresno CA  Academy 08:05.0 08:06.8 08:08.8 08:13.1 08:15.0 - - - 5 40:48.7 08:09.7 - 9280
26 474  Miles Keep 51 333112  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:09.8 08:06.0 08:14.8 08:06.3 08:20.9 - - - 5 40:57.8 08:11.6 - 3970
27 522  Ron Miller 51 24340  Boise ID  Broken Spoke Cycling 08:18.8 08:03.0 08:07.8 08:07.0 08:27.3 - - - 5 41:03.9 08:12.8 - 19894
28 526  Kc Mares 49 22484  Reno NV  Clean Power Cycling Team 08:09.8 08:06.7 08:14.4 08:14.0 08:21.0 - - - 5 41:05.9 08:13.2 - 13721
29 498  Jason Snovel 48 268577  Sacramento CA  Sac Valley Racing 08:22.8 07:58.1 08:16.0 08:31.8 08:18.3 - - - 5 41:26.9 08:17.4 - 3814
30 530  Rolland Jurgens 47 285465  Walnut Creek CA  CA Technologies Racing 08:38.8 08:02.0 08:18.7 08:37.3 08:01.4 - - - 5 41:38.2 08:19.6 - 17274
31 513  Steve Offerman 51 81992  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 08:39.8 08:08.8 08:10.2 08:20.0 08:22.8 - - - 5 41:41.7 08:20.3 - 1338
32 501  Mitch Rohrer 52 30439  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 08:00.7 08:10.9 08:24.3 08:48.0 08:19.8 - - - 5 41:43.7 08:20.7 - 1652
33 512  Ken Cashion 49 6395  Castro Valley CA  CVC-X 08:21.8 08:10.1 08:26.7 08:27.4 08:19.0 - - - 5 41:44.9 08:21.0 - 13620
34 527  James Pavlichek 47 1 DAY  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 08:24.0 08:06.9 08:24.9 08:35.1 08:14.0 - - - 5 41:44.9 08:21.0 - 1131
35 516  Darron Sturgeon 46 286787  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 08:19.6 08:23.0 08:33.2 08:21.0 08:19.0 - - - 5 41:55.9 08:23.2 - 3027
36 524  John Vahlberg 48 312136  Mountain View CA  Rock Lobster 08:33.9 08:18.0 08:19.8 08:25.3 08:35.0 - - - 5 42:11.9 08:26.4 - 1797
37 529  John-Reed Thompson 48 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 08:42.8 08:14.0 08:22.0 08:35.0 08:21.9 - - - 5 42:15.8 08:27.2 - 3097
38 472  Eric Bustos 50 40678  Alameda CA  Nest 08:08.6 08:22.2 08:26.5 08:39.3 08:42.2 - - - 5 42:18.9 08:27.8 - 1685
39 482  Gregory Spanier 50 332082  Alamo CA  City Cycle Racing 08:36.8 08:39.0 08:42.0 08:42.0 08:45.0 - - - 5 43:25.0 08:41.0 - 9124
40 528  Matt Rolandson 50 84257  San Francisco CA  DFL 08:37.6 08:36.2 08:44.0 09:00.1 08:42.0 - - - 5 43:39.9 08:44.0 - 12145
41 492  John Hughes 51 17055  Napa CA  Castro Valley Cyclery 08:52.5 08:34.4 08:58.0 09:25.7 08:56.4 - - - 5 44:47.0 08:57.4 - 13984
42 531  Ben Milikien 55 301559  Truckee CA  Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 08:48.9 08:50.5 09:07.5 09:44.0 09:43.8 - - - 5 46:14.7 09:14.9 - 1500
43 476  Steve Ouzounian 52 41019  Reno NV  Dolores Grotta 07:41.6 08:07.3 09:07.0 08:20.0 14:11.0 - - - 5 47:26.9 09:29.4 - 1690
44 507  Brian Ray 46 1 DAY  Chico CA  Chico Corsa 11:13.8 10:56.0 11:55.8 12:14.2 - - - - 4 46:19.9 11:35.0 - 1282
45 508  Sean Melchionda 49 68261  Mill Valley CA  Divine Electic 08:27.8 08:20.1 08:58.0 - - - - - 3 25:45.9 08:35.3 - 3980
46 483  Gannon Myall 53 25592  Lafayette CA   07:32.8 07:31.0 10:47.0 - - - - - 3 25:50.9 08:37.0 - 3395
47 479  David Tricamo 54 35925  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:09.8 - - - - - - - 1 08:09.8 08:09.8 - 1434
48 525  David Gill 49 157302  Oakland CA  Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 08:35.9 - - - - - - - 1 08:35.9 08:35.9 - 3088
dns 494  Mark Howland 54 16935  Santa Cruz CA  Family Cycling Center/Ibis - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  191
dns 504  Sean Coffey 45 7265  Santa Cruz CA  VYNL Hit Factory - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11968
dns 533  Matt Newman 48 367774  Sausalito CA  Gear rush - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10613
dns 477  Aaron Ofsiany 47 51166  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  12143
dns 493  Gus Platis 50 40616  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2925
dns 485  Jay Parkhill 49 27283  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15764
dns 514  Rob Pitchford 50 1 DAY  Santa Rosa CA  Fightin Bobas - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9121
dns 495  Kurt Wallace 55 540216  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  11973
Men AB55+/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 547  Russell Thorsstrom 60 187144  Boise ID  Team UpCycle 08:02.5 07:50.3 07:53.0 07:52.0 07:49.0 - - - 5 39:26.9 07:53.4   19935
2 545  Mike Urbina 57 36247  Morgan Hill CA  BuyCell/Ibis 08:00.0 07:55.8 08:07.0 07:56.0 07:58.0 - - - 5 39:56.9 07:59.4 00:30.0 16785
3 554  Dan Sovereign 57 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 07:52.8 07:55.9 08:09.0 08:01.1 08:00.0 - - - 5 39:58.9 07:59.8 00:32.0 1412
4 475  Robert Meighan 57 40227  San Jose CA  Outside Van/ Cycleution 07:49.5 07:59.4 08:08.7 08:20.3 08:07.5 - - - 5 40:25.4 08:05.1 00:59.0 3065
5 541  Robert Goss 57 289041  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 08:06.6 08:07.0 08:12.3 08:22.0 08:04.0 - - - 5 40:51.9 08:10.4 01:25.0 101
6 575  Tim Marshall 57 136234  Newbury Park CA  Stonehuas. Factory Trek 08:14.0 08:11.8 08:18.8 08:03.2 08:04.1 - - - 5 40:51.9 08:10.4 01:25.0 19884
7 536  Marty Cunningham 57 8359  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 08:03.0 08:05.5 08:16.4 08:21.8 08:07.3 - - - 5 40:53.9 08:10.8 01:27.0 933
8 548  Dave Hays 55 532778  Roseville CA   08:12.8 07:58.0 08:12.7 08:18.3 08:16.0 - - - 5 40:57.9 08:11.6 01:31.0 405
9 582  Shawn Miller 55 24477  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:24.0 08:17.9 08:19.0 08:19.0 08:17.8 - - - 5 41:37.7 08:19.5 02:11.0 1438
10 539  Bill Harkola 60 458500  San Carlos CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 08:25.8 08:26.1 08:18.8 08:21.3 08:08.8 - - - 5 41:40.7 08:20.1 02:14.0 13561
11 583  Bill Sans 58 48284  San Mateo CA  Plus 3 08:26.9 08:13.9 08:15.1 08:22.0 08:22.9 - - - 5 41:40.8 08:20.2 02:14.0 2506
12 586  Jim Gentes 61 13042  Soquel CA  Buy-cell 08:32.8 08:10.0 08:14.0 08:23.7 08:34.4 - - - 5 41:54.9 08:23.0 02:28.0 1745
13 579  Jon Miller 66 167489  Newbury Park CA  Stonehaus/Trek 08:25.6 08:18.0 08:21.0 08:27.2 08:25.0 - - - 5 41:56.9 08:23.4 02:30.0 19893
14 573  Mark Henry 58 121396  Incline Village NV  Paco's Bike & Ski 08:15.0 08:20.6 08:33.0 08:29.3 08:23.0 - - - 5 42:00.9 08:24.2 02:34.0 748
15 550  Dane Grant 60 171862  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:31.0 08:16.5 08:22.4 08:27.0 08:29.0 - - - 5 42:05.9 08:25.2 02:39.0 1353
16 563  Greg Edwards 61 523367  Orangevale CA  ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 08:13.0 08:23.9 08:32.0 08:44.0 08:34.8 - - - 5 42:27.7 08:29.5 03:01.0 341
17 542  Tom Carpenter 58 169740  Oakland CA  Team Oakland Cycling 08:12.8 08:21.8 08:41.3 08:40.9 08:42.9 - - - 5 42:39.7 08:31.9 03:13.0 5901
18 562  Paul Falvey 61 11212  Grass Valley CA  I Republic Sho Air 08:26.9 08:30.0 08:39.8 08:45.0 08:34.0 - - - 5 42:55.7 08:35.1 03:29.0 1513
19 571  Mark Bryson 61 296935  Sacramento CA  SGW 08:35.0 08:21.9 08:44.0 08:56.0 08:30.0 - - - 5 43:06.8 08:37.4 03:40.0 9159
20 564  Jon Suzuki 60 1 DAY  Oakland CA   08:35.6 08:27.3 08:35.0 08:39.0 08:50.0 - - - 5 43:06.9 08:37.4 03:40.0 5975
21 578  David Sherwin 57 394132  Newbury Park CA  Velo Allegro LBC 08:51.0 08:28.9 08:30.0 08:43.1 08:38.0 - - - 5 43:10.9 08:38.2 03:44.0 19926
22 577  Pete Schoenenberger 57 368177  Oakdale CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 08:37.8 08:25.1 08:40.0 08:48.0 08:50.0 - - - 5 43:20.9 08:40.2 03:54.0 9165
23 538  Jim English 58 390015  San Ramon CA  SuperPro Racing 08:25.0 08:40.6 08:41.0 08:51.4 08:54.0 - - - 5 43:31.9 08:42.4 04:05.0 3216
24 559  Dean Klotz 56 139360  Cameron Park CA  LeadOut Racing 08:35.8 08:34.7 08:53.1 08:54.0 08:36.3 - - - 5 43:33.9 08:42.8 04:07.0 65
25 558  Joe Fabris 60 189959  Capitola CA  Plus3 08:23.9 08:59.0 08:28.0 09:22.0 08:38.0 - - - 5 43:51.0 08:46.2 04:24.0 3244
26 581  David Culbertson 56 1 DAY  Camarillo CA  Stonehaus/trek cycling team 08:42.8 08:28.0 08:51.8 08:58.3 08:57.0 - - - 5 43:57.9 08:47.6 04:31.0 19821
27 553  Rob Stark 59 1 DAY  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:26.8 08:45.0 08:58.0 09:10.8 08:41.0 - - - 5 44:01.7 08:48.3 04:35.0 40
28 543  Michael Gyetvan 56 540145  Napa CA  Retrotec/Inglis 08:52.6 08:43.3 08:47.0 08:52.0 08:48.0 - - - 5 44:02.9 08:48.6 04:36.0 5773
29 551  Clay Johnson 57 458301  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 08:25.8 08:49.0 09:05.9 08:55.3 08:52.7 - - - 5 44:08.6 08:49.7 04:42.0 13787
30 555  John Seivert 58 212792  Grass Valley CA  ol'Republic / SERT 08:58.8 08:49.0 08:56.8 08:58.3 09:01.0 - - - 5 44:43.9 08:56.8 05:17.0 212
31 557  Craig Lindberg 57 83707  Nevada City CA  Ol Republic/SERT 08:55.8 08:48.8 09:10.2 09:04.5 08:49.7 - - - 5 44:49.0 08:57.8 05:22.0 2376
32 552  Scott Weaver 56 37453  Bishop CA  SEMBA 08:30.5 08:56.3 09:05.0 09:14.0 09:17.0 - - - 5 45:02.9 09:00.6 05:36.0 3314
33 566  John Elgart 72 45071  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 08:59.6 08:54.2 09:08.1 09:16.0 09:08.0 - - - 5 45:25.9 09:05.2 05:59.0 1395
34 572  Anthony Smith 64 517468  Cameron Park CA  Pasadena Cyclery 09:04.8 09:04.0 09:07.0 09:42.8 09:33.3 - - - 5 46:31.9 09:18.4 07:05.0 2325
35 556  Bill Dewolf 63 237364  Vallejo CA  Rockville Bike Rattlers 09:13.8 09:09.0 09:21.0 09:43.0 09:12.1 - - - 5 46:38.9 09:19.8 07:12.0 10399
36 585  Daniel Hill 60 475906  Truckee CA  Pacos 08:50.6 09:03.3 10:44.0 09:13.0 09:19.0 - - - 5 47:10.0 09:26.0 07:43.0 10177
37 574  Paul Sadoff 63 83434  Santa Cruz CA  voler/clif/hrs/rock lobster 08:52.0 09:39.9 09:45.0 09:49.8 09:40.3 - - - 5 47:46.9 09:33.4 08:20.0 19921
38 570  Bill Pinckard 62 291027  Las Vegas NV  MicroSeal 08:59.8 09:06.8 09:10.0 10:13.0 10:25.3 - - - 5 47:54.9 09:35.0 08:28.0 19910
39 549  John Slavonic 63 90631  Nevada City CA  Ol' Republic / SERT 09:50.8 09:33.0 09:40.0 09:33.0 09:29.8 - - - 5 48:06.7 09:37.3 08:40.0 1469
40 560  Tom Strause 58 1 DAY  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 09:22.8 09:28.0 09:47.0 09:55.0 - - - - 4 38:32.9 09:38.2 - 623
41 546  Michael Welch 70 195781  Healdsburg CA   10:23.8 10:45.0 11:40.8 11:45.3 - - - - 4 44:35.0 11:08.7 - 19946
42 584  Jeff Brooks 56 395183  Rocklin CA  Victory Velo Racing 08:51.8 - - - - - - - 1 08:51.8 08:51.8 - 8795
dns 540  Blair Peterson 57 118422  Mill Valley CA  Bear Trust Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1441
Single Speed Men/1-5 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 637  Steven Beardsley 36 225787  Portland OR  Point S Racing 07:21.9 07:36.9 07:40.9 07:40.3 07:55.9 07:47.0 - - 6 46:02.9 07:40.5   19990
2 596  Kell Mckenzie 36 413260  Oakland CA  King Kog 07:21.8 07:36.8 07:41.3 07:39.5 07:56.4 07:48.2 - - 6 46:03.9 07:40.6 00:01.0 10610
3 687  Brue Syvertsen 41 1 DAY  Sf CA  swell bikes 07:29.8 07:41.2 07:46.0 07:49.8 07:59.1 08:02.2 - - 6 46:48.0 07:48.0 00:45.0 19996
4 612  Chris Seymour 29 283561  Santa Cruz CA  Santa Cruz Factory Raccing 07:58.9 08:00.0 08:06.0 08:06.8 08:02.3 07:56.7 - - 6 48:10.6 08:01.8 02:08.0 12147
5 711  Jimmy Nolan 39 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  BRAAAP 08:08.9 07:56.1 07:59.9 08:07.0 08:02.1 08:20.0 - - 6 48:34.0 08:05.7 02:31.0 12529
6 608  Daniel Cortopassi 34 423128  Rio Linda CA  DRS24/7 07:48.5 07:48.3 08:05.1 08:13.0 08:22.9 08:21.0 - - 6 48:38.9 08:06.5 02:36.0 9455
7 613  Chris Namba 29 381934  Sacramento CA  Squid 08:00.8 08:01.9 08:05.0 08:12.0 08:20.7 08:10.4 - - 6 48:50.7 08:08.5 02:48.0 5907
8 593  Nicholas Terzakis 27 343836  Sacramento CA  Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 07:55.9 08:09.9 08:23.0 08:13.1 08:13.8 08:17.2 - - 6 49:13.0 08:12.2 03:10.0 6009
9 594  Uri Friedman 43 202518  San Francisco CA  Swell Bicycles 08:11.8 08:03.1 08:07.9 08:20.0 08:34.1 08:18.1 - - 6 49:35.0 08:15.8 03:32.0 9150
10 636  Damian Schmitt 40 153801  Bend OR  Point S Racing 08:19.0 08:19.0 08:19.0 08:19.0 08:19.0 08:23.0 - - 6 49:58.0 08:19.7 03:56.0 19995
11 616  Kazzle Spencer 33 530329  Oakland CA  Cosmic Cycles bike shop 08:12.9 07:55.6 07:56.4 08:40.0 08:54.0 08:20.8 - - 6 49:59.7 08:20.0 03:57.0 15772
12 598  Pete Zlatnik 47 511228  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 08:09.5 08:34.0 08:18.4 08:29.7 08:15.3 08:28.8 - - 6 50:15.6 08:22.6 04:13.0 13957
13 602  Dylan Mcreynolds 46 23832  Berkeley CA  cyclesFANATICRacing.com 08:02.6 08:11.2 08:25.2 08:41.0 08:39.9 08:59.0 - - 6 50:58.9 08:29.8 04:56.0 2476
14 619  Jake Hampton 34 362066  Boise ID  Donger Party/North Door Cycles 07:59.6 08:19.3 08:31.0 09:02.0 08:48.0 08:36.0 - - 6 51:16.0 08:32.7 05:13.0 19847
15 712  Albert Que 26 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  BRAAAP 08:32.5 08:18.4 08:32.6 08:42.4 08:42.0 08:40.5 - - 6 51:28.4 08:34.7 05:26.0 19994
16 603  Christian Mckenna 29 371578  Boise ID  Donger Mfg 08:18.9 08:40.9 08:37.9 08:43.3 08:44.0 08:57.8 - - 6 52:02.8 08:40.5 06:00.0 19889
17 614  Peter Chang 48 1 DAY  Sf CA  sf2g 08:32.9 08:28.7 08:37.1 08:47.2 08:53.7 08:59.2 - - 6 52:18.8 08:43.1 06:16.0 3106
18 688  Evan Adams 52 192630  San Francisco CA  dfL 08:24.7 08:42.2 08:45.0 08:52.0 08:49.0 08:49.6 - - 6 52:22.6 08:43.8 06:20.0 1419
19 607  Jason Prater 35 244064  Oakland CA  Rocky Mnt Road Club 08:21.7 08:25.9 08:40.2 08:54.2 09:20.9 09:33.1 - - 6 53:16.0 08:52.7 07:13.0 19912
20 713  Carlin Eng 31 1 DAY  San Francisco CA  Stravaloha 08:40.8 08:33.0 08:38.9 09:25.0 09:05.0 09:13.2 - - 6 53:35.9 08:56.0 07:33.0 19992
21 676  Rick Ortenblad 64 359872  Santa Cruz CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:38.6 08:44.2 09:17.2 08:58.6 08:43.3 09:28.0 - - 6 53:49.9 08:58.3 07:47.0 12201
22 600  Brandon Reif 47 429363  San Francisco CA  BRAAAP 08:34.6 08:52.6 09:04.6 09:09.7 08:57.4 09:11.9 - - 6 53:50.9 08:58.5 07:48.0 10203
23 689  Tyson Mitchell 42 24628  Fairfax CA   08:31.2 09:03.7 08:56.1 09:18.9 08:55.1 - - - 5 44:45.0 08:57.0 - 19993
24 604  Ben Lauer 33 520742  Redondo Beach CA  Team Neighborlink 08:43.9 08:49.8 09:03.3 09:18.7 09:09.4 - - - 5 45:05.0 09:01.0 - 19875
25 629  Will Waggoner 49 196269  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 08:48.9 09:00.8 08:59.3 09:07.0 09:15.0 - - - 5 45:11.0 09:02.2 - 57
26 588  Brian Ferrario 51 88248  San Jose CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:40.8 09:21.1 09:02.9 09:01.0 09:18.1 - - - 5 45:23.9 09:04.8 - 19832
27 634  George Cook 52 334064  Los Angeles CA  Team MBS 09:16.9 08:46.0 08:54.0 09:22.9 09:26.0 - - - 5 45:45.9 09:09.2 - 19980
28 606  Andrew Moore 39 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R45 08:38.5 09:04.0 09:05.0 09:47.0 09:29.3 - - - 5 46:03.9 09:12.8 - 13580
29 621  Christian Bryan 32 1 DAY  Oakland CA  King Kog 08:40.9 09:09.7 09:23.0 09:25.2 09:42.2 - - - 5 46:20.9 09:16.2 - 13541
30 617  Russell Pratt 42 251974  San Mateo CA   09:00.9 08:50.8 09:13.0 09:42.9 09:49.3 - - - 5 46:36.9 09:19.4 - 5943
31 664  Francis Jose 43 1 DAY  Redwood City CA  Team Crash / De Pedal Cycling 09:12.9 09:26.0 09:23.0 09:15.0 09:37.8 - - - 5 46:54.7 09:22.9 - 3143
32 710  Anthony Odell 34 287267  Sacramento CA  DRS247 08:53.5 09:26.0 09:44.4 09:23.0 09:31.9 - - - 5 46:58.9 09:23.8 - 7196
33 618  Kevin Ziemke 39 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Team Beer 09:17.5 09:27.4 09:37.0 10:13.7 09:52.4 - - - 5 48:28.0 09:41.6 - 12004
34 620  Jonathan Clay 47 252989  Davis CA  Myke's VeloCity 09:24.5 09:37.4 09:53.0 09:58.7 09:57.3 - - - 5 48:50.9 09:46.2 - 293
35 597  Trace Mcmahon 52 1 DAY  Cameron Park CA  River City Velo 09:43.9 09:35.7 09:59.2 10:03.2 09:57.1 - - - 5 49:19.0 09:51.8 - 3371
36 590  Zack Cunningham 32 443093  Sacramento CA  SQUID 09:55.0 09:55.0 09:55.0 09:55.0 09:59.0 - - - 5 49:39.0 09:55.8 - 1255
37 591  Scott Sportsman 50 113986  Oakland CA  roaring mouse 08:29.8 08:43.8 08:39.4 08:47.7 18:11.2 - - - 5 52:51.8 10:34.4 - 9178
38 595  Callum Ingram 34 268349  Reno NV  Velo Reno 07:32.9 07:50.8 08:41.3 - - - - - 3 24:05.0 08:01.7 - 19859
39 610  Eric Nelson 42 232855  San Clemente CA  Mudfoot 08:46.8 09:11.9 - - - - - - 2 17:58.7 08:59.4 - 3896
40 657  Gavin Saffian 29 491112  San Anselmo CA  Team Mike's Bikes CX 08:10.5 - - - - - - - 1 08:10.5 08:10.5 - 12525
dns 599  Dan Sovereign 57 106455  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1412
dns 592  Justin Hintz 43 368842  Sacramento CA  River City Velo - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23
dns 615  Jess Couch 52 62820  Petaluma CA  Comare Cycles - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  5748
dns 589  Tye Austin 39 1 DAY  Sacramento CA  Mediocre Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2821
dns 605  Richard Laflin 48 468529  Irvine CA  Red Monkey Sports - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  17727
dns 611  Braden Cissney 24 477929  Boise ID  Donger - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19819
Single Speed Women/1-4 Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 623  Stacey Gillis 50 458201  Davis CA  Bunny Death Scream Racing 09:01.8 09:22.8 09:14.3 09:35.0 09:34.8 - - - 5 46:48.6 09:21.7   9112
2 627  Tina Brubaker 46 104006  Bend OR  Speedvagen 09:01.9 09:22.9 09:14.2 10:08.7 10:30.0 - - - 5 48:17.6 09:39.5 01:29.0 17263
3 622  Erin Stone 35 412361  San Francisco CA  vive la tarte cx 09:14.9 10:21.0 10:06.0 09:55.1 10:04.9 - - - 5 49:41.9 09:56.4 02:53.0 5764
4 625  Isabelle Thompson 51 417063  La Canada CA  Team MBS 12:02.6 12:09.3 13:18.0 12:06.0 - - - - 4 49:35.9 12:24.0 - 19932
dns 624  Mary Maroon 41 0013080634  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  2879
UCI C2 Elite Women Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Katerina Nash 41 100 053 264 92  Emeryville CA  Clif Pro Team 07:35.0 07:35.0 07:35.0 07:35.0 07:35.0 07:39.0 - - 6 45:34.0 07:35.7   1767
2 13  Courtenay Mcfadden 31 100 089 797 56  Bellingham WA  American Classic/Zones 07:43.8 07:34.0 07:36.0 07:33.9 07:38.2 07:40.7 - - 6 45:46.6 07:37.8 00:12.0 13675
3 2  Amanda Nauman 29 100 093 548 24  Laguna Hills CA  SDG - Muscle Monster 07:42.7 07:38.0 07:33.9 07:38.0 07:51.8 08:10.9 - - 6 46:35.3 07:45.9 01:01.0 19900
4 5  Samantha Runnels 27 100 107 615 26  Austin TX  Squidbikes 07:44.0 07:38.0 07:33.8 07:43.8 08:14.2 08:17.2 - - 6 47:10.9 07:51.8 01:36.0 19920
5 3  Emily Kachorek 39 100 078 647 61  Sacramento CA  Squid 07:58.5 07:56.5 08:00.0 07:59.5 07:55.3 07:58.0 - - 6 47:47.8 07:58.0 02:13.0 3261
6 35  Teal Stetson-Lee 32 100 074 611 02  Reno NV  Scott 3Rox 07:59.0 07:57.3 07:59.3 07:56.0 08:17.3 08:06.0 - - 6 48:14.8 08:02.5 02:40.0 10621
7 12  Beth Ann Orton 37 100 093 496 69  Bend OR  Team S&M CX 07:48.0 07:51.9 07:59.9 08:11.8 08:14.2 08:27.2 - - 6 48:33.0 08:05.5 02:58.0 19907
8 4  Cassandra Maximenko 35 100 089 289 33  Watertown CT  Van Dessel/Atom Composites 07:48.4 07:53.0 08:13.1 08:16.4 08:16.9 08:17.9 - - 6 48:45.8 08:07.6 03:11.0 19885
9 7  Danielle Arman 28 100 107 711 25  Boulder CO  Tenspeed Hero 07:54.0 07:56.8 08:14.0 08:10.0 08:19.7 08:31.0 - - 6 49:05.6 08:10.9 03:31.0 19797
10 8  Clara Honsinger 21 100 110 372 67  Portland OR  Team S&M CX 07:49.6 07:51.3 09:08.9 08:05.9 08:13.1 08:12.2 - - 6 49:21.0 08:13.5 03:46.0 19856
11 9  Shannon Mallory 20 100 107 755 69  Bellingham WA  NWCX Project 07:58.0 08:20.0 08:19.1 08:22.5 08:27.3 08:28.0 - - 6 49:54.8 08:19.1 04:20.0 19883
12 26  Anna Megale 27 100 659 489 67  Boise ID  UpCycle Boise 08:29.9 08:18.8 08:22.3 08:27.8 08:29.7 08:16.1 - - 6 50:24.6 08:24.1 04:50.0 19891
13 36  Leslie Ethridge 28 100 662 817 00  Boulder CO  Topo Designs Cycling Club 08:36.6 08:24.3 08:23.8 08:23.2 08:22.0 08:17.6 - - 6 50:27.6 08:24.6 04:53.0 19830
14 34  Emily Sportsman 42 100 653 523 18  Oakland CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:35.5 08:17.5 08:19.5 08:22.4 08:31.8 08:24.0 - - 6 50:30.8 08:25.1 04:56.0 9177
15 16  Alexandra Burton 37 100 089 944 09  Portland OR  Point S Racing 08:41.7 08:20.0 08:21.3 08:23.8 08:28.8 08:21.2 - - 6 50:36.7 08:26.1 05:02.0 19812
16 11  Heidi Wood 33 100 141 359 14  Hood River OR  HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:37.8 08:20.8 08:25.2 08:35.0 08:28.3 08:11.9 - - 6 50:38.8 08:26.5 05:04.0 19949
17 29  Terra Kier 36 100 355 412 85  Santa Monica CA  Square 1 08:39.0 08:17.0 08:18.8 08:25.0 08:32.0 08:36.9 - - 6 50:48.7 08:28.1 05:14.0 19866
18 31  Karen Brems 56 100 646 962 53  Redwood City CA  SunPower Racing 08:33.9 08:16.0 08:21.8 08:25.8 08:37.0 08:38.0 - - 6 50:52.6 08:28.8 05:18.0 10575
19 6  Laura Winberry 34 100 089 067 05  Bend OR  Speedvagen Family Racing 07:49.9 08:49.8 08:32.0 08:29.0 08:41.0 08:50.0 - - 6 51:11.8 08:32.0 05:37.0 19947
20 15  Meghan Newlin 40 100 235 321 80  Boulder CO  Full Cycle Boulder 08:34.2 08:24.6 08:36.0 08:49.0 08:57.0 08:56.1 - - 6 52:16.8 08:42.8 06:42.0 19903
21 27  Hillary King 31 100 148 225 90  Kent WA  Bicycle Centres 08:26.0 08:32.8 08:59.7 08:55.0 08:59.0 08:57.3 - - 6 52:49.8 08:48.3 07:15.0 19867
22 18  Dana Kuper 33 100 662 838 21  San Francisco CA  Team Roaring Mouse 08:43.0 08:31.8 08:43.8 08:54.4 09:10.0 08:51.6 - - 6 52:54.6 08:49.1 07:20.0 19874
23 28  Sarah Kaufmann 37 100 066 555 94  Salt Lake City UT  Summit Cyclery 08:38.0 08:44.0 08:46.8 09:00.0 - - - - 4 35:08.8 08:47.2 - 19864
25 32  Kristin Drumm 49 100 653 605 03  Novato CA  CX Nation 08:41.0 08:41.8 08:36.2 09:35.8 - - - - 4 35:34.8 08:53.7 - 3950
27 23  Campbell Steers 29 100 154 902 74  Santa Cruz CA  Rocklobster 08:31.7 09:15.1 09:06.0 08:46.0 - - - - 4 35:38.8 08:54.7 - 13630
26 17  Tanya Grossman 45 100 653 401 90  Castro Valley CA  Cx Nation 08:48.7 08:44.3 09:03.7 09:04.1 - - - - 4 35:40.8 08:55.2 - 10404
24 10  Heidi Franz 23 100 499 205 27  Kirkland WA  NWCX Project 08:28.0 10:34.8 08:18.8 08:37.0 - - - - 4 35:58.6 08:59.6 - 19840
29 21  Solana Kline 36 100 664 678 18  Reno NV  Equipo Resiste 08:38.9 08:47.0 09:50.9 11:50.2 - - - - 4 39:07.0 09:46.7 - 17201
28 33  Mary Maroon 41 100 130 806 34  Oakland CA  Rock Lobster 09:18.7 09:21.3 09:21.5 - - - - - 3 28:01.5 09:20.5 - 2879
31 37  Charlotte Hart 39 10065933519  Merced CA  Monster Media Elite Women 09:38.7 10:39.8 10:50.3 - - - - - 3 31:08.8 10:22.9 - 13358
30 24  Lindsay Wetzel Polin 37 100 659 351 26  Marina CA  SK Racing 11:31.0 09:23.5 - - - - - - 2 20:54.5 10:27.2 - 11898
dnf 20  Chelsea Weidinger 34 100 155 057 35  San Francisco CA  Mash SF 08:30.6 09:37.1 10:03.1 - - - - - 3 28:10.8 09:23.6 -  9313
dns 30  Caroline Nolan 29 100 107 707 21  Chico CA  Voler/ Clif/ HRS/ Rock Lobster - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  19904
UCI C2 Elite Men Time  highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 42  Anthony Clark 31 100 078 062 58  Feeding Hills MA  Squid Squad 06:52.9 06:46.8 06:50.2 06:47.8 06:48.5 06:49.1 06:55.9 06:43.4 8 54:34.6 06:49.3   10583
2 43  Lance Haidet 21 100 093 609 85  San Luis Obispo CA  donnelly sports 06:52.6 06:47.3 06:50.0 06:47.8 06:49.3 06:49.0 06:56.6 06:42.3 8 54:34.8 06:49.3 00:00.0 13631
3 41  Allen Krughoff 34 100 077 211 80  Boulder CO  Krughoff Racing 06:51.9 06:47.9 06:59.1 06:57.0 06:56.0 07:04.0 07:00.0 07:10.0 8 55:46.0 06:58.2 01:11.0 19872
4 45  Cody Kaiser 26 100 066 780 28  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins/Specialized 06:53.9 06:50.0 06:55.0 06:59.3 07:03.8 07:03.8 07:00.8 07:12.2 8 55:58.7 06:59.8 01:24.0 62
5 44  Mark Mcconnell 30 100 086 342 93  Calgary AB  Hot Sauce Cycling 06:52.8 06:51.1 06:55.0 07:00.0 07:02.8 06:59.3 07:07.0 07:42.0 8 56:30.0 07:03.7 01:55.0 19886
6 46  Carl Decker 43 100 032 757 52  Bend OR  Giant Factory Off Road 06:56.6 06:52.0 07:04.0 06:59.3 07:03.8 07:14.3 07:24.0 07:24.1 8 56:58.0 07:07.2 02:23.0 17244
7 48  Kevin Bradford-Parish 36 100 055 293 84  Spokane WA  Gillespie Eye Care/SETcoaching/Specialized 07:09.8 07:02.0 07:00.1 07:06.0 07:15.8 07:10.2 07:17.0 07:02.0 8 57:03.0 07:07.9 02:28.0 19809
8 47  Cameron Beard 20 100 097 711 16  Bend OR  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Devo 07:08.6 07:00.8 07:02.0 07:06.4 07:14.5 07:11.6 07:17.8 07:05.2 8 57:07.0 07:08.4 02:32.0 19804
9 50  Max Judelson 31 100 110 263 55  Berkeley CA  Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 06:56.9 06:58.0 07:05.8 07:08.0 07:24.3 07:19.0 07:24.0 07:29.8 8 57:45.8 07:13.2 03:11.0 13627
10 59  Alex Wild 26 100 490 484 36  Los Gatos CA   07:09.9 07:11.0 07:19.0 07:14.8 07:14.3 07:18.0 07:21.8 07:26.0 8 58:14.7 07:16.8 03:40.0 4031
11 85  Mark Flis 35 100 136 217 13  Park City UT  X-men/ Trek/ Storm Cycles 07:19.8 07:16.1 07:16.0 07:11.0 07:23.0 07:21.0 07:19.0 07:16.6 8 58:22.5 07:17.8 03:48.0 19834
12 72  Molly Cameron 42 100 482 973 91  Portland OR  Point S Racing 07:20.9 07:12.0 07:14.7 07:13.0 07:20.3 07:26.8 07:19.2 07:22.6 8 58:29.6 07:18.7 03:55.0 19813
13 52  Josh Direen 26 100 154 656 22  Denver CO  Groove Subaru-Excel Sports 07:02.6 07:09.3 07:16.0 07:22.0 07:23.8 07:26.3 07:35.7 07:26.3 8 58:42.0 07:20.2 04:07.0 19825
14 83  Jose Alfredo Pacheco 33 100 102 028 65  Brea CA  BUENA PARK BICYCLES 07:29.9 07:11.8 07:11.3 07:11.8 07:17.2 07:26.0 07:28.0 07:34.6 8 58:50.6 07:21.3 04:16.0 19961
15 57  Jeff Bender 29 100 150 120 45  Salt Lake City UT  KUHL Clothing 07:10.9 07:13.7 07:21.3 07:15.0 07:25.8 07:26.0 07:32.0 07:36.3 8 59:01.0 07:22.6 04:26.0 19806
16 53  Justin Robinson 39 10001365155  Bonny Doon CA  Cal Giant 07:37.9 07:18.0 07:20.8 07:24.3 07:23.7 07:31.3 07:36.0 07:38.0 8 59:50.0 07:28.7 05:15.0 12210
17 51  Cody Cupp 24 100 101 685 13  Durango CO  Gillespie Eye Care/Arlberg Sports/SET Coaching 07:02.9 07:25.0 07:24.8 07:40.0 07:37.2 07:35.8 07:42.8 07:30.3 8 59:58.8 07:29.8 05:24.0 19822
18 90  Parker Bloom 28 100 142 042 18  Victoria BC  Broad Street Cycles 07:58.4 07:25.5 07:26.0 07:28.0 07:27.0 07:28.8 07:32.2 07:21.0 8 1:00:07.0 07:30.9 05:32.0 19808
19 94  Justin Morgan 44 100 028 122 73  Portola Valley CA  Team Roaring Mouse 07:45.9 07:25.8 07:21.3 07:29.8 07:23.3 07:32.0 07:47.8 07:30.1 8 1:00:15.8 07:32.0 05:41.0 1422
20 95  Allan Schroeder 26 100 653 516 11  Boise ID   07:45.9 07:22.5 07:29.6 07:32.7 07:34.0 07:34.0 07:28.0 07:31.6 8 1:00:18.3 07:32.3 05:44.0 19923
21 96  Donald Myrah 52 100 546 311 88  San Jose CA  Ibis/Buy-Cell 07:51.9 07:25.8 07:21.2 07:28.0 07:42.0 07:33.0 07:38.0 07:28.8 8 1:00:28.8 07:33.6 05:54.0 1749
22 69  Aj Snovel 26 100 126 597 93  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team 07:19.9 07:38.0 07:34.1 07:34.0 07:38.0 07:33.8 07:38.3 07:36.8 8 1:00:32.8 07:34.1 05:58.0 3815
23 93  Garrett Follmuth 31 100 355 411 84  Santa Monica CA  Squareone Helens 07:29.9 07:29.0 07:30.8 07:37.3 07:38.0 07:41.5 07:40.6 07:42.5 8 1:00:49.6 07:36.2 06:15.0 13553
24 87  Ryan Rinn 35 100 355 410 83  San Francsico CA  vive la tarte cx 07:42.6 07:22.2 07:26.8 07:33.0 07:35.0 07:46.3 07:44.0 07:49.0 8 1:00:59.0 07:37.4 06:24.0 5760
25 49  Andrew Juiliano 30 100 110 237 29  Santa Barbara CA  GRIT WORLD RACING p/b Shimano 06:54.6 07:10.2 07:11.8 07:21.2 07:22.8 07:16.0 08:21.0 10:34.0 8 1:02:11.8 07:46.5 07:37.0 4062
26 78  Rainier Schaefer 32 100 148 050 12  San Francisco CA  MASH SF 07:38.9 07:18.5 07:33.0 07:35.4 07:44.1 07:41.7 07:53.2 - 7 53:25.0 07:37.8 - 1518
28 89  Brendan Lehman 29 100 154 897 69  Santa Cruz CA  Rock Lobster 07:30.6 07:25.3 07:34.8 07:31.2 07:55.0 08:03.1 07:42.0 - 7 53:42.0 07:40.3 - 13628
27 74  David Greif 24 100 155 477 67  Reno NV  VeloReno 07:17.9 07:34.0 07:33.8 07:36.2 07:43.0 07:48.7 08:12.3 - 7 53:46.0 07:40.8 - 10554
30 84  David Sheek 42 100 570 438 62  Laguna Hills CA  SDG - Muscle Monster 07:59.9 07:31.0 07:38.8 07:31.3 07:40.7 07:38.3 07:49.7 - 7 53:49.7 07:41.4 - 19925
29 75  John Mundelius 52 100 132 795 8  Concord CA  Will Finnerty Finish 07:44.9 07:38.0 07:40.0 07:35.2 07:46.6 07:37.0 07:50.8 - 7 53:52.6 07:41.8 - 1325
32 80  Matthew Paez 27 100 662 645 22  Bend OR   07:45.9 07:34.1 07:37.7 07:41.3 07:46.8 07:46.2 - - 6 46:11.9 07:42.0 - 17238
31 98  Nick Thomas 24 100 221 040 58  Phoenix AZ  Trek Cyclocross Collective 07:41.9 07:35.8 07:45.3 07:35.0 07:46.8 07:52.0 - - 6 46:16.7 07:42.8 - 19969
33 67  Ian Megale 30 100 660 319 24  Boise ID  UpCycle Boise 07:43.0 07:43.0 07:43.0 07:43.0 07:43.0 07:45.0 - - 6 46:20.0 07:43.3 - 19890
34 82  Derek Yarra 31 19870603  Sf CA  MASH SF 07:41.6 07:45.3 07:41.0 07:45.0 07:48.0 - - - 5 38:40.9 07:44.2 - 1714
36 77  Timber Weiss 29 100 653 546 41  Reno NV   08:02.9 07:37.0 07:41.0 07:42.8 07:58.0 - - - 5 39:01.7 07:48.3 - 11969
37 65  Kyle Johnson 29 100 235 332 91  Denver CO  Team Yacht Club 07:29.6 07:36.1 07:45.2 07:51.0 08:21.0 - - - 5 39:03.0 07:48.6 - 19861
35 86  Andrew Loaiza 31 100 136 985 05  Portland OR  Cyclepath PDX 07:39.9 07:40.0 07:34.8 07:32.2 08:42.0 - - - 5 39:09.0 07:49.8 - 19879
39 79  Ryan Grenier 40 100 655 176 22  Oakland CA  Velo fratello 07:31.9 07:34.7 07:43.3 07:56.8 08:27.0 - - - 5 39:13.7 07:50.7 - 9292
38 55  Brent Franze 19 100 155 062 40  Fullerton CA  giant co factory /fullerton bikes 07:19.9 07:51.0 07:49.0 08:08.1 08:07.0 - - - 5 39:14.9 07:51.0 - 19841
43 99  Damian Schmitt 40 0  Bend OR  Point S Racing 07:51.6 07:45.3 07:54.8 08:06.0 - - - - 4 31:37.7 07:54.4 - 19995
41 97  Andrew Frank 21 100 235 681 52  Helena MT  Montana Velo 07:49.9 07:33.0 08:03.7 08:16.0 - - - - 4 31:42.7 07:55.7 - 19839
40 88  Kailin Waterman 39 100 141 717 81  Oakland CA  Voler/Clif/HRS/Bell/Rocklobster 07:58.9 07:51.0 08:02.0 08:02.0 - - - - 4 31:53.9 07:58.5 - 1390
42 68  John Behrens 47 100 056 750 86  San Diego CA  Knobbe Martens 07:59.6 07:40.2 08:37.0 07:50.0 - - - - 4 32:06.9 08:01.7 - 17179
45 64  Jeffrey Stern 31 100 155 182 63  Santa Barbara CA  Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 07:47.9 08:08.0 07:59.0 08:22.8 - - - - 4 32:17.7 08:04.4 - 19930
44 61  Garret Thompson 28 100 499 314 39  Raleigh NC  Oak City Cycling Project 07:37.9 07:40.0 08:57.0 08:09.0 - - - - 4 32:23.9 08:06.0 - 19933
47 56  Nicolas Padilla 20 100 110 750 57  Aliso Viejo CA  G2 Bike 07:46.9 08:03.0 08:18.0 08:19.8 - - - - 4 32:27.7 08:06.9 - 19908
46 100  William Youngman 49 10065519743  Rocklin CA  Kinetics Cycle 08:07.9 07:59.8 08:12.3 08:12.0 - - - - 4 32:32.0 08:08.0 - 3
48 81  Brian Staby 47 100 136 216 12  Santa Rosa CA  CX Nation 08:23.7 08:02.2 08:10.0 08:15.1 - - - - 4 32:51.0 08:12.7 - 3158
49 70  Anastasio Flores 47 100 112 868 41  La Selva CA  Spokesman Cyclocross 08:23.6 08:02.3 08:10.0 - - - - - 3 24:35.9 08:12.0 - 12136
50 73  Steve Hindman 51 100 155 340 27  Los Altos CA  Pen Velo/Summit Bikes 08:21.9 08:09.0 08:17.8 - - - - - 3 24:48.7 08:16.2 - 11971
51 91  Miles Keep 51 100 657 005 08  Menlo Park CA  Menlo Velo Cyclocross 08:22.6 08:08.0 08:24.3 - - - - - 3 24:54.9 08:18.3 - 3970
52 66  Dean Poshard 46 100 654 243 59  San Rafael CA  Rock Lobster 08:32.9 08:54.0 - - - - - - 2 17:26.9 08:43.4 - 1686
dnf 60  Evan Murphy 30 100 097 950 61  Portland OR  Ludwig & Larsen Racing 07:04.6 07:20.2 07:22.0 07:14.8 07:15.0 07:59.2 - - 6 44:16.0 07:22.7 -  19897
dnf 76  Clint Claassen 35 100 126 365 55  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 07:51.6 07:27.0 07:32.0 07:48.1 - - - - 4 30:38.7 07:39.7 -  66
dnf 54  Steven Beardsley 36 100 495 021 14  Portland OR  Point S Racing 07:30.9 07:37.1 08:04.0 - - - - - 3 23:11.9 07:44.0 -  19990
dnf 63  Jason Siegle 39 100 061 313 90  Solvang CA  SDG Muscle Monster 07:38.6 07:23.2 - - - - - - 2 15:01.9 07:30.9 -  19927
dns 62  Christopher Jones 39 100 056 219 40  Bend OR   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  3455
dns 92  Jim Gentes 61 100 128 477 33  Soquel CA  Buy-cell - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1745
dns 71  Sage Aldebaran 43 -  Novato CA  CxNation - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  9147